St. Mary's of Michigan

back to results

Jun. 28, 2008

St. Mary's of Michigan
Saginaw, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Smith Birch Run MI 352 26 10 41:21.1 6:40/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Cope Battle Creek MI 12 27 1 36:23.4 5:52/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 47 50 19 44:02.8 7:06/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 56 44 4 37:04.5 5:59/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saylor Kelly Saginaw MI 34 14 63 56:05.2 9:03/M
2 Linsey Murphy Hemlock MI 354 15 74 1:00:34.2 9:46/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Paris Hemlock MI 347 16 24 45:29.1 7:20/M
2 Biz Van Tiflin Saginaw MI 318 19 31 47:30.9 7:40/M
3 Jenna Urban Saginaw MI 66 19 44 51:45.3 8:21/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Ellsworth Saginaw MI 350 16 2 36:48.9 5:56/M
2 Brandon Cushman Saginaw MI 341 17 6 38:07.0 6:09/M
3 Kelton Beaubien Hemlock MI 336 17 15 42:56.0 6:55/M
4 Justin Kunik Big Rapids MI 37 18 25 45:35.5 7:21/M
5 Brian Wilson Saginaw MI 69 16 35 48:02.8 7:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Augrnhamer Frankenmuth MI 380 22 29 46:17.9 7:28/M
2 Alison Neumeyer Saginaw MI 54 20 36 48:33.0 7:50/M
3 Andrea Lapan Saginaw MI 38 23 58 55:22.8 8:56/M
4 Kristie McAlpine Essexville MI 48 20 59 55:32.9 8:57/M
5 Jaime Leyrer Saginaw MI 40 20 87 1:09:20.9 11:11/M
6 Erin Griffore Midland MI 25 20 89 1:10:08.5 11:19/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Staszak Bay City MI 63 24 16 43:02.3 6:56/M
2 Andrew Buckley Saginaw MI 8 23 37 48:33.4 7:50/M
3 Kevin Jammer Reese MI 30 22 65 56:57.6 9:11/M
4 Louis Castillo Bay City Mi MI 9 24 85 1:05:39.1 10:35/M
5 Benjamin Arnst Midland MI 3 22 91 1:10:32.9 11:23/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Boruszewski Saginaw MI 6 28 28 46:14.0 7:27/M
2 Carrie Merrithew Traverse City MI 50 27 64 56:55.4 9:11/M
3 Alissa Czeiszperger Alma MI 13 25 72 59:54.8 9:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Spencer 389 25 13 42:05.2 6:47/M
2 Jeffrey Vandusen Bay City MI 67 26 14 42:15.5 6:49/M
3 Mike Klosowski Elkton MI 35 27 49 52:53.7 8:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kally Lebourdais Saginaw MI 342 34 23 45:17.8 7:18/M
2 Cheri Quandt Saginaw MI 59 30 26 45:46.8 7:23/M
3 Jennifer Whyte Pinconning MI 68 33 41 50:47.1 8:11/M
4 Suma Sukumaran Troy MI 65 31 77 1:02:39.0 10:06/M
5 Kelley Ludlum Hemlock MI 44 30 83 1:04:23.5 10:23/M
6 Amy Hofmeister Midland MI 333 33 84 1:04:47.8 10:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Teeple Grand Blanc MI 29 33 3 36:59.8 5:58/M
2 James Felton I I I Saginaw MI 321 32 12 41:52.1 6:45/M
3 Don Daily Bay City MI 372 30 69 59:04.6 9:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lekha Richardson M.d. Saginaw MI 60 36 48 52:28.8 8:28/M
2 Jeanne Woodbury Saginaw MI 70 39 70 59:05.3 9:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Jones Grand Blanc MI 33 36 5 37:06.4 5:59/M
2 Pete Bartels Saginaw MI 369 38 7 38:18.6 6:11/M
3 Shawn Abbe Freeland MI 1 39 18 43:38.1 7:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Norfleet St. Charles MI 57 43 80 1:03:45.8 10:17/M
