Beach To Beacon 10K

back to results

Aug. 2, 2008

Beach To Beacon 10K
Cape Elizabeth, ME
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1 1/222 M2529 27:52.8 4:30 27:52.4# Ed Muge 25 M 13 KENYA
2 2/222 M2529 27:53.4 4:30 27:53.0# Maregu Zewdie 25 M 2 ETHIOPIA
3 3/222 M2529 27:58.5 4:31 27:58.1# Kiplimo Kimutai 26 M 10 Eldoret KENYA
4 4/222 M2529 28:21.4 4:34 28:21.0# Duncan Kibet 29 M 1 Eldoret KENYA
5 1/247 M3034 28:23.8 4:35 28:23.4# Boaz Cheboiywo 30 M 8 Ypsilanti KENYA
6 2/247 M3034 29:16.5 4:43 29:16.2# Luke Kipkosgei 32 M 7 KENYA
7 5/222 M2529 29:22.5 4:44 29:22.1# Richard Kiplagat 27 M 15 KENYA
8 6/222 M2529 29:28.1 4:45 29:27.7# Dejene Birhanu 28 M 9 Addis Ababa ETHIOPIA
9 3/247 M3034 29:51.8 4:49 29:51.4# Andrew Leatherby 34 M 14 AUSTRALIA
10 7/222 M2529 30:48.5 4:58 30:48.1 Andrea Sorgato 27 M 19 Padova ITALY
11 1/132 M2024 31:02.2 5:00 31:01.8 Ben True 22 M 86 North Yarmouth ME
12 8/222 M2529 31:34.8 5:05 31:34.4 John Ciccarelli 25 M 25 Southbury CT
13 4/247 M3034 31:48.1 5:08 31:48.2 Judson Cake 30 M 36 Bar Harbor ME
14 2/132 M2024 31:51.0 5:08 31:50.6 Jon Wilson 20 M 35 Falmouth ME
15 9/222 M2529 31:54.3 5:09 31:55.0 Justin Lutz 28 M 22 Framingham MA
16 1/397 F4044 31:56.0 5:09 31:55.6# Edith Masai 41 F 101 Nairobi KENYA
17 1/343 M3539 31:56.0 5:09 31:55.6* Ethan Hemphill 36 M 33 Freeport ME LL BEAN
18 3/132 M2024 31:59.2 5:09 31:58.8 Donny Drake 23 M 38 Portland ME
19 10/222 M2529 31:59.6 5:09 32:00.0 Pj Gorneault 29 M 65 Caribou ME
20 1/353 F3034 32:03.6 5:10 32:03.2# Liudmila Biktasheva 34 F 113 New York NY RUSSIA
21 4/132 M2024 32:09.7 5:11 32:10.6 Joshua Trevino 24 M 85 San Antonio TX
22 1/346 F2529 32:16.9 5:12 32:16.7# Yuri Kano 29 F 109 Tokyo JAPAN
23 11/222 M2529 32:21.7 5:13 32:21.3 Evan Graves 26 M 32 Presque Isle ME
24 12/222 M2529 32:26.9 5:14 32:27.8 Robert Gomez 25 M 63 Waldoboro ME
25 13/222 M2529 32:32.4 5:15 32:32.9 Stan Pyle 27 M 78 Denver CO
26 5/132 M2024 32:37.2 5:15 32:38.1 Matt Dunlap 22 M 97 Farmington ME
27 14/222 M2529 32:37.8 5:16 32:39.1 Jeff Caron 25 M 20 Medford MA
28 5/247 M3034 32:43.5 5:16 32:43.6 David Bedoya 31 M 26 Somerville MA
29 2/346 F2529 32:46.2 5:17 32:45.8# Marina Ivanova 26 F 104 RUSSIA
30 15/222 M2529 32:52.7 5:18 32:56.1 Jeffrey Sprague 25 M 4308 Wiscasset ME
31 1/339 M4044 32:55.3 5:18 32:55.7 Dan Franek 42 M 41 South Portland ME
32 3/346 F2529 32:58.4 5:19 32:58.4# Jane Gakunyi 28 F 108 KENYA
33 2/353 F3034 32:59.7 5:19 32:59.6# Rebecca Donaghue 32 F 119 State College PA
34 6/247 M3034 33:00.3 5:19 32:59.9 Artie Gilkes 33 M 21 State College PA
35 16/222 M2529 33:01.1 5:19 33:01.3 Mario Fraioli 26 M 23 Worcester MA
36 6/132 M2024 33:04.5 5:20 33:04.7 Harry Norton 23 M 77 North Reading MA
37 1/204 F2024 33:05.1 5:20 33:05.0# Kuria Millicent-Gathoni 22 F 103 KENYA
38 7/132 M2024 33:05.7 5:20 33:06.6 Colman Hatton 20 M 68 Cape Elizabeth ME
39 8/132 M2024 33:06.0 5:20 33:07.0 Chris Harmon 20 M 67 Scarborough ME
40 2/339 M4044 33:06.5 5:20 33:07.3 Mark Goettel 41 M 42 Cumberland ME
41 2/343 M3539 33:12.8 5:21 33:14.9 Lou Bregou 38 M 5393 Littleton NH
42 17/222 M2529 33:12.8 5:21 33:13.8 Claton Conrad 26 M 62 North Yarmouth ME
43 2/204 F2024 33:18.3 5:22 33:18.4# Shoko Mori 24 F 116 Tokyo JAPAN
44 18/222 M2529 33:20.4 5:22 33:22.7 Colin Ingram 26 M 5411 Portsmouth NH
45 3/339 M4044 33:25.5 5:23 33:25.8 Jason Cakouros 43 M 40 Milton MA
46 7/247 M3034 33:27.9 5:24 33:29.4 Christian Muentener 34 M 76 Yarmouth ME
47 9/132 M2024 33:30.7 5:24 33:31.6 Charles Therriault 23 M 84 Orono ME
48 3/353 F3034 33:31.8 5:24 33:31.4# Kiyoko Shimahara 31 F 110 Tokyo JAPAN
49 10/132 M2024 33:31.9 5:24 33:33.4 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn 23 M 58 Cape Elizabeth ME
50 4/346 F2529 33:34.8 5:25 33:34.4# Adriana Pirtea 28 F 111 Fort Collins CO ROM
Record 27:27.7 by Gilbert Okari of Kenya in 2003
8/02/2008 2:37PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Page 2
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
51 4/353 F3034 33:41.9 5:26 33:42.4# Kathy Butler 34 F 112 Nederland CO UK
52 11/132 M2024 33:44.5 5:26 33:47.0 Adam Goode 24 M 64 Bangor ME
53 8/247 M3034 33:46.4 5:27 33:48.6 Adam Littke 34 M 4087 Boston MA
54 1/325 M5054 33:49.8 5:27 33:51.2* Norm Larson 52 M 51 Burlington VT
55 4/339 M4044 34:00.9 5:29 34:02.5 Andrew Beardsley 44 M 60 Surry ME
56 3/343 M3539 34:06.2 5:30 34:07.4 T.J. Hesler 39 M 69 Steep Falls ME
57 9/247 M3034 34:06.8 5:30 34:07.1 Matthew Lane 30 M 34 Yarmouth ME
58 12/132 M2024 34:07.4 5:30 34:08.7 Paul Rupprecht 24 M 29 Yonkers NY
59 1/203 M1519 34:07.9 5:30 34:23.7 Danny Soltan 18 M 3288 East Winthrop ME
60 19/222 M2529 34:08.1 5:30 34:09.0 Blaine Moore 28 M 75 Portland ME
61 1/347 M4549 34:17.4 5:32 34:18.2* Peter Bottomley 46 M 48 Cape Elizabeth ME
62 13/132 M2024 34:19.2 5:32 34:20.0 Christopher Hopkins 22 M 70 Worcester MA
63 5/339 M4044 34:19.3 5:32 34:20.5 Byrne Decker 41 M 49 Yarmouth ME
64 2/203 M1519 34:20.5 5:32 34:23.2 Sam Sheehan 18 M 80 Woodland ME
65 5/346 F2529 34:20.9 5:32 34:21.0# Olga Romanova 28 F 145 Germantown MD RUSSIA
66 14/132 M2024 34:23.0 5:33 34:25.1 Matthew Biggart 24 M 5218 Cheshire CT
67 20/222 M2529 34:24.1 5:33 34:28.0 Brian Donovan 25 M 5750 East Brunswick NJ
68 3/203 M1519 34:25.1 5:33 34:26.6 Marc Halverson 19 M 5437 Falmouth ME
69 4/203 M1519 34:27.1 5:33 34:29.1 Jesse Hugo 19 M 4451 Falmouth ME
70 4/343 M3539 34:34.3 5:34 34:35.4 Scott Gorneau 35 M 98 South Portland ME
71 5/353 F3034 34:35.8 5:35 34:37.1# Kristin Barry 34 F 121 Scarborough ME
72 21/222 M2529 34:36.8 5:35 34:38.3 Justin Maloney 29 M 6318 Somerville MA
73 6/339 M4044 34:39.1 5:35 34:41.0 George Luke 42 M 46 Clinton CT
74 5/203 M1519 34:43.0 5:36 34:47.9 Stanis Moody-Roberts 19 M 6493 Cape Elizabeth ME
75 6/353 F3034 34:45.0 5:36 34:45.2 Nicole Aish 32 F 107 Gunnison CO
76 1/415 F3539 34:45.7 5:36 34:47.1* Sheri McCarthy-Piers 37 F 122 Falmouth ME
77 2/347 M4549 34:46.7 5:36 34:48.5 Mike O'Brien 48 M 45 Durham NH
78 7/339 M4044 34:51.9 5:37 34:52.6 Keelyn Wu 41 M 47 Freeport ME
79 2/325 M5054 35:03.0 5:39 35:03.6* Tom Ryan 52 M 50 Cape Elizabeth ME
80 6/203 M1519 35:04.6 5:39 35:09.4 Paul Lefrancois 18 M 2020 Derry NH
81 3/347 M4549 35:04.8 5:39 35:06.3 Bill Mariski 47 M 74 Portland ME
82 7/203 M1519 35:04.8 5:39 35:08.0 John Stauffer 19 M 3073 Thomasville GA
83 15/132 M2024 35:05.8 5:39 35:11.3 Timothy McCall 23 M 4469 Lawrenceville NJ
84 6/346 F2529 35:09.4 5:40 35:11.7 Kasie Enman 28 F 144 Huntington VT
85 8/203 M1519 35:10.1 5:40 35:15.0 Matt Rand 16 M 79 Cape Elizabeth ME
86 5/343 M3539 35:10.3 5:40 35:12.7 Jorma Kurry 36 M 96 Falmouth ME
87 9/203 M1519 35:11.8 5:40 35:27.3 Tor O'Brien 18 M 1896 Winthrop ME
88 8/339 M4044 35:14.2 5:41 35:15.3 Marc Dugas 44 M 95 Scarborough ME
89 9/339 M4044 35:14.8 5:41 35:16.6 Jefferson Ashby 41 M 99 Fort Fairfield ME
90 16/132 M2024 35:17.0 5:41 35:16.6 Tyler Jasud 21 M 71 Rumford ME
91 22/222 M2529 35:19.1 5:42 35:23.1 Nick Scott 26 M 4389 Wiscasset ME
92 3/325 M5054 35:37.8 5:45 35:37.4* David Cannon 52 M 53 Seattle WA
93 10/203 M1519 35:40.0 5:45 35:43.8 Jason Kaake 17 M 1227 Phippsburg ME
94 17/132 M2024 35:51.2 5:47 35:57.4 Mark McDermott 24 M 202 Brighton MA TD BANKNORTH
95 18/132 M2024 35:51.8 5:47 35:57.0 Ryan Lena 20 M 4076 Orono ME
96 10/339 M4044 35:55.6 5:47 35:58.3 Chris Hicks 42 M 5036 Florence SC
97 11/203 M1519 35:56.1 5:47 35:59.7 Timothy Even 19 M 716 Stoneham ME
98 12/203 M1519 35:56.3 5:48 36:00.4 James Lepage 17 M 3764 Cumberland ME
99 23/222 M2529 36:01.3 5:48 36:03.5 Mike Brown Dowling 25 M 5901 Boston MA
100 19/132 M2024 36:04.1 5:49 36:07.5 Josh Zolla 22 M 4253 Freeport ME FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL
8/02/2008 2:37PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 3
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
101 13/203 M1519 36:04.6 5:49 36:06.8 David Currier 18 M 4100 Sidney ME
102 6/343 M3539 36:05.5 5:49 36:09.8 Robert Landry 39 M 3063 Ludlow MA
103 10/247 M3034 36:08.7 5:50 36:12.2 Philip Dirusso 32 M 5839 Freeport ME
104 14/203 M1519 36:11.0 5:50 36:15.3 Brett Cameron 17 M 1470 North York ON
105 4/347 M4549 36:12.6 5:50 36:16.2 Wayne Piers 45 M 1056 Falmouth ME
106 20/132 M2024 36:14.1 5:50 36:18.8 Ryan Dyer 20 M 5627 Gorham ME
107 15/203 M1519 36:14.4 5:50 36:20.9 Tike MacColl 19 M 3243 Cape Elizabeth ME
108 24/222 M2529 36:15.1 5:51 36:19.9 Matthew Weber 27 M 4848 York Beach ME
109 4/325 M5054 36:16.3 5:51 36:17.6* Stephen Chantry 53 M 52 Williamsburg VA
110 21/132 M2024 36:19.1 5:51 36:25.8 Robert Penney 20 M 2087 Brunswick ME
111 16/203 M1519 36:25.2 5:52 36:28.4 Henry Loughlin 16 M 5217 Freeport ME
112 5/325 M5054 36:27.9 5:53 36:29.6* Kevin McMahon 54 M 54 Essex Junction VT
113 3/204 F2024 36:28.5 5:53 36:34.0 Michelle Rafferty 23 F 1645 Hoboken NJ
114 17/203 M1519 36:29.5 5:53 36:33.6 Graham Egan 19 M 521 Cape Elizabeth ME
115 18/203 M1519 36:31.7 5:53 36:45.4 Thomas Letourneau 17 M 3113 Dayton ME
116 5/347 M4549 36:34.1 5:54 36:37.8 Matt Wilson 46 M 5690 Red Lion PA
117 11/247 M3034 36:35.3 5:54 36:47.4 Jason Clark 30 M 2483 Cortland NY HOMER CENTRAL SCHOOLS
118 19/203 M1519 36:35.9 5:54 36:41.2 Christopher Flathers 17 M 2023 Cape Elizabeth ME
119 7/343 M3539 36:42.3 5:55 36:44.6 Christopher Mertz 36 M 900 Easton PA
120 22/132 M2024 36:44.1 5:55 36:43.7 Tadilo Abitow 23 M 4041 Galloway NJ
121 2/415 F3539 36:44.5 5:55 36:46.0* Carry Buterbaugh 36 F 123 South Portland ME
122 8/343 M3539 36:46.2 5:56 36:50.9 Aaron Bishop 36 M 3978 Falmouth ME
123 6/347 M4549 36:47.9 5:56 36:49.3 Jimmy Fallon 48 M 3440 Walpole MA
124 9/343 M3539 36:48.4 5:56 36:55.5 Kyle Pond 35 M 3166 Newton MA
125 20/203 M1519 36:49.5 5:56 36:52.8 Zachary Suriano 18 M 6004 Clifton Park NY
126 21/203 M1519 36:51.3 5:56 36:56.1 Erich Neuts 19 M 5569 Portland ME
127 12/247 M3034 36:51.3 5:56 36:57.1 Jason Lariviere 34 M 5106 Buxton ME
128 23/132 M2024 36:51.5 5:56 36:58.4 Harry Poole 21 M 5491 Yarmouth ME
129 11/339 M4044 36:52.9 5:57 36:59.6 Arthur Bibeau 40 M 1038 Portland ME
130 13/247 M3034 36:53.9 5:57 36:56.4 Paul Johnson 31 M 72 Windham ME
131 10/343 M3539 36:54.5 5:57 36:57.6 Frank Nelson 37 M 4465 Bridgewater MA
132 11/343 M3539 36:58.2 5:57 37:30.5 Eric Darling 35 M 3208 Shelburne VT
133 7/346 F2529 36:59.7 5:58 37:02.5 Erin Dromgoole 28 F 139 Brighton MA
134 22/203 M1519 37:02.1 5:58 37:05.6 Bradley Whitaker 16 M 1244 Wiscasset ME
135 24/132 M2024 37:05.7 5:59 37:09.0 Daniel Grady Jackson 21 M 5971 Cape Elizabeth ME
136 12/343 M3539 37:08.4 5:59 37:13.2 Ian Blair 37 M 2960 Alexandria VA
137 6/325 M5054 37:09.1 5:59 37:10.9 Scott Brown 50 M 61 Lewiston ME
138 23/203 M1519 37:11.4 6:00 37:17.5 Christian Sleeper 15 M 3963 Caribou ME
139 24/203 M1519 37:13.3 6:00 37:26.6 Dylan Moulton 17 M 3417 Saco ME
140 25/222 M2529 37:15.6 6:00 37:28.0 James Cardosi 28 M 2478 Alexandria VA
141 13/343 M3539 37:17.8 6:01 37:24.7 Derek Walker 37 M 3105 South Portland ME
142 14/343 M3539 37:18.5 6:01 37:21.1 Garth Altenburg 35 M 5238 Cape Elizabeth ME
143 25/203 M1519 37:18.5 6:01 37:21.3 Mike Tinkham 18 M 2503 North Waterboro ME
144 12/339 M4044 37:19.7 6:01 37:24.8 Dave Howard 42 M 811 Portland ME
145 4/204 F2024 37:19.9 6:01 37:21.4 Amanda Ivey 20 F 4239 South Paris ME
146 26/203 M1519 37:22.6 6:01 37:28.3 Zachary Tupper 16 M 5505 Marietta GA
147 7/347 M4549 37:23.4 6:02 37:24.0 Brendan Reilly 48 M 6485 Boulder CO
148 2/397 F4044 37:24.4 6:02 37:30.9* Simonetta Piergentili 43 F 4766 Wilmington MA
149 13/339 M4044 37:24.7 6:02 37:31.7 Rolf Westphal 44 M 1849 Portland ME
150 8/346 F2529 37:26.2 6:02 37:27.7 Jenna Krajewski 28 F 124 China ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 4
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
151 25/132 M2024 37:26.3 6:02 37:30.3 William Fulford 20 M 5458 Kennebunk ME
152 1/169 F1519 37:27.4 6:02 37:29.2* Erica Jesseman 19 F 2308 Scarborough ME
153 15/343 M3539 37:28.8 6:02 37:37.0 William Freeman 35 M 834 Maynard MA
154 27/203 M1519 37:32.0 6:03 37:47.8 Matthew Martin 18 M 2637 Biddeford ME
155 26/222 M2529 37:33.2 6:03 37:40.0 Peter Downing 28 M 5887 Gorham ME DISABILITY RMS
156 27/222 M2529 37:33.4 6:03 37:39.1 Ryan Fenton 27 M 90 Austin TX
157 28/203 M1519 37:33.7 6:03 37:41.3 Sean Griffin 16 M 5291 Scarborough ME
158 28/222 M2529 37:34.9 6:03 37:40.3 Michael Downing 25 M 2893 Portland ME DISABILITY RMS
159 26/132 M2024 37:35.2 6:03 37:47.4 Casey Conley 24 M 5833 North Conway NH
160 29/203 M1519 37:35.7 6:04 37:47.1 Josh Grenier 19 M 4981 Biddeford ME
161 7/325 M5054 37:35.8 6:04 37:41.4 Floyd Lavery 51 M 779 Westbrook ME
162 27/132 M2024 37:36.4 6:04 37:40.8 Jessie McCauley 20 M 4790 Cumberland ME
163 14/247 M3034 37:36.6 6:04 37:42.8 Vincent Johnson 33 M 6224 North Berwick ME
164 30/203 M1519 37:36.8 6:04 37:41.0 Mark McCauley 16 M 4770 Cumberland ME
165 28/132 M2024 37:39.0 6:04 37:41.7 Chris Gatchell 22 M 328 Concord NH
166 14/339 M4044 37:39.4 6:04 37:45.3 Joe Heathco 40 M 1261 Freeport ME FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL
167 15/247 M3034 37:39.6 6:04 37:46.5 Daniel Lavigne 31 M 1927 Dayton ME
168 29/222 M2529 37:41.3 6:04 37:57.7 Justin Maloney 29 M 5885 Medford MA
169 9/346 F2529 37:43.0 6:05 37:45.2 Anne Martin 25 F 127 Auburn ME
170 31/203 M1519 37:46.1 6:05 37:54.3 Timothy Freme 16 M 3816 Caribou ME
171 30/222 M2529 37:47.1 6:05 37:48.5 Edward Sweeney 27 M 6484 Portsmouth NH
172 32/203 M1519 37:48.2 6:06 38:01.7 Andrew Lefrancois 18 M 1824 Derry NH
173 8/347 M4549 37:48.5 6:06 38:20.3 Stephen McElwain 46 M 1059 Scarborough ME
174 16/343 M3539 37:50.9 6:06 37:55.0 Denis Tranchemontagne 38 M 2667 Bedford NH
175 8/325 M5054 37:52.2 6:06 37:57.4 David Roberts 53 M 3012 Cape Elizabeth ME BIW
176 9/347 M4549 37:52.3 6:06 37:57.9 Robert Penney 45 M 2451 Brunswick ME
177 17/343 M3539 37:52.9 6:06 38:01.8 Michael Goettig 36 M 4290 Brooklyn NY
178 9/325 M5054 37:53.9 6:06 37:58.9 Michael Weisse 50 M 443 Hampden MA
179 33/203 M1519 37:55.4 6:07 38:01.7 Ryan Sleeper 17 M 2951 West Windsor NJ
180 31/222 M2529 37:55.8 6:07 38:03.1 Colin Lindley 28 M 733 Freeport ME
181 10/347 M4549 37:59.1 6:07 38:05.2 Thomas Ward 48 M 1294 Winter Park FL
182 1/177 M5559 38:06.6 6:08 38:12.2* John Mollica 55 M 2364 Cumberland Center ME
183 7/353 F3034 38:07.1 6:09 38:07.6 Kari Natoli 30 F 118 AUSTRALIA
184 15/339 M4044 38:09.2 6:09 38:14.0 Scott Hornney 43 M 1622 Yarmouth ME
185 3/397 F4044 38:09.8 6:09 38:11.7* Mimi Fallon 43 F 120 Walpole MA
186 34/203 M1519 38:10.2 6:09 38:17.7 Reid Douty 15 M 786 Cape Elizabeth ME
187 16/247 M3034 38:14.4 6:10 38:19.3 Todd Robbins 30 M 828 Portland ME
188 17/247 M3034 38:14.6 6:10 38:31.5 Joshua Madore 30 M 2847 Portland ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
189 35/203 M1519 38:15.4 6:10 38:32.0 Casey Spencer 19 M 3027 Wayne ME
190 32/222 M2529 38:18.1 6:10 38:25.9 James Smith 26 M 5621 Westbrook ME
191 36/203 M1519 38:20.7 6:11 38:24.8 Travis Kroot 19 M 417 Cumberland Foreside ME
192 29/132 M2024 38:22.4 6:11 38:28.3 Alex Emery 20 M 4525 Westbrook ME
193 1/118 M6064 38:23.2 6:11 38:25.9* Steve Reed 60 M 4977 Wiscasset ME
194 16/339 M4044 38:24.7 6:11 38:32.6 Alan Harris 40 M 2360 Madison WI
195 33/222 M2529 38:24.7 6:11 38:39.0 Jake Millette 28 M 3155 Somerville MA
196 37/203 M1519 38:25.0 6:11 38:32.9 Glenn Emery 15 M 4503 Westbrook ME
197 17/339 M4044 38:27.9 6:12 38:34.8 Jonathan Piers 41 M 1560 East Sandwich MA
198 10/325 M5054 38:29.1 6:12 38:34.7 Daniel Habel 51 M 1578 St-Cyrille PQ
199 11/347 M4549 38:29.6 6:12 38:36.9 David Edwards 49 M 4623 Pownal ME
200 38/203 M1519 38:31.3 6:12 38:38.7 Sam Chick 17 M 1020 Scarborough ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 5
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
201 39/203 M1519 38:33.2 6:13 38:37.7 Mark Cameron 17 M 1165 North York ON
202 30/132 M2024 38:33.3 6:13 38:46.7 Matthew Barton 24 M 4134 Cape Elizabeth ME
203 40/203 M1519 38:33.5 6:13 38:40.1 Scott Gardner 17 M 5503 Falmouth ME
204 41/203 M1519 38:35.6 6:13 38:42.7 Zachary Bennett 19 M 5193 Falmouth ME
205 3/415 F3539 38:38.2 6:14 38:40.4 Mary Pardi 38 F 126 Falmouth ME
206 34/222 M2529 38:40.9 6:14 39:13.6 Jordi St John 27 M 5907 Portland ME
207 18/247 M3034 38:42.7 6:14 38:58.2 Kelly McDonald 33 M 4831 Portland ME
208 42/203 M1519 38:44.1 6:15 38:57.6 Andrew Jordan 17 M 5605 North Yarmouth ME
209 18/339 M4044 38:53.9 6:16 38:56.7 Patrick Gillooly 44 M 2170 Wellesley MA
210 12/347 M4549 38:54.2 6:16 38:57.2 Bernie O'Reilly 45 M 360 Newtonville MA
211 19/339 M4044 38:55.4 6:16 39:04.9 Keith Gamble 40 M 2589 Wellesley MA
212 18/343 M3539 38:56.7 6:17 39:01.6 Tom Hoag 38 M 6005 Portland ME
213 19/247 M3034 39:01.6 6:17 39:08.1 Joseph Sala 32 M 2401 Portland ME
214 43/203 M1519 39:02.4 6:17 39:47.7 Justin Laverriere 19 M 428 Biddeford ME
215 20/339 M4044 39:03.3 6:18 39:08.1 David Tomany 42 M 1331 Portland ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
216 19/343 M3539 39:03.4 6:18 39:07.4 Thomas Noonan 36 M 4159 Steep Falls ME
217 21/339 M4044 39:07.5 6:18 39:18.2 Jonathan Mermin 42 M 2398 Portland ME
218 22/339 M4044 39:07.7 6:18 40:14.6 John Methot 44 M 2643 Portland ME
219 20/247 M3034 39:11.9 6:19 39:16.9 Douglas Goldblatt 34 M 1789 Scarborough ME
220 13/347 M4549 39:14.7 6:19 39:21.8 Charlie Whitehead 46 M 4601 Gorham ME
221 11/325 M5054 39:15.1 6:20 39:22.0 Peter Vachon 50 M 5990 Scarborough ME
222 5/204 F2024 39:15.3 6:20 39:23.4 Scarlett Graham 22 F 2457 Farmington PA
223 1/42 M6569 39:15.3 6:20 39:19.3* Bill Borla 68 M 5663 Torrington CT
224 35/222 M2529 39:15.8 6:20 39:24.0 Adam Day 25 M 5804 Boulder CO
225 44/203 M1519 39:15.9 6:20 39:48.2 Matthew Methot 18 M 2872 Portland ME
226 21/247 M3034 39:16.2 6:20 39:23.8 Jonathan Kelley 31 M 5427 Fort Kent ME
227 45/203 M1519 39:17.2 6:20 39:37.6 Timothy Rivotto 17 M 2787 North Reading MA
228 10/346 F2529 39:19.6 6:20 39:26.9 Heather Searles 25 F 468 Concord NH NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
229 14/347 M4549 39:19.7 6:20 39:29.0 Rick Leavitt 47 M 3500 Gray ME
230 46/203 M1519 39:21.8 6:21 39:34.8 Colin Benham 18 M 4542 Saco ME
231 15/347 M4549 39:26.9 6:21 39:30.7 Rob Snow 47 M 5974 Cumberland ME
232 23/339 M4044 39:28.3 6:22 39:37.4 Steve Conley 44 M 1717 Falmouth ME
233 47/203 M1519 39:28.7 6:22 39:40.5 Chris Roy 17 M 3074 Naples ME
234 4/397 F4044 39:30.8 6:22 39:32.7 Marjorie Graff 40 F 132 South Portland ME
235 20/343 M3539 39:32.2 6:22 39:44.2 Mark Bancroft 38 M 5397 Paris ME
236 48/203 M1519 39:32.7 6:22 40:35.0 Arjan Nekoie 16 M 3306 Portland ME
237 16/347 M4549 39:32.9 6:22 39:41.1 Kevin McDonough 45 M 3614 South Portland ME
238 31/132 M2024 39:33.0 6:22 39:39.9 Stephen Desjardins 22 M 1690 Cumberland Foreside ME
239 21/343 M3539 39:34.3 6:23 40:03.7 John Howard 36 M 4452 Germantown MD
240 6/204 F2024 39:35.9 6:23 39:44.8 Lauren Johnston 20 F 4270 Kennebunk ME
241 24/339 M4044 39:36.4 6:23 39:45.0 Scott Marr 42 M 3824 Falmouth ME
242 25/339 M4044 39:36.7 6:23 39:48.9 Brian Perreault 43 M 2698 Eliot ME TD BANKNORTH
243 1/66 M0114 39:37.6 6:23 40:00.1 Timothy Follo 14 M 666 Falmouth ME OAKHURST
244 2/169 F1519 39:37.6 6:23 39:45.8 Caitlin Masse 19 F 4120 Katy TX
245 49/203 M1519 39:37.6 6:23 39:48.7 Ben Brennan 18 M 3858 Freeport ME
246 11/346 F2529 39:37.9 6:23 39:44.6 Beth Coughlin 29 F 5514 Newton MA
247 50/203 M1519 39:38.6 6:23 39:52.8 Stefan Skolozdra 17 M 5252 Mount Laurel NJ
248 22/247 M3034 39:39.1 6:23 39:42.3 Adam Norman 34 M 3644 Boston MA
249 23/247 M3034 39:39.6 6:23 39:46.3 Heath MacVane 30 M 6444 Portland ME
250 24/247 M3034 39:42.0 6:24 39:52.0 Nicholas Wilkoff 33 M 4230 Brunswick ME LL BEAN
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 6
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
251 26/339 M4044 39:42.1 6:24 39:51.0 Tom Nickerson 44 M 808 Yarmouth ME
252 32/132 M2024 39:42.4 6:24 40:01.4 Andrew Morrison 24 M 2217 Brookline MA
253 4/415 F3539 39:43.2 6:24 39:49.3 Alison Van Zandbergen 35 F 3829 Falmouth ME
254 2/118 M6064 39:43.3 6:24 39:46.2* Bill Reilly 61 M 4946 Brownfield ME
255 12/346 F2529 39:43.4 6:24 39:45.6 Suzanne Hussey Ray 27 F 128 Saco ME
256 3/169 F1519 39:44.6 6:24 40:14.2 Rebecca White 17 F 2124 Natick MA
257 25/247 M3034 39:45.5 6:24 39:57.8 Joshua Wolfgram 30 M 1915 Westbrook ME
258 27/339 M4044 39:47.1 6:25 39:52.9 Karl Moulton 42 M 3053 Saco ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
259 17/347 M4549 39:47.3 6:25 40:02.6 Owens McCullough 46 M 3925 Gorham ME
260 1/299 F4549 39:47.9 6:25 39:53.3* Jeanne Hackett 49 F 1643 Scarborough ME
261 36/222 M2529 39:48.1 6:25 40:06.2 Joshua Ferrentino 27 M 809 South Portland ME
262 33/132 M2024 39:48.9 6:25 40:03.9 Wes Danforth 23 M 3853 Etna ME
263 4/169 F1519 39:49.4 6:25 39:55.1* Marita Stressenger 17 F 4269 Cape Elizabeth ME
264 37/222 M2529 39:50.4 6:25 40:05.3 Steve Gendron 28 M 4551 Alfred ME
265 34/132 M2024 39:54.4 6:26 40:01.5 Will Viti 23 M 4197 Westwood MA
266 12/325 M5054 39:55.0 6:26 40:05.2 Richard Foote 50 M 6447 Middlebury VT
267 7/204 F2024 39:55.5 6:26 39:57.1 Clare Egan 20 F 143 Cape Elizabeth ME
268 18/347 M4549 39:56.1 6:26 40:10.1 Dan Works 47 M 3021 Greene ME
269 13/325 M5054 39:56.9 6:26 40:11.1 John Gleason 50 M 2335 Freeport ME
270 19/347 M4549 39:58.8 6:27 40:05.8 Michael Gordon 46 M 2462 Cape Elizabeth ME
271 22/343 M3539 40:00.2 6:27 40:10.1 Anthony Kreindler 38 M 2875 Bethesda MD
272 28/339 M4044 40:00.4 6:27 40:06.8 George Piers 43 M 3689 West Moreland NH
273 38/222 M2529 40:02.1 6:27 40:21.8 Travis Brennan 27 M 1019 Portland ME
274 13/346 F2529 40:04.5 6:27 40:12.6 Eva Janas 29 F 519 Portland ME
275 26/247 M3034 40:07.9 6:28 40:15.7 Parker Morse 34 M 5844 Amherst MA
276 51/203 M1519 40:09.9 6:28 40:26.8 Peter Brigham 16 M 3191 Cape Elizabeth ME OAKHURST
277 5/397 F4044 40:10.5 6:28 40:12.3 Christine Reaser 42 F 130 Dayton ME
278 23/343 M3539 40:10.5 6:28 40:26.8 Christopher Fife 37 M 803 Moose River ME
279 52/203 M1519 40:11.1 6:29 40:56.1 Brecht Moulin 19 M 2326 Scarborough ME
280 24/343 M3539 40:11.7 6:29 40:21.4 Christopher Supple 37 M 6258 Cape Elizabeth ME
281 2/177 M5559 40:12.5 6:29 40:27.0 Gordon Scannell 55 M 2255 South Portland ME
282 25/343 M3539 40:13.9 6:29 40:30.8 Stephen Sponseller 36 M 1673 South Portlad ME
283 29/339 M4044 40:16.6 6:29 40:25.4 Kurt Porta 41 M 518 South Portland ME
284 3/177 M5559 40:17.5 6:30 40:21.8 Mr.F. Miller 57 M 2581 Liverpool NY
285 53/203 M1519 40:17.9 6:30 41:03.4 Benjamin Violette 18 M 4173 Scarborough ME
286 2/66 M0114 40:18.9 6:30 40:36.6 Robert Hall 13 M 2598 Windham ME
287 26/343 M3539 40:20.1 6:30 41:24.4 Jeff Spaulding 37 M 5206 Portland ME
288 8/204 F2024 40:20.4 6:30 40:45.2 Gabrielle Cyr 22 F 586 Yarmouth ME
289 4/177 M5559 40:21.1 6:30 40:28.4 Frank Rucki 58 M 6256 Chicopee MA
290 30/339 M4044 40:21.1 6:30 40:32.5 Peter Hart 41 M 3039 Portland ME
291 5/415 F3539 40:22.1 6:30 40:37.4 Debbie Moreau 36 F 5695 Turner ME
292 9/204 F2024 40:25.0 6:31 40:36.7 Julia Pudlin 23 F 1377 Philadelphia PA
293 20/347 M4549 40:25.1 6:31 40:41.1 Albert Swallow 46 M 2614 South Portland ME MAINE HEALTH
294 31/339 M4044 40:25.8 6:31 40:31.5 Peter Watson 44 M 1079 South Portland ME
295 21/347 M4549 40:26.1 6:31 40:28.4 Lawrence Wold 49 M 100 Freeport ME TD BANKNORTH
296 14/346 F2529 40:26.3 6:31 40:45.1 Jenna Bolduc 28 F 5546 Old Orchard Beach ME
297 27/343 M3539 40:26.6 6:31 40:44.7 Paul Bradbury 38 M 1797 Scarborough ME
298 14/325 M5054 40:27.2 6:31 40:36.4 Jim Demosthenes 50 M 4811 Topsham ME
299 3/118 M6064 40:29.1 6:31 40:33.8* James Toulouse 60 M 1077 Cape Elizabeth ME UNUM
300 54/203 M1519 40:30.0 6:32 40:43.7 Tom Quentin 16 M 3330 Saco ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 7
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
301 27/247 M3034 40:30.6 6:32 40:45.8 Bill Wallace 32 M 3594 North Andover MA
302 5/177 M5559 40:31.2 6:32 40:45.7 Andre Benoit 56 M 4181 Boothbay Harbor ME
303 55/203 M1519 40:31.4 6:32 41:13.8 Thomas Hitchcox 16 M 3305 Milton VT
304 35/132 M2024 40:32.1 6:32 41:01.5 Nicholas Cook 21 M 5029 Greenville NC
305 32/339 M4044 40:34.0 6:32 40:47.1 Jack Hodgkins 40 M 2065 Boston MA
306 22/347 M4549 40:34.1 6:32 41:56.7 Rick Chalmers 46 M 5927 South Portland ME
307 23/347 M4549 40:35.8 6:32 40:48.5 Jay Krusell 48 M 5051 Newington CT
308 10/204 F2024 40:36.3 6:33 40:59.0 Chelsea Leeman 20 F 1200 Brunswick ME
309 15/325 M5054 40:39.2 6:33 40:55.8 Dan Warren 51 M 1190 Scarborough ME
310 24/347 M4549 40:40.0 6:33 40:57.2 Ron Adolf 47 M 309 Gorham ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
311 15/346 F2529 40:40.0 6:33 40:42.4 Karina Johnson 25 F 138 Wayland MA
312 39/222 M2529 40:41.6 6:33 40:57.1 Seth Differ 27 M 1776 Portland ME
313 40/222 M2529 40:43.1 6:34 40:51.9 John Stevens 29 M 1792 Portland ME
314 56/203 M1519 40:43.1 6:34 40:57.0 Kyle Blanchette 16 M 3767 Dresden ME
315 3/66 M0114 40:45.6 6:34 40:53.9 Conor McGrory 14 M 1670 Falmouth ME
316 25/347 M4549 40:47.0 6:34 40:57.6 Michael Trundy 48 M 4916 Hebron ME
317 33/339 M4044 40:48.0 6:34 41:08.2 Kurt Gergler 41 M 4639 Perkinsville VT
318 11/204 F2024 40:49.6 6:35 41:02.7 Abigail Samuelson 20 F 2436 Freeport ME LL BEAN
319 26/347 M4549 40:50.0 6:35 41:20.5 Garrett Tilton 46 M 1461 Freeport ME
320 28/343 M3539 40:50.6 6:35 41:14.2 Doug Salvador 37 M 5102 Cape Elizabeth ME
321 16/325 M5054 40:52.3 6:35 41:09.8 Robert Scamman 52 M 1072 Biddeford ME
322 57/203 M1519 40:52.9 6:35 41:02.5 Ben Nickerson 15 M 1092 Yarmouth ME
323 41/222 M2529 40:53.5 6:35 40:59.9 Darren Winchenbach 27 M 1099 Waldoboro ME
324 8/353 F3034 40:55.8 6:36 41:16.8 Kara Waters 33 F 5289 South Portland ME
325 36/132 M2024 40:58.7 6:36 41:40.9 Peter Benoit 23 M 6473 Boothbay Harbor ME
326 27/347 M4549 41:00.9 6:37 41:11.1 Brian Dunfey 49 M 5814 Edwards CO
327 42/222 M2529 41:00.9 6:37 41:19.4 Justin Verdirame 29 M 4510 Cambridge MA
328 58/203 M1519 41:01.1 6:37 41:22.1 Samuel York 17 M 813 Freeport ME
329 17/325 M5054 41:02.3 6:37 41:16.8 Paul Toohey 50 M 1892 Scarborough ME
330 29/343 M3539 41:03.5 6:37 41:20.0 Shawn Smith 36 M 922 Falmouth ME
331 28/347 M4549 41:03.9 6:37 43:09.1 Kevin Cassidy 45 M 3743 Brunswick ME
332 34/339 M4044 41:06.6 6:37 41:15.6 Mark Woodbury 43 M 4088 Falmouth ME
333 18/325 M5054 41:07.5 6:38 41:15.8 Pascal Cheng 54 M 5902 Burlington VT
334 19/325 M5054 41:08.3 6:38 41:19.9 Gerard Conley 54 M 5056 Portland ME
335 35/339 M4044 41:08.9 6:38 41:17.4 Darrell Rogers 44 M 3266 South Portland ME
336 30/343 M3539 41:08.9 6:38 41:22.1 Jeffrey Aber 38 M 1122 Bergenfield NJ
337 37/132 M2024 41:09.3 6:38 41:15.3 Dave Manz 24 M 3394 Portland ME
338 29/347 M4549 41:11.1 6:38 41:31.9 Brian Berkemeyer 45 M 473 Freeport ME FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL
339 59/203 M1519 41:12.1 6:38 41:27.4 Eric Friend 19 M 3539 Lewiston ME
340 12/204 F2024 41:19.9 6:40 41:31.7 Moira Yoe 21 F 3546 Yarmouth ME
341 36/339 M4044 41:20.1 6:40 41:38.6 Chris Waldman 41 M 470 Portland ME
342 6/415 F3539 41:20.1 6:40 41:38.4 Amy Lilley 37 F 4816 Scarborough ME
343 60/203 M1519 41:20.4 6:40 41:42.4 Stephen Purcell 17 M 4094 Brunswick ME
344 1/197 F5054 41:20.5 6:40 41:26.7* Ellie Tucker 53 F 5258 North Yarmouth ME
345 61/203 M1519 41:21.0 6:40 41:33.7 Seth Neuts 17 M 5577 Portland ME
346 62/203 M1519 41:22.8 6:40 41:42.3 Thomas Ryan 18 M 165 Portland ME
347 5/169 F1519 41:23.4 6:40 41:29.3 Emily Attwood 16 F 4973 Cape Elizabeth ME
348 30/347 M4549 41:24.2 6:40 41:46.8 Gerard McDonald 46 M 5187 Reading MA
349 31/343 M3539 41:24.6 6:40 41:36.5 Jeff Small 35 M 1053 Scarborough ME
350 43/222 M2529 41:24.6 6:40 41:40.6 Alex Bergo 25 M 5110 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 8
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
351 31/347 M4549 41:25.3 6:40 41:34.5 Daniel Milan 49 M 4945 Bangor ME
352 32/343 M3539 41:27.4 6:41 41:32.4 Matthew Bates 37 M 6205 Cape Elizabeth ME
353 2/299 F4549 41:27.5 6:41 41:29.9* Julie Peterson 48 F 135 Beverly MA
354 20/325 M5054 41:28.9 6:41 41:42.0 Allan Muir 53 M 4992 Portland ME
355 6/169 F1519 41:34.1 6:42 42:04.5 Hannah Johnston 18 F 4278 Kennebunk ME
356 32/347 M4549 41:34.5 6:42 41:46.2 Christopher Morin 45 M 5541 Falmouth ME
357 44/222 M2529 41:35.2 6:42 42:04.7 Nathan Westleigh 27 M 5392 Lewiston ME
358 45/222 M2529 41:36.5 6:42 42:01.2 Andrew Anastasio 25 M 3273 South Portland ME
359 33/343 M3539 41:36.9 6:42 41:52.6 Michael Turner 39 M 1907 Scarborough ME DISABILITY RMS
360 34/343 M3539 41:38.0 6:43 41:59.2 Gerard Picard 39 M 5501 Saco ME
361 46/222 M2529 41:39.2 6:43 42:42.3 Adam Rick 27 M 4895 Concord NH
362 47/222 M2529 41:40.0 6:43 42:35.9 Brian Robinson 27 M 6130 Raleigh NC
363 63/203 M1519 41:40.2 6:43 41:53.8 Matthew McCullough 18 M 3960 Gorham ME
364 37/339 M4044 41:40.5 6:43 42:19.7 Jim Baldwin 41 M 2723 Cortland NY HOMER CENTRAL SCHOOLS
365 1/32 M7074 41:40.6 6:43 41:43.3* William Riley 72 M 55 Centerville MA
366 33/347 M4549 41:42.0 6:43 41:59.5 Daniel Murphy 45 M 5325 Saco ME
367 21/325 M5054 41:42.8 6:43 41:55.7 Stewart Jordan 51 M 5586 North Yarmouth ME LL BEAN
368 7/169 F1519 41:43.3 6:43 42:03.1 Kathleen Given 17 F 1459 Scarborough ME
369 38/339 M4044 41:45.0 6:44 42:05.6 Mark Hare 42 M 4298 Cape Elizabeth ME
370 22/325 M5054 41:45.2 6:44 41:57.4 Michael Randich 51 M 5474 Wethersfield CT
371 35/343 M3539 41:47.0 6:44 41:56.1 Patrick Veroneau 39 M 1481 South Portland ME
372 9/353 F3034 41:47.3 6:44 42:03.5 Sarah Foshay 33 F 3043 Scarborough ME
373 36/343 M3539 41:48.5 6:44 41:52.8 Brian Turner 37 M 4862 South Portland ME
374 37/343 M3539 41:48.8 6:44 42:02.8 Steve Bridge 39 M 5399 Naples ME
375 38/343 M3539 41:51.3 6:45 42:08.8 Joe Schwartzman 39 M 934 Kennebunk ME
376 39/339 M4044 41:53.3 6:45 42:03.8 Roger Clement 44 M 475 Falmouth ME
377 34/347 M4549 41:53.5 6:45 42:05.2 Paul Hendry 45 M 301 South Portland ME
378 13/204 F2024 41:57.2 6:46 42:31.3 Dana Riker 20 F 4109 Cape Elizzabeth ME
379 2/42 M6569 41:57.8 6:46 42:17.0* Lawson Noyes 66 M 4534 Kennebunk ME
380 28/247 M3034 41:58.4 6:46 42:14.9 Craig Forrest 34 M 1974 Portland ME
381 23/325 M5054 41:58.6 6:46 42:24.8 Jeffrey Shedd 51 M 5685 Cape Elizabeth ME
382 29/247 M3034 41:59.6 6:46 42:25.6 Jack Wu 34 M 1787 Buxton ME
383 6/397 F4044 42:00.2 6:46 42:10.4 Ann Rasmussen 44 F 5167 Plymouth NH
384 48/222 M2529 42:01.1 6:46 42:32.4 Nicholas Van Vught 26 M 3157 Windham ME MAINE HEALTH
385 38/132 M2024 42:01.7 6:46 42:25.0 Joe Moran 20 M 1686 New Gloucester ME
386 39/343 M3539 42:02.2 6:46 42:07.3 Peter Kelley 38 M 2962 Ridgefield CT
387 64/203 M1519 42:03.0 6:47 42:38.2 Philip Hussey 16 M 5531 Kennebunk ME
388 7/415 F3539 42:03.3 6:47 42:11.6 Terese Roberts 38 F 1113 South Portland ME
389 2/197 F5054 42:03.4 6:47 42:07.5* Sharon Vos 53 F 722 Riverside CT
390 40/343 M3539 42:03.5 6:47 42:31.6 James Kilburn 39 M 5062 Saco ME UNUM
391 49/222 M2529 42:03.8 6:47 42:09.7 Jon Chapman 25 M 1532 Hoboken NJ
392 35/347 M4549 42:04.5 6:47 42:23.2 Brad Kauffman 49 M 3000 Cape Elizabeth ME
393 30/247 M3034 42:04.7 6:47 42:26.6 Christopher James 33 M 3820 Wilmington DE
394 24/325 M5054 42:04.8 6:47 42:18.1 Michael Loughlin 50 M 5223 Freeport ME
395 14/204 F2024 42:04.9 6:47 42:21.6 Sarah Shortill 21 F 5262 S Portland ME
396 4/118 M6064 42:05.9 6:47 42:18.7 Bob Mildrum 60 M 1564 Saint Albans VT
397 41/343 M3539 42:06.2 6:47 42:31.8 Ed McIntosh 37 M 946 Carrabassett Valley ME
398 42/343 M3539 42:07.3 6:47 44:25.6 John Anderson 36 M 4929 East Middlebury VT
399 16/346 F2529 42:07.4 6:47 42:22.6 Katie Davisson 25 F 5404 Portland ME
400 6/177 M5559 42:07.8 6:47 42:21.4 Steve Moriarty 58 M 5801 Cumberland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 9
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
401 31/247 M3034 42:08.2 6:47 42:20.3 Andrew Mosca 33 M 1612 Brunswick ME
402 7/397 F4044 42:08.6 6:47 42:25.0 Laura Skolozdra 42 F 5231 Mount Laurel NJ
403 36/347 M4549 42:09.9 6:48 42:33.6 Keith Craig 47 M 4104 Kennett Square PA
404 8/169 F1519 42:10.1 6:48 43:05.6 Olivia O'Reilly 18 F 5674 Portland ME
405 50/222 M2529 42:11.6 6:48 42:22.5 Beau Langevin 28 M 952 Biddeford ME
406 43/343 M3539 42:12.3 6:48 42:24.5 Drew Guthrie 39 M 5333 New York NY
407 25/325 M5054 42:12.4 6:48 42:17.2 Robert Parent 51 M 2184 Manchester NH
408 32/247 M3034 42:13.2 6:48 43:00.2 Michael Vaillancourt 33 M 3051 Cape Elizabeth ME
409 40/339 M4044 42:14.6 6:48 42:39.6 Jeff Jackson 43 M 1635 Cape Elizabeth ME
410 44/343 M3539 42:14.9 6:48 42:57.2 Jeff Martin 39 M 166 Whitby ON TD BANKNORTH
411 33/247 M3034 42:14.9 6:48 42:25.7 Steve Soucy 31 M 3965 Tolland CT
412 51/222 M2529 42:15.0 6:48 42:22.9 Andrew Lupien 28 M 5788 South Portland ME
413 8/397 F4044 42:15.1 6:48 42:17.3 Kelly Brown 44 F 134 Lewiston ME
414 3/299 F4549 42:15.3 6:49 42:30.1 Linda Jowett 45 F 3277 Atkinson NH
415 41/339 M4044 42:16.6 6:49 42:18.5 David Weatherbie 40 M 150 Cape Elizabeth ME SEAFAX
416 4/66 M0114 42:16.9 6:49 42:18.6 Sterling Weatherbie 12 M 151 Cape Elizabeth ME SEAFAX
417 34/247 M3034 42:17.1 6:49 42:30.7 Ryan Wing 31 M 5069 South Paris ME
418 9/397 F4044 42:20.5 6:49 42:29.4 Eilleen Herbst 41 F 2677 Longmont CO
419 39/132 M2024 42:21.0 6:49 42:45.5 Andrew Farrington 21 M 4337 Old Town ME MAPC
420 40/132 M2024 42:22.4 6:50 43:20.1 Rob Ridlon 23 M 4022 Portland ME
421 65/203 M1519 42:22.9 6:50 42:49.8 Timothy Wright 16 M 2504 Yarmouth ME
422 10/353 F3034 42:23.2 6:50 42:44.2 Julie Garber 32 F 1469 Westbrook ME
423 37/347 M4549 42:23.3 6:50 42:46.8 Paul Potamianos 45 M 3639 Ellington CT
424 11/353 F3034 42:23.6 6:50 42:39.4 Natasha Leighton 34 F 5317 Turner ME
425 38/347 M4549 42:24.2 6:50 43:02.7 Michael Schwartz 48 M 524 South Portland ME
426 17/346 F2529 42:26.9 6:50 42:42.1 Kira Vassar 26 F 4464 New York NY
427 39/347 M4549 42:27.1 6:50 43:01.9 Mark Finnerty 49 M 6154 Saco ME
428 42/339 M4044 42:27.9 6:51 42:37.3 Jim Gott 40 M 1950 Bowdoin ME LL BEAN
429 40/347 M4549 42:27.9 6:51 42:32.0 Paul MacLure 45 M 1791 Stow MA
430 35/247 M3034 42:28.5 6:51 42:44.1 Stephen Turner 30 M 327 Windham ME UNUM
431 43/339 M4044 42:28.8 6:51 42:42.5 Rick Brown 41 M 5620 South Portland ME
432 26/325 M5054 42:29.0 6:51 42:43.5 William Sproul 50 M 1782 New Gloucester ME
433 44/339 M4044 42:29.6 6:51 42:45.5 Paul Pietropaoli 41 M 5659 Yarmouth ME
434 27/325 M5054 42:30.4 6:51 43:50.6 Merrill Bean 54 M 4295 Oakland ME
435 45/339 M4044 42:32.6 6:51 42:41.4 Eric Hoffman 44 M 3297 Falmouth ME
436 45/343 M3539 42:33.3 6:51 42:46.0 Brett Wolfgram 35 M 3619 Scarborough ME
437 46/343 M3539 42:33.6 6:51 42:55.6 Ted Coffin 39 M 3779 Buxton ME
438 47/343 M3539 42:34.0 6:52 42:55.0 Robert Ledbetter 35 M 1268 Buxton ME
439 5/66 M0114 42:34.0 6:52 42:43.4 Sean Perry 14 M 382 Portland ME
440 46/339 M4044 42:35.1 6:52 42:41.9 Steven Pedersen 40 M 4808 West Newbury MA
441 36/247 M3034 42:36.0 6:52 43:44.6 Dan Goyette 32 M 1254 Lisbon ME
442 52/222 M2529 42:36.3 6:52 43:18.4 Alexander Spadinger 25 M 448 Portland ME
443 66/203 M1519 42:37.4 6:52 42:48.7 Craig Robinson 17 M 3451 Scarborough ME
444 28/325 M5054 42:37.5 6:52 42:55.7 Lawrence Gorton 52 M 1828 South Portland ME MAINE HEALTH
445 18/346 F2529 42:37.8 6:52 42:55.0 Kimberly Owen 28 F 5391 Cambridge MA
446 5/118 M6064 42:39.8 6:52 42:49.2 Rick Charette 60 M 3721 Windham ME
447 29/325 M5054 42:39.9 6:52 42:59.0 Edward Donovan 54 M 5741 East Brunswick NJ
448 10/397 F4044 42:40.1 6:52 42:56.2 Rebecca Raskin 40 F 6197 Burlington VT BRIDAL WAVE
449 47/339 M4044 42:40.8 6:53 43:22.0 Michael Hunter 40 M 5453 Cape Elizabeth ME
450 8/415 F3539 42:42.0 6:53 43:01.2 Jessica Stevenson 35 F 4526 So. Portland ME MAINE HEALTH
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 10
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
451 48/343 M3539 42:42.4 6:53 43:01.7 Devon Evans 35 M 2907 Cape Elizabeth ME
452 41/347 M4549 42:44.0 6:53 43:02.8 Mark Fourre 49 M 3681 Jefferson ME
453 48/339 M4044 42:44.5 6:53 43:00.1 Charles Salem 43 M 5770 Bennington VT
454 42/347 M4549 42:45.5 6:53 43:08.5 Stephen Boyle 46 M 2238 Kittery Point ME
455 49/339 M4044 42:46.0 6:53 43:08.4 Ronald Hunt 41 M 190 Portland ME TD BANKNORTH
456 50/339 M4044 42:46.1 6:53 43:00.5 Thomas Brady 42 M 1362 Cape Elizabeth ME
457 67/203 M1519 42:46.8 6:54 43:13.4 Sam Peterson 16 M 5626 Yarmouth ME
458 1/45 F0114 42:46.9 6:54 42:58.6* Fiona Hendry 14 F 1297 South Portland ME
459 51/339 M4044 42:47.3 6:54 43:15.9 Scott Peiser 40 M 592 Portland ME
460 43/347 M4549 42:47.6 6:54 43:29.0 Brian Del Camp 48 M 1605 Old Orchard Beach ME
461 68/203 M1519 42:48.8 6:54 42:51.9 Tommy Ellis 15 M 2838 South Portland ME
462 49/343 M3539 42:49.7 6:54 43:22.5 Richard Durgin 35 M 3497 Westbrook ME HANNAFORD
463 52/339 M4044 42:49.8 6:54 43:17.4 Dennis Regan 43 M 5409 Georgetown MA
464 11/397 F4044 42:50.4 6:54 43:08.9 Deanne Leasure 43 F 3019 Scarborough ME
465 44/347 M4549 42:50.7 6:54 43:13.9 Kevin McGovern 46 M 1994 Cumberland ME
466 53/222 M2529 42:51.0 6:54 43:24.1 Scott Caparelli 26 M 3804 Portland ME
467 53/339 M4044 42:51.2 6:54 43:01.3 Steve Clegg 40 M 4411 Libertyville IL
468 30/325 M5054 42:51.5 6:54 42:51.1 Dave Hoch 53 M 5442 East Brunswick NJ
469 69/203 M1519 42:51.8 6:54 43:00.2 Josh Tardif 19 M 5683 Caribou ME
470 70/203 M1519 42:51.9 6:54 43:37.1 Ethan McElwain 19 M 1027 Scarborough ME
471 7/177 M5559 42:52.0 6:54 43:06.9 Guy Barra 55 M 2439 Canton MA
472 54/222 M2529 42:52.1 6:54 42:57.5 Samuel Goodrich 26 M 785 Westbrook ME
473 8/177 M5559 42:52.6 6:55 43:06.3 Kevin Burns 55 M 1164 Yarmouth ME
474 55/222 M2529 42:53.1 6:55 45:21.3 Matthew Vasil 25 M 1916 Portland ME
475 56/222 M2529 42:53.6 6:55 42:58.3 Jeff Beaudoin 26 M 1195 York Beach ME
476 50/343 M3539 42:54.6 6:55 43:38.6 John Van Dis 35 M 766 Union ME
477 51/343 M3539 42:55.3 6:55 43:57.8 Robert Tims 37 M 2244 Cornish ME
478 19/346 F2529 42:55.6 6:55 43:27.5 Rebecca Obrien 29 F 5052 Portsmouth NH
479 31/325 M5054 42:55.9 6:55 43:13.4 Jerry Mullin 53 M 5395 Cape Porpoise ME
480 45/347 M4549 42:56.0 6:55 43:13.5 Brian Denger 47 M 1961 Biddeford ME
481 37/247 M3034 42:56.3 6:55 43:18.0 Derek Veilleux 33 M 800 Portland ME SMRT
482 9/169 F1519 42:57.2 6:55 43:03.4 Kelsey Barton 15 F 721 Cape Elizabeth ME
483 38/247 M3034 42:58.2 6:55 43:08.2 Andrew Moore 31 M 4404 Falmouth ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
484 52/343 M3539 42:58.4 6:55 43:32.0 David Smith 37 M 3802 Waterville ME
485 12/353 F3034 42:58.7 6:55 43:15.1 Elizabeth Winship 33 F 4893 Portland ME
486 71/203 M1519 42:59.0 6:56 44:11.3 Isaac Pease 18 M 4435 Gorham ME
487 72/203 M1519 42:59.6 6:56 43:24.8 Luke Theriault 18 M 5170 Cape Elizabeth ME
488 53/343 M3539 43:00.0 6:56 43:43.2 Derek Dresser 39 M 595 Cape Elizabeth ME
489 6/66 M0114 43:01.0 6:56 43:13.6 Wout Moulin 13 M 2456 Scarborough ME
490 13/353 F3034 43:01.1 6:56 43:35.6 Amy Cochran 33 F 1649 Cape Elizabeth ME
491 6/118 M6064 43:01.6 6:56 43:23.6 Bill Rogers 60 M 16 Boxboro MA
492 12/397 F4044 43:01.7 6:56 43:22.3 Julie Dimick-Corbeau 43 F 3623 Scarborough ME
493 9/415 F3539 43:02.0 6:56 43:20.1 Stephanie Atkinson 37 F 2458 Hollis Center ME
494 4/299 F4549 43:03.7 6:56 43:38.1 Lisa Wagner 45 F 3863 York ME
495 15/204 F2024 43:04.0 6:56 43:44.7 Kate Emery 24 F 5210 Chebeague Island ME
496 54/339 M4044 43:04.9 6:56 43:14.5 John Arsenault 43 M 286 Scarborough ME HANNAFORD
497 54/343 M3539 43:05.9 6:57 43:43.9 Benjamin Tierney-Trevor 37 M 1544 South Portland ME
498 55/339 M4044 43:06.3 6:57 43:25.2 Ronald Spidle 42 M 6425 Cape Elizabeth ME
499 39/247 M3034 43:06.8 6:57 45:49.7 Jim Faunce 30 M 6498 North Yarmouth ME TYLER TECHNOLOGIES
500 32/325 M5054 43:07.4 6:57 43:20.3 Mark McDermott 52 M 6190 Madawaska ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 11
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
501 57/222 M2529 43:07.7 6:57 43:28.9 Chandler Thayer 25 M 4223 Brighton MA
502 20/346 F2529 43:08.8 6:57 43:24.6 Katheryn Twomey 27 F 3103 Portland ME
503 46/347 M4549 43:08.9 6:57 43:27.6 Tim Walker 49 M 748 Scarborough ME
504 13/397 F4044 43:09.1 6:57 43:40.4 Linda Berry 43 F 2192 Windham ME
505 55/343 M3539 43:10.0 6:57 44:15.2 Doug Emery 39 M 2381 Cape Elizabeth ME
506 10/169 F1519 43:10.6 6:57 43:26.2 Rachel Wilkinson 16 F 5819 South Portland ME
507 14/353 F3034 43:11.9 6:58 44:24.4 Lynn Maziarz 33 F 4825 Portland ME
508 47/347 M4549 43:12.1 6:58 43:38.2 Tom Gilman 45 M 3478 Falmouth ME TD BANKNORTH
509 9/177 M5559 43:12.6 6:58 43:50.2 Ted Larison 56 M 1962 Cortland NY HOMER CENTRAL SCHOOLS
510 56/339 M4044 43:13.0 6:58 43:29.8 Scott Brown 44 M 2109 Saco ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
511 48/347 M4549 43:13.7 6:58 45:36.2 Paul Hitchcox 49 M 5192 Hollis Center ME
512 49/347 M4549 43:13.7 6:58 43:24.8 Paul Lennon 47 M 1435 Cape Elizabeth ME
513 21/346 F2529 43:13.9 6:58 44:02.7 Elisa Doucette 28 F 5253 Gorham ME
514 43:13.9 6:58 43:34.1 Krissy Mailman 23 5082 Saco ME
515 56/343 M3539 43:14.3 6:58 44:07.9 Christopher Lee 36 M 3645 Rockport ME
516 50/347 M4549 43:14.4 6:58 43:25.2 Jonathan Tudor 49 M 2681 Scarborough ME
517 41/132 M2024 43:16.4 6:58 48:02.3 Brian Vail 23 M 3570 Portland ME
518 57/339 M4044 43:16.6 6:58 43:36.3 Mark Sawyer 43 M 1286 Cape Elizabeth ME
519 7/66 M0114 43:16.6 6:58 43:38.8 Jay Lesser 14 M 655 Falmouth ME OAKHURST
520 58/339 M4044 43:17.1 6:58 43:40.4 Warren Brown 41 M 2891 Hingham MA
521 40/247 M3034 43:17.9 6:59 43:55.8 Brian Livingston 34 M 391 Cape Elizabeth ME
522 59/339 M4044 43:18.2 6:59 43:36.4 James Richardson 43 M 6408 Mobile AL
523 58/222 M2529 43:18.9 6:59 43:54.6 Josh Obar 29 M 4309 Simsbury CT
524 60/339 M4044 43:19.1 6:59 43:32.7 Dave Barry 42 M 2641 Sutton MD
525 61/339 M4044 43:20.1 6:59 43:32.2 Robert Brooks 43 M 5124 Portland ME
526 42/132 M2024 43:20.2 6:59 44:39.3 Samuel Turner 20 M 4307 Portland ME
527 8/66 M0114 43:20.4 6:59 43:50.2 Will Shafer 12 M 942 New Gloucester ME
528 73/203 M1519 43:20.5 6:59 43:40.1 Colton Tinker 18 M 2622 Buxton ME
529 10/415 F3539 43:20.7 6:59 43:32.5 Kathy Bowe 36 F 1641 Gorham ME
530 33/325 M5054 43:21.6 6:59 43:36.5 Scott Samuelson 50 M 2247 Freeport ME
531 43/132 M2024 43:21.9 6:59 44:26.6 Andrew Webster 20 M 4124 Cape Elizabeth ME
532 74/203 M1519 43:22.2 6:59 43:43.3 Alexander Thompson 17 M 1552 Freeport ME
533 75/203 M1519 43:22.3 6:59 43:37.1 Jared Snell 17 M 1996 Woolwich ME
534 11/415 F3539 43:23.2 6:59 43:37.2 Carrie McCusker 38 F 1250 Cape Elizabeth ME
535 62/339 M4044 43:23.5 6:59 44:38.0 Brian Schafer 41 M 5340 Allentown PA
536 15/353 F3034 43:24.4 7:00 43:43.3 Rene Laliberty 30 F 3996 Caribou ME
537 11/169 F1519 43:26.0 7:00 43:32.3 Erin Gross 18 F 5984 Cape Elizabeth ME
538 10/177 M5559 43:27.9 7:00 43:49.2 Amos Woodward 59 M 2002 Aburn ME
539 41/247 M3034 43:28.0 7:00 43:59.0 Ned Flint 34 M 2930 Portland ME
540 76/203 M1519 43:29.3 7:00 44:24.9 James Wright 17 M 5792 Scarborough ME
541 34/325 M5054 43:29.4 7:00 43:48.9 Michael Sheldon 50 M 4438 Saco ME
542 12/415 F3539 43:30.7 7:01 43:39.6 Tunde Schwartz 39 F 484 South Portland ME
543 11/177 M5559 43:31.3 7:01 43:56.0 Russ Cooke 56 M 1844 Williston VT
544 59/222 M2529 43:32.0 7:01 43:46.4 Jonathan Sundberg 28 M 365 Portland ME
545 60/222 M2529 43:32.1 7:01 45:01.8 Matt Freeman 27 M 5958 Lisbon Falls ME
546 7/118 M6064 43:32.4 7:01 43:49.7 Joel Croteau 64 M 1119 Biddeford ME
547 44/132 M2024 43:33.5 7:01 44:05.5 Denis Saucier 24 M 4602 Portland ME IDEXX
548 63/339 M4044 43:34.0 7:01 44:02.3 Stephen Rand 41 M 4516 Scarborough ME HANNAFORD
549 22/346 F2529 43:36.1 7:02 43:49.5 Brandi Helstrom 26 F 2528 Gray ME
550 61/222 M2529 43:36.2 7:02 43:50.8 Joseph Wright 29 M 1585 South Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 12
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
551 57/343 M3539 43:38.5 7:02 43:57.9 Doug Britton 37 M 3672 Portland ME
552 35/325 M5054 43:39.7 7:02 44:03.1 Tom Getchell 54 M 2587 Scarborough ME
553 45/132 M2024 43:40.3 7:02 44:28.6 Lukas Huebener 22 M 1939 Cape Elizabeth ME
554 58/343 M3539 43:40.3 7:02 44:30.4 Nils Ehnstrom 37 M 833 Scarborough ME
555 13/415 F3539 43:40.9 7:02 43:59.9 Kelly Conley 39 F 2605 South Portland ME
556 64/339 M4044 43:41.2 7:02 44:19.1 Jeffrey Harris 40 M 3771 Arlington MA
557 51/347 M4549 43:41.3 7:02 44:12.8 Ovidiu Schiopu 49 M 2883 Beaconsfield PQ
558 59/343 M3539 43:41.4 7:02 44:12.0 Drew Miale 39 M 2740 Kennebunk ME
559 42/247 M3034 43:41.7 7:02 44:10.8 Stephen Williams 34 M 421 Cumberland ME
560 36/325 M5054 43:41.7 7:02 44:32.2 Mike Boyson 54 M 486 Portland ME
561 60/343 M3539 43:42.3 7:03 44:22.2 Rick Rosu-Myles 37 M 699 Cape Elizabeth ME
562 12/177 M5559 43:43.8 7:03 43:54.3 Bob Dunfey 57 M 235 York ME
563 14/415 F3539 43:44.4 7:03 44:32.7 Anna Louise Englund 37 F 545 Portland ME
564 43/247 M3034 43:44.5 7:03 44:33.0 Surya Singh 32 M 3272 Boston MA
565 23/346 F2529 43:45.1 7:03 44:21.9 Elisabeth-Allis McVey 28 F 5449 Norton MA
566 62/222 M2529 43:45.1 7:03 44:25.7 Daniel Stowell 26 M 829 Chicago IL
567 24/346 F2529 43:45.6 7:03 44:28.3 Amanda Ruth 27 F 5046 Windham ME
568 5/299 F4549 43:46.6 7:03 46:45.4 Rhonda Brown 45 F 503 Scarborough ME
569 65/339 M4044 43:47.2 7:03 44:17.6 Fred Herlitz 44 M 6469 Portland OR
570 44/247 M3034 43:47.5 7:03 46:20.5 Dean Rios 34 M 3205 Westminster MA
571 46/132 M2024 43:48.1 7:03 44:10.8 Matthew Carew 20 M 1591 Toronto ON
572 47/132 M2024 43:48.1 7:03 44:25.7 Andrew Lamberth 21 M 2200 Cape Elizabeth ME
573 61/343 M3539 43:48.5 7:04 44:13.2 Brett Leland 35 M 2486 Portland ME
574 62/343 M3539 43:49.1 7:04 44:14.1 Bill Enck 38 M 3460 Gorham ME
575 45/247 M3034 43:50.0 7:04 44:09.8 Doug McFarland 34 M 3454 North Yarmouth ME
576 48/132 M2024 43:50.2 7:04 45:10.2 Eric Giddings 21 M 39 South Portland ME
577 16/204 F2024 43:50.4 7:04 45:10.1 Andrea Giddings 23 F 129 South Portland ME
578 46/247 M3034 43:51.1 7:04 44:26.5 Patrick Gallagher 31 M 929 Boston MA
579 77/203 M1519 43:51.6 7:04 44:42.6 Daniel Downey 18 M 1193 Portland ME
580 16/353 F3034 43:51.7 7:04 44:41.9 Heather Johnson 34 F 5017 Topsham ME
581 25/346 F2529 43:52.5 7:04 44:33.2 Betsy Gott 26 F 3569 Brookline MA
582 26/346 F2529 43:53.3 7:04 44:22.7 Kathleen Waterhouse 28 F 3817 Dayton ME
583 3/197 F5054 43:53.8 7:04 44:18.7* Annee Kilgore 52 F 3186 Salt Lake City UT
584 2/32 M7074 43:53.9 7:04 43:57.2* Harry Carter 71 M 1047 Blackstone MA
585 14/397 F4044 43:54.2 7:04 44:06.0 Lisa Smith 42 F 3669 Cape Elizabeth ME
586 66/339 M4044 43:54.3 7:04 44:19.9 Rob Ruesch 44 M 4440 Portland ME
587 37/325 M5054 43:54.6 7:04 45:59.0 Gary Burak 50 M 5651 New Hartford NY
588 17/353 F3034 43:54.6 7:04 44:12.8 Stacy Cimino 33 F 4506 Cape Elizabeth ME
589 63/222 M2529 43:54.7 7:05 46:09.2 Jd Hadiaris 28 M 3429 Saco ME
590 49/132 M2024 43:54.9 7:05 44:38.2 Adrian Fiser 20 M 1973 Cape Elizabeth ME
591 78/203 M1519 43:55.0 7:05 44:08.3 Matt Kalicky 17 M 1843 Portland ME
592 63/343 M3539 43:55.0 7:05 44:53.6 Michael Anderson 35 M 2272 Portland ME
593 52/347 M4549 43:55.4 7:05 44:15.6 Matt Flynn 46 M 5098 Cape Elizabeth ME LL BEAN
594 38/325 M5054 43:56.0 7:05 44:49.6 Joseph Carr 50 M 3924 Chelmsford MA
595 64/222 M2529 43:56.4 7:05 45:20.0 Eric Nemitz 27 M 2220 Dublin NH
596 50/132 M2024 43:57.2 7:05 46:19.1 Brad Hutchinson 22 M 3474 Middlebury VT
597 67/339 M4044 43:57.3 7:05 45:11.9 James Harrison 43 M 4783 Cape Elizabeth ME PRIMECARE
598 17/204 F2024 43:58.2 7:05 44:59.9 Emily Jacobs 21 F 5937 Greene ME
599 53/347 M4549 43:58.5 7:05 44:23.9 Brian Cliffe 47 M 2179 Cape Elizabeth ME
600 64/343 M3539 43:58.6 7:05 44:30.7 Kevin Kierstead 36 M 4730 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 13
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
601 79/203 M1519 43:58.8 7:05 44:09.9 Zachary Brown 15 M 3795 Scarborough ME
602 18/204 F2024 43:58.9 7:05 44:57.6 Jessie Smith 21 F 3616 Farmington ME
603 18/353 F3034 43:59.2 7:05 44:33.8 Michelle Reali 31 F 901 Portland ME
604 80/203 M1519 43:59.5 7:05 47:02.3 Austin Loukas 17 M 1676 Windham ME
605 19/353 F3034 43:59.7 7:05 44:34.2 Christine Irish 33 F 1300 Portland ME
606 8/118 M6064 44:00.1 7:05 44:21.6 Yusuke Tajima 63 M 1751 Acton MA
607 81/203 M1519 44:00.3 7:05 46:18.8 Cameron Brown 15 M 3590 Cape Elizabeth ME
608 15/415 F3539 44:01.4 7:06 44:19.0 Suzanne Walmsley 39 F 1580 Franklin MA
609 65/343 M3539 44:03.4 7:06 44:30.1 Lenny Wilson 38 M 2292 Richford VT
610 47/247 M3034 44:04.0 7:06 47:27.8 Jason McDonald 33 M 5917 Portland ME
611 68/339 M4044 44:04.2 7:06 44:30.4 James Corbett 44 M 1707 Cape Elizabeth ME
612 82/203 M1519 44:04.9 7:06 44:56.3 Martin Duval 18 M 6177 Cape Elizabeth ME
613 20/353 F3034 44:06.0 7:06 44:29.0 Riann Washburn 31 F 4756 New York NY
614 69/339 M4044 44:06.0 7:06 44:48.8 Christopher Irish 42 M 4413 Turner ME
615 15/397 F4044 44:06.3 7:06 44:16.1 Carol Chaoui 44 F 2652 Wellesley MA
616 51/132 M2024 44:07.0 7:06 44:57.5 Ryan Whipkey 21 M 1976 Portland ME
617 13/177 M5559 44:07.8 7:07 44:46.0 John O'Malley 56 M 3782 Gorham ME
618 6/299 F4549 44:09.5 7:07 44:32.4 Julie Burnes 47 F 555 Falmouth ME LL BEAN
619 83/203 M1519 44:09.9 7:07 44:43.7 Brett Baker 18 M 1062 Sanford ME
620 7/299 F4549 44:10.8 7:07 44:23.3 Veerle Pottie 45 F 2572 Scarborough ME
621 52/132 M2024 44:11.6 7:07 45:08.0 Gregg Robinson 23 M 6344 Gry ME
622 54/347 M4549 44:11.7 7:07 44:31.9 David Sherman 46 M 4137 Cape Elizabeth ME
623 39/325 M5054 44:12.3 7:07 44:51.5 Bob Ansheles 54 M 2048 Madison WI
624 48/247 M3034 44:12.6 7:07 44:28.7 Matt Soule-Parent 30 M 4532 Lyman ME
625 16/415 F3539 44:12.6 7:07 44:47.3 Angela S Bancroft 38 F 5408 Paris ME
626 4/197 F5054 44:13.2 7:07 46:19.7 Claire Harris 50 F 1705 Exeter NH BRIDAL WAVE
627 66/343 M3539 44:13.7 7:08 44:50.5 Brian Davis 38 M 3606 Scarborough ME
628 16/397 F4044 44:13.7 7:08 44:44.1 Sandra Sincero 43 F 4492 Falmouth ME UNUM
629 67/343 M3539 44:13.9 7:08 44:21.2 Steve Giroux 37 M 6236 Portland ME
630 17/397 F4044 44:14.8 7:08 44:31.5 Kathy Ventura 43 F 4472 Falmouth ME UNUM
631 27/346 F2529 44:15.5 7:08 44:57.7 Abby Black 26 F 755 Portland ME SAPPI
632 9/66 M0114 44:15.9 7:08 44:37.8 Thomas Salamone 14 M 5734 South Portland ME
633 28/346 F2529 44:17.8 7:08 44:53.4 Jessica Jordan 27 F 2440 Cape Elizabeth ME
634 70/339 M4044 44:18.2 7:08 44:58.6 Frank Fulhan 40 M 4679 Ashland MA
635 71/339 M4044 44:18.4 7:08 44:46.1 Ken Barber 40 M 1614 Cape Elizabeth ME UNUM
636 17/415 F3539 44:18.7 7:08 44:53.7 Dylan Alden 39 F 4905 Limington ME
637 49/247 M3034 44:20.4 7:09 45:28.2 David Grimm 30 M 632 Portland ME
638 18/397 F4044 44:21.9 7:09 44:53.0 Melissa Johnson 44 F 2786 Minot ME
639 72/339 M4044 44:23.8 7:09 44:54.5 Emilio Millan 41 M 1820 Yarmouth ME
640 9/118 M6064 44:24.3 7:09 44:53.9 Alvin Bugbee 60 M 274 Cape Elizabeth ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
641 53/132 M2024 44:24.4 7:09 46:43.9 Andrew Word 20 M 6128 Pownal ME
642 84/203 M1519 44:24.5 7:09 44:52.8 Bennett Wade 15 M 4834 Freeport ME
643 73/339 M4044 44:24.6 7:09 44:52.8 Eric Hawkins 44 M 5189 North Yarmouth ME
644 14/177 M5559 44:25.5 7:09 44:52.7 Peter Rearick 56 M 3916 Hebron ME
645 19/397 F4044 44:25.9 7:10 44:40.4 Judy Barresi 41 F 3193 Cape Elizabeth ME
646 50/247 M3034 44:25.9 7:10 44:50.4 Michael Kramer 32 M 4363 Portland ME
647 20/397 F4044 44:26.4 7:10 44:59.5 Juliet Connelly 43 F 3922 Bath ME
648 74/339 M4044 44:26.9 7:10 44:55.7 George Aponte 40 M 703 Portland ME MAINE HEALTH
649 75/339 M4044 44:29.5 7:10 44:58.9 Tom Biegel 44 M 2902 Gorham ME
650 40/325 M5054 44:29.9 7:10 45:30.9 Steven McGrath 53 M 3005 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 14
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
651 54/132 M2024 44:30.0 7:10 45:04.7 Shamus Shea 20 M 481 North Yarmouth ME
652 55/347 M4549 44:30.2 7:10 44:59.0 Peter Biegel 46 M 2737 Standish ME
653 85/203 M1519 44:30.7 7:10 46:50.8 Sean Thomas 15 M 5542 Cape Elizabeth ME
654 68/343 M3539 44:32.2 7:11 45:09.4 Nicholas Dibiase 38 M 5780 Scarborough ME
655 5/197 F5054 44:33.3 7:11 44:57.7* Julie Brown 53 F 954 Millinocket ME
656 41/325 M5054 44:35.0 7:11 45:00.6 Robert Gaudreau 53 M 1734 Falmouth ME
657 65/222 M2529 44:35.7 7:11 47:02.4 David Costello 28 M 3911 Westwood MA
658 29/346 F2529 44:36.8 7:11 45:24.2 Rachel Cowgur 27 F 2054 Buxton ME
659 56/347 M4549 44:37.3 7:11 45:07.8 George Shaler 46 M 884 Portland ME
660 30/346 F2529 44:38.9 7:12 45:31.9 Caroline Newcomb 29 F 1127 Falmouth ME
661 66/222 M2529 44:39.2 7:12 45:27.1 Elliott Randall 25 M 2500 South Portland ME
662 21/397 F4044 44:40.3 7:12 44:49.9 Pamela Clay-Storm 41 F 3915 Fryeburg ME
663 22/397 F4044 44:41.3 7:12 45:17.1 Brenda Cucci 43 F 543 Glenview IL
664 18/415 F3539 44:41.4 7:12 45:28.3 Heather McGrath 35 F 1495 New York NY
665 15/177 M5559 44:41.5 7:12 45:24.1 Michael Jenzen 56 M 4524 Springfield VT
666 57/347 M4549 44:41.9 7:12 44:51.8 Tim Jacques 46 M 945 Windham ME
667 86/203 M1519 44:42.4 7:12 44:55.8 Timothy McDermott 18 M 6191 Madawaska ME
668 23/397 F4044 44:42.9 7:12 45:44.4 Lisa Duchaine 42 F 3400 Saco ME
669 19/204 F2024 44:42.9 7:12 45:44.5 Leah Nichols 23 F 5533 Kennebunk ME
670 58/347 M4549 44:43.8 7:12 45:10.2 Matthe Jacobson 47 M 1632 Cumberland Foreside ME
671 16/177 M5559 44:43.8 7:12 45:10.8 Leo Marquis 57 M 3508 Scarborough ME
672 10/66 M0114 44:44.2 7:12 45:26.6 Scott Hitchcox 14 M 3342 Milton VT
673 19/415 F3539 44:44.3 7:12 45:09.3 Rachel Murer 35 F 6035 Kennebunk ME
674 51/247 M3034 44:44.7 7:13 45:20.3 Shawn Plowman 34 M 2842 Scarborough ME
675 76/339 M4044 44:45.4 7:13 44:55.0 Jeff Hall 44 M 5639 Greenville SC
676 2/45 F0114 44:45.6 7:13 45:00.1 Mary Jo Sheehan 14 F 4443 Woodland ME
677 20/415 F3539 44:45.9 7:13 45:20.0 Denise Goode 36 F 2154 Portland ME
678 21/415 F3539 44:45.9 7:13 46:05.6 Mia Marietta 36 F 4168 Westbrook ME
679 17/177 M5559 44:47.4 7:13 44:53.9 Ron Paquette 56 M 2924 Biddeford ME
680 77/339 M4044 44:47.9 7:13 44:55.9 Jamie Chamberlain 43 M 3162 Scarborough ME
681 78/339 M4044 44:48.3 7:13 45:08.1 Tim Harper 42 M 1613 Cape Elizabeth ME
682 42/325 M5054 44:48.6 7:13 45:07.7 Bruce Freme 52 M 3783 Caribou ME
683 87/203 M1519 44:48.6 7:13 45:48.4 Joey Doane 15 M 3353 Cape Elizabeth ME
684 31/346 F2529 44:49.1 7:13 45:00.1 Sarah Plummer 29 F 3032 Windham ME
685 55/132 M2024 44:49.7 7:13 46:04.8 Patrick Needham 22 M 5130 Scarborough ME
686 69/343 M3539 44:50.7 7:14 45:59.2 Andy Witte 38 M 2046 Catonsville MD
687 70/343 M3539 44:51.0 7:14 45:23.4 Glenn Horowitz 39 M 5430 Manchester CT
