Carrollton Charity Races

back to results

Jul. 27, 2008

Carrollton Charity Races
Carrollton, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Haiderer, Mike Saginaw, MI 21 18:22.87 1
Overall Female
1. Knoll, Haley Warren, MI 18 20:21.11 6
1-10 Male
1. Boylen, Devin Gladwin, MI 9 23:28.97 15
2. Bartels, Matt Saginaw, MI 9 25:38.25 24
1-10 Female
1. Zechmeister, Kayleigh Saginaw, MI 9 39:38.97 41
11-14 Male
1. Calisle, Andrew Saginaw, MI 14 22:24.95 10
2. Baase, Bryce Saginaw, MI 14 24:19.39 17
3. Baase, Logan Saginaw, MI 11 24:40.38 18
4. Boylen, Tyler Gladwin, MI 11 25:00.59 21
5. Garza, Alex Saginaw, MI 13 26:55.54 27
6. Laorr, Scott Saginaw, MI 12 31:29.44 35
11-14 Female
1. Knoll, Allie Warren, MI 12 24:48.40 20
15-19 Male
1. Baase, Dane Saginaw, MI 17 18:45.11 3
2. Kelly, Zach Saginaw, MI 17 20:02.62 5
3. Himmelein, Brandon Saginaw, MI 17 21:56.02 8
4. Schuller, Ben Saginaw, MI 16 22:41.96 11
15-19 Female
1. Knoll, Taylor Warren, MI 16 23:39.69 16
20-24 Male
1. Slumka, Kevin Saginaw, MI 20 18:32.31 2
2. Frasle, Jason Saginaw, MI 24 25:35.05 23
3. Kleyer, Jonathan Hemlock, MI 22 27:41.26 28
25-29 Male
1. Squires, Todd Bay City, MI 26 20:28.81 7
25-29 Female
1. Peil, Karen Unknown, NA 29 29:07.67 32
30-34 Male
1. Itoney, Mathew Saginaw, MI 30 23:13.62 14
30-34 Female
1. Hale, Kierstin Gladwin, MI 30 25:04.39 22
2. Siegert, Brei Gladwin, MI 30 26:47.67 26
3. Sullivan, Gina Saginaw, MI 32 29:06.90 30
4. McKenzie, Amy Saginaw, MI 31 29:07.26 31
40-44 Male
1. Jimenez, Luis Saginaw, MI 44 22:20.00 9
40-44 Female
1. Goodrow-Morrell, Dawn Saginaw, MI 40 29:47.08 33
2. Feriend, Lorri Carrollton, MI 43 30:23.23 34
3. Pugh, Kimberly Saginaw, MI 44 41:38.60 44
45-49 Male
1. Dalton, Bill Carrollton, MI 49 24:43.74 19
2. Garza, Steve Saginaw, MI 45 28:30.54 29


45-49 Female
1. Garnet, Lewis Freeland, MI 46 36:05.75 36
2. Johnson, Susan Freeland, MI 48 42:46.28 45
50-54 Male
1. Slumka, William Saginaw, MI 51 22:56.13 12
50-54 Female
1. Urbain, Barbara St. Charles, MI 50 37:25.52 37
55-59 Male
1. Rangel, Joe Kokomo, IN 59 19:46.67 4
2. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 23:07.57 13
3. Douglas, Craig Saginaw, MI 56 25:54.71 25
60-64 Female
1. Kalb, Gerda Key West, FL 62 43:47.41 46
65-69 Male
1. Oberski, Richard Freeland, MI 68 44:10.94 47 Race Awards
Division - Walk
1-10 Female
1. Dimercurio, Becca Saginaw, MI 9 54:19.75 54
11-14 Female
1. McKenna, Brianna Columbiaville, MI 13 44:41.04 49
15-19 Female
1. McKenna, Kacee Columbiaville, MI 15 44:40.65 48
35-39 Female
1. Brady, Tammy Saginaw, MI 39 46:10.62 51
40-44 Female
1. Kamath, Clara St. Clair Shores, MI 44 38:04.86 39
45-49 Female
1. Burgess, Eden Saginaw, MI 47 46:10.25 50
50-54 Female
1. Dollens, Anna Kokomo, IN 52 38:02.64 38
2. Kleyer, Shirley Hemlock, MI 53 50:17.19 53
3. Dawkins, Jessie Saginaw, MI 51 56:02.95 56
4. DiMercurio, Lynne Saginaw, MI 51 56:04.68 57
60-64 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 41:11.44 43
60-64 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 41:03.77 42
70-99 Male
1. Hannon, Howard Saginaw, MI 70 49:48.74 52




Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Rose, Steven Essexville, MI 21 38:13.06 1
Overall Female
1. Reinbold, Danielle Saginaw, MI 24 43:05.86 4
15-19 Male
1. Roesner, Josh Saginaw, MI 18 42:59.87 3
2. Rogers, James Saginaw, MI 16 44:00.07 5
20-24 Male
1. Keagel, Mike Saginaw, MI 23 50:40.25 10
20-24 Female
1. Hecht, Marisa Reese, MI 21 58:11.10 20
2. Wood, Jodi Saginaw, MI 21 59:19.57 24
3. Leyrer, Jaime Saginaw, MI 20 1:06:03.94 28
4. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 1:09:40.83 34
25-29 Male
1. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 27 46:14.84 6
25-29 Female
1. Bauer, Patrice Unknown, NA 26 1:16:25.93 35
30-34 Male
1. Wrona, Aaron Saginaw, MI 31 54:58.14 18
35-39 Male
1. Bartels, Peter Saginaw, MI 38 38:16.77 2
2. Bean, Robert Midland, MI 36 53:08.97 15
3. Boylen, Buddy Gladwin, MI 38 58:30.93 21
35-39 Female
1. Zechmeister, Elizabeth Saginaw, MI 38 1:06:18.51 29
40-44 Male
1. Brothers, Tom Saginaw, MI 42 52:05.14 12
2. Dotson, Robert Bay City, MI 42 58:57.70 22
3. Gendregske, Mark Saginaw, MI 40 59:01.15 23
4. Peterson, Scott Bay City, MI 40 1:04:03.80 25
40-44 Female
1. Schalk, Misty Bay City, MI 42 1:08:05.50 32
45-49 Male
1. Rogers, Randy Saginaw, MI 47 46:35.10 7
2. Porter, Daryl Saginaw, MI 49 1:08:01.55 31
45-49 Female
1. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 46 52:20.06 13
2. Krogman, Patricia Saginaw, MI 48 1:07:03.37 30
50-54 Male
1. Manning, Patrick Saginaw, MI 53 49:39.17 8
2. Kock, Norv Saginaw, MI 50 50:38.09 9
3. Evans, Joe Ypsilanti, MI 54 51:21.74 11
50-54 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 51 54:30.49 17
55-59 Male
1. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 1:08:41.96 33
60-64 Male
1. Musial, Bill China, MI 63 52:53.75 14
2. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 64 57:22.27 19
65-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 66 54:14.32 16




Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Love, Mo Saginaw, MI 27 1:16:37.13 1
Overall Female
1. Uchida, Mikiko Toyama, Japan 45 1:35:51.98 3
15-19 Male
1. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 18 1:26:53.74 2
25-29 Male
1. Kaplin, Andrew El Monte, CA 25 1:38:19.24 5
2. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 1:53:30.01 15
30-34 Male
1. Necker, Brian Algonquin, IL 34 1:40:54.36 8
30-34 Female
1. McKee, Jessica Freeland, MI 33 1:38:24.33 6
35-39 Male
1. Larsen, Lyndon Bay City, MI 35 1:37:57.37 4
2. Wiederhold, Steven Saginaw, MI 39 1:40:03.00 7
35-39 Female
1. Finney, Lanette Freeland, MI 38 1:48:13.31 13
40-44 Male
1. Milka, David Saginaw, MI 40 1:46:26.14 10
2. Laorr, Alec Saginaw, MI 41 1:47:12.03 11
3. McCuaig, Scott East Lansing, MI 43 1:47:45.96 12
4. Fontanet, Fernando Melbourne, FL 42 3:19:16.59 23
40-44 Female
1. Gustafson, Dorothy Howell, MI 44 3:17:38.44 22
45-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 1:55:58.32 19
50-54 Male
1. Bearden, James Livonia, MI 53 1:49:54.22 14
2. O'Hara, Robert Midland, MI 52 1:55:56.67 16
3. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 50 2:06:48.07 20
55-59 Male
1. Zimmerman, Edward Spring Lake, MI 59 2:53:24.66 21
60-64 Male
1. Scharrer, Conrad Clio, MI 64 1:55:57.99 18
70-99 Male
1. Tellman, Harry Holland, MI 70 1:41:55.75 9
2. Burch, Lee Clio, MI 70 1:55:57.59 17




Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Engle, Chuck New Yourk, NY 37 2:44:38.28 1
Overall Female
1. Jones, Bonnie Novi, MI 40 3:41:27.44 16
15-19 Male
1. Chaffee, Andrew Clarkston, MI 18 3:34:42.38 13
2. Britting, Johann Clarkston, MI 17 3:44:47.40 20
3. Gustafson, Brandon Howell, MI 19 4:10:08.50 32
15-19 Female
1. Biber, Jennifer Midland, MI 17 5:36:10.64 66
20-24 Female
1. Wetmore, Kathleen Louisville, KY 21 4:29:39.25 42
25-29 Male
1. James, Kris Wheeler, MI 25 2:47:56.88 2
2. Stoneman, Jared Hemlock, MI 28 3:00:02.54 4
3. Benvenutti, Nicholas Bay Saint Louis, MS 26 3:36:06.24 14
4. Syed, Alex Avon, IN 29 3:42:30.98 17
5. Joy, William Ionia, MI 28 3:56:56.96 24
6. Smigielski, Matthew East Pointe, MI 27 4:08:09.39 30
7. Jenkins, Matthew Boone, NC 27 4:19:08.94 33
8. Ashby, Joseph Kentwood, MI 27 4:53:24.15 49
30-34 Male
1. Thomas, Brian Freeland, MI 32 3:11:34.21 6
2. Collins, Timothy Canton, MI 34 3:17:50.29 8
3. Livaudais, Frank Austin, TX 33 3:23:37.77 9
4. Necker, Brad Berwyn, IL 30 3:58:27.81 26
5. Smigieski, Eric Roseville, MI 32 3:59:53.30 27
6. Egbert, Karl Washington, DC 34 4:53:48.94 51
7. Taylor, Scot Dallas, TX 31 5:14:45.05 58
35-39 Male
1. Preiss, Thomas South Lyon, MI 39 2:58:24.79 3
2. Bechtel, Tim Mt Pleasant, MI 38 3:01:17.98 5
3. Peterson, Cory Alger, MI 39 3:16:37.07 7
4. Hobik, Danielcleet Mishawaka, IN 38 3:41:18.60 15
35-39 Female
1. Ferris, Heather Dearborn, MI 39 3:58:07.58 25
40-44 Male
1. Wood, Steven St. Clair Shores, MI 42 3:24:18.34 10
2. Raymond, Jeffrey Decatur, GA 44 3:31:35.04 12
3. Timmer, Steve Dewitt, MI 41 3:43:27.97 18
4. Huntley, David Alpena, MI 41 4:22:21.88 35
5. Lopez, John Lombard, IL 42 5:10:25.10 56
40-44 Female
1. Bennethum, Debra Rochester, MI 41 3:47:05.47 21
2. Phillips, Sylvie Barrie, Canada 41 4:07:13.40 28
3. McNally, Danise Saginaw, MI 41 4:38:50.76 47
4. Samaniego, Mary Saginaw, MI 42 6:02:24.54 71
45-49 Male
1. Spadafora, Tom Aurora, IL 46 3:50:06.27 23
2. Brandstetter, Steven Wyoming, OH 47 4:23:53.60 37
3. Payne, Ben Mobile, AL 45 4:26:31.28 40
4. Wiese, Tom Munster, IN 49 4:31:49.20 44
5. Tran, Tung South Bend, IN 45 4:34:59.92 46
6. Oakley, David DeGraff, OH 45 4:59:28.52 53
45-49 Female
1. Janse, Marit Fenton, MI 47 4:24:37.78 38
2. Schuman, Darlene Belton, MO 48 5:02:53.60 54
3. Fontanet, Katrina Melbourne, FL 46 5:53:46.94 69
50-54 Male
1. Janosky, Mark Perrysburg, OH 54 3:49:12.76 22
2. DiGennaro, Michael Harker Heigh, TX 50 4:07:36.37 29
3. Robinson, Chris Pickering, Canada 50 5:08:34.47 55
4. Gleason, Marvin Hudsonville, MI 54 5:23:07.71 61
5. Biber, Richard Midland, MI 50 5:36:18.44 67
50-54 Female
1. Robinson, Francine Grand Rapids, MI 50 4:34:57.43 45
2. Benvenutti, Elizabeth Bay Saint Louis, MS 54 4:53:27.06 50
3. Knoll, Nancy Warren, MI 52 4:55:10.69 52
4. Scharrer, Sue Clio, MI 53 5:28:49.94 65
5. Hampton, Melanie Hillsboro, MO 53 6:10:31.74 72
55-59 Male
1. Keung, Wing-Kwong Perrysburg, OH 57 3:30:01.97 11
2. Thompson, Carl Clio, MI 58 3:43:44.28 19
3. Gangwer, Mike Alma, MI 55 4:09:55.14 31
4. Pelc, Issie Thornhill, Canada 58 4:21:11.55 34
5. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 56 4:23:51.59 36
6. Herrin, Mike Tremont, IL 59 5:27:57.06 63
7. Peterson, Dean Appleton, WI 58 5:27:57.55 64
55-59 Female
1. Thompson, Marie Clio, MI 58 4:49:34.08 48
2. Schapira, Karen Anthem, AZ 56 5:22:37.00 60
60-64 Female
1. McCaslin, Gail Hendersonville, NC 60 4:24:43.11 39
2. Frank, Dorothy Louisville, KY 63 5:17:47.11 59
60-64 Male
1. Robinson, Jonathon Orem, UT 62 4:29:08.06 41
2. Piplani, Paul Phoenix, AZ 61 4:31:47.74 43
3. Kalb, Chester Key West, FL 62 5:13:41.47 57
4. Macon, Lawerance San Antonio, TX 63 6:00:13.30 70
65-69 Male
1. Cleary, Joe Georgetown, Canada 68 5:26:46.14 62
2. Karem, Nick Lousiville, KY 65 6:42:25.87 73
70-99 Male
1. McCaslin, Raymond Hendersonville, NC 70 5:51:38.75 68

Marathon Finishers

Ali Turfe
Cheryl Gross
Laurence Macon

Carrollton, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management