Elsie Dairy Dash 5K

back to results

Jul. 12, 2008

Elsie Dairy Dash 5K
Elsie, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg MI 16 10 19:44.4 6:22/M

Overall Female Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Yelsik Ashley MI 55 64 26:48.2 8:39/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Angst Laingsburg MI 10 49 24:56.9 8:03/M
2 Addison Hymer Bannister MI 10 52 25:07.4 8:06/M
3 Sarah Drury Laingsburg MI 10 98 29:37.2 9:33/M
4 Kristine Batora Elsie MI 13 127 35:17.4 11:23/M
5 Serina Heinze Elsie MI 8 134 38:59.1 12:35/M
6 Abby Dillow Fishers IN 11 140 58:35.2 18:54/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Strong Ithaca MI 17 24 21:26.0 6:55/M
2 Carrie Whitney Ovid MI 16 116 32:30.7 10:29/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Latimer Mason MI 24 30 21:59.4 7:05/M
2 C. Breeze 18 62 26:39.2 8:36/M
3 Christy Carter Lansing MI 22 88 28:57.5 9:20/M
4 Laura Bappert Okemos MI 19 104 30:15.0 9:45/M
5 Jenny Terrell Bannister MI 23 120 33:12.4 10:43/M
6 Betsy Donohue Perrinton MI 18 123 34:15.7 11:03/M
7 Jamie Neuenschwander Lansing MI 23 124 34:16.9 11:03/M
8 Sadie Green Elsie Mi 20 126 35:16.8 11:23/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Zuniga Elsie MI 25 68 26:57.8 8:42/M
2 Pam Swihart St. Johns MI 26 74 27:39.6 8:55/M
3 Elizabeth Foster Lansing MI 27 76 27:41.4 8:56/M
4 Chloe Silm Dewitt MI 26 84 28:23.4 9:09/M
5 Sharlita Carter Lansing MI 28 111 31:36.9 10:12/M
6 Anna Michalski East Lansing MI 28 121 33:18.0 10:45/M
7 Becky Guyski Elsie MI 29 133 38:58.8 12:34/M
8 Shari O'Boyle Ovid MI 27 137 39:53.9 12:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell Potterville MI 30 15 20:31.1 6:37/M
2 Eustaquia Lee Elsie MI 30 46 24:08.5 7:47/M
3 Katie Fries Crested Butte CO 31 57 25:54.8 8:21/M
4 Mary Stoinski Chesaning MI 31 89 29:00.4 9:21/M
5 Chrystie Armock Grand Haven MI 30 113 31:58.0 10:19/M
6 Jamie West Charlotte MI 32 136 39:53.4 12:52/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mechelle Kucher Chesaning MI 35 39 23:14.2 7:30/M
2 Marni Thurston Holt MI 39 59 26:07.3 8:25/M
3 Nicole Beebe Waterford MI 38 75 27:40.9 8:55/M
4 Kate Keating Corunna MI 38 92 29:06.1 9:23/M
5 Darlene Ginther Noblesville IN 37 99 29:52.3 9:38/M
6 Rachel Wirostek Oakley MI 35 131 38:39.6 12:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Quinn Owosso MI 40 86 28:34.6 9:13/M
2 Ruth Thompson Grand Ledge MI 42 114 32:06.8 10:21/M
3 Wendy Kirinovic Ovid MI 44 128 35:43.0 11:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Wagner St. Johns MI 47 71 27:16.1 8:48/M
2 Lynne Hart Onondaga MI 47 85 28:29.2 9:11/M
3 Kim Ramm Grand Ledge Mi 49 90 29:05.3 9:23/M
4 Karen Wirostek Oakley MI 46 93 29:06.6 9:23/M
5 Teresa Graham Owosso MI 47 100 29:52.9 9:38/M
6 Debora Carter Lansing MI 46 103 30:11.9 9:44/M
7 Joyce Bremer Corunna MI 47 106 30:36.6 9:52/M
8 Jill Leckenby Henderson MI 46 118 32:43.3 10:33/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Lea Grand Ledge MI 51 77 27:43.6 8:56/M
2 Elizabeth Rice Lansing MI 50 78 27:47.5 8:58/M
3 Deb Flegel Lansing MI 50 91 29:05.6 9:23/M
4 Kathy Groom Ovid MI 54 95 29:33.9 9:32/M
5 Stephanie Smith Ovid MI 50 105 30:21.4 9:47/M
6 Edie Kentner Lansing MI 53 115 32:12.1 10:23/M
7 Marilyn A. Clark Merrill MI 53 125 35:15.9 11:22/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Anderson Ashley MI 58 79 27:50.0 8:59/M
2 Karren Ford Scarbro WV 59 107 30:41.2 9:54/M
3 Cindy Brewbaker St. Johns MI 57 139 45:35.4 14:42/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Bills St. Johns MI 63 102 30:00.9 9:41/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ekel III St. Johns MI 18 1 15:59.7 5:09/M

