Pictured Rocks

back to results

Jun. 29, 2008

Pictured Rocks
Munising, Mi
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberle Killips Dimondale MI 419 17 10 22:00 7:06/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Graves Munising MI 308 17 1 18:46 6:03/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabby Quinlan Coronado CA 433 12 29 27:31 8:53/M
2 Isabelle Nebel Munising MI 399 10 48 30:58 9:59/M
3 Alex Paquette Munising MI 472 10 55 32:47 10:35/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Izaak Mahoski Munising MI 431 10 13 23:15 7:30/M
2 Hunter Mahoski Ishpeming MI 439 12 19 24:04 7:46/M
3 Jeremy Goetz Sault S Marie MI 306 12 22 25:59 8:23/M
4 Joe Paquette Munising MI 473 13 45 30:34 9:52/M
5 Larson Nebel Munising MI 398 5 61 43:07 13:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Britanny Cappoferri Negaunee MI 301 15 16 23:35 7:36/M
2 Mollie Schultz Wetmore MI 409 18 21 25:42 8:17/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Wagner Marquette MI 328 17 2 18:59 6:07/M
2 Tyler Goetz Sault S Marie MI 307 15 4 20:05 6:29/M
3 Jesse Bonner Munising MI 457 16 5 20:17 6:33/M
4 Cameron Nebel Munising MI 405 15 34 28:07 9:04/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Servin Juan Carlos Manton MI 459 24 8 21:14 6:51/M
2 Thomas Kinnunen Shingleton MI 311 22 9 21:50 7:03/M
3 Nick Gibbons Clio MI 305 20 25 27:04 8:44/M
4 Joshua Thompson Clio MI 325 20 26 27:04 8:44/M
5 Roswell Egilsson Sault Ste. Marie M 547 23 50 31:59 10:19/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cate Roesler Adrian MI 381 26 27 27:07 8:45/M
2 Andrea Oltesvig Orion MI 319 29 39 29:02 9:22/M
3 Jacquie Carusib Negaunee MI 458 28 43 29:36 9:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Armando Molina Manton MI 456 26 3 19:35 6:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alton Schmidt Orion MI 323 32 14 23:18 7:31/M
2 Isidro Molina Manton MI 455 34 17 23:44 7:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Veeser Greenville WI 469 39 32 27:51 8:59/M
2 Amy Schieding Westmore MI 322 36 40 29:10 9:25/M
3 Kris Tidd Munising MI 326 37 41 29:11 9:25/M
4 Jamie Nebel Munising MI 400 39 62 43:48 14:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Studinger Troy MI 324 36 7 21:04 6:48/M
2 Ethan York Evanston IL 428 35 46 30:49 9:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberley Quinlan Coronado CA 432 41 53 32:12 10:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Salo Marquette MI 321 48 36 28:22 9:09/M
2 Lesley Williams Munising MI 329 47 38 28:55 9:20/M
3 Lisa Harger Munising MI 426 47 54 32:36 10:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Killips Dimondale MI 420 48 6 20:35 6:38/M
2 David Schultz Wetmore MI 410 47 15 23:33 7:36/M
3 Kurt Olson Munising MI 318 45 18 23:46 7:40/M
4 Thomas Nelson Munising MI 425 48 28 27:12 8:46/M
5 DeeJay Paquette Munising MI 475 45 56 32:47 10:35/M
6 David Oglesby Negaunee MI 549 46 58 36:42 11:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Killips Dimondale MI 422 50 37 28:31 9:12/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Slumka Saginaw MI 434 51 11 23:04 7:26/M
2 Servin Juan Manton MI 453 52 30 27:43 8:56/M
3 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 303 51 35 28:10 9:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Vrancic Escanaba MI 327 56 24 27:00 8:43/M
2 Kerrie Richert Bertram TX 429 59 47 30:58 9:59/M
