Linden Summer Happenings

back to results

Jun. 29, 2008

Linden Summer Happenings
Linden, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Hord Swartz Creek MI 16 1 16:21.2 5:16/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 46 7 17:55.3 5:47/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skyler Zieske Linden MI 8 96 28:10.2 9:05/M
2 Jason Kroll Linden MI 11 116 31:32.6 10:10/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garret Chappell Fenton MI 15 8 17:58.0 5:48/M
2 Tyler Foley New Hudson MI 15 13 18:32.5 5:59/M
3 Adam Dietz Linden MI 15 16 19:27.0 6:16/M
4 Conor Dietrich Linden MI 14 21 19:51.2 6:24/M
5 Kyle Eppler Linden MI 15 28 20:32.4 6:37/M
6 Nick Jones Fenton MI 14 31 20:58.4 6:46/M
7 Jacob Hoyes Swartz Creek MI 14 36 21:18.1 6:52/M
8 Matt Losey Linden MI 13 49 23:27.4 7:34/M
9 Sam Hayes Fenton MI 13 94 28:07.1 9:04/M
10 Harry Light Fenton MI 15 104 29:16.1 9:26/M
11 Luke Herdman Fenton MI 14 121 33:46.5 10:54/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ferrara Linden MI 16 2 16:38.1 5:22/M
2 Michael Skinner Linden MI 18 3 16:39.3 5:22/M
3 Zack Anthony Linden MI 18 18 19:40.1 6:21/M
4 John Herdman Fenton MI 16 24 20:12.0 6:31/M
5 Keith Galbraith Linden MI 17 26 20:16.3 6:32/M
6 Jason O'Malley Linden MI 16 30 20:39.5 6:40/M
7 Bobby MacDermaid Linden MI 16 37 21:29.5 6:56/M
8 Kody Nueville Linden MI 17 54 23:40.5 7:38/M
9 Joseph Kerr Grand Blanc MI 16 56 24:05.2 7:46/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellen Duke Linden MI 21 6 17:46.0 5:44/M
2 Spencer Tregilgas 24 15 19:22.4 6:15/M
3 Joe Wright Linden MI 19 17 19:40.1 6:21/M
4 Ben Cox Fenton MI 21 19 19:44.0 6:22/M
5 Eric Gutierrez Fenton MI 22 33 20:59.3 6:46/M
6 Cory Carroll Fenton MI 19 34 21:07.2 6:49/M
7 Luke Birchmier Linden MI 19 42 22:05.0 7:07/M
8 Joshua Carlson Swartz Creek MI 23 74 26:19.0 8:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Foley Fenton MI 28 22 20:04.5 6:28/M
2 Jeff Vandusen Bay City MI 26 27 20:29.2 6:36/M
3 Ryan Faris 28 45 22:54.5 7:23/M
4 Tim Higgins East Lansing MI 28 87 27:07.0 8:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kreg Hatfield Flint MI 30 4 16:57.5 5:28/M
2 Shane Lehnst Clinton Township MI 31 14 18:35.1 6:00/M
3 Nick Douglass Fowlerville MI 31 29 20:34.3 6:38/M
4 Matthew Schartow Perry MI 31 38 21:39.3 6:59/M
5 Jeremy Grove Linden MI 30 47 23:16.4 7:30/M
6 Chris Foster Fenton MI 33 73 26:04.4 8:25/M
7 Chris Carlson Swartz Creek MI 30 88 27:10.0 8:46/M
8 Ryan Anspaugh Fenton MI 30 91 27:15.5 8:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Morrice MI 36 5 17:19.2 5:35/M
2 Dave Madrigal Durand MI 39 12 18:19.3 5:55/M
3 Russell Cieselski Gaines MI 35 41 21:58.5 7:05/M
4 Roger T Luck Linden MI 35 63 24:35.2 7:56/M
5 Tim Varner Swartz Creek MI 39 81 26:38.1 8:35/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Bacon Fenton MI 42 25 20:15.0 6:32/M
2 Jeffrey Callard Fenton MI 44 43 22:23.5 7:13/M
3 Steve Lorey Linden MI 41 51 23:32.4 7:35/M
4 Mark Stroebel Linden MI 43 55 23:46.2 7:40/M
5 Bill MacDonald Plymouth MI 41 58 24:12.1 7:48/M
6 Bill Hardiman Linden MI 43 60 24:16.0 7:50/M
7 Scott Jacques Linden MI 42 112 31:09.0 10:03/M
8 Tim McKeachie Fort Wayne IN 40 123 38:07.3 12:18/M
9 Flip Andrews Linden MI 43 125 38:28.0 12:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 49 9 18:07.2 5:51/M
2 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 49 10 18:11.2 5:52/M
3 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 47 20 19:45.2 6:22/M
4 Mike Dietz Linden MI 46 39 21:46.5 7:01/M
5 Paul Zieske Linden MI 47 95 28:10.0 9:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean 51 23 20:08.1 6:30/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 54 35 21:15.3 6:51/M
3 Mike Callahan Linden MI 51 72 26:03.4 8:24/M
4 Kim Carlson Swartz Creek MI 53 93 27:20.5 8:49/M
5 Tony Handlin Rogers City MI 51 109 30:13.1 9:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vern Delbridge Linden MI 56 82 26:43.5 8:37/M
2 Brian Boudreau Flushing MI 55 101 28:55.3 9:20/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Mundy Gaines MI 63 59 24:14.0 7:49/M
2 Michael Stevens Linden MI 99 97 28:18.2 9:08/M
3 Bill Acord Alden MI 65 117 31:38.0 10:12/M
4 Roger Luck Linden MI 64 118 31:57.2 10:18/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 43 11 18:13.1 5:53/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 47 44 22:33.4 7:16/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Sack Linden MI 10 50 23:29.1 7:35/M
2 Sydney Elmer Fenton MI 12 52 23:37.5 7:37/M
3 Savannah Ferrara Linden MI 11 102 28:55.6 9:20/M
4 Shiloh Brunet Durand MI 12 110 30:27.2 9:49/M
5 Sydney Jacques Linden MI 12 111 31:05.1 10:02/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Sack Linden MI 15 40 21:57.5 7:05/M
2 April Lalonde Linden MI 14 46 23:03.2 7:26/M
3 Celene Howard Fenton MI 14 53 23:39.5 7:38/M
4 Chelsea Khirfan Swartz Creek MI 15 57 24:09.3 7:47/M
5 Karrah Varner Swartz Creek MI 13 64 24:43.2 7:58/M
6 Graceson Kerr Grand Blanc MI 13 67 25:18.0 8:10/M
7 Haley Green Linden MI 13 75 26:27.6 8:32/M
8 Angela Bertolini Fenton MI 14 85 26:57.2 8:42/M
9 Kate Tucker Linden MI 15 100 28:53.2 9:19/M
10 Amellia Versola Linden MI 15 122 34:05.0 11:00/M

