Chronicle Seaway Run

back to results

Jun. 28, 2008

Chronicle Seaway Run
Muskegon,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1 662 Mitchell Zost Allendale 21 51:32 5:32

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 25 183 Jessica Clark White Cloud 20 1:03:59 6:52

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 7 497 Hank Risley Cedar Springs 40 55:21 5:57

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 35 349 Gayle Kuipers Holland 43 1:05:01 6:59

MALE WHEELCHAIR DIVISION
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 3 156 Chad Bush Spring Lake 35 52:41 5:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 & Under
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 159 625 Connor Weddle Geneva 11 1:21:43 8:47
2 182 823 Alex Allore Muskegon 14 1:24:57 9:07
3 210 840 Bruce Martin Muskegon 3 1:29:25 9:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 & Under
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 71 935 Gabrielle Bates Mi 13 1:10:26 7:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2 450 Trevor Oseland Holland 17 52:41 5:40
2 5 499 Jesse Robbins Muskegon 18 54:20 5:50
3 6 650 Tim Woodcock Muskegon 15 55:13 5:56
4 13 867 Matt Peacock Hesperia 15 1:01:17 6:35
5 28 959 Logan Decker Allendale 16 1:04:10 6:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 61 170 Christina Carlson Muskegon 19 1:09:50 7:30
2 65 333 Rachael Keillor Whitehall 19 1:10:06 7:32
3 69 710 Michelle Demuro Muskegon 17 1:10:24 7:34
4 120 11 Jenna Carrigan Muskegon 18 1:16:27 8:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 4 577 Frank Therrian Holton 24 53:26 5:45
2 20 561 Rich Stein Door 24 1:03:18 6:48
3 26 364 Keith Lothschutz Twin Lake 23 1:04:06 6:53
4 40 621 Craig Wassenaar Grand Rapids 23 1:05:40 7:03
5 51 519 Ryan Schaner Norton Shores 20 1:07:26 7:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 68 329 Amy Kamps Muskegon 20 1:10:13 7:33
2 91 620 Emily Wandell Mason 23 1:12:46 7:49
3 116 263 Katie Fletcher Muskegon 21 1:16:03 8:10
4 127 380 Laura Malnor E. Grand Rapids 21 1:17:21 8:19
5 212 125 Emily Bernath Muskegon 21 1:29:50 9:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 11 635 Luke Williams Hopkins 26 1:00:05 6:27
2 19 709 Spencer Carr St. Joseph 25 1:02:48 6:45
3 27 348 Anthony Kuhtz Kentwood 27 1:04:06 6:53
4 29 260 Scott Fishel Lansing 29 1:04:12 6:54
5 34 732 Jason McFarland Grand Rapids 27 1:04:58 6:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 53 153 Amelia Bueche Muskegon 27 1:07:57 7:18
2 72 633 Jill Wieman North Muskegon 25 1:10:27 7:34
3 105 603 Anne Varner Grand Haven 25 1:14:39 8:01
4 108 273 Season Gilbert Rockford 29 1:14:47 8:02
5 110 877 Brooke Brenner Hopkins 25 1:15:04 8:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 9 980 Grant Lofdahl Zeeland 30 59:03 6:21
2 12 344 Jason Kooi Grand Haven 33 1:00:29 6:30
3 23 501 Jason Robillard Zeeland 32 1:03:50 6:52
4 24 233 John Kenneth Donnelly Holland 32 1:03:53 6:52
5 30 350 Chad Lahey Grand Haven 31 1:04:19 6:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 60 532 Bambi Shafer Whitehall 32 1:09:25 7:27
2 70 590 Lisa Tyjewski Muskegon 32 1:10:24 7:34
3 85 645 Julie Wojtaszek Portage 32 1:11:58 7:44
4 86 179 Jennifer Christman Muskegon 32 1:12:06 7:45
5 95 212 Sarah Dephouse Alexandria 32 1:13:10 7:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 3 156 Chad Bush Spring Lake 35 52:41 5:40
2 8 936 Bob Bates Mi 35 56:43 6:06
