Lyn Yarows Memorial 5k Run

back to results

Jul. 26, 2008

Lyn Yarows Memorial 5k Run
Hudson Mills Metropark
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Yarows Dexter 300 16 9 21:15.0 6:51/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt West Ypsilanti MI 349 33 1 18:15.9 5:53/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 411 49 17 22:32.7 7:16/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI 394 49 2 18:40.5 6:01/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Pap Dexter 287 14 10 21:22.8 6:54/M
2 Emily Tarnaski Ann Arbor 286 14 12 21:46.3 7:01/M
3 Caci Dishman Dexter MI 365 14 19 23:01.7 7:25/M
4 Lauren Lafontaine Ann Arbor MI 381 14 37 25:58.0 8:23/M
5 Katie Adler Dexter MI 392 13 46 27:45.2 8:57/M
6 Tina Baird Dexter MI 320 14 55 29:17.7 9:27/M
7 Kelsey King Ann Arbor 272 14 56 29:35.9 9:33/M
8 Bridget Star Dexter 284 14 61 29:54.0 9:39/M
9 Emy Guttman Ann Arbor MI 354 14 65 31:16.1 10:05/M
10 Alex Dinser Whitmore Lake MI 399 13 87 43:06.8 13:54/M
11 Riley McDonald Dexter 258 13 88 43:07.3 13:55/M
12 Sydney Dinser Whitmore Lake MI 396 4 113 53:22.3 17:13/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Byron Dexter MI 352 14 22 23:19.9 7:31/M
2 Tom Oates Chelsea MI 327 8 39 26:19.3 8:29/M
3 Tyler Even Dexter 280 9 90 45:52.0 14:48/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Hess Dexter MI 407 17 23 23:22.2 7:32/M
2 Jamila Odeh Dexter MI 400 17 28 24:40.7 7:57/M
3 Tiffany Stoddard Ann Arbor MI 386 19 30 24:43.6 7:58/M
4 Brandi Juengel Grand Blanc 307 15 32 24:48.1 8:00/M
5 Katie Taylor Ann Arbor MI 336 15 33 25:17.3 8:09/M
6 Katie McDonald Dexter MI 257 15 38 25:58.5 8:23/M
7 Stacie Juengel Grand Blanc MI 306 16 42 26:36.3 8:35/M
8 Angie Guttman Ann Arbor MI 355 16 43 26:52.6 8:40/M
9 Steph Lamore Whitmore Lake 271 17 45 27:26.3 8:51/M
10 Corrine Baker Dexter MI 368 17 50 28:56.2 9:20/M
11 Rachel Jones Ann Arbor MI 462 19 58 29:44.6 9:35/M
12 Margaux Empey Dexter 292 15 59 29:45.5 9:36/M
13 Anna Cooke Ann Arbor 289 19 67 31:44.3 10:14/M
14 Louisa Wolcott Dexter MI 346 15 71 32:43.9 10:33/M
15 Kasie Blackwell Whitmore Lake MI 375 17 72 33:21.8 10:45/M
16 Emily Sicheneder Hartland MI 322 19 81 39:19.1 12:41/M
17 Taylor Conter Dexter MI 319 16 91 46:15.6 14:55/M
18 Caitlyn Rize Dexter MI 316 16 92 46:16.0 14:55/M
19 Lizzy Shelly Dexter 278 15 97 48:58.2 15:48/M
20 Ariel Star Dexter 283 16 112 53:19.3 17:12/M
21 Megan Dinser Whitmore Lake MI 398 17 114 53:25.0 17:14/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Noble Plymouth MI 350 18 3 19:52.9 6:25/M
2 Peter Jr. Jebson Dexter MI 405 18 5 20:47.7 6:42/M
3 Kevin Yarows Dexter 363 16 6 20:58.2 6:46/M
4 Parker Latshaw Ann Arbor MI 339 15 7 20:58.7 6:46/M
5 Ken Kirchoff Ann Arbor MI 384 19 8 21:04.4 6:48/M
6 Aaron Gilman Dexter 265 15 11 21:41.9 7:00/M
7 Alex Jouney Plymouth MI 344 15 13 21:54.2 7:04/M
8 Jonathan Cohen Ann Arbor MI 343 16 14 22:01.0 7:06/M
9 Daniel Cohen Ann Arbor MI 342 16 15 22:01.4 7:06/M
10 Dylan Noble Plymouth MI 351 15 18 22:59.3 7:25/M
11 Nico Warden Dexter MI 373 16 27 24:28.2 7:54/M
12 Jack Nixon Dexter MI 367 16 29 24:42.1 7:58/M
13 Jon Savakus Dexter MI 389 16 52 29:04.0 9:23/M
14 Jons Jebson Dexter MI 406 16 53 29:04.3 9:23/M
15 Kevin Unknown 301 16 54 29:08.4 9:24/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Kreger Ann Arbor MI 383 23 47 28:30.8 9:12/M
2 Amanda Edwards Houston TX 372 26 77 34:55.6 11:16/M
3 Amanda Poehsen Howell MI 325 23 82 39:20.6 12:41/M
4 Katey Hohman Pinckney MI 326 28 85 41:28.9 13:23/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clark Baker Dexter MI 369 20 4 20:38.4 6:39/M
2 Dave Testa Ypsilanti MI 269 28 20 23:02.6 7:26/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Polonsky Keosauque 313 31 44 26:55.1 8:41/M
2 Nicole Preece Howell 264 30 60 29:50.0 9:37/M
