MAX'S RACE

back to results

Jun. 28, 2008

MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip
Max's Race
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ========== =====
1 460 Jerome Recker 25 M Lansing MI 15:46.95 5:05
2 536 Jeffrey Mulder 27 M Haslett 16:18.45 5:15
3 78 Dan Dixon 44 M Jackson MI 16:26.70 5:18
4 255 John Risch 17 M Mason MI 16:36.40 5:21
5 444 Ian McDowell 19 M Lansing MI 16:43.20 5:23
6 296 Eric Stuber 45 M Lansing MI 16:57.55 5:28
7 393 Michael Homan 47 M Haslett MI 17:50.15 5:45
8 42 Matthew Burke 51 M Milford MI 17:52.15 5:46
9 232 Joel Parker 40 M Laingsburg MI 17:54.20 5:46
10 426 Tony Thomas 30 M Lansing MI 17:55.10 5:47
11 404 Kyle Johnson 23 M O'Neill NE 18:14.40 5:53
12 442 Chuck Block 52 M Lansing MI 18:19.20 5:54
13 461 Dustin Cichocki 30 M Fowler MI 18:20.75 5:55
14 464 Dale Hool 48 M Jackson MI 18:27.95 5:57
15 259 Nicholas Rowley 33 M Laingsburg MI 18:28.90 5:57
16 405 Steve Lewnau 23 M Okemos MI 18:31.25 5:58
17 373 Robert Cook 46 M Holt MI 18:33.55 5:59
18 362 Joshua Horton 14 M Mason MI 18:50.55 6:04
19 381 Shannon Audrestch 24 F Okemos MI 18:58.45 6:07
20 457 Marcia Backstrom 24 F Okemos MI 19:28.60 6:17
21 124 Greg Guikema 35 M Holt MI 19:35.85 6:19
22 456 Grant Smith 15 M Williamston MI 19:46.50 6:22
23 185 Glen Linsley 55 M Mason MI 19:47.55 6:23
24 30 Jeff Branch 32 M Lansing MI 19:49.70 6:23
25 333 Gerard Wilbrink 54 M Williamston MI 19:50.20 6:24
26 323 Christine Vincent 44 F Jackson MI 20:03.70 6:28
27 293 Robert Strouse 49 M Williamston MI 20:04.70 6:28
28 319 Michael Vanoss 42 M Lansing MI 20:09.50 6:30
29 214 Claire Mull 35 F Lansing MI 20:11.60 6:30
30 459 Dave Osborn 52 M Ashley MI 20:12.10 6:31
31 356 Ron Alleman 49 M Dewitt MI 20:15.15 6:32
32 541 John Coleman 56 M Lansing MI 20:17.65 6:32
33 500 Alfredo Estrade 28 M Lansing MI 20:18.65 6:33
34 377 Ian Parker 10 M Laingsburg MI 20:19.10 6:33
35 136 Matt Hunter 29 M Lanising MI 20:19.90 6:33
36 523 Keith Cravotta 28 M East Lansing MI 20:22.10 6:34
37 408 Lael Bialek 19 F East Lansing MI 20:23.75 6:34
38 440 Amanda Langell 20 F Lansing MI 20:27.45 6:36
39 473 Lisa Bignall 40 F Haslett MI 20:30.25 6:36
40 488 Zachary Hulliberger 12 M Holt MI 20:31.40 6:37
41 206 Charles Miller 40 M Mason MI 20:33.50 6:38
42 239 Michael Pennington 36 M Charlotte MI 20:34.05 6:38
43 10 James Averill 32 M East Lansing MI 20:41.30 6:40
44 409 Rylan Amour 26 M Mason MI 20:43.40 6:41
45 139 Frank Ingalls 44 M Mason MI 20:53.80 6:44
46 435 Jim Carter 60 M Okemos MI 20:54.10 6:44
47 360 Andrew Horton 42 M Mason MI 20:54.50 6:44
48 44 David Caires 16 M Kamuela HI 20:57.15 6:45
49 446 Larry Wolford 37 M New Orleans LA 20:58.85 6:46
50 467 David McComb 20 M Lansing MI 21:03.40 6:47

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ========== =====
51 489 Connie Benedict 47 F Okemos MI 21:07.50 6:48
52 316 David Turnbull 22 M Marysville MI 21:08.10 6:49
53 101 Michael Fortino 44 M Lansing MI 21:10.10 6:49
54 395 Michael Tiffany 27 M Lansing MI 21:10.75 6:50
55 412 Kari Chandler 55 F Okemos MI 21:14.55 6:51
56 245 Simon Petersen-Jones 48 M Okemos MI 21:30.00 6:56
57 241 Josh Perkins 17 M Vermontville MI 21:33.55 6:57
58 186 Alex Lipp 14 M Traverse City MI 21:36.40 6:58
