AdvoKate 10k

back to results

Aug. 2, 2008

AdvoKate 10k
Rochester,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Place No. Name City Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 424 Shane Logan Pontiac 30 M 34:38 5:35

2 414 Jim Heebsh Rochester 43 M 37:04 5:58
3 423 Rich Power Rochester 44 M 38:08 6:09
4 405 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights 36 F 40:46 6:34
5 322 Christian Hauser Rochester 35 M 41:00 6:36
6 200 Elizabeth Hoefing Rochester Hills 22 F 41:30 6:41
7 436 Chad Harty Rochester 22 M 42:51 6:54
8 361 Tony Noriega Shelby Twp 37 M 43:00 6:56
9 400 Trent Bowman Troy 19 M 43:06 6:57
10 382 Kevin Stanley Highland 38 M 43:23 6:59
11 331 Earl Hunt St. Clair Shores 39 M 43:28 7:00
12 335 Edmund Kowalchick Rochester 44 M 43:32 7:01
13 389 Dennis White Roseville 48 M 43:47 7:03
14 344 Jim Manzo Clarkston 38 M 44:12 7:07
15 353 John Mehr Shelby Twp. 40 M 44:50 7:13
16 304 Jennifer Blackburn Rochester 34 F 45:16 7:18
17 314 Lisa Drake Rochester 38 F 45:25 7:19
18 359 Steve Muench Rochester 34 M 45:37 7:21
19 418 Brian Payne Rochester 39 M 45:48 7:23
20 440 Chad Findley Lake Orion 39 M 45:56 7:24
21 330 Michael Hrischuk Waterford 54 M 46:02 7:25
22 356 Eriko Miyake Rochester Hills 27 F 46:09 7:26
23 402 J Pia Rochester 45 M 46:14 7:27
24 391 Michael Yates Leonard 63 M 46:16 7:27
25 396 Dan Ellis Troy 24 M 46:31 7:30
26 374 Cassandra Sharkey Lake Orion 34 F 46:50 7:33
27 417 Jon Wass Rochester 41 M 46:53 7:33
28 427 Jon Dietz Birmingham 39 M 47:18 7:37
29 367 Dennis Rigby Macomb 48 M 47:21 7:38
30 327 Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township 41 M 47:41 7:41
31 326 John Helner Lake Orion 42 M 48:14 7:46
32 429 Christine Arja Rochester 34 F 48:23 7:48
33 368 Bradley Rose Dryden 37 M 48:36 7:50
34 88 Zac Ganger Troy 15 M 48:36 7:50
35 373 Tom Schenk Rochester Hills 54 M 48:53 7:53
36 319 Michael Francisco Jr Macomb 35 M 49:05 7:54
37 204 Scott Kessler MacOmb 36 M 49:05 7:54
38 410 Georgann Bien Rochester Hills 40 F 50:02 8:04
39 419 Alan Fyffe Commerce Twp 45 M 50:04 8:04
40 333 Chris Kennedy Rochester Hills 35 M 50:33 8:08
41 399 Trueu Le Selfridge 52 M 50:41 8:10
42 313 Morgan Derouin Chesterfield 27 F 50:52 8:12
43 404 Maria Patch Rochester 42 F 50:52 8:12
44 421 Argenta Lucas Selfridge 37 F 51:02 8:13
45 355 Benjamin Mitzelfeld Rochester 39 M 51:10 8:14
46 441 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield 45 M 51:32 8:18
47 442 Lisa Haviland Waterford 35 F 51:38 8:19
48 340 Brett Locker Santa Barbara 40 M 52:09 8:24
49 386 Matthew Weick Lake Orion 38 M 52:20 8:26
50 339 Anthony Leik Rochester Hills 33 M 52:39 8:29
51 394 Charles Fedraw Rochester Hills 47 M 52:43 8:29
52 393 Andrea Zech Rochester Hills 23 F 52:52 8:31
53 437 Jennifer Barra Rochester Hills 40 F 53:07 8:33
54 349 Paul May Rochester 40 M 53:15 8:35
55 401 Bill Bowman Troy 52 M 53:22 8:36
56 348 Ana Matuza Troy 33 F 53:52 8:41
57 171 Mike Snyder Rochester Hills 38 M 53:57 8:41
58 366 Kevin Power Rochester Hills 49 M 54:08 8:43
59 363 Kyle Pfeifer Oxford 23 M 54:12 8:44
