Heart of the Hills 5K & 10K

back to results

Jul. 26, 2008

Heart of the Hills 5K & 10K
Bloomfield Hills,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 297 Stephen Muturi Rochester 32 32:48 5:17
2 368 Aaron Metler West Bloomfield 24 33:55 5:28
3 389 Colin Fishwick Detroit 31 34:08 5:30

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 236 Mary Tollett Johns Creek 32 45:43 7:22
2 24 Jennifer Blackburn Rochester 34 47:32 7:39
3 76 Katie Gorczyca Troy 28 48:41 7:51

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 395 Eric Green Pontiac 40 36:23 5:52

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Karen Balousek Royal Oak 45 49:25 7:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 267 Brady Goldstein West Bloomfield 12 49:32 7:59
2 355 Jacob Engle Armada 12 1:05:29 10:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 104 Charles Kingston Wixom 13 44:20 7:08
2 88 Darien Hoogacker Redford 14 1:18:13 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 400 Shelby Engle Armada 17 42:53 6:55
2 377 Matt Gallick Bloomfield Hills 17 43:31 7:01
3 35 Christopher Burns Rochester 16 44:21 7:09
4 231 Jaspar Thewes Royal Oak 19 47:05 7:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 254 Derek Weaver South Rockwood 21 45:17 7:18
2 77 Brian Gorney Troy 24 50:08 8:05
3 241 Andrew Urbiel Novi 24 56:09 9:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 41 Sara Connelly Royal Oak 23 54:35 8:47
2 134 Marissa Marshak Ann Arbor 24 56:54 9:10
3 19 Maisie Bauble Bloomfield Hills 21 57:08 9:12
4 48 Virginia Corrigan Pleasant Ridge 23 1:03:59 10:18
5 93 Joy Janigian Bloomfield Hills 24 1:06:17 10:41
6 136 Liz Mazur Troy 20 1:07:07 10:48
7 94 Brenna Jazowski Sterling Heights 24 1:19:11 12:45
8 344 Lauren Parker Rochester 22 1:25:25 13:45
9 188 Brianna Pittman Novi 23 1:30:56 14:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 345 Brent Warner West Bloomfield 29 39:35 6:23
2 318 Bill Esquire Rochester 27 41:39 6:43
3 90 William Howland O Fallon 26 45:29 7:20
4 220 Adam Stier MacOmb 28 47:31 7:39
5 235 Matt Tignanelli Rochester 26 49:18 7:57
6 28 Michael Boehm Royal Oak 28 1:02:54 10:08
7 264 Scott Wrosch Warren 29 1:18:21 12:37
8 69 Dan Gagnon Swartz Creek 28 1:19:15 12:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 244 Katie Valentine Royal Oak 28 51:17 8:16
2 252 Amanda Wark Novi 27 56:10 9:03
3 58 Rachel Dellwo Ann Arbor 25 56:44 9:08
4 108 Angela Knapp Troy 26 56:50 9:09
5 18 Kathleen Bauble Bloomfield Hills 25 57:09 9:12
6 307 Lindsey Glieberman Royal Oak 25 57:09 9:12
7 239 Elizabeth Turner Troy 25 57:11 9:13
8 81 Annie Hagland Berkley 26 59:18 9:33
9 135 Heather Maul Clinton Township 29 1:02:13 10:01
10 29 Summer Boehm Royal Oak 28 1:02:54 10:08
11 193 Candice Pytlik Novi 27 1:04:20 10:22
12 113 Barbara Kuchmanich Royal Oak 27 1:08:44 11:04
13 181 Jamy Paxon Armada 28 1:10:47 11:24
14 314 Stephanie Barun Troy 25 1:15:34 12:10