59 82 Adam Epstein 41 M East Lansing MI 21:42.25 7:00
60 71 Lou Cravotta 56 M Bath MI 21:45.40 7:01
61 192 Alys Long 34 F Potterville MI 21:48.65 7:02
62 336 Charles Wilson 39 M St Johns MI 21:52.40 7:03
63 229 Don Owens 64 M Williamston MI 21:52.45 7:03
64 517 Darrell Fahey 39 M Grand Ledge MI 21:52.55 7:03
65 325 Mark Walker 31 M Lansing MI 21:52.90 7:03
66 66 Grant Colligan 12 M Holt MI 21:54.45 7:04
67 79 Sharon Dolan 66 F Westphalia MI 21:55.15 7:04
68 308 Todd Thie 40 M Mason MI 21:55.85 7:04
69 249 Craig Prether 57 M Haslett MI 22:01.45 7:06
70 547 Lance Roberts 32 M Lansing MI 22:03.20 7:06
71 515 Nathan Stover 34 M Williamston 22:09.65 7:08
72 123 Lisa Grost 40 F Dewitt MI 22:15.90 7:10
73 265 Libby Salemi 15 F St. Johns MI 22:17.40 7:11
74 410 Kittie Lynch 45 F Lansing MI 22:18.80 7:11
75 190 Trevor Logan 19 M Mason MI 22:21.25 7:12
76 130 Jamie Hicks 24 F Mason MI 22:22.45 7:13
77 129 James Hicks 66 M Mason MI 22:25.70 7:14
78 35 Ivan Brida 30 M Okemos MI 22:27.30 7:14
79 505 Maggy Zidar 58 F Pontiac MI 22:27.30 7:14
80 86 James Feeny 30 M Okemos MI 22:30.65 7:15
81 172 Kelly Komray 28 F East Lansing MI 22:30.95 7:15
82 238 Alisa Pennington 34 F Charlotte MI 22:36.90 7:17
83 154 Bill Keller 67 M Lansing MI 22:36.95 7:17
84 364 Jonah Horton 11 M Mason MI 22:38.45 7:18
85 469 Greg Bird 38 M Mason MI 22:41.45 7:19
86 280 Dave Smithern 51 M Mason MI 22:41.70 7:19
87 27 Brent Bodnar 42 M Lansing MI 22:42.70 7:19
88 343 John Wood 33 M Lansing MI 22:46.35 7:20
89 441 Alanah Pietryga 19 F Lansing MI 22:47.65 7:21
90 222 Mike Nowak 36 M Lansing MI 22:47.80 7:21
91 102 Alexander Fox 16 M Portland MI 22:49.15 7:21
92 57 Alex Chavez 17 M East Lansing MI 22:49.40 7:21
93 207 David Miller 41 M Holt MI 22:53.90 7:23
94 231 Charles Parker 32 M East Lansing MI 22:54.05 7:23
95 363 Hannah Horton 15 F Mason MI 22:56.70 7:24
96 430 Tony Moreno 40 M East Lansing MI 22:59.40 7:24
97 121 Darlene Griffin 23 F Commerce Twp. MI 22:59.60 7:25
98 392 Mathew Bell 34 M Okemos MI 23:05.55 7:26
99 272 Brittnie Simmons 19 F Simpsonville SC 23:08.50 7:27
100 25 Kenneth Black 43 M Dewitt MI 23:10.75 7:28

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ========== =====
101 379 Amy Cameron 38 F Lansing MI 23:11.95 7:29
102 466 Andrew Lenneman 30 M Nashville TN 23:14.30 7:29
103 495 Brandon Ermer 12 M Williamston MI 23:14.55 7:29
104 24 Kaila Black 12 F Dewitt MI 23:14.80 7:29
105 18 Mike Behan 42 M Okemos MI 23:16.10 7:30
106 26 Jessica Blackport 18 F Jackson MI 23:20.15 7:31
107 302 Thomas Swasey 45 M Okemos MI 23:20.50 7:31
108 166 Joshua Kirchmeier 22 M Jackson MI 23:25.05 7:33
109 431 Scott Schuelke 45 M St Johns MI 23:28.35 7:34
110 95 Michael Fink 10 M Mason MI 23:29.80 7:34
111 46 Scott Calabrese-Barton 41 M East Lansing MI 23:30.20 7:34
112 45 Angie Calabrese-Barton 39 F East Lansing MI 23:30.35 7:34
113 532 Adela Uchida 36 F Lansing 23:30.45 7:34
114 449 Toni Walker 49 F Charlotte MI 23:37.55 7:37
115 524 Roger Moore 38 M East Lansing MI 23:41.15 7:38
116 147 Noelle Jay 25 F Lansing MI 23:42.40 7:38
117 292 Scott Stoecker 36 M Haslett MI 23:42.85 7:38
118 462 Sara Heins 18 F East Lansing MI 23:48.30 7:40
119 439 David Sterley 56 M Grand Ledge MI 23:51.20 7:41
120 81 Brian Eggleston 24 M Lansing MI 23:55.50 7:43
