Northville Road Runner Classic

back to results

Jul. 26, 2008

Northville Road Runner Classic
Northville, MI


Place

Name Town Sex
Age Bib
Team Club Time

1 1
Porinsky, Andrew Unknown, NA M
23 160 28:04.75

2 2
Kopecky, Greg Unknown, NA M
24 118 28:12.93

3 3
Tarkowski, John Northville, MI M
55 96 29:43.17

4 4
Webster, Erin Unknown, NA F
22 165 30:36.81

5 5
White, Mark Unknown, NA M
45 104 30:56.76

6 6
Emley, John Unknown, NA M
36 159 31:17.08

7 7
Dazy, Michael Unknown, NA M
43 127 31:48.31

8 8
Thomas, Alex HOWELL, MI M
14 98 32:12.00

9 9
Malafouris, Chris Unknown, NA M
57 66 32:18.47

10 10
French, Phil Unknown, NA M
51 124 32:29.44

11 11
Berriman, Steve FLUSHING, MI M
47 8 32:36.43

12 12
froman, ioan DEARBORN, MI M
47 208 32:43.16

13 13
Kidd, Kevin northville, MI M
54 53 32:53.61

14 14
Salmeto, Cherie Unknown, NA F
38 129 33:02.65

15 15
Pletzke, Ryan Unknown, NA M
25 135 33:24.24

16 16
murphy, Matt Unknown, NA M
36 161 33:38.71

17 17
Craig, Scott Unknown, NA M
42 131 33:41.16

18 18
Pfeiffer, Jim Unknown, NA M
36 83 33:45.27

19 19
Curry, Jonathan Unknown, NA M
34 17 33:48.84

20 20
Laird, John Unknown, NA M
31 211 33:51.96

21 21
Aittama, Erica Unknown, NA F
35 149 33:56.27

22 22
Grahl, Cameron PLYMOUTH, MI M
34 37 34:03.34

23 23
Carty, Scott PLYMOUTH, MI M
28 15 34:04.54

24 24
Baysinger, Ron WESTLAND, MI M
38 5 34:06.37

25 25
Garrity, Gordon Dearborn, Mi M
22 32 34:17.50

26 26
Goodfellow, Jeff HOWELL, MI M
37 35 34:40.04

27 27
Johnson, Canton, MI M
41 47 34:42.71

28 28
Rzepka, Mike WALLED LAKE, M
45 88 34:48.77

29 29
McNamara, Gina Unknown, NA F
13 152 35:09.01

30 30
Graboske, Keith Unknown, NA M
47 141 35:25.99

31 31
Thaxton, Doug Unknown, NA M
39 97 35:46.03

32 32
Chewter, Alan YPSILANTI, MI M
41 16 35:54.03

33 33
Mester, Michael PLYMOUTH, MI M
52 72 35:55.77

34 34
becker, Skip Unknown, NA M
29 126 35:56.28

35 35
Kraft, Martin II Unknown, NA M
34 123 35:57.66

36 36
shuart, molly Unknown, NA F
15 139 36:39.43

37 37
McCaslin, Mark Unknown, NA M
38 69 36:46.38

38 38
Lee, Thomas Canton, MI M
43 62 37:02.98

39 39
Webster, Shannoon Unknown, NA F
26 166 37:07.03

40 40
PRAIRIE, Canton, MI F
31 86 37:11.51

Report Produced by RaceTrak Software. Printed: 7/26/08 Page: 1
First Previous Next Last
Race Results - 8 K Division
Div Ovall
Place

