BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE

back to results

Jun. 28, 2008

BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN


--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 919 Lucas Roscoe 17 M Elkhart IN 17:10 5:32
2 934 Ben Jacobs 18 M Three Rivers MI 17:48 5:44
3 534 Brendan Molony 16 M Kalamazoo MI 18:09 5:51
4 780 Morgan Timiney 15 M Plainwell MI 18:16 5:53
5 220 Brian Donohue 36 M Woodland MI 18:22 5:55
6 901 Brock Hubbard 16 M Battle Creek MI 18:23 5:55
7 933 Travis Sealy 18 M Three Rivers MI 18:28 5:57
8 920 Jared Glover 36 M Kalamazoo MI 18:36 5:59
9 917 Ricky Kidney 21 M Burlington MI 18:47 6:03
10 971 Ryan Bowman 15 M Vicksburg MI 18:54 6:05
11 563 Matt Nicholson 18 M Elkhart IN 19:08 6:10
12 409 Matt Kuhn 17 M Schoolcraft MI 19:08 6:10
13 219 Jeff Domenico 38 M Battle Creek MI 19:09 6:10
14 938 Kevin Rabineau 51 M Coldwater MI 19:12 6:11
15 805 Bob Vandenberg 44 M Portage MI 19:14 6:12
16 935 David Foura 18 M Three Rivers MI 19:22 6:14
17 943 Justin Pruis 32 M Climax MI 19:26 6:16
18 284 Ryan Geers 27 M Battle Creek MI 19:35 6:18
19 623 Robert Price 53 M Quincy MI 19:41 6:21
20 180 Dale Craft 41 M Bellevue MI 19:48 6:23
21 1017 P Jeffrey Colquhoun 52 M Battle Creek MI 19:51 6:24
22 922 Kelli Lusk 38 F Manitou Springs CO 19:57 6:26
23 770 Scott Taylor 19 M Battle Creek MI 19:57 6:26
24 1036 Danny Hughes 14 M Vicksburg MI 20:02 6:27
25 952 Tom Houser 49 M Portage MI 20:05 6:28
26 1020 Jacob Cloward 17 M Battle Creek MI 20:15 6:31
27 619 Rick Pountain 40 M Marshall MI 20:19 6:33
28 701 Joe Sapp 16 M Pullman MI 20:20 6:33
29 650 Joe Reitz 45 M Schoolcraft MI 20:21 6:33
30 94 Jason Budnick 18 M Battle Creek MI 20:23 6:34
31 592 Lucas Pease 19 M Bellevue MI 20:26 6:35
32 406 Josh Kroll 26 M Battle Creek MH 20:31 6:36
33 827 A Way 21 M Kalamazoo MI 20:33 6:37
34 198 Chris Davis 31 M Albion MI 20:40 6:39
35 569 Hannah Norton 26 F Union City MI 20:41 6:40
36 709 Kurt Schlipp 18 M Benton Harbor MI 20:53 6:44
37 270 Jim Frank 46 M Clare MI 21:00 6:46
38 194 Matthew Darnell 16 M Otsego MI 21:01 6:46
39 968 Brandon Gadoury 18 M Battle Creek MI 21:04 6:47
40 948 Joshua Hoolicki 16 M Coldwater MI 21:08 6:49
41 6 Andy Anderson 20 M Coldwater MI 21:09 6:49
42 940 Christian Ruiz 14 M Parchment MI 21:10 6:49
43 963 Mark Bayes 18 M Battle Creek MI 21:12 6:50
44 25 Zachary Baker 27 M Kalamazoo MI 21:23 6:53
45 767 Ben Taylor 16 M Battle Creek MI 21:24 6:54
46 104 Vince Burke 16 M Coloma MI 21:24 6:54
47 715 Nico Seinen 62 M Kalamazoo MI 21:33 6:57
48 148 Kristine Clay 18 F Gobles MI 21:37 6:58
49 951 Nick Scharp 34 M Cheboygan MI 21:39 6:58
50 1015 Mark Sekelsky 17 M Pheonix AZ 21:41 6:59

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 562 Zachary Newhouse 18 M Portage MI 21:44 7:00
52 134 Janet Casselman 46 F Battle Creek MI 21:54 7:03
53 1018 Scott Frank 31 M Battle Creek MI 21:54 7:03
54 904 Randy Gadoury 52 M Battle Creek MI 21:56 7:04
55 370 Neil Jenney 35 M Battle Creek MI 22:01 7:05
56 402 Dan Korte 30 M Kalamazoo MI 22:01 7:06
57 866 Lauren Worgess 27 F Kalamazoo MI 22:05 7:07
58 368 Gregory Jarratt 21 M Olivet MI 22:07 7:08
59 227 Mark Drallette 48 M Scotts MI 22:12 7:09
60 258 Jordan Florian 13 M Baroda MI 22:18 7:11
61 269 Brandon Frank 14 M Clare MI 22:19 7:11
62 698 Ricardo Salvador 51 M Battle Creek MI 22:22 7:12
63 626 Jay Prince 23 M Jackson MI 22:25 7:13
64 879 Tyler Lewis 16 M Battle Creek MI 22:29 7:14
65 351 Chelsea Holicki 18 F Coldwater MI 22:34 7:16
66 621 Robert Poznanski 48 M Kalamazoo MI 22:36 7:17
67 479 Russell Mathiak 12 M Battle Creek MI 22:37 7:17
68 791 Haily Traxler 15 F Battle Creek MI 22:40 7:18
69 430 Cameron Leist 13 M Coldwater MI 22:54 7:23
70 983 Jordan Smith 23 M Kalamazoo MI 22:55 7:23
71 616 Pete Post 41 M Kalamazoo MI 22:59 7:24
72 5 Page Ammon 22 F Hartford MH 23:02 7:25
73 810 Richard Varga 34 M Battle Creek MI 23:03 7:26
74 60 Brandon Blankenship 14 M Parchment MI 23:06 7:27
75 1053 Jasen Keller 24 M Kalamazoo MI 23:07 7:27
76 512 Justin McLouth 13 M Vicksburg MI 23:13 7:29
77 498 Chad McDaniel 32 M Kalamazoo MI 23:19 7:31
78 548 Patricia Morel 14 F Battle Creek MI 23:21 7:31
79 378 Kevin Kane 31 M Kalamazoo MI 23:23 7:32
80 544 Vj Moon 42 M Portage MI 23:27 7:33
81 385 Kevin Key 20 M Portage MI 23:29 7:34
82 183 Justian Crane 27 M Battle Creek MI 23:32 7:35
83 916 Josh Hoppe 21 M Burlington MI 23:35 7:36
84 776 Adam Thomas 26 M Kalamazoo MI 23:35 7:36
85 485 Daniel May 53 M Kalamazoo MI 23:35 7:36
86 1044 Kevin Oostema 40 M Kalamazoo MI 23:36 7:36
87 1016 Peter Colquhoun 14 M Battle Creek MI 23:39 7:37
88 329 Joshua Hedges 31 M Kalamazoo MI 23:40 7:37
89 319 Missy Hamilton 38 F Colon MI 23:42 7:38
90 662 John Ring 42 M Schoolcraft MI 23:45 7:39
91 657 Broc Richardson 29 M Schoolcraft MI 23:45 7:39
92 1045 Candice Uhl 16 F Kalamazoo MI 23:45 7:39
93 793 Wayne Traxler 36 M Battle Creek MI 23:49 7:40
94 67 Carole Bolthouse 45 F Bellevue MI 23:52 7:41
95 157 Meghann Coleman 18 F Battle Creek MI 23:52 7:41
96 895 Dale Wyatt 38 M Kalamazoo MI 23:57 7:43
97 407 Ruth Krug 18 F Battle Creek MI 23:57 7:43
98 165 Patrick Conley 17 M Portage MI 24:00 7:44
99 719 Thomas Shehigian 44 M Marshall MI 24:00 7:44
100 808 Shea Vanklompenberg 14 F Allegan MI 24:02 7:44