121 394 Wyatt Rawley 10 M Laingsburg MI 23:58.75 7:44
122 182 Jason Letavish 13 M East Lansing MI 23:59.70 7:44
123 402 Ed Clayton 61 M East Lansing MI 24:00.25 7:44
124 432 Justin Hartges 13 M Mason MI 24:02.15 7:45
125 337 Jim Wilson 71 M Mason MI 24:07.70 7:46
126 69 Joseph Corr 29 M Holt MI 24:10.25 7:47
127 223 Patrick O'Connor 47 M Mason MI 24:10.30 7:47
128 406 Rebecca Wolfe 45 F Lansing MI 24:12.50 7:48
129 414 Bryan Bulock 41 M Holt MI 24:13.30 7:48
130 511 Marcus Vavlesi 12 M Haslett MI 24:13.65 7:48
131 188 Erin Lipp 11 F Traverse City MI 24:17.45 7:50
132 149 Bret Johnson 29 M Lansing MI 24:19.30 7:50
133 465 Jim Klein 58 M Charlotte MI 24:21.90 7:51
134 512 Scott Vanorder 39 M Haslett MI 24:22.60 7:51
135 211 Lori Morris 47 F Webberville MI 24:23.10 7:51
136 189 Michael Lipp 40 M Traverse City MI 24:25.35 7:52
137 458 James Malloy 40 M Holt MI 24:27.95 7:53
138 100 Brad Ford 47 M Perry MI 24:28.15 7:53
139 329 Christopher Wegener 26 M Lansing MI 24:31.15 7:54
140 28 Jeff Botkin 49 M East Lansing MI 24:33.95 7:55
141 174 Laura Krause 39 F Holt MI 24:38.25 7:56
142 450 Al Atkinson 53 M East Lansing MI 24:39.05 7:57
143 433 Jacob Hartges 15 M Mason MI 24:42.40 7:58
144 13 Nate Banner 24 M Lansing MI 24:42.45 7:58
145 115 Tim Glees 30 M East Lansing MI 24:42.45 7:58
146 434 Jamie Hartges 46 M Mason MI 24:43.10 7:58
147 49 Jack Carlton 66 M Grand Ledge MI 24:43.50 7:58
148 184 Mike Lingo 54 M East Lansing MI 24:45.70 7:59
149 162 Kathy Kettles 56 F Lansing MI 24:47.60 7:59
150 212 Yvonne Morrison 46 F Mason MI 24:48.70 8:00

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ========== =====
151 415 Maryalice Fata 15 F Lansing MI 24:57.25 8:02
152 416 Annemarie Fata 13 F Lansing MI 24:57.35 8:02
153 48 Jack Cantlon 18 M East Lansing MI 24:57.60 8:03
154 526 Christina Newton 27 F Potterville MI 25:00.05 8:03
155 145 Lindsey James 15 F Haslett MI 25:00.45 8:03
156 357 Carolyn Hyde 40 F Mason MI 25:10.10 8:07
157 246 John Piasecki 53 M Grand Ledge MI 25:17.25 8:09
158 208 Mia Miller 19 F East Lansing MI 25:20.80 8:10
159 260 Tiffany Rozelle 33 F East Lansing MI 25:20.95 8:10
160 152 Jason Johnson 39 M Okemos MI 25:22.85 8:11
161 157 Blaine Kelley 38 M Williamston MI 25:28.85 8:13
162 522 Seth Vincent 10 M Jackson MI 25:29.00 8:13
163 132 Tim Holmes 50 M Dewitt MI 25:29.45 8:13
164 77 Bob Devoe 53 M Dewitt MI 25:30.00 8:13
165 477 Ross Howard 61 M Frankenmuth MI 25:31.45 8:13
166 303 Cody Tenhove 16 M Lansing MI 25:35.45 8:15
167 510 Tina Orlando 36 F Lansing MI 25:36.40 8:15
168 96 Mike Fink 37 M Mason MI 25:37.95 8:16
169 131 Louise Holman 56 F Mason MI 25:38.05 8:16
170 218 Roger Nelson 60 M Dansville MI 25:38.20 8:16
171 163 Cindy Kezele 51 F Jackson MI 25:38.95 8:16
172 516 Aaron Brumfieke 28 M Lansing MI 25:40.80 8:16
173 338 Shawn Witherspoon 54 F Lansing MI 25:41.20 8:17
174 391 Karen Wolf 50 F Lansing MI 25:41.50 8:17
175 501 Travis Rivera 31 M Lansing 25:43.75 8:17
176 353 Kelli Zussman 45 F Lansing MI 25:45.05 8:18
177 264 Deanna Sakamoto 35 F East Lansing MI 25:46.00 8:18
178 285 Lisa St. Pierre 40 F Mason MI 25:57.40 8:22
179 171 Kate Koltvedt 30 F East Lansing MI 25:58.25 8:22
180 309 Craig Thiel 39 M Haslett MI 26:00.70 8:23
