Michael J. Rutka Memorial Run

back to results

Jul. 27, 2008

Michael J. Rutka Memorial Run
Ann Arbor,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 170 Victor Brown 44 CANTON 17:36 5:40

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 55 Jennifer Gunderson 22 WHITMORE LAKE 19:23 6:15

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 51 Carmen Green-Lee 43 ANN ARBOR 23:22 7:32

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 87 Paul Mayer 41 ANN ARBOR 17:46 5:44

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 17 Nina Bovio 62 ANN ARBOR 26:51 8:39

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 147 Doug Goodhue 66 MILFORD 19:16 6:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 182 Adam Kern 16 ANN ARBOR 17:46 5:43
2 81 Jumanne Lee 17 ANN ARBOR 18:36 5:59
3 195 Niko Rombes 15 ANN ARBOR 18:46 6:03
4 159 David Torres 15 ANN ARBOR 18:50 6:04
5 185 Warren Buzzard 16 PLYMOUTH 19:04 6:09
6 169 Jimmy Eiben 16 PLYMOUTH 19:54 6:25
7 78 Adam Ledford 19 SALINE 21:51 7:02
8 76 Matt Krieger 13 BRIGHTON 28:32 9:11
9 144 Frankie Zeimet 11 ANN ARBOR 29:10 9:24
10 61 Kenny Hermann 18 ANN ARBOR 34:04 10:58
11 106 Luke Pierini 8 FARMINGTON 38:11 12:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 64 Rebecca Hiemstra 18 ANN ARBOR 19:49 6:23
2 200 Katelin Milne 18 SOUTH LYON 32:46 10:33
3 65 Hailey Hollyer 12 WHEATON 35:24 11:24
4 105 Kate Pierini 6 FARMINGTON 39:08 12:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 44 Daniel Fong 22 ANN ARBOR 18:20 5:54
2 98 Dwight Nagel 21 CHELSEA 21:39 6:58
3 123 Mark Stanislav 23 DEARBORN 21:53 7:03
4 84 Derek Martin 22 YPSILANTI 23:55 7:42
5 149 Dean Ledford 21 SALINE 29:07 9:23
6 203 Don Cameron 24 SALINE 30:10 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 70 Rachel Howell 20 DEXTER 23:01 7:25
2 114 Manda Schweitzer 23 ANN ARBOR 27:08 8:44
3 53 Andrea Grenier 22 MACOMB 29:02 9:21
4 194 Kate Barrie 20 ANN ARBOR 29:24 9:28
5 35 Laura Davis 24 OKEMOS 29:47 9:35
6 34 Anna Davis 22 OKEMOS 29:47 9:35
7 27 Katherine Connors 24 ANN ARBOR 31:52 10:16
8 122 Sarah Soma 22 BRIGHTON 32:45 10:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 57 Peter Hamlington 26 ANN ARBOR 20:38 6:39
2 198 Joel Keene 27 YPSILANTI 24:06 7:46
3 20 Brian Buchanan 28 SALINE 25:07 8:05
4 32 Jacob Danziger 27 ANN ARBOR 27:15 8:47
5 117 Jaspreet Sidhu 29 DETROIT 30:35 9:51
6 91 Andrew McGuire 26 KALAMAZOO 37:06 11:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 183 Jennifer Hutchison 29 NEW HUDSON 19:45 6:22
2 46 Helen Fuller 26 ANN ARBOR 20:57 6:45
3 109 Asia Renning 27 MILAN 23:23 7:32
4 100 Libby Parrish 25 CHELSEA 25:07 8:05
5 120 Allison Snell 26 CANTON 26:21 8:29
6 136 Jocelyn Webber 25 CHELSEA 27:08 8:44
7 33 Phoebe Danziger 25 ANN ARBOR 27:40 8:55
8 133 Cathy Wallace 29 FARMINGTON 28:29 9:11
9 176 Mary Dankert 29 PHILADELPHIA 28:30 9:11
10 167 Jennifer Rose 28 YPSILANTI 28:44 9:15
11 118 Cara Smith 27 ALLEN PARK 30:02 9:40
12 201 Cecilia Piechura 26 BERKLEY 31:00 9:59
13 23 Lauren Carpentier 26 ANN ARBOR 37:45 12:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1 Alexander Advey 31 YPSILANTI 18:27 5:57
2 158 Emmanuel Haratsan 32 ROYAL OAK 23:18 7:30
3 156 Brad Eby 33 LIVONIA 26:33 8:33
4 113 Eric Rothert 30 CANTON 26:41 8:36
5 101 Chad Parson 32 YPSILANTI 27:13 8:46
6 16 Aaron Borgman 33 YPSILANTI 27:21 8:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 125 Melissa Stewart 33 LINCOLN PARK 26:58 8:41
2 157 Maria Eby 33 LIVONIA 28:08 9:04
3 62 Laurie Hermann 34 CANTON 28:14 9:05
4 60 Kelly Hermann 33 CANTON 28:14 9:06
5 45 Monica Forward 33 ANN ARBOR 28:42 9:15
6 146 Tara Zolenski 34 WHITMORE LAKE 40:46 13:08
