YMCA Sherman Lake Triathlon

back to results

Aug. 2, 2008

YMCA Sherman Lake Triathlon
Augusta,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K RUN RESULTS
SHERMAN LAKE YMCA "SHERMANATOR" TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, AUGUST 2, 2008
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 468 John Gardiner New York 29 19:00 6:07
2 3 414 Joshua Groteluesche Kalamazoo 15 19:22 6:14
3 4 443 Brandon Wynsma Augusta 14 19:47 6:23
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 421 Hannah Norton Union City 26 19:06 6:09
2 15 467 Jodie Kozil Kalamazoo 29 23:38 7:37
3 22 449 Kaya Groteueschen Kalamazoo 12 26:51 8:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 9
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 423 Gabrielle Perk Kalamazoo 9 39:01 12:34
2 82 446 Sara Spangogle Lansing 8 39:23 12:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 454 Morgan Overstreet 11 28:09 9:04
2 46 412 Meredith Devries Kalamazoo 12 30:17 9:45
3 51 404 Allison Buday Augusta 10 31:47 10:14
4 56 407 Sadie Buday Augusat 11 32:56 10:36
5 131 447 Geena Spangogle Lansing 11 46:14 14:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 411 Davis Devries Kalamazoo 15 21:37 6:58
2 16 451 Nate Busby 13 24:07 7:46
3 20 405 Jacob Buday Kalamazoo 13 25:27 8:12
4 24 425 Zachary Perk Kalamazoo 13 27:05 8:44
5 65 471 Gus Fulgoni Kalamazoo 15 34:49 11:13
6 77 452 Anne Ruffe Kalamazoo 15 39:01 12:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 439 Sydney Bicknell Battle Creek 13 29:09 9:23
2 45 429 Samantha Struck Battle Creek 14 30:08 9:43
3 55 424 Taylor Perk Kalamazoo 15 32:53 10:36
4 73 406 Madeline Buday Augusta 14 38:18 12:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 17
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 464 T.J. Berridge 17 21:58 7:05
2 33 465 Courtney Curry 16 28:00 9:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 17
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 437 Lisa Wilcox Jackson 17 34:34 11:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 456 Andrew Simmons 21 23:13 7:29
2 18 426 Kyle Sain Battle Creek 22 24:17 7:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 461 Lindsey Cihak Pentwater 24 26:51 8:39
2 28 433 Jenny Vaughn Galesburg 23 27:34 8:53
3 38 440 Jessica Coakes Battle Creek 20 29:06 9:22
4 43 434 Katie Verbeek Kalamazoo 20 29:53 9:38
5 48 460 Amy Byron Wyoming 24 30:58 9:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 420 Jamie Morrison Scotts 27 27:17 8:47
2 40 427 Carrie Simpson Garner 28 29:30 9:30
3 49 416 Michelle Haeger Kalamazoo 29 31:12 10:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 428 Michael Simpson Garner 30 21:59 7:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 450 Laura Dans 33 27:40 8:55
2 36 402 Jen Beebe Flossmoor 33 28:34 9:12
3 44 438 Kristine Yeager Kalamazoo 34 29:54 9:38
4 59 431 Zarini Tahir Kalamazoo 30 34:10 11:00
5 60 419 Kathy Lai Battle Creek 32 34:16 11:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 462 Steve Buell Vicksburg 38 22:50 7:21
2 19 410 Jeff Clippinger Mattawan 39 24:56 8:02
3 31 441 Craig Doyon Troy 35 27:41 8:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 442 Julie Garside Hickory Corners 38 29:38 9:33
2 47 448 Donna Beatty 38 30:57 9:58
3 53 403 Kappy Boudeman Richland 39 32:37 10:31
4 54 422 Jennifer Odar Hickory Corners 39 32:37 10:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 413 Thomas Gromak St. Clair Shores 44 21:47 7:01
2 17 453 Craig Lockerbie 41 24:08 7:47
3 37 430 Scott Struck Battle Creek 43 28:51 9:18
4 50 417 Tim Harding Richland 41 31:13 10:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 418 Sheri Hoogenboom Galesburg 41 27:40 8:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 463 Chris Snow 45 20:48 6:42
2 6 472 John Evans Parchment 49 21:24 6:54
3 21 444 Rick Wynsma Augusta 45 25:32 8:14
4 32 466 Tim Titus 48 27:56 9:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 459 Renee Mercer Battle Creek 49 28:10 9:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 457 Jeff Miles Hundsonville 51 27:10 8:45
2 69 470 John Fulgoni Kalamazoo 53 36:35 11:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 401 Rick Baker Kalamazoo 58 22:32 7:16
2 12 432 Matt Tracy Toledo 56 22:43 7:19
3 25 469 Bob Burnham Vicksburg 56 27:07 8:44
4 110 435 Thomas Verbeek Kalamazoo 56 44:00 14:10
F
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Town Run Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == ======= =====
1 349 458 Joe Reno Kalamazoo 62 1:25:44 27:37



SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS
SHERMAN LAKE YMCA "SHERMANATOR" TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, AUGUST 2, 2008

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 1 194 Darren Moroziuk 39 M 2 8:38 0:40 1 25:52 0:48 1 19:03 54:59
2 2 187 Michael Miller 40 M 24 10:30 1:23 7 27:12 0:34 2 19:16 58:53
3 3 123 James Henderson 54 M 59:11

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 49 41 Susan Celestini 28 F 8 9:36 1:12 15 33:23 0:47 9 23:39 1:08:36
2 53 31 Bonnie Brandstadt 37 F 23 11:23 1:31 3 31:51 1:07 8 23:26 1:09:16
3 56 287 Karen Ware 39 F 13 10:39 1:07 6 32:22 0:55 15 24:23 1:09:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 11
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 301 242 Hailey Seymour 11 F 1 16:04 5:46 1 1:06:07 1:35 1 44:38 2:14:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 12 - 13
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 214 338 Morgan Carriere 13 F 1 9:52 2:11 2 49:24 0:40 1 25:15 1:27:20
2 224 146 Grace Karnes 13 F 2 11:46 5:04 1 40:20 3:01 2 28:34 1:28:43

