Hanover Firecracker 5 Mile/5k Walk

back to results

Jul. 5, 2008

Hanover Firecracker 5 Mile/5k Walk
Hanover, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meggan Freeland Albion MI 46 17 16 29:55.3 5:59/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 14 47 1 28:00.6 5:36/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen Jackson MI 13 44 34 33:40.8 6:44/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 94 40 12 29:28.4 5:54/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Mayo Jackson MI 106 51 88 38:24.9 7:41/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Noble Brooklyn MI 26 50 25 31:52.4 6:22/M

Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 64 14 56 35:44.8 7:09/M
2 Megan Hubbard Hanover MI 30 14 66 36:31.1 7:18/M
3 Shannon Richardson Jerome Michi 104 12 135 43:02.3 8:36/M
4 Sarah Payne Concord MI 63 14 187 51:08.1 10:14/M
5 Alyssa Vincent Jackson MI 23 12 199 57:26.7 11:29/M

Male 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Kunselman Jackson MI 74 13 29 33:22.7 6:40/M
2 Zachary Kellogg Jerome Michi 139 14 58 35:57.8 7:11/M
3 Tyler Post Jackson MI 96 14 97 39:20.5 7:52/M
4 Max Iseler Horton MI 61 14 141 43:44.8 8:45/M
5 Eric Snyr Tipton MI 124 13 167 46:37.9 9:19/M
6 Adam Lantis Clarklake MI 78 14 195 54:02.3 10:48/M

Female 15 to 17
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill McEldowney Horton MI 117 15 47 35:21.5 7:04/M
2 Mindy Freeland Albion MI 47 15 52 35:30.3 7:06/M
3 Emily Wrozek Clark Lake MI 101 15 71 37:11.1 7:26/M
4 Tia Scarpelli Dexter MI 109 15 119 41:41.7 8:20/M
5 Molly Jagelka Concord MI 95 16 152 45:25.2 9:05/M
6 Kelsey Brigham Concord MI 19 15 153 45:25.6 9:05/M
7 Madison Cox Jerome Michi 113 16 176 47:52.0 9:34/M

Male 15 to 17
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyle Rogotzke Jerome Michi 202 17 8 29:08.3 5:50/M
2 Taylor Heath Hanover MI 119 15 9 29:14.7 5:51/M
3 Chad Scott Ada MI 138 16 10 29:25.0 5:53/M
4 Patrick Lannen Jackson MI 112 16 11 29:27.2 5:53/M
5 Matthew Konieczki Horton MI 3 15 22 31:35.1 6:19/M
6 Jon Clore Clarklake MI 57 15 23 31:42.2 6:20/M
7 Nate Smith Grass Lake MI 151 17 24 31:48.0 6:22/M
8 Brett White Caledonia MI 137 15 30 33:23.5 6:41/M
9 Nick Brigham Concord MI 20 17 41 34:29.9 6:54/M
10 Alex Snyr Tipton MI 123 15 64 36:25.3 7:17/M
11 Gabe Ojeda Jackson MI 148 15 68 36:46.5 7:21/M
12 Joe McDonald Jackson MI 192 16 89 38:27.8 7:41/M
13 Tyler Bapst Hanover MI 10 15 99 39:39.5 7:56/M
14 Bruce Winters Jackson MI 622 16 100 39:46.4 7:57/M
15 Patrick John Pleasant Lake MI 130 16 115 41:17.7 8:15/M
16 Jordan Bapst Hanover MI 9 16 126 42:16.4 8:27/M
17 Scott Richardson Jr Horton MI 116 17 131 42:29.4 8:30/M
18 Derek Kinney Jackson MI 18 15 160 46:08.8 9:14/M

Female 18 to 20
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Olsen Jackson MI 15 20 20 30:47.1 6:09/M
2 Hilary Snyder Michigan Center MI 166 18 37 34:03.7 6:49/M
3 Amber Hutson Jerome Michigan 208 19 73 37:13.9 7:27/M
4 Hanna Olsen Jackson MI 16 18 78 37:28.2 7:30/M
5 Kaili McKnight Jerome Michigan 105 19 80 37:38.2 7:32/M
6 Lauren Decker Jackson MI 132 18 114 41:16.9 8:15/M
7 Jody Nicholson Horton MI 115 18 132 42:31.3 8:30/M
8 Jessica Koelewijn Jackson MI 93 19 149 45:14.2 9:03/M
9 Laura Bappert Haslett MI 43 19 192 53:43.5 10:45/M