181 286 Bryden Stanley 50 F Okemos MI 26:02.30 8:23
182 109 Terry Gawel 58 M Dansville MI 26:04.20 8:24
183 413 Laurie Ruiz 58 F Lansing MI 26:12.85 8:27
184 390 Roni Craddock 31 F Holt MI 26:17.45 8:28
185 427 Brian Bartlett 41 M Lansing MI 26:18.00 8:28
186 504 Betsy Hicks 16 F E. Lansing MI 26:18.55 8:29
187 105 Ian Frawley 10 M East Lansing MI 26:21.85 8:30
188 482 Cindy Wagner 36 F Ithaca MI 26:21.95 8:30
189 191 George Londy 58 M Howell MI 26:22.50 8:30
190 83 Lisa Erickson 20 F East Lansing MI 26:23.95 8:30
191 407 Michelle Hack 27 F Haslett MI 26:29.65 8:32
192 417 Philip Fata 44 M Lansing MI 26:31.25 8:33
193 219 Ellen Nitz 67 F Milford MI 26:32.00 8:33
194 533 Jason Colthrorp 34 M St. Johns 26:35.10 8:34
195 358 Sam Hyde 11 M Mason MI 26:41.60 8:36
196 359 Seth Hyde 12 M Mason MI 26:42.45 8:36
197 252 Janice Ridenour 55 F Owosso MI 26:44.80 8:37
198 534 Jim Wilcox 55 M Dewitt 26:45.25 8:37
199 165 Rebecca King 49 F Okemos MI 26:47.65 8:38
200 318 Henry Unruh 52 M Laingsburg MI 26:47.90 8:38

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ========== =====
201 275 Daniel Smith 55 M Mason MI 26:56.40 8:41
202 331 Anne Whitaker 45 F Newport News VA 26:57.85 8:41
203 531 Christopher Mumby 36 M Mason 27:00.40 8:42
204 403 Brenda Gardner 39 F Williamston MI 27:03.25 8:43
205 315 Joseph Toth 70 M Okemos MI 27:12.10 8:46
206 240 John Perkins 50 M Vermontville MI 27:13.25 8:46
207 540 James Morgan 39 M Perry MI 27:13.50 8:46
208 47 Danise Cantlon 50 F East Lansing MI 27:22.20 8:49
209 448 Jeff Walker 54 M Grand Ledge MI 27:23.50 8:49
210 201 Nicholas McNew 27 M Lansing MI 27:26.20 8:50
211 141 Veronica Jackson 49 F Lansing MI 27:26.85 8:51
212 481 Martin Ackley 51 M Dewitt MI 27:30.10 8:52
213 313 Jim Tobe 53 M Okemos MI 27:30.95 8:52
214 400 Anne Winters 46 F East Lansing MI 27:38.15 8:54
215 528 Ted Deitz 35 M East Lansing 27:38.25 8:54
216 148 Teddy Jay 27 M Chicago IL 27:39.80 8:55
217 424 Jeffery Guilfoyle 38 M Holt MI 27:44.60 8:56
218 306 Mark Tenhove 43 M Lansing MI 27:47.50 8:57
219 490 Tara Birch 22 F East Lansing MI 27:49.10 8:58
220 120 Candace Gregory 40 F Dewitt MI 28:05.05 9:03
221 328 Kimberly Watson 26 F Lansing MI 28:06.55 9:03
222 470 Kayleigh Hendricks 16 F Adrian MI 28:08.45 9:04
223 468 Kerry Hendricks 42 F Adrian MI 28:08.50 9:04
224 550 Nathan Stover 34 M Williamston MI 28:14.20 9:06
225 103 Christopher Fox 13 M Portland MI 28:19.50 9:08
226 397 Stephanie Henritz 16 F Dewitt MI 28:21.10 9:08
227 525 Tom Sampson 63 M Lansing MI 28:22.17 9:08
228 60 Ryan Christensen 11 M East Lansing MI 28:24.45 9:09
229 237 Caitlin Pemble 17 F Okemos MI 28:27.80 9:10
230 41 Carrie Burgess 18 F Okemos MI 28:28.30 9:10
231 498 Mike Hearn 28 M Mio MI 28:28.75 9:10
232 398 Matt Diemer 33 M Okemos MI 28:29.30 9:11
233 68 Holly Corr 32 F Holt MI 28:30.85 9:11
234 118 Steve Gonzalez 31 M Ovid MI 28:31.85 9:11
235 6 Roberto Araoz 56 M Lansing MI 28:33.20 9:12
236 305 Jesse Tenhove 12 F Lansing MI 28:38.05 9:13
237 538 Sean Turner 31 M Walker MI 28:39.15 9:14
238 396 Khati Brazee 30 F Lansing MI 28:39.75 9:14
239 537 Derek Albra 27 M Holt 28:42.20 9:15
240 31 Jen Branch 28 F Lansing MI 28:45.55 9:16
241 436 Myles Grandstaff 11 F East Lansing MI 28:50.15 9:17
242 11 Brenda Bailey 33 F St. Johns MI 28:52.50 9:18
243 134 Joseph Hughes Jr. 38 M Lansing MI 28:52.80 9:18
244 494 Robert Ogden 62 M Bath MI 28:54.25 9:19
245 40 Gary Buckberry 55 M East Lansing MI 28:55.10 9:19
246 300 Doug Schwartz 40 M Mason MI 28:56.80 9:20
247 8 Kim Armbruster 53 F Lansing MI 28:59.00 9:20
248 97 Brandon Finn 31 M Chicago IL 28:59.65 9:20
249 183 Sara Liberacki 24 F East Lansing MI 29:01.10 9:21
250 475 Jeff Brooks 44 M Dewitt MI 29:02.60 9:21

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ========== =====
251 371 Corey Haskell 26 M Mason MI 29:02.80 9:21
252 67 Michael Connor 39 M Mason MI 29:03.95 9:22
253 453 Kriss Hummel 39 F Carson City MI 29:07.40 9:23
254 137 Amanda Hurst 21 F Lansing MI 29:09.60 9:24
255 167 Chris Klawuhn 33 M Perry MI 29:12.00 9:24
256 310 Mary Thiel 39 F Haslett MI 29:15.65 9:26
257 216 Cassandra Murphy 19 F Dewitt MI 29:21.05 9:27
258 256 Laurie Robison 48 F Lansing MI 29:22.45 9:28
259 542 Angela Garfield 39 F Grand Ledge MI 29:22.80 9:28
260 108 Keri Garland 31 F Lansing MI 29:25.15 9:29
261 266 Rita Schafer 67 F Mt. Dora FL 29:27.20 9:29
262 385 Melissa Schott 9 F Bath MI 29:27.30 9:29
263 370 Kayrn Newton 27 F Charlotte MI 29:33.75 9:31
264 39 Sally Brown 30 F Dewitt MI 29:33.90 9:31
265 445 Karen Irrer 60 F Westphalia MI 29:38.40 9:33
266 1 Lauren Adamo 22 F Bloomfield Hills MI 29:39.10 9:33
267 267 Fred Schaible 24 M Lansing MI 29:52.05 9:37
268 387 Annette Petersen 43 F Bath MI 29:52.75 9:38
269 347 Dave Young 53 M East Lansing MI 29:56.05 9:39
270 527 Terese Fitzpatrick 54 F Howell 30:00.10 9:40
271 187 Anne Lipp 40 F Traverse City MI 30:05.80 9:42
272 270 Terri Shaler 39 F Williamston MI 30:12.75 9:44
273 117 Stephanie Gonzalez 38 F Ovid MI 30:16.05 9:45
274 519 Dianna Post 19 F East Lansing MI 30:17.00 9:45
275 514 Kathy Walter 47 F Dewitt MI 30:20.25 9:46
276 521 Melissa Demong 48 F Dewitt MI 30:20.65 9:47
277 518 Sarah Post 21 F East Lansing MI 30:20.90 9:47
278 254 Krista Ried 36 F Mason MI 30:23.90 9:48
279 529 George Barker 65 M Okemos MI 30:25.40 9:48
280 59 Rachel Christensen 42 F East Lansing MI 30:28.30 9:49
281 258 Ammie Rouse 29 F Holt MI 30:30.55 9:50
282 447 Bobby Crem 76 M Grand Ledge MI 30:32.45 9:50
283 487 Kristen Turnbull 24 F Lansing MI 30:36.30 9:52
284 195 Ellen Martin 46 F Holt MI 30:37.40 9:52
285 228 Jose Oviedo 46 M Lansing MI 30:41.45 9:53
286 127 Rhonda Helms 30 F Lansing MI 30:50.50 9:56
287 4 Amanda Angel 24 F Cumming GA 31:03.25 10:00
288 479 Angela Wendeliberger 29 F Okemos MI 31:03.55 10:00
289 452 Anneliese Hummel 7 F Carson City MI 31:03.85 10:00
290 368 Joshua Veazey 26 M Lansing MI 31:06.15 10:01
291 295 Brooke Stuber 34 F Lansing MI 31:07.00 10:01
292 113 Ronald Gill 71 M Pleasant Lake MI 31:07.35 10:02
293 217 Kit Murphy 48 F Dewitt MI 31:10.15 10:02
294 520 Sarah Clark 22 F East Lansing MI 31:11.45 10:03
295 198 Susan Maul 45 F Lansing MI 31:15.35 10:04
296 334 Kari Wilinski 29 F Lansing MI 31:26.15 10:08
297 114 Anne Girvin 39 F Lansing MI 31:26.60 10:08
298 420 Elizabeth Vanis 41 F East Lansing MI 31:26.80 10:08
299 491 Megan Buckhold 22 F Warcellus MI 31:29.55 10:09
300 340 Shirley Wohlfert 48 F Eagle MI 31:30.45 10:09

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 7