Overall Male Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 54 9 19:24.6 6:15/M

Male - 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spenc Shellberg Dewitt MI 13 21 21:10.5 6:50/M
2 Caleb Hess Henderson MI 12 25 21:33.6 6:57/M
3 Cameron Thurston Holt MI 12 70 27:12.2 8:46/M
4 Alex Lasher Parchment MI 13 72 27:37.1 8:55/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Crum Laingsburg MI 17 3 16:38.0 5:22/M
2 Morsi Rayyan Dewitt MI 15 4 18:25.0 5:56/M
3 Mark List Lansing MI 16 5 18:36.6 6:00/M
4 Warren Witchell Williamston MI 16 6 18:48.7 6:04/M
5 Marques Horak Elsie MI 15 7 19:03.0 6:09/M
6 Mike Strieff Ovid MI 16 8 19:10.3 6:11/M
7 Aaron Francis Ovid MI 16 12 20:00.9 6:27/M
8 Geoffrey Welsh Ovid MI 17 14 20:29.7 6:36/M
9 Nathan Beebe Ortonville MI 15 16 20:38.1 6:39/M
10 Jacob Beebe Ortonville MI 16 33 22:20.7 7:12/M
11 Brandon Thurston Holt Mi 16 47 24:11.1 7:48/M
12 Mychael Horak Elsie MI 17 50 25:06.3 8:06/M
13 Brandon Bates Laingsburg MI 16 119 33:01.7 10:39/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian McDowell Lansing MI 19 2 16:23.4 5:17/M
2 Trevor Logan Mason MI 19 17 20:48.9 6:43/M
3 Ryan Leckenby Kentwood MI 21 55 25:45.2 8:18/M
4 Taylor Warczinsky Perrinton MI 18 135 39:49.0 12:51/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Latimer Mason MI 28 26 21:35.0 6:58/M
2 Kirk Tews Midland MI 28 27 21:41.6 7:00/M
3 Fink Feldman Sterling Heights M 27 28 21:53.2 7:04/M
4 Donald J. Goodrich Ovid MI 28 82 28:20.5 9:08/M
5 Israel O'Boyle Ovid MI 29 138 40:16.0 12:59/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Schultz Ovid MI 34 37 23:07.1 7:27/M
2 David Foster Lansing MI 30 38 23:10.1 7:28/M
3 Rodney Roach Grayling MI 34 87 28:45.9 9:16/M
4 Eric Jones Ovid MI 33 129 36:06.4 11:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Sheedlo St. Johns MI 38 29 21:58.3 7:05/M
2 Mark Armock Grand Haven MI 35 96 29:35.9 9:33/M
3 Eric West Charlotte MI 37 132 38:40.8 12:28/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael VanOss Lansing MI 42 13 20:18.2 6:33/M
2 Roy Beebe Waterford MI 43 19 20:58.1 6:46/M
3 Craig Bisson Ovid MI 42 23 21:14.5 6:51/M
4 Russell Beebe Ortonville MI 44 35 22:33.2 7:16/M
5 Tim Weisenberger Chesaning MI 43 36 22:51.0 7:22/M
6 Dave Kirinovic Ovid MI 44 42 23:19.7 7:31/M
7 Nick Ekel Jr. St. Johns MI 44 44 23:26.1 7:34/M
8 Troy Angst Laingsburg MI 40 56 25:48.0 8:19/M
9 Mike Wirostek Oakley MI 44 69 27:08.5 8:45/M
10 Brian Dillow Fishers IN 40 73 27:38.0 8:55/M
11 Martin Vondrasek Owosso MI 42 83 28:22.7 9:09/M
12 Ron Brittain Grand Ledge MI 44 94 29:12.3 9:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen St. Johns MI 49 20 21:07.2 6:49/M
2 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 45 22 21:13.0 6:51/M
3 Cary Bashore Ovid MI 47 32 22:03.2 7:07/M
4 Patrick O'Connor Mason MI 47 40 23:15.4 7:30/M
5 Jeff S. Anderson Lansing MI 46 41 23:18.1 7:31/M
6 Eric Stockall Okemos MI 47 43 23:22.2 7:32/M
7 Chris Smith St. Johns MI 46 53 25:22.6 8:11/M
8 K. Breeze 46 63 26:42.0 8:37/M
9 Jose Oviedo Lansing MI 45 108 30:57.1 9:59/M
10 Daniel Cook Pewamo MI 46 110 31:00.6 10:00/M
11 Mal Balow Elsie MI 46 112 31:54.6 10:17/M
12 Wes Leckenby Henderson MI 46 117 32:37.5 10:31/M
13 Jamie Perrien Ovid MI 48 122 33:26.6 10:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston mi 54 11 19:48.4 6:23/M
2 Ike Lea Grand Ledge MI 52 48 24:31.8 7:55/M
3 Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI 52 60 26:10.8 8:26/M
4 Bob Rasdale St. Johns MI 51 65 26:49.7 8:39/M
5 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 50 67 26:54.7 8:41/M
6 Charlie Price Elsie MI 52 109 31:00.0 10:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl Williamston MI 55 18 20:52.1 6:44/M
2 Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI 56 34 22:26.7 7:14/M
3 Larry McCaskey Holt MI 59 51 25:06.8 8:06/M
4 Pat Doody Laingsburg MI 57 58 25:58.4 8:23/M
5 Peter Wilson Lansing MI 55 61 26:31.8 8:33/M