Male 18 to 20
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Styles Pleasant Lake MI 198 19 4 28:33.0 5:43/M
2 Ben Alger Grass Lake MI 141 18 5 28:34.2 5:43/M
3 Evan Lowry Horton Michigan 189 19 6 28:35.1 5:43/M
4 Peter Konieczki Horton MI 2 18 7 28:54.9 5:47/M
5 Will Dulworth Jackson Michi 111 19 14 29:47.1 5:57/M
6 Luke Clore Clarklake MI 56 18 21 31:31.3 6:18/M
7 Eric Stuard Clark Lake MI 211 19 75 37:15.0 7:27/M

Female 21 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Myers Jackson MI 72 22 28 33:06.3 6:37/M
2 Jill Konkol Union City TN 128 23 35 33:56.2 6:47/M
3 Amy Killingbeck Rives Junction MI 60 23 111 40:49.0 8:10/M
4 Kimberly Lloyd Jackson MI 204 24 194 54:01.5 10:48/M

Male 21 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Chase Jackson MI 183 24 13 29:41.0 5:56/M
2 Zak Schaefer Jerome MI 73 22 26 32:19.0 6:28/M
3 Luis Medina Jackson MI 174 21 193 53:56.6 10:47/M

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Spratt Hillsdale Michigan 179 28 48 35:21.8 7:04/M
2 Tonya Love Horton MI 158 25 96 39:20.1 7:52/M
3 Hannah Witzke Olivet MI 69 27 128 42:22.3 8:28/M
4 Jessica Prescott Horton MI 169 26 146 44:52.8 8:58/M
5 Alyssa Baumann Lansing MI 89 29 158 45:45.7 9:09/M
6 Lisa Wynn Jackson MI 32 28 178 48:15.3 9:39/M
7 Kellie Nowak Jerome Michi 201 29 183 50:22.4 10:04/M

Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Lowry Brooklyn MI 171 28 74 37:14.8 7:27/M
2 Jonah Curtis Olivet MI 68 26 81 37:46.8 7:33/M
3 Steve Densmore Horton MI 195 26 83 37:54.5 7:35/M
4 Matt Gillmore Jackson MI 87 29 124 42:08.2 8:26/M
5 Larry Lloyd Jackson MI 203 28 159 46:07.5 9:13/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Kaiser Jackson MI 185 34 105 40:29.0 8:06/M
2 Christina Geay SC 207 32 112 40:59.8 8:12/M
3 Jill Carr Parma MI 167 33 121 41:49.4 8:22/M
4 Tahny Lowry Brooklyn MI 170 30 123 41:57.9 8:23/M
5 Amy Peterson New Boston MI 83 33 136 43:12.5 8:38/M
6 Rebecca Gillmore Jackson MI 86 30 151 45:18.6 9:04/M
7 Sarah Ermatinger Jackson MI 149 32 163 46:22.4 9:16/M
8 Michelle Swadling Onandaga MI 35 31 173 47:22.0 9:28/M
9 Beverly Fex Jackson MI 181 32 186 50:54.0 10:11/M
10 Ranessa Cooper Jonesville MI 178 33 188 51:09.9 10:14/M
11 Rebecca Zader Lansing MI 90 30 200 58:46.8 11:45/M

Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Wynn Jackson MI 27 33 33 33:33.8 6:43/M
2 Ben Gilph Hanover MI 118 30 39 34:20.6 6:52/M
3 Brian Kessman Horton MI 163 33 42 34:49.7 6:58/M
4 Brian Marshall Concord MI 194 34 69 36:50.4 7:22/M
5 Nathan Worthing Jackson MI 206 34 91 38:59.5 7:48/M
6 Ryan Reynolds 172 30 104 40:24.2 8:05/M
7 Russ Glenn Bethlehem CT 12 34 139 43:27.3 8:41/M
8 Brad Swadling Onandaga MI 36 31 144 44:00.8 8:48/M
9 Nate Stucky Brooklyn MI 80 32 171 47:00.3 9:24/M
10 Jk Haehule Jackson MI 187 32 174 47:36.8 9:31/M
11 Brian Gregg New Boston MI 84 34 185 50:45.4 10:09/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Bloomfield Jackson MI 55 39 45 35:08.9 7:02/M
2 Rebecca Willis Homer MI 40 37 50 35:23.1 7:05/M
3 Bonnie Gretzner Jackson MI 85 38 87 38:23.2 7:41/M
4 Joanna Plate Jackson MI 150 39 93 39:09.0 7:50/M
5 Jennifer Frederick Grass Lake MI 54 37 106 40:30.1 8:06/M
6 Amy McAlary Jackson MI 182 39 138 43:15.5 8:39/M
7 Lenore Lentz Clinton Twp MI 152 39 155 45:29.1 9:06/M
8 Robyn Halsey Jackson MI 48 36 157 45:42.4 9:08/M
9 Cynthia Walker Clark Lake MI 114 37 166 46:35.0 9:19/M
10 Lori Grace Jackson MI 186 39 175 47:37.7 9:31/M