3 10 979 Pedro Pantaleon Muskegon 39 59:42 6:25
4 16 415 Pat Mitchell Rocky River 37 1:01:54 6:39
5 18 758 Curt Cotner Muskegon 37 1:02:23 6:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 76 753 Yvonne Mallon North Muskegon 37 1:11:08 7:38
2 109 809 Niki Vanderleest Muskegon 35 1:15:03 8:04
3 117 887 Kim Troust Grandville 37 1:16:20 8:12
4 122 921 Lia Tesfay Muskegon 36 1:16:44 8:15
5 136 538 Delynne Siggaard Muskegon 37 1:18:46 8:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 32 550 Somsack Soukhome Zeeland 40 1:04:57 6:59
2 43 886 Gary Troust Grandville 40 1:06:03 7:06
3 48 58 Tom Oudsema Muskegon 43 1:07:03 7:12
4 92 43 Steven Kurylowicz Ada 43 1:12:47 7:49
5 94 893 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 43 1:13:03 7:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 49 336 Kathi Kendera Avon Lake 44 1:07:05 7:12
2 50 295 Tracy Heemstra Grand Rapids 44 1:07:12 7:13
3 56 715 Lori Wallace Mason 43 1:08:43 7:23
4 81 36 Cindy Kikkert-Penning Spring Lake 41 1:11:43 7:42
5 128 647 Lisa Wolski Simpsonville 44 1:17:24 8:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 14 591 Randy Van Loo Hollandf 45 1:01:43 6:38
2 22 960 Kinfu Adisu Grand Rapids 49 1:03:50 6:51
3 31 224 David Dezwaan Holland 48 1:04:39 6:57
4 38 914 Ed Spier Norton Shores 48 1:05:35 7:03
5 47 84 Dave Verbrugge Milford 47 1:07:01 7:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 101 917 Wendy Thomas Grand Haven 47 1:14:20 7:59
2 148 318 Nina Johnson Muskegon 45 1:20:33 8:39
3 177 873 Katherine Young Muskegon 45 1:23:51 9:00
4 183 83 Joan Varela Muskegon 48 1:24:59 9:08
5 184 471 Kelly Pfannenstiel Olathe 45 1:25:13 9:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 17 397 James McPherson Muskgeon 50 1:01:59 6:40
2 54 433 Gary Neal Muskegon 52 1:08:16 7:20
3 64 563 Alan Steinman Muskegon 51 1:10:00 7:31
4 80 320 Jim Johnston Hudsonville 51 1:11:35 7:41
5 87 894 Loyd Milliron Muskegon 54 1:12:23 7:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 83 206 Laurel Dawson Muskegon 52 1:11:54 7:43
2 114 560 Denise Stebbins Belmont 51 1:15:29 8:07
3 123 573 Sharon Swain Grand Haven 50 1:17:01 8:16
4 124 379 Anne Malnor E. Grand Rapids 54 1:17:15 8:18
5 259 261 Barbara Flahive Muskegon 51 1:39:58 10:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 36 445 Pat O'Rourke Holland 58 1:05:18 7:01
2 39 865 Fred Colbert Kalamazoo 55 1:05:37 7:03
3 42 513 Jose' Santos Holland 57 1:05:59 7:05
4 46 371 Robert Lynch Ludington 56 1:06:51 7:11
5 52 915 Matthew Savage Muskegon 57 1:07:51 7:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 162 506 Susan Rook Holt 56 1:22:20 8:51
2 178 508 Sandra Rop Muskegon 56 1:24:10 9:02
3 209 264 Louise Forsythe Okemos 58 1:29:18 9:35
4 255 420 Alison Morin Muskegon 55 1:39:13 10:39
5 258 549 Shirlee Sodini Muskegon 58 1:39:57 10:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 41 210 Dean Denman Shelby 61 1:05:57 7:05
2 131 726 Rob Burns Roselle 60 1:17:58 8:22
3 157 518 Thomas Schaap Dunwoody 62 1:21:33 8:46
4 169 288 Bob Gudas Spring Lake 60 1:22:53 8:54
5 172 192 Gale Crandell Harrison 60 1:23:11 8:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 185 95 Glorida Alstrom Muskegon 61 1:25:26 9:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 & Over
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 106 653 Ed Yob Hesperia 72 1:14:40 8:01
2 158 313 Jerry Johncock Shelbyville 80 1:21:42 8:46
3 220 546 Rod Smith Grand Haven 70 1:30:43 9:45




