Gallup Gallop

back to results

Jul. 13, 2008

Gallup Gallop
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Services


MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 424 DAN PINTER 21 16:19 5:16

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 253 EMILY GALLUP 18 SCHAUMBURG 19:37 6:19

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 430 ROBERT DUERKSEN 47 ANN ARBOR 17:15 5:34

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 377 KATHERINE GILLMAN 41 WHITMORE LAKE 22:46 7:20

MALE GRAND MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 427 DAVID FISHER 58 ANN ARBOR 20:58 6:45

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 452 ELLEN NITZ 67 MILFORD 27:08 8:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-17
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 434 NATE MARTIS 13 SALINE 17:31 5:39
2 280 JUMANNE LEE 17 ANN ARBOR 18:24 5:56
3 274 AKSHAY JETLI 15 ANN ARBOR 18:44 6:02
4 464 BEN LOUGHEED 17 ANN ARBOR 19:07 6:10
5 447 FRANK ZHU 15 ANN ARBOR 19:22 6:15
6 211 MATTHEW BARON 15 TOLEDO 19:36 6:19
7 465 KEVIN CHAPERON 16 ANN ARBOR 20:05 6:28
8 419 BEN AUKERMAN 17 ANN ARBOR 21:59 7:05
9 219 ANDREW BLOWER 10 YPSILANTI 23:23 7:32
10 376 HARRY BARRMORRIS 13 ANN ARBOR 23:44 7:39
11 462 AVI COVRIGARU 9 ANN ARBOR 25:27 8:12
12 460 MARC YBARRA 9 ANN ARBOR 25:28 8:12
13 416 ZANE WOERNER 9 MAPLE VALLEY 34:56 11:15
14 381 IAN PIZZO 8 MAPLE VALLEY 34:57 11:15
15 209 EDWIN BARNETT 5 ANN ARBOR 43:41 14:04
16 469 ZACHARY RICHARDSON 6 ANN ARBOR 45:28 14:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-17
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 218 ANNIE-NORAH BEVERIDGE 14 ANN ARBOR 22:01 7:06
2 264 ABBY HARRISON 16 GRASS LAKE 23:34 7:36
3 478 CAROLINE KIANG 17 NEW YORK 27:01 8:42
4 421 LEAH DESPOSATO 13 WEST BLOOMFIELD 27:42 8:55
5 291 SARAH MILLER 14 SALINE 27:44 8:56
6 417 MICHELLE YOUNG 13 SALINE 28:15 9:06
7 278 KELSEY KRUS 13 SALINE 28:30 9:11
8 247 AIRICA FISH 16 SALINE 29:06 9:22
9 474 EMMA KERN 12 ANN ARBOR 29:49 9:36
10 405 ELIZABETH TROOST 14 SALINE 29:52 9:37
11 276 MACKENZIE KELLER 14 SALINE 30:08 9:42
12 178 KELSEA STRAWBRIDGE 14 SALINE 30:09 9:43
13 249 SHELBY FRAILEY 13 SALINE 30:15 9:45
14 390 SAMANTHA RICHART 14 SALINE 30:51 9:56
15 272 EMILY JABLONSKI 13 SALINE 32:36 10:30
16 275 AVANTIKA JETLI 11 ANN ARBOR 34:41 11:10
17 388 ALISON RENTSCHLER 14 SALINE 34:47 11:12
18 240 ALEX EDDINGTON 14 SALINE 35:54 11:34
19 1318 MCKENZIE PYTLAK 8 REDFORD 46:15 14:54
20 1314 JULIA PYTLAK 13 REDFORD 46:42 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 18-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 237 JEREMY DOODY 24 LAINGSBURG 17:35 5:40
2 459 SAM CARTER 18 FRANKLIN 17:52 5:46