2 Pamela Lijewski Auburn MI 43 40 81 1:03:49.2 10:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Niven Saginaw MI 55 44 8 40:36.2 6:33/M
2 Andy Damore Saginaw MI 14 42 21 44:44.9 7:13/M
3 Robert Hillier Brighton MI 28 40 27 45:51.6 7:24/M
4 Scott Ellsworth Saginaw MI 394 44 43 51:32.1 8:19/M
5 Tom Brothers Saginaw MI 314 42 60 55:39.6 8:59/M
6 Leslie Smith Saginaw MI 62 44 88 1:09:44.2 11:15/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgette McIntyre Midland MI 49 46 32 47:32.5 7:40/M
2 Nancy Darling Saginaw MI 17 45 38 49:10.7 7:56/M
3 Stephanie Braendle Bay City MI 7 49 42 51:16.9 8:16/M
4 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 46 48 46 52:17.2 8:26/M
5 Susan Murphy Hemlock MI 355 45 75 1:00:40.4 9:47/M
6 Margaret Fitting Atlanta GA 353 47 76 1:02:19.5 10:03/M
7 Patricia Krogman Saginaw MI 36 48 90 1:10:16.6 11:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 340 46 11 41:26.5 6:41/M
2 Earl Lentner Saginaw MI 384 46 30 47:12.8 7:37/M
3 Bryan Forrest Saginaw MI 391 49 33 47:42.7 7:42/M
4 Martin Larsen Baycity MI 345 49 34 47:46.7 7:42/M
5 Ronald Bays Saginaw MI 365 46 47 52:26.9 8:27/M
6 Craig Adams Midland MI 2 45 50 53:05.9 8:34/M
7 Kurt Faust Midland MI 20 45 51 53:29.1 8:38/M
8 George Momany Spokane WA 51 49 52 53:29.8 8:38/M
9 Joe Darling Saginaw MI 16 49 53 53:39.2 8:39/M
10 Mike Debney Midland MI 18 48 54 53:49.8 8:41/M
11 Jeff Ferguson Saginaw MI 375 47 73 1:00:08.6 9:42/M
12 Daryl Porter Saginaw MI 58 49 93 1:15:42.5 12:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Darabos Saint Charles MI 15 51 78 1:03:32.0 10:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Ducharme Saginaw MI 317 52 20 44:06.6 7:07/M
2 Jeff Ziel Saginaw MI 72 51 22 44:55.1 7:15/M
3 Leonard Burzynski Culvercity CA 332 52 40 50:44.6 8:11/M
4 Michael Ludlum Midland MI 45 51 82 1:04:23.2 10:23/M
5 Craig Finkbeiner Midland MI 21 50 86 1:06:41.5 10:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayle Grant Mount Pleasant MI 24 58 68 58:58.5 9:31/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Flues Munger MI 23 59 9 40:43.3 6:34/M
2 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 32 56 39 50:25.1 8:08/M
3 John Cieszlak Saginaw MI 10 56 45 52:12.5 8:25/M
4 Craig Douglas Carrollton MI 19 56 55 54:25.2 8:47/M
5 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth MI 61 59 57 55:01.5 8:52/M
6 Ken Block Frankenmuth MI 4 58 61 55:40.6 8:59/M
7 Bob Young Saginaw MI 71 56 62 55:55.8 9:01/M
8 Dave Auernhamer Frankenmuth MI 379 56 66 56:57.8 9:11/M
9 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 11 55 71 59:47.0 9:39/M
10 Mark Vick Saint Helen MI 323 56 92 1:12:42.4 11:44/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton, MI 39 61 17 43:15.7 6:59/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Light Reese MI 42 68 94 1:16:06.2 12:16/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard J Block Bay City MI 5 66 56 54:58.9 8:52/M
