Tortoise and Hare 4th of July 5k

back to results

Jul. 5, 2008

Tortoise and Hare 4th of July 5k
Ann Arbor,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
TORTOISE AND HARE 5K
July 4, 2008
Ann Arbor, Michigan


MALE OVERALL
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 1 63 Peter Christmas 20 Ann Arbor 5:08 15:09 4:53

FEMALE OVERALL
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 36 214 Suzanne Larsen 30 Fenton 5:36 17:35 5:40

MALE MASTERS
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 24 594 Robert Duerksen 47 Ann Arbor 5:37 17:18 5:34

FEMALE MASTERS
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 80 667 Rebecca Price 50 Ann Arbor 6:16 19:49 6:23

MALE GRAND MASTERS
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 66 83 Paul Deladurantaye 62 Riverview 6:02 19:01 6:07

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 100 684 Laura Maslar 50 Grosse Ile 6:30 20:30 6:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 83 592 Andrew Barber 13 Superior Twp 6:21 19:54 6:25
2 104 193 Kevin Knight 14 Ann Arbor 6:25 20:45 6:41
3 128 433 Alexander Vidovic 10 Whitmore Lake 6:52 21:18 6:52
4 147 17 Harry Barrmorris 13 Ann Arbor 6:38 21:46 7:01
5 171 453 Joe Wendorf 13 Ann Arbor 6:59 22:23 7:13
6 261 726 Marc Ybarra 9 Ann Arbor 7:27 24:32 7:54
7 281 20 Ryan Basanta 12 Ann Arbor 8:18 24:53 8:01
8 292 719 Jordon Ciciotti 13 Canton 7:37 25:13 8:07
9 317 623 Sam Groh 10 Ann Arbor 8:09 25:44 8:17
10 336 488 Frankie Zeimet 11 Ann Arbor 8:30 26:09 8:25
11 351 663 James Maciag 14 Canton 9:00 26:33 8:33
12 370 120 Dylan Furlong 9 Ann Arbor 8:33 26:54 8:40
13 389 513 Daniel Friedman 10 Ann Arbor 8:46 27:39 8:54
14 444 534 Zach Duslex 13 Chelsea 9:31 29:02 9:21
15 445 629 Nick Stone 7 Pinckney 9:17 29:06 9:22
16 472 392 Alex Stevens 11 Ann Arbor 9:50 29:57 9:39
17 491 1001 Zach Ousley 13 Chelsea 10:17 30:28 9:49
18 511 172 Langston Josey 7 Ann Arbor 9:23 31:26 10:07
19 554 529 Matias Mora 9 Ypsilanti 10:18 33:06 10:39
20 660 450 Tyler Weinhagen 7 Pleasanton 14:55 45:02 14:30
21 665 34 Erik Borg 8 Pleasanton 14:57 45:38 14:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 129 30 Annie-Norah Beveridge 14 Ann Arbor 6:19 21:19 6:52
2 300 221 Brianna Lax 12 Plymouth 8:17 25:29 8:13
3 354 691 Jane Peterson 9 Ann Arbor 7:47 26:37 8:34
4 419 582 Ashleigh Shanley 13 Ann Arbor 9:00 28:13 9:05
5 435 692 Jordan Burman 14 Monroe 8:56 28:54 9:18
6 480 334 Allison Rye 14 Brighton 9:35 30:06 9:42
7 485 483 Julia Young 12 Ann Arbor 9:06 30:17 9:45
8 487 353 Lizzie Schmidt 9 Ann Arbor 9:07 30:19 9:46
9 513 269 Riley Mitchell 11 Ypsilanti 9:10 31:30 10:09
10 544 117 Sophia French 10 Dexter 10:28 32:46 10:33
11 550 212 Kathrin Larsen 14 Ann Arbor 9:46 32:52 10:35
12 560 731 Rachael Tishkoff 10 Ann Arbor 10:46 33:32 10:48
13 567 732 Surmeet Gill 11 Canton 10:28 33:55 10:55
14 573 593 Anna Ruth Barber 7 Superior Twp 9:56 34:16 11:02
15 632 421 Isabel Todoroff 10 Ann Arbor 10:42 40:06 12:55
16 651 35 Kathleen Borg 10 Pleasanton 13:29 42:18 13:37
17 652 449 Samantha Weinhagen 10 Pleasanton 13:26 42:32 13:42
18 674 390 Katie Sterzinger 9 Plymouth 14:44 47:08 15:11
19 687 640 Allison Eisbrenner 13 Plymouth 17:47 55:46 17:57
20 688 903 Jackie Serbay 13 Plymouth 17:46 55:47 17:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 2 646 Bobby Aprill 17 Dexter 5:08 15:12 4:54
2 4 649 Justin Heck 17 Monroe 5:07 15:21 4:57
3 6 668 Alex Russeau 19 La Salle 5:08 15:44 5:04
4 8 693 Brandon Griffin 18 Erie 5:07 15:47 5:05
5 9 295 Nick Petro 17 Erie 5:08 16:13 5:14
6 11 239 Jason Mahakian 19 Farmington Hil 5:28 16:52 5:26
7 13 632 Daniel Culbertson 17 Ann Arbor 5:25 16:55 5:27
8 14 124 Nick George 18 Saline 5:26 16:58 5:28
9 15 178 Andrew Kalenkiewicz 17 Monroe 5:15 17:02 5:29
10 16 644 Ricardo Galindo 16 Farmington 5:35 17:06 5:30
11 17 355 Jacob Schofield 17 Wayne 5:19 17:08 5:31
12 20 700 Dave Walshy 17 Monroe 5:28 17:13 5:33
13 25 670 Sean Carney 16 Farmington 5:37 17:18 5:35
14 28 619 Nick Kern 16 Ann Arbor 5:24 17:22 5:36
15 31 181 Nathan Karr 16 Ann Arbor 5:22 17:28 5:38
16 33 222 Derek Lax 17 Plymouth 5:27 17:29 5:38
17 34 486 Ian Zawacki 16 Monroe 5:30 17:29 5:38
18 37 53 Andrew Campbell 16 Brownstown 5:31 17:38 5:41
19 39 58 Ben Carruthers 15 Dexter 5:35 17:44 5:43
20 41 671 Michael Dompiette 17 Farmington 5:37 17:53 5:46
21 44 669 Mohammed Kakli 17 Riverview 5:25 18:00 5:48
22 45 650 Bobby Sharron 17 Carleton 5:28 18:05 5:50
23 46 368 Zane Sherman 19 Belleville 5:35 18:07 5:50
24 51 507 Alex Noble 18 Plymouth 5:41 18:13 5:52
25 54 55 Garrett Carpenter 17 Troy 5:42 18:19 5:54
26 56 236 Eric Loveland 19 Dundee 5:39 18:20 5:54
27 60 510 Ethan McBee 16 Monroe 5:44 18:36 6:00
28 64 367 Carter Sherman 15 Belleville 5:58 18:55 6:06
29 65 51 Warren Buzzard 15 Plymouth 5:36 18:55 6:06
30 67 409 Scott Taylor 19 Battle Creek 5:54 19:01 6:08
31 72 612 John Fonte 16 Ann Arbor 6:02 19:20 6:14
32 82 725 Matthew Ybarra 15 Ann Arbor 6:05 19:51 6:24
33 85 664 Marcus Rogerson 16 Howell 5:32 19:56 6:25
34 98 224 Robert Lebrell 15 Dearborn 5:51 20:19 6:33
35 101 630 Elijah Jentzen 19 Ypsilanti 6:27 20:36 6:38
36 105 698 Lemanski Preston 16 Monroe 6:21 20:47 6:42
37 115 318 Alex Rigney 17 Ann Arbor 6:21 21:06 6:48
38 136 438 Jacob Waltz 16 Monroe 6:57 21:25 6:54
39 152 135 Evan Gray 18 Ann Arbor 6:44 21:51 7:02
40 154 294 Jordan Petro 16 Erie 6:50 21:55 7:04
41 160 440 Prescott Watson 17 Ann Arbor 7:17 22:06 7:07
42 163 506 Dylan Noble 15 Plymouth 6:56 22:10 7:08
43 165 509 Nathan Schultz 17 Monroe 6:57 22:14 7:10
44 169 631 Spencer Young 19 Ypsilanti 6:57 22:20 7:12
45 179 351 Will Scheiman 16 Ann Arbor 7:21 22:33 7:16
46 386 213 Stuart Larsen 16 Ann Arbor 8:05 27:33 8:52
47 403 203 Steve Kramer 16 Perry Hall 9:14 27:55 8:59
48 407 388 Chris Steiner 16 Perry Hall 9:17 27:57 9:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 68 648 Lindsey Gakenheimer 17 Monroe 6:09 19:01 6:08
2 94 110 Kristie Ferrans 19 Carleton 6:17 20:12 6:31
3 102 93 Lindsay Doherty 17 Wixom 6:26 20:37 6:39
4 119 651 Allison Kennedy 15 Ann Arbor 6:20 21:09 6:49
5 121 264 Megan Miller 18 Monroe 6:29 21:11 6:49
6 126 380 Erin Smigielski 17 Sterling Heigh 6:45 21:17 6:51
7 131 322 Brittany Robichaud 15 Monroe 6:29 21:22 6:53
8 137 637 Sierra Hansen 17 Ann Arbor 6:20 21:25 6:54
9 158 544 Kari Saarela 19 Livonia 6:30 22:03 7:06
10 172 685 Jessica Miller 16 Monroe 6:59 22:24 7:13
11 181 194 Laura Knight 16 Ann Arbor 6:40 22:36 7:17
12 195 394 Tiffany Stoddard 19 Ann Arbor 6:56 22:51 7:22
13 198 542 Devan Walley 18 Westland 6:44 22:57 7:23
14 219 583 Molly Shanley 15 Ann Arbor 7:22 23:36 7:36
15 230 498 Alexa Lee 15 Ann Arbor 7:24 23:55 7:42
16 232 499 Naama Rivlin 15 Ann Arbor 7:27 23:58 7:43
17 248 208 Maddy Lafave 16 Livonia 7:46 24:19 7:50
18 257 658 Kelsey Soronen 16 Livonia 7:18 24:28 7:53
19 285 205 Erin Kropp 19 Pinckney 7:29 25:00 8:03
20 302 407 Margaret Tantillo 17 Dearborn Hgts 7:40 25:30 8:13
21 319 320 Sarah Rivard 19 Dearborn Hgts 8:17 25:44 8:17
22 322 165 Laura Immonen 16 Ann Arbor 7:46 25:48 8:18
23 328 501 Em Aerie 15 Ann Arbor 7:40 25:59 8:22
24 330 518 Alex Dutcher 15 Dexter 7:43 26:03 8:23
25 338 179 Karen Kalinski 16 Livonia 8:15 26:09 8:25
26 341 300 Allison Pomerantz 19 Ann Arbor 8:40 26:14 8:27
27 366 383 Emily Solan 16 Saline 8:26 26:54 8:40
28 371 171 Rachel Jones 19 Ann Arbor 8:12 26:56 8:40
29 377 425 Emily Van Dusen 15 Dexter 8:08 27:12 8:46
30 392 715 Allison Arble 19 Plymouth 8:40 27:40 8:55
31 436 430 Abigail Vermeulen 18 Ann Arbor 9:11 28:55 9:19
32 481 408 Mary Kate Tantillo 15 Dearborn Hgts 9:01 30:08 9:42
33 503 241 Karen Malloure 16 Farmington Hil 10:13 31:10 10:02
34 504 242 Kristen Malloure 16 Farmington Hil 10:13 31:11 10:02
35 521 613 Melody Tran 17 Wichita 9:29 31:50 10:15
36 532 422 Nadia Todoroff 16 Ann Arbor 9:30 32:09 10:21
37 557 426 Katie Van Dusen 18 Dexter 10:16 33:12 10:41
38 640 277 Lori Mulligan 15 South Lyon 13:38 41:20 13:19
39 659 186 Anne Keller 19 Ann Arbor 13:52 43:44 14:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 3 686 Wade Wines 22 Ypsilanti 5:07 15:19 4:56
2 5 687 Nick Katsefaras 21 Pinckney 5:07 15:44 5:04
3 10 546 Mark Pakora 22 Ann Arbor 5:08 16:30 5:19
4 26 705 Chad Wines 21 Pinckney 5:28 17:19 5:35
5 48 306 Gabe Quiroga 20 Temperance 5:32 18:09 5:51
6 62 420 Tony Tice 20 Saline 5:39 18:47 6:03
7 114 442 Derek Weaver 21 S Rockwood 6:17 21:00 6:46
8 120 451 Matthew Weis 21 Stevensville 6:50 21:09 6:49
9 173 608 Noah Bindman 23 Ann Arbor 6:59 22:24 7:13
10 255 643 David Idzior 22 Southfield 6:58 24:26 7:52
11 286 9007 Yue Deng 20 Ann Arbor 7:38 25:00 8:03
12 381 219 Todd Lawless 23 Rochester Hill 8:34 27:22 8:49
13 393 716 Andrew Hindt 20 Canton 7:33 27:41 8:55
14 421 261 Christopher Michael 21 Canton 8:53 28:17 9:07
15 426 666 Adam Stein 22 Ann Arbor 8:50 28:26 9:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 109 647 Lauren Dennisuk 21 Trenton 6:45 20:55 6:44
2 150 161 Rachel Howell 20 Dexter 7:04 21:51 7:02
3 254 246 Lauren Marzolf 24 Novi 7:33 24:25 7:52
4 267 160 Laura Howe 24 Ann Arbor 8:34 24:38 7:56
5 268 662 Tish Baxter 23 Ann Arbor 8:07 24:39 7:56
6 288 588 Marissa Marshak 24 Ann Arbor 7:31 25:02 8:04
7 350 609 Chelsea Michalak 20 White Lake 8:18 26:27 8:31
8 356 204 Elizabeth Kreger 23 Ann Arbor 8:35 26:39 8:35
9 365 487 Katie Zawacki 23 Ann Arbor 8:37 26:53 8:40
10 374 233 Anna Lind 23 Brighton 8:38 27:01 8:42
11 382 491 Cassie Ziegler 21 Ann Arbor 8:43 27:25 8:50
12 415 562 Meredith Hanschu 23 Ann Arbor 8:44 28:09 9:04
13 430 688 Lisa Lau 22 Grass Lake 8:50 28:45 9:16
14 440 134 Katie Good 24 Astoria 9:21 28:59 9:20
15 443 586 Laura McLaughlin 24 Ann Arbor 9:15 29:00 9:20
16 478 66 Jacqueline Coates 22 Ann Arbor 9:57 30:02 9:40
17 492 44 Dayna Brooks 20 Ann Arbor 9:08 30:31 9:50
18 523 611 Ivy Tran 20 Ann Arbor 9:30 31:52 10:16
19 575 596 Autumn Fabricant 24 Ann Arbor 11:22 34:25 11:05
20 610 414 Heather Thomas 23 Southgute 12:03 37:27 12:03
