11th Annual Perch Run

back to results

Jul. 20, 2008

11th Annual Perch Run
Anchorville, Mi


Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
DNF Lauren Unruh New Baltimore MI 413 10
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Litz Sterling Heights M 372 16 14 29:17.5 7:19/M
2 Natalie Battista Utica MI 403 16 25 33:01.3 8:15/M
3 Amanda Mergaert Utica MI 404 16 26 33:01.6 8:15/M
4 Christina Breecher Utica MI 402 16 27 33:02.1 8:16/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Litz Sterling Heights M 371 17 13 29:05.5 7:16/M
2 Audrey Huth Utica MI 401 17 28 33:02.3 8:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Leski New Baltimore MI 364 34 23 32:09.5 8:02/M
2 Deirdre Arnold Algonac MI 361 32 32 35:53.4 8:58/M
3 Jackie Stoneman Algonac MI 381 33 35 36:59.6 9:15/M
4 Holly Minjoe Harrison Township 375 33 42 39:55.1 9:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Clancy Fair Haven MI 390 35 37 37:38.7 9:25/M
2 D. Hope Kirsch Casco MI 373 38 40 38:29.0 9:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Gazda Marysville MI 393 44 22 32:08.1 8:02/M
2 Julie Hinkle Fair Haven MI 366 41 29 33:20.3 8:20/M
3 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 367 41 33 36:17.1 9:04/M
4 Barb Unruh New Baltimore MI 382 42 36 37:02.4 9:16/M
5 Beth Westrick New Baltimore MI 385 43 43 40:01.4 10:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Slishinsky New Baltimore MI 379 46 38 38:06.6 9:32/M
DNF Claudia McMurray Almont MI 398 48
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Robb Fort Gratiot MI 377 52 16 30:15.9 7:34/M
DNF Mary Gerlach New Baltimore MI 405 50
DNF Judy A. Basler Girdwood AK 410 52
DNF Karen Beckman Marine City MI 411 50
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 406 58 20 31:12.7 7:48/M
2 Sue Mott Dryden MI 399 55 44 42:29.6 10:37/M
DNF Beverly Williams New Baltimore MI 386 55
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
DNF Joanne Smyth New Baltimore MI 380 65
Top

10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
DNF Ethan Unruh New Baltimore MI 412 7
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Unruh New Baltimore MI 384 13 39 38:13.9 9:33/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Haning Romeo MI 391 15 3 24:35.5 6:09/M
2 Scott Knybel New Baltimore MI 389 14 7 26:17.0 6:34/M
3 Patrick Keblaitis New Baltimore MI 388 14 11 27:37.9 6:54/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Zimmer Murfreesboro TN 387 19 4 25:34.5 6:24/M
2 Eric Blair New Baltimore MI 409 18 8 26:20.8 6:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hicks New Baltimore MI 392 23 2 22:21.3 5:35/M
2 Nick Collica New Baltimore MI 365 21 12 28:01.2 7:00/M
3 Ryan Kreilter Marine City MI 397 23 30 35:03.5 8:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Benoit New Baltimore MI 363 26 31 35:46.4 8:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Busquaert Sterling Heights M 414 33 1 20:49.7 5:12/M
2 Peter Minjoe Harrison Township 376 30 17 30:40.9 7:40/M
3 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 396 30 34 36:19.9 9:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 395 38 15 29:33.4 7:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Leski New Baltimore MI 370 42 18 30:54.4 7:44/M
2 Douglas Wendell Saint Clair MI 407 44 21 31:15.4 7:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 368 45 5 25:55.1 6:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Smiths Creek MI 369 51 6 25:58.8 6:30/M
2 Bob Gazda Marysville MI 394 52 9 27:17.8 6:49/M
3 Justin Tymb Clarkston MI 408 50 10 27:36.9 6:54/M
4 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield MI 378 52 41 38:37.2 9:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Arnold Algonac MI 360 56 45 42:51.8 10:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 374 64 19 31:07.0 7:47/M
2 Harry Oldenburg Mount Clemens MI 400 61 24 32:15.3 8:04/M
3 Dan Dewey Orion MI 415 61 46 44:33.1 11:08/M




Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Caitlin Litz Sterling Heights M 371 17 1 F 17-19 29:05.5 7:16/M
2 Dana Litz Sterling Heights M 372 16 1 F 14-16 29:17.5 7:19/M
3 Annette Robb Fort Gratiot MI 377 52 1 F 50-54 30:15.9 7:34/M
4 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 406 58 1 F 55-59 31:12.7 7:48/M
5 Tina Gazda Marysville MI 393 44 1 F 40-44 32:08.1 8:02/M
6 Janet Leski New Baltimore MI 364 34 1 F 30-34 32:09.5 8:02/M
7 Natalie Battista Utica MI 403 16 2 F 14-16 33:01.3 8:15/M
8 Amanda Mergaert Utica MI 404 16 3 F 14-16 33:01.6 8:15/M
9 Christina Breecher Utica MI 402 16 4 F 14-16 33:02.1 8:16/M
10 Audrey Huth Utica MI 401 17 2 F 17-19 33:02.3 8:16/M
11 Julie Hinkle Fair Haven MI 366 41 2 F 40-44 33:20.3 8:20/M
12 Deirdre Arnold Algonac MI 361 32 2 F 30-34 35:53.4 8:58/M
13 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 367 41 3 F 40-44 36:17.1 9:04/M
14 Jackie Stoneman Algonac MI 381 33 3 F 30-34 36:59.6 9:15/M
15 Barb Unruh New Baltimore MI 382 42 4 F 40-44 37:02.4 9:16/M
16 Kristin Clancy Fair Haven MI 390 35 1 F 35-39 37:38.7 9:25/M
17 Sharon Slishinsky New Baltimore MI 379 46 1 F 45-49 38:06.6 9:32/M
18 D. Hope Kirsch Casco MI 373 38 2 F 35-39 38:29.0 9:37/M
19 Holly Minjoe Harrison Township 375 33 4 F 30-34 39:55.1 9:59/M
20 Beth Westrick New Baltimore MI 385 43 5 F 40-44 40:01.4 10:00/M
21 Sue Mott Dryden MI 399 55 2 F 55-59 42:29.6 10:37/M



Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Bob Busquaert Sterling Heights M 414 33 1 M 30-34 20:49.7 5:12/M
2 Jeffrey Hicks New Baltimore MI 392 23 1 M 20-24 22:21.3 5:35/M
3 Kyle Haning Romeo MI 391 15 1 M 14-16 24:35.5 6:09/M
4 Jeff Zimmer Murfreesboro TN 387 19 1 M 17-19 25:34.5 6:24/M
5 Chris Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 368 45 1 M 45-49 25:55.1 6:29/M
6 Joe Lasher Smiths Creek MI 369 51 1 M 50-54 25:58.8 6:30/M
7 Scott Knybel New Baltimore MI 389 14 2 M 14-16 26:17.0 6:34/M
8 Eric Blair New Baltimore MI 409 18 1 M 17-19 26:20.8 6:35/M
9 Bob Gazda Marysville MI 394 52 2 M 50-54 27:17.8 6:49/M
10 Justin Tymb Clarkston MI 408 50 3 M 50-54 27:36.9 6:54/M
11 Patrick Keblaitis New Baltimore MI 388 14 3 M 14-16 27:37.9 6:54/M
12 Nick Collica New Baltimore MI 365 21 2 M 20-24 28:01.2 7:00/M
13 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 395 38 1 M 35-39 29:33.4 7:23/M
14 Peter Minjoe Harrison Township 376 30 2 M 30-34 30:40.9 7:40/M
15 Mike Leski New Baltimore MI 370 42 1 M 40-44 30:54.4 7:44/M
16 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 374 64 1 M 60-64 31:07.0 7:47/M
17 Douglas Wendell Saint Clair MI 407 44 2 M 40-44 31:15.4 7:49/M
18 Harry Oldenburg Mount Clemens MI 400 61 2 M 60-64 32:15.3 8:04/M
19 Ryan Kreilter Marine City MI 397 23 3 M 20-24 35:03.5 8:46/M
20 Andrew Benoit New Baltimore MI 363 26 2 M 25-29 35:46.4 8:57/M
21 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 396 30 3 M 30-34 36:19.9 9:05/M
22 Lucas Unruh New Baltimore MI 384 13 1 M 11-13 38:13.9 9:33/M
23 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield MI 378 52 4 M 50-54 38:37.2 9:39/M
24 Ashley Arnold Algonac MI 360 56 1 M 55-59 42:51.8 10:43/M
25 Dan Dewey Orion MI 415 61 3 M 60-64 44:33.1 11:08/M