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Lathrop Eaton Rapids MI 145 38 2 28:11.2 5:38/M
2 David Jordon Concord MI 49 36 3 28:30.6 5:42/M
3 Mark Ott Jackson MI 31 35 17 29:57.2 5:59/M
4 John Fannery Jackson MI 91 35 36 34:01.0 6:48/M
5 Brent Densmore Birmingham MI 142 37 51 35:23.5 7:05/M
6 Steve Trefry Jackson MI 81 35 54 35:34.5 7:07/M
7 Brent Frederick Grass Lake MI 52 36 57 35:56.3 7:11/M
8 Tim Walsh Rochester NY 53 36 59 36:06.8 7:13/M
9 David Ambs Cement City MI 133 39 62 36:19.7 7:16/M
10 Rich Langley Jackson MI 67 37 101 39:47.3 7:57/M
11 Jody Sweeney Jackson MI 165 39 116 41:18.8 8:16/M
12 Scott Oring Jackson-Vandercook 41 39 145 44:51.7 8:58/M
13 Tom Lantis Clarklake MI 77 38 150 45:18.3 9:04/M
14 Brian Cyrocki Michigan Center MI 79 37 179 48:42.9 9:44/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Erven Jerome MI 17 42 85 38:20.4 7:40/M
2 Belina Vinton Horton MI 50 42 127 42:18.1 8:28/M
3 Leslie Taylor-Oring Jackson-Vandercook 42 42 140 43:36.8 8:43/M
4 Kristen Silvey Jackson MI 25 41 156 45:38.0 9:08/M
5 Annalisa Brigham Concord MI 21 40 169 46:57.1 9:23/M
6 Karen Kelly Adrian MI 188 42 198 56:05.6 11:13/M

Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Swarts Jackson MI 6 43 18 30:02.7 6:00/M
2 Jack Wickens Chelsea MI 140 43 31 33:26.7 6:41/M
3 David Spring Jackson MI 98 44 72 37:12.4 7:26/M
4 Dean Martin Jackson MI 153 40 84 38:10.5 7:38/M
5 Jose Zul Jackson Michi 160 41 98 39:28.0 7:54/M
6 Ted Arudson Onstead MI 129 44 103 40:21.6 8:04/M
7 Joe Scarpelli Dexter MI 110 40 120 41:44.0 8:21/M
8 Kip Kevin Cunningham Jackson MI 38 41 129 42:23.4 8:29/M
9 Leonard Snyr Tipton MI 122 43 165 46:28.5 9:18/M
10 Jim Lewis Jackson MI 70 43 182 49:24.4 9:53/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Spring Jackson MI 99 45 49 35:22.6 7:04/M
2 Cindy Embry Clinton MI 144 48 82 37:51.4 7:34/M
3 Carrie Schupbach Jackson MI 175 47 92 39:06.6 7:49/M
4 Carol Carney Jackson MI 210 47 108 40:34.9 8:07/M
5 Roxann Brown Jackson MI 199 48 109 40:41.5 8:08/M
6 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 103 45 118 41:39.6 8:20/M
7 Ruth Sleight Concord MI 4 46 133 42:32.2 8:30/M
8 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 28 49 161 46:12.1 9:14/M
9 Lisa Scarpelli Dexter MI 108 46 180 48:45.8 9:45/M

Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginio Martinez Jackson MI 197 47 15 29:51.2 5:58/M
2 Daniel Scott Ada MI 136 45 19 30:24.5 6:05/M
3 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 29 48 32 33:31.1 6:42/M
4 Jeff Heath Hanover MI 120 47 40 34:22.4 6:52/M
5 Richard White Rives Junction MI 5 47 44 34:57.4 6:59/M
6 Tim Clore Clarklake MI 58 47 46 35:13.0 7:03/M
7 Chris Burdette Jackson MI 34 46 55 35:39.7 7:08/M
8 Pat Konkol Homer Michi 146 48 65 36:30.1 7:18/M
9 Joe Konkol Union City TN 126 49 67 36:33.3 7:19/M
10 Tom Fenton Spring Arbor MI 191 48 77 37:26.3 7:29/M
11 William Balluff Pleasant Lake MI 212 46 94 39:10.0 7:50/M
12 Timothy Payne Concord MI 62 45 107 40:32.0 8:06/M
13 Gordon Cattell Jackson MI 51 45 130 42:27.8 8:29/M
14 Mark Wilson Jackson MI 180 49 172 47:11.9 9:26/M
15 Ernie Hilton Jackson MI 24 46 181 48:52.6 9:46/M
16 Robert Stuard Clark Lake MI 215 49 196 54:47.0 10:57/M

