Hungry Duck Run

back to results

Jul. 5, 2008

Hungry Duck Run
Brighton, mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 30 1 1:15:03.4 1:15:05.5 0:02.1 5:44/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Patrick Benedict Brighton MI 42 6 1:17:52.4 1:17:54.4 0:02.0 5:57/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Joshua Partridge Brighton MI 15 3 1:16:19.2 1:16:21.4 0:02.2 5:50/M
2 Clayton Woll Howell MI 16 4 1:16:21.7 1:16:23.1 0:01.4 5:50/M
3 Garret Chappell Fenton MI 15 10 1:23:13.1 1:23:15.5 0:02.4 6:21/M
4 Zachary Murphy Brighton MI 16 32 1:35:40.1 1:35:42.2 0:02.1 7:18/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Zack Anthony Linden MI 18 16 1:31:28.4 1:31:31.4 0:03.0 6:59/M
2 Luke McMunigal Grand Blanc MI 22 31 1:35:25.8 1:35:28.2 0:02.4 7:17/M
3 Alex Hirshberg Ann Arbor MI 23 47 1:39:44.5 1:39:49.0 0:04.5 7:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Evan MacFarlane Northville MI 26 5 1:17:38.4 1:17:41.4 0:03.0 5:56/M
2 Rick Smith, Jr Brighton MI 29 19 1:32:05.4 1:32:10.5 0:05.1 7:02/M
3 Jong Park Ann Arbor MI 28 21 1:32:50.9 1:33:03.0 0:12.1 7:06/M
4 Joshua Perkey Hartland MI 26 26 1:34:38.2 1:34:50.3 0:12.1 7:14/M
5 Paul Waling Brunswick OH 26 42 1:38:48.9 1:38:52.4 0:03.5 7:33/M
6 Peter Rosenblad Knoxville TN 28 81 1:48:49.8 1:49:01.1 0:11.3 8:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Brian Vento Clawson MI 30 8 1:19:55.9 1:19:58.0 0:02.1 6:06/M
2 Jason Wilmoth Livonia MI 31 29 1:34:58.0 1:35:03.4 0:05.4 7:15/M
3 Frederick Kramp Durham NC 34 38 1:37:02.2 1:37:08.6 0:06.4 7:25/M
4 Charles Lacasse Plymouth MI 30 46 1:39:37.2 1:39:49.5 0:12.3 7:37/M
5 Rob Lydie Howell MI 32 49 1:41:05.3 1:41:08.3 0:03.0 7:43/M
6 Matt Bissett South Lyon MI 32 66 1:45:16.5 1:45:19.0 0:02.5 8:02/M
7 Benjamin Phillips Ann Arbor MI 33 70 1:47:00.8 1:47:16.0 0:15.2 8:11/M
8 Steven Labarre Brighton MI 30 98 1:55:28.1 1:55:41.3 0:13.2 8:50/M
9 Neil Steinkamp Linden MI 31 108 1:57:16.7 1:57:30.0 0:13.3 8:58/M
10 Andrew Chapo Howell MI 33 111 1:57:51.8 1:58:09.2 0:17.4 9:01/M
11 Steve Wisinski Brighton MI 33 119 2:02:28.7 2:02:38.2 0:09.5 9:22/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Dave Chomet Berkley MI 39 2 1:16:02.0 1:16:05.1 0:03.1 5:48/M
2 Mark Savedes South Lyon MI 38 11 1:25:56.7 1:25:59.1 0:02.4 6:34/M
3 Herman Smith Farmington Hills MI 39 35 1:36:37.0 1:36:40.4 0:03.4 7:23/M
4 Mike Vamvounis Brighton MI 37 36 1:36:43.0 1:36:51.3 0:08.3 7:24/M
5 Mark Krulikowski Oakton VA 39 37 1:36:59.0 1:37:02.3 0:03.3 7:24/M
6 Keith Liederman Brighton MI 35 51 1:41:17.1 1:41:27.3 0:10.2 7:45/M
7 Michael Quane Milford MI 37 55 1:42:40.3 1:42:46.4 0:06.1 7:51/M
8 Jamy Krulikowski Westland MI 35 78 1:48:32.3 1:48:41.4 0:09.1 8:18/M
9 Jamie Herman Livonia MI 39 84 1:49:11.8 1:49:28.3 0:16.5 8:21/M
10 Andrew Hively Brighton MI 35 85 1:49:17.0 1:49:24.2 0:07.2 8:21/M
11 Mark Matthews Farmington MI 39 86 1:49:24.7 1:49:30.1 0:05.4 8:22/M
12 Michael White Brighton MI 39 113 1:58:51.0 1:58:55.3 0:04.3 9:05/M
13 Scott Rivette Spring Lake MI 37 151 2:25:32.2 2:25:47.6 0:15.4 11:08/M
14 Robert Hixon Berkley MI 39 153 2:30:58.6 2:31:15.0 0:16.4 11:33/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Vincent Jesudowich Northville MI 41 9 1:21:13.4 1:21:15.4 0:02.0 6:12/M
2 Leroy Brat Sheboygan WI 40 12 1:26:55.2 1:27:00.3 0:05.1 6:38/M
3 Gary Godola Farmington MI 44 14 1:30:32.5 1:30:38.0 0:05.5 6:55/M
4 Kevin Flaherty Pinckney MI 40 25 1:34:33.1 1:34:42.3 0:09.2 7:14/M
5 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 43 52 1:41:26.0 1:41:33.2 0:07.2 7:45/M
6 Duane Culp Commerce Twp MI 43 58 1:43:15.8 1:43:26.1 0:10.3 7:54/M
7 William Bailey Milford MI 40 61 1:43:52.6 1:43:59.0 0:06.4 7:56/M
8 Ray Bonomo Brighton MI 43 67 1:46:36.1 1:46:49.5 0:13.4 8:09/M