15 120 Lauren Lijewski Sterling Heights 25 1:19:13 12:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 196 Brad Rillema Chesterfield 33 39:43 6:24
2 215 Daniel Snyder Farmington 30 41:01 6:37
3 197 Kirk Rosin Utica 32 42:43 6:53
4 275 Todd Falko West Bloomfield 32 45:07 7:16
5 26 Brandon Blazo Birmingham 34 45:45 7:22
6 260 Jason Wilmoth Livonia 31 45:49 7:23
7 185 Aaron Perrault Ferndale 32 47:16 7:37
8 202 Todd Schebor Dearborn 32 47:51 7:42
9 174 Matthew Palmer La Salle 30 47:54 7:43
10 371 Amizabh Thakur Royal Oak 33 49:07 7:55
11 100 Eric Keipper Bloomfield Hills 33 51:57 8:22
12 253 Jim Watson Oxford 32 52:26 8:27
13 119 Ryan Lesperance New Baltimore 30 53:23 8:36
14 311 Edward Masters Royal Oak 32 58:54 9:29
15 38 Aaron Campos Royal Oak 32 1:01:10 9:51
16 114 Case Lancaster Troy 31 1:03:56 10:18
17 243 Peter Vainner Troy 34 1:04:00 10:18
18 170 Jeffrey Orlando Royal Oak 34 1:04:09 10:20
19 206 Joe Shull Rochester 30 1:07:09 10:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 300 Colleen Zathey South Lyon 30 49:51 8:02
2 266 Stacy Zousmer West Bloomfield 34 50:38 8:09
3 265 Angela Youngblood Rochester 34 54:17 8:45
4 175 Rachel Palmer La Salle 30 55:24 8:55
5 16 Tonya Barker Plymouth 31 55:43 8:58
6 327 Amy Kesler Rochester 30 59:39 9:36
7 221 Kate Strada Royal Oak 30 59:44 9:37
8 330 Maureen Horvath Rochester 32 1:01:01 9:50
9 195 Jennifer Rhoads Farmington 32 1:01:34 9:55
10 242 Nicohle Vainner Troy 33 1:02:23 10:03
11 57 Christine Dekraker Rochester 33 1:03:56 10:18
12 340 Erin Patterson Royal Oak 31 1:09:53 11:15
13 30 Suzanne Bologna Franklin 32 1:12:53 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 357 Andrew Correll Birmingham 39 39:25 6:21
2 42 Stephen Connelly Royal Oak 35 40:41 6:33
3 370 Stephen Driker Huntington Woods 39 41:54 6:45
4 378 John Dzapo Clarkston 37 44:07 7:06
5 59 Erwin Dimalanta Oxford 35 45:31 7:20
6 105 Chuck Kingston Wixom 38 46:23 7:28
7 321 John Treter Birmingham 36 46:34 7:30
8 166 Michael Ober West Bloomfield 35 48:58 7:53
9 68 Paul Fortino Bloomfield Hills 37 50:20 8:06
10 11 Jason Backus Birmingham 38 51:05 8:14
11 121 Jooi Lim Troy 35 56:48 9:09
12 290 Kevin Adelson Huntington Woods 38 56:55 9:10
13 255 James Webster Washington 37 59:15 9:33
14 172 Kyle Ormsbee Rochester 39 1:17:35 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 250 Bridget Wackerly Oak Park 38 51:52 8:21
2 15 Suzanne Barker Troy 37 56:30 9:06
3 211 Angela Smith West Bloomfield 39 57:08 9:12
4 249 Adriana Vlasic Bloomfield Hills 36 58:15 9:23
5 150 Carol Millner Canton 39 58:30 9:25
6 171 Amy Ormsbee Rochester 37 1:02:11 10:01
7 5 Cathryn Armstrong Novi 37 1:02:49 10:07
8 46 Kai Cooper Bloomfield Hills 38 1:02:58 10:08
9 256 Krista Welko Wixom 37 1:02:58 10:08
10 25 Megan Blackwell Royal Oak 35 1:05:34 10:34
11 54 Sandra Daw Waterford 35 1:06:36 10:44
12 402 Katherine Rolen Birmingham 38 1:09:54 11:15
13 257 Erika Werner Farmington 35 1:09:55 11:15
14 33 Patti Brozek Bloomfield Hills 36 1:12:52 11:44
15 169 Carrie Orlando Royal Oak 36 1:14:43 12:02
16 52 Kathryn Danaher Royal Oak 38 1:21:21 13:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 347 Vincent Jesudowich Northville 41 37:22 6:01
2 384 Pat Deighan Birmingham 42 37:26 6:02
3 274 Steven Susser Birmingham 43 39:16 6:20
4 168 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe 41 43:36 7:01
5 10 Erez Azaria Birmingham 41 44:19 7:08
6 200 David Saperstein Huntington Woods 40 45:05 7:16
7 356 Brian Engle Armada 40 45:18 7:18
8 387 Robert Hickson West Bloomfield 43 45:33 7:20
9 143 Jeffrey McGuire Oxford 40 46:39 7:31
10 374 Warren Toth Bloomfield Hills 44 48:21 7:47
11 268 Scott Goldstein West Bloomfield 44 49:33 7:59
12 313 Adam Bornstein Huntington Woods 43 49:43 8:00
13 207 David Siegel West Bloomfield 44 50:00 8:03
14 131 Jeffrey Marderosian Bloomfield Hills 43 51:32 8:18
15 288 Paul Stibich Troy 40 52:17 8:25
16 303 Michael Orouke Troy 44 52:20 8:26
17 296 Stephen Carson Bloomfield Hills 40 52:43 8:29
18 258 David Whitman Bloomfield Hills 40 54:32 8:47
19 96 Mark Jones Troy 44 55:32 8:57
20 3 Thomas Allen Birmingham 40 55:40 8:58
21 139 Daniel McCarville Bloomfield Hills 43 56:04 9:02
22 103 Matthew King Waterford 42 56:36 9:07
23 177 Bill Patterson Royal Oak 40 56:40 9:08
24 291 Jonathan Hirsch Huntington Woods 40 58:46 9:28
25 392 Eric Skinner West Bloomfield 40 59:59 9:40
26 306 Lonie Glieberman Houghton 40 1:00:58 9:49
27 45 David Cooper Bloomfield Hills 42 1:14:34 12:00
28 352 Geir Gronstad Troy 43 1:15:27 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 112 Elizabeth Krato Ferndale 40 52:26 8:27
2 65 Tracy Faraoni Westland 41 53:28 8:37
3 173 Jodi Paige-Lee Washington 44 57:01 9:11
4 186 Martha Peters Bloomfield Hills 44 57:56 9:20
5 151 Suzanne Mooney Warren 40 1:04:28 10:23
6 359 Kim Tarnopol Huntington Woods 40 1:18:30 12:38
7 187 Elizabeth Petros Walled Lake 41 1:24:44 13:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 287 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield 46 43:45 7:03
2 129 Stephen Luyckx Troy 45 43:49 7:04
3 403 Kevin Leddy Livonia 48 44:14 7:08
4 144 Dave McMillian Bloomfield Hills 47 44:30 7:10
5 154 Tom Morris Novi 48 46:19 7:28
6 272 Mike Raymond Troy 48 46:35 7:30
7 6 Tom Arnold Lake Orion 48 47:28 7:39
8 379 William Oppat Novi 47 48:15 7:46
9 390 Bob Cipriano Farmington 48 48:29 7:49
10 320 Mark Evans Rochester 48 48:47 7:52
11 140 Tim McClure MacOmb 48 50:19 8:06
12 382 Andrew Noctoroff Huntington Woods 45 50:58 8:13
13 301 Joe Kopmeyer Troy 46 52:08 8:24
14 348 Alan Fyffe Commerce Township 45 52:50 8:31
15 381 Steve Krasnick Huntington Woods 46 52:53 8:31
16 326 Brian Biebuyck Bloomfield Hills 49 54:21 8:45
17 247 Doug Verley Lake Orion 45 54:58 8:51
18 199 Alan Salle West Bloomfield 45 55:17 8:54