3 Halldor Egilsson Menominee MI 302 55 51 31:59 10:19/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 367 64 49 31:49 10:16/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gym Gray Ishpeming MI 438 60 12 23:09 7:28/M
2 John Johnson Indian River MI 310 64 23 26:51 8:40/M
3 Mike Lindquist Munising MI 314 61 33 28:03 9:03/M
4 Joe Haslitt Indian River MI 309 62 42 29:34 9:32/M
5 Tony Williams Munising MI 411 60 57 34:13 11:02/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Demathia Novi MI 342 67 52 32:06 10:21/M
2 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor MI 320 65 60 38:54 12:33/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 397 68 20 24:58 8:03/M
2 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 312 69 31 27:47 8:58/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 313 75 44 30:01 9:41/M
2 George Geikas Munising MI 304 70 59 38:12 12:19/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Jackson Marquette MI 356 23 18 1:41:39 7:46/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Lorren Marquette MI 454 42 1 1:12:47 5:33/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aliisa Paquette Munising MI 471 14 40 1:57:41 8:59/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Boucher Munising MI 413 14 37 1:57:12 8:57/M
2 Andrew Kelto Munising MI 417 14 38 1:57:12 8:57/M
3 Chase Nebel Munising MI 474 11 77 2:20:28 10:43/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Kelto Munising MI 416 16 21 1:44:44 8:00/M
2 Meagan Grey Christmas MI 349 16 41 1:57:41 8:59/M
3 Jennifer Naasz Chatham MI 437 18 42 1:57:51 9:00/M
4 Jenette Killips Dimondale MI 421 19 64 2:13:29 10:11/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Bond Munising MI 333 18 7 1:33:07 7:06/M
2 Alex Zaleski Munising MI 463 17 14 1:38:21 7:30/M
3 Adam Liwrmoe Munising MI 466 18 16 1:41:11 7:43/M
4 Kyle Christian Munising MI 402 16 17 1:41:36 7:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Owen Mount Pleasant MI 375 20 28 1:52:36 8:36/M
2 Valerie Killips Munising MI 424 24 31 1:54:54 8:46/M
3 Kristina Smith Trenary MI 386 21 43 1:57:55 9:00/M
4 Angela Pohl Glendale AZ 378 24 63 2:13:16 10:10/M
5 Joanna Killlips Dimondale MI 423 22 66 2:15:08 10:19/M
6 Angela Quadrani Marquette MI 379 22 70 2:18:49 10:36/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Kinnunen Shingleton MI 361 20 4 1:29:34 6:50/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Laase Marquette MI 363 25 44 1:59:18 9:06/M
2 Deidra Cook Munising MI 338 27 55 2:06:13 9:38/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine MI 436 29 9 1:33:38 7:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Mistak Rapid River MI 371 32 36 1:56:32 8:54/M
2 Julie Charlebois Skandia MI 336 34 51 2:04:02 9:28/M
3 Amber Curtis Munising MI 340 31 59 2:07:49 9:45/M
4 Stacey Masters Munising MI 369 31 79 2:21:03 10:46/M
5 Stephanie Petska Twin Lakes WI 377 33 84 2:30:36 11:30/M
6 Bonnie Johnson Chatham MI 359 33 87 2:41:55 12:22/M
7 Marci Lacombe Marquette MI 364 30 91 2:50:01 12:59/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Vining Sault Ste. Marie M 395 34 10 1:35:29 7:17/M
2 Andrew Grosvenor Wyoming MI 350 30 13 1:37:00 7:24/M
3 Steve King Marquette MI 462 34 22 1:45:56 8:05/M
4 Jim Lagina Manistique MI 365 31 29 1:54:38 8:45/M
5 Justin Sarrach Livonia MI 384 33 34 1:56:03 8:52/M
6 Jake Tyner Tecumseh MI 465 34 46 2:01:38 9:17/M
7 Randall Emery Grayslake IL 345 34 57 2:06:39 9:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Nebel Munising MI 403 39 49 2:03:37 9:26/M
2 Susan Riley Munising MI 380 36 60 2:07:49 9:45/M
3 Jennifer Burnham Wetmore MI 334 36 72 2:18:55 10:36/M
4 Tania Koski Chatham MI 362 35 88 2:41:55 12:22/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilli 476 39 2 1:17:06 5:53/M
2 Archie James Barribeau Fond Du Lac WI 330 35 6 1:31:32 6:59/M
3 Jason Fudala Gladstone MI 470 35 8 1:33:26 7:08/M
4 Steve Ouwinga Gladstone MI 468 37 12 1:36:43 7:23/M
5 Michael Huizingh Columbus OH 355 35 15 1:38:45 7:32/M
6 Tracey Crane Rochester Hills MI 339 35 20 1:44:17 7:58/M
7 Mark Masserang St Clair Shores MI 406 35 25 1:48:12 8:16/M
8 Robert Burnham Wetmore MI 435 35 73 2:18:55 10:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Balavich Lake Orion MI 461 43 35 1:56:17 8:53/M
2 Karen Nelson Marquette MI 373 43 45 2:00:08 9:10/M
3 Lori Langendorf Sault Sainte Mari 366 42 52 2:05:07 9:33/M
4 Cary Sutherland Munising MI 388 40 61 2:09:22 9:53/M
5 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City MI 408 43 62 2:10:38 9:58/M
6 Yvonne Ferrell Dunnellon FL 347 40 65 2:14:39 10:17/M
7 Danna Sanderson Sault Ste Marie MI 382 42 67 2:15:33 10:21/M
8 Laura Anderson Munising MI 464 44 76 2:20:11 10:42/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 353 42 3 1:28:38 6:46/M
2 Dave Devet Gladstone MI 344 41 24 1:47:29 8:12/M
3 Bob Hannah Wetmore MI 352 40 30 1:54:51 8:46/M
4 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 414 42 33 1:55:33 8:49/M
5 Rick Nebel Munising MI 401 40 39 1:57:28 8:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Padyjasek Longwood FL 376 47 32 1:55:33 8:49/M
2 Gail Hoholik Manistique MI 354 49 58 2:07:32 9:44/M
3 Patti Belfry Munising MI 331 47 68 2:16:18 10:24/M
4 Jennifer Jezylo Sagola MI 358 49 75 2:19:43 10:40/M
5 Mary Joan O'Halloran-to Chatham MI 374 48 89 2:47:18 12:46/M
6 Regina Conrad Lachine MI 337 49 90 2:48:38 12:52/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Fox Negaunee MI 467 45 5 1:30:33 6:55/M
2 Terry Sanderson Sault Ste Marie MI 383 46 26 1:48:51 8:19/M
3 Pete Kelto Munising MI 415 47 47 2:03:04 9:24/M
4 John Fencl Indianapolis IN 346 47 53 2:05:26 9:35/M
5 Charlie Nebel Munising MI 404 46 78 2:20:29 10:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Uthe Bowie MD 393 51 56 2:06:21 9:39/M
2 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing MI 357 52 80 2:23:19 10:56/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gordon Gibson Flint MI 412 52 19 1:43:17 7:53/M
2 Garret Vandenbelt Spring TX 394 52 23 1:47:07 8:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 392 58 81 2:24:00 11:00/M
2 Sherry Davidson Harrisville MI 341 55 85 2:31:39 11:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 407 59 11 1:36:35 7:22/M
2 Carl Thompson Clio MI 391 58 27 1:49:06 8:20/M
3 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 418 55 50 2:03:53 9:27/M
4 Tom Gatiss Christmas MI 348 58 71 2:18:53 10:36/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 360 63 83 2:28:08 11:18/M
2 Carol Stuht Laingsburg MI 387 61 86 2:38:14 12:05/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberto Sehn Lachine MI 385 64 54 2:05:40 9:36/M
2 Bob Szakal Kannapolis NC 389 62 82 2:25:26 11:06/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 396 67 69 2:18:27 10:34/M
2 Cathy Detman Flint MI 343 69 74 2:19:06 10:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Millikin Lupton MI 370 66 48 2:03:20 9:25/M

Munising, Mi
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.