MALE AGE GROUP 14 - 15
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 20 204 Trevor Overstreet 15 M 1 9:30 1:59 1 30:22 0:28 1 22:09 1:04:26
2 161 217 Christian Ruiz 15 M 3 13:45 2:05 2 42:00 0:33 2 23:05 1:21:25
3 292 119 Connor Haworth 14 M 2 11:14 3:33 3 50:24 2:00 3 40:10 1:47:19

MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 17
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 15 297 Alexander Woolf 16 M 5 12:42 1:21 1 27:26 1:03 2 21:05 1:03:35
2 40 155 Matt Kuhn 17 M 3 11:30 2:27 2 32:11 0:28 1 21:01 1:07:35
3 74 267 Luke Tavares 16 M 1 8:10 1:57 4 33:37 0:44 6 27:17 1:11:43
4 81 138 John Jacobson 16 M 4 12:23 2:00 3 33:09 0:28 5 24:26 1:12:24
5 105 117 Mac Harris 17 M 2 11:26 2:15 6 36:25 0:46 4 23:55 1:14:45
6 121 174 Josh Marzic 17 M 7 14:52 1:32 7 37:21 0:44 3 22:00 1:16:28
7 230 125 Sean Hennen 17 M 6 13:43 3:55 5 35:36 1:01 7 35:23 1:29:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 17
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 114 3 Martha Alves 17 F 1 8:32 1:51 1 32:36 1:17 1 31:21 1:15:35
2 174 232 Jessica Schreuder 17 F 2 8:35 1:29 2 40:37 0:33 2 31:38 1:22:50

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 31 203 Benjamin Overbeek 18 M 4 11:58 1:27 1 28:29 0:59 4 23:24 1:06:15
2 44 245 Eamonn Shirey 18 M 3 9:57 1:36 3 32:50 1:13 2 22:34 1:08:08
3 78 52 Patrick Cooper 18 M 1 8:46 1:35 2 31:28 0:53 6 29:35 1:12:14
4 82 268 Scott Taylor 19 M 5 11:59 1:44 6 36:36 0:48 1 21:20 1:12:24
5 90 19 Ricky Bicknell Ii 19 M 6 13:00 2:06 4 33:49 1:20 3 22:58 1:13:12
6 115 91 Max Fulgoni 18 M 2 9:39 2:11 5 36:10 0:31 5 27:16 1:15:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 65 294 Rachel Whitley 18 F 1 10:55 1:46 2 35:20 0:31 1 22:19 1:10:48
2 95 80 Kristen Fletcher 19 F 2 12:57 1:34 3 35:30 0:46 2 22:49 1:13:35
3 122 128 Marleigh Hill 18 F 3 13:17 1:39 1 34:54 0:48 3 25:56 1:16:32

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 59 13 Scott Beck 21 M 1 9:18 2:01 2 32:22 0:27 3 25:31 1:09:37
2 63 16 Aaron Betker 20 M 2 10:31 1:18 1 31:57 0:25 4 26:03 1:10:12
3 64 144 Evan Jones 20 M 3 11:53 1:09 3 33:20 0:45 2 23:07 1:10:12
4 118 198 Brian Nelson 21 M 4 13:28 1:44 4 37:33 0:33 1 22:44 1:16:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 92 103 Emilie Gross 21 F 6 12:13 2:24 2 33:33 0:42 1 24:31 1:13:21
2 96 269 Kalin Terhaar 22 F 1 7:59 1:57 1 32:35 1:14 5 29:50 1:13:35
3 132 172 Amelia Marschall 22 F 2 8:27 2:09 7 39:10 0:53 3 27:40 1:18:17
4 134 230 Katy Schoetzow 23 F 8 13:04 1:26 4 35:55 0:47 2 27:26 1:18:36
5 178 191 Kathryn Mock 23 F 7 12:57 3:04 3 35:16 2:14 6 29:56 1:23:25
6 189 296 Lisa Wojtowicz 24 F 3 10:04 2:09 6 39:09 0:48 8 31:44 1:23:52
7 208 286 Rebecca Walker 23 F 10 14:05 2:50 5 36:21 0:45 9 32:41 1:26:41
8 220 102 Meg Gose 20 F 4 10:48 2:09 8 43:06 0:39 7 31:26 1:28:06
9 258 115 Bridget Hanson 24 F 9 13:41 5:24 9 45:37 1:47 4 29:17 1:35:44
10 290 90 Lindsay Fry 21 F 5 12:04 3:33 10 51:58 1:47 10 36:35 1:45:56
11 297 167 Staci Maltby 21 F 11 16:51 2:10 11 52:13 1:13 11 37:25 1:49:49


MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 9 55 Joe Crawley 26 M 1 9:21 0:49 1 28:37 0:47 4 22:28 1:01:59
2 21 328 Stephen Lillie 28 M 7 12:03 0:58 2 29:24 0:42 1 21:22 1:04:27
3 28 329 Nate Mejeur 26 M 5 11:12 1:36 3 30:02 1:09 3 22:01 1:05:58
4 30 209 Phillip Plowman 25 M 3 10:41 1:49 5 30:52 1:02 2 21:42 1:06:05
5 86 320 Andrew Arbuckle 28 M 4 10:48 2:36 9 33:39 0:58 8 24:54 1:12:53
6 100 225 Brian Schaffer 29 M 6 11:19 3:05 11 33:59 1:20 6 24:22 1:14:04
7 104 234 Eric Schrotenboer 29 M 8 12:27 3:15 6 32:01 1:14 10 25:49 1:14:44
8 109 181 Jarad Mellard 29 M 10 12:41 1:49 8 33:27 0:48 13 26:39 1:15:22
9 111 149 Ian Kennedy 29 M 14 14:32 2:52 4 30:49 1:12 11 26:05 1:15:28
10 130 36 Rob Cackowski 28 M 16 15:27 2:14 7 33:13 0:57 12 26:09 1:17:58
11 131 5 Phillip Amsterburg 26 M 9 12:38 2:40 15 37:31 0:35 7 24:48 1:18:09
12 162 237 Andy Schutt 29 M 11 13:52 4:25 12 34:52 1:07 14 27:21 1:21:34
13 168 247 Doug Simmon 29 M 15 15:24 4:00 10 33:41 0:48 16 28:31 1:22:23
14 179 99 Anthony Good 29 M 2 10:10 2:36 14 37:05 0:34 17 33:06 1:23:29
15 181 37 Jon Camburn 28 M 17 17:17 2:09 16 38:25 0:36 9 25:06 1:23:30
16 183 282 Andy Vanlente 29 M 13 14:04 3:31 13 35:46 1:42 15 28:31 1:23:32
17 187 8 Derek Atkins 28 M 12 13:55 4:24 17 40:08 1:43 5 23:36 1:23:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 62 266 Stacy Tarrh 27 F 8 12:53 2:22 1 31:23 2:04 1 21:20 1:10:00
2 77 259 Christine Statema 26 F 2 9:13 2:57 5 34:36 0:38 4 24:50 1:12:11
3 91 235 Meredith Schrotenbo 28 F 3 9:17 2:49 4 34:25 0:38 6 26:11 1:13:18
4 106 275 Kristi Tullis 25 F 12 13:05 1:56 2 33:00 0:52 5 25:57 1:14:48
5 108 107 Jessica Guzman 29 F 4 12:08 1:35 3 33:01 1:38 9 26:55 1:15:15
6 112 165 Ann Maltby 29 F 10 12:56 3:06 7 35:51 0:41 2 22:56 1:15:28
7 117 68 Emily Drenth 26 F 23 15:48 1:52 6 34:48 0:28 3 23:06 1:16:00
8 171 280 Kaitlin Van Patten 26 F 11 13:01 1:48 8 36:22 0:45 15 30:43 1:22:37
9 203 104 Dana Grosser 26 F 9 12:54 3:08 9 36:33 1:28 18 31:42 1:25:43
10 211 14 Laura Bekemeier 25 F 17 14:15 2:32 12 38:34 1:42 12 29:57 1:26:58
11 216 260 Wendi Stevens 27 F 6 12:50 3:53 19 41:34 1:22 10 28:00 1:27:37
12 231 179 Emily Mejeur 26 F 20 15:34 3:33 10 37:36 2:14 14 30:41 1:29:37
13 234 215 Catherine Rodney 28 F 1 7:59 7:58 23 46:40 0:54 7 26:16 1:29:45
14 235 238 Kateri Schutt 29 F 16 14:01 4:40 20 43:51 0:59 8 26:17 1:29:46
15 236 131 Alicia Hoge 28 F 19 15:33 2:50 15 39:33 1:03 16 31:04 1:30:01
16 238 283 Meghan Vanlente 28 F 18 14:56 2:57 11 38:07 2:52 17 31:33 1:30:22
17 250 70 Emily Durham 28 F 22 15:47 3:07 13 38:34 1:13 21 34:34 1:33:13
18 251 252 Christina Smith 26 F 21 15:40 3:49 14 39:24 1:10 20 34:08 1:34:09
19 252 277 Kristen Utrecht 28 F 13 13:13 4:31 16 40:20 1:20 22 35:28 1:34:50
20 259 116 Chrisann Hanson 27 F 15 13:40 5:24 22 45:37 1:48 11 29:17 1:35:44
21 265 111 Adeline Hambley 29 F 5 12:38 1:48 18 41:22 2:53 23 38:34 1:37:13
22 275 218 Merry Beth Ruiz 28 F 7 12:51 4:01 24 51:13 0:47 13 30:31 1:39:21
23 284 240 Jennifer Sellers 25 F 24 18:00 3:36 21 44:41 1:51 19 33:58 1:42:04
24 286 221 Christina Sanok 28 F 14 13:29 5:08 17 41:08 3:45 24 39:16 1:42:44


