GO for SLO 5k

back to results

Jul. 26, 2008

GO for SLO 5k
Michigan
Provided by Playmakers
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Val Thomasama 26 5 18:49 6:04/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Cook 12 29 25:04 8:05/M
2 Kieren Becker 13 46 27:02 8:43/M
3 Allison Martin 13 82 45:19 14:37/M
4 Madison Gardner 11 83 45:20 14:37/M
5 Ericka Martin 13 91 48:06 15:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MacKenzie Adams 17 26 24:53 8:02/M
2 Nicole Schneider 15 45 27:01 8:43/M
3 Calie Wohlfert 15 66 30:47 9:56/M
4 Sarah Klein 17 71 33:25 10:47/M
5 Sarah Burton 17 72 33:26 10:47/M
6 Katie Martin 17 105 51:37 16:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Simon 24 31 25:16 8:09/M
2 Jami Schneider 24 35 25:49 8:20/M
3 Brittany Thelen 23 58 28:40 9:15/M
4 Abby Wieber 24 60 28:41 9:15/M
5 Meghan Hauter 23 61 28:46 9:17/M
6 Jenny Smith 21 68 30:59 10:00/M
7 Nicole Hanses 20 75 42:11 13:36/M
8 Jill Thelen 22 79 43:05 13:54/M
9 Samantha Weber 23 84 45:51 14:47/M
10 Ashley Feldpausch 23 86 45:54 14:48/M
11 Kristie Thelen 24 88 45:58 14:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noelle Jay 25 30 25:10 8:07/M
2 Codi Schrauben 26 33 25:25 8:12/M
3 Michelle Borek 25 34 25:46 8:19/M
4 Natalie Klein 27 44 26:55 8:41/M
5 Emily Thelen 26 59 28:41 9:15/M
6 Erin Smith 27 67 30:50 9:57/M
7 Laura Beattie 26 74 38:48 12:31/M
8 Karen Hungerford 25 76 42:11 13:36/M
9 Nicole Thelen 26 77 42:12 13:37/M
10 Ashley Schafer 27 80 43:55 14:10/M
11 Amy Weber 28 81 43:55 14:10/M
12 Vicki O'Rourke 29 85 45:51 14:47/M
13 Erin Smith 27 87 45:55 14:49/M
14 Becky Thelen 28 89 45:59 14:50/M
15 Andrea Poulson 25 96 49:42 16:02/M
16 Angela O'Rourke 25 111 55:45 17:59/M
17 Bethany Dreffe 27 114 56:29 18:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Epkey 30 23 24:19 7:51/M
2 Michelle Andersen 33 24 24:27 7:53/M
3 Jenny Boak 34 47 27:03 8:44/M
4 Kimberly O'Hare 34 49 27:07 8:45/M
5 Kristin Phillips 32 50 27:20 8:49/M
6 Penny George 33 54 28:24 9:10/M
7 Terri Thelen 33 70 32:44 10:34/M
8 Melissa Gallagher 34 108 52:58 17:05/M
9 Maria Remus 31 113 56:28 18:13/M
10 Jennifer Dunham 31 116 57:10 18:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker 37 8 21:41 7:00/M
2 Sherine Lanie 37 15 22:51 7:22/M
3 Kathy Boak 36 28 24:56 8:03/M
4 Jennifer Haln 36 56 28:36 9:14/M
5 Kay Goerge 36 92 49:24 15:56/M
6 Laura Feldpausch 35 94 49:41 16:02/M
7 Tammy Thelen 35 117 57:10 18:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Gardner 40 40 26:16 8:28/M
2 Patty Feldpausch 42 62 28:47 9:17/M
3 Nancy Goerge 40 93 49:25 15:56/M
4 Linda Martin 43 104 51:36 16:39/M
5 Judy Fox 42 119 57:49 18:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Barber 49 14 22:38 7:18/M
2 Pamela Fink 47 17 23:13 7:29/M
3 Suzanne Fedewa 46 38 26:00 8:23/M
4 Veronica Jackson 49 52 28:04 9:03/M
5 Shirley Wohlfert 48 69 32:19 10:25/M
6 Sue Schafer 48 101 50:48 16:23/M
7 Tina Smith 48 106 51:38 16:39/M
8 Marsha Smith 45 107 52:10 16:50/M
9 Diane Burton 46 120 57:50 18:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Schneider 51 43 26:46 8:38/M
2 Gloria Thelen 53 78 43:04 13:54/M
3 Diane Simon 54 97 49:43 16:02/M
4 Karen Nobach 54 99 49:44 16:03/M
5 Pam Dunham 52 115 56:46 18:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Boak 56 63 30:33 9:51/M
2 Deb Feldpausch 55 98 49:44 16:03/M
3 Marlene Rybicki 56 103 51:36 16:39/M
4 Rosemary Thelen 55 118 57:10 18:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novack 62 73 33:38 10:51/M
2 Bernie Feldpausch 61 95 49:42 16:02/M
3 Mary Ann Rademacher 61 100 50:48 16:23/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Lehman 68 39 26:08 8:26/M
2 Doris Goerge 68 121 1:05:39 21:11/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Whitman 25 1 17:13 5:33/M
Top

Male 0-14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Platte 10 11 21:58 7:05/M
2 Garrett Scott 10 64 30:34 9:52/M
3 Dustin Smith 12 90 48:06 15:31/M
Top

Male 15-19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Pioszak 16 3 18:11 5:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Sedalmein 23 10 21:51 7:03/M
2 Jacob Thelen 24 37 25:58 8:23/M
3 Andrew Kenyon 23 57 28:37 9:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Thomasama 27 4 18:24 5:56/M
2 Brian Smith 27 12 22:03 7:07/M
3 Tony Koenigsknecht 28 19 23:23 7:33/M
4 Brett Thelen 27 20 23:30 7:35/M
5 Jeff Schrauben 28 32 25:19 8:10/M
6 Brad Schafer 27 36 25:53 8:21/M
7 Neil Dreffs 29 41 26:29 8:33/M
8 Gary Thelen 26 42 26:38 8:35/M
9 Ryan O'Rourke 29 109 53:04 17:07/M
10 Steve O'Rourke 25 112 55:45 17:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Adams 30 7 19:47 6:23/M
2 Matt Remus 32 13 22:08 7:08/M
3 Andrew Schafer 31 16 22:59 7:25/M
4 Dennis O'Hare 32 22 24:16 7:50/M
5 Chad Thelen 31 53 28:16 9:07/M
6 Ryan George 33 55 28:32 9:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Chovanec 39 2 17:40 5:42/M
2 John Gallagher 38 27 24:53 8:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Swendsen 42 18 23:21 7:32/M
2 Matt Scott 40 21 23:53 7:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Hool 48 6 19:02 6:08/M
2 Ed Thelen 48 9 21:50 7:03/M
3 Steven Schneider 45 51 27:32 8:53/M
Top

Male 50-54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Schrauben 51 25 24:32 7:55/M
2 Louis Martin 52 65 30:38 9:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 58 48 27:06 8:45/M
2 Rod Dreffs 59 102 51:36 16:39/M
3 Tom O'Rourke 57 110 55:44 17:59/M
4 Mary Joe Dreffs 59 123 1:05:42 21:12/M
Top

Male 60-64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Rybicki 60 122 1:05:39 21:11/M
2 Ray Zawacki 60 124 1:05:42 21:12/M