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ========== =====
301 513 Kim Daggy 41 F Lansing MI 31:31.40 10:09
302 546 Michael Roush 38 M Potterville 31:40.20 10:12
303 3 Nancy Andrus 42 F Portland MI 31:40.70 10:12
304 471 Mikhail Murshak 30 M East Lansing MI 31:51.45 10:16
305 478 Dave Wendeliberger 26 M Okemos MI 32:02.05 10:19
306 193 Derek Malerman 34 M Williamston MH 32:03.85 10:20
307 51 Amy Carroll 23 F East Lansing MI 32:10.20 10:22
308 70 Jennifer Cousineau 30 F East Lansing MI 32:10.90 10:22
309 341 Amanda Wojan 14 F East Lansing MI 32:15.80 10:24
310 342 Alicia Wood 31 F Lansing MI 32:16.65 10:24
311 14 Laura Bappert 19 F Okemos MI 32:18.85 10:25
312 213 Almir Mujkic 23 M Macomb MI 32:28.95 10:28
313 29 Lester Brady 55 M Grand Blanc MI 32:31.85 10:29
314 463 Charlene Polio 47 F East Lansing MI 32:43.85 10:33
315 429 Maddy Dickens 9 F Dewitt MI 32:44.60 10:33
316 250 Andrea Quintero 24 F Lansing MI 32:46.80 10:34
317 122 Kelsey Grost 9 F Dewitt MI 32:49.80 10:35
318 9 Tom Ash 45 M White Lake MI 32:50.45 10:35
319 140 Kim Isaacson 38 F Holt MI 32:51.65 10:35
320 399 Jackie Wood 50 F Bath MI 32:53.65 10:36
321 437 Levi Grandstaff 9 M East Lansing MI 32:58.95 10:37
322 7 Dennis Armbruster 60 M Lansing MI 33:00.85 10:38
323 321 Jennifer Verhougstrate 17 F Holt MI 33:00.90 10:38
324 411 Shelby Bupp 33 F East Lansing MI 33:01.15 10:38
325 443 Michael Caine 56 M Hascott MI 33:08.90 10:41
326 344 Ken Wood 44 M Portland MI 33:09.55 10:41
327 226 Barbara Olson 54 F Williamston MI 33:10.40 10:41
328 419 Cr Green 41 F East Lansing MI 33:13.90 10:42
329 421 Stephanie Vanis 10 F East Lansing MI 33:21.85 10:45
330 423 Alexa McCarthy 14 F Fort Meyers FL 33:22.80 10:45
331 289 Betsy Steudle 37 F East Lansing MI 33:24.50 10:46
332 472 Megan Wert 26 F Lansing MI 33:41.85 10:51
333 474 Melissa Sigh 27 F Lansing MI 33:41.95 10:51
334 61 Brenda Clark 52 F Mason MI 33:44.20 10:52
335 215 Erin Muller 31 F Holt MI 33:47.95 10:53
336 380 Ramona Hall 44 F Lansing MI 33:57.15 10:56
337 454 Felicia Hummel 8 F Carson City MI 34:08.30 11:00
338 545 Nicole Richard 27 F Grand Ledge 34:11.60 11:01
339 85 Tonie Falk 51 F Lansing MI 34:12.15 11:01
340 320 Natalie Vega 31 F Chicago IL 34:17.80 11:03
341 311 Allison Thompson 25 F East Lansing MI 34:21.85 11:04
342 58 Stephanie Chavez-Yente 16 F East Lansing MI 34:24.05 11:05
343 22 Lynn Bishop 50 F Holt MI 34:28.35 11:06
344 346 Sarah Yelensky 32 F Orlando FL 34:32.35 11:08
345 135 Lindsey Hull 13 F East Lansing MI 34:32.85 11:08
346 539 Mary Ann Baxter 51 F Sttoans MI 34:35.35 11:08
347 455 Gabrielle Hummel 10 F Carson City MI 34:37.95 11:09
348 451 Larry Hummel 37 M Carson City MI 34:39.25 11:10
349 243 Mack Perkins 13 M Vermontville MI 34:53.75 11:14
350 369 Hilary Schmid 25 F Berkley MI 34:58.75 11:16

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 8
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ========== =====
351 372 Deanna Wagner 42 F Dewitt MI 35:05.75 11:18
352 253 Corinne Riebow 34 F Lansing MI 35:10.85 11:20
353 262 William Rude 74 M Lansing MI 35:16.65 11:22
354 324 Jennifer Walker 26 F Lansing MI 35:26.25 11:25
355 384 Faith Schott 9 F Bath MI 35:28.15 11:25
356 93 Hannah Fink 11 F Mason MI 35:31.65 11:27
357 291 Sarah Stine 10 F Dewitt MI 35:41.85 11:30
358 290 Randy Stine 45 M Dewitt MI 35:42.25 11:30
359 36 Marilynn Briggs 65 F Lansing MI 35:51.40 11:33
360 161 Anne Kenney 35 F Brighton MI 36:08.30 11:38
361 17 Kelsey Behan 17 F Okemos MI 36:30.85 11:46
362 273 Barb Slovisky 53 F East Lansing MI 36:33.85 11:47
363 16 Mike Beardslee 55 M Howell MI 36:34.00 11:47
364 76 Harry Dehaven 10 M Haslett MI 36:35.15 11:47
365 75 Cindy Dehaven 40 F Haslett MI 36:35.35 11:47
366 322 Sharon Verhougstratete 51 F Holt MI 36:38.30 11:48
367 19 Tracy Behan 42 F Okemos MI 36:39.90 11:49
368 326 Jennifer Walkington 29 F Mason MI 36:41.65 11:49
369 297 David Sucura 30 M Shelby Township MI 36:43.80 11:50
370 298 Emily Sucura 33 F Shelby Township MI 36:44.65 11:50
371 181 Cheryl Lehman 47 F Lansing MI 37:04.50 11:56
372 508 Thomas Doanne 47 M East Lansing MI 37:23.45 12:03
373 224 Patti Oates-Ulrich 60 F East Lansing MI 37:31.65 12:05
374 133 Nicole Holzhausen 24 F Dewitt MI 37:33.75 12:06
375 160 Deb Kemsley 40 F Okemos MI 37:49.75 12:11
376 234 Erik Partridge 11 M East Lansing MI 37:54.65 12:13
377 233 Craig Partridge 47 M East Lansing MI 37:55.30 12:13
378 535 Pagton Daggy 10 F Lansing MI 38:07.30 12:17
379 158 Paige Kelley 11 F Williamston MI 38:28.75 12:24
380 376 Teresa Baltz 62 F Lansing MI 38:31.85 12:25
381 94 Kristine Fink 38 F Mason MI 38:43.40 12:28
382 155 Elena Keller 64 F Lansing MI 38:58.95 12:33
383 438 Jordyn Lewis 11 F Dewitt MI 39:14.85 12:38
384 350 Kara Zeiter 10 F Dewitt MI 39:15.60 12:39
385 367 Yi Sun 26 F Grand Blanc MI 39:32.80 12:44
386 277 Gregory Smith 44 M Lansing MI 39:33.90 12:45
387 428 Lisa Bartlett 38 F Lansing MI 39:37.30 12:46
388 176 Kelli Lane 32 F Merritt Island FL 39:37.80 12:46
389 242 Lindsey Perkins 15 F Vermontville MI 39:56.80 12:52
390 386 Noah Schott 6 M Bath MI 40:08.85 12:56
391 388 Hal Schott 49 M Bath MI 40:09.40 12:56
392 156 Amy Kelley 36 F Williamston MI 40:11.90 12:57
393 37 Katherine Briske 24 F Harper Woods MI 40:16.20 12:58
394 119 Christopher Gray 25 M Harper Woods MI 40:16.50 12:58
395 263 Talia Rybak 23 F Orlando FL 40:20.35 13:00
396 63 Laura Cole 24 F Berkley MI 40:23.10 13:00
397 227 Jennifer Oswald 33 F Holt MI 40:25.20 13:01
398 175 Wendy Krauss 48 F Perry MI 40:25.40 13:01
399 21 Deanna Berry 65 F Lansing MI 40:25.45 13:01
400 230 Nick Panetta 27 M Lansing MI 40:31.35 13:03

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 9
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ========== =====
401 107 Cherrie French 55 F Mason MI 40:31.40 13:03
402 314 Corisa Toomey 32 F Okemos MI 40:32.00 13:03
403 116 Kristina Gonzalez 0 F Lansing MI 40:52.40 13:10
404 543 Jill Maddix 29 F Eagle MI 40:53.10 13:10
405 304 Janet Tenhove 43 F Lansing MI 40:58.30 13:12
406 54 Katie Cassady 28 F East Lansing MI 41:39.25 13:25
407 339 Jim Woelfel 63 M Holt MI 41:50.30 13:28
408 146 Gary Jay 55 M Lansing MI 42:13.95 13:36
409 307 Samantha Tenhove 14 F Lansing MI 42:32.40 13:42
410 507 Brian Doanne 12 M East Lansing MI 42:32.45 13:42
411 84 Maleika Faiver 30 F Lansing MI 42:41.70 13:45
412 301 Pam Schwartz 43 F Mason MI 42:42.90 13:45
413 422 Marina McCarthy 43 F Fort Meyers FL 43:18.80 13:57
414 64 Jennifer Cole 28 F Lansing MI 43:22.95 13:58
415 74 Meghan Dehaan 29 F Holt MI 43:51.05 14:07