9 Javier Robles Livonia MH 44 73 1:47:26.3 1:47:30.3 0:04.0 8:12/M
10 Romney Spencer South Lyon MH 43 104 1:56:29.1 1:56:38.2 0:09.1 8:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 45 7 1:19:43.3 1:19:45.6 0:02.3 6:05/M
2 Greg MacDonald Anchorage AK 47 13 1:29:31.5 1:29:47.0 0:15.5 6:51/M
3 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 46 15 1:30:49.2 1:30:55.5 0:06.3 6:56/M
4 John Demarco Brighton MI 46 28 1:34:56.0 1:35:00.1 0:04.1 7:15/M
5 Mike Benedict Flint MI 48 34 1:36:14.0 1:36:16.3 0:02.3 7:21/M
6 Steve Broda Northville MI 46 39 1:37:22.3 1:37:59.4 0:37.1 7:29/M
7 Andy Norris Brighton MI 46 50 1:41:07.0 1:41:14.1 0:07.1 7:44/M
8 Rick Larese Brighton MI 49 56 1:42:45.2 1:42:56.5 0:11.3 7:51/M
9 Rick Leedy Pinckney MI 45 71 1:47:12.9 1:47:26.4 0:13.5 8:12/M
10 Alan Barker South Lyon MI 46 96 1:53:16.0 1:53:29.5 0:13.5 8:40/M
11 Steve Ruberg Brighton MI 49 103 1:56:06.0 1:56:24.2 0:18.2 8:53/M
12 Daniel Rajkovich South Lyon MI 46 107 1:57:14.4 1:57:31.4 0:17.0 8:58/M
13 John Bybee Brighton MI 48 115 2:00:11.6 2:00:22.0 0:10.4 9:11/M
14 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake MI 48 133 2:12:19.4 2:12:34.4 0:15.0 10:07/M
15 Victor Grazionale Lagrange KY 49 152 2:28:21.3 2:28:41.4 0:20.1 11:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 David Gripps Huntington Woods MI 54 18 1:32:02.6 1:32:06.1 0:03.5 7:02/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 54 22 1:34:18.3 1:34:23.3 0:05.0 7:12/M
3 Ed Kornacki Farmington MI 51 27 1:34:51.0 1:34:55.3 0:04.3 7:15/M
4 Dave Guimond South Lyon MI 52 53 1:42:13.0 1:42:18.0 0:05.0 7:49/M
5 Jim Everlove Troy MI 54 63 1:44:16.1 1:44:24.4 0:08.3 7:58/M
6 Herman Ulloa Ann Arbor MI 52 65 1:44:41.2 1:44:54.5 0:13.3 8:00/M
7 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 54 68 1:46:36.6 1:46:41.1 0:04.5 8:09/M
8 Bill Burger Howell MI 52 69 1:46:44.3 1:46:53.4 0:09.1 8:10/M
9 Stephen Loney Ann Arbor MI 54 79 1:48:34.2 1:48:40.6 0:06.4 8:18/M
10 Lorne Beatty Brighton MI 53 80 1:48:37.0 1:48:48.3 0:11.3 8:18/M
11 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 54 83 1:49:05.9 1:49:13.4 0:07.5 8:20/M
12 Mark Richter Canton MI 54 95 1:52:27.9 1:52:44.2 0:16.3 8:36/M
13 Tim Bunich Canton MI 52 112 1:58:04.4 1:58:21.4 0:17.0 9:02/M
14 Jim Duprey Novi MI 54 122 2:07:24.2 2:07:32.3 0:08.1 9:44/M
15 Donald Barker Farmington Hills MI 53 123 2:07:29.0 2:07:39.3 0:10.3 9:45/M
16 Larry Todd Brighton MI 53 132 2:10:35.0 2:10:53.1 0:18.1 9:59/M
17 Jim Nielsen Brighton MI 54 138 2:12:58.2 2:13:16.3 0:18.1 10:10/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Brad Borgeson Brighton MI 57 57 1:43:11.6 1:43:17.1 0:05.5 7:53/M
2 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park MI 57 72 1:47:17.5 1:47:29.0 0:11.5 8:12/M
3 Ross Morell Brighton MI 55 88 1:50:21.4 1:50:29.5 0:08.1 8:26/M
4 Ken Davis Canton MI 57 102 1:56:02.0 1:56:11.4 0:09.4 8:52/M
5 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 55 121 2:04:42.9 2:04:56.4 0:13.5 9:32/M
6 Ron Gelaude Howell MI 59 137 2:12:58.0 2:13:16.3 0:18.3 10:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 61 45 1:39:36.8 1:39:41.3 0:04.5 7:37/M
2 Callie Risner Stockbridge MI 63 116 2:00:21.2 2:00:34.4 0:13.2 9:12/M
3 Michael Rzeppa Pinckney MI 60 126 2:08:28.1 2:08:37.4 0:09.3 9:49/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 George Stump Cincinnati OH 71 134 2:12:20.8 2:12:27.1 0:06.3 10:07/M
2 Charles Wang Bloomfield MI 74 136 2:12:41.1 2:12:47.4 0:06.3 10:08/M
3 Unknown Runner 99 144 2:21:06.9 2:21:21.4 0:14.5 10:47/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Dayna Cline Hartland MI 23 10 19:38.5 19:38.5 6:20/M

