Asics Manistee Firecracker 5K

back to results

Jul. 5, 2008

Asics Manistee Firecracker 5K
Manistee, MI

ASICS MANISTEE FIRECRACKER 5K 2008 07/05/08

Men’s 5K – Overall Winner: Ron Zywicki 16:23.8
Women’s 5K – Overall Winner: Lisa Uible 18:47.0
Men’s 5K – Masters Winner: Scott Ursum 18:10.1
Women’s 5K – Masters Winner: Bonnie Brown 21:57.1
Men’s 5K Walk – Winner: Kevin Cunningham 26:10.0
Women’s 5K Walk – Winner: Laura Schumacher 34:58.0


MEN'S Men 5K 10-Under

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Marcus Garrow (10) 19:21.3
2. Braden Hagen (10) 24:12.8
3. Matthew Lutton (09) 32:34.7

MEN'S Men's 5K 11-13

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Jarret Deisch (13) 21:16.7
2. Alexzander Meyers (12) 22:07.2
3. Kyle Hadden (13) 23:05.5
4. Matt Rohen (12) 24:40.0
5. Taylor Makowski (12) 25:43.6
6. Sam Ehnis-Clark (11) 27:05.5
7. Brian Fisk (13) 27:19.0
8. Cody McShane (12) 28:22.0

MEN'S Men's 5K 14-16

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Arthur Franke (14) 20:25.1
2. Danny Brown (16) 21:07.8
3. Drew Sheffield (14) 21:37.1
4. William Whitaker (15) 22:33.1
5. Allen Wandrych (14) 22:57.0
6. Nate Jordan (14) 22:57.6
7. James Peterson (15) 23:03.0
8. Dalton Zawacki (16) 23:05.0
9. Dan Feister (17) 23:06.3
10. Matt Frost (15) 23:20.4
11. Matt Lijewski (15) 23:26.1
12. Zach Miller (16) 23:52.5
13. Tyler Guzikowski (15) 23:57.3
14. Chris Engstrom (16) 24:07.4
15. Wiliam Freed (16) 24:32.0
16. Michael Lindgren (15) 24:37.0
17. Steven Springer (14) 30:30.0

MEN'S Men's 5K 17-19

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Donny Freed (18) 18:01.7
2. AJ Krusniak (17) 18:37.7
3. Malcom Doering (19) 19:22.6
4. John Phillis (19) 22:04.7
5. Corey Anderson (17) 23:22.2
6. Keegan Janowiak (17) 23:56.3
7. Jordan Innis (17) 24:28.3
8. Ethan Coppola (17) 24:30.0

MEN'S Men's 5K 20-24

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Lee Schwass (24) 16:49.2
2. Jordan Smith (21) 19:26.4
3. David Sernick (20) 20:55.5
4. Eric Emeott (21) 21:29.0
5. Ryan Brown (20) 21:56.8
6. Kyle Thompson (22) 24:35.0
7. Matt Papes (22) 25:34.0
8. Travis Seivert (21) 25:41.4

MEN'S Men's 5K 25-29

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Brad MccLellan (27) 20:02.9
2. Matt Keson (29) 20:24.2
3. Benj Ecker (29) 20:54.7
4. Jamie Rusmussen (26) 21:20.0
5. Jordan Hardenbergh (27) 23:16.2
6. Adam Johnson (25) 23:19.0
7. Robb Tadelman (28) 24:03.0
8. Jerry Smith (27) 26:29.2
9. Patrick Sawhill (27) 26:29.8
10. Josh VanDenHeuvel (27) 27:56.0
11. Clint LeTrea (26) 29:43.0


MEN'S Men's 5K 30-34

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. John Lipa (33) 16:43.9
2. Jamie Dalke (31) 20:30.3
3. Ryan Bladzik (30) 22:14.2
4. Scott Koller (33) 22:34.9
5. Jason Pomeroy (32) 23:23.0
6. Matt Jans (32) 23:36.7
7. David Dierking (33) 27:30.0
8. Jason Dierking (32) 27:31.0
9. Paul Barghahn (38) 28:40.0
10. Raul Jr Vasquez (31) 29:22.0
11. Scott Carpenter (34) 33:42.0

