Clawson Freedom Run

back to results

Jun. 29, 2008

Clawson Freedom Run
Clawson, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Fujioka Madison Heights MI 23 1 16:33.2 5:20/M
2 Matthew Yacoub Farmington MI 33 2 17:09.5 5:32/M
3 Jonathan Rhodes Farmington MI 18 3 17:11.4 5:33/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Alfonso Clarkston MI 48 4 17:23.1 5:36/M
2 Jason Mahakian Farmington MI 19 5 17:25.3 5:37/M
3 Jed Hummel Allendale MI 22 6 17:26.1 5:37/M
4 Jeffrey Fujioka Madison Heights MI 23 7 17:50.0 5:45/M
5 Todd Kelly Troy MI 47 8 17:57.3 5:47/M
6 Adam Crachiola Troy MI 16 9 18:14.0 5:53/M
7 Don Richmond Ortonville MI 46 10 18:30.3 5:58/M
8 Chad Mahakian Farmington MI 22 11 18:55.1 6:06/M
9 Thomas Yeh Troy MI 17 12 18:57.5 6:07/M
10 Ron Marvin Farmington MI 47 13 19:08.1 6:10/M
11 Michael Hutchens Wixom MI 21 14 19:32.0 6:18/M
12 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 49 15 19:46.1 6:23/M
13 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 46 16 19:52.1 6:25/M
14 Andrew Beswerchij Troy MI 15 17 19:56.0 6:26/M
15 Mark Fratella Sterling Heights MI 30 18 20:00.5 6:27/M
16 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 51 19 20:05.2 6:29/M
17 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 41 20 20:08.3 6:30/M
18 Jerry Buffington Goodells MI 33 21 20:22.2 6:34/M
19 Daniel Morrell Sterling Heights MI 42 23 20:44.1 6:41/M
20 Kevin Leddy Livonia MI 48 25 21:01.2 6:47/M
21 Jay Josefosky Walled Lake MI 24 27 21:10.0 6:50/M
22 Matt Tigranelli Rochester MI 26 28 21:28.5 6:55/M
23 Don Danaher Royal Oak MI 39 29 21:36.4 6:58/M
24 Neil Brender Sterling Heights MI 17 30 21:36.5 6:58/M
25 Jim Everlove Washington MI 54 31 21:39.4 6:59/M
26 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 64 34 21:49.6 7:02/M
27 Matthew Metsker Royal Oak MI 14 35 21:53.3 7:04/M
28 Julian Santini Pontiac MI 28 36 21:58.3 7:05/M
29 Aaron Papasian Clawson MI 33 37 22:03.0 7:07/M
30 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 54 38 22:09.2 7:09/M
31 Gregory Paul Royal Oak MI 47 40 22:16.4 7:11/M
32 Matt Stergerg Lake Orion MI 36 41 22:34.3 7:17/M
33 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 50 42 22:34.4 7:17/M
34 Chris Parsell Troy MI 32 44 22:55.5 7:24/M
35 Doug Wedell St Clair MI 44 45 23:06.0 7:27/M
36 Shawn Dufresne Clawson MI 37 46 23:09.5 7:28/M
37 Zach Harmon Clawson MI 17 48 23:27.3 7:34/M
38 Kevin Brender Sterling Heights MI 46 50 23:39.5 7:38/M
39 Sal Trupiano Troy MI 41 51 23:49.0 7:41/M
40 Joe Dzenowasb 52 54 24:07.3 7:47/M
41 Dylan Speed Utica MI 10 55 24:13.2 7:49/M
42 Alec Thomson Farmington MI 34 56 24:16.3 7:50/M
43 Alan Barker South Lyon MI 46 58 24:24.5 7:52/M
44 William House Sterling Heights MI 53 59 24:31.5 7:55/M
45 Rich Fischer Clawson MI 35 60 24:40.0 7:57/M
46 Jon Honog Bloomfield Hills MI 37 61 25:00.3 8:04/M
47 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 45 62 25:00.4 8:04/M
48 Ben Hubert West Bloomfield MI 33 64 25:09.0 8:07/M
49 Peter Beswerchij Troy MI 46 65 25:12.1 8:08/M
50 Jim Beale Royal Oak MI 56 66 25:45.1 8:18/M
51 Jay Goodier Clawson MI 30 67 25:50.0 8:20/M
52 Richard Morris Greer SC 41 69 26:16.0 8:28/M
53 Robert Gorski Royal Oak MI 33 71 26:21.4 8:30/M
54 Tim Morehouse Jr New Haven MI 27 73 26:32.1 8:34/M
55 Gerg Clark Royal Oak MI 28 78 27:33.5 8:53/M
56 Dylan Teeling Clawson MI 05 81 27:41.0 8:56/M
57 Brian Teeling Clawson MI 35 83 27:41.5 8:56/M
58 Daryl Wood 35 86 28:05.5 9:04/M
59 Russell Rivert Royal Oak MI 51 88 28:25.5 9:10/M
60 Ralph Finneren Lake Orion MI 54 89 28:39.4 9:15/M
61 Tony Krempa Clawson MI 34 90 28:50.4 9:18/M
62 Dick O'Malley Royal Oak MI 68 96 29:18.4 9:27/M
63 Bradley Lafave Clawson MI 22 97 29:30.2 9:31/M
64 Jim Hunter Clawson MI 37 99 29:42.3 9:35/M
65 Ian Jellis Roseville MI 42 100 29:44.2 9:35/M
66 Curtis Bartz Clawson MI 43 101 29:48.1 9:37/M
67 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield MI 52 105 29:57.2 9:40/M
68 Gary Runevitch 46 107 30:11.1 9:44/M
69 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 56 108 30:14.4 9:45/M
70 Rapm Papasian Lake Orion MI 56 110 30:42.4 9:54/M
71 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 55 112 31:11.4 10:04/M
72 Jeremy Mahrle 27 114 31:37.3 10:12/M
73 Timothy Carmody Plymouth MI 30 117 31:49.1 10:16/M
74 Todd Surchik Sterling Heights MI 33 124 34:37.2 11:10/M
75 Dan Johnson Troy MI 43 126 34:47.2 11:13/M
76 Peter Runevitch 15 127 34:52.2 11:15/M
77 Matt Williams Clawson MI 38 131 36:31.4 11:47/M
78 Dicron Mahakian Farmington MI 54 134 37:55.3 12:14/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Brender Sterling Heights MI 15 22 20:28.4 6:36/M
2 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights MI 22 24 20:55.2 6:45/M
3 Lindsay Doherty Wixom MI 17 26 21:06.2 6:48/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Gordon Madison Heights MI 15 32 21:42.2 7:00/M
2 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 30 33 21:46.4 7:01/M
3 Marcela Micheloni Sterling Heights MI 17 39 22:09.3 7:09/M
4 Abbey Schudlich Sterling Heights MI 15 43 22:40.2 7:19/M
5 Lindsey Healy Troy MI 17 47 23:10.0 7:28/M
6 Sarah Seewald Madison Heights MI 17 49 23:34.0 7:36/M
7 Laurie Corey 41 52 23:52.1 7:42/M
8 Morgan Devouin New Baltimore MI 27 53 23:58.1 7:44/M
9 Holli Finneren Lake Orion MI 21 57 24:21.0 7:51/M
10 Jesse Goodier Clawson MI 30 63 25:02.4 8:05/M
11 Kate Strada Royal Oak MI 30 68 25:52.0 8:21/M
12 Meri Morris Greer SC 37 70 26:16.1 8:28/M
13 Julie Morehouse New Haven MI 28 72 26:27.5 8:32/M
14 Heather Maul Clinton Township MI 29 74 26:33.3 8:34/M
15 Nikki Sobick MacOmb MI 32 75 26:51.4 8:40/M
16 Suzi Gordon Madison Heights MI 54 76 26:58.6 8:42/M
17 Tonya Yoder Troy MI 28 77 27:14.1 8:47/M
18 Colleen King Ferndale MI 28 79 27:33.5 8:53/M
19 Erin Turner Franklin MI 26 80 27:34.0 8:54/M
20 Julia Watson Warren MI 43 82 27:41.2 8:56/M
21 Chelsey Healy Troy MI 18 84 27:48.3 8:58/M
22 Hayley Sunde Royal Oak MI 18 85 27:48.3 8:58/M
23 Julie Deschutter Troy MI 11 87 28:23.0 9:09/M
24 Shannon Orme Royal Oak MI 29 91 28:50.6 9:18/M
25 Stacy Krueger Warren MI 30 92 29:01.0 9:22/M
26 Julie Everlove Clawson MI 27 93 29:01.1 9:22/M
27 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 15 94 29:07.2 9:24/M
28 Andrienne Yound MacOmb MI 33 95 29:16.1 9:26/M
29 Kristyn Wilhelm Sterling Heights MI 15 98 29:39.2 9:34/M
30 Kathryn Bartz Birmingham MI 45 102 29:48.3 9:37/M
31 Rebecca Bobier Clawson MI 28 103 29:53.4 9:38/M
32 Dawn Deschutter Troy MI 46 104 29:56.3 9:39/M
33 Kim Kondogiani Livonia MI 35 106 29:59.3 9:40/M
34 Breish Allen 16 109 30:38.0 9:53/M
35 Susan Corrion New Baltimore MI 43 111 31:11.1 10:04/M
36 Jill Piasecki MacOmb MI 22 113 31:37.1 10:12/M
37 Jen Shear Roseville MI 26 115 31:44.0 10:14/M
38 Natalie Piasecki MacOmb MI 15 116 31:44.4 10:14/M
39 Kathleen Goodier Clawson MI 30 118 32:23.5 10:27/M
40 Melissa Bobier East Jordan MI 28 119 33:01.0 10:39/M
41 Sue Mahakian Farmington MI 53 120 33:05.1 10:40/M
42 Jennifer Tingley Royal Oak MI 26 121 33:25.3 10:47/M
43 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 43 122 33:28.2 10:48/M
44 Jennifer Dahn Clawson MI 38 123 33:31.6 10:49/M
45 Annie Duckett Troy MI 22 125 34:45.2 11:13/M
46 Marilyn Runevitch 21 128 34:55.5 11:16/M
47 Dawn Rhodes Farmington MI 47 129 36:05.1 11:38/M
48 Roxanne Petersen Ferndale MI 25 130 36:21.1 11:44/M
49 Kathy Danaher Royal Oak MI 38 132 36:45.2 11:51/M
50 Lorrie Surchik Sterling Heights MI 35 133 37:10.0 11:59/M
51 Beth Ann Berry Madison Heights MI 39 135 40:06.0 12:56/M
52 Marge Ricker Rochester MI 48 136 42:02.2 13:34/M