Crystal Run the Lake

back to results

Aug. 2, 2008

Crystal Run the Lake
Crystal, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Macy Gilmore Greenville MI 15 14 34:29.7 6:54/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Bentley Ithaca MI 14 50 45:54.7 9:11/M
2 Kara Giles Ithaca MI 14 52 45:55.3 9:11/M

Women 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayley Sopel Ithaca MI 16 24 37:39.0 7:32/M
2 Arese Allen Ithaca MI 16 25 37:39.2 7:32/M
3 Heather Lombard Ithaca MI 17 33 40:17.9 8:03/M
4 Kellie Presbrey Ithaca MI 17 39 41:10.6 8:14/M
5 Olivia Waldron Alma MI 15 53 45:56.8 9:11/M
6 Jenna Wippel Lansing MI 18 54 46:05.3 9:13/M

Women 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Sopel Ithaca MI 19 51 45:55.0 9:11/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Niki Battjes Six Lakes MI 28 20 37:05.9 7:25/M
2 Elizabeth Burns Royal Oak MI 29 32 40:12.8 8:02/M
3 Erikka Hafner Pewamo MI 29 47 44:15.7 8:51/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Witter Perrinton MI 31 22 37:30.7 7:30/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 38 30 40:04.9 8:01/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Norton Royal Oak MI 40 38 41:06.7 8:13/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Cook Greenville MI 48 16 35:36.5 7:07/M
2 Jan Russell Stanton MI 48 57 48:55.7 9:47/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Martin Carson City MI 53 37 41:05.8 8:13/M
2 Mary Burns Royal Oak MI 50 61 55:12.9 11:02/M

Women 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 66 18 35:59.2 7:12/M
2 Marilyn Fountaine Stanton MI 61 59 49:09.9 9:50/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Lacy Fenwick MI 18 1 26:36.4 5:19/M

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corbin Lott Alma MI 17 6 31:24.6 6:17/M
2 Blake Bitner Gowen Mi 15 7 31:31.5 6:18/M
3 Eric Sheldon Crystal Mi 17 28 39:24.1 7:53/M

Men 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Kniaz Sidney MI 21 4 30:32.4 6:06/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 T J Curry Greenville MI 26 5 30:37.9 6:07/M
2 Bill Joy Ionia MI 28 27 39:16.4 7:51/M
3 Tom Burns Royal Oak MI 29 31 40:07.0 8:01/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Woodman Ithaca MI 34 2 29:03.3 5:49/M
2 Jason Hafner Pewamo MI 32 29 39:24.7 7:53/M
3 Nathan Miller Greenville MI 34 62 1:07:26.4 13:29/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shad Morgan Sparta MI 37 23 37:31.3 7:30/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Shafley Alma MI 43 9 33:03.4 6:37/M
2 Robert Lennemann Ionia MI 44 11 34:07.0 6:49/M
3 David Finch Brant MI 41 44 43:11.4 8:38/M
4 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 41 45 43:41.1 8:44/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Ryan Carson City MI 49 3 29:35.4 5:55/M
2 Steve Peabody Belding MI 45 8 32:43.3 6:33/M
3 Sam Jurden Sidney MI 47 10 33:44.5 6:45/M
4 Terry Thelen Portland MI 48 12 34:20.3 6:52/M
5 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 45 13 34:22.7 6:52/M
6 Randy Snyder Sheridan MI 47 17 35:53.5 7:11/M
7 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 46 26 38:29.3 7:42/M
8 Skip Turek Laingsburg MI 48 41 42:06.7 8:25/M
9 James Hogan Ithaca MI 47 49 45:30.8 9:06/M
10 David Cook Pewamo MI 46 58 48:56.5 9:47/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Duff Portland MI 54 15 34:38.2 6:56/M
2 Jack Griffin Portland MI 53 19 36:45.1 7:21/M
3 Larry Cusack Bloomfield Hills M 54 21 37:10.9 7:26/M
4 Tim Donahue Hubbardston MI 51 43 42:11.5 8:26/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Slater Belding MI 59 35 40:25.2 8:05/M
2 Blaine Lafler Alma MI 55 48 45:30.6 9:06/M

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Stockton Vestaburg MI 66 36 40:58.1 8:12/M
2 Steve Strait Stuart FL 67 40 41:14.0 8:15/M
3 James Huber Okemos MI 61 42 42:08.9 8:26/M
4 Neil SchMacHtenberge Gowen MI 67 46 43:51.4 8:46/M
5 Ted Nykiel Cedar Springs MI 62 55 46:40.6 9:20/M

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Chapman Crystal MI 73 56 47:48.5 9:34/M
2 Ed Kimmel Crystal Mi 80 60 49:17.9 9:51/M

Men - no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Harp Greenville MI 99 34 40:24.8 8:05/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Henry Belding MI 30 8 22:18.3 7:12/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Graham Greenville MI 14 9 22:28.6 7:15/M
2 Vanessa Waldron Alma MI 12 16 27:58.3 9:01/M

Women 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Kerschen Greenville MI 17 11 23:55.2 7:43/M
2 Elizabeth Kramer Sheridan MI 15 22 38:44.4 12:30/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candy Kerschen Greenville MI 44 13 25:19.7 8:10/M
2 Jackie kramer Pewamo MI 42 23 38:45.6 12:30/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Zimmerman-Mejia Greenville MI 54 14 27:24.5 8:50/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary McPhail East Lansing MI 57 18 28:38.1 9:14/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Risch Mason MI 17 1 16:24.1 5:17/M

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan O'Brien Stanton MI 15 3 17:44.4 5:43/M
2 Jeff Martin Fowler MI 15 10 22:38.9 7:18/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cam Hockenberry Fenwick MI 34 4 20:40.5 6:40/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Chovanec St. Louis MI 39 2 16:35.5 5:21/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darin Lund Sheridan MI 43 6 20:59.1 6:46/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Weber Pewamo MI 47 5 20:48.4 6:43/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Reed Ionia MI 53 12 24:06.8 7:46/M
2 Louis Martin Fowler MI 52 17 28:01.5 9:02/M
3 Thomas M Burns Royal Oak MI 52 24 1:10:26.0 22:43/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Sullivan Walker MI 57 15 27:56.3 9:01/M
2 Larry Donahue Sumner mi 55 19 28:58.2 9:21/M
3 David McPhail East Lansing MI 57 20 30:10.6 9:44/M

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Horton Mason MI 61 7 22:14.6 7:10/M
2 John Hayes Williamston MI 64 21 32:12.5 10:23/M

Crystal, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers