Planet Fitness Running Festival

back to results

Jul. 19, 2008

Planet Fitness Running Festival
Spring Arbor University
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meggan Freeland Albion MI 136 17 10 18:45 6:03/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh McAlary Jackson MI 16 18 1 15:44 5:05/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Mayo Jackson MI 239 51 44 22:40 7:19/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name CityBib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 62 47 3 17:00 5:29/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 187 14 23 20:42 6:41/M
2 Sharon Morgan Jackson MI 233 14 30 21:06 6:48/M
3 Kelly Morgan Jackson MI 232 14 31 21:13 6:51/M
4 Sierra Melling Hanover MI 115 14 42 22:13 7:10/M
5 Megan Hoop Jackson MI 159 13 52 23:10 7:28/M
6 Cammie Finch Jackson MI 48 13 68 24:37 7:56/M
7 Danielle Wood Jackson MI 46 14 69 24:38 7:57/M
8 Courtney Clark Jackson MI 236 14 79 25:10 8:07/M
9 Taylor Morse Brooklyn MI 144 14 86 25:37 8:16/M
10 Jenson McEldowney Horton MI 304 10 95 26:22 8:30/M
11 Rachel Clark Jackson MI 234 12 99 26:52 8:40/M
12 Kelsey Rochester Jackson MI 25 13 110 27:38 8:55/M
13 Shayla Neelis Concord MI 243 11 124 29:01 9:22/M
14 Tara Rule Hanover MI 172 11 136 31:21 10:07/M
15 Melany Rochester Jackson MI 24 10 152 38:09 12:18/M
16 Kylie Bruner Cement City MI 185 10 153 38:09 12:18/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett McCord Jackson MI 174 13 92 26:01 8:24/M
2 Jared Bruner Cement City MI 183 13 113 28:01 9:02/M

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill McEldowney Horton MI 305 15 22 20:38 6:39/M
2 Mindy Freeland Albion MI 135 15 27 20:58 6:46/M
3 Emily Wrozek Clark Lake MI 157 15 29 21:06 6:48/M
4 Jessica Anater Rives Junction MIC 158 15 41 22:11 7:09/M
5 Abby Harrison Grass Lake MI 122 16 45 22:44 7:20/M
6 Mary Lehman Jackson MI 89 15 51 23:08 7:28/M
7 Jessie Ykimoff Jackson MI 60 16 53 23:18 7:31/M
8 Kelli Childers Jackson MI 217 15 66 24:27 7:53/M
9 Colleen Anater Rives Junction MI 322 15 70 24:40 7:57/M
10 Tiffany Trapp Jackson MI 57 15 75 24:55 8:02/M
11 Tracy Fidler Jackson michi 108 15 93 26:05 8:25/M
12 Stacie Juengel Grand Blanc MI 34 16 96 26:26 8:32/M
13 Megan Highlen Albion MI 238 15 116 28:09 9:05/M

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath Hanover MI 18 15 5 17:38 5:41/M
2 Brent Smith Osseo MI 332 16 6 17:54 5:46/M
3 Spencer Pageau Jackson MI 82 15 7 18:03 5:49/M
4 Jordan Tripp Jackson michi 261 16 9 18:31 5:58/M
5 Robert Panott Jackson MI 282 16 11 18:48 6:04/M
6 Pat John Pleasant Lake MI 259 16 15 19:26 6:16/M
7 Corey Fleming Jackson MI 77 15 24 20:46 6:42/M
8 Zachary Mannor Jackson MI 207 15 28 21:03 6:47/M
9 Luke Irwin Pittsford MI 331 16 33 21:25 6:55/M
10 Gabe Ojeda Parma MI 327 15 34 21:32 6:57/M
11 Derek Kinney Jackson MI 75 15 49 23:01 7:25/M
12 Brennan Furman Jackson michi 298 15 50 23:08 7:28/M
13 Ross Williams Homer Michi 337 16 63 24:16 7:50/M
14 Tyler Serianni Jackson MI 83 15 107 27:33 8:53/M

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Cremeans Jackson MI 64 17 17 19:42 6:21/M
2 Beka Bentle Jackson MI 276 18 20 19:52 6:25/M
3 Jennifer Shaffer Camden MI 301 18 37 21:42 7:00/M
4 Hanna Olsen Jackson MI 61 18 43 22:37 7:18/M
5 Richelle Hills Jackson MI 289 18 73 24:53 8:02/M
6 Betsey Black Jackson MI 256 17 85 25:28 8:13/M
7 Stephanie Herda MI 142 18 105 27:25 8:51/M

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Medina Jackson MI 271 17 14 19:17 6:13/M
2 Andrew Sanford Reading MI 41 18 36 21:39 6:59/M
3 Bruce Winters Jackson MI 208 17 58 24:00 7:45/M
4 Brad John Jackson MI 257 17 74 24:54 8:02/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Dulworth Jackson MI 21 20 71 24:47 8:00/M
2 Cortney May Jackson MI 204 23 90 25:53 8:21/M
3 Rebecca Laske Concord MI 53 21 141 32:23 10:27/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Dulworth Jackson Michi 281 19 8 18:19 5:55/M
2 Greg Dutton Brooklyn MI 293 23 57 23:56 7:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonya Love Horton MI 348 25 59 24:02 7:45/M
2 Jessica Holbrook Napoleon MI 146 28 103 27:20 8:49/M
3 Sarah Starry Homer Michi 11 27 122 28:49 9:18/M
4 Lauren Rybicki-Dodd Parma MI 131 29 128 29:51 9:38/M
5 Jennifer Peters Jackson MI 222 25 130 30:03 9:42/M
6 Rachel Hunt Jackson michi 156 28 144 33:47 10:54/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Walke Battlecreek MI 344 26 13 19:09 6:11/M
2 Andrew Fisk Jackson michi 106 25 16 19:41 6:21/M
3 Chad Perrine Jackson MI 93 29 64 24:16 7:50/M
4 Chris King Archbold OH 313 28 84 25:28 8:13/M
5 Andrew Shulman Ann Arbor MI 190 26 125 29:03 9:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Smith Hillsdale MI 292 33 65 24:20 7:51/M
2 Melissa McKelvey Britton MI 247 32 77 25:02 8:05/M
3 Elizabeth Hampton Jackson MI 194 33 97 26:40 8:36/M
4 Andrea Conway Ann Arbor MI 107 33 108 27:35 8:54/M
5 Kelly Gretz Concord MI 110 32 150 36:46 11:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Crotts Davidson NC 124 30 19 19:49 6:24/M
2 Brian Marshall Concord MI 314 34 40 22:04 7:07/M
3 Todd Starry Homer Michi 12 30 67 24:32 7:55/M
4 Brad Swadling Onandaga MI 43 31 80 25:14 8:08/M
5 Brian Russell Jackson MI 296 31 111 27:41 8:56/M
6 Michael Caster Pleasant Lake MI 50 33 112 27:59 9:02/M
7 Steven Temelko Jackson MI 297 31 119 28:12 9:06/M
8 Andy Scheller Jackson MI 140 31 127 29:24 9:29/M
9 Jk Haehnle Jackson MI 347 32 132 30:10 9:44/M
10 Cory Caroffino Jackson MI 295 30 133 30:15 9:45/M
11 Jeremy Blodgett Parma MI 192 34 142 32:37 10:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Kuntzleman Spring Arbor MI 308 38 48 22:52 7:23/M
2 Kelly Inosencio Jackson MI 340 37 76 24:57 8:03/M
3 Amy Gingras Jackson MI 312 37 87 25:39 8:16/M
4 Heidi McCord Jackson MI 175 39 89 25:53 8:21/M
5 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 52 39 114 28:04 9:03/M
6 Jackie Cox Parma MI 345 36 115 28:08 9:05/M
7 Robyn Halsey Jackson MI 2 36 118 28:11 9:05/M
8 Josie Kennedy Jackson MI 5 37 126 29:22 9:28/M
9 Kelly Clark Jackson MI 235 39 129 30:01 9:41/M
10 Tammy Lewis Jackson MI 200 35 131 30:07 9:43/M
11 Shelly Bruner Cement City MI 184 39 134 30:47 9:56/M