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton MI 42 49 23:48.2 23:48.2 7:41/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Liz Ludwig Brighton MI 17 19 21:07.5 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Paige McGahan Brighton MI 15 27 21:59.1 21:59.1 7:05/M
3 Jenna McClellan Howell MI 14 30 22:14.4 22:14.4 7:10/M
4 Cassidy Benedict Brighton MI 13 35 22:41.1 22:41.1 7:19/M
5 Katrina Lamansky Brighton MI 17 50 23:48.3 23:48.3 7:41/M
6 Lindsey Benedict Brighton MI 16 59 24:38.2 24:38.2 7:57/M
7 Marissa` McGahan Brighton MI 12 61 24:47.2 24:47.2 8:00/M
8 Melanie Flaherty Pinckney MI 13 74 25:23.3 25:23.3 8:11/M
9 Jessica Plemmons Hartland MI 14 88 26:08.4 26:08.4 8:26/M
10 Cassidy Basydlo Highland MI 11 94 26:27.0 26:27.0 8:32/M
11 Abby Loewenstein Pinckney MI 14 110 27:43.0 27:43.0 8:56/M
12 Jessica Sutherland Pinckney MI 14 112 27:46.1 27:46.1 8:57/M
13 Olivia Huszti Milford MI 7 139 29:38.4 29:38.4 9:34/M
14 Abbie Betzoldt Dexter MI 12 157 30:42.1 30:42.1 9:54/M
15 Jamie Allore Howell MI 17 158 30:43.0 30:43.0 9:55/M
16 Erin McGill Brighton MI 10 170 31:12.5 31:12.5 10:04/M
17 Sylvan Edwards Linden MI 15 178 31:27.6 31:27.6 10:09/M
18 Megan Higdon Brighton MI 17 197 32:45.0 32:45.0 10:34/M
19 Rachel Matuszewski Brighton MI 9 207 34:10.2 34:10.2 11:01/M
20 Rachel Weber Fenton MI 12 250 41:09.0 41:09.0 13:16/M
21 Allyson Green Novi MI 13 252 43:35.3 43:35.3 14:04/M
22 Jordan Carlson Brighton MI 9 256 44:27.0 44:27.0 14:20/M
23 Sierra Brosius Brighton MI 8 257 44:42.1 44:42.1 14:25/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Leah Evans Brighton MI 18 76 25:25.0 25:25.0 8:12/M
2 Grace Trueman Farmington Hills MI 21 90 26:19.2 26:19.2 8:29/M
3 Casey Timmons Brighton MI 20 91 26:20.1 26:20.1 8:30/M
4 Alison Skwarski Brighton MH 23 92 26:21.0 26:21.0 8:30/M
5 Andrea Heymes Brighton MI 18 101 27:13.4 27:13.4 8:47/M
6 Bethany Ratke Greensboro NC 24 103 27:19.6 27:19.6 8:49/M
7 Allison Rubin Brighton MI 22 119 28:33.1 28:33.1 9:13/M
8 Meaghan Timmons Brighton MI 23 130 29:09.1 29:09.1 9:24/M
9 Melissa Eaton Brighton MI 24 230 36:29.4 36:29.4 11:46/M
10 Stephanie Lingo Brighton MI 22 236 37:32.3 37:32.3 12:06/M
11 Emily Sicheneder Hartland MI 19 242 38:22.2 38:22.2 12:23/M
12 Amanda Poehlsen Whitmore Lake MI 23 243 38:25.3 38:25.3 12:24/M
13 Amy Palmer Belleville MI 21 245 38:26.6 38:26.6 12:24/M
14 Rachael Dimeglio Canton MI 19 247 40:40.0 40:40.0 13:07/M
15 Sarah Dimeglio East Lansing MI 21 253 43:35.4 43:35.4 14:04/M
16 Charlotte Schultz Brighton MI 22 258 44:42.2 44:42.2 14:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Emily Bonnewell Brighton MI 26 78 25:26.3 25:26.3 8:12/M
2 Melissa Axner Fort Collins CO 28 95 26:30.4 26:30.4 8:33/M
3 Mindy Tache Wixom MI 27 117 28:03.3 28:03.3 9:03/M
4 Jaclyn David Royal Oak MI 27 120 28:37.0 28:37.0 9:14/M
5 Liesl Eckhardt Troy MI 26 121 28:38.0 28:38.0 9:14/M
6 Courtney Grant-Tobbe Howell MI 29 145 29:55.1 29:55.1 9:39/M
7 Tiffany Carr Fowlerville MI 28 150 30:05.5 30:05.5 9:42/M
8 Beth Lacasse Plymouth MI 28 180 31:32.4 31:32.4 10:10/M
9 Leslie Mechigian Brighton MI 28 187 31:47.5 31:47.5 10:15/M
10 Yvonne Ahlquist Howell MI 26 194 32:28.1 32:28.1 10:28/M
11 Catherine Culver South Lyon MI 25 196 32:40.1 32:40.1 10:32/M
12 Jessica Delegarde Fenton MI 26 213 34:28.0 34:28.0 11:07/M
13 Lacy Schmittou Brighton MI 27 255 44:26.4 44:26.4 14:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Smith Brighton MI 33 52 24:04.5 24:04.5 7:46/M
2 Brandy Soja Brighton MI 30 62 24:47.3 24:47.3 8:00/M
3 Becky Schad Novi MI 34 77 25:25.3 25:25.3 8:12/M
4 Shannon Laurie Howell MI 33 81 25:34.0 25:34.0 8:15/M
5 Jessica Millington Brighton MI 34 97 26:45.1 26:45.1 8:38/M
6 Terra Bulloch Hartland MI 34 109 27:42.3 27:42.3 8:56/M
7 Angelique Smith Brighton MI 30 115 27:57.0 27:57.0 9:01/M