2 Floyd Light Reese MI 41 68 67 57:30.0 9:16/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eugene Moore Midland MI 52 74 79 1:03:42.1 10:16/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Hausbeck Saginaw MI 27 77 95 1:24:11.2 13:35/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deedra Bejarano Huron OH 76 33 11 20:43.2 6:41/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lortland Seaver Freeland MI 334 20 1 16:03.8 5:11/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Partlow Saginaw MI 142 47 62 27:48.6 8:58/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sievert Frankenmuth MI 155 44 3 17:55.5 5:47/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Doran Saginaw MI 96 12 38 24:40.4 7:57/M
2 Alexix Whyte Pinconning MI 164 7 115 36:07.8 11:39/M
3 Kaitlyn Wilson Saginaw MI 167 8 136 47:02.4 15:10/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Bartles Saginaw MI 370 9 45 25:25.3 8:12/M
2 Noah Oldenburg Hemlock MI 367 12 96 31:55.9 10:18/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Halm Williamston MI 325 13 19 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Abigail Greenwell Bridgeport MI 330 15 30 22:47.2 7:21/M
3 Jessica Chernich Freeland MI 378 15 35 23:41.1 7:38/M
4 McKenzie Momany Spokane WA 136 15 48 25:45.4 8:18/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth MI 156 15 4 18:02.2 5:49/M
2 James Doran Saginaw MI 97 14 10 20:27.6 6:36/M
3 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock MI 366 13 16 21:29.9 6:56/M
4 Grant Piering Baycity MI 376 13 42 24:59.8 8:04/M
5 Hamed Suffety Saginaw MI 162 15 54 26:45.4 8:38/M
6 Alex Garza Saginaw MI 103 13 56 26:50.2 8:39/M
7 Jason Kreucher Midland MI 374 13 94 31:09.8 10:03/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie McMall Auburn MI 134 17 25 22:37.4 7:18/M
2 Chelsea Momany Spokane WA 137 18 29 22:45.0 7:20/M
3 Courtney Kienitz Hemlock MI 338 16 55 26:49.5 8:39/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Madison Saginaw MI 131 17 5 18:11.1 5:52/M
2 Daniel Robinson Saginaw MI 149 17 7 19:01.4 6:08/M
3 Brandon Himmelein Saginaw MI 313 17 15 21:28.7 6:55/M
4 John Cowles Vassar MI 88 16 36 24:22.9 7:52/M
5 Bengamin Zondlak Midland MI 337 17 40 24:59.3 8:04/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cadia Humpula Bay City MI 117 24 22 22:28.9 7:15/M
2 Chelsea Charron Saginaw MI 84 22 50 25:55.0 8:22/M
3 Jillian Schultz Saginaw MI 152 24 58 27:19.3 8:49/M
4 Amy Lockwood Saginaw MI 126 24 118 36:44.5 11:51/M
5 Mary Seals Saginaw MI 154 24 129 41:48.3 13:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Freeland MI 363 24 14 21:20.0 6:53/M
2 Adam Hopp Mayville, Mi, 48744 114 22 27 22:40.0 7:19/M
3 Alex Williams Mayville MI 357 24 34 23:35.2 7:36/M
4 Brian Finkbeiner Midland MI 99 22 47 25:33.6 8:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Fleming Bay City MI 22 25 39 24:49.2 8:00/M
2 Robin Luther Montrose MI 129 25 44 25:23.4 8:11/M
3 Molly Stewart Saginaw MI 161 25 104 33:07.6 10:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Pfruender Midland MI 143 27 2 17:46.6 5:44/M
2 Jake Schultz Frankenmuth MI 153 25 12 20:58.9 6:46/M
3 Edward Schafer Mount Pleasant MI 151 27 17 21:41.5 7:00/M
4 Jeremy Spencer Akron MI 356 25 33 23:24.2 7:33/M
5 Chris Kukla Baycity MI 392 25 92 30:52.1 9:57/M
6 Eduardo Gil Gil Saginaw MI 105 28 105 33:23.3 10:46/M
7 Jason Wilson Bridgeport MI 165 27 138 58:10.0 18:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kish Mahoney Chesaning MI 132 34 81 29:41.2 9:35/M
2 Toni Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 127 34 98 32:17.1 10:25/M
