St Louis Coach K 5K

back to results

Jul. 5, 2008

St Louis Coach K 5K
St Louis, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch Okemos mi 24 9 18:43.1 6:02/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Constant State College PA 65 38 27:48.9 8:58/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raquel Serna St. Louis MI 13 13 19:48.7 6:23/M
2 Laura Kelly St. Louis mi 14 23 22:57.0 7:24/M
3 Rachel Kolb Alma MI 12 28 24:40.9 7:57/M
4 Mallory Munderloh St. Louis mi 11 33 26:46.6 8:38/M
5 Kali Trevino Carson City mi 13 50 34:14.0 11:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Luehm St. Louis mi 18 19 20:52.3 6:44/M
2 Heather Thum Alma mi 18 26 24:29.3 7:54/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lebron Alma MI 26 29 25:03.7 8:05/M
2 Maresha Mead St. Louis mi 28 31 26:30.0 8:33/M
3 Christina Gezon Grand Rapids mi 25 37 27:40.2 8:55/M
4 Tiffany Throop Vestaburg mi 25 39 27:49.1 8:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Katopol Middleton MI 32 20 21:40.7 6:59/M
2 Bobbie Brzak Alma mi 34 32 26:40.8 8:36/M
3 Cheryl Irvin Alma mi 30 36 27:13.6 8:47/M
4 Dana Plaxtan Williamston MI 33 45 31:19.5 10:06/M
5 Carrie Salladay St. Louis mi 30 51 34:53.6 11:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Munderloh St. Louis mi 37 34 26:47.5 8:38/M
2 Tracie Sparling Rockford MI 35 46 31:19.7 10:06/M
3 Christina Roe St. Louis mi 38 53 42:01.9 13:33/M
4 Amy Courter Shepherd MI 36 55 42:52.1 13:50/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Jacob Riverdale mi 46 43 29:12.4 9:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth MI 60 42 29:07.4 9:24/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Usher Lansing MI 25 1 15:57.7 5:09/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Hool Jackson MI 48 7 18:07.2 5:51/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Best Alma mi 19 2 16:33.6 5:20/M
2 Grant Goodspeed New Hudson MI 16 4 17:35.7 5:40/M
3 Ron Campbell Alma mi 16 5 17:44.5 5:43/M
4 Brendan O'Brien Stanton mi 15 6 18:04.4 5:50/M
5 Nathan Vanderlugt Alma MI 17 16 20:04.6 6:28/M
6 David Maniez St. Louis MI 17 21 22:31.3 7:16/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carey Hammel Shepherd MI 24 12 19:38.6 6:20/M
2 Andrew Huisjen Lansing mi 24 22 22:35.5 7:17/M
3 Jeff Griffith Alma mi 22 52 36:59.5 11:56/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Griffith Midland MI 27 11 19:29.3 6:17/M
2 Ryan Lisek Mt. Pleasant MI 25 15 19:58.7 6:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Jones East Lansing mi 30 30 25:32.6 8:14/M
2 Chad Roe St. Louis mi 33 54 42:02.2 13:34/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Chovanec St. Louis MI 39 3 16:57.6 5:28/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Kolb Alma MI 40 8 18:11.3 5:52/M
2 Steve Wimmer Alma mi 49 14 19:54.2 6:25/M
3 Terry Wood Bath MI 47 17 20:09.6 6:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Block Lansing MI 52 10 18:57.3 6:07/M
2 Gary Vanderlugt Alma MI 55 24 23:11.5 7:29/M
3 Al Gonano Wyandotte MI 56 25 24:04.8 7:46/M
4 Bob Anguiano St. Louis MI 55 27 24:34.3 7:55/M
5 Larry Donahue Sumner mi 55 41 28:22.5 9:09/M
6 Ed Muccio Big Rapids mi 58 47 31:38.0 10:12/M
7 Eddie Trevino Carson City mi 53 49 34:13.0 11:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Scott Midland mi 60 18 20:12.0 6:31/M
2 Rod Kunkel Vestaburg mi 61 48 33:30.7 10:48/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 70 35 27:06.5 8:45/M
2 Ralph Palmer Midland mi 74 40 27:56.1 9:01/M
3 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 71 44 29:20.0 9:28/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Cole St. Louis mi 44 1 42:31.2 13:43/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Malonay Shepherd MI 35 2 42:31.4 13:43/M

1Mile Fun Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Kelly St. Louis mi 8 1 9:24.0 9:24/M