688 59/347 M4549 44:51.1 7:14 46:01.0 Brad Weller 46 M 1954 Falmouth ME MACPAGE
689 71/343 M3539 44:51.5 7:14 45:34.8 Todd Larlee 37 M 342 Concord NH
690 79/339 M4044 44:51.9 7:14 45:12.4 William Breen 44 M 4324 Waltham MA
691 72/343 M3539 44:53.0 7:14 45:12.6 Kevin McCabe 38 M 6142 Westwood MA
692 32/346 F2529 44:53.2 7:14 46:26.5 Lynne Davies 26 F 1932 South Portland ME
693 21/353 F3034 44:53.3 7:14 45:22.2 Rebecca Williams 30 F 419 North Yarmouth ME
694 12/169 F1519 44:53.6 7:14 44:59.6 Rachel Nichols 15 F 720 Cape Elizabeth ME
695 8/299 F4549 44:54.1 7:14 45:27.2 Lynne Mooney 46 F 2819 Portland ME
696 13/169 F1519 44:54.8 7:14 45:01.0 Hannah Doss 15 F 330 Concord NH
697 88/203 M1519 44:56.7 7:14 45:29.2 Alex Roux 19 M 6076 Kennebunk ME
698 33/346 F2529 44:57.4 7:15 47:15.5 Amanda Kimball 29 F 4823 Arundel ME
699 52/247 M3034 44:57.5 7:15 46:16.0 Russell Ogilvie 34 M 3354 Westbrook ME
700 73/343 M3539 44:58.0 7:15 45:09.7 Brad Smith 35 M 3509 Cape Elizabeth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 15
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
701 67/222 M2529 44:58.6 7:15 45:32.6 Will Turek 29 M 255 Buxton ME
702 80/339 M4044 45:00.8 7:15 45:36.5 Marc Tranchemontagne 41 M 5194 Newport RI
703 74/343 M3539 45:00.8 7:15 45:32.3 Andrew Knupp 38 M 4781 Cape Elizabeth ME
704 11/66 M0114 45:01.2 7:15 45:26.5 Zachary Tannenbaum 13 M 5517 Auburn ME
705 75/343 M3539 45:01.4 7:15 45:24.9 Joe Connors 38 M 3343 South Portland ME
706 20/204 F2024 45:01.5 7:15 46:48.6 Colleen Shores 24 F 5882 Duxbury MA
707 34/346 F2529 45:01.7 7:15 48:22.7 Bridget O'Connor 27 F 3170 Portland ME
708 24/397 F4044 45:02.0 7:15 45:26.7 Coreen Lauren 43 F 1952 Westbrook ME
709 81/339 M4044 45:02.7 7:15 45:43.4 Owen Stoddard 40 M 2538 Old Orchard Beach ME
710 60/347 M4549 45:03.4 7:16 45:25.1 Mike Masse 47 M 4075 Katy TX
711 76/343 M3539 45:05.9 7:16 46:10.5 Stephen Vettorino 37 M 3966 Mount Vernon NY
712 68/222 M2529 45:07.5 7:16 46:54.1 Christopher Riggott 28 M 1419 Portland ME
713 21/204 F2024 45:08.0 7:16 46:14.8 Jill Cadby 21 F 3355 Chester VT
714 25/397 F4044 45:08.4 7:16 45:42.4 Barbara Marr 42 F 3792 Falmouth ME
715 69/222 M2529 45:08.8 7:16 45:30.3 Christopher Dargie 27 M 288 Steep Falls ME PERKINS THOMPSON
716 70/222 M2529 45:09.1 7:16 45:16.7 Tom Torrington 27 M 1467 Manchester ME
717 26/397 F4044 45:11.0 7:17 45:44.8 Andrea Burton 43 F 3912 Falmouth ME
718 82/339 M4044 45:11.5 7:17 45:57.0 Anthony Garofalo 43 M 4229 Willow Grove PA
719 56/132 M2024 45:12.0 7:17 48:02.3 Carson Brown 23 M 3398 San Francisco CA
720 22/353 F3034 45:12.7 7:17 48:36.2 Anne Fenton 32 F 3183 Horseheads NY
721 43/325 M5054 45:13.1 7:17 45:40.6 Daniel Cote 50 M 3811 Windham ME TEAM MEMIC
722 77/343 M3539 45:14.3 7:17 45:35.0 Gregory Hunter 38 M 2307 Yarmouth ME
723 18/177 M5559 45:14.5 7:17 45:40.6 Donald Richio 57 M 2754 Portland ME
724 83/339 M4044 45:15.5 7:18 46:03.0 Newell Augur 42 M 3258 Brunswick ME
725 44/325 M5054 45:15.7 7:18 45:46.8 Dennis Didonato 51 M 2315 Portland ME
726 27/397 F4044 45:15.9 7:18 46:35.0 Sindee Cohen 43 F 1458 Cape Elizabeth ME
727 89/203 M1519 45:16.6 7:18 45:58.4 Michael Serunian 16 M 4020 Falmouth ME TEAM TIKI
728 6/197 F5054 45:17.4 7:18 45:38.1 Maryellen Borge 50 F 1033 Gloucester MA
729 35/346 F2529 45:17.5 7:18 45:59.9 Marisa Guarinello 28 F 5104 Wakefield RI
730 19/177 M5559 45:18.4 7:18 46:08.2 Robert Stier 55 M 5545 Cape Elizabeth ME
731 61/347 M4549 45:18.6 7:18 45:39.0 Joe Borge 48 M 888 Gloucester MA
732 53/247 M3034 45:19.7 7:18 46:25.8 James Westburg 30 M 999 Portland ME
733 71/222 M2529 45:20.8 7:18 47:50.2 Matthew Hughes 25 M 4312 Newbury ME
734 90/203 M1519 45:20.9 7:18 45:49.4 John Chevalier 15 M 1524 Wynantskill NY
735 23/353 F3034 45:20.9 7:18 45:46.9 Jacqui Drummey 32 F 2950 Kennebunk ME
736 54/247 M3034 45:21.0 7:18 46:18.4 Alan Degeorge 33 M 2976 Cape Elizabeth ME
737 57/132 M2024 45:21.2 7:18 46:19.7 Matthew Keating 20 M 4092 Portland ME
738 91/203 M1519 45:21.4 7:18 47:20.1 Andrew Vasiliauskas 18 M 5714 Ocean Park ME
739 78/343 M3539 45:22.4 7:19 45:55.3 Sean McCabe 38 M 640 Jamaica Plain MA
740 1/118 F5559 45:23.1 7:19 46:11.9* Kathy Hillman Reed 58 F 5495 Falmouth ME
741 28/397 F4044 45:23.5 7:19 45:50.8 Renee Bunker 44 F 1604 Portland ME BRIDAL WAVE
742 14/169 F1519 45:23.9 7:19 46:03.7 Erin Hatton 18 F 4818 Gray ME
743 79/343 M3539 45:24.0 7:19 46:33.2 John Lemieux 38 M 2007 Topsham ME
744 92/203 M1519 45:24.8 7:19 45:50.1 Jon Roy 18 M 4068 Lewiston ME
745 36/346 F2529 45:25.3 7:19 47:45.8 Emily Cote 29 F 1194 Monmouth ME
746 22/204 F2024 45:25.9 7:19 46:03.5 Chelsea Keiller 23 F 2817 Hopkinton MA
747 20/177 M5559 45:26.5 7:19 46:03.8 Todd Keiller 56 M 2729 Hopkinton MA
748 80/343 M3539 45:26.7 7:19 46:02.3 Christopher Kull 39 M 4608 Portland ME
749 45/325 M5054 45:27.1 7:19 47:26.8 Mark Eschenbrenner 51 M 2191 Saco ME
750 62/347 M4549 45:27.3 7:19 46:09.4 Mark Hitchcox 47 M 3279 Milton VT
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 16
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
751 81/343 M3539 45:27.9 7:20 45:50.3 Stephen Oliver 35 M 1276 Scarborough ME
752 22/415 F3539 45:28.0 7:20 48:51.5 Kimberly Blake 39 F 2268 Gorham ME
753 72/222 M2529 45:28.2 7:20 45:52.8 Bill Brogan 25 M 3239 Falmouth ME
754 63/347 M4549 45:28.7 7:20 45:54.2 Paul Cincotta 48 M 680 Wayland MA
755 46/325 M5054 45:28.9 7:20 46:19.7 John Ryan 54 M 339 Portland ME
756 64/347 M4549 45:29.2 7:20 46:58.9 Michael Redovian 48 M 5957 Brunswick ME
757 93/203 M1519 45:30.4 7:20 45:59.0 Max Jennings 15 M 4872 Freeport ME
758 23/415 F3539 45:31.2 7:20 46:16.3 Emily Wilkoff 35 F 4059 Brookline MA
759 47/325 M5054 45:31.9 7:20 45:57.0 Paul Letalien 51 M 2477 Portland ME
760 84/339 M4044 45:32.3 7:20 46:34.5 John Topchik 44 M 6172 Portland ME
761 1/9 M7579 45:32.8 7:20 45:37.4* Lloyd Slocum 75 M 449 Hollis Center ME
762 82/343 M3539 45:32.9 7:20 49:09.1 Chris Esmond 37 M 3656 Falmouth ME TEAM MEMIC
763 55/247 M3034 45:33.2 7:20 48:14.3 Allan Kaplan 32 M 1370 Freeport ME
764 73/222 M2529 45:33.2 7:20 47:09.4 Seth Nielsen 27 M 2171 Gorham ME
765 65/347 M4549 45:34.2 7:21 46:04.4 William Welch 48 M 3107 Falmouth ME
766 12/66 M0114 45:34.2 7:21 46:18.5 Daniel Ornstein 13 M 3214 Scarborough ME
767 94/203 M1519 45:34.3 7:21 46:04.1 Sean Welch 17 M 3176 Falmouth ME
768 83/343 M3539 45:34.6 7:21 46:31.6 Greg Dauphinee 38 M 5813 Yarmouth ME
769 24/353 F3034 45:34.9 7:21 46:11.0 Alison Davis 33 F 2344 Scarborough ME
770 23/204 F2024 45:36.0 7:21 46:19.1 Briana Sherwood 24 F 2821 Portland ME
771 85/339 M4044 45:36.2 7:21 46:11.6 Peter Vail 43 M 232 Gorham ME HANNAFORD
772 48/325 M5054 45:37.7 7:21 45:49.1 Richard Conley 53 M 5436 Bronx NY
773 29/397 F4044 45:38.5 7:21 45:46.9 Cheryl Scher 44 F 2546 East Brunswick NJ
774 86/339 M4044 45:38.6 7:21 46:11.9 John St Cyr 41 M 5483 Lewiston ME
775 56/247 M3034 45:38.6 7:21 46:22.0 Nathan Larlee 33 M 343 Concord NH
776 25/353 F3034 45:38.9 7:21 45:39.3 Ichyio Nagamuna 34 F 117 JAPAN
777 74/222 M2529 45:39.8 7:21 46:41.8 Jake Ruttinger 28 M 5515 South Portland ME
778 75/222 M2529 45:40.5 7:22 47:04.1 Nate Stevens 26 M 5473 Portland ME
779 66/347 M4549 45:40.9 7:22 51:45.1 Kevin Woodhouse 47 M 2444 South Portland ME
780 24/415 F3539 45:41.1 7:22 45:56.8 Neile Nelson 35 F 5257 Gorham ME
781 49/325 M5054 45:42.8 7:22 46:12.8 Paul Cook 50 M 4993 Greenville NC
782 15/169 F1519 45:43.0 7:22 46:49.5 Kelsey Gleason 19 F 277 Henniker NH NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
783 30/397 F4044 45:44.0 7:22 46:12.3 Cynthia Whalen 40 F 1506 Cape Elizabeth ME
784 87/339 M4044 45:44.5 7:22 46:23.7 Brian King 40 M 1175 Portland ME
785 50/325 M5054 45:44.5 7:22 46:44.9 Michael Gendron 54 M 4610 Biddeford ME
786 57/247 M3034 45:45.2 7:22 46:31.2 Zachariah Mims 32 M 6382 Portland ME
787 95/203 M1519 45:45.3 7:22 46:20.2 Jonathon Olesen 18 M 2343 Portland ME
788 16/169 F1519 45:47.8 7:23 47:08.5 Madeleine Purcell 18 F 4057 Brunswick ME
789 25/415 F3539 45:48.8 7:23 46:27.4 Beverly Halliday 39 F 5083 Cambridge MA
790 76/222 M2529 45:49.1 7:23 46:15.4 Benjamin Benoit 28 M 660 Deerfield Beach FL
791 37/346 F2529 45:49.1 7:23 47:11.1 Megan Vose 27 F 5196 Windham ME
792 67/347 M4549 45:49.8 7:23 46:07.8 Bill Flynn 48 M 1701 Peaks Island ME
793 58/247 M3034 45:50.4 7:23 46:07.4 Steve Stinson 34 M 2880 South Portland ME
794 17/169 F1519 45:50.4 7:23 47:18.1 Caitlin Pomeroy 17 F 1975 Cape Elizabeth ME
795 68/347 M4549 45:50.5 7:23 46:35.7 John Stephens 48 M 2730 Hampden ME
796 84/343 M3539 45:51.3 7:23 46:34.6 Simon Castle 39 M 4529 Rockport ME
797 88/339 M4044 45:51.8 7:23 46:20.8 Leon Laferriere 40 M 1278 Gorham ME
798 10/118 M6064 45:51.9 7:23 46:20.5 John Lemieux 63 M 1553 Sangerville ME
799 89/339 M4044 45:52.3 7:23 46:26.7 Michael O'Reilly 44 M 3055 Scarborough ME
800 59/247 M3034 45:52.6 7:23 46:26.6 Greg Regan 31 M 6268 New York NY
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 17
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
801 26/415 F3539 45:52.7 7:23 46:53.4 Keena Sullivan 35 F 2559 Lewiston ME
802 7/197 F5054 45:52.8 7:24 46:14.4 Bretna McCormack 53 F 1880 Portland ME
803 18/169 F1519 45:52.9 7:24 46:16.7 Caroline Davis 17 F 4713 Freeport ME
804 27/415 F3539 45:53.1 7:24 46:53.4 Melissa Goody 36 F 2314 Poland ME
805 28/415 F3539 45:53.4 7:24 46:23.4 Lara Favreau 37 F 5181 Saco ME
806 51/325 M5054 45:54.0 7:24 46:45.5 Peter Benoit 54 M 4327 Wasilla AK
807 11/118 M6064 45:54.3 7:24 46:18.7 Roger Gobeil 62 M 2025 Saco ME
808 19/169 F1519 45:54.5 7:24 48:00.3 Megan Cutter 18 F 4319 Westbrook ME
809 26/353 F3034 45:54.9 7:24 46:29.8 Jennifer Piesik 33 F 1144 Cumberland ME
810 52/325 M5054 45:55.0 7:24 46:11.4 Will Lund 53 M 5710 Portland ME
811 24/204 F2024 45:55.6 7:24 51:49.4 Alaina Harris 20 F 5385 South Portland ME
812 38/346 F2529 45:55.9 7:24 46:16.8 Suzanne Rondeau 28 F 1771 Saco ME
813 77/222 M2529 45:56.5 7:24 46:22.7 Brian Holbrook 28 M 1267 Hampton NH
814 31/397 F4044 45:56.6 7:24 46:54.7 Allene Cooley 44 F 4001 Cape Elizabeth ME
815 90/339 M4044 45:56.8 7:24 46:53.9 Larry Duell 40 M 5367 Ogunquit ME
816 85/343 M3539 45:57.2 7:24 46:33.0 Kenneth Clebak 35 M 5719 Dover NH
817 12/118 M6064 45:57.3 7:24 47:05.6 Dick Curry 61 M 496 Scarborough ME ANTHEM
818 86/343 M3539 45:57.5 7:24 46:24.4 Craig Wolff 38 M 1365 Yarmouth ME BRIDAL WAVE
819 87/343 M3539 45:57.8 7:24 46:34.9 Patrick Gregorich 39 M 3997 Kennebunk ME
820 29/415 F3539 45:58.2 7:24 46:32.4 Janet Britton 38 F 3058 Portland ME
821 78/222 M2529 45:58.4 7:24 47:14.5 Dan Carpenter 28 M 302 Portsmouth NH
822 53/325 M5054 45:59.3 7:25 46:25.6 David Theoharides 54 M 741 Sanford ME
823 54/325 M5054 45:59.6 7:25 46:33.5 Steve Desjardins 50 M 3001 Scarborough ME
824 60/247 M3034 45:59.6 7:25 46:40.6 Jonathan Bassett 30 M 5726 Westbrook ME
825 39/346 F2529 46:00.8 7:25 46:55.9 Betsy Wyman 27 F 6100 Raleigh NC
826 32/397 F4044 46:01.0 7:25 46:59.2 Tracey Weatherbie 41 F 152 Cape Elizabeth ME MAINE HEALTH
827 69/347 M4549 46:01.5 7:25 46:25.4 Bob Danielson 49 M 767 Cape Elizabeth ME
828 70/347 M4549 46:02.6 7:25 46:02.2 Paul Dubay 45 M 5553 Rome NY
829 25/204 F2024 46:02.7 7:25 47:17.5 Ashley Busa 23 F 1663 Portsmouth NH
830 79/222 M2529 46:03.4 7:25 46:39.9 Tim Schneider 27 M 704 Brighton MA
831 8/197 F5054 46:03.7 7:25 46:27.8 Diane Gagnon 52 F 4694 Old Orchard Beach ME
832 20/169 F1519 46:04.7 7:25 46:53.5 Margaret Johnston 18 F 4236 Kennebunk ME
833 33/397 F4044 46:05.4 7:26 46:22.6 Penelope Pennoyer 44 F 4873 Greenfield NH
834 91/339 M4044 46:06.3 7:26 46:42.3 Ken Ginder 43 M 1767 Cape Elizabeth ME
835 80/222 M2529 46:07.0 7:26 46:29.4 Gary Kearns 26 M 6155 Westbrook ME
836 96/203 M1519 46:10.6 7:26 47:31.7 Samuel Leeman 18 M 6099 Brunswick ME
837 61/247 M3034 46:11.4 7:27 46:58.1 Peter Beyeler 30 M 295 Naples ME
838 92/339 M4044 46:11.8 7:27 47:34.8 John Volent 42 M 3352 Cape Elizabeth ME
839 93/339 M4044 46:12.0 7:27 47:23.1 Kevin Adams 42 M 5060 S Portland ME
840 71/347 M4549 46:12.1 7:27 47:41.6 Peter Lemay 48 M 1818 Westbrook ME KATAHDIN ANALYTICAL
841 94/339 M4044 46:12.5 7:27 47:18.4 Timothy Minahan 44 M 204 Alplaus NY TD BANKNORTH
842 62/247 M3034 46:13.1 7:27 48:39.1 Chet Ersoy 32 M 2278 Portsmouth NH
843 88/343 M3539 46:13.3 7:27 46:47.3 Tom Landry 37 M 3119 Portland ME
844 63/247 M3034 46:13.6 7:27 46:49.3 Thomas Gagnon Gagnon 33 M 2101 Waltham MA
845 89/343 M3539 46:14.6 7:27 46:37.9 Jason Foster 35 M 3528 Raymond ME
846 95/339 M4044 46:14.7 7:27 46:46.1 Joseph Oconnor 40 M 3830 Beaconsfield PQ
847 90/343 M3539 46:14.7 7:27 46:49.6 Charles Garber 39 M 2190 Westbrook ME
848 72/347 M4549 46:14.9 7:27 46:56.5 Andrew Burbank 47 M 3137 Yarmouth ME
849 9/197 F5054 46:15.1 7:27 46:18.3 Susan Kenney 52 F 1522 Somerset MA
850 91/343 M3539 46:15.3 7:27 47:06.2 Andrew Sullivan 38 M 379 Silver Spring MD
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 18
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
851 73/347 M4549 46:15.6 7:27 48:53.1 Ted Foden 49 M 6015 Cape Elizabeth ME
852 55/325 M5054 46:16.1 7:27 46:47.4 Alburn Butler 54 M 5066 Portland ME
853 13/66 M0114 46:16.1 7:27 47:35.0 Brendan Sorrell 14 M 4771 Laconia NH
854 21/177 M5559 46:16.2 7:27 47:41.4 Robert Taylor 58 M 4266 Chesterfield MO
855 34/397 F4044 46:16.9 7:27 47:07.1 Deborah Trott 41 F 4249 Portland ME
856 74/347 M4549 46:17.1 7:27 46:55.9 Peter Serunian 48 M 6441 Falmouth ME ANTHEM
857 96/339 M4044 46:17.1 7:27 47:43.4 Steven Dobieski 43 M 3331 Cape Elizabeth ME
858 27/353 F3034 46:17.6 7:27 48:05.8 Mei-Ning Langworthy 32 F 2586 Topsham ME
859 30/415 F3539 46:18.3 7:28 47:03.9 Melissa Coulombe 35 F 4391 Cumberland ME
860 92/343 M3539 46:18.4 7:28 51:23.6 Clinton Brown 39 M 1958 Littleton NH
861 97/203 M1519 46:18.4 7:28 47:46.1 Jacob Whiting-Kooy 16 M 3896 Yarmouth ME BRIDAL WAVE
862 81/222 M2529 46:19.6 7:28 46:43.0 Dana Staples 28 M 2981 Auburn ME TYLER TECHNOLOGIES
863 31/415 F3539 46:19.7 7:28 47:36.4 Kelly Trick-Olphie 36 F 5040 East Moriches NY
864 26/204 F2024 46:20.0 7:28 46:56.9 Jill McDermott 24 F 6189 Dover NH
865 93/343 M3539 46:20.7 7:28 46:50.1 Steve Greenlee 39 M 1152 Raynham MA
866 97/339 M4044 46:20.7 7:28 47:20.2 John O'Brien 43 M 5389 Portland ME
867 82/222 M2529 46:21.1 7:28 47:13.9 Andrew Grantham 27 M 2301 Dayton ME
868 56/325 M5054 46:21.2 7:28 47:40.3 Jubal Zimmerman 51 M 3265 Capeelizabeth ME
869 94/343 M3539 46:22.7 7:28 47:15.4 Michael Laliberte 38 M 5516 Falmouth ME
870 95/343 M3539 46:22.9 7:28 48:17.7 Chris Plummer 38 M 2294 Buxton ME
871 13/118 M6064 46:23.4 7:28 46:54.2 Fred Thorne 61 M 2389 Warren RI
872 9/299 F4549 46:24.1 7:29 46:48.8 Martha Lippa 47 F 773 Cape Elizabeth ME
873 83/222 M2529 46:24.2 7:29 47:19.0 Greg Sinnett 26 M 2468 Westbrook ME
874 3/42 M6569 46:24.5 7:29 46:27.0 David Pember 65 M 2057 Medfield MA
875 57/325 M5054 46:25.1 7:29 46:36.8 Peter McCormack 54 M 1747 Portland ME
876 14/118 M6064 46:25.4 7:29 46:49.8 Michael Linville 60 M 1389 Naples ME SAPPI
877 32/415 F3539 46:25.7 7:29 47:15.7 Nicole Poulton 37 F 4753 Gray ME
878 33/415 F3539 46:26.5 7:29 46:36.7 Robin Carlson 37 F 5247 Gorham ME
879 98/339 M4044 46:28.9 7:29 46:48.8 Christopher Yacino 42 M 815 Dudley MA
880 35/397 F4044 46:29.3 7:29 47:05.0 Holly Robinson Mitchell 41 F 5884 New York NY
881 58/325 M5054 46:30.0 7:30 46:52.4 Kurt Jones 53 M 5747 Falmouth ME
882 99/339 M4044 46:30.1 7:30 47:02.1 Pete Peters 43 M 1702 South Portland ME
883 98/203 M1519 46:31.0 7:30 46:44.9 Eric Ornstein 18 M 3189 Scarborough ME
884 75/347 M4549 46:31.1 7:30 46:56.2 Scott Craig 47 M 356 Kennebunk ME HANNAFORD
885 84/222 M2529 46:31.6 7:30 47:15.5 Nicholas Parsons 29 M 4282 South Portland ME JOBSINTHEUS.COM
886 96/343 M3539 46:31.7 7:30 46:40.5 Steve Konkoly 37 M 661 Scarborough ME
887 64/247 M3034 46:32.1 7:30 47:02.9 Michael Rosenberg 31 M 534 Boston MA
888 99/203 M1519 46:32.2 7:30 46:47.1 David Guinta 18 M 3638 Lees Summit MO
889 14/66 M0114 46:32.2 7:30 46:54.5 Matthew Fynney 13 M 1401 Toronto ON
890 36/397 F4044 46:32.7 7:30 46:53.1 Tracy Heilman 42 F 4923 Wilmette IL
891 21/169 F1519 46:33.9 7:30 47:34.7 Melissa Dellatorre 15 F 2668 Scarborough ME
892 100/339 M4044 46:34.0 7:30 47:18.8 William Brochu 44 M 347 Oakland ME
893 22/169 F1519 46:34.1 7:30 47:40.7 Katy MacColl 17 F 3267 Cape Elizabeth ME
894 100/203 M1519 46:34.4 7:30 47:10.6 Peter Brandes 16 M 4966 Falmouth ME
895 101/339 M4044 46:34.8 7:30 46:59.3 Jack Mosher 44 M 709 Portsmouth NH
896 27/204 F2024 46:34.8 7:30 47:34.6 Kaitlyn Direnzo 22 F 4530 Buxon ME
897 10/197 F5054 46:34.9 7:30 47:41.1 Sarah MacColl 52 F 3209 Cape Elizabeth ME
898 59/325 M5054 46:35.1 7:30 47:00.4 John Manzer 54 M 1836 Belgrade ME
899 28/353 F3034 46:37.3 7:31 47:24.3 Katie Small 33 F 2000 Portland ME
900 10/299 F4549 46:37.9 7:31 47:22.4 Jean Campbell 48 F 2123 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 19
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
901 58/132 M2024 46:38.1 7:31 48:12.8 Brian Sullivan 24 M 5118 Washington DC
902 76/347 M4549 46:38.9 7:31 47:25.4 Mike Lilly 45 M 1978 Gorham ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
903 102/339 M4044 46:39.4 7:31 48:22.7 Marty Coyne 43 M 433 North Yarmouth ME
904 59/132 M2024 46:39.9 7:31 49:02.4 Harrison Wirth 21 M 3550 Yarmouth ME
905 60/325 M5054 46:40.0 7:31 48:15.5 Kurt Nielsen 53 M 2541 Cape Elizabeth ME
906 2/118 F5559 46:40.2 7:31 47:04.1* Carol Fanning 57 F 1404 South Portland ME
907 22/177 M5559 46:41.7 7:31 47:08.4 Ted Wright 57 M 1243 So. Portland ME
908 37/397 F4044 46:41.9 7:31 46:49.5 Laurie Nicholas 40 F 5462 Gorham ME
909 11/197 F5054 46:42.1 7:31 47:29.8 Kathleen D'Alessandro 53 F 2659 Englewood CO
910 97/343 M3539 46:42.2 7:31 47:34.2 Tom Noyes 39 M 1314 Falmouth ME
911 77/347 M4549 46:42.2 7:31 49:59.1 Stephen Lauritsen 48 M 5168 Saco ME
912 78/347 M4549 46:42.3 7:31 47:30.9 Thomas Hazzard 47 M 4957 Freeport ME
913 38/397 F4044 46:42.8 7:32 47:50.1 Heidi Heimler 43 F 4582 Glendale WI
914 34/415 F3539 46:42.8 7:32 47:31.1 Kathryn Hazzard 35 F 4940 Freeport ME
915 23/169 F1519 46:42.9 7:32 47:24.0 Anna Ackerman 19 F 1551 Augusta ME
916 1/25 F6569 46:44.0 7:32 47:24.2* Gretchen Read 65 F 5982 Portland ME
917 23/177 M5559 46:44.1 7:32 47:56.0 Brad Cushing 55 M 2954 Cape Elizabeth ME
918 101/203 M1519 46:44.3 7:32 48:03.4 Jeremy Turner 17 M 4326 Portland ME
919 39/397 F4044 46:44.5 7:32 46:56.0 Cheryl Rogers 42 F 1794 Yarmouth ME LL BEAN
920 40/346 F2529 46:44.5 7:32 48:03.0 Andrea Duquette 28 F 4580 Portland ME
921 85/222 M2529 46:44.8 7:32 47:44.1 Dana Welch 26 M 5077 Gray ME
922 86/222 M2529 46:44.8 7:32 47:09.1 Travis Cummings 29 M 4424 Westbrook ME
923 79/347 M4549 46:44.9 7:32 47:58.1 Maynard Murphy 45 M 5138 Cape Elizabeth ME
924 40/397 F4044 46:45.0 7:32 48:01.6 Sarah Pribram 40 F 3132 Shelburne VT
925 102/203 M1519 46:45.4 7:32 47:38.2 Bradley Stiles 16 M 2752 Westbrook ME
926 80/347 M4549 46:45.4 7:32 47:58.2 Dave Nadeau 46 M 1160 Topsham ME
927 61/325 M5054 46:45.8 7:32 46:50.2 James Satagaj 51 M 3602 Branford CT
928 24/169 F1519 46:46.1 7:32 47:33.2 Danielle Snowdon 18 F 5893 Falmouth ME
929 41/346 F2529 46:46.2 7:32 47:38.6 Cassandra Grantham 26 F 2083 Dayton ME MAINE HEALTH
930 25/169 F1519 46:47.6 7:32 47:28.0 Kaitlin Clifford 18 F 1245 Augusta ME
931 42/346 F2529 46:47.6 7:32 47:29.3 Susie Tofani 25 F 696 Portland ME
932 81/347 M4549 46:47.8 7:32 47:37.0 Scott Lovett 46 M 323 Scarborough ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
933 98/343 M3539 46:48.1 7:32 47:49.1 Zarra Hermann 38 M 2818 Portland ME
934 103/339 M4044 46:48.5 7:32 47:35.7 Eric Bluman 40 M 2550 Steilacoom WA
935 35/415 F3539 46:49.7 7:33 47:06.6 Nichole Kindelan 35 F 3242 Gardiner ME
936 62/325 M5054 46:49.8 7:33 48:19.4 Dave McGillivray 53 M 17 North Andover MA
937 82/347 M4549 46:51.0 7:33 47:32.4 Jon Marcus 47 M 4188 Boston MA
938 63/325 M5054 46:51.2 7:33 47:20.4 Dave McSherry 53 M 5068 Camp Hill PA
939 43/346 F2529 46:52.4 7:33 48:07.0 Audrey Marshall 29 F 2788 Dover NH
940 99/343 M3539 46:52.5 7:33 49:04.4 Troy Dean 35 M 6494 Scarborough ME
941 65/247 M3034 46:53.0 7:33 49:01.1 Luke Snow 30 M 2590 South Thomaston ME
942 24/177 M5559 46:53.1 7:33 48:34.0 Mark Danyla 55 M 3613 Auburn ME
943 66/247 M3034 46:53.2 7:33 49:01.2 Kevin Bunker 33 M 1143 Brunswick ME
944 67/247 M3034 46:54.4 7:33 49:07.0 Scott Hagan 30 M 6429 Portland ME
945 11/299 F4549 46:54.5 7:33 47:10.6 Karen Mokarzel 45 F 5454 Falmouth ME
946 3/118 F5559 46:54.7 7:33 47:22.2* Bonnie Hoag 56 F 1315 Portland ME
947 87/222 M2529 46:55.0 7:34 47:54.5 Tom Bourgault 26 M 4576 Lebanon NH
948 83/347 M4549 46:55.3 7:34 47:58.7 Andrew Berglund 45 M 3255 South Portland ME
949 100/343 M3539 46:55.6 7:34 47:47.8 Troy Randall 35 M 556 Newton MA
950 101/343 M3539 46:55.7 7:34 49:03.5 Will Cribby 35 M 3980 Brookline MA
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 20
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
951 28/204 F2024 46:56.0 7:34 48:09.5 Cary Gemmer 22 F 686 Allston MA
952 60/132 M2024 46:56.1 7:34 47:10.6 Joe Lee 22 M 3850 Lewiston ME
953 4/118 F5559 46:56.5 7:34 49:14.2 Beth Williams 57 F 252 Cumberland ME
954 104/339 M4044 46:57.0 7:34 48:05.8 Mike Difillipo 41 M 2050 Lewiston ME
955 68/247 M3034 46:57.3 7:34 47:58.3 Matthew Couture 32 M 440 Brunswick ME
956 69/247 M3034 46:57.8 7:34 47:54.6 Kirk Cratty 31 M 6329 Bath ME
957 102/343 M3539 46:58.1 7:34 49:14.9 Lance Hamilton 37 M 6042 Cape Elizabeth ME
958 29/353 F3034 46:58.6 7:34 47:44.5 Rebecca Farnham 30 F 3232 Bath ME
959 44/346 F2529 46:58.8 7:34 50:24.2 Erin Maynard 29 F 6229 Portland ME
960 70/247 M3034 46:59.6 7:34 47:36.4 Eli Small 32 M 1800 Portland ME
961 25/177 M5559 46:59.9 7:34 47:44.6 Louis Thibeault 58 M 3148 Brunswick ME
962 36/415 F3539 47:00.2 7:34 47:55.6 Nikki Dresser 37 F 3843 Cape Elizabeth ME
963 5/118 F5559 47:00.4 7:34 47:19.6* Carol Weeks 59 F 951 Kennebunk ME
964 15/66 M0114 47:01.1 7:35 47:36.4 Eric Wilcox 11 M 948 New Gloucester ME
965 103/203 M1519 47:01.1 7:35 50:00.7 Brendan Flynn 19 M 5112 Cape Elizabeth ME LL BEAN
966 84/347 M4549 47:01.6 7:35 50:08.9 Glen Gallupe 48 M 1598 Scarborough ME LL BEAN
967 41/397 F4044 47:02.5 7:35 49:29.2 Lynn Larsen 41 F 2890 So. Portland ME UNUM
968 37/415 F3539 47:03.9 7:35 47:31.7 Kim Nute 38 F 5018 Dover NH
969 16/66 M0114 47:04.2 7:35 48:23.5 Gabriel Turner 14 M 4287 Portland ME
970 71/247 M3034 47:04.6 7:35 47:40.8 Ting-Hsu Chen 31 M 5007 Cambridge MA
971 64/325 M5054 47:05.4 7:35 50:17.1 Eric Suehrstedt 50 M 2167 Durham ME
972 12/197 F5054 47:05.6 7:35 49:15.0 Nancy Grant 50 F 485 Portland ME
973 42/397 F4044 47:05.7 7:35 48:23.0 Lori Poulin 43 F 651 Cumberland ME
974 104/203 M1519 47:06.1 7:35 47:16.6 Ian Trundy 19 M 4947 Hebron ME
975 85/347 M4549 47:06.2 7:35 48:22.8 Tom Meader 45 M 4355 Raymond ME
976 65/325 M5054 47:06.3 7:35 47:30.2 Mark Fleming 52 M 5283 Cape Elizabeth ME
977 45/346 F2529 47:06.4 7:35 49:34.7 Allison Brigham 27 F 4219 Portland ME
978 38/415 F3539 47:07.2 7:35 47:47.6 Karen Charette 36 F 436 Scarborough ME
979 26/169 F1519 47:07.3 7:35 48:55.9 Jessica Groth 19 F 4322 Portland ME
980 27/169 F1519 47:07.3 7:36 48:56.0 Kelsey Komich 19 F 2333 So Portland ME
981 61/132 M2024 47:08.6 7:36 49:19.0 Cody Goolsby 21 M 185 Biddeford ME TD BANKNORTH
982 105/203 M1519 47:08.9 7:36 47:56.0 Benjamin Snowdon 16 M 5897 Falmouth ME
983 30/353 F3034 47:09.1 7:36 48:31.6 Kelly Fiske 32 F 181 South Portland ME TD BANKNORTH
984 86/347 M4549 47:09.2 7:36 47:31.4 Richard Cameron 47 M 1594 North York ON
985 72/247 M3034 47:09.5 7:36 52:47.4 Nathan Hayward 32 M 5900 South Burlington VT
986 106/203 M1519 47:09.8 7:36 47:39.4 Adam Danielson 18 M 857 Cape Elizabeth ME
987 105/339 M4044 47:10.4 7:36 52:46.7 Peter Levine 40 M 4163 Brunswick ME IDEXX
988 15/118 M6064 47:10.6 7:36 48:23.9 Walter Stinson 61 M 2654 Windham ME
989 73/247 M3034 47:10.9 7:36 50:17.9 Douglas Kerr 34 M 1335 Raymond ME
990 106/339 M4044 47:11.8 7:36 50:27.8 Mike Salvon 43 M 3773 East Longmeadow MA
991 66/325 M5054 47:11.9 7:36 47:46.6 Alan Lesage 54 M 2455 South Burlington VT
992 103/343 M3539 47:11.9 7:36 48:14.7 Andy Bickmore 37 M 2716 Washington ME
993 107/203 M1519 47:12.1 7:36 48:19.7 Alex Dulac 17 M 1432 Scarborough ME
994 104/343 M3539 47:12.9 7:36 49:02.1 Kevin Gillan 37 M 184 Portland ME TD BANKNORTH
995 74/247 M3034 47:13.0 7:36 47:39.5 Brian Thill 31 M 2324 Windham ME
996 105/343 M3539 47:13.5 7:37 48:14.0 Tim Record 38 M 4573 Cumberland ME LL BEAN
997 31/353 F3034 47:13.8 7:37 48:08.2 Connie Lizotte 31 F 1499 Phippsburg ME
998 13/197 F5054 47:14.4 7:37 47:39.8 Sabrina Loring 52 F 1905 South Portland ME
999 43/397 F4044 47:14.4 7:37 48:00.8 Catherine Girr 44 F 3360 South Portland ME
1000 108/203 M1519 47:14.4 7:37 49:29.3 William Tarraza 19 M 2150 Cape Elizabeth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 21
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1001 26/177 M5559 47:14.6 7:37 47:51.2 Jeffery Brookes 57 M 2647 Cumberland ME
1002 75/247 M3034 47:14.9 7:37 48:33.9 Eldon Tapley 33 M 4356 Lewiston ME
1003 44/397 F4044 47:15.2 7:37 47:49.3 Catherine Corey 43 F 1796 South Portland ME
1004 88/222 M2529 47:15.3 7:37 47:14.9 Andrew Smith 26 M 2231 Portsmouth NH
1005 107/339 M4044 47:15.4 7:37 48:00.1 Doug Collins 41 M 4842 North Yarmouth ME
1006 45/397 F4044 47:16.6 7:37 48:35.4 Jayne Rudberg 44 F 4672 Cape Elizabeth ME
1007 16/118 M6064 47:16.7 7:37 47:43.9 Stephen Whitney 62 M 3868 Center Ossipee NH
1008 46/397 F4044 47:16.7 7:37 47:53.1 Tess Leary 42 F 2653 York ME
1009 87/347 M4549 47:16.8 7:37 47:47.3 Jerry Holloman 46 M 2735 South Portland ME
1010 76/247 M3034 47:16.8 7:37 48:29.5 Patrick Kelly 34 M 2832 Scarborough ME
1011 88/347 M4549 47:17.1 7:37 47:43.6 George Alexion 49 M 4316 Waterboro ME
1012 109/203 M1519 47:17.5 7:37 48:53.4 Chad Boucher 19 M 4350 Saco ME
1013 77/247 M3034 47:18.8 7:37 48:33.8 Jusitn Munson 34 M 6247 Chelmsford MA
1014 110/203 M1519 47:19.0 7:37 47:47.7 William Dedrick 15 M 1271 Wynantskill NY
1015 27/177 M5559 47:19.1 7:37 47:54.1 Fred Merkle 58 M 1123 Kennebunk ME
1016 12/299 F4549 47:19.6 7:37 48:26.3 Erin Dawson-Chalat 45 F 646 Cape Elizabeth ME
1017 67/325 M5054 47:20.1 7:38 47:45.1 Chris Crovo 50 M 1825 Scarborough ME
1018 108/339 M4044 47:20.2 7:38 48:00.6 Ande Smith 43 M 728 North Yarmouth ME HANNAFORD
1019 32/353 F3034 47:20.3 7:38 47:46.4 Samantha Appleton 33 F 4998 Portland ME
1020 78/247 M3034 47:20.6 7:38 48:25.9 Paul Costello 31 M 1906 Boston MA
1021 28/177 M5559 47:20.7 7:38 48:58.2 Don Hoenig 57 M 4113 Belfast ME
1022 111/203 M1519 47:21.3 7:38 50:12.5 Austin Brown 19 M 3527 Cape Elizabeth ME
1023 29/204 F2024 47:21.7 7:38 50:12.7 Caroline Brown 21 F 4523 Cape Elizabeth ME
1024 68/325 M5054 47:21.9 7:38 48:31.5 Jimmy Neal 50 M 1233 Portland ME
1025 17/118 M6064 47:22.2 7:38 47:37.5 Gary Weber 62 M 664 Lewiston ME
1026 69/325 M5054 47:23.2 7:38 47:50.8 Geoffrey Philbrick 50 M 996 Wrentham MA
1027 18/118 M6064 47:24.3 7:38 48:05.4 Eric Gormally 60 M 5981 Oro Valley AZ
1028 89/347 M4549 47:24.7 7:38 47:55.2 Scott Hilton 46 M 1834 Dayton ME
1029 62/132 M2024 47:25.1 7:38 52:16.3 Elliot Heeschen 21 M 3217 South Portland ME
1030 29/177 M5559 47:25.9 7:38 50:05.9 William Peterson 59 M 3685 South Bristol ME MAPC
1031 13/299 F4549 47:26.0 7:39 47:55.8 Joan Cameron 47 F 931 North York ON
1032 90/347 M4549 47:26.9 7:39 47:52.9 Gregory Brown 46 M 3731 Scarborough ME
1033 46/346 F2529 47:27.2 7:39 48:49.6 Emily Stauffer 28 F 6039 Wells ME
1034 70/325 M5054 47:27.2 7:39 48:16.3 Ken Cota 52 M 3841 Portland ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
1035 89/222 M2529 47:27.4 7:39 48:07.4 Daniel Mikesh 29 M 5376 Charlestown MA
1036 109/339 M4044 47:27.5 7:39 48:41.9 Michael Bourque 40 M 3763 Portland ME TEAM MEMIC
1037 63/132 M2024 47:28.5 7:39 48:45.8 Patrick Beggs 23 M 6357 Portland ME
1038 64/132 M2024 47:28.6 7:39 48:33.3 Jonathan Smith 22 M 1437 Annandale NJ
1039 33/353 F3034 47:29.3 7:39 49:20.1 Sarah Taylor 32 F 4368 Milwaukee WI
1040 91/347 M4549 47:30.5 7:39 48:16.8 Mark Adkison 45 M 1476 Gorham ME
1041 90/222 M2529 47:30.7 7:39 48:04.8 Kevin Coyne 29 M 5508 Portland ME
1042 106/343 M3539 47:31.1 7:39 49:48.1 Chuck Truman 38 M 6053 South Paris ME
1043 47/397 F4044 47:31.2 7:39 48:02.8 Pamela Richard-Wuerthner 43 F 5488 Arundel ME
1044 107/343 M3539 47:31.3 7:39 48:26.9 Jeremy Lombardo 35 M 2229 Cape Elizabeth ME
1045 14/197 F5054 47:31.7 7:39 47:42.1 Vicki Bryant 50 F 5268 Sabattus ME
1046 110/339 M4044 47:33.0 7:40 48:11.5 Michael Coughlan 43 M 502 Kennebunk ME ANTHEM
1047 65/132 M2024 47:33.2 7:40 48:36.8 Nicholas Simpson 21 M 3230 Alfred ME HANNAFORD
1048 108/343 M3539 47:34.3 7:40 48:05.9 Jason Sullivan 38 M 4311 Kennebunk ME
1049 39/415 F3539 47:35.0 7:40 50:00.5 Priscilla Nanni 36 F 4785 Portland ME
1050 28/169 F1519 47:35.5 7:40 48:53.6 Katie Snyder 19 F 1332 Scarborough ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 22
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1051 40/415 F3539 47:35.6 7:40 48:23.4 Leigh Silver 37 F 2606 South Portland ME
1052 66/132 M2024 47:36.4 7:40 49:02.3 Ben O'Meara 24 M 3099 South Portland ME
1053 79/247 M3034 47:36.6 7:40 48:33.2 Robb Labossiere 32 M 1004 Marblehead MA
1054 92/347 M4549 47:36.8 7:40 49:31.5 Tom Nixon 47 M 1804 Portland ME UNUM
1055 34/353 F3034 47:36.9 7:40 48:55.3 Mary Obert 34 F 2337 Andover MA
1056 71/325 M5054 47:37.0 7:40 49:02.4 Jim Cummings 51 M 6098 Windham ME
1057 72/325 M5054 47:37.1 7:40 49:17.4 Richard Bryant 50 M 5502 Cape Elizabeth ME
1058 93/347 M4549 47:37.7 7:40 48:29.8 Douglas Couper 47 M 4677 Falmouth ME
1059 35/353 F3034 47:38.3 7:40 48:51.8 Mindy Charles 31 F 824 Cape Elizabeth ME
1060 109/343 M3539 47:38.4 7:41 49:57.6 Will Rowe 38 M 6475 Chestnut Hill MA
1061 91/222 M2529 47:39.0 7:41 48:56.0 Peter Lacy 27 M 1531 Lisbon Falls ME
1062 73/325 M5054 47:39.1 7:41 47:38.7 Mike Overton 53 M 6052 Pensacola FL
1063 41/415 F3539 47:39.5 7:41 48:30.1 Karin Kurry 39 F 972 Falmouth ME FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL
1064 48/397 F4044 47:39.6 7:41 48:33.3 Beth McAdams 42 F 3386 Brunswick ME
1065 6/118 F5559 47:39.6 7:41 48:37.6 Missy Foote 55 F 6446 Middlebury VT
1066 42/415 F3539 47:39.8 7:41 48:26.5 Jane Foley 39 F 5273 Dayton ME PRIMECARE
1067 110/343 M3539 47:39.8 7:41 49:27.2 Tim Adams 36 M 5763 Gorham ME
1068 111/339 M4044 47:40.5 7:41 48:42.3 Alex Pantaz 41 M 868 Brunwick ME
1069 112/203 M1519 47:40.7 7:41 48:32.4 Brian Seitz 18 M 3832 Falmouth ME
1070 14/299 F4549 47:41.6 7:41 50:23.2 Susan Mallory 45 F 565 Cape Elizabeth ME MAINE HEALTH
1071 80/247 M3034 47:42.2 7:41 48:58.2 David Gealt 33 M 4971 Voorhees NJ
1072 113/203 M1519 47:43.0 7:41 48:30.9 Ryan Ayers 15 M 1308 Cape Elizabeth ME
1073 19/118 M6064 47:43.5 7:41 48:34.8 David Volin 64 M 4630 Cape Elizabeth ME
1074 36/353 F3034 47:43.5 7:41 48:41.0 Angel Steppe 33 F 5540 Old Orchard Beach ME
1075 111/343 M3539 47:43.6 7:41 48:50.5 Chris Larison 37 M 2919 Boxford MA
1076 43/415 F3539 47:44.1 7:41 49:07.0 Justine Carlisle 35 F 613 South Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
1077 37/353 F3034 47:44.3 7:41 48:53.6 Laura Eriksson 31 F 5949 Gardner MA
1078 47/346 F2529 47:44.8 7:42 50:17.2 Stephanie Richio 28 F 2243 Portland ME
1079 92/222 M2529 47:45.5 7:42 48:30.5 Michael Moras 26 M 2717 Portland ME
1080 20/118 M6064 47:46.5 7:42 49:05.0 Bill Seymour 61 M 3627 Natick MA
1081 15/299 F4549 47:47.7 7:42 48:33.6 Mary Lilly 45 F 2078 Gorham ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
1082 16/299 F4549 47:47.7 7:42 48:59.4 Donna Libby 46 F 1988 Falmouth ME
1083 112/339 M4044 47:47.7 7:42 49:02.9 Michael Kennealy 40 M 1946 Lexington MA
1084 30/177 M5559 47:48.0 7:42 48:38.8 Stephen Estabrook 55 M 5614 Wolfeboro NH
1085 112/343 M3539 47:48.2 7:42 48:53.1 Todd Devenish 39 M 374 Stonington ME
1086 93/222 M2529 47:48.4 7:42 52:34.3 Matthew Vail 25 M 3540 Portland ME UNUM
1087 113/343 M3539 47:48.7 7:42 50:09.5 Robert Anderson 38 M 719 West Palm Beach FL
1088 114/203 M1519 47:48.8 7:42 48:09.3 Clark Prince 16 M 1871 Fryeburg ME
1089 38/353 F3034 47:48.9 7:42 49:17.9 Kristin St Peter 34 F 3920 Norfolk VA BRIDAL WAVE
1090 114/343 M3539 47:48.9 7:42 48:33.1 Doug Bennett 39 M 2989 Scarborough ME
1091 113/339 M4044 47:49.3 7:42 48:51.6 Mark Hirschhorn 44 M 4690 Kennebunkport ME
1092 94/347 M4549 47:49.6 7:42 48:31.1 Ralph Warnock 47 M 5787 Falmouth ME
1093 115/343 M3539 47:49.8 7:42 48:31.4 Joseph Rouhana 37 M 4334 Falmouth ME LL BEAN
1094 30/204 F2024 47:49.8 7:42 49:31.8 Katherine Barton 21 F 4170 Cape Elizabeth ME
1095 31/204 F2024 47:49.9 7:42 48:42.0 Chelsea Cote 22 F 2459 Falmouth ME MAINE HEALTH
1096 44/415 F3539 47:50.0 7:42 48:52.4 Lindsey Maloney 37 F 4590 Cape Elizabeth ME
1097 67/132 M2024 47:50.7 7:42 48:58.5 Brent Emery 23 M 4546 Westbrook ME
1098 74/325 M5054 47:51.0 7:43 48:40.9 Neil Morris 53 M 5721 Falmouth ME
1099 31/177 M5559 47:51.0 7:43 48:13.8 Don McDade 56 M 437 Portland ME
1100 48/346 F2529 47:51.2 7:43 50:00.2 Sarah Hunter 28 F 3445 Portland OR
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 23
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1101 94/222 M2529 47:51.9 7:43 49:42.9 Ben May 26 M 5133 Portland ME UNUM
1102 29/169 F1519 47:53.1 7:43 48:22.8 Nora Seymour 17 F 3657 Natick MA
1103 95/222 M2529 47:53.3 7:43 48:59.2 Lenny Tracy 29 M 3377 South Portland ME
1104 114/339 M4044 47:53.3 7:43 48:59.1 Chris Tillotson 40 M 826 Saco ME
1105 45/415 F3539 47:53.5 7:43 51:14.6 Sarah Kirn 36 F 5930 South Portland ME
1106 116/343 M3539 47:53.8 7:43 49:09.1 Peter Durning 36 M 5757 Newburyport MA
1107 49/346 F2529 47:54.0 7:43 50:01.7 Margaret Barbor 27 F 634 Portland ME
1108 46/415 F3539 47:54.7 7:43 50:24.5 Cara Michaud 39 F 894 Portland ME
1109 115/339 M4044 47:55.2 7:43 50:24.8 Edgar Carey 40 M 1680 Windham ME
1110 117/343 M3539 47:55.7 7:43 49:01.6 Craig Pacelli 36 M 270 Philadelphia PA
1111 81/247 M3034 47:56.0 7:43 50:35.5 Chris Ferland 31 M 3319 Portlnad ME MAPC
1112 30/169 F1519 47:56.1 7:43 48:40.3 Olivia Hendry 18 F 1573 South Portland ME
1113 68/132 M2024 47:56.7 7:43 48:40.1 Ryan Sullivan 21 M 5963 Rockland ME
1114 95/347 M4549 47:57.3 7:44 48:14.6 Robert Emple 45 M 3822 Falmouth ME
1115 82/247 M3034 47:57.7 7:44 49:55.8 Peter Brooks 34 M 1829 Raymond ME
1116 50/346 F2529 47:57.9 7:44 49:25.1 Amber Hayden 25 F 4258 Cape Elizabeth ME
1117 96/347 M4549 47:58.0 7:44 49:37.6 John Pearson 46 M 2690 Cape Elizabeth ME
1118 31/169 F1519 47:58.6 7:44 49:37.2 Laura Duran 16 F 5632 Falmouth ME
1119 97/347 M4549 47:59.6 7:44 49:11.3 Bruce Nickerson 45 M 2402 Brewer ME
1120 4/42 M6569 47:59.8 7:44 48:28.0 Michael Beaudoin 65 M 626 Portland ME
1121 116/339 M4044 47:59.9 7:44 49:25.7 Bill Soule 42 M 396 South Portland ME
1122 75/325 M5054 48:00.6 7:44 49:38.5 Bruce Forsley 50 M 308 Scarborough ME
1123 17/299 F4549 48:01.0 7:44 48:31.1 Cindy Hilton 45 F 1743 Dayton ME
1124 117/339 M4044 48:01.3 7:44 50:21.2 Michael Cirillo 42 M 4637 Yarmouth ME
1125 115/203 M1519 48:01.8 7:44 51:06.3 Michael Ross 17 M 3364 Vienna VA
1126 118/339 M4044 48:02.2 7:44 49:18.4 Marc Hoffman 43 M 4491 Cape Elizabeth ME
1127 76/325 M5054 48:02.5 7:44 48:26.1 Kevin Robinson 52 M 1342 North Yarmouth ME
1128 49/397 F4044 48:02.5 7:44 49:26.4 Amy Nason Sturgis 42 F 564 Gray ME
1129 116/203 M1519 48:02.8 7:44 49:40.8 Peter Kelley 18 M 936 Cape Elizabeth ME
1130 15/197 F5054 48:02.9 7:44 49:41.1 Jayne Hanley 50 F 6378 Cape Elizabeth ME
1131 77/325 M5054 48:03.3 7:45 48:14.0 Joe Clark 54 M 778 Holderness NH
1132 16/197 F5054 48:04.1 7:45 53:49.4 Julie Pastor 54 F 5698 Leesburg VA
1133 51/346 F2529 48:04.6 7:45 49:55.4 Deserae Levesque 27 F 2074 South Portland ME UNUM
1134 32/169 F1519 48:04.7 7:45 49:19.4 Amber Cronin 18 F 1817 Buxton ME
1135 118/343 M3539 48:04.8 7:45 48:58.9 Chris Sargent 35 M 1618 Buxton ME
1136 32/177 M5559 48:04.9 7:45 48:19.2 Kevin Callahan 55 M 624 Eaton Center NH MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
1137 96/222 M2529 48:05.1 7:45 48:40.7 Scott Lavigne 28 M 1311 Salem MA
1138 119/343 M3539 48:05.4 7:45 48:44.8 Brent Graham 38 M 260 Cape Elizabeth ME
1139 98/347 M4549 48:06.3 7:45 48:58.8 Jeffrey Morris 46 M 5953 Portland ME
1140 33/169 F1519 48:08.2 7:45 50:12.0 Meghan McGowan 17 F 2933 York PA
1141 119/339 M4044 48:09.6 7:46 48:37.7 Sean Moorhouse 41 M 2959 South Portland ME
1142 120/339 M4044 48:10.0 7:46 48:52.8 Jim Shea 44 M 482 North Yarmouth ME
1143 34/169 F1519 48:10.1 7:46 49:06.3 Kate Hall 18 F 2539 Cape Elizabeth ME
1144 99/347 M4549 48:10.2 7:46 48:46.4 Michael Orr 48 M 4655 Scarborough ME
1145 120/343 M3539 48:10.2 7:46 48:56.7 Rayray Ray 35 M 5011 Medway MA
1146 39/353 F3034 48:10.5 7:46 49:52.1 Ming Linsley 31 F 2629 Harpswell ME LL BEAN
1147 97/222 M2529 48:10.5 7:46 53:05.6 Nicholas Lister 29 M 3600 Gray ME
1148 21/118 M6064 48:11.8 7:46 48:28.9 John Jones 64 M 983 Milton MA
1149 100/347 M4549 48:11.8 7:46 48:47.6 Thomas Brennan 48 M 6480 Yarmouth ME
1150 121/343 M3539 48:12.3 7:46 48:41.5 Ron Abramson 39 M 4852 Concord NH
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 24
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1151 122/343 M3539 48:13.3 7:46 48:24.9 Donald Conley 37 M 1984 Portland ME
1152 101/347 M4549 48:13.3 7:46 49:26.3 Eddie Rabasco 46 M 1310 Poland ME
1153 123/343 M3539 48:13.3 7:46 48:46.7 Scott Trafton 38 M 5406 Dover NH
1154 32/204 F2024 48:13.9 7:46 50:31.7 Maggie Manende 20 F 2212 North Haven CT
1155 40/353 F3034 48:14.4 7:46 49:43.4 Emily Maor 33 F 384 Baldwinsville NY
1156 3/45 F0114 48:14.5 7:46 49:18.1 Abby Chick 14 F 908 Scarborough ME
1157 83/247 M3034 48:15.0 7:46 49:34.4 Jeff Richards 34 M 4967 Durham ME
1158 22/118 M6064 48:15.6 7:46 49:32.9 Gary Siebert 60 M 3688 Waterville ME
1159 102/347 M4549 48:15.6 7:46 49:54.5 Stephen McCarthy 45 M 6410 Lexington MA
1160 18/299 F4549 48:16.4 7:47 48:58.6 Marnie Flynn 45 F 5094 Cape Elizabeth ME LL BEAN
1161 78/325 M5054 48:16.4 7:47 50:57.4 Bahman Nekoie 52 M 3173 Portland ME
1162 41/353 F3034 48:16.5 7:47 49:21.9 Lori Labrecque 32 F 1752 Saco ME
1163 124/343 M3539 48:16.9 7:47 50:30.4 James Hanley 39 M 1453 Cumberland ME
1164 103/347 M4549 48:17.2 7:47 49:06.2 John Gervais 47 M 1806 Scarborough ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
1165 98/222 M2529 48:17.8 7:47 49:49.0 Ben Getchell 25 M 3247 West Chester PA
1166 79/325 M5054 48:18.0 7:47 53:04.4 Michael Vail 51 M 3477 Portland ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
1167 47/415 F3539 48:18.5 7:47 49:25.4 Debbi Doucette 35 F 4965 Naples ME
1168 23/118 M6064 48:18.5 7:47 49:46.3 Jim Nesbitt 64 M 2873 Presque Isle ME BRIDAL WAVE
1169 84/247 M3034 48:18.6 7:47 49:23.0 Matthew Mercier 31 M 4466 Medford MA
1170 104/347 M4549 48:18.7 7:47 48:48.8 D. Scott Mangiafico 47 M 200 Kittery ME TD BANKNORTH
1171 48/415 F3539 48:19.0 7:47 49:07.2 Leigh Small 36 F 1135 Scarborough ME
1172 50/397 F4044 48:19.3 7:47 48:29.2 Suanne Hall 44 F 5650 Greenville SC
1173 125/343 M3539 48:20.4 7:47 49:38.4 Randy Creswell 36 M 6459 Portland ME PERKINS THOMPSON
1174 121/339 M4044 48:20.9 7:47 49:17.3 Eric Knutsen 44 M 2810 South Portland ME
1175 85/247 M3034 48:20.9 7:47 48:51.7 Erik Schulz 30 M 1042 Scarborough ME
1176 122/339 M4044 48:21.1 7:47 50:05.7 Jack Murphy 42 M 5779 Waltham MA
1177 99/222 M2529 48:21.1 7:47 49:51.0 Matthew Flannery 29 M 4093 East Greenbush NY
1178 123/339 M4044 48:21.8 7:47 48:49.3 Garry Berman 44 M 3164 Simsbury CT
1179 80/325 M5054 48:22.0 7:48 49:20.2 James Porter 53 M 4706 Seabrook NH
1180 33/177 M5559 48:22.9 7:48 50:26.7 Scott Freedman 56 M 2288 Falmouth ME
1181 86/247 M3034 48:23.6 7:48 49:02.0 Scott Carter 32 M 6348 Cumberland ME UNUM
1182 35/169 F1519 48:23.7 7:48 49:00.1 McKayla Dunfey 17 F 2118 Cape Elizabeth ME
1183 17/66 M0114 48:23.8 7:48 49:06.6 Josh Simensky 10 M 905 Falmouth ME
1184 51/397 F4044 48:24.5 7:48 48:50.0 Katrina Conde 44 F 426 Falmouth ME
1185 100/222 M2529 48:24.8 7:48 48:39.7 Peter Morse 27 M 364 Portland ME
1186 49/415 F3539 48:24.9 7:48 49:08.7 Lisa Marion 35 F 1658 Windham ME
1187 7/118 F5559 48:25.3 7:48 49:14.6 Carol Legere 56 F 2287 Springvale ME
1188 81/325 M5054 48:25.4 7:48 49:00.7 Richard Schilder 50 M 359 Belmont MA
1189 117/203 M1519 48:25.5 7:48 49:20.7 Caelan Lapointe 15 M 4555 Hallowell ME
1190 101/222 M2529 48:25.9 7:48 48:39.4 Stephen Bagdasarian 25 M 341 Concord NH NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
1191 19/299 F4549 48:26.3 7:48 49:25.4 Beth Rand 48 F 2103 Cape Elizabeth ME
1192 105/347 M4549 48:26.4 7:48 49:59.1 John Benoit 49 M 4138 Scarborough ME
1193 69/132 M2024 48:26.7 7:48 49:51.8 Dean Scontras 24 M 4577 Cape Elizabeth ME
1194 106/347 M4549 48:27.5 7:48 51:20.2 Dave Hughes 48 M 5613 Kennebunkport ME PRIMECARE
1195 107/347 M4549 48:27.6 7:48 48:38.3 Amin Chaoui 45 M 2703 Wellesley MA
1196 52/397 F4044 48:27.6 7:48 51:46.0 Bonnie Gallagher 44 F 1196 Camden ME
1197 24/118 M6064 48:27.8 7:48 49:00.5 Dick Thompson 62 M 807 Swanton VT
1198 87/247 M3034 48:28.0 7:48 48:54.8 Jeffrey Cole 30 M 5960 Biddeford Pool ME
1199 124/339 M4044 48:28.6 7:49 48:55.1 Mark Caton 41 M 5163 Georgetown MA
1200 82/325 M5054 48:29.1 7:49 49:01.8 John Peabody 53 M 5164 Wakefield RI
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 25
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1201 50/415 F3539 48:29.3 7:49 52:02.6 Heidi Topchik 38 F 3290 Scarborough ME
1202 126/343 M3539 48:29.5 7:49 49:58.7 Norman Morgan 39 M 3701 Lisbon Falls ME
1203 42/353 F3034 48:29.6 7:49 49:50.0 Alison Dreifus 33 F 4402 South Portland ME
1204 127/343 M3539 48:29.9 7:49 51:53.1 Jim Watson 39 M 3663 South Portlnd ME
1205 125/339 M4044 48:30.0 7:49 50:38.5 Larry Hudson 42 M 940 Windham ME
1206 51/415 F3539 48:30.2 7:49 49:15.8 Janel Goodman 35 F 5888 Portland ME
1207 126/339 M4044 48:30.3 7:49 49:53.1 Ron Guibord 42 M 5681 Scarborough ME
1208 128/343 M3539 48:30.4 7:49 49:01.8 Chad Merwin 36 M 1985 Berwick ME
1209 52/415 F3539 48:30.8 7:49 49:01.7 Michelle Sullivan 39 F 4261 Kennebunk ME
1210 127/339 M4044 48:31.3 7:49 49:16.7 Martin Davy 44 M 6175 Boston MA
1211 18/66 M0114 48:31.5 7:49 50:09.4 Owen Whitehead 12 M 4642 Gorham ME
1212 34/177 M5559 48:32.0 7:49 49:36.1 Michael Manning 55 M 4739 Scarborough ME
1213 128/339 M4044 48:32.3 7:49 48:50.6 Kevin Gannon 40 M 1069 Cape Elizabeth ME
1214 129/339 M4044 48:32.5 7:49 48:50.5 Michael Gannon 42 M 1277 Tolland CT
1215 43/353 F3034 48:33.0 7:49 49:35.9 Aimee Martel 32 F 725 Biddeford ME HUNTER PANELS
1216 44/353 F3034 48:33.3 7:49 49:23.4 Abby MacDonald 30 F 3809 Brookline MA
1217 83/325 M5054 48:33.4 7:49 53:08.1 Geoff Thomas 51 M 430 Glenburn ME
1218 20/299 F4549 48:33.5 7:49 49:08.3 Kristy Pulsifer 46 F 3030 South Portland ME
1219 36/169 F1519 48:33.8 7:49 49:19.3 Kaitlyn Noyes 17 F 4058 Brewer ME
1220 84/325 M5054 48:34.2 7:49 52:00.2 Bob Perkins 50 M 4242 Wilder VT
1221 108/347 M4549 48:34.6 7:50 48:47.3 Gary Robbins 47 M 2071 Raymond ME
1222 129/343 M3539 48:34.8 7:50 49:29.9 Ken Hincks 38 M 3855 North Yarmouth ME
1223 118/203 M1519 48:34.9 7:50 49:54.4 Alex Spies 15 M 6411 Topsham ME
1224 85/325 M5054 48:35.0 7:50 49:27.9 Mark Britten 50 M 6144 Scarborough ME
1225 37/169 F1519 48:35.2 7:50 48:50.6 Lauren Peter 16 F 4364 Gorham ME
1226 17/197 F5054 48:35.3 7:50 48:49.3 Maureen Sproul 52 F 1653 New Gloucester ME UNUM
1227 86/325 M5054 48:35.4 7:50 49:17.2 Edward Gott 52 M 3511 South Portland ME
1228 45/353 F3034 48:36.1 7:50 50:15.9 Julie Rene 33 F 4609 Nicolet PQ CCS
1229 109/347 M4549 48:36.9 7:50 49:24.8 Michael Blanchard 46 M 1355 Scarborough ME
1230 130/339 M4044 48:36.9 7:50 49:43.6 Ed Hess 42 M 2816 Scarborough ME
1231 110/347 M4549 48:38.0 7:50 49:08.3 Gary Nadeau 47 M 4005 Biddeford ME
1232 130/343 M3539 48:38.2 7:50 50:00.8 Kevin Vaughan 35 M 501 Falmouth ME ANTHEM
1233 131/343 M3539 48:38.5 7:50 49:40.1 Ben Morse 36 M 2252 Brunswick ME
1234 111/347 M4549 48:40.0 7:50 49:50.1 Daniel Pelletier 48 M 2152 Cape Elizabeth ME
1235 8/118 F5559 48:40.2 7:50 50:07.6 Connie McLellan 57 F 1993 Sinclair ME
1236 38/169 F1519 48:40.3 7:50 49:17.2 Skyler Dunfey 15 F 2253 Cape Elizabeth ME
1237 87/325 M5054 48:40.7 7:51 50:31.6 Scott Forbes 53 M 4323 Windham ME
1238 18/197 F5054 48:40.8 7:51 49:52.2 Eileen Dunfey 53 F 3171 Cape Elizabeth ME
1239 112/347 M4549 48:40.9 7:51 49:19.5 Michael Smith 46 M 1850 Alexandria VA
1240 19/197 F5054 48:41.1 7:51 50:08.3 Heidi Alpern 50 F 3009 Cape Elizabeth ME
1241 119/203 M1519 48:41.6 7:51 50:16.0 Kevin Lombardi 15 M 3765 Windham ME
1242 46/353 F3034 48:41.6 7:51 49:39.6 Jana Mailman 32 F 5556 Old Orchard Beach ME
1243 35/177 M5559 48:41.7 7:51 49:49.9 Martin Donlon 57 M 5214 Portland ME
1244 113/347 M4549 48:42.2 7:51 49:48.9 Jonathan Zuckerman 46 M 2708 Falmouth ME
1245 53/397 F4044 48:43.3 7:51 49:11.7 Dina Skrabalak 40 F 6209 Portland ME
1246 53/415 F3539 48:43.5 7:51 49:47.4 Karen Bickmore 36 F 3199 Washington ME
1247 88/325 M5054 48:44.0 7:51 50:04.8 Michael Mosley 54 M 4765 Portland ME
1248 114/347 M4549 48:44.6 7:51 50:11.3 Eric Altholz 47 M 2758 Portland ME
1249 132/343 M3539 48:44.7 7:51 51:40.0 Patrick Lucas 36 M 2593 Windham ME
1250 89/325 M5054 48:44.7 7:51 50:36.6 Bruce Campbell 53 M 830 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 26
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1251 54/397 F4044 48:44.8 7:51 51:28.6 Carol Lacombe 43 F 6017 Weymouth MA
1252 54/415 F3539 48:45.2 7:51 49:24.9 Claire Depke 35 F 2543 Cape Elizabeth ME
1253 131/339 M4044 48:46.9 7:52 50:17.1 John Barcus 40 M 757 Atglen PA
1254 115/347 M4549 48:47.6 7:52 50:22.6 James Boyden 49 M 2953 Melrose MA
1255 116/347 M4549 48:47.7 7:52 49:25.8 Bill MacKeil 46 M 427 Biddeford ME
1256 36/177 M5559 48:47.8 7:52 49:40.8 Dan Hogan 57 M 1517 South Portland ME
1257 90/325 M5054 48:48.3 7:52 49:49.7 John Logan 52 M 4157 Cape Elizabeth ME
1258 55/397 F4044 48:48.4 7:52 49:50.4 Ann Bayer 40 F 6022 Falmouth ME
1259 133/343 M3539 48:48.6 7:52 51:22.9 James Romer 36 M 2530 Portland ME
1260 102/222 M2529 48:48.9 7:52 50:06.9 Chris Sayles 25 M 1115 San Diego CA
1261 56/397 F4044 48:49.1 7:52 49:53.8 Anne Marsh 40 F 3029 Alexandria VA
1262 103/222 M2529 48:49.3 7:52 53:28.3 Justin Griffee 29 M 5942 Portland ME
1263 52/346 F2529 48:49.9 7:52 49:23.6 Alison Cameron 29 F 1260 Portland ME
1264 117/347 M4549 48:49.9 7:52 49:29.2 James Russell 46 M 1505 Cape Elizabeth ME
1265 39/169 F1519 48:50.3 7:52 50:34.4 Kiera Berkemeyer 16 F 472 Freeport ME
1266 21/299 F4549 48:50.3 7:52 49:51.2 Lisa Turgeon 46 F 1888 Lewiston ME
1267 22/299 F4549 48:50.4 7:52 50:27.6 Patricia Ianni 49 F 192 Falmouth ME TD BANKNORTH
1268 104/222 M2529 48:50.9 7:52 49:24.1 Karl Lagasse 26 M 394 Biddeford ME
1269 55/415 F3539 48:51.0 7:52 49:20.3 Carla Laferriere 38 F 1830 Gorham ME
1270 134/343 M3539 48:51.1 7:52 50:19.4 Harry Russell 38 M 5219 Scarborough ME
1271 70/132 M2024 48:51.9 7:52 49:59.3 Sam Maurey 21 M 1284 Cape Elizabeth ME
1272 135/343 M3539 48:52.8 7:52 49:41.3 Rob Callahan 38 M 1274 Gorham ME
1273 118/347 M4549 48:53.2 7:53 50:04.7 Jim Harmon 48 M 3159 Scarborough ME
1274 25/118 M6064 48:53.7 7:53 52:26.2 Skip Kessler 61 M 1541 Cape Elizabeth ME
1275 23/299 F4549 48:54.2 7:53 49:36.4 Karen Mortimer 46 F 823 Falmouth ME
1276 88/247 M3034 48:55.0 7:53 49:39.6 Chris Moore 32 M 5697 Portland ME
1277 136/343 M3539 48:55.2 7:53 49:28.6 Craig Jannino 36 M 639 Jamaica Plain MA
1278 24/299 F4549 48:55.9 7:53 49:02.0 Mary Ann Doss 48 F 329 Concord NH NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
1279 33/204 F2024 48:56.2 7:53 50:00.4 Jessica Bergeron 22 F 4888 Saco ME
1280 57/397 F4044 48:56.3 7:53 52:13.1 Catherine Griffin 40 F 2833 Los Angeles CA
1281 132/339 M4044 48:56.3 7:53 52:13.2 Jeff Matlow 41 M 2914 Santa Monica CA
1282 120/203 M1519 48:56.4 7:53 51:26.1 Christopher Haller 15 M 2888 Cape Elizabeth ME
1283 119/347 M4549 48:56.8 7:53 50:07.1 John Squier 49 M 273 Falmouth ME
1284 121/203 M1519 48:57.1 7:53 51:26.4 Christopher Haller 15 M 6091 Cape Elizabeth ME
1285 53/346 F2529 48:57.3 7:53 50:05.4 Emily Dolci 25 F 633 Portland ME
1286 91/325 M5054 48:57.4 7:53 49:52.9 Michael Garrett 54 M 2633 Essex Jct VT
1287 19/66 M0114 48:57.6 7:53 49:06.7 Nolan Morris 13 M 3271 Cape Elizabeth ME
1288 89/247 M3034 48:57.8 7:53 49:59.7 Pierre Laplume 31 M 5842 Wellington CO
1289 137/343 M3539 48:58.2 7:53 50:25.0 Jonathan Kuell 36 M 3123 South Portland ME
1290 34/204 F2024 48:58.4 7:53 49:39.5 Sara Benedetto 24 F 1386 Westbrook ME
1291 138/343 M3539 48:58.5 7:53 50:12.4 Scott Peterson 39 M 322 Portland ME
1292 56/415 F3539 48:58.8 7:53 49:52.7 Jane Armstrong 38 F 4330 Portland ME
1293 92/325 M5054 48:59.0 7:53 50:12.5 Michael Moller-Marino 54 M 262 Middletown CT
1294 139/343 M3539 49:00.4 7:54 49:59.5 Michael Foshay 38 M 3101 Scarborough ME
1295 37/177 M5559 49:00.6 7:54 54:45.9 John Satagaj 56 M 5704 Leesburg VA
1296 93/325 M5054 49:01.3 7:54 49:40.4 Christopher Scontras 51 M 4509 Cape Elizabeth ME
1297 58/397 F4044 49:01.7 7:54 50:34.7 Lisa Nieradka 43 F 1418 Clifton Park NY
1298 35/204 F2024 49:02.0 7:54 50:14.9 Brandi Oakley 23 F 5768 Hurdle Mills NC
1299 36/204 F2024 49:02.1 7:54 50:15.3 Courtney Klenk 24 F 5759 Chartley MA
1300 140/343 M3539 49:02.3 7:54 49:24.2 Jon Bucci 38 M 2119 Burlington VT
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 27
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1301 122/203 M1519 49:02.8 7:54 50:07.0 Spencer Garland 16 M 2147 Cape Elizabeth ME
1302 57/415 F3539 49:03.2 7:54 50:17.1 Julie Coffin 37 F 4193 Scarborough ME
1303 123/203 M1519 49:03.3 7:54 53:12.0 Jon Foster 16 M 6458 Gorham ME
1304 47/353 F3034 49:04.1 7:54 50:33.5 Jaime Berryman 31 F 1633 Newtonville MA
1305 124/203 M1519 49:04.3 7:54 49:59.0 Garrett Graham 19 M 2577 Farmington PA
1306 120/347 M4549 49:04.7 7:54 49:52.4 Sean Flathers 46 M 2149 Cape Elizabeth ME
1307 105/222 M2529 49:04.7 7:54 50:51.5 Joseph Dyer 27 M 5764 Auburn ME
1308 58/415 F3539 49:04.8 7:54 54:30.4 Carrie Hart 38 F 6078 West Bath ME
1309 38/177 M5559 49:04.9 7:54 49:49.3 Erik Bankey 58 M 2162 Woburn MA
1310 121/347 M4549 49:05.4 7:55 51:29.1 David Ackroyd 49 M 882 Rose Valley PA
1311 106/222 M2529 49:05.7 7:55 54:42.5 Christopher Lang 28 M 1093 Gray ME IDEXX
1312 40/169 F1519 49:06.1 7:55 50:03.7 Abigail Attwood 19 F 4988 Cape Elizabeth ME
1313 25/299 F4549 49:06.7 7:55 49:59.4 Leslie Couper 45 F 4695 Falmouth ME
1314 37/204 F2024 49:07.4 7:55 51:36.0 Courtney Albin 20 F 1096 S Portland ME
1315 141/343 M3539 49:08.0 7:55 50:12.2 John Pursel 37 M 3631 Charlestown MA
1316 94/325 M5054 49:08.1 7:55 49:52.4 Blair Dwyer 53 M 6388 Brunswick ME
1317 133/339 M4044 49:08.3 7:55 50:16.2 Christopher Whitney 40 M 2445 Cape Elizabeth ME ADS
1318 48/353 F3034 49:08.3 7:55 50:34.8 Ann Freeman 33 F 1521 Portland ME
1319 142/343 M3539 49:08.5 7:55 50:41.6 Will Mitchell 37 M 3713 Portland ME
1320 90/247 M3034 49:08.6 7:55 49:47.3 Andrew Tenenbaum 33 M 4719 Portland ME
1321 143/343 M3539 49:08.8 7:55 49:32.1 Matt Swift 38 M 4828 Cape Elizabeth ME
1322 49/353 F3034 49:09.1 7:55 50:49.9 Rachel Williams-Clifford 34 F 416 Cumberland Foreside ME
1323 91/247 M3034 49:09.3 7:55 49:49.4 William Savage 30 M 5227 Portland ME
1324 71/132 M2024 49:09.3 7:55 51:28.5 Matthew Reid 22 M 4631 Cape Elizabeth ME
1325 5/42 M6569 49:10.4 7:55 49:38.4 Harry White 66 M 1801 Scarborough ME
1326 38/204 F2024 49:10.6 7:55 49:51.9 Julie Guilbault 21 F 1665 Brunswick ME
1327 144/343 M3539 49:10.8 7:55 49:40.7 Robin Wescott 39 M 2969 Windham ME
1328 92/247 M3034 49:10.9 7:55 49:54.1 Shannon Hall 31 M 4069 Portland ME
1329 39/204 F2024 49:11.2 7:55 51:57.5 Joanna Stowell 22 F 1299 Cumberland ME
1330 125/203 M1519 49:11.3 7:55 49:54.0 Ben McCall 19 M 3383 South Portland ME
1331 134/339 M4044 49:11.4 7:55 49:45.0 Mark Jackson 41 M 5548 Westwood MA
1332 93/247 M3034 49:11.4 7:55 49:50.7 Leon Thompson 34 M 5872 St. Albans VT
1333 122/347 M4549 49:11.5 7:55 50:23.3 Thomas Robinson 45 M 3507 Scarborough ME
1334 20/197 F5054 49:11.7 7:56 49:41.1 Emily Bugbee 53 F 6283 Cape Elizabeth ME ANTHEM
1335 54/346 F2529 49:11.9 7:56 50:32.2 Maggie Tierney 25 F 1533 Portland ME
1336 145/343 M3539 49:12.4 7:56 50:05.9 Patrick Manuel 37 M 2980 Topsham ME
1337 146/343 M3539 49:12.4 7:56 50:11.9 Mike Bisson 38 M 4171 Fort Collins, Co CO
1338 123/347 M4549 49:12.9 7:56 51:49.8 Bob Vogel 45 M 4348 Portland ME
1339 107/222 M2529 49:13.1 7:56 50:33.5 Joshua Caron 26 M 1965 South Portland ME
1340 55/346 F2529 49:13.4 7:56 52:01.4 Jaime Keiller 28 F 3933 South Boston MA
1341 94/247 M3034 49:14.3 7:56 50:28.4 Frederic Rand 32 M 2386 Portland ME
1342 50/353 F3034 49:14.6 7:56 50:05.5 Jacqueline Martin 34 F 2040 Portland ME
1343 124/347 M4549 49:14.8 7:56 49:54.8 Peter Fendler 47 M 598 Brunswick ME
1344 59/415 F3539 49:14.9 7:56 49:22.2 Polina Inkoulova 39 F 1416 Portland ME
1345 135/339 M4044 49:14.9 7:56 50:25.4 John O'Sullivan 40 M 3284 Cape Elizabeth ME
1346 125/347 M4549 49:15.1 7:56 49:57.6 Michael Simensky 46 M 751 Falmouth ME LL BEAN
1347 147/343 M3539 49:15.3 7:56 51:04.6 Cade Blackburn 36 M 5126 Cape Elizabeth ME
1348 126/203 M1519 49:15.5 7:56 50:20.3 Zachary Dugas 16 M 4780 Westbrook ME
1349 126/347 M4549 49:15.6 7:56 50:02.6 Robert Lingner 49 M 1349 St. Louis Park MN
1350 127/203 M1519 49:15.6 7:56 50:20.2 Ian Karby 15 M 4750 Westbrook ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 28
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1351 95/325 M5054 49:16.1 7:56 49:51.8 Forrest Lemoine 53 M 2996 Shelburne VT
1352 26/118 M6064 49:17.6 7:56 50:10.1 Bob Morse 64 M 1373 Standish ME
1353 127/347 M4549 49:17.6 7:56 51:03.5 Nye Pelton 46 M 2549 Verona WI
1354 128/347 M4549 49:17.6 7:56 50:27.6 Steven Stout 46 M 4280 Cape Elizabeth ME
1355 148/343 M3539 49:18.0 7:57 49:59.8 David Veilleux 36 M 4098 Turner ME UNUM
1356 41/169 F1519 49:18.2 7:57 50:30.2 Elizabeth Lepage 17 F 3784 Cumberland ME
1357 56/346 F2529 49:18.3 7:57 50:34.6 Cally Thorup 25 F 3525 Cumberland ME
1358 129/347 M4549 49:18.4 7:57 50:37.8 Rick Loring 46 M 582 Cape Elizabeth ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
1359 95/247 M3034 49:18.6 7:57 51:06.0 Jason Curtis 34 M 5748 Gorham ME
1360 130/347 M4549 49:19.3 7:57 49:58.9 William Clifford 49 M 179 Cumberland ME TD BANKNORTH
1361 136/339 M4044 49:19.3 7:57 50:24.3 Nathan Maillet 40 M 3519 Brunswick ME
