12th Annual Hills & Dales

back to results

Jul. 5, 2008

12th Annual Hills & Dales
Cass City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Emmert, Craig Cass City, MI 26 17:56.54 1
Overall Female
1. Greenwood, Ashley Cass City, MI 24 22:38.49 13
Masters Male
1. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 45 19:29.92 4
Masters Female
1. Laster, Holly Lewisburg, PA 40 26:04.84 30
1-14 Male
1. Brissette, Quincy Fairgrove, MI 14 18:38.57 3
2. Pawlowski, Jeremy Bad Axe, MI 14 20:26.15 6
3. Williams, Derek Rockford, MI 12 24:01.67 19
1-14 Female
1. Prieskorn, Jessa Cass City, MI 13 24:21.88 21
2. Potts, Ashley Cass City, MI 14 24:22.26 22
3. Wilson, Dakota Cass City, MI 12 25:57.06 28
4. Wright , Emily Cass City, MI 13 26:05.24 31
5. Pawlowski, Jennifer Bad Axe, MI 11 29:37.34 38
6. Wilson, Hope Cass City, MI 9 37:08.68 44
15-19 Male
1. Burk, Bryan Tyler Cass City, MI 17 18:23.39 2
2. Kausch, Logan Unknown, NA 15 21:57.95 10
3. Wright, Brady Cass City, MI 15 24:04.90 20
4. Kausch, Kyle Deford, MI 16 24:25.06 23
5. Mozden, Travis Deford, MI 17 27:25.74 33
15-19 Female
1. Loomis, Brittany Cass City, MI 17 23:08.08 16
2. Hill, Andrea Ruth, MI 18 27:28.56 35
3. Wilson, Tiffany Cass City, MI 16 37:04.45 43
20-24 Male
1. Murray, Matthew Novi, MI 22 21:31.65 9
2. Hoelzle, Paul Cass City, MI 22 27:26.04 34
20-24 Female
1. Rutledge, Brittney Mt Pleasant, MI 24 25:57.88 29
2. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 37:19.31 45
25-29 Male
1. Jurges, Garrett Ubly, MI 25 20:51.17 7
2. Taylor, Tim Mason City, IA 25 23:33.16 18
30-34 Male
1. Falko, Todd West Bloomfield, MI 32 20:01.55 5
30-34 Female
1. Klinkman, Becky Cass City, MI 31 28:07.59 37
35-39 Male
1. Green, Jim Kingston, MI 36 22:16.21 11
2. Phelps, Thaddeus Cass City, MI 39 25:36.34 27
35-39 Female
1. McCarty, Shelly Carsonville, MI 35 26:57.57 32
40-44 Male
1. Hittler, David Magnolia, TX 43 22:39.44 14
2. Shaw, Kevin Grand Ledge, MI 40 23:09.50 17
3. Estes, Troy Deford, MI 44 33:55.43 41
45-49 Male
1. Williams, Greg Rockford, MI 47 24:51.94 24
2. Stoeckle, Thomas Cass City, MI 46 35:13.55 42
50-54 Male
1. Luana, Dave Cass City, MI 53 22:27.32 12
2. Meck, Dennis Cass City, MI 53 24:53.16 25
3. Deming, Jim Bad Axe, MI 54 25:30.74 26
50-54 Female
1. Estes, Barbara Deford, MI 51 33:54.88 40
2. Kern, Eileen Reese, MI 54 39:02.24 46
55-59 Male
1. Whittaker, Larry Cass City, MI 55 21:14.44 8
2. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 22:57.70 15
3. Ahrens, Bill Novi, MI 58 30:00.66 39 Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Craig, Rod Bad Axe, MI 50 27:47.19 36
Overall Female
1. Steely, Joann Decker, MI 40 43:40.44 47
Masters Female
1. Steely, Stacey Cass City, MI 42 43:41.50 48
30-34 Female
1. Falko, Danelle West Bloomfield, MI 32 50:01.41 52
2. Delong, Misty Cass City, MI 33 50:01.80 53
35-39 Female
1. Pruitt, Cindy Cass City, MI 35 44:08.63 49
40-44 Female
1. Conrad, Kelly Cass City, MI 43 46:17.44 50
2. Shaw, Shawna Grand Ledge, MI 43 46:18.05 51
60-99 Female
1. Wearmouth, Patricia Cass City, MI 67 50:07.68 54



Overall Male
1. Mabe, Travis Deford, MI 17 30:41.46 1
Overall Female
1. Terbush, Paige Caro, MI 16 36:31.65 10
Masters Male
1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 46 31:04.26 2
Masters Female
1. Gasta, Ann Bay City, MI 43 37:30.03 12
15-19 Male
1. Pawlowski, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 15 32:18.04 5
15-19 Female
1. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 15 44:30.88 22
25-29 Male
1. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 26 32:00.08 3
2. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 27 36:08.61 8
3. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 41:08.56 16
25-29 Female
1. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 25 42:06.73 19
30-34 Male
1. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 32 32:52.48 6
2. Dodge, Derek Caro, MI 30 37:24.28 11
30-34 Female
1. Majors, Danielle Unknown, NA 34 38:00.36 13
2. Wilson, Jami Cass City, MI 32 44:04.27 20
3. Bouverette, Kathy Cass City, MI 31 44:29.79 21
35-39 Female
1. Bailey, Jennifer Caro, MI 35 42:05.69 18
40-44 Male
1. Kausch, Kevin Deford, MI 43 38:50.46 14
45-49 Male
1. White, Dennis Roseville, MI 48 35:09.64 7
50-54 Male
1. Collings, Dan Riley, MI 52 36:15.16 9
2. Burzynski, Leonard Culver, CA 52 39:44.87 15
50-59 Male
1. Gottler, Joseph Mayville, MI 55 41:50.36 17
50-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 58 52:08.60 23

Cass City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management