Auburn Corn Stalk

back to results

Jul. 11, 2008

Auburn Corn Stalk
Auburn, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Female
1. Francie Phillips 16 Bay City, MI 281 6:27 20:01.15
Overall Male
1. Mo Love 27 Saginaw, MI 391 5:24 16:47.25
Masters Female
1. Ann Gasta 43 Bay City, MI 247 7:12 22:22.27
Masters Male
1. Ron Strachan 44 Bay City, MI 275 6:03 18:46.77
Female 5 to 9
1. Sydney Nesbitt 7 Bay City, MI 305 10:39 33:02.47
Female 10 to 14
1. Jaydn Fuerst 11 Reese, MI 277 8:19 25:47.82
2. Lexxie Mapes 10 Auburn, MI 232 8:37 26:44.19
3. Jennifer Pawlowski 11 Bad Axe, MI 177 9:06 28:15.59
4. Audrey Speckhard 14 Freeland, MI 260 9:12 28:32.56
5. Madi Mapes 11 Auburn, MI 231 10:02 31:07.08
6. Brenna Pawelkonski 12 Midland, MI 197 10:36 32:52.10
7. Kylie Koenig 11 Auburn, MI 313 11:19 35:06.77
Female 15 to 19
1. Kendra Ouillette 15 Auburn, MI 380 7:04 21:55.87
2. Stephanie McMall 17 Auburn, MI 170 7:12 22:20.82
3. Nicole Yates 15 Bay City, MI 358 7:26 23:03.50
4. Billie Fierros 16 Caro, MI 175 7:30 23:18.45
5. Amanda Peterson 16 Bay City, MI 213 7:33 23:27.15
6. Nora Bekalarek 17 Essen, Germany 299 8:03 24:59.10
7. Catherine Clark 16 Midland, MI 191 8:17 25:42.79
8. Kaylee Smith 15 Sheperd, MI 302 9:13 28:37.42
9. Nicole Ennest 15 Hemlock, MI 283 9:20 28:59.74
10. Tuesday Reinke 17 Auburn, MI 292 9:33 29:38.19
11. Sara Lee 16 Hope, MI 171 10:52 33:44.34
Female 20 to 24
1. Cadia Humpula 24 Essexville, MI 378 7:11 22:18.86
2. Mallory Drown 22 Hemlock, MI 282 7:50 24:19.74
3. Kristine Cordes 23 Saginaw, MI 184 8:51 27:28.46
4. Mallory McCracken 23 Bad Axe, MI 169 11:57 37:03.88
Female 25 to 29
1. Kelly Derocher 29 Freeland, MI 273 7:06 22:01.28
2. Lisa Fleming 25 Bay City, MI 248 7:48 24:12.46
3. Tracy Kula 29 Bay City, MI 335 8:11 25:25.35
4. Lyndsay Giesken 27 Corunna, MI 236 9:36 29:47.42
5. Cammie Hopper 28 Auburn, MI 337 9:57 30:53.73
6. Amber Tomlinson 25 Midland, MI 251 12:18 38:08.76
7. Rita Brock 27 Beaverton, MI 223 14:08 43:51.33
Female 30 to 34
1. Angie Markel 32 Stockbridge, MI 375 6:31 20:13.11
2. Jill Putt 30 Mt Pleasant, MI 379 6:56 21:30.54
3. Corrie Besaw 32 Kawkawlin, MI 272 7:30 23:15.57
4. Whyte Whyte 33 Pinconning, MI 227 7:39 23:45.33
5. Jessica McKee 33 Freeland, MI 314 7:53 24:29.38
6. Kari Roe 34 Auburn, MI 206 8:33 26:31.88
7. Amy Hofmeister 33 Midland, MI 225 9:31 29:31.08
8. Kristy Keenan 30 Bay City, MI 315 9:50 30:30.53
9. Jennifer Jenkins 31 Freeland, MI 224 9:58 30:54.87
10. Jessica Melick 30 Auburn, MI 217 10:00 31:03.15
11. Khristel Hildebrand 30 Plainwell, MI 218 11:22 35:16.25
12. Kara Zastrow 31 Midland, MI 222 12:16 38:03.74
Female 35 to 39
1. Tamara Taylor 39 Bay City, MI 290 6:39 20:38.94
2. Suzanne Billette 38 Auburn, MI 320 7:09 22:10.74
3. Jill Gushow 37 Midland, MI 382 7:23 22:55.64