3 234 JAMIE COPE 27 ANN ARBOR 17:58 5:47
4 256 DUSTIN GLADDEN 24 ANN ARBOR 22:22 7:12
5 454 TIM JAMES 26 YPSILANTI 23:16 7:30
6 435 TIM MROCK 27 ROYAL OAK 23:17 7:30
7 289 RYAN MCCLAIN 19 STERLING HEIGHTS 24:00 7:44
8 290 JEFF MCGEE 26 YPSILANTI 24:23 7:51
9 236 MICHAEL DAY 27 GROSSE POINTE 24:34 7:55
10 285 BRYAN MARTYN 27 ANN ARBOR 25:02 8:04
11 241 CHRIS ESSEX 27 MONROE 25:46 8:18
12 223 BEN BUSHKUHL 23 ANN ARBOR 29:45 9:35
13 226 DAN CAMERON 24 SALINE 30:15 9:45
14 1339 MIKE WILLIAMS 22 ANN ARBOR 47:20 15:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 221 ALEXA BREEDVELD 18 SALINE 20:59 6:46
2 299 STACEY NYLAND 25 ROCHESTER 22:07 7:08
3 250 TANIA GAINZA-BURNETT 27 ANN ARBOR 22:11 7:09
4 439 KELLY CARBARY 21 ANN ARBOR 22:41 7:19
5 387 ASIA RENNING 27 MILAN 24:21 7:51
6 294 HOLLY MOFFETT 29 BELLEVILLE 24:42 7:58
7 277 NATASHA KROL 23 ANN ARBOR 24:52 8:01
8 224 STACEY BUTLER 27 SPOTSYLVANIAN 27:31 8:52
9 399 NICOLE STRATTON 25 ANN ARBOR 27:41 8:55
10 282 JESSICA MACK 28 YPSILANTI 29:06 9:22
11 453 MELISSA OBERHAUSEN 26 YPSILANTI 29:11 9:24
12 444 RACHEL COOPER 28 ANN ARBOR 34:30 11:07
13 204 ROSA ABANI 22 ANN ARBOR 36:58 11:54
14 265 GABRIELLA HARRISON 23 SPRINGFIELD 36:58 11:54
15 217 ANN BENTON 28 ANN ARBOR 37:44 12:09
16 1295 JENNIFER DOE 27 YPSILANTI 42:52 13:48
17 423 KATE CHULSKI 23 CANTON 44:29 14:20
18 468 REBECCA RICHARDSON HIP 20 ANN ARBOR 45:28 14:39
19 1292 BROOKE BOYST 27 WILLIS 46:24 14:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 455 DAN SNYDER 30 FARMINGTON 17:37 5:41
2 475 MATTHEW LEWIS 31 ANN ARBOR 17:50 5:45
3 205 ALEX ADVEY 31 YPSILANTI 19:01 6:08
4 450 JOE STYRNA 32 ANN ARBOR 19:02 6:08
5 431 MATT BISSETT 32 SOUTH LYON 21:42 7:00
6 1345 NICK MINNICK 33 SOUTH LYON 23:08 7:27
7 418 TONY MULKEY 31 YPSILANTI 23:17 7:30
8 268 DAVID HOCHREIN 38 DEXTER 24:19 7:50
9 408 PAUL WEINTRAUB 39 ANN ARBOR 25:29 8:13
10 215 BRIAN BENGSTON 36 GARDEN CITY 26:27 8:31
11 440 ANDREW SMOCK 30 CANTON 26:58 8:41
12 457 TONY RUFFALO 37 ANN ARBOR 27:21 8:49
13 379 OSCAR OBANDO 37 ANN ARBOR 28:19 9:07
14 456 BRIAN THEISEN 33 WIXOM 30:27 9:49
15 293 MICHAEL MISTAK 31 REDFORD 31:28 10:08
16 378 STEVEN GRZESIAK 31 DETROIT 33:22 10:45
17 410 WHITE WENDELL 37 DETROIT 33:38 10:50
18 206 GEORGE ALSOBROOKS 35 UTICA 34:44 11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 203 CHRISTY SYNOWIEC 31 YPSILANTI 23:13 7:29
2 242 KAREN EVERS 34 COLORADO SPRINGS 23:20 7:31
3 458 CAROL SAVAGE 38 MAUMEE 27:10 8:45
4 406 JENNY VAN HOUTEN 32 DEXTER 28:34 9:12
5 403 HEATHER THOMAS 31 CANTON 29:31 9:31
6 380 DORCAS PATTERSON 36 CANTON 29:32 9:31
7 476 MONICA LEWIS 30 ANN ARBOR 29:37 9:32
8 296 MONICA WILLIAMS 33 ANN ARBOR 30:09 9:43