8 Natasha Chinehasha Ann Arbor MI 31 136 29:29.1 29:29.1 9:31/M
9 Kelley Clothier Howell MH 32 137 29:33.2 29:33.2 9:32/M
10 Christie Scharaswak Brighton MI 33 138 29:38.4 29:38.4 9:34/M
11 Elizabeth McHugh Brighton MI 33 162 30:49.1 30:49.1 9:56/M
12 Kate Holmes Hartland MI 32 169 31:12.2 31:12.2 10:04/M
13 Elaine MacHniak Howell MI 32 173 31:20.2 31:20.2 10:06/M
14 Ann Marry Fenton MI 34 176 31:25.5 31:25.5 10:08/M
15 Catherine Wagner Brighton MI 30 183 31:35.0 31:35.0 10:11/M
16 Danielle Voros Walled Lake MI 30 201 33:09.1 33:09.1 10:42/M
17 Stacey Ogden Auburn Hills MI 30 203 33:34.5 33:34.5 10:50/M
18 Marissa Matonic Fenton MI 33 214 34:29.3 34:29.3 11:07/M
19 Anna Slevin Centerville VA 30 217 34:43.3 34:43.3 11:12/M
20 Erika Lynch South Lyon MI 30 219 34:55.2 34:55.2 11:16/M
21 Lisa Smith Farmington Hills MI 34 235 37:19.2 37:19.2 12:02/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Mikki Cheney Brighton MI 37 28 22:02.3 22:02.3 7:06/M
2 Renee Mayday Brighton MI 39 37 23:02.6 23:02.6 7:26/M
3 Jennifer Kennedy Novi MI 37 57 24:30.3 24:30.3 7:54/M
4 Tracy St. Germain Howell MI 39 83 25:42.0 25:42.0 8:17/M
5 Janet Snickenberger White Lake MI 35 87 25:55.4 25:55.4 8:22/M
6 Tina Eichen Howell MI 39 118 28:32.1 28:32.1 9:12/M
7 Frances Betzoldt Dexter MI 38 131 29:11.3 29:11.3 9:25/M
8 Cathryn Armstrong Novi MI 36 152 30:15.4 30:15.4 9:45/M
9 Vicki Worthing Brighton MI 36 155 30:26.6 30:26.6 9:49/M
10 Margo Larsen Grand Forks ND 37 161 30:49.0 30:49.0 9:56/M
11 Pamela Hinchliffe Ypsilanti MI 35 164 30:51.3 30:51.3 9:57/M
12 Lisa Brady Farmington MI 35 172 31:17.5 31:17.5 10:05/M
13 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 39 177 31:27.5 31:27.5 10:09/M
14 Kerri Dedrick Brighton MI 38 186 31:47.5 31:47.5 10:15/M
15 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 35 202 33:12.3 33:12.3 10:43/M
16 Tracey Chapo Howell MI 35 216 34:42.4 34:42.4 11:12/M
17 Emma Grissom Howell MI 39 218 34:44.3 34:44.3 11:12/M
18 Colleen Concepiion Brighton MI 39 223 35:13.0 35:13.0 11:22/M
19 Francine Sumner Howell MI 38 224 35:29.0 35:29.0 11:27/M
20 Amy Patton Abilene TX 36 227 35:37.1 35:37.1 11:29/M
21 Jamie Franklin Howell MI 38 231 36:33.2 36:33.2 11:47/M
22 Melissa Brewster Howell MI 36 232 37:13.3 37:13.3 12:00/M
23 Jen Cobb Howell MI 37 233 37:15.3 37:15.3 12:01/M
24 Mindy Guastella Howell MI 38 234 37:15.5 37:15.5 12:01/M
25 Margaret Foley Fowlerville MI 37 260 44:46.5 44:46.5 14:26/M
26 Melissa Goddard Howell MI 36 269 50:44.5 50:44.5 16:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jeanette Hayes Howell MI 40 64 25:06.0 25:06.0 8:06/M
2 Erika Thompson Northville MI 40 65 25:08.5 25:08.5 8:06/M
3 Dianna Stoddard Waterford MI 42 72 25:20.3 25:20.3 8:10/M
4 Kimberly Lindauer Brighton MI 43 82 25:37.5 25:37.5 8:16/M
5 Kimberly Defay Cement City MI 41 116 27:57.4 27:57.4 9:01/M
6 Sandra Cavallaro Brighton MI 40 127 29:05.4 29:05.4 9:23/M
7 Mary Soja Howell MI 41 135 29:23.3 29:23.3 9:29/M
8 Elaine Tadajewski Commerce Twp MI 41 142 29:47.1 29:47.1 9:36/M
9 Diana Isaac Plymouth MI 44 148 30:04.0 30:04.0 9:42/M
10 Anna Huszti Milford MI 42 160 30:44.6 30:44.6 9:55/M
11 Cristin Vivian Fenton MI 42 179 31:29.0 31:29.0 10:09/M
12 Michelle Madden Howell MI 42 181 31:34.3 31:34.3 10:11/M
13 Pam Feldeisen Ann Arbor MI 43 190 31:54.0 31:54.0 10:17/M
14 Terri Mezel Howell MI 43 192 32:05.0 32:05.0 10:21/M
15 Janet Noruk Oxford MI 40 209 34:15.3 34:15.3 11:03/M
16 Susan Sutherland Pinckney MI 43 212 34:26.3 34:26.3 11:06/M
17 Marie Bailey Milford MI 40 238 37:40.0 37:40.0 12:09/M
18 Kris Weber Fenton MI 41 249 41:08.3 41:08.3 13:16/M
19 Cindy Brosius Brighton MI 43 259 44:46.1 44:46.1 14:26/M
20 Wan Tsai South Lyon MI 41 262 45:35.1 45:35.1 14:42/M
21 Shelly Austin Brighton MI 44 267 48:10.1 48:10.1 15:32/M
22 Christine Green Novi MI 44 272 53:53.0 53:53.0 17:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 April Wyncott Brighton MI 49 86 25:50.3 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 Jill Winegar Howell MI 49 113 27:52.5 27:52.5 8:59/M
3 Paula Albert West Bloomfield MI 45 156 30:30.4 30:30.4 9:50/M
4 Marianne Quada Brighton MI 49 167 31:09.2 31:09.2 10:03/M
5 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 45 171 31:17.1 31:17.1 10:05/M
6 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton MI 49 175 31:23.1 31:23.1 10:07/M
7 Lisa Hartwell Brighton MI 45 182 31:35.0 31:35.0 10:11/M
8 Paula Dzombak Pinckney MI 49 200 33:03.4 33:03.4 10:40/M
9 Rhonda Schoville Brighton MI 48 215 34:40.5 34:40.5 11:11/M
10 Dana Debenham Hartland MI 47 244 38:26.5 38:26.5 12:24/M
11 Lisa Bohlen Brighton MI 46 265 47:13.4 47:13.4 15:14/M
12 Julie Petrik Brighton MI 48 266 48:10.0 48:10.0 15:32/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Joann Bonnewell Brighton MI 53 93 26:23.3 26:23.3 8:31/M
2 Susan Higdon Brighton MI 53 141 29:46.4 29:46.4 9:36/M
3 Cynthia Holman Brighton MI 54 149 30:04.2 30:04.2 9:42/M
4 Cheree Scarantino Brighton MI 50 151 30:14.3 30:14.3 9:45/M
5 Jaynee Handelsman Ann Arbor MI 53 193 32:22.3 32:22.3 10:26/M
6 Cathy Watson Brighton MI 53 198 32:45.1 32:45.1 10:34/M
7 Anita Rajkovich South Lyon MI 53 248 40:51.2 40:51.2 13:11/M
8 Alison Lane Brighton MI 50 251 41:52.1 41:52.1 13:30/M
9 Sharon Anderson Brighton MI 54 274 55:16.5 55:16.5 17:50/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Sally Tomashik Hartland MI 56 96 26:35.5 26:35.5 8:35/M
2 Karen Fuhrmann Fenton MI 56 147 30:02.1 30:02.1 9:41/M
3 Julia Giannosa Ann Arbor MI 59 154 30:22.4 30:22.4 9:48/M
4 Yvonne Moore Brighton MI 59 184 31:42.3 31:42.3 10:14/M
5 Linda Wink South Lyon MI 58 188 31:51.5 31:51.5 10:16/M
6 Susan Allen Fenton MI 59 268 50:09.3 50:09.3 16:11/M
7 Vickie Adams Brighton MI 56 273 55:05.4 55:05.4 17:46/M
8 Paulette Conn Brighton MI 56 276 56:08.4 56:08.4 18:06/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Janet Hu Bloomfield MI 63 124 28:52.2 28:52.2 9:19/M
2 Carolyn Gagacki Brighton MI 63 254 44:08.0 44:08.0 14:14/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 66 239 37:49.4 37:49.4 12:12/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Stephen Picucci Brighton MI 28 1 16:21.3 16:21.3 5:16/M

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 41 4 18:46.4 18:46.4 6:03/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Erik Potere Howell MI 16 8 19:35.4 19:35.4 6:19/M
2 Tyler Partridge Brighton MI 14 9 19:38.1 19:38.1 6:20/M
3 Chris Wernette Brighton MI 14 11 19:42.5 19:42.5 6:21/M
4 Zachary Tsai South Lyon MI 11 26 21:52.0 21:52.0 7:03/M
5 Kyle Thompson Northville MI 13 53 24:05.2 24:05.2 7:46/M
6 Cj Thompson Northville MI 11 54 24:06.0 24:06.0 7:46/M
7 Jesse Maddock Brighton MI 17 56 24:26.3 24:26.3 7:53/M
8 Connor Cavallaro Brighton MI 10 60 24:44.4 24:44.4 7:59/M
9 Brian Siegrist Wixom MI 14 75 25:24.4 25:24.4 8:12/M
10 Thane Feldeisen Ann Arbor MI 14 123 28:51.5 28:51.5 9:18/M
11 Cleyton Cavallaro Brighton MI 14 126 29:05.0 29:05.0 9:23/M
12 Brian Weber Fenton MI 10 128 29:05.5 29:05.5 9:23/M
13 Sam Brosius Brighton MI 10 133 29:18.0 29:18.0 9:27/M
14 Nolan Bailey Milford MI 8 153 30:18.5 30:18.5 9:46/M
15 Brian Hartwell Brighton MI 16 165 30:52.1 30:52.1 9:57/M
16 Austin Tillison Roswell GA 15 168 31:10.2 31:10.2 10:03/M
17 Justin Matuszewski Brighton MI 9 185 31:47.1 31:47.1 10:15/M
18 Trey Feldeisen Ann Arbor MI 7 191 31:54.1 31:54.1 10:17/M
19 Hussein Zohr Saline MI 16 221 35:10.0 35:10.0 11:21/M
20 Joe Plemmons Hartland MI 12 229 35:51.2 35:51.2 11:34/M
21 Billy Bailey Milford MI 10 237 37:35.5 37:35.5 12:07/M
22 Corey Lampman Fowlerville MI 7 240 38:02.1 38:02.1 12:16/M
23 Kenny Liu Bloomfield Hills MI 10 270 52:03.0 52:03.0 16:47/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Rhodes Farmington MI 18 2 16:58.2 16:58.2 5:28/M
2 Greg Foley South Lyon MI 21 3 17:15.2 17:15.2 5:34/M
3 Joshua Maddock Brighton MI 20 32 22:21.6 22:21.6 7:13/M
4 Kelly Todd Ypsilanti MI 21 66 25:10.3 25:10.3 8:07/M
5 Ian Lind Brighton MI 21 73 25:23.2 25:23.2 8:11/M
6 Andrew Kleinschmidt Brighton MI 18 199 32:45.2 32:45.2 10:34/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Matt Wojczynski Brighton MI 26 6 19:05.2 19:05.2 6:09/M
2 Scott Gawne Arlington VA 25 7 19:13.4 19:13.4 6:12/M
3 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 29 16 20:49.3 20:49.3 6:43/M
4 Caleb Coddington Brighton MI 27 24 21:49.1 21:49.1 7:02/M
5 Mark Merna Pinckney MI 28 42 23:25.6 23:25.6 7:33/M
6 Adam Tacey Waterford MI 29 44 23:33.4 23:33.4 7:36/M
7 Steve Gawne Sterling Heights MI 27 46 23:34.1 23:34.1 7:36/M
8 Andy Boehmer Whitmore Lake MI 29 58 24:32.4 24:32.4 7:55/M
9 Trevor Timmons Farmington Hills MI 27 104 27:22.0 27:22.0 8:50/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Roberto Zucchilli Farmington Hills MI 33 17 20:52.5 20:52.5 6:44/M
2 Brian Larsen Ypsilanti MI 34 163 30:51.2 30:51.2 9:57/M
3 Neil Slevin Centerville VA 32 166 30:52.3 30:52.3 9:57/M
4 Chris MacHniak Howell MI 33 174 31:20.3 31:20.3 10:06/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Greg Tatara Howell MI 38 21 21:21.0 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Jim Meldrum Fenton MI 35 25 21:50.5 21:50.5 7:03/M
3 Gary Tono Ypsilanti MI 39 34 22:32.5 22:32.5 7:16/M
4 Greg Spangler Howell MI 37 45 23:34.0 23:34.0 7:36/M
5 Robert Wolff Whitmore Lake MI 38 48 23:41.3 23:41.3 7:38/M
6 Rich Benson Howell MI 38 63 25:04.5 25:04.5 8:05/M
7 Steve Silverston Brighton MI 38 68 25:12.4 25:12.4 8:08/M
8 Mike Cook Perry MI 36 70 25:16.2 25:16.2 8:09/M
9 Dion Clark Fowlerville MI 37 79 25:26.4 25:26.4 8:12/M
10 Kevin Van Kannel Brighton MI 39 105 27:28.5 27:28.5 8:52/M
11 Jeff Hauk Howell MI 39 111 27:45.4 27:45.4 8:57/M
12 Tim Matuszewski Brighton MI 36 210 34:22.3 34:22.3 11:05/M
13 John Franklin Howell MI 39 228 35:37.1 35:37.1 11:29/M
14 Jeffrey Lampman Fowlerville MI 35 241 38:04.4 38:04.4 12:17/M
15 Tom Archer Brighton MI 35 275 55:40.6 55:40.6 17:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 David Moorehouse Ellicott City MD 41 12 19:44.0 19:44.0 6:22/M
2 Joe Bacon Fenton MI 42 13 19:45.2 19:45.2 6:22/M
3 William Huszti Milford MI 43 14 20:07.3 20:07.3 6:29/M
4 Greg Lanzi Brighton MI 43 15 20:34.5 20:34.5 6:38/M
5 Ron Feldeisen Ann Arbor MI 42 20 21:14.1 21:14.1 6:51/M
6 Joe Heslip Howell MI 43 22 21:24.5 21:24.5 6:54/M
7 Joseph Tomashik Hartland MI 44 23 21:28.3 21:28.3 6:55/M
8 Patrick Bowland Brighton MI 40 29 22:11.2 22:11.2 7:09/M
9 Brad McClellan Howell MI 44 31 22:14.5 22:14.5 7:10/M
10 Dominic Nicita Brighton MI 44 33 22:24.0 22:24.0 7:14/M
11 Brian Mayday Brighton MI 43 38 23:03.4 23:03.4 7:26/M
12 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 41 69 25:14.0 25:14.0 8:08/M
13 Chester Cox Howell MI 43 80 25:34.0 25:34.0 8:15/M
14 Paul Curtis Northville MI 42 84 25:42.4 25:42.4 8:17/M
15 Kyle Albert West Bloomfield MI 44 89 26:16.0 26:16.0 8:28/M
16 Mark Lindauer Brighton MI 42 99 26:56.5 26:56.5 8:41/M
17 Robert Soja Howell MI 44 100 27:06.2 27:06.2 8:45/M
18 Matt Weber Fenton MI 41 129 29:08.2 29:08.2 9:24/M
19 Jayson Nault Brighton MI 43 132 29:14.1 29:14.1 9:26/M
20 Ron Cavallaro Brighton MI 43 140 29:40.5 29:40.5 9:34/M
21 Lee Tsai South Lyon MI 43 204 33:47.4 33:47.4 10:54/M
22 Dave Eichen Howell MI 43 205 33:52.2 33:52.2 10:55/M
