Allen Park Street Fair 8K

back to results

Aug. 2, 2008

Allen Park Street Fair 8K
Allen Park, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Masters Dearborn MI 125 24 23 31:45.3 6:23/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann Brighton MI 210 41 1 26:22.0 5:18/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 85 50 42 34:05.0 6:51/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shores 51 44 4 27:58.5 5:38/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson Trenton MI 205 13 92 39:10.4 7:53/M
2 Gabrielle Sekula Allen Park MI 86 14 146 44:26.8 8:56/M
3 Chelsea Cox Allen Park MI 247 14 173 47:16.6 9:31/M
4 Emily Galloway Allen Park MI 242 14 174 47:20.5 9:31/M
5 Kathlyn Oyafuso Allen Park MI 235 14 175 47:23.7 9:32/M
6 Olivia Johnson Allen Park MI 193 14 178 47:29.3 9:33/M

Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Wesley Brownstown MI 69 14 58 36:15.4 7:18/M
2 Jerry Hand Riverview MI 129 12 67 37:02.5 7:27/M
3 Tony Carbonaro Allen Park MI 170 13 77 37:49.1 7:37/M
4 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 64 11 82 37:55.7 7:38/M
5 Scott Povish Lincoln Park MI 208 14 83 37:58.0 7:38/M
6 Logan Davids Hazel Park MI 292 14 101 39:59.8 8:03/M
7 Benjamin Lewis Southgate MI 156 10 126 42:37.5 8:34/M
8 Riley Hollobaugh Seattle WA 180 14 143 44:13.7 8:54/M
9 Jonathon Rutkowski Brownstown Twp MI 184 13 149 44:53.3 9:02/M
10 Billy Cayo Allen Park MI 165 13 157 45:43.1 9:12/M
11 Daniel Cayo Allen Park MI 163 12 204 50:51.6 10:14/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Webb Allen Park MI 122 19 34 33:27.3 6:44/M
2 Samantha Newbound Chelsea MI 262 15 45 34:36.0 6:58/M
3 Intissar Soufane Dearborn Heights M 255 16 97 39:30.8 7:57/M
4 Amanda Vandongen Allen Park MI 268 18 106 40:39.0 8:11/M
5 Elizabeth Ballantyne Allen Park MI 66 18 118 41:48.2 8:25/M
6 Brittany Mack Allen Park MI 202 16 121 42:19.2 8:31/M
7 Kelsey Countryman Hazel Park MI 291 17 131 43:07.9 8:41/M
8 Stephanie Gloomis Ferndale MI 95 16 132 43:16.3 8:42/M
9 Brittany Gloomis Ferndale MI 93 16 133 43:21.7 8:43/M
10 Casey Waun Allen Park MI 245 16 153 45:21.9 9:07/M
11 Mallory Nemeth Allen Park MI 79 15 154 45:22.3 9:08/M
12 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 103 15 163 46:07.6 9:17/M
13 Meghan VerWiebe Ferndale MI 97 16 205 51:02.8 10:16/M
14 Shannon Smith Allen Park MI 301 18 213 52:42.6 10:36/M
15 Chelsea Duffy Hazel Park MI 98 17 228 55:38.5 11:12/M
16 Amanda Vaughn Hazel Park MI 238 16 235 1:00:01.8 12:05/M
17 Amanda Gerhold Royal Oak MI 91 16 239 1:11:33.4 14:24/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Whitelaw Monroe MI 194 15 2 27:00.5 5:26/M
2 Nicholas Hewitt Chelsea MI 264 17 8 29:00.6 5:50/M
3 Ian Zawacki Monroe MI 282 16 9 29:28.7 5:56/M
4 Andrew Campbell Flat Rock MI 135 16 12 29:49.4 6:00/M
5 Shawn Gremban Dearborn Heights M 34 18 20 31:09.1 6:16/M
6 Nicholas Albertson Brownstown MI 142 16 21 31:10.5 6:16/M
7 Ryan Tamoshonas Allen Park MI 239 17 24 32:10.5 6:28/M
8 Preston Lemanski Monroe MI 197 16 25 32:18.6 6:30/M
9 Jordan Rimsa Allen Park MI 290 16 27 32:29.6 6:32/M
10 Michael Lett Farmington Hills M 124 16 29 32:43.7 6:35/M
11 Jason Charlton Stafford VA 254 16 30 32:54.8 6:37/M
12 Alex Tobar Farmington Hills M 115 16 32 33:10.5 6:40/M
13 David Judd Dearborn Heights M 257 17 35 33:36.1 6:46/M
14 Chris Mallenfant Wyandotte MI 215 16 36 33:47.2 6:48/M
15 Philip Nelson Trenton MI 187 15 38 33:51.6 6:49/M
16 Jacob Raj Brownstown MI 233 16 40 33:55.2 6:49/M
17 Drew Grant Allen Park MI 139 17 44 34:28.8 6:56/M
18 Nick Armes Livonia MI 172 17 46 34:56.6 7:02/M
19 Levi Laframboise Hazel Park MI 240 17 48 35:16.3 7:06/M
20 Jonathan Roberts Hazel Park MI 94 15 49 35:20.1 7:07/M
21 Cruz Castillo Hazel Park MI 140 16 52 35:42.3 7:11/M
22 Christopher Biegalski Trenton MI 65 17 53 35:52.2 7:13/M
23 Jacob Waltz Monroe MI 114 16 69 37:18.4 7:30/M
24 Kevin Keeley Dearborn MI 48 15 72 37:27.1 7:32/M
25 Timothy Stachurski Hazel Park MI 141 15 78 37:50.2 7:37/M
26 Clintwood Barley Jr Hazel Park MI 92 15 87 38:38.9 7:46/M
27 Joshua Malenfant Wyandotte MI 279 15 95 39:21.3 7:55/M
28 Mark Colston Hazel Park MI 241 15 136 43:35.6 8:46/M
29 Dominic Monte Allen Park MI 54 17 192 49:18.0 9:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Schmitt Flat Rock MI 118 23 81 37:54.8 7:38/M
2 Renee Woods Ypsilanti MI 183 23 111 41:08.1 8:17/M
3 Ashley Robinson Dearborn Heights M 28 21 159 45:55.4 9:14/M
4 Jamie Vandongen Ypsilanti MI 213 23 172 46:57.8 9:27/M
5 Ashton Raithel Grosse Ile MI 134 20 184 48:26.0 9:45/M
6 Stephanie Hornyak Allen Park MI 298 22 212 52:41.9 10:36/M
7 Amanda Roman Allen Park MI 303 22 241 1:12:47.5 14:39/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 287 22 18 30:56.0 6:13/M
2 Pete Braun Troy MI 31 22 59 36:16.9 7:18/M
3 Dan Filkovich Allen Park MI 294 24 128 42:38.1 8:35/M
4 Steve Leja Allen Park MI 281 24 138 43:57.5 8:51/M
5 Justin Petterle Allen Park MI 284 20 196 49:46.9 10:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rose Ypsilanti MI 277 28 152 45:18.5 9:07/M
2 Chelsea Zenk Livonia MI 181 26 168 46:36.2 9:23/M
3 Kristin Haubenreidch Southfield MI 155 27 179 47:39.3 9:35/M
4 Michelle Doerr Farmington Hills M 217 27 202 50:48.6 10:13/M
5 Kelly Lanigan Dearborn MI 192 27 231 58:14.5 11:43/M
6 Melissa Welch Allen Park MI 44 27 232 58:14.8 11:43/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Shock Ypsilanti MI 214 26 5 28:22.7 5:42/M
2 Cary Ossiff Allen Park MI 243 27 61 36:17.9 7:18/M
3 Brian Gross Allen Park MI 87 27 63 36:41.7 7:23/M
4 Ryan Pretzer Royal Oak MI 19 26 68 37:06.0 7:28/M
5 Matthew Speck Allen Park MI 297 25 99 39:36.5 7:58/M
6 Ross Winiemko Southgate MI 226 25 123 42:29.1 8:33/M
7 James Kupras Canton MI 253 29 140 44:03.9 8:52/M
8 Nicholas Leja Southgate MI 269 25 207 52:06.9 10:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Thompson Ypsilanti MI 61 34 50 35:31.3 7:09/M
2 Christy Synowiec Ypsilanti MI 81 31 96 39:24.0 7:56/M
3 Denise Montry Taylor MI 45 34 113 41:25.3 8:20/M
4 Shannon Harris Trenton MI 120 33 120 42:14.0 8:30/M
5 Kathleen Wawrzyniak Web Plymouth MI 270 31 122 42:19.5 8:31/M