12 Cheryl Slagle Jackson MI 178 39 138 31:28 10:09/M
13 Melissa Klepper Albion MI 191 35 139 31:34 10:11/M
14 Marilynn Fryer Parma MI 71 39 151 37:33 12:07/M
15 Cristine Kied Grass Lake MI 346 38 156 42:56 13:51/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Good Jackson MI 260 35 2 16:53 5:27/M
2 David Jordon Concord MI 45 36 4 17:28 5:38/M
3 Danny Neelis Concord MI 309 39 55 23:26 7:34/M
4 Rick Hoop Jackson MI 168 39 78 25:03 8:05/M
5 Lou Hampton Jackson MI 195 39 98 26:41 8:36/M
6 Mark Sr. Schissler Clark Lake MI 307 37 117 28:10 9:05/M
7 Brian Cyrocki Michingan Center M 202 37 120 28:21 9:09/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicen Gillespie Madison Heights MI 139 42 47 22:49 7:22/M
2 Belinda Vinton Horton MI 250 42 83 25:22 8:11/M
3 Kristen Silvey Jackson MI 37 41 101 27:00 8:43/M
4 Clara Vandusen Spring Arbor MI 4 41 106 27:30 8:52/M
5 Samantha Symonds Jackson MI 176 42 143 33:40 10:52/M
6 Carla Richards Ypsilanti MI 275 43 149 35:24 11:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Nichols Concord MI 69 41 38 21:52 7:03/M
2 Scott Wood Brighton MI 214 44 82 25:20 8:10/M
3 Jim Lewis Jackson MI 199 43 121 28:27 9:11/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Carney Jackson MI 329 47 60 24:06 7:46/M
2 Sarah Mitchell Leslie MI 220 45 148 35:00 11:17/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Hool Jackson MI 268 48 12 18:51 6:05/M
2 Jeff Heath Hanover MI 17 47 18 19:47 6:23/M
3 Dan Lukasik Michigan Center MI 300 48 21 19:59 6:27/M
4 Richard White Rives Junction MI 51 47 25 20:49 6:43/M
5 Jim Wood Jackson MI 44 48 32 21:15 6:51/M
6 Dave Kloack Jackson MI 310 49 54 23:25 7:33/M
7 Gordon Cattell Jackson michi 20 45 61 24:07 7:47/M
8 David Williamson Jackson MI 209 46 81 25:18 8:10/M
9 Stephen Laske Concord MI 54 46 104 27:22 8:50/M
10 Jeff Crawford Jackson MI 343 48 157 53:49 17:22/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 317 51 102 27:07 8:45/M
2 Sandy Grodi Brooklyn MI 316 51 109 27:37 8:55/M
3 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 132 50 123 28:54 9:19/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hills Jackson MI 288 52 35 21:38 6:59/M
2 Joseph Page Jackson MI 291 50 56 23:53 7:42/M
3 Michael Thompson Concord MI 92 51 62 24:14 7:49/M
4 Paul Marsh Lansing MI 274 51 72 24:50 8:01/M
5 Timothy Kohlitz Jackson MI 15 52 94 26:21 8:30/M
6 Joseph Mayo Jackson MI 240 53 100 26:54 8:41/M
7 Rick Zantop Jackson MI 336 52 135 31:02 10:01/M
8 Dan Williams Homer Michi 339 50 137 31:23 10:07/M
9 Bill Reynolds Statesboro GA 188 54 140 32:13 10:24/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Frederick Horton MI 193 59 147 34:39 11:11/M
2 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 180 55 155 40:20 13:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 85 57 26 20:50 6:43/M
2 Janes Scholl Williamston MI 319 55 39 21:58 7:05/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 133 56 88 25:49 8:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 262 64 145 33:56 10:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 145 60 46 22:44 7:20/M
2 Dean Blackledge Hanover MI 267 63 91 26:00 8:23/M
3 Jim Dreskill Hudson MI 333 62 154 38:20 12:22/M