19 317 Matthew Reimann Troy 45 56:33 9:07
20 333 Keith Vosburgh Birmingham 49 57:04 9:11
21 176 Edward Pank Royal Oak 45 57:10 9:12
22 292 Andrew Johnson Bloomfield Hills 49 57:57 9:20
23 349 Steve Wyatt Waterford 49 1:05:38 10:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 299 Peggy Romisch Bloomfield Hills 46 58:26 9:25
2 226 April Tasco Lake Orion 45 59:01 9:30
3 245 Farah Vanvalkenburg West Bloomfield 46 1:02:48 10:07
4 20 Virginia Beane Redford 48 1:19:20 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 271 Thomas Lentz Madison Heights 50 39:33 6:22
2 293 Tom Miller West Bloomfield 53 41:32 6:41
3 246 James Vanvalkenburg West Bloomfield 54 48:09 7:45
4 116 Gary Larson Livonia 51 48:15 7:46
5 118 Keith Lesperance Armada 51 49:36 7:59
6 189 Ronald Porter Grosse Pointe 52 53:34 8:38
7 283 Donald Myers Troy 50 56:24 9:05
8 329 John Harts Waterford 52 56:26 9:05
9 337 Raymond Yee Troy 50 56:26 9:05
10 147 Michael Merriman Waterford 52 58:37 9:26
11 63 Bob Ellis Taylor 53 1:01:40 9:56
12 117 Leonard Lee Washington 53 1:01:49 9:57
13 137 Ted Mazur Troy 51 1:03:53 10:17
14 13 John Baker Farmington 54 1:04:35 10:24
15 160 Douglas Najor Sterling Heights 51 1:10:08 11:18
16 315 Paul Baron MacOmb 53 1:15:37 12:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 376 Terry Beach Waterford 50 59:04 9:31
2 351 Myrna Cox Novi 51 1:00:26 9:44
3 179 Dorothe Patterson West Bloomfield 53 1:03:05 10:10
4 336 J Wards 50 1:10:07 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 163 James O'Brien Bloomfield Hills 56 44:56 7:14
2 302 Robert Stein West Bloomfield 55 47:48 7:42
3 238 Gary Trock West Bloomfield 59 49:40 8:00
4 89 Eric Hoover Pontiac 59 49:46 8:01
5 319 Robin Pearce New Hudson 55 51:10 8:15
6 161 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township 56 51:13 8:15
7 87 Dwight Holt Royal Oak 56 52:12 8:25
8 203 Myron Sedman Franklin 58 54:42 8:49
9 295 Mark Baumkel Bloomfield Hills 57 55:42 8:58
10 309 William Gordon Birmingham 58 58:51 9:29
11 44 Len Constantine New Baltimore 55 58:57 9:30
12 4 Stephen Antonucci Plymouth 56 59:06 9:31
13 278 Jeremy Salinger Southfield 58 1:00:15 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 294 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 58 51:18 8:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 158 David Muir Birmingham 62 1:03:08 10:10
2 316 Bill Waterhouse Southfield 60 1:07:40 10:54
3 358 Dennis Strach Rochester 60 1:09:01 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 64 John Farah Ann Arbor 65 47:17 7:37
2 209 Sam Skeegan West Bloomfield 69 1:04:26 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 393 Merion Knight Detroit 71 1:05:57 10:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE NO AGE PROVIDED- AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 80 Brian Guzdial Ferndale 0 59:09 9:32
2 53 Osborne David Canton 0 1:02:09 10:00

FEMALE NO AGE PROVIDED- AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====




MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 346 Michael Quick Bloomfield Hills 20 16:01 5:10
2 365 Ovialv Olteanu Walled Lake 37 16:36 5:21
3 276 Patrick Carroll Novi 46 19:19 6:13

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 364 Denisa Costescu Walled Lake 32 18:01 5:48
2 398 Erin Webster Dearborn 22 18:49 6:04
3 192 Mollie Pozolo Rochester 17 20:33 6:37

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 335 Duane Stewart Royal Oak 50 20:18 6:32

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 73 Alicen Gillespie Madison Heights 42 23:27 7:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 190 Blake Pozolo Rochester 12 23:07 7:27
2 386 Bobby Hickson West Bloomfield 10 23:51 7:41
3 285 Cameron McGuffie West Bloomfield 11 33:35 10:49
4 406 Diop Shumake Bloomfield Hills 9 42:09 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 341 Christina Hickson West Bloomfield 8 29:12 9:24
2 284 Anna McGuffie West Bloomfield 9 38:21 12:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 289 Luke Bersche Pontiac 14 20:11 6:30
2 210 Alec Smith Troy 13 21:35 6:57
3 282 Alex McGuffie Waterford 15 22:36 7:17
4 7 Jordan Asker West Bloomfield 13 22:45 7:20
5 84 Christopher Hoef Troy 14 23:20 7:31
6 205 Sam Shafer Rochester 14 26:36 8:34
7 286 David McGuffie West Bloomfield 14 38:21 12:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 191 Cady Pozolo Rochester 15 25:47 8:18
2 342 Erin Anderson Bloomfield Hills 15 25:57 8:21
3 95 Kaylin Jones Troy 14 28:00 9:01
4 153 Paige Morris Novi 14 33:30 10:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Tony Biallas Bloomfield Hills 16 26:59 8:41
2 324 Samuel Raphelson Bloomfield Hills 16 27:00 8:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Carly Chocron West Bloomfield 16 21:53 7:03
2 167 Kristen Obrien Bloomfield Hills 19 39:14 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 363 Michael Cavalli Bloomfield Hills 22 22:01 7:05
2 183 Cameron Penrice Livonia 22 25:21 8:10
3 339 Adam Finkel Bloomfield Hills 22 26:28 8:31
4 280 Robert Deleon Bloomfield Hills 23 27:42 8:55
5 50 Jake Cunningham Bloomfield Hills 22 38:06 12:16
6 142 Patrick McGee Royal Oak 24 38:41 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 227 Jennifer Taylor Royal Oak 23 21:31 6:56
2 115 Megan Landry West Bloomfield 24 23:09 7:27
3 383 Jill Piasecka MacOmb 22 30:24 9:47
4 31 Kelly Bowers Bloomfield Hills 20 38:06 12:16
5 126 Kathryn Lohr Bloomfield Hills 20 38:07 12:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 146 John Merrick Nashville 26 20:58 6:45
2 360 Jamie Rasmussen Farmington 26 21:52 7:03
3 55 Michael Day Grosse Pointe 27 22:56 7:23
4 367 Joe Pruchnik Detroit 28 25:27 8:12
5 331 Travis Bramble Lake Orion 27 30:32 9:50
6 145 Andy Merrick Nashville 28 53:42 17:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 251 Amanda Walbridge Waterford 28 23:12 7:28
2 214 Allison Snell Canton 26 26:46 8:37
3 17 Karissa Barnhart Waterford 26 28:48 9:17
4 162 Victoria Newberry Livonia 27 31:00 9:59
5 388 Rachel Daws Rochester 25 33:13 10:42
6 201 Amanda Schairer Royal Oak 29 34:53 11:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 263 Bryan Wolff Royal Oak 32 21:48 7:01
2 305 Jeff Beattie Okemos 31 25:43 8:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 375 Suzy Francoeur Wayne 30 27:20 8:48
2 277 Kara Spicer Waterford 32 31:00 9:59
3 107 Keri Klaty Madison Heights 34 33:51 10:54
4 43 Courtney Conover Wayne 31 34:51 11:13
5 281 Stephanie Blanchard Clarkston 34 36:33 11:46
6 97 Jill Jozwiak Clinton Township 34 38:08 12:17
7 101 Karen Kessler Westland 30 38:45 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 391 David Hamway Birmingham 36 20:28 6:36
2 49 Tracey Crane Rochester 35 21:28 6:55
3 83 David Hochrein Dexter 38 24:44 7:58
4 397 Dave Nykanen Farmington 38 26:31 8:32
5 399 Marcus Carr Farmington 35 29:20 9:27
6 149 Ryan Miller Rochester 38 33:19 10:44
7 401 Sharriff Dyer Canton 35 35:55 11:34
8 405 Robert Shumake Bloomfield Hills 38 46:16 14:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 98 Dawna Kasab Royal Oak 35 25:01 8:03
2 273 Jennifer Zapinski Mt Holly 38 28:43 9:15
3 159 Julie Mulcahy Lake Orion 39 28:56 9:19
4 240 Tracy Upcott Southfield 38 32:45 10:33
5 217 Amy Somers Royal Oak 36 34:11 11:01
6 328 Dana Marcoux Oxford 35 34:30 11:07
7 354 Nanette Engle Armada 39 45:57 14:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 152 Daniel Morrell Sterling Heights 43 21:20 6:52
