Glen Arbor Healthy Community

back to results

Jul. 24, 2008

Glen Arbor Healthy Community
Clio, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Kessler, Fiodor Goodrich, MI 14 18:38.84 1
Overall Female
1. Zidar, Maggy Pontiac, MI 58 23:50.54 18
Masters Male
1. Allen, Stu Davison, MI 48 20:37.74 5
Masters Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 51 26:01.68 28
1-10 Male
1. Drap, Brandon Montrose, MI 10 33:59.29 59
11-14 Male
1. Kudla, Brenden Fraser, MI 15 22:57.74 16
2. Wagner, Kade Clio, MI 13 26:51.58 32
11-14 Female
1. McAllister, Kelsi Millington, MI 15 32:40.03 56
15-19 Male
1. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 18 19:53.20 4
20-24 Female
1. Hamel, Erin Montrose, MI 20 25:12.60 24
25-29 Male
1. VanDusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 26 19:07.13 3
2. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 27 20:50.48 6
3. Squires, Todd Bay City, MI 26 21:11.76 7
4. Meyer, Ryan Saginaw, MI 26 21:37.17 10
5. Bastien, Carl Flint, MI 26 22:14.18 12
25-29 Female
1. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 25 24:15.69 21
2. Morris, Joanna Clio, MI 29 38:49.81 65
30-34 Male
1. Dodge, Derek Caro, MI 30 21:53.00 11
2. Meyer, Craig Davison, MI 31 23:34.60 17
3. Wrona, Aaron Saginaw, MI 31 26:07.77 29
4. Tate, Jonathon Lapeer, MI 34 27:36.63 37
30-34 Female
1. Phillpotts, Tina Clio, MI 31 28:59.25 39
2. Tate, Stacie Lapeer, MI 33 32:04.67 55
3. Hagen, Tammy Clio, MI 30 37:31.94 64
4. Cameron, Angie Clio, MI 32 39:28.93 67
35-39 Male
1. Taylor, Paul Clio, MI 37 19:01.30 2
2. Tackett, Ken Flushing, MI 39 22:47.04 14
3. Menard, Charles Burton, MI 37 31:27.04 51 ace
35-39 Female
1. Martin, Erricka Flint, MI 35 27:34.31 36
2. Colyer, Marci Flint, MI 39 29:31.66 40
3. Moleski, Lisa Swartz Creek, MI 37 29:56.86 44
4. Menard, Amy Burton, MI 36 30:40.74 50



40-44 Male
1. Short, Jeff Williamston, MI 44 22:52.25 15
2. Williams, DeWanye Montrose, MI 43 26:28.36 31
3. Riendeau, Chris Clio, MI 40 34:15.68 60
45-49 Male
1. Czapor, David Beverly Hills, MI 49 21:27.05 8
2. Hebner, Michael Flushing, MI 45 24:14.85 20
3. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 49 27:19.51 34
45-49 Female
1. Wilcox, Debi Mt. Morris, MI 49 31:41.00 52
2. MacKay, Diane Millington, MI 46 32:40.36 57
50-54 Male
1. Saidoo, Joe Burton, MI 51 24:12.10 19
2. Rich, Lonnie Clio, MI 54 25:22.23 25
3. Metevia, John Midland, MI 51 25:29.16 26
4. Griffin, Andrew Davison, MI 50 25:59.22 27
5. Scruggs, Lincoln Clio, MI 51 27:03.14 33
50-54 Female
1. Scharrer, Sue Clio, MI 53 29:42.54 41
2. Saidoo, Tamara Burton, MI 50 36:09.57 62
55-59 Male
1. Manor, Michael Clio, MI 58 21:36.11 9
2. McLincha, Riley Clio, MI 57 22:23.49 13
3. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 56 24:31.44 22
4. Snage, Ken Lake Orion, MI 58 37:22.15 63
55-59 Female
1. Thompson, Marie Clio, MI 58 27:23.71 35
2. Mott, Sue Dryden, MI 55 30:39.85 49
3. Wagner, Kathy Clio, MI 59 31:54.14 53
4. Garland, Linda Grand Blanc, MI 56 39:07.88 66
60-64 Male
1. Scharrer, Conrad Clio, MI 64 24:56.16 23
70-74 Male
1. Gill, Ronald Pleasant Lake, MI 71 29:55.59 43 R
75-79 Male ace Awards
1. Hensley, Harrison Pinckney, MI 75 36:09.24 61

Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division – Clydesdale 200-219
Overall Male
1. Hassell, Derrick Clio, MI 49 26:12.86 30
2. Stuart, Mike Frankenmuth, MI 47 30:24.14 47
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Clydesdale 220 -Over
Overall Male
1. Meyer, Scott Davison, MI 34 29:58.83 45
2. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 58 30:34.97 48




35-39 Female
1. Judd, Christine Lenexa, KS 37 48:18.27 76
2. Taylor, Dawn Flint, MI 38 50:26.35 79
40-44 Female
1. Lindquist, Lori Montrose, MI 42 32:50.28 58
2. Kramer, Shana Grand Blanc, MI 43 40:12.38 69
45-49 Male
1. Grant, Kelvin Alma, MI 49 39:35.85 68
45-49 Female
1. Mora-Fassett, Susan Fenton, MI 45 30:12.87 46
50-54 Male
1. Olsey, John Clio, MI 54 27:44.64 38
50-54 Female
1. Handlin, Wanda Flint, MI 51 32:04.16 54
2. Hodges, Kathleen Flushing, MI 51 40:45.55 70
3. Manor, Annette Clio, MI 54 40:55.93 72
4. Kennedy, Linda Mt. Morris, MI 53 48:14.93 73
5. Boyer, Nancy Flint, MI 50 48:41.71 77
6. Scott, Gail Clio, MI 50 48:57.29 78
7. Wernette, Deborah Clio, MI 52 50:57.25 80
55-59 Male
1. Kennedy, Michael Mt. Morris, MI 59 48:16.36 74
55-59 Female
1. Topham, Debbie Mayville, MI 55 29:51.69 42
2. Hanson, Sarah Flint, MI 59 48:17.83 75
3. Slater, Gayle Flint, MI 58 58:29.54 82
60-64 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 40:52.54 71
70-99 Female
1. Malloy, Delores Clio, MI 74 58:22.49 81
2. Sanders, Luella Clio, MI 73 58:30.95 83

Clio, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management