1362 128/203 M1519 49:19.8 7:57 50:33.4 Tyler Cook 17 M 5255 Scarborough ME
1363 42/169 F1519 49:19.9 7:57 51:16.0 Addie Thompson 18 F 3299 Cape Elizabeth ME
1364 40/204 F2024 49:20.0 7:57 50:30.9 Julia Dunfey 24 F 3253 Cape Elizabeth ME
1365 137/339 M4044 49:20.5 7:57 50:10.2 David McConnell 41 M 368 Falmouth ME PERKINS THOMPSON
1366 149/343 M3539 49:20.7 7:57 50:08.2 Colby Wallace 35 M 3886 South Portland ME
1367 59/397 F4044 49:22.8 7:57 52:18.3 Rachel Olbrys 41 F 3910 Fort Collins CO
1368 138/339 M4044 49:23.4 7:57 50:07.1 Brian Flynn 44 M 2168 Kennebunk ME
1369 150/343 M3539 49:23.4 7:57 51:24.9 Andrew Abrams 38 M 1597 Portland ME
1370 39/177 M5559 49:23.6 7:57 51:06.6 Clifton Smith 57 M 3877 South China ME
1371 51/353 F3034 49:24.1 7:58 50:56.4 Stacy Devine 31 F 6431 Charlestown MA
1372 131/347 M4549 49:24.2 7:58 50:01.5 Jocko Curran 49 M 5375 South Portland ME
1373 52/353 F3034 49:24.5 7:58 54:34.3 Brittanny Boulanger 34 F 1266 Winchester MA
1374 43/169 F1519 49:24.8 7:58 49:40.0 Sarah McCullough 17 F 3945 Gorham ME
1375 53/353 F3034 49:24.8 7:58 50:15.9 Erin Gagnon 33 F 2342 Waltham MA
1376 9/118 F5559 49:25.0 7:58 49:44.5 Valerie Campbell 57 F 1697 Silver Spring MD
1377 151/343 M3539 49:25.6 7:58 50:45.5 Jeffrey Burns 39 M 4691 Topsham ME
1378 60/397 F4044 49:26.0 7:58 50:25.7 Gretchen Wilson 43 F 6404 Andover MA
1379 1/54 F6064 49:26.0 7:58 49:45.8* Linda Kearney 61 F 2533 Oak Hill VA
1380 49:26.0 7:58 50:45.7 Mitchell Farrar 45 864 Topsham ME
1381 72/132 M2024 49:26.4 7:58 51:32.6 Colby Allen 23 M 2918 Portland ME
1382 108/222 M2529 49:26.5 7:58 51:01.7 Adam Richards 28 M 3160 Portland ME
1383 60/415 F3539 49:28.5 7:58 50:18.3 Kristen Turner 36 F 5924 Medfield MA
1384 129/203 M1519 49:28.6 7:58 50:06.5 Grant Backer 16 M 4431 Cape Elizabeth ME
1385 130/203 M1519 49:28.6 7:58 50:06.3 Davis Backer 18 M 4419 Cape Elizabeth ME
1386 96/247 M3034 49:28.7 7:58 50:11.1 Christopher Palmer 31 M 6241 Freeport ME
1387 61/415 F3539 49:28.9 7:58 49:54.8 Kathleen Doan 38 F 5573 South Portland ME
1388 96/325 M5054 49:29.0 7:58 50:39.5 Tom Kirby 52 M 858 Ellswoth ME
1389 21/197 F5054 49:29.0 7:58 50:23.5 June Graham 50 F 2132 Farmington PA
1390 57/346 F2529 49:29.2 7:58 50:29.1 Erica Direnzo 25 F 4544 Buxton ME
1391 27/118 M6064 49:29.2 7:58 51:03.1 Daniel Field 63 M 5848 Bangor ME
1392 97/325 M5054 49:29.3 7:58 50:15.1 James Gaffney 54 M 182 Wells ME TD BANKNORTH
1393 132/347 M4549 49:29.9 7:58 49:41.1 David Sproul 48 M 5076 New Gloucester ME
1394 54/353 F3034 49:30.8 7:59 50:16.9 Brigette Laflin 31 F 1674 Wells ME
1395 139/339 M4044 49:31.3 7:59 50:12.0 Eugene Longobardi 42 M 2128 South Portland ME
1396 44/169 F1519 49:31.5 7:59 50:32.3 Erin McElwain 17 F 915 Scarborough ME
1397 62/415 F3539 49:31.6 7:59 50:41.5 Ginger King 35 F 6047 Otter Creek ME
1398 140/339 M4044 49:32.5 7:59 51:26.8 Mark Sontz 44 M 2203 Portland ME
1399 152/343 M3539 49:32.7 7:59 50:27.5 Scott Stevens 39 M 212 Gorham ME TD BANKNORTH
1400 55/353 F3034 49:32.9 7:59 52:20.1 Christa Smith 31 F 1502 Boston MA
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 29
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1401 98/325 M5054 49:33.1 7:59 50:49.6 Ray O'Donnell 50 M 670 Portland ME
1402 99/325 M5054 49:33.1 7:59 50:05.2 Michael Meehan 54 M 2798 Cape Elizabeth ME
1403 41/204 F2024 49:33.5 7:59 50:28.1 Kelly Neptune 21 F 392 Readfield ME
1404 63/415 F3539 49:33.8 7:59 50:35.1 Sherry MacKinnon 37 F 4643 Saco ME
1405 100/325 M5054 49:33.9 7:59 51:34.3 Larry Fischman 53 M 1943 Yarmouth ME BRIDAL WAVE
1406 40/177 M5559 49:34.3 7:59 49:57.3 Michael Thomes 55 M 5585 Springfiled MA
1407 26/299 F4549 49:34.3 7:59 51:17.4 Patricia Leet 47 F 5510 Portland ME
1408 45/169 F1519 49:34.5 7:59 50:37.9 Sarah Dugas 15 F 2567 Scarborough ME
1409 141/339 M4044 49:34.9 7:59 50:55.6 David Black 40 M 2429 Cape Elizabeth ME
1410 64/415 F3539 49:35.2 7:59 53:03.6 Faye Johnson 38 F 2524 Kennebunk ME UNUM
1411 20/66 M0114 49:35.5 7:59 49:39.9 Rob Blair 12 M 5890 Raymond ME
1412 153/343 M3539 49:35.6 7:59 50:38.6 Eric Jermyn 38 M 654 Gardiner ME ANTHEM
1413 41/177 M5559 49:35.6 7:59 51:21.6 Ron Pelton 55 M 2269 Freeport ME
1414 131/203 M1519 49:35.7 7:59 53:04.6 Nick Chabot 15 M 4199 Gorham ME HANNAFORD
1415 61/397 F4044 49:35.8 7:59 51:58.0 Ann Comer-Woods 43 F 2827 West Roxbury MA
1416 65/415 F3539 49:36.0 7:59 50:50.2 Amy Taylor 38 F 5610 Scarborough ME
1417 66/415 F3539 49:36.2 7:59 51:28.9 Heidi-Anne Loughlin 37 F 1651 Yarmouth ME
1418 62/397 F4044 49:36.2 7:59 51:30.9 Susan Trafford 41 F 245 Limington ME
1419 63/397 F4044 49:37.1 8:00 51:03.8 Tracy Hankin 40 F 2116 Atlanta GA
1420 56/353 F3034 49:37.3 8:00 50:30.9 Jessica Reed 30 F 3609 Portland ME
1421 73/132 M2024 49:37.9 8:00 52:01.6 Luke Flanagan 24 M 3844 Waldoboro ME
1422 154/343 M3539 49:38.1 8:00 50:57.5 Andrew Stevenson 35 M 4539 So. Portland ME
1423 97/247 M3034 49:38.1 8:00 53:38.2 Anthony Moulton 34 M 5559 Portsmouth NH
1424 22/197 F5054 49:38.4 8:00 51:10.0 Anne Malnor 54 F 5224 E. Grand Rapids MI
1425 155/343 M3539 49:38.5 8:00 50:02.5 Bradley Laforest 39 M 5867 Buxton ME
1426 142/339 M4044 49:38.5 8:00 50:18.4 Paul McGrath 42 M 400 Cape Elizabeth ME
1427 42/204 F2024 49:38.6 8:00 50:53.1 Abby Chapman 22 F 5555 Cumberland ME
1428 46/169 F1519 49:38.7 8:00 50:27.7 Erin Morris 16 F 5731 Falmouth ME
1429 57/353 F3034 49:38.7 8:00 50:39.4 Jennifer Cook 34 F 5131 Oob ME
1430 98/247 M3034 49:39.3 8:00 50:46.8 Frank Corrao 31 M 5358 Franklin MA
1431 156/343 M3539 49:39.6 8:00 51:02.5 Scott Rumrill 35 M 6277 Cambridge MA
1432 58/353 F3034 49:40.2 8:00 51:10.7 Kerry Lathrop 34 F 1304 Auburn ME
1433 132/203 M1519 49:40.4 8:00 51:52.7 Colin Cundy 16 M 2940 Harpswell ME
1434 101/325 M5054 49:40.5 8:00 50:48.1 Nicholas Tupper 52 M 5519 Marietta GA
1435 58/346 F2529 49:40.6 8:00 51:32.7 Lindsey Nickerson 27 F 269 Brighton MA
1436 59/353 F3034 49:40.7 8:00 50:00.4 Jodi Larkin 33 F 4351 Maynard MA
1437 143/339 M4044 49:40.8 8:00 51:16.2 Douglas MacDonald 41 M 2174 Portland ME
1438 42/177 M5559 49:41.5 8:00 51:09.3 Dan Goff 59 M 5145 Auburn ME
1439 144/339 M4044 49:42.2 8:00 53:07.9 Nathan Robbins 40 M 6202 Holden MA
1440 47/169 F1519 49:42.6 8:00 51:02.2 Kate Spies 15 F 6415 Topsham ME
1441 64/397 F4044 49:43.2 8:01 50:21.2 Lisa Labonte 44 F 3296 Saco ME
1442 157/343 M3539 49:43.5 8:01 51:08.1 Chad Davis 35 M 1721 Hollis ME
1443 145/339 M4044 49:43.7 8:01 51:05.7 David Cole 41 M 6345 Shaker Heights OH
1444 59/346 F2529 49:43.7 8:01 51:48.5 Holly Soper 28 F 4367 Somerville MA
1445 99/247 M3034 49:43.7 8:01 52:15.4 Brian Mailhot 33 M 4843 Portland ME WHOLE FOODS MARKET
1446 102/325 M5054 49:43.8 8:01 51:27.4 George Brewer 51 M 3893 Gorham ME KATAHDIN ANALYTICAL
1447 100/247 M3034 49:43.8 8:01 51:42.5 David Longstroth 30 M 6219 Portland ME
1448 65/397 F4044 49:43.9 8:01 51:48.1 Michelle Foster 43 F 4151 Wellesley MA
1449 146/339 M4044 49:43.9 8:01 50:21.8 Dan Donahue 44 M 218 Saco ME TD BANKNORTH
1450 133/203 M1519 49:44.8 8:01 50:33.2 Jake Messer 16 M 5711 Kennebunkport ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 30
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1451 158/343 M3539 49:45.4 8:01 50:26.8 Dave Cousins 37 M 6397 Portlland ME
1452 159/343 M3539 49:45.6 8:01 51:31.5 Chris Record 35 M 3111 Turner ME
1453 133/347 M4549 49:46.0 8:01 51:04.0 Tom Gale 46 M 6306 Cape Elizabeth ME
1454 27/299 F4549 49:46.1 8:01 50:54.4 Maura McDonald 49 F 4333 South Portland ME
1455 134/347 M4549 49:46.2 8:01 51:25.4 Benjamin Marcus 47 M 331 Concord NH NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
1456 147/339 M4044 49:46.5 8:01 50:24.9 Eric Kruger 42 M 1569 Cape Elizabeth ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
1457 135/347 M4549 49:46.5 8:01 50:52.0 Thomas Courtney 47 M 3870 Saco ME
1458 66/397 F4044 49:46.5 8:01 51:15.2 Pauline Doane 44 F 3420 Cape Elizabeth ME
1459 23/197 F5054 49:47.1 8:01 51:19.3 Mary Ferer 52 F 234 Omaha NE
1460 160/343 M3539 49:47.3 8:01 50:26.9 Scott Holmes 39 M 5624 Cape Elizabeth ME
1461 148/339 M4044 49:47.6 8:01 50:28.2 Gary Lapierre 42 M 2365 Westbrook ME
1462 101/247 M3034 49:47.6 8:01 51:36.6 Hugh Bowen 33 M 4456 Freeport ME
1463 60/346 F2529 49:47.7 8:01 51:34.1 Jamyn Mooney 29 F 3439 Cape Elizabeth ME
1464 67/397 F4044 49:48.2 8:01 50:14.1 Amy Bourgault 42 F 1610 Concord NH
1465 43/177 M5559 49:48.4 8:01 51:18.3 Edward Reiner 58 M 1845 South Portland ME
1466 161/343 M3539 49:48.5 8:01 54:53.8 Craig Bailey 37 M 2069 Littleton NH
1467 136/347 M4549 49:48.6 8:01 52:14.2 Alan Carle 49 M 5452 Yarmouth ME
1468 68/397 F4044 49:49.4 8:02 52:01.0 Katey Dydowicz 41 F 498 Saco ME
1469 102/247 M3034 49:49.5 8:02 50:33.4 Mike Connolly 33 M 6168 Westbrook ME
1470 48/169 F1519 49:49.9 8:02 52:47.5 Morgan Woodhouse 16 F 2246 South Portland ME
1471 149/339 M4044 49:50.0 8:02 50:28.5 Dave Adelman 43 M 1034 West Linn OR FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
1472 61/346 F2529 49:50.3 8:02 51:02.0 Melissa Sprague 25 F 1460 Portland ME
1473 103/247 M3034 49:50.8 8:02 53:02.7 John Gendron 32 M 568 Lewiston ME
1474 49/169 F1519 49:50.9 8:02 50:06.4 Amelia Lundkvist 15 F 4650 So.Portland ME
1475 2/54 F6064 49:51.1 8:02 50:05.0* Joan Lavin 60 F 4110 Portland ME UNUM
1476 103/325 M5054 49:51.4 8:02 50:53.3 Robert Bonsant 50 M 4286 Windsor ME
1477 60/353 F3034 49:51.4 8:02 50:41.6 Lauren Carter 30 F 4628 Boston MA
1478 104/325 M5054 49:51.9 8:02 52:40.0 Mark Lena 52 M 4051 Orono ME
1479 67/415 F3539 49:52.4 8:02 51:15.3 Uli Stewart 39 F 1675 Portland ME
1480 137/347 M4549 49:52.8 8:02 52:13.8 Steve Brobst 46 M 2620 Freeport ME
1481 162/343 M3539 49:52.9 8:02 51:17.8 Salvatore Deschino 35 M 2955 Cape Elizabeth ME
1482 104/247 M3034 49:53.4 8:02 51:55.7 Andrew Smith 32 M 4084 Nashville TN
1483 24/197 F5054 49:53.5 8:02 51:23.0 Laurel Hess 51 F 4933 Lititz PA
1484 68/415 F3539 49:53.9 8:02 50:27.9 Deanna Backman 35 F 1022 South Portland ME
1485 150/339 M4044 49:54.1 8:02 50:56.2 Richard Clement 43 M 5071 Falmouth ME
1486 4/45 F0114 49:54.4 8:02 50:33.3 Marley Byrne 12 F 5431 Auburn ME
1487 3/32 M7074 49:54.4 8:02 53:11.5 Art Warren 73 M 1545 Camden ME
1488 105/325 M5054 49:54.6 8:02 50:05.7 Richard Langevin 50 M 838 Biddeford ME
1489 163/343 M3539 49:55.3 8:03 50:38.3 Don Antonucci 37 M 3871 Windham ME ANTHEM
1490 164/343 M3539 49:55.5 8:03 50:36.5 Joe Bernard 37 M 1007 Windham ME
1491 106/325 M5054 49:55.5 8:03 50:46.7 Charlie Poole 54 M 5484 Yarmouth ME
1492 61/353 F3034 49:56.0 8:03 50:25.7 Adrienne Podmore 32 F 6033 Holden MA
1493 107/325 M5054 49:57.0 8:03 51:55.2 Michael Bald 53 M 4920 Biddeford ME
1494 165/343 M3539 49:57.0 8:03 52:03.5 Christopher Brown 39 M 3450 Portland ME
1495 166/343 M3539 49:57.4 8:03 50:59.1 Chad Desrochers 35 M 3955 Falmouth ME
1496 167/343 M3539 49:57.9 8:03 52:16.2 Toby Stewart 37 M 5322 Essex Junction VT
1497 62/346 F2529 49:58.6 8:03 51:48.7 Kenleigh Nicoletta 26 F 4827 Portland ME
1498 138/347 M4549 49:59.5 8:03 51:56.8 Tim Donovan 47 M 5742 Brunswick ME
1499 108/325 M5054 49:59.6 8:03 51:18.9 Charles Spies 51 M 6406 Topsham ME
1500 63/346 F2529 49:59.9 8:03 50:50.5 Katie Soule 28 F 6225 Yarmouth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 31
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1501 74/132 M2024 49:59.9 8:03 51:26.1 Gregory Norton 24 M 2808 South Portland ME
1502 69/397 F4044 50:00.0 8:03 51:07.6 Anne Waldron 40 F 4737 Riverside CT
1503 64/346 F2529 50:00.3 8:03 50:29.8 Erin Carroll 28 F 6000 Watertown MA
1504 69/415 F3539 50:00.9 8:03 51:11.1 Sandra Livingston 38 F 390 Cape Elizabeth ME
1505 65/346 F2529 50:01.1 8:03 52:15.1 Ariana Magliocco 25 F 3520 Saco ME
1506 10/118 F5559 50:01.4 8:04 51:13.9 Soozie Large 57 F 4889 Portland ME
1507 139/347 M4549 50:01.7 8:04 50:56.0 Scott Schmitz 48 M 547 Mechanic Falls ME
1508 28/299 F4549 50:02.0 8:04 51:18.1 Susan Brennan 49 F 231 West Gardiner ME
1509 29/299 F4549 50:03.7 8:04 53:10.9 Theresa Gallupe 46 F 1431 Scarborough ME LL BEAN
1510 4/32 M7074 50:03.8 8:04 50:08.1 Jerry Levasseur 70 M 1827 Brunswick ME BIW
1511 43/204 F2024 50:04.0 8:04 53:17.0 Becky Foner 20 F 854 Cape Elizabeth ME
1512 109/222 M2529 50:05.4 8:04 51:13.4 Paul Lamson-Laplume 29 M 5817 Freeport ME
1513 62/353 F3034 50:06.1 8:04 51:27.9 Sara St.Clair 31 F 238 Portland ME
1514 151/339 M4044 50:06.2 8:04 51:23.9 Christopher Poulin 40 M 542 Cumberland ME
1515 70/397 F4044 50:06.2 8:04 51:04.1 Kimberly Wyman 41 F 6006 North Reading MA
1516 105/247 M3034 50:06.3 8:04 51:37.0 Keith Bubblo 33 M 5818 Westbrook ME
1517 109/325 M5054 50:07.1 8:04 51:49.5 George Lapointe 51 M 4535 Hallowell ME
1518 110/325 M5054 50:07.1 8:04 52:06.6 Mark Altvater 51 M 5645 Perry ME
1519 30/299 F4549 50:07.2 8:04 51:04.1 Martha Burchenal 45 F 4103 Cape Elizabeth ME
1520 134/203 M1519 50:07.8 8:05 50:29.7 Benjamin Skolozdra 16 M 5267 Mount Laurel NJ
1521 140/347 M4549 50:07.8 8:05 51:25.7 Jeffrey Berman 47 M 3002 Cape Elizabeth ME
1522 152/339 M4044 50:08.3 8:05 51:32.0 Ben Bertram 41 M 292 Falmouth ME
1523 25/197 F5054 50:08.7 8:05 51:56.8 Carol Shores 54 F 5877 Dubury MA
1524 111/325 M5054 50:08.8 8:05 53:04.7 Alan Small 50 M 3221 Orange VT
1525 141/347 M4549 50:08.8 8:05 55:17.0 Jim Hallowell 46 M 6096 Cape Elizabeth ME
1526 66/346 F2529 50:09.0 8:05 51:45.1 Katie Dwyer 28 F 1700 Portland ME
1527 44/204 F2024 50:09.0 8:05 52:08.1 Sarah Vasiliauskas 23 F 5705 Ocean Park ME
1528 71/397 F4044 50:09.1 8:05 51:41.9 Laurie Mitchell 44 F 3757 Portland ME MAINE HEALTH
1529 110/222 M2529 50:09.8 8:05 52:12.4 Aron Paquette 29 M 2830 Portland ME
1530 111/222 M2529 50:10.3 8:05 51:12.2 Jeremy Benn 28 M 2085 Portland ME
1531 106/247 M3034 50:10.3 8:05 51:13.7 Matthew Perkins 30 M 4023 South Portland ME
1532 44/177 M5559 50:11.3 8:05 51:39.7 Michael Coughlin 56 M 2258 Cape Elizabeth ME GOODWILL INDUSTRIES
1533 45/204 F2024 50:12.2 8:05 51:24.8 Heather Henningsen 24 F 3436 Portland ME KATAHDIN ANALYTICAL
1534 168/343 M3539 50:12.5 8:05 52:24.5 Shawn Gilbert 39 M 5507 South Portland ME
1535 135/203 M1519 50:13.0 8:05 53:28.6 Tom Salvon 16 M 3825 East Longmeadow MA
1536 142/347 M4549 50:14.3 8:06 50:36.5 David Fynney 45 M 966 Toronto ON
1537 143/347 M4549 50:14.6 8:06 52:24.6 Bill Till 46 M 2263 Cheyenne WY
1538 169/343 M3539 50:15.3 8:06 51:40.4 Christopher Surrette 38 M 3367 Stratham NH
1539 144/347 M4549 50:15.8 8:06 50:57.7 Jim Favreau 48 M 4257 Brunswick ME
1540 145/347 M4549 50:15.9 8:06 51:33.5 Russ Dulac 45 M 1293 Scarborough ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
1541 50/169 F1519 50:15.9 8:06 51:43.9 Anna Smith 18 F 2506 Newburyport MA
1542 63/353 F3034 50:16.2 8:06 51:52.6 Andrea Leonard 30 F 4727 Portland ME
1543 70/415 F3539 50:16.3 8:06 51:48.1 Kristin Fielding 35 F 3178 Scarborough ME
1544 153/339 M4044 50:17.5 8:06 50:56.9 Blaine Riggle 41 M 832 Cape Elizabeth ME
1545 71/415 F3539 50:18.0 8:06 51:01.4 Diana Castle 37 F 4519 Rockport ME
1546 112/325 M5054 50:18.2 8:06 51:35.2 Tim Rogers 54 M 5479 Hampden ME
1547 113/325 M5054 50:18.3 8:06 51:31.3 Charles Massie 54 M 3405 Saco ME MAINE HEALTH
1548 72/415 F3539 50:19.2 8:06 51:17.8 Annabel Nash 39 F 1750 Fryeburg ME
1549 45/177 M5559 50:19.4 8:06 51:09.1 Hersh Levitt 57 M 3547 Bellaire TX
1550 46/204 F2024 50:19.5 8:06 52:11.1 Katelin Nickerson 23 F 256 Yarmouth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 32
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1551 26/197 F5054 50:19.7 8:06 50:46.2 Judith Smith 51 F 787 So. Portland ME
1552 31/299 F4549 50:20.2 8:07 51:45.5 Karen Devine 45 F 4264 Pacific MO
1553 170/343 M3539 50:20.3 8:07 51:52.4 Timothy Kelly 35 M 6432 Charlestown MA
1554 112/222 M2529 50:20.5 8:07 53:02.6 Sverre St. John 29 M 3700 East Brunswick NJ
1555 146/347 M4549 50:20.7 8:07 50:55.3 Michael Katz 47 M 5544 Casco ME
1556 154/339 M4044 50:21.4 8:07 52:05.7 Greg Salow 40 M 6251 South Portland ME
1557 155/339 M4044 50:21.5 8:07 54:02.6 Mark Olsen 40 M 1540 Portland ME
1558 2/9 M7579 50:21.9 8:07 50:54.8* Gerald Barney 75 M 2485 Swanton VT
1559 156/339 M4044 50:22.6 8:07 51:13.6 Harold Caldwell 44 M 2934 Scarborough ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
1560 114/325 M5054 50:23.1 8:07 55:04.9 Brian Stevens 54 M 3931 Pinehurst NC
1561 113/222 M2529 50:23.2 8:07 52:50.0 Kip Plaisted 29 M 3068 Bangor ME
1562 47/204 F2024 50:23.4 8:07 53:37.9 Nicole Mitchell 20 F 2834 Portland ME
1563 171/343 M3539 50:23.5 8:07 51:47.3 Matthew Sturgis 39 M 563 Gray ME
1564 107/247 M3034 50:23.7 8:07 52:50.0 John Crowe 30 M 3038 Bangor ME
1565 115/325 M5054 50:24.4 8:07 52:49.0 Jim Peterson 50 M 5619 Yarmouth ME
1566 108/247 M3034 50:24.7 8:07 50:53.4 Peter Ekowicki 33 M 3045 North Yarmouth ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
1567 21/66 M0114 50:24.8 8:07 52:06.0 Trevor Gale 12 M 6301 Cape Elizabeth ME
1568 73/415 F3539 50:25.0 8:07 52:41.3 Kerri Hopkins 38 F 1078 Scarborough ME
1569 75/132 M2024 50:26.2 8:08 53:52.6 Erik Andrews 21 M 5571 Cumberland Foreside ME
1570 74/415 F3539 50:26.4 8:08 50:47.4 Danielle Picard 38 F 1529 Saco ME
1571 172/343 M3539 50:28.4 8:08 54:26.5 Matthew Novicki 35 M 5398 Portland ME
1572 51/169 F1519 50:28.4 8:08 52:16.5 Sarah Gordon 18 F 4259 Scarborough ME
1573 72/397 F4044 50:28.7 8:08 53:14.0 Tyche Hotchkiss 40 F 3276 Cape Elizabeth ME
1574 147/347 M4549 50:28.9 8:08 52:13.3 Robert Nichols 45 M 2482 New Gloucester ME
1575 148/347 M4549 50:29.0 8:08 51:24.7 Rydell Tinker 46 M 2527 Buxton ME
1576 64/353 F3034 50:29.1 8:08 53:05.3 Julie Ann Perkins 33 F 1258 North Yarmouth ME
1577 149/347 M4549 50:30.1 8:08 52:53.8 Stoddard Smith 48 M 2423 Brunswick ME
1578 157/339 M4044 50:30.1 8:08 51:32.1 Evan Smith 44 M 740 Freeport ME
1579 65/353 F3034 50:30.2 8:08 51:42.2 Jill Kerekes 33 F 3665 Biddeford ME PRIMECARE
1580 109/247 M3034 50:30.2 8:08 53:05.5 Jason Perkins 34 M 1309 North Yarmouth ME
1581 150/347 M4549 50:30.2 8:08 53:19.0 Richard Robinson 49 M 3382 Cape Elizabeth ME
1582 66/353 F3034 50:30.3 8:08 51:59.1 Erin Moore 30 F 1523 Portland ME
1583 110/247 M3034 50:31.5 8:08 52:23.0 Travis Voltz 31 M 4943 Portland ME
1584 67/346 F2529 50:31.7 8:08 54:04.0 Elexa Bonogofsky 28 F 5837 Portland ME
1585 73/397 F4044 50:31.8 8:08 52:25.8 Tami Blake 44 F 4792 Westbrook ME
1586 114/222 M2529 50:31.8 8:08 54:24.3 Matt Daniels 28 M 2909 Portland ME
1587 75/415 F3539 50:32.2 8:08 51:33.2 Heather Hart 38 F 3081 Portland ME
1588 28/118 M6064 50:32.9 8:09 51:05.3 John Blanchard 61 M 1559 Harrison ME
1589 68/346 F2529 50:32.9 8:09 51:33.5 Sarah Bullett 29 F 943 Portland ME
1590 76/415 F3539 50:33.4 8:09 52:11.0 Suzanne Bracy 38 F 1237 Southwest Harbor ME
1591 151/347 M4549 50:33.8 8:09 51:32.9 Hank Ogilby 47 M 5908 Bowdoinham ME FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL
1592 152/347 M4549 50:33.8 8:09 52:37.9 Timothy Foster 49 M 4121 Wellesley MA
1593 74/397 F4044 50:34.2 8:09 51:28.9 Tammi Bittler 42 F 4924 Kennebunk ME PRIMECARE
1594 77/415 F3539 50:34.6 8:09 50:45.5 Molly Turner 36 F 648 Cape Elizabeth ME
1595 69/346 F2529 50:34.6 8:09 52:38.9 Lauralee Raymond 29 F 4561 Portland ME
1596 67/353 F3034 50:34.8 8:09 51:49.8 Tamar Philbrook 33 F 5676 Fort Kent ME
1597 153/347 M4549 50:34.9 8:09 51:37.5 F Philip Laughlin 45 M 2979 Cape Elizabeth ME
1598 111/247 M3034 50:35.0 8:09 52:41.2 Joe Sawyer 31 M 5600 Portland ME
1599 116/325 M5054 50:35.1 8:09 51:31.1 Hartwell Dowling 53 M 1640 Rockport ME
1600 70/346 F2529 50:35.4 8:09 52:46.4 Hannah Larrabee 27 F 4767 Hollis Center ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 33
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1601 29/118 M6064 50:35.6 8:09 52:51.1 Jose Faria 60 M 1757 Cape Elizabeth ME
1602 46/177 M5559 50:36.3 8:09 52:51.2 Bruce Stone 56 M 6140 Wilmington MA
1603 68/353 F3034 50:37.1 8:09 52:25.5 Jennifer Wilson 30 F 1503 Standish ME
1604 115/222 M2529 50:38.0 8:09 53:05.9 Jon Dupee 28 M 2507 Mechanic Falls ME
1605 173/343 M3539 50:38.2 8:09 51:30.8 Kevin Conley 39 M 1292 Westbrook ME
1606 112/247 M3034 50:38.4 8:09 51:43.1 Toby Burdet 30 M 2584 Springvale ME
1607 47/177 M5559 50:38.9 8:10 52:10.1 Craig Dickinson 58 M 3948 Moody ME
1608 78/415 F3539 50:39.2 8:10 51:42.2 Erin Hurley 36 F 1191 Falmouth ME
1609 48/177 M5559 50:39.3 8:10 51:37.5 Douglas Larison 56 M 2281 Cortland NY HOMER CENTRAL SCHOOLS
1610 117/325 M5054 50:39.4 8:10 52:07.7 Philip Smith 53 M 1815 Newburyport MA
1611 75/397 F4044 50:39.6 8:10 50:49.0 Patty Walsh 44 F 1234 Yarmouth ME
1612 76/397 F4044 50:39.7 8:10 52:09.8 Amy Barcus 42 F 731 Atglen PA
1613 118/325 M5054 50:40.3 8:10 51:13.2 Faiz Mohammad 50 M 3022 South Portland ME
1614 154/347 M4549 50:40.5 8:10 52:05.2 Robert Foster 48 M 2140 Portland ME
1615 69/353 F3034 50:40.5 8:10 52:03.0 Jennifer McCausland 30 F 6290 Brunswick ME
1616 77/397 F4044 50:41.5 8:10 51:47.2 Lisa Miller 43 F 4749 South Portland ME
1617 49/177 M5559 50:41.6 8:10 51:25.6 David Jutras 55 M 242 Poland ME
1618 158/339 M4044 50:41.7 8:10 54:49.9 John Dodge 41 M 3598 Portland ME TEAM MEMIC
1619 71/346 F2529 50:42.0 8:10 51:55.2 Tiffany Caron 28 F 2242 South Portland ME
1620 72/346 F2529 50:42.7 8:10 53:14.7 Ellen Tierney 28 F 1320 Portland ME
1621 70/353 F3034 50:42.7 8:10 53:15.2 Nicole Mizner 30 F 6305 Raymond ME
1622 71/353 F3034 50:42.9 8:10 54:17.6 Jennifer Mirone 31 F 3185 Portland ME
1623 6/42 M6569 50:43.1 8:10 51:43.4 Bob Lanigra 66 M 4155 Scarborough ME
1624 79/415 F3539 50:43.2 8:10 52:19.6 Edie Schwartzman 38 F 1192 Kennebunk ME
1625 155/347 M4549 50:43.4 8:10 51:37.5 Mark Favreau 47 M 4289 Bowdoinham ME
1626 174/343 M3539 50:43.9 8:10 56:59.9 Sean Willitts 37 M 1666 Cape Elizabeth ME
1627 48/204 F2024 50:44.5 8:10 52:25.5 Burgess Lepage 23 F 3869 Lakewood CO
1628 156/347 M4549 50:44.8 8:11 51:29.9 Jonathan Cottrell 45 M 848 Cape Elizabeth ME
1629 22/66 M0114 50:44.9 8:11 51:17.5 Arman Mohammad 14 M 5173 South Portland ME
1630 78/397 F4044 50:45.4 8:11 52:17.2 Patricia Camelio 42 F 177 Falmouth ME TD BANKNORTH
1631 175/343 M3539 50:46.2 8:11 53:32.2 Jason Plante 37 M 5121 Standish ME
1632 52/169 F1519 50:46.5 8:11 52:15.1 Annelise Donahue 15 F 3300 South Portland ME
1633 159/339 M4044 50:46.7 8:11 51:30.4 David Bilodeau 44 M 1903 Scarborough ME
1634 73/346 F2529 50:46.8 8:11 51:10.7 Cass Barnes 26 F 708 Portsmouth NH
1635 72/353 F3034 50:47.4 8:11 53:29.5 Susan Faunce 32 F 6499 North Yarmouth ME
1636 74/346 F2529 50:47.4 8:11 52:53.2 Jamie Arnold 27 F 169 Portland ME TD BANKNORTH
1637 176/343 M3539 50:47.8 8:11 54:14.5 Ken Waters 37 M 5307 South Portland ME
1638 177/343 M3539 50:47.9 8:11 53:04.2 William O'Brien 36 M 5899 New York ME
1639 80/415 F3539 50:48.3 8:11 53:07.6 Happy Rowe 39 F 6474 Chestnut Hill MA
1640 178/343 M3539 50:48.6 8:11 51:46.0 Peter Gribbin 35 M 1146 Portland ME
1641 32/299 F4549 50:49.0 8:11 52:16.1 Susan Demarre 47 F 3610 Natick MA
1642 53/169 F1519 50:49.1 8:11 51:51.5 Kelsey Schild 16 F 2626 Scarborough ME
1643 33/299 F4549 50:49.2 8:11 52:56.1 Julia Sheridan 47 F 1223 Portland ME
1644 113/247 M3034 50:49.4 8:11 52:13.3 Matthew Pelletier 31 M 2651 Saco ME
1645 76/132 M2024 50:49.8 8:11 53:20.8 John McDonald 20 M 5287 Scarborough ME
1646 79/397 F4044 50:50.0 8:11 53:08.6 Rhonda Juneau 41 F 3078 Portland ME
1647 75/346 F2529 50:50.1 8:11 52:48.0 Julie George 26 F 1289 Portland ME
1648 73/353 F3034 50:50.3 8:11 52:11.3 Julie Largay 32 F 6066 Windham ME
1649 114/247 M3034 50:50.5 8:11 52:01.7 Douglas Schromm 34 M 1076 Reading MA
1650 179/343 M3539 50:50.6 8:11 53:05.9 Renard Davis 38 M 6262 Lunenburg MA
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 34
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1651 76/346 F2529 50:51.9 8:12 52:32.1 Elizabeth Lupien 29 F 5789 South Portland ME
1652 74/353 F3034 50:51.9 8:12 53:46.9 Audrey MacHowski 32 F 2136 Wales ME
1653 115/247 M3034 50:52.3 8:12 52:03.4 Patrick Moody 33 M 4272 Windham ME
1654 119/325 M5054 50:53.8 8:12 54:24.3 Don Bulens 52 M 2779 Andover MA
1655 160/339 M4044 50:54.2 8:12 52:08.6 Carl Tetzlaff 40 M 2987 South Portland ME
1656 120/325 M5054 50:54.2 8:12 52:31.6 Pete Lyons 53 M 6054 Portland ME UNUM
1657 34/299 F4549 50:55.4 8:12 52:09.6 Cheryl Lajeunesse 47 F 407 Yarmouth ME
1658 11/118 F5559 50:55.8 8:12 51:05.2 Elizabeth Quinn 56 F 6390 Springfield MA
1659 54/169 F1519 50:55.8 8:12 51:58.8 Libby Davis 16 F 1148 Scarborough ME
1660 81/415 F3539 50:57.7 8:13 53:13.0 Amy Partridge - Barber 36 F 1811 Cape Elizabeth ME
1661 49/204 F2024 50:58.0 8:13 51:41.1 Paige Bodwell 24 F 4061 Gray ME
1662 75/353 F3034 50:58.3 8:13 52:36.3 Carrie Hedman 30 F 1275 Gray ME
1663 82/415 F3539 50:59.1 8:13 52:43.2 Erin Salvador 37 F 5125 Cape Elizabeth ME
1664 136/203 M1519 50:59.3 8:13 53:29.1 Royal Craig 15 M 2621 Phoenix MD
1665 180/343 M3539 50:59.4 8:13 56:24.2 Tony Durkan 38 M 4255 Worcester MA TD BANKNORTH
1666 30/118 M6064 50:59.5 8:13 52:05.7 Paul Lamb 60 M 4434 Scarborough ME
1667 181/343 M3539 50:59.9 8:13 52:06.9 Michael Nixon 37 M 907 South Portland ME
1668 80/397 F4044 51:00.0 8:13 52:17.0 Michelle Adshead 40 F 566 Concord NH
1669 5/45 F0114 51:00.2 8:13 52:17.4 Alexandra Sorrell 13 F 4789 Laconia NH
1670 157/347 M4549 51:00.3 8:13 52:17.6 Art Sorrell 48 M 81 Laconia NH
1671 161/339 M4044 51:00.4 8:13 51:41.9 Trevor Graham 44 M 453 Sherborn MA
1672 81/397 F4044 51:00.5 8:13 53:06.2 Laura Gelinas 44 F 1382 Saco ME
1673 182/343 M3539 51:01.1 8:13 52:38.1 Brian Randall 39 M 4857 Portland ME
1674 162/339 M4044 51:01.1 8:13 52:51.8 David Laclair 40 M 4196 Westbrook ME
1675 158/347 M4549 51:01.4 8:13 51:41.3 Mike Libby 48 M 2338 Portland ME
1676 77/346 F2529 51:01.4 8:13 52:35.4 Stephanie Padilla 28 F 3812 New York NY
1677 159/347 M4549 51:01.7 8:13 53:18.8 Joe Doane 48 M 3387 Cape Elizabeth ME
1678 183/343 M3539 51:02.7 8:13 54:01.9 Matthew Anderson 39 M 3716 Portland ME
1679 160/347 M4549 51:02.8 8:13 52:39.7 William Brown 47 M 4593 Wells ME
1680 121/325 M5054 51:03.2 8:13 52:38.9 Stephen Jacobs 51 M 5935 Greene ME
1681 76/353 F3034 51:03.7 8:14 52:08.5 Lisa Barter 34 F 458 Portland ME
1682 122/325 M5054 51:05.7 8:14 51:53.5 Jeff Ornstein 50 M 3154 Scarborough ME
1683 161/347 M4549 51:05.8 8:14 51:52.1 Randall Dyer 47 M 5595 Gorham ME UNUM
1684 162/347 M4549 51:06.5 8:14 52:29.0 Paul Durocher 48 M 4432 Scarborough ME
1685 83/415 F3539 51:07.1 8:14 53:44.1 Stephanie Hayes 39 F 1371 South Portland ME
1686 184/343 M3539 51:07.2 8:14 53:43.9 Brandon Hayes 36 M 1321 South Portland ME
1687 123/325 M5054 51:08.0 8:14 52:33.9 Richard Dawson 52 M 1758 Cumberland ME
1688 163/347 M4549 51:08.9 8:14 54:07.4 Jim Taplin 46 M 6407 North Yarmouth ME
1689 163/339 M4044 51:10.0 8:15 56:45.5 Dana Belisle 44 M 5031 Cumberland ME IDEXX
1690 27/197 F5054 51:11.6 8:15 52:21.8 Madison Stedl 54 F 1933 Bailey Island ME
1691 124/325 M5054 51:11.7 8:15 52:57.3 George Cooper 52 M 3744 Portland ME
1692 31/118 M6064 51:11.9 8:15 53:05.5 Douglas Moore 60 M 243 New Gloucester ME
1693 84/415 F3539 51:12.2 8:15 53:27.2 Mary Jean Davis 38 F 6259 Lunenburg MA
1694 35/299 F4549 51:12.4 8:15 52:50.9 Linda Glowacki 49 F 2684 Liverpool NY
1695 125/325 M5054 51:13.3 8:15 53:49.6 James Williams 54 M 2815 Cape Elizabeth ME
1696 55/169 F1519 51:13.3 8:15 54:10.4 Alex Woodhouse 18 F 2352 South Portland ME
1697 164/339 M4044 51:14.1 8:15 53:03.1 Robert Rogers 44 M 1498 Topsham ME
1698 185/343 M3539 51:14.1 8:15 56:24.0 Todd Obrien 37 M 1402 Winchester MA
1699 116/222 M2529 51:14.2 8:15 54:05.2 Jeremiah Jacek 26 M 596 Scarborough ME
1700 77/353 F3034 51:14.3 8:15 52:49.7 Amy Demartino 33 F 1763 Bolton MA
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 35
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1701 7/42 M6569 51:14.7 8:15 51:46.6 Bob Coughlin 69 M 5053 Cape Elizabeth ME
1702 164/347 M4549 51:15.2 8:15 51:37.4 Christopher Salamone 48 M 5724 South Portland ME
1703 78/346 F2529 51:15.5 8:15 53:51.8 Stephanie Hiller 27 F 673 Owls Head ME
1704 186/343 M3539 51:15.6 8:15 52:43.8 David Wasklewicz 36 M 3720 Peaks Island ME
1705 165/347 M4549 51:16.2 8:16 53:59.5 Nick Ramh 48 M 6328 Bethel ME
1706 36/299 F4549 51:16.3 8:16 51:46.6 Lisa Russell 45 F 1333 Bath ME
1707 116/247 M3034 51:16.3 8:16 53:06.3 Greg McInnes 32 M 3640 Windham ME
1708 137/203 M1519 51:16.6 8:16 51:46.8 Logan Russell 18 M 2796 Bath ME
1709 166/347 M4549 51:17.2 8:16 52:14.1 Michael Albaum 47 M 4936 Kennebunk ME PRIMECARE
1710 28/197 F5054 51:17.4 8:16 53:59.6 Kim Ramharter 52 F 6326 Bethel ME
1711 37/299 F4549 51:18.1 8:16 51:55.4 Leanne Moll 45 F 6107 Windsor ME
1712 85/415 F3539 51:18.9 8:16 53:42.8 Lisa Harris 39 F 4458 Gilford NH
1713 187/343 M3539 51:19.0 8:16 52:29.0 Jay Collins 38 M 6097 Cumberland ME
1714 50/204 F2024 51:19.2 8:16 52:11.5 Caroline Giles 21 F 6278 Kennebunk ME
1715 167/347 M4549 51:19.3 8:16 56:47.4 Jim Lee 47 M 5529 Harvard MA
1716 56/169 F1519 51:19.5 8:16 52:18.2 Alexandra Weatherbie 15 F 153 Cape Elizabeth ME
1717 188/343 M3539 51:19.7 8:16 52:28.8 Scott Smart 39 M 5830 So. Portland ME
1718 51/204 F2024 51:20.0 8:16 51:42.0 Kara Buchanan 24 F 4332 Boston MA
1719 86/415 F3539 51:20.1 8:16 52:31.2 Debbie Adams 37 F 5050 S Portland ME BRIDAL WAVE
1720 82/397 F4044 51:20.4 8:16 53:43.3 Patricia Pike 42 F 2555 Laconia NH
1721 117/247 M3034 51:20.5 8:16 53:06.8 Gerald Brown 30 M 4964 Windham ME
1722 189/343 M3539 51:21.0 8:16 54:52.6 Paul Frisoli 39 M 5346 Lowell MA
1723 138/203 M1519 51:21.1 8:16 52:30.3 Jason Barriault 18 M 3072 Portland ME
1724 78/353 F3034 51:21.1 8:16 54:52.6 Elizabeth Krajewski 30 F 5338 Lowell MA
1725 23/66 M0114 51:21.3 8:16 55:19.0 Logan Martell 13 M 3919 Essex Jct VT
1726 117/222 M2529 51:21.4 8:16 53:06.9 Adam Greenlaw 26 M 4859 Topsham ME
1727 168/347 M4549 51:21.9 8:16 52:47.3 Loyd Bowerman 45 M 4989 Brunswick ME
1728 83/397 F4044 51:21.9 8:16 52:41.8 Janet Letalien 44 F 2384 Portland ME
1729 190/343 M3539 51:22.0 8:16 52:21.0 Dean Penny 38 M 155 Brentwood NH
1730 79/353 F3034 51:22.3 8:17 52:45.4 Nickee Merriman 30 F 4678 Limingtom ME
1731 77/132 M2024 51:22.5 8:17 53:50.1 Matt Manz 21 M 3244 Underhill VT
1732 139/203 M1519 51:22.7 8:17 52:10.6 Jeffrey Taylor 15 M 1959 Windham ME
1733 80/353 F3034 51:23.1 8:17 53:35.4 Amy Parker 31 F 600 Portland ME MAINE HEALTH
1734 81/353 F3034 51:23.8 8:17 53:36.5 Jessica Belanger 33 F 3576 Naples ME
1735 84/397 F4044 51:24.5 8:17 53:25.8 Angela Helton 40 F 750 South Portland ME
1736 82/353 F3034 51:24.6 8:17 53:01.6 Kristine Bean 31 F 576 South Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
1737 165/339 M4044 51:24.8 8:17 55:24.6 Shallee Page 40 M 5783 MacHiasport ME
1738 166/339 M4044 51:25.2 8:17 52:26.2 Marco Giancotti 42 M 3943 Portland ME
1739 191/343 M3539 51:25.5 8:17 52:20.4 Richard Huard 39 M 189 Falmouth ME TD BANKNORTH
1740 126/325 M5054 51:25.6 8:17 52:21.3 David Peterson 53 M 3139 Westbrook ME
1741 87/415 F3539 51:25.6 8:17 57:13.3 Gina Whipple 39 F 2707 Weare NH
1742 127/325 M5054 51:25.8 8:17 55:30.0 Michael Bruns 51 M 6461 Gray ME
1743 88/415 F3539 51:26.0 8:17 52:26.4 Amy Pompeo 36 F 5146 Portland ME
1744 89/415 F3539 51:27.5 8:17 52:52.9 Amy Hunter 39 F 1515 Yarmouth ME FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL
1745 192/343 M3539 51:27.6 8:17 55:27.3 Geoffrey Ryan 39 M 3328 Scarborough ME TD BANKNORTH
1746 140/203 M1519 51:27.8 8:17 54:16.9 Pier Pennoyer 17 M 4887 Greenfield NH
1747 193/343 M3539 51:27.9 8:17 53:50.0 John Olson 37 M 2725 Yarmouth ME
1748 85/397 F4044 51:28.1 8:17 52:33.8 Katie Leary 41 F 1755 South Portland ME
1749 128/325 M5054 51:28.3 8:18 53:07.9 Mazin Kalian 53 M 4566 Rumson NJ
1750 50/177 M5559 51:28.4 8:18 52:59.1 John Willhoite 55 M 3037 Freeport ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 36
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1751 78/132 M2024 51:28.7 8:18 53:37.2 Hans Melhus 20 M 1013 Norway ME
1752 29/197 F5054 51:28.8 8:18 52:59.1 Beth Willhoite 54 F 2917 Freeport ME
1753 83/353 F3034 51:29.0 8:18 53:16.5 Liza Desjardins 31 F 4635 Westbrook ME
1754 86/397 F4044 51:29.4 8:18 53:50.3 Abby Psyhogeos 40 F 6470 Weston MA
1755 169/347 M4549 51:29.6 8:18 53:03.0 Kevin Thomas 47 M 5537 Cape Elizabeth ME
1756 84/353 F3034 51:29.7 8:18 53:30.5 Annie Messinger 32 F 334 Portland ME
1757 38/299 F4549 51:30.2 8:18 56:25.5 Tami Hartley 46 F 1732 Randolph NH
1758 167/339 M4044 51:30.3 8:18 51:58.8 Joe Parent 41 M 233 Poland ME
1759 87/397 F4044 51:30.4 8:18 52:06.7 Michelle Sherman 42 F 955 Springvale ME
1760 30/197 F5054 51:30.6 8:18 54:04.8 Peggy Bensinger 53 F 5280 Potland ME
1761 129/325 M5054 51:31.1 8:18 52:21.0 Mark Thompson 51 M 3958 San Carlos CA FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
1762 88/397 F4044 51:31.1 8:18 52:30.9 Pamela Bruno Macdonald 42 F 1398 Hallowell ME
1763 90/415 F3539 51:31.1 8:18 53:38.1 Jeannette Lovitch 36 F 4345 Pownal ME
1764 141/203 M1519 51:31.4 8:18 53:06.0 Will Bollenbach 16 M 4588 Cape Elizabeth ME
1765 91/415 F3539 51:31.6 8:18 53:09.1 Hallie Gilman 36 F 2896 Portland ME
1766 51:31.6 8:18 Unknown Runner 7003
1767 39/299 F4549 51:31.7 8:18 54:02.0 Ginny Pomeroy 49 F 1759 Cape Elizabeth ME
1768 194/343 M3539 51:31.8 8:18 54:06.9 Ryan Delaware 38 M 459 Portland ME
1769 142/203 M1519 51:31.9 8:18 53:06.3 Timmy Takach 15 M 6423 Cape Elizabeth ME
1770 24/66 M0114 51:32.1 8:18 52:50.5 Peter Stein 13 M 3447 Portland ME
1771 52/204 F2024 51:32.5 8:18 53:07.0 Tess Perry 20 F 3534 Farmington ME
1772 92/415 F3539 51:32.7 8:18 52:35.7 Diane Grant 38 F 4968 Kennebunk ME
1773 79/346 F2529 51:33.6 8:18 53:39.2 Michelle Dubois 25 F 6347 Portland ME
1774 85/353 F3034 51:33.9 8:18 53:21.9 Rachel Lawrence 33 F 5694 Gorham ME
1775 93/415 F3539 51:34.5 8:18 53:18.2 Sophia Payson-Rand 39 F 1530 South Portland ME
1776 170/347 M4549 51:34.5 8:19 52:42.8 Larry Dedian 46 M 3574 Hingham MA
1777 79/132 M2024 51:35.0 8:19 55:02.8 Kyle Ainsworth 24 M 3622 Winchester VA
1778 25/66 M0114 51:35.9 8:19 52:52.3 Adam Cohen 14 M 6245 Scarborough ME
1779 86/353 F3034 51:36.5 8:19 54:33.6 Elizabeth Roberts 32 F 3589 Cape Elizabeth ME
1780 87/353 F3034 51:37.5 8:19 53:15.9 Jade Haynes 30 F 5718 South Portland ME
1781 80/132 M2024 51:37.8 8:19 57:43.7 Morgan Jennings 21 M 5153 South Burlington VT
1782 118/247 M3034 51:37.9 8:19 57:11.8 Travis Bashaw 33 M 1816 Auburn ME
1783 80/346 F2529 51:38.1 8:19 55:51.4 Tracy Burton 28 F 1924 Dover NH
1784 94/415 F3539 51:38.6 8:19 54:37.7 Anne Anderson 38 F 3738 Portland ME
1785 32/118 M6064 51:38.7 8:19 53:12.5 Bruce Gladstone 60 M 861 Westfield NJ
1786 89/397 F4044 51:38.8 8:19 52:49.4 Betsy Westcott-Keiter 44 F 1247 South Portland ME
1787 90/397 F4044 51:40.1 8:19 56:50.3 Lisa Morris 42 F 3334 Cape Elizabeth ME
1788 51/177 M5559 51:40.3 8:19 52:18.3 Dan Spratt 57 M 6471 Cape Elizabeth ME
1789 81/346 F2529 51:40.5 8:19 56:02.8 Amy Schumacher 28 F 4562 Westbrook ME
1790 168/339 M4044 51:41.5 8:20 52:06.2 Chris Volan 40 M 1132 Scarborough ME
1791 33/118 M6064 51:41.5 8:20 52:48.3 Don Bessey 62 M 4680 Kennebunkport ME
1792 91/397 F4044 51:41.5 8:20 53:44.6 Yvonne Winchell 42 F 2738 Cape Elizabeth ME
1793 130/325 M5054 51:41.7 8:20 53:44.9 Robert Winchell 52 M 2678 Cape Elizabeth ME
1794 82/346 F2529 51:41.9 8:20 54:03.2 Serena Maietta 25 F 1960 Falmouth ME
1795 171/347 M4549 51:42.0 8:20 56:49.7 Steven Hallowell 47 M 6051 Cape Elizabeth ME
1796 169/339 M4044 51:42.2 8:20 52:20.9 Dion Scaglione 44 M 271 Niceville FL
1797 95/415 F3539 51:42.2 8:20 52:59.5 Carolyn Hoffman 39 F 3359 Falmouth ME
1798 92/397 F4044 51:43.1 8:20 53:11.4 Suzanne McCormick 41 F 546 Buxton ME
1799 119/247 M3034 51:43.1 8:20 53:30.0 Joshua Parenteau 34 M 6280 Scarborough ME ANTHEM
1800 195/343 M3539 51:43.8 8:20 53:14.1 Chad Bernheisel 35 M 1327 Cumberland ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 37
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1801 118/222 M2529 51:44.0 8:20 53:45.6 Kyle Kirby 26 M 4008 Gorham ME
1802 93/397 F4044 51:44.5 8:20 54:29.3 Susan Hurley 40 F 637 Canton MA
1803 119/222 M2529 51:44.6 8:20 53:45.4 Matthew Kanwit 28 M 5913 Brunswick ME
1804 96/415 F3539 51:44.7 8:20 52:41.3 Sally Van Snepson 37 F 6463 Portland ME
1805 94/397 F4044 51:44.7 8:20 53:34.3 Kathryn Brown 43 F 316 Concord NH NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
1806 57/169 F1519 51:45.0 8:20 52:47.4 Destinee Cyr 16 F 2566 Biddeford ME
1807 58/169 F1519 51:45.0 8:20 53:06.9 Ellen Stauffer 17 F 2777 Thomasville GA
1808 172/347 M4549 51:45.4 8:20 53:07.7 Jon Stauffer 48 M 2713 Thomasville GA
1809 173/347 M4549 51:45.5 8:20 54:02.4 Ron Flint 46 M 2557 Cape Elizabeth ME
1810 95/397 F4044 51:45.5 8:20 52:54.9 Ann Foley 44 F 312 South Portland ME
1811 53/204 F2024 51:45.8 8:20 53:55.3 Libby Bamford 21 F 1687 Cumberland ME
1812 120/247 M3034 51:47.8 8:21 52:59.3 Scott Furr 30 M 5065 Scarborough ME
1813 83/346 F2529 51:47.8 8:21 57:16.1 Yolanda America 28 F 4081 Somerville MA
1814 84/346 F2529 51:48.0 8:21 52:21.1 Kathryn Danylik 26 F 393 Biddeford ME
1815 143/203 M1519 51:48.6 8:21 51:51.9 Josh Curlew 17 M 4835 Gray ME
1816 51:49.1 8:21 54:16.4 Joel Talsma 30 3142 Portland ME
1817 170/339 M4044 51:49.3 8:21 53:11.4 Gilbert Brennan 42 M 6260 Cape Elzabeth ME
1818 121/247 M3034 51:49.5 8:21 53:06.0 Randy Gurski 33 M 2840 Portsmouth NH
1819 52/177 M5559 51:49.6 8:21 53:20.2 Kevin Savage 56 M 2032 Saco ME
1820 97/415 F3539 51:51.1 8:21 53:24.8 Dana Anderson 36 F 6108 Freeport ME FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL
1821 88/353 F3034 51:51.4 8:21 55:03.2 Carrie Carney 34 F 849 Camden ME
1822 98/415 F3539 51:51.5 8:21 53:36.4 Sarah Eckroth 37 F 5278 Mansfield MA
1823 59/169 F1519 51:51.7 8:21 55:05.3 Julia Springer 16 F 4162 Cape Elizabeth ME
1824 196/343 M3539 51:52.7 8:21 54:49.3 Marc Lepage 35 M 4372 Lewiston ME
1825 171/339 M4044 51:52.8 8:21 56:31.3 Scott Allen 41 M 2498 Bowdoinham ME
1826 172/339 M4044 51:53.1 8:21 53:05.2 Kenneth Mullen 44 M 3375 Lewiston ME
1827 144/203 M1519 51:53.3 8:22 54:33.1 Cameron Madore 18 M 1987 Readfield ME
1828 96/397 F4044 51:53.6 8:22 53:31.3 Melissa Christie 41 F 1209 Falmouth ME
1829 40/299 F4549 51:53.6 8:22 55:21.1 Nancy Piergentili 46 F 4839 Andover MA
1830 97/397 F4044 51:54.6 8:22 53:03.3 Ruth Cronin 44 F 2747 St. Albans VT
1831 31/197 F5054 51:54.9 8:22 53:04.8 Margaret Grazewski 50 F 2525 South Portland ME
1832 98/397 F4044 51:55.0 8:22 53:03.9 Sarah Phillips 44 F 1496 Fairfax VT
1833 41/299 F4549 51:55.1 8:22 53:03.7 Laura Stevens 47 F 1279 Pinehurst NC
1834 89/353 F3034 51:55.1 8:22 55:50.9 Rachel Harakles 34 F 6090 Alfred ME
1835 173/339 M4044 51:55.5 8:22 54:06.8 David Bischoff 42 M 1208 Cape Elizabeth ME
1836 122/247 M3034 51:55.6 8:22 53:38.5 Chris Fulchino 31 M 3806 Portland ME
1837 32/197 F5054 51:55.8 8:22 57:48.2 Patricia Rybak 54 F 6164 Portland ME
1838 197/343 M3539 51:57.4 8:22 53:57.6 Dan Slater 38 M 4858 Grand Junctiond CO
1839 123/247 M3034 51:58.0 8:22 54:18.3 John Coughlin 33 M 844 Clifton Park NY
1840 54/204 F2024 51:59.5 8:23 54:51.0 Annie Scott 23 F 3467 San Francisco CA
1841 55/204 F2024 52:00.7 8:23 54:20.2 Kara Sullivan 20 F 5598 Natick ME
1842 174/347 M4549 52:00.9 8:23 54:37.7 Rolfe Forland 45 M 5518 Portland ME
1843 56/204 F2024 52:01.8 8:23 58:08.2 Samantha Murray 22 F 5128 Scarborough ME
1844 174/339 M4044 52:02.0 8:23 55:14.0 Vinnie Liscomb 40 M 6210 Portland ME
1845 85/346 F2529 52:02.3 8:23 56:10.4 Mari-Elena Davis 27 F 1207 South Portland ME
1846 42/299 F4549 52:02.5 8:23 53:57.9 Ellen Belknap 47 F 5671 Portland ME
1847 12/118 F5559 52:03.7 8:23 52:54.4 Gerry Clifford 55 F 3187 Rye NH
1848 34/118 M6064 52:03.8 8:23 53:35.8 Howard Yates 60 M 1704 Cumberland Foreside ME
1849 99/415 F3539 52:04.0 8:23 57:29.6 Melissa Hart 39 F 6087 West Bath ME
1850 131/325 M5054 52:04.1 8:23 52:46.9 Caoriline Thompson 50 M 1638 Freeport ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 38
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1851 90/353 F3034 52:04.2 8:23 53:34.2 Sarah Flannery 30 F 4079 East Greenbush NY
1852 35/118 M6064 52:04.5 8:23 53:03.3 Jim Tyrrell 60 M 3046 Cape Elizabeth ME
1853 100/415 F3539 52:04.7 8:23 53:52.6 Tracy Shaughnessy 36 F 1783 Brunswick ME
1854 120/222 M2529 52:04.7 8:23 54:33.0 Jeremy Porter 25 M 220 Portland ME TD BANKNORTH
1855 91/353 F3034 52:04.8 8:23 53:13.8 Bernadette Shaw 31 F 4520 Scarborough ME
1856 81/132 M2024 52:05.1 8:23 54:29.7 Leonard Ceglarski 24 M 5669 Byfield MA
1857 101/415 F3539 52:05.1 8:23 55:11.3 Julie McBride 37 F 3658 Auburn ME
1858 102/415 F3539 52:05.8 8:24 54:08.6 Kathleen McCarthy 39 F 3518 Buxton ME IDEXX
1859 53/177 M5559 52:06.4 8:24 53:44.6 Charles Deslauriers 55 M 2767 Wilson WY
1860 175/339 M4044 52:06.4 8:24 56:39.6 Duane Downer 43 M 511 Cape Elizabeth ME ANTHEM
1861 198/343 M3539 52:06.9 8:24 54:17.8 Stephen Corry 39 M 3737 Cape Elizabeth ME
1862 57/204 F2024 52:07.4 8:24 58:04.1 Alanna Toner 23 F 3543 West Dennis MA
1863 175/347 M4549 52:07.7 8:24 53:55.1 Stephen Hebert 46 M 788 Richmond VT
1864 43/299 F4549 52:08.2 8:24 52:49.5 Susan Prince 46 F 2011 Fryeburg ME
1865 176/347 M4549 52:08.7 8:24 54:25.0 Rich Kelly 46 M 351 Cape Elizabeth ME SEAFAX
1866 124/247 M3034 52:08.7 8:24 55:06.5 Ben Michaelis 34 M 4969 Brooklyn NY
1867 145/203 M1519 52:09.1 8:24 53:43.5 Wesley Richards 15 M 318 Cape Elizabeth ME
1868 26/66 M0114 52:09.1 8:24 53:48.5 Joshua Doustou 12 M 2138 Buxton ME
1869 176/339 M4044 52:09.3 8:24 54:04.6 Paul Lewandowski 42 M 1141 Portland ME
1870 199/343 M3539 52:09.5 8:24 55:04.5 Michael Stickney 36 M 6465 Brunswick ME
1871 121/222 M2529 52:09.7 8:24 55:46.7 Joshua Gosselin 25 M 6486 South Portland ME
1872 177/347 M4549 52:09.8 8:24 53:46.8 Philip Vezina 48 M 5825 South Portland ME
1873 177/339 M4044 52:11.1 8:24 52:32.6 David Griffiths 43 M 3254 Cape Elizabeth ME UNUM
1874 5/32 M7074 52:11.4 8:24 52:33.0 David Griffiths 71 M 3216 Grafton WI UNUM
1875 58/204 F2024 52:11.6 8:24 53:57.7 Alicia Downey 20 F 1248 Portland ME
1876 132/325 M5054 52:12.2 8:25 53:55.6 James Katsiaficas 52 M 6169 Portland ME
1877 178/347 M4549 52:12.3 8:25 53:36.2 Peter McDonald 48 M 1642 Scarborough ME
1878 86/346 F2529 52:12.6 8:25 52:30.7 Tracy Guerrette 27 F 5561 St. Agatha ME
1879 133/325 M5054 52:13.3 8:25 53:51.7 Edward Jaccoma 51 M 6324 Sanford ME
1880 122/222 M2529 52:13.7 8:25 54:00.5 Justin Riley 29 M 5226 Portland ME
1881 178/339 M4044 52:13.8 8:25 52:48.9 Joe Suriano 44 M 6002 Clifton Park NY
1882 103/415 F3539 52:14.0 8:25 53:56.2 Bridget Douglas 37 F 5157 Falmouth ME
1883 59/204 F2024 52:14.1 8:25 53:29.3 Laura Plaisted 22 F 294 South Portland ME
1884 60/204 F2024 52:14.2 8:25 54:37.6 Kaitlyn Scott 24 F 5648 Wilton ME
1885 179/347 M4549 52:14.2 8:25 55:10.3 Daniel Bruzgo 49 M 1464 Cape Elizabeth ME
1886 27/66 M0114 52:14.4 8:25 54:45.8 Jamie Biegel 12 M 2963 Gorham ME
1887 104/415 F3539 52:14.6 8:25 54:25.0 Michelle Corry 35 F 3710 Cape Elizabeth ME
1888 146/203 M1519 52:15.5 8:25 53:19.0 William Knight 19 M 5165 North Waterboro ME
1889 44/299 F4549 52:15.9 8:25 53:43.6 Louise Desjardins 49 F 3054 Scarborough ME
1890 33/197 F5054 52:16.1 8:25 53:43.9 Catherine Lapointe 50 F 4194 Falmouth ME
1891 99/397 F4044 52:16.1 8:25 53:53.4 Lesley Brooks-Tardiff 44 F 1368 Scarborough ME
1892 200/343 M3539 52:16.5 8:25 53:53.5 Dwight Anderson 36 M 3312 Dayton ME
1893 105/415 F3539 52:16.7 8:25 53:12.9 Karen Ditmars 39 F 1967 Mendon MA
1894 92/353 F3034 52:17.2 8:25 53:21.3 Kerra Cartwright 32 F 4863 Saco ME
1895 180/347 M4549 52:17.4 8:25 54:13.5 Mark Girr 46 M 3392 South Portland ME
1896 106/415 F3539 52:17.5 8:25 54:36.5 Ginger Kirk 39 F 2941 Cape Elizabeth ME
1897 45/299 F4549 52:17.5 8:25 53:24.9 Mary Follo 48 F 6477 Falmouth ME OAKHURST
1898 181/347 M4549 52:18.2 8:26 52:46.0 Denis Tanguay 45 M 4037 New Gloucester ME
1899 46/299 F4549 52:18.3 8:26 53:14.6 Tracy Planinsek 45 F 5137 Cape Elizabeth ME
1900 61/204 F2024 52:18.8 8:26 53:12.8 Elizabeth Knickerbocker 24 F 4970 Liverpool NY
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 39
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1901 60/169 F1519 52:18.9 8:26 53:35.7 Amy Siebert 19 F 3735 Waterville ME
1902 147/203 M1519 52:19.2 8:26 55:23.7 Doug Ross 19 M 3341 Vienna VA
1903 107/415 F3539 52:19.5 8:26 54:03.5 Erin Golec 36 F 1032 Milton VT
1904 87/346 F2529 52:19.9 8:26 55:05.2 Jeannemarie Celentano 27 F 4265 Portland ME
1905 100/397 F4044 52:20.1 8:26 53:32.6 Denise Curry 42 F 2689 Windahm ME
1906 179/339 M4044 52:20.5 8:26 53:12.6 James Morris 43 M 3320 Cape Elizabeth ME
1907 134/325 M5054 52:20.6 8:26 52:23.5 Arthur Viens 54 M 2340 North Sandwich NH
1908 108/415 F3539 52:20.8 8:26 53:22.0 Catherine Wood 36 F 3935 Falmouth ME
1909 93/353 F3034 52:21.0 8:26 53:42.9 Karen Mason 33 F 6222 South Portland ME
1910 47/299 F4549 52:21.2 8:26 53:46.6 Patty Garrison 48 F 4245 Eureka MO
1911 182/347 M4549 52:21.2 8:26 54:02.1 David Warnock 46 M 5379 Cumberland ME
1912 88/346 F2529 52:21.2 8:26 56:05.8 Heidi Batchelder 26 F 4764 Saco ME
1913 109/415 F3539 52:21.6 8:26 54:21.5 Catherine Robinson 38 F 5274 North Yarmouth ME
1914 180/339 M4044 52:21.7 8:26 53:13.6 Mark Bradeen 40 M 289 North Yarmouth ME
1915 181/339 M4044 52:21.7 8:26 54:36.3 Douglas Cundy 44 M 869 Harpswell ME
1916 125/247 M3034 52:21.9 8:26 55:29.7 Robin Regan 33 M 4145 Portland ME
1917 126/247 M3034 52:22.0 8:26 54:37.7 Greg Lavertu 33 M 5634 Gorham ME
1918 135/325 M5054 52:22.1 8:26 54:23.1 James Boisvert 51 M 5702 Old Orchard Beach ME
1919 148/203 M1519 52:22.1 8:26 52:35.0 Brian Muir 17 M 4980 Portland ME
1920 183/347 M4549 52:22.4 8:26 53:54.4 Dave Eldridge 49 M 6483 Gray ME
1921 101/397 F4044 52:22.4 8:26 55:00.2 Michelle Gray 41 F 3995 Burlington VT
1922 127/247 M3034 52:22.5 8:26 53:22.0 Deron Weatherbie 33 M 157 South Portand ME
1923 123/222 M2529 52:22.5 8:26 56:34.4 Andre Frechette 28 M 527 Lewiston ME
1924 182/339 M4044 52:22.9 8:26 53:35.6 Stuart Lander 40 M 4175 Scarborough ME
1925 102/397 F4044 52:23.2 8:26 55:32.2 Katie Harris 41 F 6282 Cumberland ME ANTHEM
1926 183/339 M4044 52:23.4 8:26 53:04.7 Tony Gallagher 44 M 6289 London UK
1927 89/346 F2529 52:23.4 8:26 54:35.2 Hannah Schulz 27 F 5158 Gorham ME
1928 184/347 M4549 52:23.5 8:26 53:31.1 Bud Ellis 49 M 2790 South Portland ME
1929 110/415 F3539 52:24.0 8:26 54:08.7 Teena Bourque 36 F 3017 Portland ME
1930 185/347 M4549 52:24.1 8:26 54:32.3 Charlie Frederick 46 M 5487 So. Portland ME
1931 48/299 F4549 52:24.4 8:27 54:28.3 Karen Gross 47 F 3562 Augusta ME
1932 54/177 M5559 52:24.4 8:27 54:31.4 David Turesky 58 M 2928 Cape Elizabeth ME
1933 34/197 F5054 52:25.3 8:27 53:29.8 Ellen Honan 52 F 611 Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
1934 94/353 F3034 52:25.6 8:27 53:47.2 Brandy Strout 33 F 6300 Westbrook ME
1935 184/339 M4044 52:25.7 8:27 56:34.6 Ken Lemoult 44 M 6230 Portland ME
1936 103/397 F4044 52:25.8 8:27 54:05.8 Lynn Smith 42 F 1922 Scarborough ME
1937 124/222 M2529 52:26.9 8:27 53:14.3 Jared Cowgur 26 M 2213 Buxton ME
1938 186/347 M4549 52:27.0 8:27 53:20.4 David MacVane 48 M 1912 Standish ME
1939 90/346 F2529 52:27.0 8:27 54:48.2 Sarah Hutchinson 25 F 2985 Portland ME
1940 49/299 F4549 52:27.2 8:27 53:50.5 Linda Faber-Shields 46 F 3526 Scarborough ME
1941 187/347 M4549 52:27.4 8:27 54:02.9 Charles Harris 47 M 1264 Medway ME
1942 188/347 M4549 52:27.4 8:27 55:02.7 Kevin Curtin 45 M 5538 Billerica MA
1943 55/177 M5559 52:27.6 8:27 53:31.7 Ronald Lebel 58 M 381 Auburn ME
1944 91/346 F2529 52:27.9 8:27 54:21.8 Ashley Soucie 25 F 3257 Cumberland ME
1945 136/325 M5054 52:28.2 8:27 55:14.8 Don Stowell 53 M 990 Cumberland ME
1946 185/339 M4044 52:28.3 8:27 54:37.5 Louis Tusz 44 M 5835 Huntsville ON
1947 92/346 F2529 52:28.3 8:27 55:10.6 Katrina Blanchard 27 F 5894 Portland ME IDEXX
1948 186/339 M4044 52:29.3 8:27 55:12.1 Shaun Coleman 41 M 2510 Fairfax VT
1949 187/339 M4044 52:29.4 8:27 57:43.6 Hank Sesselberg 41 M 5906 Cape Elizabeth ME
1950 201/343 M3539 52:29.8 8:27 53:18.6 John McAnuff 35 M 776 Cape Elizabeth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 40
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
1951 128/247 M3034 52:30.2 8:27 55:10.6 Matthew Libby 30 M 690 Portland ME
1952 6/45 F0114 52:30.6 8:28 53:03.5 Jenny Prince 14 F 1741 Fryeburg ME
1953 61/169 F1519 52:30.8 8:28 54:45.1 Phoebe Nesgos 15 F 4003 Auburndale MA
1954 149/203 M1519 52:30.9 8:28 53:03.6 Kevin McCord 17 M 5208 Cumberland ME
1955 189/347 M4549 52:31.1 8:28 54:49.3 Eric Hager 47 M 4979 Portland ME
1956 62/169 F1519 52:31.7 8:28 54:04.1 Kristen Merrill 18 F 2505 Brunswick ME
1957 137/325 M5054 52:32.1 8:28 54:55.2 David Beneman 50 M 5869 Scarborough ME
1958 35/197 F5054 52:32.2 8:28 56:40.5 Holly Haywood 54 F 1094 South Portland ME
1959 104/397 F4044 52:32.2 8:28 57:40.3 Kathleen Ullathorne 42 F 5422 Duxbury MA
1960 138/325 M5054 52:32.4 8:28 55:00.4 Gary Halloran 53 M 6129 Newburyport MA
1961 36/197 F5054 52:32.5 8:28 53:28.1 Rhea Pantazopoulos 54 F 6445 Milton MA
1962 50/299 F4549 52:33.3 8:28 53:19.8 Lisa Adkison 45 F 1205 Gorham ME
1963 95/353 F3034 52:33.4 8:28 53:47.5 Patricia King 31 F 223 Falmouth ME
1964 111/415 F3539 52:33.6 8:28 53:22.8 Kathy Durrell 38 F 801 Portland ME
1965 96/353 F3034 52:34.2 8:28 53:24.7 Neeburbunn Lewis 30 F 5117 Cape Elizabeth ME
1966 63/169 F1519 52:34.7 8:28 53:31.8 Katie Jo Styczynski 17 F 3427 Dresden ME
1967 188/339 M4044 52:35.1 8:28 55:09.7 Paul Chadbourne 40 M 3456 Bangor ME
1968 36/118 M6064 52:35.8 8:28 53:50.4 Ted Kirchner 60 M 2618 Portland ME
1969 97/353 F3034 52:36.4 8:28 55:07.3 Christie Underwood 33 F 4919 Peaks Island ME
1970 37/118 M6064 52:36.5 8:28 58:06.5 Bruce Fithian 60 M 529 Gorham ME
1971 62/204 F2024 52:36.8 8:29 55:57.9 Laura Ridge 22 F 3372 South Portland ME
1972 105/397 F4044 52:37.2 8:29 53:44.4 Carol Zechman 42 F 899 South Portland ME
1973 106/397 F4044 52:37.5 8:29 54:08.9 Amy Steensta 43 F 4978 S. Portland ME
1974 8/42 M6569 52:37.8 8:29 54:55.6 Dick Lajoie 68 M 2112 Saco ME
1975 98/353 F3034 52:38.3 8:29 58:17.8 Sonia McGrath 31 F 2912 Durham ME
1976 107/397 F4044 52:38.5 8:29 54:45.6 Nancy Egger 44 F 2431 Medford MA
1977 112/415 F3539 52:40.9 8:29 54:26.0 Patricia Dudzinski 39 F 2846 Cumberland ME
1978 63/204 F2024 52:41.1 8:29 55:54.1 Mary-Katharine Huebener 20 F 1774 Cape Elizabeth ME
1979 125/222 M2529 52:41.6 8:29 54:36.7 Nathan Dearborn 29 M 1739 South Portland ME
1980 190/347 M4549 52:42.1 8:29 54:45.7 David Arenstam 47 M 4165 Saco ME
1981 13/118 F5559 52:42.2 8:29 53:46.4 Christine Miskinis 59 F 914 Stoughton MA
1982 150/203 M1519 52:43.5 8:30 54:39.7 Thomas Hill 19 M 3921 Cape Elizabeth ME
1983 51/299 F4549 52:43.5 8:30 54:51.5 Deborah Perreault 49 F 3906 South Portland ME
1984 202/343 M3539 52:44.7 8:30 54:15.5 John Gullage 36 M 2261 Rochester NH
1985 139/325 M5054 52:45.0 8:30 56:12.3 Gregory Anson 52 M 3472 Scarborough ME
1986 189/339 M4044 52:45.1 8:30 54:31.3 Norm Karkos 43 M 1026 New Gloucester ME
1987 140/325 M5054 52:45.3 8:30 56:00.2 Rob Mitchell 51 M 2774 Portland ME
1988 191/347 M4549 52:45.9 8:30 54:12.3 Edward Dawson 48 M 2013 Rumford ME
1989 64/169 F1519 52:46.8 8:30 55:00.9 Amanda Slack 19 F 2660 Cape Elizabeth ME
1990 190/339 M4044 52:47.2 8:30 54:33.6 Brad Owen 41 M 4796 Durham ME
1991 129/247 M3034 52:47.4 8:30 53:33.5 Chris Fenton 32 M 3218 Horseheads NY
1992 65/169 F1519 52:47.4 8:30 55:35.9 Jaclyn Stratton 19 F 3596 Cumberland ME
1993 126/222 M2529 52:47.5 8:30 54:32.0 Jon Albertini 28 M 1316 Saco ME
1994 93/346 F2529 52:49.4 8:31 54:18.3 Amee Rice 29 F 3553 Westbrook ME
1995 113/415 F3539 52:49.6 8:31 54:20.2 Debbie Callahan 37 F 1176 Gorham ME
1996 192/347 M4549 52:50.1 8:31 54:05.8 John Richardson 45 M 5067 Cape Elizabeth ME
1997 193/347 M4549 52:50.3 8:31 53:59.0 David Ashley 48 M 5300 Springvale ME
1998 130/247 M3034 52:51.0 8:31 55:20.5 Peter Corbett 31 M 4085 South Portland ME
1999 194/347 M4549 52:51.3 8:31 55:14.7 Fred Ford 47 M 1639 New Harbor ME
2000 64/204 F2024 52:51.7 8:31 54:42.6 Laura Farrington 23 F 4370 Old Town ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 41
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2001 195/347 M4549 52:51.8 8:31 54:57.5 P Michael 45 M 5564 Cambridge MA
2002 56/177 M5559 52:51.9 8:31 56:37.5 Geordie Gilman 55 M 1657 Westbrook ME
2003 191/339 M4044 52:52.1 8:31 55:26.4 Andrew Ryan 40 M 2095 Clifton Park NY
2004 196/347 M4549 52:52.5 8:31 54:20.7 Daniel Rosen 49 M 4605 Glendale WI
2005 114/415 F3539 52:52.5 8:31 54:26.7 Kimberly Bockus 39 F 4707 Windham ME
2006 57/177 M5559 52:52.6 8:31 54:16.8 William Herbert 57 M 1451 Cape Elizabeth ME
2007 7/45 F0114 52:53.3 8:31 53:30.5 Sasha Lennon 13 F 4941 Cape Elizabeth ME
2008 66/169 F1519 52:53.3 8:31 53:52.0 Kristin Kerney 16 F 5341 Cape Elizabeth ME
2009 203/343 M3539 52:53.7 8:31 56:16.8 Stephen Hendry 36 M 3851 Falmouth ME
2010 67/169 F1519 52:53.9 8:31 53:51.7 Carolyn Doane 18 F 3313 Cape Elizabeth ME
2011 141/325 M5054 52:54.4 8:31 55:38.3 Andrew Selinger 51 M 6450 Burlington CT
2012 52/299 F4549 52:54.7 8:31 54:23.8 Susanne Conley-Higgins 46 F 5524 Cape Elizabeth ME
2013 53/299 F4549 52:55.0 8:31 55:08.6 Patty Whitcomb 46 F 6433 Cape Elizabeth ME ANTHEM
2014 115/415 F3539 52:55.0 8:31 58:10.6 Heather Keast 39 F 194 Freeport ME TD BANKNORTH
2015 54/299 F4549 52:55.8 8:32 55:15.6 Jane Chauvin 48 F 2156 North Conway NH
2016 116/415 F3539 52:56.5 8:32 55:34.0 Stacy Bourne 36 F 6240 Winthrop ME
2017 204/343 M3539 52:57.0 8:32 55:40.9 Christopher Thompson 35 M 3431 Essex Junction VT
2018 205/343 M3539 52:57.5 8:32 54:19.9 John Powers 37 M 2194 South Portland ME
2019 142/325 M5054 52:57.7 8:32 54:38.8 Thomas Hill 53 M 3734 Cape Elizabeth ME
2020 143/325 M5054 52:57.9 8:32 55:30.5 Allan Brown 52 M 3796 Harpswell ME TEAM MEMIC
2021 94/346 F2529 52:58.2 8:32 55:18.6 Ashley Dunham 25 F 3601 Cape Elizabeth ME
2022 197/347 M4549 52:58.4 8:32 55:36.1 Dana Banks 48 M 6253 Cape Elizabeth ME
2023 192/339 M4044 52:59.0 8:32 55:19.4 James Cyr 43 M 1111 Brunswick ME
2024 58/177 M5559 52:59.4 8:32 56:35.6 Ed Steltzer 59 M 5101 Hampden ME TEAM MEMIC
2025 108/397 F4044 52:59.6 8:32 54:56.6 Kimberly Bridgham 44 F 353 Scarborough ME HANNAFORD
2026 198/347 M4549 52:59.7 8:32 54:42.3 Nat Thompson 49 M 3378 Cape Elizabeth ME
2027 109/397 F4044 53:00.0 8:32 54:56.7 Mischell Christmas 44 F 679 Charlotte NC
2028 199/347 M4549 53:00.2 8:32 55:50.5 Theodore Wirth 47 M 3571 Yarmouth ME
2029 68/169 F1519 53:00.3 8:32 55:03.4 Maria Letoureau 15 F 3014 South Portlad ME