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 14 256 Will Snyder 30 M 4 10:10 1:46 1 28:45 0:57 3 21:40 1:03:18
2 18 27 Thomas Bouwens 30 M 1 8:42 1:27 7 31:10 0:54 6 22:04 1:04:15
3 27 152 Jack Kosin 32 M 8 11:23 2:05 4 30:17 0:25 2 21:18 1:05:25
4 33 10 Hank Avink 31 M 10 12:12 1:53 3 30:06 1:22 1 21:15 1:06:45
5 57 33 Jamison Buchin 34 M 5 10:50 2:08 2 29:56 1:07 10 25:33 1:09:32
6 66 265 Scott Tarrh 30 M 6 11:00 2:43 8 31:36 1:10 9 24:39 1:11:07
7 68 65 Dave Dilno 34 M 17 15:50 1:31 5 30:20 0:49 7 23:00 1:11:29
8 80 270 Bret Thompson 32 M 7 11:11 2:04 9 31:44 1:19 11 26:07 1:12:23
9 99 249 Robert Sinclair 30 M 15 13:47 2:25 13 35:16 0:33 5 22:00 1:14:00
10 107 76 Paul Erickson 31 M 13 12:19 2:20 6 30:53 1:56 14 27:48 1:15:14
11 124 142 Ryan Johnson 32 M 12 12:16 4:11 10 33:05 2:34 8 24:33 1:16:37
12 126 101 Douglas Gordon 33 M 9 11:52 1:49 14 36:27 0:42 13 26:22 1:17:09
13 138 173 Ronald Martin 32 M 16 14:05 2:04 12 33:13 1:06 15 28:22 1:18:48
14 146 112 Todd Hambley 32 M 11 12:15 2:44 11 33:10 1:49 16 29:52 1:19:48
15 160 30 Mark Brammer 32 M 18 17:01 2:52 15 36:38 2:57 4 21:58 1:21:24
16 184 231 Joel Schrader 34 M 14 12:56 3:38 17 38:47 1:55 12 26:19 1:23:34
17 213 39 Steve Carey 33 M 3 10:03 4:29 18 39:13 1:23 17 32:06 1:27:12
18 288 293 Darren Imhoff 33 M 2 9:49 22:40 16 38:21 1:35 18 32:38 1:45:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 75 92 Michele Garcia 33 F 3 10:45 2:10 4 34:35 0:35 1 23:49 1:11:51
2 116 254 Alexa Smolinski 32 F 7 11:58 1:26 2 33:31 0:57 11 28:03 1:15:53
3 133 196 Martina Mullaney 33 F 17 14:13 3:08 3 34:13 2:07 3 24:46 1:18:24
4 135 40 Stacy Caudill 34 F 19 15:32 1:50 5 35:27 0:46 5 25:10 1:18:44
5 137 96 Amy Genthe 34 F 6 11:46 2:02 1 32:11 1:07 20 31:41 1:18:46
6 139 151 Ashleigh Kosin 31 F 10 12:37 2:07 10 37:45 0:57 6 25:26 1:18:50
7 164 162 Jayna Lindsay 30 F 1 9:58 2:35 6 36:44 0:51 19 31:38 1:21:45
8 166 23 Rebekah Bolt 30 F 2 10:44 3:16 13 37:56 2:01 10 28:01 1:21:57
9 170 185 Kristine Miller 33 F 13 13:27 1:43 21 42:02 1:00 2 24:20 1:22:31
10 172 184 Erin Miller 30 F 18 15:13 2:25 18 38:48 1:26 4 24:48 1:22:38
11 175 42 Meghan Childs 34 F 21 16:02 1:54 8 37:24 0:57 7 26:48 1:23:03
12 190 166 Jennifer Maltby 31 F 16 14:08 2:59 16 38:35 1:00 8 27:13 1:23:53
13 197 285 Sydney Waldorf 31 F 20 15:34 2:52 11 37:46 1:25 9 27:17 1:24:52
14 199 73 Tara Egnatuk 31 F 5 11:37 2:56 15 38:34 1:18 16 31:00 1:25:23
15 200 100 Anne Gordon 33 F 4 11:18 2:44 19 39:40 0:44 17 31:04 1:25:28
16 205 271 Stephanie Throop 30 F 12 13:27 2:23 9 37:34 1:24 18 31:12 1:25:58
17 207 195 Erin Morse 30 F 22 16:43 2:14 7 36:47 1:44 12 28:56 1:26:21
18 209 69 Leslie Drueke 33 F 8 12:04 4:01 17 38:42 1:20 15 30:38 1:26:44
19 215 54 Janice Costello 32 F 12 37:50 1:13 13 29:05 1:27:23
20 222 2 Melinda Abernethy-S 30 F 9 12:19 2:47 20 40:31 1:04 21 31:53 1:28:32
21 229 135 Audrey Imhoff 32 F 11 13:05 3:55 14 38:21 1:15 22 32:59 1:29:34
22 267 50 Cynthia Cook 31 F 15 13:39 5:20 23 45:33 2:51 14 30:04 1:37:24
23 287 262 Kristen Stratton 34 F 14 13:30 1:57 22 44:27 1:10 23 43:28 1:44:30


