Leslie 5K

back to results

Jul. 18, 2008

Leslie 5K
Leslie Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meg Kebert East Lansing MI 174 22 13 19:52 6:25/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Woll Howell MI 96 16 1 16:50 5:26/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammie Rademacher Grand Ledge MI 83 50 32 22:04 7:07/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Mills Rives Junction MI 185 40 7 18:45 6:03/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 123 58 38 22:47 7:21/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 184 53 11 19:12 6:12/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steffanie Hampton Ononadaga MI 134 12 62 24:48 8:00/M
2 MacKenzie Chaffee Portland MI 108 10 76 27:17 8:48/M
3 Alexa Seymour Rives Junction MIC 51 10 81 28:18 9:08/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leve Prater Pleasant Lake MI 77 11 27 21:41 7:00/M
2 Conor Sands Dewitt MI 178 9 71 26:45 8:38/M
3 Noah Schon Mason MI 104 8 110 31:40 10:13/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Kiessling Battle Creek MI 148 14 23 21:16 6:52/M
2 Audrey Tremaine Rives Junction MI 129 14 25 21:29 6:56/M
3 Sarah Subject 170 13 42 23:00 7:25/M
4 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie MI 171 14 52 23:25 7:33/M
5 Morgan Whybra Lansing MI 137 13 94 29:35 9:33/M
6 Elizabeth Hoppe Belleville MI 97 13 98 30:09 9:44/M
7 Autumn Guarnaccio Saint Johns MI 81 14 108 31:28 10:09/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Bersche Pontiac MI 199 14 18 20:44 6:41/M
2 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing MI 203 14 26 21:34 6:57/M
3 Justin Gibbs Rives Junction MI 146 14 44 23:03 7:26/M
4 Jedidiah Cooper Leslie MI 208 13 89 29:10 9:25/M
5 Christopher Fox Portland MI 109 13 104 30:58 9:59/M

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Steers Stockbridge MI 119 15 41 23:00 7:25/M
2 Sydney Tremaine Rives Junction MI 130 15 55 23:38 7:37/M
3 Megan Whybra Lansing MI 136 16 66 24:59 8:04/M
4 Ruth Hoppe Belleville MI 100 15 99 30:11 9:44/M

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brock Hubbard Battle Creek MI 162 16 6 18:16 5:54/M
2 Sam Sukovich Williamston MI 71 16 21 21:04 6:48/M
3 Benjamin Hoppe Belleville MI 99 16 40 22:58 7:25/M
4 Jeremiah Fleming Rivers Junction Mi 52 15 69 26:28 8:32/M
5 Gene Jr. Lane Jackson MI 190 15 101 30:39 9:53/M

Female 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddy Stumpos Lansing MI 181 17 60 24:24 7:52/M
2 Nicole Hayes Mason MI 122 18 75 27:15 8:47/M
3 Kelsie Cox Stockbridge MI 72 17 78 28:09 9:05/M
4 Cosette Burleberry East Lansing MI 195 17 84 28:29 9:11/M
5 Hannah Tenison Jackson MI 80 17 97 30:09 9:44/M
6 Ellyse Marchand Charlotte MI 85 17 127 36:13 11:41/M