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Hanover MI 11 52 27 32:21.9 6:28/M
2 Jim Polsgrove Monroe MI 143 54 60 36:10.8 7:14/M
3 Rick Hills Jackson MI 190 52 63 36:23.5 7:17/M
4 Dale McFaul Hudson MI 100 50 86 38:22.2 7:40/M
5 Jeff Secord Jackson MI 205 51 102 40:07.5 8:01/M
6 Dave Parham Jackson MI 193 54 113 41:09.6 8:14/M
7 Joe Lerczak Jackson MI 39 51 117 41:27.8 8:17/M
8 John Blumhardt Adrian MI 97 54 125 42:12.0 8:26/M
9 David Fournier Jackson MI 155 50 142 43:56.0 8:47/M
10 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 59 52 147 44:54.2 8:59/M
11 Tom Fiero Parma MI 22 52 154 45:27.0 9:05/M
12 Rick Zantop Jackson MI 184 52 190 51:47.3 10:21/M

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Knuth Mason MI 173 56 137 43:14.6 8:39/M

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 71 58 38 34:11.5 6:50/M
2 James Scholl Williamston MI 147 55 70 36:57.5 7:23/M
3 David Shafer Horton MI 154 58 76 37:15.5 7:27/M
4 William Reid, III Concord MI 92 58 95 39:18.0 7:52/M
5 Michael Kelley Jackson MI 82 57 110 40:44.8 8:09/M
6 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 156 56 122 41:50.8 8:22/M
7 Gary Parks Jackson MI 65 55 170 46:59.5 9:24/M
8 Harish Rawal Jackson MI 1 59 177 48:09.5 9:38/M

Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor MI 134 62 148 44:56.9 8:59/M
2 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 8 62 162 46:14.6 9:15/M
3 Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 168 64 197 55:35.8 11:07/M

Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Cummings Jackson MI 102 60 53 35:32.0 7:06/M
2 Jim Sperling Onsted MI 88 60 61 36:13.1 7:15/M
3 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 37 60 79 37:34.4 7:31/M
4 Rick Stevens Ann Arbor MI 135 62 90 38:56.1 7:47/M
5 Harold Ferry Litchfield MI 164 60 164 46:24.1 9:17/M

Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Schupbach Jackson Michigan 177 67 134 42:44.4 8:33/M
2 Bill Hamilton Coldwater MI 45 67 191 52:59.9 10:36/M

Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 75 70 168 46:42.4 9:20/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 121 71 184 50:26.8 10:05/M

Male 75 and up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Otten Jackson MI 157 75 189 51:29.8 10:18/M

No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Page Jackson MI 196 99 143 44:00.4 8:48/M

No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buff Page Jackson MI 200 99 43 34:52.4 6:58/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Suomala Jackson MI 617 47 5 33:52.4 10:55/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Fiero Parma MI 522 16 1 29:03.9 9:22/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Spencer Jackson MI 608 52 7 35:02.4 11:18/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Spencer Jackson MI 609 54 2 31:29.4 10:09/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrica Gordon Hanover MI 538 55 20 38:13.6 12:20/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Tripp Jackson MI 515 57 3 32:23.0 10:27/M

Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Spencer Jackson michigan 607 19 9 35:17.0 11:23/M
2 Karana Wickens Chelsea MI 594 10 28 38:58.9 12:34/M
3 Courtney Swarts Jackson MI 507 16 47 41:07.1 13:16/M
4 Marissa Markovich Albion MI 512 12 58 41:58.3 13:32/M
5 Elizabeth Flory Mason MI 573 18 61 43:20.1 13:59/M
6 Madison Post Jackson MI 585 11 69 44:35.2 14:23/M
7 Sidnee Swarts Jackson MI 508 7 96 47:59.7 15:29/M
8 Molly Nutt Hanover MI 525 8 106 49:49.0 16:04/M
9 Sara Krebs Horton MI 590 15 114 51:42.1 16:41/M
10 Sarah Lindell Jackson MI 543 5 118 58:41.5 18:56/M