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaina Callahan Linden MI 16 77 26:32.2 8:34/M
2 Sayre Jedele Linden MI 16 78 26:36.0 8:35/M
3 Sydney Lorey Ravenna MI 17 79 26:36.5 8:35/M
4 Sara Ward Linden MI 17 80 26:37.0 8:35/M
5 Shelby Skinner Linden MI 16 83 26:50.4 8:39/M
6 Delaney Andrews Linden MI 16 126 38:35.2 12:27/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Duke Linden MI 19 32 20:59.2 6:46/M
2 Laura Lohorn Holly MI 23 89 27:10.4 8:46/M
3 Alysa Gilbert Holly MI 23 92 27:18.3 8:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Fleming Bay City MI 25 69 25:27.1 8:13/M
2 Renee Darling-Bacon Fenton MI 28 70 25:31.5 8:14/M
3 Crystal Miller East Lansing MI 28 99 28:34.2 9:13/M
4 Katie Roach Linden MI 29 114 31:26.2 10:08/M
5 Rebecca Ceru Mason MI 27 124 38:15.2 12:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Harryman Fenton MI 30 86 27:06.5 8:45/M
2 Wendy Douglass Fowlerville MI 34 106 29:33.5 9:32/M
3 Tracy Horvath Montrose MI 33 120 33:29.5 10:48/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Sack Linden MI 36 65 24:52.5 8:01/M
2 Ann Rollier Fenton MI 38 66 25:04.2 8:05/M
3 Becky Draper Linden MI 36 68 25:26.1 8:12/M
4 Melissa Dolliver Fenton MI 36 76 26:28.2 8:32/M
5 Suzi Whitman Linden MI 37 84 26:55.3 8:41/M
6 Tracey West-Smith Linden MI 35 105 29:24.5 9:29/M
7 Barb Allen Linden MI 37 119 32:04.3 10:21/M
8 Bethanie Rogulsky Fenton MI 38 127 41:16.4 13:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc MI 42 71 25:48.3 8:19/M
2 Stephanie Lorey Linden MI 41 98 28:26.1 9:10/M
3 Cathy Wylie Linden MI 42 108 30:11.4 9:44/M
4 Brenda Skarzynski Linden MI 40 113 31:20.2 10:06/M
5 Sue Zieske Linden MI 41 115 31:32.0 10:10/M
6 Bettina Hickman Fort Wayne IN 40 128 1:00:14.1 19:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Jones Fenton MI 45 48 23:23.0 7:33/M
2 Karen Herdman Fenton MI 46 62 24:33.6 7:55/M
3 Karen Moffitt Fenton MI 45 90 27:13.1 8:47/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Searight Flint MI 51 61 24:28.5 7:54/M
2 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 52 107 29:53.1 9:38/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Brown Davison MI 65 103 29:14.5 9:26/M
2 Karen McKeachie 64 129 1:00:14.1 19:26/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 43 7 6:13.1 6:13/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Krupp Linden MI 12 10 6:58.2 6:58/M
2 Abigail Callard Fenton MI 11 15 8:00.0 8:00/M
3 Amelia Simberg Linden MI 10 18 9:09.3 9:09/M
4 Sophie Austin Linden MI 7 20 9:11.2 9:11/M
5 Victoria Callard Fenton MI 8 23 9:50.1 9:50/M