21 611 218 Emily Lawless 22 Rochester Hill 11:43 37:32 12:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 7 652 Scott Setzke 27 Farmington 5:08 15:44 5:04
2 22 676 Adam Lorenz 28 Plymouth 5:14 17:14 5:33
3 38 256 David Medeiros 27 Ann Arbor 5:36 17:39 5:41
4 52 437 Eric Walter 25 Adrian 5:39 18:14 5:52
5 59 387 Eric Staub 26 Northville 5:54 18:34 5:59
6 61 147 Peter Hamlington 26 Ann Arbor 5:44 18:37 6:00
7 70 240 Christopher Maher 27 Ann Arbor 5:38 19:07 6:10
8 86 341 Robert Salisbury 28 Hillsdale 6:33 19:57 6:26
9 92 718 Benjamin Schaut 29 Commerce Towns 6:33 20:07 6:29
10 96 43 Andrew Brix 26 Ann Arbor 6:29 20:15 6:31
11 106 77 Bruce Cournoyer 29 Warren 6:13 20:47 6:42
12 117 735 Adam Liberatore 28 Ann Arbor 6:26 21:07 6:48
13 118 289 Jordan Pasqualin 28 Ann Arbor 6:37 21:07 6:48
14 122 435 Shaun Walker 28 Highlands Ranc 6:49 21:13 6:50
15 142 155 Michael Hong 25 Plymouth 6:48 21:28 6:55
16 146 111 Adam Ferris-Smith 25 Ann Arbor 7:22 21:42 6:59
17 157 721 Doug Bessette 28 Ann Arbor 7:01 22:01 7:05
18 183 216 Adam Lauver 29 Ann Arbor 7:32 22:38 7:18
19 186 728 Kaoru Kawashima 27 Northville 6:47 22:41 7:18
20 192 614 Manuel Hernandez 26 Ann Arbor 7:21 22:47 7:20
21 237 293 John Petrie 26 Ann Arbor 7:49 24:10 7:47
22 273 599 Joseph Tyler 26 Ann Arbor 8:05 24:46 7:59
23 293 47 Andrew Burger 28 Livonia 7:34 25:13 8:07
24 304 357 Kristopher Schwab 29 Ann Arbor 8:50 25:31 8:13
25 306 547 Ryan Munson 25 Dexter 7:45 25:33 8:14
26 332 564 Robert Harrison 27 Tucson 8:43 26:05 8:24
27 343 512 Nicholas Georgiton 27 Ann Arbor 8:38 26:16 8:28
28 387 23 Stewart Beal 25 Ann Arbor 8:28 27:34 8:53
29 396 6 Michael Alkidas 28 Ann Arbor 9:19 27:47 8:57
30 422 9005 Adam Howe 28 Ann Arbor 8:34 28:18 9:07
31 434 109 Kevin Ference 29 Ann Arbor 8:47 28:50 9:17
32 442 305 Paul Primozich 28 Ann Arbor 9:25 28:59 9:20
33 446 103 Chris Essex 27 Monroe 9:12 29:06 9:22
34 488 551 Aaron Cavin 29 Ann Arbor 9:46 30:20 9:46
35 598 480 Christopher Wyzlic 27 Ann Arbor 10:58 35:46 11:31
36 621 375 John Siddall 29 Chicago 11:55 39:11 12:37
37 646 271 Dominic Moceri 25 Ypsilanti 13:22 42:06 13:33
38 673 257 Ramesh Menon 25 Ann Arbor 13:40 47:01 15:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 57 308 Danielle Quisenberry 26 Jackson 5:38 18:21 5:55
2 177 621 Brooke Dagnan 29 Ypsilanti 7:12 22:29 7:15
3 180 227 Marie Leonard 29 Ann Arbor 7:11 22:34 7:16
4 189 497 Kelsey Gross 25 Ann Arbor 7:03 22:45 7:20
5 199 587 Jocelyn Anderson 28 Ann Arbor 7:34 22:58 7:24
6 204 709 Siobhan O'Connor 27 Ann Arbor 7:12 23:05 7:26
7 206 48 Kristy Burgess 28 Dearborn 6:59 23:09 7:27
8 215 436 Christina Walter 26 Adrian 7:29 23:29 7:34
9 224 332 Lori Russian 25 Canton 7:17 23:43 7:38
10 243 553 Gena Meek 28 Ypsilanti 7:48 24:15 7:49
11 252 477 Nicole Wong 29 Whitmore Lake 7:47 24:22 7:51
12 282 327 Sarah Rominski 27 Ann Arbor 7:46 24:54 8:01
13 295 237 Kathlynn Macker 27 Ypsilanti 8:27 25:17 8:09
14 299 75 Wendy Cotto 28 Woodhaven 8:20 25:29 8:12
15 301 191 Carrie Ann Knauss 28 Ann Arbor 8:05 25:30 8:13
16 309 603 Caitlin Vuocolo 29 Ypsilanti 8:05 25:35 8:14
17 311 234 Nicole Lorence 28 Trenton 8:46 25:36 8:15
18 320 123 Sara Gentry 28 Ann Arbor 8:20 25:45 8:18
19 357 356 Stacey Schulz 27 Warren 8:12 26:41 8:36
20 358 734 Andrea Liberatore 27 Ann Arbor 8:29 26:44 8:37
21 362 635 Kumiko Kato 27 Ann Arbor 8:31 26:48 8:38
22 368 457 Nicole White 28 Ann Arbor 8:10 26:54 8:40
23 383 492 Julie Ziegler 28 Ann Arbor 8:43 27:26 8:50
24 414 115 Demetra Floros 29 Lasalle 8:39 28:07 9:03
25 416 315 Tiffany Ribble 26 Redford 8:56 28:10 9:04
26 423 363 Megan Shakespear 29 Ann Arbor 9:06 28:21 9:08
27 429 606 Anna Steinhoff 26 Ann Arbor 9:08 28:44 9:15
28 438 95 Rachael Dreyer 26 Ann Arbor 9:14 28:57 9:19
29 447 74 Tisha Cooley 27 Ypsilanti 9:12 29:06 9:22
30 464 413 Jessica Thatai 25 Grass Lake 9:26 29:36 9:32
31 476 97 Emily Dunn 28 Milan 9:06 30:00 9:40
32 489 552 Kathleen Krieger 28 Ann Arbor 9:46 30:20 9:46
33 494 708 Erin Donovan 28 Ann Arbor 9:43 30:40 9:53
34 497 597 Brenda Perry 29 Ann Arbor 10:08 30:45 9:54
35 505 429 Chastity Van Pelt 28 Ypsilanti 9:44 31:12 10:03
36 506 82 Anna Dejesus 25 Ypsilanti 9:38 31:15 10:04
37 520 335 Dina Saccone 27 Belleville 10:45 31:48 10:15
38 524 378 Kelsey Sivick 25 Ann Arbor 10:40 31:57 10:17
39 527 340 Winter Salembier 28 New York 10:12 32:00 10:18
40 533 411 Laura Tenmer 26 Ann Arbor 10:45 32:14 10:23
41 534 148 Anne Hartmann 29 Plymouth 10:45 32:15 10:23
42 548 5 Lauren Alkidas 28 Ann Arbor 9:19 32:49 10:34
43 551 474 Lisa Wolfgram 27 Grand Blanc 9:34 32:55 10:36
44 555 528 Carrie Parker 29 Ypsilanti 10:18 33:07 10:40
45 565 220 Megan Lawrence 28 Inkster 9:53 33:42 10:51
46 571 92 Angela Dillon 25 Ann Arbor 10:21 34:07 10:59
47 579 26 Rebecca Benson 27 Riverview 11:06 34:35 11:08
48 585 598 Elisabeth Friedeman 25 Ann Arbor 11:44 34:53 11:14
49 596 215 Shannon Lauer 28 Ypsilanti 10:41 35:43 11:30
50 597 342 Jackie Santoro 26 Ann Arbor 10:56 35:44 11:31
51 616 410 Neamat Tazi 28 Ann Arbor 11:14 38:25 12:22
52 619 38 Sarah Brand 28 Saline 11:19 38:47 12:29
53 645 270 Christina Moceri 25 Ypsilanti 13:21 42:04 13:33
54 671 565 Kanah Harrison 27 Tucson 16:43 46:10 14:52
55 672 561 Melissa Hanschu 26 Ann Arbor 16:45 46:12 14:53
56 685 328 Lila Roy 29 Tecumseh 16:59 54:32 17:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 12 456 Adam Wheeler 31 Westland 5:15 16:52 5:26
2 19 523 Anthony Pariano 34 Ann Arbor 5:22 17:10 5:32
3 21 100 Kevin Egan 32 Toledo 5:40 17:13 5:33
4 23 232 Matthew Lewis 31 Ann Arbor 5:23 17:16 5:34
5 27 381 Daniel Snyder 30 Farmington Hil 5:22 17:21 5:35
6 30 89 Hamshivraj Dhamrat 30 Milan 5:25 17:27 5:37
7 49 559 Martin Geithman 34 Toledo 5:40 18:13 5:52
8 58 622 Michael Parker 30 Ypsilanti 5:50 18:34 5:59
9 75 520 Jay Smith 30 Ann Arbor 6:06 19:35 6:18
10 78 296 Andrew Phelka 33 Ann Arbor 6:10 19:44 6:21
11 88 201 Ken Kozloff 33 Ann Arbor 6:24 20:01 6:27
12 113 675 Jeffrey Jackson 31 Detroit 6:53 20:59 6:45
13 116 235 Brandon Lorenz 31 Canton 6:34 21:06 6:48
14 125 493 Lowell Zuckerman 32 Ann Arbor 6:24 21:16 6:51
15 141 418 Craig Throne 34 Ida 6:49 21:27 6:55
16 149 73 Jeff Conway 32 Dearborn 6:52 21:49 7:02
17 190 733 Jeremy Chevalier 33 Ypsilanti 6:22 22:46 7:20
18 211 699 Steven Grzestah 31 Detroit 7:25 23:21 7:31
19 212 276 Tony Mulkey 31 Ypsilanti 7:39 23:24 7:32
20 253 8 Ricardo Apostol 30 Ann Arbor 8:06 24:23 7:51
21 364 661 William Abate 34 Canton 7:28 26:48 8:38
22 402 12 Graig Austin 34 Saline 8:59 27:54 8:59
23 424 412 Asheesh Tewari 31 Ann Arbor 8:51 28:21 9:08
24 519 358 Brian Scruggs 34 Ypsilanti 9:51 31:47 10:14
25 556 443 James Weber 33 Ann Arbor 9:35 33:09 10:40
26 584 99 Anthony Egan 32 Saline 11:20 34:48 11:12
27 680 24 Patrick Bellard 33 Ypsilanti 15:55 48:56 15:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 135 3 Melissa Aguilar 34 Canton 6:55 21:25 6:54
2 188 401 Lorrel Sullivan 34 Ann Arbor 6:57 22:43 7:19
3 194 326 Trina Romanowski 31 Hudson 7:04 22:48 7:21
4 207 379 Kira Slovacek 32 Ann Arbor 7:27 23:11 7:28
5 214 114 Laura Florence 34 Ann Arbor 7:41 23:27 7:33
6 228 569 Whitney Bruce 34 Ann Arbor 7:29 23:52 7:41
7 233 200 Kelley Kozloff 31 Ann Arbor 7:45 24:00 7:44
8 247 343 Laura Sapp 34 Dexter 7:50 24:18 7:50
9 251 290 Amy Pauels 34 Milan 7:43 24:20 7:50
10 270 714 Karleen Ahvja 31 Ann Arbor 7:39 24:42 7:57
11 275 711 Rebecca Kotzowski 32 Ypsilanti 7:42 24:47 7:59
12 277 230 Janet Leski 34 Chesterfield 7:55 24:48 7:59
13 280 265 Nellie Miller 30 Adrian 8:16 24:49 8:00
14 289 538 Jeannine Sur 31 Ann Arbor 8:03 25:02 8:04
15 291 33 Shanda Borck 34 Hudson 7:50 25:09 8:06
16 297 729 Jamie Phillips 34 Ann Arbor 8:13 25:21 8:10
17 298 476 Jenni Wong 31 Evanston 8:06 25:23 8:11
18 308 550 Lakeya Jones 33 Ann Arbor 7:57 25:34 8:14
19 310 376 Amy Sielaff 34 Milan 7:46 25:36 8:15
20 315 444 Allison Weimer 30 Belleville 8:28 25:42 8:17
21 344 225 Jenny Lendrum 33 Plymouth 8:10 26:18 8:28
22 369 519 Jennifer Vaughan 31 Ann Arbor 8:32 26:54 8:40
23 376 395 Krysta Stone 32 Ann Arbor 8:21 27:09 8:45
24 378 143 Sarah Gualano 31 Ann Arbor 8:51 27:15 8:47
25 390 28 Amy Bethune 34 Albion 8:48 27:40 8:55
26 397 18 Jennifer Barton 30 Canton 8:43 27:48 8:57
27 406 404 Kerry Swanton 32 Canton 8:57 27:56 9:00
28 433 21 Shelly Battistelli 33 Allen Park 9:19 28:50 9:17
29 450 98 Megan Durflinger 32 Saline 9:38 29:18 9:26
30 460 479 Jenna Wright 33 Brighton 9:05 29:35 9:32
31 468 572 Tisha Moore 33 Ypsilanti 9:08 29:47 9:36
32 483 660 Wendy Juarez 33 Canton 9:09 30:13 9:44
33 496 14 Sonja Bair 31 Ann Arbor 9:04 30:44 9:54
34 509 680 Louise Hecker 30 Ann Arbor 10:42 31:21 10:06
35 518 310 Cecilia Ramsey 30 Ann Arbor 10:43 31:46 10:14
36 526 618 Michelle Eleby 30 Ann Arbor 9:51 32:00 10:18
37 535 347 Sara Saunders 34 Ann Arbor 10:14 32:19 10:24
38 541 472 Patricia Wittkopp 33 Ann Arbor 9:45 32:34 10:29
39 542 10 Michelle Asam 34 Canton 10:21 32:40 10:31
40 549 9001 Susan Asam 32 East Lansing 10:20 32:49 10:34
41 562 78 Johanna Cramer 34 Ann Arbor 10:33 33:34 10:48
42 568 169 Rachel Jenneman 32 Ypsilanti 10:27 33:56 10:56
43 578 142 Meridith Groom 30 Ypsilanti 10:51 34:34 11:08
44 583 373 Blythe Siddall 32 Saline 11:17 34:45 11:11
45 618 13 Sara Austin 34 Saline 11:19 38:47 12:29
46 656 68 Kristen Cochran 34 Ypsilanti 12:56 43:09 13:54
47 682 238 Hattie Maguire 30 South Lyon 15:20 49:50 16:03
48 689 539 Heather Tokarz 31 Monroe 17:24 56:14 18:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 18 325 Thomas Romanowski 38 Hudson 5:26 17:09 5:32
2 35 211 Eric Larsen 37 Fenton 5:35 17:31 5:39
3 42 274 Jeffrey Moyer 39 Ann Arbor 5:42 17:54 5:46
4 55 338 Claudio Salas 37 Allen Park 5:52 18:20 5:54
5 69 490 Curt Zell 39 Ann Arbor 6:02 19:05 6:09
6 77 460 Robert Wierenga 39 Ann Arbor 6:13 19:38 6:19
7 107 2 Enrique Aguilar 36 Canton 6:27 20:49 6:42
8 110 140 Terence Groening 35 Ann Arbor 6:54 20:56 6:45
9 111 42 Leonard Brito 38 Ann Arbor 6:44 20:57 6:45
10 123 309 David Rakowski 35 Clinton Townsh 6:39 21:14 6:50