Male 65 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 147 75 146 34:04 10:59/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Suomala Jackson MI 125 47 6 34:13 11:02/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Swarts Jackson MI 94 43 1 25:04 8:05/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Scott Horton MI 321 44 7 34:32 11:08/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Spencer Jackson MI 326 54 2 32:08 10:22/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Markovich Albion MI 121 12 45 43:30 14:02/M
2 Sidnee Swarts Jackson MI 96 7 57 46:03 14:51/M
3 Destiny Densmore Jackson michi 335 13 76 54:52 17:42/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Swarts Jackson MI 95 16 32 41:14 13:18/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Fiero Parma MI 78 16 5 33:36 10:50/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Arbuckle Hanover MI 169 24 61 46:18 14:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Childs Hanover MI 112 25 20 38:17 12:21/M
2 Heather Hermann Jackson MI 126 27 48 44:19 14:18/M
3 Cristin Woolworth Concord MI 162 27 59 46:17 14:56/M
4 Amanda Arbuckle Hanover MI 173 27 60 46:18 14:56/M
5 Elizabeth Ludwig Jackson michi 149 29 63 48:29 15:38/M
6 Susan Cairns Jackson MI 334 28 75 54:50 17:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Hubbell Jackson MI 114 31 11 36:28 11:46/M
2 Tammy Neelis Concord MI 242 34 15 37:14 12:01/M
3 Aimee Fedore Horton MI 86 33 19 38:15 12:20/M
4 Beatrice Mannor Jackson michi 338 31 33 41:14 13:18/M
5 Jennifer Belden Jackson MI 39 32 53 44:30 14:21/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 La Mar Hershberger Albion MI 8 32 77 54:59 17:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Niecko Jackson MI 216 38 41 42:22 13:40/M
2 Kellie Marquis Jackson MI 155 38 66 49:18 15:54/M
3 Kelly Norkey Jackson MI 350 37 71 51:23 16:35/M
4 Dawn Dixon Jackson michi 49 37 72 51:23 16:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Helm Jackson MI 210 36 28 39:38 12:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 74 41 24 39:05 12:36/M
2 Joy Hatchett Jackson MI 353 43 25 39:13 12:39/M
3 Kelly Bland Horton MI 56 43 46 43:35 14:04/M
4 Holly Hurtado Albion MI 10 44 54 44:31 14:22/M
5 Teri Rochester Jackson MI 23 41 73 51:37 16:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jarchow Jackson MI 215 44 40 42:20 13:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggi Mroczka Jackson MI 349 49 13 36:59 11:56/M
2 Janet Fater Rives Junction MI 28 46 26 39:35 12:46/M
3 Rose Noble Brooklyn MI 104 47 37 41:49 13:29/M
4 Diane Cattell Jackson MI 19 45 39 42:04 13:34/M
5 Deb Roels Munith MI 134 48 42 42:43 13:47/M
6 Deb Laske Concord MI 55 45 51 44:26 14:20/M
7 Cammee Childs Hanover MI 111 49 58 46:16 14:55/M
8 Barbara May Jackson michi 148 45 78 55:48 18:00/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ravin Jordan Jackson michi 35 47 80 1:21:01 26:08/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Spencer Jackson MI 325 52 9 35:26 11:26/M
2 Geraldine Fisher Brooklyn MI 154 50 17 37:53 12:13/M
3 Melissa Templeton Concord MI 161 53 30 40:21 13:01/M
4 Jill Rose-Redman Concord MI 203 53 34 41:16 13:19/M
5 Connie Chalfant Michigan Center MI 330 53 43 43:28 14:01/M
6 Vicki Parrott Parma MI 223 52 47 43:38 14:05/M
7 Connie Doher Parma MI 230 54 49 44:22 14:19/M
8 Barbara Snyder Jackson MI 212 51 64 48:31 15:39/M
9 Michele Poole Ann Arbor MI 213 50 65 48:32 15:39/M
10 Rosann Lerczak Jackson MI 67 50 70 50:16 16:13/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terrence Carter Jackson MI 266 54 16 37:41 12:09/M
2 Curtis Fater Rives Junction MI 30 52 27 39:35 12:46/M
3 Brad Parrott Parma MI 224 51 50 44:22 14:19/M
4 Phillip Inman Jackson MI 102 53 69 49:59 16:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Gordon Hanover MI 33 55 21 38:25 12:24/M
2 Judy Gillmore Jackson MI 98 55 38 41:56 13:32/M
3 Marcia Brooker Jackson MI 29 57 44 43:28 14:01/M
4 Rosellen Norkey Jackson MI 99 57 56 44:39 14:24/M
5 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 138 57 67 49:57 16:07/M
6 Joyce Inman Jackson MI 101 55 68 49:58 16:07/M
7 Julie Miller Jackson MO 151 56 74 52:23 16:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Tripp Jackson MI 100 57 3 32:23 10:27/M
2 Kris Kloack Rives Junction MI 113 59 4 32:34 10:30/M
3 Roger Fisher Brooklyn MI 153 56 10 36:26 11:45/M
4 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 167 59 18 37:54 12:14/M
5 James Sleight Concord MI 303 55 22 38:29 12:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Zantop Jackson MI 63 63 29 40:03 12:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Delaet Clark Lake MI 79 63 12 36:45 11:51/M
2 Barry Taylor Michigan Center MI 109 62 23 38:36 12:27/M

Female 65 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Drysdale Albion MI 81 65 31 41:02 13:14/M
2 Geri Eicker Port Oran FL 351 72 62 48:00 15:29/M

Male 65 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Drysdale Albion MI 80 66 8 35:00 11:17/M
2 Conrad Orfier Jackson MI 47 65 14 37:03 11:57/M
3 Clifford Mazerov Jerome MI 72 74 35 41:41 13:27/M
4 Douglas Warriner Jackson MI 143 68 36 41:41 13:27/M
5 Larry Maynard Marshall MI 123 68 52 44:27 14:20/M
6 Allan Walker Albion MI 97 74 79 1:20:51 26:05/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Pittman Jackson MI 84 99 55 44:33 14:22/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Olsen Jackson MI 58 20 7 39:08 6:19/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Lathrop Eaton Rapids MI 273 38 1 35:30 5:44/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen Jackson MI 59 44 18 43:40 7:03/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name 22 18 Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 166 40 3 37:34 6:04/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaelyn Madery Jackson MI 255 10 54 54:22 8:46/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bekah Stanton Jackson MI 225 15 27 44:57 7:15/M
2 Sierra Koker Jackson MI 105 18 28 45:33 7:21/M
3 Jessica Blackport Jackson MI 315 18 39 49:29 7:59/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Alger Grass Lake MI 253 18 2 36:05 5:49/M
2 Mike Dulworth Jackson MI 22 18 4 37:48 6:06/M
3 Nate Smith Grass Lake MI 272 17 9 39:50 6:25/M
4 Blake Garver Jackson MI 76 15 15 42:37 6:52/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Masters Sylvania OH 189 20 8 39:36 6:23/M
2 Amy Killingbeck Rives Junction MI 26 23 45 51:36 8:19/M
3 Danielle Wesley Grass Lake MI 265 22 50 52:26 8:27/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Chase Jackson MI 264 24 6 38:35 6:13/M
2 Ryan Hurlock Jackson MI 263 23 10 40:40 6:34/M
3 Brook Mead Albion MI 278 22 21 44:39 7:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 127 29 62 57:31 9:17/M
2 Lisa Wynn Jackson michi 129 28 65 59:10 9:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonah Curtis Olivet MI 31 26 33 47:08 7:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Jo Kenney Grass Lake MI 90 33 36 49:01 7:54/M
2 Jill Carr Parma MI 270 33 43 51:22 8:17/M
3 Tia Horrighs Jackson MI 280 31 58 56:01 9:02/M
4 Amy Zwlewski 352 31 64 57:58 9:21/M
5 Marcie Kerr Brooklyn MI 120 34 69 1:02:07 10:01/M
6 Michelle Swadling Onandaga MI 42 31 71 1:02:44 10:07/M
7 Christine White East Lansing MI 205 32 74 1:07:49 10:56/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Gilpin Hanover MI 279 30 20 44:22 7:09/M
2 Brian Kessman Horton MI 245 33 24 44:41 7:12/M
3 Corey Nykamp Napoleon MI 294 30 44 51:27 8:18/M
4 Nathan Foster Spring Arbor MI 251 34 61 57:18 9:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Lowden Spring Arbor MI 170 38 19 44:20 7:09/M