4. Rebecca Fisher 35 Saginaw, MI 389 7:34 23:28.90
5. Kristi Jeske 38 Bay City, MI 270 7:54 24:31.47
6. Amy Mapes 37 Auburn, MI 235 8:27 26:14.78
7. Ashley Shankool 39 Essexville, MI 268 8:31 26:25.04
8. Jennifer Brown 37 Sanford, MI 266 8:36 26:40.01
9. Cherie Whalen 37 Auburn, MI 186 8:37 26:45.49
10. Jennifer Ayers-Gould 36 Bay City, MI 370 8:47 27:14.38
11. Jennifer Suarez 37 Midland, MI 404 9:50 30:31.62
12. Tami Feinauer 39 Auburn, MI 226 11:02 34:13.85
13. Shaynie Feinauer 35 Freeland, MI 214 11:07 34:30.74
14. Kris Liparoto 35 Vassar, MI 294 11:35 35:55.74
15. Andrea Balch 35 Midland, MI 174 12:56 40:08.84
16. Amanda Behrens 36 Bay City, MI 229 14:00 43:26.66
17. Angela Delaney 35 Bay City, MI 230 14:08 43:51.81
18. Karen Chritz 35 Unknown, NA 402 14:39 45:27.08
Female 40 to 44
1. LuAnn Mapes 40 Bay City, MI 396 7:50 24:18.25
2. Brenda Clark 41 Fairgrove, MI 271 7:58 24:44.44
3. Mary Mudd 41 Auburn, MI 340 8:09 25:18.02
4. Karen LaBean 43 Bay City, MI 397 8:18 25:44.36
5. Keri Blegen 42 Frankenmuth, MI 383 8:24 26:03.55
6. Cheryl Meyer 40 Mt. Pleasant, MI 189 8:54 27:36.00
7. Roxana Schlund 43 Auburn, MI 364 10:23 32:13.10
8. Julie Dunckel 43 Royal Oak, MI 244 10:29 32:32.96
9. Terri Lee 41 Hope, MI 173 10:52 33:43.66
10. Brenda Wrzensinski 44 Kawkawlin, MI 326 11:03 34:17.06
Female 45 to 49
1. Kelly Richardson 47 Auburn, MI 279 7:38 23:40.07
2. Teresa Martin 48 Freeland, MI 195 7:43 23:57.37
3. Steph Braendle 49 Bay City, MI 401 7:49 24:14.33
4. Kimberly Mishler 48 Beaverton, MI 208 10:06 31:20.43
5. Andrea Rousse 45 Bay City, MI 356 10:37 32:55.14
6. Sue Koenig 46 Auburn, MI 312 11:18 35:04.23
Female 50 to 54
1. Linda Brissette 51 Bay City, MI 327 8:47 27:16.87
2. Carol Prinzo 52 Midland, MI 351 9:30 29:28.47
3. Jane Snider 52 Midland, MI 210 10:07 31:24.47
Female 55 to 59
1. Maggy Zidar 58 Pontiac, MI 321 7:25 23:01.58
Female 60 to 64
1. Jane Matthews 63 Grand Blanc, MI 199 12:07 37:34.16
Female 65 to 69
1. Betsy Light 68 Reese, MI 192 11:21 35:12.20
Male 5 to 9
1. Brendan Nesbitt 9 Bay City, MI 309 7:37 23:39.12
2. Matt Koenig 9 Auburn, MI 311 9:08 28:19.97
Male 10 to 14
1. Jeremy Pawlowski 14 Bad Axe, MI 178 6:26 19:59.92
2. Brent Wegner 13 Freeland, MI 410 6:28 20:04.56
3. Evan Oldenburg 14 Hemlock, MI 254 6:44 20:53.44
4. Adam Fuerst 13 Reese, MI 274 6:56 21:32.67
5. Sam Grossmeyer 12 Hemlock, MI 255 7:27 23:06.15
6. Andrew Mudd 13 Auburn, MI 341 7:50 24:19.20
7. Alex Mudd 11 Auburn, MI 334 7:52 24:26.41
8. Robert Billette 11 Auburn, MI 317 8:17 25:43.88
9. Cory Liberacki 14 Auburn, MI 372 8:21 25:55.20
10. Sean Mahoney 14 Bay City, MI 345 8:39 26:49.30
11. Nick Eckerd 14 Auburn, MI 172 8:42 26:59.07
12. Brandon Drap 10 Montrose, MI 369 9:30 29:27.45
13. Bryan Bischer 11 Freeland, MI 390 9:37 29:49.30