2030 99/353 F3034 53:00.4 8:32 55:11.0 Sarah Morrisseau 30 F 6126 Cape Elizabeth ME
2031 200/347 M4549 53:01.1 8:32 56:14.5 David Beard 49 M 4335 Lexington MA
2032 37/197 F5054 53:01.5 8:33 54:15.6 Linda King 53 F 370 So. Duxbury VT
2033 201/347 M4549 53:02.2 8:33 54:44.8 Scott Vandersall 49 M 4425 Hampton NH TD BANKNORTH
2034 110/397 F4044 53:02.4 8:33 54:18.3 Mollie Woodson 42 F 2831 Yarmouth ME ANTHEM
2035 151/203 M1519 53:02.9 8:33 57:15.3 Peter Tomascak 16 M 6214 Portland ME
2036 206/343 M3539 53:02.9 8:33 56:11.9 Steven Yescott 37 M 3167 Scarborough ME
2037 8/45 F0114 53:03.6 8:33 55:21.2 Victoria Brigham 13 F 3220 Cape Elizabeth ME
2038 202/347 M4549 53:03.9 8:33 54:52.1 Rick Martel 47 M 281 Auburn ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
2039 38/197 F5054 53:04.3 8:33 54:13.5 Mary Donahoe 53 F 2493 White Plains NY
2040 207/343 M3539 53:05.0 8:33 54:41.3 Erich Fogg 36 M 756 Kennebunk ME
2041 131/247 M3034 53:05.1 8:33 56:54.3 Bo Lamb 34 M 558 Boston MA OAKHURST
2042 203/347 M4549 53:05.1 8:33 56:13.8 Scott Taube 45 M 1971 Scarborough ME
2043 127/222 M2529 53:05.2 8:33 54:36.0 Nicholas Thibodeau 28 M 2433 Windham ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
2044 28/66 M0114 53:05.3 8:33 53:04.9 Drew Gelinas 12 M 1445 Saco ME
2045 128/222 M2529 53:05.4 8:33 54:23.3 Derek Wilding 27 M 3465 Auburn ME
2046 129/222 M2529 53:05.5 8:33 59:05.6 Jason Cantelli 28 M 361 Newburyport MA
2047 95/346 F2529 53:05.6 8:33 54:23.6 Shannon Bosse 29 F 3409 Auburn ME MAINE HEALTH
2048 144/325 M5054 53:05.7 8:33 55:33.4 Dan Manz 52 M 3202 Underhill VT
2049 208/343 M3539 53:06.2 8:33 54:35.2 Peter Mullen 36 M 5923 South Portland ME
2050 193/339 M4044 53:06.7 8:33 55:40.0 Kevin Haley 41 M 799 Yarmouth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 42
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2051 130/222 M2529 53:06.9 8:33 57:40.7 Jeff Mateja 29 M 4244 Portland ME
2052 204/347 M4549 53:07.0 8:33 54:46.2 Winton Boyd 49 M 2254 Madison WI
2053 55/299 F4549 53:07.0 8:33 55:21.1 Christy Hathaway 47 F 507 Scarborough ME ANTHEM
2054 209/343 M3539 53:07.1 8:33 53:40.3 Warren Wilson 38 M 2405 Richford VT
2055 111/397 F4044 53:07.2 8:33 54:46.1 Stacey Miller 43 F 572 Boothbay Harbor ME MAINE HEALTH
2056 59/177 M5559 53:07.2 8:33 53:30.2 Muzzy Barton 56 M 4102 Cape Elizabeth ME
2057 117/415 F3539 53:07.4 8:33 57:19.6 Amy Quinn 36 F 1167 Hollis Center ME
2058 56/299 F4549 53:07.7 8:33 55:13.6 Donna Bracken 48 F 2615 Chelmsford MA
2059 118/415 F3539 53:07.7 8:34 54:39.0 Deb Lindholm 35 F 3213 Rowley MA
2060 131/222 M2529 53:08.0 8:34 54:24.1 Brad Wiggins 26 M 2375 Santa Clara CA
2061 100/353 F3034 53:08.1 8:34 55:32.4 Kelley Holmes 33 F 4692 Falmouth ME
2062 119/415 F3539 53:08.4 8:34 55:39.7 Lisa Belisle 37 F 1131 Yarmouth ME
2063 112/397 F4044 53:08.8 8:34 58:16.7 Rachel Deluca 40 F 3070 Cape Elizabeth ME
2064 120/415 F3539 53:08.9 8:34 55:24.0 Penny Allard 38 F 6288 Brewer ME ANTHEM
2065 145/325 M5054 53:09.0 8:34 57:12.4 Paul Casey 54 M 3496 Gilead ME
2066 146/325 M5054 53:09.1 8:34 55:48.0 Teunis Van De Graaf 50 M 6392 South Portland ME
2067 205/347 M4549 53:09.7 8:34 54:26.0 Kevin Huber 46 M 638 Scarborough ME UNUM
2068 101/353 F3034 53:09.9 8:34 57:30.1 Melissa Towle 30 F 5497 Hampden ME
2069 96/346 F2529 53:10.8 8:34 56:06.3 Jennifer Hadiaris 25 F 3469 Saco ME
2070 60/177 M5559 53:10.9 8:34 56:06.5 Leon Hadiaris 56 M 3363 Saco ME
2071 210/343 M3539 53:11.6 8:34 59:02.2 Shawn Taylor 37 M 2133 Portand ME
2072 152/203 M1519 53:11.9 8:34 56:12.3 James Waring 16 M 5345 Brunswick ME
2073 113/397 F4044 53:12.0 8:34 54:39.1 Mellissa Perrin 40 F 5285 Durham ME
2074 82/132 M2024 53:12.1 8:34 54:13.2 Benjamin Pomeroy 20 M 2155 Cape Elizabeth ME
2075 65/204 F2024 53:12.4 8:34 55:18.7 Charesah Hawkes 22 F 3747 Somerville MA
2076 57/299 F4549 53:13.1 8:34 55:01.9 Michele Dedian 45 F 3404 Scarborough ME
2077 97/346 F2529 53:13.9 8:35 55:56.3 Lindsay Marsh 27 F 560 Portland ME
2078 83/132 M2024 53:14.0 8:35 56:10.6 Travis Beaulieu 24 M 387 Scarborough ME
2079 147/325 M5054 53:14.2 8:35 57:16.7 Chuck Gaspardi 52 M 536 North Dartmouth MA STARBUCKS COFFEE
2080 211/343 M3539 53:14.3 8:35 56:38.5 Christopher Thompson 39 M 2442 Portland ME
2081 102/353 F3034 53:14.3 8:35 54:30.1 Rachael Kennedy 32 F 635 Falmouth ME
2082 38/118 M6064 53:14.8 8:35 54:16.9 Jim Prosser 63 M 366 Portland ME
2083 148/325 M5054 53:15.0 8:35 54:28.3 Douglas Boyce 54 M 3969 Gorham ME
2084 58/299 F4549 53:15.0 8:35 56:04.8 Cathy Wirth 48 F 3505 Yarmouth ME
2085 206/347 M4549 53:15.0 8:35 56:25.2 Ashley Hendley 46 M 4442 W. Townsend MA
2086 61/177 M5559 53:15.1 8:35 54:53.0 Johm Seiferth 56 M 959 Thornton NH
2087 84/132 M2024 53:16.3 8:35 54:54.3 Marc Deslauriers 22 M 2947 Chester VT
2088 62/177 M5559 53:16.7 8:35 55:33.4 Gregory Welch 57 M 1000 South Portland ME
2089 132/247 M3034 53:16.8 8:35 54:22.1 Matthew Morse 33 M 5860 Portland ME
2090 39/197 F5054 53:17.2 8:35 55:13.8 Elizabeth Magill 51 F 2173 Portland ME
2091 69/169 F1519 53:17.6 8:35 54:20.9 Jenny Snyder 16 F 1048 Scarborough ME
2092 121/415 F3539 53:18.2 8:35 55:41.0 Allison Desjardins 39 F 5775 Saco ME
2093 59/299 F4549 53:18.7 8:35 55:14.3 Jana Frank 49 F 893 Cape Elizabeth ME
2094 60/299 F4549 53:18.9 8:35 54:05.8 Sue Strasenburgh 47 F 2265 Westbrook ME
2095 132/222 M2529 53:19.2 8:35 56:03.2 Sean Michaud 28 M 567 Portland ME
2096 212/343 M3539 53:19.4 8:35 54:30.8 Anthony Poulin 37 M 5603 Saco ME
2097 133/247 M3034 53:19.5 8:35 56:01.4 David Scarpitti 30 M 3473 Waltham MA
2098 85/132 M2024 53:19.6 8:35 57:22.2 Craig Lewis 23 M 1902 Cape Elizabeth ME
2099 207/347 M4549 53:20.4 8:36 54:09.6 Paul Delva 45 M 3799 Cape Elizabeth ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
2100 86/132 M2024 53:20.7 8:36 54:35.3 Bryan Lavoie 21 M 2712 South Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 43
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2101 114/397 F4044 53:20.8 8:36 55:14.9 Christine Manderson 44 F 3088 Yarmouth ME
2102 149/325 M5054 53:21.0 8:36 55:23.7 Daniel Simpson 51 M 483 Windham ME
2103 40/197 F5054 53:21.4 8:36 54:38.1 Rae Chalmers Mclaughlin 51 F 3760 Gorham ME
2104 153/203 M1519 53:21.5 8:36 59:06.9 Peter Satagaj 17 M 5696 Leesburg VA
2105 213/343 M3539 53:21.7 8:36 54:58.7 Gordon Atkinson 37 M 3071 Hollis ME
2106 150/325 M5054 53:22.2 8:36 54:44.7 Steve Grygiel 50 M 3158 Falmouth ME
2107 61/299 F4549 53:22.3 8:36 55:05.7 Donna Katsiaficas 49 F 6298 Portland ME
2108 194/339 M4044 53:22.7 8:36 57:00.5 Douglas Patrick 44 M 4471 Freeport ME
2109 39/118 M6064 53:22.8 8:36 56:10.2 Frank Woodard 63 M 1025 Falmouth ME
2110 98/346 F2529 53:23.3 8:36 57:15.6 Elisabethe Bergst 29 F 1698 Portland ME
2111 103/353 F3034 53:23.5 8:36 55:36.9 Beth Kelsch 31 F 601 Dover NH MAINE HEALTH
2112 63/177 M5559 53:23.6 8:36 55:08.0 Don Hendrick 57 M 1904 Waltham MA
2113 208/347 M4549 53:23.6 8:36 55:42.3 David Cohan 45 M 2552 Peaks Island ME
2114 195/339 M4044 53:24.0 8:36 54:15.4 Michael Hachey 44 M 3577 Scarborough ME
2115 104/353 F3034 53:24.4 8:36 55:13.0 Patty Oliver 33 F 2351 East Waterboro ME
2116 70/169 F1519 53:25.0 8:36 56:25.5 Amy Jacks 18 F 1914 Baltimore MD
2117 87/132 M2024 53:25.1 8:36 58:31.0 Thomas Barker 20 M 3974 Cape Elizabeth ME
2118 115/397 F4044 53:25.2 8:36 54:51.7 Lisa Manning 40 F 2704 South Portland ME
2119 196/339 M4044 53:25.2 8:36 54:51.4 Sean Manning 40 M 2674 South Portland ME
2120 105/353 F3034 53:25.4 8:36 57:02.8 Renee McGovern 33 F 537 Saco ME STARBUCKS COFFEE
2121 106/353 F3034 53:25.5 8:36 54:31.1 Michelle Osterrieder 33 F 4052 Standish ME
2122 88/132 M2024 53:25.5 8:36 54:46.4 Jake Winn 20 M 3062 Falmouth ME
2123 214/343 M3539 53:26.0 8:36 55:03.4 Bret Bergst 37 M 237 Portland ME
2124 209/347 M4549 53:27.4 8:37 55:40.1 Mark Randlett 49 M 2143 Turner ME
2125 151/325 M5054 53:27.4 8:37 56:28.6 Tad Jacks 51 M 1647 Baltimore MD
2126 197/339 M4044 53:27.7 8:37 55:50.2 Michael Oehrlein 42 M 4063 Chester NJ
2127 107/353 F3034 53:27.8 8:37 55:02.3 Carrie Scoville 32 F 554 Scarborough ME
2128 198/339 M4044 53:28.4 8:37 55:09.2 David Beyna 40 M 5689 Norton MA
2129 108/353 F3034 53:28.8 8:37 54:25.3 Mara Degeorge 33 F 2944 Cape Elizabeth ME
2130 9/45 F0114 53:29.9 8:37 56:16.8 Monica Millay 13 F 5008 Portland ME
2131 210/347 M4549 53:30.0 8:37 56:00.4 Robert Grant 47 M 1942 So. Portland ME
2132 154/203 M1519 53:30.7 8:37 57:41.8 Tyler Loring 19 M 2089 Cape Elizabeth ME
2133 109/353 F3034 53:31.4 8:37 55:42.5 Michelle Draeger 34 F 2014 Hampton NH BRIDAL WAVE
2134 134/247 M3034 53:31.6 8:37 55:26.0 Chad Braley 33 M 1636 Saco ME
2135 110/353 F3034 53:31.9 8:37 56:11.0 Courtney Richambault 31 F 770 South Portland ME BLUE MONKEY RUNNERS
2136 215/343 M3539 53:32.6 8:38 57:20.0 Michael Holley 39 M 5492 Westbrook ME TD BANKNORTH
2137 199/339 M4044 53:32.7 8:38 56:18.4 Bob Keegan Keegan 40 M 6379 Saco ME
2138 99/346 F2529 53:33.6 8:38 56:20.6 Alicia Bender 27 F 4130 Bath ME
2139 135/247 M3034 53:33.7 8:38 56:40.4 Aaron Cianchette 33 M 6064 Windham ME
2140 155/203 M1519 53:33.8 8:38 57:03.3 Paul Trantina 15 M 2371 Cape Elizabeth ME
2141 122/415 F3539 53:34.3 8:38 56:38.9 Ingrid Tomney 39 F 2367 Sterling VA
2142 111/353 F3034 53:35.1 8:38 55:34.0 Julie Nickerson 33 F 3785 South Portland ME
2143 200/339 M4044 53:35.5 8:38 55:16.2 James Clifford 40 M 415 Cumberland Foreside ME
2144 201/339 M4044 53:35.5 8:38 55:24.1 Bj Nicholson 40 M 2141 Cape Elizabeth ME
2145 152/325 M5054 53:36.2 8:38 59:36.2 Cameron Brown 51 M 3634 Cape Elizabeth ME
2146 153/325 M5054 53:36.3 8:38 59:35.9 Curt Brown 53 M 4002 River Forest IL
2147 136/247 M3034 53:36.5 8:38 56:29.9 Joseph Basler 31 M 2603 Portland ME
2148 123/415 F3539 53:36.7 8:38 55:03.1 Jessica Leach 35 F 4476 Millinocket ME
2149 116/397 F4044 53:37.7 8:38 55:05.1 Claire Clonan 44 F 3605 Scarborough ME
2150 202/339 M4044 53:38.1 8:38 55:05.7 Richard Clonan 42 M 3578 Scarborough ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 44
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2151 154/325 M5054 53:38.1 8:38 53:40.9 Thomas Raffio 51 M 297 Bow NH NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
2152 117/397 F4044 53:38.1 8:38 55:51.7 Rhonda Downer 42 F 1029 Cape Elizabeth ME
2153 133/222 M2529 53:38.4 8:38 55:39.1 Andrew Mather 28 M 1699 Sommerville MA
2154 203/339 M4044 53:38.7 8:38 54:55.7 Thomas Chalmers Mclaughl 44 M 3793 Gorham ME
2155 71/169 F1519 53:38.7 8:38 54:26.9 Alexia Pappas 15 F 2751 Cape Elizabeth ME
2156 156/203 M1519 53:38.9 8:39 55:36.3 Matthew Hatke 16 M 6456 Stoneham ME
2157 100/346 F2529 53:39.0 8:39 54:00.3 Holly Johnson 25 F 2019 Cape Elizabeth ME MACPAGE
2158 10/45 F0114 53:39.7 8:39 55:44.6 Addie Weller 14 F 6208 Falmouth ME
2159 89/132 M2024 53:39.9 8:39 55:52.5 Joshua Randlett 23 M 2298 Turner ME
2160 216/343 M3539 53:40.2 8:39 58:54.2 Justin Spaulding 35 M 570 Windham ME MAINE HEALTH
2161 62/299 F4549 53:40.4 8:39 54:38.7 Maureen Curran 45 F 1488 Buxton ME
2162 66/204 F2024 53:40.7 8:39 56:54.8 Vanessa Cutter 22 F 5241 Westbrook ME
2163 211/347 M4549 53:41.2 8:39 54:14.7 Richard Poulin 48 M 5471 Windham ME
2164 101/346 F2529 53:41.3 8:39 54:51.5 Leeann Bouchard 25 F 1547 Biddeford ME
2165 118/397 F4044 53:41.4 8:39 54:35.7 Pam Denutte 42 F 658 South Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
2166 112/353 F3034 53:41.6 8:39 54:51.6 Cheri Schulz 31 F 1005 Scarborough ME
2167 204/339 M4044 53:41.8 8:39 57:40.1 Daniel Smith 41 M 3847 Falmouth ME TEAM MEMIC
2168 119/397 F4044 53:42.6 8:39 55:36.0 Sarah Lawsure 40 F 2010 Scarborough ME
2169 124/415 F3539 53:42.8 8:39 55:56.0 Bethany Hanley 38 F 1071 Cumberland ME
2170 40/118 M6064 53:42.8 8:39 56:24.5 Tony Swebilius 64 M 6424 Morrill ME
2171 125/415 F3539 53:42.9 8:39 54:34.9 Jen Dowd 37 F 5042 Charlestown MA
2172 67/204 F2024 53:43.0 8:39 55:25.3 Tara McLarney 24 F 3263 South Boston MA
2173 29/66 M0114 53:43.3 8:39 57:13.9 Patrick Cotnoir 14 M 2434 Clifton Park NY
2174 120/397 F4044 53:43.3 8:39 57:20.1 Rebecca Werner 41 F 5010 Groton MA
2175 155/325 M5054 53:43.5 8:39 54:51.3 Alan Mittelstaedt 52 M 2957 South Pasadena CA
2176 126/415 F3539 53:43.7 8:39 55:53.0 Maureen McInnis 36 F 6115 Portland ME
2177 68/204 F2024 53:43.7 8:39 57:18.5 Samantha Nyhan 21 F 5932 Hampton NH
2178 217/343 M3539 53:44.0 8:39 55:53.5 John Yates 36 M 4894 Harrison ME
2179 134/222 M2529 53:44.4 8:39 57:19.1 Clark Carter 29 M 2575 Sanford ME
2180 127/415 F3539 53:44.6 8:39 54:41.2 Shelly Barnett 35 F 816 Portland ME
2181 64/177 M5559 53:44.9 8:39 56:52.7 Don George 55 M 2438 Portland ME
2182 212/347 M4549 53:45.0 8:40 55:42.0 Scout Wuerthner 45 M 5499 Arundel ME
2183 63/299 F4549 53:45.6 8:40 54:32.8 Lucy Graves 47 F 1851 Arlington MA
2184 72/169 F1519 53:45.7 8:40 55:08.9 Samantha Dewey 19 F 310 Falmouth ME
2185 113/353 F3034 53:45.8 8:40 55:34.8 Stephanie Bouchard 32 F 6046 Biddeford ME
2186 65/177 M5559 53:45.9 8:40 55:18.3 Alan Burton 56 M 463 Winslow ME
2187 156/325 M5054 53:46.1 8:40 54:33.5 Richard Lingner 50 M 1576 Cambridge MA
2188 128/415 F3539 53:46.1 8:40 55:36.6 Britt Steiner 35 F 3366 Erie CO
2189 66/177 M5559 53:47.7 8:40 54:23.8 Doug Finck 57 M 5929 Gorham ME
2190 102/346 F2529 53:48.6 8:40 59:40.6 Kimberly Baker Handlon 29 F 6376 Falmouth ME
2191 205/339 M4044 53:48.7 8:40 54:10.1 Pierre Desrochers 44 M 881 Kennebunk ME
2192 129/415 F3539 53:48.7 8:40 55:29.7 Bobbie Kallner 38 F 1713 Cape Elizabeth ME
2193 121/397 F4044 53:48.8 8:40 55:29.7 Jennifer Fadiman 40 F 1110 Kennebunk ME
2194 103/346 F2529 53:49.1 8:40 55:12.7 Melissa Hayman 27 F 644 Westbrook ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
2195 41/197 F5054 53:49.1 8:40 56:16.3 Carlotta Curran 51 F 5368 South Portland ME
2196 157/203 M1519 53:50.4 8:40 56:04.8 Lukas Brewington 17 M 1858 Cape Elizabeth ME
2197 218/343 M3539 53:51.1 8:40 55:58.4 Dan Cobb 36 M 5647 Gray ME
2198 213/347 M4549 53:51.1 8:40 57:25.4 Erik Gailitis 47 M 3654 Saco ME
2199 206/339 M4044 53:51.2 8:41 57:25.8 Douglas Strout 43 M 5123 Cape Elizabeth ME
2200 219/343 M3539 53:51.5 8:41 54:40.5 Stanley Durrell 38 M 924 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 45
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2201 220/343 M3539 53:51.5 8:41 55:53.4 Kevin Kelley 37 M 1874 Washington DC
2202 69/204 F2024 53:51.5 8:41 56:25.2 Kate Power 22 F 663 Portland ME
2203 130/415 F3539 53:52.0 8:41 57:04.0 Mari Wells 38 F 6125 Rockport ME
2204 122/397 F4044 53:52.2 8:41 55:33.6 Maureen Fitzgerald 44 F 3028 Cumberland ME
2205 123/397 F4044 53:52.4 8:41 55:33.4 Gwenne Oberg 44 F 3064 Cumberland ME
2206 137/247 M3034 53:52.7 8:41 56:51.4 Daniel Nein 30 M 4918 Portland ME
2207 214/347 M4549 53:53.0 8:41 55:48.7 William Sheils 45 M 398 Portland ME PERKINS THOMPSON
2208 135/222 M2529 53:53.0 8:41 57:17.4 Gabe Michelson 26 M 2061 Portland ME
2209 207/339 M4044 53:53.2 8:41 57:39.7 Donald Woolever 42 M 6016 Brunswick ME
2210 124/397 F4044 53:53.5 8:41 57:39.4 Cynthia Dechenes 44 F 6010 Brunswick ME
2211 138/247 M3034 53:53.5 8:41 56:24.2 Andrew Folley 33 M 2113 South Portland ME
2212 139/247 M3034 53:53.7 8:41 55:55.8 Dana O'Brien 33 M 2135 Washington DC
2213 70/204 F2024 53:53.9 8:41 56:16.1 Whitney Desena 22 F 6186 Cape Elizabeth ME
2214 104/346 F2529 53:53.9 8:41 56:50.5 Christine Emerson 29 F 4663 Portland ME
2215 71/204 F2024 53:54.1 8:41 57:19.2 Camille Soelberg 23 F 1516 Provo UT
2216 136/222 M2529 53:54.2 8:41 57:19.4 Eric Soelberg 25 M 1768 Provo UT
2217 137/222 M2529 53:54.3 8:41 56:51.1 Bryan Emerson 29 M 4641 Portland ME
2218 72/204 F2024 53:54.3 8:41 57:44.0 M MacKlin 20 F 3150 South Portland ME
2219 208/339 M4044 53:54.4 8:41 56:25.1 John Griffin 43 M 508 Portland ME ANTHEM
2220 6/32 M7074 53:54.6 8:41 53:59.1 Bob Payne 70 M 5886 Raymond ME
2221 105/346 F2529 53:54.6 8:41 56:21.7 Stacey Pierce-Talsma 29 F 3114 Portland ME
2222 157/325 M5054 53:54.7 8:41 56:40.3 Curtis Spencer 50 M 2635 Wayne ME
2223 158/325 M5054 53:54.8 8:41 56:15.9 Danforth Desena 53 M 6183 Cape Elizabeth ME
2224 42/197 F5054 53:54.9 8:41 55:44.3 Betty Rines 51 F 3479 Gorham ME
2225 209/339 M4044 53:55.1 8:41 56:01.6 Ben Farino 42 M 4881 Scarborough ME
2226 215/347 M4549 53:55.3 8:41 55:27.9 Mark Berry 49 M 2063 Omaha NE
2227 14/118 F5559 53:55.8 8:41 55:51.9 Linda Labas 56 F 3389 New Gloucester, Main ME
2228 216/347 M4549 53:55.9 8:41 54:24.1 Joseph Lafrance 49 M 1265 Tilton NH
2229 131/415 F3539 53:55.9 8:41 55:35.0 Lori Doustou 37 F 1920 Buxton ME
2230 43/197 F5054 53:55.9 8:41 54:36.5 Donna Rouillard 50 F 3766 Portland ME WHOLE FOODS MARKET
2231 158/203 M1519 53:56.2 8:41 54:12.3 Luigi Santilli 18 M 4123 Sidney ME
2232 159/325 M5054 53:58.0 8:42 1:00:18.5 Charles Haws 51 M 5132 Gorham ME
2233 210/339 M4044 53:58.1 8:42 55:31.7 Lloyd Snyder 42 M 4499 Scarborough ME
2234 73/169 F1519 53:58.3 8:42 57:08.1 Rachel Darling 19 F 1145 Greenfield MA
2235 217/347 M4549 53:58.4 8:42 55:34.5 James Robbins 46 M 2871 Cape Elizabeth ME
2236 132/415 F3539 53:58.6 8:42 55:35.9 Jennifer Gallo 36 F 5148 Kennebunk ME
2237 114/353 F3034 53:58.9 8:42 55:11.2 Bethany Lewis-Mullen 33 F 3298 Lewiston ME
2238 211/339 M4044 53:58.9 8:42 59:08.0 Foster Stewart 41 M 4571 Cape Elizabeth ME
2239 41/118 M6064 53:59.5 8:42 58:35.1 Rob Boudewijn 61 M 3376 Portland ME
2240 115/353 F3034 53:59.7 8:42 56:26.0 Shana Mueller 31 F 4664 North Yarmouth ME
2241 125/397 F4044 54:00.0 8:42 56:14.4 Pam Schlichting 44 F 4267 New Gloucester ME
2242 44/197 F5054 54:00.3 8:42 56:02.5 Elizabeth Huebener 52 F 2056 Cape Elizabeth ME
2243 126/397 F4044 54:00.6 8:42 55:48.6 Mary-Margaret Bradbury 43 F 4644 Falmouth ME
2244 90/132 M2024 54:00.6 8:42 57:51.8 Samuel Tupper 23 M 3636 Cumberland ME TEAM MEMIC
2245 74/169 F1519 54:00.6 8:42 58:29.9 Olivia Rowse 18 F 5831 Falmouth ME
2246 133/415 F3539 54:00.8 8:42 56:55.4 Heidi Lacey 35 F 6145 Gray ME
2247 73/204 F2024 54:00.9 8:42 56:47.8 Christina Spencer 22 F 3219 Wayne ME
2248 106/346 F2529 54:00.9 8:42 57:48.5 Michelle Lappin 27 F 6158 Scarborough ME
2249 30/66 M0114 54:01.0 8:42 54:26.3 Tom Gleason 11 M 4949 Cape Elizabeth ME
2250 107/346 F2529 54:01.9 8:42 56:56.2 Rachel Grover 28 F 3705 Kennebunk ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 46
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2251 218/347 M4549 54:02.1 8:42 56:20.8 Steve Colucci 46 M 6448 Scarborough ME
2252 127/397 F4044 54:02.1 8:42 56:20.3 Sue Garrard 43 F 6449 Scarborough ME
2253 134/415 F3539 54:03.0 8:42 56:57.8 Jennifer Samiotes 38 F 5445 Hampstead NH
2254 219/347 M4549 54:03.3 8:42 55:12.2 Cesar Britos 45 M 605 Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
2255 75/169 F1519 54:03.4 8:42 55:12.2 Caitlan Britos 16 F 607 Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
2256 140/247 M3034 54:03.5 8:42 56:23.7 Dana Newton 30 M 3161 Portland ME
2257 212/339 M4044 54:03.7 8:43 59:55.0 James Gaddis 40 M 2425 Buxton ME
2258 76/169 F1519 54:04.0 8:43 55:45.8 Annie Gemmer 19 F 688 Portland ME
2259 91/132 M2024 54:05.2 8:43 59:27.2 Justin Unger 22 M 4830 Cape Elizabeth ME
2260 160/325 M5054 54:05.5 8:43 55:11.9 Jerome O'Shaughnessy 54 M 4653 Twickenham UK
2261 213/339 M4044 54:06.0 8:43 55:40.1 Nathan Graham 40 M 912 North Yarmouth ME TD BANKNORTH
2262 128/397 F4044 54:06.0 8:43 55:40.5 Heidi Graham 40 F 1028 North Yarmouth ME
2263 220/347 M4549 54:06.2 8:43 57:12.8 Stuart Russo-Savage 47 M 5272 Montpelier VT
2264 67/177 M5559 54:06.3 8:43 56:22.6 Ed McAleer 58 M 4217 Kennebunkport ME
2265 221/343 M3539 54:06.5 8:43 57:20.7 Scott Cahill 38 M 2769 Rockwall TX
2266 159/203 M1519 54:06.9 8:43 55:06.7 Austin Logan 15 M 4232 Cape Elizabeth ME
2267 221/347 M4549 54:07.6 8:43 55:26.7 Thomas Arnoldo 49 M 3818 Falmouth ME
2268 161/325 M5054 54:08.2 8:43 56:36.9 Timothy Cole 51 M 918 Orono ME
2269 214/339 M4044 54:08.4 8:43 56:39.7 Daniel Gacetta 42 M 5666 Fairfield CT
2270 222/347 M4549 54:08.5 8:43 55:28.8 Max Barth 47 M 647 Cape Elizabeth ME
2271 64/299 F4549 54:08.6 8:43 56:27.4 Janice Reale-Hatem 49 F 2131 Cape Elizabeth ME
2272 129/397 F4044 54:08.9 8:43 56:11.9 Jill Weybrant 40 F 1154 Bath ME
2273 223/347 M4549 54:09.0 8:43 55:09.0 John Direnzo 49 M 4518 Buxton ME
2274 74/204 F2024 54:09.4 8:43 57:37.1 Kathleen Nugent 23 F 4108 Portland ME
2275 116/353 F3034 54:09.5 8:43 56:13.5 Amy Hayden 31 F 1097 Windham ME
2276 65/299 F4549 54:09.9 8:44 55:22.5 Connie Gemmer 49 F 687 Portland ME
2277 42/118 M6064 54:09.9 8:44 56:38.3 Joe Roop 61 M 3748 Old Orchard Beach ME
2278 222/343 M3539 54:10.0 8:44 55:27.8 Michael Pridham 35 M 4987 Portland ME
2279 11/45 F0114 54:10.0 8:44 56:24.6 Caroline Kelly 14 F 350 Cape Elizabeth ME SEAFAX
2280 223/343 M3539 54:10.2 8:44 59:39.6 Tom Morrione 38 M 6299 Portland ME
2281 108/346 F2529 54:10.3 8:44 58:30.3 Amanda Stevens 29 F 932 Portland ME
2282 215/339 M4044 54:10.8 8:44 59:56.3 Lincoln Peirce 44 M 3322 Portland ME
2283 135/415 F3539 54:11.5 8:44 56:43.5 Jen Derice 35 F 1798 South Portland ME
2284 117/353 F3034 54:11.6 8:44 56:05.6 Susanna Cuarto 33 F 736 Waukegan IL
2285 141/247 M3034 54:11.8 8:44 57:06.2 Kevin Duffy 32 M 3287 New Gloucester ME
2286 75/204 F2024 54:12.0 8:44 56:21.1 Kasia Park 22 F 4095 South Portland ME
2287 45/197 F5054 54:12.4 8:44 56:11.0 Carol Jackson 51 F 5970 Cape Elizabeth ME
2288 43/118 M6064 54:12.7 8:44 55:41.4 David Haskell 63 M 6166 Portland ME
2289 138/222 M2529 54:12.7 8:44 57:39.4 Kevin Murphy 28 M 205 Westbrook ME TD BANKNORTH
2290 76/204 F2024 54:13.0 8:44 54:45.2 Laura Lebourdais 20 F 1082 Harpswell ME
2291 68/177 M5559 54:13.4 8:44 54:45.2 Peter Lebourdais 59 M 995 Brunswick ME
2292 224/343 M3539 54:14.4 8:44 55:30.0 David Kennedy 35 M 6338 Falmouth ME
2293 142/247 M3034 54:14.5 8:44 57:10.5 James MacHowski 32 M 2275 Wales ME
2294 162/325 M5054 54:15.0 8:44 58:18.6 Kevin Gaspardi 51 M 4313 Freeport ME STARBUCKS COFFEE
2295 130/397 F4044 54:15.2 8:44 58:13.2 Pam Shedd 43 F 2357 Peoria AZ
2296 44/118 M6064 54:15.2 8:44 56:52.5 John Dorsey 61 M 2619 Cape Elizabeth ME
2297 118/353 F3034 54:15.3 8:44 58:18.5 Stephanie Cushman 32 F 538 Portland ME STARBUCKS COFFEE
2298 46/197 F5054 54:15.4 8:44 56:02.4 Elizabeth Moulin 53 F 4720 Saco ME
2299 66/299 F4549 54:15.6 8:44 56:11.7 Jennifer Schongalla 46 F 1527 Sanbornton NH
2300 224/347 M4549 54:15.6 8:44 58:37.1 Ralph Baxter 46 M 4225 South Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 47
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2301 77/169 F1519 54:15.7 8:44 55:54.9 Christina Bilodeau 15 F 2086 Scarborough ME
2302 225/343 M3539 54:16.3 8:45 57:03.3 Tom Douglas 37 M 2411 Windham ME
2303 109/346 F2529 54:16.6 8:45 57:43.8 Jennifer Burton 27 F 541 Portland ME
2304 143/247 M3034 54:16.9 8:45 57:39.2 Matthew Workman 32 M 2799 New York NY
2305 119/353 F3034 54:17.0 8:45 57:04.9 Sherri Wakeling 33 F 617 Arundel ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
2306 144/247 M3034 54:17.1 8:45 59:09.4 Robert Taylor 30 M 2997 Boston MA
2307 120/353 F3034 54:17.2 8:45 59:09.1 Tarah Beaupre 30 F 4487 Somersworth NH
2308 31/66 M0114 54:17.7 8:45 55:18.0 Connor Logan 14 M 4246 Cape Elizabeth ME
2309 225/347 M4549 54:17.8 8:45 58:56.5 Tim Halpin 46 M 5762 Portland ME
2310 77/204 F2024 54:18.2 8:45 55:20.8 Erica Woodsum 23 F 230 Lewiston ME
2311 121/353 F3034 54:18.4 8:45 59:10.8 Melyssa Taylor 30 F 2929 Boston MA
2312 139/222 M2529 54:18.6 8:45 56:05.0 Morgan Tribuno 25 M 5354 Portland ME
2313 140/222 M2529 54:18.9 8:45 56:58.9 Curt Monaco 26 M 3484 Bristol ME MAPC
2314 141/222 M2529 54:19.6 8:45 59:13.7 Anthony Johnson 28 M 1799 Portland ME
2315 145/247 M3034 54:19.9 8:45 55:05.0 Lorin Martin 33 M 283 Poland Springs ME
2316 160/203 M1519 54:20.3 8:45 55:20.1 Casey O'Donovan 15 M 3486 Cape Elizabeth ME
2317 163/325 M5054 54:20.4 8:45 56:38.0 James Gleason 54 M 1440 Henniker NH
2318 122/353 F3034 54:20.6 8:45 56:49.7 Jaime Allen 30 F 399 Portland ME
2319 92/132 M2024 54:21.1 8:45 56:40.1 Nathan Kinsman 21 M 1790 Yarmouth ME
2320 142/222 M2529 54:21.2 8:45 56:13.0 Charlie Hesson 29 M 4400 Falmouth ME
2321 136/415 F3539 54:21.2 8:45 57:57.4 Melanie Carroll 36 F 3727 South Portland ME
2322 137/415 F3539 54:21.8 8:45 56:25.4 Tracey Mazerolle 39 F 1589 Windham ME
2323 131/397 F4044 54:22.3 8:46 55:41.7 Susan Guthrie 41 F 3079 Cape Elizabeth ME
2324 216/339 M4044 54:22.3 8:46 59:31.8 Bill Sheehan 44 M 4412 Woodland ME
2325 93/132 M2024 54:22.4 8:46 57:58.9 Ross Attfield 24 M 3838 South Portland ME TEAM MEMIC
2326 123/353 F3034 54:22.4 8:46 56:53.1 Emily Libby 33 F 1901 Portland ME
2327 78/169 F1519 54:22.9 8:46 55:35.8 Katy Rabasco 16 F 1133 Poland ME
2328 146/247 M3034 54:22.9 8:46 56:14.7 Alex Peck 31 M 4375 Gorham ME
2329 15/118 F5559 54:22.9 8:46 56:47.8 Chris Hillman 56 F 5041 Portland ME
2330 138/415 F3539 54:23.0 8:46 55:25.3 Beth Austin 38 F 1581 Cape Elizabeth ME
2331 94/132 M2024 54:23.0 8:46 57:02.0 Shane Roma 20 M 1420 Standish ME
2332 217/339 M4044 54:23.4 8:46 56:05.6 Daniel Will 41 M 4841 Loudon NH
2333 218/339 M4044 54:23.4 8:46 56:15.5 John Scala 41 M 4166 Portland ME
2334 67/299 F4549 54:23.8 8:46 55:56.3 Edie Merrill 46 F 2267 Brunswick ME
2335 95/132 M2024 54:23.8 8:46 57:19.8 Jarrod Manzer 24 M 4569 South Portland ME
2336 45/118 M6064 54:24.4 8:46 57:02.7 Paul Gelardi 60 M 969 Cape Porpoise ME
2337 96/132 M2024 54:24.4 8:46 57:25.3 Justin Field 23 M 3842 Saco ME
2338 124/353 F3034 54:25.0 8:46 55:48.6 Jill Dube 32 F 4449 Portland ME
2339 110/346 F2529 54:25.4 8:46 1:00:17.3 Nicole Cyr 27 F 2490 Biddeford ME
2340 132/397 F4044 54:26.5 8:46 57:56.4 Karen Nicknair 40 F 4632 Merrimack NH
2341 139/415 F3539 54:26.8 8:46 55:51.3 Laura Haskell 39 F 358 Scarborough ME
2342 78/204 F2024 54:27.1 8:46 56:15.2 Laurie Craft 22 F 3917 Gray ME
2343 164/325 M5054 54:27.3 8:46 58:13.4 Tim O'Brien 50 M 5044 Scarborough ME
2344 226/343 M3539 54:27.9 8:46 55:52.9 Jere Michelson 39 M 2205 Scarborough ME
2345 69/177 M5559 54:28.0 8:46 54:51.2 Lawrence Pierce 59 M 5662 Scarborough ME MAINE HEALTH
2346 147/247 M3034 54:28.1 8:46 55:33.0 Ehren Morse 33 M 3956 Yarmouth ME
2347 46/118 M6064 54:28.2 8:46 58:30.4 Dale Doody 63 M 2036 Bath ME
2348 79/204 F2024 54:28.3 8:46 56:03.5 Lindsay MacDougal 22 F 5612 Portland ME
2349 219/339 M4044 54:28.5 8:47 57:55.3 Peter Marietta 40 M 4430 Westbrook ME
2350 68/299 F4549 54:28.7 8:47 55:53.9 Lisa O 46 F 1410 Old Orchard Beach ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 48
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2351 69/299 F4549 54:29.4 8:47 55:23.0 Anne Obrien 48 F 2201 Cape Elizabeth ME
2352 80/204 F2024 54:30.0 8:47 55:35.1 Julie O'Beirne 24 F 3679 Cambridge MA
2353 111/346 F2529 54:30.1 8:47 55:59.0 Andrea Lapierre 29 F 3531 Portland ME
2354 81/204 F2024 54:30.3 8:47 56:28.6 Carolyn Curtis 21 F 714 Hebron ME
2355 165/325 M5054 54:31.0 8:47 59:29.0 Henry Ahlers 54 M 5318 Freeport ME
2356 148/247 M3034 54:31.5 8:47 59:22.3 Kevin Shangraw 34 M 1379 Portland ME
2357 32/66 M0114 54:31.8 8:47 58:21.7 Brayden Beardsley 12 M 5691 Surry ME
2358 112/346 F2529 54:31.9 8:47 56:43.0 Kerry Brewer 29 F 5712 Portland ME
2359 143/222 M2529 54:31.9 8:47 56:46.1 Matthew Bolduc 25 M 2958 Gorham ME
2360 220/339 M4044 54:32.1 8:47 58:09.3 Michael Werner 41 M 4995 Groton MA
2361 149/247 M3034 54:32.8 8:47 56:08.9 Marc Dupuis 32 M 1891 Sanford ME
2362 166/325 M5054 54:33.0 8:47 58:10.9 Henry Smith 53 M 1063 Annandale NJ
2363 70/299 F4549 54:33.5 8:47 55:26.8 Cheryl Farrington 48 F 3801 Scarborough ME
2364 150/247 M3034 54:33.6 8:47 57:56.0 James Martin 33 M 1929 Sanford ME
2365 167/325 M5054 54:33.6 8:47 58:23.3 C MacKlin 54 M 3052 South Portland ME
2366 113/346 F2529 54:34.0 8:47 56:14.6 Jessica Emmons 29 F 2125 Portland ME
2367 71/299 F4549 54:34.5 8:47 56:46.5 Mia Dyson 45 F 2812 Pownal ME
2368 72/299 F4549 54:34.7 8:48 56:11.2 Heidi Oliver 47 F 5260 York ME
2369 168/325 M5054 54:35.2 8:48 58:06.8 Tom Quinlan 54 M 2204 Northborough MA
2370 114/346 F2529 54:35.3 8:48 57:24.2 Lindsey Giles 26 F 1846 Portland ME
2371 140/415 F3539 54:35.4 8:48 56:59.9 Jennifer Godomsky 35 F 5658 Hebron ME
2372 33/66 M0114 54:35.5 8:48 55:28.8 Nicholas Lorello 10 M 3897 Scarborough ME
2373 70/177 M5559 54:35.5 8:48 55:53.8 Maynard Charron 58 M 6112 Hollis Center ME
2374 125/353 F3034 54:36.4 8:48 56:26.1 Danielle Bowen 33 F 4444 Freeport ME
2375 126/353 F3034 54:36.4 8:48 59:28.1 Laura Kelley 31 F 2746 Falmouth ME
2376 73/299 F4549 54:36.7 8:48 57:56.1 Sandra Casale 49 F 5264 Ilion NY
2377 74/299 F4549 54:37.0 8:48 57:13.0 Caroline Croft 48 F 6468 Cape Elizabeth ME
2378 226/347 M4549 54:37.1 8:48 55:40.3 Ben Welch 47 M 3888 Falmouth ME
2379 221/339 M4044 54:37.1 8:48 56:19.7 Tim Concannon 42 M 4377 Cape Elizabeth ME
2380 75/299 F4549 54:37.2 8:48 57:13.0 Martha Kelley 46 F 783 Cape Elizabeth ME
2381 222/339 M4044 54:37.6 8:48 56:11.4 Tony Anni 40 M 3434 York Harbor ME
2382 133/397 F4044 54:37.8 8:48 56:11.7 Margaret Callan 41 F 3410 York Harbor ME
2383 3/54 F6064 54:37.8 8:48 55:35.7 Kitty Kelley 61 F 2645 Portland ME
2384 47/118 M6064 54:37.8 8:48 55:57.6 Robert Flynn 62 M 1572 Cape Elizabeth ME
2385 115/346 F2529 54:37.8 8:48 57:26.8 Katie Gruz 27 F 2139 Portland ME
2386 161/203 M1519 54:38.3 8:48 57:47.8 Teddy Nichols 15 M 3421 Kennebunk ME
2387 227/347 M4549 54:38.5 8:48 57:30.6 Jim Cavanaugh 45 M 4153 Cape Elizabeth ME
2388 169/325 M5054 54:38.9 8:48 57:00.9 Bruce Hutchinson 53 M 3399 Harvard MA
2389 144/222 M2529 54:39.0 8:48 56:42.7 Evan Harding 29 M 264 South Portland ME
2390 223/339 M4044 54:39.6 8:48 55:32.4 Maurice (jerry) Favreau 44 M 4328 Brunswick ME
2391 151/247 M3034 54:39.9 8:48 56:38.1 Ryan Guptill 33 M 4673 Brunswick ME
2392 47/197 F5054 54:40.0 8:48 56:23.5 Anne Sowles 53 F 3179 Cumberland ME
2393 79/169 F1519 54:40.4 8:48 55:52.6 Robin Gleason 17 F 2514 Freeport ME
2394 145/222 M2529 54:40.4 8:48 57:40.3 Gary Bullard 27 M 1173 Arlington VA
2395 228/347 M4549 54:40.5 8:48 55:56.4 David Gleason 48 M 4560 Ma MA
2396 48/197 F5054 54:40.7 8:48 57:16.5 Peg Thompson 50 F 3240 Cape Elizabeth ME
2397 48/118 M6064 54:40.7 8:48 58:52.8 Andrew McCusker 60 M 1088 Scarborough ME
2398 76/299 F4549 54:40.8 8:48 57:00.8 Laurie Brooks 46 F 2358 Bolton CT
2399 152/247 M3034 54:41.0 8:49 56:59.9 Chris Belanger 33 M 1128 Portlan IL
2400 170/325 M5054 54:41.2 8:49 56:01.2 David Courtney 54 M 1519 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 49
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2401 227/343 M3539 54:41.7 8:49 59:41.9 Ian Christianson 37 M 5290 Mansfield MA
2402 171/325 M5054 54:42.3 8:49 57:17.3 Mike Moreau 54 M 1577 Topsham ME
2403 172/325 M5054 54:42.4 8:49 55:38.0 John Karwacki 50 M 3329 Scarborough ME
2404 224/339 M4044 54:44.2 8:49 57:49.8 Robert Moody 41 M 4752 Winston-Salem NC
2405 228/343 M3539 54:45.0 8:49 57:38.8 Doug Lacey 36 M 6160 Gray ME
2406 127/353 F3034 54:45.1 8:49 1:00:19.1 Stacey Bashaw 31 F 1513 Auburn ME IDEXX
2407 146/222 M2529 54:45.5 8:49 58:38.0 Joseph Grabarz 25 M 5372 Portland ME IDEXX
2408 49/197 F5054 54:46.0 8:49 56:41.3 Judy Gilman 51 F 3692 Westbrook ME
2409 229/347 M4549 54:46.0 8:49 58:48.2 Joel Bassett 46 M 1526 Cape Elizabeth ME
2410 153/247 M3034 54:46.1 8:49 58:25.7 Todd Gagnon 34 M 1986 Standish ME
2411 50/197 F5054 54:46.3 8:49 56:36.8 Anne Dudley 52 F 1668 South ME
2412 116/346 F2529 54:46.4 8:49 58:38.2 Kristina Richio 26 F 5369 Portland ME IDEXX
2413 230/347 M4549 54:46.6 8:49 55:58.7 William Marceau 46 M 4369 Standish ME
2414 16/118 F5559 54:46.6 8:49 56:40.7 Meg Ellis 55 F 1769 Fairfield ME
2415 34/66 M0114 54:47.4 8:50 54:50.7 Izaak Onos 14 M 1711 South Portland ME
2416 229/343 M3539 54:47.5 8:50 56:51.9 Bart Weisenfluh 35 M 698 Falmouth ME
2417 77/299 F4549 54:47.5 8:50 57:14.7 Holly MacEwan 45 F 383 Falmouth ME
2418 49/118 M6064 54:47.9 8:50 58:42.4 Richard Doughty 61 M 3845 So. Portland ME
2419 134/397 F4044 54:47.9 8:50 59:39.8 Carol Hamza 43 F 5649 Hanover MA
2420 225/339 M4044 54:48.5 8:50 56:56.0 Greg Reid 41 M 4822 Portland ME
2421 141/415 F3539 54:48.8 8:50 57:45.3 Tammy Zulick 35 F 5259 Westbrook ME
2422 7/32 M7074 54:49.1 8:50 54:57.0 Fred Zuleger 70 M 3466 Coventry RI
2423 97/132 M2024 54:49.9 8:50 57:49.6 Matthew Bernier 24 M 5329 Windham ME
2424 128/353 F3034 54:49.9 8:50 56:54.6 Courtney Minden 33 F 3303 Cambridge MA
2425 147/222 M2529 54:50.5 8:50 57:41.1 Jody Becker 25 M 4048 Portland ME
2426 9/42 M6569 54:50.9 8:50 55:11.1 Dick Nickerson 68 M 3892 Auburndale MA
2427 117/346 F2529 54:51.2 8:50 57:41.8 Kathy Degrandpre 28 F 4038 South Portland ME
2428 230/343 M3539 54:51.5 8:50 57:34.6 Doug Boxer-Cook 39 M 477 Scarborough ME
2429 135/397 F4044 54:51.6 8:50 57:17.9 Helene Lundberg 40 F 2075 South Portland ME
2430 78/299 F4549 54:51.8 8:50 55:28.3 Abigail Boozan 47 F 1142 Short Hills NJ
2431 51/197 F5054 54:51.9 8:50 58:16.5 Karen Bunting 51 F 4952 Annapolis MD
2432 82/204 F2024 54:52.4 8:50 56:42.2 Jessica Shaknis 24 F 2363 Alexandria VA
2433 80/169 F1519 54:53.8 8:51 56:51.7 Linsdey Keenan 15 F 1307 Gorham ME
2434 118/346 F2529 54:53.9 8:51 56:20.6 Abigail Poulin 25 F 1944 Falmouth ME BERRY, DUNN, MCNEIL & PARKER
2435 119/346 F2529 54:53.9 8:51 57:37.4 Anne Paquette 29 F 2881 Portland ME
2436 136/397 F4044 54:54.1 8:51 56:21.6 Rachael Flaxman 41 F 713 Caoe Elizabeth ME
2437 173/325 M5054 54:54.2 8:51 58:16.5 Paul Bunting 52 M 4962 Annapolis MD
2438 174/325 M5054 54:54.4 8:51 56:21.0 Dennis Lemieux 54 M 2990 Brunswick ME BERRY, DUNN, MCNEIL & PARKER
2439 226/339 M4044 54:54.5 8:51 56:16.0 Drew Wilson 43 M 2037 Portland ME
2440 81/169 F1519 54:54.7 8:51 57:07.7 Melissa Slack 19 F 2583 Cape Elizabeth ME
2441 79/299 F4549 54:54.8 8:51 57:32.6 Liz Wyman 45 F 1627 Falmouth ME
2442 71/177 M5559 54:55.0 8:51 56:16.8 Bob Giordano 58 M 3391 Franklin MA
2443 142/415 F3539 54:55.4 8:51 56:08.2 Kathy Lachance 38 F 1546 Auburn ME
2444 129/353 F3034 54:55.8 8:51 56:52.2 Erica Romanowsky 30 F 3794 Durham ME
2445 130/353 F3034 54:56.2 8:51 57:30.9 Kathleen Martinez 31 F 2756 East Walpole MA
2446 120/346 F2529 54:56.7 8:51 56:38.7 Kirsten Barton 25 F 5945 Cape Elizabeth ME
2447 137/397 F4044 54:57.0 8:51 56:08.1 Kristine Rich 44 F 5277 Cape Elizabeth ME LL BEAN
2448 98/132 M2024 54:57.9 8:51 58:18.8 Bill Ridge 20 M 3324 South Portland ME
2449 72/177 M5559 54:58.7 8:51 57:01.6 John Fiorini 58 M 467 Scarborough ME
2450 148/222 M2529 54:58.7 8:51 57:42.2 Jimmy Tran 27 M 1898 Boston MA
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 50
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2451 231/347 M4549 54:58.9 8:51 56:02.8 Jack Lowe 46 M 1911 Embden ME
2452 143/415 F3539 54:59.0 8:51 56:41.3 Rachael Sheskey 39 F 5410 Cape Elizabeth ME
2453 73/177 M5559 54:59.1 8:51 56:53.4 William Brooke 55 M 248 Whitefield ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
2454 231/343 M3539 54:59.2 8:51 57:28.1 Aaron Swift 36 M 6293 Minot ME
2455 232/343 M3539 54:59.6 8:52 56:41.8 Jon Fiutak 39 M 5416 Cape Elizabeth ME
2456 138/397 F4044 55:00.4 8:52 57:39.3 Laura Vecchio 42 F 2639 South Portland ME
2457 144/415 F3539 55:00.5 8:52 57:39.2 Andrea Vecchio 37 F 2791 Portland ME
2458 139/397 F4044 55:00.5 8:52 55:48.5 Kathy Pappas 40 F 2701 Cape Elizabeth ME
2459 145/415 F3539 55:00.6 8:52 57:15.0 Jennifer Noonan 36 F 4203 Steep Falls ME
2460 154/247 M3034 55:00.7 8:52 58:53.8 E Reilly 34 M 282 Portland ME
2461 227/339 M4044 55:00.8 8:52 58:52.2 Greg Strzegowski 41 M 4613 Scarborough ME
2462 80/299 F4549 55:01.1 8:52 58:44.9 Monica Hawkins 47 F 5177 North Yarmouth ME
2463 233/343 M3539 55:01.4 8:52 56:28.8 Tom Byrne 39 M 5467 Lewiston ME
2464 83/204 F2024 55:01.6 8:52 56:09.3 Tessa Prince 24 F 693 Portland ME
2465 234/343 M3539 55:01.7 8:52 57:22.1 Neil Gillespie 39 M 3197 Glen Gardner NJ
2466 12/45 F0114 55:01.7 8:52 56:28.7 Emma Byrne 10 F 5450 Auburn ME
2467 81/299 F4549 55:01.7 8:52 57:28.3 Daphne Millay 47 F 4991 Portland ME
2468 74/177 M5559 55:02.6 8:52 56:57.0 Mike Nixon 55 M 5475 Gorham ME
2469 146/415 F3539 55:02.8 8:52 57:21.2 Deb Belanger 35 F 916 South Porltand ME
2470 147/415 F3539 55:02.9 8:52 56:44.8 Janie Bisson 37 F 3608 North Yarmouth ME
2471 232/347 M4549 55:03.0 8:52 56:27.3 Dana Cook 45 M 5270 Scarborough ME
2472 82/169 F1519 55:03.1 8:52 59:32.4 Kathryn Hess 18 F 525 Falmouth ME
2473 10/42 M6569 55:03.2 8:52 1:00:23.3 Kenneth Curtis 67 M 2166 Gorham ME
2474 52/197 F5054 55:03.4 8:52 57:37.9 Joy Eon 50 F 1395 Saco ME
2475 228/339 M4044 55:03.7 8:52 57:14.2 Bill Goodman 40 M 5079 Cumberland Foreside ME
2476 75/177 M5559 55:03.7 8:52 1:01:11.5 Chris Newell 56 M 3695 Cape Elizabeth ME
2477 84/204 F2024 55:03.9 8:52 57:45.4 Sarah Leighton 21 F 4073 Scarborough ME
2478 131/353 F3034 55:04.0 8:52 1:01:15.8 Tracy Duperry 31 F 1126 Portland ME
2479 148/415 F3539 55:04.1 8:52 57:14.3 Hilary Robbins 38 F 5085 Cumberland Foreside ME
2480 149/415 F3539 55:04.1 8:52 57:50.0 Carolyn Difillipo 39 F 2064 Lewiston ME
2481 150/415 F3539 55:04.3 8:52 57:03.6 Jennifer Libby 37 F 444 Westbrook ME
2482 83/169 F1519 55:04.6 8:52 57:56.2 Elizabeth Mosley 18 F 2512 Portland ME
2483 85/204 F2024 55:04.8 8:52 57:44.2 Lauren Mehr 23 F 3414 Gray ME MAPC
2484 82/299 F4549 55:04.9 8:52 57:39.3 Kate Maguire 45 F 1153 Freeport ME
2485 121/346 F2529 55:05.2 8:52 58:24.6 Amanda Jenkins 25 F 5254 Cranston RI
2486 140/397 F4044 55:06.0 8:53 58:21.4 Karen Johnston 40 F 3754 South Portland ME TEAM MEMIC
2487 175/325 M5054 55:06.4 8:53 56:29.7 Alex Stevenson 51 M 2561 Dover NH
2488 17/118 F5559 55:06.5 8:53 1:00:38.2 Julie Fralich 56 F 588 New Gloucester ME
2489 122/346 F2529 55:06.8 8:53 57:17.3 Meredith Pendleton 27 F 2122 Portland ME
2490 176/325 M5054 55:06.9 8:53 57:02.5 Paul Nee 51 M 2369 Falmouth ME
2491 151/415 F3539 55:07.0 8:53 56:56.1 Mary Costigan 36 F 5105 Scarborough ME
2492 18/118 F5559 55:08.1 8:53 56:59.2 Margaritt McNulty 56 F 620 Standish ME ANTHEM
2493 235/343 M3539 55:08.2 8:53 59:59.1 Keith Gautreau 39 M 2784 Portland ME
2494 233/347 M4549 55:08.4 8:53 58:03.4 Paul Ainsworth 49 M 1442 Standish ME
2495 99/132 M2024 55:08.8 8:53 58:39.6 Kevin Robinson 23 M 1475 North Yarmouth ME
2496 155/247 M3034 55:09.8 8:53 1:00:11.1 Guido Jacques 32 M 4757 Natick MA
2497 50/118 M6064 55:09.9 8:53 57:04.3 Frank Marston 61 M 6405 South Portland ME
2498 236/343 M3539 55:10.0 8:53 57:21.1 David Prince 38 M 3769 Nashua NH
2499 83/299 F4549 55:11.0 8:53 56:35.8 Heidi McDonald 46 F 1821 Scarborough ME
2500 156/247 M3034 55:11.2 8:53 58:04.6 Lloyd Ayer 31 M 1695 Boston MA
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 51
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2501 162/203 M1519 55:11.6 8:53 1:00:36.9 James Fitz 19 M 1945 Portland ME
2502 229/339 M4044 55:11.9 8:53 57:57.7 Sean Ryan 44 M 164 Scarborough ME
2503 230/339 M4044 55:12.0 8:54 56:50.4 Brian Godwin 40 M 4687 Nottingham NH CCS
2504 84/299 F4549 55:12.1 8:54 57:49.0 Robin Morse 48 F 6156 Portland ME
2505 11/42 M6569 55:12.4 8:54 55:35.6 John Gibbons 66 M 5699 Old Greenwich CT
2506 141/397 F4044 55:13.4 8:54 56:57.5 Jackie Pierce 42 F 3128 Cape Elizabeth ME
2507 149/222 M2529 55:13.6 8:54 56:39.4 Mike D'Angelo 26 M 5425 Cape Elizabeth ME
2508 157/247 M3034 55:13.7 8:54 56:10.7 Mark Campbell 32 M 4662 Westbrook ME
2509 158/247 M3034 55:13.8 8:54 58:25.2 Jeffrey Thivierge 31 M 798 Saco ME
2510 123/346 F2529 55:13.8 8:54 57:59.9 Deanna Cowing Cowing 26 F 6393 Saco ME
2511 76/177 M5559 55:14.2 8:54 56:25.6 Gerald Grant 56 M 1252 Oxford ME
2512 86/204 F2024 55:14.3 8:54 59:37.1 Emily MacConnell 24 F 1970 Portland ME
2513 124/346 F2529 55:14.4 8:54 56:10.8 Christine Campbell 28 F 4696 Westbrook ME
2514 125/346 F2529 55:14.6 8:54 57:16.8 Sarah Reeves 26 F 4865 Brookline MA
2515 152/415 F3539 55:15.7 8:54 56:08.9 Sarah Coburn 36 F 3557 Rockport ME
2516 159/247 M3034 55:15.7 8:54 57:46.8 Anthony Nobile 30 M 4118 South Portland ME
2517 160/247 M3034 55:16.1 8:54 57:51.9 Brett Amundsen 33 M 5166 Bath ME LL BEAN
2518 142/397 F4044 55:16.5 8:54 57:55.6 Heather Silverstein 41 F 4422 Concord NH BRIDAL WAVE
2519 177/325 M5054 55:17.1 8:54 56:41.8 Sam Rudman 51 M 424 Falmouth ME
2520 234/347 M4549 55:17.2 8:54 58:42.1 Nicholas Nesgos 47 M 3959 Auburndale MA
2521 178/325 M5054 55:17.3 8:54 56:55.7 John Deslauriers 54 M 2844 Chester VT
2522 161/247 M3034 55:17.3 8:54 58:15.2 Peter Friedland 32 M 4218 New York NY
2523 162/247 M3034 55:17.6 8:54 56:26.4 Michael Sheehan 33 M 3774 Braintree MA
2524 132/353 F3034 55:17.7 8:54 58:15.1 Erin Pond 31 F 4228 New York NY
2525 150/222 M2529 55:17.7 8:54 57:48.1 Danger Ford 27 M 4144 Philadelphia PA
2526 179/325 M5054 55:17.8 8:54 58:26.5 Bill Staszko 50 M 6147 Scarborough ME
2527 126/346 F2529 55:17.9 8:54 57:47.9 Jeannette Brugger 28 F 4164 Philadelphia PA
2528 87/204 F2024 55:17.9 8:54 1:00:06.0 Lindsay McKenney 22 F 1740 Portland ME
2529 235/347 M4549 55:18.2 8:54 57:58.0 Matthew Tice 45 M 3407 Scarborough ME
2530 85/299 F4549 55:18.4 8:55 56:28.4 Maryanne Dunfey 47 F 290 Intervale NH
2531 100/132 M2024 55:18.7 8:55 56:44.0 Karl Nemitz 24 M 1964 Brighton MA
2532 86/299 F4549 55:18.7 8:55 57:55.8 Maria Gallace 46 F 3587 Cape Elizabeth ME
2533 163/247 M3034 55:19.2 8:55 56:56.0 Jeffrey Reed 34 M 4473 Westborough MA
2534 87/299 F4549 55:19.5 8:55 58:27.5 Tina Whipkey 49 F 2339 Portland ME
2535 1/7 F7074 55:19.5 8:55 55:23.4* Polly Kenniston 71 F 2029 Scarborough ME
2536 231/339 M4044 55:19.9 8:55 57:13.2 Eugene Shephard 40 M 1646 South Portland ME
2537 180/325 M5054 55:20.0 8:55 57:45.5 James Lesser 51 M 656 Falmouth ME OAKHURST
2538 51/118 M6064 55:20.1 8:55 57:10.4 John Lightbody 62 M 1023 Falmouth ME
2539 236/347 M4549 55:20.1 8:55 57:10.6 George Lightbody 46 M 4291 Etna NH
2540 153/415 F3539 55:20.5 8:55 56:46.3 Elaine Volan 39 F 976 Scarborough ME
2541 164/247 M3034 55:21.2 8:55 59:05.9 Patrick McArdle 30 M 4030 South Portland ME
2542 88/299 F4549 55:21.5 8:55 57:18.1 Beth Pellegrini 45 F 1084 Cape Elizabeth ME
2543 181/325 M5054 55:21.5 8:55 1:00:13.7 Raymond Hubbard 54 M 5222 Birdsboro PA
2544 84/169 F1519 55:21.8 8:55 56:37.0 Keeley Cronin 16 F 1369 Buxton ME
2545 163/203 M1519 55:22.2 8:55 58:20.2 Deshawn Perry 15 M 5271 Westbrook ME
2546 143/397 F4044 55:22.5 8:55 57:17.6 Carol Lavigne 41 F 689 South Portland ME
2547 101/132 M2024 55:22.8 8:55 58:43.2 Jeffrey Butland 20 M 2073 Cumberland ME
2548 133/353 F3034 55:23.0 8:55 56:31.1 Cyndi Tayman-Veroneau 33 F 618 South Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
2549 154/415 F3539 55:23.4 8:55 56:54.3 Dawn Moore 38 F 5465 Hampden ME
2550 232/339 M4044 55:23.5 8:55 57:27.2 Alan Baldwin 41 M 3579 South Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 52
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2551 52/118 M6064 55:23.7 8:55 58:32.4 Michael Griffin 60 M 4731 Orono ME
2552 127/346 F2529 55:24.4 8:55 58:16.8 Katie Sweeney 28 F 3698 South Portland ME
2553 237/347 M4549 55:24.8 8:56 57:21.5 Paul Carew 47 M 1510 Toronto ON
2554 53/197 F5054 55:25.1 8:56 57:21.4 Debra Carew 50 F 1367 Toronto ON
2555 134/353 F3034 55:25.3 8:56 57:35.5 Amber Lofthouse 33 F 2574 Portland ME
2556 151/222 M2529 55:25.4 8:56 59:27.7 Jeffrey Paquette 29 M 6315 Old Orchard Beach ME
2557 135/353 F3034 55:25.8 8:56 58:22.8 Shannon Robbins 34 F 1380 Searsmont ME
2558 164/203 M1519 55:25.8 8:56 59:00.9 Sean Eubanks 17 M 764 Cape Elizabeth ME
2559 165/247 M3034 55:25.9 8:56 56:19.3 Mark Prestes 31 M 345 Portland ME SEAFAX
2560 89/299 F4549 55:26.1 8:56 57:06.4 Nancy Ansheles 46 F 1995 Portland ME
2561 144/397 F4044 55:26.6 8:56 56:45.6 Kelli Flaherty 43 F 2248 Cape Elizabeth ME
2562 238/347 M4549 55:26.6 8:56 59:57.4 James Watson 48 M 5581 Cape Elizabeth ME
2563 233/339 M4044 55:26.8 8:56 57:49.9 Kendall Robinson 42 M 988 Spruce Head ME
2564 145/397 F4044 55:26.9 8:56 57:12.3 Christina McCluskey 42 F 5856 Falmouth ME
2565 136/353 F3034 55:27.2 8:56 57:50.8 Jennifer Barstow 34 F 2935 South Thomaston ME
2566 239/347 M4549 55:28.1 8:56 57:21.0 Marty Zanghi 49 M 886 South Portland ME
2567 240/347 M4549 55:28.1 8:56 57:54.8 Mark Pellon 45 M 3204 Bangor ME
2568 146/397 F4044 55:28.5 8:56 58:25.5 Alexandra Sawyer 43 F 1319 Cape Elizabeth ME
2569 182/325 M5054 55:28.7 8:56 57:50.5 Leo Murawski 54 M 6391 Westbrook ME TD BANKNORTH
2570 137/353 F3034 55:29.0 8:56 58:36.2 Susan Johnson 33 F 5574 Scarborough ME
2571 19/118 F5559 55:29.5 8:56 57:19.7 Cherylyn Brubaker 55 F 1554 Brunswick ME
2572 138/353 F3034 55:29.5 8:56 57:53.0 Becky Hooper 34 F 987 South Thomaston ME
2573 166/247 M3034 55:30.4 8:56 57:55.6 Benjamin Blouin 32 M 5915 Cape Elizabeth ME
2574 20/118 F5559 55:31.2 8:57 58:04.9 Mary Rial 58 F 3668 Freeport ME LL BEAN
2575 128/346 F2529 55:32.0 8:57 57:19.7 Stephanie Beattie 27 F 4846 Portland ME
2576 88/204 F2024 55:32.4 8:57 57:15.2 Alison Nestel-Patt 23 F 4495 Lexington MA
2577 183/325 M5054 55:32.5 8:57 58:21.7 Ian Clark 54 M 4885 Wells ME
2578 54/197 F5054 55:32.7 8:57 56:56.2 Patty Medina 51 F 4226 Cape Elizabeth ME
2579 234/339 M4044 55:32.8 8:57 56:57.0 Andy Lilienthal 41 M 2802 South Portland ME
2580 129/346 F2529 55:32.8 8:57 57:32.0 Crystal Cates 25 F 5637 South Portland ME
2581 184/325 M5054 55:33.3 8:57 1:02:09.0 Robert Cyr 51 M 2239 Biddeford ME
2582 235/339 M4044 55:33.8 8:57 57:00.6 Thomas Quinn 40 M 1044 Hollis Center ME
2583 139/353 F3034 55:33.8 8:57 57:44.9 Jaime Hanson 31 F 3946 Old Town ME
2584 4/54 F6064 55:33.8 8:57 58:08.0 Jean Smith 61 F 4612 Saco ME
2585 237/343 M3539 55:34.0 8:57 56:32.7 Aksel Drosa 37 M 1953 Fryeburg ME
2586 241/347 M4549 55:34.4 8:57 57:13.2 Chip Kelley 47 M 835 Cape Elizabeth ME
2587 90/299 F4549 55:34.8 8:57 57:58.1 Kim Hoffman 45 F 5821 Glastonbury CT
2588 89/204 F2024 55:35.0 8:57 1:00:05.0 Amanda Gann 22 F 5657 Cambridge MA
2589 185/325 M5054 55:35.0 8:57 57:38.0 Cliff Knickerbocker 54 M 5623 Brewerton NY
2590 236/339 M4044 55:35.1 8:57 58:39.4 John Baldwin 42 M 2334 Ballston Spa NY
2591 155/415 F3539 55:35.2 8:57 58:06.5 Monique Wilson 37 F 2182 Portland ME
2592 91/299 F4549 55:35.7 8:57 58:37.5 Deborah Baker 49 F 1317 Scarborough ME
2593 186/325 M5054 55:35.8 8:57 1:00:48.5 Tony Santiago 54 M 1155 York Beach ME
2594 21/118 F5559 55:35.9 8:57 57:09.3 Diane Bell 58 F 1556 Gorham ME
2595 187/325 M5054 55:36.2 8:57 57:59.9 John Kaminski 52 M 2318 Topsham ME
2596 156/415 F3539 55:36.8 8:58 58:21.6 Kathleen McCarthy 38 F 2656 Danvers MA
2597 140/353 F3034 55:37.1 8:58 56:45.6 Erica Sheehan 33 F 3745 Braintree MA
2598 92/299 F4549 55:38.3 8:58 58:19.1 Marie Flaherty 49 F 3902 Falmouth ME
2599 147/397 F4044 55:38.5 8:58 58:13.0 Sandy McCallum 40 F 4759 Portland ME
2600 93/299 F4549 55:39.0 8:58 58:05.0 Karen Dunn 49 F 4931 Falmouth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 53
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2601 157/415 F3539 55:39.6 8:58 58:22.3 Deb Colbert 38 F 919 Lynn MA
2602 130/346 F2529 55:40.2 8:58 57:27.8 Amy Alsheskie 29 F 3091 Medford MA
2603 141/353 F3034 55:40.5 8:58 59:56.0 Addie Nadeau 33 F 5446 Turner ME
2604 22/118 F5559 55:41.2 8:58 56:37.1 Barbara Bermudez Wallace 59 F 6032 Scarborough ME
2605 142/353 F3034 55:41.3 8:58 57:46.1 Heather Weisenfluh 34 F 697 Falmouth ME
2606 131/346 F2529 55:41.4 8:58 58:41.3 Kelley McMorrow 27 F 2734 Scarborough ME
2607 35/66 M0114 55:41.6 8:58 57:21.1 Jeremie Guilbert 12 M 4645 Nicolet PQ CCS
2608 188/325 M5054 55:42.1 8:58 59:40.1 Richard Dunn 54 M 2636 N.Yarmouth ME
2609 242/347 M4549 55:42.6 8:58 1:00:20.7 John Lipovsky 46 M 1779 Monmouth ME
2610 85/169 F1519 55:42.7 8:58 56:53.3 Katie Harnden 18 F 3077 Cape Elizabeth ME
2611 86/169 F1519 55:43.1 8:59 59:55.8 Isabel Navarro-Winchell 17 F 2782 Cape Elizabeth ME
2612 55/197 F5054 55:43.4 8:59 57:28.8 Leslie Cooper 50 F 6281 Portland ME ANTHEM
2613 53/118 M6064 55:43.5 8:59 56:58.0 Tim Nastro 61 M 1886 Scarborough ME
2614 132/346 F2529 55:43.6 8:59 57:43.5 Deirdre Gaudreau 25 F 474 Falmouth ME
2615 238/343 M3539 55:43.6 8:59 57:41.1 Robert Butcher 38 M 5668 Casco ME
2616 133/346 F2529 55:43.6 8:59 57:43.8 Marilyn Sinnett 25 F 2249 Westbrook ME
2617 165/203 M1519 55:43.6 8:59 58:20.0 Ryan Urquhart 15 M 2271 Alna ME
2618 152/222 M2529 55:43.7 8:59 57:56.3 Zachary Yates 29 M 2923 Portland ME
2619 94/299 F4549 55:44.8 8:59 56:59.1 Lisa Tice 47 F 3493 Chelmsford MA
2620 134/346 F2529 55:44.8 8:59 57:15.9 Laura Hummell 28 F 1826 Portland ME
2621 135/346 F2529 55:44.9 8:59 58:54.5 Kristen Nichols 26 F 5570 Kennebunk ME
2622 136/346 F2529 55:45.3 8:59 57:08.6 January Cardelli 26 F 5513 Portland ME
2623 77/177 M5559 55:45.3 8:59 57:34.0 Bayard Douty 57 M 2695 Cape Elizabeth ME
2624 143/353 F3034 55:45.9 8:59 57:29.7 Elizabeth Bowen 34 F 4652 Durham ME
2625 166/203 M1519 55:45.9 8:59 56:44.3 Nicholas Larison 16 M 3544 Cortland NY
2626 78/177 M5559 55:46.0 8:59 57:59.6 Paul Rabeau 56 M 2988 Rigaud PQ
2627 167/203 M1519 55:46.1 8:59 57:41.5 Brian Morency 19 M 1468 South Portland ME
2628 158/415 F3539 55:46.5 8:59 59:35.1 Tanya Watson 37 F 3626 South Portlnd ME
2629 189/325 M5054 55:47.2 8:59 59:51.0 Bo Norris 50 M 3144 Cape Elizabeth ME
2630 159/415 F3539 55:47.3 8:59 1:00:26.2 Karen Lipovsky 36 F 2127 Monmouth ME
2631 144/353 F3034 55:47.4 8:59 57:51.8 Shenna Bellows 33 F 706 Portland ME
2632 160/415 F3539 55:48.6 8:59 57:42.2 Lori McKeown 38 F 744 Scarborough ME TEAM TIKI
2633 161/415 F3539 55:48.7 8:59 57:11.5 Jamie Cole 39 F 6353 Shaker Heights OH
2634 5/54 F6064 55:48.7 8:59 58:30.4 Linda Zavalick 62 F 4508 Holliston MA
2635 79/177 M5559 55:49.0 8:59 56:57.9 David Thompson 58 M 5959 St. Albans VT
2636 12/42 M6569 55:49.2 8:59 57:32.6 Stephen Beale 66 M 5149 Durham ME
2637 148/397 F4044 55:49.3 9:00 59:07.9 Melissa McCain 40 F 2257 Portland ME
2638 190/325 M5054 55:50.2 9:00 59:54.6 Paul Lefrancois 53 M 4148 Spartanburg SC
2639 145/353 F3034 55:50.3 9:00 1:00:17.0 Deirdre Catlett 32 F 4012 Biddeford ME
2640 137/346 F2529 55:50.3 9:00 1:00:07.1 Lindsey Fenderson 28 F 4305 Brunswick ME
2641 168/203 M1519 55:50.4 9:00 1:02:02.1 Dean Blanchard 15 M 4317 Gray ME
2642 237/339 M4044 55:50.7 9:00 57:49.8 Jere Nickerson 44 M 3814 South Portland ME
2643 191/325 M5054 55:51.0 9:00 58:23.6 Charles Contant 54 M 1345 Springfield MA
2644 192/325 M5054 55:51.3 9:00 57:05.1 Paul Johnson 51 M 3612 Eliot ME
2645 138/346 F2529 55:51.6 9:00 58:29.9 Lisa Tran 27 F 1744 Boston MA
2646 162/415 F3539 55:51.7 9:00 58:42.1 Laura Empey 35 F 4222 Freeport ME
2647 163/415 F3539 55:52.6 9:00 59:07.5 Andrea Kull 37 F 4512 Portland ME
2648 90/204 F2024 55:52.7 9:00 59:13.5 Jenna Butland 23 F 2359 Los Angeles CA
2649 95/299 F4549 55:52.7 9:00 57:55.4 Marianne Mosesso 46 F 6375 Biddeford ME
2650 243/347 M4549 55:53.4 9:00 1:00:39.2 Sean Ryan 46 M 161 Falmouth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 54
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2651 153/222 M2529 55:53.5 9:00 58:41.1 Jody Desjardins 29 M 2341 Portland ME
2652 96/299 F4549 55:53.6 9:00 59:07.7 Junie Dugas 47 F 4758 Westbrook ME
2653 149/397 F4044 55:53.7 9:00 1:00:39.3 Lindsay Ryan 44 F 162 Falmouth ME
2654 97/299 F4549 55:53.9 9:00 57:39.8 Anne Gale 47 F 6294 Cape Elizabeth ME
2655 87/169 F1519 55:54.2 9:00 58:24.5 Olivia Miles 17 F 1956 North Clarendon VT
2656 193/325 M5054 55:54.2 9:00 1:00:18.2 Chris Mabie 50 M 4064 Fredericton NB
2657 194/325 M5054 55:54.2 9:00 57:56.0 Douglas Teich 51 M 5575 Brookline MA
2658 169/203 M1519 55:54.7 9:00 57:42.2 Ian Airington 19 M 2108 South Portland ME
2659 238/339 M4044 55:55.3 9:00 58:19.2 James MacKay 44 M 1909 Cape Elizabeth ME
2660 98/299 F4549 55:56.1 9:01 58:19.3 Martha MacKay 46 F 1682 Cape Elizabeth ME
2661 99/299 F4549 55:56.6 9:01 59:56.7 Cheryl Bascomb 48 F 4344 New Gloucester ME
2662 244/347 M4549 55:56.7 9:01 1:00:55.9 David Adams 46 M 5815 Portsmouth NH
2663 245/347 M4549 55:56.8 9:01 56:30.6 Peter Dunfey 48 M 2373 Cape Elizabeth ME
2664 56/197 F5054 55:56.8 9:01 1:00:33.6 Diane Needham 53 F 5113 Scarborough ME
2665 154/222 M2529 55:57.0 9:01 59:05.0 Joshua Griffin 27 M 4898 Orono ME
2666 146/353 F3034 55:57.2 9:01 58:47.6 Carrie Aronson 33 F 5140 Boston MA
2667 167/247 M3034 55:57.2 9:01 58:36.1 Jamie Tatham 32 M 4235 Durham ME PURDY POWERS
2668 195/325 M5054 55:57.3 9:01 57:32.8 Mark Davis 51 M 2597 Kingwood TX
2669 6/54 F6064 55:57.5 9:01 57:02.3 Laura Tyrrell 61 F 2961 Cape Elizabeth ME
2670 150/397 F4044 55:58.2 9:01 57:27.3 Janet Lohmann 43 F 1710 Yarmouth ME
2671 196/325 M5054 55:58.3 9:01 58:05.7 Daniel Egger 53 M 2195 Medford MA
2672 239/339 M4044 55:58.3 9:01 1:01:44.7 Michael Vickery 44 M 2207 Saco ME
2673 168/247 M3034 55:58.9 9:01 58:08.5 Steven Trockman 34 M 599 Topsham ME MAINE HEALTH
2674 147/353 F3034 55:59.0 9:01 57:14.7 Deirdre Dastous 31 F 2084 London UK
2675 139/346 F2529 55:59.1 9:01 59:29.8 Amanda Robinson 29 F 1408 North Yarmouth ME
2676 240/339 M4044 56:00.1 9:01 58:29.3 Daniel Mahoney 44 M 734 Peabody MA
2677 246/347 M4549 56:00.3 9:01 57:40.0 Chuck Doustou 46 M 2035 Buxton ME
2678 169/247 M3034 56:00.7 9:01 57:16.5 Ian Littlewood 30 M 2197 London UK
2679 57/197 F5054 56:00.7 9:01 58:11.2 Jaclyn Bamford 51 F 1568 Cumberland ME
2680 140/346 F2529 56:00.9 9:01 58:06.6 Nicole Chapman 26 F 2388 Lewiston ME
2681 164/415 F3539 56:01.2 9:01 1:00:19.1 Allyson Aube 35 F 5114 Medway MA
2682 197/325 M5054 56:01.3 9:01 58:29.8 Randy Plis 52 M 3311 Windsor Locks CT
2683 141/346 F2529 56:01.4 9:01 58:29.5 Tracy Van Vught 26 F 3248 Windham ME MAINE HEALTH
2684 58/197 F5054 56:01.4 9:01 58:06.9 Katy Hunter 50 F 1726 Auburn ME
2685 165/415 F3539 56:01.6 9:01 58:54.8 Kathy Mitchell 38 F 5640 Portland ME
2686 148/353 F3034 56:01.9 9:02 59:28.7 Kim Cobb 34 F 5618 Gray ME
2687 151/397 F4044 56:02.0 9:02 58:49.9 Bettina Smith 42 F 2277 Brunswick ME
2688 152/397 F4044 56:02.4 9:02 58:39.2 Lisa Nappi 40 F 2949 Portland ME
2689 153/397 F4044 56:02.7 9:02 1:02:28.7 Sarah Dahl 40 F 5766 Bennington VT
2690 142/346 F2529 56:03.1 9:02 57:48.2 Mary Markowski 29 F 5057 Lewiston ME
2691 80/177 M5559 56:03.8 9:02 57:29.4 Bill Phillips 57 M 865 Cape Elizabeth ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
2692 198/325 M5054 56:04.1 9:02 57:33.9 William Hess 51 M 4942 Lititz PA
2693 241/339 M4044 56:04.3 9:02 1:01:10.2 Joseph Herlihy 40 M 4396 Gorham ME
2694 149/353 F3034 56:05.0 9:02 59:28.2 Jennifer Hayward 31 F 1359 Scarborough ME
2695 154/397 F4044 56:05.4 9:02 58:14.5 Ann Darling 41 F 3952 Portland ME
2696 155/397 F4044 56:05.8 9:02 1:02:05.9 Denise Pendleton 41 F 6146 Yarmouth ME
