St. John's Festival

back to results

Aug. 1, 2008

St. John's Festival
Essexville, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Recker, Jerome Lansing, MI 25 15:30.27 1
Overall Female
1. Phillips, Francie Bay City, MI 16 20:10.04 37
1-9 Male
1. Nesbitt, Brendan Bay City, MI 9 23:34.34 75
10-14 Male
1. Fierros, Rico Caro, MI 14 19:54.59 34
2. DeSimpelare, Nick Unionville, MI 12 20:51.96 41
3. Strasz, Matthew Caro, MI 14 21:51.66 50
4. Carlisle, Andrew Saginaw, MI 14 22:13.68 58
5. Sansburn, Jacob Essexville, MI 10 23:31.24 72
6. Eckerd, Nick Auburn, MI 14 24:00.36 79
7. Bourdow, Steven Vassar, MI 14 24:05.05 83
8. Gasta, Justin Bay City, MI 13 27:18.26 105
9. Owczarzak, Montena Essexville, MI 11 41:50.90 138
10. Oswald, DJ Essexville, MI 14 44:37.17 139
10-14 Female
1. Owczarak, Hayley Essexville, MI 13 26:23.74 100
2. McIntosh, Tiffany Essexville, MI 12 26:30.94 101
3. Reyes, Madeline Bay City, MI 11 30:08.05 122
15-16 Male
1. Kabacinski, Matt Bay City, MI 16 18:10.34 17
2. Haag, Ryan Bay City, MI 15 19:02.09 25
3. Amthor, Jeffrey Freeland, MI 16 19:41.04 32
4. Stanley, Austen Bay City, MI 15 20:11.50 38
5. Ulreich, Jake Auburn, MI 16 22:48.10 62
6. Carlisle, Jake Saginaw, MI 16 23:28.15 70
15-16 Female
1. Himmel, Amanda Essexville, MI 15 22:52.20 63
2. DeSimpelare, Amanda Unionville, MI 15 22:58.58 64
3. Clark, Alyssa Bay City, MI 16 23:04.31 66
4. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 15 26:00.00 97
5. Nelson, Kayleigh Essexville, MI 15 26:44.85 103
17-19 Male
1. Hurrell, Jon Bay City, MI 17 16:52.06 9
2. Bladecki, Alex Bay City, MI 17 16:53.20 10
3. Ortega, Emanuel Saginaw, MI 19 17:03.77 11
4. Toyzan, Evan Bay City, MI 17 17:15.37 13
5. Ruiz, Pablo Bay City, MI 17 18:09.50 16
6. Bierlein, Jeramey Saginaw, MI 18 18:22.47 19
7. Rueger, Ben Auburn, MI 18 18:58.48 23
8. Beaubien, Kelton Hemlock, MI 17 19:06.81 26
9. Roesner, Josh Saginaw, MI 18 19:25.78 31
10. Schultz, Aaron Essexville, MI 17 20:09.36 36
11. Schultz, Brian Essexville, MI 19 20:29.36 39
12. Zondlak, Ben Midland, MI 18 22:06.44 54
13. Hahn, James Midland, MI 17 29:49.74 116