14. Nicholas Billette 11 Auburn, MI 318 10:01 31:06.14
15. Noah Oldenburg 12 Hemlock, MI 256 10:07 31:24.76
16. Logan Dempsey 13 Midland, MI 190 10:47 33:26.47
17. Ryan Kowalski 14 Bay City, MI 373 10:49 33:33.93
18. Joseph Billette 11 Auburn, MI 319 11:39 36:08.36
19. Ben Dittenber 12 Freeland, MI 301 12:01 37:18.63
20. Dustin Parr 13 Freeland, MI 366 12:36 39:04.78
21. Michael Pawelkonski 14 Midland, MI 198 16:02 49:45.15
Male 15 to 19
1. Jon Hurrell 17 Bay City, MI 263 5:28 16:58.87
2. Pablo Ruiz 17 Bay City, MI 288 5:32 17:10.21
3. Evan Toyzan 17 Bay City, MI 336 5:32 17:11.52
4. Michael Restifo 18 Saginaw, MI 262 5:34 17:16.10
5. Alex Bladecki 17 Bay City, MI 257 5:37 17:27.01
6. Derek Welmers 19 Standish, MI 242 5:39 17:33.78
7. Michael Kilbreath 16 Sanford, MI 376 5:43 17:45.64
8. Matt Kabacinski 16 Bay City, MI 300 5:51 18:09.27
9. Nicholas Pawlowski 16 Bad Axe, MI 179 6:08 19:02.85
10. kelton Beaubier 17 Hemlock, MI 289 6:17 19:29.44
11. Ben Rueger 18 Auburn, MI 202 6:34 20:22.48
12. Dan Burrill 18 Bay City, MI 354 6:35 20:26.54
13. David Gould 15 Unknown, NA 371 6:38 20:35.04
14. Michael Leonard 19 Bay City, MI 285 6:39 20:38.70
15. Raymond Klei 16 Unknown, NA 408 7:17 22:35.27
16. Steven Adair 19 Bay City, MI 181 7:19 22:44.33
17. Javier Ruiz 15 Bay City, MI 287 7:25 23:01.14
18. Harrison Gloss 16 Bay City, MI 407 7:27 23:06.95
19. Kyle Schroeder 17 Hemlock, MI 284 7:27 23:08.50
20. Blake Dittenber 15 Freeland, MI 304 7:38 23:40.82
21. Emmett Miller 17 Auburn, MI 264 7:39 23:44.76
22. Jake Vlreich 16 Auburn, MI 303 7:43 23:57.75
23. Keith Tippman 18 Bay City, MI 307 7:46 24:06.55
24. Steven Krueger 17 Saginaw, MI 291 8:25 26:07.71
25. Dylan Heritier 15 Unknown, NA 233 8:28 26:16.56
26. Dale Klei 16 Bay City, MI 409 12:01 37:16.60
Male 20 to 24
1. Steven Rose 21 Essexville, MI 339 5:28 16:59.91
2. Mario Cornejo 23 Bay City, MI 392 5:36 17:23.67
3. Tim Herek 23 Bay City, MI 298 6:00 18:39.88
4. Scott Bergson 23 Midland, MI 278 6:50 21:14.50
5. Steven Roznowski 21 Bay City, MI 204 6:57 21:34.33
6. Brian Finkbeiner 22 Midland, MI 280 8:14 25:32.59
7. Jonathan Kleyer 22 Hemlock, MI 350 9:21 29:02.71
8. Seth St. Charles 22 Freeland, MI 185 10:48 33:29.04
Male 25 to 29
1. Kris James 25 Wheeler, MI 359 5:28 16:59.53
2. Kyle McKown 26 Alma, MI 394 5:54 18:19.90
3. Jared Stourman 28 Hemlock, MI 360 5:59 18:35.93
4. Jeff Van Dusen 26 Bay City, MI 249 6:07 18:59.28
5. Ralph Griffith 27 Midland, MI 267 6:26 19:58.29
6. Scott Mazure 27 Owendale, MI 212 6:42 20:48.26
7. George Drown 25 Hemlock, MI 286 6:44 20:55.41
8. Jason Goss 29 Saginaw, MI 400 7:07 22:06.28
9. Todd Squires 26 Fairgrove, MI 384 7:21 22:48.49
10. Travis Maxon 28 Midland, MI 343 7:36 23:35.24
11. Nathan Lottenberger 28 Saginaw, MI 395 7:36 23:35.84
12. Mike Klosowski 27 Elkton, MI 200 7:44 23:59.50