2697 242/339 M4044 56:06.1 9:02 59:20.5 Matthew Tourangeau 43 M 6377 Cape Elizabeth ME
2698 88/169 F1519 56:06.2 9:02 57:39.0 Zoe Sobel 17 F 927 Cape Elizabeth ME
2699 199/325 M5054 56:06.2 9:02 57:54.8 Stephen Morse 52 M 332 Concord NH NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
2700 143/346 F2529 56:06.2 9:02 58:08.0 Kate Kamm 26 F 4845 Brookline MA
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 55
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2701 59/197 F5054 56:06.9 9:02 1:01:12.6 Linda Whitten 51 F 3629 Gorham ME
2702 247/347 M4549 56:07.5 9:02 59:40.8 Mark Hartel 49 M 4481 Cape Elizabeth ME
2703 54/118 M6064 56:07.8 9:02 1:00:06.5 Eliot Field 61 M 1508 Portland ME
2704 100/299 F4549 56:08.0 9:03 58:30.4 Kathy Baril 45 F 4243 Webster NH
2705 156/397 F4044 56:08.2 9:03 58:18.9 Beth Pizzo 40 F 5679 Portland ME
2706 144/346 F2529 56:08.2 9:03 58:43.3 Danielle Gleason 28 F 1955 South Portland ME
2707 150/353 F3034 56:08.3 9:03 58:11.1 Annie Jackson 33 F 1366 Cape Elizabeth ME
2708 248/347 M4549 56:08.5 9:03 59:21.3 Michael Moran 47 M 5859 Cape Elizabeth ME
2709 200/325 M5054 56:08.5 9:03 1:01:34.1 Paul Coughlin 52 M 4600 Kennebunk ME
2710 81/177 M5559 56:08.9 9:03 58:15.9 William Foley 55 M 1202 Tamworth NH
2711 36/66 M0114 56:09.3 9:03 58:17.3 Nicholas Darling 13 M 3975 Portland ME
2712 157/397 F4044 56:09.6 9:03 58:02.4 Cathi Reinfelder 40 F 2529 Freeport ME
2713 249/347 M4549 56:09.6 9:03 57:42.2 Klaus Steinort 49 M 1765 Scarborough ME
2714 166/415 F3539 56:10.0 9:03 59:56.3 Meredith Snizek 36 F 2836 Portland ME
2715 158/397 F4044 56:10.2 9:03 57:16.4 Lauri Haller 43 F 1177 South Portland ME
2716 243/339 M4044 56:10.2 9:03 57:17.0 Jeff Leary 40 M 2430 South Portland ME
2717 170/203 M1519 56:10.5 9:03 1:02:34.7 Martin Dewitt 19 M 5962 Raleigh NC
2718 239/343 M3539 56:10.6 9:03 59:03.6 Seth Clayter 35 M 1930 Portland ME
2719 167/415 F3539 56:10.7 9:03 59:47.2 Emily Kerr 38 F 6369 Exeter NH
2720 101/299 F4549 56:11.1 9:03 59:23.0 Holly Benoit 49 F 4202 Scarborough ME
2721 240/343 M3539 56:11.2 9:03 57:47.9 Justin Carignan 36 M 4304 Amesbury MA
2722 250/347 M4549 56:11.2 9:03 59:05.7 Frank Kalicky 46 M 241 Portland ME
2723 155/222 M2529 56:11.9 9:03 1:00:42.4 Oakley Dyer 28 M 5303 Portland ME
2724 102/132 M2024 56:11.9 9:03 1:01:49.8 Ryan Seavey 24 M 5201 South Portland ME ACADIA INSURANCE
2725 145/346 F2529 56:12.5 9:03 57:27.5 Christine Johnson 29 F 2003 Buxton ME
2726 146/346 F2529 56:12.5 9:03 1:00:42.6 Jill Sady 28 F 5328 Brookline MA
2727 170/247 M3034 56:13.1 9:03 1:00:09.3 Rick Servidio 33 M 4513 Portland ME
2728 23/118 F5559 56:13.4 9:03 58:49.0 Marie Ward 56 F 1981 Mendon MA
2729 55/118 M6064 56:13.4 9:03 1:01:23.8 Paul Handlen 62 M 3545 Gilead ME
2730 56/118 M6064 56:13.4 9:03 58:11.5 Ed Jackson 62 M 5969 Cape Elizabeth ME
2731 159/397 F4044 56:13.6 9:03 58:04.8 Debbi Hebert 44 F 939 Richmond VT
2732 57/118 M6064 56:14.1 9:04 58:44.1 Richard Bouthillette 61 M 981 Buxton ME UNUM
2733 82/177 M5559 56:14.3 9:04 58:38.9 Philip Ortolani 59 M 772 Cape Elizabeth ME
2734 91/204 F2024 56:14.7 9:04 59:09.7 Kate Brown 24 F 3476 Westbrook ME
2735 103/132 M2024 56:14.7 9:04 1:01:52.2 Bradley Edwards 24 M 5293 Lewiston ME
2736 147/346 F2529 56:14.9 9:04 1:01:51.7 Holly Daigle 27 F 4740 Augusta ME
2737 148/346 F2529 56:15.1 9:04 1:01:52.0 Ashley Whalen 25 F 5276 Lewiston ME
2738 244/339 M4044 56:15.4 9:04 58:40.2 Michelle Birkel 40 M 1393 Portland ME
2739 168/415 F3539 56:15.5 9:04 58:19.1 Heather Evans 36 F 3010 Cape Elizabeth ME
2740 201/325 M5054 56:15.5 9:04 59:42.1 Gordon Large 51 M 1302 Hallowell ME
2741 151/353 F3034 56:17.1 9:04 59:15.3 Nicole Hunt 31 F 4574 Newcastle ME TD BANKNORTH
2742 149/346 F2529 56:17.1 9:04 58:58.6 Michelle Flaherty 25 F 3923 Portland ME
2743 160/397 F4044 56:17.7 9:04 57:49.2 Susan Clark 43 F 4256 Cape Elizabeth ME
2744 102/299 F4549 56:17.8 9:04 57:49.3 Christy Harmon 49 F 1211 Scarborough ME
2745 104/132 M2024 56:18.0 9:04 1:00:23.1 Matthew Lefrancois 23 M 2202 Derry NH
2746 251/347 M4549 56:18.2 9:04 56:55.7 Royal Craig 48 M 2531 Phoenix MD
2747 202/325 M5054 56:18.6 9:04 59:36.8 Steve Thaxton 50 M 548 Portland ME
2748 203/325 M5054 56:18.7 9:04 57:11.1 Ethan Whitaker 50 M 1323 Wiscasset ME
2749 241/343 M3539 56:18.7 9:04 59:33.4 Kerem Durdag 38 M 6313 Scarborough ME
2750 169/415 F3539 56:19.1 9:04 58:11.1 Karen Shibles 39 F 1709 Westbrook ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 56
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2751 245/339 M4044 56:19.2 9:04 59:39.2 Mark Rogers 41 M 2448 Kennebunkport ME
2752 24/118 F5559 56:19.2 9:04 57:16.5 Marjorie Adams 58 F 701 Cumberland Foreside ME
2753 60/197 F5054 56:19.3 9:04 57:16.4 Jennifer Desena 54 F 6181 Cape Elizabeth ME
2754 150/346 F2529 56:19.4 9:04 57:16.4 Morgan Adams 27 F 5024 Brighton MA
2755 242/343 M3539 56:19.5 9:04 58:31.8 Shawn Drillen 37 M 998 Readfield ME
2756 246/339 M4044 56:19.5 9:04 59:49.6 Paul Trantina 43 M 2210 Cape Elizabeth ME
2757 161/397 F4044 56:20.2 9:04 58:09.8 Kate Adams 41 F 590 Portland ME
2758 58/118 M6064 56:20.3 9:04 57:50.7 Bill O'Connor 64 M 1139 Woburn MA
2759 83/177 M5559 56:20.4 9:05 58:52.1 John Oliver 58 M 280 Yarmouth ME
2760 171/203 M1519 56:20.4 9:05 1:00:04.5 Tyler Bickford 17 M 6123 South Portland ME
2761 152/353 F3034 56:20.8 9:05 1:00:06.4 Kari Voelker 31 F 3396 South Portland ME
2762 162/397 F4044 56:21.0 9:05 58:10.3 Bethany Lawrence 43 F 589 Portland ME
2763 153/353 F3034 56:21.2 9:05 58:23.3 Sandra Christiansen 32 F 603 Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
2764 25/118 F5559 56:21.8 9:05 58:10.3 Cindy Andrews 56 F 3866 Cumberland Foreside ME
2765 163/397 F4044 56:21.8 9:05 1:00:20.1 Christina Fish 42 F 911 Rockland ME
2766 151/346 F2529 56:21.9 9:05 1:02:11.9 Hannah Ames 26 F 5107 Portland ME
2767 152/346 F2529 56:21.9 9:05 1:00:15.3 Tyler Karu 26 F 667 Cape Elizabeth ME
2768 252/347 M4549 56:22.0 9:05 59:38.7 Peter O'Donnell 47 M 6330 Portland ME
2769 170/415 F3539 56:22.0 9:05 57:55.0 Christine Marchette 36 F 3464 Norfolk MA
2770 61/197 F5054 56:22.1 9:05 58:51.4 Marcia Sanderson 52 F 5832 Portland ME
2771 156/222 M2529 56:22.2 9:05 1:00:15.5 Brendan Ready 26 M 6455 Cape Elizabeth ME
2772 171/415 F3539 56:22.3 9:05 57:55.3 Amy Badger 35 F 3702 Orlando FL BRIDAL WAVE
2773 154/353 F3034 56:22.4 9:05 59:10.5 Jane Camp 30 F 711 Portland ME
2774 243/343 M3539 56:22.6 9:05 57:54.8 Philip Badger 38 M 3719 Orlando FL BRIDAL WAVE
2775 171/247 M3034 56:23.0 9:05 58:36.5 Justin Davis 34 M 1669 Portland ME
2776 155/353 F3034 56:23.1 9:05 57:17.3 Denise Dipietrantonio 32 F 3857 Westbrook ME
2777 92/204 F2024 56:23.7 9:05 58:19.6 Katie Gagne 24 F 685 Brookline MA
2778 172/415 F3539 56:23.8 9:05 57:55.4 Darcie McElwee 35 F 752 Cape Neddick ME BRIDAL WAVE
2779 62/197 F5054 56:24.6 9:05 57:24.6 Claudia Sullivan 54 F 6213 Jericho VT
2780 156/353 F3034 56:25.1 9:05 59:09.9 Michelle Michaud 34 F 1867 Gorham ME
2781 59/118 M6064 56:25.4 9:05 59:55.4 Gary Eckroth 63 M 1706 Cumberland Foreside ME
2782 172/247 M3034 56:25.5 9:05 59:02.2 Josh Herbert 33 M 4274 Hollis ME
2783 93/204 F2024 56:26.8 9:06 58:26.7 Casea Parady 23 F 4380 Portland ME PURDY POWERS
2784 60/118 M6064 56:27.5 9:06 1:02:54.4 Donald Zillman 64 M 2906 Presque Isle ME
2785 173/415 F3539 56:27.6 9:06 1:00:23.9 Lauren Edstrom 37 F 5084 Hollis ME
2786 105/132 M2024 56:27.8 9:06 58:27.2 Derek Hall 23 M 5032 Portland ME PURDY POWERS
2787 103/299 F4549 56:27.9 9:06 1:00:57.7 Marvel Earnshaw 48 F 2058 Cape Elizabeth ME
2788 37/66 M0114 56:28.3 9:06 1:01:27.6 Sage McPherson 12 M 4747 Ashby MA
2789 253/347 M4549 56:28.4 9:06 59:31.2 Pete MacMullan 48 M 6337 North Yarmouth ME
2790 153/346 F2529 56:28.4 9:06 1:01:51.8 Laurie Puzio 27 F 5212 Portland ME
2791 204/325 M5054 56:28.6 9:06 1:00:02.5 Rob Harriman 51 M 4817 Kennebunkport ME
2792 244/343 M3539 56:28.7 9:06 59:56.2 Paul Lavallee 37 M 1336 Portland ME UNUM
2793 172/203 M1519 56:28.7 9:06 1:02:22.2 Ian Fitzgerald 19 M 4362 Harpswell ME
2794 157/222 M2529 56:29.2 9:06 1:01:52.9 Matthew Cote 27 M 6312 Auburn ME
2795 254/347 M4549 56:29.2 9:06 1:02:41.7 David Briggs 46 M 769 Portland ME
2796 84/177 M5559 56:29.4 9:06 58:39.7 Paul Walsh 59 M 4241 Falmouth ME
2797 205/325 M5054 56:29.5 9:06 59:41.7 Bill Springer 50 M 3163 Cape Elizabeth ME
2798 255/347 M4549 56:30.0 9:06 57:42.2 Andrew Pease 48 M 4741 Gorham ME
2799 174/415 F3539 56:30.4 9:06 59:13.8 Jennifer Scarpitti-Nelso 37 F 3260 Cape Elizabeth ME
2800 94/204 F2024 56:30.6 9:06 58:22.6 Kelly Crosen 20 F 5823 Whitefield ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 57
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2801 106/132 M2024 56:30.6 9:06 59:08.9 Rob Martin 21 M 5313 Buxton ME
2802 245/343 M3539 56:30.7 9:06 58:47.0 Scott Withers 38 M 6435 South Portland ME ANTHEM
2803 154/346 F2529 56:31.3 9:06 1:01:44.5 Monica Sobey 28 F 6453 South Portland ME
2804 175/415 F3539 56:31.5 9:06 58:30.7 Amanda Penley 35 F 879 Auburn ME
2805 256/347 M4549 56:31.8 9:06 59:39.3 Jefrey Willis 47 M 1926 Gorham ME
2806 157/353 F3034 56:31.8 9:06 1:00:15.6 Leslie Bickford 34 F 6138 Gorham ME
2807 176/415 F3539 56:32.6 9:06 59:05.3 Jolene Stiles 38 F 1617 Portland ME
2808 247/339 M4044 56:32.6 9:06 1:00:04.7 David Nicknair 41 M 4661 Merrimack NH
2809 107/132 M2024 56:32.7 9:06 57:43.2 Kyle Ball 20 M 291 Intervale NH
2810 257/347 M4549 56:32.8 9:07 58:07.3 Jim Polewaczyk 45 M 6366 Falmouth ME
2811 248/339 M4044 56:33.5 9:07 58:42.0 John Burgess 40 M 1397 Arlington MA
2812 246/343 M3539 56:33.6 9:07 57:40.6 Jack Coggeshall 37 M 5402 South Portland ME
2813 164/397 F4044 56:34.0 9:07 58:58.3 Kelly Conley 40 F 1346 Westbrook ME
2814 95/204 F2024 56:34.5 9:07 59:13.4 Lily Panchasarp 23 F 3682 New York NY
2815 165/397 F4044 56:34.9 9:07 59:18.9 Cathy Ouellette-Carlton 43 F 4714 Brunswick ME
2816 166/397 F4044 56:34.9 9:07 59:19.4 Pamela Ouellette 44 F 3712 Topsham ME
2817 167/397 F4044 56:35.4 9:07 59:12.5 Lisa O 44 F 669 Portland ME
2818 168/397 F4044 56:35.6 9:07 59:56.2 Atsuko Podgurski 43 F 4867 Arundel ME
2819 249/339 M4044 56:36.2 9:07 59:11.2 Jack Howley 43 M 5891 Providence RI
2820 247/343 M3539 56:36.3 9:07 1:02:03.8 John Scribner 36 M 2700 Bowdoinham ME
2821 177/415 F3539 56:36.8 9:07 1:02:03.6 Cece Camacho 38 F 5216 Brunswick ME
2822 258/347 M4549 56:36.9 9:07 1:00:10.8 Dale Bourgoin 48 M 4361 Saco ME
2823 178/415 F3539 56:37.2 9:07 56:43.5 Rebecca Pedersen 35 F 4791 West Newbury MA
2824 259/347 M4549 56:37.5 9:07 58:13.2 Mark Ayers 49 M 863 Cape Elizabeth ME MACPAGE
2825 158/353 F3034 56:37.5 9:07 1:02:04.5 Corie Scribner 34 F 2630 Bowdoinham ME
2826 173/203 M1519 56:37.7 9:07 58:25.2 Ryan Purington 16 M 4797 Gray ME
2827 206/325 M5054 56:37.9 9:07 58:57.3 Richard Golojuc Golojuch 51 M 3927 Scarborough ME
2828 63/197 F5054 56:39.0 9:08 1:00:34.8 Sue Elsaesser 52 F 2596 Brunswick ME
2829 64/197 F5054 56:39.9 9:08 59:53.7 Cindy Whited 50 F 2733 Dedham ME BRIDAL WAVE
2830 248/343 M3539 56:40.0 9:08 59:50.8 Hank Kinsley 38 M 5420 Durham NC
2831 155/346 F2529 56:40.2 9:08 1:01:27.6 Amy Baker 27 F 1563 Falmouth ME
2832 250/339 M4044 56:41.1 9:08 58:03.4 Joe Kavey 43 M 3936 Waltham MA
2833 96/204 F2024 56:42.7 9:08 59:02.4 Kathleen Martin 22 F 623 Boston MA
2834 89/169 F1519 56:42.9 9:08 59:32.7 Melissa Wirth 19 F 3529 Yarmouth ME
2835 179/415 F3539 56:43.2 9:08 58:26.9 Laura Piltch 37 F 3835 Falmouth ME
2836 169/397 F4044 56:43.6 9:08 58:00.7 Ellen Flaherty 40 F 6216 Scarborough ME
2837 156/346 F2529 56:43.7 9:08 59:08.0 Megan Martin 28 F 937 Cape Elizabeth ME
2838 85/177 M5559 56:44.0 9:08 58:40.3 Stanley Lear 55 M 438 Westbrook ME
2839 157/346 F2529 56:44.3 9:08 59:31.5 Rachel Smith 29 F 5509 Natick MA
2840 207/325 M5054 56:44.3 9:08 59:39.3 Stephen Brocklebank 51 M 4299 East Falmouth MA
2841 86/177 M5559 56:44.5 9:08 1:01:20.9 Joseph Cook 58 M 2705 Westbrook ME
2842 208/325 M5054 56:44.8 9:08 59:32.0 David Smith 52 M 5352 Chittenden VT
2843 159/353 F3034 56:44.9 9:08 1:01:00.0 Melissa Anderson 32 F 677 Portland ME
2844 180/415 F3539 56:46.5 9:09 1:00:36.8 Julie Beyer 37 F 975 Wellesley MA
2845 209/325 M5054 56:47.0 9:09 59:12.9 William Arnold 50 M 4807 North Yarmouth ME
2846 158/346 F2529 56:47.1 9:09 58:40.9 Heather Obar 28 F 4331 Simsbury CT
2847 181/415 F3539 56:47.5 9:09 1:00:15.6 Amy Lombardo 35 F 2470 Cape Elizabeth ME
2848 160/353 F3034 56:47.8 9:09 59:46.0 Ann Stjohn Gray 33 F 3904 Cape Elizabeth ME
2849 210/325 M5054 56:48.1 9:09 1:00:11.6 Edward Butler 51 M 3026 Midlothian VA
2850 182/415 F3539 56:48.1 9:09 58:28.3 Eva Reck 39 F 3435 Cape Elizabeth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 58
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2851 170/397 F4044 56:48.1 9:09 59:15.3 Kathleen Britos 41 F 606 Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
2852 159/346 F2529 56:48.2 9:09 57:39.7 Rachael Ranger 27 F 3903 South Portland ME
2853 251/339 M4044 56:48.4 9:09 58:28.5 Thomas Reck 44 M 3403 Cape Elizabeth ME
2854 38/66 M0114 56:48.4 9:09 1:00:33.1 Jack Madigan 14 M 435 Cape Elizabeth ME
2855 104/299 F4549 56:48.6 9:09 57:40.0 Ann Fourre 48 F 3624 Jefferson ME
2856 105/299 F4549 56:48.8 9:09 1:00:58.1 Maureen Loring 46 F 1685 Cape Elizabeth ME
2857 211/325 M5054 56:49.5 9:09 1:00:02.0 Thomas Brubaker 54 M 1876 Brunswick ME
2858 87/177 M5559 56:49.7 9:09 58:56.0 David Vickrey 55 M 4514 Cape Elizabeth ME
2859 171/397 F4044 56:49.7 9:09 59:30.8 Theresa Lee 43 F 5072 Northborough MA
2860 249/343 M3539 56:50.1 9:09 59:08.1 Bob Leonard 39 M 6297 Biddeford ME
2861 183/415 F3539 56:50.2 9:09 59:15.4 Erin Olson 38 F 2588 Yarmouth ME
2862 260/347 M4549 56:50.6 9:09 58:31.0 Steve Cohen 47 M 2172 Portland ME
2863 158/222 M2529 56:50.7 9:09 59:40.2 Daniel Diffin 26 M 4728 Auburn ME
2864 65/197 F5054 56:51.5 9:10 1:00:06.5 Betsy Hutchins 53 F 3262 Portland ME
2865 88/177 M5559 56:52.0 9:10 1:00:07.8 Richard Guyer 57 M 4018 Tampa FL
2866 90/169 F1519 56:52.7 9:10 58:41.2 Molly Curry 15 F 1303 Pownal ME
2867 161/353 F3034 56:53.0 9:10 58:34.1 Abby Munson 32 F 6249 Chelmsford MA
2868 173/247 M3034 56:53.3 9:10 59:31.5 Marc Colamaria 31 M 1341 Portlnad ME
2869 89/177 M5559 56:54.1 9:10 1:00:34.4 Geoff Burridge 55 M 5576 Orleans ON
2870 172/397 F4044 56:54.8 9:10 1:02:47.4 Eileen McDonald 44 F 4786 Cumberland ME
2871 162/353 F3034 56:55.6 9:10 1:02:19.2 Amy Amoroso 31 F 5184 Portland ME
2872 174/247 M3034 56:55.7 9:10 58:44.6 Bob Langworthy 32 M 2548 Topsham ME
2873 184/415 F3539 56:55.8 9:10 1:00:09.7 Kimberly Yorkey 36 F 2845 Poland ME
2874 66/197 F5054 56:56.1 9:10 1:02:23.3 Bonnie McHugh 53 F 4485 Winthrop ME
2875 56:56.4 9:10 57:36.5 Kelle Keeley 33 3428 Portland ME
2876 185/415 F3539 56:56.7 9:10 59:42.3 Clarice Streets 37 F 2669 Fairfax VT
2877 106/299 F4549 56:56.8 9:10 57:36.7 Maureen Keeley 48 F 1941 Portland ME
2878 90/177 M5559 56:56.8 9:10 1:00:36.9 Raymond Pierce 56 M 5551 Orleans ON
2879 61/118 M6064 56:56.9 9:10 58:44.1 Terry Clark 64 M 2922 Windham ME
2880 186/415 F3539 56:56.9 9:10 59:04.7 Kerry Irish 39 F 4423 Turner ME
2881 252/339 M4044 56:57.0 9:10 1:00:36.0 Alverson De Souza 43 M 974 Boston MA
2882 261/347 M4549 56:57.0 9:10 1:00:51.4 Hans Brandes 49 M 4944 Falmouth ME BIW
2883 175/247 M3034 56:57.1 9:10 59:54.9 Kirk Purvis 33 M 1414 Saco ME
2884 212/325 M5054 56:57.1 9:10 1:02:23.7 Kevin McHugh 52 M 4477 Winthrop ME
2885 163/353 F3034 56:57.4 9:10 59:05.9 Tracy Roberts 32 F 4433 Brewer ME
2886 173/397 F4044 56:57.6 9:10 59:50.8 Kirsten Marjerison 40 F 1221 South Portland ME
2887 26/118 F5559 56:57.6 9:11 59:04.2 Nicole Evans 59 F 2686 Portland ME
2888 164/353 F3034 56:57.8 9:11 59:37.9 Robin Baukus 32 F 759 Portland ME
2889 213/325 M5054 56:57.8 9:11 1:00:07.9 Frank Knowles 50 M 1394 South Portland ME
2890 67/197 F5054 56:57.9 9:11 1:00:51.4 Mary Brandes 50 F 4956 Falmouth ME
2891 253/339 M4044 56:58.0 9:11 59:51.0 Thomas Marjerison 41 M 1312 South Portland ME
2892 68/197 F5054 56:58.4 9:11 58:12.5 Julie Johnson 51 F 3542 Eliot ME
2893 262/347 M4549 56:58.5 9:11 1:01:50.4 Daniel Morrow 46 M 5081 Auburn ME
2894 250/343 M3539 56:58.9 9:11 58:59.0 John Schultzel 39 M 1951 Cape Elizabeth ME
2895 214/325 M5054 56:58.9 9:11 59:52.9 Nate Wilson 52 M 5786 Kennebunk ME PRIMECARE
2896 215/325 M5054 56:59.2 9:11 59:53.3 Alan Shepard 52 M 5794 Kennebunkport ME PRIMECARE
2897 107/299 F4549 56:59.3 9:11 58:45.1 Patty Skerritt 46 F 6442 Portland ME
2898 174/397 F4044 56:59.6 9:11 1:02:58.8 Trisha Cooper 41 F 6196 Wilton CT
2899 69/197 F5054 56:59.6 9:11 59:20.4 Kate Kelly 51 F 1463 Cumberland Ctr ME
2900 175/397 F4044 56:59.8 9:11 59:00.1 Theresa Davidson 43 F 1280 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 59
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2901 165/353 F3034 57:00.4 9:11 1:01:16.8 Brenda Murphy 34 F 4091 Portland ME
2902 70/197 F5054 57:01.0 9:11 1:00:38.5 Carole Hardison 53 F 1124 Scarborough ME
2903 160/346 F2529 57:01.1 9:11 59:01.5 Betsy Davidson 29 F 1347 Portland ME
2904 108/299 F4549 57:01.8 9:11 59:01.0 Laurie Brooks 45 F 5608 Lewiston ME
2905 91/177 M5559 57:02.3 9:11 1:00:08.5 Jeffrey Coffin 56 M 2879 Middletown CT
2906 92/177 M5559 57:03.9 9:12 1:01:49.9 Asher Gee 56 M 2153 Bronx NY
2907 109/299 F4549 57:04.5 9:12 1:01:16.4 Julie Mills 48 F 5628 Falmouth ME
2908 110/299 F4549 57:04.6 9:12 58:16.4 Sandra Robinson 45 F 3541 Scarborough ME
2909 71/197 F5054 57:05.0 9:12 58:18.1 Betsy Parker Landmann 50 F 4910 Yarmouth ME
2910 159/222 M2529 57:05.1 9:12 57:29.0 Michael Mooney 28 M 2336 Newmarket NH
2911 187/415 F3539 57:05.6 9:12 1:01:17.1 Jennifer Lenardson 37 F 5909 South Portland ME
2912 176/397 F4044 57:05.6 9:12 59:06.1 Beth Linevitch 44 F 2296 Windham ME
2913 93/177 M5559 57:05.8 9:12 1:01:11.4 Jim Tammaro 57 M 5418 Cape Elizabeth ME ACADIA INSURANCE
2914 72/197 F5054 57:06.0 9:12 1:00:08.6 Joan Moriarty 52 F 5460 Cape Elizabeth ME
2915 160/222 M2529 57:06.5 9:12 58:10.1 Shawn Townsend 27 M 5597 Falmouth ME
2916 166/353 F3034 57:06.7 9:12 58:04.2 Erica Kierstead 34 F 4774 Portland ME
2917 97/204 F2024 57:06.7 9:12 1:02:15.1 Jenna Porter 24 F 479 Somerville MA
2918 161/346 F2529 57:06.8 9:12 1:01:19.7 Maris Pasquale 27 F 5298 New York NY
2919 176/247 M3034 57:07.1 9:12 59:12.3 Brad Smith 34 M 1772 Portland ME
2920 251/343 M3539 57:07.3 9:12 58:15.1 James Hazard 35 M 2564 Falmouth ME
2921 98/204 F2024 57:07.3 9:12 1:03:03.3 Emily Bishop 23 F 3914 Burlington VT
2922 167/353 F3034 57:07.5 9:12 59:12.7 Peg Smith 30 F 1644 Portland ME
2923 162/346 F2529 57:07.6 9:12 1:00:36.6 Brenda Chomiuk 25 F 581 Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
2924 254/339 M4044 57:07.7 9:12 59:52.0 Tony Michaud 42 M 2015 Gorham ME
2925 111/299 F4549 57:08.4 9:12 1:00:40.9 Janet Scully 46 F 777 Plymouth ME
2926 163/346 F2529 57:09.1 9:12 59:09.3 Sally Robinson 28 F 4793 Washington DC
2927 161/222 M2529 57:09.2 9:12 59:09.4 Jeremy Cluchey 27 M 3930 Durham NC
2928 188/415 F3539 57:09.2 9:12 1:00:08.8 Heather Hollenbach 36 F 1626 Topsham ME
2929 177/247 M3034 57:09.3 9:12 59:46.9 Timothy Obrien 32 M 4950 Portsmouth NH
2930 8/32 M7074 57:09.6 9:12 59:11.1 Michael Tracy 73 M 4403 Cape Elizabeth ME
2931 189/415 F3539 57:09.7 9:12 58:23.1 Wendy Ward Carter 38 F 385 South Portland ME
2932 168/353 F3034 57:09.7 9:12 59:34.7 Kathryn Blouin 30 F 4292 Brooklyn NY
2933 162/222 M2529 57:10.2 9:13 59:46.1 Scott Brents 28 M 5849 Lewiston ME
2934 91/169 F1519 57:10.2 9:13 1:00:31.6 Lauren Nicholson 15 F 1979 Cape Elizabeth ME
2935 177/397 F4044 57:10.8 9:13 1:00:17.3 Sue Cottrell 41 F 4046 Westbrook ME
2936 169/353 F3034 57:10.9 9:13 1:00:37.1 Rebeccah Schaffner 32 F 1671 South Portland ME
2937 170/353 F3034 57:10.9 9:13 1:01:28.0 Jeanette Chappell 32 F 5363 Naples ME
2938 163/222 M2529 57:11.2 9:13 58:39.2 Joshua Weeks 27 M 645 Windham ME
2939 190/415 F3539 57:11.3 9:13 1:00:37.4 Allison Zuchman 37 F 4806 Cape Elizabeth ME
2940 164/346 F2529 57:11.8 9:13 58:32.7 Kathryn Wogan 26 F 6148 Gorham ME
2941 27/118 F5559 57:12.3 9:13 59:46.1 Cathy Burnie 59 F 2864 Cumberland ME
2942 165/346 F2529 57:12.6 9:13 58:19.4 Marlene Verrill 25 F 1387 Gorham ME
2943 166/346 F2529 57:12.7 9:13 1:00:41.5 Laura Bartlett 26 F 5911 Westbrook ME
2944 167/346 F2529 57:13.4 9:13 58:40.7 Thereasa Fullmer 28 F 1889 Charlestown MA
2945 252/343 M3539 57:13.6 9:13 59:52.3 John Simensky 36 M 6237 Ny NY
2946 13/42 M6569 57:14.0 9:13 1:00:19.8 Jim Moore 65 M 4302 Waterville ME
2947 253/343 M3539 57:14.1 9:13 1:01:29.5 Zachary Tufts 36 M 5809 Hebron ME
2948 171/353 F3034 57:14.4 9:13 1:00:13.1 Tori Rosu-Myles 33 F 694 Cape Elizabeth ME
2949 255/339 M4044 57:14.6 9:13 1:00:27.1 Conrad Martel 43 M 2159 Lewiston ME
2950 172/353 F3034 57:14.8 9:13 1:00:13.7 Rebecca Fraser-Thill 30 F 2236 Windham ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 60
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
2951 216/325 M5054 57:14.9 9:13 1:00:30.9 Bill Hewitt 50 M 1187 Cape Elizabeth ME
2952 28/118 F5559 57:15.2 9:13 58:05.1 Elizabeth Disanza 59 F 2059 Limington ME
2953 173/353 F3034 57:15.7 9:13 1:00:19.5 Patricia Nguyen 30 F 5730 Quincy MA
2954 256/339 M4044 57:16.0 9:13 59:38.2 Eric Howard 43 M 6031 South Portland ME
2955 217/325 M5054 57:16.3 9:14 1:02:16.9 Michael Robinson 54 M 3226 Wibdham ME
2956 191/415 F3539 57:16.5 9:14 1:01:58.8 Victoria Hodgkins 39 F 1864 Boston MA
2957 263/347 M4549 57:16.8 9:14 59:36.7 Lewis Emery 49 M 4568 Westbrook ME
2958 257/339 M4044 57:17.1 9:14 58:06.6 Keith Rodda 41 M 378 Cape Elizabeth ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
2959 178/397 F4044 57:17.1 9:14 1:00:42.4 Christine Caswell 43 F 535 Cape Elizabeth ME
2960 258/339 M4044 57:17.2 9:14 1:00:34.9 Dennis Doyle 41 M 552 Portland ME
2961 218/325 M5054 57:17.2 9:14 1:01:22.2 Willie Losciuto 51 M 887 Saco ME
2962 94/177 M5559 57:17.5 9:14 1:01:22.6 David Lefrancois 56 M 1246 Derry NH
2963 99/204 F2024 57:17.6 9:14 58:58.7 Allison Hill 21 F 3846 Cape Elizabeth ME
2964 192/415 F3539 57:18.1 9:14 1:01:19.8 Rebecca Morin 39 F 5532 Falmouth ME
2965 193/415 F3539 57:18.5 9:14 1:00:20.9 Stace Rogers 38 F 2250 Falmouth ME
2966 112/299 F4549 57:18.6 9:14 59:06.4 Nancy Goldstein 49 F 3151 Falmouth ME
2967 100/204 F2024 57:18.6 9:14 1:00:12.4 Naomi Smith 21 F 1535 Mars Hill ME
2968 219/325 M5054 57:18.7 9:14 1:00:21.6 Richard Bell 53 M 357 Douglas NB
2969 254/343 M3539 57:19.1 9:14 1:00:21.2 Matt Rogers 39 M 2102 Falmouth ME
2970 174/203 M1519 57:19.2 9:14 59:07.1 Matthew Goldstein 15 M 3112 Falmouth ME
2971 264/347 M4549 57:19.9 9:14 1:00:13.7 Jeffrey Nemec 48 M 6008 North Reading MA
2972 101/204 F2024 57:20.1 9:14 1:03:30.9 Julie Elliott 24 F 3592 New Gloucester ME
2973 13/45 F0114 57:20.5 9:14 58:59.8 Lucy Wilcox 13 F 1045 New Gloucester ME
2974 265/347 M4549 57:20.5 9:14 59:08.2 Paul Goldstein 47 M 3192 Falmouth ME
2975 102/204 F2024 57:20.8 9:14 1:01:28.9 Olivia Wilson 20 F 3944 Portland ME
2976 266/347 M4549 57:20.8 9:14 1:02:48.4 Scott Richards 47 M 320 Cape Elizabeth ME
2977 113/299 F4549 57:20.8 9:14 1:02:48.4 Pam Richards 45 F 319 Cape Elizabeth ME
2978 168/346 F2529 57:21.4 9:14 1:01:27.1 Jaclyn Dempsey 27 F 4911 Portland ME
2979 114/299 F4549 57:21.5 9:14 1:00:47.0 Linda Burns 45 F 6131 Wilmington MA
2980 73/197 F5054 57:21.6 9:14 59:45.7 Ellen Scontras 51 F 4533 Cape Elizabeth ME
2981 174/353 F3034 57:21.7 9:14 1:03:33.0 Marie Blanchard 33 F 4273 Gray ME
2982 169/346 F2529 57:21.8 9:14 57:24.5 Erin Lane 27 F 125 Yarmouth ME
2983 103/204 F2024 57:22.0 9:14 1:00:14.9 Rachel Crothers 20 F 5854 Scarborough ME
2984 255/343 M3539 57:22.8 9:15 59:34.1 John Prince 37 M 3709 Portland CT
2985 256/343 M3539 57:22.9 9:15 59:04.4 Dan Bisson 36 M 3632 N. Yarmouth ME
2986 267/347 M4549 57:23.0 9:15 59:59.0 Joe Scully 46 M 920 Plymouth ME
2987 175/353 F3034 57:23.3 9:15 1:00:52.0 Cristie Cloutier 32 F 1608 Saco ME
2988 194/415 F3539 57:23.4 9:15 59:43.0 Debbie Duryee 35 F 2176 Cape Elizabeth ME
2989 104/204 F2024 57:23.8 9:15 1:01:33.2 Courtney Loring 21 F 1655 Cape Elizabeth ME
2990 176/353 F3034 57:24.5 9:15 1:01:13.5 Emily Lamb 31 F 559 Boston MA OAKHURST
2991 259/339 M4044 57:24.6 9:15 59:30.3 William Brown 42 M 2416 Scarborough ME BERRY, DUNN, MCNEIL & PARKER
2992 170/346 F2529 57:24.8 9:15 1:01:03.6 Tabitha Lamontagne 28 F 2837 Freeport ME
2993 268/347 M4549 57:25.0 9:15 1:00:02.7 Bob Cotier 47 M 5807 Boothbay ME
2994 95/177 M5559 57:25.1 9:15 58:59.7 Don Padilla 59 M 3461 Albuquerque NM
2995 179/397 F4044 57:25.2 9:15 59:56.1 Kris Biegel 44 F 2856 Gorham ME
2996 178/247 M3034 57:25.9 9:15 1:02:48.8 Seth Amoroso 31 M 5198 Portland ME
2997 195/415 F3539 57:26.2 9:15 1:03:47.0 Meg Estabrook 39 F 2971 Yarmouth ME
2998 115/299 F4549 57:26.5 9:15 59:50.9 Deirdre Forte 48 F 5976 Keene NH
2999 257/343 M3539 57:27.3 9:15 1:00:20.9 John Covino 38 M 5429 Ashland MA
3000 116/299 F4549 57:27.3 9:15 1:00:38.6 Karen Stauffer 46 F 2631 Thomasville GA
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 61
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3001 96/177 M5559 57:27.4 9:15 1:01:31.1 John Houlihan 56 M 1305 Gladstone MO
3002 105/204 F2024 57:28.0 9:15 59:48.7 Jamie Strout 24 F 402 Cape Elizabeth ME
3003 220/325 M5054 57:28.3 9:15 59:44.5 Bill Slack 50 M 2465 Cape Elizabeth ME
3004 97/177 M5559 57:28.4 9:15 59:29.4 Nicholas Kirby 59 M 3993 Gorham ME
3005 196/415 F3539 57:28.8 9:16 58:05.6 Tiffany Auger 36 F 1538 Springvale ME
3006 221/325 M5054 57:29.6 9:16 1:00:23.7 Kevin Mahoney 50 M 3007 Gorham ME
3007 117/299 F4549 57:29.8 9:16 59:16.0 Diane Dusini 45 F 1010 Portland ME
3008 106/204 F2024 57:30.1 9:16 1:00:23.7 Lane Mahoney 21 F 2854 Gorham ME
3009 179/247 M3034 57:30.4 9:16 59:26.3 Charles Grenier 34 M 1997 South Portland ME
3010 118/299 F4549 57:30.5 9:16 1:01:41.3 Sarah Weinstein 48 F 3194 Old Orchard Beach ME
3011 269/347 M4549 57:30.5 9:16 1:02:06.1 Thomas Wright 49 M 2627 Yarmouth ME
3012 14/42 M6569 57:30.5 9:16 1:00:13.1 Dick Rapson 69 M 6421 Lansdale PA
3013 74/197 F5054 57:30.8 9:16 59:57.4 Marianne Miano 54 F 2862 Westampton NJ
3014 197/415 F3539 57:31.5 9:16 59:57.2 Annemarie Miano 37 F 3983 Alexandria VA
3015 222/325 M5054 57:31.8 9:16 1:01:15.9 Mark Duval 51 M 6179 Cape Elizabeth ME
3016 223/325 M5054 57:31.8 9:16 1:00:39.4 Henry Bliss 50 M 4906 South Portland ME
3017 198/415 F3539 57:31.9 9:16 1:03:28.5 Christine Low 36 F 4176 Providence RI
3018 98/177 M5559 57:32.1 9:16 1:02:46.6 George Reichert 55 M 2617 Bowdoinahm ME
3019 107/204 F2024 57:32.1 9:16 1:01:16.0 Margaret Duval 22 F 6178 Cape Elizabeth ME
3020 99/177 M5559 57:32.2 9:16 58:25.2 John Reali 57 M 5355 No. Yarmouth ME
3021 119/299 F4549 57:32.2 9:16 1:00:35.7 Anne Archibald 47 F 5151 Portland ME
3022 29/118 F5559 57:32.3 9:16 58:25.2 Marlene Reali 57 F 5366 No. Yarmouth ME
3023 177/353 F3034 57:32.3 9:16 1:01:03.9 Jennifer Nelson 31 F 1313 Portland ME
3024 171/346 F2529 57:34.4 9:16 59:02.6 Toni Burns 27 F 3718 Portland ME
3025 57:34.6 9:16 1:03:25.2 Colin Smith 0 M 6063 Cap Elizabeth ME
3026 180/397 F4044 57:34.9 9:16 1:01:58.3 Melissa Bourque 40 F 3986 Portland ME
3027 224/325 M5054 57:35.1 9:17 1:03:25.2 Ted Smith 52 M 6073 Cap Elizabeth ME
3028 181/397 F4044 57:35.6 9:17 1:01:58.4 Dee Gardner 41 F 3087 Farmingdale ME
3029 120/299 F4549 57:35.8 9:17 59:45.0 Deb Degraff 49 F 2558 Brunswick ME
3030 39/66 M0114 57:35.8 9:17 59:45.6 Sam Warren 11 M 1745 Scarborough ME
3031 172/346 F2529 57:37.0 9:17 1:01:28.6 Jackie Richio 25 F 2835 Portland ME
3032 121/299 F4549 57:37.1 9:17 1:00:04.5 Beth Gaige 48 F 575 Westbrook ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
3033 270/347 M4549 57:37.3 9:17 59:22.9 Marc Dube 45 M 2042 Bowdoin ME
3034 108/204 F2024 57:37.6 9:17 1:01:08.0 Jenna Smaila 23 F 805 Portland ME
3035 14/45 F0114 57:37.6 9:17 1:02:47.9 Anna Pezzullo 14 F 4746 Cape Elizabeth ME
3036 109/204 F2024 57:37.9 9:17 1:01:08.0 Sophia Louis 24 F 1102 Portland ME
3037 122/299 F4549 57:38.2 9:17 1:01:00.4 Kathy Farrell 45 F 1733 Portland ME
3038 123/299 F4549 57:38.4 9:17 59:20.3 Alice Grant 49 F 6308 Cape Elizabeth ME
3039 260/339 M4044 57:38.6 9:17 1:02:36.5 Lawrence Tinkham 40 M 2878 North Waterboro ME
3040 182/397 F4044 57:38.6 9:17 1:00:46.5 Christine Hesler 41 F 4026 Steep Falls ME
3041 7/54 F6064 57:38.7 9:17 1:01:15.7 Jane Bradley 60 F 5920 Freeport ME
3042 180/247 M3034 57:39.5 9:17 1:00:16.4 Bryan Blatt 30 M 5414 Brooklyn NY
3043 258/343 M3539 57:39.5 9:17 1:01:19.6 Eric Pettengill 35 M 2041 Cumberland ME
3044 30/118 F5559 57:39.6 9:17 1:00:41.4 Judy Blake 57 F 3471 Bar Harbor ME
3045 31/118 F5559 57:39.9 9:17 1:00:29.8 Noelle Merrill 57 F 2983 Holden ME
3046 15/42 M6569 57:40.5 9:17 58:47.8 Ted McCarthy 66 M 4603 Portland ME
3047 199/415 F3539 57:40.6 9:17 1:01:20.4 Jennifer Dionne 39 F 2579 Portland ME
3048 75/197 F5054 57:40.9 9:17 59:43.3 Kimberly Moody 53 F 3118 Cape Elizabeth ME
3049 259/343 M3539 57:41.7 9:18 1:00:51.2 Byron Bartlett 37 M 3772 Poland ME
3050 100/177 M5559 57:42.0 9:18 1:01:57.8 Jeff Madore 59 M 1762 Readfield ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 62
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3051 260/343 M3539 57:42.3 9:18 59:48.3 J. P. Yorkey 38 M 2885 Poland ME
3052 62/118 M6064 57:42.4 9:18 1:00:33.4 Frank Wright 63 M 1972 South Portland ME
3053 183/397 F4044 57:42.6 9:18 1:02:49.2 Gwyn Tracy 44 F 4688 South Portland ME
3054 173/346 F2529 57:42.9 9:18 1:00:02.3 Darcie Harkins 29 F 386 Portland ME
3055 184/397 F4044 57:43.0 9:18 1:00:59.8 Anne Ollmann 41 F 346 Scarborough ME SEAFAX
3056 261/343 M3539 57:43.3 9:18 1:00:32.4 Chris Collins 38 M 2658 Portland ME
3057 101/177 M5559 57:43.4 9:18 1:02:50.2 Jeff McGovern 55 M 729 Standish ME HANNAFORD
3058 110/204 F2024 57:43.9 9:18 57:43.5 Whitney Clegg 24 F 4689 Portland ME
3059 200/415 F3539 57:43.9 9:18 1:03:17.8 Jessica Kelly 36 F 2663 Lisbon ME
3060 124/299 F4549 57:44.0 9:18 1:00:06.8 Mary Ellen McMahon 45 F 3558 Concord NH
3061 174/346 F2529 57:44.2 9:18 1:00:49.6 Melissa Marcaurelle 29 F 3635 Portland ME
3062 181/247 M3034 57:44.5 9:18 1:01:47.3 Kevin Morneault 33 M 1426 Cape Elizabeth ME
3063 271/347 M4549 57:44.6 9:18 1:02:12.7 Richard Donaldson 45 M 279 Gorham ME LL BEAN
3064 102/177 M5559 57:45.7 9:18 1:03:15.6 Victor America 56 M 4097 North Easton MA
3065 175/346 F2529 57:45.9 9:18 1:01:12.1 Cassandra Large 25 F 1543 Hallowell ME
3066 262/343 M3539 57:46.0 9:18 1:02:05.1 Jonathan Happel 35 M 3346 S Hamilton MA
3067 178/353 F3034 57:46.6 9:18 59:07.9 Tori Struzziero 30 F 489 Bethesda MD
3068 32/118 F5559 57:46.7 9:18 59:42.5 Conni Otradovec 56 F 2009 Woburn MA
3069 8/54 F6064 57:47.0 9:18 1:03:16.6 Beth White 60 F 2562 Orono ME
3070 272/347 M4549 57:47.5 9:19 1:02:15.7 Kent Ritchie 47 M 1863 Freeport ME
3071 179/353 F3034 57:47.9 9:19 59:38.6 Jennifer McGowan 31 F 5921 Portland ME
3072 92/169 F1519 57:48.1 9:19 1:01:18.2 Manouk De Vries 16 F 2609 The Hague NED
3073 76/197 F5054 57:48.2 9:19 1:01:14.3 Deborah Large 51 F 1151 Hallowel ME
3074 176/346 F2529 57:48.2 9:19 1:01:23.6 Kristin Quatrano 28 F 6354 New Gloucester ME
3075 164/222 M2529 57:48.4 9:19 1:01:24.0 Charlie Quatrano 27 M 6363 New Gloucester ME
3076 33/118 F5559 57:48.6 9:19 58:07.8 Jeanne Glessner 58 F 4460 Yarmouth ME
3077 16/42 M6569 57:49.9 9:19 1:02:00.4 William Shaughnessy 65 M 5693 Stockton Springs ME
3078 225/325 M5054 57:50.1 9:19 1:00:54.4 Douglas Ross 51 M 3309 Vienna VA
3079 201/415 F3539 57:50.9 9:19 1:00:52.3 Michelle Durgin 37 F 246 Westbrook ME HANNAFORD
3080 125/299 F4549 57:51.0 9:19 58:49.9 Beret Skorpen-Tifft 45 F 3086 South Portland ME
3081 175/203 M1519 57:51.1 9:19 58:14.2 Cameron Fynney 15 M 1253 Toronto ON
3082 77/197 F5054 57:51.5 9:19 1:02:26.4 Sue Heeschen 52 F 3090 South Portland ME
3083 126/299 F4549 57:51.8 9:19 1:01:17.3 Julie Marchese 47 F 2775 Cumberland ME
3084 226/325 M5054 57:51.9 9:19 1:01:17.0 David Marchese 52 M 2868 Cumberland ME
3085 273/347 M4549 57:52.1 9:19 1:00:47.1 John Guerra 47 M 373 Falmouth ME HANNAFORD
3086 261/339 M4044 57:52.3 9:19 58:49.8 Rick Tifft 43 M 3117 South Portland ME
3087 103/177 M5559 57:53.0 9:19 1:02:26.3 Ted McClellan 56 M 4884 South Portland ME LL BEAN
3088 262/339 M4044 57:53.8 9:20 1:03:05.1 Christopher Pezzullo 43 M 4705 Cape Elizabeth ME
3089 227/325 M5054 57:53.8 9:20 59:50.1 Mark Bell 51 M 6113 Saco ME
3090 263/343 M3539 57:54.2 9:20 1:01:17.5 Chris Cummings 35 M 522 Cape Neddick ME
3091 176/203 M1519 57:54.6 9:20 59:41.5 Matt Curtis 17 M 4778 Gray ME
3092 185/397 F4044 57:54.8 9:20 1:01:41.2 Wanda Pelkey 43 F 6460 Gray ME
3093 40/66 M0114 57:54.8 9:20 1:02:07.6 Chris Tomascak 13 M 6221 Portland ME
3094 111/204 F2024 57:54.8 9:20 1:02:12.0 Katherine Alexander 21 F 3241 Cape Elizabeth ME
3095 108/132 M2024 57:55.0 9:20 1:03:28.3 Daniel Johnson 24 M 6418 South Portland ME KATAHDIN ANALYTICAL
3096 263/339 M4044 57:55.1 9:20 1:00:05.1 Mark Cohen 40 M 6218 Scarborough ME
3097 274/347 M4549 57:55.2 9:20 59:11.1 Robert Didonato 47 M 3797 Portland ME
3098 112/204 F2024 57:55.2 9:20 1:02:04.9 Caroline Pierce 21 F 3356 Hinsdale IL
3099 275/347 M4549 57:55.2 9:20 1:02:07.4 Peter Tomascak 47 M 6157 Portland ME
3100 63/118 M6064 57:56.3 9:20 1:02:29.3 Gene Barrett 62 M 1899 Waynesboro VA
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 63
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3101 186/397 F4044 57:56.5 9:20 1:03:00.3 Liz Blanchard 41 F 493 Naples ME
3102 276/347 M4549 57:56.6 9:20 1:01:52.1 Kevin Demarco 45 M 6384 Moody ME
3103 182/247 M3034 57:56.7 9:20 1:01:18.7 Daniel Paul 31 M 2932 Westbrook ME
3104 277/347 M4549 57:56.7 9:20 1:00:24.7 Peter Tyson 49 M 3805 Scarborough ME
3105 187/397 F4044 57:57.0 9:20 59:50.1 Kathie Martin 43 F 5625 Yarmouth ME
3106 188/397 F4044 57:57.3 9:20 59:50.2 Kate Pietropaoli 41 F 5652 Yarmouth ME
3107 127/299 F4549 57:57.5 9:20 58:00.8 Linda Bittner 48 F 1378 Freedom NH
3108 189/397 F4044 57:57.6 9:20 1:00:35.8 Deedee Methot 44 F 2755 Portland ME
3109 190/397 F4044 57:57.8 9:20 58:56.8 Bridget Weisser 44 F 5635 Windham ME
3110 278/347 M4549 57:58.0 9:20 59:49.9 Paul Dioli 45 M 5638 Yarmouth ME
3111 279/347 M4549 57:58.0 9:20 1:01:14.9 Nicholas Mavodones 48 M 1575 Portland ME
3112 264/343 M3539 57:58.2 9:20 1:01:46.2 William Stephenson 35 M 5302 Rockport ME
3113 202/415 F3539 57:58.5 9:20 1:01:15.1 Tina Pettingill 38 F 454 Scarborough ME
3114 180/353 F3034 57:58.6 9:20 1:01:15.2 Bethany Sanborn 30 F 451 Westbrook ME
3115 9/32 M7074 57:58.8 9:20 1:01:02.2 Leon Gorman 73 M 284 Yarmouth ME
3116 181/353 F3034 57:59.9 9:21 1:02:30.9 Tonya Dimillo 34 F 2765 Cumberland Foreside ME BRIDAL WAVE
3117 182/353 F3034 58:00.6 9:21 1:00:33.4 Kate Oldham 33 F 5023 Portland ME
3118 183/353 F3034 58:01.3 9:21 59:00.3 Ashley Debrosse 32 F 1011 Windham ME
3119 183/247 M3034 58:01.3 9:21 1:01:05.3 Man Nguyen 30 M 5738 Quincy MA
3120 41/66 M0114 58:02.2 9:21 1:01:49.7 Max Knutsen 13 M 2956 South Portland ME
3121 34/118 F5559 58:02.4 9:21 1:01:13.2 Carolee Lindsey 56 F 267 Yarmouth ME
3122 165/222 M2529 58:02.5 9:21 59:18.1 Matthew Hawkes 27 M 2366 Buxton ME
3123 264/339 M4044 58:02.5 9:21 1:00:34.4 Peter Conforti 42 M 5245 Chantilly VA
3124 228/325 M5054 58:02.7 9:21 1:02:01.1 Kevin R. Martell 50 M 3833 Essex Jct. VT
3125 166/222 M2529 58:02.8 9:21 1:03:15.0 Shawn Burnell 28 M 2001 Portland ME
3126 265/343 M3539 58:02.9 9:21 1:00:07.7 Zachary Heiden 35 M 6102 North Yarmouth ME
3127 177/346 F2529 58:02.9 9:21 1:03:15.4 Jenny Chop 27 F 1696 Brunswick ME
3128 178/346 F2529 58:03.1 9:21 1:01:06.2 Erin Graves 25 F 3448 Presque Isle ME
3129 42/66 M0114 58:03.1 9:21 1:02:01.1 Zachary Martell 13 M 3898 Exxex Jct. VT
3130 184/353 F3034 58:03.2 9:21 59:32.7 Nicolle Field 31 F 2569 South Portland ME
3131 167/222 M2529 58:03.3 9:21 1:00:43.3 Philip Daigle 26 M 4359 Orono ME MAPC
3132 203/415 F3539 58:04.6 9:21 1:02:49.9 Debbie Kelley 36 F 5543 Portland ME
3133 204/415 F3539 58:04.8 9:21 59:25.0 Kara Tierney-Trevor 36 F 1456 South Portland ME
3134 35/118 F5559 58:04.8 9:21 59:57.6 Michele Flynn 59 F 1417 Cape Elizabeth ME
3135 113/204 F2024 58:05.4 9:21 1:01:04.5 Kristina Scontras 20 F 4597 Cape Elizabeth ME
3136 104/177 M5559 58:05.6 9:21 58:51.9 Paul Strasenburgh 55 M 2151 Westbrook ME HARBORVIEW PROPERTIES
3137 185/353 F3034 58:05.7 9:21 1:01:14.0 Elizabeth Beaulieu 31 F 4090 Portland ME
3138 205/415 F3539 58:05.8 9:21 1:00:03.7 Darcee Pantaz 39 F 789 Brunswick ME
3139 266/343 M3539 58:05.8 9:21 1:01:14.7 Ryan Dunn 35 M 1385 South Portland ME
3140 267/343 M3539 58:06.4 9:22 58:48.2 Kevin Cote 36 M 1354 Scarborough ME
3141 206/415 F3539 58:06.6 9:22 59:11.8 Torrey Pursel 38 F 3981 Mount Vernon NY
3142 207/415 F3539 58:06.7 9:22 58:48.3 Elizabeth Cote 36 F 2216 Scarborough ME
3143 179/346 F2529 58:06.7 9:22 59:20.5 Sarah-Jane Rix 27 F 5049 Westbrook ME
3144 64/118 M6064 58:07.5 9:22 1:00:41.5 Bob Kierstead 63 M 3294 Scarborough ME
3145 180/346 F2529 58:08.8 9:22 1:00:50.0 Imani Nissanka 29 F 3415 South Portland ME BLUE MONKEY RUNNERS
3146 15/45 F0114 58:09.6 9:22 59:54.0 Rosemarie Parry 14 F 4648 Ponte Vedra FL
3147 9/54 F6064 58:10.1 9:22 1:01:53.6 Jane Sable 61 F 2612 Saco ME MAINE HEALTH
3148 208/415 F3539 58:10.3 9:22 1:01:04.4 Susan Townsend 39 F 240 South Portland ME HANNAFORD
3149 186/353 F3034 58:10.4 9:22 1:00:42.4 Heather Mailhot 34 F 4838 Portland ME
3150 65/118 M6064 58:10.6 9:22 1:01:33.4 James Bunting 63 M 4932 Hudson OH
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 64
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3151 128/299 F4549 58:10.8 9:22 1:01:04.7 Julie Gagnon 49 F 4814 Gorham ME
3152 187/353 F3034 58:10.8 9:22 1:01:20.9 Megan Kelley 31 F 4668 Quincy MA
3153 209/415 F3539 58:11.0 9:22 1:00:54.6 Pamela Gilmore 35 F 1558 Portland ME
3154 210/415 F3539 58:11.6 9:22 1:01:01.6 Kristin Cook-Center 37 F 5459 Freeport ME
3155 280/347 M4549 58:11.6 9:22 1:01:18.4 Jim Stewart 45 M 1602 Windham ME
3156 268/343 M3539 58:11.6 9:22 1:01:53.6 Mark Austin 38 M 836 Milton VT
3157 66/118 M6064 58:12.7 9:23 1:02:06.2 Walter Fletcher 60 M 3110 Freeport ME
3158 78/197 F5054 58:12.7 9:23 1:02:07.1 Dorothy Baillargeon 51 F 3807 Portland ME
3159 229/325 M5054 58:12.9 9:23 1:01:50.9 Tom Hardison 52 M 1322 Scarborough ME
3160 168/222 M2529 58:13.1 9:23 1:02:41.8 Brian Campbell 26 M 2385 Portland ME
3161 191/397 F4044 58:13.2 9:23 1:02:01.6 Linda Sheehy 42 F 296 Portland ME OAKHURST
3162 105/177 M5559 58:13.3 9:23 1:02:14.1 Robert Pare 57 M 1199 Blackwood NJ
3163 106/177 M5559 58:13.6 9:23 1:00:45.8 William Waeldner 59 M 2198 Waverly PA
3164 192/397 F4044 58:14.3 9:23 1:01:50.6 Patricia Walker 40 F 2939 South Portland ME
3165 181/346 F2529 58:14.6 9:23 1:03:04.0 Emily Chadbourne 26 F 2346 Sangerville ME
3166 230/325 M5054 58:14.8 9:23 1:00:22.8 Ola Melhus 54 M 827 Norway ME
3167 265/339 M4044 58:15.0 9:23 1:00:59.7 Tim Michaud 42 M 2080 Falmouth ME
3168 129/299 F4549 58:15.1 9:23 1:00:50.5 Mary Knutsen 45 F 2863 South Portland ME
3169 182/346 F2529 58:15.2 9:23 1:00:24.9 Teresa Esposito 27 F 3234 Portland ME
3170 107/177 M5559 58:15.3 9:23 1:01:19.0 George Spatoulas 57 M 5526 Scarborough ME
3171 269/343 M3539 58:15.7 9:23 1:01:21.8 Rich Cantz 37 M 6215 Windham ME GOODWILL INDUSTRIES
3172 109/132 M2024 58:15.8 9:23 1:02:31.5 Bob Cousins 24 M 2532 Brewer ME
3173 114/204 F2024 58:16.5 9:23 1:00:26.5 Chelsea Parady 23 F 6422 Portland ME
3174 231/325 M5054 58:16.7 9:23 1:01:21.8 Kane Loukas 51 M 1555 Windham ME
3175 108/177 M5559 58:17.5 9:23 1:01:04.1 Tom Meyers 58 M 1273 Cape Elizabeth ME
3176 79/197 F5054 58:17.5 9:23 1:02:14.7 Skippy Barnicle 50 F 814 Brunswick ME
3177 93/169 F1519 58:18.1 9:23 1:02:28.4 Glenn Swanson 18 F 5843 York ME
3178 183/346 F2529 58:18.3 9:23 1:01:19.5 Karen Biser 28 F 3934 Farmingdale ME
3179 211/415 F3539 58:18.8 9:24 1:01:19.9 Wendy Warcholik 35 F 4263 Gardiner ME
3180 281/347 M4549 58:19.0 9:24 1:03:26.3 John Bray 47 M 4999 Greenville SC
3181 184/346 F2529 58:19.4 9:24 1:01:19.1 Katherine Scontras 27 F 1037 Arlington VA
3182 232/325 M5054 58:19.8 9:24 1:00:59.5 Tom Tuttle 53 M 6023 South Portland ME
3183 115/204 F2024 58:19.8 9:24 1:01:15.6 Amy Ditommaso 24 F 4556 South Portland ME
3184 233/325 M5054 58:19.8 9:24 1:00:34.7 Hector Tarraza 53 M 2322 Cape Elizabeth ME
3185 193/397 F4044 58:20.1 9:24 1:00:55.7 Barbara Romano 42 F 4638 South Portland ME
3186 130/299 F4549 58:20.3 9:24 1:00:35.1 Marianne Tarraza 48 F 2427 Cape Elizabeth ME
3187 270/343 M3539 58:20.5 9:24 1:00:49.9 Fred Montoya 37 M 591 Biddeford ME
3188 169/222 M2529 58:20.9 9:24 1:00:29.0 Nathan Dukhey 26 M 4455 North Waterboro ME
3189 131/299 F4549 58:21.1 9:24 1:01:09.1 Pamela Brown 47 F 142 Millis MA
3190 271/343 M3539 58:21.1 9:24 1:02:56.3 Benjamin Jones 39 M 1174 Durham NH
3191 116/204 F2024 58:21.2 9:24 1:03:26.5 Melissa Gagnier 21 F 2714 South Portland ME
3192 188/353 F3034 58:21.2 9:24 59:32.2 Corinna Tremblay 31 F 1406 Sanford ME
3193 10/54 F6064 58:21.3 9:24 1:00:01.8 Faye Gagnon 63 F 3127 Newmarket ME
3194 132/299 F4549 58:21.7 9:24 1:00:17.0 Brenda Bell 49 F 4201 Saco ME MAINE HEALTH
3195 266/339 M4044 58:21.7 9:24 1:02:52.6 Patrick Keniston 44 M 1412 Cape Elizabeth ME
3196 133/299 F4549 58:22.2 9:24 1:00:21.8 Jeannine Larochelle 45 F 4917 Cape Elizabeth ME
3197 117/204 F2024 58:22.2 9:24 1:00:30.7 Marina Frederick 24 F 5504 Portland ME
3198 185/346 F2529 58:22.3 9:24 1:03:38.2 Chyann Costigan 29 F 4538 Portland ME GOODWILL INDUSTRIES
3199 80/197 F5054 58:22.4 9:24 1:00:29.5 Diane Muklhey 52 F 4401 New Gloucester ME
3200 189/353 F3034 58:22.6 9:24 1:01:37.0 Julie Ferland 32 F 3048 Portland ME MAPC
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 65
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3201 212/415 F3539 58:23.4 9:24 1:05:09.0 Julie Galvin 38 F 4606 Cape Elizabeth ME
3202 194/397 F4044 58:23.7 9:24 1:02:01.9 Carolyn McLaughlin 42 F 5347 Northborough MA
3203 118/204 F2024 58:23.7 9:24 1:02:47.8 Jennifer Barriault 21 F 609 Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
3204 272/343 M3539 58:24.1 9:24 1:03:48.3 Russel Buswell 36 M 5851 Auburn ME
3205 267/339 M4044 58:24.4 9:24 1:02:56.6 Chris Allain 40 M 5203 Westbrook ME
3206 195/397 F4044 58:24.5 9:24 1:01:43.4 Catherine Squires 41 F 2055 Monmouth ME
3207 190/353 F3034 58:24.8 9:25 1:00:57.2 Laura Mamchur 34 F 6180 So. Portland ME
3208 213/415 F3539 58:24.9 9:25 1:01:47.2 Kimberly Hendry 36 F 3890 Falmouth ME
3209 184/247 M3034 58:26.1 9:25 1:01:12.6 Chad Rossignol 30 M 314 Concord NH
3210 234/325 M5054 58:26.2 9:25 1:00:05.5 John Markin 50 M 6079 Wells ME
3211 16/45 F0114 58:26.8 9:25 1:00:16.1 Nicki Wilkinson 11 F 5003 Groton MA
3212 177/203 M1519 58:27.4 9:25 1:00:14.3 Josh Copeland 19 M 2362 South Portland ME
3213 81/197 F5054 58:27.7 9:25 1:02:42.7 Karen Wadman 54 F 3584 Scarborough ME
3214 273/343 M3539 58:27.8 9:25 1:01:17.6 Peter Senger 37 M 2892 Yarmouth ME
3215 178/203 M1519 58:28.0 9:25 58:31.0 Mike Ouellette 18 M 2542 South Portland ME
3216 36/118 F5559 58:28.2 9:25 1:02:49.3 Sherry Missig 57 F 4616 Yarmouth ME
3217 196/397 F4044 58:28.6 9:25 1:02:15.7 Linda Bernier 41 F 1295 S Portland ME
3218 235/325 M5054 58:29.3 9:25 1:00:34.5 Billy Hunter 53 M 1908 Auburn ME
3219 185/247 M3034 58:29.5 9:25 1:00:56.3 Gary Gagnon 33 M 2931 Lewiston ME
3220 186/346 F2529 58:29.8 9:25 1:01:16.4 Karen Desjardins 28 F 1720 Gray ME
3221 282/347 M4549 58:30.3 9:25 1:02:54.3 Alan Whitman 49 M 3988 Auburn ME
3222 283/347 M4549 58:31.1 9:26 1:01:08.7 Stan McPherson 47 M 2469 Danville NH
3223 170/222 M2529 58:31.6 9:26 1:01:25.8 Jamie Coll 27 M 793 Raymond ME
3224 186/247 M3034 58:32.0 9:26 1:00:33.1 Brad Durost 31 M 1249 South Portland ME
3225 197/397 F4044 58:32.0 9:26 1:02:17.1 Donna Gordon 40 F 4152 Biddeford ME
3226 191/353 F3034 58:32.3 9:26 1:01:19.2 Jennifer Desjardins 31 F 2206 Gray ME
3227 119/204 F2024 58:32.8 9:26 1:01:51.0 Caroline Earle 21 F 1983 Boothbay ME
3228 214/415 F3539 58:33.5 9:26 1:05:19.0 Christina Willitts 36 F 1764 Cape Elizabeth ME
3229 215/415 F3539 58:33.9 9:26 1:03:27.6 Korie Eiles 35 F 551 Portland ME
3230 187/346 F2529 58:34.2 9:26 1:01:08.9 Kristy Ferran 27 F 6274 Randolph ME
3231 192/353 F3034 58:34.3 9:26 59:45.5 Patricia Thompson 31 F 1057 Kennebunk ME
3232 216/415 F3539 58:34.3 9:26 59:45.2 Christina O'Connell 35 F 1218 Acton ME
3233 171/222 M2529 58:34.4 9:26 1:02:04.6 Mike Bove 29 M 4619 Portland ME
3234 179/203 M1519 58:35.0 9:26 1:02:10.5 Nick Haigh 17 M 5781 Norfolk MA
3235 236/325 M5054 58:35.9 9:26 1:01:03.9 Rick Vogel 51 M 2374 Scarborough ME
3236 284/347 M4549 58:36.0 9:26 1:00:58.3 Tom Shuttleworth 45 M 846 Port Dover ON
3237 198/397 F4044 58:36.0 9:26 1:00:58.3 Bernie Shuttleworth 43 F 973 Port Dover ON
3238 285/347 M4549 58:37.7 9:27 1:01:04.1 Don Foshay 49 M 6192 South Portland ME
3239 268/339 M4044 58:37.7 9:27 1:02:50.9 Timothy Haley 40 M 2383 South Portland ME
3240 286/347 M4549 58:38.1 9:27 1:03:51.4 Turk Thompson 45 M 5829 Swanton VT
3241 287/347 M4549 58:38.5 9:27 1:02:01.1 Charles Blevins 48 M 1156 Skowhegan ME
3242 217/415 F3539 58:38.7 9:27 1:01:53.8 Lisa Petruccelli 38 F 802 Westbrook ME
3243 187/247 M3034 58:39.4 9:27 1:01:52.3 Gregory Hamann 31 M 6093 Waltham MA
3244 82/197 F5054 58:40.0 9:27 1:01:03.7 Nancy Driscoll 50 F 4733 Bethel CT
3245 218/415 F3539 58:41.1 9:27 1:01:42.9 Tracey Lydon 35 F 228 South Portland ME
3246 219/415 F3539 58:41.4 9:27 1:00:33.7 Julie Scala 36 F 4150 Portland ME
3247 288/347 M4549 58:41.8 9:27 1:02:56.3 Jack McKenzie 46 M 873 Cape Elizabeth ME
3248 269/339 M4044 58:42.0 9:27 1:03:13.5 Sean Ohare 40 M 5343 South Portland ME
3249 188/346 F2529 58:42.5 9:27 1:02:56.8 Tracy McKenzie 25 F 5090 South Portland ME
3250 94/169 F1519 58:42.9 9:27 59:38.3 Shannon Thompson 15 F 159 Londonderry NH
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 66
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3251 189/346 F2529 58:43.1 9:27 1:01:54.7 Colleen Gallagher 29 F 926 Porltand ME
3252 95/169 F1519 58:44.9 9:28 1:00:30.9 Gina Campbell 19 F 5862 Falmouth ME
3253 17/45 F0114 58:45.2 9:28 1:01:43.5 Melissa Jacques 14 F 984 Cumberland ME
3254 83/197 F5054 58:45.2 9:28 1:02:01.3 Amy McLellan 51 F 1170 Pownal ME
3255 67/118 M6064 58:46.0 9:28 1:02:21.9 Steve Phelan 60 M 6367 Readlyn IA
3256 120/204 F2024 58:47.0 9:28 1:00:48.2 Anna Pease 21 F 4354 Gorham ME
3257 289/347 M4549 58:47.9 9:28 59:16.7 James Nicholson 46 M 889 South Portland ME
3258 121/204 F2024 58:48.0 9:28 1:02:57.5 Anne Pierce 23 F 3333 Hinsdale IL
3259 237/325 M5054 58:48.1 9:28 1:03:24.0 James Needham 53 M 5097 Scarborough ME
3260 193/353 F3034 58:48.8 9:28 59:48.7 Kimberly Weatherbie 34 F 158 South Portand ME
3261 238/325 M5054 58:48.9 9:28 1:01:02.1 Thomas Szopa 53 M 1600 New Boston NH
3262 220/415 F3539 58:49.2 9:28 1:02:37.1 Kimberly Mader 39 F 6173 Scarborough ME
3263 37/118 F5559 58:49.5 9:29 1:02:48.2 Lynn Hawkins 55 F 5332 Cumberland ME
3264 199/397 F4044 58:49.7 9:29 1:00:48.6 Michelle Gravel 41 F 2972 Lewiston ME
3265 221/415 F3539 58:49.9 9:29 1:02:51.7 Sandra Mullett 36 F 6402 Westbrook ME
3266 188/247 M3034 58:50.1 9:29 1:04:07.3 Steven Ustaris 34 M 6252 Allston MA
3267 18/45 F0114 58:50.2 9:29 1:01:22.9 Katie Westervelt 14 F 2858 Frontenac MO
3268 38/118 F5559 58:51.2 9:29 1:02:42.4 Sandra King 59 F 4429 Freeport ME
3269 10/32 M7074 58:52.4 9:29 1:02:09.4 Chase Rand 72 M 2302 Raymond ME
3270 222/415 F3539 58:53.4 9:29 1:02:47.6 Kirsten Gilmore 39 F 992 Scituate MA
3271 239/325 M5054 58:53.8 9:29 1:02:13.0 Don Earle 52 M 2266 Boothbay ME
3272 190/346 F2529 58:54.6 9:29 1:00:17.0 Elizabeth Gilman 27 F 4186 Portland ME
3273 290/347 M4549 58:54.7 9:29 1:02:09.9 Jeff Rand 48 M 2180 Cape Elizabeth ME
3274 134/299 F4549 58:54.8 9:29 1:01:02.0 Lucy Kalian 49 F 4585 Rumson NJ
3275 270/339 M4044 58:54.9 9:29 1:01:23.7 Denns Maneikis 43 M 6114 Freeport ME
3276 194/353 F3034 58:55.1 9:29 1:00:33.1 Koren Bradshaw 32 F 411 Quincy MA
3277 223/415 F3539 58:55.4 9:29 1:04:40.0 Janet Hunnewell 37 F 760 Portland ME
3278 224/415 F3539 58:56.0 9:30 1:01:11.9 Mallory Vaccaro 35 F 5339 Yarmouth ME
3279 189/247 M3034 58:56.0 9:30 1:02:01.3 Jay Davis 34 M 5171 Sabattus ME
3280 135/299 F4549 58:56.2 9:30 1:01:11.8 Lisa Despres 46 F 3499 South Portland ME MAINE HEALTH
3281 109/177 M5559 58:56.2 9:30 1:01:11.7 Howard Spear 58 M 2090 Westbrook ME
3282 240/325 M5054 58:56.3 9:30 1:02:15.4 Henry Goldmann 54 M 6430 Oviedo FL
3283 200/397 F4044 58:56.9 9:30 1:01:12.1 Bonnie Topham 40 F 4407 Scarborough ME
3284 190/247 M3034 58:57.3 9:30 1:02:52.6 Charles Hossain 30 M 2745 Portland ME
3285 96/169 F1519 58:58.0 9:30 1:01:24.6 Jennifer Baril 17 F 1228 Mechanic Falls ME
3286 136/299 F4549 58:58.2 9:30 1:01:33.5 Elizabeth Weekes 49 F 5295 Stroudsburg PA
3287 291/347 M4549 58:58.3 9:30 1:01:24.8 Phillip Baril 47 M 1536 Mechanic Falls ME
3288 225/415 F3539 58:58.9 9:30 1:01:02.6 Jill Manuel 37 F 3035 Topsham ME
3289 191/346 F2529 58:59.0 9:30 1:01:04.8 Angela Wing 28 F 216 Portland ME TD BANKNORTH
3290 97/169 F1519 58:59.2 9:30 1:01:59.4 Juli Mateyko 17 F 4755 Brunswick ME
3291 137/299 F4549 58:59.4 9:30 1:01:02.7 Richelle Sipiora 46 F 3432 Newcastle ME
3292 201/397 F4044 58:59.4 9:30 1:01:15.2 Sue Parent 44 F 6257 Portland ME
3293 138/299 F4549 59:00.5 9:30 1:02:55.1 Grace Romano Papi 47 F 6443 Portland ME ANTHEM
3294 241/325 M5054 59:00.6 9:30 1:02:07.1 John Cucci 52 M 544 Glenview IL
3295 242/325 M5054 59:00.9 9:30 1:01:14.9 Tom Maurey 51 M 1065 Cape Elizabeth ME
3296 192/346 F2529 59:00.9 9:30 1:02:33.3 Crystal Sargent 28 F 3566 Portland ME
3297 226/415 F3539 59:00.9 9:30 59:46.5 Renee Kleszczynski 36 F 2899 Durham NH
3298 271/339 M4044 59:00.9 9:30 1:02:56.4 Stephen Smith-Erb 44 M 3633 Cumberland ME
3299 243/325 M5054 59:01.1 9:30 1:01:13.1 Joe Stancliff 54 M 1136 Owings Mills MD
3300 191/247 M3034 59:01.2 9:30 1:01:53.3 William Safarik 32 M 6124 Jamaica Plain MA
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 67
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3301 19/45 F0114 59:01.2 9:30 1:02:21.3 Meg Salvon 14 F 3839 East Longmeadow MA
3302 227/415 F3539 59:01.2 9:30 1:04:57.2 Suzanne Roderick 37 F 4112 New Gloucester ME
3303 193/346 F2529 59:01.5 9:30 1:02:56.7 Emilee Taplin-Lacy 27 F 1579 Lisbon Falls ME
3304 202/397 F4044 59:02.7 9:31 1:02:29.7 Susan Blizzard 42 F 6462 Portland ME
3305 272/339 M4044 59:03.1 9:31 1:04:32.5 Otcott Whitaker 44 M 5943 South Portland ME
3306 11/54 F6064 59:03.1 9:31 1:00:58.1 Melanie Perrone 62 F 2022 Bradenton FL
3307 273/339 M4044 59:03.3 9:31 1:03:28.2 Sam Dipietro 42 M 5440 South Portland ME
3308 244/325 M5054 59:03.3 9:31 1:05:16.4 Bill Houk 53 M 839 Scarborough ME
3309 274/339 M4044 59:03.5 9:31 1:01:55.4 Tim Goodrich 40 M 517 North Waterboro ME ANTHEM
3310 194/346 F2529 59:03.8 9:31 1:03:33.8 Kate Bell 27 F 1448 Washington DC
3311 195/346 F2529 59:04.4 9:31 1:01:55.5 Christina Cinelli 29 F 4891 Providence RI
3312 195/353 F3034 59:05.2 9:31 1:02:14.9 Katie Ouellette 34 F 5417 Biddeford ME
3313 110/177 M5559 59:05.2 9:31 1:04:38.3 Lloyd Hutchinson 58 M 5914 Portland ME
3314 196/353 F3034 59:05.3 9:31 1:04:30.2 Sabrina Gowell 31 F 3637 Monmouth ME
3315 203/397 F4044 59:05.7 9:31 1:03:23.9 Kathleen Fleury 42 F 3085 Winslow ME
3316 197/353 F3034 59:06.8 9:31 1:02:15.0 Maria Dube 31 F 1137 South Portland ME
3317 274/343 M3539 59:06.9 9:31 1:01:55.6 Jeffrey Boehning 35 M 5956 Chicago IL
3318 245/325 M5054 59:07.3 9:31 1:01:42.3 John Neptune 50 M 278 Readfield ME
3319 275/343 M3539 59:07.4 9:31 1:01:35.9 Jonathan Ives 38 M 1242 Hallowell ME
3320 198/353 F3034 59:07.4 9:31 1:02:17.5 Laura Welles 33 F 3295 Portland ME
3321 228/415 F3539 59:08.2 9:32 1:01:36.1 Amy Ives 36 F 1427 Hallowell ME
3322 229/415 F3539 59:09.2 9:32 1:00:54.3 Sarah Adams 37 F 5275 Cape Elizabeth ME
3323 139/299 F4549 59:10.8 9:32 1:01:12.0 Amy Chipman 45 F 4237 Cape Elizabeth ME
3324 17/42 M6569 59:11.3 9:32 1:02:32.9 Clifford Olson 65 M 3335 Yarmouth ME
3325 110/132 M2024 59:11.7 9:32 1:03:56.7 Brian Ayotte 20 M 2736 Cape Elizabeth ME
3326 192/247 M3034 59:12.0 9:32 1:03:27.5 Christopher Mullen 32 M 6217 Cape Elizabeth ME
3327 84/197 F5054 59:12.0 9:32 59:40.9 Susan Dana 54 F 1621 Cape Elizabeth ME
3328 275/339 M4044 59:12.6 9:32 1:05:13.2 Michael Galvin 44 M 4583 Cape Elizabeth ME
3329 276/343 M3539 59:12.9 9:32 1:02:13.7 Christian Smith 38 M 2595 South Portland ME MACPAGE
3330 85/197 F5054 59:13.0 9:32 1:01:18.2 Carolyn St. Hilaire 54 F 377 Old Orchard ME
3331 230/415 F3539 59:13.2 9:32 1:01:49.1 Jessica Gagne 36 F 4788 Gorham ME
3332 68/118 M6064 59:13.2 9:32 1:02:13.9 Rodger Smith 62 M 333 Scarborough ME PERKINS THOMPSON
3333 111/132 M2024 59:13.2 9:32 1:02:51.1 Adam Zuckerman 20 M 1269 South Portland ME
3334 111/177 M5559 59:13.3 9:32 1:00:43.8 Roy Rosenberg 58 M 818 Cape Elizabeth ME
3335 39/118 F5559 59:13.8 9:32 1:02:04.2 Shelly Michaud 55 F 4675 Westbrook ME
3336 231/415 F3539 59:14.1 9:32 1:01:19.8 Carri Brown 38 F 2676 Scarborough ME
3337 140/299 F4549 59:14.2 9:32 1:02:04.3 Laurie Palow 45 F 4649 Windham ME
3338 204/397 F4044 59:14.2 9:32 1:03:12.7 Beth Martell 42 F 3859 Essex Jct VT
3339 141/299 F4549 59:15.6 9:33 1:02:24.6 Audie Harris 47 F 187 Scarborough ME TD BANKNORTH
3340 199/353 F3034 59:16.4 9:33 1:01:48.3 Jessica Curtis 32 F 5751 Gorham ME
3341 276/339 M4044 59:17.5 9:33 1:04:15.9 Raymond Dumont 41 M 413 Portland ME
3342 86/197 F5054 59:18.5 9:33 1:00:58.4 Deb Nowak 51 F 3426 Topsham ME LL BEAN
3343 277/339 M4044 59:19.1 9:33 1:05:11.0 Robert Hanlon 43 M 5876 Salem NH
3344 69/118 M6064 59:19.3 9:33 1:00:59.2 Mark Nowak 60 M 3455 Topsham ME LL BEAN
3345 122/204 F2024 59:19.5 9:33 1:03:56.8 Margaret Reid 23 F 1497 Cape Elizabeth ME
3346 246/325 M5054 59:19.7 9:33 1:02:21.1 Thomas Whitcomb 50 M 4548 Cape Elizabeth ME
3347 142/299 F4549 59:19.7 9:33 1:03:29.9 Kathryn Murphy 46 F 5305 Saco ME
3348 205/397 F4044 59:19.8 9:33 1:01:17.6 Susan Sarka 43 F 4437 Cape Elizabeth ME
3349 232/415 F3539 59:20.1 9:33 1:01:40.3 Bronwyn Huffard 38 F 4621 Cape Elizabeth ME
3350 98/169 F1519 59:20.5 9:33 1:01:20.5 Devon Bottomley 16 F 880 Cape Elizabeth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 68
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3351 70/118 M6064 59:20.6 9:34 1:02:16.8 Dan Olsen 64 M 2235 Cape Elizabeth ME
3352 193/247 M3034 59:21.2 9:34 1:03:17.7 Jonathan Ducey 33 M 5725 Scarborough ME
3353 278/339 M4044 59:21.2 9:34 1:02:24.2 Michael Racine 43 M 487 Lewiston ME