17-19 Female
1. Robinson, Libby Saginaw, MI 19 21:07.93 43
2. Turschak, Sara Akron, MI 17 21:08.40 44
3. Libka, Natalie Mayville, MI 18 21:58.79 52
4. Tamez, Clarissa Essexville, MI 18 22:07.06 55
5. Bowker, Rachel Essexville, MI 17 26:19.39 99
20-24 Male
1. Roach, Adam Saginaw, MI 24 15:53.10 2
2. Johnson, Brankdon Owosso, MI 24 16:01.60 3
3. Kaczynski, Joseph Auburn, MI 24 16:48.00 8
4. Rose, Steven Essexville, MI 21 17:18.93 15
5. Cornejo, Mario Saginaw, MI 23 18:25.78 20
6. Wegener, Dustin Auburn, MI 20 25:23.14 93
20-24 Female
1. Wilson, Amie Linden, MI 21 22:17.60 59
2. Kotewa, Courtney Essexville, MI 22 23:59.53 78
3. McAlpine, Kristie Essexville, MI 20 25:46.17 95
4. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 35:28.10 134
25-29 Male
1. Love, Mo Saginaw, MI 27 16:29.30 6
2. Ortega, Pedro Grand Prairie, TX 27 17:10.71 12
3. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 26 18:59.17 24
4. Cruppenink, Lee Grand Blanc, MI 28 23:58.19 77
5. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 24:47.48 89
25-29 Female
1. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 25 24:02.35 80
2. Knapp, Sarah Essexville, MI 29 24:04.55 82
30-34 Male
1. Schember, Jeff Vassar, MI 34 17:17.33 14
2. Fall, Chris Vassar, MI 31 19:14.36 27
3. Knapp, Mark Essexville, MI 34 19:17.28 30
4. Swiecicki, Chris Midland, MI 30 21:33.24 47
30-34 Female
1. McKee, Jessica Freeland, MI 33 22:08.55 56
2. Robinson, Julie Bay City, MI 32 24:05.59 84
3. Keenan, Kristy Bay City, MI 30 29:25.97 115
4. LeBourdais, Jill Bay City, MI 33 30:03.44 120
5. Wendt, April Bay City, MI 33 34:26.70 133
35-39 Male
1. Nesbitt, Mike Bay City, MI 37 18:18.43 18
2. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 38 18:34.40 21
3. Murphy, Mark Bay City, MI 37 20:46.09 40
4. LaMont, Keith Auburn, MI 35 21:53.70 51
5. Matthew, Mahar Essexville, MI 36 24:14.16 86
35-39 Female
1. Prokopenko, Debbie Essexville, MI 36 21:39.47 48
2. Jeske, Kristi Bay City, MI 38 24:24.70 87
3. Kayner, Denise Essexville, MI 39 27:40.50 108
40-44 Male
1. Howard, Christopher Coleman, MI 44 21:04.18 42
2. Pingatore, Tony Bay City, MI 40 23:22.28 69
3. Sansburn, Paul Essexville, MI 41 23:31.86 73
4. Gyurich, Darrin Dewitt, MI 40 24:50.01 90
5. Petiet, Mike Bay City, MI 41 25:03.36 91
6. Maida, Joe Bay City, MI 41 27:34.94 106
7. Reyes, Matt Bay City, MI 42 30:07.47 121






40-44 Female
1. Gasta, Ann Bay City, MI 43 22:00.75 53
2. Looby, Bridget Saginaw, MI 44 23:32.81 74
3. Sansburn, Kristin Essexville, MI 40 24:03.68 81
4. Formsma, Kim Freeland, MI 40 25:37.85 94
5. Peters, Trisha Kawkawlin, MI 40 27:44.88 109
6. Schwarz, Jerilyn Bay City, MI 42 30:34.35 124
7. Moore, Sheri Pinconning, MI 42 31:58.46 128
8. Schalk, Misty Bay City, MI 42 32:43.67 129
45-49 Male
1. Senkowski, Jeff Auburn, MI 49 18:43.20 22
2. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 45 19:15.28 29
3. Miyama, David Bay City, MI 46 20:04.37 35
4. Czapor, David Franklin, MI 49 21:23.94 46
5. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 49 25:50.30 96
45-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 23:50.26 76
50-54 Male
1. Moelter, Steve Bay City, MI 52 19:53.57 33
2. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 54 21:15.58 45
3. Tuttle, Roy Essexville, MI 54 22:38.40 61
4. Fall, Russ Vassar, MI 53 23:30.54 71
5. Slumka, Edward Saginaw, MI 54 24:08.79 85
6. Soto, Dennis Bay City, MI 51 25:10.01 92
7. Perr, David Essexville, MI 51 31:01.70 127
8. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 50 32:57.79 131
50-54 Female
1. Gallagher, Bridget Essexville, MI 52 28:18.59 112
2. Grimmer, Ernestine Bay City, MI 53 29:52.35 118
55-59 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 59 19:14.87 28
2. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 22:09.68 57
3. Mrozinski, Daniel Saginaw, MI 56 22:28.98 60
4. Davenport, Thomas Bay City, MI 55 23:16.08 67
5. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 56 23:19.18 68
6. Young, Daryl Bay City, MI 57 26:33.07 102
7. Grzesiak, Steve Saginaw, MI 55 27:14.19 104
8. Hurst, Tom Saginaw, MI 56 28:05.61 111
9. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 29:50.73 117
10. Schultz, Marty Pinconning, MI 55 30:44.29 125
11. Salinas, Larry Saginaw, MI 58 31:00.18 126
55-59 Female
1. Zidar, Maggy Pontiac, MI 58 23:00.41 65
2. Tuttle, Diana Essexville, MI 57 27:37.58 107
3. Escamilla, Maria Bay City, MI 58 29:59.37 119
4. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 58 30:11.85 123
5. Miller, Jane Bay City, MI 57 33:30.72 132
60-64 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 37:27.95 136
60-64 Male
1. Buda, Nick Bay City, MI 60 24:45.65 88
2. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 61 27:48.57 110
3. Gasta, Gary Essexville, MI 62 28:36.44 114
4. Kaczynski, Jerry Auburn, MI 61 38:17.64 137
65-99 Female
1. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 68 35:52.19 135
65-69 Male
1. Neering, Fred Essexville, MI 68 26:17.19 98
2. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 68 28:23.75 113
70-99 Male
1. Hensley, Harrison Pinckney, MI 75 32:54.15 130




Walk Overall Female
Name Town Age Pace Time
1 1 Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 51 10:02 31:07.34
2 4 Toyzan, Brenda Bay City, MI 51 11:54 36:56.48
3 7 Kravetz, Janine Bay City, MI 51 12:34 38:59.11

Walk Female 50 & Over

1 11 Soto, Cindy Bay City, MI 51 14:16 44:16.01
2 14 Latocki, Marlene Bay City, MI 52 14:41 45:34.27
3 24 Hugo, Karen Essexville, MI 51 15:08 46:55.21


Walk Female Finishers

1 10 Allen, Kim Grand Blanc, MI 30 14:08 43:50.42
2 12 Killey, Sarah Bay City, MI 29 14:18 44:21.39
3 15 Streu, Rachel Essexville, MI 13 14:50 46:00.94
4 16 Sansburn, Jordan Essexville, MI 13 14:50 46:01.79
5 17 Good, Jessica Bay City, MI 29 14:57 46:21.37
6 18 Spyhalski, Susan Bay City, MI 28 14:57 46:23.64
7 19 Keenan, Ann Bay City, MI 46 14:59 46:28.94
8 23 Gehrls, Wanda Essexville, MI 48 15:07 46:54.37
9 25 McAlpiine, Debbie Essexville, MI 52 15:08 46:56.03
10 26 Allen, Amy Essexville, MI 35 15:09 46:59.52
11 29 Macnowski, Sheryl Essexville, MI 56 15:27 47:54.66
12 30 Nelson, Julie Bay City, MI 48 15:28 47:59.15
13 31 Porte, Dolores Auburn, MI 47 15:52 49:12.34
14 32 Lind, Heidi Midland, MI 34 15:55 49:21.74
15 33 Lamont, Lisa Auburn, MI 34 16:15 50:23.58
16 35 Fila, Kristy Saginaw, MI 37 16:35 51:26.33
17 36 Boggs, Alicia Saginaw, MI 34 16:35 51:27.40
18 37 Coughlin, Mary Bay City, MI 51 17:32 54:23.46
19 38 Orange, Elizabeth Midland, MI 25 17:32 54:24.99
20 39 Wiseman, Julie Midland, MI 61 17:39 54:45.59
21 41 Johnson, Irene Essexville, MI 83 17:50 55:20.14
22 42 Madziar, Connie Essexville, MI 49 17:51 55:21.16
23 43 Bowker, Julie Essexville, MI 52 17:51 55:22.17
24 44 Murawske, Cheryl Essexville, MI 53 17:51 55:23.62
25 45 Allen, Barb Essexville, MI 54 18:22 56:58.04
26 46 Backus, Patricia Freeland, MI 59 18:55 58:40.40
27 47 Hackenberg, Susan Saginaw, MI 36 18:55 58:41.56
28 48 Shrier, Juliane Elkhorn, NE 60 19:04 59:07.89

Walk Overall Male
Name Town Age Pace Time
1 2 Tamez, Gary Essexville, MI 53 10:39 33:04.48
2 3 Hugo, Paul Essexville, MI 52 10:44 33:18.37
3 5 Grant, Kelvin Alma, MI 49 12:26 38:34.53



Walk Male 50 & Over

1 6 Gallagher, Murray Essexville, MI 59 12:30 38:48.26
2 8 Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 12:37 39:08.69
3 9 Watson, Paul Bay City, MI 69 13:09 40:47.85

Walk Male Finishers
1 13 Rajan, George Essexville, MI 40 14:34 45:12.74
2 20 Garcia, Al Essexville, MI 75 15:00 46:31.03
3 21 Villegas, Paulino Adrian, MI 34 15:05 46:47.66
4 22 Gehrls, Tom Essexville, MI 47 15:07 46:53.53
5 27 Poirier, Dennis Unknown, NA 60 15:23 47:44.89
6 28 Keenan, Greg Bay City, MI 48 15:24 47:45.68
7 34 Ames, Tom Essexville, MI 66 16:20 50:39.52
8 40 Clipper, Rob Midland, MI 33 17:40 54:46.87

Essexville, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management