13. Mark Laux 29 Saginaw, MI 211 7:53 24:28.88
14. Lee Cruppenink 28 Saginaw, MI 243 7:57 24:40.87
15. Steve Sharp 28 Essexville, MI 344 8:39 26:52.29
16. Mike Bourdow 25 Unknown, NA 377 9:17 28:49.22
17. David Harrison 27 Auburn, MI 237 9:25 29:13.93
18. Nathan Hopper 28 Auburn, MI 338 9:58 30:54.15
Male 30 to 34
1. John Liparoto 34 Vassar, MI 293 5:47 17:58.04
2. Eric Gladwish 33 Freeland, MI 246 7:00 21:43.53
3. Chris Swiecicki 30 Midland, MI 221 7:03 21:52.21
4. Christopher Szeszulski 31 Midland, MI 250 7:18 22:38.34
5. Marty Lewandowski 34 Bay City, MI 296 7:31 23:19.55
6. Craig Violette 32 Auburn, MI 228 7:45 24:02.11
7. James Cramer 31 Linwood, MI 239 8:07 25:10.76
8. Alexander Cohn 32 Unknown, NA 306 8:07 25:11.73
9. Marc Rankin 30 Bay City, MI 258 8:08 25:14.03
10. Heath Masor 33 Saginaw, MI 353 8:11 25:24.28
11. Aaron Hart 30 Auburn, MI 240 8:15 25:35.17
12. Rodney Roach 34 Grayling, MI 346 8:47 27:15.92
13. Shawn Rittmiller 34 Freeland, MI 363 8:55 27:41.07
14. Aaron Wrona 31 Saginaw, MI 252 9:01 28:00.54
15. Kevin Spagnuolo 32 Saginaw, MI 406 9:30 29:27.80
Male 35 to 39
1. Mike Nesbitt 37 Bay City, MI 308 5:52 18:14.77
2. Cory Peterson 39 Alger, MI 241 5:57 18:27.34
3. Sam SanMiguel 38 Midland, MI 331 6:58 21:36.18
4. Todd Markel 35 Stockbridge, MI 374 7:09 22:12.40
5. Todd Schember 37 Auburn, MI 209 7:17 22:36.37
6. Edward Yaworski 37 Essexville, MI 330 7:22 22:51.39
7. Brad Keenan 37 Bay City, MI 322 7:32 23:22.20
8. Brian Feinauer 35 Freeland, MI 215 7:46 24:07.78
9. Ian Davies 38 Freeland, MI 385 7:50 24:20.30
10. Toby Bridges 39 Auburn, MI 398 8:02 24:55.24
11. Paul Mapes 39 Auburn, MI 234 8:04 25:03.16
12. Jeff Dillon 37 Auburn, MI 349 8:11 25:23.54
13. Jason Reed 35 Auburn, MI 220 8:14 25:32.10
14. Chad Brooks 38 Saginaw, MI 295 8:16 25:39.05
15. Robert Bean 36 Saginaw, MI 367 8:17 25:43.53
16. Tony Pingatore 39 Bay City, MI 325 8:18 25:44.79
17. Terry Rabideau 38 Freeland, MI 387 9:06 28:14.57
18. James Bischer 39 Freeland, MI 393 9:43 30:08.62
19. Todd Eckerd 37 Auburn, MI 259 12:02 37:19.31
20. Robb Balch 37 Midland, MI 183 12:48 39:43.28
Male 40 to 44
1. Jay Yanek 42 Midland, MI 333 6:28 20:03.02
2. Phillip Griffith 40 Midland, MI 219 6:46 21:01.98
3. Kenneth Campbell 42 Caro, MI 347 7:06 22:03.92
4. Ron Koenig 42 Auburn, MI 310 7:14 22:28.14
5. Joe Mapes 42 Bay City, MI 362 7:16 22:33.48
6. Mike Whyte 41 Bay City, MI 328 7:30 23:16.26
7. Martin Whalen 41 Auburn, MI 187 7:56 24:37.18
8. David Lange 43 Bay City, MI 324 8:01 24:53.15
9. Randy Mudd 40 Auburn, MI 342 8:06 25:07.36
10. Craig Liberacki 43 Auburn, MI 368 8:21 25:55.62
11. Dave Bohn 43 Unionville, MI 365 8:40 26:55.00
12. Stephen Pawelkonski 42 Midland, MI 196 9:07 28:16.67
13. James Schultz 44 Bay City, MI 352 9:12 28:33.66
