Run Manchester

back to results

Aug. 2, 2008

Run Manchester
Manchester, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Stern Saline MI 115 38 5 18:04 5:50/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Lewis Ann Arbor MI 122 32 1 16:56 5:28/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Evilsizer Manchester MI 146 51 27 25:05 8:05/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell Simpkias Pinehurst NC 112 57 10 20:11 6:31/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Hodges Saline MI 114 12 40 27:38 8:55/M
2 Gloria Park Ann Arbor MI 116 11 41 27:38 8:55/M
3 Jenna Chandler 96 14 44 28:19 9:08/M
4 Alexandria Mazur 94 14 62 33:02 10:39/M
5 Miranda Caszatt Manchester MI 106 13 63 33:03 10:40/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Harris Manchester MI 107 14 8 19:44 6:22/M
2 Case Kittel Manchester MI 124 14 18 22:07 7:08/M
3 Nick Haughey Beavercreek OH 38 14 29 25:27 8:13/M
4 Mark Kanipe Dexter MI 45 11 57 31:30 10:10/M

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Caszatt Manchester MI 105 16 51 30:01 9:41/M

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Browne Grass Lake MICHI 101 16 4 17:58 5:48/M
2 Geoffrey Smith-Woollams Chelsea MI 123 16 6 18:20 5:55/M

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Caszatt Manchester MI 15 18 50 30:01 9:41/M

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Wharan Manchester MI 88 18 3 17:33 5:40/M
2 Philip Voegeding Manchester MI 81 17 16 21:34 6:57/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Bruneel Jackson MI 132 28 31 26:00 8:23/M
2 Angie Kennedy Manchester MI 47 28 38 27:35 8:54/M
3 Tricia Finger Ann Arbor MI 33 29 47 29:35 9:33/M
4 Kim Dieter Saline MI 26 19 65 34:39 11:11/M
5 Joselyn Malonstrom Saline MI 98 19 66 34:39 11:11/M
6 Brittany Gwynn Birmingham AL 143 25 69 36:48 11:52/M
7 Erica Doughty Jackson MI 29 28 71 38:21 12:22/M
8 Kate Reasoner Grass Lake MI 65 26 73 38:21 12:22/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Griffin Norfolk VA 35 28 2 17:31 5:39/M
2 Caleb Coons Norfolk VA 22 27 7 19:22 6:15/M
3 Hall Graham Virginia Beach VA 145 27 12 20:55 6:45/M
4 Corbin Brown Tecumseh MI 103 20 17 21:51 7:03/M
5 Adam French Chelsea MI 120 28 21 23:42 7:39/M
6 Brian Boos Manchester MI 7 29 22 24:21 7:51/M
7 Pat Kehres Stockbridge MI 113 29 25 24:45 7:59/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Watson Manchester MI 85 30 9 19:56 6:26/M
2 Laura Lutz Ann Arbor MI 54 30 14 21:25 6:55/M
3 Laura Sapp Dexter MI 70 34 20 23:24 7:33/M
4 Crystal Starkey Midland MI 140 30 24 24:28 7:54/M
5 Danielle Doctor Albion MI 141 30 28 25:13 8:08/M
6 Paula Hayes Manchester MI 99 38 32 26:07 8:25/M
7 Julie Perea Ann Arbor MI 59 39 43 28:13 9:06/M
8 Laurie Luckhardt Saline MI 82 34 58 31:31 10:10/M
9 Kathy Wilson Manchester MI 91 35 59 32:03 10:20/M
10 Cheryl Meneghini Chelsea MI 125 39 64 34:26 11:06/M
11 Pamela Kleinschmidt Whitmore Lake MI 49 39 75 39:58 12:54/M
12 Laurel Spencer Ann Arbor MI 77 35 86 55:51 18:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Dorr Clinton MI 148 30 11 20:49 6:43/M
2 Joe Burgrawo Ypsilanti MI 127 33 15 21:26 6:55/M
3 Eric Chilton Manchester MI 18 33 33 26:07 8:25/M
4 Matt Dodak Manchester MI 144 38 34 26:13 8:27/M
5 Michael Perea Ann Arbor MI 60 37 35 26:45 8:38/M
6 Tim Carmody Plymouth MI 126 30 36 27:12 8:46/M
7 Brad Caszatt Manchester MI 14 37 49 30:00 9:41/M
8 Brad Wilson Manchester MI 90 37 56 31:12 10:04/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Daniels Manchester MI 97 43 45 29:04 9:23/M
2 Jacqui Coluccy Manchester MI 20 40 48 29:59 9:40/M
3 Wendy Glatfelter Dexter MI 34 43 60 32:06 10:21/M
4 Vicki Cerven-Astell Troy MI 16 48 74 39:58 12:54/M
5 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Jackson MI 78 49 79 42:45 13:47/M
6 Kimberly Smith Tecumseh MI 75 48 83 45:39 14:44/M
7 Pam Brown Tecumseh MI 104 48 85 47:12 15:14/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Hughes Manchester MI 42 47 19 23:17 7:31/M
2 Jim Kennedy Manchester MI 48 42 39 27:38 8:55/M
3 Luke Mast Brooklyn MI 56 41 55 31:04 10:01/M
4 Dave Bizzarro Dayton OH 3 49 81 44:48 14:27/M
5 Chad Spencer Ann Arbor MI 76 40 87 55:52 18:01/M

Female 50 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Brown Harrison MI 9 54 46 29:09 9:24/M
2 Karen Moon Williamston MI 58 58 54 30:57 9:59/M
3 Petie Davis Manchester MI 24 52 61 32:32 10:30/M
4 Robbie Martinez Farmington Hills M 133 53 67 36:19 11:43/M
5 Linda McGee Manchester MI 28 58 68 36:35 11:48/M
6 Laurie Haughey Beavercreek OH 37 54 70 38:20 12:22/M
7 Bonnie Rogers Marquette MI 68 59 76 41:19 13:20/M
8 Donna Hackett 135 56 78 41:40 13:26/M
9 Mary Hughes White Lake MI 119 55 80 44:03 14:13/M
10 Ann Bizzarro Dayton OH 4 50 82 44:48 14:27/M
11 Lorraine Mensing Tecumseh MI 57 56 84 47:12 15:14/M

Male 50 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Conner Muncie IN 21 61 13 21:21 6:53/M
2 Ray Weidmayor Manchester MI 142 53 23 24:22 7:52/M
3 Kenny Brown Harrison MI 8 54 26 24:52 8:01/M
4 Dave Blough Dexter MI 121 62 30 25:30 8:14/M
5 Brian Hughes White Lake MI 118 56 37 27:24 8:50/M
6 Dave Watson Manitou Beach MI 84 56 42 27:44 8:57/M
7 Thomas Haughey Beavercreek OH 39 50 52 30:09 9:44/M
8 Gil Martinez Farmington Hills M 134 56 53 30:17 9:46/M
9 Joseph Toland Tecumseh MI 79 50 72 38:21 12:22/M
10 Dennis Ringle 136 54 77 41:40 13:26/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Schick Ann Arbor MI 111 26 13 46:58 7:35/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Miles Lakewood CO 117 24 1 32:46 5:17/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Lane Saline MI 130 50 22 52:12 8:25/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Caldwell Ann Arbor MI 12 50 3 38:17 6:10/M

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Johnson Manchester MI 44 15 19 49:32 7:59/M

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine White Ann Arbor MI 89 18 30 1:07:56 10:57/M

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hughes Manchester MI 41 18 2 34:18 5:32/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elissa Weidmayer Ann Arbor MI 86 27 25 56:11 9:04/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Ray Manchester MI 100 28 8 43:30 7:01/M
2 Mike Paulauski Howell MI 110 29 14 46:58 7:35/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hutchins Holy MICHI 108 39 26 57:23 9:15/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Sapp Dexter MI 69 37 4 41:47 6:44/M
2 Jeff Weidmayer Ann Arbor MI 87 33 5 41:51 6:45/M
3 Kevin Hanser Dexter MI 139 37 7 43:03 6:57/M
4 Jeff Harris Ypsilanti MI 36 38 15 47:00 7:35/M
5 Jeremy Koch Manchester MI 102 34 18 48:51 7:53/M
6 Brad Phillip Ferndale MI 61 30 29 59:48 9:39/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor MI 71 40 24 54:48 8:50/M
2 Jennifer Bucholtz Manchester MI 11 41 28 58:18 9:24/M
3 Terri Makowski Canton MI 55 46 31 1:20:42 13:01/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Collings Tecumseh MI 147 42 10 44:03 7:06/M
2 Lou England Tecumseh MI 32 41 11 46:17 7:28/M
3 Jack Corey Cincinnati OH 109 40 12 46:57 7:34/M
4 Benjamin Beale Northville MI 2 48 17 48:13 7:47/M
5 Jeffrey Deliberty Ann Arbor MI 25 40 20 49:59 8:04/M
6 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 137 42 21 50:32 8:09/M
7 Todd Lahote Ann Arbor MI 50 44 27 57:57 9:21/M

Male 50 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Faran Ann Arbor MI 131 65 6 42:13 6:49/M
2 Blair Driskell Saline MI 31 50 9 43:54 7:05/M
3 George Pinter Miami Beach FL 63 52 16 47:43 7:42/M
4 Carl Chambers Ann Arbor MI 17 52 23 54:04 8:43/M

Manchester, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Management