MEN'S Men's 5K 35-39

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Donny Freed (18) 18:01.7
2. James Fink (35) 19:15.0
3. Dave Otto (35) 19:57.9
4. Marc Eix (38) 20:40.4
5. Jamie Sierra (37) 23:03.6
6. Kevin Postma (35) 24:11.4
7. Matt McShane (37) 25:19.0
8. Todd D. Porter (??) 25:25.7
9. Geoffrey Ehnis-Clark (37) 25:38.2
10. Mike Hagen (39) 26:15.0
11. Craig Carey (38) 26:40.0
12. John Hagen (37) NF


MEN'S Men's 5K 40-44

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Scott Ursum (40) 18:10.1
2. Joseph Maloney (41) 18:41.0
3. Michael Garrow (41) 19:23.3
4. Paul Beck (41) 19:34.3
5. Matt Smith (43) 20:47.0
6. Aaron Gancarz (44) 20:57.0
7. Rich Furness (42) 22:24.3
8. Philip Picardat (43) 23:14.7
9. Bill Schumacher (41) 24:23.6
10. Bob Evans (44) 25:21.0
11. Andy Lutton (43) 25:51.8
12. Ed Kriskywicz (42) 26:27.0
13. David Thompson (40) 27:48.0
14. Paul Silvis (40) 29:53.0


MEN'S Men's 5K 45-49

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Ron Zywicki (47) 16:23.8
2. Jerry Brown (49) 18:31.6
3. Tim Hughes (47) 19:20.1
4. Mike Webster (48) 20:36.6
5. Greg Sheffield (47) 22:20.0
6. Jim Frost (45) 22:52.3
7. Frank Moore (47) 23:54.7
8. Steve Rasmusssen (47) 25:20.0
9. Ken Kuk (49) 26:08.0
10. Jim Kenny (49) 26:11.0
11. Dan Newman (49) 27:05.0
12. James Deering (45) 27:18.0
13. Tim Koenigsknecht (47) 39:50.0


MEN'S Men's 5K 50-54

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Dan Sernick (50) 21:13.2
2. Brian Allen (51) 21:58.0
3. Geoff Paine (50) 22:05.4
4. Craig Fuller (52) 22:10.7
5. Pete Brastroati (50) 25:00.0
6. Bob Doening (50) 25:37.2
7. Peter Thompson (53) 26:25.0
8. Allen Fark (52) 27:00.0
9. Jim Cowan (52) 27:50.2
10. Dave Allen (53) 27:53.4
11. Robert Freed (53) 28:44.0
12. Bryan Sievert (53) 29:29.0
13. Tom Smith (51) 29:48.0
14. Dan Lijewski (51) 31:12.0


MEN'S Men's 5K 55-59

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Jim Mowry (56) 21:03.3
2. Terry Sanford (55) 24:22.0
3. Ray Faherenbach (56) 25:36.6
4. Bob Sievert (58) 25:48.5
5. Tim Sapak (55) 26:39.0
6. John Swanson (55) 27:34.0
7. Gary Sielski (55) 27:38.0
8. Tom Brunner (57) 27:50.0
9. Douglas Haneline (59) 39:31.0


MEN'S Men's 5K 60-64

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Robert Dlouhy (61) 26:15.2

MEN'S Men's 5K 65-69

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Phil Archer (69) 25:09.0
2. Peter Ostrander (67) 29:00.0
3. George Barker (65) 29:26.3

MEN'S Men's 5K 70+up

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Bill Maguire (73) 35:41.0


MEN'S Men's 5K Walk

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Kevin Cunningham (41) 26:10.0
2. Mark Gerson (51) 27:53.0
3. Craig Herrmann (50) 38:10.0
4. Eric Gerson (12) 41:43.6
5. Jim Wojenowski 45:44.0
6. Michael Peterson (10) 46:03.0
7. Andrew Thumpson (25) 48:23.0
8. Jim Peterson (49) 51:51.2
9. Ben Barghahn (62) 53:41.2
10. Ed Jans (61) 58:19.0



WOMEN'S Women's 5K 10-Under

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Annie Fuller (10) 22:07.7
2. Jody Fuller (9) 26:11.2
3. Sara Ursum (10) 35:42.0
4. Devan Courtland (7) 47:47.0


WOMEN'S Women's 5K 11-13

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Hannah Davis (13) 24:58.0
2. Alex Lutton (11) 27:20.0
3. Jorgie Watson (13) 29:28.0
4. Sarah McMullen (11) 33:00.0
5. Abbey Moore (11) 45:50.5