Name Town Sex
Age Bib
Team Club Time

41 41
Bottenfield, Tim Unknown, NA M
50 202 37:12.32

42 42
Koper, Andrew Detroit, MI M
36 57 37:13.64

43 43
Samataro, Thomas Macomb Twp, MI M
29 90 37:15.33

44 44
Matulis, Mike Unknown, NA M
32 163 37:27.88

45 45
Westphal, Carol Unknown, NA F
43 103 37:32.67

46 46
Holloway, Jim Northville, MI M
58 43 37:46.21

47 47
Gale, Dean Ortonville, MI M
46 30 37:49.98

48 48
McClain, Jill DEARBORN, MI F
32 70 37:57.74

49 49
Everal, Jenni Unknown, NA F
44 150 38:00.30

50 50
LaBrecque, Keith Unknown, NA M
32 115 38:09.48

51 51
klan, shelly Belleville, Mi F
33 54 38:19.94

52 52
Simonton, Ben Unknown, NA M
25 125 38:27.14

53 53
Pendleton, Abby northville, MI F
36 81 38:29.44

54 54
Selinsky, Brandon Unknown, NA M
31 164 38:32.03

55 55
Carlos, Junca Unknown, NA M
45 146 38:40.34

56 56
MORGAN, GARY CLARKSTON, MI M
48 143 38:44.00

57 57
Everal, Greg Unknown, NA M
49 151 38:47.63

58 58
Buryta, Matthew Taylor, Mi M
24 12 38:55.90

59 59
Schmitt, Sarah FLAT ROCK, MI F
23 93 39:08.53

60 60
Damphousse, LIVONIA, MI M
21 19 39:15.59

61 61
Murphy, Joseph Unknown, NA M
41 137 39:17.64

62 62
Dresevic, Adrienne Northville, MI F
36 21 39:19.85

63 63
Mullins, Laura NOVI, MI F
39 76 39:22.79

64 64
Mullins, John NOVI, MI M
39 75 39:30.95

65 65
Salmeto, Larry Unknown, NA M
42 130 39:35.03

66 66
Sklar, Emily Unknown, NA F
15 138 39:36.98

67 67
Roberts, Paul Unknown, NA M
41 114 39:49.61

68 68
Kerr, John Northville, MI M
49 51 40:09.69

69 69
bedigian, k PLYMOUTH, MI F
38 7 40:16.97

70 70
Landman, Scott S LYON, MI M
39 59 40:18.70

71 71
Beale, Benjamin Unknown, NA M
48 6 40:21.33

72 72
Martin, Bryn Unknown, NA M
34 209 40:29.02

73 73
Laird, Frances Unknown, NA F
34 214 40:47.60

74 74
keski-hynnila, Canton, MI M
53 52 40:55.60

75 75
Johnson, David PLYMOUTH, MI M
42 48 40:56.84

76 76
Bottenfield, Unknown, NA M
14 203 41:00.00

77 77
Mitchell, Tracey Unknown, NA F
29 106 41:05.60

78 78
Barker, Alan S LYON, MI M
46 4 41:15.65

79 79
ritchie, greg Unknown, NA M
42 167 41:36.44

80 80
Hartman, Amy S LYON, MI F
39 39 41:49.50

81 81
Kannan, Venkatesh Unknown, NA M
40 107 42:00.43

82 82
Roberts, Sophie Unknown, NA F
14 113 42:03.95

83 83
Buti, Rob Unknown, NA M
45 140 42:06.83

84 84
McClain, Ryan DEARBORN, MI M
34 71 42:09.25

Report Produced by RaceTrak Software. Printed: 7/26/08 Page: 2
First Previous Next Last
Race Results - 8 K Division
Div Ovall
Place