3 Carla Lamarr Bay City MI 122 34 101 32:52.4 10:36/M
4 Nicol Howald Freeland MI 115 33 107 33:37.8 10:51/M
5 Stephanie Guerra Saginaw MI 108 32 113 35:55.0 11:35/M
6 Amy Stedry Saginaw MI 160 31 127 40:18.1 13:00/M
7 Wendy Yaworski Essexville MI 169 32 130 42:11.5 13:36/M
8 Felicia Buchanan Saginaw MI 80 34 134 42:51.5 13:49/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Bejarano Huron OH 77 32 6 18:16.4 5:54/M
2 Kyle Cleland Bay City MI 86 30 21 22:08.3 7:08/M
3 Derek Dodge Caro MI 95 30 26 22:39.2 7:18/M
4 Dave Krantz Freeland MI 121 33 41 24:59.6 8:04/M
5 Mike Lind Midland MI 398 31 69 28:08.8 9:05/M
6 Manuel Guerra Saginaw MI 109 30 79 29:34.6 9:32/M
7 Miguel Silva Saginaw MI 311 32 87 30:27.0 9:49/M
8 Kevin Spagnuolo Saginaw MI 159 32 89 30:32.7 9:51/M
9 Royce Arcay Saginaw MI 73 31 91 30:47.5 9:56/M
10 Jason Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 128 34 99 32:17.7 10:25/M
11 Aaron Wrona Saginaw MI 327 31 103 33:04.0 10:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roxanne Menapace Saginaw MI 343 35 13 20:59.0 6:46/M
2 Janet Hogan Birch Run MI 112 36 37 24:33.9 7:55/M
3 Terri Szeszulski Vassar MI 163 37 60 27:34.5 8:54/M
4 Kristen Ayotte Bay City MI 75 38 84 30:13.5 9:45/M
5 Darlene Rierson Caro MI 148 37 85 30:15.2 9:45/M
6 Libby Ford Saginaw MI 101 38 88 30:31.7 9:51/M
7 Richelle Erlenbeck Freeland MI 383 37 117 36:44.2 11:51/M
8 Cindy Ervin Ypsilanti MI 98 39 123 39:07.2 12:37/M
9 Gibson Lynda Frankenmuth MI 130 39 126 39:57.4 12:53/M
10 Wendy Groll Saginaw MI 107 38 131 42:15.9 13:38/M
11 Andrea Deering Saginaw MI 91 38 132 42:16.2 13:38/M
12 Jill Berg Sterling Hgts MI 319 38 135 43:55.6 14:10/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aldrin Gallofin Saginaw MI 102 38 18 21:56.1 7:05/M
2 Craig Landman Freeland MI 125 37 23 22:33.3 7:16/M
3 Stevin Wiederhold Saginaw MI 312 39 24 22:34.8 7:17/M
4 Scott Landman South Lyon MI 124 39 31 22:47.6 7:21/M
5 Ian Davies Freeland MI 90 38 46 25:28.4 8:13/M
6 Peter Howey Munger MI 116 38 67 28:05.2 9:04/M
7 Todd Richard Bridgeport MI 368 38 68 28:06.7 9:04/M
8 Michael Hogan Birch Run MI 113 39 70 28:49.7 9:18/M
9 Terry Rabideau Freeland MI 145 38 74 29:18.8 9:27/M
10 Brad Erlenbeck Freeland MI 382 35 78 29:30.7 9:31/M
11 Greg Lamarr Bay City MI 123 37 83 30:04.1 9:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Morey Saginaw MI 53 43 63 27:55.3 9:00/M
2 Christina Ellsworth Saginaw MI 393 44 65 27:59.9 9:02/M
3 Laura Niedzwiecki Pinconning MI 138 42 80 29:38.6 9:34/M
4 Jennifer Penning Grand Haven MI 315 41 97 31:57.8 10:18/M
5 Canath Solis Saginaw MI 158 41 109 33:41.5 10:52/M
6 Laurie Dietzel Vassar MI 93 40 133 42:19.7 13:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Bethune Saginaw MI 388 42 49 25:52.5 8:21/M
2 Tim Meyer Frankenmuth MI 135 44 52 26:09.6 8:26/M
3 George Rierson Caro MI 147 43 61 27:41.7 8:56/M
4 John Cary Saginaw MI 82 44 86 30:21.9 9:47/M
5 Roderick Bixler Saginaw MI 78 44 95 31:38.6 10:12/M
6 Tim Marciniak Essexville MI 395 40 100 32:50.1 10:35/M
7 Norman Solis Saginaw MI 157 41 108 33:41.4 10:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Underwood Swartz Creek MI 339 45 73 28:57.0 9:20/M
2 Donna Amspaugn Auburn MI 390 46 77 29:26.9 9:30/M
3 Susan Boom Prescott MI 79 46 90 30:45.1 9:55/M
4 Sheryl Sanchez Hemlock MI 362 49 110 33:59.0 10:58/M
5 Doris Cataquiz Saginaw MI 83 48 112 35:36.8 11:29/M
6 Janis Gustin Saginaw MI 110 48 125 39:54.6 12:52/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Cushman Saginaw MI 344 48 53 26:38.9 8:35/M
2 Steven Garza Saginaw MI 104 45 57 27:08.4 8:45/M
3 Randy Crawford Ithaca MI 89 45 71 28:52.1 9:19/M
4 Donald Wilson Saginaw MI 166 45 137 47:03.0 15:11/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Ziel Saginaw MI 170 52 76 29:26.7 9:30/M
2 Ann Connaghan Essexville MI 87 50 102 32:58.0 10:38/M
3 Deb Wallington Houghton Lake MI 349 51 106 33:31.3 10:49/M
4 Mary Kostrzewa Saginaw MI 120 52 111 34:58.3 11:17/M
5 Marilyn Clark Merrill MI 85 53 114 36:00.6 11:37/M
6 Eileen Kern Reese MI 119 54 121 38:52.6 12:32/M
7 Pat Buday Essexville MI 81 52 122 39:01.8 12:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 326 53 8 19:20.3 6:14/M
2 Manny Sanchez Hemlock MI 361 50 9 19:45.0 6:22/M
3 Mike Restifo Saginaw MI 146 52 20 22:07.6 7:08/M
4 Dave Case Saginaw MI 322 50 32 23:09.7 7:28/M
5 Jeffery Roberts Saginaw MI 359 53 43 25:20.5 8:10/M
6 David Harris Saginaw MI 111 53 64 27:59.1 9:02/M
7 Bernard Delaney Freeland MI 92 54 82 29:47.6 9:36/M
8 Randy Paine Bay City MI 140 53 124 39:31.8 12:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Flues Munger MI 100 58 93 30:54.3 9:58/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Gottler Mayville MI 358 55 51 26:08.0 8:26/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 133 63 120 38:10.3 12:19/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Harris Saginaw MI 26 60 28 22:41.2 7:19/M
2 Tom Shelby Kingston MI 324 64 59 27:27.1 8:51/M
3 Richard Sehiemann Hemlock MI 348 60 66 28:04.5 9:03/M
4 Lou Ognisanti Saginaw MI 139 62 116 36:15.4 11:42/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Bartles 371 67 75 29:25.6 9:29/M
2 George Ayotte Bay City MI 74 65 119 36:58.9 11:55/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Palmer Midland MI 141 74 72 28:56.8 9:20/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edmond Gray Saginaw MI 106 85 128 40:19.3 13:00/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 222 51 1 31:10.1 10:03/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Wood Saginaw MI 399 58 2 34:20.9 11:05/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Ryan Frankenmuth MI 274 58 4 37:17.9 12:02/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Thompson Harrisville MI 294 57 3 35:17.5 11:23/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Momany Spokane WA 256 11 33 45:31.2 14:41/M
2 Vanessa Lockwood Saint Cloud FL 249 9 89 55:27.0 17:53/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Balls Saginaw MI 175 13 14 41:02.8 13:14/M
2 Emily Graf Sebewaing MI 214 14 68 51:48.8 16:43/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Johnson Saginaw MI 234 17 47 49:26.1 15:57/M
2 Lauren Richter Saginaw MI 272 16 48 49:26.2 15:57/M
3 Dawn Botello Saginaw MI 331 19 113 1:05:01.6 20:58/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Kutchinski Saginaw MI 245 24 17 42:02.2 13:34/M
2 Shannon Souden Freeland MI 283 21 18 42:02.2 13:34/M