9 258 KATHERINE GOTHAM 30 ANN ARBOR 30:52 9:57
10 300 NICOLE TIMMERMAN 32 JACKSON 31:09 10:02
11 438 CAROLE HODGE 36 CARNEGIE 33:12 10:42
12 267 CHRISTINA HEXIMER 31 DETROIT 33:21 10:45
13 451 KASEY STERNA 37 ANN ARBOR 34:02 10:58
14 222 JULIE BUESKING 37 CLAWSON 34:45 11:12
15 220 JULIE BRAGG 38 PINCKNEY 35:05 11:18
16 216 MOLLY BENGSTON 33 GARDEN CITY 35:27 11:25
17 228 JENNIFER CLEMENTE 33 DEARBORN 36:01 11:36
18 467 TRACY MARTINEZ 33 DEARBORN 36:11 11:39
19 391 OPAL RITCHIE 37 DETROIT 36:22 11:43
20 245 CERESTE FABRE 33 YPSILANTI 36:22 11:43
21 214 WHITNEY BEGEMAN 32 ANN ARBOR 36:22 11:43
22 212 MESHA TERRELL 35 YPSILANTI 38:05 12:16
23 1289 BECKY ASHCRAFT 31 ANN ARBOR 42:54 13:49
24 1306 AMY REISER 35 YPSILANTI 45:56 14:48
25 1324 TRACY PYTLAK 39 REDFORD 46:44 15:03
26 1296 MICHELLE FOERSTER 31 SALINE 50:00 16:06
27 1328 KERRIE THOMASON 34 YPSILANTI 50:01 16:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 425 PAUL MAYER 41 ANN ARBOR 17:32 5:39
2 255 VICTOR BROWN 44 CANTON 17:47 5:44
3 283 KARL MAJESKE 46 ANN ARBOR 20:21 6:33
4 386 ANDY REISER 44 YPSILANTI 20:42 6:40
5 413 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 47 ANN ARBOR 22:01 7:06
6 227 JON CIOFFI 41 ANN ARBOR 22:44 7:20
7 298 DOMINIC NICITA 44 BRIGHTON 22:54 7:23
8 420 JOHN FOX 42 DEXTER 23:14 7:29
9 394 BOB SHAMMAS 41 DEXTER 24:47 7:59
10 448 CHARLES GODDARD 45 24:50 8:00
11 441 RICHARD CHAPERON 41 ANN ARBOR 25:07 8:06
12 287 BRIAN MAYDAY 43 BRIGHTON 25:09 8:06
13 422 DAVE DESPOSATO 45 WEST BLOOMFIELD 27:29 8:51
14 273 GARY JABLONSKI 42 SALINE 27:32 8:52
15 446 MARK ROBESON 41 YPSILANTI 27:33 8:53
16 472 TOM CRAWFORD 43 ANN ARBOR 27:42 8:55
17 207 DAVID ANDERSON 47 YPSILANTI 28:56 9:19
18 432 SCOTT RENTSCHLER 46 SALINE 31:50 10:15
19 269 RON HOPP 47 ANN ARBOR 32:48 10:34
20 415 STEVE WOERNER 42 MAPLE VALLEY 35:01 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 442 NANCY DAMM 41 ANN ARBOR 23:03 7:26
2 260 CARMEN GREEN-LEE 43 ANN ARBOR 23:16 7:30
3 286 DAWN MASSIE 45 YPSILANTI 23:31 7:35
4 231 JULIA COLLINS 46 YPSILANTI 24:49 8:00
5 246 JENNIFER FIKE 40 ANN ARBOR 24:57 8:02
6 445 PATTI SHAMMAS 48 DEXTER 25:10 8:07
7 466 KAY NORRIS 41 TROY 28:14 9:06
8 473 CINDY CRAWFORD 41 ANN ARBOR 29:25 9:29
9 393 SANDRA ROWAN 41 LANSING 29:51 9:37
10 295 ROSALIND MOFFITT 46 ANN ARBOR 31:53 10:16
11 436 NANCY SMITH 46 ANN ARBOR 33:12 10:42
12 437 SALLY ANN SMITH 46 33:12 10:42
13 210 MICHELLE BARNETT 43 ANN ARBOR 34:04 10:58
14 411 MICHELLE WEST 42 SALINE 36:16 11:41
15 461 KNATARSHA ALLEN 40 YPSILANTI 38:50 12:30
16 262 RACHEL YU 45 ANN ARBOR 40:25 13:01
17 1308 AKOSUA SLOUGH 45 YPSILANTI 46:25 14:57