11 144 696 Paul Gulyas 37 Ypsilanti 6:47 21:35 6:57
12 176 267 Michael Milliman 35 Ann Arbor 6:58 22:28 7:14
13 196 366 Kreg Sherbine 35 Ypsilanti 7:38 22:53 7:22
14 197 162 Ian Hubert 38 Ann Arbor 7:04 22:54 7:23
15 221 228 Wayne Leonard 39 Ann Arbor 6:58 23:40 7:37
16 222 272 Donald Moorer 37 Ypsilanti 7:11 23:42 7:38
17 225 291 Will Peregord 38 Elmhurst 8:10 23:46 7:39
18 226 464 Gary Williams 39 Canton 7:38 23:47 7:40
19 229 251 James McCullen 39 Harper Woods 7:46 23:53 7:42
20 245 400 Steve Stringer 35 Easpointe 7:32 24:18 7:50
21 279 177 Scott Kalchik 35 Northville 7:50 24:48 7:59
22 284 434 Wesley Waggener 36 Ann Arbor 8:18 24:58 8:02
23 294 19 Christopher Basanta 39 Ann Arbor 8:20 25:15 8:08
24 296 153 David Hochrein 38 Dexter 8:00 25:17 8:09
25 303 701 Joel Abramson 39 Chelsea 8:19 25:30 8:13
26 314 445 Eric Weimer 37 Belleville 8:28 25:42 8:17
27 361 636 Eiji Saito 35 Ann Arbor 8:31 26:47 8:38
28 417 206 Scott Kuntz 35 Ann Arbor 8:30 28:12 9:05
29 457 286 Oscar Obando 37 Ann Arbor 9:08 29:32 9:31
30 500 39 Howard Brauckmuller 38 Ypsilanti 9:28 30:59 9:59
31 510 173 Rashaan Josey 35 Ann Arbor 9:22 31:24 10:07
32 512 268 Chris Mitchell 39 Ypsilanti 9:10 31:29 10:08
33 516 371 Ken Showman 36 Redmond 9:06 31:43 10:13
34 638 313 Spencer Rezkalla 35 Ypsialnti 13:10 40:59 13:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 71 149 Catherine Herne 35 Ann Arbor 5:59 19:17 6:13
2 91 495 Nancy Fulcher 39 Ann Arbor 6:23 20:07 6:29
3 134 558 Liza Mockeridge 35 Ann Arbor 6:47 21:23 6:53
4 145 80 Sharlene Day 39 Ann Arbor 6:52 21:41 6:59
5 250 312 Annette Reyes 37 Ann Arbor 8:01 24:19 7:50
6 256 677 Stefanie Aronow 36 Ann Arbor 7:39 24:26 7:52
7 264 560 Isabel Escobar 35 Toledo 7:42 24:37 7:56
8 266 252 Pamela McGarva 37 North Kingstow 7:39 24:37 7:56
9 269 600 Ann Tuttle 38 Ypsilanti 7:35 24:40 7:57
10 305 297 Karen Phelps 39 Saline 8:23 25:31 8:13
11 335 682 Nicole Mahler 37 Windsor 8:38 26:08 8:25
12 342 229 Charlene Lepane 35 Royal Oak 8:13 26:14 8:27
13 347 113 Kelly Fitzsimmons 38 Ann Arbor 8:33 26:19 8:28
14 348 176 Kathleen Kalchik 37 Northville 8:06 26:20 8:29
15 363 125 Brandy Gerber 35 Ida 8:34 26:48 8:38
16 437 85 Betsy Densham 37 Ypsilanti 9:22 28:55 9:19
17 448 86 Kathleen Dergis 39 Ann Arbor 9:39 29:09 9:23
18 453 370 Heidi Showman 37 Redmond 9:06 29:23 9:28
19 459 585 Rachel Martin 35 Ann Arbor 9:11 29:35 9:32
20 467 288 Grace Pang 38 Ann Arbor 9:26 29:42 9:34
21 522 736 Pamela Kwiecien 38 Northville 10:05 31:50 10:15
22 545 175 Laura June 36 Brighton 10:08 32:46 10:33
23 570 195 Jennifer Kokenakes 36 Chelsea 10:34 34:01 10:57
24 574 642 Jill Serbay 39 Plymouth 10:45 34:20 11:03
25 589 532 Kelly Wong 39 Ann Arbor 11:05 35:21 11:23
26 595 102 Suzanne Espinosa 38 Royal Oak 11:01 35:40 11:29
27 609 361 Anita Severance 35 Ann Arbor 11:41 37:09 11:58
28 626 247 Tiffany Mason 36 Monroe 12:21 39:35 12:45
29 643 524 Michelle Meneghini 36 Ann Arbor 13:15 41:40 13:25
30 644 525 Cheryl Meneghini 39 Chelsea 13:17 41:42 13:26
31 661 180 Nicole Kappenhagen 36 Stow 14:24 45:20 14:36
32 667 329 Candyce Rozelle-Willia 36 Ypsilanti 15:29 45:50 14:45
33 670 4 Laurie Alexander 37 Ann Arbor 15:51 45:57 14:48
34 675 389 Corrie Sterzinger 36 Plymouth 14:48 47:43 15:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 29 217 Mika Lavaque-Manty 42 Ann Arbor 5:31 17:23 5:36
2 32 46 Victor Brown 44 Canton 5:37 17:28 5:38
3 40 478 Chris Woodring 40 Canton 5:39 17:44 5:43
4 47 126 David Gerdes 44 Ann Arbor 5:47 18:08 5:50
5 50 156 Joel Hoose 40 Fenton 5:44 18:13 5:52
6 53 674 Thomas Sisson 43 Dexter 5:47 18:14 5:52
7 73 549 Brian Harreld 40 Dexter 6:05 19:28 6:16
8 93 673 Jihn Han 43 Ann Arbor 6:29 20:12 6:30
9 95 589 Jeff Hartnagle 42 Ann Arbor 6:27 20:14 6:31
10 108 620 Trevor Young 40 Dexter 6:41 20:52 6:43
11 132 695 John Richert 41 Ann Arbor 6:46 21:22 6:53
12 133 333 Thomas Ryan 43 Ann Arbor 6:32 21:22 6:53
13 156 590 Jeff Barber 42 Superior Twp 7:06 21:59 7:05
14 159 678 Herbert Aronow 41 Ann Arbor 7:06 22:05 7:07
15 174 504 Tony Farr 43 Dearborn Heigh 6:48 22:27 7:14
16 191 145 Robert Hagood 42 Saline 7:18 22:47 7:20
17 202 152 Steve Hinzmann 43 Ypsilanti 7:06 23:00 7:24
18 213 496 Chris Knight 42 Saline 7:05 23:25 7:32
19 217 275 Mark Mueting 42 Dexter 7:26 23:31 7:35
20 220 543 Tim Walley 42 Northville 6:41 23:40 7:37
21 271 441 Richard Watson 44 Ann Arbor 7:47 24:42 7:57
22 276 537 Kevin Camero-Sulak 40 Saline 7:54 24:47 7:59
23 278 231 Michael Leski 42 Chesterfield 7:55 24:48 7:59
24 321 624 Charles Groh 43 Ann Arbor 8:09 25:45 8:18
25 324 485 John Younger 41 Ann Arbor 8:35 25:50 8:19
26 326 81 Peter Deininger 43 Ann Arbor 7:52 25:57 8:22
27 349 184 Kent Kasper 43 Milan 8:27 26:21 8:29
28 355 517 Myron Hepner 42 Ann Arbor 9:08 26:38 8:35
29 454 346 Matt Saunders 43 Ann Arbor 9:36 29:24 9:28
30 470 727 Mike Ybarra 44 Ann Arbor 9:38 29:52 9:37
31 474 393 Greg Stevens 42 Ann Arbor 9:49 29:59 9:39
32 528 639 Ronald Eisbrenner 44 Plymouth 9:33 32:01 10:19
33 566 127 Surjeet Gill 41 Canton 10:27 33:53 10:55
34 587 391 Lawrence Sterzinger 40 Plymouth 10:32 35:14 11:21
35 608 362 Keith Severance 42 Ann Arbor 11:40 37:09 11:58
36 669 311 Philip Ray 40 Ann Arbor 15:54 45:56 14:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 153 580 Christine Merkel 41 Shorewood 6:43 21:54 7:03
2 175 545 Sandra Wankel 41 Ann Arbor 7:15 22:27 7:14
3 182 157 Paulette Hoose 41 Fenton 7:09 22:36 7:17
4 205 568 Nancy Damm 41 Ann Arbor 7:29 23:08 7:27
5 208 704 Kim Wines 44 Pinckney 7:34 23:19 7:31
6 227 273 Kathleen Moss 43 Chesterfield T 7:29 23:49 7:40
7 234 527 Marla Mikelait 40 Ann Arbor 7:46 24:00 7:44
8 242 94 Susan Douglas 44 Chelsea 7:30 24:14 7:48
9 244 540 Alexis Nees 41 Saline 7:36 24:16 7:49
10 249 690 Sally Petersen 44 Ann Arbor 7:43 24:19 7:50
11 258 262 Amy Mikhail 40 Ann Arbor 7:53 24:29 7:53
12 260 50 Julia Buzzard 44 Plymouth 7:47 24:31 7:54
13 274 146 Linda Hall Jarial 43 Grosse Pointe 7:54 24:47 7:59
14 318 625 Kristin Groh 43 Ann Arbor 8:08 25:44 8:17
15 359 707 Molly Mason 43 Ann Arbor 8:38 26:45 8:37
16 372 119 Ann Marie Furlong 41 Ann Arbor 8:31 26:56 8:41
17 380 530 Renee Inman 43 Oak Park 8:49 27:22 8:49
18 388 330 Charlotte Rozich 41 Tecumseh 8:50 27:37 8:54
19 405 428 Jenny Van Houten 41 Dexter 9:01 27:55 9:00
20 411 576 Kristen Lambert 42 Ann Arbor 8:58 28:01 9:01
21 418 584 Maureen Shanley 44 Ann Arbor 8:59 28:13 9:05
22 428 419 Kathleen Thurn 42 Plymouth 8:54 28:39 9:14
23 455 107 Susan Farrell 40 Ann Arbor 9:37 29:28 9:29
24 456 702 Jennifer Bucholtz 41 Manchester 9:11 29:31 9:30
25 490 112 Catherine Fillmore 42 Saline 9:35 30:22 9:47
26 495 657 Mary Lammers 40 Ann Arbor 10:16 30:42 9:53
27 501 689 Karen Rucheleau 41 Windsor 9:32 30:59 9:59
28 502 638 Maureen Eisbrenner 42 Plymouth 9:19 31:02 10:00
29 538 345 Laura Saunders 44 Ann Arbor 10:29 32:21 10:25
30 540 56 Carrie Carreon 42 Ann Arbor 10:18 32:31 10:28
31 559 316 Carla Richards 42 Ypsilanti 10:09 33:25 10:46
32 563 337 Anya Sadler 40 Ann Arbor 10:33 33:34 10:49
33 569 196 Melissa Kokenakes 42 Chelsea 10:34 33:59 10:57
34 572 591 Jennifer Barber 40 Superior Twp 9:56 34:15 11:02
35 580 575 Tomya Ryans 43 Bloomfield Hil 10:12 34:38 11:09
36 637 202 Shana Kraemer 43 Grand Blanc 13:10 40:59 13:12
37 666 446 Cheri Weinhagen 42 Pleasanton 14:57 45:43 14:43
38 678 365 Kathy Shaw 42 Ann Arbor 15:21 48:19 15:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 43 31 David Bieda 46 Colorado Sprin 5:39 17:59 5:48
2 79 653 Roger Shambaugh 48 Ann Arbor 6:10 19:45 6:22
3 81 503 Phil MacBride 48 Ann Arbor 6:16 19:51 6:24
4 112 223 Mike Lax 45 Plymouth 6:41 20:58 6:45
5 138 49 David Buzzard 45 Plymouth 6:52 21:26 6:54
6 151 467 Michael Williams 47 Ann Arbor 7:04 21:51 7:02
7 167 62 David Christensen 49 Ann Arbor 7:23 22:16 7:10
8 187 402 Roger Sunahara 45 Ann Arbor 7:17 22:42 7:19
9 216 57 Steve Carreon 47 Ann Arbor 7:30 23:30 7:34
10 246 645 Gene Gaunt 47 Ann Arbor 8:06 24:18 7:50
11 283 470 Brian Wilson 46 Ann Arbor 7:31 24:57 8:02
12 290 29 Andy Bethune 45 Albion 7:52 25:02 8:04
13 353 36 Charles Boyer 48 Ann Arbor 8:18 26:35 8:34
14 373 137 Glen Greenlee 45 Ann Arbor 8:38 26:59 8:41
15 410 104 Roger Evans 47 Ann Arbor 8:39 28:01 9:01
16 420 581 Tom Shanley 45 Ann Arbor 9:01 28:15 9:06
17 425 406 Anthony Tantillo 48 Dearborn Hgts 9:00 28:24 9:09
18 465 190 Richard Knapp 47 Saline 9:23 29:40 9:33
19 469 197 Tim Kolling 47 Dearborn Hgts 9:36 29:49 9:36
20 499 185 Wolfgang Keinath 46 West Bloomfiel 10:17 30:53 9:57
21 517 505 David Pfiester 49 Ann Arbor 10:19 31:44 10:13
22 529 158 Ron Hopp 47 Ann Arbor 9:46 32:02 10:19
23 530 615 Kenneth Gray 45 Ann Arbor 9:51 32:02 10:19
24 546 116 Robert French 46 Dexter 10:29 32:47 10:33
25 558 76 Jeff Coulter 49 Rochester Hill 10:39 33:12 10:42
26 561 730 William Tishkoff 47 Ann Arbor 10:46 33:33 10:48
27 591 431 Chris Vermeulen 47 Ann Arbor 11:03 35:30 11:26
28 612 448 George Weinhagen 46 Ann Arbor 12:15 37:44 12:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 155 319 Barbara Rigney 47 Ann Arbor 6:46 21:56 7:04
2 164 377 Catherine Siu 46 Windsor 7:04 22:13 7:09
3 210 557 Allison Stupka 45 Ann Arbor 7:20 23:20 7:31
4 235 602 Christi Becker 47 Chelsea 7:47 24:06 7:46
5 263 350 Lisa Scheiman 48 Ann Arbor 7:58 24:36 7:55
6 265 427 Tracey Van Dusen 45 Dexter 7:58 24:37 7:56
7 272 526 Catherine C Zemina 47 Ann Arbor 8:01 24:44 7:58
8 307 170 Jeanne Johnson 48 Wyandotte 7:49 25:33 8:14
9 313 508 Trude Noble 45 Plymouth 8:18 25:39 8:16
10 329 541 Lisa Raycraft 48 Ann Arbor 8:03 26:00 8:23
11 334 659 Nancy Soronen 47 Livonia 8:07 26:07 8:25
12 340 210 Astrid Larsen 45 Ann Arbor 8:20 26:13 8:27
13 413 605 Sharon Madsen 46 Ann Arbor 8:42 28:03 9:02
14 473 128 Diane Giovannini 48 Oxford 9:09 29:58 9:39
15 515 397 Michele Stouffer 49 Brighton 10:03 31:42 10:13
16 547 317 Shawn Ricoy 45 Ann Arbor 10:27 32:48 10:34
17 552 396 Brad Stouffer 47 Brighton 9:35 32:56 10:36
18 588 105 Victoria Evans 45 Ann Arbor 10:49 35:19 11:22