60 324 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills 41 M 54:19 8:45
61 390 Lisa Willcock Rochester Hills 37 F 54:24 8:46
62 320 Matt Freeman Troy 32 M 54:29 8:47
63 375 Laura Sheridan Troy 29 F 54:34 8:47
64 395 Christine Harder Rochester Hills 19 F 54:38 8:48
65 369 Linda Rottermond Rochester Hills 38 F 54:40 8:48
66 371 Tom Salmon Rochester 44 M 54:40 8:48
67 308 Len Constantine Chesterfield 55 M 54:42 8:49
68 302 Paul Baker Rochester Hills 41 M 54:47 8:49
69 341 Stephanie Locker Santa Barbara 28 F 54:47 8:49
70 306 Kelly Burns Sterling Heights 22 F 54:47 8:49
71 425 Scott Thiele Rochester Hills 38 M 54:52 8:50
72 191 Todd Stearn Rochester Hills 38 M 55:45 8:59
73 312 Rachel Delaurier Dryden 37 F 55:50 9:00
74 433 Mary Kate Dawood Shelby Twp 32 F 55:50 9:00
75 383 Brian Titesworth Clarkston 38 M 56:01 9:01
76 365 Kelly Povilaitis Royal Oak 34 F 56:14 9:03
77 380 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren 33 M 56:25 9:05
78 354 Wendy Miller Troy 39 F 56:26 9:05
79 430 Jackie Frei MacOmb 25 F 56:38 9:07
80 305 Annesa Brewer Shelby Township 40 F 56:39 9:07
81 412 James Gambino Huntington Woods 35 M 56:49 9:09
82 303 Stephanie Baron Troy 25 F 56:50 9:09
83 434 Sunil Ramakrishnappa Rochester Hills 35 M 56:57 9:10
84 300 Jorge Acevedo Royal Oak 33 M 57:10 9:12
85 406 Ed Ulrich Lake Orion 44 M 57:28 9:15
86 360 Shawn Myers Troy 34 M 57:30 9:16
87 325 Grace Heim Pebble Beach 31 F 57:56 9:20
88 316 Eric Ferland Rochester Hills 33 M 57:58 9:20
89 329 Chad Hottle Sterling Heights 26 M 58:04 9:21
90 309 Dayna Corrion Shelby Twp 25 F 58:04 9:21
91 415 Jill Trumble Shelby Twp 28 F 58:27 9:25
92 416 Beth Amman Clawson 28 F 58:35 9:26
93 336 Stacy Krueger Warren 30 F 58:54 9:29
94 338 Melissa Laine Clawson 31 F 59:25 9:34
95 379 Susan Siragusa Rochester Hills 41 F 59:37 9:36
96 357 Timothy Morton Rochester Hills 43 M 59:46 9:38
97 432 Katie Koster Dearborn 28 F 59:58 9:39
98 385 Allison Weick Lake Orion 34 F 1:00:05 9:41
99 345 Sarah Manzo Clarkston 35 F 1:00:14 9:42
100 370 Leigh Ruelo Huntley 27 F 1:00:25 9:44
101 378 John Siragusa Rochester Hills 41 M 1:01:52 9:58
102 411 Katy Kibbey Rochester 37 F 1:01:58 9:59
103 342 Elizabeth Logan Rochester Hills 38 F 1:02:00 9:59
104 318 Mary Ellen Findley Lake Orion 38 F 1:02:08 10:00
105 347 Beth Mason Lake Orion 41 F 1:02:20 10:02
106 119 Steve MacDonald Rochester Hills 39 M 1:02:22 10:03
107 311 Denise Dejonghe Fraser 47 F 1:02:31 10:04
108 310 Sandra Daw Waterford 35 F 1:02:45 10:06
109 376 Patty Shreve Macomb 31 F 1:02:54 10:08
110 364 Valerie Pfeifer Oxford 53 F 1:02:59 10:09
111 321 Paul Goodes Troy 39 M 1:02:59 10:09
112 372 Stephanie Santoro Macomb 26 F 1:03:06 10:10
113 407 Kimberly Edlinger Walled Lake 27 F 1:03:13 10:11
114 408 Amy Kennedy Rochester Hills 24 F 1:03:13 10:11
115 351 Dana McCuen Rochester Hills 42 F 1:03:18 10:12
116 392 Adrienne Young Macomb 33 F 1:03:19 10:12
117 413 Seras Carroll Clinton Twp 36 F 1:03:22 10:12
118 435 Michael Fitzgerald Clarkston 43 M 1:03:35 10:14
119 426 Andrea Herron Lake Orion 38 F 1:03:37 10:15
120 352 Julie McLaughlin Lake Orion 40 F 1:03:39 10:15
121 307 Melissa Byrne Commerce Township 29 F 1:04:03 10:19
122 377 Rinku Singh Dryden 33 F 1:04:11 10:20
123 301 William Andre Ortonville 61 M 1:04:12 10:20
124 397 Sandra McCloud Lake Orion 41 F 1:04:54 10:27
125 422 Valerie Raymond Utica 42 F 1:04:55 10:27
126 439 Kris Stimac Rochester 32 M 1:06:36 10:44
127 350 Danielle McCall Rochester Hills 36 F 1:06:43 10:45
128 438 Joe Terranova Lake Orion 49 M 1:06:48 10:45
129 388 Erika Werner Farmington Hills 36 F 1:06:59 10:47
130 428 Kristine Mooney Lake Orion 42 F 1:09:00 11:07
131 358 Audra Movius Waterford 42 F 1:09:03 11:07
132 337 Katherine Lagrasso Sterling Heights 26 F 1:11:20 11:29
133 343 Kathryn Lutz Birmingham 54 F 1:17:20 12:27
134 409 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 73 M 1:21:35 13:08
135 381 Lisa Smith Pontiac 29 F 1:32:15 14:51
136 384 Jennifer Titesworth Clarkston 37 F 1:32:15 14:51
8/02/2008 10:37AM




Place No. Name City Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 183 Scott Stryker Plymouth 36 M 19:20 6:14

2 420 Adam Alquiza Shelby Twp 25 M 19:24 6:15
3 140 Brad Saarela Rochester 29 M 20:28 6:36
4 146 Michelle Smith Elmhurst 20 F 21:07 6:48
5 227 Jason Schaefer Rochester 33 M 21:11 6:50
6 176 David Bork Auburn Hills 40 M 21:52 7:03
7 155 Dan Turnas Rochester Hills 31 M 21:59 7:05
8 188 Steven Cox Rochester 19 M 22:03 7:06
9 141 Eric Saarela Commerce Twp 34 M 22:06 7:07
10 142 Randy Schneider Macomb Township 37 M 22:17 7:11
11 225 Jay Zammit Southfield 47 M 23:02 7:25
12 110 Jeffrey Kosloski Macomb 41 M 23:13 7:29
13 246 Joseph Hickey Rochester 42 M 23:18 7:30
14 186 Lee Brockhoff Marysville 21 M 23:23 7:32
15 219 Jeff Conway Dearborn 32 M 23:28 7:34
16 185 David Nitz Clinton Twp 35 M 23:42 7:38
17 144 Brian Slane Flat Rock 42 M 23:47 7:40
18 56 Marko Belej Rochester 36 M 23:50 7:41
19 112 Karmin Kowalczyk Troy 44 F 23:50 7:41
20 106 Dawna Kasab Royal Oak 35 F 23:56 7:43
21 111 Anthony Kowalchick Rochester 14 M 24:03 7:45
22 69 Stephen Chene Farmington Hills 36 M 24:15 7:49
23 61 Derek Bittner Sterling Heights 35 M 24:22 7:51
24 62 Ryan Bittner Sterling Heights 32 F 24:31 7:54
25 249 Ron Reichenbach Troy 40 M 24:39 7:57
26 166 Ernest Mac Royal Oak 36 M 24:40 7:57
27 68 Rich Bracci Sterling Heights 58 M 24:59 8:03
28 210 Brenda Noren Troy 48 F 25:15 8:08
29 178 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Hts 25 F 25:20 8:10
30 238 Mark Misclt Rochester Hills 40 M 25:32 8:13
31 154 Zach Tayler Troy 12 M 25:33 8:14
32 236 Marc Belanski Clarkston 38 M 25:34 8:14
33 71 Brandon Clements Lake Orion 13 M 25:47 8:18
34 205 Michelle Moloney Oxford 38 F 25:50 8:19
35 195 Amy Worthrum Bloomfield Hills 31 F 25:51 8:20
36 203 Nester Dessy Rochester Hills 43 M 25:53 8:20
37 207 Vincent Brandenburg Rochester 40 M 25:53 8:20
38 138 Cady Pozolo Rochester Hills 15 F 26:01 8:23
39 89 Jason Gates Troy 31 M 26:02 8:23
40 235 Colleen Farley Rochester 99 F 26:07 8:25
41 132 Jamie Parkhurst Oxford 33 M 26:34 8:34
42 120 Larry Marruffo Macomb 50 M 26:38 8:35
43 208 Jackie Brandenburg Rochester 41 F 26:54 8:40
44 99 Allison Jennens Novi 15 F 26:58 8:41
45 244 Walter Budd Rochester 44 M 26:59 8:42
46 91 Jeff Good Rochester Hills 37 M 27:08 8:45
47 194 Chris Thiele Royal Oak 36 M 27:10 8:45
48 192 Tom Torossian Milford 50 M 27:15 8:47
49 222 Kristy Burgess Dearborn 28 F 27:19 8:48
50 177 Tim Atkinson Rochester Hills 44 M 27:26 8:50
51 240 Craig Spangler Bloomfield 53 M 27:36 8:54
52 242 Allison Green Rochester 24 F 27:37 8:54
53 86 Mary Lyn Freeman Sterling Heights 45 F 27:42 8:55
54 161 Tj Whited Ortonville 39 M 27:53 8:59
55 197 Alina Senawe Sterling Hts 25 F 27:58 9:01
56 78 Rachel Dalrymple Clarkston 37 F 28:01 9:01
57 77 Andrew Dalrymple Clarkston 11 M 28:01 9:02
58 160 Carrie Whited Ortonville 37 F 28:02 9:02
59 230 Steven Grucz Rochester 32 M 28:02 9:02
60 212 Barb Powell Grand Rapids 25 F 28:04 9:03
61 82 Cathy Donohoe Rochester Hills 34 F 28:13 9:05
62 224 Dana Marcoux Oxford 35 F 28:13 9:06
63 237 Shawn Belanski Clarkston 36 F 28:21 9:08
64 94 Charlie Grose Detroit 38 M 28:23 9:09
65 60 Cristina Bieling Dryden 21 F 28:32 9:11
66 64 Debbie Boback Rochester Hills 42 F 28:35 9:13
67 189 Rachael Krupa Shelby Twp 35 F 28:41 9:14
68 124 Jeffrey Meng Rochester Hills 23 M 28:41 9:14
69 209 Chad Atwood Lakeport 18 M 28:43 9:15
70 165 Irina Mac Troy 30 F 28:44 9:15
71 164 Sherwin Deleon Troy 34 M 28:44 9:15
72 128 Laura Noriega Shelby Twp 30 F 28:45 9:16
73 218 Philip Lipanski Troy 12 M 28:45 9:16
74 217 Craig Lipanski Troy 47 M 28:47 9:16
75 121 Dana Martin Rochester Hills 41 F 28:57 9:20
76 213 Tamura Oberle Rochester 50 F 29:03 9:21
77 182 Cady Zimmerman Rochester Hills 15 F 29:10 9:24
78 125 Kristy Mihail Howell 28 F 29:13 9:25
79 59 Rebecca Bernock Macomb Twp. 26 F 29:15 9:26
80 137 Shannon Power Rochester Hills 18 F 29:16 9:26
81 181 Joseph Zimmerman Rochester Hills 46 M 29:19 9:27
82 93 Robin Gratsch Rochester Hills 43 F 29:23 9:28
83 97 Patty Hopaluk-Gay Belfast 38 F 29:28 9:29
84 90 Kristin Gavin Farmington Hills 23 F 29:29 9:30
85 135 Megan Perkowski Farmington Hills 23 F 29:29 9:30
86 187 Robert Johnson Saint Clair 57 M 29:30 9:30
87 117 Enza Lochirco Shelby Twp 38 F 29:30 9:30
88 206 Lauren Moloney Oxford 13 F 29:39 9:33
89 105 Ana Karavias Rochester Hills 19 F 29:45 9:35
90 118 Bonnie Lumley Rochester Hills 18 F 29:47 9:36
91 167 Dean Sumetanon Troy 38 M 30:01 9:40
92 52 Rhea Allen Clinton Township 38 F 30:24 9:48
93 53 Terry Allen Clinton Township 38 M 30:39 9:52
94 149 Kevin Stress Royal Oak 35 M 30:50 9:56
95 170 Vicotria Lorenzana-Guerrer Rochester Hills 35 F 30:55 9:58
96 362 Matt O'Neil Troy 23 M 30:57 9:58
97 66 Tamie Bowlby Macomb 34 F 31:02 10:00
98 234 Patrick Farley Rochester 99 M 31:03 10:00
99 239 Jayne Wheatch Waterford 33 F 31:03 10:00
100 251 Kristen Wolff Farmington Hills 22 F 31:07 10:02
101 190 Shawn Stearn Farmington Hills 36 M 31:08 10:02
102 193 Nicole Exel Dearborn Heights 31 F 31:09 10:02
103 84 Katie Francisco Macomb 35 F 31:10 10:02
104 158 Ann Walsh Troy 33 F 31:10 10:02