3354 12/54 F6064 59:21.3 9:34 1:04:12.0 Maggie Waugh 61 F 4515 Cape Elizabeth ME
3355 206/397 F4044 59:21.3 9:34 1:02:24.3 Valerie Racine 40 F 488 Lewiston ME
3356 172/222 M2529 59:21.5 9:34 1:02:34.7 David Frey 26 M 1875 Brookline MA
3357 143/299 F4549 59:21.5 9:34 1:02:35.9 Suzanne Woodward 48 F 4395 South Portland ME
3358 207/397 F4044 59:21.7 9:34 1:01:43.5 Connie Onos 43 F 1001 South Portland ME
3359 123/204 F2024 59:21.7 9:34 1:02:34.5 Hannah Small 21 F 1592 Portland ME
3360 200/353 F3034 59:22.2 9:34 1:05:28.9 Kelli Costello 33 F 6479 Boston MA
3361 247/325 M5054 59:22.9 9:34 1:03:40.3 Richard Alexander 53 M 3275 Cape Elizabeth ME
3362 208/397 F4044 59:23.2 9:34 1:01:41.4 Carrie Skeffington 40 F 5978 South Portland ME
3363 173/222 M2529 59:24.1 9:34 1:05:25.0 Gabe Disaverio 29 M 363 Portsmouth NH
3364 277/343 M3539 59:24.1 9:34 1:01:17.9 Frank Marston 38 M 6263 Essex Jct VT
3365 71/118 M6064 59:24.3 9:34 1:01:18.2 Lester Evans 60 M 2813 Portland ME
3366 248/325 M5054 59:25.1 9:34 1:01:45.6 Kevin Birkel 51 M 2354 Brewer ME
3367 292/347 M4549 59:25.4 9:34 1:02:22.7 David Meuse 48 M 5237 South Portland ME
3368 278/343 M3539 59:25.4 9:34 1:02:09.4 Anthony Cavallaro 36 M 6204 Westbrook ME
3369 293/347 M4549 59:26.2 9:34 1:01:43.8 Scott Smith 45 M 2372 Scarborough ME
3370 249/325 M5054 59:26.4 9:34 1:02:45.3 Peter Simonson 54 M 5707 North Andover MA
3371 196/346 F2529 59:26.5 9:34 1:04:50.1 Taylor-Paige Cote 28 F 6167 Auburn ME
3372 233/415 F3539 59:27.3 9:35 1:02:47.2 Heather Pettengill 35 F 6349 Cumberland ME
3373 112/177 M5559 59:27.5 9:35 1:02:05.4 Robert Ayotte 55 M 2624 Cape Elizabeth ME
3374 197/346 F2529 59:27.5 9:35 1:02:34.5 Elisabeth Blanchard 26 F 5680 Yarmouth ME
3375 234/415 F3539 59:27.6 9:35 1:02:05.8 Amy Ponti 39 F 1210 Portland ME
3376 144/299 F4549 59:27.8 9:35 1:01:55.2 Jill Daviero 48 F 3224 Cape Elizabeth ME
3377 194/247 M3034 59:27.9 9:35 1:04:25.9 Tyler Palmer 33 M 6206 Portland ME ANTHEM
3378 235/415 F3539 59:28.7 9:35 1:01:45.4 Shawna Lapierre 36 F 2134 Westbrook ME
3379 145/299 F4549 59:28.7 9:35 1:02:51.9 Marnie Larose 45 F 5099 Cape Elizabeth ME
3380 236/415 F3539 59:30.0 9:35 1:01:46.3 Sandra Day 35 F 6372 Portland ME
3381 201/353 F3034 59:30.5 9:35 1:01:13.4 Katie Vaillancourt 33 F 3211 Cape Elizabeth ME
3382 113/177 M5559 59:30.8 9:35 1:03:55.3 Gary Gillespie 55 M 5675 Scarborough ME
3383 87/197 F5054 59:30.9 9:35 1:02:18.7 Linda Morris 50 F 5723 Falmouth ME
3384 99/169 F1519 59:31.1 9:35 1:04:33.9 Margaret Hersey 18 F 5394 Worcester MA
3385 112/132 M2024 59:32.5 9:35 1:00:24.1 Derek Perkins 23 M 1104 Old Town ME
3386 202/353 F3034 59:32.5 9:35 1:03:10.5 Sara Conley 34 F 2259 South Portland ME BRIDAL WAVE
3387 279/339 M4044 59:32.6 9:35 1:03:16.9 Andrew Steinberg 42 M 1483 South Portland ME
3388 209/397 F4044 59:33.2 9:36 1:04:32.1 Janice Farrin 41 F 5802 Minot ME
3389 279/343 M3539 59:33.9 9:36 1:02:53.1 Nick Stinson 38 M 2099 Gray ME
3390 237/415 F3539 59:34.3 9:36 1:03:53.7 Kathryn Lucas 35 F 3878 Portland ME
3391 210/397 F4044 59:34.4 9:36 1:05:07.7 Nancy O'Sullivan 41 F 3252 Cape Elizabeth ME
3392 280/343 M3539 59:34.9 9:36 1:05:02.7 John Giffune 36 M 3650 Cumberland ME
3393 146/299 F4549 59:35.1 9:36 1:01:18.7 Becky Warnock 47 F 5361 Cumberland ME
3394 20/45 F0114 59:35.2 9:36 1:01:55.0 Emily Spidle 13 F 6426 Cape Elizabeth ME
3395 203/353 F3034 59:35.3 9:36 1:05:02.7 Tracy Silverman 34 F 3628 Cumberland ME
3396 294/347 M4549 59:35.9 9:36 1:01:25.9 Norm Wilkinson 47 M 4996 Groton MA
3397 211/397 F4044 59:36.6 9:36 1:02:58.7 Deborah Lynch 42 F 5812 Lyman ME
3398 21/45 F0114 59:36.6 9:36 1:02:59.0 Keilly Lynch 10 F 6003 Lyman ME
3399 88/197 F5054 59:36.8 9:36 1:02:09.4 Deborah Nasheim 50 F 5156 Montreal West PQ
3400 147/299 F4549 59:37.4 9:36 1:01:30.0 Joyce Broadwater 46 F 5382 Portand ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 69
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3401 148/299 F4549 59:37.8 9:36 1:03:49.3 Patricia Brigham 47 F 3147 Cape Elizabeth ME OAKHURST
3402 89/197 F5054 59:38.6 9:36 1:01:31.3 Sarah Emmons 50 F 4383 Lexington KY
3403 174/222 M2529 59:39.3 9:37 1:02:30.1 John Forester 28 M 1338 Brighton MA
3404 238/415 F3539 59:39.5 9:37 1:00:10.9 Stacey Schatzabel 39 F 4184 Kennebunk ME
3405 124/204 F2024 59:41.0 9:37 1:02:51.7 Barbara Walls 22 F 4417 Brewer ME
3406 149/299 F4549 59:41.3 9:37 1:03:57.6 Lorraine McElwain 45 F 794 Scarborough ME
3407 198/346 F2529 59:41.3 9:37 1:04:31.5 Elizabeth Westburg 29 F 1434 Portland ME
3408 100/169 F1519 59:41.8 9:37 1:02:55.2 Angela Martel 16 F 2390 Lewiston ME
3409 281/343 M3539 59:42.5 9:37 1:03:49.4 Brian Steinberg 39 M 4958 Portland OR
3410 239/415 F3539 59:42.6 9:37 1:01:56.7 Dawn Maletzke 35 F 3984 South Portland ME
3411 240/415 F3539 59:42.7 9:37 1:02:59.1 Theresa Curran 37 F 2463 Peoria AZ
3412 204/353 F3034 59:43.1 9:37 1:01:57.2 Amy Moore 33 F 2251 South Portland ME
3413 40/118 F5559 59:43.4 9:37 1:02:27.8 Juanita McLeod 56 F 3881 Portland ME
3414 199/346 F2529 59:43.9 9:37 1:02:54.3 Betsy Johnston 29 F 2841 Hampden ME
3415 175/222 M2529 59:44.7 9:37 1:03:38.7 Trevor Kraus 26 M 3828 Durham ME TEAM MEMIC
3416 250/325 M5054 59:45.5 9:38 1:02:18.2 Peter Westervelt 51 M 2804 Frontenac MO
3417 200/346 F2529 59:45.8 9:38 1:03:11.8 Amy Smith 29 F 259 Belgrade ME
3418 295/347 M4549 59:46.0 9:38 1:06:01.0 Eric Whitaker 49 M 3630 Windham NH
3419 90/197 F5054 59:46.4 9:38 1:02:55.8 Wendy Suehrstedt 50 F 2355 Durham ME TD BANKNORTH
3420 296/347 M4549 59:47.8 9:38 1:06:03.3 Ken Whitaker 49 M 3595 Manchester NH
3421 205/353 F3034 59:47.9 9:38 1:04:26.4 Katherine Stanzel 33 F 6163 Farmington ME
3422 241/415 F3539 59:48.1 9:38 1:03:03.0 Colleen Amann 37 F 5861 Scarborough ME
3423 282/343 M3539 59:48.2 9:38 1:02:33.5 Craig Ela 36 M 4732 Brunswick ME
3424 212/397 F4044 59:48.4 9:38 1:02:33.5 Karen Wright 43 F 4697 Brunswick ME
3425 195/247 M3034 59:48.7 9:38 1:04:00.6 Gregory Sergi 30 M 1857 Portland ME
3426 297/347 M4549 59:49.9 9:38 1:03:37.2 Michael Hodgkins 45 M 3762 South Portland ME
3427 41/118 F5559 59:49.9 9:38 1:03:47.8 Jean Doughty 55 F 1344 Brunswick ME
3428 125/204 F2024 59:50.0 9:38 1:02:14.3 Tracy Johnson 21 F 3790 Cape Elizabeth ME
3429 283/343 M3539 59:50.5 9:38 1:03:47.7 Christopher Piper 38 M 4558 Scarborough ME CCS
3430 251/325 M5054 59:50.7 9:38 1:05:20.1 Daniel Marlowe 51 M 5961 Portland ME
3431 242/415 F3539 59:50.8 9:38 1:04:38.0 Tory Davis 36 F 3564 Scarborough ME
3432 201/346 F2529 59:50.9 9:38 1:03:50.5 Cheryl Kempton 25 F 6226 Farmingdale ME
3433 280/339 M4044 59:51.0 9:38 1:03:47.7 Steve Jury 42 M 3302 Scarborough ME
3434 176/222 M2529 59:51.2 9:38 1:02:25.3 Alex Foster 27 M 1667 New York NY
3435 298/347 M4549 59:51.4 9:38 1:05:20.6 John Avedian 46 M 6374 North Yarmouth ME
3436 150/299 F4549 59:51.4 9:38 1:02:07.4 Anita Tomascak 47 F 6165 Portland ME
3437 206/353 F3034 59:52.0 9:39 1:04:16.3 Ali Gant 32 F 580 South Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
3438 18/42 M6569 59:52.3 9:39 1:00:48.2 Dewain Wallace 65 M 6024 Scarborough ME
3439 213/397 F4044 59:52.6 9:39 1:00:48.2 Monica Noel 41 F 6028 Windham ME
3440 126/204 F2024 59:52.9 9:39 1:02:57.5 Jamie Blumenthal 20 F 1492 Scarborough ME
3441 180/203 M1519 59:52.9 9:39 1:01:52.7 Casey Olesen 16 M 2453 Portland ME
3442 91/197 F5054 59:53.0 9:39 1:03:50.2 Happy Barnicle 50 F 737 Brunswick ME
3443 202/346 F2529 59:53.3 9:39 1:03:59.5 Elinor Gray 28 F 4089 North Yarmouth ME JOBSINTHEUS.COM
3444 214/397 F4044 59:53.7 9:39 1:02:52.2 Sharon Siegel 43 F 4501 Cape Elizabeth ME
3445 243/415 F3539 59:54.2 9:39 1:05:18.1 Mary Buswell 38 F 5847 Auburn ME
3446 215/397 F4044 59:54.4 9:39 1:03:27.7 Alicia Berglund 43 F 3225 South Portland ME
3447 196/247 M3034 59:55.1 9:39 1:04:58.5 Gabriel Digristina 30 M 3285 Cumberland ME
3448 127/204 F2024 59:55.2 9:39 1:05:01.0 Ashley Barker 23 F 3908 Cape Elizabeth ME
3449 92/197 F5054 59:55.9 9:39 1:04:53.1 Dolores Rebolledo 51 F 732 Stratham NH
3450 22/45 F0114 59:56.0 9:39 1:01:45.8 Kelly Edwards 14 F 4654 Pownal ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 70
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3451 207/353 F3034 59:56.0 9:39 1:06:08.5 Leslie Lemieux 34 F 1808 Topsham ME
3452 216/397 F4044 59:57.1 9:39 1:03:36.4 Kristen Giancotti 41 F 3967 Maine ME
3453 181/203 M1519 59:57.7 9:39 1:02:06.4 Nicholas Woodman 16 M 3798 Saco ME
3454 151/299 F4549 59:57.8 9:39 1:04:05.6 Carol Losciuto 46 F 985 Saco ME
3455 177/222 M2529 59:58.1 9:40 1:05:57.2 Frank Vickerson 25 M 5265 South Portland ME
3456 72/118 M6064 59:58.6 9:40 1:04:17.2 Peter Bonneau 60 M 4021 Keene NH
3457 93/197 F5054 59:59.8 9:40 1:04:20.8 Paula Volent 52 F 3034 Cape Elizabeth ME
3458 281/339 M4044 1:00:00.0 9:40 1:02:39.6 Dave Shorette 42 M 4240 Scarborough ME PURDY POWERS
3459 203/346 F2529 1:00:00.0 9:40 1:05:36.4 Amy Lafontaine 29 F 6386 Portland ME
3460 19/42 M6569 1:00:00.5 9:40 1:03:25.1 George Young 66 M 6135 Falmouth ME
3461 217/397 F4044 1:00:00.5 9:40 1:05:40.5 Colleen Tetzlaff 42 F 2927 South Portland ME
3462 178/222 M2529 1:00:00.9 9:40 1:02:09.6 Darrell Rondeau 28 M 1921 Saco ME
3463 244/415 F3539 1:00:00.9 9:40 1:02:40.3 Dena MacVane 39 F 4211 Windham ME PURDY POWERS
3464 204/346 F2529 1:00:01.5 9:40 1:01:10.2 Katie Barton 28 F 6275 Kingston NH
3465 218/397 F4044 1:00:02.9 9:40 1:02:07.0 Katy Burbank 42 F 2565 Gorham ME
3466 11/32 M7074 1:00:03.5 9:40 1:02:33.9 Donald Hollingworth 74 M 853 Toronto ON
3467 252/325 M5054 1:00:04.5 9:41 1:04:28.3 Michael Breton 52 M 4883 Roxbury ME
3468 219/397 F4044 1:00:04.8 9:41 1:05:03.0 Allison Dubbert 40 F 2033 Portland ME
3469 208/353 F3034 1:00:05.1 9:41 1:02:19.1 Amelia Sponseller 30 F 1852 South Portland ME
3470 179/222 M2529 1:00:05.4 9:41 1:05:20.3 Lance Tlumac 29 M 574 Gray ME MAINE HEALTH
3471 220/397 F4044 1:00:05.6 9:41 1:01:11.8 Sandra Scibelli 41 F 4626 Ny NY
3472 20/42 M6569 1:00:05.6 9:41 1:02:51.0 Ernest Henrichon 66 M 1350 Bedford NH
3473 245/415 F3539 1:00:05.6 9:41 1:05:36.5 Stephanie Brewer 38 F 2801 Yarmouth ME
3474 253/325 M5054 1:00:05.8 9:41 1:00:05.4 Jeff Markin 50 M 6084 Wells ME
3475 246/415 F3539 1:00:06.2 9:41 1:04:16.3 Janet Dickinson 37 F 1352 St Catharines ON
3476 254/325 M5054 1:00:06.4 9:41 1:04:56.1 Michael Sullivan 53 M 5796 Natick MA
3477 284/343 M3539 1:00:06.8 9:41 1:04:16.8 Archie Dickinson 37 M 1263 St Catharines ON
3478 114/177 M5559 1:00:06.9 9:41 1:01:08.3 Fred Wolff 58 M 4853 Portland ME
3479 115/177 M5559 1:00:07.1 9:41 1:02:40.6 Joseph Laur-Wyong 59 M 1240 Catonsville MD
3480 299/347 M4549 1:00:07.7 9:41 1:06:01.2 Greg Johnson 46 M 758 South Portland ME
3481 73/118 M6064 1:00:07.8 9:41 1:05:08.9 Michael Prior 63 M 4418 Portland ME
3482 285/343 M3539 1:00:08.5 9:41 1:02:48.6 Jason Ashline 35 M 1634 Chanhassen MN
3483 247/415 F3539 1:00:08.5 9:41 1:05:22.9 Tracy Sesselberg 37 F 5319 Cape Elizabeth ME
3484 248/415 F3539 1:00:08.6 9:41 1:05:09.1 Christa Manning 35 F 1472 Westbrook ME
3485 209/353 F3034 1:00:08.8 9:41 1:02:49.3 Tracy Baukus 34 F 3977 Somerville MA
3486 197/247 M3034 1:00:09.0 9:41 1:03:39.7 Brock Foreman 33 M 6394 Portland ME
3487 210/353 F3034 1:00:09.4 9:41 1:03:39.8 Leslie Foreman 33 F 6398 Portland ME
3488 94/197 F5054 1:00:09.5 9:41 1:02:12.0 April Massey 52 F 5009 Old Orchard Beach ME
3489 211/353 F3034 1:00:10.2 9:41 1:05:15.1 Katie Knisell 30 F 5922 Portland ME
3490 249/415 F3539 1:00:10.2 9:42 1:05:11.1 Deborah Russell 38 F 2795 Gorham ME
3491 255/325 M5054 1:00:11.5 9:42 1:03:18.8 James Mooney 52 M 2905 Portland ME
3492 180/222 M2529 1:00:11.7 9:42 1:05:47.7 Bryce Boynton 27 M 3971 Riviera Beach FL
3493 2/25 F6569 1:00:11.7 9:42 1:03:19.3 Marcy McGuire 68 F 2497 Brunswick ME
3494 205/346 F2529 1:00:12.1 9:42 1:02:46.1 Claire Zietz 26 F 1761 New York NY
3495 23/45 F0114 1:00:12.1 9:42 1:03:49.5 Audrey Garcia 12 F 5299 New Gloucester ME
3496 221/397 F4044 1:00:12.3 9:42 1:02:38.3 Julie Wise 44 F 1583 Brunswick ME
3497 222/397 F4044 1:00:12.8 9:42 1:02:34.4 Lisa Russo 42 F 2599 Poland ME
3498 206/346 F2529 1:00:13.6 9:42 1:04:47.6 Meaghan Dyer 29 F 5879 Portland ME
3499 300/347 M4549 1:00:13.7 9:42 1:04:47.5 David Hoops 49 M 5871 Scarborough ME
3500 223/397 F4044 1:00:14.0 9:42 1:05:48.7 Darcy Coffta 40 F 3080 Sanford ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 71
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3501 212/353 F3034 1:00:14.2 9:42 1:02:43.0 Sarah Debenedictis 30 F 3618 New Hampton NH
3502 286/343 M3539 1:00:15.2 9:42 1:03:33.2 Wolfgang Bauchinger 37 M 2644 South Portland ME SAPPI
3503 256/325 M5054 1:00:15.9 9:42 1:01:49.2 Don Conry 54 M 1186 Waterville ME
3504 182/203 M1519 1:00:16.6 9:43 1:05:07.9 Taylor Burns 18 M 4773 Scarborough ME
3505 213/353 F3034 1:00:17.5 9:43 1:04:34.3 Courtney Blamey 34 F 4892 Boston MA
3506 207/346 F2529 1:00:17.5 9:43 1:04:36.2 Emily Horstmann 26 F 3318 Downingtown PA
3507 208/346 F2529 1:00:17.6 9:43 1:00:17.2 Grace Guerrette 25 F 2894 Scarborough ME
3508 257/325 M5054 1:00:18.1 9:43 1:03:18.6 Alan Levine 51 M 5883 Palm Harbor FL
3509 282/339 M4044 1:00:18.3 9:43 1:03:47.9 Kenneth Martha 43 M 6269 Prospect CT
3510 42/118 F5559 1:00:18.4 9:43 1:03:37.1 Jennifer Simonson 55 F 5686 North Andover MA
3511 224/397 F4044 1:00:18.4 9:43 1:03:47.9 Anne Picard 42 F 1650 York ME
3512 128/204 F2024 1:00:18.4 9:43 1:05:00.8 Morgan O'Donnell 22 F 1343 South Portland ME
3513 301/347 M4549 1:00:18.5 9:43 1:01:59.2 Carl Stephenson 49 M 2219 Cape Elizabeth ME
3514 250/415 F3539 1:00:18.5 9:43 1:04:46.2 Angela Bilodeau 36 F 1504 Scarborough ME
3515 258/325 M5054 1:00:18.6 9:43 1:05:05.3 Drew Cheney 54 M 3521 Cumberland Foreside ME
3516 225/397 F4044 1:00:18.6 9:43 1:04:06.7 Lisa Obert 41 F 3169 Norridgewock ME
3517 259/325 M5054 1:00:18.8 9:43 1:05:14.4 Bill Brewington 52 M 1714 Cape Elizabeth ME
3518 251/415 F3539 1:00:20.2 9:43 1:03:48.5 Julie Rosenthal 38 F 3227 Cumberland ME
3519 226/397 F4044 1:00:20.3 9:43 1:03:44.2 Maureen Callahan 40 F 4125 Kennett Square PA
3520 95/197 F5054 1:00:20.3 9:43 1:04:33.4 Trish Suthers 54 F 4072 Lisbon Falls ME
3521 227/397 F4044 1:00:21.3 9:43 1:03:41.9 Jen Salvon 42 F 3803 East Longmeadow MA
3522 129/204 F2024 1:00:21.5 9:43 1:05:58.6 Sheena St Hilaire 23 F 6020 South Portland ME IDEXX
3523 252/415 F3539 1:00:21.8 9:43 1:02:46.2 Corrie Martin 38 F 5250 Brighton MA
3524 287/343 M3539 1:00:22.1 9:43 1:05:12.8 John Backman 37 M 1913 South Portland ME
3525 228/397 F4044 1:00:22.1 9:43 1:03:27.4 Julie Barnes 42 F 1421 Cape Elizabeth ME
3526 229/397 F4044 1:00:22.7 9:44 1:02:54.8 Noelle Conforti 41 F 5269 Chantilly VA
3527 214/353 F3034 1:00:23.6 9:44 1:04:36.1 Elizabeth Ryan 30 F 2973 Portland ME
3528 74/118 M6064 1:00:23.7 9:44 1:03:15.8 David Mosley 61 M 2327 Portland ME
3529 288/343 M3539 1:00:23.8 9:44 1:03:11.2 Eric Ledet 38 M 3714 Schenectady NY
3530 198/247 M3034 1:00:24.0 9:44 1:05:19.5 Todd Gagne 34 M 4686 Cape Elizabeth ME
3531 199/247 M3034 1:00:24.1 9:44 1:04:36.4 Bradley Boehringer 31 M 3228 Jackson NH
3532 215/353 F3034 1:00:25.0 9:44 1:05:20.2 Sarah Gagne 34 F 4698 Cape Elizabeth ME MAINE HEALTH
3533 216/353 F3034 1:00:25.3 9:44 1:02:30.3 Elizabeth Bedard 30 F 4475 Biddeford ME
3534 253/415 F3539 1:00:26.1 9:44 1:03:36.4 Amy Ryan 35 F 1660 Mount Pleasant SC
3535 254/415 F3539 1:00:26.5 9:44 1:02:46.1 Jennifer Bouchard 36 F 5323 Wells ME
3536 217/353 F3034 1:00:27.6 9:44 1:03:45.8 Susan Stinson 34 F 2936 South Portland ME
3537 209/346 F2529 1:00:27.8 9:44 1:02:13.3 Jennifer Goldblatt 28 F 1661 Scarborough ME
3538 210/346 F2529 1:00:28.0 9:44 1:05:53.8 Katherine Campanelli 29 F 3918 Portland ME
3539 152/299 F4549 1:00:28.6 9:44 1:04:31.0 Susan Sepples 47 F 5152 Cumberland ME
3540 211/346 F2529 1:00:28.9 9:45 1:02:11.5 Danielle Speckman 27 F 1035 Cape Elizabeth ME
3541 24/45 F0114 1:00:29.5 9:45 1:04:25.8 Lily Norris 9 F 3231 Cape Elizabeth ME
3542 181/222 M2529 1:00:29.5 9:45 1:02:12.5 Tyler Sterling 25 M 1318 Portland ME
3543 43/118 F5559 1:00:29.9 9:45 1:02:03.5 Georgiana Gladstone 59 F 1003 Westfield NJ
3544 230/397 F4044 1:00:30.4 9:45 1:04:20.5 Dina Jellison 42 F 3583 South Portland ME
3545 289/343 M3539 1:00:31.3 9:45 1:02:44.1 Richard Dawes 39 M 3412 Cape Elizabeth ME
3546 231/397 F4044 1:00:31.6 9:45 1:03:59.7 Susan Gallo 42 F 3093 Cumberland ME
3547 130/204 F2024 1:00:32.0 9:45 1:05:21.4 Mary Metevier 22 F 3278 Portland ME
3548 96/197 F5054 1:00:32.9 9:45 1:02:44.0 Helen Cheney 54 F 1853 Cumberland Center ME
3549 153/299 F4549 1:00:33.7 9:45 1:03:40.7 Denise Whitehead 45 F 4617 Gorham ME
3550 260/325 M5054 1:00:34.1 9:45 1:04:41.5 Keith Ellsmore 52 M 4711 Gorham ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 72
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3551 97/197 F5054 1:00:34.3 9:45 1:03:31.0 Laura Gottfried 50 F 2623 South Portland ME
3552 232/397 F4044 1:00:35.1 9:45 1:03:31.2 Josephine Power 42 F 1340 New Gloucester ME
3553 233/397 F4044 1:00:36.2 9:46 1:07:01.3 Jacqueline Ibbitson 41 F 2428 Wrentham MA
3554 234/397 F4044 1:00:36.5 9:46 1:02:41.8 Robin Townsend 41 F 1157 Hollis ME
3555 290/343 M3539 1:00:37.1 9:46 1:04:39.3 Matt Howes 36 M 4474 Cape Elizabeth ME
3556 291/343 M3539 1:00:37.1 9:46 1:05:00.4 Mike Cosgrove 35 M 4578 Portland ME
3557 212/346 F2529 1:00:37.2 9:46 1:05:00.7 Angela Hainer 29 F 3181 Falmouth ME
3558 182/222 M2529 1:00:37.3 9:46 1:05:00.5 Todd Jagoutz 29 M 369 Falmouth ME
3559 75/118 M6064 1:00:37.6 9:46 1:06:28.0 John Saucier 60 M 5979 Yarmouth ME
3560 21/42 M6569 1:00:37.8 9:46 1:04:22.7 David Barnard 66 M 2316 Yarmouth ME MAINE HEALTH
3561 13/54 F6064 1:00:37.8 9:46 1:04:22.4 Cynthia Barnard 64 F 2464 Yarmouth ME MAINE HEALTH
3562 113/132 M2024 1:00:38.7 9:46 1:05:16.4 Robert Donnelly 23 M 2106 Westbrook ME
3563 44/118 F5559 1:00:38.9 9:46 1:05:30.8 Karen Perry 55 F 3388 Brunswick ME
3564 183/222 M2529 1:00:38.9 9:46 1:05:59.7 Jared Griffin 27 M 6311 Lewiston ME TD BANKNORTH
3565 261/325 M5054 1:00:39.0 9:46 1:02:35.4 Roger Van Deusen 52 M 5349 Cape Elizabeth ME
3566 262/325 M5054 1:00:39.0 9:46 1:05:40.7 Mick McCall 54 M 2044 Cumberland ME
3567 116/177 M5559 1:00:39.2 9:46 1:05:34.9 Ron Gan 58 M 5472 Portland ME
3568 218/353 F3034 1:00:39.2 9:46 1:05:42.5 Vianna Digristina 30 F 3198 Cumberland ME
3569 12/32 M7074 1:00:39.7 9:46 1:04:57.6 Robert Hillman 74 M 3905 Plymouth MA
3570 255/415 F3539 1:00:40.1 9:46 1:01:57.6 Kim Huard 39 F 460 Falmouth ME
3571 98/197 F5054 1:00:40.1 9:46 1:05:22.8 Arlene Sterner 53 F 4537 Newmanstown PA
3572 219/353 F3034 1:00:40.4 9:46 1:05:01.2 Jennifer Coughlin 32 F 993 Clifton Park NY
3573 263/325 M5054 1:00:40.6 9:46 1:05:03.4 Peter Godfrey 51 M 3604 Windham ME
3574 99/197 F5054 1:00:40.7 9:46 1:05:03.4 Susan Clauson 50 F 2820 Windham ME
3575 302/347 M4549 1:00:41.4 9:47 1:05:18.9 Kevin McDonald 49 M 5314 Scarborough ME
3576 256/415 F3539 1:00:42.5 9:47 1:03:46.1 Hope Matthews 36 F 2004 Portland ME
3577 117/177 M5559 1:00:43.3 9:47 1:02:41.2 Jeff Holden 55 M 6048 Cape Elizabeth ME
3578 283/339 M4044 1:00:43.5 9:47 1:06:02.4 Carl Bradbury 44 M 3585 South Portland ME
3579 284/339 M4044 1:00:43.7 9:47 1:03:24.7 David Dedian 41 M 3470 Scarborough ME
3580 303/347 M4549 1:00:43.8 9:47 1:01:53.8 Christopher Branson 47 M 349 Falmouth ME
3581 101/169 F1519 1:00:44.3 9:47 1:05:12.0 Molly Ham 16 F 2693 Cape Elizabeth ME
3582 285/339 M4044 1:00:44.3 9:47 1:06:03.6 Todd Duchaine 40 M 3433 Saco ME
3583 257/415 F3539 1:00:44.6 9:47 1:04:38.5 Rachael Becker 37 F 6467 Portland ME
3584 235/397 F4044 1:00:44.6 9:47 1:03:49.2 Beth Newlands Campbell 43 F 227 Cape Elizabeth ME
3585 220/353 F3034 1:00:44.7 9:47 1:02:43.2 Lynn Young 33 F 2208 Gorham ME
3586 258/415 F3539 1:00:45.4 9:47 1:05:27.5 Cynthia Walden 39 F 5667 Yarmouth ME
3587 221/353 F3034 1:00:46.6 9:47 1:03:51.6 Brenda Williams 34 F 6434 Standish ME ANTHEM
3588 222/353 F3034 1:00:47.4 9:47 1:05:27.6 Erin Kelley 30 F 3397 Cambridge MA
3589 259/415 F3539 1:00:47.5 9:47 1:03:49.0 Rachel Kreisman 38 F 1283 New York NY
3590 154/299 F4549 1:00:47.7 9:48 1:03:49.4 Susan Chantigny 46 F 1108 Biddeford ME
3591 304/347 M4549 1:00:47.9 9:48 1:06:26.9 Ted Jordan 48 M 717 Pownal ME
3592 236/397 F4044 1:00:49.1 9:48 1:03:18.2 Cindy Lasselle 44 F 761 Pittsfield ME
3593 155/299 F4549 1:00:49.1 9:48 1:03:22.5 Joan Smith 47 F 1462 Baltimore MD
3594 45/118 F5559 1:00:49.9 9:48 1:05:32.3 Barb Hannigan 58 F 4500 Robesonia PA
3595 237/397 F4044 1:00:49.9 9:48 1:06:37.7 Lisa Ikerd 41 F 2602 Wilton NH
3596 264/325 M5054 1:00:50.0 9:48 1:04:50.8 John Samuelian 51 M 2691 Cape Elizabeth ME
3597 200/247 M3034 1:00:50.2 9:48 1:01:08.3 Sean Callahan 34 M 5048 Portland ME HARBORVIEW PROPERTIES
3598 260/415 F3539 1:00:50.7 9:48 1:01:08.2 Catherine Miller 36 F 2683 Cape Elizabeth ME
3599 100/197 F5054 1:00:50.7 9:48 1:02:54.7 Peggy Williams 53 F 5451 Cape Elizabeth ME
3600 292/343 M3539 1:00:50.8 9:48 1:01:08.3 Greg Miller 36 M 2763 Cape Elizabeth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 73
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3601 305/347 M4549 1:00:50.8 9:48 1:05:02.6 David Chamberlain 46 M 5134 Falmouth ME
3602 293/343 M3539 1:00:50.9 9:48 1:04:33.5 Chris Lyford 39 M 1831 Scarborough ME
3603 223/353 F3034 1:00:50.9 9:48 1:04:33.5 Cari Lyford 31 F 2053 Scarborough ME
3604 265/325 M5054 1:00:50.9 9:48 1:02:55.0 Ogden Williams 53 M 5435 Cape Elizabeth ME
3605 131/204 F2024 1:00:51.4 9:48 1:02:50.5 Katy Corrado 24 F 4015 Portland ME
3606 156/299 F4549 1:00:51.7 9:48 1:06:25.1 Tamera Edison 48 F 2585 Windham ME UNUM
3607 157/299 F4549 1:00:51.7 9:48 1:06:25.1 Jill Gagnon 47 F 3821 Windham ME
3608 238/397 F4044 1:00:51.8 9:48 1:02:54.0 Catherine Suriano 43 F 6007 Clifton Park NY
3609 294/343 M3539 1:00:51.9 9:48 1:04:10.3 Drew Larsen 37 M 6416 Burlington VT
3610 261/415 F3539 1:00:52.1 9:48 1:02:42.8 Cindy Larison 39 F 3535 Boxford MA
3611 183/203 M1519 1:00:52.2 9:48 1:04:31.0 Andrew Masse 18 M 4139 Katy TX
3612 239/397 F4044 1:00:52.6 9:48 1:05:12.6 Heather Putnam 41 F 4212 Falmouth ME
3613 184/203 M1519 1:00:52.7 9:48 1:05:00.4 Matthew Wilson 17 M 3926 Portland ME
3614 240/397 F4044 1:00:52.8 9:48 1:06:05.8 Claire Thompson 43 F 5822 Swanton VT
3615 241/397 F4044 1:00:53.1 9:48 1:05:12.6 Diana Hill 43 F 6246 Saco ME
3616 46/118 F5559 1:00:53.5 9:48 1:05:08.7 Christina Christides 57 F 860 Keene NH
3617 132/204 F2024 1:00:53.6 9:48 1:03:23.0 Meg Sayles 23 F 1183 Bangor ME
3618 158/299 F4549 1:00:53.7 9:49 1:04:42.4 Rachel Allbritton 47 F 1773 Lake Mary FL
3619 159/299 F4549 1:00:54.4 9:49 1:05:41.6 Sandra Ridel 46 F 1737 Raymond ME
3620 160/299 F4549 1:00:54.6 9:49 1:04:01.1 Kristie Rabasca 45 F 1288 Cape Elizabeth ME
3621 213/346 F2529 1:00:54.7 9:49 1:04:57.6 Kristy Palmer 27 F 3441 Carrabassett Valley ME
3622 133/204 F2024 1:00:54.7 9:49 1:06:26.3 Courtney Leeman 22 F 2521 Brunswick ME
3623 266/325 M5054 1:00:55.4 9:49 1:04:01.4 Stephen Rabasca 52 M 892 Cape Elizabeth ME
3624 267/325 M5054 1:00:55.4 9:49 1:05:02.4 James Donovan 53 M 3671 Cape Elizageth ME
3625 14/54 F6064 1:00:55.5 9:49 1:03:06.6 Norma Kraus-Eule 62 F 2105 Portland ME
3626 101/197 F5054 1:00:55.8 9:49 1:02:53.4 Suzanne Corrado 51 F 3991 Portland ME
3627 161/299 F4549 1:00:56.1 9:49 1:02:57.8 Deborah Fisher 49 F 4325 Cape Elizabeth ME
3628 102/169 F1519 1:00:56.3 9:49 1:06:16.6 Liela Banks 19 F 4039 Swan Island ME
3629 134/204 F2024 1:00:56.3 9:49 1:04:46.5 Stephanie Chanpimol 24 F 1089 Scarborough ME
3630 295/343 M3539 1:00:56.3 9:49 1:05:58.4 Eric Van Buren 39 M 6228 Portland ME
3631 162/299 F4549 1:00:59.4 9:49 1:04:27.1 Lisa Kinsman 49 F 196 Yarmouth ME TD BANKNORTH
3632 118/177 M5559 1:00:59.4 9:49 1:05:11.2 Thomas Brigham 56 M 650 Cape Elizabeth ME OAKHURST
3633 286/339 M4044 1:00:59.4 9:49 1:02:20.8 Bob Kavey 43 M 3889 Waltham MA
3634 163/299 F4549 1:00:59.6 9:49 1:05:11.6 Amy Stone 46 F 2694 Wakefield MA
3635 185/203 M1519 1:00:59.7 9:49 1:04:07.4 Kyle Willis 17 M 2120 Gorham ME
3636 119/177 M5559 1:00:59.7 9:49 1:05:02.2 Claude Landry 56 M 3693 Lewiston ME
3637 262/415 F3539 1:01:00.0 9:50 1:03:39.0 Rebekah Smith 37 F 1400 Union ME BRIDAL WAVE
3638 120/177 M5559 1:01:00.2 9:50 1:04:13.5 Jimmy Kloczko 55 M 4128 Cape Elizabeth ME
3639 103/169 F1519 1:01:00.6 9:50 1:04:13.6 Anna Jorgensen 17 F 4833 Cape Elizabeth ME
3640 263/415 F3539 1:01:00.8 9:50 1:04:13.7 Laura Hnatow 37 F 5027 Portland ME
3641 242/397 F4044 1:01:01.2 9:50 1:05:51.9 Jen Bagley 40 F 2526 Los Angeles CA
3642 243/397 F4044 1:01:01.2 9:50 1:06:04.5 Katie Ryer 40 F 1712 Falmouth ME
3643 201/247 M3034 1:01:01.5 9:50 1:02:43.5 Thomas Plourde 32 M 1169 Jay ME
3644 224/353 F3034 1:01:02.4 9:50 1:02:44.0 Melissa Plourde 32 F 1361 Jay ME
3645 135/204 F2024 1:01:02.4 9:50 1:03:05.9 Elizabeth Arnold 24 F 1006 Cambridge MA
3646 244/397 F4044 1:01:02.8 9:50 1:06:41.2 Elaine Gammon 43 F 578 Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
3647 225/353 F3034 1:01:02.9 9:50 1:04:27.6 Bree Lacasse 32 F 5701 Portland ME
3648 184/222 M2529 1:01:02.9 9:50 1:05:57.0 Vinh Le 27 M 6304 Scarborough ME
3649 306/347 M4549 1:01:03.1 9:50 1:06:23.6 Dale Curtis 47 M 2859 Swanville ME
3650 47/118 F5559 1:01:03.1 9:50 1:05:44.6 Sandra Jordan 57 F 1990 Scarborough ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 74
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3651 214/346 F2529 1:01:03.6 9:50 1:04:53.5 Megan Bragg 27 F 1444 Portland ME
3652 296/343 M3539 1:01:03.6 9:50 1:07:18.0 Stephen Hopkins 36 M 962 Scarborough ME
3653 264/415 F3539 1:01:03.8 9:50 1:04:07.3 Rebecca Schromm 35 F 1159 Reading MA
3654 164/299 F4549 1:01:04.4 9:50 1:04:28.2 Lori Perkins 46 F 1731 Auburn ME LL BEAN
3655 136/204 F2024 1:01:04.4 9:50 1:03:02.7 Jordan Swaim 23 F 4517 Allston MA
3656 226/353 F3034 1:01:04.9 9:50 1:05:46.9 Amy Pond 33 F 221 Naples ME TD BANKNORTH
3657 215/346 F2529 1:01:05.1 9:50 1:02:52.4 Kathryn Brogan 29 F 504 Portland ME ANTHEM
3658 216/346 F2529 1:01:06.2 9:51 1:05:35.2 Kristin Sims Kastelein 27 F 3884 Portland ME
3659 265/415 F3539 1:01:06.3 9:51 1:03:25.4 Tara Knupp Knupp 38 F 4799 Cape Elizabeth ME
3660 217/346 F2529 1:01:07.4 9:51 1:05:44.0 Jill Dennison 28 F 1977 Biddeford ME
3661 76/118 M6064 1:01:07.9 9:51 1:06:01.2 Tony Beardsley 60 M 1358 Surry ME
3662 165/299 F4549 1:01:08.0 9:51 1:02:26.6 Denise Bourgoin 47 F 4379 Saco ME
3663 137/204 F2024 1:01:08.0 9:51 1:02:26.9 Kelley Bourgoin 21 F 4398 Saco ME
3664 266/415 F3539 1:01:08.1 9:51 1:05:36.4 Heather Altenburg 37 F 5244 Cape Elizabeth ME
3665 102/197 F5054 1:01:08.1 9:51 1:05:49.8 Donna Bisbee 51 F 2397 Portland ME
3666 166/299 F4549 1:01:08.4 9:51 1:03:26.7 Joan Dedian 48 F 4146 Natick MA
3667 227/353 F3034 1:01:08.6 9:51 1:05:08.8 Christine Bowman 32 F 1567 Concord NH
3668 267/415 F3539 1:01:08.8 9:51 1:05:14.6 Deborah Patry 38 F 5001 Cape Elizabeth ME
3669 287/339 M4044 1:01:09.2 9:51 1:05:02.7 Steven Habeeb 40 M 2460 Buxton ME
3670 104/169 F1519 1:01:10.3 9:51 1:06:43.6 Elizabeth Fischman 15 F 2189 Yarmouth ME BRIDAL WAVE
3671 167/299 F4549 1:01:10.6 9:51 1:03:54.6 Jeanine May 49 F 2534 Brunswick ME
3672 138/204 F2024 1:01:10.9 9:51 1:05:07.6 Emily Bickford 24 F 6358 Somerville MA
3673 245/397 F4044 1:01:11.0 9:51 1:02:29.5 Alexis Jackson 42 F 5530 Westwood MA
3674 218/346 F2529 1:01:11.1 9:51 1:05:07.5 Amy Landry 27 F 3066 Portland ME
3675 219/346 F2529 1:01:11.8 9:51 1:04:05.6 Sarah Pike 27 F 5482 Portland ME
3676 1:01:11.8 9:51 1:06:24.2 Ben Richardson 14 5080 Cape Elizabeth ME
3677 220/346 F2529 1:01:12.1 9:51 1:05:05.9 Shannon Preston 29 F 5808 Portland ME
3678 268/415 F3539 1:01:13.1 9:52 1:05:17.6 Erin Dunford 36 F 6161 Gray ME
3679 202/247 M3034 1:01:13.2 9:52 1:05:52.1 Shaine Ott 33 M 5997 Brunswick ME
3680 168/299 F4549 1:01:13.4 9:52 1:06:53.5 Nataly Purinton 49 F 6428 Portsmouth NH
3681 246/397 F4044 1:01:13.9 9:52 1:02:38.7 Annette Cardullo 41 F 178 Saco ME TD BANKNORTH
3682 297/343 M3539 1:01:14.0 9:52 1:02:38.9 Marc Cardullo 38 M 1809 Saco ME
3683 169/299 F4549 1:01:14.0 9:52 1:07:05.2 Robyn Olivares 49 F 3989 Hampton NH
3684 298/343 M3539 1:01:15.4 9:52 1:02:36.6 Joseph Wagnis 35 M 1455 Steep Falls ME
3685 299/343 M3539 1:01:16.1 9:52 1:03:24.1 Curtis Picard 39 M 2578 Augusta ME
3686 228/353 F3034 1:01:16.2 9:52 1:03:31.5 Graeme Campbell 32 F 5898 New York NY
3687 139/204 F2024 1:01:16.3 9:52 1:03:33.6 Anna Gleason 24 F 276 Albany NY NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
3688 203/247 M3034 1:01:17.1 9:52 1:03:48.7 Christopher Blades 34 M 874 Portland ME
3689 48/118 F5559 1:01:19.2 9:53 1:07:00.7 Marti Irish 59 F 5782 Steamboat Springs CO
3690 307/347 M4549 1:01:19.4 9:53 1:06:00.3 Pete Quinn 48 M 2650 Kennebunk ME
3691 121/177 M5559 1:01:19.7 9:53 1:05:24.8 James Walker 56 M 4994 Gorham ME
3692 269/415 F3539 1:01:20.0 9:53 1:06:11.0 Stephanie Gautreau 35 F 2323 Portland ME
3693 49/118 F5559 1:01:21.1 9:53 1:03:23.5 Linda Cavanaugh 57 F 1919 Plainville CT
3694 204/247 M3034 1:01:21.3 9:53 1:05:41.7 Michael Towle 30 M 5506 Hampden ME
3695 50/118 F5559 1:01:22.0 9:53 1:05:39.6 Lucinda Wegener 58 F 5592 Cape Elizabeth ME
3696 51/118 F5559 1:01:22.2 9:53 1:06:24.1 Eileen Dawson 58 F 4776 Portland ME
3697 229/353 F3034 1:01:22.7 9:53 1:06:24.5 Mary Jacques 31 F 4736 Natick MA
3698 52/118 F5559 1:01:22.7 9:53 1:07:43.6 Melissa Mirarchi 55 F 855 Portland ME
3699 270/415 F3539 1:01:22.9 9:53 1:04:33.0 Joellen Haynes Duplisea 36 F 1980 Gorham ME
3700 25/45 F0114 1:01:23.2 9:53 1:05:35.7 Ellen Best 13 F 4627 Cape Elizabeth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 75
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3701 271/415 F3539 1:01:23.4 9:53 1:03:44.9 Kim Woodhouse 37 F 6341 South Portland ME
3702 13/32 M7074 1:01:23.5 9:53 1:04:06.3 Paul Stevens 70 M 1703 Portland ME
3703 105/169 F1519 1:01:23.9 9:53 1:02:51.8 Abigail McIvor 16 F 3106 Cape Elizabeth ME
3704 308/347 M4549 1:01:24.3 9:53 1:05:25.7 Thomas Knight 46 M 5047 Portland ME
3705 221/346 F2529 1:01:24.6 9:53 1:02:52.3 Jennifer O'Brien 26 F 4441 Hillsdale NJ
3706 53/118 F5559 1:01:24.6 9:53 1:03:31.3 Judith Greenwood 59 F 533 Scarborough ME
3707 288/339 M4044 1:01:26.0 9:54 1:03:30.6 Scott Lindsay 43 M 5512 Portland ME
3708 222/346 F2529 1:01:26.2 9:54 1:04:17.3 Mary Paul 29 F 3932 Portland ME
3709 140/204 F2024 1:01:26.7 9:54 1:07:04.2 Haley Jepson 24 F 5321 Caribou ME
3710 114/132 M2024 1:01:26.8 9:54 1:07:04.0 Brian Powers 23 M 5309 Caribou ME
3711 247/397 F4044 1:01:26.9 9:54 1:04:43.3 Leslee Kelley 44 F 3459 Scarborough ME
3712 170/299 F4549 1:01:27.0 9:54 1:06:20.7 Deborah Nadeau 46 F 5682 Yarmouth ME
3713 289/339 M4044 1:01:27.7 9:54 1:06:18.1 Bob Trowbridge 42 M 5103 Cape Elizabeth ME
3714 3/25 F6569 1:01:27.7 9:54 1:03:29.7 Jane Metzler 67 F 3852 Yarmouth ME
3715 300/343 M3539 1:01:28.0 9:54 1:06:38.8 Tim Barthelman 37 M 1214 Portland ME
3716 103/197 F5054 1:01:28.1 9:54 1:04:44.3 Elizabeth Butler 53 F 4722 Brunswick ME
3717 268/325 M5054 1:01:28.5 9:54 1:05:57.7 Rob Rowse 52 M 5828 Falmouth ME
3718 14/32 M7074 1:01:28.5 9:54 1:06:18.1 Robert Trowbridge 73 M 5185 Avon CT
3719 230/353 F3034 1:01:28.8 9:54 1:07:39.8 Meghan McGraw 34 F 3084 Highland Park NJ
3720 231/353 F3034 1:01:28.8 9:54 1:07:39.8 Erica Alt 32 F 3040 Portland ME
3721 309/347 M4549 1:01:29.2 9:54 1:04:16.2 Lou Couture 47 M 3096 Gorham ME
3722 171/299 F4549 1:01:29.2 9:54 1:05:29.8 Rhonda Garber 46 F 1060 Waterville ME
3723 104/197 F5054 1:01:29.4 9:54 1:06:03.8 Linda Jahn 54 F 1715 Waynesboro VA
3724 290/339 M4044 1:01:29.4 9:54 1:05:06.6 John Pallozzi 43 M 4221 Portland ME
3725 272/415 F3539 1:01:29.5 9:54 1:06:59.2 Maureen Cahill 37 F 469 Cape Elizabeth ME
3726 141/204 F2024 1:01:29.6 9:54 1:05:56.6 Brittany Wiggins 23 F 2187 Miami Beach FL
3727 106/169 F1519 1:01:29.7 9:54 1:04:57.7 Erin Lamberth 19 F 2317 Cape Elizabeth ME
3728 205/247 M3034 1:01:29.7 9:54 1:07:09.0 Matt McGrath 33 M 3126 Durham ME
3729 310/347 M4549 1:01:29.9 9:54 1:06:57.4 Timothy Young 47 M 2770 South Portland ME
3730 311/347 M4549 1:01:30.3 9:54 1:02:56.2 John McLellan 45 M 571 Scarborough ME MAINE HEALTH
3731 4/25 F6569 1:01:30.7 9:54 1:06:35.2 Patricia Matulaitis 68 F 5200 Phillips ME
3732 232/353 F3034 1:01:33.0 9:55 1:07:00.5 Melissa Bilodeau 31 F 3024 Auburn ME
3733 273/415 F3539 1:01:33.5 9:55 1:03:02.4 Stephanie Westbye 36 F 1067 Washington ME
3734 26/45 F0114 1:01:34.0 9:55 1:07:54.3 Abby Hodgkins 13 F 4708 Gorham ME
3735 233/353 F3034 1:01:35.7 9:55 1:04:07.7 Danielle Jackson 31 F 5432 Somerville MA
3736 248/397 F4044 1:01:35.9 9:55 1:05:22.4 Sarah Snow 43 F 5972 Cumberland ME
3737 234/353 F3034 1:01:36.0 9:55 1:04:08.2 Debra Tenenbaum 32 F 4709 Portland ME
3738 107/169 F1519 1:01:36.3 9:55 1:06:48.9 Lindsay Putnam 18 F 1396 York Beach ME
3739 223/346 F2529 1:01:36.5 9:55 1:06:28.3 Cara Young 28 F 3753 Sanford ME
3740 301/343 M3539 1:01:36.5 9:55 1:06:37.8 John Manning 35 M 2742 Westbrook ME
3741 54/118 F5559 1:01:37.0 9:55 1:04:42.4 Deborah Gustafson 56 F 5948 Gardner MA
3742 172/299 F4549 1:01:37.2 9:56 1:05:58.0 Leisa Breggia 49 F 515 Portland ME ANTHEM
3743 173/299 F4549 1:01:37.7 9:56 1:05:03.3 Linda Parise 46 F 2943 Portland ME UNUM
3744 235/353 F3034 1:01:37.8 9:56 1:04:22.0 Crystal Lariviere 32 F 2809 Lyman ME
3745 122/177 M5559 1:01:37.8 9:56 1:04:15.2 Russell Wolfertz 59 M 672 Owls Head ME
3746 269/325 M5054 1:01:39.0 9:56 1:05:35.9 Michael McDonald 50 M 1659 Buxton ME
3747 142/204 F2024 1:01:39.0 9:56 1:05:35.8 Tara McDonald 22 F 1780 Buxton ME
3748 270/325 M5054 1:01:39.1 9:56 1:06:42.3 Jon Fiato 51 M 2865 San Diego CA
3749 249/397 F4044 1:01:40.1 9:56 1:04:37.4 Chris Cole 41 F 953 Windham ME
3750 291/339 M4044 1:01:41.4 9:56 1:05:07.8 Robert Patton 44 M 6203 Marlboro MA
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 76
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3751 271/325 M5054 1:01:41.8 9:56 1:06:02.1 Bill Glenney 54 M 3136 Middletown RI
3752 274/415 F3539 1:01:41.9 9:56 1:05:39.4 Nathalie Descheneaux 35 F 4521 Scarborough ME CCS
3753 302/343 M3539 1:01:41.9 9:56 1:06:46.2 Juan Corta 38 M 4681 Portland ME
3754 250/397 F4044 1:01:42.0 9:56 1:05:07.9 Jennifer Robbins 40 F 6201 Holden MA
3755 105/197 F5054 1:01:42.1 9:56 1:06:21.8 Celine Jannarone 50 F 2311 Auburn ME
3756 236/353 F3034 1:01:42.7 9:56 1:06:59.9 Katherine Blake 30 F 6248 Allston MA
3757 206/247 M3034 1:01:42.8 9:56 1:06:33.8 Matthew Kelley 32 M 2776 Falmouth ME
3758 207/247 M3034 1:01:44.1 9:57 1:05:12.9 Timothy Hayes 31 M 2632 Saco ME
3759 224/346 F2529 1:01:44.2 9:57 1:05:57.7 Johnna Seaward 26 F 2406 Portsmouth NH
3760 275/415 F3539 1:01:44.5 9:57 1:07:57.2 Bobbi Dauphinee 37 F 5795 Yarmouth ME
3761 108/169 F1519 1:01:44.6 9:57 1:03:28.5 Brianna Roy 15 F 4587 Freeport ME
3762 106/197 F5054 1:01:44.7 9:57 1:07:22.0 Sandy Martin 50 F 2554 Saco ME
3763 225/346 F2529 1:01:47.0 9:57 1:07:05.7 Kassia Davies 28 F 3033 Charlestown MA
3764 292/339 M4044 1:01:48.0 9:57 1:07:13.4 Geoff Dyhrberg 40 M 1074 Falmouth ME FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL
3765 226/346 F2529 1:01:48.4 9:57 1:03:35.5 Julia Ustach 25 F 1262 Portland ME
3766 272/325 M5054 1:01:48.4 9:57 1:06:47.4 J P Lavoie 53 M 2829 South Portland ME
3767 208/247 M3034 1:01:48.4 9:57 1:06:23.3 Sam Kelly 31 M 1009 South Portland ME
3768 107/197 F5054 1:01:50.3 9:58 1:04:51.0 Karen Mills 54 F 1514 Brunswick ME
3769 27/45 F0114 1:01:51.7 9:58 1:05:58.7 Hannah Mermin 11 F 2592 Portland ME
3770 174/299 F4549 1:01:52.1 9:58 1:07:20.9 Karen Lee 49 F 5522 Harvard MA
3771 175/299 F4549 1:01:52.6 9:58 1:07:04.9 Susan Chase 48 F 821 South Portland ME
3772 108/197 F5054 1:01:52.8 9:58 1:03:35.6 Peggy Plaisted 53 F 1778 Farmers Branch TX
3773 237/353 F3034 1:01:53.0 9:58 1:05:43.0 Carolyn Tuohy 34 F 6220 Minneapolis MN
3774 55/118 F5559 1:01:53.0 9:58 1:07:12.2 Darlene Beach 56 F 4761 Auburn ME
3775 176/299 F4549 1:01:53.5 9:58 1:06:18.4 Leah Mabie 48 F 4013 Fredericton NB
3776 56/118 F5559 1:01:55.2 9:58 1:05:59.0 Betsey Greenstein 55 F 4594 Portland ME
3777 177/299 F4549 1:01:56.0 9:59 1:05:23.5 Diane Lavangie 49 F 2158 South Portland ME
3778 251/397 F4044 1:01:56.3 9:59 1:05:57.7 Heidi Jordan 44 F 3289 Farmington ME
3779 273/325 M5054 1:01:56.5 9:59 1:04:13.5 George Frank 50 M 6121 Kennebunk ME
3780 303/343 M3539 1:01:56.5 9:59 1:06:11.2 Sean Tibbetts 35 M 6276 Brockton MA
3781 274/325 M5054 1:01:56.6 9:59 1:06:35.8 Peter Grannell 51 M 3008 South Portland ME
3782 115/132 M2024 1:01:56.7 9:59 1:06:36.0 Nathan Grannell 23 M 2628 South Portland ME
3783 185/222 M2529 1:01:57.2 9:59 1:04:16.3 Josh Wood 27 M 1064 Westbrook ME
3784 238/353 F3034 1:01:57.3 9:59 1:07:05.4 Britt Ballinger 34 F 2937 Helena MT
3785 252/397 F4044 1:01:57.7 9:59 1:04:43.5 Amy Beckman 44 F 2111 Erie PA
3786 109/197 F5054 1:01:57.7 9:59 1:06:46.3 Colette Howe 53 F 1041 Cape Elizabeth ME
3787 293/339 M4044 1:01:58.0 9:59 1:06:22.4 Gary Lebrun 43 M 2487 Portland ME
3788 253/397 F4044 1:01:58.8 9:59 1:04:24.8 Cari Goodrich-Gorman 40 F 1181 Falmouth ME
3789 294/339 M4044 1:01:59.1 9:59 1:05:11.9 Craig Piper 42 M 3617 South Portland ME SMRT
3790 276/415 F3539 1:01:59.5 9:59 1:08:20.7 Monique Myers 35 F 3786 Richmond ME TEAM MEMIC
3791 178/299 F4549 1:01:59.8 9:59 1:05:12.0 Lynne Holler 45 F 4589 South Portland ME
3792 57/118 F5559 1:02:00.1 9:59 1:06:15.9 Robin Haywood 56 F 3411 Cape Elizabeth ME
3793 186/222 M2529 1:02:00.7 9:59 1:06:13.4 Peter Pachios 28 M 5320 New York NY
3794 186/203 M1519 1:02:01.4 9:59 1:06:40.2 John Hill 16 M 3340 Portland ME
3795 109/169 F1519 1:02:02.0 9:59 1:05:25.5 Emma Logan 16 F 4216 Cape Elizabeth ME
3796 77/118 M6064 1:02:02.1 10:00 1:06:19.1 Stephen Lunt 62 M 1525 Auburn ME
3797 179/299 F4549 1:02:02.8 10:00 1:04:21.5 Melissa Redman 46 F 619 Cape Elizabeth ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
3798 254/397 F4044 1:02:03.0 10:00 1:04:25.0 Cheryl Scaglione 44 F 272 Niceville FL
3799 123/177 M5559 1:02:03.0 10:00 1:05:54.2 Dennis King 59 M 4392 Freeport ME
3800 110/197 F5054 1:02:03.1 10:00 1:04:16.6 Margot Cundy 50 F 1017 Harpswell ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 77
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3801 295/339 M4044 1:02:03.3 10:00 1:06:38.9 Daniel Flaherty 42 M 2797 Cape Elizabeth ME
3802 275/325 M5054 1:02:03.4 10:00 1:05:53.9 Brian Kenney 54 M 1848 Somerset MA
3803 143/204 F2024 1:02:03.5 10:00 1:06:34.8 Katie Foss 24 F 1239 Portland ME
3804 277/415 F3539 1:02:04.0 10:00 1:05:56.2 Hazel Gaudet 36 F 4856 Laconia NH
3805 239/353 F3034 1:02:04.4 10:00 1:03:33.9 Jen Flock 34 F 2688 Cape Elizabeth ME
3806 240/353 F3034 1:02:04.7 10:00 1:05:56.8 Holly Knowles 34 F 5912 Laconia NH
3807 180/299 F4549 1:02:06.8 10:00 1:06:39.0 Aimee Newcomb 46 F 4195 Charlottesville VA
3808 296/339 M4044 1:02:07.5 10:00 1:07:32.9 Joe Schilling 41 M 4748 Cape Elizabeth ME
3809 255/397 F4044 1:02:07.9 10:00 1:02:56.0 Cynthia O'Brien 40 F 2193 Windham ME
3810 304/343 M3539 1:02:08.0 10:00 1:02:55.7 Theodore O'Brien 38 M 239 Windham ME
3811 278/415 F3539 1:02:09.7 10:01 1:03:34.1 Danette Moses 37 F 257 Scarborough ME
3812 111/197 F5054 1:02:10.3 10:01 1:06:27.1 Barbara Vlaisavljevic 51 F 3018 Parkton ME
3813 256/397 F4044 1:02:10.8 10:01 1:06:27.3 Joanne Dixon 44 F 2942 Litchfield ME
3814 279/415 F3539 1:02:11.2 10:01 1:04:12.8 Susan Yacino 39 F 739 Dudley MA
3815 257/397 F4044 1:02:11.7 10:01 1:06:43.8 Stephanie Languell 42 F 5351 Scotia NY
3816 280/415 F3539 1:02:12.0 10:01 1:05:51.1 Kristin Mollison 39 F 3867 Gorham ME
3817 241/353 F3034 1:02:13.0 10:01 1:08:17.7 Bobbi Hill 32 F 2114 Lisbon ME
3818 242/353 F3034 1:02:13.0 10:01 1:05:35.0 Erica Baptiste 30 F 1548 Portland ME
3819 209/247 M3034 1:02:13.3 10:01 1:07:03.3 Jason Tibbetts 30 M 2163 Mercer ME
3820 281/415 F3539 1:02:13.5 10:01 1:04:30.4 Denise Dudzinski 36 F 307 Kennbunk ME
3821 124/177 M5559 1:02:13.8 10:01 1:04:44.9 Michael Nobile 56 M 3759 South Portland ME
3822 181/299 F4549 1:02:14.2 10:01 1:03:58.9 Nancy Parry 48 F 4625 Ponte Vedra FL
3823 258/397 F4044 1:02:14.7 10:02 1:04:53.4 Kristen Damuth 40 F 5407 Portland ME SMRT
3824 227/346 F2529 1:02:14.7 10:02 1:05:34.8 Darci Holland 26 F 2260 Cape Elizabeth ME
3825 282/415 F3539 1:02:15.1 10:02 1:05:45.2 Andrea Walker 37 F 1877 Searsmont ME
3826 276/325 M5054 1:02:17.0 10:02 1:05:25.7 Ray Johnson 52 M 5560 Scarborough ME
3827 277/325 M5054 1:02:17.4 10:02 1:05:50.4 Gregory Blanchette 53 M 3819 Dresden ME
3828 283/415 F3539 1:02:17.4 10:02 1:06:16.9 Nancy Foushee 38 F 6019 Brunswick ME
3829 112/197 F5054 1:02:17.9 10:02 1:06:44.6 Margaret Lepage 50 F 3826 Cumberland ME
3830 259/397 F4044 1:02:18.1 10:02 1:06:17.2 Cheryl Tucker 40 F 6162 Brunswick ME
3831 305/343 M3539 1:02:18.5 10:02 1:04:51.5 Kurt Chapin 39 M 5578 Cape Elizabeth ME
3832 278/325 M5054 1:02:18.7 10:02 1:03:10.9 Kevin Barton 53 M 3706 Rye NH
3833 43/66 M0114 1:02:18.8 10:02 1:04:32.0 Kiefer Cundy 12 M 2998 Harpswell ME
3834 260/397 F4044 1:02:18.8 10:02 1:04:52.0 Carrie Chapin 41 F 5562 Cape Elizabeth ME
3835 182/299 F4549 1:02:18.8 10:02 1:07:01.1 Marilyn Eschenbrenner 49 F 2378 Saco ME
3836 58/118 F5559 1:02:19.0 10:02 1:03:10.9 Kathy Kelly 55 F 3749 Hampton NH
3837 284/415 F3539 1:02:19.3 10:02 1:06:50.8 Maureen Conley 35 F 5180 Westbrook ME ANTHEM
3838 78/118 M6064 1:02:19.4 10:02 1:05:31.5 Peter Wagoner 62 M 2800 Peterborough NH
3839 2/7 F7074 1:02:19.9 10:02 1:04:06.3* Judy Brenner 71 F 2291 Brookfield NH
3840 187/222 M2529 1:02:19.9 10:02 1:05:19.2 Reginald Denis 28 M 5054 Windham ME
3841 28/45 F0114 1:02:20.0 10:02 1:05:44.8 Jessica Allen 14 F 2753 Cape Elizabeth ME
3842 110/169 F1519 1:02:21.6 10:03 1:05:44.6 Gabrielle Donahue 16 F 1255 Cape Elizabeth ME
3843 285/415 F3539 1:02:21.6 10:03 1:06:39.3 Jennifer Hitchcox 35 F 1518 South Portland ME
3844 210/247 M3034 1:02:22.0 10:03 1:05:24.5 Chris Lydon 34 M 229 South Portland ME
3845 261/397 F4044 1:02:22.2 10:03 1:06:30.9 Debra Pert 44 F 692 Westbrook ME
3846 312/347 M4549 1:02:23.0 10:03 1:08:48.7 Daniel Ibbitson 47 M 2501 Wrentham MA NED
3847 286/415 F3539 1:02:23.3 10:03 1:05:24.7 Joan Crabiel 36 F 1231 Belfast ME
3848 22/42 M6569 1:02:23.4 10:03 1:06:26.5 Samuel Davidson 65 M 1163 Portland ME
3849 228/346 F2529 1:02:24.3 10:03 1:08:26.5 Iride Piechocki 29 F 4205 Windham ME
3850 287/415 F3539 1:02:24.7 10:03 1:06:53.2 Christa Matukaitis 35 F 3379 Portland ME LL BEAN
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 78
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3851 229/346 F2529 1:02:25.0 10:03 1:07:26.5 Jennifer Lawson 26 F 1413 Portland ME
3852 262/397 F4044 1:02:25.1 10:03 1:06:33.3 Carol Hager 43 F 4974 Portland ME
3853 306/343 M3539 1:02:25.3 10:03 1:06:25.6 Todd French 39 M 4399 Portland ME
3854 263/397 F4044 1:02:25.7 10:03 1:04:48.3 Joelle MacDonald 40 F 1105 Scarborough ME
3855 288/415 F3539 1:02:25.8 10:03 1:05:03.6 Krista Abbotoni 37 F 167 Windham ME TD BANKNORTH
3856 264/397 F4044 1:02:26.1 10:03 1:06:49.9 Amy Glidden 42 F 4083 Scarborough ME
3857 243/353 F3034 1:02:26.2 10:03 1:08:28.9 Jessica Clough 31 F 561 Scarborough ME OAKHURST
3858 244/353 F3034 1:02:27.4 10:04 1:04:38.9 Katy Wallace 32 F 3913 South Portland ME
3859 289/415 F3539 1:02:27.8 10:04 1:04:13.7 Penny Christie 39 F 4938 Lyman ME
3860 183/299 F4549 1:02:28.9 10:04 1:07:01.6 Randa Thomas 47 F 5617 Old Orchard Beach ME
3861 211/247 M3034 1:02:28.9 10:04 1:06:04.7 Scott Miniutti 30 M 3699 Epsom NH
3862 307/343 M3539 1:02:30.0 10:04 1:03:01.9 Mike Schatzabel 35 M 4161 Kennebunk ME
3863 111/169 F1519 1:02:30.7 10:04 1:03:09.7 Sarah Craig 18 F 2687 Phoenix MD
3864 230/346 F2529 1:02:31.7 10:04 1:06:36.7 Suzi Lefrancois 28 F 1570 Derry NH
3865 297/339 M4044 1:02:33.4 10:05 1:06:42.1 Michael Foster 40 M 6457 Gorham ME
3866 212/247 M3034 1:02:33.5 10:05 1:08:41.8 Philip Gagnon 31 M 1339 Westbrook ME
3867 116/132 M2024 1:02:33.9 10:05 1:08:04.4 David Croft 23 M 3494 Cape Elizabeth ME
3868 113/197 F5054 1:02:34.1 10:05 1:07:06.5 Vicki Wyman 53 F 3308 Cape Elizabeth ME
3869 59/118 F5559 1:02:34.2 10:05 1:04:56.6 Sheila Grace 57 F 4347 Cape Elizabeth ME
3870 184/299 F4549 1:02:35.1 10:05 1:05:47.8 Susan Janosik 46 F 2993 South Portland ME
3871 265/397 F4044 1:02:35.2 10:05 1:06:04.2 Michelle Vincent 40 F 883 Portland ME
3872 231/346 F2529 1:02:35.2 10:05 1:08:04.9 Sonia Latendresse 27 F 3458 Old Orchard Beach ME
3873 290/415 F3539 1:02:35.3 10:05 1:08:57.4 Kimberly Swift 36 F 3687 Gorham ME TEAM MEMIC
3874 266/397 F4044 1:02:35.8 10:05 1:08:30.2 Deb Myers 44 F 5387 Yarmouth ME
3875 298/339 M4044 1:02:36.1 10:05 1:03:47.8 Thomas Rich 44 M 5286 Cape Elizabeth ME
3876 291/415 F3539 1:02:36.6 10:05 1:08:29.9 Lisa Wentzell 38 F 1357 Yarmouth ME
3877 144/204 F2024 1:02:37.0 10:05 1:06:08.4 Sarah Wissler 22 F 3928 Windham ME
3878 267/397 F4044 1:02:37.9 10:05 1:05:56.2 Kathleen Shannon 42 F 550 Cumberland ME
3879 114/197 F5054 1:02:38.3 10:05 1:07:15.2 Nancy Lheureux 51 F 3060 Portland ME
3880 79/118 M6064 1:02:38.4 10:05 1:06:23.5 Eric Wright 60 M 446 Brunswick ME
3881 188/222 M2529 1:02:38.4 10:05 1:07:36.6 Timothy Gill 25 M 2081 South Portland ME
3882 115/197 F5054 1:02:38.5 10:05 1:05:33.8 Sabrina Dutton 53 F 2186 Cape Elizabeth ME
3883 185/299 F4549 1:02:38.8 10:05 1:07:58.4 Donna Berce 45 F 5315 Auburn ME
3884 232/346 F2529 1:02:39.4 10:06 1:04:42.8 Catherine Arnold 27 F 1203 Cambridge MA
3885 44/66 M0114 1:02:40.3 10:06 1:04:13.2 Eli Sobel 14 M 1015 Cape Elizabeth ME
3886 233/346 F2529 1:02:40.7 10:06 1:06:51.5 Renee Ashton 26 F 4314 Pittsfield ME
3887 279/325 M5054 1:02:40.9 10:06 1:04:48.1 Charles Dedrick 51 M 1036 Wynantskill NY
3888 313/347 M4549 1:02:40.9 10:06 1:07:04.2 Scott Hersey 47 M 3879 South Portland ME UNUM
3889 187/203 M1519 1:02:41.0 10:06 1:05:14.3 Chase Hewitt 15 M 1482 Cape Elizabeth ME
3890 268/397 F4044 1:02:41.2 10:06 1:05:15.4 Susan Lexer 40 F 1584 Alexandria VA
3891 292/415 F3539 1:02:41.3 10:06 1:08:57.8 Beth Hayward 37 F 5903 Sout Butlington VT
3892 186/299 F4549 1:02:41.4 10:06 1:06:36.4 Judy Donnelly 45 F 5282 Cumberland ME
3893 187/299 F4549 1:02:41.8 10:06 1:04:27.0 Margaret Pelton 45 F 2350 Portland ME
3894 314/347 M4549 1:02:42.2 10:06 1:06:27.5 Peter Madigan 49 M 432 Cape Elizabeth ME
3895 116/197 F5054 1:02:42.5 10:06 1:06:41.7 Debra McKenna 51 F 5490 Bowdoinham ME
3896 234/346 F2529 1:02:43.1 10:06 1:07:09.4 June Usher 26 F 3384 Westbrook ME
3897 235/346 F2529 1:02:43.4 10:06 1:07:09.6 Hannah Preble 26 F 2325 Kennebunkport ME
3898 293/415 F3539 1:02:43.4 10:06 1:08:10.5 Susannah Green 39 F 2719 South Portland ME
3899 188/299 F4549 1:02:44.0 10:06 1:08:28.2 Sheilah McLaughlin 45 F 2766 Cape Elizabeth ME
3900 245/353 F3034 1:02:44.7 10:06 1:08:17.7 Alexandra Jaksons 33 F 2479 Brunswick ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 79
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3901 269/397 F4044 1:02:44.8 10:06 1:08:28.1 Maria Harrigan 44 F 2591 Chicago IL
3902 189/222 M2529 1:02:45.1 10:06 1:06:06.7 Pete Dransfield 29 M 3666 Portland ME
3903 125/177 M5559 1:02:45.3 10:06 1:06:43.1 Paul Cousins 55 M 4928 Falmouth ME
3904 189/299 F4549 1:02:45.3 10:06 1:07:44.9 Maureen Milliken 47 F 4275 Manchester NH
3905 270/397 F4044 1:02:45.5 10:06 1:07:26.4 Amy Ackroyd 44 F 790 Windham ME
3906 246/353 F3034 1:02:46.3 10:07 1:06:59.3 Alison Beeaker 31 F 930 Portland ME
3907 247/353 F3034 1:02:46.4 10:07 1:06:14.8 Brandy Hayes 30 F 2702 Saco ME
3908 280/325 M5054 1:02:46.4 10:07 1:08:48.3 Garry Schaedel 53 M 1861 Burlington VT
3909 190/222 M2529 1:02:47.9 10:07 1:07:42.4 Steve Bailey 27 M 4955 Dover NH
3910 236/346 F2529 1:02:48.2 10:07 1:07:42.5 Patricia Williams 26 F 1409 Dover NH
3911 299/339 M4044 1:02:48.6 10:07 1:07:05.7 George MacKinnon 43 M 3559 Brunswick ME TEAM MEMIC
3912 80/118 M6064 1:02:49.0 10:07 1:06:25.8 Daniel Sobel 60 M 775 Cape Elizabeth ME
3913 294/415 F3539 1:02:49.4 10:07 1:04:24.7 Melinda Shain 35 F 244 Gorham ME
3914 295/415 F3539 1:02:49.6 10:07 1:04:46.9 Jennifer Burnham 36 F 4591 Limington ME
3915 15/54 F6064 1:02:51.1 10:07 1:07:26.4 Roberta Kittredge 63 F 3552 Hampton NH
3916 145/204 F2024 1:02:51.5 10:07 1:07:54.0 Kimberly Yoder 24 F 3201 Baltimore MD
3917 271/397 F4044 1:02:51.7 10:07 1:08:09.3 Laurel Will 41 F 4861 Loudon NH
3918 191/222 M2529 1:02:51.8 10:07 1:07:54.2 Jonathan Yoder 27 M 3140 Baltimore MD
3919 281/325 M5054 1:02:51.8 10:07 1:09:16.5 Mike McCusker 50 M 5791 Westerville OH
3920 23/42 M6569 1:02:51.9 10:08 1:08:09.6 Peter McCarthy 66 M 4871 Scarborough ME
3921 117/197 F5054 1:02:51.9 10:08 1:07:26.0 Lauren Emerson 50 F 3116 Portland ME
3922 248/353 F3034 1:02:52.4 10:08 1:04:51.1 Alison Champagne 32 F 510 Gorham ME
3923 237/346 F2529 1:02:52.7 10:08 1:07:50.8 Kristin Beaulieu 26 F 2353 South Portland ME
3924 146/204 F2024 1:02:52.9 10:08 1:05:05.6 Britney Carter 20 F 6118 Pownal ME
3925 147/204 F2024 1:02:52.9 10:08 1:06:06.1 Blake Kast 20 F 3707 South Portland ME
3926 118/197 F5054 1:02:52.9 10:08 1:05:58.7 Martha Lawrence 51 F 311 Concord NH NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
3927 126/177 M5559 1:02:53.3 10:08 1:04:35.7 David McIntire 59 M 5579 Raymond ME
3928 190/299 F4549 1:02:53.4 10:08 1:07:59.2 Kristine Hersey 48 F 5388 Worcester MA
3929 315/347 M4549 1:02:54.2 10:08 1:07:58.9 Scott Hersey 46 M 5373 Worcester MA
3930 238/346 F2529 1:02:54.9 10:08 1:06:59.9 Bethany Fortier 27 F 4187 Saco ME
3931 272/397 F4044 1:02:56.3 10:08 1:07:12.6 Heather Peters 43 F 5242 Cumberland ME
3932 81/118 M6064 1:02:56.8 10:08 1:07:32.4 Robert Dewitt 64 M 4482 Lisbon ME
3933 300/339 M4044 1:02:57.6 10:08 1:06:16.6 Edmund Zuis 42 M 1868 Monmouth ME
3934 273/397 F4044 1:02:59.2 10:09 1:06:03.7 Janine Baldwin 40 F 1934 Ballston Spa ME
3935 45/66 M0114 1:03:00.3 10:09 1:03:53.9 Nicholas Tremblay 13 M 4268 Westbrook ME
3936 274/397 F4044 1:03:00.7 10:09 1:06:37.3 Zsuzsa Williams 44 F 2920 South Portland ME
3937 46/66 M0114 1:03:01.3 10:09 1:04:52.3 Ryan Murphy 12 M 6380 Portland ME
3938 275/397 F4044 1:03:01.7 10:09 1:04:52.4 Ann Nora Murphy 40 F 6368 Portland ME
3939 127/177 M5559 1:03:02.4 10:09 1:05:50.7 Roger Provencher 58 M 4480 Lewiston ME
3940 282/325 M5054 1:03:03.2 10:09 1:08:38.8 James McPherson 50 M 2088 Windham ME
3941 191/299 F4549 1:03:03.5 10:09 1:08:38.7 Cathy McPherson 48 F 2211 Windham ME
3942 276/397 F4044 1:03:03.9 10:09 1:08:11.1 Nancy Dumais 40 F 6476 Saco ME HANNAFORD
3943 296/415 F3539 1:03:04.0 10:09 1:06:28.8 Maureen Buckley 36 F 3083 South Portland ME
3944 297/415 F3539 1:03:04.0 10:09 1:06:42.6 Susan Marshall 37 F 4077 Standish ME
3945 112/169 F1519 1:03:04.6 10:10 1:06:49.2 Stacy Richey 19 F 5403 Linwood NJ
3946 148/204 F2024 1:03:05.4 10:10 1:06:45.4 Shelley Antonio 20 F 594 Cape Elizabeth ME MAINE HEALTH
3947 16/54 F6064 1:03:05.4 10:10 1:05:39.5 Peggy Semans 61 F 4646 Lakeland FL
3948 249/353 F3034 1:03:05.6 10:10 1:07:08.9 Emily Bilodeau 30 F 5661 Greene ME
3949 277/397 F4044 1:03:07.0 10:10 1:07:25.7 Kathy Regan 40 F 5405 Georgetown MA
3950 316/347 M4549 1:03:07.3 10:10 1:06:54.1 David Bronson 48 M 175 Dover NH TD BANKNORTH
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 80
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
3951 278/397 F4044 1:03:07.9 10:10 1:08:27.6 Roberta Kane 42 F 3235 Saco ME UNUM
3952 283/325 M5054 1:03:08.2 10:10 1:05:45.5 Jason Silberstein 50 M 2540 Portland ME
3953 113/169 F1519 1:03:08.8 10:10 1:07:15.8 Rachael Duddy 19 F 3165 Falmouth ME
3954 317/347 M4549 1:03:09.6 10:10 1:08:07.9 Richard Newman 47 M 795 Stratham NH
3955 279/397 F4044 1:03:09.6 10:10 1:08:46.3 Paula Bourque 44 F 6119 Gardiner ME
3956 117/132 M2024 1:03:09.9 10:10 1:07:17.3 Jay Wilson 22 M 3957 Portland ME
3957 318/347 M4549 1:03:10.4 10:10 1:07:17.7 Tom Scanlon 48 M 5528 Windham ME
3958 192/299 F4549 1:03:11.3 10:11 1:08:28.8 Laura Bicherl 46 F 2413 Portland ME
3959 213/247 M3034 1:03:12.0 10:11 1:07:17.9 Jarrod Widor 33 M 4935 Portland ME
3960 239/346 F2529 1:03:12.1 10:11 1:07:17.9 Misty Starbuck 27 F 4930 Portland ME
3961 193/299 F4549 1:03:12.2 10:11 1:06:19.1 Debra Bilodeau 47 F 1625 Scarborough ME
3962 15/32 M7074 1:03:12.4 10:11 1:04:00.1 Newell Augur 72 M 2715 Portland ME
3963 24/42 M6569 1:03:12.5 10:11 1:05:55.2 Alan Leathers 65 M 3368 Cape Elizabeth ME
3964 60/118 F5559 1:03:13.0 10:11 1:06:51.3 Nancy Batchelor 56 F 4850 Kennebunkport ME
3965 194/299 F4549 1:03:13.1 10:11 1:07:36.6 Cheri Verrier 46 F 495 Saco ME ANTHEM
3966 61/118 F5559 1:03:14.0 10:11 1:07:12.5 Rosemary Fowles 56 F 774 Washington ME
3967 298/415 F3539 1:03:14.3 10:11 1:05:50.0 Tracey Nussinow 38 F 4067 Cumberland ME
3968 319/347 M4549 1:03:15.2 10:11 1:06:25.0 Chris Kast 48 M 3683 South Portland ME
3969 17/54 F6064 1:03:15.4 10:11 1:05:44.2 Constance Brescia 64 F 3561 Reading ME
3970 299/415 F3539 1:03:15.4 10:11 1:07:41.1 Carey Yescott 37 F 3044 Scarborough ME
3971 240/346 F2529 1:03:15.4 10:11 1:08:42.1 Krista Kessler 28 F 1197 Boston MA
3972 119/197 F5054 1:03:15.5 10:11 1:07:25.1 Marianne Molchan 54 F 4220 Pawcatuck, CT MAPC
3973 149/204 F2024 1:03:15.9 10:11 1:06:54.7 Kimberly Halpin 23 F 852 Falmouth ME
3974 114/169 F1519 1:03:16.1 10:11 1:07:04.7 Hilary Clark 17 F 1735 Poland ME
3975 280/397 F4044 1:03:16.2 10:11 1:06:01.8 Venita Simcock 42 F 5983 Scarborough ME
3976 250/353 F3034 1:03:16.2 10:11 1:08:42.1 Briarly Kilburn 34 F 3175 Cape Elizabeth ME
3977 251/353 F3034 1:03:16.6 10:11 1:07:04.8 Elizabeth Stephenson 34 F 5326 Rockport ME
3978 252/353 F3034 1:03:16.8 10:12 1:08:27.7 Sarah Connors 33 F 3371 South Portland ME
3979 25/42 M6569 1:03:16.9 10:12 1:07:05.1 Steve Howard 66 M 4352 Saratoga Springs NY
3980 284/325 M5054 1:03:16.9 10:12 1:07:27.1 Peter Belanger 53 M 867 Bowdoinham ME
3981 281/397 F4044 1:03:17.6 10:12 1:07:43.5 Beth Taube 44 F 1443 Scarborough ME
3982 150/204 F2024 1:03:17.7 10:12 1:07:05.2 Mihwa Jurkiewicz 21 F 4742 Cape Elizabeth ME
3983 195/299 F4549 1:03:18.4 10:12 1:08:26.2 Donna Betts 47 F 5987 Scarborough ME
3984 120/197 F5054 1:03:18.5 10:12 1:08:19.4 Regina Nappi 51 F 3281 Windham ME
3985 308/343 M3539 1:03:18.5 10:12 1:08:18.4 Michael McPherson 38 M 4729 Ashby MA
3986 82/118 M6064 1:03:18.8 10:12 1:08:32.6 Dennis Beckwith 64 M 2289 Scarborough ME
3987 285/325 M5054 1:03:19.3 10:12 1:07:35.2 Dean Waring 50 M 5364 Brunswick ME
3988 241/346 F2529 1:03:20.1 10:12 1:06:12.2 Courtney Hunter 29 F 3732 Minneapolis MN
3989 286/325 M5054 1:03:20.5 10:12 1:06:12.8 Dan Luttrell 53 M 3755 Trumbull CT
3990 300/415 F3539 1:03:20.9 10:12 1:07:59.6 Wendy Farmer 38 F 3292 Portland ME