18 1300 RHONDA LINDERMAN 46 WILLIS 46:40 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 263 JOHN HARBURG 55 ANN ARBOR 21:29 6:55
2 449 ART DEMONTE 50 ANN ARBOR 21:58 7:05
3 396 ANDREW SOIFER 57 ANN ARBOR 24:24 7:52
4 429 STEWART WOOD 53 ANN ARBOR 25:00 8:03
5 443 JERRY FOUCHEY 58 ANN ARBOR 25:23 8:11
6 288 JEFFREY MCCLAIN 50 STERLING HEIGHTS 26:20 8:29
7 479 RICHARD DEKEON 50 ANN ARBOR 26:57 8:41
8 243 DON EVICH 58 ANN ARBOR 27:53 8:59
9 382 RICHARD PORTE 57 DEARBORN 30:06 9:42
10 252 MIKE GALEA 59 ANN ARBOR 32:27 10:27
11 213 MIKE BEARDSLEE 55 HOWELL 36:18 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 238 ELKE DOZAUER 57 ANN ARBOR 27:17 8:47
2 426 DIANE SCARPACE 54 ANN ARBOR 27:30 8:52
3 248 TERESE FITZPATRICK 54 ANN ARBOR 30:36 9:51
4 251 CAROLE GALEA 56 ANN ARBOR 33:48 10:53
5 279 DIANE LEE 56 YPSILANTI 34:06 10:59
6 266 ANDREA HELDSINGER 57 ANN ARBOR 35:13 11:21
7 257 CYNTHIA GLIESMAN 55 NORTHVILLE 38:11 12:18
8 261 JACQUI GRISDALE 51 ANN ARBOR 40:52 13:10
9 409 JENNIFER WEISBROD 55 ANN ARBOR 41:01 13:13
10 254 GLORIA GAYNOR 59 YPSILANTI 43:00 13:51
11 281 MONICA LIEBERT 57 ANN ARBOR 43:45 14:05
12 395 VIVIANE SHAMMAS 50 ANN ARBOR 45:32 14:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 433 THOMAS CLAFLIN 60 BRIGHTON 22:52 7:22
2 292 JEROME MITTMAN 63 NORTHVILLE 24:26 7:52
3 428 JOHN CAUSLAND 60 ANN ARBOR 25:41 8:16
4 229 MALCOLM COHEN 66 ANN ARBOR 28:38 9:13
5 463 RICHARD CORRELL 61 ANN ARBOR 30:39 9:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 244 GWEN EVICH 61 ANN ARBOR 30:57 9:58
2 407 JUDY WEINISURGER 61 YPSILANTI 40:26 13:01
3 297 PATRICIA MURRAY 64 ANN ARBOR 40:48 13:08
4 230 BETH COLANER-KENNEY 68 ANN ARBOR 49:41 16:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 477 PHILLIP CARROLL 74 ANN ARBOR 27:36 8:54
2 404 JOSEPH TOTH 70 OKEMOS 28:16 9:06
3 239 WOLFGANG DOZAUER 74 ANN ARBOR 32:00 10:18
4 414 EARL WOERNER 74 MORENCI 36:57 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====




MALE FINISH ORDER
Place No. Name Age City 1mile
===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 1347 JOSH HORECNY 17 SCHAUMBURG 6:23
2 1298 STEVEN GRZESIAK 31 DETROIT 6:28
3 1302 OSCAR OBANDO 37 ANN ARBOR 6:56
4 1291 HARRY BARRMORRIS 13 ANN ARBOR 6:59
5 1334 MALCOLM COHEN 66 ANN ARBOR 7:53
6 1307 ANDREW ROSALES 8 YPSILANTI 7:57
7 1344 DANIEL CARRARA 10 8:48
8 1332 ROBERT DUERKSEN 47 ANN ARBOR 9:00
9 1342 DAVE CARRARA 38 DEXTER 9:58

FEMALE FINISH ORDER
Place No. Name Age City 1mile
===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 1297 KATHERINE GILLMAN 41 WHITMORE LAKE 6:53
2 1333 CARRIE DUERKSEN 9 ANN ARBOR 8:59
3 1343 SARAH CARRARA 13 DEXTER 9:56
4 1346 JEANNINE MINNICK 35 SOUTH LYON 10:03


Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Services