19 592 432 Nancy Vermeulen 48 Ann Arbor 11:04 35:30 11:26
20 599 154 Patricia Hodges 47 Ann Arbor 11:35 35:47 11:31
21 633 423 Susan Todoroff 46 Ann Arbor 10:42 40:06 12:55
22 648 723 Susan Vuich 46 Monroe 13:24 42:09 13:34
23 662 32 Juliann Bontrager 46 Windham 14:24 45:20 14:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 74 454 Michael Wendorf 50 Ann Arbor 6:00 19:33 6:18
2 84 304 Aaron Pratt 54 Saline 6:20 19:56 6:25
3 97 282 Rick Neubert 51 Saline 6:35 20:15 6:31
4 99 192 Fred Knight 50 Ann Arbor 6:30 20:28 6:36
5 103 243 Mike Manz 54 Ann Arbor 6:55 20:45 6:41
6 127 321 William Rivard 50 Dearborn Hgts 6:48 21:17 6:52
7 140 531 Scot Yoas 50 Plymouth 6:44 21:26 6:54
8 161 386 James Spencer 50 Ypsilanti 7:22 22:08 7:08
9 168 385 Steve Spalding 53 Waterford 7:23 22:18 7:11
10 170 697 Michael Spitz 54 Plymouth 7:14 22:21 7:12
11 185 656 John Salvette 52 Ann Arbor 7:11 22:40 7:18
12 203 131 Gary Goldberg 52 West Lafayette 7:11 23:01 7:25
13 223 303 Thomas Powell 51 Pinckney 7:34 23:43 7:38
14 236 720 Michael Pierson 54 Saline 7:32 24:09 7:47
15 238 555 Richard Mayernik 51 Pinckney 7:49 24:10 7:47
16 240 245 Paul Marsh 51 Lansing 7:26 24:13 7:48
17 259 710 Doug Schneider 52 Cincinnati 8:05 24:30 7:54
18 312 737 Mark Kolmetz 51 Orlando 7:49 25:38 8:15
19 323 384 Terrance Solan 54 Saline 8:21 25:48 8:19
20 325 489 Thomas Zeimet 53 Ann Arbor 8:28 25:52 8:20
21 331 61 Dan Christensen 51 Ann Arbor 8:09 26:05 8:24
22 337 280 Daniel Myers 51 Ann Arbor 8:18 26:09 8:25
23 395 258 Matt Merkel 50 Chelsea 8:38 27:46 8:57
24 404 399 Randy Stowers 50 Howell 8:13 27:55 8:59
25 439 133 Jim Good 53 Canton 9:20 28:58 9:20
26 449 628 Rick Stone 51 Ann Arbor 9:17 29:11 9:24
27 461 138 Milt Greenman 51 West Bloomfiel 9:05 29:36 9:32
28 543 255 Thomas Meath 54 South Lyon 10:21 32:40 10:31
29 576 263 Donald Milan 54 Inkster 10:45 34:28 11:06
30 629 566 John Harrison 51 Tucson 11:51 39:42 12:47
31 642 167 Bob Jenkins 53 Belleville 12:42 41:31 13:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 200 278 Nancy Munson 54 Dexter 7:12 22:58 7:24
2 375 301 Jackie Pomerantz 51 Ann Arbor 8:40 27:07 8:44
3 384 502 Diane Scarpace 54 Ann Arbor 9:02 27:28 8:51
4 432 121 Anne Garcia 53 Ann Arbor 9:23 28:49 9:17
5 452 595 Melanie Hamilton 51 Ann Arbor 9:28 29:23 9:28
6 471 634 Kathleen Culbertson 52 Ann Arbor 9:26 29:56 9:38
7 482 307 Martha Quiroga 53 Temperance 9:28 30:12 9:44
8 486 579 Carol Suarez 53 Dearborn 9:50 30:18 9:45
9 508 372 Dianne Shute 53 Ann Arbor 9:52 31:19 10:05
10 593 324 Kate Roesch 52 Ann Arbor 11:37 35:31 11:26
11 603 349 Jane Scheff 52 Ann Arbor 11:03 36:26 11:44
12 607 259 Cheryl Metty 54 Ida 12:01 37:08 11:57
13 625 168 Nancy Jenkins 52 Belleville 12:31 39:30 12:43
14 628 567 Karen Harrison 52 Tucson 11:50 39:39 12:46
15 658 187 Kimberly Keller 52 Ann Arbor 13:52 43:43 14:05
16 677 25 Pamela Bennett 53 Ann Arbor 15:21 48:18 15:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 76 494 Mitchell Garner 58 Ann Arbor 6:11 19:36 6:19
2 130 665 Nelson Williams 59 Saline 6:48 21:19 6:52
3 143 481 Dale Yagiela 59 Novi 6:48 21:34 6:57
4 148 64 John Cleveland 55 Ypsilanti 7:03 21:48 7:01
5 166 101 Don Eliott 57 Ann Arbor 7:15 22:16 7:10
6 193 610 Bryane Kowalewski 57 Trenton 7:23 22:47 7:20
7 201 199 Tim Kostelnik 55 Westland 7:12 22:59 7:24
8 231 129 Mike Glass 57 Ann Arbor 7:34 23:57 7:43
9 239 382 Andrew Soifer 57 Ann Arbor 7:23 24:12 7:48
10 262 722 Daniel Parker 57 Northville 7:49 24:36 7:55
11 379 136 Larry Gray 58 Ann Arbor 8:51 27:21 8:48
12 391 514 Richard Friedman 56 Ann Arbor 8:45 27:40 8:55
13 412 183 George Kasdorf 58 Ann Arbor 8:55 28:02 9:02
14 431 516 James Graves 58 Grosse Pte Par 9:01 28:46 9:16
15 463 536 Kiichiro Naiki 55 Ann Arbor 9:16 29:36 9:32
16 477 67 Larry Coates 56 Ann Arbor 9:56 30:02 9:40
17 531 339 Philip Salembier 59 Ann Arbor 10:14 32:06 10:20
18 614 712 Leigh Daniels 56 Ann Arbor 12:32 38:16 12:19
19 620 571 Robert Valle 56 Chelsea 11:54 38:52 12:31
20 664 226 Elbio Leon 55 Howell 14:35 45:37 14:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 333 475 Gracie Wong 56 West Olive 8:32 26:06 8:24
2 339 616 Eike Dozauer 57 Ann Arbor 8:14 26:10 8:26
3 399 369 Ellie Sherras 58 Ann Arbor 9:09 27:50 8:58
4 466 266 Nancy Millichap 58 Saline 9:26 29:41 9:33
5 525 281 Lisa Neidert 55 Ann Arbor 10:08 31:58 10:18
6 600 87 Jackie Deron 56 Ann Arbor 11:05 35:48 11:32
7 634 458 Phyllis White 58 Romulus 11:34 40:13 12:57
8 635 724 Carol Parker 57 Livonia 13:01 40:40 13:06
9 641 254 Christine Meath 55 South Lyon 13:39 41:20 13:19
10 657 164 Mary Hughes 55 White Lake 13:29 43:37 14:03
11 686 144 Trish Gutuskey 55 Plymouth 16:59 54:34 17:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 87 556 Wally Herrala 63 Ann Arbor 6:17 19:58 6:26
2 89 683 Tim Laporte 61 Trenton 6:23 20:02 6:27
3 367 463 Arthur Williams 61 Ann Arbor 8:27 26:54 8:40
4 394 405 Paul Tait 60 Ypsilanti 8:47 27:44 8:56
5 479 706 Rich Correll 61 Ann Arbor 9:24 30:05 9:41