Male 19 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Pringle Hanover 603 13 19 38:12.5 12:19/M
2 Aaron Heath Hanover MI 555 10 27 38:56.3 12:34/M
3 Wesley Wickens Chelsea MI 596 7 35 39:23.9 12:42/M
4 William Wickens Chelsea MI 595 12 60 42:33.2 13:44/M
5 Conner Sweeney Jackson MI 602 13 74 44:39.1 14:24/M
6 Phil Woodard Jackson MI 614 16 108 49:50.7 16:05/M

Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelllie Zenz Jackson michi 605 21 22 38:18.8 12:21/M
2 Emily Childs Hanover MI 554 25 24 38:25.4 12:24/M
3 Rebecca Laske Concord MI 519 21 29 39:01.8 12:35/M
4 Stephanie Deglee Horton MI 540 26 43 40:34.0 13:05/M
5 Sara Gillett MI 504 26 79 45:25.8 14:39/M
6 Jamie Bodell MI 505 27 80 45:26.2 14:39/M
7 Bethany Wild Hanover MI 576 27 85 46:25.3 14:58/M
8 Heather Mullins Springport MI 527 27 103 49:42.9 16:02/M
9 Jennifer Lindell Jackson MI 542 26 119 58:42.1 18:56/M
10 Jessica Covill Jackson MI 44 23 121 59:46.3 19:17/M

Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Coty Lindell Jackson MI 539 26 120 59:44.6 19:16/M

Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Walsh Rochester NY 551 35 6 34:59.8 11:17/M
2 Sharon Hubbell Jackson MI 600 31 12 36:16.0 11:42/M
3 Aimee Fedore Horton MI 558 33 21 38:15.5 12:20/M
4 Melissa Klepper Albion MI 514 35 25 38:30.1 12:25/M
5 Kelly Stephens Jackson MI 578 37 39 39:57.4 12:53/M
6 Tracy Kessman Horton MI 176 30 41 39:59.5 12:54/M
7 Marilynn Fryer Parma MI 550 39 55 41:39.8 13:26/M
8 Kelly Gretz Concord MI 511 32 57 41:56.9 13:32/M
9 Kari Corravo Jackson MI 565 39 64 43:47.5 14:07/M
10 Jennifer Blodgett Parma MI 582 35 90 47:10.3 15:13/M
11 Amy Reynolds Hanover MI 583 36 97 48:11.9 15:33/M
12 Melanie Braid Hanover MI 503 33 98 48:12.3 15:33/M

Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Wild Hanover MI 575 32 86 46:25.7 14:58/M
2 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 529 32 116 52:42.6 17:00/M

Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggi Mroczka Jackson MI 624 49 15 37:05.9 11:58/M
2 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 570 41 26 38:36.5 12:27/M
3 Kathy Burdett Jackson MI 516 47 31 39:04.8 12:36/M
4 Joy Hatchett Jackson MI 621 43 32 39:07.5 12:37/M
5 Sonya Wickens Chelsea MI 593 43 36 39:24.1 12:43/M
6 Chris Clemet Jerome Michi 597 43 40 39:58.6 12:54/M
7 Laura Brand-Bauer Hanover MI 618 42 46 40:55.1 13:12/M
8 Angela Stuard Clark Lake MI 613 48 49 41:29.9 13:23/M
9 Kelly Bland Horton MI 537 43 50 41:30.5 13:23/M
10 Diane Cattell Jackson MI 548 45 54 41:38.7 13:26/M
11 Nancy Pringle Hanover 604 43 59 42:17.6 13:38/M
12 Cindy Clark Jackson MI 568 43 65 43:48.1 14:08/M
13 Deb Laske Concord MI 520 45 66 44:02.2 14:12/M
14 Candy Sweeney Jackson MI 601 42 72 44:37.5 14:24/M
15 Candace Wilson Lansing MI 572 47 78 45:05.1 14:33/M
16 Brenda Black Jackson MI 611 45 88 46:55.5 15:08/M
17 Becky Chase Horton MI 610 47 89 46:55.7 15:08/M
18 Kelly Cochrane Jackson MI 563 44 91 47:23.3 15:17/M
19 Jodi Decker Jackson MI 591 45 94 47:57.8 15:28/M
20 Carolyn Smith Horton MI 531 45 99 48:34.1 15:40/M
21 Cammee Childs Hanover MI 556 49 107 49:49.3 16:04/M
22 Barb Eglinton Horton MI 587 48 113 51:40.7 16:40/M
23 Mary Krebs Horton MI 589 43 115 51:42.4 16:41/M

Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Laske Concord MI 518 46 10 35:32.2 11:28/M
2 Rick Zenz Jackson michi 606 47 16 37:26.0 12:05/M
3 Gerald Smith Horton MI 530 47 48 41:23.8 13:21/M
4 Jamie Iseler Horton MI 561 47 51 41:30.7 13:23/M
5 Rich Griffis Jackson MI 625 45 53 41:36.2 13:25/M
6 Todd Post Jackson MI 586 44 70 44:35.8 14:23/M
7 Dave Corravo Jackson MI 567 42 75 44:50.7 14:28/M
8 Dave Clark Jackson MI 569 43 76 44:50.8 14:28/M
9 Dan Decker Jackson MI 592 49 95 47:58.4 15:28/M
10 Jake Cochrane Jackson MI 566 46 100 48:34.5 15:40/M
11 Bob Woodward Jackson MI 615 49 109 49:51.0 16:05/M

Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Schaefer Jerome MI 574 51 23 38:19.6 12:22/M
2 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 560 57 30 39:02.7 12:35/M
3 Melissa Templeton Concord MI 526 53 38 39:40.8 12:48/M
4 Jill Rose-Redman Concord MI 581 53 56 41:43.5 13:27/M
5 Marie Lauraine Jackson MI 532 56 63 43:44.4 14:06/M
6 Pam Boltjes Jackson MI 577 57 71 44:36.9 14:23/M
7 Vicki Parrott 620 52 84 45:56.4 14:49/M
8 Connie Wortman Horton MI 612 53 93 47:28.9 15:19/M
9 Connie Doher Parma MI 579 53 101 48:37.3 15:41/M
10 Rosann Lerzak Jackson MI 599 50 102 48:59.7 15:48/M
11 Dawn Hatch Hanover MI 528 50 104 49:43.9 16:02/M
12 Julie Miller Jackson MO 584 56 110 51:12.5 16:31/M
13 Cindy Farrant Horton MI 588 50 112 51:40.2 16:40/M
14 Becky Matthews Jackson MI 559 52 117 53:17.8 17:11/M

Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Kloaek Rives Junction MI 521 59 4 33:35.7 10:50/M
2 Ken Kipp Jackson michi 623 55 13 36:29.0 11:46/M
3 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 535 59 14 36:44.5 11:51/M
4 James Sleight Concord MI 506 55 17 37:28.6 12:05/M
5 Terrence Carter Jackson MI 549 54 18 37:41.8 12:09/M
6 Dan McCloskey MI 562 57 44 40:45.7 13:09/M
7 Michael Matteson Horton MI 533 55 62 43:43.8 14:06/M
8 Charles Boltjes Jackson MI 76 53 73 44:38.1 14:24/M
9 Brad Parrott 619 51 87 46:38.8 15:03/M

Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judie Swank Brooklyn MI 564 67 33 39:14.8 12:39/M
2 Jean Drysdale Albion MI 545 65 34 39:23.3 12:42/M
3 Barbara Zantop Jackson MI 546 63 37 39:29.0 12:44/M
4 Sharon Brooks Chelsea MI 616 63 77 44:58.0 14:30/M

Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Drysdale Albion MI 544 66 8 35:07.2 11:20/M
2 David Delaet Clark Lake MI 524 63 11 35:35.1 11:29/M
3 Douglas Warriner Jackson MI 598 67 42 40:26.5 13:03/M
4 Dave Zantop Jackson MI 547 63 67 44:21.2 14:18/M
5 Larry Maynard Marshall MI 513 68 68 44:23.7 14:19/M

Female 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Bodde Horton MI 523 75 45 40:53.8 13:11/M
2 Rosalyn Anderson Hanover MI 534 80 82 45:48.0 14:46/M
3 Geraldine Eicher Port Orange FL 571 72 105 49:45.2 16:03/M
4 Eileen Stuard Jackson MI 502 71 111 51:25.4 16:35/M

Male 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clifford Mazerov Jerome MI 536 74 52 41:34.2 13:25/M
2 Elwin Skinkle Jackson MI 501 74 81 45:30.4 14:41/M
3 Joe Melling Horton MI 557 75 83 45:54.2 14:48/M
4 Devlin Tompkins Jackson MI 552 86 92 47:25.0 15:18/M

Hanover, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Management