7 52 Kim Greenstein 34 CHELSEA 40:47 13:08
8 74 Melissa Koob 34 YPSILANTI 44:31 14:20
9 131 Natasha Tokarz 34 LIVONIA 44:36 14:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 168 Masayoshi Ichihara 39 CANTON 21:44 7:00
2 179 Gary Tono 39 YPSILANTI 24:10 7:47
3 59 Bill Hermann 35 CANTON 24:36 7:55
4 141 William Wright 39 BRIGHTON 28:50 9:17
5 104 John Pierini 39 FARMINGTON 39:12 12:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 161 Maria Schilling 35 22:25 7:13
2 102 Lynda Parson 36 YPSILANTI 29:34 9:31
3 175 Kimberly Devyak 38 SOUTH LYON 30:35 9:51
4 178 Kimberlee Depaoli 39 CHELSEA 30:37 9:52
5 162 Amy Bartol 36 NORTHVILLE 32:47 10:33
6 8 Jennifer Bates 38 FARMINGTON 38:11 12:18
7 129 Mesha Terrell 35 YPSILANTI 38:57 12:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 29 John Critelli 42 NEW YORK 18:11 5:51
2 48 David Gerdes 44 ANN ARBOR 18:43 6:02
3 160 Dan Hurley 42 ANN ARBOR 19:21 6:14
4 155 Doug Klingensmith 42 MILFORD 21:53 7:03
5 135 Steve Warmingham 40 COLORADO SPRINGS 22:31 7:15
6 115 Bob Shammas 41 DEXTER 24:42 7:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 30 Lynda Critelli 40 NEW YORK 26:48 8:38
2 177 Lisa Zawadzki 42 TOLEDO 27:33 8:52
3 54 Arlene Guidon 44 ANN ARBOR 27:59 9:01
4 171 Helen Tamer 44 ANN ARBOR 32:24 10:26
5 36 Emily Desmond 44 HUNTINGTON WOODS 34:04 10:58
6 15 Michelle Bies 41 ANN ARBOR 34:50 11:13
7 143 Maggie Wunderlich 42 CANTON 35:52 11:33
8 37 Tiffany Devon 44 LIVONIA 36:28 11:45
9 166 Nancie Janitl 43 PLYMOUTH 40:41 13:06
10 80 Mary Ledford 42 SALINE 46:51 15:05
11 140 Sherri Wright 44 YPSILANTI 46:52 15:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 138 Michael Williams 47 ANN ARBOR 23:14 7:29
2 75 Fred Krieger 49 BRIGHTON 29:28 9:29
3 142 Chris Wunderlich 47 CANTON 37:53 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 116 Patti Shammas 48 DEXTER 25:03 8:04
2 153 Marcella Rutka 47 NORTHVILLE 26:15 8:27
3 111 Shawn Ricoy 45 ANN ARBOR 32:27 10:27
4 152 Debby Charboneau 45 NORTHVILLE 36:38 11:48
5 77 Amy Lavi 47 ANN ARBOR 38:36 12:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 148 Steven Ziemba 54 GROSSE POINTE 25:56 8:21
2 202 Gary Hanafee 53 DETROIT 26:19 8:28
3 145 Thomas Zeimet 53 ANN ARBOR 26:20 8:29
4 134 Mike Ward 54 28:39 9:14
5 163 Randy Stowers 50 HOWELL 29:52 9:37
6 31 Steve Curran 52 36:38 11:48
7 172 Uri Lavi 51 ANN ARBOR 45:22 14:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 107 Sandy Reeber 52 YPSILANTI 29:00 9:20
2 126 Terri Lynn Stone 54 ANN ARBOR 32:25 10:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 121 Andrew Soifer 57 ANN ARBOR 24:06 7:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 197 Dorothy Sark 56 PLYMOUTH 37:32 12:05
2 2 Elaine Mari Allore 56 ANN ARBOR 49:27 15:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 193 Steven Hewlett 62 ANN ARBOR 45:59 14:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 187 Marlene Salberg 63 ANN ARBOR 35:57 11:35
2 63 Mary Hewlett 63 ANN ARBOR 45:29 14:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 25 Malcolm Cohen 66 ANN ARBOR 27:24 8:49
2 165 Art Kitze 69 ANN ARBOR 27:57 9:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 86 Mary Mayer 66 ANN ARBOR 36:22 11:43
2 164 Marilyn Pabanz 65 ANN ARBOR 40:43 13:07
3 79 Arlyn Ledford 68 DUNDEE 46:51 15:05
4 26 Beth Colaner-Kenney 68 ANN ARBOR 51:27 16:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 190 Ren Farley 70 ANN ARBOR 42:29 13:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 137 Tom Whalen 76 ANN ARBOR 32:12 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 130 Philip Theisen 18 CARLETON 29:33 5:57

