Ubly Homecoming 5K

back to results

Jul. 13, 2008

Ubly Homecoming 5K
Ubly, MI
Provided by Ubly Homecoming


Name Town Age Time Place
14 & Under Male
1.Brandon Glaza Ubly, MI 14 19:07.48 2
2.Josh Leppek Ubly, MI 12 28:47.08 25
14 & Under Female
1.Sara Doyle Ubly, MI 13 37:09:93 36
15-19 Male
1.Travis Mabe Deford, MI 17 18:25.29 1
2.John Creguer Minden City, MI15 20:42.01 4
3.Nathan Sorenson Ubly, MI 15 22:51.95 9
4.Stu Davidson Palms, MI 19 23:54.64 11
5.Issac Peruski Ubly, MI 17 24:17.27 13
6.Cameron Laventure Cass City, MI 18 25:04.69 15
7.Travis Mozden Deford, MI 18 25:07.61 16
8.Alex Osentoski Ubly, MI 17 27:27.48 21
15-19 Female
1.Courtney Rabideau Gagetown, MI 19 28:37.03 23
2.Shelby Lemke Ubly, MI 18 28:42.98 24
3.Andrea Hill Ruth, MI 19 29:00.31 26
4.Carley Holdwick Ruth, MI 17 31:43.19 32
5.Jordan Hieber Ubly, MI 16 32:25.90 33
6.Andrea Kumaus Ubly, MI 15 37:07.84 35
20-24 Male
1.Paul Hoelzle Cass City, MI 22 25:13.24 17
20-24 Female
1.Randee Kirkpatrick Deckerville, MI23 21:38.68 7
2.Jenna Zulauf Ubly, MI 23 30:36.14 31
25-29 Male
1.Aaron Creguer Otter Lake, MI 29 20:29.88 3
2.Garrett Jurges Ubly, MI 26 20:52.24 5
3.Mark Dekoski Ruth, MI 27 24:26.10 14
25-29 Female
1.Courtney Schuttrow Ruth, MI 25 24:00.70 12
30-34 Male
1.Skatch Peruski Ubly, MI 33 20:53.00 6
30-34 Female
1.Carrie Dekoski Macomb, MI 33 29:26.17 28
35-39 Male
1.Thaddeus Phelps Cass City, MI 35 26:01.15 19
2.Kurt Dekoski Macomb, MI 35 29:22.80 27
45-49 Male
1.Daniel Parr Brown City, MI 47 22:58.94 10
2.David Krueger Harbor Beach, M48 26:46.28 20
3.Todd Laventure Cass City, MI 45 29:34.49 29
45-49 Female
1.Lisa Laventure Cass City, MI 47 35:54.33 34
50-54 Male
1.Dennis Meck Cass City, MI 53 25:26.89 18
2.Jim Zulauf Ubly, MI 52 30:35.77 30
55-59 Male
1.Larry Whittaker Cass City, MI 55 21:45.64 8
2.Bill Ahrens Novi, MI 58 28:11.67 22



Name Town Age Time Place
14 & Under Male
1.Brandon Leppek Ubly, MI 13 50:32.08 51
14 & Under Female
1.Tori Kluger Cass City, MI 13 47:38.65 47
15-19 Female
1.Rebecca Gentner Minden City, MI17 43:27.27 40
20-24 Female
1.Amanda Sullivan Ubly, MI 23 47:21.05 45
2.Ashley Meyer Ubly, MI 21 49:38.92 50
30-34 Female
1.Jennifer Klama Ruth, MI 34 43:45.98 41
2.Danyiel Becker Ubly, MI 33 47:04.98 43
3.Rene Kluger Cass City, MI 34 51:26.63 59
35-39 Female
1.Kris Wright Ubly, MI 37 43:31.45 37
2.Karen Dekoski Bay City, MI 37 47:19.08 44
3.Shelley Langley Bad Axe, MI 39 51:26.63 60
4.Rhonda Taylor Kingston, MI 37 51:49.24 62
40-44 Female
1.Cheryl Heiber Ubly, MI 43 51:27.19 61
45-49 Male
1.Pete Creguer Minden City, MI49 50:41.32 56
45-49 Female
1.Debbie Bischer Minden City, MI46 43:36.40 39
2.Vicky Sullivan Cass City, MI 47 47:25.72 46
3.Jill Creguer Minden City, MI46 50:35.64 53
4.Mary Jo Cleary Ubly, MI 45 51:06.51 58
50-54 Male
1.Tom O'Connor Ubly, MI 54 43:31.78 38
2.Bernie Creguer Kinde, MI 54 50:35.64 52
3.Gary Pionk Ruth, MI 54 50:54.35 57
50-54 Female
1.Sue Morell Minden City, MI50 50:38.01 54
2.Rosie Abraham Ubly, MI 50 50:38.06 55
60-64 Female
1.Edna Lemanski Ubly, MI 62 43:51.69 42
2.Diane Leppek Bad Axe, MI 60 57:39.69 48
65 & Over Female
1.Shirley PiontkowskiUbly, MI 72 48:01.86 49

Ubly, MI
Provided by Ubly Homecoming