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 5 272 Chad Tolfree 36 M 1 10:02 0:49 1 27:43 0:38 1 20:27 59:36
2 22 207 Ronald Pelak 39 M 12 12:11 0:36 4 29:40 0:32 4 21:31 1:04:29
3 23 188 Scott Miller 37 M 11 12:04 0:41 2 27:47 0:36 8 23:25 1:04:31
4 35 322 Troy Fuller 38 M 10 11:56 2:01 9 30:39 0:51 5 21:35 1:07:00
5 38 94 Jay Garside 38 M 5 10:52 1:19 10 30:45 1:37 7 22:39 1:07:11
6 39 170 Mark Markillie 38 M 8 11:31 1:39 7 29:50 0:51 9 23:27 1:07:17
7 41 244 James Sherman 38 M 4 10:46 0:59 3 29:07 1:06 14 25:41 1:07:37
8 42 220 Greg Sampley 36 M 14 12:43 1:21 8 30:20 1:24 6 22:12 1:07:57
9 47 67 Jeff Domenico 38 M 19 13:33 2:00 15 31:59 0:27 2 20:30 1:08:27
10 54 79 Don Filcek 35 M 15 12:51 1:34 5 29:46 0:56 11 24:12 1:09:16
11 55 7 Joshua Ashley 37 M 3 10:45 1:52 13 31:46 1:10 10 23:52 1:09:22
12 58 148 Sean Kelly 36 M 7 11:29 0:56 11 31:21 1:06 13 24:43 1:09:33
13 61 109 Todd Haigh 38 M 2 10:36 2:02 14 31:54 0:48 12 24:30 1:09:48
14 67 75 Bill Elvey 38 M 13 12:39 2:59 18 33:42 1:16 3 20:37 1:11:10
15 72 87 Mike Frank 38 M 9 11:45 1:42 6 29:50 1:17 16 27:07 1:11:38
16 123 219 Chris Rupp 35 M 17 13:08 1:14 17 33:17 1:01 18 27:57 1:16:35
17 148 289 Warren Watkins 37 M 18 13:21 1:34 20 35:23 1:58 17 27:54 1:20:08
18 155 257 Jeffrey Sobell 38 M 20 14:57 1:49 16 32:15 1:02 22 30:58 1:21:00
19 158 161 Mike Libbing 39 M 6 10:58 1:41 12 31:28 1:52 23 35:13 1:21:11
20 182 333 Jason Pierce 36 M 22 17:37 3:07 19 34:34 2:10 15 26:04 1:23:30
21 204 206 T.J. Pearson 36 M 16 13:00 3:11 21 36:19 2:46 20 30:31 1:25:45
22 239 205 Jason Pardee 37 M 23 18:25 3:00 22 37:54 0:51 19 30:28 1:30:36
23 248 82 Mark Foster 38 M 21 16:21 2:57 23 42:04 0:46 21 30:45 1:32:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 142 45 Megan Clark 39 F 9 13:13 2:44 14 39:35 1:08 1 22:42 1:19:21
2 149 130 Lara Hobson 39 F 2 11:43 1:57 4 36:46 0:42 7 29:03 1:20:08
3 153 114 Stacey Hamlin 35 F 17 15:50 2:45 1 35:08 1:08 2 26:01 1:20:50
4 165 110 Michelle Halley 38 F 6 12:57 1:31 5 36:58 2:03 4 28:28 1:21:54
5 180 214 Wendy Rahn 37 F 7 13:01 1:26 13 39:10 1:11 5 28:43 1:23:29
6 191 28 Laura Bowling 37 F 3 11:49 2:42 11 38:39 0:57 8 29:56 1:24:01
7 201 177 Holly McKee 38 F 8 13:12 2:27 6 37:10 1:32 14 31:21 1:25:39
8 210 178 Karen McLean 35 F 4 12:21 2:47 10 38:13 1:22 15 32:15 1:26:56
9 218 74 Amy Elvey 38 F 15 15:32 2:28 8 37:34 1:43 10 30:37 1:27:52
10 221 324 Stephanie Hodek 38 F 20 16:38 2:35 7 37:10 1:39 9 30:25 1:28:25
11 226 86 Mary Frank 39 F 16 15:34 3:17 2 36:18 1:14 16 32:50 1:29:11
12 243 93 Joy Gardner 37 F 5 12:41 2:38 19 40:32 1:24 19 34:34 1:31:47
13 245 222 Julie Santure 38 F 10 13:25 3:46 21 42:19 1:38 12 31:13 1:32:20
14 246 255 Maureen Snyder 36 F 12 14:24 3:41 3 36:27 1:42 21 36:31 1:32:43
15 254 136 Melanie Isaacs 36 F 13 14:38 2:40 15 39:47 0:55 22 37:03 1:35:01
16 262 326 Michelle Jacobson 35 F 1 10:53 3:33 23 47:15 1:21 17 32:59 1:35:59
17 264 32 Lisa Brayton 37 F 24 20:24 3:01 18 40:24 1:36 13 31:18 1:36:41
18 268 18 Tammy Bicknell 39 F 21 16:40 3:00 9 38:08 3:23 20 36:16 1:37:24
19 269 38 Sarah Carey 38 F 23 19:09 2:44 22 44:32 2:42 6 28:44 1:37:49
20 271 274 Amy Tuley 36 F 18 16:05 3:56 12 38:46 1:11 23 38:05 1:38:00
21 273 263 Christine Strayer 38 F 19 16:07 2:34 24 48:01 1:05 11 31:08 1:38:53
22 280 83 Mary Jane Foster 35 F 11 14:07 2:09 25 57:05 1:10 3 26:57 1:41:27
23 283 288 Denise Watkins 37 F 14 15:27 8:53 17 40:23 2:38 18 34:19 1:41:37
24 289 251 Cheryl Smith 37 F 22 17:04 7:14 20 41:19 1:39 24 38:40 1:45:54
25 295 140 Christiane Jenkins 39 F 25 20:45 3:38 16 40:18 2:34 25 41:51 1:49:05


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 6 210 Pete Post 42 M 2 9:22 1:02 1 26:32 0:41 7 22:51 1:00:26
2 7 17 Rick Bicknell 42 M 15 11:51 1:06 2 26:40 0:52 3 20:26 1:00:53
3 10 202 Sean Obrien 42 M 4 9:44 1:31 8 29:30 1:05 2 20:18 1:02:06
4 11 26 Joe Boucher 44 M 6 10:50 0:56 4 28:56 0:59 4 20:46 1:02:25
5 13 47 Brad Coffman 40 M 1 8:45 0:50 5 29:13 0:58 9 23:10 1:02:53
6 17 66 Brad Doane 42 M 7 10:51 1:12 3 27:38 0:50 10 23:33 1:04:03
7 24 53 Todd Cooper 40 M 8 11:18 2:08 11 30:32 0:53 1 20:03 1:04:51
8 26 182 Brian Meyer 44 M 17 12:05 1:11 6 29:22 1:08 5 21:40 1:05:25
9 34 118 Fred Hausman 44 M 13 11:32 1:03 9 29:38 0:53 11 23:45 1:06:49
10 36 201 Daniel Obey 41 M 9 11:20 1:23 7 29:26 0:50 12 24:11 1:07:09
11 37 89 Daniel Frey 41 M 14 11:42 1:31 10 30:12 1:34 6 22:12 1:07:09
12 45 106 William Gust 44 M 10 11:21 2:28 12 30:40 0:55 8 23:00 1:08:23
13 69 243 Tom Shaw 43 M 12 11:30 2:17 13 30:50 1:09 17 25:45 1:11:29
14 71 58 Tim De Vries 44 M 5 9:58 1:35 16 32:33 1:02 18 26:31 1:11:36
15 97 57 Chris Curry 44 M 16 12:04 2:03 15 31:45 1:01 19 26:44 1:13:36
16 102 98 Tad Godsil 40 M 11 11:22 2:09 17 34:06 1:28 16 25:31 1:14:35
17 128 145 David Karnes 44 M 22 14:16 2:32 14 31:16 2:00 21 27:38 1:17:40
18 141 34 David Buday 44 M 25 16:01 2:56 19 34:48 0:44 14 24:51 1:19:19
19 150 59 Andy Dempster 41 M 19 12:15 4:26 23 36:50 2:24 13 24:34 1:20:28
20 152 281 Jon Vandermolen 42 M 20 12:26 1:58 20 35:18 1:26 24 29:38 1:20:43
21 156 154 Brent Kreiger 41 M 18 12:15 4:28 25 37:09 2:08 15 25:04 1:21:01
22 169 15 Patrick Berends 43 M 24 15:52 2:49 22 36:29 0:35 20 26:46 1:22:29
23 177 150 John Koryto 43 M 26 16:20 3:02 18 34:25 1:22 22 28:02 1:23:10
24 232 323 Kevin Hieber 40 M 28 20:42 2:20 21 36:10 1:48 23 28:40 1:29:39
25 244 211 Joe Proxmire 44 M 21 12:43 5:40 24 37:01 1:39 26 34:58 1:31:59
26 253 143 David Jones 40 M 23 14:30 4:47 26 38:15 2:32 25 34:49 1:34:51
27 266 120 David Haworth 40 M 3 9:29 2:06 28 43:38 2:06 28 40:03 1:37:20
28 281 122 James Hemenway 44 M 27 17:56 3:04 27 40:39 2:11 27 37:41 1:41:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 73 71 Therese Durham 43 F 4 11:53 2:26 1 31:16 0:34 5 25:35 1:11:41
2 79 200 Isabel O'Brien 44 F 3 10:57 2:05 6 35:09 0:27 2 23:46 1:12:22
3 85 239 Kelly Seelbinder 41 F 2 10:44 1:57 3 33:25 1:43 4 25:05 1:12:51
4 94 278 Colleen Valkema 42 F 9 13:58 1:57 2 32:24 1:22 3 23:47 1:13:26
5 103 264 Heather Tanja 41 F 10 13:58 1:15 8 35:29 0:40 1 23:24 1:14:43
6 113 253 Dawn Smith 41 F 6 12:59 1:10 4 34:30 1:07 6 25:47 1:15:31
7 151 159 Jennifer Large 41 F 17 15:34 2:39 7 35:10 0:51 7 26:24 1:20:37
8 176 46 Paula Coakes 42 F 15 15:13 2:27 12 37:42 1:03 8 26:44 1:23:06
9 185 25 Chris Boucher 44 F 5 12:20 1:23 5 35:07 2:08 16 32:41 1:23:37
10 188 160 Marianne Leduc-Bake 41 F 12 14:11 2:04 11 37:00 1:04 10 29:31 1:23:49
11 193 105 Krista Groteluesche 41 F 7 13:53 2:01 10 36:50 0:30 13 30:53 1:24:05
12 198 153 Maureen Krause 41 F 1 10:37 3:28 17 42:31 1:14 9 27:07 1:24:55
13 206 258 Denise Spieldenner 42 F 11 14:06 2:01 9 36:32 1:04 14 32:34 1:26:15
14 228 189 Tracy Miller 44 F 8 13:55 2:09 18 42:35 1:08 11 29:35 1:29:21
15 257 246 Karla Sides 41 F 13 14:22 2:51 19 42:41 1:27 17 34:22 1:35:41
16 260 141 Jamie Johnson 42 F 14 15:02 2:48 21 46:43 1:17 12 29:58 1:35:46
17 261 292 Cheryl Wesler 40 F 22 17:16 2:10 16 42:20 1:28 15 32:38 1:35:50
18 276 35 Gwen Buday 44 F 18 16:44 3:03 15 41:28 1:57 18 36:34 1:39:44
19 278 24 Dawn Bork 40 F 19 16:47 3:01 13 40:13 1:59 20 38:42 1:40:41
20 291 273 Jacqueline Tromette 41 F 20 16:55 3:22 22 47:17 1:59 19 36:49 1:46:19
21 296 156 Barbara Lait 44 F 16 15:22 2:59 20 43:11 2:07 21 45:34 1:49:11
22 300 85 Debra Frank 40 F 21 17:11 3:04 14 40:57 2:59 22 48:05 1:52:14