3991 214/247 M3034 1:03:21.1 10:12 1:07:52.2 Jamie Garvin 33 M 3940 Cape Elizabeth ME
3992 121/197 F5054 1:03:21.2 10:12 1:05:45.9 Winnie Smith 51 F 933 Newburyport MA
3993 253/353 F3034 1:03:21.7 10:12 1:07:00.8 Lori Pratt 31 F 3947 New Gloucester ME
3994 287/325 M5054 1:03:22.5 10:12 1:07:17.3 John Fishel 51 M 6439 Gray ME ANTHEM
3995 196/299 F4549 1:03:23.3 10:13 1:07:17.1 Patricia Wilson 47 F 5700 Red Lion PA
3996 301/415 F3539 1:03:24.1 10:13 1:07:03.3 Lisa Royland 37 F 5002 Gorham ME
3997 115/169 F1519 1:03:24.3 10:13 1:08:58.8 Victoria Fischman 18 F 2082 Yarmouth ME BRIDAL WAVE
3998 302/415 F3539 1:03:24.6 10:13 1:08:09.6 Maura Shephard 37 F 2718 Brunswick ME
3999 242/346 F2529 1:03:24.6 10:13 1:08:55.2 Kristina Kramer 29 F 4342 Portland ME
4000 288/325 M5054 1:03:24.6 10:13 1:06:09.8 James McCorkle 53 M 4349 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 81
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4001 128/177 M5559 1:03:24.7 10:13 1:06:29.5 Ronald Blumenthal 59 M 1391 Scarborough ME
4002 129/177 M5559 1:03:24.8 10:13 1:06:29.7 Paul Bouchard 55 M 6127 Scarborough ME
4003 122/197 F5054 1:03:24.9 10:13 1:08:59.4 Margaret Groban 51 F 1803 Yarmouth ME BRIDAL WAVE
4004 282/397 F4044 1:03:25.1 10:13 1:06:09.9 Victoria Kelley 41 F 4381 Freeport ME
4005 123/197 F5054 1:03:25.6 10:13 1:09:17.1 April Pratt 51 F 1754 Newmarket NH
4006 16/32 M7074 1:03:26.4 10:13 1:05:55.4 S. Clifton Ives 70 M 6049 Portland ME
4007 197/299 F4549 1:03:27.5 10:13 1:07:48.0 Lyn Slack Slack 49 F 2273 Cape Elizabeth ME
4008 243/346 F2529 1:03:28.5 10:13 1:04:49.7 Kasi Ehlers 28 F 4281 Windham ME
4009 303/415 F3539 1:03:29.1 10:14 1:07:15.9 Jennifer Bush 35 F 2666 Portland ME
4010 254/353 F3034 1:03:29.3 10:14 1:07:27.4 Charity Haskin 30 F 1411 Portland ME
4011 255/353 F3034 1:03:29.6 10:14 1:07:15.8 Beth Taylor 33 F 4693 Falmouth ME
4012 118/132 M2024 1:03:31.0 10:14 1:08:28.5 Michael Gill 22 M 2748 Scarborough ME
4013 151/204 F2024 1:03:31.3 10:14 1:08:28.7 Aimee Massey 20 F 2679 Winslow ME
4014 244/346 F2529 1:03:31.8 10:14 1:04:58.9 Meredith Hudson 25 F 2047 New York NY
4015 198/299 F4549 1:03:32.3 10:14 1:08:48.6 Deborah Silberstein 47 F 2310 Portland ME
4016 215/247 M3034 1:03:32.6 10:14 1:04:59.4 Kenneth Johnston 31 M 1716 Manhasset NY
4017 304/415 F3539 1:03:32.9 10:14 1:07:28.1 Stacy Rodenberger 38 F 1890 Portland ME
4018 83/118 M6064 1:03:32.9 10:14 1:06:48.0 Barry Zuckerman 62 M 941 South Portland ME
4019 199/299 F4549 1:03:33.9 10:14 1:07:30.1 Leanne Robbin 49 F 3256 Brunswick ME
4020 289/325 M5054 1:03:35.0 10:14 1:04:40.6 Randall Stebbins 54 M 275 New Gloucester ME FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR
4021 245/346 F2529 1:03:35.9 10:15 1:07:35.0 Nicole Risovi 29 F 876 Dsm IA
4022 305/415 F3539 1:03:36.0 10:15 1:08:52.0 Lisa Trundy 39 F 2576 South Portland ME
4023 29/45 F0114 1:03:36.2 10:15 1:07:49.0 Courtney Guerette 12 F 4132 Cape Elizabeth ME
4024 306/415 F3539 1:03:36.8 10:15 1:09:05.6 Marnie Morrione 39 F 6302 Portland ME
4025 256/353 F3034 1:03:37.0 10:15 1:05:10.9 Eliza Currie 31 F 3481 Patten ME
4026 246/346 F2529 1:03:37.1 10:15 1:06:46.8 Ann-Marie Netto 25 F 1487 South Portland ME
4027 188/203 M1519 1:03:37.5 10:15 1:05:16.1 Patrick Kelley 15 M 1107 Cape Elizabeth ME
4028 124/197 F5054 1:03:37.6 10:15 1:08:26.8 Alison Nathanson 51 F 325 Scarborough ME
4029 247/346 F2529 1:03:37.7 10:15 1:06:21.2 Stacey Leblanc 29 F 355 Saco ME
4030 192/222 M2529 1:03:37.9 10:15 1:09:14.7 Peter Madden 29 M 2580 Scarborough ME IDEXX
4031 193/222 M2529 1:03:38.1 10:15 1:08:09.2 John Concannon 29 M 5199 Seattle WA
4032 84/118 M6064 1:03:38.5 10:15 1:08:11.7 William Young 64 M 4101 West Islip NY
4033 3/7 F7074 1:03:38.7 10:15 1:05:45.4* Ann Vella 71 F 4620 Pittsfield MA
4034 216/247 M3034 1:03:38.7 10:15 1:07:28.5 Matt Paul 30 M 225 Westbrook ME
4035 85/118 M6064 1:03:39.1 10:15 1:08:03.8 David Carmody 62 M 2886 Scarborough ME
4036 307/415 F3539 1:03:39.3 10:15 1:09:08.1 Karen Spach 36 F 6414 Burlington VT
4037 200/299 F4549 1:03:39.7 10:15 1:08:01.8 Victoria Masakowski 48 F 6417 Cape Elizabeth ME
4038 152/204 F2024 1:03:39.9 10:15 1:07:14.1 Emily Hayworth 24 F 3153 Scarborough ME
4039 308/415 F3539 1:03:40.3 10:15 1:06:57.1 Julie Amoroso 37 F 4809 So Portland ME
4040 248/346 F2529 1:03:40.9 10:15 1:05:46.6 Jennifer Pelletier 28 F 1746 Westbrook ME
4041 320/347 M4549 1:03:42.0 10:16 1:06:34.5 Terry Snyder 46 M 2404 Scarborough ME
4042 125/197 F5054 1:03:42.1 10:16 1:08:54.3 Kathy Bean 50 F 2293 Boothbay Harbor ME
4043 283/397 F4044 1:03:43.0 10:16 1:07:57.6 Lynn Earnest 41 F 1596 Scarborough ME
4044 126/197 F5054 1:03:43.0 10:16 1:07:58.9 Jacqueline Lundgren 53 F 2107 Buxton ME
4045 127/197 F5054 1:03:43.0 10:16 1:08:55.5 Tia Lamarre Duppler 50 F 2045 Appleton WI
4046 290/325 M5054 1:03:43.2 10:16 1:07:59.0 Phil Gendron 52 M 1872 Saco ME
4047 128/197 F5054 1:03:44.4 10:16 1:05:49.3 Ann Alexion 51 F 4339 Waterboro ME
4048 284/397 F4044 1:03:44.5 10:16 1:08:43.1 Katherine Cloutier 42 F 5673 Cumberland Foreside ME
4049 129/197 F5054 1:03:45.0 10:16 1:09:01.7 Louise Tammaro 50 F 3280 Falmouth ME
4050 249/346 F2529 1:03:45.5 10:16 1:09:21.5 Corinne Whitling 29 F 4540 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 82
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4051 250/346 F2529 1:03:45.5 10:16 1:09:49.9 Lisa Santerre 27 F 804 Portland ME
4052 17/32 M7074 1:03:45.6 10:16 1:08:45.4 James Milliken 71 M 3895 Portland ME
4053 5/25 F6569 1:03:46.2 10:16 1:08:07.3 Beth Branson 67 F 910 Venice FL
4054 217/247 M3034 1:03:46.2 10:16 1:09:50.0 Joshua Bailey 31 M 1588 Cape Elizabeth ME
4055 309/415 F3539 1:03:47.1 10:16 1:07:07.0 Kris Fogg 36 F 944 Kennebunk ME
4056 153/204 F2024 1:03:47.3 10:16 1:08:12.7 Danielle Thompson 21 F 5261 Windham ME
4057 130/197 F5054 1:03:47.6 10:16 1:08:34.9 Mary Lou Calvo 51 F 2224 Portland ME
4058 291/325 M5054 1:03:47.9 10:17 1:07:07.7 Mike Morrison 54 M 4414 South Portland ME
4059 18/54 F6064 1:03:49.2 10:17 1:08:14.0 Susan Weininger 64 F 1219 Evanston IL
4060 310/415 F3539 1:03:50.7 10:17 1:07:20.1 Michelle Westcott 36 F 2419 Dover NH
4061 257/353 F3034 1:03:52.1 10:17 1:06:21.9 Amy Kimball 32 F 6296 So. Portland ME SAPPI
4062 131/197 F5054 1:03:52.2 10:17 1:03:55.0 Carol Viens 54 F 2655 North Sandwich NH
4063 251/346 F2529 1:03:52.7 10:17 1:07:38.7 Elizabeth Winslow 26 F 1966 Scarborough ME MAINE HEALTH
4064 252/346 F2529 1:03:53.1 10:17 1:06:48.6 Petra Dawson 26 F 4667 Gorham ME
4065 253/346 F2529 1:03:53.3 10:17 1:06:48.9 Christine Ellsmore 25 F 4647 Gorham ME
4066 258/353 F3034 1:03:53.4 10:17 1:09:07.7 Angela Henry 33 F 2306 Scarborough ME
4067 259/353 F3034 1:03:54.0 10:18 1:05:53.8 Melissa Fowler 33 F 442 North Yarmouth ME
4068 254/346 F2529 1:03:54.3 10:18 1:05:52.4 Julie Card 28 F 6427 Portland ME
4069 301/339 M4044 1:03:55.8 10:18 1:07:46.8 John Gilman 43 M 5119 Yarmouth ME
4070 260/353 F3034 1:03:56.0 10:18 1:07:37.9 Amy Eubanks 32 F 5304 Portland ME BRIDAL WAVE
4071 154/204 F2024 1:03:56.0 10:18 1:07:24.5 Christine Miller 24 F 5182 Westbrook ME IDEXX
4072 311/415 F3539 1:03:56.0 10:18 1:07:55.0 Keiko Myer 39 F 4715 Orono ME
4073 312/415 F3539 1:03:56.3 10:18 1:07:20.9 Susannah Kerest 35 F 5880 South Portland ME
4074 201/299 F4549 1:03:56.6 10:18 1:07:19.6 Kim Monaghan-Derrig 49 F 5863 Cape Elizabeth ME
4075 313/415 F3539 1:03:57.9 10:18 1:08:32.4 Julie Greene 36 F 263 Falmouth ME
4076 314/415 F3539 1:03:57.9 10:18 1:06:38.4 Sharon Steckel 35 F 3180 Evanston IL
4077 255/346 F2529 1:03:58.1 10:18 1:07:11.5 Rebecca Kingsbury 28 F 4976 Fairfield ME
4078 261/353 F3034 1:03:58.2 10:18 1:08:24.2 Laura Charland 32 F 5722 Dover NH
4079 285/397 F4044 1:03:58.3 10:18 1:06:01.2 Heidi Fenwick 42 F 684 South Portland ME
4080 315/415 F3539 1:03:58.3 10:18 1:09:16.8 Nicole Labossiere 35 F 1080 Marblehead MA
4081 132/197 F5054 1:04:01.0 10:19 1:09:55.6 Karen Gregory 53 F 5456 Bradley Beach NJ
4082 309/343 M3539 1:04:03.5 10:19 1:08:10.3 Cory Fellows 36 M 1180 Scarborough ME
4083 116/169 F1519 1:04:04.4 10:19 1:09:24.7 Krista D'Alessandro 15 F 2848 Englewood CO
4084 130/177 M5559 1:04:04.6 10:19 1:06:57.6 Rick Sayles 57 M 921 Bangor ME
4085 133/197 F5054 1:04:05.0 10:19 1:06:57.6 Donna Snyder 50 F 928 Scarborough ME
4086 286/397 F4044 1:04:05.2 10:19 1:09:20.1 Kathleen Conneely 42 F 4824 Portland ME
4087 202/299 F4549 1:04:05.6 10:19 1:08:24.0 Diana Hunt 48 F 2869 Weeks Mills ME
4088 287/397 F4044 1:04:06.2 10:19 1:08:43.9 Laurie Raymond 44 F 5232 Portland ME
4089 218/247 M3034 1:04:06.7 10:20 1:06:48.7 Brian Dedian 34 M 4276 Quincy MA
4090 288/397 F4044 1:04:06.9 10:20 1:08:16.3 Marylou Lemoult 44 F 6232 Portland ME
4091 30/45 F0114 1:04:07.0 10:20 1:08:16.3 Amanda Lemoult 12 F 6234 Portland ME
4092 117/169 F1519 1:04:07.8 10:20 1:09:19.8 Jenna Posey 15 F 5520 Scarborough ME
4093 310/343 M3539 1:04:07.9 10:20 1:09:29.8 Chris Crobin 36 M 2685 Scarborough ME
4094 219/247 M3034 1:04:09.1 10:20 1:07:03.7 Mark Taylor 33 M 4078 Schenectady NY
4095 18/32 M7074 1:04:09.5 10:20 1:06:25.1 Robert Trevor 72 M 2945 Reading MA
4096 134/197 F5054 1:04:09.6 10:20 1:06:43.1 Isabelle Papineau Lavell 51 F 2185 Montreal West PQ
4097 321/347 M4549 1:04:10.1 10:20 1:06:35.4 Luc Nya 48 M 6309 Portland ME
4098 262/353 F3034 1:04:10.1 10:20 1:07:13.3 Elizabeth Obert 31 F 2625 Wakefield MA
4099 135/197 F5054 1:04:10.4 10:20 1:10:05.6 Beverly Legere 54 F 2347 South Portland ME
4100 263/353 F3034 1:04:10.5 10:20 1:07:13.1 Margaret Obert 31 F 2489 Wakefield MA
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 83
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4101 189/203 M1519 1:04:10.8 10:20 1:06:04.8 Zachary Scrutchfield 18 M 5584 Portland ME
4102 289/397 F4044 1:04:11.1 10:20 1:08:20.1 Sheila Dilios 44 F 681 Portland ME
4103 256/346 F2529 1:04:11.2 10:20 1:05:44.2 Bryanna Anderson 26 F 843 Vernon CT
4104 257/346 F2529 1:04:11.3 10:20 1:05:44.2 Naomi Anderson-Schucker 27 F 831 Gorham ME MAINE HEALTH
4105 131/177 M5559 1:04:11.4 10:20 1:05:43.9 Eric Anderson 56 M 963 Gorham ME MAINE HEALTH
4106 322/347 M4549 1:04:11.4 10:20 1:06:04.7 Andrew Scrutchfield 49 M 5572 Portland ME
4107 118/169 F1519 1:04:11.6 10:20 1:08:08.7 Colleen Whitcomb 16 F 4563 Cape Elizabeth ME
4108 155/204 F2024 1:04:11.7 10:20 1:08:15.4 Lauren Houlihan 23 F 1528 Chicago IL
4109 119/169 F1519 1:04:12.0 10:20 1:08:09.0 Anya Staszko 16 F 4209 Cape Elizabeth ME
4110 120/169 F1519 1:04:12.2 10:20 1:06:03.5 Sara Rogers 15 F 1446 Topsham ME
4111 203/299 F4549 1:04:13.1 10:21 1:09:16.7 Linda Goss 49 F 5798 Jefferson ME
4112 47/66 M0114 1:04:13.4 10:21 1:07:49.2 Max Sobel 14 M 1049 Cape Elizabeth ME
4113 302/339 M4044 1:04:13.6 10:21 1:08:52.4 Steven Graeff 40 M 810 Bowdoinham ME
4114 316/415 F3539 1:04:14.0 10:21 1:07:18.7 Michelle Eugley 35 F 2722 Westbrook ME
4115 290/397 F4044 1:04:14.1 10:21 1:09:56.0 Lisa Seise 44 F 211 East Hartford CT TD BANKNORTH
4116 303/339 M4044 1:04:14.6 10:21 1:09:25.3 Kevin Coyne 43 M 5895 Cumberland ME
4117 291/397 F4044 1:04:15.8 10:21 1:06:07.1 Carol Rogers 44 F 1407 Topsham ME
4118 264/353 F3034 1:04:15.8 10:21 1:06:24.2 Amy Rogers 32 F 4357 Gorham ME
4119 311/343 M3539 1:04:16.3 10:21 1:07:00.5 David Maletzke 35 M 4027 South Portland ME
4120 204/299 F4549 1:04:16.3 10:21 1:05:31.7 Anne Chase 46 F 1582 Falmouth ME
4121 119/132 M2024 1:04:16.6 10:21 1:08:42.8 Andrew Black 24 M 1298 Westbrook ME
4122 258/346 F2529 1:04:16.7 10:21 1:08:42.5 Jill Emmons 26 F 1212 Kennebunk ME
4123 292/397 F4044 1:04:17.6 10:21 1:07:37.6 Sally Parent 40 F 4340 Kennebunk ME
4124 48/66 M0114 1:04:17.6 10:21 1:09:24.7 Jacob Bray 14 M 5006 Greenville SC
4125 19/54 F6064 1:04:18.5 10:21 1:10:08.4 Marlene Raum 64 F 1106 Kennebunkport ME
4126 304/339 M4044 1:04:19.7 10:22 1:07:06.2 Gerald Wagner 40 M 4448 Scarborough ME
4127 121/169 F1519 1:04:20.1 10:22 1:07:42.4 Jackie Newell 18 F 3810 Cape Elizabeth ME
4128 86/118 M6064 1:04:20.3 10:22 1:09:28.8 Charles Frair 61 M 4567 Portland ME
4129 293/397 F4044 1:04:20.5 10:22 1:09:11.6 Tracy Street 42 F 4106 Portland ME
4130 292/325 M5054 1:04:22.0 10:22 1:08:29.7 Fred Wade 51 M 5356 South Portland ME
4131 293/325 M5054 1:04:23.0 10:22 1:09:59.2 Dana Swenson 51 M 1238 Woodstock CT
4132 4/7 F7074 1:04:23.3 10:22 1:06:31.9* Judy Kirchoffer 71 F 5946 Waukesha WI
4133 136/197 F5054 1:04:23.5 10:22 1:09:59.4 Cheryl Swenson 50 F 903 Woodstock CT
4134 122/169 F1519 1:04:24.1 10:22 1:06:04.3 Kassandra Bernier 15 F 4669 Nicolet PQ CCS
4135 132/177 M5559 1:04:24.5 10:22 1:08:41.7 Alan Weinstein 56 M 3251 Old Orchard Beach ME
4136 317/415 F3539 1:04:24.5 10:22 1:09:51.8 Jennifer Jewell 38 F 1134 Portland ME
4137 190/203 M1519 1:04:24.6 10:22 1:10:12.1 John McKew 15 M 1619 Portland ME
4138 294/325 M5054 1:04:24.7 10:22 1:06:21.9 Michael Cahill 54 M 2227 South Portland ME
4139 265/353 F3034 1:04:25.3 10:23 1:09:54.7 Darshana Spach 32 F 6383 Portland ME
4140 266/353 F3034 1:04:25.8 10:23 1:10:10.2 Jennifer Thurlow 30 F 4019 Windham ME
4141 205/299 F4549 1:04:25.9 10:23 1:06:40.2 Olga Higuera 49 F 5266 Portland ME
4142 259/346 F2529 1:04:26.2 10:23 1:08:54.7 Rose Splint 28 F 1786 Falmouth ME
4143 49/66 M0114 1:04:26.6 10:23 1:06:33.6 Timothy Devlin 14 M 1590 Portland ME
4144 305/339 M4044 1:04:26.6 10:23 1:08:54.9 Eric Nevers 43 M 5986 Gorham ME
4145 194/222 M2529 1:04:26.6 10:23 1:09:24.1 R. Ryan Kimball 26 M 1179 Portland ME
4146 133/177 M5559 1:04:26.7 10:23 1:09:22.0 Tom O'Connor 57 M 4248 Westbrook ME
4147 312/343 M3539 1:04:26.9 10:23 1:09:52.0 Allen Hayman 38 M 1043 Portland ME
4148 260/346 F2529 1:04:27.8 10:23 1:08:18.4 Sara Nemitz 28 F 1430 Somerville MA
4149 137/197 F5054 1:04:28.2 10:23 1:07:12.0 Mary Manende 53 F 1839 North Haven CT
4150 134/177 M5559 1:04:28.4 10:23 1:07:11.7 Larry Manende 55 M 2026 North Haven CT
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 84
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4151 50/66 M0114 1:04:28.6 10:23 1:08:42.7 Benjamin Larsen 9 M 5918 Somerville MA
4152 51/66 M0114 1:04:28.7 10:23 1:08:43.1 Dylan Crovo 10 M 5155 Cape Elizabeth ME
4153 206/299 F4549 1:04:28.7 10:23 1:07:37.3 Mary Dunne 47 F 441 Pearl River NY
4154 20/54 F6064 1:04:28.7 10:23 1:08:06.1 Sheila Carmichael 63 F 5536 Scarborough ME
4155 294/397 F4044 1:04:28.8 10:23 1:09:20.6 Kathyrn Downing 40 F 1784 Sanford ME
4156 87/118 M6064 1:04:29.3 10:23 1:09:02.1 Thomas Albright 61 M 5030 York ME
4157 261/346 F2529 1:04:29.6 10:23 1:09:02.4 Amy Albright 29 F 5074 New York NY
4158 191/203 M1519 1:04:29.7 10:23 1:05:52.8 Adam Winn 16 M 5434 Falmouth ME
4159 120/132 M2024 1:04:29.7 10:23 1:08:12.7 Tim Cochrane 23 M 3567 East Waterboro ME
4160 207/299 F4549 1:04:29.8 10:23 1:07:35.2 Donna Beaulieu 46 F 4684 Poland Spring ME
4161 138/197 F5054 1:04:30.5 10:23 1:08:50.3 Claudia Getchell 51 F 2952 Scarborough ME
4162 156/204 F2024 1:04:30.7 10:23 1:08:12.7 Leah Cochrane 23 F 3449 East Waterboro ME
4163 139/197 F5054 1:04:30.8 10:23 1:05:52.9 Kate Church 52 F 2992 Falmouth ME
4164 262/346 F2529 1:04:32.1 10:24 1:08:34.0 Jessie Lacey 26 F 668 Portland ME
4165 267/353 F3034 1:04:32.7 10:24 1:09:36.0 Arlette Atmetlla 34 F 4685 Portland ME
4166 295/325 M5054 1:04:32.8 10:24 1:08:23.3 Bill Nemitz 54 M 1229 Buxton ME
4167 135/177 M5559 1:04:32.9 10:24 1:08:14.8 Tom Crosby 55 M 967 Falmouth ME
4168 318/415 F3539 1:04:33.2 10:24 1:09:40.7 Kimberly Sandomierski 37 F 2876 Brick NJ
4169 263/346 F2529 1:04:33.2 10:24 1:10:02.4 Renee Giroux 28 F 5784 Westbrook ME
4170 319/415 F3539 1:04:33.4 10:24 1:09:06.1 Lisa Leighton 37 F 6266 Mount Desert ME
4171 320/415 F3539 1:04:33.7 10:24 1:08:53.7 Joeline D'Anjou 37 F 3722 Biddeford ME TEAM MEMIC
4172 321/415 F3539 1:04:33.8 10:24 1:05:37.8 Kathleen Reid 39 F 1749 South Portland ME
4173 88/118 M6064 1:04:35.5 10:24 1:09:38.1 Daniel McCrady 60 M 4198 Annapolis MD
4174 157/204 F2024 1:04:36.3 10:24 1:07:32.1 Jennifer Hagen 22 F 782 Portland ME
4175 195/222 M2529 1:04:37.2 10:24 1:09:33.7 Mike Mason 29 M 1285 Scarborough ME
4176 313/343 M3539 1:04:39.0 10:25 1:06:45.1 Erik Anderson 36 M 6111 Freeport ME FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL
4177 208/299 F4549 1:04:39.9 10:25 1:06:57.0 Lynne Lewis 45 F 1693 Buxton ME
4178 306/339 M4044 1:04:40.3 10:25 1:08:54.2 Robert Larsen 41 M 5916 Somerville MA
4179 322/415 F3539 1:04:40.3 10:25 1:09:30.0 Cindy Russell 35 F 1147 Caratunk ME
4180 323/347 M4549 1:04:40.5 10:25 1:08:50.7 Steve Snook 49 M 4060 Lagrangeville NY
4181 21/54 F6064 1:04:41.2 10:25 1:07:36.4 Margaret Theobald 61 F 746 Exeter NH
4182 136/177 M5559 1:04:41.6 10:25 1:08:57.9 Kevin Kelly 57 M 3900 Cape Elizabeth ME
4183 140/197 F5054 1:04:41.9 10:25 1:09:34.1 Sally Sinclair-Hubbard 54 F 5205 Birdsboro PA
4184 209/299 F4549 1:04:42.1 10:25 1:07:11.9 Jacky Swindler 49 F 4215 Raymond ME
4185 62/118 F5559 1:04:42.4 10:25 1:10:13.4 Margaret Clancey 59 F 2356 Orono ME
4186 295/397 F4044 1:04:43.3 10:25 1:07:02.6 Lynette Kirk 40 F 2851 Cape Elizabeth ME
4187 220/247 M3034 1:04:43.5 10:25 1:10:46.3 Andrew Jensen 33 M 5209 Haverhill MA
4188 221/247 M3034 1:04:44.8 10:26 1:08:31.7 Jason Viola 32 M 891 Falmouth ME TD BANKNORTH
4189 222/247 M3034 1:04:45.3 10:26 1:09:53.1 David Gain 30 M 3575 South Portland ME
4190 158/204 F2024 1:04:46.9 10:26 1:09:17.9 Lindsey McMorrow 23 F 958 Portland ME
4191 268/353 F3034 1:04:47.4 10:26 1:09:47.5 Shelley Lathrop 32 F 1166 Concord NH
4192 137/177 M5559 1:04:47.7 10:26 1:09:47.8 Loren Lathrop 59 M 1325 South Portland ME
4193 223/247 M3034 1:04:47.8 10:26 1:08:56.4 Jason Adams 34 M 168 Saco ME TD BANKNORTH
4194 296/397 F4044 1:04:48.6 10:26 1:09:03.4 Susan Baskin 43 F 5088 Cape Elizabeth ME
4195 269/353 F3034 1:04:49.8 10:26 1:08:47.4 Heidi Smart 33 F 2692 Westbrook ME
4196 210/299 F4549 1:04:50.1 10:27 1:11:06.6 Nancy Townsend 45 F 5855 Bath ME
4197 141/197 F5054 1:04:51.1 10:27 1:07:14.9 Joni Hewitt 52 F 957 Cape Elizabeth ME
4198 22/54 F6064 1:04:51.6 10:27 1:09:33.6 Carol McElwee 63 F 1282 Caribou ME BRIDAL WAVE
4199 138/177 M5559 1:04:52.6 10:27 1:10:24.6 Robert McCormack 57 M 512 Hollis ME
4200 264/346 F2529 1:04:53.1 10:27 1:10:34.6 Meredith Koebley 28 F 3264 Smithfield NC
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 85
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4201 296/325 M5054 1:04:53.6 10:27 1:08:52.3 Michael Schnell 53 M 3395 Lincoln NH
4202 63/118 F5559 1:04:54.1 10:27 1:08:53.6 Dorothea Blom 58 F 6364 Hiram ME
4203 123/169 F1519 1:04:54.2 10:27 1:07:56.2 Emma MacMullan 15 F 6343 North Yarmouth ME
4204 297/325 M5054 1:04:54.9 10:27 1:08:32.0 Michael Williams 50 M 3006 South Portland ME
4205 323/415 F3539 1:04:55.5 10:27 1:11:00.2 Leslie Belanger 37 F 2221 Lisbon ME
4206 307/339 M4044 1:04:56.7 10:28 1:06:59.0 Steven Barker 43 M 1842 Casci ME
4207 270/353 F3034 1:04:58.0 10:28 1:08:59.9 Julie-Ann Robert 33 F 3327 Lewiston ME
4208 142/197 F5054 1:04:58.1 10:28 1:08:54.6 Janice Dias 51 F 3827 Chicago IL
4209 324/415 F3539 1:04:59.6 10:28 1:08:38.9 Deborah Brewer 39 F 6200 Portland ME
4210 271/353 F3034 1:04:59.8 10:28 1:06:57.6 Holly Gagne 32 F 6362 South Portland ME
4211 297/397 F4044 1:05:01.4 10:28 1:09:10.1 Patsy Root 44 F 5629 Saco ME IDEXX
4212 224/247 M3034 1:05:02.0 10:28 1:09:35.6 Andrew Wnek 31 M 754 Portland ME
4213 52/66 M0114 1:05:02.0 10:28 1:07:48.1 Gerry Wagner 11 M 6307 Scarborough ME
4214 314/343 M3539 1:05:02.3 10:29 1:08:56.9 Robert Underwood 35 M 5803 Brooklyn NY
4215 265/346 F2529 1:05:02.4 10:29 1:09:35.5 Christina Wnek 27 F 847 Portland ME
4216 211/299 F4549 1:05:05.0 10:29 1:10:02.4 Dena Wallerson 47 F 5678 Chilmark MA
4217 298/397 F4044 1:05:05.6 10:29 1:07:51.4 Karrie Wagner 40 F 4420 Scarborough ME
4218 225/247 M3034 1:05:05.8 10:29 1:10:34.9 Robert Brown 31 M 6335 Weare NH
4219 272/353 F3034 1:05:06.0 10:29 1:06:22.7 Christine Foster 30 F 3756 Scarborough ME
4220 325/415 F3539 1:05:06.1 10:29 1:10:34.9 Jessica Knapton 39 F 6332 Weare NH
4221 121/132 M2024 1:05:06.8 10:29 1:10:36.2 Vincent Janney 22 M 6284 Westbrook ME
4222 266/346 F2529 1:05:07.3 10:29 1:06:28.4 Gretchen Struzziero 27 F 401 Cape Elizabeth ME
4223 308/339 M4044 1:05:07.8 10:29 1:08:40.2 Braden Sharpe 41 M 5324 Durham ME GOODWILL INDUSTRIES
4224 326/415 F3539 1:05:08.2 10:29 1:09:21.5 Anna Cloutier 38 F 621 South Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
4225 327/415 F3539 1:05:08.8 10:30 1:08:42.8 Leander MacVane 37 F 2882 Standish ME BERRY, DUNN, MCNEIL & PARKER
4226 267/346 F2529 1:05:08.9 10:30 1:07:44.5 Sarah Gibbs 29 F 2901 Cumberland ME
4227 328/415 F3539 1:05:09.2 10:30 1:07:30.1 Michelle Kane 37 F 6250 South Portland ME
4228 298/325 M5054 1:05:11.2 10:30 1:10:39.0 Forrest Whitcher 52 M 6478 Allston MA
4229 159/204 F2024 1:05:11.3 10:30 1:11:03.2 Sarah Howell 23 F 2866 Eliot ME
4230 160/204 F2024 1:05:12.0 10:30 1:10:36.7 Bethany Vance 21 F 5144 Portland ME
4231 192/203 M1519 1:05:12.5 10:30 1:09:53.9 Jonathan Eschenbrenner 15 M 2720 Saco ME
4232 139/177 M5559 1:05:14.0 10:30 1:06:52.1 Brian Leonard 55 M 414 Weymouth MA
4233 212/299 F4549 1:05:14.1 10:30 1:10:21.5 Vicki Gardner 48 F 5220 Winslow ME
4234 124/169 F1519 1:05:15.2 10:31 1:09:40.4 Kelsey Griffin 19 F 5306 Scarborough ME
4235 299/325 M5054 1:05:16.1 10:31 1:09:40.5 Tom Griffin 50 M 5279 Scarborough ME
4236 300/325 M5054 1:05:16.6 10:31 1:08:14.3 John Conley 50 M 4775 South Portland ME
4237 140/177 M5559 1:05:16.6 10:31 1:10:09.6 John Walker 56 M 3506 Cape Elizabeth ME
4238 309/339 M4044 1:05:17.5 10:31 1:11:23.7 Gerry Lepage 41 M 1878 Lewiston ME
4239 299/397 F4044 1:05:18.4 10:31 1:08:34.4 Melissa Newell 43 F 2380 Scarboro ME
4240 310/339 M4044 1:05:18.4 10:31 1:11:24.0 Dave Lepage 40 M 2522 Bridgton ME
4241 301/325 M5054 1:05:19.0 10:31 1:10:34.1 Stephen Frawley 54 M 4855 Cape Elizabeth ME
4242 213/299 F4549 1:05:19.1 10:31 1:08:05.9 Sonia Thompson 45 F 1723 Westbrook ME
4243 143/197 F5054 1:05:19.1 10:31 1:10:15.7 Lois Tiedeken 53 F 5426 Peaks Island ME
4244 161/204 F2024 1:05:19.4 10:31 1:11:11.4 Abigale Howell 20 F 3182 Eliot ME
4245 311/339 M4044 1:05:19.7 10:31 1:08:06.0 Mike Thompson 43 M 1480 Westrbrook ME
4246 329/415 F3539 1:05:20.5 10:31 1:08:06.7 Lisa Wallace 36 F 1465 Westbrook ME
4247 144/197 F5054 1:05:20.9 10:31 1:09:50.0 Betty Campbell 54 F 1855 Portland ME
4248 300/397 F4044 1:05:21.0 10:32 1:09:51.3 Kim Black 40 F 2215 Cape Elizabeth ME
4249 324/347 M4549 1:05:22.0 10:32 1:09:11.5 Leonard Bickford 47 M 6132 Gorham ME
4250 315/343 M3539 1:05:22.3 10:32 1:10:13.7 Stephen Allen 38 M 2673 Cape Elizabeth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 86
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4251 301/397 F4044 1:05:22.5 10:32 1:08:11.7 Jillian Lengyel 40 F 3490 Cape Elizabeth ME
4252 162/204 F2024 1:05:22.5 10:32 1:10:59.7 Whitney Leconte 24 F 2480 South Portland ME IDEXX
4253 214/299 F4549 1:05:22.6 10:32 1:09:44.0 Miranda Smith 46 F 4665 Harpswell ME
4254 215/299 F4549 1:05:22.6 10:32 1:09:22.3 Barbara Skillins 45 F 5566 Woolwich ME
4255 302/397 F4044 1:05:22.7 10:32 1:10:12.6 Christine Barlett 42 F 5248 Acton MA
4256 325/347 M4549 1:05:22.8 10:32 1:08:54.4 Mike Chabot 46 M 4180 Gorham ME HANNAFORD
4257 303/397 F4044 1:05:22.8 10:32 1:09:43.9 Polly Fleckenstein 44 F 4575 Lafayette NY
4258 141/177 M5559 1:05:24.7 10:32 1:09:26.7 Rick Tockman 58 M 5161 Springvale ME
4259 268/346 F2529 1:05:24.9 10:32 1:09:26.8 Elizabeth Tockman 29 F 5175 Washington DC
4260 216/299 F4549 1:05:25.6 10:32 1:11:15.9 Terri Gilpatrick 49 F 2165 Portland ME
4261 330/415 F3539 1:05:26.9 10:32 1:09:24.4 Allison McLaughlin 35 F 4498 Portland ME
4262 326/347 M4549 1:05:27.2 10:33 1:10:09.0 Peter Gore 48 M 3089 Topsham ME
4263 302/325 M5054 1:05:27.9 10:33 1:07:58.0 Micheal Nugent 50 M 2671 Topsham ME
4264 331/415 F3539 1:05:28.6 10:33 1:07:04.3 Sarah Currie 35 F 5941 Yarmouth ME
4265 89/118 M6064 1:05:28.9 10:33 1:07:04.6 Allan Currie 61 M 4017 Bangor ME
4266 332/415 F3539 1:05:29.6 10:33 1:07:33.4 Tara Nau 36 F 710 Springvale ME
4267 217/299 F4549 1:05:29.7 10:33 1:11:21.9 Beth Howell 49 F 2418 Eliot ME
4268 125/169 F1519 1:05:31.1 10:33 1:05:47.5 Alexis Kroot 17 F 420 Cumberland Foreside ME
4269 145/197 F5054 1:05:31.9 10:33 1:08:58.0 Deborah Morrill 53 F 6068 Andover MA
4270 304/397 F4044 1:05:32.9 10:33 1:10:36.7 Erin Osborne 40 F 5713 Newcaslte ME
4271 126/169 F1519 1:05:36.2 10:34 1:09:05.8 Milou Van Arem 16 F 2494 The Hague NED
4272 127/169 F1519 1:05:36.8 10:34 1:09:00.3 Grace Stack 17 F 4912 Cape Elizabeth ME
4273 142/177 M5559 1:05:37.6 10:34 1:11:37.6 Carlo Tucci 56 M 4543 Pownal ME
4274 218/299 F4549 1:05:38.0 10:34 1:10:53.0 Anne Tuccillo 47 F 3003 Alexandria VA
4275 305/397 F4044 1:05:38.1 10:34 1:09:26.8 Abby Brooks 42 F 935 Cumberland ME
4276 146/197 F5054 1:05:39.1 10:34 1:11:31.9 Stephanie Baker 53 F 6331 Falmouth ME MERCY HOSPITAL
4277 333/415 F3539 1:05:39.4 10:34 1:11:35.3 Nicole Sessions 37 F 2432 Portland ME UNUM
4278 269/346 F2529 1:05:39.4 10:34 1:10:04.8 Laura Mooney 28 F 4982 Windham ME
4279 327/347 M4549 1:05:39.6 10:35 1:11:35.1 Wayne Parent 49 M 3746 New Boston NH
4280 53/66 M0114 1:05:41.3 10:35 1:07:24.0 Wesley Lapointe 11 M 4565 Hallowell ME
4281 6/25 F6569 1:05:41.4 10:35 1:10:40.9 Ann Bunce 68 F 3891 Nelson NH
4282 147/197 F5054 1:05:41.8 10:35 1:07:55.1 Corinne Szopa 53 F 1501 New Boston NH
4283 303/325 M5054 1:05:43.4 10:35 1:06:20.6 John Boozan 51 M 1500 Short Hills NJ
4284 328/347 M4549 1:05:43.8 10:35 1:09:50.7 Shawn Carll 45 M 631 New Gloucester ME OAKHURST
4285 334/415 F3539 1:05:44.3 10:35 1:10:22.4 Julie Pemrick 37 F 1601 Greenwich NY
4286 335/415 F3539 1:05:44.6 10:35 1:10:02.6 Dawn Peterson 35 F 5588 Gorham ME UNUM
4287 270/346 F2529 1:05:44.6 10:35 1:10:25.3 Megan Hutchins 25 F 1272 Gardiner ME
4288 23/54 F6064 1:05:45.2 10:35 1:09:50.8 Sherry Carll 61 F 630 Gray ME OAKHURST
4289 219/299 F4549 1:05:46.4 10:36 1:10:59.6 Lynne Capozzi 47 F 2825 Andover MA
4290 24/54 F6064 1:05:46.4 10:36 1:11:01.8 Mary Flint 63 F 3733 Farmington ME
4291 271/346 F2529 1:05:46.6 10:36 1:11:23.3 Kara McCarthy 28 F 4754 Augusta ME
4292 306/397 F4044 1:05:46.7 10:36 1:09:53.9 Naomi Mermin 41 F 2710 Portland ME
4293 312/339 M4044 1:05:46.7 10:36 1:11:40.1 Ronald Maurice 43 M 1016 Biddeford ME HANNAFORD
4294 26/42 M6569 1:05:47.0 10:36 1:11:05.6 Dave Conley 68 M 2387 Casco ME
4295 273/353 F3034 1:05:50.1 10:36 1:08:53.7 Beth Matthews 33 F 2237 Portland ME
4296 90/118 M6064 1:05:51.5 10:36 1:08:53.9 Chet Matthews 62 M 1727 Brunswick ME
4297 307/397 F4044 1:05:52.0 10:36 1:08:04.1 Ann Marie Thornton 41 F 5827 Southern Pines NC
4298 196/222 M2529 1:05:52.0 10:37 1:08:27.8 Anthony Martinez 29 M 2792 East Walpole MA
4299 272/346 F2529 1:05:52.1 10:37 1:10:15.2 Mandee Nadeau 25 F 4055 Biddeford ME
4300 274/353 F3034 1:05:54.0 10:37 1:09:29.9 Laura Ingalls 30 F 4310 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 87
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4301 163/204 F2024 1:05:54.1 10:37 1:08:04.0 Samantha Quattrucci 20 F 3492 Portland ME
4302 313/339 M4044 1:05:54.4 10:37 1:10:21.3 Jamie Willwerth 40 M 249 Windham ME
4303 220/299 F4549 1:05:54.5 10:37 1:08:13.1 Geraldine Stewart 45 F 5336 Essex Junction VT
4304 336/415 F3539 1:05:54.5 10:37 1:10:21.5 Jennifer Joseph 39 F 254 Windham ME
4305 64/118 F5559 1:05:55.1 10:37 1:08:43.8 Anita Reibel 57 F 2887 Aventura FL
4306 27/42 M6569 1:05:55.8 10:37 1:10:17.7 Bert Vanderburg 65 M 380 Scarborough ME
4307 164/204 F2024 1:05:57.1 10:37 1:11:20.9 Vera Stanley 23 F 1795 Portland ME
4308 221/299 F4549 1:05:58.0 10:37 1:08:47.8 Terry Craft 49 F 3864 Gray ME
4309 273/346 F2529 1:05:58.8 10:38 1:09:43.1 Yu-Lu Ma 28 F 5378 Franklin MA
4310 274/346 F2529 1:05:58.9 10:38 1:10:49.5 Sara Acheson 27 F 1198 Portland ME
4311 337/415 F3539 1:05:59.0 10:38 1:11:08.4 Samantha Labrie 39 F 1748 Cape Elizabeth ME
4312 338/415 F3539 1:05:59.0 10:38 1:11:13.0 Amy Roberts 35 F 6067 Coventry CT
4313 275/346 F2529 1:05:59.2 10:38 1:11:54.2 Meghan Marzelli 29 F 3452 Waltham MA
4314 165/204 F2024 1:05:59.2 10:38 1:11:54.2 Katie Manende 23 F 2396 Brewer ME
4315 314/339 M4044 1:05:59.3 10:38 1:11:08.4 John Labrie 42 M 1098 Cape Elizabeth ME UNUM
4316 7/25 F6569 1:06:00.0 10:38 1:07:06.5 Zelda Schwartz 69 F 1724 Holden MA
4317 308/397 F4044 1:06:07.5 10:39 1:07:59.2 Deborah Wilkinson 42 F 4984 Groton MA
4318 143/177 M5559 1:06:07.7 10:39 1:08:20.3 Gary Lamberth 59 M 1603 Cape Elizabeth ME
4319 222/299 F4549 1:06:09.5 10:39 1:10:37.2 Ellen Smith-Erb 45 F 3674 Cumberland ME
4320 128/169 F1519 1:06:09.9 10:39 1:08:00.0 Melissa Anson 19 F 3357 Scarborough ME
4321 275/353 F3034 1:06:10.0 10:39 1:07:59.7 Kristen Rodriguez 30 F 4815 Scarborough ME
4322 309/397 F4044 1:06:11.9 10:40 1:11:23.0 Nancy Pezzullo 42 F 4724 Cape Elizabeth ME
4323 223/299 F4549 1:06:12.9 10:40 1:11:12.5 Paula Watson 48 F 215 Falmouth. ME TD BANKNORTH
4324 276/346 F2529 1:06:13.0 10:40 1:08:53.2 Jane Falcone 28 F 1561 Montclair NJ
4325 276/353 F3034 1:06:13.5 10:40 1:08:53.9 Tonia Ashline 34 F 1537 Chanhassen MN
4326 310/397 F4044 1:06:14.8 10:40 1:09:06.5 Maria Doerr 43 F 5910 Dewitt NY
4327 311/397 F4044 1:06:15.2 10:40 1:09:06.7 Robyn Brown 44 F 2977 Scarborough ME WHOLE FOODS MARKET
4328 129/169 F1519 1:06:18.0 10:41 1:09:08.8 Emily Heath 18 F 3104 Scarborough ME WHOLE FOODS MARKET
4329 54/66 M0114 1:06:18.1 10:41 1:09:06.5 Thomas Robinson 14 M 3423 Cape Elizabeth ME
4330 312/397 F4044 1:06:18.4 10:41 1:09:08.8 Jodi Tye 42 F 5772 Pittsburgh PA
4331 197/222 M2529 1:06:19.3 10:41 1:10:41.5 Tom McGintee 29 M 3620 Yarmouth ME TEAM MEMIC
4332 329/347 M4549 1:06:19.6 10:41 1:11:12.0 Luke Draheim 45 M 5736 Norwell MA
4333 339/415 F3539 1:06:20.8 10:41 1:10:34.9 Ann Levasseur 36 F 1631 Augusta ME
4334 316/343 M3539 1:06:21.0 10:41 1:10:07.5 Kendall Beal 39 M 3741 Portland ME TD BANKNORTH
4335 65/118 F5559 1:06:21.1 10:41 1:12:06.4 Esther Yardumian-Smyth 56 F 2280 Bryn Athyn PA
4336 198/222 M2529 1:06:21.7 10:41 1:10:34.9 Shannon Bryan 29 M 615 Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
4337 91/118 M6064 1:06:23.5 10:42 1:12:46.0 Harry Iaconeta 61 M 1936 Mt. Pleasant SC
4338 193/203 M1519 1:06:24.7 10:42 1:12:50.6 Luke McCusker 18 M 5820 Westerville OH
4339 224/299 F4549 1:06:25.1 10:42 1:10:38.8 Karen Vachon 49 F 5991 Scarborough ME
4340 148/197 F5054 1:06:25.4 10:42 1:08:54.5 Debra Jordan 53 F 3887 Yarmouth ME
4341 199/222 M2529 1:06:26.3 10:42 1:08:19.3 Brian Brenerman 29 M 5563 Portland ME
4342 225/299 F4549 1:06:26.9 10:42 1:11:41.1 Loraine Cotnoir 48 F 2245 Clifton Park NY
4343 226/299 F4549 1:06:27.4 10:42 1:11:12.1 Becky St. Amand 45 F 2843 Milford MA
4344 31/45 F0114 1:06:29.4 10:43 1:07:30.0 Cayla Penny 11 F 156 Brentwood NH
4345 340/415 F3539 1:06:29.8 10:43 1:07:30.2 Karen Penny 37 F 154 Brentwood NH
4346 149/197 F5054 1:06:31.9 10:43 1:09:55.0 Kathy Rogers 50 F 5805 Windham ME
4347 227/299 F4549 1:06:33.0 10:43 1:10:53.5 Maryellen Kennedy 46 F 4939 Cape Elizabeth ME
4348 277/346 F2529 1:06:33.9 10:43 1:11:00.5 Lesley Foss 25 F 1489 Scarborough ME
4349 278/346 F2529 1:06:34.8 10:43 1:11:00.7 Katie Lawrence 26 F 1213 Farmington ME
4350 3/9 M7579 1:06:34.9 10:43 1:11:38.4 William Hamilton 79 M 1595 Cape Elizabeth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 88
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4351 277/353 F3034 1:06:36.2 10:44 1:10:40.6 Sara Donnelly 30 F 2392 Portland ME
4352 313/397 F4044 1:06:37.1 10:44 1:07:51.8 Elizqabeth Peterson 40 F 321 Portland ME
4353 226/247 M3034 1:06:37.1 10:44 1:10:41.2 Kris Hultgren 31 M 6399 Bar Harbor ME
4354 314/397 F4044 1:06:37.2 10:44 1:11:18.3 Rosemary Kooy 41 F 3862 Yarmouth ME BRIDAL WAVE
4355 315/397 F4044 1:06:37.4 10:44 1:08:46.1 Trish Frederick 44 F 5480 So. Portland ME
4356 330/347 M4549 1:06:38.3 10:44 1:09:40.3 David Jacques 46 M 822 Cumberland ME
4357 122/132 M2024 1:06:38.8 10:44 1:10:07.0 Jeffrey Averill 23 M 636 South Portland ME OAKHURST
4358 92/118 M6064 1:06:39.5 10:44 1:07:58.0 Cliff Dunphe 60 M 4528 Saco ME
4359 93/118 M6064 1:06:40.3 10:44 1:10:39.2 Paul Myer 64 M 4726 Orono ME
4360 279/346 F2529 1:06:42.7 10:45 1:11:05.9 Kelly Barden 28 F 3517 Portland ME TEAM MEMIC
4361 25/54 F6064 1:06:42.7 10:45 1:10:11.2 Robin McCarthy 63 F 4584 Portland ME
4362 228/299 F4549 1:06:44.9 10:45 1:10:55.7 Susan Lobosco 49 F 2520 Cape Elizabeth ME
4363 316/397 F4044 1:06:48.1 10:46 1:11:48.2 Carol Browning 43 F 1672 Searsmont ME
4364 280/346 F2529 1:06:48.6 10:46 1:11:25.7 Kathryn Shorr 27 F 5904 Portland ME
4365 341/415 F3539 1:06:49.5 10:46 1:11:41.9 Jennifer Schumacher 38 F 4531 North Yarmouth ME
4366 304/325 M5054 1:06:49.6 10:46 1:11:09.4 Daniel Houde 50 M 2732 Manchester MA
4367 66/118 F5559 1:06:49.7 10:46 1:09:47.4 Mary Delois 55 F 3304 Portland ME
4368 229/299 F4549 1:06:50.1 10:46 1:11:38.7 Kathryn Foster 48 F 2300 Portland ME
4369 194/203 M1519 1:06:50.3 10:46 1:10:38.6 Chelsea Michaud 15 M 3238 Scarboruogh ME
4370 32/45 F0114 1:06:50.4 10:46 1:09:01.8 Maddie Warren 14 F 2256 Scarborough ME
4371 278/353 F3034 1:06:50.5 10:46 1:10:04.1 Laurel Long 32 F 3310 Sanford ME
4372 317/397 F4044 1:06:50.8 10:46 1:10:39.6 Melissa Michaud 43 F 3177 Scarborough ME
4373 318/397 F4044 1:06:50.9 10:46 1:08:04.7 Sue Thurston 42 F 3992 Fryeburg ME
4374 130/169 F1519 1:06:51.4 10:46 1:11:43.1 Kathryn Bois 17 F 3894 Westbrook ME
4375 281/346 F2529 1:06:52.8 10:46 1:11:37.9 Cristina Dominguez 28 F 5944 Portland ME
4376 279/353 F3034 1:06:54.1 10:46 1:12:41.2 Kathy Wiley 33 F 3649 Cape Elizabeth ME
4377 282/346 F2529 1:06:54.8 10:47 1:12:04.2 Katie Sjulander 27 F 851 Hollis Center ME
4378 230/299 F4549 1:06:54.9 10:47 1:10:03.4 Laura Blake 47 F 4829 Southport ME
4379 283/346 F2529 1:06:55.4 10:47 1:12:04.8 Lynn Peel 27 F 1694 Portland ME
4380 280/353 F3034 1:06:55.8 10:47 1:11:51.7 Elaine Arbour 33 F 4624 Perkinsville VT
4381 284/346 F2529 1:06:56.1 10:47 1:11:19.2 Rachel Hendrick 27 F 471 Portland ME
4382 331/347 M4549 1:06:58.7 10:47 1:11:43.3 John St. Amand 48 M 2794 Milford MA
4383 319/397 F4044 1:06:59.0 10:47 1:10:19.8 Ann Wiemert 42 F 4837 Grand Junctiond CO
4384 94/118 M6064 1:06:59.2 10:47 1:09:25.7 John Kenney 60 M 1586 Madison ME
4385 320/397 F4044 1:07:00.3 10:47 1:09:34.4 Ann Seger 43 F 5753 Cape Elizabeth ME
4386 231/299 F4549 1:07:00.7 10:48 1:11:37.7 Joanne Olsen 45 F 2760 Cape Elizabeth ME
4387 166/204 F2024 1:07:00.8 10:48 1:08:55.5 Erin Falk 24 F 3261 Falmouth ME
4388 232/299 F4549 1:07:05.2 10:48 1:13:02.9 Lori Parent 48 F 3729 New Boston NH
4389 144/177 M5559 1:07:08.0 10:49 1:10:18.3 Oltan Mika 57 M 2115 Standish ME
4390 342/415 F3539 1:07:08.0 10:49 1:12:16.2 Julie Thompson 39 F 4007 Swanton VT
4391 281/353 F3034 1:07:08.2 10:49 1:11:21.0 Melanie Cogan 32 F 6395 Scarborough ME
4392 343/415 F3539 1:07:09.3 10:49 1:11:20.5 Amanda Klein 39 F 3787 Freeport ME
4393 282/353 F3034 1:07:09.9 10:49 1:09:38.7 Jennifer Ramsdell 34 F 2739 Douglas MA
4394 227/247 M3034 1:07:10.3 10:49 1:11:50.1 Tri Du 34 M 5878 Newton MA
4395 305/325 M5054 1:07:10.3 10:49 1:12:03.9 Roger Morse 50 M 2412 Westbrook ME
4396 228/247 M3034 1:07:11.2 10:49 1:12:57.6 Jon Hanisko 31 M 1270 Gorham ME
4397 317/343 M3539 1:07:14.1 10:50 1:09:26.1 John Dawes 37 M 2724 Yarmouth ME
4398 283/353 F3034 1:07:14.2 10:50 1:09:26.2 Kristy Dawes 31 F 2640 Yarmouth ME
4399 284/353 F3034 1:07:16.2 10:50 1:09:01.9 Laurie Alves 33 F 5059 Falmouth ME
4400 344/415 F3539 1:07:17.2 10:50 1:12:59.2 Nicole Pepper-Sawyer 36 F 5174 Hollis ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 89
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4401 150/197 F5054 1:07:21.0 10:51 1:09:32.5 Pam Joy 52 F 2043 Scarborough ME
4402 285/346 F2529 1:07:22.8 10:51 1:11:50.8 Chrissy Edwards 28 F 4676 Cape Elizabeth ME
4403 200/222 M2529 1:07:22.9 10:51 1:11:50.8 Vince Faherty 27 M 4658 New York NY
4404 332/347 M4549 1:07:22.9 10:51 1:13:03.3 David Jefferson 46 M 2276 Portland ME IDEXX
4405 315/339 M4044 1:07:23.5 10:51 1:13:14.0 Michael Vozzelli 40 M 2604 Cape Elizabeth ME
4406 345/415 F3539 1:07:24.1 10:51 1:13:13.5 Kathleen Vozzelli 38 F 1491 Cape Elizabeth ME
4407 346/415 F3539 1:07:24.4 10:51 1:10:05.3 Linda Labbe 39 F 649 Falmouth ME
4408 285/353 F3034 1:07:24.7 10:51 1:10:17.4 Rebecca Darling 32 F 409 South Portland ME
4409 67/118 F5559 1:07:26.4 10:52 1:09:21.1 Neat Hampton 56 F 1439 Scarborough ME
4410 229/247 M3034 1:07:29.0 10:52 1:09:58.4 Mark Tanner 32 M 5353 Hollis ME
4411 286/346 F2529 1:07:29.1 10:52 1:09:29.9 Jessica Smith 26 F 4054 Baltimore MD
4412 19/32 M7074 1:07:29.4 10:52 1:13:44.0 Hank Hines 74 M 5415 Gorham ME
4413 26/54 F6064 1:07:30.8 10:52 1:12:25.7 Bernadette Boomhower 61 F 1989 Randolph NH
4414 316/339 M4044 1:07:31.4 10:52 1:12:41.6 Isaac Lalezari 41 M 5709 Saco ME
4415 286/353 F3034 1:07:31.5 10:53 1:11:00.4 Kelley Johnson 34 F 388 Kennebunk ME
4416 321/397 F4044 1:07:31.5 10:53 1:13:01.9 Beth Labossiere 40 F 2874 Yarmouth ME
4417 347/415 F3539 1:07:31.7 10:53 1:12:41.7 Amy Plummer 36 F 5706 Saco ME
4418 201/222 M2529 1:07:34.7 10:53 1:12:31.7 Daron Goulette 28 M 4801 Saco ME
4419 322/397 F4044 1:07:35.5 10:53 1:09:48.5 Kim Connell 44 F 3483 Cape Elizabeth ME
4420 95/118 M6064 1:07:35.5 10:53 1:13:29.9 Michael Smith 60 M 5127 Essex Junction VT
4421 287/353 F3034 1:07:35.8 10:53 1:10:15.9 Tracie Millett 31 F 3323 Portland ME
4422 317/339 M4044 1:07:36.1 10:53 1:12:23.0 Michael Yoder 41 M 6072 Scarborough ME
4423 323/397 F4044 1:07:36.9 10:53 1:09:53.5 Rebecca Aceto 41 F 2443 Portland ME
4424 33/45 F0114 1:07:37.0 10:53 1:09:53.8 Jacquelijne Merrill 13 F 2511 Portland ME
4425 68/118 F5559 1:07:37.2 10:53 1:10:39.9 Gail Goza-Macmullan 56 F 6346 North Yarmouth ME
4426 96/118 M6064 1:07:39.1 10:54 1:13:25.2 Francis Stevenson 62 M 1383 Cape Elizabeth ME
4427 151/197 F5054 1:07:42.0 10:54 1:12:15.7 Janet Paul 51 F 3696 S Portland ME
4428 318/343 M3539 1:07:42.3 10:54 1:12:02.8 Andrew Hagerty 39 M 5866 Falmouth ME
4429 348/415 F3539 1:07:42.6 10:54 1:12:03.0 Shannon Hagerty 38 F 5868 Falmouth ME
4430 324/397 F4044 1:07:43.8 10:55 1:13:17.3 Jillian Nesgos 44 F 6094 Cambridge MA
4431 288/353 F3034 1:07:44.0 10:55 1:13:52.5 Tatia Gagnon 30 F 4784 Westbrook ME
4432 27/54 F6064 1:07:45.0 10:55 1:11:06.6 Mary Ann McLaughlin 60 F 5947 Scarborough ME
4433 289/353 F3034 1:07:45.5 10:55 1:09:59.5 Kristin Foster 33 F 3422 Raymond ME
4434 69/118 F5559 1:07:45.6 10:55 1:09:45.6 Marti Blair 55 F 1095 Cape Elizabeth ME
4435 97/118 M6064 1:07:46.6 10:55 1:13:42.0 Vincent Scarpitti 61 M 2925 North Haven CT
4436 152/197 F5054 1:07:47.5 10:55 1:11:52.3 Jan Lefrancois 54 F 4177 Spartanburg SC
4437 233/299 F4549 1:07:47.9 10:55 1:14:14.7 Diane Neff 49 F 872 Cape Elizabeth ME
4438 287/346 F2529 1:07:49.3 10:55 1:12:27.5 Kimberly Michel 27 F 1654 Valley Falls NY
4439 290/353 F3034 1:07:51.3 10:56 1:13:18.9 Jennifer Hayman 31 F 980 Portland ME
4440 325/397 F4044 1:07:51.5 10:56 1:12:59.8 Mary Doherty 42 F 5441 Scarborough ME
4441 349/415 F3539 1:07:52.2 10:56 1:13:30.1 Karen Richards 38 F 3872 Yarmouth ME
4442 230/247 M3034 1:07:52.6 10:56 1:10:36.1 Eric Lacombe 34 M 224 Falmouth ME
4443 234/299 F4549 1:07:53.1 10:56 1:11:25.1 Toni Chabot 45 F 4156 Gorham ME HANNAFORD
4444 131/169 F1519 1:07:53.2 10:56 1:11:42.4 Meghan Farrell 15 F 4409 Scarborough ME
4445 350/415 F3539 1:07:53.3 10:56 1:12:39.8 Maura Desmarais 38 F 4948 C NH
4446 291/353 F3034 1:07:53.7 10:56 1:13:01.6 Kimberly Smith 30 F 1161 Portland ME
4447 288/346 F2529 1:07:54.2 10:56 1:12:38.9 Sarah McGinn 26 F 5743 Harpswell ME
4448 132/169 F1519 1:07:54.3 10:56 1:11:42.4 Chelsea Haskell 15 F 6105 Scarborough ME
4449 351/415 F3539 1:07:54.3 10:56 1:12:39.6 Patty Nutting 39 F 4415 Saco ME
4450 289/346 F2529 1:07:54.4 10:56 1:12:59.3 Nicole Lapointe 28 F 4301 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 90
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4451 231/247 M3034 1:07:54.7 10:56 1:12:40.7 Anthony Perry 34 M 2410 Gorham ME
4452 133/169 F1519 1:07:55.1 10:56 1:11:16.5 Lauren Perrino 15 F 4031 Cape Elizabeth ME
4453 292/353 F3034 1:07:57.2 10:57 1:13:43.3 Pamela Hanisko 32 F 1206 Gorham ME
4454 293/353 F3034 1:07:59.5 10:57 1:13:03.9 Beth Talbot 32 F 643 Greene ME
4455 235/299 F4549 1:08:01.1 10:57 1:11:38.5 Mary Clough 48 F 4172 Portland ME
4456 153/197 F5054 1:08:01.7 10:57 1:11:25.6 Johanne Larson 53 F 3751 Burlington VT
4457 318/339 M4044 1:08:02.7 10:58 1:11:52.0 James Haskell 41 M 6101 Scarborough ME
4458 123/132 M2024 1:08:03.2 10:58 1:13:29.4 Robert Cochrane 21 M 2706 Reading MA
4459 290/346 F2529 1:08:04.2 10:58 1:12:34.0 Bridget Nevers 26 F 6152 South Portland ME
4460 294/353 F3034 1:08:05.3 10:58 1:13:21.1 Toby Clark 32 F 2861 Cortland NY
4461 291/346 F2529 1:08:06.8 10:58 1:14:08.0 Kristina Cantelli 28 F 362 Newburyport MA
4462 295/353 F3034 1:08:07.5 10:58 1:13:53.0 Jennifer Rios 33 F 3249 Westminster MA
4463 28/42 M6569 1:08:07.7 10:58 1:12:21.2 Russell Burleigh 69 M 6120 Scarborough ME
4464 55/66 M0114 1:08:08.0 10:58 1:12:17.8 Thomas Leddy 12 M 5840 So. Portland ME
4465 319/339 M4044 1:08:08.7 10:58 1:12:18.4 Christopher Leddy 41 M 531 South Portland ME
4466 292/346 F2529 1:08:09.2 10:59 1:10:19.0 Audrey Frederick 25 F 5494 So. Portland ME
4467 319/343 M3539 1:08:09.2 10:59 1:12:50.0 David Jacobson 37 M 1722 Cape Elizabeth ME
4468 326/397 F4044 1:08:09.3 10:59 1:12:18.4 Sharon Leddy-Smart 41 F 5834 So. Portland ME
4469 154/197 F5054 1:08:09.6 10:59 1:12:11.0 Katie Perry 51 F 3611 Farmington ME
4470 155/197 F5054 1:08:11.2 10:59 1:12:50.9 Debora Thurlow 50 F 3998 New Gloucester ME
4471 145/177 M5559 1:08:12.1 10:59 1:12:14.6 Bob Vautin 55 M 5297 Scarborough ME
4472 167/204 F2024 1:08:12.5 10:59 1:11:23.0 Bethany Walls 22 F 5643 Montpelier ME
4473 296/353 F3034 1:08:12.8 10:59 1:12:30.2 Sarah Delahanty 33 F 614 North Yarmouth ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
4474 236/299 F4549 1:08:14.4 10:59 1:12:49.4 Kirsten Skorpen 49 F 4461 Woolwich ME
4475 297/353 F3034 1:08:14.5 10:59 1:12:49.5 Tilsley Kelly 31 F 1130 South Portland ME
4476 352/415 F3539 1:08:14.7 10:59 1:12:31.9 Harper Lee Collins 37 F 780 North Yarmouth ME
4477 168/204 F2024 1:08:14.8 10:59 1:13:14.8 Emily Lavoie 24 F 2535 South Portland ME
4478 298/353 F3034 1:08:14.8 10:59 1:13:32.2 Meg Goodwin 31 F 4045 Old Orchard Beach ME UNUM
4479 299/353 F3034 1:08:15.3 11:00 1:11:34.8 Carlye Homa 32 F 3791 Gorham ME
4480 300/353 F3034 1:08:15.8 11:00 1:09:51.5 Elizabeth Stefanski 32 F 1840 Portland ME
4481 29/42 M6569 1:08:16.4 11:00 1:13:35.0 Waldo Hayes 65 M 1158 Cape Elizabeth ME
4482 134/169 F1519 1:08:17.5 11:00 1:14:07.6 Michelle Gagnier 16 F 2759 South Portland ME
4483 327/397 F4044 1:08:19.6 11:00 1:13:29.4 Annette Caron Oswald 42 F 1847 Rumford ME
4484 293/346 F2529 1:08:19.8 11:00 1:12:12.7 Liz Wagoner 25 F 2744 Allston MA
4485 146/177 M5559 1:08:20.1 11:00 1:13:20.8 Kevin Koebley 58 M 3223 Smithfield NC
4486 320/339 M4044 1:08:20.4 11:00 1:14:06.4 Gary Gilbert 42 M 6285 Saco ME ANTHEM
4487 333/347 M4549 1:08:20.5 11:00 1:13:29.4 Gary Nash 45 M 1683 Turner ME
4488 328/397 F4044 1:08:22.2 11:01 1:13:13.8 Lori Urquhart 41 F 2664 Alna ME
4489 202/222 M2529 1:08:22.3 11:01 1:13:42.1 Neil Redman 29 M 4682 Bath ME
4490 70/118 F5559 1:08:22.7 11:01 1:13:42.2 Kathleen Weber 55 F 4717 Englewwod FL
4491 147/177 M5559 1:08:22.9 11:01 1:12:16.8 Daniel Robbins 55 M 1109 South Riding VA
4492 237/299 F4549 1:08:25.2 11:01 1:13:47.7 Jeri Sheldon 49 F 4454 Saco ME
4493 195/203 M1519 1:08:25.8 11:01 1:12:08.4 Tyler Wilburn 16 M 2052 South Portland ME
4494 28/54 F6064 1:08:26.1 11:01 1:12:10.1 Suzanne Gallup 63 F 4338 New Milford CT
4495 169/204 F2024 1:08:26.8 11:01 1:11:11.0 Kristine Fucillo 24 F 657 Freeport ME
4496 71/118 F5559 1:08:27.1 11:01 1:13:49.2 Martha Baldwin 57 F 5568 Portland ME
4497 294/346 F2529 1:08:28.6 11:02 1:10:26.2 Melissa Cyr 27 F 5348 Cumberland ME
4498 124/132 M2024 1:08:29.1 11:02 1:14:23.5 Ryan Rush 23 M 3726 Portland ME
4499 320/343 M3539 1:08:30.4 11:02 1:12:13.1 Scott Wilburn 36 M 1607 South Portland ME
4500 295/346 F2529 1:08:30.6 11:02 1:12:55.4 Suzanne Parent 27 F 5136 Lyman ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 91
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4501 329/397 F4044 1:08:30.9 11:02 1:11:15.5 Kelly Hemeon 42 F 5760 Cape Elizabeth ME
4502 72/118 F5559 1:08:31.7 11:02 1:14:04.1 Diane Nicholls 57 F 2409 Portland ME
4503 135/169 F1519 1:08:32.5 11:02 1:11:45.2 Emma Kast 16 F 3736 South Portland ME
4504 353/415 F3539 1:08:35.8 11:03 1:13:25.1 Kimberly MacDonald 35 F 4782 Pownal ME
4505 321/339 M4044 1:08:36.9 11:03 1:13:17.9 Douglas Noble 44 M 1550 Portland ME
4506 98/118 M6064 1:08:43.9 11:04 1:12:28.4 Hank Bonser 64 M 1628 Kennebunkport ME
4507 330/397 F4044 1:08:44.8 11:04 1:13:16.2 Robin Wright 44 F 528 Portland ME
4508 238/299 F4549 1:08:45.2 11:04 1:10:43.2 Ann McCormick 46 F 1616 Cape Elizabeth ME
4509 232/247 M3034 1:08:45.4 11:04 1:12:51.8 Jason Blais 33 M 4300 Westbrook ME JOBSINTHEUS.COM
4510 136/169 F1519 1:08:46.3 11:05 1:10:56.2 Chelsea Levesque 19 F 1766 Portland ME
4511 322/339 M4044 1:08:47.7 11:05 1:13:08.9 Paul Gallagher 43 M 1051 Seattle WA
4512 331/397 F4044 1:08:48.8 11:05 1:12:40.3 Angelika Robbins 43 F 1215 South Riding VA
4513 203/222 M2529 1:08:49.0 11:05 1:08:48.6 Jarod Cooper 26 M 6235 Gorham ME
4514 137/169 F1519 1:08:49.1 11:05 1:12:20.0 Maura McGowan 15 F 2974 York PA
4515 239/299 F4549 1:08:49.7 11:05 1:14:10.1 Lydia Isales 48 F 968 Rose Valley PA
4516 301/353 F3034 1:08:51.0 11:05 1:14:54.7 Jessica Ennis 31 F 562 Saco ME OAKHURST
4517 99/118 M6064 1:08:51.1 11:05 1:13:12.8 Rick Forbess 60 M 5992 Springvale ME
4518 73/118 F5559 1:08:51.1 11:05 1:13:12.6 Carol Forbess 57 F 5994 Sprinvale ME
4519 302/353 F3034 1:08:51.6 11:05 1:13:53.0 Manda Magee 32 F 2898 Portland ME
4520 156/197 F5054 1:08:53.3 11:06 1:14:14.4 Carol Nylen 52 F 5800 Portland ME
4521 323/339 M4044 1:08:53.7 11:06 1:13:12.8 Edward Foster 44 M 6466 South Portland ME
4522 157/197 F5054 1:08:54.4 11:06 1:13:56.2 Alison Berglund 53 F 1232 Charlestown MA
4523 332/397 F4044 1:08:54.4 11:06 1:15:08.0 Marie Ann Dittmer 40 F 1296 Scarborough ME
4524 333/397 F4044 1:08:58.2 11:06 1:12:47.0 Joanne Guilbault 41 F 3124 Scarborough ME
4525 30/42 M6569 1:08:58.3 11:06 1:12:31.8 Alan Ramsdell 67 M 4701 Windham ME
4526 354/415 F3539 1:08:59.5 11:07 1:13:24.3 Katie Martin 37 F 4010 Boston MA
4527 334/397 F4044 1:09:01.8 11:07 1:13:51.6 Theresa Coggins-Bickford 44 F 5308 Windham ME
4528 233/247 M3034 1:09:02.5 11:07 1:13:35.0 Ryan Tierney 34 M 1885 Scarborough ME
4529 240/299 F4549 1:09:02.9 11:07 1:14:24.7 Teresa Price 46 F 2067 North Yarmouth ME
4530 296/346 F2529 1:09:03.0 11:07 1:11:32.5 Hollie Corbett 29 F 4117 South Portland ME
4531 335/397 F4044 1:09:03.3 11:07 1:14:31.6 Marcia Haigh 43 F 5774 Norfolk MA
4532 321/343 M3539 1:09:05.3 11:08 1:12:48.2 Troy Roma 36 M 3572 Portland ME
4533 336/397 F4044 1:09:06.7 11:08 1:13:37.2 Jennifer McQueeney 40 F 4294 South Portland ME
4534 355/415 F3539 1:09:06.7 11:08 1:14:06.4 Amie Boucher 35 F 505 Westbrook ME ANTHEM
4535 356/415 F3539 1:09:06.8 11:08 1:13:37.2 Stephanie Concannon 37 F 2492 Scarborough ME
4536 334/347 M4549 1:09:06.8 11:08 1:14:29.6 Joseph Whalen 48 M 1931 Cape Elizabeth ME
4537 158/197 F5054 1:09:07.0 11:08 1:13:52.2 Carol Perry 53 F 2680 Salem MA
4538 297/346 F2529 1:09:07.2 11:08 1:13:01.6 Brandy Kraus 26 F 5776 Durham ME
4539 159/197 F5054 1:09:07.4 11:08 1:13:52.1 Beth Bourgault 53 F 2600 Lynn MA
4540 241/299 F4549 1:09:07.7 11:08 1:14:34.3 Belinda Perkins 49 F 4279 Wilder VT
4541 357/415 F3539 1:09:07.8 11:08 1:14:06.5 Pamela Clinch 36 F 5852 Windham ME
4542 358/415 F3539 1:09:08.5 11:08 1:14:55.7 Tammy Chamberland 36 F 6317 Auburn ME
4543 306/325 M5054 1:09:09.5 11:08 1:15:09.7 Norm Stevens 54 M 5025 Scarborough ME
4544 337/397 F4044 1:09:10.6 11:08 1:15:05.1 Anne Marie Cooke 42 F 845 South Portland ME
4545 148/177 M5559 1:09:11.2 11:09 1:14:09.1 Paul Whitehouse 59 M 3381 Brunswick ME
4546 74/118 F5559 1:09:12.7 11:09 1:13:11.5 Mary Jean Mork 57 F 2049 Cape Elizabeth ME
4547 75/118 F5559 1:09:13.0 11:09 1:14:08.6 Lynn Kalloch 56 F 5139 Gorham ME
4548 359/415 F3539 1:09:14.3 11:09 1:12:58.7 Kelly Hutchins 35 F 1484 Saco ME
4549 8/25 F6569 1:09:15.6 11:09 1:14:07.1 Barbara Hintze 65 F 2077 Venice FL
4550 56/66 M0114 1:09:17.4 11:10 1:11:59.5 Gregory Dedian 10 M 3549 Scarborough ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 92
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4551 322/343 M3539 1:09:19.1 11:10 1:15:06.0 Stephen Yager 39 M 1477 Gorham ME DISABILITY RMS
4552 303/353 F3034 1:09:19.6 11:10 1:14:51.5 Sarah Weiss 30 F 6081 Paris TX FRANCE
4553 138/169 F1519 1:09:19.6 11:10 1:13:21.3 Karyn Barrett 15 F 1494 Cape Elizabeth ME
4554 360/415 F3539 1:09:20.1 11:10 1:15:47.7 Maia Freeman 36 F 5955 Monmouth ME
4555 149/177 M5559 1:09:21.1 11:10 1:13:22.0 Ron Jacques 55 M 2761 Lewiston ME
4556 242/299 F4549 1:09:21.5 11:10 1:15:22.1 Mary Polewaczyk 45 F 6371 Falmouth ME
4557 170/204 F2024 1:09:21.6 11:10 1:15:24.9 Brianna Hughes 23 F 557 Portland ME OAKHURST
4558 34/45 F0114 1:09:22.2 11:10 1:13:24.6 Abby Armstrong 14 F 4849 Cape Elizabeth ME
4559 139/169 F1519 1:09:22.5 11:10 1:11:23.9 Katie Weatherbie 19 F 1201 Cape Elizabeth ME
4560 76/118 F5559 1:09:23.0 11:10 1:13:08.2 Robbie Lipsman 57 F 445 Brunswick ME
4561 140/169 F1519 1:09:23.0 11:10 1:13:25.8 Abigael Flynn 16 F 5120 Cape Elizabeth ME
4562 298/346 F2529 1:09:23.0 11:10 1:13:37.6 Kristin Perry 27 F 6116 Portsmouth NH
4563 338/397 F4044 1:09:23.3 11:11 1:12:53.0 Bernadette Kroon 42 F 2805 South Portland ME
4564 35/45 F0114 1:09:23.3 11:11 1:13:25.6 Anna Darling 14 F 5335 Cape Elizabeth ME
4565 204/222 M2529 1:09:23.7 11:11 1:13:38.1 Eben Lewis 28 M 6122 Portsmouth NH
4566 141/169 F1519 1:09:24.0 11:11 1:13:25.2 Olivia Desena 16 F 6184 Cape Elizabeth ME
4567 142/169 F1519 1:09:24.3 11:11 1:13:26.1 Rosie Hewitt 17 F 1348 Cape Elizabeth ME
4568 143/169 F1519 1:09:24.4 11:11 1:13:25.1 Morgan Barnes 17 F 1910 Cape Elizabeth ME
4569 144/169 F1519 1:09:24.7 11:11 1:13:25.3 Gabrielle Loring 17 F 1883 Cape Elizabeth ME
4570 57/66 M0114 1:09:25.0 11:11 1:12:06.7 Samuel Dedian 12 M 3513 Scarborough ME
4571 234/247 M3034 1:09:25.2 11:11 1:14:56.6 Joe Chadbourne 34 M 2450 Sangerville ME
4572 307/325 M5054 1:09:27.9 11:11 1:14:07.5 Daniel Haygood 52 M 6069 Watkinsville GA
4573 125/132 M2024 1:09:28.2 11:11 1:14:07.8 Samuel Haygood 23 M 6060 Watkinsville GA
4574 171/204 F2024 1:09:28.3 11:11 1:14:07.6 Abby Johnson 23 F 6103 Alpharetta GA
4575 243/299 F4549 1:09:30.8 11:12 1:13:14.4 Sara Howard 46 F 4462 Germantown MD
4576 308/325 M5054 1:09:32.0 11:12 1:14:54.9 Stephen Krasinski 51 M 1785 Weston MA
4577 309/325 M5054 1:09:32.2 11:12 1:11:04.6 Ray Pinault 52 M 1856 Windsor CT
4578 77/118 F5559 1:09:32.6 11:12 1:13:39.7 Kathleen Duddy 57 F 3125 Falmouth ME
4579 160/197 F5054 1:09:33.1 11:12 1:14:54.7 Joanna Krasinski 51 F 1648 Weston MA
4580 150/177 M5559 1:09:33.5 11:12 1:15:32.7 Michael Moore 59 M 859 Orange CT
4581 339/397 F4044 1:09:33.6 11:12 1:15:00.1 Sarah Wescott 41 F 2978 Presque Isle ME BRIDAL WAVE
4582 172/204 F2024 1:09:36.6 11:13 1:13:38.1 Ciara Dahms 21 F 2610 New Gloucester ME
4583 145/169 F1519 1:09:37.1 11:13 1:13:22.3 Rachel Sevigny 18 F 4174 Saco ME
4584 196/203 M1519 1:09:38.0 11:13 1:14:36.1 Chris Adams 18 M 4136 Topsham ME
4585 9/25 F6569 1:09:38.0 11:13 1:14:52.0 Elaine Richer 65 F 6095 Scarborough ME
4586 126/132 M2024 1:09:40.7 11:13 1:13:15.7 Christopher Bedell 23 M 3954 Newtonville MA
4587 205/222 M2529 1:09:40.8 11:13 1:11:56.9 Brad Faria 28 M 2675 Exeter NH
4588 173/204 F2024 1:09:41.4 11:13 1:13:16.3 Leslie Thorup 22 F 3953 Cumberland ME
4589 235/247 M3034 1:09:41.5 11:13 1:11:57.2 Jason Faria 33 M 2066 Kingston NH
4590 361/415 F3539 1:09:42.0 11:14 1:13:38.7 Julie Turner 36 F 2437 Standish ME
4591 174/204 F2024 1:09:42.5 11:14 1:11:43.3 Glenn Connolly 21 F 6400 Gorham ME
4592 340/397 F4044 1:09:42.5 11:14 1:13:38.7 Corrie Warren 42 F 1399 Buxton ME
4593 304/353 F3034 1:09:42.7 11:14 1:12:57.4 Adele Doyle 32 F 3212 Waltham MA
4594 161/197 F5054 1:09:42.7 11:14 1:15:20.2 Jane Hubley 54 F 4702 Portland ME
4595 244/299 F4549 1:09:46.4 11:14 1:14:55.6 Judy Collins 46 F 258 Poland ME
4596 299/346 F2529 1:09:46.7 11:14 1:14:19.3 Molly Youker 25 F 3283 Portland ME
4597 162/197 F5054 1:09:48.8 11:15 1:15:24.7 Liz Manz 52 F 3145 Underhill VT
4598 163/197 F5054 1:09:49.1 11:15 1:15:42.2 Kathy Germani 50 F 3652 Portland ME
4599 31/42 M6569 1:09:49.1 11:15 1:15:42.3 Roger Fortin 66 M 3750 Cumberland ME
4600 341/397 F4044 1:09:50.5 11:15 1:11:36.0 Jane Conley 42 F 1937 Falmouth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 93
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4601 300/346 F2529 1:09:50.7 11:15 1:14:47.8 April Tracy 28 F 3418 South Portland ME
4602 362/415 F3539 1:09:52.5 11:15 1:13:11.3 K Akune 38 F 1854 Gray ME
4603 245/299 F4549 1:09:52.6 11:15 1:15:54.4 Patricia Burnell 48 F 1866 Springfield MO
4604 335/347 M4549 1:09:52.7 11:15 1:14:36.9 Chris McGinn 47 M 5735 Harpswell ME
4605 363/415 F3539 1:09:53.5 11:15 1:14:08.9 Nicole Richard 35 F 723 Standish ME HUNTER PANELS
4606 364/415 F3539 1:09:54.1 11:15 1:15:44.5 Jennifer Taylor 37 F 1775 Portland ME
4607 175/204 F2024 1:09:54.6 11:16 1:13:28.8 Lindsey Lacourse 21 F 2262 Scarborough ME
4608 342/397 F4044 1:09:55.9 11:16 1:14:02.3 Sarah Paton 42 F 5616 Portland ME
4609 336/347 M4549 1:09:58.4 11:16 1:16:12.7 Scott Shedd 47 M 2476 Peoria AZ
4610 365/415 F3539 1:09:59.1 11:16 1:11:31.2 Jill Parker 38 F 480 Bowdoinham ME
4611 301/346 F2529 1:10:03.0 11:17 1:14:28.1 Emily Helliesen 27 F 447 So. Porltand ME
4612 246/299 F4549 1:10:06.8 11:18 1:13:56.1 Louise Clark 46 F 1615 Poland ME
4613 305/353 F3034 1:10:07.8 11:18 1:12:51.3 Katherine Clark 30 F 3385 South Portland ME BLUE MONKEY RUNNERS
4614 366/415 F3539 1:10:08.4 11:18 1:14:38.2 Stephanie Lambert French 35 F 2006 Providence RI
4615 367/415 F3539 1:10:08.7 11:18 1:14:39.0 Andrea Gyori 38 F 3050 Smithfield RI
4616 100/118 M6064 1:10:08.9 11:18 1:15:50.4 Harry King 61 M 4394 New Gloucester ME
4617 306/353 F3034 1:10:09.7 11:18 1:14:46.0 Tricia Boulet 33 F 1454 Portland ME
4618 307/353 F3034 1:10:10.0 11:18 1:14:46.1 Mandy Sabine 31 F 1372 Portland ME
4619 302/346 F2529 1:10:14.8 11:19 1:14:58.0 Lindsay O'Donnell 26 F 1222 Milford CT
4620 78/118 F5559 1:10:15.3 11:19 1:14:39.8 Priscilla Gillespie 59 F 5670 Scarborough ME
4621 164/197 F5054 1:10:16.7 11:19 1:15:52.2 Janet Slack 54 F 3985 Hendersonville NC
4622 368/415 F3539 1:10:16.9 11:19 1:13:44.2 Catarina Ferreira 36 F 4507 Hudson NH
4623 343/397 F4044 1:10:18.3 11:19 1:15:23.1 Lori Wilson 40 F 5737 Portland ME
4624 344/397 F4044 1:10:18.4 11:19 1:14:37.0 Mari Carmel 44 F 3586 Augusta ME
4625 127/132 M2024 1:10:19.2 11:20 1:16:18.0 Sean Rankin 21 M 4047 Scarborough ME
4626 369/415 F3539 1:10:20.0 11:20 1:13:47.7 Cynthia Labelle 37 F 4840 Houston TX
4627 247/299 F4549 1:10:21.8 11:20 1:15:06.3 Stacey Anderson 45 F 6286 Scarborough ME ANTHEM
4628 151/177 M5559 1:10:22.3 11:20 1:16:26.6 Jerry Quinlan 56 M 4866 Kennebunkport ME PRIMECARE
4629 345/397 F4044 1:10:23.9 11:20 1:14:42.5 Colette Soldati 41 F 1652 Waterboro ME
4630 248/299 F4549 1:10:25.5 11:21 1:13:26.3 Jennifer Hartel 47 F 4490 Cape Elizabeth ME
4631 323/343 M3539 1:10:27.5 11:21 1:16:22.6 Michael Sinclair 35 M 4745 Auburn ME
4632 337/347 M4549 1:10:27.5 11:21 1:16:50.9 Thomas McCusker 49 M 5769 Corpus Christi TX
4633 338/347 M4549 1:10:27.8 11:21 1:15:21.2 Lee Jacobson 45 M 6065 Cape Elizabeth ME
4634 249/299 F4549 1:10:30.0 11:21 1:16:02.8 Tory Dietel Hopps 45 F 593 Cumberland ME
4635 236/247 M3034 1:10:30.2 11:21 1:15:26.1 William Sargent 33 M 3512 Gray ME
4636 250/299 F4549 1:10:30.3 11:21 1:16:03.7 Margaret Nesgos 47 F 4036 Auburndale MA
4637 237/247 M3034 1:10:34.0 11:22 1:14:10.2 Mac Mullen 31 M 299 Concord NH
4638 152/177 M5559 1:10:34.8 11:22 1:14:52.9 Andrew Soldati 55 M 1900 Waterboro ME
4639 238/247 M3034 1:10:35.3 11:22 1:16:22.9 Ray Arbour 33 M 4572 Windham ME TYLER TECHNOLOGIES
4640 303/346 F2529 1:10:35.8 11:22 1:14:28.7 Tara Moscatello 27 F 1485 Alexandria VA
4641 32/42 M6569 1:10:39.7 11:23 1:16:54.6 Dickran Keosaian 69 M 1781 Belmont MA
4642 308/353 F3034 1:10:40.6 11:23 1:11:52.1 Anna Furr 34 F 5058 Scarborough ME
4643 79/118 F5559 1:10:40.7 11:23 1:15:23.7 Margaret Rearick 56 F 3899 Hebron ME
4644 239/247 M3034 1:10:41.7 11:23 1:15:37.4 Kwabena Osei 30 M 5601 South Portland ME
4645 58/66 M0114 1:10:41.9 11:23 1:16:41.4 David Treadwe 11 M 1662 Seattle WA
4646 240/247 M3034 1:10:42.0 11:23 1:16:30.0 Paul Gillis 31 M 792 Westbrook ME
4647 304/346 F2529 1:10:42.9 11:23 1:16:30.2 Carley Parker 29 F 3233 Westbrook ME
4648 324/339 M4044 1:10:42.9 11:23 1:16:41.6 David Treadwel 41 M 1611 Seattle WA
4649 33/42 M6569 1:10:42.9 11:23 1:16:41.2 David Treadwell 65 M 1566 Brunswick ME
4650 346/397 F4044 1:10:43.2 11:23 1:17:20.1 Maureen Bouchard 43 F 806 Hollis NH
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 94
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4651 153/177 M5559 1:10:43.8 11:23 1:13:26.6 Bob Ellis 56 M 1917 Fairfield ME
4652 146/169 F1519 1:10:45.1 11:24 1:16:04.6 Colette D'Alessandro 17 F 2764 Englewood CO
4653 370/415 F3539 1:10:45.3 11:24 1:15:04.0 Jennifer Sylvain 37 F 1897 Waterboro ME
4654 10/25 F6569 1:10:45.6 11:24 1:15:25.6 Beverly Brown 68 F 2563 Barnet VT
4655 80/118 F5559 1:10:49.5 11:24 1:15:32.7 Pamela Webb 59 F 3937 New Gloucester ME
4656 5/7 F7074 1:10:49.8 11:24 1:13:55.4* Mary Waldron 70 F 4751 Ridgewood NJ
4657 309/353 F3034 1:10:49.9 11:24 1:15:32.8 Keri Duffy 33 F 3325 New Gloucester ME
4658 165/197 F5054 1:10:51.3 11:25 1:16:31.9 Mary Page 52 F 715 Cape Elizabeth ME
4659 310/353 F3034 1:10:51.7 11:25 1:17:06.5 Jennifer Dimarco 30 F 6360 Augusta ME TD BANKNORTH
4660 305/346 F2529 1:10:56.4 11:25 1:14:08.6 Nichola Gallagher 28 F 2393 South Boston MA
4661 128/132 M2024 1:10:57.5 11:26 1:16:51.3 Shawn Kennedy 24 M 4902 Westbrook ME
4662 101/118 M6064 1:10:57.8 11:26 1:15:40.1 Jim Perry 60 M 2560 Kennebunk ME
4663 251/299 F4549 1:10:59.6 11:26 1:15:43.9 Olia Cobb 47 F 1692 Yarmouth ME ANTHEM
4664 206/222 M2529 1:11:00.0 11:26 1:13:31.4 Donny Hoglund 28 M 3588 Westbrook ME
4665 166/197 F5054 1:11:00.2 11:26 1:15:22.7 Carolyn Spies 54 F 6464 Bowdoinham ME
4666 347/397 F4044 1:11:02.5 11:26 1:14:35.6 Holly Sharpe 40 F 5337 Durham ME
4667 306/346 F2529 1:11:07.6 11:27 1:16:13.9 Lucy Mercier 27 F 4457 Medford MA
4668 81/118 F5559 1:11:09.5 11:28 1:16:25.2 Renee Larison 55 F 3373 Cortland NY
4669 324/343 M3539 1:11:10.8 11:28 1:16:41.6 Jose Peralta 36 M 1423 Portland ME
4670 311/353 F3034 1:11:11.0 11:28 1:13:50.3 Heather Richambault 32 F 896 South Portland ME BLUE MONKEY RUNNERS
4671 11/25 F6569 1:11:11.4 11:28 1:13:50.8 Joan Vecchio 66 F 2264 Morris Plains NJ
4672 325/343 M3539 1:11:11.8 11:28 1:17:00.6 Walt Bailey 36 M 3094 Yarmouth ME
4673 371/415 F3539 1:11:12.1 11:28 1:17:00.7 Corinne Bailey 36 F 3129 Yarmouth ME
4674 176/204 F2024 1:11:13.5 11:28 1:17:07.9 Allie Hopkins 23 F 5593 Westbrook ME
4675 167/197 F5054 1:11:13.8 11:28 1:13:27.2 Leigh Bagley 51 F 6254 Cape Elizabeth ME
4676 252/299 F4549 1:11:17.5 11:29 1:16:39.2 Nancy Wyman 49 F 2188 Hopkinton MA
4677 253/299 F4549 1:11:17.8 11:29 1:14:56.2 Stephanie Drinan 47 F 3976 Cape Elizabeth ME
4678 20/32 M7074 1:11:18.2 11:29 1:16:39.2 Arthur Thompson 74 M 2466 Limestone ME
4679 154/177 M5559 1:11:20.9 11:29 1:16:52.9 Michael Fralich 57 M 587 New Gloucester ME
4680 348/397 F4044 1:11:22.5 11:30 1:14:57.8 Lillian Thrasher 42 F 765 Bridgewater NJ
4681 168/197 F5054 1:11:23.3 11:30 1:16:46.2 Jeanne Giles 52 F 6279 Kennebunk ME
4682 372/415 F3539 1:11:23.4 11:30 1:17:00.5 Katy Dresnok 35 F 5684 North Yarmouth ME
4683 326/343 M3539 1:11:24.2 11:30 1:16:31.4 Leo Sandomierski 39 M 2986 Brick NJ
4684 129/132 M2024 1:11:25.3 11:30 1:15:13.9 Josh Linscott 20 M 5777 Portland ME
4685 147/169 F1519 1:11:25.9 11:30 1:15:14.0 Amanda Berglund 18 F 3291 South Portland ME
4686 312/353 F3034 1:11:26.6 11:30 1:15:58.2 Sarah Foshay 32 F 2699 Scarborough ME
4687 169/197 F5054 1:11:29.2 11:31 1:16:22.3 Julie Armstrong 50 F 4868 Cape Elizabeth ME
4688 310/325 M5054 1:11:29.4 11:31 1:15:34.2 Michael Pinette 51 M 1935 Cape Elizabeth ME
4689 148/169 F1519 1:11:30.1 11:31 1:14:11.0 Kayla Methot 19 F 2814 Portland ME
4690 207/222 M2529 1:11:30.9 11:31 1:16:03.7 Zachary Wilson 27 M 3347 Portland ME
4691 155/177 M5559 1:11:32.2 11:31 1:15:25.0 Ric Hanley 58 M 573 South Portland ME MAINE HEALTH
4692 254/299 F4549 1:11:36.0 11:32 1:16:33.4 Lucette Demichele 48 F 5447 Peaks Island ME
4693 208/222 M2529 1:11:36.4 11:32 1:13:29.7 Michael Martens 27 M 781 Columbus OH
4694 130/132 M2024 1:11:36.5 11:32 1:13:29.8 Craig Martens 20 M 6352 Columbus OH
4695 209/222 M2529 1:11:37.3 11:32 1:13:29.7 Maraga Flynn 27 M 735 Columbus OH
4696 327/343 M3539 1:11:37.3 11:32 1:16:03.1 Carl Kiernan 35 M 2828 Cape Elizabeth ME
4697 255/299 F4549 1:11:37.5 11:32 1:16:34.7 Laura Adams 47 F 4122 Topsham ME
4698 373/415 F3539 1:11:38.3 11:32 1:15:33.4 Cathleen O'Brien 36 F 819 West Roxbury MA
4699 307/346 F2529 1:11:39.6 11:32 1:15:42.8 Lyndee Palmer 25 F 2855 South Portland ME IDEXX
4700 82/118 F5559 1:11:43.8 11:33 1:16:47.8 Leslie Simonds 55 F 2743 Scarborough ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 95
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4701 256/299 F4549 1:11:44.1 11:33 1:17:49.6 Linda McDermott 49 F 6193 Madawaska ME
4702 170/197 F5054 1:11:45.4 11:33 1:15:16.6 Kim Spencer 51 F 2772 Wayne ME
4703 210/222 M2529 1:11:47.0 11:34 1:17:05.3 James Hall 25 M 1328 Lisbon Falls ME
4704 374/415 F3539 1:11:48.0 11:34 1:14:47.0 Ginger Reoch 36 F 4878 Portland ME
4705 149/169 F1519 1:11:48.7 11:34 1:14:08.3 Caroline Lauer 16 F 3350 Camp Hill PA
4706 171/197 F5054 1:11:48.8 11:34 1:16:57.6 Donna Leibovitz 54 F 1887 York Beach ME
4707 325/339 M4044 1:11:50.3 11:34 1:14:06.9 Mark Coughlin 44 M 2319 South Portland ME
4708 172/197 F5054 1:11:50.3 11:34 1:17:04.2 Susan Adams-Thompson 53 F 1949 Cape Elizabeth ME
4709 102/118 M6064 1:11:54.2 11:35 1:16:43.3 Jim Molinari 62 M 5486 Burlington MA
4710 375/415 F3539 1:11:54.3 11:35 1:17:43.1 Laurie Desrochers 35 F 4042 South Portland ME
4711 326/339 M4044 1:11:54.8 11:35 1:18:04.2 Richard Wilson 44 M 3041 Cape Elizabeth ME
4712 103/118 M6064 1:11:57.1 11:35 1:14:39.1 Richard Barker 62 M 784 Cumberland ME
4713 21/32 M7074 1:11:57.7 11:35 1:17:38.6 Donald Yorkey 71 M 2295 Falmouth ME
4714 156/177 M5559 1:11:59.5 11:36 1:16:28.2 David Harris 57 M 2991 Lyman ME
4715 150/169 F1519 1:12:00.3 11:36 1:13:03.2 Jessie Solender 16 F 1507 Scarborough ME
4716 376/415 F3539 1:12:00.3 11:36 1:16:32.6 Megan Austin 38 F 1075 Brunswick ME
4717 377/415 F3539 1:12:01.1 11:36 1:16:32.8 Donna Caron 37 F 986 Falmouth ME
4718 151/169 F1519 1:12:02.1 11:36 1:16:57.8 Autumn Linteau 16 F 1982 Biddeford ME
4719 197/203 M1519 1:12:02.7 11:36 1:16:58.5 Jeffrey Holland 18 M 3831 Biddeford ME
4720 328/343 M3539 1:12:03.2 11:36 1:18:12.2 John Martin 38 M 1235 Gorham ME
4721 241/247 M3034 1:12:03.6 11:36 1:15:55.4 Frederick Placey 31 M 856 Portland ME
4722 313/353 F3034 1:12:03.7 11:36 1:16:51.2 Nicole Carrier 32 F 877 Portland ME BERRY, DUNN, MCNEIL & PARKER
4723 211/222 M2529 1:12:04.4 11:36 1:16:22.4 Andrew Sloat 27 M 3660 Westbrook ME TD BANKNORTH
4724 327/339 M4044 1:12:04.8 11:36 1:17:52.2 Paul Bastien 40 M 2999 Lewiston ME
4725 329/343 M3539 1:12:05.0 11:37 1:16:39.9 David Wilby 39 M 395 Brunswick ME
4726 314/353 F3034 1:12:05.1 11:37 1:17:52.4 Lesley Riley 33 F 2921 Gardiner ME
4727 152/169 F1519 1:12:05.4 11:37 1:15:53.9 Kendra Allbritton 17 F 2137 Lake Mary FL
4728 330/343 M3539 1:12:06.9 11:37 1:16:55.0 Jeffrey Ring 39 M 2571 Falmouth ME BERRY, DUNN, MCNEIL & PARKER
4729 29/54 F6064 1:12:07.3 11:37 1:17:18.3 Carol Galvin 61 F 3530 Sudbury MA
4730 83/118 F5559 1:12:09.1 11:37 1:17:53.8 Ann McKeon 58 F 5197 Rye NH
4731 308/346 F2529 1:12:09.6 11:37 1:17:53.7 Meghan McKeon 27 F 5188 Stratham NH
4732 315/353 F3034 1:12:10.1 11:37 1:15:48.8 Tina Fajardo 32 F 2785 Biddeford ME
4733 349/397 F4044 1:12:12.2 11:38 1:16:12.4 Kim Hilbrich 43 F 4805 Cumberland ME
4734 257/299 F4549 1:12:13.1 11:38 1:18:06.3 Jeanne Ramsay 45 F 4303 Arlington VA
4735 311/325 M5054 1:12:13.3 11:38 1:18:06.6 Dean Ramsay 51 M 4251 Arlington VA
4736 339/347 M4549 1:12:13.4 11:38 1:16:12.6 Richard McCauley 48 M 4779 Cumberland ME
4737 177/204 F2024 1:12:16.5 11:38 1:17:17.3 Emily Robinson 24 F 3643 Tampa FL
4738 316/353 F3034 1:12:18.6 11:39 1:16:21.8 Dana Thibodeau 32 F 3488 Westbrook ME
4739 258/299 F4549 1:12:24.0 11:40 1:17:10.7 Sharon Miner 45 F 3815 Wilmington DE
4740 173/197 F5054 1:12:26.7 11:40 1:18:33.1 Abby Hutchinson 52 F 3444 Harvard MA
4741 378/415 F3539 1:12:27.0 11:40 1:16:08.1 Jen Moughalian 36 F 978 Washington DC
4742 259/299 F4549 1:12:28.9 11:40 1:17:22.0 Jayne Thomas 49 F 5550 Cape Elizabeth ME
4743 317/353 F3034 1:12:33.2 11:41 1:16:32.6 Tara Ryan 34 F 3146 Scarborough ME
4744 350/397 F4044 1:12:35.1 11:41 1:16:13.6 Sheila Gilmartin 41 F 4725 Somerville MA
4745 309/346 F2529 1:12:38.0 11:42 1:17:01.3 Lianna Doane 26 F 497 Portland ME
4746 30/54 F6064 1:12:41.0 11:42 1:15:52.3 Linda Eldridge 63 F 1259 Conway NH
4747 379/415 F3539 1:12:43.4 11:43 1:18:03.3 Katherine Bowe 36 F 2424 Gorham ME
4748 310/346 F2529 1:12:48.0 11:43 1:16:53.0 Lauren Drew 26 F 4224 Waltham MA
4749 318/353 F3034 1:12:48.5 11:44 1:16:59.1 Kim Pacelli 31 F 5093 Portland ME
4750 380/415 F3539 1:12:48.6 11:44 1:17:42.2 Catherine Daniels 37 F 5672 Scarborough ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 96
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4751 328/339 M4044 1:12:49.6 11:44 1:13:00.1 Brent Akeley 42 M 2299 Westbrook ME
4752 312/325 M5054 1:12:50.1 11:44 1:18:13.1 Peter Boland 50 M 1708 Cape Elizabeth ME
4753 311/346 F2529 1:12:50.9 11:44 1:18:19.3 Jenna Grant 26 F 825 Yarmouth ME
4754 312/346 F2529 1:12:51.8 11:44 1:18:16.8 Katie Pasini 27 F 6403 Westbrook ME
4755 178/204 F2024 1:12:53.0 11:44 1:18:50.4 Brooke Verrill 24 F 5256 Westbrook ME
4756 351/397 F4044 1:12:53.3 11:44 1:15:57.3 Georgia Vallee 41 F 465 Turner ME
4757 153/169 F1519 1:12:53.4 11:44 1:15:57.2 Jenn Vallee 16 F 466 Turner ME
4758 198/203 M1519 1:12:55.7 11:45 1:15:22.0 Shane Arnold 15 M 4820 North Yarmouth ME
4759 313/325 M5054 1:12:55.7 11:45 1:16:55.7 Todd Johnson 52 M 2903 Minot ME
4760 154/169 F1519 1:12:56.1 11:45 1:16:56.2 Malorie Johnson 15 F 2839 Minot ME
4761 242/247 M3034 1:12:57.4 11:45 1:18:43.8 Eric Tennyson 33 M 4552 Cape Elizabeth ME
4762 352/397 F4044 1:12:58.3 11:45 1:19:17.9 Sandra Walton 43 F 1301 Yarmouth ME
4763 381/415 F3539 1:12:58.5 11:45 1:18:36.6 Cheryl Martin 38 F 1770 Key Largo FL
4764 319/353 F3034 1:12:59.3 11:45 1:17:57.2 Sherma Moody 31 F 4297 Windham ME
4765 353/397 F4044 1:13:04.7 11:46 1:19:02.8 Dana Baldwin 43 F 3882 Portland ME
4766 354/397 F4044 1:13:05.6 11:46 1:18:17.1 Lori Gaudreau 43 F 3673 South Portland ME
4767 331/343 M3539 1:13:08.3 11:47 1:18:16.0 Kawika Thompson 38 M 2394 Industry ME
4768 382/415 F3539 1:13:09.2 11:47 1:18:16.1 Erica Thompson 35 F 2616 Industry ME
4769 179/204 F2024 1:13:11.5 11:47 1:16:01.3 Sarah Craft 20 F 3901 Gray ME
4770 329/339 M4044 1:13:12.6 11:47 1:16:14.0 John Herrman 44 M 890 Cape Elizabeth ME
4771 31/54 F6064 1:13:15.0 11:48 1:19:11.3 Susan Erbe 61 F 3789 New Boston NH
4772 383/415 F3539 1:13:17.3 11:48 1:18:20.6 Kathleen Gulden 37 F 5633 Walpole ME
4773 320/353 F3034 1:13:18.7 11:48 1:18:49.8 Alicia Smilowicz 34 F 1356 Portland ME
4774 174/197 F5054 1:13:18.8 11:48 1:14:21.7 Genesta Berry 53 F 171 Cape Elizabeth ME TD BANKNORTH
4775 355/397 F4044 1:13:19.1 11:48 1:17:59.9 Maryellen Keegan 41 F 195 Cumberland ME TD BANKNORTH
4776 34/42 M6569 1:13:20.4 11:49 1:19:21.4 Barry Clum 65 M 841 Ipswich MA
4777 330/339 M4044 1:13:21.2 11:49 1:18:12.0 David Burns 43 M 4735 Scarborough ME
4778 356/397 F4044 1:13:21.2 11:49 1:18:11.8 Kathy Burns 42 F 4763 Scarborough ME
4779 357/397 F4044 1:13:21.8 11:49 1:18:39.3 Wendy Villani 42 F 971 Lewiston ME UNUM
4780 358/397 F4044 1:13:22.8 11:49 1:19:07.3 Mary Beaupre 41 F 3648 South Portland ME
4781 384/415 F3539 1:13:23.7 11:49 1:17:37.6 Beth Penney 37 F 577 South Portland ME MAINE RUNNING COMPANY
4782 36/45 F0114 1:13:24.1 11:49 1:18:17.1 Maggie Jacobson 13 F 6070 Cape Elizabeth ME
4783 359/397 F4044 1:13:24.3 11:49 1:19:02.7 Helen Ryan 41 F 2012 Cape Elizabeth ME
4784 360/397 F4044 1:13:26.1 11:50 1:18:57.0 Dianne Jones 40 F 1054 South Portland ME
4785 22/32 M7074 1:13:26.8 11:50 1:19:51.4 David Body 71 M 5228 Portland ME
4786 314/325 M5054 1:13:29.7 11:50 1:17:45.7 David Vincent 53 M 1018 Portland ME
4787 361/397 F4044 1:13:31.1 11:50 1:17:42.5 Susan Leigh Taylor 41 F 1091 Santa Monica CA
4788 331/339 M4044 1:13:32.0 11:51 1:17:42.8 Lee Williams 41 M 991 Santa Monica CA
4789 332/343 M3539 1:13:32.5 11:51 1:18:05.0 John Gosselin 37 M 4371 South Portland ME
4790 385/415 F3539 1:13:32.7 11:51 1:18:05.2 Bethany Beausang 37 F 4341 South Portlan ME
4791 321/353 F3034 1:13:34.3 11:51 1:18:48.5 Jessica Wells 34 F 6092 Brunswick ME
4792 243/247 M3034 1:13:37.1 11:51 1:17:51.1 Matthew Palmer 33 M 2657 Portland ME
4793 322/353 F3034 1:13:37.1 11:51 1:17:51.2 Sarah Fenton 30 F 2475 Portland ME
4794 313/346 F2529 1:13:39.0 11:52 1:19:20.3 Elizabeth McGlinn 26 F 2709 Portland ME
4795 12/25 F6569 1:13:40.6 11:52 1:18:18.0 Elizabeth Serrage 69 F 768 Cape Elizabeth ME
4796 35/42 M6569 1:13:41.0 11:52 1:17:22.4 Kenneth Spirer 65 M 6050 Portland ME
4797 323/353 F3034 1:13:43.6 11:52 1:18:32.8 Nichole Brown 31 F 3317 Portland ME
4798 315/325 M5054 1:13:44.3 11:53 1:14:39.8 Gwynn Jones 50 M 4378 Rome NY
4799 386/415 F3539 1:13:53.2 11:54 1:19:36.5 Anna O'Connor 38 F 206 Cape Elizabeth ME TD BANKNORTH
4800 180/204 F2024 1:13:53.7 11:54 1:14:45.2 Rebecca MacManus 21 F 961 Old Town ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 97
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4801 314/346 F2529 1:13:54.8 11:54 1:19:44.1 Stephanie Desrochers 28 F 4886 Portland ME
4802 362/397 F4044 1:13:54.8 11:54 1:19:20.2 Karen Fendler 43 F 597 Brunswick ME
4803 315/346 F2529 1:13:55.7 11:54 1:20:01.9 Caitlin Toomey 26 F 3380 Boston MA
4804 387/415 F3539 1:13:57.1 11:55 1:18:00.8 Wendy Flynn 38 F 2240 Portland ME
4805 84/118 F5559 1:13:58.2 11:55 1:18:33.7 Eileen Hamilton 58 F 2349 Scarborough ME
4806 260/299 F4549 1:13:58.7 11:55 1:18:52.8 Corrine Kuhl 45 F 6061 Cape Elizabeth ME
4807 363/397 F4044 1:14:00.1 11:55 1:18:55.2 Debbie Guimond 42 F 304 Gorham ME
4808 364/397 F4044 1:14:00.1 11:55 1:18:55.0 Sherri Stevens 43 F 352 Gorham ME
4809 175/197 F5054 1:14:00.7 11:55 1:20:03.0 Pat Wesley 50 F 2021 Burlington VT
4810 333/343 M3539 1:14:01.0 11:55 1:17:41.4 Jon Goodman 38 M 6359 Portland ME
4811 131/132 M2024 1:14:01.1 11:55 1:19:19.1 Anthony Menario 24 M 6365 Portland ME
4812 181/204 F2024 1:14:02.2 11:55 1:19:07.2 Kimberlee Bridges 23 F 700 Portland ME
4813 182/204 F2024 1:14:03.0 11:56 1:19:07.1 Miranda Dolph 22 F 683 South Berwick ME
4814 59/66 M0114 1:14:03.3 11:56 1:19:24.1 Justin Guerette 10 M 4191 Cape Elizabeth ME
4815 212/222 M2529 1:14:04.1 11:56 1:18:52.7 William Wade 27 M 5744 Cooperstown NY
4816 32/54 F6064 1:14:06.0 11:56 1:18:59.8 Sandy Utterstrom 64 F 6272 Falmouth ME
4817 261/299 F4549 1:14:07.8 11:56 1:19:28.9 Susan Guerette 45 F 4116 Cape Elizabeth ME
4818 388/415 F3539 1:14:09.8 11:57 1:19:41.3 Laurie Chadbourne 39 F 3413 Bangor ME
4819 262/299 F4549 1:14:11.2 11:57 1:17:40.2 Julea Stewart 48 F 1230 Portland ME
4820 324/353 F3034 1:14:12.7 11:57 1:20:04.0 Erin Soucy 33 F 4497 South Portland ME
4821 104/118 M6064 1:14:12.8 11:57 1:19:59.5 Gene St. Cyr 61 M 4233 Gorham ME
4822 316/325 M5054 1:14:13.4 11:57 1:20:04.2 Hokan Lundkvist 53 M 4611 So.Portland ME
4823 85/118 F5559 1:14:13.6 11:57 1:19:59.0 Catharine Fox 55 F 4210 Westbrook ME
4824 86/118 F5559 1:14:14.8 11:57 1:19:08.7 Janet O'Toole 56 F 3563 Cape Elizabeth ME
4825 325/353 F3034 1:14:17.8 11:58 1:18:46.9 Heather Thurston 33 F 1637 Bridgton ME
4826 316/346 F2529 1:14:17.9 11:58 1:19:56.1 Julie Davis 29 F 4683 Greene ME
4827 263/299 F4549 1:14:19.2 11:58 1:20:17.3 Suzanne Ellis 48 F 2039 South Freeport ME
4828 155/169 F1519 1:14:20.8 11:58 1:20:03.4 Willa Purcell 15 F 4483 Brunswick ME
4829 183/204 F2024 1:14:22.6 11:59 1:16:23.0 Kate Foley 22 F 2908 South Portland ME
4830 176/197 F5054 1:14:23.4 11:59 1:20:06.0 Susan Purcell 50 F 4489 Brunswick ME
4831 389/415 F3539 1:14:25.0 11:59 1:18:43.2 Tracey Peterson 39 F 5419 Foxboro MA
4832 326/353 F3034 1:14:29.2 12:00 1:18:48.2 Erin Sherburne 34 F 2328 Beverly MA
4833 37/45 F0114 1:14:32.8 12:00 1:16:54.0 Abigail Onos 13 F 1841 South Portland ME
4834 332/339 M4044 1:14:32.9 12:00 1:16:53.9 Steven Onos 43 M 871 South Portland ME
4835 33/54 F6064 1:14:38.4 12:01 1:18:46.5 Susan Albiser 61 F 2226 Scarborough ME
4836 365/397 F4044 1:14:39.2 12:01 1:20:19.1 Christine Kiley 41 F 2607 Portland ME
4837 156/169 F1519 1:14:39.7 12:01 1:18:42.4 Kirsten Russell 17 F 5191 Cumberland ME
4838 366/397 F4044 1:14:47.8 12:03 1:21:02.7 Elizabeth Howard 40 F 4365 Dresden ME
4839 34/54 F6064 1:14:52.7 12:04 1:19:24.3 Linda Garvin 60 F 4428 Falmouth ME
4840 157/169 F1519 1:14:54.2 12:04 1:18:34.1 Sarah Sherman 16 F 1542 Springvale ME
4841 317/346 F2529 1:14:56.2 12:04 1:20:41.2 Elizabeth Ferguson 26 F 4651 Portland ME
4842 60/66 M0114 1:15:11.4 12:07 1:19:04.5 Beau Jeffery 12 M 3973 South Portland ME
4843 177/197 F5054 1:15:13.1 12:07 1:20:20.8 Carolyn Sanders 54 F 285 Sabattus ME
4844 367/397 F4044 1:15:14.7 12:07 1:20:45.3 Catherine Saltz 44 F 2867 Westbrook ME
4845 213/222 M2529 1:15:16.7 12:07 1:19:02.9 Tristan Littlefield 25 M 3725 Portland ME
4846 318/346 F2529 1:15:17.4 12:07 1:19:03.3 Michelle Winslow 25 F 3704 Portland ME
4847 390/415 F3539 1:15:18.5 12:08 1:19:40.3 Amy Smith 37 F 5100 Uxbridge MA
4848 158/169 F1519 1:15:32.7 12:10 1:18:57.2 Katie Quatrano 15 F 1031 Cape Elizabeth ME
4849 184/204 F2024 1:15:33.4 12:10 1:17:07.4 Kristy Padilla 22 F 718 Albuquerque NM
4850 159/169 F1519 1:15:35.3 12:10 1:20:48.0 Kelly Wholey 15 F 4877 Charlotte NC
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 98
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4851 61/66 M0114 1:15:36.0 12:10 1:20:47.9 Grant Wholey 13 M 4896 Charlotte NC
4852 178/197 F5054 1:15:37.3 12:11 1:21:16.9 Jane Peterson 51 F 705 South Portland ME
4853 391/415 F3539 1:15:38.8 12:11 1:21:52.3 Stacey Long 39 F 1838 Biddeford ME
4854 179/197 F5054 1:15:39.1 12:11 1:18:56.9 Susan Garrett 53 F 2400 Essex Jct. VT
4855 327/353 F3034 1:15:41.6 12:11 1:20:56.2 Tara Bucci 32 F 1807 Cape Elizabeth ME
4856 105/118 M6064 1:15:41.9 12:11 1:18:22.3 William Curtis 63 M 1117 Kane PA
4857 106/118 M6064 1:15:44.6 12:12 1:21:11.1 William Leighton 61 M 1624 Orrington ME BRIDAL WAVE
4858 319/346 F2529 1:15:45.0 12:12 1:20:34.2 Amanda Benn 28 F 1991 Portland ME
4859 1/2 M8099 1:15:45.7 12:12 1:21:47.0 Raymond Fell 81 M 2849 Whitman MA
4860 62/66 M0114 1:15:46.1 12:12 1:20:24.0 Jack Manning 13 M 2721 South Portland ME
4861 368/397 F4044 1:15:47.0 12:12 1:20:44.2 Leslie Minton 43 F 749 Portland ME
4862 264/299 F4549 1:15:47.9 12:12 1:17:21.1 Susan Streeter 49 F 1511 Schenectady NY
4863 265/299 F4549 1:15:50.6 12:13 1:20:39.8 Janet Vail 49 F 3516 Portland ME
4864 87/118 F5559 1:15:52.4 12:13 1:19:28.7 Kira Wigoda 55 F 1118 Cape Elizabeth ME
4865 185/204 F2024 1:15:53.8 12:13 1:21:24.5 Melanie Cyr 22 F 4179 Dedham MA
4866 369/397 F4044 1:15:54.5 12:13 1:21:54.6 Sandy Campbell 44 F 1066 Thornton NH
4867 214/222 M2529 1:15:55.2 12:14 1:19:02.1 Jonathan Blanchard 28 M 5688 Yarmouth ME
4868 328/353 F3034 1:15:55.3 12:14 1:21:17.6 Katie Porch 30 F 1225 Cumberland ME
4869 160/169 F1519 1:15:56.2 12:14 1:21:17.4 Olivia Porch 15 F 1441 Cumberland ME
4870 157/177 M5559 1:15:57.2 12:14 1:19:54.9 Stephen Johnson 57 M 5470 Topsham ME
4871 186/204 F2024 1:15:58.5 12:14 1:19:50.3 Mary Yarumian 20 F 4599 Buxton ME
4872 88/118 F5559 1:16:01.7 12:15 1:21:17.7 Dawn Larison 55 F 3362 Cortland NY
4873 35/54 F6064 1:16:01.9 12:15 1:20:30.5 Tonyia Gibbons 64 F 925 Merritt Island FL
4874 158/177 M5559 1:16:01.9 12:15 1:21:12.6 Timothy Richardson 59 M 389 Hallowell ME
4875 159/177 M5559 1:16:05.4 12:15 1:21:45.5 Albert Yenchick 58 M 956 Harrisburg PA
4876 160/177 M5559 1:16:06.5 12:15 1:21:45.1 Bill Porpiglia 57 M 4192 Goshen CT
4877 370/397 F4044 1:16:10.0 12:16 1:21:20.1 Carmen Coyne 42 F 5892 Cumberland ME
4878 107/118 M6064 1:16:12.0 12:16 1:20:43.2 Dudley Gann 62 M 5607 Cape Elizabeth ME
4879 371/397 F4044 1:16:12.1 12:16 1:22:33.7 Wendy Iaconeta 41 F 2068 Mt. Pleasant SC
4880 36/54 F6064 1:16:12.3 12:16 1:22:16.5 Kate Harris 63 F 2126 Falmouth ME
4881 334/343 M3539 1:16:14.0 12:17 1:20:48.5 Garth Grover 35 M 4882 Norway ME
4882 392/415 F3539 1:16:14.2 12:17 1:20:48.8 Mari Grover 35 F 4826 Norway ME
4883 340/347 M4549 1:16:15.5 12:17 1:22:57.9 James Shields 47 M 3487 Scarborough ME
4884 329/353 F3034 1:16:16.4 12:17 1:20:50.6 Paula-Rose Stark 33 F 2648 New York NY
4885 23/32 M7074 1:16:17.6 12:17 1:21:12.1 Jim Cusack 72 M 2145 South Portland ME
4886 36/42 M6569 1:16:20.4 12:18 1:19:38.3 Ronald Nadeau 67 M 3621 Cohoes NY
4887 13/25 F6569 1:16:20.6 12:18 1:19:38.3 Marva Nadeau 66 F 3501 Cohoes NY
4888 330/353 F3034 1:16:22.3 12:18 1:21:48.2 Angela Hamel 34 F 5773 Westbrook ME
4889 266/299 F4549 1:16:22.6 12:18 1:21:48.4 Rhonda Lamb 48 F 5284 Windham ME
4890 267/299 F4549 1:16:25.1 12:18 1:21:48.3 Patricia Hambrick 49 F 2642 Weston MA
4891 268/299 F4549 1:16:25.8 12:18 1:21:48.9 Polly Nichols 49 F 5925 Pownal ME
4892 63/66 M0114 1:16:25.8 12:19 1:21:48.1 Henry Nichols 14 M 5928 Pownal ME
4893 372/397 F4044 1:16:26.5 12:19 1:21:48.6 Mary Schenker 42 F 727 Freeport ME HUNTER PANELS
4894 320/346 F2529 1:16:29.7 12:19 1:22:47.1 Sarah Callnan 25 F 5995 Portland ME
4895 161/169 F1519 1:16:34.1 12:20 1:21:58.4 Scarlet Meyer 17 F 2218 Lakeville CT
4896 161/177 M5559 1:16:34.3 12:20 1:21:41.0 John Sauer 57 M 3013 Littleton CO
4897 108/118 M6064 1:16:35.8 12:20 1:21:52.6 Arthur Thompson 62 M 2417 Sarasota FL
4898 89/118 F5559 1:16:41.2 12:21 1:22:37.4 Elizabeth Scarpitti 59 F 3047 North Haven CT
4899 162/177 M5559 1:16:42.9 12:21 1:17:03.5 Ed Reagan 55 M 5005 Portland ME
4900 373/397 F4044 1:16:47.1 12:22 1:22:13.2 Tracy Jones 42 F 850 Durham NH
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 99
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4901 37/54 F6064 1:16:47.5 12:22 1:21:31.5 Leslie Hallock 60 F 2422 Freeport ME
4902 374/397 F4044 1:16:51.4 12:23 1:21:40.1 Tammy Woodbury 43 F 266 Gorham ME
4903 2/2 M8099 1:16:51.6 12:23 1:21:40.4 Bob Mountain 80 M 913 Gorham ME
4904 335/343 M3539 1:16:53.0 12:23 1:22:31.6 Bryan Eichert 38 M 3270 Jeffersonville IN
4905 333/339 M4044 1:16:59.3 12:24 1:22:21.7 Brian Dobson 42 M 5207 Saco ME
4906 321/346 F2529 1:17:00.4 12:24 1:22:35.9 Melissa Cyr 25 F 4158 Boston MA
4907 109/118 M6064 1:17:01.2 12:24 1:21:31.8 Dave Leslie 63 M 1360 Scarborough ME
4908 187/204 F2024 1:17:04.7 12:25 1:22:28.0 Lorin Stanley 21 F 2553 Portland ME
4909 14/25 F6569 1:17:07.9 12:25 1:21:58.5 Sally Paterson 67 F 2513 Yarmouth ME
4910 322/346 F2529 1:17:09.8 12:26 1:23:03.8 Pamela Lydon 29 F 4821 Scarborough ME
4911 90/118 F5559 1:17:10.7 12:26 1:21:37.6 Marcia Wiggins 57 F 1894 Cape Elizabeth ME
4912 4/9 M7579 1:17:13.4 12:26 1:20:56.6 Ormond Irish 75 M 3067 West Gardiner ME
4913 162/169 F1519 1:17:15.8 12:27 1:22:12.4 Allie Morse 19 F 3758 Westbrook ME
4914 188/204 F2024 1:17:16.6 12:27 1:19:47.0 Sarah Willis 22 F 5424 Buckland MA
4915 269/299 F4549 1:17:16.7 12:27 1:22:23.7 Leslie Bray 46 F 4990 Greenville SC
4916 91/118 F5559 1:17:20.7 12:27 1:21:16.8 Jamieson Johnson 57 F 5461 Topsham ME
4917 270/299 F4549 1:17:21.4 12:27 1:23:17.6 Helene Porter 45 F 397 Standish ME
4918 334/339 M4044 1:17:33.1 12:29 1:22:49.3 Patrick Moran 40 M 5549 Glenside PA
4919 271/299 F4549 1:17:34.0 12:29 1:22:23.2 Angel Brown-Wilson 49 F 3909 Portland ME
4920 317/325 M5054 1:17:34.2 12:30 1:22:24.2 Jay Wilson 50 M 3885 Portland ME
4921 215/222 M2529 1:17:35.4 12:30 1:22:10.7 Jason Cristoforetti 26 M 902 Auburndale MA
4922 323/346 F2529 1:17:35.6 12:30 1:22:10.8 Katelyn Kittredge 25 F 1073 Brighton MA
4923 331/353 F3034 1:17:36.5 12:30 1:22:51.2 Krista Washburn 33 F 4721 Milton VT
4924 163/169 F1519 1:17:37.3 12:30 1:20:36.8 Kaitlyn Burns 17 F 4787 Scarborough ME
4925 164/169 F1519 1:17:39.6 12:30 1:22:33.0 Rose Jacboson 17 F 6074 Cape Elizabeth ME
4926 38/54 F6064 1:17:48.9 12:32 1:23:42.3 Sandra Guyer 64 F 4029 Tampa FL
4927 324/346 F2529 1:17:52.3 12:32 1:21:56.6 Lorissa McCullough 27 F 2148 Gorham ME
4928 341/347 M4549 1:17:52.6 12:32 1:24:07.7 Tom Nash 46 M 3336 Falmouth ME
4929 342/347 M4549 1:17:56.9 12:33 1:22:54.3 John Libby 46 M 691 Buxton ME
4930 393/415 F3539 1:17:57.3 12:33 1:22:54.4 Andrea Doherty 39 F 682 Buxton ME
4931 325/346 F2529 1:17:58.6 12:33 1:24:05.2 Heather Hogan 29 F 3061 Brewer ME
4932 394/415 F3539 1:18:00.0 12:34 1:23:31.9 Suzanne Smilowicz 38 F 1478 Biddeford ME
4933 332/353 F3034 1:18:01.4 12:34 1:23:51.0 Trish Iaconeta 33 F 1384 Buxton ME
4934 39/54 F6064 1:18:03.2 12:34 1:22:41.1 Charlene Manning 62 F 2670 Scarborough ME
4935 132/132 M2024 1:18:03.5 12:34 1:22:12.6 Josh Loring 23 M 1869 Cape Elizabeth ME
4936 375/397 F4044 1:18:04.5 12:34 1:23:40.7 Jeanie Eichert 42 F 3301 Jeffersonville IN
4937 189/204 F2024 1:18:07.5 12:35 1:23:18.9 Heather Frenette 23 F 3982 Portland ME
4938 326/346 F2529 1:18:10.0 12:35 1:22:46.1 Carrie McCann 28 F 5599 Portland ME
4939 216/222 M2529 1:18:11.4 12:35 1:22:59.3 Keith Kuczynski 26 M 1149 Arundel ME
4940 1/5 F7579 1:18:13.5 12:36 1:22:29.7* Terri Morris 79 F 1101 Scarborough ME UNUM
4941 333/353 F3034 1:18:14.5 12:36 1:24:05.8 Jeanie McDevitt 34 F 2570 Portland ME
4942 272/299 F4549 1:18:19.9 12:37 1:24:19.9 Gretel Wogaman 45 F 1823 Gorham ME
4943 40/54 F6064 1:18:20.2 12:37 1:20:07.9 Marge McDevitt 60 F 247 Lowell MA
4944 38/45 F0114 1:18:20.6 12:37 1:23:50.3 Serena Rosenblatt 12 F 2414 South Portland ME
4945 327/346 F2529 1:18:21.1 12:37 1:23:51.4 Carrie Newton 29 F 452 Cape Elizabeth ME
4946 343/347 M4549 1:18:22.0 12:37 1:23:47.6 Bruce Whitehead 48 M 2481 Richardson TX
4947 217/222 M2529 1:18:25.9 12:38 1:24:09.0 Matthew McGovern 29 M 2696 Arlington MA
4948 336/343 M3539 1:18:26.3 12:38 1:24:09.0 Jason Farber-Sault 37 M 897 Brookline MA
4949 328/346 F2529 1:18:30.4 12:39 1:23:52.3 Jennifer Edmiston 26 F 5028 Portland ME
4950 318/325 M5054 1:18:30.4 12:39 1:23:53.2 William Webster 54 M 4099 Cape Elizabeth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 100
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
4951 319/325 M5054 1:18:30.7 12:39 1:23:53.2 Arn Heggers 54 M 5622 Scarborough ME
4952 41/54 F6064 1:18:31.4 12:39 1:20:52.5 Sandi Dunham 61 F 3661 Cape Elizabeth ME
4953 337/343 M3539 1:18:32.2 12:39 1:23:02.8 Aurelio Labella 35 M 2472 Westbrook ME
4954 395/415 F3539 1:18:32.8 12:39 1:24:02.7 Melissa Whitaker 39 F 5940 South Portland ME
4955 163/177 M5559 1:18:36.7 12:40 1:23:03.1 Tony Lacertosa 59 M 1061 Scarborough ME
4956 39/45 F0114 1:18:37.6 12:40 1:20:46.3 Sophie Warren 12 F 2209 Scarborough ME
4957 338/343 M3539 1:18:38.6 12:40 1:24:03.0 Stephen Amoroso 38 M 4049 Surprise AZ
4958 334/353 F3034 1:18:38.9 12:40 1:23:11.9 Melissa Merrell 33 F 429 Washington DC
4959 376/397 F4044 1:18:39.0 12:40 1:24:35.5 Ann Lockwood 44 F 5186 Cape Elizabeth ME
4960 396/415 F3539 1:18:39.5 12:40 1:24:45.2 Paige Chapman 38 F 5444 Falmouth ME
4961 180/197 F5054 1:18:39.6 12:40 1:24:35.8 Patricia Faria 51 F 2183 Cape Elizabeth ME
4962 92/118 F5559 1:18:42.4 12:40 1:23:18.6 Sally Frost 55 F 5609 Bangor ME
4963 397/415 F3539 1:18:48.9 12:42 1:24:51.8 Trimble Augur 37 F 2426 Steilacoom WA
4964 377/397 F4044 1:18:49.5 12:42 1:24:52.4 Zanne Augur 40 F 2232 Balboa Island CA
4965 15/25 F6569 1:18:49.9 12:42 1:24:52.9 Tenney Augur 67 F 1963 Portland ME
4966 335/339 M4044 1:18:55.5 12:43 1:23:38.9 Jamie Zeitlin 44 M 1620 Cape Elizabeth ME
4967 181/197 F5054 1:18:56.4 12:43 1:23:52.9 Carol Jo Morse 52 F 1948 Westbrook ME
4968 164/177 M5559 1:18:58.3 12:43 1:23:40.6 Tom Nelson 59 M 4908 South Portland ME OAKHURST
4969 218/222 M2529 1:19:02.1 12:44 1:25:06.9 Christopher Lapointe 28 M 3647 Portland ME
4970 190/204 F2024 1:19:02.4 12:44 1:25:06.9 Rachel Sylvester 22 F 3004 Portland ME
4971 165/177 M5559 1:19:12.6 12:45 1:23:19.2 Bill Vickerson 56 M 4795 Scarborough ME
4972 16/25 F6569 1:19:14.9 12:46 1:25:17.2 Marilyn Fraktman 69 F 4738 Newton MA
4973 182/197 F5054 1:19:16.1 12:46 1:21:29.6 Donna Lamberth 50 F 1998 Cape Elizabeth ME
4974 5/9 M7579 1:19:17.1 12:46 1:24:30.4 Paul Chamberlain 79 M 5778 Cape Elizabeth ME
4975 110/118 M6064 1:19:19.0 12:46 1:23:55.5 William Morgan 63 M 5016 Kennebunk ME
4976 219/222 M2529 1:19:22.8 12:47 1:23:33.5 Jason Judd 26 M 1189 South Portland ME
4977 24/32 M7074 1:19:27.4 12:48 1:24:53.5 Martin Steingesser 71 M 5642 Portland ME
4978 329/346 F2529 1:19:30.6 12:48 1:25:04.5 Meghan Collins 28 F 1220 Bangor ME
4979 191/204 F2024 1:19:37.5 12:49 1:23:15.3 Sarah Enos 24 F 2646 Lyman ME HANNAFORD
4980 199/203 M1519 1:19:38.1 12:49 1:24:31.4 Mitch Adams 15 M 3593 Auburn ME
4981 111/118 M6064 1:19:38.5 12:50 1:23:23.1 Dennis Wiggins 60 M 2030 Cape Elizabeth ME
4982 2/5 F7579 1:19:41.9 12:50 1:24:36.6* Jancice Bilodeau 75 F 3522 Auburn ME
4983 220/222 M2529 1:19:44.6 12:51 1:25:12.6 Joseph Grant 27 M 747 Yarmouth ME
4984 183/197 F5054 1:19:49.3 12:51 1:25:05.6 Margaret Forsley 50 F 5853 Cape Elizabeth ME
4985 165/169 F1519 1:19:49.6 12:51 1:24:31.7 Kellie Keneagy 17 F 1893 New Gloucester ME
4986 273/299 F4549 1:20:00.4 12:53 1:24:04.2 Sheila Pinette 49 F 2682 Cape Elizabeth ME
4987 244/247 M3034 1:20:03.1 12:53 1:25:28.1 Danel Rocha 31 M 671 Pembroke MA
4988 335/353 F3034 1:20:03.8 12:54 1:25:35.0 Jennifer Landry 32 F 198 Turner ME TD BANKNORTH
4989 344/347 M4549 1:20:05.1 12:54 1:25:14.9 Michael Bracken 49 M 2544 Chelmsford MA
4990 221/222 M2529 1:20:12.2 12:55 1:24:01.4 Matthew Bohrer 26 M 1684 Pinecrest FL
4991 112/118 M6064 1:20:12.5 12:55 1:24:01.3 Sanford Bohrer 60 M 1493 Pinecrest FL
4992 192/204 F2024 1:20:13.6 12:55 1:25:25.1 Megan Donovan 21 F 5767 East Brunswick NJ
4993 336/353 F3034 1:20:15.7 12:55 1:26:01.8 Lindsay Arbour 31 F 4592 Windham ME
4994 166/169 F1519 1:20:16.1 12:56 1:25:33.7 Kate Randlett 19 F 2545 Turner ME
4995 274/299 F4549 1:20:33.6 12:58 1:25:16.2 Sandra Keneagy 45 F 1677 New Gloucester ME
4996 398/415 F3539 1:20:34.2 12:58 1:26:40.6 Judi Pace 36 F 3836 Freeport ME
4997 17/25 F6569 1:20:36.1 12:59 1:26:08.8 Anne Labossiere 66 F 2024 Portland ME
4998 399/415 F3539 1:20:36.9 12:59 1:26:29.5 Samantha Lowe 35 F 1381 Embden ME
4999 400/415 F3539 1:20:37.2 12:59 1:26:29.9 Deborah Sabatino 37 F 3708 Scarborough ME TEAM MEMIC
5000 401/415 F3539 1:20:42.5 13:00 1:25:31.5 Amelia Armstrong-Poisson 38 F 3491 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


Page 101
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
5001 184/197 F5054 1:20:43.5 13:00 1:26:05.2 Mary Lynn Nutting 53 F 4549 Kennebunk ME
5002 275/299 F4549 1:20:47.3 13:01 1:26:20.1 Deborah Murphy 46 F 5342 Cape Elizabeth ME
5003 93/118 F5559 1:20:51.8 13:01 1:25:41.3 Kathleen Moody 56 F 1306 Windham ME
5004 94/118 F5559 1:20:52.3 13:01 1:26:59.6 Debra Nichols 55 F 4453 Oxford ME
5005 330/346 F2529 1:20:54.1 13:02 1:25:31.6 Megan Greenlaw 26 F 3907 South Portland ME
5006 378/397 F4044 1:20:56.0 13:02 1:26:24.8 Gisela Eubanks 44 F 730 Cape Elizabeth ME
5007 402/415 F3539 1:20:58.5 13:02 1:26:36.8 Theresa McCluskey 39 F 5729 Portland ME
5008 403/415 F3539 1:21:00.3 13:03 1:26:36.9 Shannon Garrity 36 F 840 Freeport ME
5009 276/299 F4549 1:21:00.7 13:03 1:26:12.4 Deborah Mattson 46 F 6436 South Portland ME
5010 404/415 F3539 1:21:02.0 13:03 1:26:49.5 Teresa Larrivee 38 F 950 Buxton ME
5011 339/343 M3539 1:21:06.6 13:04 1:22:46.3 David Guilbert 36 M 4629 Nicolet PQ CCS
5012 95/118 F5559 1:21:09.1 13:04 1:26:28.6 Joann Schladale 55 F 5466 Freeport ME
5013 185/197 F5054 1:21:09.3 13:04 1:26:13.0 Cheryl McCall 52 F 2157 Cumberland ME
5014 331/346 F2529 1:21:14.0 13:05 1:26:45.4 Lauren Parkinson 25 F 4277 Lewiston ME
5015 245/247 M3034 1:21:14.7 13:05 1:25:39.0 Richard Valdmanis 31 M 5664 New York NY
5016 332/346 F2529 1:21:15.3 13:05 1:25:15.0 Jennifer Keating 29 F 5448 Washington DC
5017 96/118 F5559 1:21:18.8 13:06 1:26:26.7 Ginger Lord 56 F 4053 Waterville ME
5018 40/45 F0114 1:21:21.3 13:06 1:23:43.4 Lauren Foley 12 F 3443 Scarborough ME
5019 97/118 F5559 1:21:21.9 13:06 1:23:43.8 Linda Pendexter 58 F 3475 The Woodlands TX
5020 6/9 M7579 1:21:22.5 13:06 1:24:55.7 Frank Dibiase Dibiase 75 M 4284 Portland ME
5021 337/353 F3034 1:21:27.2 13:07 1:25:13.9 Erin Toby 32 F 3097 Portland ME
5022 379/397 F4044 1:21:27.6 13:07 1:25:42.4 M.J. Benson 41 F 812 South Portland ME
5023 380/397 F4044 1:21:34.6 13:08 1:25:07.3 Faith Logan 40 F 5350 Brunswick ME
5024 41/45 F0114 1:21:48.4 13:10 1:26:21.4 Kristina Block 12 F 3141 Scarborough ME
5025 113/118 M6064 1:21:48.7 13:10 1:26:20.8 Donald Youker 60 M 3025 Scarborough ME
5026 64/66 M0114 1:21:49.9 13:11 1:25:33.0 Justin Hallowell 14 M 6110 Cape Elizabeth ME
5027 65/66 M0114 1:21:51.0 13:11 1:25:33.3 Sam Barber 14 M 520 Cape Elizabeth ME
5028 200/203 M1519 1:21:51.8 13:11 1:25:32.5 Brian Stephenson 16 M 2509 Cape Elizabeth ME
5029 201/203 M1519 1:21:52.2 13:11 1:25:32.6 Kyle Danielson 16 M 994 Cape Elizabeth ME
5030 193/204 F2024 1:21:52.3 13:11 1:28:05.8 Sarah Simounet 20 F 1046 Lexington KY
5031 202/203 M1519 1:21:53.0 13:11 1:25:32.5 Zack Bruzgo 15 M 5999 Cape Elizabeth ME
5032 338/353 F3034 1:22:09.0 13:14 1:27:28.0 Christina Cairns 34 F 176 Windham ME TD BANKNORTH
5033 381/397 F4044 1:22:22.2 13:16 1:28:04.3 Leray Pepper 42 F 4382 Cape Elizabeth ME
5034 166/177 M5559 1:22:26.9 13:17 1:28:06.9 Rob Jaime 55 M 5630 Kennebunkport ME
5035 42/54 F6064 1:22:37.7 13:18 1:27:57.1 Joan Beskenis 62 F 5525 Kittery Point ME
5036 194/204 F2024 1:22:38.6 13:18 1:28:26.8 Kayla Smith 21 F 2028 South Portland ME
5037 195/204 F2024 1:22:39.6 13:19 1:28:27.3 Alissa Dudley 23 F 1832 South Portland ME
5038 18/25 F6569 1:22:39.9 13:19 1:28:12.5 Carolyn Labossiere 67 F 2970 Old Town ME
5039 37/42 M6569 1:22:46.0 13:20 1:27:46.2 Ted Dobieski 65 M 1334 Tolland CT
5040 333/346 F2529 1:22:52.5 13:21 1:25:35.7 Nina Gargan 25 F 2368 Lewiston ME IDEXX
5041 339/353 F3034 1:22:58.6 13:22 1:27:58.8 Karis Soucy 32 F 3987 Tolland CT
5042 334/346 F2529 1:22:59.6 13:22 1:28:27.5 Rebecca Leaming 25 F 253 Brunswick ME
5043 345/347 M4549 1:23:01.5 13:22 1:28:55.8 Robert Deroche 45 M 5881 South Portland ME
5044 340/353 F3034 1:23:01.8 13:22 1:27:58.3 Catherine Mullen 33 F 3776 Portland ME
5045 167/169 F1519 1:23:04.2 13:23 1:28:34.7 Nicole Snook 15 F 4086 Lagrangeville NY
5046 277/299 F4549 1:23:05.1 13:23 1:28:35.4 Eileen Snook 48 F 4028 Lagrangeville NY
5047 382/397 F4044 1:23:05.5 13:23 1:27:31.9 Heidi Jellerson 42 F 5380 Windham ME
5048 25/32 M7074 1:23:05.5 13:23 1:27:32.6 Daniel Boothby 72 M 6350 Buxton ME
5049 66/66 M0114 1:23:08.5 13:23 1:28:33.7 Forest Meyer 14 M 2321 Lakeville CT
5050 346/347 M4549 1:23:12.7 13:24 1:28:37.3 John Fitz 48 M 2415 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 102
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
5051 278/299 F4549 1:23:12.8 13:24 1:28:28.4 Elizabeth Olesen 47 F 1457 Portland ME
5052 340/343 M3539 1:23:21.9 13:25 1:28:46.3 Frank Amoroso 39 M 1947 Standish ME
5053 279/299 F4549 1:23:33.4 13:27 1:29:49.1 Fran Whitaker 49 F 3664 Manchester NH
5054 280/299 F4549 1:23:33.7 13:27 1:29:49.5 Pam Healey 49 F 3703 Bedford NH
5055 383/397 F4044 1:23:37.7 13:28 1:29:01.5 Margaret Okeefe 41 F 6264 Glastonbury CT
5056 335/346 F2529 1:23:39.3 13:28 1:28:14.2 Virginia Newcomb 28 F 287 South Burlington VT
5057 281/299 F4549 1:23:40.0 13:28 1:28:14.4 Patricia Newcomb-Rouleau 45 F 4288 Virginia Beach VA
5058 405/415 F3539 1:23:42.7 13:29 1:29:09.5 Kim Szewczyk 38 F 1224 Wilton NH
5059 341/343 M3539 1:23:43.2 13:29 1:29:09.4 Todd Szewczyk 39 M 1388 Wilton NH
5060 186/197 F5054 1:23:45.7 13:29 1:28:12.8 Pamila Dehart 52 F 6440 Portland ME ANTHEM
5061 336/339 M4044 1:23:47.9 13:30 1:30:12.9 John McCusker 41 M 5412 Encino CA
5062 341/353 F3034 1:23:48.6 13:30 1:28:31.6 Jamie Schofield 30 F 6238 Freeport ME
5063 98/118 F5559 1:23:49.8 13:30 1:29:24.9 Marilyn Wing 57 F 6265 New Gloucester ME
5064 43/54 F6064 1:23:50.0 13:30 1:28:16.4 Judith Largay 60 F 514 Portland ME
5065 282/299 F4549 1:23:50.4 13:30 1:28:16.9 Martha Ridge 49 F 516 South Portland ME
5066 342/353 F3034 1:23:58.4 13:31 1:29:46.7 Jill Hanlon 32 F 408 Portland ME
5067 337/339 M4044 1:23:58.6 13:31 1:30:29.6 Anthony Schwieterman 41 M 695 Sebago ME
5068 283/299 F4549 1:23:59.5 13:32 1:28:48.9 Bethany Brown 48 F 513 South Portland ME ANTHEM
5069 187/197 F5054 1:24:02.9 13:32 1:30:17.0 Pat Simounet 54 F 1162 Lexington KY
5070 168/169 F1519 1:24:03.9 13:32 1:30:17.5 Kyleigh Keitel 19 F 2146 Biddeford ME
5071 167/177 M5559 1:24:23.6 13:35 1:29:11.6 Allen Wells 56 M 5739 Falmouth ME
5072 336/346 F2529 1:24:23.6 13:35 1:29:12.0 Anna Wells 28 F 5727 Cooperstown NY
5073 114/118 M6064 1:24:54.4 13:40 1:29:21.2 Richard Duncanson 64 M 3100 South Portland ME
5074 99/118 F5559 1:24:56.7 13:41 1:28:06.3 Charlene O'Hora 57 F 1474 Standish ME
5075 337/346 F2529 1:24:56.9 13:41 1:29:22.2 Lynsey Wood 29 F 2938 Portland ME
5076 338/346 F2529 1:24:57.2 13:41 1:29:22.6 Sandra Nason 27 F 4167 Westbrook ME
5077 100/118 F5559 1:25:09.5 13:43 1:29:57.3 Carolyn Brewer 59 F 6287 Portland ME
5078 101/118 F5559 1:25:10.1 13:43 1:29:57.1 Barbara Nelson 58 F 305 South Portland ME HANNAFORD
5079 384/397 F4044 1:25:17.4 13:44 1:30:41.7 Amy Jenkins 44 F 2097 Lakeville CT
5080 284/299 F4549 1:25:17.9 13:44 1:30:41.7 Linda Jenkins 47 F 1138 Portland ME
5081 385/397 F4044 1:25:22.6 13:45 1:31:02.6 Alysse Mirisola 40 F 674 Scarborough ME
5082 386/397 F4044 1:25:23.4 13:45 1:31:02.7 Lisa Sproul 43 F 464 E Waterboro ME
5083 196/204 F2024 1:25:25.4 13:45 1:30:22.5 Nicole Nappi 24 F 6316 Windham ME
5084 387/397 F4044 1:25:32.7 13:47 1:30:51.1 Suzanne Posey 43 F 5511 Scarborough ME
5085 406/415 F3539 1:25:34.7 13:47 1:32:00.9 Rebecca Hosley 36 F 1281 Gray ME
5086 19/25 F6569 1:25:36.0 13:47 1:28:16.4 Beth Birch 66 F 742 New Gloucester ME
5087 102/118 F5559 1:25:37.8 13:47 1:31:36.9 Susan Cook 55 F 2803 Westbrook ME
5088 26/32 M7074 1:25:42.3 13:48 1:31:38.3 Gerard Boyle 71 M 5905 Concord MA
5089 339/346 F2529 1:25:45.1 13:49 1:31:19.3 Brianna Killip 27 F 2768 South Portland ME
5090 115/118 M6064 1:25:56.9 13:50 1:28:28.6 Rick Foresteire 62 M 5421 Merritt Island FL
5091 197/204 F2024 1:25:58.4 13:51 1:30:57.2 Rachel Smedy 22 F 3316 Waterbury VT
5092 168/177 M5559 1:26:04.0 13:52 1:31:44.6 John McGinty 57 M 771 Cape Elizabeth ME
5093 340/346 F2529 1:26:04.6 13:52 1:30:12.2 Heather Stinson 28 F 4182 Biddeford ME
5094 27/32 M7074 1:26:07.6 13:52 1:31:59.0 Gene Waters 72 M 3286 Cumberland ME
5095 116/118 M6064 1:26:07.8 13:52 1:31:59.3 Richard Blake 62 M 172 Cape Elizabeth ME TD BANKNORTH
5096 343/353 F3034 1:26:18.0 13:54 1:31:33.4 Marguerite Tielinen 31 F 1449 Sebago ME
5097 285/299 F4549 1:26:19.5 13:54 1:32:07.1 Paulette Zoidis 47 F 4082 Portland ME IDEXX
5098 169/177 M5559 1:26:27.1 13:55 1:32:10.8 Leo Delicata 59 M 895 Portland ME
5099 344/353 F3034 1:26:27.1 13:55 1:32:10.6 Maria Russell 30 F 1083 Portland ME
5100 286/299 F4549 1:26:29.8 13:56 1:31:51.6 Patricia Fecteau 46 F 6062 Monmouth ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 103
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
5101 341/346 F2529 1:26:30.7 13:56 1:31:00.1 Alexis Krech 26 F 2241 Charlotte VT
5102 342/346 F2529 1:26:31.0 13:56 1:31:00.6 Jen Campbell 28 F 2094 Charlotte VT
5103 28/32 M7074 1:26:31.4 13:56 1:32:39.4 Alan Craig 70 M 3990 Laurel Springs NJ
5104 103/118 F5559 1:26:33.4 13:56 1:30:48.8 Kathleen Blanchard 59 F 1760 Harrison ME
5105 198/204 F2024 1:26:49.3 13:59 1:32:40.6 Monique Gagnier 24 F 2665 South Portland ME
5106 188/197 F5054 1:26:49.8 13:59 1:32:51.3 Leslie Brown 50 F 3680 Cape Elizabeth ME
5107 388/397 F4044 1:26:51.2 13:59 1:32:40.6 Janice Gagnier 44 F 2601 South Portland ME
5108 246/247 M3034 1:27:01.1 14:01 1:33:08.0 Terry Walker 33 M 1375 South Portland ME
5109 345/353 F3034 1:27:03.8 14:01 1:33:10.9 Jessica Walker 33 F 1150 South Portland ME
5110 203/203 M1519 1:27:09.0 14:02 1:32:49.9 Gail Bruzgo 15 M 1822 Cape Elizabeth ME
5111 117/118 M6064 1:27:15.2 14:03 1:32:28.6 Charles Piper 62 M 4760 Scarborough ME CCS
5112 199/204 F2024 1:27:16.0 14:03 1:31:58.5 Kaitlin O'Donnell 20 F 1512 South Portland ME
5113 338/339 M4044 1:27:20.5 14:04 1:30:55.5 Clayton Ryan 44 M 3348 Holliston MA
5114 38/42 M6569 1:27:28.4 14:05 1:33:20.9 Paul Schwartz 69 M 2230 Holden MA
5115 346/353 F3034 1:27:30.2 14:05 1:33:23.2 Laurie Milton 33 F 898 South Portland ME
5116 189/197 F5054 1:27:37.5 14:07 1:34:03.5 Elizabeth Miller 54 F 5221 Portland ME
5117 407/415 F3539 1:27:43.7 14:08 1:30:55.1 Sally McCormack 37 F 5717 Scarborough ME BRIDAL WAVE
5118 389/397 F4044 1:27:52.1 14:09 1:32:39.7 Nan Dempsey 41 F 5761 Franklin NH
5119 287/299 F4549 1:28:01.0 14:10 1:33:13.7 Mary Wholey 47 F 4869 Charlotte NC
5120 288/299 F4549 1:28:02.9 14:11 1:33:14.4 Jeanne Clemens 49 F 4890 Mount Pleasant PA
5121 347/353 F3034 1:28:13.3 14:12 1:33:02.9 Linda Miller 34 F 2345 Yarmouth ME
5122 6/7 F7074 1:28:19.7 14:13 1:31:31.1 Maggie Solomon 74 F 2142 Glen NH
5123 7/7 F7074 1:28:22.3 14:14 1:33:16.1 Pat Buckley 70 F 3437 Portland ME
5124 390/397 F4044 1:28:22.9 14:14 1:34:47.0 Jean Schuman 43 F 5954 Mesa AZ
5125 200/204 F2024 1:28:25.6 14:14 1:34:07.1 Katie Rosengren 21 F 2822 Deerfield NH
5126 342/343 M3539 1:28:34.0 14:16 1:34:09.5 Warren Meech 37 M 5183 Scarborough ME
5127 170/177 M5559 1:28:34.3 14:16 1:34:09.4 Phil Meech 57 M 5169 Scarborough ME
5128 348/353 F3034 1:28:35.2 14:16 1:34:16.9 Meghan Koebley 31 F 3929 Portland ME
5129 104/118 F5559 1:28:38.6 14:16 1:33:50.4 Susan Griffin 57 F 509 Old Orchard Beach ME
5130 171/177 M5559 1:28:50.9 14:18 1:34:41.1 Jim Semons 59 M 5476 Buxton ME
5131 343/346 F2529 1:28:55.1 14:19 1:33:43.3 Lindsey Jacobsen 25 F 1100 South Portland ME
5132 44/54 F6064 1:28:56.2 14:19 1:35:12.3 Susan Caccuitto 64 F 1859 Ballston Lake NY
5133 39/42 M6569 1:28:59.8 14:20 1:35:16.1 Mike Caccuitto 65 M 1587 Ballston Lake NY
5134 105/118 F5559 1:29:09.1 14:21 1:32:38.8 Denise Budkiewicz 55 F 5824 Cape Elizabeth ME UNUM
5135 45/54 F6064 1:29:09.5 14:21 1:34:17.3 Anne Koebley 60 F 3293 Smithfield NC
5136 3/5 F7579 1:29:13.5 14:22 1:33:55.2 Mary Najarian 75 F 1678 Portland ME
5137 391/397 F4044 1:29:19.3 14:23 1:34:21.6 Karen Furey 44 F 1999 Portland ME
5138 172/177 M5559 1:29:37.7 14:26 1:35:14.0 Bud Elliott 57 M 6451 Cape Elizabeth ME
5139 201/204 F2024 1:29:37.8 14:26 1:35:14.0 Julia Elliott 20 F 6452 Cape Elizabeth ME
5140 46/54 F6064 1:29:38.4 14:26 1:34:49.6 Beverly Day 61 F 5239 Berkeley CA
5141 320/325 M5054 1:29:45.8 14:27 1:36:00.1 Herb Crowell 54 M 923 Sprinvale ME
5142 7/9 M7579 1:29:46.2 14:27 1:35:43.8 Earle Harvey 76 M 1728 South Portland ME
5143 190/197 F5054 1:29:46.6 14:27 1:36:00.4 Donna Crowell 51 F 817 Springvale ME
5144 29/32 M7074 1:29:51.3 14:28 1:35:49.6 Daniel Foley 74 M 3653 Scarborough ME
5145 4/5 F7579 1:29:59.7 14:29 1:36:02.8 Della Hitchcox 78 F 3770 Cape Elizabeth ME
5146 20/25 F6569 1:29:59.9 14:30 1:36:02.9 Elizabeth French 67 F 3684 Capr Elizabeth ME
5147 30/32 M7074 1:30:04.9 14:30 1:34:22.4 Ronald Vincent 74 M 1055 Sarasota FL
5148 289/299 F4549 1:30:05.6 14:30 1:34:22.3 Kimberly Vincent 49 F 1140 Sarasots FL
5149 408/415 F3539 1:30:19.3 14:33 1:34:01.6 Mary Jewers 36 F 2731 Westbrook ME
5150 347/347 M4549 1:30:40.1 14:36 1:31:08.6 Hugh Tozer 49 M 5073 Portland ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 104
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
5151 409/415 F3539 1:30:45.8 14:37 1:36:18.8 Kendall Wyman 35 F 6143 Glendale CA
5152 392/397 F4044 1:30:51.8 14:38 1:36:18.3 Victoria Kuhn 42 F 6437 Falmouth ME
5153 106/118 F5559 1:30:52.1 14:38 1:36:18.6 Betsy Forbes 55 F 712 Windham ME ANTHEM
5154 191/197 F5054 1:31:02.5 14:40 1:33:20.3 Ellen Russell 50 F 6261 Cape Elizabeth ME
5155 8/9 M7579 1:31:03.9 14:40 1:35:49.0 Hubert Strom 78 M 1374 Cape Elizabeth ME
5156 290/299 F4549 1:31:17.0 14:42 1:37:14.4 Ann Misterovich 49 F 4343 Cape Elizabeth ME
5157 321/325 M5054 1:31:45.0 14:46 1:37:30.6 Paul Brooks 50 M 791 Scarborough ME
5158 291/299 F4549 1:31:45.7 14:47 1:37:30.7 Elizabeth Davidson 45 F 4252 Key Largo FL
5159 292/299 F4549 1:32:20.4 14:52 1:38:04.5 Kathy Barber 46 F 490 Cape Elizabeth ME
5160 42/45 F0114 1:32:21.1 14:52 1:38:04.6 Emma Dvorozniak 9 F 491 Cape Elizabeth ME
5161 322/325 M5054 1:32:40.8 14:55 1:38:40.4 David Brion Feeney 54 M 4527 Scarborough ME
5162 192/197 F5054 1:32:55.5 14:58 1:38:18.4 Elizabeth Thurston 52 F 4598 Cape Elizabeth ME
5163 393/397 F4044 1:32:56.4 14:58 1:38:18.4 Laura Dobson 41 F 5195 Portland ME
5164 410/415 F3539 1:33:16.0 15:01 1:38:51.5 Christy Estabrook 37 F 4860 Yarmouth ME
5165 411/415 F3539 1:33:16.9 15:01 1:37:54.9 Amy Howard 35 F 5749 Biddeford ME
5166 349/353 F3034 1:33:17.0 15:01 1:38:51.4 Tracey Ehnstrom 32 F 4875 New Gloucester ME
5167 107/118 F5559 1:33:20.0 15:02 1:38:42.4 Diane Keiller 57 F 2783 Hopkinton MA
5168 21/25 F6569 1:33:23.6 15:02 1:36:46.4 Anne Noyes 67 F 1178 Old Orchard Beach ME
5169 344/346 F2529 1:33:25.1 15:03 1:37:37.2 Amber Caouette 27 F 526 Lewiston ME
5170 412/415 F3539 1:33:27.8 15:03 1:38:41.0 Brenda Godwin 35 F 4704 Nottingham NH CCS
5171 40/42 M6569 1:33:28.1 15:03 1:38:11.9 Joseph Hahn 69 M 2329 Freeport ME
5172 202/204 F2024 1:33:28.1 15:03 1:38:12.2 Brittany Whitty 21 F 2870 Raynham MA
5173 323/325 M5054 1:33:28.6 15:03 1:38:12.7 Jeffrey Whitty 51 M 2780 Raynham MA
5174 31/32 M7074 1:33:28.8 15:03 1:38:21.1 Mel Fineberg 72 M 4129 Portland ME
5175 169/169 F1519 1:33:59.4 15:08 1:38:36.7 Kayla Simpson 16 F 5236 Sanford ME
5176 47/54 F6064 1:34:00.8 15:08 1:39:34.9 Carolyn Sacks 61 F 209 Old Orchard Beach ME TD BANKNORTH
5177 48/54 F6064 1:34:10.2 15:10 1:39:36.6 Judie Leighton 61 F 1363 Orrington ME BRIDAL WAVE
5178 108/118 F5559 1:34:17.2 15:11 1:39:18.0 Sarah Houlihan 55 F 1403 Gladstone MO
5179 193/197 F5054 1:34:18.4 15:11 1:39:18.1 Cathy Houlihan 50 F 3036 Cape Elizabeth ME
5180 43/45 F0114 1:34:41.6 15:15 1:41:17.7 Nicole Bouchard 12 F 2304 Hollis NH
5181 350/353 F3034 1:35:06.8 15:19 1:39:26.1 Audra Welton 33 F 6327 Bath ME
5182 109/118 F5559 1:35:11.2 15:20 1:41:13.9 Kathleen Brown 55 F 5799 Manchester NH
5183 110/118 F5559 1:35:12.2 15:20 1:39:33.2 Betty Small 57 F 1679 Portland ME
5184 49/54 F6064 1:35:25.1 15:22 1:40:09.1 Jane Fraytet 61 F 1290 Charlotte NC
5185 194/197 F5054 1:35:33.5 15:23 1:37:52.2 Jackie Allen 54 F 6185 Cape Elizabeth ME UNUM
5186 111/118 F5559 1:36:17.3 15:30 1:42:12.3 Wendy Anderson 58 F 4074 Danvers MA
5187 293/299 F4549 1:36:23.2 15:31 1:41:30.7 Diane Horvath 48 F 1428 Toronto ON
5188 112/118 F5559 1:36:23.8 15:31 1:41:30.7 Khlaire Parre 55 F 1039 Toronto ON
5189 113/118 F5559 1:36:24.1 15:31 1:41:30.7 Norma Pare 56 F 862 Albuquerque NM
5190 345/346 F2529 1:36:45.4 15:35 1:42:52.1 Stephanie Murray 26 F 5703 Scarborough ME
5191 41/42 M6569 1:36:45.8 15:35 1:42:52.4 William Kenney 65 M 5172 Belmont MA
5192 351/353 F3034 1:36:56.6 15:37 1:43:03.9 Sarah Murray 30 F 5096 Belmont ME
5193 394/397 F4044 1:36:56.7 15:37 1:42:54.8 Janet MacLeod 40 F 2303 Gorham ME
5194 44/45 F0114 1:36:56.8 15:37 1:42:54.9 Sarah MacLeod 13 F 2403 Gorham ME
5195 118/118 M6064 1:37:30.0 15:42 1:43:04.9 Lendall Smith 62 M 6207 Falmouth ME
5196 294/299 F4549 1:37:31.1 15:42 1:42:08.5 Karen Greenlaw 49 F 4656 South Portland ME
5197 173/177 M5559 1:37:34.7 15:43 1:41:10.1 Lee Smith 55 M 3222 Scarborough ME
5198 50/54 F6064 1:37:45.9 15:45 1:40:59.8 Martha Porch 63 F 1968 Cumberland ME
5199 22/25 F6569 1:37:46.1 15:45 1:40:59.9 Catherine Andreasen 69 F 2177 Cumberland ME
5200 295/299 F4549 1:37:52.2 15:46 1:42:08.2 Theresa Sawyer 45 F 5806 Kennebunk ME
8/02/2008 2:37PM



Page 105
11th TD Banknorth Beach To Beacon 10K
Beneficiary - The Susan L. Curtis Foundation
August 2, 2008 10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Management by DMSE,Inc. Timing by ChampionChip / GSRS / www.gsrs.com
============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Bib# City/state/nat Team
===== ======== ===== ========= ===== ========= ======================== === === ==== ============================ ========================================
5201 174/177 M5559 1:38:09.1 15:48 1:40:57.5 William Daviero 57 M 3282 Cape Elizabeth ME
5202 114/118 F5559 1:38:17.3 15:50 1:42:28.1 Elizabeth Shorr 55 F 457 Portland ME
5203 115/118 F5559 1:38:17.7 15:50 1:42:28.2 Meg Baxter 58 F 494 Cape Elizabeth ME
5204 413/415 F3539 1:38:51.8 15:55 1:43:29.8 Mary-Lin Simpson 37 F 5225 Sanford ME
5205 1:39:15.8 15:59 1:45:38.7 Cheryl Lacke 42 5178 Pitman NJ
5206 9/9 M7579 1:39:18.1 15:59 1:44:21.6 Michael Furey 79 M 2110 Portland ME
5207 414/415 F3539 1:39:30.3 16:01 1:44:07.2 Stacey Haskell 37 F 4208 Gorham ME
5208 415/415 F3539 1:39:35.1 16:02 1:44:54.0 Siobhain Cushen 37 F 5204 West Point NY
5209 23/25 F6569 1:39:36.6 16:02 1:44:53.9 Maura Kilgallen 68 F 4463 Cape Elizabeth ME
5210 343/343 M3539 1:39:53.7 16:05 1:45:04.2 Winshell Laguerre 35 M 4768 Brockton MA
5211 222/222 M2529 1:40:11.1 16:08 1:45:54.8 Jason Talbot 25 M 1629 Falmouth ME
5212 175/177 M5559 1:40:20.6 16:09 1:46:41.4 Fran Romano 57 M 1447 Thomaston CT
5213 51/54 F6064 1:40:21.7 16:10 1:46:41.5 Georgeanne Romano 61 F 1938 Thomaston CT
5214 1/2 F8099 1:40:44.5 16:13 1:45:45.2 Victoria Poole 80 F 492 Cape Elizabeth ME
5215 5/5 F7579 1:40:45.9 16:13 1:45:39.4 Ruth Hefflefinger 79 F 4502 Portland ME
5216 296/299 F4549 1:40:51.7 16:14 1:47:14.8 Linda Greer 47 F 5159 South Portland ME
5217 42/42 M6569 1:41:07.9 16:17 1:47:06.0 William Pollock 66 M 2661 Beverly MA
5218 176/177 M5559 1:41:08.5 16:17 1:47:06.2 Frederick Radke 57 M 5331 Falmouth ME
5219 24/25 F6569 1:41:37.3 16:22 1:47:51.9 Sharon Newell 66 F 3939 Buxton ME
5220 395/397 F4044 1:42:12.6 16:27 1:47:34.0 Angela Bisson 42 F 3607 Lewiston ME
5221 297/299 F4549 1:42:12.6 16:27 1:47:33.6 Michelle Guinta 49 F 3691 Lees Summit MO
5222 203/204 F2024 1:42:13.1 16:28 1:47:33.6 Aimee Guinta 20 F 3662 Lees Summit MO
5223 32/32 M7074 1:42:16.0 16:28 1:46:40.6 Robert Ferron 72 M 6029 Scarborough ME
5224 396/397 F4044 1:42:16.8 16:28 1:46:41.3 Patricia Gallant 41 F 6026 Portland ME
5225 324/325 M5054 1:42:17.4 16:28 1:48:46.5 Brian Fahrman 51 M 3401 Scarborough ME
5226 325/325 M5054 1:42:22.6 16:29 1:48:52.6 James Fee 50 M 3042 Scarborough ME
5227 195/197 F5054 1:42:28.2 16:30 1:48:22.5 Suzanne Lydon 54 F 4798 South Portland ME
5228 25/25 F6569 1:43:21.0 16:38 1:49:37.3 Jean Sullivan 66 F 3196 So Portland ME
5229 52/54 F6064 1:43:55.7 16:44 1:47:49.3 Elizabeth Johnson 62 F 5481 Oakland CA
5230 352/353 F3034 1:46:23.7 17:08 1:52:19.4 Jillian Shepard 30 F 4975 Lewiston ME
5231 298/299 F4549 1:46:24.6 17:08 1:52:45.2 Linda Wade 48 F 5370 South Portland ME
5232 177/177 M5559 1:46:25.7 17:08 1:52:19.2 Rodney Bouffard 56 M 4595 Gray ME
5233 204/204 F2024 1:46:51.4 17:12 1:52:46.1 Kayleigh Roy 21 F 268 South Portland ME
5234 53/54 F6064 1:50:05.2 17:43 1:54:52.1 Donna Turner 61 F 500 Windham ME ANTHEM
5235 339/339 M4044 1:50:16.2 17:45 1:56:29.7 Jack Baker 44 M 5384 Sanford ME
5236 397/397 F4044 1:50:17.3 17:45 1:56:29.4 Melissa Baker 41 F 3739 Sanford ME
5237 247/247 M3034 1:50:55.5 17:52 1:54:50.6 Min Soo Pak 31 M 5428 Washington DC
5238 346/346 F2529 1:50:55.8 17:52 1:54:50.3 Lindsay Pak 28 F 5423 Washington DC
5239 353/353 F3034 1:53:10.2 18:13 1:57:42.0 Denise Timmerman 31 F 1718 Charlestown MA
5240 54/54 F6064 1:53:10.2 18:13 1:57:42.0 Liz Anderson 64 F 1884 East Swanzey NH
5241 2/2 F8099 1:55:17.8 18:34 2:01:57.0 Barbara Filliter 80 F 4762 Peterborough ON
5242 196/197 F5054 1:55:19.7 18:34 2:01:59.1 Sarah Filliter 52 F 4607 North Yarmouth ME
5243 45/45 F0114 1:55:20.4 18:34 2:01:59.3 Claire Tusz 12 F 5857 Huntsville ON
5244 197/197 F5054 1:55:21.3 18:34 2:02:01.7 Joan Filliter 53 F 6310 Orillia ON
5245 299/299 F4549 1:55:23.1 18:35 2:02:02.3 Gail Filliter Tusz 47 F 5846 Huntsville ON
5246 116/118 F5559 1:57:26.1 18:54 2:00:32.6 Doreen Morrow 55 F 5521 Scarborough ME
5247 117/118 F5559 1:58:26.3 19:04 2:02:01.4 Barbara Devine 56 F 5021 St. Remy NY
5248 118/118 F5559 1:58:27.7 19:04 2:02:02.2 Mary Devine 56 F 4777 New Gloucester ME KIDS FIRST
8/02/2008 2:37PM