Name Town Sex
Age Bib
Team Club Time

85 85
Klarr, John Northville, MI M
55 55 42:11.20

86 86
Dabaja, Zainab Dearborn Hieghts, F
30 18 42:13.21

87 87
Bajdo, Linda Harrison F
44 3 42:14.84

88 88
Gelow, Amanda Livonia, MI F
24 33 42:16.73

89 89
Dupuis, Amy WALLED LAKE, F
26 24 42:20.47

90 90
ferguson, Lisa Unknown, NA F
26 136 42:22.38

91 91
Duggan, Larry northville, MI M
66 22 42:25.43

92 92
Kalinovic, Ned Unknown, NA M
39 119 42:30.93

93 93
Wood, Mark Unknown, NA M
25 207 42:43.56

94 94
McNamara, Unknown, NA F
44 154 42:50.57

95 95
Heuwagen, Steve Canton, MI M
39 41 42:56.07

96 96
salvadore, kate Northville, MI F
24 89 43:08.64

97 97
McCallum, Josh Northville, MI M
23 68 43:11.18

98 98
Berkey, Dave Unknown, NA M
45 210 43:28.85

99 99
Gluck, Kendal Unknown, NA F
37 147 43:38.57

100 100
Kraft, Martin Unknown, NA M
60 116 43:53.26

101 101
Frazier, Scott Livonia, MI M
24 29 43:57.87

102 102
Pendleton, Philip northville, MI M
40 82 44:04.24

103 103
Hogan, E. Ann Unknown, NA F
37 162 44:35.73

104 104
Atkinson, Jesse NOVI, MI M
22 1 44:48.47

105 105
atkinson, scott NOVI, MI M
49 2 44:50.12

106 106
Zuerlein, Richard Unknown, NA M
50 112 44:55.47

107 107
Fawaz, Joann Unknown, NA F
39 117 45:39.05

108 108
Fortino, Kimberlyn CANTON, MI M
46 27 45:47.82

109 109
Nawrocki, Jill WESTLAND, MI F
23 78 45:49.31

110 110
Fortino, Trudy Northville, MI F
57 28 46:12.29

111 111
Piszar, Heather Unknown, NA F
36 84 46:26.83

112 112
step, charles NOVI, MI M
53 108 46:28.53

113 113
Harrington, Jane Unknown, NA F
48 212 46:30.39

114 114
McClain, Chris Unknown, NA M
45 169 46:30.84

115 115
Warren, Eric Unknown, NA M
28 206 46:31.21

116 116
Oswald, Thomas Unknown, NA M
53 144 46:31.87

117 117
Carter, Marianne PLYMOUTH, MI F
23 14 46:34.83

118 118
Mesler, Kim Unknown, NA F
41 168 46:37.78

119 119
Bzeih, Warda Unknown, NA F
41 201 46:48.59

120 120
Kraft, Susan Unknown, NA F
33 120 46:51.69

121 121
LeAnnais, Melissa WHITMORE F
27 61 46:55.28

122 122
Kulpa, Deanna ANN ARBOR, MI F
37 58 48:51.02

123 123
Larabell, Lisa CANTON, MI F
23 145 49:00.23

124 124
gallagher, Tim Unknown, NA M
43 213 49:15.28

125 125
Gallagher, Katie Unknown, NA F
15 148 49:17.38

126 126
Kasdorf, George Ann Arbor, MI M
58 49 49:43.03

127 127
Miller, James Unknown, NA M
38 121 49:46.63

128 128
Wasko, Steve NOVI, MI M
36 102 50:26.71

Report Produced by RaceTrak Software. Printed: 7/26/08 Page: 3
First Previous Next Last
Race Results - 8 K Division
Div Ovall
Place

Name Town Sex
Age Bib
Team Club Time

129 129
Cooper, Chad Unknown, NA M
35 122 50:28.58

130 130
MacLennan, Loren Unknown, NA F
38 64 50:46.09

131 131
Scott, Ashley ANN ARBOR, MI F
29 94 50:47.84

132 132
thomas, susan northville, MI F
47 100 50:58.57

133 133
Thomas, Dave northville, MI M
50 99 50:59.60

134 134
Hayes, Christopher Unknown, NA M
43 134 51:55.85

135 135
LeAnnais, John WHITMORE M
25 60 51:59.14

136 136
Geverink, Ryan LIVONIA, MI M
30 34 52:20.06

137 137
Kasper, Nicole LIVONIA, MI F
25 50 52:21.10

138 138
Dunlap, Linda WESTLAND, MI F
60 23 52:29.33

139 139
Brown, Jacqueline Washington, MI F
43 11 52:32.61

140 140
Morden, Charles West Bloomfield, M
37 73 52:45.49

141 141
Rattet, Kim West Bloomfield, F
37 87 52:46.79

142 142
williams, cindy PLYMOUTH, MI F
43 105 53:18.10

143 143
Paul, Tim Unknown, NA M
52 142 53:20.62

144 144
Sorsa, Beryl Northville, MI F
47 95 55:07.63

145 145
Denton, Rosemarie Unknown, NA F
0 153 55:10.97

146 146
Leece, Paul Unknown, NA M
66 63 56:56.66

147 147
Madden, Julie Unknown, NA F
47 65 57:04.43

148 148
Inglis, Fiona WESTLAND, MI F
36 44 57:29.06

149 149
murphy, moira S LYON, MI F
50 77 58:48.85

150 150
Denny, Debbie Unknown, NA F
44 109 1:01:00.53

151 151
Jannon, Lisa Troy, MI F
36 45 1:01:19.13

152 152
Cox, Annette Unknown, NA F
45 157 1:01:21.23

153 153
Dresevic, sofia Unknown, NA F
11 132 1:01:36.48

154 154
Denny, Danny Unknown, NA M
48 110 1:06:35.64

155 155
Smith, Amy Unknown, NA F
38 111 1:06:51.50

156 156
Dresevic, Olivia Unknown, NA F
12 133 1:07:07.20

157 157
Campbell, Jeff BERKLEY, MI M
29 13 1:07:09.40

158 158
Turner, Kim S LYON, MI F
41 101 1:10:59.46

159 159
Canner, Gregory Unknown, NA M
11 156 1:11:12.34

160 160
Gale, Anastasia Unknown, NA F
29 128 1:11:20.87

161 161
Breed, Colin YPSILANTI, MI M
54 10 1:11:26.13

162 162
Empie, Mateyo YPSILANTI, MI F
52 25 1:11:30.80

163 163
Canner, Bryan Unknown, NA M
15 155 1:14:32.44

164 164
Dunn, Sharon Unknown, NA F
66 205 1:17:54.22

165 165
Covert, Tara WESTLAND, MI F
37 204 1:17:56.40




Overall Male

1.
Porinsky, Andrew Unknown, NA 23 28:04.75 1

Overall Female

1.
Webster, Erin Unknown, NA 22 30:36.81 4

Masters Male

1.
Tarkowski, John Northville, MI 55 29:43.17 3

Masters Female

1.
Westphal, Carol Unknown, NA 43 37:32.67 45

1 - 15 Male

1.
Thomas, Alex HOWELL, MI 14 32:12.00 8

2.
Bottenfield, Christian Unknown, NA 14 41:00.00 76

3.
Canner, Gregory Unknown, NA 11 1:11:12.34 159

1 -15 Female

1.
McNamara, Gina Unknown, NA 13 35:09.01 29

2.
shuart, molly Unknown, NA 15 36:39.43 36

3.
Sklar, Emily Unknown, NA 15 39:36.98 66

20 - 29 Male

1.
Kopecky, Greg Unknown, NA 24 28:12.93 2

2.
Pletzke, Ryan Unknown, NA 25 33:24.24 15

3.
Carty, Scott PLYMOUTH, MI 28 34:04.54 23

20 - 29 Female

1.
Webster, Shannoon Unknown, NA 26 37:07.03 39

2.
Schmitt, Sarah FLAT ROCK, MI 23 39:08.53 59

3.
Mitchell, Tracey Unknown, NA 29 41:05.60 77

30 - 39 Male

1.
Emley, John Unknown, NA 36 31:17.08 6

2.
murphy, Matt Unknown, NA 36 33:38.71 16

3.
Pfeiffer, Jim Unknown, NA 36 33:45.27 18

30 - 39 Female

1.
Salmeto, Cherie Unknown, NA 38 33:02.65 14

2.
Aittama, Erica Unknown, NA 35 33:56.27 21

3.
PRAIRIE, HEATHER Canton, MI 31 37:11.51 40

40 - 49 Male

1.
White, Mark Unknown, NA 45 30:56.76 5

2.
Dazy, Michael Unknown, NA 43 31:48.31 7

3.
Berriman, Steve FLUSHING, MI 47 32:36.43 11

40 - 49 Female

1.
Everal, Jenni Unknown, NA 44 38:00.30 49

2.
Bajdo, Linda Harrison Township, MI 44 42:14.84 87

3.
McNamara, Jacqueline Unknown, NA 44 42:50.57 94

50 - 59 Male

1.
Malafouris, Chris Unknown, NA 57 32:18.47 9

2.
French , Phil Unknown, NA 51 32:29.44 10

3.
Kidd, Kevin northville, MI 54 32:53.61 13

50 - 59 Female

1.
Fortino, Trudy Northville, MI 57 46:12.29 110

2.
murphy, moira S LYON, MI 50 58:48.85 149

3.
Empie, Mateyo YPSILANTI, MI 52 1:11:30.80 162

60 - 69 Male

1.
Duggan, Larry northville, MI 66 42:25.43 91

2.
Kraft, Martin Unknown, NA 60 43:53.26 100

3.
Leece, Paul Unknown, NA 66 56:56.66 146

60 - 69 Female

1.
Dunlap, Linda WESTLAND, MI 60 52:29.33 138

2.
Dunn, Sharon Unknown, NA 66 1:17:54.22 164

Northville, MI