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 853 Brian Wilson 34 M Jackson MI 24:04 7:45
102 444 Elyse Lisznyai 12 F Jonesville MI 24:05 7:46
103 652 Benjamin Reynolds 26 M Paw Paw MI 24:06 7:46
104 1000 Donna Olson 58 F Canton MI 24:07 7:46
105 326 Kyle Haske 22 M Hawks MI 24:10 7:47
106 93 Amber Brutsche 22 F Battle Creek MI 24:18 7:50
107 852 Ross Williams 16 M Homer MI 24:18 7:50
108 178 Kit Cowger 35 M Jerome MI 24:19 7:50
109 819 Lucas Waling 13 M Kalamazoo MI 24:25 7:52
110 43 Keith Behnke 25 M Kalamazoo MI 24:26 7:52
111 69 Andy Borozan 23 M Kalamazoo MI 24:33 7:55
112 888 James Cooper 63 M Springfield MI 24:35 7:55
113 147 Kathleen Clay 45 F Gobles MI 24:36 7:55
114 299 Jessica Glessner 13 F Otsego MI 24:39 7:56
115 1010 Doug Riegel 44 M Tekonsha MI 24:40 7:57
116 206 Tom Demoore 57 M Portage MI 24:41 7:57
117 898 Carolyn Brennan 18 F Kalamazoo MI 24:43 7:58
118 307 Emily Grantner 25 F Battle Creek MI 24:44 7:58
119 188 Colette Curtis 16 F Marshall MI 24:45 7:58
120 559 Kevin Nelson 56 M Minot ND 24:45 7:58
121 441 Dan List 28 M Kalamazoo MI 24:47 7:59
122 433 Kyle Lemoine 22 M Midland MI 24:49 8:00
123 143 Nick Clark 20 M Kalamazoo MI 24:49 8:00
124 832 Zander Wedel 13 M Fulton MI 24:49 8:00
125 389 Krista Kiessling 15 F Battle Creek MI 24:52 8:01
126 91 Kristi Brunner 26 F Kalamazoo MI 24:53 8:01
127 82 Kathy Braginton 35 F Plainwell MI 24:54 8:01
128 947 Julia Carpenter 19 F Coldwater MI 24:54 8:01
129 704 Jacob Schacht 14 M Schoolcraft MI 24:54 8:01
130 475 Tom Martin 25 M Rockford MI 24:55 8:01
131 661 Stuart Richardson 14 M Paw Paw MI 24:58 8:03
132 997 Anna Oswalt 15 F Fulton MI 25:00 8:03
133 1043 Jim Bibart 31 M Kalamazoo MI 25:01 8:03
134 1033 Patrick Lafleche 30 M Kalamazoo MI 25:02 8:04
135 656 Michael Rice 17 M Elkhart IN 25:04 8:04
136 595 Jessica Pegg 13 F Allegan MI 25:08 8:06
137 1003 Jamie Strohm 38 M Battle Creek MI 25:08 8:06
138 511 James McLouth 39 M Battle Creek MI 25:11 8:07
139 1049 Grady Johnson 14 M Kalamazoo MI 25:12 8:07
140 66 Amy Bobalik 22 F Kalamazoo MI 25:13 8:07
141 871 Tracy Yoshikawa 20 F Kalamazoo MI 25:13 8:07
142 216 Hannah Dockweiler 20 F Kalamazoo MI 25:14 8:07
143 137 George Channells 28 M Battle Creek MI 25:15 8:08
144 156 Liz Coleman 29 F Galesburg MI 25:18 8:09
145 560 Scott Neola 37 M Kalamazoo MI 25:18 8:09
146 591 Emily Pease 15 F Bellevue MI 25:22 8:10
147 356 Chuck Hozer 31 M Portage MI 25:22 8:10
148 32 Kathryn Barkley 15 F Olivet MI 25:23 8:10
149 949 Jay Karkley 23 M Olivet MI 25:23 8:11
150 424 Katie Lawrence 22 F Lansing MI 25:27 8:12

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 211 Derek Deveaux 23 M Springfield MI 25:27 8:12
152 432 Spencer Leist 13 M Coldwater MI 25:28 8:12
153 423 Dylan Lawrence 21 M Portage MI 25:29 8:12
154 261 Breea Formsma 31 F Battle Creek MI 25:31 8:13
155 844 Krista Whitten 19 F Battle Creek MI 25:34 8:14
156 605 Jessi Phillips 26 F Kalamazoo MI 25:35 8:14
157 316 Rebecca Guntz 15 F Coloma MI 25:36 8:15
158 1023 Brad McCormack 26 M Battle Creek MI 25:40 8:16
159 464 Jim Luginbill 52 M Kalamazoo MI 25:40 8:16
160 262 Jessica Fox 16 F Battle Creek MI 25:42 8:17
161 975 Jarvis Green 29 M Homer MI 25:44 8:17
162 905 Mary Jo Hennessey 43 F Delton MI 25:46 8:18
163 980 Steve Metzger 34 M Battle Creek MI 25:52 8:20
164 182 Erin Crane 30 F Battle Creek MI 25:53 8:20
165 275 Dan Frayer 28 M Portage MI 26:02 8:23
166 539 Javier Montefort 38 M Hickory Corners MI 26:04 8:24
167 705 Barb Schelter 45 F Woodland MI 26:05 8:24
168 212 Trevor Deveaux 28 M Battle Creek MI 26:06 8:24
169 831 Ashley Wedel 18 F Fulton MI 26:08 8:25
170 914 Alesha Handy 18 F Hartselle AL 26:08 8:25
171 894 Paul Redmond 43 M Portage MI 26:09 8:25
172 645 Steve Redmond 31 M Portage MI 26:11 8:26
173 798 Kirsten Turpel 18 F Kalamazoo MI 26:13 8:27
174 549 Valerie Morel 14 F Battle Creek MI 26:14 8:27
175 465 Kelsey Luginbill 19 F Kalamazoo MI 26:16 8:28
176 873 Brian Zack 30 M Kalamazoo MI 26:19 8:29
177 455 Bryan Long 35 M Scotts MI 26:20 8:29
178 846 Michael Wiersma 26 M Otsego MI 26:20 8:29
179 257 Dan Florian 48 M Baroda MI 26:20 8:29
180 403 Kristine Kotula 37 F Swartz Creek MI 26:20 8:29
181 525 Jacob Miller 29 M Coldwater MI 26:21 8:29
182 207 Jade Denny 19 F Battle Creek MI 26:22 8:29
183 231 Sherri Dutton 45 F Otsego MI 26:22 8:30
184 230 Michelle Dutton 15 F Otsego MI 26:22 8:30
185 484 Lynnsy Maxwell 37 M Lawton MI 26:23 8:30
186 158 Thomas Coleman 47 M Battle Creek MI 26:24 8:30
187 622 Donald Pratt, Iii 41 M Coopersville MI 26:26 8:31
188 821 Laurie Walter-Hadley 42 F Battle Creek MI 26:27 8:31
189 9 Jim Anuszkiewicz 41 M Jackson MI 26:31 8:32
190 862 Brady Woods 9 M Bolivar OH 26:32 8:33
191 70 Phil Borozan 52 M Kalamazoo MI 26:32 8:33
192 210 Patience Deroo 20 F Paw Paw MI 26:33 8:33
193 875 Caitlyn Zolp 21 F Paw Paw MI 26:37 8:34
194 856 Tod Wiseley 46 M Grand Rapids MI 26:37 8:34
195 930 Heather Millard 18 F Plainwell MI 26:38 8:35
196 330 John Heffron 27 M Battle Creek MI 26:41 8:36
197 578 Ann Olson 31 F Kalamazoo MI 26:42 8:36
198 755 Amber Swain 22 F Union City MI 26:43 8:36
199 19 Jennie Aungst 38 F St. Joseph MI 26:44 8:37
200 557 Chris Nelson 47 F Battle Creek MI 26:44 8:37

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 1048 Bobby Guy 40 M Battle Creek MI 26:49 8:38
202 743 Alexa Stephenson 10 F Battle Creek MI 26:49 8:38
203 346 Mandy Hoffmann 19 F Marshall MI 26:53 8:39
204 593 Amy Pegg 34 F Allegan MI 26:53 8:39
205 635 Ryan Ramsey 17 M Battle Creek MI 26:56 8:41
206 643 Erika Rau 16 F Lawton MI 26:57 8:41
207 176 Laura Courtright 31 F Mt Pleasant MI 26:59 8:41
208 38 Rachel Bartz 13 F Allegan MI 26:59 8:41
209 800 David Van Horn 21 M Kalamazoo MI 26:59 8:41
210 991 Kennedy Holda 26 M Kalamazoo MI 27:00 8:42
211 268 Amber Frank 15 F Clare MI 27:02 8:42
212 900 Michael Wilson 40 M Battle Creek MI 27:05 8:43
213 152 Paula Coakes 42 F Battle Creek MI 27:05 8:44
214 45 Robin Belonga 33 F St.Ignace MI 27:09 8:45
215 1007 Trever Cornwell 32 M Battle Creek MI 27:10 8:45
216 279 Jackie Frei 25 F Macomb Township MI 27:10 8:45
217 305 Meg Gose 20 F Kalamazoo MI 27:11 8:45
218 792 Krista Traxler 35 F Battle Creek MI 27:11 8:45
219 276 Danielle Fredenburg 15 F Wayland MI 27:12 8:46
220 758 Jared Swets 21 M Grand Rapids MI 27:12 8:46
221 438 Frederick Linabury 49 M Mattawan MI 27:14 8:46
222 439 Sandra Linabury 48 F Mattawan MI 27:15 8:46
223 668 Mark Robinson 30 M Charlotte MI 27:17 8:47
224 897 Rachel Elderveld 17 F Kalamazoo MI 27:18 8:48
225 161 Elizabeth Comrie 24 F Kalamazoo MI 27:20 8:48
226 151 John Coakes 43 M Battle Creek MI 27:24 8:50
227 896 Marci Vasaris 20 F Jackson MI 27:27 8:50
228 932 Amanda Strick 19 F Oelton MI 27:28 8:51
229 339 Rick Hill 35 M Fenton MI 27:30 8:52
230 191 Jeff Daniels 35 M Kalamazoo MI 27:31 8:52
231 604 Chris Phillips 37 M Battle Creek MI 27:33 8:52
232 495 Jessica McArthur 28 F Galesburg MI 27:35 8:53
233 123 Melissa Cannan 18 F Schoolcraft MI 27:37 8:54
234 86 Rhea Brocklehurst 30 F Kalamazoo MI 27:39 8:54
235 782 Carson Tobias 15 F Marshall MI 27:41 8:55
236 899 Meghan Molony 18 F Kalamazoo MI 27:43 8:56
237 481 Christopher Mauk 12 M Lawton MI 27:43 8:56
238 431 Laura Leist 41 F Coldwater MI 27:43 8:56
239 229 Michael Dutton 45 M Otsego MI 27:46 8:57
240 811 Jason Vasaris 27 M Jackson MI 27:46 8:57
241 931 Chuck Merwin 56 M East Leroy MI 27:49 8:58
242 907 Kristina Kelly 23 F Kalamazoo MI 27:50 8:58
243 953 Amanda Smith 14 F Bellevue MI 27:51 8:58
244 804 Tabi Vance 18 F Bellevue MI 27:51 8:58
245 394 Andrew Klarecki 13 M Big Rapids MI 27:52 8:58
246 941 Ryan Cummings 25 M Kalamazoo MI 27:52 8:59
247 863 Lenny Woods 45 M Bolivar OH 27:54 8:59
248 273 Mike Frank 38 M Schoolcraft MI 27:54 8:59
249 617 David Pouliot 20 M Portage MI 27:55 9:00
250 170 Richard Corsi 20 M Kalamazoo MI 27:56 9:00