14. Andy Stewert 42 Unknown, NA 403 10:47 33:28.31
Male 45 to 49
1. Gary Spilman 47 Midland, MI 323 6:12 19:15.93
2. Bill Pritchett 45 Midland, MI 216 6:26 19:59.37
3. David Czapor 49 Beverly Hills, MI 168 6:56 21:32.46
4. Ken Roznowski 47 Bay City, MI 203 7:05 21:59.14
5. Andres Suarez 46 Midland, MI 405 7:12 22:20.23
6. Eric Van Houten 45 Bay City, MI 297 7:41 23:52.41
7. Kevin Leinberger 49 Bay City, MI 361 8:18 25:45.51
8. Ed Lawrence 47 Auburn, MI 386 8:41 26:56.14
9. Paul Sollner 49 Bay City, MI 276 8:43 27:04.39
10. Stephen Rousse 48 Bay City, MI 357 9:33 29:39.30
11. Greg Netter 49 Monroe, MI 253 11:57 37:04.74
Male 50 to 54
1. Mark Bondarenko 51 Saginaw, MI 265 6:26 19:58.89
2. Mike Briggs 53 Midland, MI 188 6:53 21:21.61
3. Mike Restifo 52 Saginaw, MI 261 6:55 21:28.06
4. Greg Glowicki 52 Midland, MI 176 7:07 22:05.87


5. Bart Blegen 50 Frankenmuth, MI 316 7:09 22:10.41
6. Brian Larive 50 Kawkawlin, MI 207 8:00 24:50.37
7. Bryan Mahoney 50 Bay City, MI 348 8:17 25:41.60
Male 55 to 59
1. Thomas Davenport 55 Bay City, MI 245 7:35 23:32.69
2. Robert Gromaski 59 Bay City, MI 194 7:43 23:58.78
3. Frank Johnson 56 Saginaw, MI 180 8:00 24:49.27
4. Tom Hurst 56 Saginaw, MI 399 9:35 29:45.68
5. Mark Vick 56 St. Helen, MI 269 10:33 32:44.64
6. Jerry Conklin 55 Midland, MI 332 10:59 34:05.31
Male 60 to 64
1. Gary Scott 60 Midland, MI 201 6:35 20:27.66
2. Phillip Ouillette 61 Auburn, MI 381 7:02 21:51.56
3. Gerald Rohn 62 Freeland, MI 355 9:32 29:36.93
Male 65 to 69
1. Floyd Light 68 Reese, MI 193 8:53 27:33.64
Male 70 to 74
1. Ralph Palmer 74 Midland, MI 329 9:05 28:11.10
2. Ronald Gill 71 Pleasant Lake, MI 238 10:47 33:27.34



Female Overall
Name Town Age Pace Time
1 1 Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 51 9:58 30:55.93
2 5 Schwab, Lisa Bay City, MI 28 14:17 44:18.01
3 6 Klopf, Joan Bay City, MI 64 14:28 44:53.70
4 7 Taglauer, Jan Auburn, MI 70 14:29 44:54.73
5 8 Plant, Bethany Auburn, MI 28 15:08 46:57.07
6 10 Williamson, Dianne Freeland, MI 62 15:16 47:21.34
7 12 Lind, Heidi Midland, MI 33 15:44 48:48.77
8 15 Clark, Laura Midland, MI 48 15:58 49:32.11
9 16 Mason, RoseMarie Midland, MI 12 15:59 49:33.25
10 17 Rittmiller, Dawn Freeland, MI 33 16:03 49:48.77
11 18 Kleyer, Shirley Hemlock, MI 53 16:04 49:51.81
12 19 Reinke, Tammy Auburn, MI 48 18:01 55:52.97
Male Overall
Name Town Age Pace Time
1 2 Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 12:52 39:54.02
2 3 Grant, Kelvin Alma, MI 49 13:32 42:00.82
3 4 Littell, David Saginaw, MI 47 13:37 42:14.14
4 9 Plant, Bill Auburn, MI 62 15:08 46:57.99
5 11 Williamson, Alton Freeland, MI 61 15:16 47:22.54
6 13 Lee, Bobby Midland, MI 19 15:47 48:56.24
7 14 Lee, Bob Hope, MI 42 15:47 48:57.33

Auburn, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management