Ft. Gratiot Trail Trek VI

back to results

Aug. 2, 2008

Ft. Gratiot Trail Trek VI
Ft. Gratiot,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 745 Jeremy Luhmann 31 Holland 37:16 6:00
2 733 James Fisher 16 Goodells 37:40 6:04
3 797 Mike Cudlip 51 Fort Gratiot 38:15 6:10

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 759 Lisa Shaw 40 Lexington 41:46 6:44
2 826 Chelsey Bonney 18 North Street 45:16 7:18
3 775 Melissa Keyes 37 Port Huron 45:56 7:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 829 Morgan Smith 14 North Street 59:14 9:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 733 James Fisher 16 Goodells 37:40 6:04
2 784 Andrew Jolly 16 Fort Gratiot 49:35 7:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 826 Chelsey Bonney 18 North Street 45:16 7:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 819 Katie Ryan 23 Marysville 52:35 8:28
2 828 Melissa Smith 20 North Street 1:05:00 10:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 817 Joni Adams 28 Jeddo 1:05:19 10:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 745 Jeremy Luhmann 31 Holland 37:16 6:00
2 740 Kevin Jurzysta 34 Port Huron 41:21 6:40
3 790 Kevin Hernandez 31 Port Huron 49:13 7:56
4 765 David Tindall 30 Fort Gratiot 50:31 8:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 767 Melissa White 30 Smiths Creek 59:11 9:32
2 739 Michelle Higgins 33 Port Huron 1:02:31 10:04
3 728 Akilah Edmundson 33 Port Huron 1:04:20 10:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 775 Melissa Keyes 37 Port Huron 45:56 7:24
2 830 Julie Woodard 38 Marysville 57:56 9:20
3 761 Nita Shay 37 Fort Gratiot 1:08:57 11:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 776 David Keyes 42 Port Huron 46:21 7:28
2 760 Frederick Shaw Iv 42 Lexington 48:35 7:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 759 Lisa Shaw 40 Lexington 41:46 6:44
2 747 Angela Maraldo 41 Fort Gratiot 1:03:48 10:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 727 Michael Eckert 49 Fort Gratiot 42:31 6:51
2 822 Tom Lees 49 Fort Gratiot 51:43 8:20
3 832 John Auter 46 Marysville 1:00:27 9:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 780 Terry Shell 48 Croswell 50:02 8:04
2 724 Lori Cornwell 46 Croswell 56:53 9:10
3 762 Sharon Slishinsky 47 New Baltimore 58:05 9:21
4 755 Barbara Sancimino 49 Warren 1:09:10 11:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 797 Mike Cudlip 51 Fort Gratiot 38:15 6:10
2 737 Tim Heintz 52 East China 47:48 7:42
3 751 Jerry Phillips 53 Brown City 52:00 8:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 753 Annette Robb 52 Fort Gratiot 48:07 7:45
2 823 Patti Ryan 52 Port Huron 1:01:17 9:52
3 825 Mimi Ward 51 Port Huron 1:03:21 10:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 824 Geof Ryan 55 Port Huron 50:16 8:06
2 786 Ed McCoy 55 North Street 52:11 8:24
3 720 Jim Brennan 56 Emmett 56:59 9:11
4 738 Daniel Hernandez 56 Port Huron 1:08:18 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 781 Tim Storm 19 Marysville 17:22 5:36
2 802 Adam Yokom 18 Marine City 18:35 5:59
3 783 Kyle Hill 20 Saint Clair 20:33 6:37

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 827 Caitlyn Bonney 18 North Street 19:52 6:24
2 763 Ericka Snyder 14 Marine City 21:46 7:01
3 713 Erica Asaro 16 Fair Haven 22:23 7:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 726 Leopold Eckert 14 Fort Gratiot 23:49 7:40
2 821 Carter Greenlaw 11 Port Huron 31:33 10:10
3 800 Logan Bedford 14 East China 32:04 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 763 Ericka Snyder 14 Marine City 21:46 7:01
2 774 Sydney Shaw 12 Lexington 28:04 9:02
3 796 Alana Jannette 13 East China 29:21 9:27
4 835 Miranda Reinowski 13 Croswell 31:56 10:17
5 789 Alyssa Warsalla 10 Port Huron 35:53 11:33
6 719 Desiree Bowers 10 Port Huron 37:16 12:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 781 Tim Storm 19 Marysville 17:22 5:36
2 802 Adam Yokom 18 Marine City 18:35 5:59
3 723 Zachary Carroll 16 Fort Gratiot 20:51 6:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 827 Caitlyn Bonney 18 North Street 19:52 6:24
2 713 Erica Asaro 16 Fair Haven 22:23 7:13
3 816 Kristen McDowell 15 Avoca 24:03 7:45
4 714 Jessica Asaro 15 Fair Haven 24:05 7:45
5 744 Emma Linne 18 Fort Gratiot 26:14 8:27
6 801 Amy Walentovic 18 Casco 30:45 9:54
7 730 Brandylyn Edmondson 15 Port Huron 31:16 10:04
8 799 Staci Hilliard 19 Port Huron 31:24 10:07
9 718 Christina Bowers 15 Port Huron 32:20 10:25
10 769 Jessica Czanstke 16 East China 32:25 10:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 783 Kyle Hill 20 Saint Clair 20:33 6:37
2 831 Ryan Kreiler 23 Marine City 25:02 8:04
3 758 Micha Schroeder 23 Richmond 27:50 8:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 779 Tara Shell 20 Peck 27:40 8:55
2 736 Cynthia Heintz 20 East China 28:40 9:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 749 Jeremiah Munce 25 Port Huron 22:41 7:19
2 778 Jason Leonard 28 Peck 27:40 8:55
3 834 Ken May 28 Port Huron 30:09 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 833 Erin Cogley 27 Port Huron 28:55 9:19
2 803 Josephinbe Kamendat 26 Fort Gratiot 34:38 11:09
3 712 Erin Anderson 27 New Orleans 36:03 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 791 Joshua Ball 34 Port Huron 21:37 6:58
2 725 Beau Dowden 32 Fort Gratiot 22:16 7:10
3 773 Steve Davenport 30 Marine City 26:44 8:37
4 731 Charles Ernst 34 Fort Gratiot 39:48 12:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 795 Jamie Joshua 32 Port Huron 26:15 8:27
2 735 Kristi Francek 34 Marysville 26:37 8:34
3 770 Rebecca Gilbert 31 Smiths Creek 27:38 8:54
4 741 Sara Kingsley 31 Port Huron 27:58 9:00
5 818 Andrea Paul 32 Marysville 28:35 9:12
6 717 Shannon Boughner 31 Smiths Creek 31:08 10:02
7 722 Natasha Butler 30 Port Huron 41:02 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 814 Davenport Dan 38 Saint Clair 21:39 6:59
2 756 Jeffery Schroeder 36 Richmond 22:53 7:22
3 752 Jason Rick 39 Jeddo 23:05 7:26
4 782 Keith Delong 35 Fort Gratiot 24:09 7:47
5 794 Christopher Garcia 36 Fort Gratiot 25:43 8:17
6 771 John Walton 39 Fort Gratiot 29:39 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 721 Heather Burkholz 37 Port Huron 26:14 8:27
2 798 Sherrie Westbrook 39 Port Huron 27:56 9:00
3 792 Alycia Shagena 36 Fort Gratiot 28:30 9:11
4 836 Dawn Hobbs 36 Clinton Township 31:06 10:01
5 732 Michelle Ernst 38 Fort Gratiot 39:48 12:49
6 766 Sherrie Warner 37 Smiths Creek 47:21 15:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 785 John Borowski 41 Fort Gratiot 24:05 7:46
2 793 John Danko 42 Saint Clair 25:35 8:14
3 715 Ricky Asaro 42 New Baltimore 28:11 9:05
4 820 Doug Decker 44 Port Huron 31:34 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 815 Julie McDowell 44 Avoca 36:14 11:40
2 716 Paulette Bass 43 Port Huron 41:00 13:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 764 Randy Tacia 49 Port Huron 24:35 7:55
2 742 Scott Laurence 49 Port Huron 28:59 9:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 746 Colleen Malcolm 46 Casco 48:40 15:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 804 Scott Desjardin 51 Smiths Creek 24:17 7:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 750 Patricia Munce 53 Port Huron 36:04 11:37
2 743 Donna Linne 54 Fort Gratiot 37:33 12:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 788 Craig Mirkin 59 Fort Gratiot 24:12 7:48
2 777 Mike McCartan 57 Saint Clair 25:11 8:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 754 Beverly Sadowy 56 North Street 32:25 10:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 757 Larry Schroeder 60 Richmond 25:54 8:21
2 772 Bob Trask 60 Fort Gratiot 26:35 8:34
3 729 William Egypt 61 Jeddo 33:54 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

Ft. Gratiot,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.