23 John Noruk Oxford MI 42 208 34:15.3 34:15.3 11:03/M
24 Mike Hartwell Brighton MI 43 225 35:32.2 35:32.2 11:28/M
25 Brad Zalewski Brighton MI 44 226 35:35.2 35:35.2 11:29/M
26 Mike Brewster Howell MI 44 246 39:44.5 39:44.5 12:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Partridge Brighton MH 46 5 18:53.0 18:53.0 6:05/M
2 Jim Gardner Brighton MI 49 41 23:25.5 23:25.5 7:33/M
3 Joseph Mahowald Ann Arbor MI 47 47 23:40.1 23:40.1 7:38/M
4 Brett Blair Howell MI 47 55 24:13.0 24:13.0 7:49/M
5 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 49 67 25:11.4 25:11.4 8:07/M
6 Matt Peterson Brighton MI 45 71 25:20.1 25:20.1 8:10/M
7 David Jerrett Milford MI 46 85 25:44.0 25:44.0 8:18/M
8 Robbie Murphy Whitmore Lake MI 47 106 27:31.5 27:31.5 8:53/M
9 Jeff Madden Howell MI 46 107 27:33.0 27:33.0 8:53/M
10 Clark Tewel Brighton MI 49 114 27:55.5 27:55.5 9:00/M
11 Bill Kleinschmidt Brighton MI 47 125 28:52.3 28:52.3 9:19/M
12 Buddy Moorehouse Gregory MI 47 143 29:48.3 29:48.3 9:37/M
13 Fred Schoville Brighton MI 48 220 35:01.1 35:01.1 11:18/M
14 William Green Novi MI 48 261 45:16.1 45:16.1 14:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Floyd Walters South Lyon MI 52 36 23:00.4 23:00.4 7:25/M
2 Rick Gall Brighton MI 54 159 30:44.2 30:44.2 9:55/M
3 Doug Dimeglio Canton MI 54 271 53:52.3 53:52.3 17:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Tony Hubbarth Brighton MI 58 18 20:53.3 20:53.3 6:44/M
2 Scott Levely Plymouth MI 55 40 23:20.0 23:20.0 7:32/M
3 Paul Doby Howell MI 57 43 23:26.0 23:26.0 7:34/M
4 Rick Hofsess Brighton MI 55 98 26:48.3 26:48.3 8:39/M
5 Thomas Sulkowski Howell MI 58 102 27:19.6 27:19.6 8:49/M
6 Riley McLinch Clio MI 57 108 27:35.4 27:35.4 8:54/M
7 Mark Higdon Brighton MI 55 144 29:53.0 29:53.0 9:38/M
8 Jax Giannosa Ann Arbor MI 58 189 31:53.1 31:53.1 10:17/M
9 Keith Butkovich Ann Arbor MI 55 195 32:31.1 32:31.1 10:29/M
10 Stephen Gelenger Royal Oak MI 56 222 35:12.3 35:12.3 11:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Ian Hawkins Ypsilanti MI 60 39 23:19.2 23:19.2 7:31/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 63 51 24:02.2 24:02.2 7:45/M
3 John Brosius Brighton MI 61 134 29:18.3 29:18.3 9:27/M
4 Steve Smith South Lyon MI 64 211 34:25.2 34:25.2 11:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Harold Peterson Holly MI 67 206 33:57.1 33:57.1 10:57/M
2 Fan Chong South Lyon MI 68 263 45:35.2 45:35.2 14:42/M
3 Patrick Powers New Hudson MI 69 264 45:37.0 45:37.0 14:43/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 James Ingles Farmington Hills MI 70 122 28:42.2 28:42.2 9:15/M
2 Gary Lazarus Brighton MI 70 146 29:57.3 29:57.3 9:40/M

Half Marathon
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Krys Brish Milford MI 44 17 1:31:48.0 1:31:52.1 0:04.1 7:01/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Lori Wallace Mason MI 43 30 1:35:15.1 1:35:19.3 0:04.2 7:17/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Heather Vandette Livonia MI 23 40 1:37:51.1 1:37:54.2 0:03.1 7:28/M
2 Stacey Bednarz Lansing MI 24 77 1:48:21.5 1:48:25.0 0:03.5 8:17/M
3 Sarah Massuch Ann Arbor MI 19 100 1:55:38.6 1:55:52.1 0:13.5 8:51/M
4 Amy Hollandsworth Rochester Hills MI 24 149 2:25:08.1 2:25:11.4 0:03.3 11:05/M
5 Miranda Gelenger East Lansing MI 20 155 2:36:07.0 2:36:19.2 0:12.2 11:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Anna Vanderstelt Bakersfield CA 25 23 1:34:21.7 1:34:29.1 0:07.4 7:13/M
2 Marie Komanecky Ann Arbor MI 28 54 1:42:23.5 1:42:30.5 0:07.0 7:49/M
3 Karen Kazensky Westland MI 29 60 1:43:44.8 1:43:54.3 0:09.5 7:56/M
4 Stephanie Szopo Brighton MI 26 62 1:43:58.7 1:44:07.0 0:08.3 7:57/M
5 Jennifer Pashak Merrillville IN 29 97 1:54:20.8 1:54:33.2 0:12.4 8:45/M
6 Bailey Winn Ann Arbor MI 27 109 1:57:29.5 1:57:44.0 0:14.5 8:59/M