2 Rebecca Willis Homer Michi 38 37 32 47:05 7:36/M
3 Marcy Sacks Albion MI 311 38 35 47:54 7:44/M
4 Jennifer Frederick Grass Lake MI 152 37 49 52:25 8:27/M
5 Amy McAlary Jackson MI 219 39 59 56:08 9:03/M
6 Amy Miller Brooklyn MI 318 36 72 1:04:11 10:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Flannery Jackson MI 211 35 16 42:49 6:54/M
2 Steve Carlson Bolton CT 254 37 26 44:47 7:13/M
3 David Ambs Cement City MI 284 39 31 46:44 7:32/M
4 Brent Frederick Grass Lake MI 286 36 34 47:11 7:37/M
5 Jamie White East Lansing MI 206 36 48 52:18 8:26/M
6 Lowden Joseph Spring Arbor MI 171 38 51 53:13 8:35/M
7 Daniel Schultz Brooklyn MI 269 39 57 55:10 8:54/M
8 Jeff Windham Jackson michi 306 39 63 57:38 9:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Nelson Buchanan MI 87 41 41 50:51 8:12/M
2 Alice Mulhearn Jackson MI 328 41 66 59:40 9:37/M
3 Joann Cryderman Parma MI 218 41 67 1:00:54 9:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Nelson Buchanan MI 88 42 14 41:58 6:46/M
2 Eric Quist Marshall MI 13 43 30 46:33 7:30/M
3 Jose Zul Jackson Michi 320 41 37 49:23 7:58/M
4 Kip Cunningham Jackson MI 3 41 56 54:49 8:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Spring Jackson MI 231 45 25 44:43 7:13/M
2 Roxann Brown Jackson MI 27 48 42 51:12 8:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Turnbull Bloomingston IN 258 46 5 37:55 6:07/M
2 Tim Weaver Clark Lake MI 287 48 13 41:17 6:40/M
3 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 14 48 17 43:14 6:58/M
4 Tom Fenton Spring Arbor MI 150 48 29 46:26 7:29/M
5 Michael Goerke Eaton Rapids MI 283 45 38 49:28 7:59/M
6 William Balluff Pleasant Lake MI 290 46 40 50:22 8:07/M
7 Angelo Washington Albion MI 299 48 55 54:45 8:50/M
8 David Prough Jackson MI 1 47 60 56:53 9:10/M
9 Steve Brown Jackson MI 285 49 68 1:01:11 9:52/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Varland Spring Arbor MI 40 51 46 51:49 8:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Noble Brooklyn MI 103 50 11 40:47 6:35/M
2 Paul Jr. Bapst Hanover MI 73 52 12 41:06 6:38/M
3 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 354 53 47 52:16 8:26/M
4 Joe Lerczak Jackson MI 68 51 53 53:35 8:39/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Detgen Detroit MI 221 58 76 1:31:00 14:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 9 58 22 44:41 7:12/M
2 William T Reid III Concord MI 241 58 52 53:24 8:37/M
3 Harish Rawal Jackson MI 130 59 73 1:04:15 10:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Waclawik Jackson MI 137 60 70 1:02:31 10:05/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Cummings Jackson MI 246 60 23 44:41 7:12/M

Male 65 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 252 71 75 1:08:36 11:04/M

Spring Arbor University
Provided by Everal Race Management