2 225 Scott Talley Detroit 40 22:40 7:18
3 62 Douglas Edwards Utica 41 23:54 7:42
4 110 Tom Kopsch Berkley 41 25:16 8:08
5 8 Paul Asker West Bloomfield 43 26:40 8:35
6 233 George Thomas Royal Oak 41 27:10 8:45
7 361 Tom Utter Royal Oak 42 29:46 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 219 Stephanie Stevans Royal Oak 41 26:14 8:27
2 224 Elaine Tadajewski Commerce Township 41 28:22 9:08
3 310 Christina Donovan Bloomfield Hills 41 28:46 9:16
4 111 Tracy Koss Smiths Creek 40 29:19 9:26
5 234 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth 42 30:26 9:48
6 74 Vicki Giron Brighton 44 32:02 10:19
7 72 Kathy Giannetti Bloomfield Hills 41 32:43 10:32
8 369 Marta Diffen Dearborn Heights 44 39:05 12:35
9 86 Lauri Hoffman Bloomfield Hills 42 40:30 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak 49 20:45 6:41
2 232 Thomas Thivierge Rochester 45 22:51 7:22
3 366 Tom Burke Bloomfield Hills 48 22:55 7:23
4 85 Paul Hoef Troy 48 23:31 7:35
5 37 Rick Burns Rochester 46 26:09 8:25
6 40 Larry Chocron West Bloomfield 48 26:24 8:30
7 362 Bill White Arvada 45 30:01 9:40
8 332 Tom Murphy Birmingham 48 34:38 11:09
9 78 Peter Grinsell Walled Lake 48 43:27 14:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 36 Jennifer Burns Rochester 49 27:13 8:46
2 308 Cheryl Biallas West Bloomfield 48 42:48 13:47
3 259 Sherry Wiggins-Baker Bloomfield Hills 45 42:48 13:47
4 66 Lisa Ferris Bloomfield Hills 46 47:48 15:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 380 Harry Yee Rochester 51 24:59 8:03
2 338 Donald Theodore Royal Oak 54 25:14 8:08
3 184 John Penrice Livonia 52 25:23 8:10
4 334 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe 54 25:34 8:14
5 237 Tom Torossian Milford 50 27:21 8:49
6 269 Robert Toal Bloomfield Hills 50 27:39 8:54
7 323 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills 53 28:55 9:19
8 343 Joseph Anderson Bloomfield Hills 52 29:17 9:26
9 204 Bill Shafer Rochester 50 30:22 9:47
10 22 Daniel Bertolo Clinton Township 54 31:50 10:15
11 70 Harold Gallick Bloomfield Hills 52 32:15 10:23
12 178 Dan Patterson West Bloomfield 52 32:34 10:29
13 385 Wyane Fullenkamp Bloomfield Hills 53 35:37 11:28
14 312 Erwin Maul Clinton Township 53 36:43 11:49
15 123 John Loftus Waterford 51 39:30 12:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 270 Belinda Brunning Troy 50 24:40 7:57
2 223 Marilynn Sultana Bloomfield Hills 52 28:17 9:06
3 138 Stacy McCalpin West Bloomfield 51 29:49 9:36
4 373 Barbara Lambitz Sterling Heights 52 34:11 11:01
5 218 Barbara Sommer Pleasant Ridge 52 36:07 11:38
6 47 Patricia Corrigan Pleasant Ridge 53 36:19 11:42
7 372 Tammy Webber Sterling Heights 52 37:27 12:04
8 124 Kathryn Loftus Waterford 52 39:30 12:43
9 125 Jill Lohr Bloomfield Hills 52 40:32 13:03
10 61 Jan Duzzie Troy 51 40:56 13:11
11 156 Carolann Morykwas Troy 53 59:48 19:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 127 Dolph Lohwasser West Bloomfield 58 24:11 7:48
2 350 Dennis Wigman Berkley 55 30:49 9:55
3 394 Michael Burke Romulus 55 33:58 10:56
4 322 Hilory Earley Livonia 57 37:29 12:04
5 157 Edward Morykwas Troy 58 59:48 19:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 396 Debbie Clement Romulus 56 33:10 10:41
2 304 Patricia Zawadzki Waterford 56 35:04 11:18
3 262 Valerie Wilson Bloomfield Hills 57 57:54 18:39
4 230 Tamara Tazzia Rochester 58 57:55 18:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 279 Arsenio Deleon Bloomfield Hills 60 30:18 9:46
2 9 Marvin Atlas Southfield 63 45:42 14:43
3 261 Theodore Wilson Bloomfield Hills 62 57:55 18:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 67 Carol Fink Farmington 62 34:49 11:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 298 Bob Volenski Madison Heights 69 28:18 9:07
2 325 Larry Kolasa Birmingham 69 33:06 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 404 Robert Shumake Bloomfield Hills 70 59:39 19:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE NO AGE PROVIDED- AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 71 Jeffery Giannetti Bloomfield Hills 0 35:30 11:26

FEMALE NO AGE PROVIDED- AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 222 Ashley Strentton Birmingham 0 27:35 8:53
2 208 Kristina Simmons Birmingham 0 29:05 9:22
3 91 Grace Im Birmingham 0 29:08 9:23
4 130 Janelle Mansour Birmingham 0 31:01 9:59
5 213 Cyndi Smyly Birmingham 0 31:07 10:01

Bloomfield Hills,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.