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 8 335 Al Stefanski 48 M 9 13:18 1:00 1 26:29 1:16 1 19:21 1:01:21
2 12 164 Jeffrey Mallett 46 M 1 10:22 1:09 2 26:44 1:34 3 22:51 1:02:38
3 16 327 Jack Kulis 47 M 6 12:07 2:07 3 27:37 0:38 2 21:14 1:03:40
4 46 22 Paulie Blankenship 48 M 2 10:48 1:18 12 1:33:20 6 24:29 1:08:26
5 48 298 Kenneth Woolf 47 M 4 11:11 2:35 5 30:37 1:04 4 23:07 1:08:32
6 70 12 Joseph Bauer 48 M 8 13:01 1:13 4 30:17 0:48 8 26:20 1:11:36
7 83 183 Don Miller 47 M 12 48:07 7 31:48 0:39 5 24:21 1:12:27
8 129 43 John Chipman 46 M 3 10:51 2:34 6 31:33 1:48 11 31:08 1:17:52
9 145 72 Alan Ediger 46 M 10 13:28 1:30 9 36:27 2:49 7 25:31 1:19:44
10 154 62 Daryl Devries 48 M 5 11:51 2:02 10 36:29 0:55 9 29:44 1:20:59
11 173 157 Michael Langworthy 49 M 11 17:00 2:01 8 31:59 1:39 10 30:09 1:22:47
12 219 126 Stephen Hessen 45 M 7 12:55 2:36 11 37:48 1:57 12 32:45 1:27:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 93 121 Kim Hayward 45 F 6 13:09 1:14 3 33:51 1:00 1 24:12 1:13:24
2 120 336 Natalie Themins-Maj 46 F 5 13:08 2:04 2 32:24 1:03 4 27:46 1:16:23
3 143 226 Veronica Schaner 46 F 15 16:21 2:42 1 32:18 1:09 2 27:02 1:19:31
4 157 129 Rhonda Hines 46 F 1 11:15 2:38 7 37:58 1:38 3 27:39 1:21:05
5 159 192 Catherine Moore 46 F 3 12:44 1:28 4 35:34 1:24 8 30:04 1:21:11
6 196 139 Rosemary Jacobson 45 F 2 12:26 1:29 9 38:47 0:30 9 31:26 1:24:35
7 202 127 Jennifer Hill 47 F 7 13:14 1:53 5 35:48 1:13 13 33:37 1:25:43
8 217 236 Judy Schubert 48 F 11 14:52 2:23 11 39:48 1:51 6 28:59 1:27:51
9 225 63 Debra Devries 45 F 8 13:46 2:36 13 40:26 0:42 10 31:29 1:28:56
10 233 212 Kathy Proxmire 45 F 10 14:49 1:46 10 39:17 0:58 12 32:51 1:29:39
11 240 49 Karen Collins 49 F 4 13:01 3:11 6 37:09 1:44 15 35:45 1:30:48
12 241 199 Chris Nelson 48 F 9 13:57 2:17 14 46:01 1:09 5 27:49 1:31:11
13 242 208 Nikki Perk 45 F 14 15:35 2:04 12 40:02 1:03 11 32:46 1:31:29
14 274 227 Beth Schnau 47 F 12 14:52 2:30 15 46:12 1:06 14 34:38 1:39:16
15 293 48 Brandy Cole 49 F 13 14:53 2:04 16 1:00:52 0:49 7 29:14 1:47:50
16 299 241 Sue Severeid 47 F 16 20:13 2:51 8 38:35 2:53 16 47:26 1:51:56

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 4 132 John Howson 50 M 3 10:26 0:58 1 26:21 1:01 1 20:34 59:19
2 19 276 Herman Ulloa 52 M 2 10:05 1:22 3 29:14 1:25 3 22:17 1:04:22
3 25 169 Ed Maring 51 M 1 10:04 1:34 2 28:05 0:59 8 24:33 1:05:13
4 29 250 Brent Slezak 53 M 9 11:44 1:03 9 30:59 0:48 2 21:30 1:06:03
5 43 295 Ron Williams 52 M 10 11:59 1:44 7 30:44 1:03 4 22:31 1:07:58
6 50 223 Dan Sarkipato 54 M 4 10:34 1:54 14 32:54 0:38 5 22:38 1:08:37
7 51 190 Jim Mishler 53 M 5 10:49 1:12 6 30:11 0:50 12 26:05 1:09:04
8 52 332 Greg Petty 53 M 7 11:03 1:49 8 30:56 1:08 7 24:18 1:09:12
9 60 81 Ken Forsman 50 M 11 12:04 1:51 4 29:28 1:18 11 25:02 1:09:40
10 76 147 Daniel Kelley 54 M 15 13:25 1:05 10 31:04 1:22 10 24:59 1:11:53
11 87 229 Doug Schoetzow 52 M 12 13:00 1:52 15 34:06 0:52 6 23:07 1:12:55
12 88 180 Bruce Meles 51 M 14 13:17 2:23 11 32:01 0:35 9 24:51 1:13:05
13 98 171 Alan Marschall 53 M 16 13:27 1:49 5 29:31 0:56 16 28:06 1:13:47
14 125 51 David Cooper 50 M 6 11:02 2:06 13 32:38 1:30 18 29:25 1:16:38
15 127 284 John Wagner 52 M 13 13:08 1:47 16 34:19 1:14 13 26:45 1:17:12
16 140 233 John Schreuder 53 M 8 11:24 2:17 18 36:10 0:55 17 28:17 1:19:00
17 147 279 Richard Van Enk 53 M 19 15:42 2:57 12 32:28 1:45 14 27:16 1:20:07
18 186 29 John Bradshaw 53 M 17 14:14 3:34 17 36:04 2:04 15 27:50 1:23:44
19 247 213 Mark Proxmire 51 M 18 14:37 3:49 19 37:06 1:33 19 35:48 1:32:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 101 224 Vicky Saunders 50 F 1 11:38 2:43 1 32:45 1:34 1 25:35 1:14:14
2 110 78 Kathy Farrow 51 F 2 11:42 1:12 5 34:51 0:50 2 26:47 1:15:22
3 144 134 Diane Hungerford 50 F 4 13:45 1:38 4 34:47 0:44 4 28:45 1:19:38
4 163 334 Lynn Sagar 51 F 3 12:56 1:35 2 34:21 1:36 5 31:17 1:21:43
5 195 321 Mary Awdey 52 F 6 14:24 1:36 3 34:30 1:49 8 32:15 1:24:32
6 212 186 Maureen Miller 53 F 9 15:00 3:10 8 39:24 1:31 3 27:59 1:27:02
7 227 330 Tamy Nagy 50 F 5 14:23 2:19 6 36:40 2:48 10 33:09 1:29:17
8 249 77 Carmen Everett 50 F 8 14:30 2:34 10 41:51 0:56 9 33:06 1:32:54
9 255 20 Laura Birdsall 51 F 10 15:59 2:27 7 38:39 1:07 13 37:10 1:35:21
10 256 197 Susan Musser 52 F 12 16:57 2:53 12 42:51 0:37 7 32:07 1:35:23
11 277 133 Heather Hudson 51 F 11 16:43 3:02 9 41:14 2:13 11 36:35 1:39:45
12 279 44 Claudia Clark 50 F 7 14:26 2:24 13 46:38 1:03 12 36:57 1:41:26
13 285 64 Mary Dezelsky 54 F 13 18:38 3:07 11 42:32 5:55 6 31:57 1:42:06