3 Schellen Kidd Davison MI 241 24 60 51:06.4 16:29/M
4 Tiffany Wilson Bridgeport MI 304 24 83 54:10.9 17:28/M
5 Erica Bennett Saginaw MI 181 21 109 1:05:00.2 20:58/M
6 Melissa Vervinck Saginaw MI 300 21 110 1:05:00.4 20:58/M
7 Brittany Jimenez Saginaw MI 233 22 112 1:05:01.4 20:58/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Stefaniak Bay City MI 287 25 66 51:35.1 16:38/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Stefaniak. Bay City MI 288 27 65 51:34.5 16:38/M
2 Blaike Stafford Birch Run MI 285 28 85 55:04.5 17:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Dittmar Birch Run MI 320 34 37 46:45.7 15:05/M
2 Heidi Lind Midland MI 397 33 41 47:32.0 15:20/M
3 Catherine Schumaker Saginaw MI 277 30 111 1:05:00.7 20:58/M
4 Elizabeth Kastanya Bay City MI 239 32 114 1:07:29.0 21:46/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Koski Saginaw MI 243 37 11 40:49.6 13:10/M
2 Kala Ramasamy M.d. Saginaw MI 268 39 13 41:00.2 13:14/M
3 Stefanie Benson Essexville MI 396 35 35 45:34.6 14:42/M
4 Sonya Cribbs Saginaw MI 193 39 36 45:54.0 14:48/M
5 Beth Pennington Saginaw MI 261 39 56 50:37.6 16:20/M
6 Trisha Baker Saginaw MI 172 38 58 50:45.6 16:22/M
7 Anita Harvey Saint Charles MI 220 35 61 51:07.8 16:29/M
8 Katrina Reinhardt Midland MI 271 36 63 51:33.1 16:38/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Dornseifer Saginaw MI 206 41 10 40:49.5 13:10/M
2 Debby Sackrider Saginaw MI 275 42 31 45:18.3 14:37/M
3 Gwen Roberts Vassar MI 273 41 39 46:55.7 15:08/M
4 Donna Humpert Saginaw MI 224 43 57 50:42.5 16:21/M
5 Chris Bittner Saginaw MI 182 44 90 56:01.3 18:04/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harvey Saint Charles MI 221 43 67 51:43.0 16:41/M
2 Louis William Schuenema Bay City MI 276 41 115 1:07:29.4 21:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Faust Midland MI 212 45 5 37:27.3 12:05/M
2 Patty Carlson Midland MI 191 48 16 41:39.5 13:26/M
3 Patricia Balls Saginaw MI 174 47 22 43:43.5 14:06/M
4 Jan Urban Saginaw MI 298 49 23 43:47.1 14:07/M
5 Kim Fabish Freeland MI 210 48 29 45:08.8 14:34/M
6 Teresa Rapp Saginaw MI 269 48 73 51:56.5 16:45/M
7 Lori Stark-Kasley Midland MI 286 47 74 53:03.3 17:07/M
8 Rebecca Durall Freeland MI 207 48 75 53:03.4 17:07/M
9 Suzanne Edmonds Saginaw MI 208 45 81 53:52.0 17:23/M
10 Dorie Wilson Bridgeport MI 303 48 82 54:03.4 17:26/M
11 Karen Hopp Mayville MI 223 47 87 55:15.5 17:49/M
12 Pam Lockwood Saginaw MI 248 49 88 55:26.7 17:53/M
13 Bethanne Valentine Saginaw MI 328 46 99 57:58.3 18:42/M
14 Amy Mallory Hemlock MI 329 48 100 57:59.2 18:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Balls Saginaw MI 173 48 12 40:53.9 13:11/M
2 Alan Brennan Saginaw MI 171 45 15 41:38.3 13:26/M
3 Dr. Kelvin Grant Alma MI 240 49 19 42:18.7 13:39/M
4 John Urban Saginaw MI 299 49 24 43:47.5 14:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Teselsky Saginaw MI 292 53 28 45:07.9 14:33/M
2 Jayne Kruska Saginaw MI 244 50 30 45:09.3 14:34/M
3 Debbie McAlpine Essexville MI 253 52 32 45:21.5 14:38/M
4 Mary Lapan Saginaw MI 246 52 40 47:15.3 15:15/M
5 Karen Brown Bay City MI 184 54 44 48:15.8 15:34/M
6 Nora Isotalo Saginaw MI 225 50 49 49:28.7 15:57/M
7 Margaret Quiroz Saginaw MI 267 50 50 49:29.1 15:58/M
8 Ruth Schmidt Saginaw MI 150 53 52 50:04.0 16:09/M
9 Karen Beikert Midland MI 178 53 64 51:33.9 16:38/M
10 Dayna Wright Sebewaing MI 306 52 69 51:48.9 16:43/M
11 Patricia Suffety Saginaw MI 289 54 71 51:50.4 16:43/M
12 Deborah Johnson Saginaw MI 235 53 72 51:56.4 16:45/M
13 Linda Pietrzak Bay City MI 264 51 80 53:50.6 17:22/M
14 Paula Dasuqi Saginaw MI 199 52 91 56:02.1 18:05/M
15 Martha Neumann Saginaw MI 258 53 94 56:18.0 18:10/M
16 Sallie Gaiter Saginaw MI 386 51 106 1:04:39.8 20:51/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buford Gaiter 385 52 105 1:04:39.5 20:51/M
2 William Green Saginaw MI 216 50 108 1:04:56.5 20:57/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billie Thompson Harrisville MI 293 56 7 40:04.3 12:55/M
2 Mary Johnson Saginaw MI 360 55 27 44:18.7 14:17/M
3 Jeri Pfruender Midland MI 263 55 34 45:31.4 14:41/M
4 Linda Llamas-Rangel Bay City MI 247 56 38 46:53.4 15:07/M
5 Linda Tolfree Resse MI 296 57 45 49:03.7 15:49/M
6 Christine Snook Saginaw MI 282 57 53 50:04.3 16:09/M
7 Angela Barris Saginaw MI 176 59 70 51:50.4 16:43/M
8 Amy Reiher Saginaw MI 270 55 76 53:09.3 17:09/M
9 Janice Janczewski Saginaw MI 228 55 98 56:44.1 18:18/M
10 Lee Ann Pugh Saginaw MI 266 57 102 1:00:31.1 19:31/M
11 Nancy Deibel Saginaw MI 202 57 103 1:00:31.2 19:31/M
12 Ann James Chesaning MI 227 55 104 1:01:35.2 19:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Perez Burt MI 262 59 21 42:59.5 13:52/M
2 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw MI 205 58 62 51:14.8 16:32/M
3 James Janczewski Saginaw MI 229 58 97 56:38.2 18:16/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Wilson Bay City MI 305 61 59 50:48.2 16:23/M
2 Mary Cassiday Burt MI 192 60 86 55:04.7 17:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harvey Mattson Breckenridge MI 364 64 6 38:02.0 12:16/M
2 David Cable Saginaw MI 188 60 8 40:06.2 12:56/M
3 Dave Fackler Birch Run MI 211 60 43 48:15.5 15:34/M
4 Robert Tolfree Reese MI 295 60 46 49:03.8 15:49/M
5 Rick Mieloch Bay City MI 255 61 54 50:06.2 16:10/M
6 James Willard Saginaw MI 301 61 96 56:23.6 18:11/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean McCue Bay City MI 254 69 9 40:10.2 12:57/M
2 Lakshmi Karunakaran Saginaw MI 237 69 26 44:08.9 14:14/M
3 Evelyn Nagy Saginaw MI 257 69 42 47:42.1 15:23/M
4 Marlene Dillon Saginaw MI 204 67 79 53:49.6 17:22/M
5 Donna MacCani Frankenmuth MI 252 65 84 54:51.1 17:42/M
6 Joan Dann Mildand MI 198 67 93 56:13.2 18:08/M
7 Carol M Hansen Saginaw MI 219 67 95 56:18.5 18:10/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kamala Sukumaran Saginaw MI 290 65 20 42:36.7 13:45/M
2 Bob MacCani Frankenmuth MI 251 67 51 49:44.1 16:03/M
3 Paul Dann Midland MI 197 69 92 56:13.0 18:08/M
4 Rico Ortiz Saginaw MI 316 67 101 59:56.6 19:20/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Pawlik Saginaw MI 260 70 77 53:48.0 17:21/M
2 Loretta Gagnon Saginaw MI 213 73 78 53:48.1 17:21/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Jones National City MI 236 73 25 43:51.3 14:09/M
2 Howard Hannon Saginaw MI 218 70 55 50:21.9 16:15/M

Female 80 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Green Saginaw MI 215 81 107 1:04:56.3 20:57/M

Saginaw, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management