6 484 248 David McAlpine 60 Ann Arbor 9:47 30:17 9:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 498 60 Doris Chelune 64 Saline 10:02 30:49 9:55
2 627 279 Patricia Murray 64 Ann Arbor 12:56 39:37 12:45
3 631 522 Mimi Bogdasarian 63 Ann Arbor 12:50 40:03 12:54
4 663 344 Janice Saunders 64 Lapeer 14:32 45:35 14:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 90 515 James Carlton 65 White Lake 6:18 20:06 6:28
2 139 694 Maury Dean 65 Commerce Towns 6:47 21:26 6:54
3 184 424 Harlan Van Blaricum 67 Dexter 7:18 22:39 7:18
4 241 511 Ernest Caviani 67 Ann Arbor 8:00 24:13 7:48
5 327 69 Malcoln Cohen 66 Ann Arbor 7:58 25:59 8:22
6 398 314 Curtis Rhodes 68 Marcellus 8:32 27:48 8:57
7 441 189 Arthur Kitze 69 Ann Arbor 9:00 28:59 9:20
8 451 9 Andy Arizala 66 Ann Arbor 9:04 29:22 9:27
9 623 654 Robert Peters 68 Commerce Towns 12:06 39:21 12:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 624 299 Marilyn Pobanz 65 Ann Arbor 12:32 39:23 12:41
2 676 70 Beth Colaner-Kenney 68 Ann Arbor 15:12 48:16 15:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 360 601 Phil Carrol 74 Ann Arbor 8:27 26:46 8:37
2 507 617 Wolfgang Dozauer 74 Ann Arbor 9:40 31:19 10:05
3 553 633 Brian Stouffer 71 Ann Arbor 10:43 32:56 10:37
4 606 604 William Madsen 70 Ann Arbor 11:47 36:53 11:53
5 639 106 Ren Farley 70 Ann Arbor 12:58 41:11 13:16
6 668 41 Jerry Bricker 71 Ann Arbor 13:11 45:50 14:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 615 713 Judy Bobrow 73 Ann Arbor 12:31 38:16 12:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-98
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 493 455 Tom Whalen 76 Ann Arbor 9:22 30:37 9:52
2 630 416 Robert Thomas 79 Northville 12:45 39:43 12:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-98
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 99-99
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 218 655 Andrew Pokora 99 7:05 23:35 7:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99-99
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 400 323 Monica Robinson 99 Marcellus 8:32 27:50 8:58


CLYDESDALE MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 63 108 Justin Feil 34 Willow Grove 6:03 18:52 6:05
2 124 96 Dantel Droste 36 Milan 6:31 21:15 6:51
3 162 415 Preston Thomas 34 Farmington Hil 7:09 22:08 7:08
4 178 469 Sean Williams 31 Ypsilanti 7:03 22:30 7:15
5 209 139 Lloyd Grieger 28 Ann Arbor 7:24 23:20 7:31
6 287 462 Jeff Willard 37 Whitmore Lake 7:56 25:01 8:04
7 345 54 Sean Campbell 30 Gibraltar 8:25 26:18 8:28
8 346 118 Jed Fritzemeier 48 Chelsea 8:08 26:18 8:28
9 385 174 Josh June 37 Brighton 8:55 27:32 8:52
10 401 37 Benjamin Brand 28 Saline 8:58 27:53 8:59
11 408 607 Steve Ostrovich 45 Dexter 8:58 27:59 9:01
12 409 573 Zachary Hamilton 21 Ann Arbor 8:39 27:59 9:01
13 427 163 Brian Hughes 55 White Lake 8:50 28:38 9:13
14 458 672 Daniel Dillon 26 Toledo 9:04 29:34 9:31
15 514 302 Gregg Powell 59 Ann Arbor 9:45 31:42 10:13
16 536 150 John Hickling 36 Garden City 9:14 32:20 10:25
17 564 336 Andrew Sadler 33 Ann Arbor 10:35 33:36 10:49
18 577 141 David Groom 30 Ypsilanti 10:52 34:30 11:06
19 581 574 Brad Hamilton 55 Ann Arbor 11:11 34:40 11:10
20 604 717 Michael Alvarez 33 Ann Arbor 10:51 36:32 11:46
21 605 461 Shantorey Wilkins 34 Ann Arbor 11:21 36:39 11:48
22 622 374 John Siddall 60 Saline 11:56 39:11 12:37
23 649 331 Michael Rozich 43 Tecumseh 12:16 42:09 13:34
24 650 681 Gavin Braildford 44 Lincoln Park 12:16 42:09 13:34
25 653 447 Eric Weinhagen 42 Pleasanton 13:27 42:35 13:43
26 655 563 Donald Ray Albertson 65 Brooklyn 13:56 43:03 13:52
27 683 182 Steve Karr 42 Ann Arbor 15:34 49:59 16:06
28 684 298 Eldred Pickett 45 Oak Park 16:01 50:33 16:16


CLYDESDALE FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place O'All No. Name Age City Mile Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== === ============== ======= ======= =====
1 316 40 Amanda Brecht 25 Ann Arbor 8:03 25:43 8:17
2 352 7 Telia Anderson 27 Ann Arbor 9:05 26:35 8:34
3 462 473 Angela Wojtowicz 39 Ann Arbor 9:12 29:36 9:32
4 475 244 Christy Marchel 39 Harvest 9:31 29:59 9:39
5 537 500 Tamar Gutfeld 15 Ann Arbor 9:44 32:20 10:25
6 539 132 Meredith Goldberg 39 Toledo 9:56 32:29 10:28
7 582 283 Cindie Niemann 40 Ann Arbor 10:45 34:41 11:10
8 586 570 Kim Schulz 46 Ypsilanti 11:21 35:07 11:18
9 590 45 Christie Brown 50 Ann Arbor 10:58 35:28 11:25
10 594 151 Diana Hilton 22 Ann Arbor 11:13 35:33 11:27
11 601 533 Mesha Terrell 36 Ypsilanti 10:41 36:01 11:36
12 602 364 Rebekah Sharp 30 Kalamazoo 10:29 36:02 11:36
13 613 198 Tina Kopinski 31 Ann Arbor 11:03 38:06 12:16
14 617 59 Adriane Chapman 31 Ann Arbor 11:14 38:27 12:23
15 636 703 Constance Colthcrp 42 Ann Arbor 12:22 40:50 13:09
16 647 207 Helen Labeau 51 Monroe 13:25 42:08 13:34
17 654 122 Lauri Gause 49 Ypsilanti 13:27 42:45 13:46
18 679 360 Teri Selogy 33 Monroe 16:57 48:25 15:35
19 681 352 Colleen Schlim 35 Westland 15:18 49:49 16:02
20 690 16 Tamara Barabe 45 Monroe 17:26 56:16 18:07