416 509 David Doanne 13 M East Lansing MI 44:55.40 14:28
417 506 Cheryl Doane 46 F East Lansing 44:56.50 14:28
418 244 Mary Perkins 44 F Vermontville MI 45:52.00 14:46
419 317 Robert Ulrich 60 M East Lansing MI 45:57.00 14:48
420 327 Max Warden 59 M Clio MI 45:58.25 14:48
421 348 Dick Young 79 M Lansing MI 46:50.20 15:05
422 425 Deanna Bartlett 36 F Mason MI 46:51.40 15:05
423 497 Olivia Dawson 7 F Loreland OH 47:02.80 15:09
424 503 Sam Egoan 6 M Dewitt 47:04.70 15:10
425 502 Barb Groom 35 F Dewitt 47:08.25 15:11
426 499 Kristen Dawson 37 F Loneland OH 47:09.30 15:11
427 418 Brittany Green 18 F East Lansing MI 47:13.30 15:12
428 153 Julia Johnson 11 F Laingsburg MI 47:46.15 15:23
429 299 Danielle Swan 43 F Laingsburg MI 47:46.40 15:23
430 220 Andrea Nordlund 34 F Lansing MI 47:47.60 15:23
431 492 Justin King 28 M Okemos MI 47:55.00 15:26
432 493 Rachel Mickola 23 F Lansing MI 47:55.45 15:26
433 23 Laura Bix 38 F Lansing MI 48:06.80 15:30
434 351 Robin Zeiter 40 F Dewitt MI 48:17.55 15:33
435 261 Danyle Ruckle 27 F Lansing MI 48:17.60 15:33
436 5 Debbie Antone 51 F Dimondale MI 48:18.30 15:33
437 274 Cristy Smith 34 F Dearborn MI 48:22.55 15:35
438 496 Sean Huberty 28 M Lansing MI 48:41.50 15:41
439 486 Jan Demlow 63 M Kewadin MI 48:55.60 15:45
440 485 Cathy Demlow 54 F Kewadin MI 48:56.10 15:46
441 110 Annabel Gerrity 5 F Dearborn MI 49:39.90 16:00
442 112 Stephanie Gerrity 39 F Dearborn MI 49:40.65 16:00
443 89 David Fielder 28 M Lansing MI 50:26.85 16:15
444 150 Debbie Johnson 52 F Lansing MI 50:26.90 16:15
445 43 Amy Burns 24 F Grand Rapids MI 50:41.55 16:19
446 484 Megan Rathburn 30 F Jackson MI 51:04.90 16:27
447 483 Lily Schultz 63 F Evansville MI 51:07.75 16:28
448 126 Heather Helmick 34 F Lansing MI 51:26.10 16:34
449 90 Julie Fielder 47 F Lansing MI 51:27.30 16:34
450 235 Amelia Pease 16 F Williamston MI 52:20.25 16:51

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 10
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
2008 MAX'S RACE
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ========== =====
451 236 Helen Pease 44 F Williamston MI 52:20.35 16:51
452 283 Jennifer Spears 16 F East Lansing MI 52:28.20 16:54
453 530 Clanceel Disa 16 F East Lansing MI 52:28.75 16:54
454 168 Lisa Klawuhn 31 F Perry MI 53:18.85 17:10
455 73 Liam Dafoe 1 M Saint Johns MI 53:19.55 17:10
456 104 Elisha Franco 29 F East Lansing MI 53:19.70 17:10
457 72 Elizabeth Dafoe 27 F Saint Johns MI 53:19.80 17:10
458 544 Kathleen Williams 61 F Lansing MI 53:35.40 17:15
459 164 Heather Kim 34 F Grand Ledge MI 53:45.90 17:19
460 349 P Zaskowski 58 F Okemos MI 56:37.15 18:14
461 281 Sandy Sonier 45 F Dewitt MI 56:38.40 18:14
462 15 Lulu Barnes 37 F East Lansing MI 56:38.55 18:14
463 125 Joshua Haggerty 16 M Williamston MI 58:30.30 18:50
464 282 Caleb Sowle 9 M Dansville MI 58:30.55 18:50
465 288 Carter Starks 7 M Portland MI 59:11.30 19:04
466 330 Ian Whalen 11 M Portland MI 59:34.00 19:11
467 287 Amanda Starks 32 F Portland MI 59:41.35 19:13
468 144 Thomas Jacobson 25 M Charlotte MI 1:03:53.00 20:34
469 143 Michael Jacobson 26 M Charlotte MI 1:04:01.15 20:37
470 106 Luke Frawley 10 M East Lansing MI 1:08:35.50 22:05

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com