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
251 540 Kristi Moody 27 F Battle Creek MI 27:56 9:00
252 58 Elaina Blake 25 F Galesburg MI 27:57 9:00
253 1022 Katie Nussbaum 25 F Kalamazoo MI 27:58 9:01
254 594 Ashley Pegg 12 F Allegan MI 28:00 9:01
255 526 Jayna Miller 34 F Richland MI 28:03 9:02
256 670 Hannah Rockwell 15 F Marshall MI 28:03 9:02
257 795 Kristi Tullis 24 F Mattawan MI 28:03 9:02
258 203 Cristi Dedoes 30 F Kalamazoo MI 28:05 9:03
259 427 Jaime Ledesma 19 M Paw Paw MI 28:05 9:03
260 197 Edward Davids 52 M Battle Creek MI 28:06 9:03
261 946 Curt Bratcher 38 M Battle Creek MI 28:08 9:04
262 502 Scott McGee 30 M Kalamazoo MI 28:10 9:04
263 415 Kim Lamson 49 F Sturgis MI 28:10 9:04
264 83 Hollie Bratcher 24 F Kalamazoo MI 28:12 9:05
265 65 Alan Bobalik 24 M Angola MI 28:14 9:05
266 629 Elizabeth Racop 24 F Kalamazoo MI 28:14 9:06
267 414 Courtney Lamoureux 18 F Marshall MI 28:17 9:07
268 285 David Geib 45 M Lawton MI 28:17 9:07
269 254 Andy Fletcher 56 M Portage MI 28:17 9:07
270 651 Audrey Reynolds 24 F Paw Paw MI 28:18 9:07
271 558 Katie Nelson 21 F Kalamazoo MI 28:20 9:08
272 347 Tim Hoffmann 57 M Marshall MI 28:22 9:08
273 120 Nikki Callen 13 F Vicksburg MI 28:23 9:09
274 998 Chad Cook 15 M Battle Creek MI 28:28 9:10
275 885 Scott Bragagnini 29 M Schoolcraft MI 28:30 9:11
276 988 Steve Harman 32 M Wolverine Lake MI 28:31 9:11
277 989 Kimberly Shephard 32 F Belleville MI 28:31 9:11
278 112 Wyatt Butler 21 M Sherwood MI 28:31 9:11
279 737 Angela Sommers 23 F Marshall MI 28:33 9:12
280 735 Carol Snyder 53 F Battle Creek MI 28:36 9:13
281 608 Christie Pierce 36 F Plainwell MI 28:38 9:13
282 568 Allison Noble 30 F Battle Creek MI 28:38 9:13
283 59 Karen Blanck 36 F Battle Creek MI 28:39 9:13
284 51 Michael Biller 59 M Climax MI 28:40 9:14
285 658 Kimberly Richardson 27 F Schoolcraft ME 28:40 9:14
286 246 Peggy Fehn 26 F Portage MI 28:41 9:14
287 849 David Wieseler 42 M Battle Creek MI 28:41 9:14
288 857 Evan Wood 12 M East Leroy MI 28:44 9:15
289 552 Mary Murphy 49 F Marshall MI 28:45 9:16
290 290 Steve Giebel 32 M Portage MI 28:47 9:16
291 745 Tammy Stephenson 45 F Battle Creek MI 28:49 9:17
292 596 Lindsey Pegg 14 F Allegan MI 28:49 9:17
293 399 Kelly Korf 26 F Schoolcraft MI 28:51 9:18
294 826 Tiffany Watts 24 F Marcellus MI 28:54 9:18
295 1029 Michelle Cheyne 28 F West Palm Beach FL 28:54 9:18
296 175 Benjamin Courtright 34 M Mt Pleasant MI 28:54 9:18
297 298 Brook Glessner 11 F Otsego MI 28:55 9:19
298 965 Kennedy Aldrich 12 F Stockbridge MI 28:56 9:19
299 214 Suzanne Devyak 40 F Battle Creek MI 28:57 9:19
300 773 Tiffanie Tennant 35 F Portage MI 28:57 9:19

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 7
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
301 126 Dan Carl 55 M Kalamazoo MI 28:58 9:20
302 265 Janelle Fraley 17 F Bellevue MI 28:59 9:20
303 542 Dale Moon 20 M Battle Creek MI 28:59 9:20
304 817 Keith Wagner 54 M Richland MI 29:00 9:20
305 428 Kyla Ledlow 35 F Schoolcraft MI 29:02 9:21
306 1040 Steve Lotter 42 M Battle Creek MI 29:02 9:21
307 113 Karen Buys 57 F Coldwater MI 29:03 9:21
308 251 Lauren Finch 30 F Chicago IL 29:03 9:21
309 824 Dan Washburn 55 M Tekonsha MI 29:04 9:22
310 301 Dawn Goodman 44 F Battle Creek MI 29:06 9:22
311 292 Melissa Gilbert 35 F Otsego MI 29:06 9:22
312 413 Michele Lake 36 F Bronson MI 29:06 9:22
313 825 Jenny Watson 32 F Jackson MI 29:06 9:22
314 21 Michele Babcock 35 F Battle Creek MI 29:07 9:23
315 597 Tony Pellin 44 M Battle Creek MI 29:07 9:23
316 1012 Kelly Williams 47 M Marshall MI 29:09 9:23
317 173 Roksane Coss 13 F Battle Creek MI 29:09 9:23
318 259 Kelsey Florian 9 F Baroda MI 29:10 9:24
319 990 Doug Cuerro 52 M Bellevue MI 29:11 9:24
320 893 John Robertson 27 M Battle Creek MI 29:12 9:24
321 199 David Davis 41 M Augusta MI 29:12 9:24
322 420 Lindsey Lapointe 21 F Kalamazoo MI 29:14 9:25
323 625 Anna Prince 22 F Jackson MI 29:15 9:25
324 926 Erin Ruth 26 F Kalamazoo MI 29:15 9:25
325 281 Trever Fritz 28 M Battle Creek MI 29:16 9:25
326 358 Lauren Hutchings 13 F Kalamazoo MI 29:17 9:26
327 466 Lindsey Luginbill 13 F Kalamazoo MI 29:17 9:26
328 613 Kristina Pirrone 23 F Middleville MI 29:21 9:27
329 611 Don Piro 35 M Galesburg MI 29:21 9:27
330 612 Melissa Piro 32 F Galesburg MI 29:22 9:28
331 24 Heidi Baker 27 F Kalamazoo MI 29:22 9:28
332 332 Kevin Hemstreet 33 M Portage MI 29:23 9:28
333 331 Aubrey Hemstreet 10 F Portage MI 29:23 9:28
334 160 Cindy Comer 53 F Vicksburg MI 29:26 9:29
335 47 Rachel Berkinpas 17 F Grand Rapids MI 29:28 9:29
336 23 Amanda Bailey 20 F Rosebush MI 29:28 9:29
337 78 Andrea Boverhof 25 F Grand Rapids MI 29:28 9:29
338 110 Sarah Bush 33 F Battle Creek MI 29:28 9:29
339 497 Wendi McCausey 40 F Hastings MI 29:30 9:30
340 781 Tim Titus 48 M Portage MI 29:32 9:31
341 164 Laura Conley 12 F Portage MI 29:32 9:31
342 62 Meghan Blight 23 F Albion MI 29:33 9:31
343 969 Steve Seiser 32 M Portage MI 29:33 9:31
344 890 Alyssa Broekema 33 F Kalamazoo MI 29:33 9:31
345 92 Emily Bruno 26 F Kalamazoo MI 29:34 9:31
346 314 Becky Gross 31 F Kalamazoo MI 29:34 9:31
347 730 Lori Smith 46 F Ceresco MI 29:34 9:31
348 73 Benjamin Bosserd 29 M Battle Creek MI 29:36 9:32
349 39 Jennifer Barve 36 F Battle Creek MI 29:38 9:33
350 970 Sarah Lyn Fuerst 31 F Kalamazoo MI 29:39 9:33

