Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile Run

back to results

Jul. 19, 2008

Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile Run
Farmington, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Men: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daneil Clark 22 1 20:11 5:03/M
Top


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski 55 6 23:36 5:54/M
Top


Men 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Allen 11 90 32:37 8:09/M
2 Billy Williams 12 99 33:20 8:20/M
Top


Men 13 - 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Kingston 13 13 25:36 6:24/M
2 Luke Bersche 14 30 27:07 6:47/M
3 Andrew Soukhome 13 62 30:35 7:39/M
4 Ryan Tgirds 14 65 30:47 7:42/M
5 Lucas Allen 14 102 33:37 8:24/M
Top


Men 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricardo Galindo 16 3 23:04 5:46/M
2 Mike Dompierre 17 9 24:18 6:05/M
3 Jordan Burger 17 15 25:41 6:25/M
4 Michael Lett 16 16 25:51 6:28/M
5 Erik Rikkonen 15 18 26:24 6:36/M
6 Ben Anens 15 20 26:32 6:38/M
7 Zachary Vandentoorn 15 21 26:35 6:39/M
8 Michael A D'Arcangelo 16 23 26:45 6:41/M
9 James Haapala 16 25 26:52 6:43/M
10 Daniel Lubin 18 31 27:23 6:51/M
11 James Huang 15 32 27:24 6:51/M
12 Eric Plisko 17 35 27:51 6:58/M
13 Alex Tobar 16 37 28:15 7:04/M
14 Michael Pienta 17 43 28:50 7:13/M
15 Michael Drakos 15 47 29:25 7:21/M
16 Wade Natho 16 49 29:36 7:24/M
17 Erik Czech 16 57 30:13 7:33/M
18 Dylan Noble 15 68 30:54 7:44/M
19 Danny Scola 17 75 31:35 7:54/M
20 Philip Rockwell 17 110 35:02 8:46/M
Top


Men 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Mason 21 28 27:03 6:46/M
2 Jeff Darby 24 89 32:23 8:06/M
Top


Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Stamboulian 26 11 24:39 6:10/M
2 Curtis Carpenter 28 50 29:42 7:26/M
3 Jonathan Packard 29 92 32:39 8:10/M
4 Paul Gimbutis 25 103 33:49 8:27/M
5 Scott McLane 29 143 37:30 9:23/M
6 Darrell Kennedy 29 225 45:23 11:21/M
Top


Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Ordaz 33 4 23:18 5:50/M
2 Daniel Snyder 30 5 23:27 5:52/M
3 Eric McKeon 33 19 26:32 6:38/M
4 Chris Imber 32 24 26:46 6:42/M
5 Alec Thomson 34 52 29:50 7:28/M
6 Ben Herman 31 55 30:00 7:30/M
7 M Mikkola 30 60 30:29 7:37/M
8 Nick Minnick 33 64 30:45 7:41/M
9 Justin Weber 31 81 32:02 8:01/M
10 Tom Kessel 31 97 33:04 8:16/M
11 Philip Utley 30 101 33:27 8:22/M
12 David Boduch 31 117 35:23 8:51/M
13 Michael Poisson 31 126 36:28 9:07/M
14 Adrian Fortino 30 172 40:00 10:00/M
15 Chad Saperstein 34 188 41:09 10:17/M
16 Brian Theisen 33 194 41:31 10:23/M
17 Daneil Vaningen 33 199 41:47 10:27/M
18 Brandon Brissette 31 207 42:19 10:35/M
Top


Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Wilson 39 7 23:57 5:59/M
2 Andrew Monique 37 34 27:41 6:55/M
3 Thomas Stevens 37 41 28:35 7:09/M
4 Chuck Kingston 38 42 28:41 7:10/M
5 Scott Denby 35 61 30:31 7:38/M
6 Jon Norgard 35 106 34:20 8:35/M
7 Scott Thiele 38 109 34:59 8:45/M
8 Ahmad Ezzeddine 39 112 35:15 8:49/M
9 Derek Kelly 36 114 35:19 8:50/M
10 Larry Laverty 35 132 36:58 9:15/M
11 Adam Funk 36 170 39:42 9:56/M
12 Steve Gum 35 184 41:04 10:16/M
13 Jeffrey Stacey 38 202 41:55 10:29/M
14 David Sampson 36 235 50:43 12:41/M
Top


Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Wright 43 10 24:24 6:06/M
2 Jim Oleksinski 41 14 25:37 6:24/M
3 Kevin Bentley 43 22 26:39 6:40/M
4 Tom Chisholm 42 38 28:18 7:05/M
5 Rich Neuhaus 42 40 28:30 7:08/M
6 Scott Silverson 40 58 30:15 7:34/M
7 Tim Prince 43 67 30:52 7:43/M
8 Jeff Franklin 42 83 32:10 8:03/M
9 Mike Weissman 40 87 32:18 8:05/M
10 Richard Allen 44 91 32:38 8:10/M
11 Todd Watkins 43 105 34:19 8:35/M
12 Jeff Blair 41 121 35:42 8:56/M
13 John Paul Minear 41 135 37:12 9:18/M
14 Matthew Berch 43 169 39:39 9:55/M
15 Derek Adolf 42 230 46:36 11:39/M
Top


Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark White 45 8 24:09 6:02/M
2 Hugh Leidlein 48 12 24:48 6:12/M
3 Ron Marvin 47 17 25:52 6:28/M
4 Kevin Leddy 48 27 26:58 6:45/M
5 Kevin Sherwood 46 29 27:04 6:46/M
6 Dave Mann 47 36 27:58 7:00/M
7 Keith Naughton 47 44 29:02 7:16/M
8 John Aufdemberge 46 46 29:24 7:21/M
9 Bob Cipriano 48 48 29:32 7:23/M
10 Jim Monkmeyer K 46 54 29:59 7:30/M
11 Frank Rauth 48 73 31:17 7:49/M
12 Roy Gromizawa 45 76 31:35 7:54/M
13 Benjamin Beale 48 77 31:36 7:54/M
14 Keneth Zak 49 84 32:12 8:03/M
15 Michael D'Arcangelo 47 93 32:42 8:11/M
16 David Lubin 47 94 32:53 8:13/M
17 Mark Lehrke 47 116 35:21 8:50/M
18 Perry Strautz 47 123 35:44 8:56/M
19 Chris McClain 45 130 36:54 9:14/M
20 Gary Maike 46 136 37:13 9:18/M
21 Nicholas Waldecker 49 137 37:17 9:19/M
22 Frank Latos 46 154 38:31 9:38/M
23 Tim Kolling 47 160 38:58 9:45/M
24 James Scott 49 216 43:42 10:56/M
Top


Men 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Mason 51 33 27:37 6:54/M
2 David Prange 50 59 30:21 7:35/M
3 Mark Rikkonen 51 69 30:58 7:45/M
4 Joe Evans 54 72 31:13 7:48/M
5 Larry Barnet 53 78 31:53 7:58/M
6 Joe Dzenowagis 52 98 33:11 8:18/M
7 Rick Spranger 51 111 35:04 8:46/M
8 John Skrzypiec 52 152 38:10 9:33/M
9 Thomas Rockwell 54 158 38:43 9:41/M
10 Steve Schwartz 53 174 40:19 10:05/M
11 Mike Carpenter 50 182 40:58 10:15/M
12 Russel Mollan 54 222 44:41 11:10/M
13 Jonathan Eby 51 238 54:12 13:33/M
Top


Men 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Wright 58 79 31:55 7:59/M
2 John Ehrmann 56 125 35:57 8:59/M
3 Richard Porte 57 161 39:06 9:47/M
4 Robert Braunstein 57 176 40:30 10:08/M
5 Keith Kelly 56 185 41:06 10:17/M
6 David Clifford 56 197 41:41 10:25/M
7 Bill Schoff 58 215 43:40 10:55/M
8 Steven Lepsetz 58 219 44:08 11:02/M
Top


Men 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Reinke 60 53 29:58 7:30/M
2 Jerry Mittman 63 82 32:08 8:02/M
3 Pattie Curiell 64 118 35:30 8:53/M
4 Mark Jensen 62 120 35:41 8:55/M
5 Bill Waterhouse 60 159 38:46 9:42/M
6 Steve Corcoran 61 167 39:32 9:53/M
Top


Men 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Kitze 69 151 38:00 9:30/M
2 Richard Waldecker 65 195 41:36 10:24/M
3 Ralph Curtiss 66 220 44:28 11:07/M
Top


Men 70 to 74



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Funk 70 129 36:53 9:13/M





Women: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie McLaughlin 17 2 22:05 5:31/M
Top


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bradley 42 26 26:54 6:44/M
Top


Female 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carina Wright 10 134 37:10 9:18/M
2 Madeline Trevisan 11 141 37:22 9:21/M
3 Jenna Voorman 10 162 39:08 9:47/M
4 Lindsey Sonkhome 11 192 41:25 10:21/M
5 Ashley Grove 10 211 42:57 10:44/M
6 Jackie Carbone 10 217 43:43 10:56/M
7 Jillian Adolf 10 229 46:35 11:39/M
8 Madeleine Armstrong 9 231 48:58 12:15/M
9 Abby Sampson 10 234 50:42 12:41/M
Top


Women 13 to 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Wright 14 39 28:28 7:07/M
2 Rachel Lubin 14 86 32:17 8:04/M
3 Clare Naughton 14 156 38:35 9:39/M
4 Rheanon Brooks 14 205 42:15 10:34/M
Top


Women 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen McGowan 17 45 29:03 7:16/M
2 Amanda Miley 17 63 30:37 7:39/M
3 Kritsy Rikkonen 17 66 30:48 7:42/M
4 Kelly Mason 19 70 31:05 7:46/M
5 Kelsey Soronen 17 71 31:12 7:48/M
6 Amanda Fross 16 149 37:54 9:29/M
7 MacKenzie Tyler 18 221 44:41 11:10/M
Top


Women 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Kluka 21 119 35:40 8:55/M
2 Lauren Kokko 23 146 37:42 9:26/M
3 Jill Nawrocki 23 147 37:50 9:28/M
4 Marianne Carter 23 148 37:54 9:29/M
5 Larissa Kuszczak 21 155 38:34 9:39/M
6 Lauren Trosell 20 179 40:47 10:12/M
7 Marianne Dennett 23 193 41:29 10:22/M
8 Kristen Maki 24 203 42:03 10:31/M
Top


Women 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Grandas 29 88 32:20 8:05/M
2 Helena Jach 29 100 33:26 8:22/M
3 Allison Snell 26 113 35:17 8:49/M
4 Karen Dziengowski 29 127 36:34 9:09/M
5 Melissa Smart 26 133 36:59 9:15/M
6 Melissa Schiller 28 138 37:19 9:20/M
7 Bernadette Victor 28 150 37:59 9:30/M
8 Allison Gesek 25 178 40:40 10:10/M
9 Melissa Welch 27 180 40:47 10:12/M
10 Janelle Justin 29 189 41:14 10:19/M
11 Heather Turner 29 204 42:14 10:34/M
12 Dawn Gimbutis 27 209 42:41 10:40/M
13 Laura McLane 28 212 43:12 10:48/M
14 Heather Morden 28 213 43:22 10:51/M
15 Komal Sane 27 224 45:11 11:18/M
16 Michelle Eby 29 237 54:12 13:33/M
Top


Women 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Silverson 33 56 30:02 7:31/M
2 Jenica Lundgren 31 144 37:37 9:24/M
3 Melissa Wines 34 164 39:16 9:49/M
4 Rachael Ayotte 32 165 39:17 9:49/M
5 Jaclyn Stevens 30 168 39:34 9:54/M
6 Lauren Diers 30 171 39:43 9:56/M
7 Beth Fortino 32 173 40:01 10:00/M
8 Kristyn Sobier 31 196 41:37 10:24/M
9 Erin Brisette 32 206 42:18 10:35/M
10 Suzanne Carpenter 32 208 42:24 10:36/M
11 Kathleen Adler 30 214 43:40 10:55/M
12 Kathleen Lyons 31 226 45:33 11:23/M
Top


Women 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Zinkosky 37 96 33:00 8:15/M
2 Suzann Trevisan 35 140 37:21 9:20/M
3 Dawn Blair 37 157 38:40 9:40/M
4 Kristine McCabe 39 177 40:36 10:09/M
5 Stephany Garvie 36 200 41:52 10:28/M
6 Jennifer Daniels 39 201 41:52 10:28/M
7 Jeri Antilla 36 227 45:34 11:24/M
8 Cathryn Armstrong 37 232 48:58 12:15/M
Top


Women 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Larue 44 74 31:32 7:53/M
2 Judith Nadolski 42 85 32:14 8:04/M
3 Dianna Stoddard 42 95 32:55 8:14/M
4 Carrie Warolin 41 108 34:40 8:40/M
5 Colleen Pilgrim 42 115 35:20 8:50/M
6 Deb Strautz 43 128 36:47 9:12/M
7 Kimberly Mesler 41 131 36:55 9:14/M
8 Pattie Fross 44 145 37:40 9:25/M
9 Faye Voorman 43 163 39:09 9:47/M
10 Barb Crawford 42 181 40:50 10:13/M
11 Carolyn Malzone 43 198 41:46 10:27/M
12 Tonyie Andrews 40 210 42:54 10:44/M
13 Michelle Buszka 41 233 50:18 12:35/M
Top


Women 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trude Noble 45 104 33:55 8:29/M
2 Marianne Gutknecht 47 107 34:34 8:39/M
3 Susan Swanson 46 122 35:43 8:56/M
4 Nancy Soronen 47 124 35:45 8:56/M
5 Deborah Diehr 49 142 37:23 9:21/M
6 Laurie Crossman 45 153 38:22 9:36/M
7 Kimiko Shuck 46 166 39:25 9:51/M
8 Janenne Howell 47 183 40:58 10:15/M
9 Jane Arcand 46 186 41:08 10:17/M
10 Michelle Smart 48 187 41:09 10:17/M
11 Corinne Minielly 46 190 41:17 10:19/M
12 Stephane Lubin 46 218 43:52 10:58/M
13 Julie Madden 47 228 45:48 11:27/M
Top


Women 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Weimar 52 80 32:01 8:00/M
2 Venus Abat 53 139 37:20 9:20/M
3 Dawn Smith 53 175 40:28 10:07/M
4 Traci Sincock 50 191 41:19 10:20/M
Top


Women 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 58 51 29:43 7:26/M
Top


Women 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Astley 61 223 44:53 11:13/M
Top


Women 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Pobanz 65 236 51:26 12:52/M
Top