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gareth Gose Leslie MI 155 17 2 17:08 5:32/M
2 Kevin Bergeron Grand Ledge MI 180 17 4 18:03 5:49/M
3 Michael Castellani Lansing MI 105 17 5 18:05 5:50/M
4 Jacob Cloward Battle Creek MI 165 17 10 19:05 6:09/M
5 Nick Lemmer Grand Ledge MI 183 17 17 20:37 6:39/M
6 Eamonn Shirley Battle Creek MI 154 17 19 20:57 6:45/M
7 Ben Taylor Battle Creek MI 164 17 20 21:00 6:46/M
8 Jeff Back Leslie MI 156 18 31 22:00 7:06/M
9 Samuel Hoppe Belleville MI 98 18 53 23:30 7:35/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Jorgensen 189 23 54 23:36 7:37/M
2 Dana Jones Howell MI 197 20 106 31:01 10:00/M
3 Annastacia Marchand Charlotte MI 86 19 124 34:30 11:08/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Styles Pleasant Lake MI 150 19 3 17:18 5:35/M
2 Anthony Becknek Lansing MI 187 23 12 19:17 6:13/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Foster Lansing MI 124 27 80 28:17 9:07/M
2 Kimberly Watson Lansing MI 107 26 83 28:25 9:10/M
3 Jenny Sanford Spring Port MI 215 28 113 32:31 10:29/M
4 Molly Doan 173 29 120 33:30 10:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Szocinski Howell MI 159 29 14 20:04 6:28/M
2 Mike Schorsch Leslie MI 200 29 35 22:31 7:16/M
3 Myles Watson Lansing MI 110 26 37 22:43 7:20/M
4 Edward Wendling 172 29 50 23:22 7:32/M
5 Brian Sanford Spring Port MI 216 29 118 32:44 10:34/M
6 Pat Sievert 114 27 129 36:54 11:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Beal Jackson MI 73 30 67 25:55 8:22/M
2 Betsey Williams Leslie MI 204 32 73 27:06 8:45/M
3 Amber Jones Leslie MI 160 33 82 28:22 9:09/M
4 Stephanie McDaniel Leslie MI 67 33 93 29:34 9:32/M
5 Keri Garland Lansing MI 106 31 103 30:52 9:57/M
6 Sarah Morgan Charlotte MI 193 30 136 43:40 14:05/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Renner Burlington MI 163 30 33 22:18 7:12/M
2 Tony Nettles Leslie MI 60 32 43 23:01 7:25/M
3 Jeff Houser Jackson michi 205 30 45 23:06 7:27/M
4 Tom Andrades Lansing MI 209 30 49 23:18 7:31/M
5 David Foster Lansing MI 126 30 64 24:56 8:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Gretzner Jackson MI 121 38 36 22:32 7:16/M
2 Leslie Zook Kalamazoo MI 125 38 65 24:58 8:03/M
3 Carrie Hybels Kalamazoo MI 128 39 68 26:06 8:25/M
4 Angela Garfield Grand Ledge MI 95 39 100 30:21 9:47/M
5 Carrie Nettles Leslie MI 66 35 112 32:20 10:26/M
6 Tamara Jorgensen Canton MI 198 38 123 34:27 11:07/M
7 Kathi Shipley Lansing MI 63 38 134 39:47 12:50/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Daum St. Johns MI 179 36 22 21:16 6:52/M
2 Joe Baldwin Shelby Twp. MI 207 36 48 23:18 7:31/M
3 Mike Chaffee Portland MI 102 39 56 23:42 7:39/M
4 Martin Schroeder 169 38 57 23:45 7:40/M
5 Norman Peralta Northville MI 115 35 61 24:30 7:54/M
6 Troy Stanley Leslie MI 53 37 87 28:56 9:20/M
7 Michael Connor Mason MI 68 39 95 29:41 9:35/M
8 Rick Craft Rives Junction MI 118 39 107 31:21 10:07/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Taylor-Oring Jackson-Vandercook 188 42 77 27:21 8:49/M
2 Ramona Booher Jackson MI 70 42 116 32:34 10:30/M
3 Michelle Marchand Charlotte MI 87 43 125 34:41 11:11/M
4 Stacy Craft Bellevue MI 74 41 135 39:50 12:51/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Craft Bellevue MI 75 40 9 18:53 6:05/M
2 Frank Ingalls Mason MI 175 44 24 21:27 6:55/M
3 Mikey Getter Jackson MI 58 40 34 22:25 7:14/M
4 Jose Zul Jackson Michi 213 41 39 22:56 7:24/M
5 Daniel Gretzner Jackson MI 120 41 70 26:39 8:36/M
6 John Sands Dewitt MI 186 42 72 26:46 8:38/M
7 Chris Pieach Grand Ledge MI 182 40 90 29:21 9:28/M
8 Richard Morgan Charlotte MI 194 40 137 43:40 14:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 145 45 63 24:52 8:01/M
2 Leslie Michalzuk Novi MI 88 47 85 28:31 9:12/M
3 Elizabeth Tenison Jackson MI 79 49 102 30:44 9:55/M
4 Kim McGowan Jackson MI 69 45 114 32:32 10:30/M
5 Jan Baker Webberville MI 78 47 117 32:43 10:33/M
6 Sarah Mitchell Leslie MI 93 45 130 36:57 11:55/M
7 Holly Peterson Lansing MI 62 48 133 39:47 12:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Holt Michi 149 46 8 18:49 6:04/M
2 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 101 48 16 20:25 6:35/M
3 David Czapor Franklin MI 50 49 30 21:52 7:03/M
4 Patrick O'Connor Mason MI 143 47 47 23:11 7:29/M
5 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 206 46 59 24:14 7:49/M
6 Tony Sinnaeve Mason MI 140 45 88 29:04 9:23/M
7 Stephen Schon Mason MI 103 46 111 31:46 10:15/M
8 Paul McGowan Jackson MI 157 46 115 32:32 10:30/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 64 50 86 28:33 9:13/M
2 Kathy Sievert Leslie MI 112 52 132 38:54 12:33/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John McCabe Lansing MI 158 53 15 20:06 6:29/M
2 Scott Tice Holt MI 111 53 29 21:50 7:03/M
3 Mark Rademacher Grand Ledge MI 82 51 46 23:09 7:28/M
4 Dave Smithern Mason MI 212 51 51 23:24 7:33/M
5 Bryan Sievert Leslie MI 113 53 92 29:27 9:30/M
6 Gary Lipsey Potterville MI 59 52 105 30:59 10:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Detgen Detroit MI 92 58 138 46:19 14:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl Williamston MI 161 55 28 21:46 7:01/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 65 56 58 24:10 7:48/M
3 Gary Buckberry East Lansing MI 139 55 91 29:23 9:29/M
4 Pete Zamore Leslie MI 117 59 122 34:05 11:00/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 177 63 109 31:30 10:10/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 57 62 121 33:40 10:52/M
3 Bonnie Klinger Leslie MI 202 64 139 47:12 15:14/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Nelson Dazgville MI 196 60 74 27:12 8:46/M
2 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 84 60 126 36:06 11:39/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 176 66 119 33:18 10:45/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 144 70 79 28:15 9:07/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 153 71 96 30:05 9:42/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 61 75 128 36:14 11:41/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Sr. Lane Jackson MI 191 99 131 38:05 12:17/M
2 Jerry Klinger Leslie MI 201 99 140 47:12 15:14/M