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 8
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
351 14 Andy Ash 27 M Martin MI 29:41 9:34
352 939 Angie Walker 32 F Parchment MI 29:42 9:34
353 44 Rebecca Belinski 29 F Portage MI 29:43 9:34
354 644 Sue Read 40 F Battle Creek MI 29:44 9:35
355 801 Tom Van Huysen 51 M Howell MI 29:44 9:35
356 224 Allison Doty 17 F Homer MI 29:44 9:35
357 936 Kellie Laduke 38 F Battle Creek MI 29:45 9:35
358 913 Kevin Hoppe 32 M Battle Creek MI 29:47 9:36
359 574 Kyle Oberlee 29 M Scotts MI 29:49 9:36
360 620 Brian Powers 50 M Kalamazoo MI 29:50 9:37
361 201 Kathryn Davis 26 F Kalamazoo MI 29:51 9:37
362 325 Alexandra Harvey 18 F Schoolcraft MI 29:55 9:38
363 598 Carla Perry 40 F Union City MI 29:55 9:38
364 321 Gary Hansen 61 M Sturgis MI 29:55 9:38
365 720 Erin Sich 25 F Portage MI 29:57 9:39
366 858 Jill Wood 39 F East Leroy MI 29:58 9:39
367 828 Nan Weaver 52 F Battle Creek MI 29:59 9:39
368 517 Renee Mercer 48 F Battle Creek MI 29:59 9:40
369 682 Michele Rowe 32 F Battle Creek MH 30:01 9:40
370 845 Ashley Wiersma 24 F Otsego MI 30:01 9:40
371 141 Dan Chilla 42 M Kalamazoo MI 30:01 9:40
372 260 Susan Florian 42 F Baroda MI 30:02 9:40
373 41 Tyanna Beeke 19 F Kalamazoo MI 30:04 9:41
374 98 Patrick Buhay 22 M Grand Rapids MI 30:05 9:41
375 695 Mackenzie Rutenbar 22 F East Lansing MI 30:06 9:42
376 256 Brittani Florian 14 F Baroda MI 30:07 9:42
377 535 Brian Molony 48 M Kalamazoo MI 30:07 9:42
378 345 Cindy Hoffman 32 F Galesburg MI 30:08 9:42
379 103 Sara Burhans 32 F Dexter MI 30:09 9:42
380 870 Amy Wykstra 30 F Galesburg MI 30:09 9:43
381 295 Wendy Gilbert 42 F Battle Creek MI 30:15 9:45
382 445 Sara Lisznyai 43 F Jonesville MI 30:16 9:45
383 454 Alyssa Long 13 F Scotts MI 30:17 9:45
384 829 Kristin Webb 21 F Kalamazoo MI 30:18 9:45
385 452 Aynna Lloyd 20 F Kalamazoo MI 30:18 9:46
386 388 Michael Kiella 54 M Allegan MI 30:19 9:46
387 855 Ken Wilson 38 M Ceresco MI 30:21 9:46
388 624 William Price 48 M Kalamazoo MI 30:22 9:47
389 193 Maggie Darnell 13 F Otsego MI 30:22 9:47
390 100 Elaine Burgett 15 F Athens MI 30:23 9:47
391 972 Laura Davis 32 F Battle Creek MI 30:27 9:48
392 1005 Becky Clinard 35 F Kalamazoo MI 30:30 9:49
393 771 Tom Taylor 46 M Battle Creek MI 30:33 9:50
394 1011 Tracy Richey 33 F Charlotte MI 30:39 9:52
395 64 Tiffany Blount 21 F Richland MI 30:39 9:52
396 352 Kimberly Hollman 42 F Battle Creek MI 30:41 9:53
397 995 Jennifer Lindsay 28 F Kalamazoo MI 30:42 9:53
398 313 Patti Grimes 42 F Burlington MI 30:43 9:54
399 505 Jennifer McGinnis 19 F Kalamazoo MI 30:45 9:54
400 809 Angela Varga 29 F Battle Creek MI 30:46 9:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 9
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
401 797 Keith Turpel 56 M Kalamazoo MI 30:47 9:55
402 437 Scott Liebhauser 34 M Battle Creek MI 30:48 9:55
403 714 Rodger Seidel 53 M Battle Creek MI 30:48 9:55
404 411 Kim Lafleur 34 F Battle Creek MI 30:49 9:56
405 834 Tanya Welch 32 F Coldwater MI 30:49 9:56
406 195 Joan Darrell 55 F Kalamazoo MI 30:50 9:56
407 1009 Ashley Busa 23 F Battle Creek MI 30:51 9:56
408 1028 Rebecca Walker 22 F Battle Creek MI 30:54 9:57
409 308 Anna Greenman 16 F Battle Creek MI 30:55 9:57
410 683 Nina Rubante 20 F Wyoming MI 30:55 9:58
411 504 Elizabeth McGinnis 23 F Kalamazoo MI 30:56 9:58
412 232 Kate Early 25 F Kalamazoo MI 30:57 9:58
413 744 Jennifer Stephenson 32 F Mattawan MI 31:01 9:59
414 561 David Neve 56 M Battle Creek MI 31:04 10:00
415 1050 Cian Johnson 8 M Kalamazoo MI 31:04 10:00
416 105 Branden Burris 17 M Vicksburg MI 31:05 10:01
417 550 James Morley 29 M Portage MI 31:06 10:01
418 397 Elizabeth Kolbe-Pratt 18 F Coopersville MI 31:07 10:01
419 579 Nikki Olson 36 F Portage MI 31:07 10:01
420 843 Usher Whitledge 12 F Schoolcraft MI 31:10 10:02
421 283 Andy Gautraud 21 M Kalamazoo MI 31:12 10:03
422 436 Melissa Lewis 21 F Battle Creek MI 31:13 10:03
423 1021 Joel Carr 39 M Galesburg MI 31:13 10:03
424 794 Malachi Tripaldi 10 M Battle Creek MI 31:13 10:03
425 304 Stephanie Gordon 28 F Springfield MI 31:13 10:03
426 133 Shannon Carr 39 F Galesburg MI 31:14 10:03
427 566 Warren Nieboer 50 M Mattawan MI 31:14 10:03
428 61 Lisa Blankenship 39 F Parchment MI 31:16 10:04
429 1004 Jarred Strohm 11 M Battle Creek MI 31:18 10:05
430 253 Stacey Finley 37 F Kalamazoo MI 31:19 10:05
431 974 Sarah Lyn Jankoviak 23 F Homer MI 31:21 10:06
432 518 Amber Merchant 20 F Wyo MI 31:23 10:06
433 474 Danielle Marsh 14 F Battle Creek MI 31:23 10:07
434 74 Cynthia Bosserd 52 F Marshall MI 31:26 10:07
435 1002 Jarod Voss 15 M Battle Creek MI 31:27 10:08
436 500 Chris McDonnell 20 M Kalamazoo MI 31:29 10:08
437 71 Greg Bosma 12 M Kalamazoo MI 31:29 10:09
438 830 Laura Webb 45 F Battle Creek MI 31:33 10:10
439 575 Ariel Obermesik 16 F Battle Creek MI 31:36 10:11
440 442 Susan Liston 54 F Augusta MI 31:40 10:12
441 417 Evan Landis 37 M Kalamazoo MI 31:41 10:12
442 418 Sonja Landis 32 F Kalamazoo MI 31:42 10:13
443 726 Ashley Smith 19 F Ceresco MI 31:45 10:14
444 543 Katelyn Moon 11 F Portage MI 31:51 10:15
445 752 Samantha Struck 13 F Battle Creek MI 31:51 10:15
446 753 Scott Struck 42 M Battle Creek MI 31:51 10:15
447 734 Val Smith 21 F Battle Creek MI 31:51 10:16
448 234 Bryan Edwards 29 M Marshall MI 31:52 10:16
449 57 Stacey Blaesser 38 F Kalamazoo MI 31:53 10:16
450 516 Carlye Mercer 16 F Battle Creek MI 31:55 10:17

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 10
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
451 410 Joshua Kyncl 28 M Stevensville MI 31:56 10:17
452 541 Amy Moon 41 F Portage MI 31:57 10:17
453 840 Payden White 13 F Jackson MI 31:57 10:17
454 8 Jacob Anuszkiewicz 13 M Jackson MI 31:57 10:18
455 1046 John Green 19 M Battle Creek MI 31:58 10:18
456 150 Jessica Coakes 20 F Battle Creek MI 31:58 10:18
457 1019 Amanda Yakel 22 F Battle Creek MI 31:59 10:18
458 790 Sarah Toupin 24 F Battle Creek MI 31:59 10:18
459 300 Michele Glessner 39 F Otsego MI 32:00 10:18
460 398 Rachel Konieczka 22 F Portage MI 32:03 10:19
461 506 Erin McGregor 20 F Kalamazoo MI 32:05 10:20
462 678 Arild Rorhus 40 M Battle Creek MI 32:06 10:20
463 519 Amy Mick 32 F Kalamazoo MI 32:08 10:21
464 602 Katie Peterson 24 F Battle Creek MI 32:08 10:21
465 777 Karina Thompson 14 F Galesburg MI 32:10 10:22
466 235 Kelly Edwards 29 F Marshall MI 32:11 10:22
467 252 Lora Finch 28 F Battle Creek MI 32:12 10:22
468 887 Danielle McWilliams 23 F Kalamazoo MI 32:13 10:22
469 89 Kelda Brooks 26 F Kalamazoo MI 32:14 10:23
470 15 Benjamin Ash 28 M Kalamazoo MI 32:17 10:24
471 187 Frank Cummins 32 M Battle Creek MI 32:20 10:25
472 81 Donna Bradshew 42 F Battle Creek MI 32:22 10:25
473 768 Claire Taylor 13 F Battle Creek MI 32:22 10:25
474 978 Jan Susan Baty 52 F Traverse City MI 32:23 10:26
475 979 Scott Michael Baty 51 M Traverse City MI 32:23 10:26
476 108 Wendy Burris 39 F Vicksburg MI 32:28 10:27
477 401 Erin Kornoely 29 F Wyoming MI 32:29 10:28
478 959 Dave Young 54 M Sturgis MI 32:34 10:29
479 816 Jennifer Vorce 27 F Portage MI 32:34 10:29
480 962 Conner Young 12 M Sturgis MI 32:35 10:30
481 742 Jeffrey Spoelstra 33 M Kalamazoo MI 32:38 10:30
482 903 Takashi Shimomura 39 M Battle Creek MI 32:41 10:32
483 392 Brittany King 16 F Athens MI 32:42 10:32
484 902 Miki Shimomura 35 F Battle Creek MI 32:43 10:32
485 166 Mellissa Connin 38 F Quincy MI 32:46 10:33
486 487 Breilen Maybee 13 M Plainwell MI 32:46 10:33
487 186 Sharyn Cugnetti 62 F Portage MI 32:47 10:33
488 725 Ewa Slotwinski 21 F Portage MI 32:48 10:34
489 404 Brent Kreiger 40 M Richland MI 32:48 10:34
490 405 Carolyn Kreiger 39 F Richland MI 32:49 10:34
491 209 Nick Deppner 13 M Chelsea MI 32:51 10:35
492 1038 Adam Kempton 21 M Union City MI 32:53 10:35
493 76 Chris Boucher 44 F Galesburg MI 32:55 10:36
494 577 Mark Olmstead 48 M Battle Creek MI 32:58 10:37
495 204 Amber Deloof 29 F Marshall MI 33:00 10:38
496 202 Aaron Decker 27 M Coldwater MI 33:00 10:38
497 1 Maya Ablao 11 F Portage MI 33:05 10:39
498 614 Laurrie Pirrone 56 F Middleville MI 33:06 10:40
499 766 Amy Tatham 36 F Delton MI 33:06 10:40
500 731 Mike Smith 44 M Ceresco MI 33:08 10:40

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 11
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
501 196 Rachel Davenport 21 F Traverse City MI 33:08 10:40
502 729 Leslie Smith 43 F Ceresco MI 33:08 10:40
503 169 Megan Cooper 23 F Kalamazoo MI 33:08 10:40
504 185 Wil Crooks 36 M Kalamazoo MI 33:08 10:40
505 213 Elizabeth Devenney 19 F Marshall MI 33:10 10:41
506 880 Terri Nielsen 48 F Grand Rapids MI 33:11 10:41
507 486 Elissa May 21 F Kalamazoo MI 33:11 10:41
508 567 Jessica Niemann 26 F Belleville MH 33:19 10:44
509 303 Sara Gordier 25 F Battle Creek MI 33:19 10:44
510 102 Jennifer Burhans 32 F Vicksburg MI 33:23 10:45
511 266 Tod Fraley 45 M Bellevue MI 33:23 10:45
512 728 Debbie Smith 45 F Allegan MI 33:23 10:45
513 664 Jennifer Rivera 25 F Jackson MI 33:25 10:46
514 665 Juan Rivera 27 M Jackson MI 33:25 10:46
515 379 Karen Katt 45 F Mattawan MI 33:25 10:46
516 812 Jenny Vasaris 24 F Jackson MI 33:26 10:46
517 582 Lauren Outcalt 24 F Spring Arbor MI 33:26 10:46
518 986 Chaney Moore 10 M Mattawan MI 33:27 10:46
519 694 Liam Russell 9 M Marshall MI 33:31 10:48
520 168 Jenny Coomer 25 F Portage MI 33:31 10:48
521 693 Jennifer Russell 34 F Marshall MI 33:34 10:49
522 823 Kim Washam 27 F Ann Arbor MH 33:35 10:49
523 349 Terry Hoiles 60 M Battle Creek MI 33:36 10:49
524 684 Terry Rudd 20 M Marshall MI 33:39 10:50
525 386 Angela Keyes 25 F Portage MI 33:40 10:50
526 847 Katie Wiersms 28 F Grand Rapids MI 33:47 10:53
527 440 Jayna Lindsay 30 F Battle Creek MI 33:51 10:54
528 348 Ruth Hoiles 60 F Battle Creek MI 33:52 10:55
529 236 Tara Egnatuk 31 F Marshall MI 33:56 10:56
530 1027 Marcia Anderson 43 F Battle Creek MI 33:58 10:56
531 681 Jeri Rosier 24 F Portage MI 33:59 10:57
532 942 Jennifer Grady 29 F Battle Creek MI 34:02 10:58
533 20 Maggie Austin 37 F Battle Creek MH 34:02 10:58
534 981 Melissa Metzger 36 F Battle Creek MI 34:02 10:58
535 7 Jennifer Angel 35 F Scotts MI 34:03 10:58
536 443 William Liston 50 M Augusta MI 34:03 10:58
537 984 D. Scott Moore 40 M Mattawan MI 34:03 10:58
538 716 Jennifer Sellers 24 F Battle Creek MI 34:13 11:01
539 987 Shaffer Moore 7 M Mattawan MI 34:17 11:03
540 609 Marc Pierce 46 M Athens MI 34:18 11:03
541 528 Kimberly Miller 43 F Battle Creek MI 34:27 11:06
542 529 Margo Miller 9 F Battle Creek MI 34:27 11:06
543 336 Jordan Hewitt 21 F Portage MI 34:28 11:06
544 217 Kristen Dodge 33 F Portage MI 34:32 11:07
545 587 Stacey Patterson 38 F Grand Ledge MI 34:34 11:08
546 732 Molly Smith 14 F Ceresco MI 34:42 11:10
547 673 Barbara Rogers 29 F Battle Creek MI 34:46 11:12
548 509 Brennan McKee 10 M Battle Creek MI 34:56 11:15
549 570 Serena Norton 35 F Athens MI 34:57 11:15
550 510 Holly McKee 37 F Battle Creek MI 34:58 11:16

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 12
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
551 189 Ashley Dahlke 25 F Battle Creek MI 35:01 11:17
552 367 Megan Januszka 26 F Coldwater MI 35:04 11:17
553 924 Amy Forward 25 F Battle Creek MI 35:05 11:18
554 1051 Finn Johnson 10 M Kalamazoo MI 35:06 11:18
555 606 Marsha Phillips 26 F Portage MI 35:06 11:18
556 923 Dawn Ryan 34 F Battle Creek MI 35:08 11:19
557 480 Amber Mauk 10 F Lawton MI 35:15 11:21
558 482 Tiffany Mauk 37 F Lawton MI 35:16 11:21
559 889 Robyn Behrens 26 F St Joesph MI 35:20 11:23
560 154 Dewey Cole 58 M Parma MI 35:20 11:23
561 601 Sara Persavich 27 F Sterling Heights MI 35:21 11:23
562 4 Margaret Alexander 43 F Battle Creek MI 35:23 11:24
563 306 Stephanie Graham 26 F Mattawan MI 35:25 11:24
564 836 Jocelyn Whitcomb 36 F Kalamazoo MD 35:27 11:25
565 508 Michelle McIntyre 46 F Portage MI 35:31 11:26
566 779 Danny Timiney 44 M Kalamazoo MI 35:31 11:26
567 761 Charie Swope 34 F Otsego MI 35:40 11:29
568 184 Wendy Cright 42 F Battle Creek MI 35:46 11:31
569 867 Amy Wright 32 F Battle Creek MI 35:54 11:34
570 869 Matt Wright 35 M Battle Creek MI 35:54 11:34
571 205 Barbara Deming 43 F Portage MI 35:57 11:35
572 521 Edward Miles 41 M Battle Creek MI 36:00 11:36
573 239 Jacqueline Eory 22 F Kalamazoo MI 36:03 11:37
574 138 Elaine Chapman 47 F Battle Creek MI 36:04 11:37
575 522 Rachel Miles 43 F Battle Creek MI 36:06 11:38
576 860 Nate Wood 8 M East Leroy MI 36:07 11:38
577 572 Michelle O'Connell 39 F Plainwell MI 36:09 11:39
578 136 Kyle Centers 19 M Portage MI 36:11 11:39
579 3 Kathy Alderink 45 F Battle Creek MI 36:11 11:39
580 692 Carson Russell 8 M Steamboat Springs CO 36:13 11:40
581 918 Eric Schweihofer 24 M Battle Creek MI 36:17 11:41
582 671 Andrew Rodgers 40 M Marshall MI 36:31 11:46
583 573 Dallas Oberlee 24 F Scotts MI 36:33 11:46
584 446 Cameron Livingston 9 M Detour MI 36:36 11:47
585 282 Joy Gardner 36 F Kalamazoo MI 36:43 11:50
586 42 Kathy Beeman 57 F Kalamazoo MH 36:46 11:50
587 363 Taryn Ingersoll 11 F Portage MI 36:47 11:51
588 362 Kristin Ingersoll 8 F Portage MI 36:48 11:51
589 119 Fawn Callen 46 F Vicksburg MI 36:49 11:51
590 324 Jayme Harris 29 F Portage MI 36:52 11:52
591 488 Cameron Maybee 10 M Plainwell MI 36:55 11:53
592 489 Steve Maybee 41 M Plainwell MI 36:57 11:54
593 72 Ronald Bosma 43 M Kalamazoo MI 36:59 11:55
594 835 Toby Welch 36 M Coldwater MI 37:02 11:55
595 97 Lynda Buhay 35 F Grand Rapids MI 37:02 11:56
596 48 Sarah Berkinpas 26 F Grand Rapids MI 37:04 11:56
597 419 Dianna Langenburg 40 F Battle Creek MI 37:07 11:57
598 353 Lynn Horton 50 F Union City MI 37:08 11:58
599 687 Elizabeth Ruple 25 F Gobles MI 37:12 11:59
600 127 Tami Carl 49 F Kalamazoo MI 37:13 11:59