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1 629 Erik Westbrook Fremont 18 16:19 5:16

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 15 922 Kristen Brown Muskegon 36 18:10 5:51

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 3 1 Rob Moore Groveport 43 16:50 5:26

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 43 529 Jean Seward Muskegon 43 20:22 6:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 & Under
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 45 354 Matt Larsen Muskegon 9 20:42 6:40
2 177 769 Justice Sikkema Muskegon 10 24:12 7:48
3 197 967 Erick Bleakley Muskegon 10 24:33 7:55
4 198 323 Nathaniel Jones Muskegon 10 24:34 7:55
5 229 456 Liam Parker Muskegon 8 25:10 8:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 & Under
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 168 528 Jackie Seward Muskegon 10 24:04 7:45
2 187 908 Meg Linnane Lake Forest 10 24:19 7:50
3 262 278 Shelby Godlewski Muskegon 10 26:04 8:24
4 374 531 Noelle Seward Muskegon 8 28:22 9:08
5 396 847 Annie Cooper Muskegon 7 29:19 9:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 32 202 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 14 19:44 6:22
2 42 832 Mathias Waterstradt Muskegon 13 20:21 6:33
3 88 221 Andy Deyoung Twin Lake 11 22:08 7:08
4 90 836 Keith Robbins Muskegon 14 22:14 7:10
5 111 675 Joseph Gilbert Whitehall 14 22:51 7:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 28 434 Lindsay Neal Muskegon 14 19:29 6:17
2 84 314 Aya Johnson Muskegon 12 22:03 7:06
3 85 630 Mercedes Westbrook Fremont 13 22:04 7:07
4 117 523 Kayla Schulte Muskegon 13 22:56 7:23
5 123 693 Madison Phelps Cedar Springs 14 23:04 7:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 6 417 Alex Moore Groveport 19 16:53 5:27
2 10 885 Adrian Rios Muskegon 17 17:27 5:37
3 11 117 Jeffrey Bassett Whitehall 18 17:55 5:47
4 13 173 Bobby Chapman Spring Lake 17 18:00 5:48
5 16 738 Jesse Ward Muskegon 17 18:11 5:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 46 100 Laura Anderson Fremont 16 20:47 6:42
2 57 235 Anna Duckworth Belmont 16 21:07 6:48
3 77 419 Tabby Moore Groveport 17 21:55 7:04
4 108 754 Chanel O'Brien Muskegon 18 22:47 7:21
5 126 766 Krista Brandel Muskegon 15 23:11 7:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2 448 Nick Osborn Muskegon 23 16:31 5:19
2 4 526 Lee Schwass Scottville 24 16:51 5:26
3 36 956 Scott Sedgley Muskegon 22 20:05 6:28
4 54 551 Dan Sowa Muskegon 22 21:04 6:47
5 56 685 Corey Lambert Chicago 23 21:04 6:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 26 403 Michelle Mercer Muskegon 21 19:09 6:10
2 66 567 Amanda Stoerman Chicago 23 21:36 6:58
3 68 388 Kelly Martin Whitehall 24 21:37 6:58
4 133 740 Heather De Jonge Twin Lake 21 23:17 7:30
5 178 423 Catherine Mott Montague 24 24:14 7:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 7 791 A.J. Tumele Muskegon 27 17:10 5:32
2 8 929 Chad Theuerkorn Okemos 26 17:17 5:34
3 21 164 Jonathan Cain Des Plaines 26 18:32 5:58
4 37 20 Brandon Gerard Muskegon 29 20:08 6:29
5 61 254 Dan Fishel Muskegon 29 21:23 6:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 97 511 Renae Samuels Muskegon 27 22:25 7:13
2 119 259 Lisa Fishel Whitehall 26 23:00 7:25
3 235 721 Melissa Robbins Muskegon 25 25:20 8:10
4 246 866 Julie Shakinis Norton Shores 25 25:46 8:18
5 259 640 Roni Winskas Muskegon 25 25:56 8:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 5 209 Matthew Denhof Caledonia 31 16:53 5:26
2 38 326 Greg Jorgenson Norton Shores 30 20:10 6:30
3 52 22 Charlie Hackney Muskegon 30 21:01 6:46
4 73 896 J.B. Meeuwenberg Muskegon 30 21:45 7:01
5 83 328 Mike Judd Muskegon 31 22:02 7:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 93 193 Amy Cribbins Muskegon 32 22:22 7:13
2 172 321 Lisa Johnston Canton 30 24:07 7:46
3 186 786 Laura Ritchie Whitehall 32 24:19 7:50
4 192 23 Traci Hackney Muskegon 30 24:22 7:51
5 233 207 Mia Debruyne Fruitport 34 25:19 8:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 12 296 Greg Helmer Muskegon 36 17:56 5:47
2 39 828 Mark Lewis Muskegon 35 20:16 6:32
3 44 104 Cesar Aparicio Muskegon 35 20:35 6:38
4 74 837 Jeffrey Lothamer Grand Haven 35 21:49 7:02
5 76 609 Christopher Vetter Muskegon 35 21:51 7:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 19 556 Jeanne Spitler-Dykman Montague 38 18:20 5:55
2 63 857 Vicki Cox Muskegon 39 21:32 6:56
3 144 696 Leti Rudolph Muskegon 36 23:26 7:33
4 153 119 Amy Beldon Reed City 35 23:35 7:36
5 163 798 Nina Hall Muskegon 39 23:57 7:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 14 208 David Dekruyter Holland 41 18:08 5:51
2 31 706 Jeffrey Zaloga Muskegon 44 19:41 6:20
3 33 923 Aaron Brock Muskegon 44 19:49 6:23
4 58 779 Harold Anderson Spring Lake 41 21:14 6:51
5 92 182 Dennis Clark White Cloud 44 22:21 7:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 48 355 Laura Lauinger Spring Lake 40 20:51 6:43
2 137 418 Lynn Moore Muskegon 44 23:21 7:31
3 147 467 Brenda Penland Grand Haven 42 23:30 7:34
4 210 216 Susan Deuling Muskegon 44 24:41 7:57
5 213 93 Jessica Allers Muskegon 41 24:41 7:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 9 220 Kevin Deyo Traverse City 49 17:26 5:37
2 20 262 Kenneth Flannery Williamsburg 48 18:30 5:58
3 35 884 Timothy Cygerit Fremont 46 19:52 6:24
4 41 767 Ricky Zehr Muskegon 49 20:21 6:33
5 47 947 Scott De Young Grand Haven 47 20:49 6:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 106 390 Shelly Mattson Grand Haven 45 22:44 7:19
2 142 284 Lori Green Custer 48 23:25 7:33
3 143 891 Dawn Hooker Muskegon 45 23:26 7:33
4 165 449 Barbara Oseland Holland 49 24:03 7:45
5 236 382 Cathy Marshall Muskegon 47 25:21 8:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 17 601 Scott Vanstrate Spring Lake 51 18:11 5:52
2 51 918 Ken Zimmerman Grand Rapids 54 21:01 6:46
3 60 110 Rick Baker Fruitport 52 21:22 6:53
4 67 807 Eric Johnson Muskegon 51 21:37 6:58
5 69 44 Neil Macdonald Sparta 54 21:37 6:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 131 904 Sheila Brunner Manistee 52 23:15 7:29
2 244 196 Joanne Cunningham Granger 50 25:43 8:17
3 306 806 Laurie Walsworth Muskegon 51 26:53 8:40
4 316 930 Barb Cutrara Hudsonville 54 27:08 8:44
5 364 61 Annette Paul Muskegon 50 28:09 9:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 30 575 Terry Tatro Hart 57 19:33 6:18
2 62 943 Don Correll Muskegon 58 21:24 6:54
3 105 123 Gary Bennett Muskegon 57 22:41 7:19
4 132 451 Jerry Palmer Fruitport 56 23:15 7:30
5 189 562 Mark Steinberg Muskegon 56 24:20 7:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 120 134 Linda Borck Grand Rapids 59 23:00 7:25
2 242 892 Mary Blakeslee Rockford 58 25:36 8:15
3 277 337 Gloria Kenney Fruitport 55 26:16 8:28
4 283 163 Kris Cadwell Okemos 56 26:22 8:30
5 329 478 Ruth Postema New Era 58 27:25 8:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 70 491 Loren Redder Zeeland 61 21:38 6:58
2 95 143 Matthew Britton Rothbury 63 22:24 7:13
3 115 351 Lanny Landale Muskegon 61 22:53 7:22
4 124 868 Neil Blakeslee Rockford 60 23:08 7:27
5 141 509 Dave Rottier Fremont 61 23:25 7:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 324 555 Jan Spitler Montague 64 27:22 8:49
2 399 129 Marie Bischoff North Muskegon 61 29:30 9:30
3 465 40 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 60 31:07 10:02
4 530 440 Marge Novak Lansing 62 33:03 10:39
5 562 78 Susan Swanson Grant 61 34:42 11:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 253 724 Ken Vanderberg Hersey 66 25:52 8:20
2 297 515 John Saxe Muskegon 66 26:41 8:36
3 351 391 Neil McCallum Fruitport 65 28:01 9:02
4 417 566 Skip Stewart Muskegon 65 29:56 9:39
5 447 140 Jack Briggs Norton Shores 66 30:33 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 622 725 Barbara Vanderberg Hersey 65 41:06 13:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 & Over
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 238 593 Stan Vanden Bosch Muskegon 74 25:30 8:13
2 434 346 Thomas Kooi Fruitport 74 30:14 9:44
3 546 539 Dan Silberman Muskegon 74 33:51 10:54
4 631 255 Emanuel Fishel Muskegon 80 42:45 13:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 & Over
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 610 345 Rosemary Kooi Fruitport 73 38:55 12:32
2 625 410 Kate Miller Fruitport 77 41:40 13:25
3 641 737 Helen Sohasky Muskegon 79 48:03 15:28

Muskegon,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.