Gleaner's Glen Arbor Clio Firecracker Races

back to results

Jun. 26, 2008

Gleaner's Glen Arbor Clio Firecracker Races
Clio,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Adam Frezza 871 Oxford 25 15:54 5:08

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Amanda Roache 963 Clio 20 20:55 6:44

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Roger Lara 862 Grand Blanc 49 18:48 6:04

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Ruth Lara 861 Grand Blanc 47 24:07 7:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Ian Fox 912 Clio 10 23:24 7:32
2 107 Brandon Drap 961 Montrose 10 35:26 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 94 Aja Deyo 934 Millington 11 33:43 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Trevor Denton 965 Henderson 15 17:34 5:40
2 7 Vince Ferranti 925 Macomb 15 18:23 5:56
3 10 Anthony Peel 946 Swartz Creek 15 18:56 6:06
4 16 Nicholas Culbertson 950 Clinton Twp 15 20:20 6:33
5 23 Blake Ryan 924 Macomb 15 20:59 6:46
6 25 Kevin King 931 Macomb 15 21:06 6:48
7 113 Bryan Rindhage 981 Montrose 13 38:08 12:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Lexi Roe 941 Caro 15 23:40 7:38
2 49 Talia Flint 869 Flushing 14 24:24 7:52
3 108 Chelsea Hummel 939 Clio 15 35:47 11:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Edward Roginski 913 MacOmb 18 18:40 6:01
2 13 Garett Humphries 863 Burton 17 19:34 6:18
3 14 Kyle Allinder 907 MacOmb 16 19:39 6:20
4 15 Lonnie McNeal 866 Swartz Creek 17 19:52 6:24
5 17 Chris Behrend 955 Clio 18 20:21 6:33
6 18 James Stefanski 954 Clio 18 20:40 6:39
7 28 Keith Boulis 876 Birch Run 17 21:38 6:58
8 32 Derrek Humphries 867 Burton 16 23:07 7:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Paige Terbush 900 Caro 16 23:11 7:28
2 34 Sarah Ball 905 MacOmb 16 23:12 7:28
3 44 Megan Pittoors 901 Macomb 17 24:01 7:44
4 53 Janell Herrick 927 Macomb 17 25:01 8:04
5 88 Brook Bigelow 938 Clio 17 32:14 10:23
6 114 Kristi Burner 928 Montrose 17 38:09 12:17
7 115 Randi Gwinn 940 Clio 16 40:05 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Jason Bigelow 872 Clio 21 17:11 5:32
2 5 Jonathan Malcolm 966 Oakley 20 18:10 5:51
3 19 Luke McMunigal 976 Grand Blanc 22 20:43 6:41
4 70 Joshua Carlson 977 Swartz Creek 23 28:42 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Julie Malcolm 952 Oakley 21 21:39 6:59
2 57 Katrina Neeley 972 Montrose 23 26:00 8:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 David Richmond 991 Flint 28 24:01 7:44
2 52 Ryan Meyer 1000 Saginaw 26 24:43 7:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Lindsey Hessler 968 Frankenmuth 29 27:40 8:55
2 99 Martha Whitney 916 Flint 25 34:40 11:10
3 101 Maranda Banyas 982 Otisville 26 34:54 11:15
4 103 Jessica Martin 858 New Lothrop 27 35:06 11:18
5 110 Angie Richmond 989 Flint 26 35:56 11:34
6 119 Riki Gheller 919 Mount Morris 26 43:26 13:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Jason Jaloszynski 856 Clio 30 17:25 5:37
2 12 Greg Edwards 985 Clio 34 19:31 6:17
3 26 Dean Lingenfelter 873 Davison 33 21:24 6:54
4 51 Craig Meyer 851 Davison 31 24:31 7:54
5 64 Kevin Couturier 942 Clio 31 27:52 8:59
6 93 Matthew McMichael 922 Flint 33 33:37 10:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Jennifer Schmidt 926 Lapeer 30 23:20 7:31
2 77 Katie Lingenfelter 874 Davison 32 30:12 9:44
3 80 Wendy Foltz 969 Flushing 30 30:20 9:46
4 97 Dana Struble 949 Davison 30 34:10 11:00
5 100 Stacie Tate 936 Lapeer 33 34:53 11:14
6 102 Sherry Weir 904 Clio 34 34:58 11:16
7 112 Micaela Meyer 853 Davison 31 37:42 12:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Greg S Thomas 975 Clio 39 18:13 5:52
2 20 Loren Miller 854 MacOmb 39 20:45 6:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Chong Yi-Miller 855 MacOmb 37 27:26 8:50
2 71 Stephanie Potts 992 Clio 36 28:55 9:19
3 72 Shelly Bowman 974 Clifford 36 28:57 9:20
4 78 Jennifer Adams 957 Clio 37 30:17 9:45
5 105 Rebecca Haughey 859 Flint 38 35:06 11:19
6 111 Jennifer Sherman 945 Clio 37 37:29 12:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 81 Marilyn Shaski 987 Montrose 44 30:33 9:50
2 83 Sharon Davis 993 Flushing 42 30:59 9:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 David Fejedelem 908 Clio 46 21:05 6:47
2 27 Mike Benedict 979 Flint 48 21:26 6:54
3 35 Thomas Zarzycki 902 Harrison Twp 49 23:15 7:30
4 47 Michael Hebner 923 Flint 45 24:20 7:51
5 50 Andrew Griffin 911 Flint 49 24:30 7:53
6 95 Dan Deyo 933 Millington 49 33:47 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 Teresa S Merritt 964 Grand Blanc 47 27:41 8:55
2 84 Pamela Kitchen 967 Mt. Morris 49 31:01 10:00
3 91 Cindy Huff 980 North Branch 49 32:43 10:32
4 109 Mary Bellamy 920 Vassar 48 35:53 11:34
5 116 Susan Jaruzel 973 Mayville 46 40:48 13:08
6 118 Hilda McShane 860 Flushing 48 42:11 13:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Lennie Brousseau 879 Byron 51 19:19 6:13
2 30 Tomm McLean 984 Mt Morris 50 21:40 6:59
3 42 Thomas Mitchell 997 Davison 52 23:51 7:41
4 43 Brian Barrie 930 Flint 51 23:59 7:44
5 66 Kim Carlson 983 Swartz Creek 53 28:06 9:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Denise Charles 988 Flushing 53 27:38 8:54
2 75 Susan Scharrer 910 Clio 53 29:40 9:33
3 79 Vicki Dolliver 878 Linden 52 30:17 9:45
4 92 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 857 Flushing 54 32:55 10:36
5 98 Linda Skelton 978 North Branch 50 34:21 11:04
6 117 Deborah A Wilkes 971 Clio 50 42:08 13:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Ronald Durham 956 Flushing 56 20:58 6:45
2 31 Mike Murphy 948 Burton 57 22:20 7:12
3 55 David Wilson 870 Burton 55 25:19 8:09
4 74 Riley McLincha 865 Clio 57 29:16 9:26
5 82 William R Williams 944 Clio 55 30:43 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 Marie Thompson 864 Clio 58 28:30 9:11
2 85 Margaret Anthony 953 Columbiaville 59 31:52 10:16
3 87 Susan Marie Huggler 918 Grand Blanc 59 32:10 10:22
4 89 Sue Mott 875 . 55 32:23 10:26
5 96 Kathy Wagner 998 Clio 59 33:49 10:53
6 104 Cheryl Ward 960 Davison 56 35:06 11:19
7 106 Joretta Roy 986 Flushing 58 35:23 11:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 David Pichey 947 Flint 62 23:49 7:40
2 54 Jerry Knoodle 877 Davison 61 25:17 8:09
3 56 Conrad Scharrer 909 Clio 64 25:49 8:19
4 69 Fred Guest 958 Birch Run 62 28:40 9:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Norman Hart 959 Davison 66 26:09 8:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 76 John Eycleshymer 990 Montrose 72 29:55 9:38
2 90 Ronald L Gill 937 Pleasant Lake 71 32:36 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 5 Gary Richards 943 Grand Blanc 44 28:02 25:42 8:17
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 2 Mike Timpa 903 Macomb 34 23:28 23:05 7:26
2 4 Michael Stuart 932 Frankenmuth 47 28:14 25:17 8:09
HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 Greg Flint 868 Flushing 45 23:16 21:11 6:49
2 6 Andrew Wiess 951 Clio 26 27:17 27:17 8:48
3 7 Jonathan Tate 935 Lapeer 34 29:07 28:39 9:14
4 8 Scott Meyer 852 Davison 34 32:00 31:30 10:09



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey 335 Clio 54 28:00 9:01
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Susan Mora Fassett 314 Fenton 45 31:13 10:03
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Lester Brady 316 Grand Blanc 55 33:31 10:48
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Patricia Priest 329 Davison 72 39:03 12:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Kayla Ostrander 995 Swartz Creek 15 47:34 15:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Christina Stafford 330 Flint 25 54:25 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Tori Ostrander 994 Swartz Creek 33 47:34 15:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Dean Perigo 328 Montrose 37 38:39 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Jessica Clark 309 Davison 36 51:09 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Mary Pettegrew 322 Flushing 44 46:50 15:05
2 22 Pam Roberts 318 Mount Morris 40 48:21 15:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Candy Saunders 323 Mount Morris 45 46:50 15:05
2 18 Debbie Schlenke 320 Fenton 46 46:57 15:07
3 19 Cynthia Taylor 321 Fenton 47 46:57 15:07
4 24 Sheri Sherwood 996 Flushing 46 50:40 16:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Gail Scott 315 Clio 50 48:23 15:35
2 26 Gail Forbes 310 Davison 53 51:10 16:29
3 30 Deborah Wernette 962 Clio 52 54:26 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Harold Kirsch 331 Lapeer 55 36:00 11:36
2 14 Max Warden 333 Clio 59 43:29 14:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Gary Chisholm 332 Otisville 62 40:40 13:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Rachel Argue 324 Flint 63 40:59 13:12
2 11 Jane Matthews 313 Grand Blanc 63 41:18 13:18
3 12 Veda Balla 326 Flint 62 43:04 13:52
4 27 Ann Le Clair 317 Clio 63 51:25 16:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Doug Fisher 311 Flushing 65 39:43 12:47
2 13 James Barnett 319 Burton 67 43:11 13:55
3 15 John Argue 325 Flint 65 46:33 15:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Donna Kirby 334 Clio 66 51:25 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Spencer L Myers 327 Grand Blanc 79 40:42 13:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

Clio,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.