6 Ingrid Baumstark Allen Park MI 219 32 127 42:37.8 8:34/M
7 Leah Miller Columbus OH 231 30 141 44:06.8 8:52/M
8 Lauri Baker Allen Park MI 77 30 160 46:00.4 9:15/M
9 Megan Domingue Allen Park MI 75 33 169 46:46.8 9:25/M
10 Shelly Gabriel Taylor MI 80 32 171 46:56.9 9:27/M
11 Audrey Hunter Wyandotte MI 154 32 189 48:41.9 9:48/M
12 Jeanette Hetterscheidt Brownstown MI 189 33 194 49:33.0 9:58/M
13 Elizabeth Elwart Allen Park MI 144 32 208 52:08.5 10:29/M
14 Kelly Narkiewicz Garden city MH 12 32 209 52:09.6 10:30/M
15 Kara Gentile Southgate MI 258 31 225 55:01.3 11:04/M
16 Heather Chavis Brownstown MI 191 33 237 1:09:15.0 13:56/M
17 Kelly Cholette Livonia MI 190 33 238 1:09:16.5 13:56/M
18 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 175 34 240 1:12:09.2 14:31/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Zent Ann Arbor MI 198 32 7 28:52.5 5:48/M
2 Gavin Smith Northville MI 304 31 10 29:43.7 5:59/M
3 Scott Plonka Southgate MI 41 31 31 32:58.9 6:38/M
4 John Salinas Dearborn MI 196 31 80 37:53.0 7:37/M
5 Aaron Maike Allen Park MI 229 34 91 39:06.5 7:52/M
6 Joseph Tomocik Southgate MI 147 33 93 39:12.4 7:53/M
7 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 25 34 104 40:28.3 8:09/M
8 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 13 33 114 41:28.0 8:21/M
9 Mary Grefka Gahanna OH 271 31 142 44:07.2 8:53/M
10 Chris Sulewski Flat Rock MI 302 33 185 48:28.4 9:45/M
11 Brian Gombos Allen Park MI 221 32 186 48:29.7 9:45/M
12 David Exner Allen Park MI 266 32 206 51:35.2 10:23/M
13 Michael Stayton Allen Park MI 167 32 229 55:58.4 11:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Forsyth Ann Arbor MI 23 35 41 33:58.1 6:50/M
2 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 24 35 103 40:27.6 8:08/M
3 Penny Wilde Washington MI 26 38 191 49:01.6 9:52/M
4 Caryn Suchodolski Wyandotte MI 63 36 195 49:35.8 9:59/M
5 Nancy Choma Lincoln Park MI 126 35 210 52:21.0 10:32/M
6 Charmaine Smith Romulus MI 195 35 211 52:36.1 10:35/M
7 Suzanne Clark Dearborn MI 38 39 219 53:48.3 10:49/M
8 Carol Koskyn Dearborn Heights M 182 35 220 54:03.7 10:53/M
9 Annmarie Mendiola Wyandotte MI 223 39 223 54:41.2 11:00/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Chomet Berkley MI 209 39 3 27:37.2 5:33/M
2 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 88 37 16 30:14.0 6:05/M
3 Seth Petty Lincoln Park MI 216 37 39 33:52.6 6:49/M
4 Daniel Perttula Allen Park ME 32 35 43 34:26.9 6:56/M
5 Steven Peterson Lincoln Park MI 272 36 54 35:54.1 7:13/M
6 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 112 39 79 37:51.7 7:37/M
7 John Gendron Lincoln Park MI 131 38 107 40:41.1 8:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Bullock Chattanooga TN 60 41 55 35:54.8 7:13/M
2 Jeni Krause Trenton MI 265 41 71 37:22.8 7:31/M
3 Pauline Jesue Allen Park MI 293 44 74 37:37.1 7:34/M
4 Megan Richardson Wyandotte MI 237 44 124 42:32.5 8:33/M
5 Elizabeth Irick Dearborn MI 39 40 162 46:01.9 9:16/M
6 Kimberly Fitzpatrick Monroe MI 22 41 170 46:55.6 9:26/M
7 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 58 44 181 47:48.2 9:37/M