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 150 Marion Gabl 20 SALINE 33:54 6:50

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 50 Katherine Gillman 41 WHITMORE LAKE 36:56 7:26

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 154 Greg Janicki 43 WEST BLOOMFIELD 32:01 6:27

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 93 Pat Meeks 51 PINCKNEY 51:31 10:22

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 189 Mitchell Garner 58 ANN ARBOR 33:33 6:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 43 Chris Follick 19 WHITE LAKE 29:57 6:02
2 6 Harry Barrmorris 13 ANN ARBOR 42:06 8:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 124 Susannah Starr 16 WHEATON 35:24 7:08
2 73 Katherine Keller 15 ANN ARBOR 52:58 10:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 174 Pete S Betarzos 21 TECUMSEH 33:51 6:49
2 58 Zachary Harlow 20 KALAMAZOO 40:01 8:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 11 Barbara Bentley 23 ANN ARBOR 40:21 8:08
2 99 Jill Nawrocki 23 WESTLAND 45:32 9:10
3 24 Marianne Carter 23 PLYMOUTH 47:04 9:28
4 112 Emma Rodgers 24 OKEMOS 48:31 9:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 90 Nicole Mazur 29 CANTON 42:32 8:34
2 196 Rebecca Breeding 29 YPSILANTI 46:31 9:22
3 173 Ruth Hassing 28 PICKERINGTON 53:30 10:46
4 28 Rachel Cooper 28 ANN ARBOR 54:42 11:01
5 181 Deann Rakoczy 29 SOUTHGATE 58:36 11:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 132 Dan Trapp 33 BELLEVILLE 37:21 7:31
2 199 Matt Dorr 30 YPSILANTI 39:59 8:03
3 89 Christopher Mazur 32 CANTON 42:32 8:34
4 14 Brent Biebuyck 30 HARRISON TOWNSHIP 48:31 9:46
5 184 Kenneth Dougherty 31 WALLED LAKE 57:11 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 192 Shonagh Chimbira 34 ANN ARBOR 44:13 8:54
2 191 Mia Taormina 30 NORTHVILLE 49:35 9:59
3 139 Patricia Wittkopp 33 ANN ARBOR 55:14 11:07
4 180 Vesna Temelkovski 34 CANTON 57:11 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 103 Karen Phelps 39 SALINE 43:06 8:41
2 85 Donna Matteson 37 WALLED LAKE 48:37 9:47
3 39 Lorraine Duncan 36 HOUSTON 52:40 10:36
4 7 Jennifer Barry 36 YPSILANTI 1:00:04 12:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 68 Phil Hollyer 43 WHEATON 46:30 9:22
2 40 Wayne Duncan 42 HOUSTON 50:51 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 119 Lisa Smith 41 TECUMSEH 38:03 7:40
2 96 Diane Montgomery 42 SOUTHFIELD 40:18 8:07
3 186 Julia Buzzard 44 PLYMOUTH 41:14 8:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 42 Cindy Embry 48 CLINTON 38:07 7:41
2 95 Leslie Michalzuk 47 NOVI 45:35 9:10
3 9 Carol Bator 48 HOWELL 50:09 10:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 88 Richard Mayernik 51 PINCKNEY 40:59 8:15
2 66 Jim Hollyer 50 WHEATON 45:32 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 69 Gilbert Hooper 57 CANTON 51:57 10:27
2 47 Carole Galea 56 ANN ARBOR 55:12 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

Ann Arbor,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.