Ionia Free Fair 5K

back to results

Jul. 19, 2008

Ionia Free Fair 5K
Ionia, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Modert Ada MI 24 1 15:59.7 5:09/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brice Brown Ionia MI 13 14 18:42.0 6:02/M
2 Peter Flynn Ionia MI 13 19 20:03.4 6:28/M
3 Christopher Housel Highland Mi 13 30 21:55.6 7:04/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Julson Potterville MI 18 3 16:24.5 5:17/M
2 Kyle Slaughter Ionia MI 17 4 16:46.1 5:25/M
3 Austin Alcalar Ionia MI 15 5 16:54.0 5:27/M
4 Tyler Ellis Muir MI 15 6 17:04.2 5:30/M
5 Collin Ward Ionia MI 17 7 17:18.4 5:35/M
6 Donald Blight Ionia MI 15 8 17:48.6 5:45/M
7 Billy Quint Lake Odessa MI 17 10 18:12.3 5:52/M
8 Brendan O'Brien Stanton MI 15 11 18:20.9 5:55/M
9 Joe Bauer Lyons MI 16 13 18:32.1 5:59/M
10 Tucker Seese Clarksville MI 15 16 18:56.3 6:06/M
11 Tyrel Seese Clarksville MI 18 26 20:52.9 6:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Richards Ionia MI 20 2 16:15.8 5:15/M
2 Drew Brown Ionia MI 20 17 19:15.4 6:13/M
3 Bradley Richards Ionia MI 21 43 25:11.4 8:07/M
4 Patrick Meade Ionia MI 22 45 25:20.9 8:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Wray Marshall MI 27 20 20:06.9 6:29/M
2 Nicholas Clark Ionia MI 27 22 20:14.2 6:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Ferguson Ionia MI 31 12 18:25.6 5:56/M
2 Corland McDiarmid Ionia MI 32 23 20:19.3 6:33/M
3 Aaron Guikema Lansing MI 31 27 20:56.7 6:45/M
4 Jeff Ginn Belding MI 33 28 21:10.8 6:50/M
5 Randy Dankenbring Ionia MI 33 46 26:03.4 8:24/M
6 Matt Sleziak Lansing MI 30 56 29:18.9 9:27/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Powell Ionia MI 37 9 18:05.4 5:50/M
2 Brett Krause Ionia MI 36 49 27:11.0 8:46/M
3 Kevin Jones Ionia MI 36 52 27:24.2 8:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darin Lund Sheridan MI 43 31 22:04.8 7:07/M
2 James Housel Highland Mi 43 36 24:07.1 7:47/M
3 Scott Brewer Sheridan MI 42 38 24:25.7 7:53/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Brown Jr. Ionia MI 52 18 19:56.7 6:26/M
2 Patrick Duff Portland MI 54 25 20:36.2 6:39/M
3 Keith Hesche Ionia MI 53 33 22:36.3 7:17/M
4 Michael Reed Ionia MI 53 42 25:06.4 8:06/M
5 Tom Nighsonger Lyons MI 53 59 36:59.8 11:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Meade Ionia MI 58 44 25:20.7 8:10/M
2 Rick Hutchinson Ionia MI 58 55 28:01.3 9:02/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virgil Biggs Saranac MI 62 54 27:38.9 8:55/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Kessler Ionia MI 19 15 18:44.8 6:03/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Brewer Sheridan MI 14 21 20:07.9 6:29/M
2 Brooke Graham Greenville MI 14 50 27:11.5 8:46/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Kessler Ionia MI 15 29 21:24.0 6:54/M
2 Natalie Blackmer Clarksville MI 18 34 23:23.3 7:33/M
3 Sterling Johnson Portland MI 16 39 24:41.6 7:58/M
4 Anna Krausz Lyons MI 16 40 24:41.9 7:58/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Nichols Greenville MI 20 24 20:21.8 6:34/M
2 Jacquelyn Hoeve Ionia MI 24 35 23:41.3 7:38/M
3 Ashley Weiss Saginaw MI 20 51 27:21.2 8:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Henry Belding MI 30 37 24:18.2 7:50/M
2 Star Thomas Ionia MIO 31 48 26:19.6 8:29/M
3 Jennifer Skorka Ionia MI 34 58 34:05.1 11:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Gemvend South Elgin IL 39 41 24:57.4 8:03/M
2 Brooke Rooks Clarksville MI 36 53 27:31.7 8:53/M
3 Tammy Quillan Ionia MI 36 57 29:36.1 9:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer Sheridan MI 43 32 22:29.1 7:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber Belding MI 53 47 26:11.4 8:27/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saudia Petersen Ionia MI 53 4 56:06.2 18:06/M

Female - 5K Walk

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Rowley Ionia MI 50 5 56:06.6 18:06/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 56 1 30:56.8 9:59/M

Men - 5K Walk

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Manciu Ionia MI 55 2 32:45.5 10:34/M
2 Stephen Hurlbut Ionia MI 12 3 35:54.1 11:35/M