WOMEN'S Women's 5K 14-16

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Taylor Mattarella (16) 20:03.5
2. Katie Carlson (16) 20:43.4
3. Kelly Schubert (14) 23:30.5
4. Katie Lutton (14) 23:52.0
5. Jaylee Brown (14) 24:12.5
6. Brittany Dutton (15) 25:39.0
7. Allison Harthun (14) 26:01.0
8. Erin Guillen (14) 26:12.0
9. Kelsey Morrison (15) 26:21.0
10. Kaila Stephens (16) 32:55.2
11. Jalyn Smith (14) 35:27.0
12. Michelle Koenigsknecht (15) 35:27.8


WOMEN'S Women's 5K 17-19

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Natalie Huthison (17) 22:02.0
2. Emily Emeott (19) 24:32.9
3. Kaylee Beck (17) 24:43.0
4. Meghan Kenny (18) 26:42.0
5. Megan Kuk (17) 27:49.0
6. Maria Solberg (18) 30:19.0
7. Laura Lindgren (17) 33:06.0
8. Jordan Jaskiw (18) 34:53.0

WOMEN'S Women's 5K 20-24

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Lisa Uible (23) 18:47.0
2. Dannielle Russ (20) 25:34.2
3. Jill Fuhrman (20) 26:18.0
4. Katie Triece (24) 28:32.0
5. Jackie Lijewski (20) 31:10.0
6. Cassie Harthun (23) 31:48.0


WOMEN'S Women's 5K 25-29

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Jess Brakora (26) 20:23.4
2. Marit Ecker (25) 22:09.5
3. Jesse Keson (27) 24:31.5
4. Abby Lindsey (29) 24:57.5
5. Jenni Rasmussen (27) 25:35.3
6. Margaret Fedder (27) 26:33.0
7. Jackie Duchon (28) 26:36.0
8. Kelly Tadelman (28) 26:54.0
9. Sarah Hardenbergh (26) 27:36.6
10. Karyn Newton (27) 28:22.4
11. Sara Slonecki (26) 28:36.8
12. Brooke Koller (29) 29:03.0
13. Bethany Hayware (28) 36:28.8
14. Lindsay Steinberg (28) 36:33.0

WOMEN'S Women's 5K 30-34

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Heather Garcia (31) 23:23.6
2. Elizabeth Klein (31) 24:55.7
3. Melissa Fonger (32) 25:47.0
4. Stephanie Carey (34) 27:36.0
5. Dursha Marshall (31) 31:59.0
6. Stephanie Carpenter (34) 33:39.0
7. Kim Gorley (31) 42:47.0
8. Rachel Brown (30) 42:58.0

WOMEN'S Women's 5K 35-39

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Leslie Action (35) 24:17.0
2. Nancy Nielsen-Sierra (37) 24:42.0
3. Kate Thomson (35) 25:40.3
4. Laurie Kurke (36) 26:16.5
5. Kris Thompson (37) 26:50.0
6. Judith Martin (35) 26:57.0
7. Jennifer Ursum (36) 29:10.7
8. Jill Warren (35) 31:45.0
9. Michelle Moore (36) 40:40.0
10. Tina Johnson (36) 42:22.0
11. Kellie Courtland (36) 47:48.0
12. Mary Garghard (39) 53:41.0


WOMEN'S Women's 5K 40-44

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Kerry Maloney (40) 23:37.7
2. Beth Furness (42) 26:19.0
3. Lorraine Lutton (42) 26:44.0
4. Lori Morrison (44) 28:26.8
5. Julie L. McMullen (40) 29:41.0
6. Amy Evans (41) 30:22.0
7. Gina Hagen (40) 30:23.0


WOMEN'S Women's 5K 45-49

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Bonnie Brown (45) 21:57.1
2. Joyce Losen (45) 22:36.9
3. Connie Patulski (45) 29:51.0
4. Teresa Malkowski (47) 31:20.0
5. Sally Gaffney (49) 31:42.0
6. Emily Kieft (45) 31:55.0
7. Mary Russ (47) 32:39.8


WOMEN'S Women's 5K 50-54

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Sue Hasenbank (51) 23:41.1
2. Julie Raymond (51) 25:49.8
3. Sue Flattery (50) 29:15.0
4. Kathy Sievert (52) 30:38.0
5. Bonnie Harthun (54) 34:32.0
6. Patti Forsythe (50) 37:07.0


WOMEN'S Women's 5K 55-59

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Donna Swanson (56) 25:45.3
2. Barb Ubile (56) 27:03.0
3. Jerri Weitzel (57) 32:05.0
4. Susan Franklin (57) 35:07.0
5. Jane Sievert (58) 35:51.4

WOMEN'S Women's 5K 60-64

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Paula Rutowski (60) 43:32.0


WOMEN'S Women's 5K 65-69

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Joan Lutton (66) 47:23.0


WOMEN'S Women's 5K Walk

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Laura Schumacher (45) 34:58.0
2. Bev Kriskywicz (52) 37:48.6
3. Marley Yoder (14) 40:16.2
4. Christine Bonnema (46) 40:53.0
5. Barbara Gerson (44) 41:43.7
6. Lynn Vasquez (30) 42:24.0
7. Natalie Sernick (18) 43:18.0
8. Kathy Cornelius (44) 43:19.0
9. Karna Peterson (19) 43:19.4
10. Sue Espvik (48) 43:23.6
11. Mary Paine 44:23.0
12. Brianna Eldred (14) 44:42.0
13. Jillian Espvik (23) 44:49.0
14. Amy Wojiciski 45:44.6
15. Patti Eldred (55) 45:51.0
16. Christine Goodrich (54) 46:04.0
17. Kelley Brakora (23) 46:07.0
18. Linda Coyle 46:07.7
19. Bridget Quinn Quillen (47) 46:12.0
20. Christine Peterson (11) 46:58.0
21. Katie McMay 46:58.9
22. Lynn Emeott 46:59.0
23. Elyssa Emeott 46:59.6
24. Denise Sernick (50) 47:31.0
25. Susanne Roady 48:15.0
26. Chris Wrzesinski (51) 48:19.0
27. Shannon Thompson (26) 48:24.0
28. Barbara Thompson (50) 48:24.5
29. Rebecca Gonzalez (24) 48:25.0
30. Britney Kolias (16) 48:43.4
31. Judy Kolias (49) 48:43.6
32. Liz Herrmann (51) 49:22.0
33. Rose Herrmann (53) 49:22.2
34. Cindy Keson (58) 49:42.2
35. Susan Wright (43) 49:42.6
36. Julie K Brakora (48) 51:51.0
37. Abby Ehnis-Clark (8) 51:53.0
38. Deborah Ehnis-Clark (46) 51:53.1
39. Peg Barghahn (61) 58:02.0
40. Lynn Jans (58) 58:18.6

MEN'S 1K Fun Run Male

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Sean Wetherell (19) 5:00.9
2. Cameron Barghahn (10) 5:13.5
3. Benjamin Johnson (6) 5:36.2
4. Sam Campbell (5) 5:42.8
5. Josh Mulder (10) 5:44.7
6. Richard Mulder (42) 5:48.5
7. Allen Wetherell (53) 6:26.2
8. Deckland McCann (5) 6:29.4
9. John Morr (55) 6:40.2
10. Caleb Yoder (9) 7:07.2
11. Marcus Otto (5) 7:51.8
12. Nathan Eix (4) 8:19.3
13. Craig Jr. Fuller (5) 8:34.5
14. Chris Heidel (44) 9:49.8
15. Jackson Otto (3) 14:03.9


WOMEN'S 1K Fun Run Female

FIN NAME RESULTS
1. Katy Morrison (13) 4:43.5
2. Courtney Stefanski (12) 4:50.5
3. Mikayla Wright (13) 4:52.3
4. Katie Webster (9) 4:55.4
5. Emma Hornkohl (13) 4:59.1
6. Laura Helminski (12) 5:05.4
7. Claire Barghahn (7) 5:18.3
8. Emily Eix (6) 5:49.5
9. Sinead McCann (10) 5:54.1
10. Abby Hornkohl (10) 6:07.4
11. Madeline Campbell (7) 6:15.9
12. Sydnee Morr (9) 6:39.6
13. Ava Thuemmel (6) 6:43.2
14. Katie Huber (7) 6:48.6
15. Chloe Wiewiora (5) 7:09.8
16. Stacey Wiewiora (33) 7:11.1
17. Lisa Fragomeli (47) 7:13.6
18. Autumn Evans (5) 7:26.4
19. Brynn O'Donnell (5) 7:27.9
20. Blythe O'Donnell (32) 7:28.4
21. Megan Huber (6) 7:31.2
22. Solana Postma (4) 8:41.6
23. Lily Sagala (5) 8:53.9
24. Lisa Sagala (35) 8:54.8
25. Sharon R. Monnot (57) 9:48.7
26. Liz Heidel (15) 10:04.0
27. Barb Heidel (46) 10:05.3
28. Mikayla Martin (5) 11:12.1
29. Carla Otto (37) 14:05.1