105 250 Kiki Vb Waterford 39 F 31:13 10:03
106 152 Jerry Tayler Troy 55 M 31:14 10:04
107 153 Madison Tayler Troy 10 F 31:15 10:04
108 241 Sandra Doll Oxford 37 F 31:18 10:05
109 245 Jeanne-Marie Green Rochester 28 F 31:22 10:06
110 126 Jessica Miller Sterling Heights 26 F 31:23 10:07
111 58 Jalene Berkholz Troy 34 F 31:27 10:08
112 150 Lynda Strong Troy 55 F 31:43 10:13
113 57 Alesha Berkholz Troy 32 F 31:43 10:13
114 387 Carla Wenner Clinton Township 27 31:58 10:18
115 107 Sally Kashat Southfield 27 F 31:59 10:18
116 147 Dianne Stephens Sarnia 47 F 32:10 10:22
117 115 Courtney Labuhn East China 32 F 32:28 10:28
118 96 Kelly Herrick Marysville 26 F 32:35 10:30
119 63 Kristi Black Harrison Township 31 F 32:39 10:31
120 214 Brian Draus Lake Orion 40 M 32:41 10:32
121 168 Kristin Tabert Rochester Hills 34 F 32:50 10:35
122 116 Kaytee Lee Sterling Heights 30 F 32:52 10:35
123 54 Anita Anderlite Sterling Heights 56 F 33:14 10:42
124 92 Anna Gora Rochester Hills 38 F 33:19 10:44
125 211 Brenda Dupree Clarkston 65 F 33:21 10:44
126 102 Becky Jones Macomb 35 F 33:21 10:45
127 51 Christina Albrecht Mew Baltimore 36 F 33:21 10:45
128 157 Jennifer Vandekerchkove St. Clair Shores 34 F 33:22 10:45
129 74 Jeff Coulter Rochester Hills 49 M 33:26 10:46
130 70 Dana Church Royal Oak 44 F 33:44 10:52
131 55 Christina Argersinger Colgate 35 F 33:46 10:53
132 247 Jennifer Hickey Rochester 36 F 33:52 10:55
133 223 Travis Bramble Lake Orion 27 M 33:55 10:56
134 122 Jill Maxwell Orion 39 F 33:56 10:56
135 123 Jill Maxwell Orion 39 F 33:56 10:56
136 148 David Stewart Rochester Hills 51 M 34:06 10:59
137 72 Mike Clements Lake Orion 41 M 34:14 11:02
138 76 Jennifer D'Ambrosio Chesterfield 34 F 34:14 11:02
139 201 Jennifer Short Canton 35 F 34:57 11:16
140 98 Julia Jabczenski Lake Orion 17 F 34:58 11:16
141 134 Jack Percy Troy 11 M 35:26 11:25
142 139 Austin Ransdell Troy 11 M 35:26 11:25
143 127 Jacki Nichols Lake Orion 18 F 36:00 11:36
144 100 Kathleen Jennens Novi 55 F 36:11 11:39
145 216 Eric Vorwrch Birch Run 43 M 36:26 11:44
146 133 Melissa Peiffer St. Clair Shores 34 F 36:49 11:51
147 220 Jodi Reetz Lake Orion 38 F 36:55 11:53
148 159 Leigh Warner Macomb 37 F 37:00 11:55
149 80 Jan Dominick Rochester Hills 52 F 37:04 11:56
150 221 Chris Carey Rome 37 M 37:05 11:57
151 101 Tom Jennens Novi 55 M 37:26 12:04
152 87 Natasha Ganger Troy 19 F 37:44 12:09
153 184 Clyde Ganger Troy 19 M 37:50 12:11
154 65 Catherine Bott Rochester 56 F 38:03 12:15
155 162 Howard Wilcox Rochester 67 M 38:03 12:15
156 108 Darren Khan Rochester Hills 32 M 38:32 12:25
157 75 Andrew Cummins Rochester 62 M 38:52 12:31
158 151 Diane Tayler Troy 47 F 39:21 12:40
159 175 Bahia Rouvalis Shelby Twp 35 F 39:29 12:43
160 95 Nichol Haw Bruce 36 F 39:34 12:45
161 73 Christina Collins Troy 39 F 39:37 12:46
162 79 Monica Dejonghe Royal Oak 24 F 40:53 13:10
163 172 Jeannie Giannusa Saint Clair 33 F 42:07 13:34
164 229 Anthony Koster Dearborn 29 M 59:58 19:19
8/02/2008 10:37AM

Rochester,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.