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 13
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
601 571 Kara Nuismer 41 F Mattawan MI 37:14 11:59
602 696 Bethany Rysenga 23 F Kalamazoo MI 37:16 12:00
603 450 Ryan Livingston 35 M Marshall MI 37:18 12:01
604 451 Stacey Livingston 32 F Marshall MI 37:20 12:01
605 820 Mark Walter 57 M Ceresco MI 37:23 12:02
606 807 Michele Vander Beek 32 F Portage MI 37:24 12:03
607 806 Alexandra Vander Beek 11 F Portage MI 37:24 12:03
608 90 Sheila Brooks 29 F Richland MI 37:24 12:03
609 859 Kenneth Wood 40 M Mattawan MI 37:25 12:03
610 366 Cherri Janos 50 F Kalamazoo MI 37:26 12:03
611 1041 Kim Declerg 38 F Kalamazoo MI 37:29 12:04
612 1042 Robin Decerg 11 F Kalamazoo MI 37:29 12:04
613 140 Juliann Chiang 28 F Lawton MI 37:30 12:04
614 124 Lu Cannon 43 F Portage MI 37:36 12:06
615 125 Mackenzie Cannon 11 F Portage MI 37:36 12:06
616 944 Steve Brown 60 M Kalamazoo MI 37:37 12:07
617 320 Colleen Haning 46 F Three Rivers MI 37:39 12:07
618 961 Alex Young 10 M Sturgis MI 37:43 12:09
619 131 Barry Carpp 44 M Lawrence MI 37:45 12:09
620 458 Danielle Loughin 26 F Grand Rapids MI 37:46 12:10
621 153 Kathy Coblentz 44 F Centreville MI 37:49 12:11
622 960 Donna Young 47 F Sturgis MI 37:52 12:11
623 383 Kelli Keith 25 F Battle Creek MI 37:53 12:12
624 159 Alley Collins 9 F Olivet MI 37:59 12:14
625 373 Tamara Jorgensen 38 F Canton MI 38:04 12:16
626 785 Becky Toodzio 37 F Eaton Rapids MI 38:05 12:16
627 359 Jessica Hutchison 23 F Eaton Rapids MI 38:05 12:16
628 337 Lisa Hicks 28 F Allegan MI 38:11 12:18
629 985 Laurie Moore 40 F Mattawan MI 38:23 12:22
630 915 Alicia Schweihofer 23 F Battle Creek MI 38:24 12:22
631 461 John Lubis 44 M Marshall MI 38:32 12:25
632 289 Judah Gesmundo 56 F Richland MI 38:32 12:25
633 463 Monica Lubis 11 F Marshall MI 38:32 12:25
634 174 Tiffany Costonde 27 F Portage MI 38:39 12:27
635 727 Autumn Smith 10 F Fulton MI 38:49 12:30
636 736 Maureen Snyder 36 F Kalamazoo MI 38:54 12:31
637 365 Katie (deborah) Jacobs 42 F Kalamazoo MI 38:54 12:31
638 865 Judith Worden 52 F Kalamazoo MI 38:55 12:32
639 364 Melanie Isaacs 35 F Battle Creek MI 38:55 12:32
640 741 Justin Spindler 10 M Lansing MI 38:57 12:33
641 966 Keaton Aldrich 11 F Stockbridge MI 38:59 12:33
642 738 Annette Spindler 34 F Lansing MI 39:01 12:34
643 1008 Shelby Howland 15 F Jackson MI 39:13 12:38
644 711 Alyssa Scott 15 F Jackson MI 39:14 12:38
645 34 Jan Barry 52 F Battle Creek MI 39:17 12:39
646 242 Donna Evans 30 F Marshall MI 39:31 12:43
647 342 Kelly Hinga 38 F Portage MI 39:36 12:45
648 271 Jordan Frank 10 F Schoolcraft MI 39:43 12:47
649 272 Mary Frank 38 F Schoolcraft MI 39:43 12:47
650 992 Jonathan Wyatt 25 M Albion MI 40:19 12:59

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 14
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
651 49 Nathan Bertucci 29 M Rochester Hills MI 40:19 12:59
652 886 Malcom Candis 50 F Wayland MI 40:19 12:59
653 675 Lindsay Rogers 22 F Battle Creek MI 40:32 13:03
654 925 Luke Leighton 21 M Battle Creek MI 40:33 13:03
655 956 Jane Turner 8 F Marshall MI 40:34 13:04
656 957 Suzanne Turner 39 F Marshall MI 40:35 13:04
657 116 Rylee Cain 4 M Sturgis MI 40:44 13:07
658 75 Betsy Bostwick 29 F Kalamazoo MI 40:52 13:10
659 733 Tammi Smith 43 F Fulton MI 40:53 13:10
660 1039 Tabitha Reynolds 19 F Richland MI 40:55 13:11
661 950 Robin Wilbur 31 F Delton MI 40:56 13:11
662 520 Marianne Mick 30 F Paw Paw MI 41:06 13:14
663 530 Kelly Minier 31 F Athens MI 41:19 13:18
664 802 Christie Van Singel 37 F Sturgis MI 41:24 13:20
665 627 Penny Pueschel 37 F Sturgis MI 41:24 13:20
666 118 Brandy Callen 14 F Vicksburg MI 41:32 13:22
667 628 Sally Raasch 43 F Paw Paw MI 41:37 13:24
668 491 Kimberly Mayer 41 F Portage MI 41:45 13:27
669 490 John Mayer 43 M Portage MI 41:47 13:27
670 382 Brenda Keith 53 F Battle Creek MD 41:53 13:29
671 408 Martha Kuehle 46 F Battle Creek MI 42:08 13:34
672 713 Sara Seelman 21 F Kalamazoo MI 42:10 13:35
673 88 Christie Brooks 40 F Battle Creek MI 42:13 13:36
674 607 Luann Pickford 18 F Sherwood MI 42:17 13:37
675 374 Sarah Joslin 29 F Kalamazoo MI 42:28 13:40
676 655 Kelly Rhodes 30 F Union City MI 42:28 13:41
677 618 Jessica Poulopoulos 27 F Battle Creek MI 42:29 13:41
678 84 Gabe Bravo 40 M Battle Creek MI 42:37 13:43
679 477 Frank Maston 57 M Portage MI 42:38 13:44
680 476 Addie Maston 7 F Portage MI 42:38 13:44
681 784 Teone Toman 37 F Battle Creek MI 42:45 13:46
682 783 Alex Toman 36 M Battle Creek MI 42:46 13:46
683 774 Susan Terry 59 F Battle Creek MI 42:52 13:48
684 672 Anna Rodgers 37 F Marshall MI 43:05 13:52
685 1024 Catherine Opel 32 F Delton MI 43:38 14:03
686 400 Andi Kornak 36 F Jackson MI 43:55 14:08
687 63 Sarah Blissick 11 F Jackson MI 43:59 14:10
688 646 Aubrey Reed 11 F Kalamazoo MI 44:00 14:10
689 750 Hannah Straka 11 F Jackson MI 44:00 14:10
690 115 McKenzie Cain 8 F Sturgis MI 45:19 14:35
691 546 Genevieve Moore 5 F Battle Creek MI 46:10 14:52
692 547 Kristin Moore 35 F Battle Creek MI 46:10 14:52
693 921 Barry Buchanan 45 M Battle Creek MI 46:17 14:54
694 1030 Sean Magee 29 M Canton MI 46:30 14:58
695 762 Jared Swope 6 M Otsego MI 46:53 15:06
696 763 Jim Swope 49 M Otsego MI 46:53 15:06
697 453 Jaeme Lluberes-Pratt 25 F Ypsilanti MI 47:27 15:17
698 993 Courtney Weisbaum 22 F Battle Creek MI 49:17 15:52
699 994 Jerry Ball 59 M Battle Creek MI 49:18 15:52
700 589 Hannah Pearl 9 F Battle Creek MI 49:42 16:00

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 15
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
701 841 Cynthea Whitledge 55 F Schoolcraft MI 49:43 16:00
702 842 Thomas Whitledge 53 M Schoolcraft MI 49:43 16:00
703 702 Heather Saxman 7 F Leonidas MI 50:14 16:11
704 590 Samantha Pearl 32 F Battle Creek MI 50:43 16:20
705 588 Emily Pearl 9 F Battle Creek MI 50:44 16:20
706 799 Mowsers Turpel 28 F Kalamazoo MI 50:44 16:20
707 685 Julie Ruel 28 F Kalamazoo MI 52:53 17:02
708 686 Michael Ruel 30 M Kalamazoo MI 52:53 17:02
709 17 Lynn Ash 25 F Martin MI 54:43 17:37
710 294 Pamela Gilbert 47 F Leonidas MI 54:48 17:39
711 703 Janice Saxman 50 F Leonidas MI 54:48 17:39
712 717 Susan Severeid 47 F Kalamazoo MI 55:11 17:46
713 883 Madison Stewart 9 F Battle Creek MI 56:38 18:14
714 788 Nicholas Toodzio 39 M Eaton Rapids MI 1:01:11 19:42
715 854 Jaymi Wilson 32 F Jackson MI 1:02:23 20:05
716 1031 Deb Burkett 44 F St. Joseph MI 1:10:54 22:50
717 1032 Zoe Burkett 06 M St Joseph MI 1:10:56 22:50

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 945 Ann Hamlin 14 F Grayling MI 35:31 11:26
2 483 Betsy Maxwell 34 F Lawton MI 37:48 12:10
3 615 Gina Pliley 35 F Olivet MI 37:52 12:11
4 302 Rebecca Goole 35 F Lawton MI 38:02 12:15
5 462 Matthew Lubis 8 F Marshall MI 38:22 12:21
6 460 Jodi Lubis 40 F Marshall MI 38:31 12:24
7 757 Krintina Swartz-Martin 25 F Rockford MI 38:36 12:26
8 531 Heather Mitcarish 36 F Battle Creek MI 38:38 12:26
9 375 Chase Judkins 13 M Hastings MI 38:41 12:27
10 277 Derek Fredenburg 14 M Wayland MI 38:41 12:27
11 226 Linda Dragicevich 56 F Kalamazoo MI 39:01 12:34
12 524 Debbie Miller 46 F Battle Creek MI 39:37 12:45
13 955 Joshua Turner 11 M Marshall MI 39:56 12:52
14 274 Sara Frank 41 F Clare MI 40:06 12:55
15 796 April Turels 22 F Wyoming MI 41:21 13:19
16 248 Scott Ferrall 46 M Battle Creek MI 41:24 13:20
17 278 Kristin Fredenburg 20 F Wayland MI 41:44 13:26
18 533 Jordan Mitcarish 13 M Battle Creek MI 41:53 13:29
19 532 Jim Mitcarish 38 M Battle Creek MI 41:59 13:31
20 181 Stacy Craft 41 F Bellevue MI 42:01 13:32
21 384 Diane Kellogg 59 F Marshall MI 42:21 13:38
22 721 Nicki Sims 29 F Albion MI 42:24 13:39
23 1035 Rachel Hughes 13 F Vicksburg MI 42:42 13:45
24 1034 John Hughes 10 M Vicksburg MI 42:43 13:45
25 155 Karen Cole 53 F Parma MI 42:52 13:48
26 293 Nicole Gilbert 12 F Battle Creek MI 42:55 13:49
27 312 Lauren Grimes 12 F Burlington MI 42:55 13:49
28 247 Cara Ferrall 44 F Battle Creek MI 43:14 13:55
29 814 Geraldine Vigus 52 F Battle Creek MI 43:34 14:02
30 815 Jessica Vigus 24 F Battle Creek MI 43:35 14:02
31 982 Jodie Kellam 42 F Climax MI 43:47 14:06
32 163 Jeanne Conley 50 F Portage MI 43:48 14:06
33 580 Brian Osterling 52 M Augusta MI 43:50 14:07
34 581 Cheryl Osterling 51 F Augusta MI 43:50 14:07
35 380 Jeff Katz 53 M Flint MI 44:07 14:12
36 513 Margie McQueen 62 F Portage MI 44:32 14:20
37 473 Marissa Markovich 12 F Albion MI 44:35 14:21
38 964 Reed Aldrich 9 M Stockbridge MI 44:50 14:26
39 341 Paula Hillsburg 43 F Lawton MI 44:56 14:28
40 954 Courtney Aldrich 39 F Stockbridge MI 45:05 14:31
41 967 Dan Aldrich 41 M Stockbridge MI 45:06 14:31
42 848 Becky Wieseler 36 F Battle Creek MI 45:12 14:33
43 145 Amanda Clawson 14 F Scotts MI 45:20 14:36
44 296 David Gillespie 56 M Kalamazoo MI 45:23 14:37
45 225 Heather Marie Dotzaver 24 F Battle Creek MI 45:32 14:40
46 850 Kerry Lyn Williams 31 F Kalamazoo MI 46:02 14:49
47 35 Joyce Barry 47 F Battle Creek MI 46:07 14:51
48 36 Steve Barry 49 M Battle Creek MI 46:07 14:51
49 929 Alisha Gaylord 20 F Union City MI 46:07 14:51
50 927 Tim Knoteh 24 M Union City MI 46:08 14:51

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 786 Erin Toodzio 11 F Eaton Rapids MI 46:13 14:53
52 33 Mary Barkley 52 F Olivet MI 46:18 14:54
53 457 Jennie Longden 32 F Charlotte MI 46:18 14:54
54 676 McKenze Rogers 11 F Eaton Rapids MI 46:19 14:55
55 1006 Stephanie Burns 47 F Battle Creek MI 46:31 14:59
56 121 Cindy Campbell 41 F Battle Creek MI 46:35 15:00
57 756 Sharon Swartz 48 F Grand Rapids MI 46:38 15:01
58 434 Mandy Lepper 29 F Coldwater MI 46:41 15:02
59 718 Christina Sheely 37 F Coldwater MI 46:42 15:02
60 973 Bill English 54 M Hickory Corners MI 46:46 15:04
61 958 Betsi English 53 F Hickory Corners MI 46:47 15:04
62 494 Larry Maynard 68 M Marshall MI 46:49 15:04
63 634 Tammy Ramlow 50 F Scotts MI 47:04 15:09
64 977 Rachel Carpp 15 F Lawrence MI 47:20 15:14
65 976 Lindsey Hallgren 15 F Hartford MI 47:21 15:15
66 132 Sarah Carpp 19 F Lawrence MI 47:24 15:16
67 760 Murray Switzer 64 M Ceresco MI 47:46 15:23
68 1014 April Eldridgte 32 F Kalamazoo MI 47:59 15:27
69 129 Sharon Caroffino 61 F Sebring FL 48:04 15:28
70 906 Peggy Williams 52 F Battle Creek MI 48:05 15:29
71 130 Candy Caron 38 F Paw Paw MI 48:30 15:37
72 659 Samantha Richardson 8 F Paw Paw MI 48:37 15:39
73 22 Christina Baggett 24 F Marshall MI 48:45 15:42
74 660 Stephanie Richardson 39 F Paw Paw MI 48:46 15:42
75 192 Janie Darnell 49 F Otsego MI 48:47 15:43
76 350 Juanita Hoke 39 F Kentwood MI 49:08 15:49
77 240 Michelle Erskine 33 F Battle Creek MI 49:09 15:49
78 309 Caitlyn Griffith 10 F Mattawan MI 49:14 15:51
79 469 Greg Macomber 42 M Kalamazoo MI 49:15 15:52
80 565 Julie Nieboer 44 F Kalamazoo MI 49:27 15:55
81 822 Merrilee Waltman 41 F Clarksville TN 49:27 15:55
82 999 Carole McNees 35 F Schoolcraft MI 49:27 15:55
83 146 Sierra Clawson 12 F Scotts MI 49:40 15:59
84 422 Tammy Lash 38 F Burlington MI 49:40 16:00
85 421 Kris Lash 37 M Burlington MI 49:41 16:00
86 369 Janna Jean 33 F Hickory Corners MI 49:48 16:02
87 751 Emily Strasz 10 F Caro MI 49:49 16:02
88 144 Allen Clawson 40 M Scotts MI 50:01 16:06
89 891 John Robertson 56 M Battle Creek MI 50:34 16:17
90 892 Leslie Robertson 55 F Battle Creek MI 50:35 16:17
91 772 Courtney Tennant 11 F Portage MI 50:48 16:22
92 396 Karen Kolbasa 49 F Battle Creek MI 50:58 16:25
93 177 Jessica Cowger 29 F Jerome MI 51:03 16:26
94 215 Jamie Dewey-Montefort 31 F Hickory Corners MI 51:13 16:29
95 740 Jeff Spindler 38 M Lansing MI 51:16 16:30
96 478 Julie Mathiak 43 F Battle Creek MI 51:18 16:31
97 996 Darcy Oswalt 39 F Fulton MI 51:24 16:33
98 468 Michael Luna 48 M Battle Creek MI 51:31 16:35
99 467 Betty Luna 52 F Battle Creek MI 51:31 16:35
100 333 Beverly Hendricks 71 F Battle Creek MI 51:32 16:36

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 472 John Mansfield 50 M Ann Arbor MI 51:53 16:42
102 27 Kathaleen Banks 42 F Battle Creek MI 51:54 16:43
103 315 Sandra Gross 61 F Kalamazoo MI 51:59 16:44
104 851 Ronald Williams 38 M Kalamazoo IM 52:00 16:44
105 912 Loraine Thomas 29 F Fort Myer FL 52:24 16:52
106 426 Leona Leach 61 F Battle Creek MI 52:24 16:52
107 228 Roy Dunham 54 M Battle Creek MI 52:34 16:56
108 237 Erin Eldridge 29 F Battle Creek MI 52:35 16:56
109 818 Nancy Wagner 49 F Richland MI 52:39 16:57
110 545 Beth Mooney 57 F Flint MI 52:44 16:59
111 523 Chunhe Miller 63 F Battle Creek MI 52:54 17:02
112 697 Jean Sadowski-Pufpaff 63 F Battle Creek MI 53:06 17:06
113 425 David Leach 69 M Battle Creek MI 53:06 17:06
114 585 Rosemary Pasman 54 F Battle Creek MI 53:06 17:06
115 222 Karen Dorr 40 F Battle Creek MI 53:18 17:10
116 142 Beth Chodl 18 F Portage MI 53:24 17:12
117 586 Mackenzie Patterson 18 F Portage MI 53:24 17:12
118 135 Charlene Cekander 65 F Portage MI 53:34 17:15
119 583 Lee Ann Papke 51 F Battle Creek MI 53:42 17:18
120 584 Michael Papke 55 M Battle Creek MI 53:43 17:18
121 864 Taylor Woods 12 F Bolivar OH 54:06 17:25
122 861 Annette Woods 44 F Bolivar OH 54:06 17:25
123 599 Kathy Perry 47 F Battle Creek MI 54:32 17:33
124 600 Thomas Perry 55 M Battle Creek MI 54:32 17:34
125 311 Matthew Griffith 12 M Mattawan MI 54:34 17:34
126 641 Hannah Ratliff 16 F Hopkins MI 54:36 17:35
127 361 Tracy Iciek 46 F Allegan MI 54:36 17:35
128 360 Heather Iciek 26 F Allegan MI 54:36 17:35
129 642 Terry Ratliff 46 F Hopkins MI 54:37 17:35
130 1037 Carrie Ash 27 F Kalamazoo MI 54:42 17:37
131 16 Kristin Ash 14 F Martin MI 54:44 17:37
132 310 Leslie Griffith 41 F Mattawan MI 54:45 17:38
133 377 Michelle Kachman 27 F Battle Creek MI 54:49 17:39
134 376 Douglas Kachman 27 M Battle Creek MI 54:49 17:39
135 109 Cathy Burtrum 24 F Battle Creek MI 54:49 17:39
136 54 John Bizon 54 M Battle Creek MI 54:50 17:39
137 674 Glenn Rogers 55 M Ada MI 54:52 17:40
138 218 Michael Domanowski 34 M Grand Rapids MI 54:54 17:41
139 416 Chuck Landis 60 M Portage MI 54:58 17:42
140 881 Brenden Reed 7 M Grand Rapids MI 55:17 17:48
141 911 Kristan Twiss 12 F Springport MI 55:25 17:51
142 909 Danielle Twiss 8 F Springport MI 55:26 17:51
143 648 Sara Reed 28 F Sherwood MI 55:54 18:00
144 13 Gail Arendt 51 F Battle Creek MI 55:55 18:00
145 391 Samuel Kilbourn 8 M Kalamazoo MI 55:55 18:00
146 334 Dan Henkel 48 M Battle Creek MI 55:59 18:02
147 335 Regina Henkel 46 F Battle Creek MI 56:00 18:02
148 107 Penny Burris 59 F Lawton MI 56:16 18:07
149 106 Michael Burris 62 M Lawton MI 56:18 18:08
150 245 Artis Fast 54 F Battle Creek MI 56:31 18:12

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 171 Diane Coss 41 F Battle Creek MI 56:32 18:12
152 2 Kyle Aiken 12 M Kalamazoo MI 56:41 18:15
153 653 Carrie Rhein 46 F Hastings MI 56:56 18:20
154 666 Jon Roberts 63 M Hastings MI 56:57 18:20
155 390 Jennifer Kilbourn 37 F Kalamazoo MI 57:00 18:21
156 122 Denise Cannan 48 F Schoolcraft MI 57:06 18:23
157 208 Julie Deppner 39 F Chelsea MI 57:17 18:27
158 638 Ben Raseman 9 M Kalamazoo MI 57:18 18:27
159 412 Tyler Lajiness 10 M Kalamazoo MI 57:19 18:27
160 603 Carrie Phillips 34 F Battle Creek MI 57:31 18:31
161 640 Sam Raseman 11 M Kalamazoo MI 57:35 18:32
162 639 Carol Raseman 46 F Kalamazoo MI 57:35 18:33
163 928 Gratia Pitcher 27 F Kalamazoo MI 57:37 18:33
164 68 Diana Boop 49 F Mattawan MI 57:39 18:34
165 564 Joanna Nieboer 51 F Mattawan MI 57:39 18:34
166 387 Karissa Keyes 9 F Mattawan MI 57:40 18:34
167 1047 Cathe Green 52 F Battle Creek MI 57:48 18:36
168 872 Connie Young 60 F Plainwell MI 58:18 18:46
169 87 Brady Brogan-White 10 M Springfield MI 58:21 18:47
170 636 Betty Rankin 61 F Battle Creek MI 58:58 18:59
171 637 Dennis Rankin 61 M Battle Creek MI 59:02 19:00
172 77 Allan Boughton 57 M Kalamazoo MI 59:09 19:03
173 233 Pam Early 55 F Kalamazoo MI 59:10 19:03
174 223 Mike Dorr 39 M Battle Creek MI 59:29 19:09
175 633 Bobbie Rambow 26 F Battle Creek MI 59:32 19:10
176 85 Debi Brege 48 F Olivet MI 59:32 19:10
177 327 Molly Hawkins 28 F Olivet MI 59:33 19:11
178 167 Donald Conrad 61 M Battle Creek MI 59:38 19:12
179 172 Linda Coss 48 F Battle Creek MI 59:45 19:14
180 338 Jane Hill 58 F Evart MI 59:45 19:14
181 355 Laura Hoye 42 F Battle Creek MI 59:49 19:15
182 699 Amy Sams 36 F Battle Creek MI 59:49 19:16
183 700 Bethany Sams 16 F Battle Creek MI 59:49 19:16
184 241 Christine Erway 62 F Battle Creek MI 59:50 19:16
185 40 Annette Bayne 46 F Fruitport MI 1:00:03 19:20
186 937 Marcy Vanwinkle 42 F Scotts MI 1:00:03 19:20
187 10 Logan Anuszkiewicz 8 M Jackson MI 1:00:39 19:32
188 707 Kathryn Scherer 59 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:41 19:32
189 838 Carter White 7 M Jackson MI 1:00:45 19:34
190 649 Nancy Rees 67 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:46 19:34
191 677 Terry Rogers 56 F Ada MI 1:00:48 19:34
192 80 Sharon Bradley 58 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:48 19:34
193 708 Lynn Scherer 23 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:57 19:37
194 706 Kari Scherer 21 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:57 19:37
195 654 David Rhein 49 M Grand Rapids MI 1:01:05 19:40
196 787 Katie Toodzio 13 F Eaton Rapids MI 1:01:13 19:42
197 769 Rhonda Taylor 47 F Mattawan MI 1:01:22 19:45
198 243 Michele Farhat 37 F Kalamazoo MI 1:01:22 19:45
199 263 Austin Fraley 13 M Bellevue MI 1:01:22 19:46
200 318 Suzanne Haas 29 F Portage MI 1:01:40 19:51

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
BINDER PARK ZOO CHEETAH CHASE
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 710 Jessica Schubert 30 F Lawton MI 1:01:42 19:52
202 554 Kelly Nachtegall 44 F Jenison MI 1:01:53 19:55
203 553 Emily Nachtegall 13 F Jenison MI 1:01:53 19:55
204 515 Kristie Menzel 40 F Grand Rapids MI 1:01:53 19:55
205 1013 Anne Peave 46 F Bellevue MI 1:01:58 19:57
206 11 Madison Anuszkiewicz 10 F Jackson MI 1:01:58 19:57
207 264 Jane Fraley 45 F Bellevue MI 1:01:58 19:57
208 839 Haley White 10 F Jackson MI 1:01:58 19:57
209 12 Shelli Anuszkiewicz 41 F Jackson MI 1:02:24 20:05
210 514 Pamela Mehl 53 F Battle Creek MI 1:03:42 20:30
211 221 Heather Donohue 29 F Woodland MI 1:03:46 20:32
212 688 Spencer Rupp 7 M Marshall MI 1:04:41 20:50
213 26 Donna Banks 72 F Battle Creek MI 1:04:55 20:54
214 255 Sarah Flier 27 F Grand Rapids MI 1:06:06 21:17
215 878 Mikeale Cruz 27 F Sparta MI 1:06:07 21:17
216 882 Nicole Reed 26 F Grand Rapids MI 1:06:32 21:25
217 323 Shirley Hansen 60 F Stanfon MI 1:07:30 21:44
218 556 Mary Neil 82 F Stanton MI 1:07:31 21:44
219 555 Jackie Neil 52 F Portage MI 1:07:33 21:45
220 538 Gari Monroe 62 F Jackson MI 1:07:41 21:47
221 99 Beth Burgett 52 F Athens MI 1:09:49 22:29
222 610 Joan Pifer 53 F Battle Creek MI 1:09:55 22:31
223 1052 Barb Stout 49 F Parchment MI 1:10:54 22:50
224 354 Stacy Hough 27 F Augusta MI 1:11:12 22:55
225 101 Larry Burgett 56 M Athens MI 1:11:39 23:04
226 128 Rachel Carney 25 F Mattawan MI 1:14:08 23:52
227 1025 Katherine Irvin-Garcia 30 F Holland MI 1:14:17 23:55
228 1026 Philip Irvin-Garcia 31 M Holland MI 1:14:17 23:55
229 52 Andrea Bishop 47 F Battle Creek MI 1:17:06 24:49
230 778 Nona Thompson 53 F Athens MI 1:17:31 24:57
231 503 Janet McGhee 57 F Battle Creek MI 1:19:39 25:38
232 37 Kari Barton 30 F Battle Creek MI 1:19:41 25:39
233 50 Diane Biljum 27 F Marshall MI 1:23:16 26:48
234 393 Marlene Kinne 74 F Battle Creek MI 1:23:16 26:48
235 249 Ryan Ferris 17 M Portage MI 1:23:25 26:51

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN