Fight Hunger 5K

back to results

Jul. 20, 2008

Fight Hunger 5K
Okemos, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Morrison Okemos MI 20 1 16:44.8 5:24/M
2 Tyler Belyea Okemos MI 15 2 18:47.4 6:04/M
3 Warren Witchell Williamston MI 16 3 19:02.2 6:08/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edwin Choi East Lansing MI 28 5 20:53.8 6:44/M
2 Chris Boyce Haslett MI 26 10 22:28.5 7:15/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent McKellar Clio MI 32 4 20:26.0 6:35/M
2 Charles Parker East Lansing MI 32 12 22:53.3 7:23/M
3 Michael Nowak Lansing MI 36 15 23:43.8 7:39/M
4 Andy Pavona Lansing MI 33 17 24:33.0 7:55/M
5 Nicholas Pearson Haslett MI 30 26 27:39.6 8:55/M
6 Paul Hampel Haslett MI 38 43 53:55.2 17:24/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Middaugh Lansing MI 42 7 22:06.2 7:08/M
2 B.J. Rycus Okemos MI 40 8 22:18.4 7:12/M
3 Dave Pearl East Lansing MI 41 13 23:10.2 7:28/M
4 Eric Stockall Okemos MI 47 16 23:45.1 7:40/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Duvall Okemos MI 57 11 22:30.8 7:15/M
2 Valarie Phillipich Lansing MI 50 38 49:40.0 16:01/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 60 9 22:20.4 7:12/M
2 Michael Cosgrove East Lansing MI 65 18 24:46.2 7:59/M

Male 70 to 96

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 70 24 27:00.1 8:43/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Holzer Williamston MI 37 6 21:43.5 7:00/M
2 Pam Fink Fowler MI 47 14 23:42.8 7:39/M
3 Alexa Zarka Haslett MI 26 19 25:22.2 8:11/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Guarnaccia St. Johns MI 14 31 30:26.4 9:49/M
2 Jamie Phillipich Lansing MI 19 34 32:33.2 10:30/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Kendall Dewitt MI 26 28 28:53.9 9:19/M
2 Jill Bennefield Sterling Heights M 23 29 28:54.1 9:19/M
3 Michelle Rimmke Lansing MI 26 30 29:29.5 9:31/M
4 Amy Wirtz Williamston MI 24 32 30:50.6 9:57/M
5 Karen Crow Grand Blanc MI 25 39 49:40.0 16:01/M
6 Erica Phillipich Lansing MI 23 40 50:15.0 16:13/M
7 Janie Roy Lansing MI 21 41 50:15.0 16:13/M
8 Lila Roy Tecumseh MI 29 42 50:18.7 16:14/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Baumgartner Lansing MI 31 25 27:27.4 8:51/M
2 Deb Rycus New Albany OH 37 35 35:33.0 11:28/M
3 Michelle Headley Royal Oak MI 34 36 37:54.3 12:14/M
4 Sarah Cventanovski Washington MI 33 37 37:54.6 12:14/M
5 Theresa Hampel Haslett MI 39 44 53:56.4 17:24/M
6 Mariesa Hebert Haslett MI 39 45 53:56.8 17:24/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Zussman Lansing MI 45 22 26:06.4 8:25/M
2 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 49 27 28:04.2 9:03/M
3 Diane Vincent Williamston MI 48 33 32:07.6 10:22/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Smith Lansing MI 53 20 25:35.1 8:15/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 55 21 25:54.0 8:21/M
3 Diane Graham Williamston MI 55 23 26:36.1 8:35/M