7 Maureen Watson Brighton MI 25 131 2:10:34.9 2:10:53.2 0:18.3 9:59/M
8 Karen Kampa Lansing MI 29 135 2:12:37.2 2:12:54.2 0:17.0 10:09/M
9 Carol Matthews Ann Arbor MI 25 139 2:13:29.2 2:13:44.3 0:15.1 10:13/M
10 Julie Everlove Clawson MI 27 142 2:18:22.4 2:18:31.4 0:09.0 10:34/M
11 Elise Karns Redford MI 25 145 2:21:16.2 2:21:28.5 0:12.3 10:48/M
12 Che Morris Grand Rapids MI 28 147 2:23:58.8 2:24:11.2 0:12.4 11:00/M
13 Marianne Grano Grosse Pointe Park MI 26 148 2:25:03.7 2:25:16.2 0:12.5 11:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Cristina Noble Brighton MI 33 33 1:35:56.1 1:36:13.1 0:17.0 7:21/M
2 Shawn Reiser Fenton MI 32 41 1:38:18.3 1:38:23.4 0:05.1 7:31/M
3 Mary Kender Howell MI 31 75 1:47:37.4 1:47:49.4 0:12.0 8:14/M
4 Brenda Hively Brighton MI 34 91 1:51:53.1 1:52:00.2 0:07.1 8:33/M
5 Hollie Schrock Howell MI 30 92 1:51:53.2 1:52:01.5 0:08.3 8:33/M
6 Kimberly Tuttle Atlanta GA 31 110 1:57:39.7 1:57:52.1 0:12.4 9:00/M
7 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag Hartland MI 33 124 2:07:33.1 2:07:46.3 0:13.2 9:45/M
8 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc MI 30 125 2:07:33.3 2:07:46.5 0:13.2 9:45/M
9 Shonagh Chimbara Ann Arbor MI 34 129 2:10:00.1 2:10:14.4 0:14.3 9:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Kristi Matuszewski Brighton MI 36 20 1:32:22.0 1:32:26.0 0:04.0 7:03/M
2 Leann Jackson Jerome MI 39 24 1:34:29.1 1:34:40.1 0:11.0 7:14/M
3 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 37 43 1:39:26.6 1:39:35.1 0:08.5 7:36/M
4 Renee Champagne Milford MI 39 44 1:39:26.8 1:39:35.0 0:08.2 7:36/M
5 Kimberly Bedigian Plymouth MI 38 59 1:43:21.9 1:43:39.2 0:17.3 7:55/M
6 Leigh Bolitho Brighton MI 39 64 1:44:24.5 1:44:31.0 0:06.5 7:59/M
7 Rachelle Cleary Howell MI 37 89 1:51:08.0 1:51:29.1 0:21.1 8:31/M
8 Laura Diehl Flint MI 38 90 1:51:39.0 1:51:47.2 0:08.2 8:32/M
9 Robin Linfield South Lyon MI 39 99 1:55:33.2 1:55:49.2 0:16.0 8:50/M
10 Geri Gee Brihton MI 39 105 1:56:35.8 1:56:50.4 0:14.6 8:55/M
11 Margaret Lauinger Brighton MI 35 114 1:59:11.2 1:59:27.5 0:16.3 9:07/M
12 Christine Bell Brighton MI 35 143 2:21:06.8 2:21:21.3 0:14.5 10:47/M
13 Kathleen Stark Lakeland MI 37 146 2:21:56.5 2:22:13.6 0:17.1 10:51/M
14 Carrie Rivette Spring Lake MI 36 150 2:25:27.8 2:25:47.2 0:19.4 11:08/M
15 Arkeisha Walker Novi MI 39 154 2:30:58.7 2:31:15.0 0:16.3 11:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Penny Kitchen Commerce Twp MI 42 48 1:41:03.7 1:41:14.0 0:10.3 7:44/M
2 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 41 74 1:47:30.1 1:47:35.3 0:05.2 8:13/M
3 Katherine Lacommare Howell MI 41 76 1:48:15.0 1:48:25.1 0:10.1 8:17/M
4 Angie Fisher Brighton MI 40 87 1:49:42.7 1:49:56.1 0:13.4 8:24/M
5 Michelle Greenleaf Brighton MI 40 93 1:52:09.0 1:52:25.1 0:16.1 8:35/M
6 Linda Eis South Lyon MH 43 101 1:55:57.9 1:56:07.0 0:09.1 8:52/M
7 Gina Zasadny Chelsea MI 44 117 2:00:26.1 2:00:38.5 0:12.4 9:13/M
8 Patrice Gage Howell MI 42 118 2:02:10.4 2:02:25.5 0:15.1 9:21/M
9 Deborah Ward Birmingham MI 44 127 2:09:14.5 2:09:24.0 0:09.5 9:53/M
10 Angela Grunn Howell MI 44 128 2:09:21.5 2:09:33.5 0:12.0 9:53/M
11 Misiel Conlen Brighton MI 40 130 2:10:19.8 2:10:39.2 0:19.4 9:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Diane Mattson Brighton MI 48 106 1:56:59.7 1:57:14.2 0:14.5 8:57/M
2 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Twp. MI 47 140 2:15:11.7 2:15:21.1 0:09.4 10:20/M
3 Debbie Ratliff Brighton MI 49 141 2:16:24.4 2:16:41.5 0:17.1 10:26/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 51 82 1:48:58.0 1:49:08.3 0:10.3 8:20/M
2 Mary Aseltyne South Lyon MI 51 94 1:52:11.7 1:52:17.1 0:05.4 8:34/M
3 Meg Burtch Bellevue WA 51 120 2:03:50.4 2:04:06.5 0:16.1 9:28/M