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 84 299 Robert Zick 58 M 1 11:06 1:30 1 30:03 0:26 4 29:32 1:12:35
2 89 21 Daniel Bishop 56 M 2 12:29 1:13 3 31:53 0:52 1 26:42 1:13:07
3 119 248 Gene Simmons 59 M 4 13:28 2:00 5 32:12 0:55 2 27:38 1:16:10
4 136 95 Richard Gendernalik 55 M 5 13:50 2:22 2 31:35 1:38 3 29:23 1:18:45
5 167 176 Jim McIntosh 57 M 6 14:52 3:04 4 32:05 1:24 5 30:38 1:22:01
6 192 124 Robert Hennen 56 M 3 12:41 2:32 6 35:09 2:25 6 31:17 1:24:03
7 263 163 Ken Lukas 55 M 7 18:29 3:59 7 37:09 0:41 7 35:54 1:36:10
8 282 61 Geoffrey Detolve 59 M 8 20:39 3:35 8 39:55 1:27 8 36:00 1:41:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 194 168 Nancy Mansberger 55 F 2 14:51 2:51 1 33:06 1:41 3 31:58 1:24:24
2 223 137 Leslie Ivens 56 F 1 13:47 2:23 3 39:49 1:12 2 31:32 1:28:41
3 237 11 Pam Badger 58 F 3 16:46 3:49 2 37:34 1:43 1 30:18 1:30:08
4 294 97 Penny Goddard 56 F 4 19:17 5:05 4 42:59 2:51 5 38:49 1:48:58
5 298 84 Cheryl Fox 56 F 5 21:07 4:15 5 46:08 1:31 4 37:56 1:50:55

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 32 325 Terry Hutchins 60 M 1 13:26 1:37 1 29:21 0:34 1 21:41 1:06:37
2 272 158 Allan Lareau 60 M 2 23:33 3:04 2 40:32 1:24 2 29:56 1:38:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 270 6 Judy Anderson 60 F 1 15:19 2:13 1 42:42 52:40 1:37:59

MALE WETSUIT DIVISION - DO NOT QUALIFY FOR AWARD CATEGORIES
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Total Penalty Final
===== ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 291 Brett Weiss 38 M 1 13:52 2:49 1 34:31 1:38 1 31:12 1:23:59 1:23:59

FEMALE WETSUIT DIVISION - DO NOT QUALIFY FOR AWARD CATEGORIES
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Total Penalty Final
===== ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 9 Katie Aulbach 28 F 1 15:38 3:14 1 32:38 1:18 1 25:34 1:18:21 1:18:21

MALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 308 Denooyer 0:33 1 30:32 1:07 1 22:16 49:22
Liam Griffin
Jon Griffin

2 313 Also Ran 1 8:36 0:28 2 32:33 3 55:23 1:03:58
Kevin Phillion
Al Widner
Andrew Widner
3 305 The Bursting Boys 2 10:51 0:42 3 33:51 0:30 2 25:51 1:11:43
John Chipman
Nich Bruns
Jack Chipman


FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 304 J.A.M. Packed 1 9:51 0:42 1 32:22 0:20 1 23:15 1:06:28
Analise Busso
Mallory Busso
Jama Runkel
2 310 Zootopia 2 10:10 0:41 4 37:51 0:28 3 27:22 1:16:30
Ayron Lowis
Jennie Reardon
Lu Tavares
3 307 The Chipman Chicks 3 10:37 0:37 3 35:57 0:26 4 29:43 1:17:18
Becky Fulgoni
Lynne Chipman
Em Chipman
4 302 Intiminator Ii 5 14:16 0:46 2 34:18 0:27 5 33:49 1:23:34
Katie Bruns
Jane Brunx
Lizzy Bruns
5 317 Tres Amigas 4 12:06 1:22 5 54:40 0:30 2 26:58 1:35:34
Staci Kool
Chelsea Muller
Alyssa Medenblin

MIXED RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 300 Two Girls & A Guy 1 7:49 0:34 8 35:58 0:22 1 17:45 1:02:26
Hannah Berlin
Emma DeBoef
Jese DeLavern
2 309 All In The Family 11 14:02 0:36 1 28:59 0:25 3 21:31 1:05:30
Thomas Kish
Chris Gaudard
Heather Cooper
3 319 Team Z 5 11:59 0:36 4 31:34 0:24 2 21:30 1:06:00
Ron Zielinski
Joan Zielinski

4 303 J.A.P. 3 9:32 0:36 5 32:23 0:28 7 24:42 1:07:39
Jennifer Burkhardt
Amy Mack
Patrick Smith
5 315 Intiminator Iii 4 11:03 0:42 10 36:26 0:22 4 21:49 1:10:19
Chris Tracy
Abby Ahlert
Michael Reynolds
6 314 Ruffe 10 13:19 0:35 3 29:41 1:33 9 25:21 1:10:28
Dan Ruffe
Hillary Ruffe

7 318 The A.K.A's 2 8:33 0:35 9 36:01 0:21 8 25:01 1:10:30
Karen Gust
Alex Szwaja
Austin Arias
8 316 Rmr 12 15:46 0:51 2 29:26 0:33 6 23:57 1:10:30
Robynn Wilcox
Randall Wilcox
Michael McArthur
9 311 Mama Miller & Sons 8 12:44 0:57 6 34:19 0:35 10 25:37 1:14:11
Sherine Miller
Vince Miller
Matt Miller
10 306 Intimination #1 Team 7 12:15 0:50 12 42:44 0:36 5 23:28 1:19:52
H. Knute Jacobson
Renae Felpausch
Laua Stout
11 312 Pessetti 9 13:04 0:47 7 35:09 0:28 12 32:31 1:21:57
Staci Pessitti
Marty Pessetti

12 301 Team Tootie 6 12:02 0:51 11 40:53 0:29 11 29:21 1:23:33
Julie Binkowski
Paige Gaudard
Andrew Cooper

Augusta,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.