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melisa McCloud Linden MI 18 16 8:09.5 8:09/M
2 Shelby Skinner Linden MI 16 17 8:10.0 8:10/M
3 Delaney Andrews Linden MI 16 26 12:14.5 12:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Fleming Bay City MI 25 11 7:17.0 7:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Wakefield Livonia MI 35 24 10:33.0 10:33/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Skinner Linden MI 18 1 5:01.3 5:01/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 46 4 5:35.5 5:35/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Smeenge Linden MI 11 13 7:45.5 7:45/M
2 Dylan Elmer Fenton MI 10 14 7:50.4 7:50/M
3 Maxwell Austin Linden MI 9 19 9:11.2 9:11/M
4 Jonathan Wakefield Livonia MI 11 25 10:33.0 10:33/M
5 Griffin Andrews Linden MI 6 27 12:15.3 12:15/M
6 Hayden Mahakian Linden MI 07 29 12:29.4 12:29/M
7 Jeff Simberg Linden MI 7 31 14:15.2 14:15/M
8 Oliver Smith Otisville MI 05 32 14:45.1 14:45/M
9 Jack Whitman Linden MI 8 33 20:08.0 20:08/M
10 Camden Whitman Linden MI 5 34 20:08.0 20:08/M
11 Tucker Whitman Linden MI 7 35 20:08.0 20:08/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Moughler 14 5 5:44.1 5:44/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobby MacDermaid Linden MI 16 8 6:34.3 6:34/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Wright Linden MI 19 2 5:20.1 5:20/M
2 Ben Cox Fenton MI 21 3 5:32.0 5:32/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Vandusen Bay City MI 26 6 5:52.6 5:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Austin Linden MI 39 21 9:12.0 9:12/M
2 Jeff Mahakian Northville MI 37 28 12:29.4 12:29/M
3 Michael Mahakian Linden MI 39 30 13:05.2 13:05/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Callard Fenton MI 44 22 9:49.1 9:49/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Handlin Rogers City MI 51 12 7:24.5 7:24/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Mundy Gaines MI 63 9 6:55.1 6:55/M

Linden, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.