8 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 47 43 214 52:44.5 10:37/M
9 Mary Beth Monte Allen Park MI 53 42 226 55:10.8 11:06/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Brown Canton MI 249 44 6 28:39.6 5:46/M
2 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 17 42 11 29:46.6 5:59/M
3 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 168 43 15 30:02.2 6:03/M
4 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 117 41 33 33:16.2 6:42/M
5 Dave Sevon Dearborn Heights M 248 43 65 36:47.9 7:24/M
6 David Potter jr New Boston MI 18 43 73 37:30.3 7:33/M
7 Timothy Culp Taylor MI 153 43 88 38:52.0 7:49/M
8 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 286 42 90 39:03.5 7:51/M
9 Jerry Johnson Woodhaven MI 206 41 110 41:04.6 8:16/M
10 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 228 43 116 41:43.2 8:24/M
11 John Lewis Southgate MI 159 41 125 42:32.8 8:33/M
12 Richard Troup Riverview MI 113 40 137 43:35.9 8:46/M
13 Mark Bullock Chattanooga TN 59 40 148 44:33.7 8:58/M
14 William Cayo Allen Park MI 57 44 156 45:42.8 9:12/M
15 Gregory Miller Wyandotte MI 116 41 176 47:25.6 9:32/M
16 Mike Klein Allen Park MI 164 42 180 47:47.5 9:37/M
17 Michael Meghee Hazel Park MI 267 42 188 48:40.5 9:48/M
18 Thomas Petterle Utica MI 230 42 198 49:51.0 10:02/M
19 Mike Mccoy Lincoln Park MI 234 41 222 54:38.1 11:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 105 46 47 35:11.8 7:05/M
2 Karen Hollobaugh Pinckney MI 232 46 109 41:03.3 8:16/M
3 Nancy Mills Newport MI 76 46 112 41:10.5 8:17/M
4 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 132 49 147 44:27.7 8:57/M
5 Kim Bruno Brownstown MI 74 45 203 50:49.0 10:13/M
6 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 73 48 215 52:47.1 10:37/M
7 Patricia Martin Riverview MI 72 47 217 53:14.5 10:43/M
8 Lisa Nagle Allen Park MI 177 45 218 53:21.5 10:44/M
9 Debbie Richley Dearborn Heights M 27 45 230 56:06.9 11:17/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Weekes Detroit MI 274 47 19 31:07.1 6:16/M
2 Eric Pagac Dearborn MI 171 45 22 31:23.0 6:19/M
3 George Sveda Farmington Hills M 261 47 28 32:35.6 6:33/M
4 Tom Davids Hazel Park MI 218 46 51 35:33.1 7:09/M
5 Joseph Zmuda Canton MI 176 45 60 36:17.3 7:18/M
6 Michael Whoolery Allen Park MI 101 48 64 36:43.8 7:23/M
7 Douglas Serra Taylor Mi 67 45 66 37:00.8 7:27/M
8 Jeff Hollobaugh Pinckney MI 285 46 85 38:11.4 7:41/M
9 Frank Rauth Farmington Hills M 108 48 86 38:32.3 7:45/M
10 Dean King Woodhaven MI 256 49 98 39:31.9 7:57/M
11 Anthony Monte Allen Park MI 52 47 115 41:33.6 8:22/M
12 Greg Szalai Allen Park MI 121 47 119 41:48.7 8:25/M
13 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 78 46 130 43:02.4 8:40/M
14 Greg Hollobaugh Seattle WA 179 49 145 44:20.0 8:55/M
15 Brian Batko Southgate MI 207 47 155 45:37.2 9:11/M
16 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 133 49 190 48:45.3 9:49/M
17 Andrew Neil Allen Park MI 289 47 200 50:32.2 10:10/M
18 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts. MI 55 47 216 53:02.5 10:40/M
19 Alan Sullivan Southgate MI 166 49 221 54:12.5 10:54/M
20 Michael Nagle Allen Park MI 178 47 233 58:15.0 11:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Brownstown MI 222 51 139 43:58.6 8:51/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Emmett Royal Oak MI 263 52 14 29:56.5 6:01/M
2 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 244 50 26 32:28.6 6:32/M
3 James Bearden Livonia MI 20 53 56 35:56.0 7:14/M
4 Glenn Czajka Riverview MI 56 51 62 36:22.1 7:19/M
5 Jim Sitek Binghamton NY 211 51 75 37:37.9 7:34/M
6 David Prange Plymouth MI 280 50 84 38:08.0 7:40/M
7 Jeff Wesley Brownstown MI 68 50 89 38:57.9 7:50/M
8 Don Theodore Royal Oak MI 225 54 94 39:18.3 7:54/M
9 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 260 53 100 39:44.2 8:00/M
10 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 278 54 108 40:45.2 8:12/M
11 Daniel Drabek Allen Park MI 224 54 135 43:31.8 8:45/M
12 Steve Nelson Trenton MI 188 52 144 44:19.3 8:55/M
13 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 149 53 151 45:01.4 9:03/M
14 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 106 53 165 46:16.9 9:19/M
15 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 107 51 166 46:17.1 9:19/M
16 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 99 51 177 47:26.7 9:33/M
17 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 186 51 197 49:47.6 10:01/M
18 David Wells Sterling Heights M 36 51 199 50:09.1 10:05/M
19 Jack Devins Wyandotte MI 199 53 224 54:48.9 11:02/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 30 55 13 29:52.3 6:01/M
2 Alan Hassoun Dearborn Heights M 288 55 57 35:59.8 7:14/M
3 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 173 57 76 37:44.1 7:36/M
4 Keith Wright Farmington Hills M 123 58 102 40:12.6 8:05/M
5 William Bujak Belleville MI 251 58 129 42:42.4 8:35/M
6 Michael Okeefe Riverview MI 148 55 134 43:28.3 8:45/M
7 Howard Schuman Allen Park MI 49 57 161 46:01.0 9:16/M
8 George Troia Romulus MI 70 56 183 48:15.0 9:42/M
9 Christopher Siemion Taylor MI 160 58 187 48:35.4 9:47/M
10 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 102 57 193 49:26.1 9:57/M
11 Bill O'Neil Allen Park Mi 236 56 201 50:32.6 10:10/M
12 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 259 57 234 59:42.3 12:01/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 84 61 37 33:48.0 6:48/M
2 David Potter Howell MI 15 61 105 40:31.0 8:09/M
3 Michael Smith Beverly Hills MI 305 60 167 46:24.7 9:20/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 33 66 17 30:15.4 6:05/M
2 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 220 66 150 44:58.9 9:03/M
3 Bob Kruse Warren MI 111 65 164 46:13.8 9:18/M
4 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 227 69 182 48:10.1 9:41/M
5 Paul Leece Livonia MI 152 66 227 55:30.8 11:10/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 100 73 70 37:18.7 7:30/M
2 Glen Peppard Allen Park Mi 130 72 117 41:45.9 8:24/M
3 Bernd Mueller Taylor MI 46 72 236 1:06:45.2 13:26/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 50 77 158 45:54.5 9:14/M
2 John Wright Dearborn MI 43 75 242 1:14:14.4 14:56/M




