G.R.A. 10K

back to results

Jul. 26, 2008

G.R.A. 10K
Grayling, MI
Provided by Grayling Recreation Authority
2008 G.R.A. 10K
Results
Overall Male
Nathan Peters 1 15-19 M 0:32:52

Overall Female
Kaitlin O'Mara 69 15-19 F 0:43:55

14-under Male
Nick Troher 20 14-u M 0:46:57

14-under Female
Emily Short 76 14-u F 0:51:17
Kelly Kerwin 68 14-u F 0:54:47
Maddy Verklan 46 14-u F 1:02:10
C.J. Karas 10 14-u F 1:03:24
Josie Short 74 14-u F 1:03:28

15-19 Male
Jason Drudge 59 15-19 M 0:35:50
Joe Webb 33 15-19 M 0:38:18
Rosie Ruiz 44 15-19 M 0:46:24
Eric Wolfe 85 15-19 M 0:48:47

15-19 Female
Melissa Zuteck 38 15-19 F 0:54:04
Erin Folkmier 37 15-19 F 0:56:04
Anne Friedlander 48 15-19 F 0:58:48

20-29 Male
E. Warren Zimonstrad II 11 20-29 M 0:38:43
Kris Kalbfleisch 88 20-29 M 0:41:14
Charles McNamara 42 20-29 M 0:44:16
Julian Clark 26 20-29 M 0:52:02
Aaron Lovell 31 20-29 M 0:58:24
Andy Hees 64 20-29 M 1:02:41






20-29 Female
Brooke Lamn 52 20-29 F 0:46:36
Katy Greenberg 73 20-29 F 0:52:25
Karen Pratt 60 20-29 F 0:55:08
Jessica Barber 61 20-29 F 1:02:01
Miranda Holzbauer 82 20-29 F 1:02:08
Rachel Lovell 30 20-29 F 1:24:23

30-39 Male
Doug Van Meter 81 30-39 M 0:44:07
Mark Kraus 67 30-39 M 0:49:06
Mike Waters 3 30-39 M 0:52:38
Nick Hebekevser 66 30-39 M 0:54:34
Michael Bos 56 30-39 M 0:55:05
Eric Page 2 30-39 M 0:55:10
Nathan Foster 23 30-39 M 0:55:48
Bryan Peckinpaugh 4 30-39 M 0:55:49
Joe Gamrat 53 30-39 M 0:57:52
Casey Thompson 87 30-39 M 1:01:50
Rodger Moak 39 30-39 M 1:03:15

30-39 Female
Amy Nolan 14 30-39 F 0:47:12
Jennifer Blackwell 86 30-39 F 0:51:15
Randi Foster 24 30-39 F 0:53:47
Katie Soule 5 30-39 F 1:01:16
Julie Edgar 83 30-39 F 1:03:32

40-49 Male
John Syrowski 80 40-49 M 0:43:46
David Trudgen 57 40-49 M 0:44:36
Jeff Silagy 90 40-49 M 0:45:00
Jim Tanburch 54 40-49 M 0:46:27
Jon Webb 35 40-49 M 0:48:24
Kevin Wahr 78 40-49 M 0:50:29
George Morse 40 40-49 M 0:52:22
Skip Christian 89 40-49 M 0:53:56
David Folkmier 36 40-49 M 0:55:04
Tom Gardwer 50 40-49 M 0:56:27
Scott Bufe 55 40-49 M 0:56:44
Jerry Andrejack 58 40-49 M 1:00:51
Tim Korpel 41 40-49 M 1:00:52
Mike Hees 63 40-49 M 1:02:26
Joe Holmes 65 40-49 M 1:02:42
Dedrich Biggers 7 40-49 M 1:15:06



40-49 Female
Amy Short 77 40-49 F 0:49:02
Molly Fronek 51 40-49 F 0:49:57
Athena Troher 19 40-49 F 0:53:01
Sarah Webb 34 40-49 F 0:55:20
Shannon Verklan 47 40-49 F 0:56:43
Jennifer Richmond 13 40-49 F 0:58:25
Sherry Wigard 8 40-49 F 1:00:26
Mary Kerwin 18 40-49 F 1:02:26
Mary Stewart 9 40-49 F 1:02:43
Tammi Zino 84 40-49 F 1:06:43
Rebecca Ponlman 71 40-49 F 1:07:41

50-59 Male
Butch Short 75 50-59 M 0:45:27
Jim Gardiner 92 50-59 M 0:46:35
Don Springs 32 50-59 M 0:49:16
Timothy Swope 45 50-59 M 0:49:17
Greg McComas 93 50-59 M 0:50:58
Bill Canoe 70 50-59 M 0:53:20
Willie Maykit 16 50-59 M 0:54:30
Jim Hulbert 62 50-59 M 1:02:14
Richard Lovell 28 50-59 M 1:52:17

50-59 Female
Janice Trudgeon 27 50-59 F 0:52:01
Jody Hinkle 79 50-59 F 0:52:43
Janeen Dvorak 21 50-59 F 0:54:45
Linda Morris 6 50-59 F 0:55:26
Deborah Kanost 72 50-59 F 1:00:55
Sue Lucksted 49 50-59 F 1:02:14
Denise Dvorak 22 50-59 F 1:13:13
Bunny-Liz Buttafuocco 43 50-59 F 1:15:05
Karon Lovell 29 50-59 F 1:52:22

60+ Male
Bob Knox 15 60+ M 0:44:23
Curtis Wells 12 60+ M 0:49:08
Scott Foster 25 60+ M 0:53:06

Grayling, MI
Provided by Grayling Recreation Authority