3 Anne Kittendorf Dexter MI 358 33 76 34:14.5 11:03/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Williams Ypsilanti MI 338 31 26 24:26.1 7:53/M
2 Jeff Kittendorf Dexter MI 359 33 31 24:46.5 7:59/M
3 Patrick Oates Chelsea MI 330 38 35 25:40.7 8:17/M
4 Jason Polonsky Keosauque 312 33 41 26:28.0 8:32/M
5 Walter Bolt Chelsea MI 409 39 51 28:56.8 9:20/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Mioduszewski Dexter MI 370 45 24 23:44.4 7:39/M
2 Roseann Dishman Dexter MI 366 47 25 23:59.0 7:44/M
3 Cheryl Latshaw Ann Arbor MI 340 48 66 31:20.4 10:06/M
4 Julie McDonald Dexter MI 256 42 69 32:12.0 10:23/M
5 Ann Guttman Ann Arbor MI 353 42 75 34:11.0 11:02/M
6 Rosemary Trapp Pinckney MI 388 44 79 36:40.0 11:50/M
7 Mary Kaye Lafontaine Dexter MI 380 42 89 45:34.3 14:42/M
8 Cathy Leadley Dexter MI 387 48 95 48:52.8 15:46/M
9 Vikk Jouney Plymouth MI 345 42 98 49:38.0 16:01/M
10 Barb Brewster Dexter 260 48 102 52:19.5 16:53/M
11 Melanie Calender Dexter MI 374 49 104 52:21.2 16:53/M
12 Gina Star Dexter 282 42 106 52:50.3 17:03/M
13 Susan Jebson Dexter MI 403 44 109 53:10.5 17:09/M
14 Dianne Singer Dexter MI 395 46 110 53:14.3 17:10/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Donnelly Dexter MI 390 41 16 22:19.9 7:12/M
2 Michael Williams Ann Arbor MI 268 47 21 23:12.0 7:29/M
3 Tom Latshaw Ann Arbor MI 341 48 36 25:52.7 8:21/M
4 Steve Guttman Ann Arbor MI 356 45 62 30:05.7 9:42/M
5 Russ Brewster Dexter 259 49 63 30:40.0 9:54/M
6 Mike McDonald Dexter MI 255 42 64 30:57.1 9:59/M
7 Rob Leadley Dexter MI 385 48 94 48:51.3 15:45/M
8 Raymond Singer Dexter MI 397 47 107 52:52.6 17:03/M
9 Don Lashbrook Whitmore Lake 296 48 116 53:42.2 17:19/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 262 50 57 29:38.1 9:34/M
2 Julie Olson Dexter MI 361 50 74 34:04.3 10:59/M
3 Jinx Cooke Ann Arbor 288 52 80 37:19.2 12:02/M
4 Lana Berry Ann Arbor 317 57 96 48:57.5 15:47/M
5 Sherry Rize Dexter 315 51 99 50:05.6 16:09/M
6 Martha Krips Dexter MI 335 53 100 50:06.0 16:10/M
7 Lynne Edwards Knoxville 314 52 101 50:28.5 16:17/M
8 Kathy Conta Dexter MI 402 51 103 52:20.7 16:53/M
9 Alice Jo Star Milwaukee 285 56 105 52:49.5 17:02/M
10 Judy Even Dexter 279 56 115 53:25.5 17:14/M
11 Mike Gardley Ypsilanti 310 56 117 54:39.1 17:38/M
12 Chris Lashbrook Whitmore Lake 295 59 118 54:42.8 17:39/M
13 Chris Clifford Grand Rapids MI 298 57 119 54:43.2 17:39/M
14 Julie Ellis Ann Arbor MI 379 55 122 56:48.1 18:19/M
15 Shelly Gilman Dexter 267 50 127 58:41.6 18:56/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 263 57 34 25:18.9 8:10/M
2 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 410 53 40 26:25.0 8:31/M
3 Richard Dekeon Ann Arbor MI 382 50 48 28:31.3 9:12/M
4 Dick Cooke Ann Arbor 290 59 84 39:32.2 12:45/M
5 Joe Star Dexter 281 52 111 53:17.8 17:11/M
6 Lanny Dobbs Dexter MI 393 53 123 56:48.7 18:19/M
7 Jon Gilman Dexter 266 50 125 58:34.6 18:54/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough Dexter MI 347 62 49 28:52.4 9:19/M
2 Peter Ostrander Howell MI 308 67 73 33:54.1 10:56/M
3 John Hanna Ann Arbor MI 360 64 78 36:14.4 11:41/M
4 Patrick Powers Southfield MI 348 69 93 46:26.5 14:59/M
5 Tom Clifford Grand Rapids 297 63 120 55:25.7 17:53/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 357 71 70 32:30.1 10:29/M
2 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 401 70 86 43:05.6 13:54/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Esch Howell MI 323 99 83 39:21.0 12:42/M
2 Marcia Gone Ann Arbor MI 333 99 126 58:40.5 18:55/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sullivan Dexter MI 364 99 68 32:03.2 10:20/M
2 Nick Gone Ann Arbor MI 334 99 108 52:56.8 17:05/M
3 Charles Ellis Ann Arbor MI 378 99 121 55:37.6 17:56/M
4 Rocky Gone Ann Arbor MI 332 99 124 58:31.9 18:53/M