6 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 58 66 26:52.4 8:40/M
7 David Hill Lansing MI 57 80 27:54.0 9:00/M
8 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 55 97 29:36.5 9:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Harp Greenville MI 62 45 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Tom Hughey Elsie MI 64 54 25:23.3 8:11/M
3 Donald Klein Pewamo MI 63 81 27:54.9 9:00/M
4 John Hayes Williamston MI 64 130 36:50.2 11:53/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hicks Mason MI 66 31 22:00.8 7:06/M
2 Frank Glowacki St. Johns MI 69 101 29:53.2 9:38/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Armbruster Lansing MI 53 5 34:34.2 11:09/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrie Ginther Noblesville IN 7 23 46:41.9 15:04/M
2 Shelby Shepard Owosso MI 10 40 54:38.8 17:37/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenifer Schult East Lansing MI 24 20 45:42.7 14:45/M
2 Stephanie Silm Lansing MI 21 21 45:43.3 14:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sausha Tews Midland MI 27 13 43:27.1 14:01/M
2 Jennifer Whitford Ithaca MI 28 43 56:22.4 18:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corinne Riebow Lansing MI 34 16 45:19.0 14:37/M
2 April Eldridge Kalamazoo MI 32 22 46:01.4 14:51/M
3 Erin Benjamin Ovid MI 30 29 48:33.2 15:40/M
4 Heidi Loynes St. Johns MI 33 35 54:28.3 17:34/M
5 Sarah Price Laingsburg MI 32 36 54:28.6 17:34/M
6 Annie Wittenberg St. Johns MI 33 37 54:29.0 17:35/M
7 Erica DePond Ovid MI 32 38 54:29.3 17:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Spangler Onondaga MI 39 25 47:32.1 15:20/M
2 Peggy Shepard Owosso MI 37 34 53:15.1 17:11/M
3 Cami Atkinson Henderson MI 35 42 55:45.9 17:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Perrien Ovid MI 43 27 48:25.9 15:37/M
2 Tracy Bywater Elsie MI 42 41 55:45.3 17:59/M
3 Tracey Dominguez Dewitt MI 42 45 56:26.8 18:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luann Learner Farmington Hills M 48 14 43:59.2 14:11/M
2 Sandra Schafer Fowler MI 45 24 47:31.6 15:20/M
3 Ruby Mitchell Owosso MI 46 26 47:44.6 15:24/M
4 Tammy Terrell Bannister MI 47 31 49:00.2 15:48/M
5 Rebecca Niederquell Ovid MI 45 39 54:38.3 17:37/M
6 Nancy Blaauw Elsie MI 48 49 58:59.4 19:02/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Ornelas Elsie MI 53 7 38:37.7 12:27/M
2 Susie Green Elsie MI 52 9 39:43.8 12:49/M
3 Theresa Hubbard Dewitt MI 51 17 45:20.7 14:37/M
4 Sandy Balma Owosso MI 53 18 45:21.6 14:38/M
5 Joan Hartson Owosso MI 54 19 45:22.1 14:38/M
6 Kate Vondrasek Owosso MI 50 28 48:26.8 15:37/M
7 Deb Thelen Laingsburg MI 53 30 48:59.8 15:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Riebow Howell MI 57 15 45:18.0 14:37/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 63 11 40:35.1 13:05/M
2 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 62 32 49:23.6 15:56/M
3 Barbara J. Kennell Elsie MI 63 48 58:59.0 19:02/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Bellen Indianapolis IN 65 46 58:34.7 18:54/M
2 Grace Green Elsie MI 78 47 58:53.2 19:00/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Mitchell Owosso MI 46 1 30:20.2 9:47/M

Male - 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler West Charlotte MI 9 8 39:30.4 12:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelvin Grant Alma MI 49 12 40:37.9 13:06/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 56 2 30:43.3 9:55/M
2 Stephen Tews Lansing MI 55 3 32:19.7 10:25/M
3 Terry Ornelas Elsie MI 55 6 36:01.6 11:37/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Armbruster Lansing MI 60 4 32:46.4 10:34/M
2 Dave Thurston Fowler mi 60 10 40:17.6 13:00/M
3 Dave Eldridge Bath MI 60 33 50:11.5 16:11/M
4 George McCrumb Dewitt MI 63 44 56:26.5 18:12/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Nash San Diego CA 66 50 59:00.5 19:02/M

Elsie, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers