Frankfort Port City Run

back to results

Jul. 19, 2008

Frankfort Port City Run
Frankfort, MI
Provided by Judi Tousley
Port City Run – July 19, 2008

FEMALE 5K
Overall Winner – Kelsey Carmean 18:39
Masters (40-44) Winner - Ann Ballet 22:41
Grand Masters (60-64) Winner - Linda Frysinger 24:44

12 & Under Hannah Keyser 22:26, Emily Yeacker 25:06, Lynsie Gram 26:00, Leanna Krueger 26:04,
Elsa Borrello 29:58, Alisha Clous 30:58, Katelyn Duffing 33:05, Grace Anderson 37:56

13-15 Michaela Carnegie 20:13, Isabelle Ballet 21:44, Jaylee Brown 22:31, Kelly Schubert 24:16,
Heidi Griffen 25:06, Noel Bigley 25:29, Alexis Keena 26:01, Sarah Wallace 28:25, Bridget Anderson
36:42

16-18 Devyn Ramsay 19:50, Katie VanderVelde 20:30, Courtnay Hughes 21:01, Lillian Young 21:14,
Kelsey Noah 22:47

19-24 Theresa Martin 19:14, Emily Wolthuis 21:11, Alex MacHugh 22:46, Elisha M. Richards 25:21,
Lindsay Mukans 25:33, Karaline Griffin 25:55, Kasey Knepper 28:21, Kori Anderson 31:27

25-29 Mikki Frysinger 22:28, Jennifer Hansma 25:33

30-34 Heidi Frysinger-James 20:59, Lindsay Parsell 22:00, Cassy Stone 26:09, Kim Rendz 26:23,
Margie Clous 34:29

35-39 Jill Gushow 22:42, Julie Duffing 22:49, Pamela Coombs 24:04

40-44 Tina Hughes 24:02, Julie Alpers 25:16, Rachelle Stapleton 25:35, Cynthia Rauschert 27:41,
Mary Smeltzer 28:07, Kristine Harvey 28:55, Lori Darling 31:50, Janine Johnson 33:55

45-49 Linda Ramsay 22:46, Jan Hopwood 24:54, Susan Griffen 25:04, Jean Noah 25:46, Lucia Unrau
28:34, Connie Patulski 28:36, Teresa Malkowski 30:22, Mary Blinkhorn 33:05, Ruthann Morse 35:54

50-54 Kathy Suchocki 26:00, Janet Krueger 28:11, Jane Gram 28:31, Judy Thomas 30:04, Kay Naugle
33:21

55-59 Barb Cutrara 26:05, Susan Knaggs 33:25, Jane Sievert 34:28

60-64 Lois Kowalsky 34:00

70+ Margaret Monteith 35:59, June Ely 39:20, Jan Dennis 44:06


FEMALE 5K WALK
Brianna Borrello 28:26, Joan Milarch 34:47, Rebecca Faust 35:42, Tiffany Stoltz 36:05, Patsy Forney
36:42, Georgiann Tunningley 38:47, Tina Noffsinger 39:08, Robyn Rakoniewski 40:13, Gabriella
Alves 40:13, Patty Braem 42:12, Wendy Hege 42:13, Carley Alves 42:13, Jan Brunner 42:50, Judith
Knott 44:17, Carmen Aikman 44:20, Sylvia Smith 51:18
MALE 5K
Overall Winner – Wade Peacock 16:06
Masters (40-44) Winner - Holden Feebil 19:04
Grand Masters (60-64) Winner - Gary Lake 21:52

12 & Under Lars Hege 21:58, Zane Brooks 22:38, Matt Ruterbusch 25:02, Luke Darling 25:08, Collin
Kerkstra 28:36, Wil Darling 31:36, Alex Wallace 34:58, Seth Darling 35:09

13-15 William Huddleston 18:46, Travis Clous 19:00, Jacob Argersinger-Sible 19:17, Tommy Willis
19:57, Joel Kaskinen 20:33, Adam Kaskinen 20:52, Jarret Deisch 22:05, Daniel Dettloff 22:45, Alex
VanCamp 22:57, Connor Bradley 24:46

16-18 Joe Smeltzer 16:27, Jacob Stearns 17:11, Talon Morris 17:15, Sam Griffen 18:34, Joshua
Kaskinen 19:44, Robert Kerby 21:02, Graham Anderson 28:06

19-24 Zach Griffen 16:09, Ryan Brown 19:59, Steve Strohmer 20:01, Christopher Noah 21:02, Doug
Ray 22:55, Turd Ferguson 27:36

25-29 Asa Kelly 16:12, Kevin Tarras 17:02, Brian Campbell 22:43, Jake Frysinger 24:10, Bryan
Waugh 28:14

30-34 Jeb Stone 17:08, Christopher Parsell 21:06, Joe Thomas 22:46

35-39 Kenny Thomas 18:17, James Fink 19:06, Bill Frary 22:54

40-44 Brandon Kerkstra 21:42, Mike VanCamp 22:45, Mark Johnson 23:17, Andre Borrello 23:56,
Blake Brooks 25:19, Tom Stapleton 26:04

45-49 Jerry Brown 18:15, Terry Keyser 19:37, Mark Held 20:19, Dan Parshall 20:45, Jim Tenbusch
21:12, Frank Moore 23:05, Kurt Faust 23:14, Scott Bufe 25:26, David Pawloski 26:09, James Doering
26:12, Rudy Ruterbusch 26:23

50-54 Jeff Gaft 19:23, Brian Becker 20:46, Greg Noah 21:03, Ron Carmean 21:14, David Allis 21:20,
Wayne McCormick 27:56, John Morse, Sr. 32:01, Rob Naugle 33:14, Robert Anderson 38:05

55-59 Rodney Lofquist 19:46, Dale Moody 21:12, Dave Lyon 22:02, Rick Taylor 23:14, Bill Gittlen
23:29, Bob Sievert 24:39, Roger Dirkse 25:21, David Handwerker 25:36, Richard VanDonselaar
25:40, Rick Griffin 28:41

60-64 Phil Cutrara 22:18, Michael Race 23:17, John Rakowski 26:08, LaVaughn Weland 27:01, Dave
Gram 29:00, Terry Frysinger 30:16

65-69 Bill Swift 27:02

70+ Stacy Daniels 34:58


MALE 5K WALK
Eric Theummel 22:16, Phil Sedlar 33:55, Rick Sack 36:22, Jeremy Rakoniewski 41:27, Gerald Rohn
49:06, James Smith 51:18