2 Mile Girls High School Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson Trenton MI 204 13 1 13:11.7 6:36/M

Girls 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Schroeder Mason MI 203 9 5 13:50.6 6:55/M
2 Heather Beaver Newport MI 104 9 6 15:31.9 7:46/M
3 Mackenzie Hand Riverview MI 127 10 9 16:44.6 8:22/M
4 Katie Scoles Monroe MI 273 6 17 20:23.0 10:12/M
5 Morgan Mydloski Lincoln Park MI 174 7 18 20:26.7 10:13/M
6 Sarah Klein Allen Park MI 162 10 19 20:26.9 10:13/M

Girls 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Templin Allen Park MI 82 12 13 18:07.2 9:04/M
2 Ellen Lewis Southgate MI 158 12 14 18:08.1 9:04/M
3 Julie Rutkowski Brownstown Twp MI 185 11 15 18:57.6 9:29/M
4 Sabrina Elwart Allen Park MI 146 11 16 20:17.8 10:09/M

Girls 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Stachnik Woodhaven MI 119 13 8 16:36.3 8:18/M
2 Rachel Sattler Trenton MI 143 13 10 17:03.9 8:32/M
3 Catherine Rachilla Allen Park MI 83 14 12 17:37.8 8:49/M

Girls 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Robichaud Monroe MI 250 15 2 13:26.9 6:43/M
2 Kayla Gagnon Riverview MI 151 16 3 13:32.8 6:46/M
3 Jessica Miller Monroe MI 200 16 4 13:38.2 6:49/M
4 Natalie LaBeau Monroe MI 201 16 7 16:05.9 8:03/M
5 Melissa Webb Allen Park MI 71 15 11 17:05.6 8:33/M
6 Abby Waynick Allen Park MI 246 15 20 23:51.3 11:56/M

2 Mile Boys High School Run
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Seward Trenton MI 169 17 1 11:15.0 5:38/M

Boys 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Hand Riverview MI 128 7 9 14:54.4 7:27/M
2 Brady Pressel Allen Park MI 275 10 10 16:00.1 8:00/M
3 James Lewis Southgate MI 157 8 13 16:46.1 8:23/M
4 Zachery Elwart Allen Park MI 145 10 14 16:53.4 8:27/M
5 John Klein Allen Park MI 161 7 15 21:19.5 10:40/M

Boys 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Schroeder Mason MI 252 12 5 14:04.9 7:02/M
2 Jason Obrycki-Smith Allen Park MI 29 12 6 14:22.5 7:11/M
3 Jeffrey Wolber Brownstown MI 138 12 7 14:27.3 7:14/M
4 Donovan Luttrell Southfield MI 21 11 8 14:44.3 7:22/M
5 Alex Leporowski Allen Park MI 283 12 16 30:25.5 15:13/M

Boys 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Palmer Allen Park MI 37 13 11 16:35.8 8:18/M
2 Dennis Weber Trenton MI 137 14 12 16:44.4 8:22/M

Boys 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Gremban Dearborn Heights M 35 16 4 13:38.5 6:49/M

Boys 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Conybaare Chelsea MI 212 17 2 11:21.5 5:41/M
2 Todd Kruse Chelsea MI 276 17 3 12:59.6 6:30/M

Allen Park, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen