Nike Outdoor Nationals

back to results

Jun. 19, 2008

Nike Outdoor Nationals
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/19/2008 to 6/21/2008
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National: $ 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem,NC
Meet: M 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, NWtern, Hyattsville, MD
Freshman: F 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: O 10.23 2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX
Junior: J 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX
Senior: S 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 325 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL 10.43Q 1.7 3
2 964 Furr, Hunter 09 Lewisville, NC 10.46Q 1.2 1
3 1492 Jordan, Samuel 08 Wilmington, NC 10.70Q 1.3 2
4 1802 Shaw, Mike 08 Trotwood, OH 10.52q 1.2 1
5 1087 Williams, Horatio 08 Oxford, MS 10.56q 1.7 3
6 1560 Smith, Shaun 08 Terre Haute, IN 10.60q 1.7 3
7 900 Gilstrap II, Kenneth 09 Lithonia, GA 10.64q 1.2 1
8 860 Kirkland, Herman 08 philadelphia, PA 10.65q 1.7 3
9 4 Navarro, Geoff 08 Mays Landing, NJ 10.66 1.7 3
10 784 Michel, Stephen 08 Laramie, WY 10.71 1.2 1
11 1563 Houston, Harold 08 Ashburnham, MA 10.75 1.2 1
11 1498 Williams, Darryl 08 Jacksonville, NC 10.75 1.3 2
13 1312 Peavy, Michael 09 Neptune, NJ 10.76 1.7 3
14 1297 Isijola, Ayo 09 Brooklyn, NY 10.90 1.3 2
15 893 Nkrumah, Keith 08 Brooklyn, NY 10.98 1.3 2
-- 35 Butts, Ryan 08 Lancaster, CA DNS 1.3 2
-- 1804 Graham, TJ 08 Raleigh, NC DNS 1.3 2
-- 1 Gauntlett, Ahkeem 08 Roselle, NJ DNS 1.2 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
National: $ 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem,NC
Meet: M 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, NWtern, Hyattsville, MD
Freshman: F 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: O 10.23 2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX
Junior: J 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX
Senior: S 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 964 Furr, Hunter 09 Lewisville, NC 10.56 -0.6
2 325 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL 10.60 -0.6
3 1087 Williams, Horatio 08 Oxford, MS 10.64 -0.6
4 1560 Smith, Shaun 08 Terre Haute, IN 10.72 -0.6
5 900 Gilstrap II, Kenneth 09 Lithonia, GA 10.75 -0.6
6 1492 Jordan, Samuel 08 Wilmington, NC 10.76 -0.6
7 860 Kirkland, Herman 08 philadelphia, PA 10.83 -0.6
8 1802 Shaw, Mike 08 Trotwood, OH 10.84 -0.6

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National: $ 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: M 20.76 6/18/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: F 20.99 8/9/2002 J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC
Sophomore: O 20.78 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Junior: J 20.28 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Senior: S 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 325 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL 21.48Q -0.4 2
2 1802 Shaw, Mike 08 Trotwood, OH 21.51Q -0.6 3
3 964 Furr, Hunter 09 Lewisville, NC 21.63Q -2.2 1
4 1489 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 New Bern, NC 21.78q -2.2 1
5 1498 Williams, Darryl 08 Jacksonville, NC 21.84q -0.4 2
6 404 Faulkner, Troy 08 Staten island, NY 21.85q -0.4 2
7 1492 Jordan, Samuel 08 Wilmington, NC 21.89q -0.6 3
8 1563 Houston, Harold 08 Ashburnham, MA 22.04q -0.6 3
9 590 Campbell, Curtis 09 Chesapeake, VA 22.06 -0.6 3
10 180 Smith, Dominic 08 Bloomfield, CT 22.07 -0.4 2
11 222 Vaughn, Chris 08 Nolensville, TN 22.08 -0.6 3
12 1981 Lee, Josh Indianapolis, IN 22.26 -0.4 2
13 1982 Harding, Keron Indianapolis, IN 22.41 -2.2 1
14 830 Haughton, Johnathan 09 Largo, MD 22.47 -2.2 1
15 1980 Hollimon, Austin 08 Decatur, GA 22.48 -0.4 2
16 784 Michel, Stephen 08 Laramie, WY 22.54 -2.2 1
17 1075 Reynolds, Antonio 09 Orlando, FL 23.01 -2.2 1
18 479 Wagner, Julian 08 Ft. Worth, TX 23.31 -2.2 1
-- 1 Gauntlett, Ahkeem 08 Roselle, NJ DNS -2.2 1
-- 1537 Charles, Trey 08 Marietta, GA DNS -0.4 2
-- 1087 Williams, Horatio 08 Oxford, MS DNS -0.6 3
-- 1804 Graham, TJ 08 Raleigh, NC DNS -0.6 3
-- 35 Butts, Ryan 08 Lancaster, CA DNS -0.4 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
National: $ 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: M 20.76 6/18/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: F 20.99 8/9/2002 J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC
Sophomore: O 20.78 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Junior: J 20.28 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Senior: S 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1802 Shaw, Mike 08 Trotwood, OH 21.19 -2.2
2 325 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL 21.52 -2.2
3 964 Furr, Hunter 09 Lewisville, NC 21.54 -2.2
4 1489 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 New Bern, NC 21.65 -2.2
5 1492 Jordan, Samuel 08 Wilmington, NC 22.03 -2.2
6 1498 Williams, Darryl 08 Jacksonville, NC 22.05 -2.2
7 1563 Houston, Harold 08 Ashburnham, MA 22.60 -2.2
-- 404 Faulkner, Troy 08 Staten island, NY DNS -2.2

Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 2:32pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 6:23pm
National: $ 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Meet: M 45.38 6/19/2004 La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA
Freshman: F 46.55 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Sophomore: O 45.14 1995 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA
Junior: J 45.17 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Senior: S 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 119 Bullard, Ja-Vell 08 hampton, VA 46.54F 4
2 1597 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS 46.98 4
3 22 Carter, Andre 09 villa rica, GA 47.12 3
4 590 Campbell, Curtis 09 Chesapeake, VA 47.29 3
5 1521 Goodwyn, Bernard 08 Wilmington, DE 47.44 4
6 1708 Young, Ashton 08 Burleson, TX 47.66 3
7 1860 Barnaby, Daundre 09 Hartford, CT 47.68 4
8 1488 Graves, William 08 High Point, NC 47.85 2
9 404 Faulkner, Troy 08 Staten island, NY 47.91 4
10 1971 Higgs, Jordan North Cobb HS 47.99 2
11 1980 Hollimon, Austin 08 Decatur, GA 48.16 3
12 1120 Gill, Isaiah 09 Plainfield, NJ 48.27 4
13 1075 Reynolds, Antonio 09 Orlando, FL 48.30 1
14 835 Varella, Louis 08 Largo, MD 48.57 1
15 831 Jones, John 10 largo, MD 48.65 1
16 522 Sykes, Taylor 10 Chesapeake, VA 48.92 3
17 1981 Lee, Josh Indianapolis, IN 49.00 3
18 426 Spreads, Dantwan 08 Decatur, GA 49.06 3
19 1098 Batch, Anthony 09 Media, PA 49.54 2
20 443 Dillihunt II, Leon 10 Compton, CA 51.21 4
21 1627 Azzoto, Jeff 08 Cicero, NY 52.12 1
-- 180 Smith, Dominic 08 Bloomfield, CT DNS 3
-- 1537 Charles, Trey 08 Marietta, GA DNS 4
-- 222 Vaughn, Chris 08 Nolensville, TN DNS 1
-- 545 West, Brendon 09 Fredericksburg, TX DNS 2
-- 1490 Hendrix, Andrew 10 New Bern, NC DNS 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 1:38pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 6:00pm
National: $ 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: M 1:48.51 6/14/1997 Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL
Freshman: F 1:51.03 1993 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Sophomore: O 1:48.98 1994 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: J 1:47.96 1995 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Senior: S 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 585 Franklin, Joseph 08 Tallahassee, FL 1:50.48F
2 912 Jock, Charles 08 San Diego, CA 1:50.66F
3 593 Livingston, Terrance 09 Great Neck, NY 1:50.80F
4 710 Kearns, Monroe 08 Jackson, NJ 1:51.81
5 1518 Loxsom, Casimir 09 New Haven, CT 1:51.88
6 1554 Smoody, Mathew 08 Palatine, IL 1:52.03
7 645 Walton, Jason 09 Hillsborough, NJ 1:52.36
8 961 Ward, Isaiah 08 Detroit, MI 1:52.39
9 1547 Braff, Zack 08 Marion, IA 1:52.45
9 1765 Palmisano, Michael 09 Dresher, PA 1:52.45
11 976 Berberick, Andrew 09 Littleton, CO 1:52.61
12 1550 Wiggan, Sean 08 Aurora, IL 1:52.84
13 646 Fontanez, Eric 09 Rochester, NY 1:53.01
14 811 Hula, Alex 08 Litchfield, CT 1:53.06
15 1591 Abda, Harun 09 Fridley, MN 1:53.22
16 1078 Brinn, Tommy 09 Otsego, MI 1:54.25
17 5 Palmer, Ford 09 Galloway, NJ 1:54.26
18 307 Golden, Tyler 08 Harrisburg, PA 1:54.34
19 386 Stewart, Tyler 09 Niskayuna, NY 1:54.64
20 1571 Zahorodny, William 08 Damascus, MD 1:54.90
21 83 Hoepker, Eric 08 Haymerket, VA 1:54.97
22 1279 Confer, Brendon 09 Orange, CA 1:54.98
23 1557 Wilkins, Barry 09 Indianapolis, IN 1:55.25
24 857 Scheetz, Ben 08 Lancaster, PA 1:55.41
25 1951 Duby, Nathan 08 Winter Springs, FL 1:55.42
26 1562 Evans, Aaron 08 Ashburnham, MA 1:55.83
27 320 Mallon, Tom 10 Chalfont, PA 1:56.18
28 1724 Collins, Logan 08 Orange, VA 1:56.30
29 501 Keels, Allante 09 Alexandria, VA 1:56.68
30 1513 Fleet, Mac 09 San Diego, CA 1:56.85
31 385 Santos, Nick 08 Albany, NY 1:59.10
32 458 Pregler, Chris 08 Doylestown, PA 2:01.55
33 304 Troxell, Tom 08 Lebanon, PA 2:14.59
-- 1491 Hendrix, Anthony 10 New Bern, NC DNS

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Final for 2 sections at 6:45pm
National: $ 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: M 4:02.01 6/14/1997 Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA
Freshman: F 4:15.07 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: O 4:06.07 6/14/2003 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Junior: J 3:59.0h 1964 Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS
Senior: S 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Freshm: 4:09.69 2005 Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1588 Finnerty, Robert 08 Burnsville, MN 4:05.25O
2 724 Puskedra, Luke 08 Ogden, UT 4:06.60F
3 1248 Carlson, Jordan 08 Rosemount, MN 4:07.56F
4 1512 Arcos, Raul 08 Corona, CA 4:08.94F
5 1507 McGregor, Patrick 09 Hoover, AL 4:10.73F
6 1614 Johnson, Brett 09 Ocean City, NJ 4:11.22F
7 1270 Sheinbaum, Julian 08 Scarsdale, NY 4:11.57F
8 1933 Abdalla, Mohamed 08 San Jose, CA 4:12.09F
9 637 Merber, Kyle 08 Dix Hills, NY 4:12.11F
10 577 Unterreiner, Miles 08 Gig Harbor, WA 4:13.20F
11 1551 Holmes, Nick 08 Bartonville, IL 4:13.41F
12 1391 Miller, Joseph 08 Bowling Green, OH 4:13.76F
13 1720 Clark, Stephen 08 Salt Lake City, UT 4:15.33
14 1689 Kareis, Greg 08 Red Lion, PA 4:16.42
15 137 Dorrell, Peter 08 Blacksburg, VA 4:16.43
16 1877 Springer, Andrew 09 Westerly, RI 4:17.02
17 539 Coore, Jermaine 08 Somerset, NJ 4:17.26
18 1580 Aprill, Bobby 08 Dexter, MI 4:17.58
19 513 Shields, Drew 09 Fishers, IN 4:18.08
20 1313 Andrews, Bobby 09 Wading River, NY 4:18.89
21 722 Revord, Connor 09 Tampa, FL 4:21.17
22 509 White, Charles 08 Cherry Hills Villag 4:24.74
23 1696 Lovelace, Luke 08 Chapin, SC 4:26.92
-- 1064 LoRusso, Joe 08 Vienna, VA DNS
-- 1505 Matthews, Bill 09 Birmingham, AL DNS

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Section 1 at 6:50pm; Section 2 at 8:00pm
National: $ 8:36.3h 5/6/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA
Meet: M 8:41.55 6/15/2007 Matt Centrowitz, Broadneck,Annapolis,MD
Freshman: F 9:04.4h 1973 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
Sophomore: O 8:50.6h 1974 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
Junior: J 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein (m), Rockford, MI
Senior: S 8:36.3h 5/6/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA
Freshm: 9:01.68 2005 Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1222 Fernandez, German 08 Riverbank, CA 8:34.40S 3000 Split 7:59.83
2 724 Puskedra, Luke 08 Ogden, UT 8:47.06O
3 1718 Lowe, Colby 08 Southlake, TX 8:47.07O
4 1588 Finnerty, Robert 08 Burnsville, MN 8:50.96F
5 407 Williams, Kevin 08 Lakewood, CO 8:51.30F
6 1083 Darling, Maverick 08 Ovid, MI 8:57.80F
7 1580 Aprill, Bobby 08 Dexter, MI 8:59.50F
8 577 Unterreiner, Miles 08 Gig Harbor, WA 9:02.48F
9 569 Kaulbach, Max 08 Philadelphia, PA 9:06.44
10 1701 Keveren, Sean 08 Brentwood, TN 9:06.59
11 1558 Medrano, Francisco 08 Lafayette, IN 9:06.75
12 632 Hill, Ryan 08 Hickory, NC 9:07.36
13 1309 Haile, Solomon 09 Silver Spring, MD 9:07.66
14 1933 Abdalla, Mohamed 08 San Jose, CA 9:08.61
15 578 Smith, Douglas 09 Succasunna, NJ 9:11.48
16 1570 Bazell, Graham 09 Columbia, MD 9:13.06
17 1696 Lovelace, Luke 08 Chapin, SC 9:18.61
18 1736 Krause, Elliot 08 Appleton, WI 9:19.00
19 1877 Springer, Andrew 09 Westerly, RI 9:21.13
20 1197 Nicolls, Bobby 09 Parker, CO 9:23.42
21 1673 Bodary, Chris 08 Downingtown, PA 9:23.45
22 1705 O'Donnell, MacLean 08 Oak Ridge, TN 9:25.15
23 899 Udland, Tyler 10 Short Hills, NJ 9:25.80
24 1100 Lachowitzer, Kevin 08 Perham, MN 9:26.62
25 1426 Bosshard, Joe 08 Crested Butte, CO 9:36.33
26 126 Hernandez, Francis 10 Windham, NH 9:41.53
-- 1096 DelBene, Colby 08 Patterson, NY DNF
-- 1740 Beabout, Ryan 08 Wheeling, WV DNS
-- 1270 Sheinbaum, Julian 08 Scarsdale, NY DNS

Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: $ 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath,Portland,OR
Meet: M 14:38.23 6/14/2007 Adam Vess, Xavier, Middletown, CT
Freshman: F 15:05.60 1981 Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ
Sophomore: O 14:27.14 2001 Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, San Leandro,CA
Junior: J 14:11.20 1979 John Zishka, Lancaster, OH
Senior: S 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Portland, OR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1309 Haile, Solomon 09 Silver Spring, MD 14:38.23M
2 1709 Ornelas, Zachary 09 Cedar Park, TX 14:56.42F
3 254 McDonnell, Kevin 08 Moorestown, NJ 15:01.01F
4 1176 Misenti, Forrest 08 Haddam, CT 15:03.88F
5 1332 Signoretti, Giovann 08 Smithtown, NY 15:05.22F
6 1565 Gilmore, Peter 08 Hanson, MA 15:07.10
7 982 Raduazo, Anthony 08 Bolton, MA 15:07.82
8 1739 Grandt, Levi 08 West Union, WV 15:11.10
9 635 Jackson II, Joseph 08 Hilliard, OH 15:18.97
10 1027 Machado, Michael 08 Salinas, CA 15:21.85
11 77 DeJarnette, Ben 09 Mechanicsville, VA 15:24.84
12 1863 Peachee, Dakota 09 Benson, NC 15:25.84
13 130 Venable, Bronson 08 Wyoming, RI 15:26.35
14 1253 Kogel, Bill 08 Sioux Falls, SD 15:30.08
15 1652 Flint, Matthew 08 Queensbury, NY 15:30.72
16 1388 Strasser, Mike 08 St. Charles, IL 15:32.22
17 1068 Mahoney, Travis 08 Old Bridge, NJ 15:32.37
18 1035 Brantley, Zack 09 Elm City, NC 15:33.09
19 512 Shields, Alex 09 Fishers, IN 15:33.33
20 127 Doyle, Brian 10 Tiverton, RI 15:33.48
21 1734 Hardin, Joshua 09 Sterling, VA 15:33.78
22 1510 Magnuson, Steve 10 Oro Valley, AZ 15:37.26
23 981 Hawley, Dillon 09 Nashville, NC 15:38.93
24 510 Allen, Cale 08 Fishers, IN 15:41.54
25 709 Rafailedes, David 08 Massillon, OH 15:44.71
26 167 Faherty, Brian 09 Greenbelt, MD 15:44.85
27 797 Maidens, Jakob 08 Lebanon, VA 15:45.20
28 1393 Powers, Kyle 08 Waterford, VT 15:51.55
29 435 Friedlander, Scott 08 Deerfield, IL 15:51.73
30 420 Russell, Kevin 09 Danbury, CT 15:57.27
31 1261 McGann, Bobby 09 Little Silver, NJ 16:07.22
32 848 McCullough, Matt 09 Havertown, PA 16:08.68
33 939 Healey, Kevin 08 Moorestown, NJ 16:16.97
34 129 Sienko, Jacob Warwick, RI 16:17.50
-- 414 Bubniak, Joey 09 Danbury, CT DNF
-- 85 Britton, Justin 08 Bay Shore, NY DNF
-- 1919 Theroux, Blake 10 Chesapeake, VA DNS
-- 1693 Wood, Philip 09 Yardley, PA DNS
-- 1587 Lutzke, Matthew 08 Williamston, MI DNS
-- 1426 Bosshard, Joe 08 Crested Butte, CO DNS
-- 126 Hernandez, Francis 10 Windham, NH DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
National: $ 12.9h 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Meet: M 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO
Freshman: F 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Sophomore: O 13.65 2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Junior: J 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA
Senior: S 12.90 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Freshm: 14.16 5/22/2004 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 252 Adams, Spencer 08 Charlotte, NC F 13.69Q 0.1 2
2 1715 Tucker, Brandon 08 Lewisville, TX F 13.89Q -0.9 1
3 1499 Casey, Chance 09 Dayton, TX F 13.99Q -0.4 4
4 1905 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Chesapeake, VA 14.20Q 0.5 3
5 1379 Howard, David 08 Daytona Beach, FL 14.20q -0.4 4
6 1461 Rutherford, Chris 08 Toms River, NJ 14.25q 0.1 2
7 858 Callanan, Matthew 08 Mansfield, MA 14.26q 0.1 2
8 34 Pope, Marcus 08 Andrews, SC 14.27q 0.1 2
9 1076 DeVito, Paul 09 Manassas, VA 14.29 -0.9 1
10 1341 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA 14.30 -0.4 4
11 1573 Ray, Zachary 08 Huntingtown, MD 14.37 0.5 3
12 560 Crawford, Justin 09 Gastonia, NC 14.38 0.1 2
13 1296 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 Brooklyn, NY 14.43 -0.9 1
14 103 Newbern, Brandon 08 Indianapolis, IN 14.44 -0.4 4
15 609 Handy, Lavell 08 Hampton, VA 14.50 -0.4 4
16 1855 Parker, Chris 08 North Bellmore, NY 14.65 0.5 3
17 543 Schnarr, Sean 08 Somerset, NJ 14.66 0.5 3
18 1514 Surprenant, Eric 08 Saratoga, CA 14.76 -0.4 4
19 1806 Robinson, James 08 Raleigh, NC 15.04 -0.9 1
20 1723 Carey, Jeffrey 08 Gordonsville, VA 15.14 0.5 3
21 1115 Tetzlaff, Matt 09 Pierre, SD 15.21 -0.9 1
22 272 Brisco, Isaiah 08 Milton, DE 16.89 0.1 2
-- 1726 Lewis, John 08 Leesburg, VA DNS -0.4 4
-- 537 Price, Nehemyah 08 Snellville, GA DNS -0.9 1
-- 369 McGill, Antoine 08 New City, NY DNS 0.5 3
-- 1603 Bostick, John 08 Spencer, NC DNS -0.4 4
-- 1501 Hill, Devon 08 Trenton, NJ DNS 0.5 3
-- 2 Senesca, Gerkenz 08 Roselle, NJ DNS 0.1 2
-- 1495 Smith, Keare 08 Garner, NC DNS -0.9 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
National: $ 12.9h 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Meet: M 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO
Freshman: F 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Sophomore: O 13.65 2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Junior: J 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA
Senior: S 12.90 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Freshm: 14.16 5/22/2004 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 252 Adams, Spencer 08 Charlotte, NC 13.75F -0.6
2 1715 Tucker, Brandon 08 Lewisville, TX 13.86F -0.6
3 1499 Casey, Chance 09 Dayton, TX 14.02F -0.6
4 1379 Howard, David 08 Daytona Beach, FL 14.15F -0.6
5 858 Callanan, Matthew 08 Mansfield, MA 14.29 -0.6 14.282
6 1905 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Chesapeake, VA 14.29 -0.6 14.285
7 1461 Rutherford, Chris 08 Toms River, NJ 14.32 -0.6
8 34 Pope, Marcus 08 Andrews, SC 14.50 -0.6

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Sections 1, 2 and 3 at 2:05pm; Sections 4 and 5 at 5:35pm
National: $ 49.38 7/18/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
Meet: M 49.79 6/19/2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill, TX
Freshman: F 52.70 2005 Trey Charles, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: O 50.10 2007 Reggie Wyatt, North, Riverside, CA
Junior: J 49.56 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove, TX
Senior: S 49.38 7/19/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 252 Adams, Spencer 08 Charlotte, NC 50.99F 5
2 1499 Casey, Chance 09 Dayton, TX 51.07F 5
3 833 Murray, Leslie 08 largo, ME 51.86F 5
4 1629 Thurn, James 08 Cicero, NY 52.59F 5
4 1514 Surprenant, Eric 08 Saratoga, CA 52.59F 3
6 188 Madison, Cordarol 08 Norfolk, VA 52.86 4
7 6 Rooks, Demetrius 08 Galloway, NJ 52.87 4
8 394 Lowery, Jermaine 08 Philadelphia, PA 52.95 5
9 1461 Rutherford, Chris 08 Toms River, NJ 53.49 4
10 1806 Robinson, James 08 Raleigh, NC 54.21 3
11 395 Lowery, Jerome 08 Philadelphia, PA 54.25 4
12 1519 Lindo, Demetrius 10 District of Columbi 54.29 2
13 272 Brisco, Isaiah 08 Milton, DE 54.35 4
14 1067 Lunkenheimer, Sean 09 Cliffwood Beach, NJ 54.86 4
15 1840 Carey, Tim 09 Sewell, NJ 55.06 3
16 707 Reichenbach, Kurt 08 Pinckney, MI 55.18 1
17 1610 Keefer, Zach 09 Morristown, NJ 55.26 3
18 1762 Purcell, Robert 08 Raeford, NC 55.42 2
19 858 Callanan, Matthew 08 Mansfield, MA 55.55 2
20 34 Pope, Marcus 08 Andrews, SC 55.62 5
21 1715 Tucker, Brandon 08 Lewisville, TX 55.84 5
22 631 Weisbrot, Zach 09 Cortlandt Manor, NY 55.91 2
23 923 Lynch, TJ 09 Bayville, NJ 56.34 2
24 1496 Sparks, Miles 09 New Bern, NC 56.38 1
25 2013 Reed, Jarius Newport News, VA 56.66 3
26 1493 Nunley, Booker 08 Raleigh, NC 57.38 5
27 489 Major, Benjamin 09 Fayetteville, NC 57.54 3
28 1494 Nunley, Malcolm 10 Garner, NC 57.74 1
29 23 Holmes, Brian 10 villa rica, GA 57.82 1
30 204 Simpson, Anthony 09 Bowie, MD 58.16 1
31 1076 DeVito, Paul 09 Manassas, VA 1:02.50 1
32 1353 Hall, Steven 08 Durham, NC 1:05.34 4
-- 854 Courtney, Taylor 08 Manheim, PA DNS 2
-- 1501 Hill, Devon 08 Trenton, NJ DNS 3
-- 537 Price, Nehemyah 08 Snellville, GA DNS 1

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
National: $ 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Meet: M 5:49.11 6/18/2005 Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH
Freshman: F 6:08.46 2005 Taylor Morgan, Cent Cath,Portland, OR
Sophomore: O 6:03.07 2002 Ben Delay, West, Bellevue, NE
Junior: J 5:47.0h 1978 Jeff Hess, South, Eugene, OR
Senior: S 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1709 Ornelas, Zachary 09 Cedar Park, TX 5:54.58O
2 1401 Morgan, Taylor 08 Portland, OR 5:57.47O
3 1660 Roys, Donny 09 Medina, OH 6:00.89O
4 1516 Sullivan, Andrew 08 Ellington, CT 6:03.66F
5 1460 King, Ryan 09 Tolland, CT 6:05.30F
6 1923 Dressman, Taylor 08 Brooklyn, NY 6:07.84F
7 1393 Powers, Kyle 08 Waterford, VT 6:10.63
8 1410 Seidl, Colin 09 Cochecton, NY 6:12.30
9 1969 Aldrich, Chris 08 West Chester, AZ 6:14.37
10 1382 Cherkis, Robert 09 East Northport, NY 6:17.36
11 1863 Peachee, Dakota 09 Benson, NC 6:18.85
12 1028 Hughes, Nick 10 Stony Point, NY 6:20.63
13 1027 Machado, Michael 08 Salinas, CA 6:20.65
14 709 Rafailedes, David 08 Massillon, OH 6:23.65
15 1630 Corrigan, Kevin 08 Deer Park, NY 6:23.67
16 1653 Altamura, Christian 09 Seaford, NY 6:23.79
17 1830 Prial, Dan 08 Warwick, NY 6:28.44
18 797 Maidens, Jakob 08 Lebanon, VA 6:28.60
19 1636 Lipari, Thomas 08 Greenvale, NY 6:31.41
20 423 Nestor, Sean 09 Madison, CT 6:37.30
21 1102 Tellinghuisen, Just 08 Perham, MN 6:37.38
-- 1652 Flint, Matthew 08 Queensbury, NY DNS
-- 688 Shepard, Kyle 09 White Plains, NY DNS
-- 1639 Fu, Foon 08 Melville, NY DNS

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
Section 1 after Girls' Section 1; Section 2 after Girls' Sect 2
at approximately 8:50am
National: $ 17:06.6h 5/7/1976 South Eugene, Eugene, OR
Meet: M 17:18.33 6/17/2006 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 The Woodlands TC 'A' 17:26.58
1) Butler, Drew 09 2) Connor, Reed 09
3) Nixon, Layne 08 4) Golden, Michael 08
2 Fishers HS 'A' 17:31.67
1) Allen, Cale 08 2) Shields, Alex 09
3) Stegman, Tyler 08 4) Shields, Drew 09
5) Millares, Josh 11 6)
3 Jackalopes 'A' 17:40.26
1) Hankins, Brian 08 2) Hohl, Jake 08
3) Katsefaras, Mike 08 4) Wines, Matt 09
4 Hudson HS 'A' 17:41.32
1) Nye, Alex 08 2) Woods, Matt 08
3) Saunders, Tyler 08 4) Erdmann, Alex 09
5) Fischer, Steve 09 6)
5 Port Washington Hs-Wi 'A' 17:47.76
1) Allen, Mark 09 2) Hackett, Jack 08
3) Ross, Evan 09 4) Zauner, Colin 08
5) Jones, Ethan 09 6)
6 Red Tide TC 'A' 17:54.05
1) McKeachie, Andrew 08 2) Fuelling, Stephen 08
3) Feigley, Robert 08 4) Huff, Nathan 10
7 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A' 17:55.60
1) Brink, Ben 08 2) Cunningham, Michael 08
3) Halpin, Sean 09 4) Shepard, Kyle 09
8 Hanson TC 'A' 17:59.47
1) Taft, Pat 09 2) Gilmore, Kevin 08
3) Wright, Travis 08 4) Gilmore, Peter 08
9 Ward Melville-Boys 'A' 18:02.08
1) Harley, Gerrard 08 2) Raseman, Quinn 10
3) Roddin, Andrew 08 4) Townsend, Brian 08
5) Caulfield, Robby 08 6)
10 Arlington TC 'A' 18:03.27
1) Doherty, Adam 09 2) Kane, Dan 08
3) Leslie, Jared 09 4) Muller, John 09
11 Mountain View HS 'A' 18:04.76
1) Brown, Alex 08 2) Brown, Chris 08
3) Porter, Daniel 08 4) Porter, Thomas 09
5) David, Myles 08 6)
12 Willow Glen HS 'A' 18:05.70
1) Abdalla, Mohamed 08 2) Lema, Nohe 09
3) Julien, Valentino 09 4) Wolde, Nati 09
5) Plazola, Donald 11 6)
13 Washington Township 'A' 18:13.20
1) Clemson, Alex 08 2) Fraction, Xavier 09
3) Kelly, Christopher 08 4) Morrone, Steve 10
14 St. Joseph's Prep 'A' 18:16.20
1) Pickhaver, John 09 2) Iannacone, Thomas 08
3) O'Sullivan, Chris 10 4) Castillo, John 09
15 Germantown Friends 'A' 18:23.19
1) Caldwell, Evan 11 2) McKenzie, Gus 10
3) Einbender-lLuks, Eddie 09 4) wistar, ross 10
5) Waterman, Tom 10 6)
16 Northport Tc-Boys 'A' 18:24.32
1) Anderson, Colin 09 2) Fallon, Rob 09
3) Bloomberg, Evan 09 4) Lopizzo, Mike 09
17 Red Gremlin AC 'A' 18:50.82
1) Pagano, James 08 2) Pagano, Marshall 11
3) Serafini, Louis 09 4) Williams, Alex 08
5) Reilly, Connor 09 6)

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
National: $ 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: M 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheepshead Bay HS 'A' 41.52Q 3
1) Bradshaw, Darryl 09 2) Isijola, Ayo 09
3) Thomas, John 10 4) Alexander, Naquan 10
5) Ahadzi, Richmond 11 6)
2 Bethel HS 'A' 41.95Q 1
1) Cuffee, Austin 09 2) Williams, Reggie 08
3) House, Earl 09 4) Williams, Eric 08
3 Oxford HS 'A' 42.00Q 4
1) Presley, Curt 09 2) Miller, Elliot 11
3) Shivers, Garner 08 4) Williams, Horatio 08
4 Western Branch HS 'A' 42.52Q 2
1) Lewis, Jeffrey 10 2) Smith, Kendrick 10
3) Womack, Torry 08 4) Nix, Daniel 09
5) Sparrow, Keenan 09 6)
5 McDowell Hs-Boys 'A' 42.02q 3
1) Ward, Robert 08 2) Dogun, Johnny 08
3) Schumde, Alex 09 4) Overare, Peter 09
6 Franklin HS 'A' 42.15q 3
1) Battle, Justin 08 2) Schnarr, Sean 08
3) Thompson, Brian 08 4) Ratliff, Ronnie 09
5) Gravesande, Clayton 10 6)
7 Middle Country 'A' 42.36q 1
1) Lewis, Miles 09 2) Haney, Ian 09
3) Horan, Eugene 08 4) Hunter, Josh 08
5) Gilmartin, Tom 6)
8 Eastern Hills HS 'A' 42.45q 4
1) Walker, Everett 09 2) Wagner, Julian 08
3) Soders, Venton 09 4) Lee, Roscoe 11
5) Moona, Karrem 08 6)
9 Rockville Striders 'A' 42.49 4
1) Wallace, Mike 09 2) Myers, Jordan 08
3) Brown, Chris 08 4) Porzel, Caleb 09
5) Sutton, Sean 11 6)
9 Cherokee TC 'A' 42.49 1
1) Steliga, Chris 08 2) Merrigan, Kevin 08
3) Patel, Niraj 08 4) Rapp, Will 09
5) Donovan, Chris 08 6)
11 South Johnston HS 'A' 42.57 4
1) Davis, Tony 09 2) Boswell, Demetrius 08
3) Lucas, Caleb 09 4) Snead, Joshua 11
5) Thomas, Christian 6)
12 De Matha TC 'A' 42.65 3
1) Washington, Donte 09 2) Reed, Mac 08
3) McLeod, Rodney 08 4) Corbitt III, Robert 10
5) Joseph, Jamal 10 6)
13 George Washington-VA 'A' 43.03 2
1) Benion Jr., DeVaughn 11 2) Ferrell, Justin 08
3) Petty, Javis 10 4) Wilson, David 09
5) Tarpley, Travis 08 6)
13 Natrona County HS 'A' 43.03 1
1) Powell, Zach 09 2) Maddox, Josh 08
3) Mounce, Michael 08 4) Harris, Mario 09
5) Villegas, Taylor 10 6)
15 Bowie HS 'A' 43.13 2
1) Scott-Ransom, Jared 11 2) Thomas, Dennis 08
3) Britt, Cyrus 11 4) Rahim, Balah 10
5) Edwards, Paul 10 6)
16 Pierre Riggs HS 'A' 43.24 3
1) Tetzlaff, Matt 09 2) Intorn, Sid 08
3) Parsons, Jacob 10 4) Klinger, Jarrett 09
17 Albion HS 'A' 43.30 4
1) Atchison, Todd 10 2) Ridley, Mike 08
3) Anderson, Corwin 08 4) Crum, Durant 08
5) Bradley, Kylen 09 6)
18 Chalfont-Warrington TC 'A' 43.56 2
1) Knuckles, Robert 10 2) Turchick, Rob 08
3) Dougherty, Tyler 10 4) Formica, Vince 08
5) Wolfe, Eric 08 6)
19 Bloomfield HS 'A' 43.70 4
1) Johnson, Marcus 08 2) Cooper, Marcus 08
3) Prude, Jaquan 10 4) Smith, Dominic 08
5) Blanchard, Harold 08 6)
20 Midwood HS 'A' 43.79 2
1) Griffith, Ramone 08 2) Nkrumah, Keith 08
3) Dwyer, Trevarno 08 4) Blair, Danjami
5) Williams, Donald 10 6)
-- Waggoner Raiders 'A' DNF 3
1) Shaw, Mike 08 2) Lyons, Donte 08
3) Dickens, Corey 08 4) Purdy, Derricus 08
5) Young, Norman 08 6)
-- South Lakes HS 'A' DQ 2 OOZ x2
1) Brown, Vincent 09 2) Vaughn, Nicholas 08
3) Vaughn, Adrian 10 4) Price, Andrew 08
5) Hickey, Kevin 08 6)
-- Wilson Memorial Tc-Ny 'A' DNS 3
1) Fugazot, Dan 10 2) Dicks, Tyree 08
3) McGee, Chris 09 4) McCollin, Justin 10
-- North Davidson HS 'A' DNS 1
1) Yokley, Jonquil 08 2) Wike, Jordan 08
3) Scott, Victor 09 4) Powell, Landon 09
-- Canarsie HS 'A' DNS 1
1) Carew, Rawl 08 2) Davis, Anthony 09
3) Stephen, Andrew 10 4) Joseph, Kason 08

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: $ 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: M 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sheepshead Bay HS 'A' 41.23 41.221
2 Bethel HS 'A' 41.23 41.226
3 Oxford HS 'A' 42.09
4 Eastern Hills HS 'A' 42.21
5 Western Branch HS 'A' 42.25
6 Middle Country 'A' 42.33
7 McDowell Hs-Boys 'A' 42.39
8 Franklin HS 'A' 42.66

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: $ 1:23.31 5/30/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX
Meet: M 1:23.67 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waggoner Raiders 'A' 1:25.18 2
1) Burrows, Chris 08 2) Lyons, Donte 08
3) Purdy, Derricus 08 4) Shaw, Mike 08
5) Young, Norman 08 6)
2 South Lakes HS 'A' 1:26.42 2
1) Vaughn, Nicholas 08 2) Brown, Vincent 09
3) Vaughn, Adrian 10 4) Price, Andrew 08
5) Hickey, Kevin 08 6)
3 Eastern Hills HS 'A' 1:27.51 2
1) Lee, Roscoe 11 2) Soders, Venton 09
3) Walker, Everett 09 4) Wagner, Julian 08
5) Moona, Karrem 08 6)
4 Western Branch HS 'A' 1:27.59 1
1) Dean, Marcus 11 2) Chattin, Donny 09
3) Long, Khyiem 09 4) Paige, Travis 09
5) Werner, Christopher 09 6)
5 M180 'A' 1:27.71 2
1) Haughton, Johnathan 09 2) Varella, Louis 08
3) Mansary, Mohammed 4) Ayensu, Keith
5) Grindley, Chris 6)
6 Rockville Striders 'A' 1:27.74 1
1) Myers, Jordan 08 2) Porzel, Caleb 09
3) Sutton, Sean 11 4) Brown, Chris 08
5) Wallace, Mike 09 6)
7 Cherokee TC 'A' 1:28.40 2
1) Merrigan, Kevin 08 2) Patel, Niraj 08
3) Rapp, Will 09 4) Steliga, Chris 08
5) Marshall, Aime 08 6)
8 Beastly Wolverines 'A' 1:28.50 1
1) Wilkes, Lance 09 2) Wheeler, Calvin 09
3) Dix, Jermol 08 4) Hawkes, Floyd 08
9 Albion HS 'A' 1:29.18 2
1) Atchison, Todd 10 2) Ridley, Mike 08
3) Dewalt, Patrick 09 4) Crum, Durant 08
5) Mitchell, Dion 10 6)
10 Bowie HS 'A' 1:29.43 2
1) Rahim, Balah 10 2) Thomas, Dennis 08
3) Simpson, Anthony 09 4) Britt, Cyrus 11
5) Edwards, Paul 10 6)
11 Hendo TC 'A' 1:29.63 1
1) Neale, Brandon 09 2) Demps, Darryl 09
3) Tolleson, James 09 4) Coleman, Camaren 08
12 Union Catholic 'A' 1:29.76 2
1) Suarez, Mike 08 2) Stubbs, Shariff 09
3) Nwafor, Obinna 08 4) Ellis, Garrett 08
5) Zukowski, Keith 08 6)
13 Seymour 'A' 1:30.41 1
1) Pastore, Tony 09 2) Ljundquist, Dave 08
3) Roman, Josh 09 4) Scharnick, Garrett 09
5) Moir, Rob 08 6)
-- Overhills HS 'A' DQ 1 OOZ x2
1) Clemens, Karl 09 2) Jones, Matthew 09
3) Latney, Lucas 09 4) Raynor, Terrell 09
-- Fitness and Recovery 'A' DNS 1
1) Anderson, Kirk 08 2) Jackson, Jonathan 10
3) Smith, Unique 08 4) Davis, Chris 08
5) Reece, Aalan 10 6)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 4:20pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 7:45pm
National: $ 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
Meet: M 3:09.91 6/16/2001 Camden, Camden, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waggoner Raiders 'A' 3:11.33 4
1) Purdy, Derricus 08 2) Lyons, Donte 08
3) Pascal, Jordan 10 4) Shaw, Mike 08
2 Dominguez 'A' 3:11.41 4
1) Grant, Kivon 09 2) Wesson, Ma'Noah 08
3) Dillihunt II, Leon 10 4) Hester, Aaron 08
3 Bethel HS 'A' 3:14.00 4
1) Bullard, Ja-Vell 08 2) Cuffee, Austin 09
3) House, Earl 09 4) Marrow, Sherrard 08
4 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 3:14.55 3
1) Hendrix, Andrew 10 2) Greene, Fuqauwn 10
3) Stewart, Rodney 09 4) Hendrix, Anthony 10
5) Sparks, Miles 09 6)
5 Newburgh NY Elite 'A' 3:14.62 4
1) Locklary, Fred 10 2) Boone, Akinto 08
3) Patterson, Randy 10 4) Mountain, Timothy 08
5) Cooper, Donald 08 6)
6 South Lakes HS 'A' 3:15.29 3
1) Vaughn, Adrian 10 2) Hickey, Kevin 08
3) Vaughn, Nicholas 08 4) Price, Andrew 08
5) Harrell, Michael 09 6)
7 Crusader TC 'A' 3:17.29 4
1) Flanagan, Jason 08 2) Tranchitella, Chris 09
3) Lowery, Jermaine 08 4) Lowery, Jerome 08
5) Smith, Gerard 6) Harrington, Mike
8 Absegami TC 'A' 3:18.47 4
1) Navarro, Geoff 08 2) Galeano, Santiago 10
3) Palmer, Ford 09 4) Rooks, Demetrius 08
9 Pleasantville TC 'A' 3:18.68 2
1) Roberts, Jamal 08 2) Gregory, Richard 09
3) Davis, Kenneth 08 4) Wilson, Raymond 08
10 Ben Davis HS 'A' 3:18.96 3
1) Martin, Brian 08 2) Newbern, Brandon 08
3) Rose, Robert 10 4) Sefton, Nick 08
5) Williams, Rapheal 08 6)
11 Irish Road 'A' 3:19.33 2
1) Tooker, Graham 08 2) Baylis, Curtis 10
3) Mayer, Tom 09 4) Rizzo, J.C. 09
5) Henry, Andrew 08 6)
12 Western Branch HS 'A' 3:19.74 2
1) Nix, Daniel 09 2) Sparrow, Javanti 09
3) Lewis, Jeffrey 10 4) Cipcic, Cameron 11
5) Artis, Jeffrey 09 6)
13 Eastern Hills HS 'A' 3:20.27 4
1) William, David 09 2) Walker, Everett 09
3) Moona, Karrem 08 4) Soders, Venton 09
5) Lee, Roscoe 11 6)
14 Monsignor Farrell HS 'A' 3:20.86 3
1) Orazem, Cory 09 2) Falcone, Pete 09
3) Evangelista, Anthony 09 4) Farley, James 09
5) Pfaff, Matt 09 6)
15 Cedar Crest HS 'A' 3:21.73 3
1) Feinstein, Jared 08 2) McConnell, Kyle 08
3) Diehm, Ethan 08 4) Bordner, Clint 08
5) Troxell, Tom 08 6)
16 Fordham Prep 'A' 3:21.85 4
1) Seaton, Wayne 09 2) Jennings, Michael 09
3) Petrovich, Juan Carlos 09 4) Keefer, Zachary 09
17 De Matha TC 'A' 3:22.60 3
1) McLeod, Rodney 08 2) Reed, Mac 08
3) Joseph, Jamal 10 4) Corbitt III, Robert 10
5) Washington, Donte 09 6)
18 Newburgh NY Elite 'B' 3:23.02 1
1) Cooper, Donald 08 2) Graham, Robert 09
3) Mora, Nelson 09 4) Robinson, Robert 10
5) Morgan, Akino 09 6)
19 Pierre Riggs HS 'A' 3:25.16 1
1) Espeland, Alec 09 2) Fitzke, Travis 08
3) Tetzlaff, Matt 09 4) Parsons, Jacob 10
5) Nielson, Stephen 11 6)
20 West Lafayette HS 'A' 3:28.11 1
1) Brandyberry, Joe 08 2) Brandyberry, Matt 08
3) Foster, Ian 09 4) Farris, Steve 08
5) Daluga, Derek 08 6)
21 Washington Township 'A' 3:28.91 1
1) Keane, Brian 09 2) Krauss, Nick 09
3) Carey, Tim 09 4) Morrone, Steve 10
5) Fraction, Xavier 09 6)
22 Monsignor Donovan Hs-Boys 'A' 3:32.05 2
1) Matthews, Graham 09 2) Chiarella, Nick 09
3) Maxwell, Jayce 08 4) Lynch, TJ 09
5) Cappello, Anthony 09 6)
-- M180 'A' DNS 2
1) Haughton, Johnathan 09 2) Varella, Louis 08
3) Mansary, Mohammed 4) Ayensu, Keith
5) Grindley, Chris 6)
-- Knightdale 'A' DNS 2
1) Carmon, Dontrez 10 2) Herring, Christopher 08
3) Merritt, Steven 09 4) Horton, Robert 08
5) Bland, Dennis 08 6)
-- Union Catholic 'A' DNS 1
1) Suarez, Mike 08 2) Stubbs, Shariff 09
3) Nwafor, Obinna 08 4) Ellis, Garrett 08
5) Cowherd, Michael 09 6)

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: $ 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
Meet: M 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 7:37.99
1) Jackson, George 08 2) Dukes, Shaka 08
3) Ward, Isaiah 08 4) Washington, Kris 09
5) Dukes, Ramses 09 6)
2 Albemarle HS 'A' 7:42.21
1) Garrett, Bradley 09 2) Kostelac, Anthony 10
3) Noble, Luke 09 4) Vrhovac, Zach 09
3 Hudson HS 'A' 7:42.24
1) Nye, Alex 08 2) Woods, Matt 08
3) Fischer, Steve 09 4) Erdmann, Alex 09
5) Saunders, Tyler 08 6)
4 Kellenberg Memorial HS 'A' 7:44.02
1) Cook, Michael 10 2) Elnick, Thomas 08
3) Moss, Gregory 08 4) Elnick, Michael 08
5) Posch, William 09 6)
5 St. Charles North HS 'A' 7:45.49
1) Speare, Scott 08 2) Miller, Steven 09
3) Clink, Max 09 4) DeSilva, Chris 08
5) Strasser, Mike 08 6)
6 Warwick TC 'A' 7:45.87
1) Miniger, Gregory 08 2) Florkiewicz, Ryan 08
3) Laster, Chase 08 4) Fox, Mike 08
5) Ackerman, Bradford 08 6)
7 Shen TC 'A' 7:47.35
1) Brown, Patrell 08 2) Harris, Dan 10
3) Jones, Ryan 08 4) Suriano, Zac 08
8 Doylestown TC 'A' 7:47.48
1) Davies, Christopher 08 2) Le Corre, Pierre 08
3) Pirrone, Ryan 08 4) Pregler, Chris 08
9 Fordham Prep 'A' 7:47.88
1) Griffiths, Harley 09 2) Jennings, Michael 09
3) Keefer, Zachary 09 4) Petrovich, Juan Carlos 09
10 Gaithersburg TC 'A' 7:48.15
1) Bartholomew, Wayne 09 2) Priovolos, Ryan 08
3) Laratta, David 08 4) Joson, Josh 08
11 Danbury HS 'A' 7:49.28
1) Ahearn, Willie 08 2) Boudreau, Parker 08
3) Bubniak, Danny 09 4) Ronan, Doug 08
5) Rau, Justin 08 6)
12 Cardinal O'Hara T+F 'A' 7:50.89
1) Conn, Dennis 08 2) McNulty, Brendan 08
3) Garrity, Mike 08 4) Buck, Ed 08
5) Sacchetti, Joe 09 6)
13 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A' 7:51.40
1) Brink, Ben 08 2) Cunningham, Michael 08
3) Halpin, Sean 09 4) Shepard, Kyle 09
14 Monsignor Farrell HS 'A' 7:51.89
1) Hood, John 09 2) Farley, James 09
3) Bernardo, Mark 09 4) Orazem, Cory 09
5) Mancuso, Anthony 08 6)
15 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 7:53.04
1) Hendrix, Andrew 10 2) Barnes, Ronald (Banks) 09
3) Stewart, Rodney 09 4) Hendrix, Anthony 10
5) Sparks, Miles 09 6)
16 Washington Township 'A' 7:53.71
1) Morrone, Steve 10 2) Carey, Tim 09
3) Fraction, Xavier 09 4) Krauss, Nick 09
17 James B. Conant HS 'A' 7:53.98
1) Hinckley, Tyler 08 2) Fuchs, Tyler 09
3) Ramirez, Pablo 09 4) Thode, Jeff 09
5) Reid, Kyle 09 6)
18 Strongsville HS 'A' 7:55.04
1) Alexander, Colby 10 2) Moran, Aaron 08
3) Warman, Mark 08 4) 4, Runner 08
5) Cherico, Joe 6)
19 Waukesha West HS 'A' 7:56.91
1) Gesior, Luke 08 2) Martschinke, Joe 10
3) Roberts, Ryan 09 4) Sowinski, Erik 08
20 Morris Hills TC 'A' 8:01.67
1) Chiusano, Vinny 09 2) Clyne, Lucas 09
3) Hendrickson, Tyler 09 4) Tansey, Liam 09
5) Pohorence, Sean 09 6)
21 West Lafayette HS 'A' 8:03.14
1) Daluga, Derek 08 2) Brandyberry, Matt 08
3) Brandyberry, Joe 08 4) Foster, Ian 09
5) Farris, Steve 08 6)
22 Germantown Friends 'A' 8:04.85
1) McKenzie, Gus 10 2) McKenzie, Jake 08
3) Ortiz, Isaac 08 4) Waterman, Tom 10
5) Caldwell, Evan 11 6)
23 Chalfont-Warrington TC 'A' 8:12.62
1) Campbell, Brian 08 2) Poiesz, Matt 09
3) Manion, Dave 09 4) Mallon, Tom 10
5) Dickson, Jeff 09 6)
24 Hillsborough HS 'A' 8:26.46
1) Marley, Rob 08 2) Szela, Alex 08
3) Brown, Alex 08 4) Walton, Jason 09
5) Brower, Kevin 08 6)
-- Colonie HS 'A' DNS
1) Treadway, Brian 09 2) Santos, Nick 08
3) Ingleston, Derrick 08 4) Kehrer, Greg 09
5) Stewart, Tyler 09 6)

Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: $ 1:28.43 4/6/2007 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:28.89 6/19/2004 Newburgh, Newburgh, NY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Union Catholic 'A' 1:31.72 3
1) Stubbs, Shariff 09 2) Nwafor, Obinna 08
3) Suarez, Mike 08 4) Ellis, Garrett 08
5) Veiksans, Michael 11 6)
2 Bethel HS 'A' 1:31.90 3
1) Marrow, Sherrard 08 2) House, Earl 09
3) Cuffee, Austin 09 4) Williams, Eric 08
5) Williams, Reggie 08 6)
3 Western Branch HS 'A' 1:31.99 2
1) Robison, Olimas 08 2) Smith, Keenan 10
3) Cipcic, Cameron 11 4) Sparrow, Javanti 09
5) Barr, Rashawn 11 6)
4 M180 'A' 1:32.22 2
1) Haughton, Johnathan 09 2) Varella, Louis 08
3) Mansary, Mohammed 4) Ayensu, Keith
5) Grindley, Chris 6)
5 McDowell Hs-Boys 'A' 1:32.36 3
1) Schumde, Alex 09 2) Ward, Robert 08
3) Overare, Peter 09 4) Dogun, Johnny 08
6 Franklin HS 'A' 1:33.05 3
1) Battle, Justin 08 2) Schnarr, Sean 08
3) Ratliff, Ronnie 09 4) Gravesande, Clayton 10
5) Thompson, Brian 08 6)
7 Cherokee TC 'A' 1:33.29 2
1) Merrigan, Kevin 08 2) Patel, Niraj 08
3) Rapp, Will 09 4) Steliga, Chris 08
5) Donovan, Mike 09 6)
8 Charger TC 'A' 1:33.76 1
1) Evans, Dorian 08 2) Blair, Montez 09
3) 4) Henry, Derrick 10
5) Byrd, Damiere 11 6)
9 Blazin' Raiders 'A' 1:33.90 3
1) Youngblood, Tristan 09 2) Long, Denny 09
3) Edwards, Jovon 09 4) McClendon, Michael 09
5) Williams, Jr., Derrick 09 6)
10 Wilson Memorial Tc-Ny 'A' 1:34.19 2
1) McCollin, Justin 10 2) Fugazot, Dan 10
3) Dicks, Tyree 08 4) McGee, Chris 09
11 Chalfont-Warrington TC 'A' 1:34.48 1
1) Byrnes, Evan 08 2) Formica, Vince 08
3) Turchick, Rob 08 4) Wolfe, Eric 08
5) Knuckles, Robert 10 6)
12 Seymour 'A' 1:35.38 1
1) Ljundquist, Dave 08 2) Scharnick, Garrett 09
3) Pastore, Tony 09 4) Roman, Josh 09
5) Zgraggen, Craig 09 6)
13 Midwood HS 'A' 1:35.54 3
1) Griffith, Ramone 08 2) Williams, Donald 10
3) Dwyer, Trevarno 08 4) Nkrumah, Keith 08
5) Blair, Danjami 6)
14 Pleasantville TC 'A' 1:36.14 3
1) Davis, Kenneth 08 2) Gregory, Richard 09
3) Roberts, Jamal 08 4) Wilson, Raymond 08
15 Chestnut Hill Academy 'A' 1:36.42 1
1) Campbell, Ibraheim 2) Campbell, Rashad 08
3) Brown, Julian 09 4) Clemons, Marcus 08
5) Thomas, Phil 09 6)
16 CH Flowers TC 'A' 1:37.96 2
1) Defreitas, Vibert 08 2) Rowland, Michael 09
3) Lawrence, Mike 08 4) Brooks, Garland 11
17 Lancaster HS 'A' 1:39.04 2
1) DiRienzo, Tony 08 2) Palma, Mike 09
3) Bapst, Aaron 08 4) Nelson, Chris 09
18 Bloomfield HS 'A' 1:41.64 2
1) Brown, Elliot 08 2) Lawson, Tyree 08
3) Myles, Naheem 09 4) Blanchard, Harold 08
5) Jones, Denzel 10 6)
-- Milton Hershey School 'A' DNS 1
1) Dupree, Corey 09 2) peggues, Russell 08
3) Pegues, Isaiah 08 4) Williams, Michael 08
5) Valles-Rivera, Jose 08 6)
-- Ewing HS 'A' DNS 1
1) Austin, Kamryn 09 2) Brown, Dave 09
3) Lim, Jammar 08 4) Leftridge, Brandon 08
-- Camden Hs-Boys 'A' DNS 1
1) Thomas, Adrian 11 2) Waugh, Ameer 08
3) Ray, Namer 11 4) Walls, Wayne 08
5) Clarke, Zachary 08 6)

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: $ 3:21.15 3/16/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
3:21.1 Berkeley '81; 3:23.3y Spr Br, TX '67
Meet: M 3:22.47 6/16/2006 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 3:23.76 3
1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10 2) Sparks, Miles 09
3) Hendrix, Andrew 10 4) Hendrix, Anthony 10
5) Stewart, Rodney 09 6)
2 Newburgh NY Elite 'A' 3:25.03 3
1) Boone, Akinto 08 2) Cooper, Donald 08
3) Locklary, Fred 10 4) Patterson, Randy 10
5) Robinson, Robert 10 6)
3 Absegami TC 'A' 3:26.25 3
1) Navarro, Geoff 08 2) Galeano, Santiago 10
3) Rooks, Demetrius 08 4) Palmer, Ford 09
4 Waukesha West HS 'A' 3:28.15 1
1) Sitte, Jared 08 2) Megna, Bryant 09
3) Graf, Spenser 08 4) Sowinski, Erik 08
5 Hills West TC 'A' 3:29.13 3
1) Weaving, Keenan 08 2) Yu, Jonathan 09
3) Dottin, Christian 08 4) Merber, Kyle 08
6 Ridgewood HS 'A' 3:30.39 2
1) Nygaard, Peter 08 2) Hwang, InSoo 11
3) Monri, Akira 08 4) Trautwein, Christian 08
7 Crusader TC 'A' 3:31.08 3
1) Flanagan, Jason 08 2) Koimene, Leemue 08
3) Lowery, Jermaine 08 4) Lowery, Jerome 08
5) Smith, Gerard 6) Sharp, Joe
8 Pierre Riggs HS 'A' 3:31.19 1
1) Klinger, Jarrett 09 2) Tetzlaff, Matt 09
3) Parsons, Jacob 10 4) Fitzke, Travis 08
5) Espeland, Alec 09 6)
9 Monsignor Donovan Hs-Boys 'A' 3:31.27 2
1) Medina, Chris 08 2) Maxwell, Jayce 08
3) Lynch, TJ 09 4) Matthews, Graham 09
5) Cappello, Anthony 09 6)
10 Arrowhead HS 'A' 3:33.30 2
1) Vassar, Blake 08 2) Panawash-Bielinski, Casimir 10
3) Resimius, Evan 4) Hucke, Tim 09
5) Ziegler, Danny 10 6)
11 Irish Road 'A' 3:33.64 2
1) Tooker, Graham 08 2) Baylis, Curtis 10
3) Henry, Andrew 08 4) Rizzo, J.C. 09
5) Mayer, Tom 09 6)
12 Colonie HS 'A' 3:34.77 3
1) Kehrer, James 10 2) Rivera, Andrew 08
3) Santos, Nick 08 4) Stewart, Tyler 09
5) Ingleston, Derrick 08 6)
13 Seymour 'A' 3:35.40 1
1) Pastore, Tony 09 2) Scharnick, Garrett 09
3) Roman, Josh 09 4) Kassay, Joe 09
5) Sardo, Geoff 09 6)
14 Cardinal O'Hara T+F 'A' 3:35.58 3
1) Morgan, Bill 09 2) Werner, Steve 08
3) Bodalski, Jim 12 4) Buck, Ed 08
5) Ward, Kevin 08 6)
15 Silver Spring TC 'A' 3:35.98 1
1) Cadet, Richard 08 2) Powell, Derrick 08
3) Hudson, Keith 09 4) Reumante, Giovanni 08
5) Reumante, Enricco 11 6)
16 CH Flowers TC 'A' 3:36.12 2
1) Lawrence, Mike 08 2) Defreitas, Vibert 08
3) Rowland, Michael 09 4) Empty, George 09
-- Knightdale 'A' DNF 3
1) Ocetree, Lavert 10 2) Herring, Christopher 08
3) Horton, Robert 08 4) Merritt, Steven 09
5) Carmon, Dontrez 10 6)
-- Pope John Xxiii 'A' DQ 1 Out of Zone 1 to 2
1) Weiler, Jeff 08 2) Hilgart, Jon 10
3) Hurley, Dylan 11 4) Juleus, Jon 08
5) Moore, Greg 10 6)

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Section 1 at 10:30am; Section 2 at 7:25pm
National: $ 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: M 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southlake Carroll TC 'A' 9:56.54
1) Lowe, Colby 08 2) Brown, Chris 09
3) Peterson, Jack 08 4) Williams, Mason 10
2 Danbury HS 'A' 10:02.11
1) Boudreau, Parker 08 2) Ahearn, Willie 08
3) Raphael, Cody 09 4) Ronan, Doug 08
5) Rau, Justin 08 6)
3 Trabuco TC 'A' 10:03.24
1) Blair, Scott 08 2) Rozean, Chad 10
3) Hendra, James 08 4) Sullivan, Riley 08
4 Warwick TC 'A' 10:07.21
1) Fox, Mike 08 2) Schnabl, Karl 08
3) Miniger, Gregory 08 4) Florkiewicz, Ryan 08
5) Ackerman, Bradford 08 6)
5 Shen TC 'A' 10:07.65
1) Brown, Patrell 08 2) Danaher, Mike 09
3) Jones, Ryan 08 4) Suriano, Zac 08
5) Harris, Dan 10 6)
6 Morris Hills TC 'A' 10:08.46
1) Tansey, Liam 09 2) Chiusano, Vinny 09
3) Clyne, Lucas 09 4) Pohorence, Sean 09
5) Hendrickson, Tyler 09 6)
7 James B. Conant HS 'A' 10:15.11
1) Hinckley, Tyler 08 2) Reid, Kyle 09
3) Fuchs, Tyler 09 4) Thode, Jeff 09
5) Ramirez, Pablo 09 6)
8 Cba-Nj 'A' 10:16.58
1) Cornell, Justin 2) Harvard, Kyle
3) Horel, Ben 4) Pierson, Brentan
9 Brentwood Hs-Tn 'A' 10:18.98
1) Bell, Ford 10 2) Dent, Roman 08
3) Brown, Wes 09 4) Keveren, Sean 08
5) Kosack, Clay 10 6)
10 St. Charles North HS 'A' 10:19.62
1) Speare, Scott 08 2) Clink, Max 09
3) Miller, Steven 09 4) DeSilva, Chris 08
5) Strasser, Mike 08 6)
11 Motor City TC 'A' 10:20.75 impedment
1) Dukes, Shaka 08 2) Washington, Kris 09
3) Jackson, George 08 4) Ward, Isaiah 08
5) Dukes, Ramses 09 6)
12 Strongsville HS 'A' 10:21.23
1) Alexander, Colby 10 2) Moran, Aaron 08
3) Warman, Mark 08 4) 4, Runner 08
5) Cherico, Joe 6)
13 Western Cary TC 'A' 10:22.34
1) Hefner, Scott 09 2) Saad, Mohammad 08
3) Moakley, Patrick 09 4) Roshdy, Zak 09
5) Black, Doug 09 6)
14 Westerly HS 'A' 10:26.92
1) digangi, John 11 2) Springer, Andrew 09
3) Sanchez, cj 09 4) O'Loughlin, Tim 09
15 Jackalopes 'A' 10:30.35
1) Hankins, Brian 08 2) Braun, Erik 08
3) Hohl, Jake 08 4) Katsefaras, Mike 08
5) Wines, Matt 09 6)
16 Union Catholic 'A' 10:34.70
1) da Costa, Danny 09 2) Peru, Jordan 09
3) Kilkenny, Ryan 08 4) Thornton, DJ 10
5) Mulligan, Kevin 10 6)
17 East Catholic HS 'A' 10:36.21
1) Scully, Daniel 08 2) Kosis, Kevin 10
3) Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin 09 4) Griffin, William 08
18 Germantown Friends 'A' 10:36.43
1) Kaulbach, Max 08 2) McKenzie, Jake 08
3) Waterman, Tom 10 4) Ortiz, Isaac 08
5) McKenzie, Gus 10 6)
19 Run Or Die TC 'A' 10:37.81
1) Kogel, Bill 08 2) Arechigo, Jake 09
3) Lugo, Alex 10 4) Fuglestad, Jordan 10
20 Mountain View HS 'A' 10:48.80
1) Brown, Chris 08 2) Haskins, D.J. 08
3) David, Myles 08 4)
5) Porter, Daniel 08 6)
-- Pierre Riggs HS 'A' DNS
1) Espeland, Alec 09 2) Fitzke, Travis 08
3) Intorn, Sid 08 4) Klinger, Jarrett 09

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Qualifying on Friday at 6;30pm; Finals on Saturday at 2:00pm
Open at 6-3, then 6-5, 6-7, 6-9, 6-11, 7-1, 7-3, then + 3cm
National: $ 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Meet: M 7-04.50 6/17/2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ
Freshman: F 7-00 1988 Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA
Sophomore: O 7-03.25 6/14/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: J 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA
Senior: S 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Freshm: 7-00 1990 Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1121 Allen, Toddrick 09 Plano, TX 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O
1 336 Blair, Montez 09 Sicklerville, NJ 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O O
1 1854 Rickard, Terrell 08 Waynesboro, PA 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O
1 1508 Campbell, Tyler 08 Jasper, AL 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O O
1 896 Barbiasz, Dwight 08 Milford, NH 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O O
6 884 Stepp, Tyler New Market, TN 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO O
7 1013 Stanton, Anthony 08 Acton, ME 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XO
7 1199 Annear, Paul 08 Richland Center, WI 2.01mq 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XO
9 1801 Reed, Dominique 09 Trotwood, OH 1.96mq 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXX
9 490 Purcell, Darius 08 Fayetteville, NC 1.96mq 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXX
11 1400 Rosa, Ben 08 Westport, CT 1.96mq 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO XXX
12 112 Bostick, Kevin 08 Englewood, NJ 1.96mq 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO XXO XXX
13 1613 McCloud, Joseph 09 Newark, NJ 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XXO XXO XXX
14 343 Jackson, Justin 09 Charlottesville, VA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
14 174 Cooper, Marcus 08 Bloomfield, CT 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
14 393 Koimene, Leemue 08 Philadelphia, PA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
14 1280 Drodz, Jacob 10 Seymour, CT 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
14 358 Thomas, Phil 09 Philadelphia, PA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
14 1941 Witmyer, Shane 10 West Lawn, PA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
20 996 Wynn, Jeremy 08 Wilmette, IL 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
20 885 Black, Ronnie 08 Newport News, VA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
22 244 Brown, Tony 08 Lawrenceville, VA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
22 1155 Thomas, Chris 08 Sparta, NJ 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
22 229 Saidi, Samuel 08 Ashburn, VA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
-- 1506 Lindsey, Stephen 08 Falkville, AL NH
1.91
XXX
-- 528 White, Jourdan 09 New York, NY NH
1.91
XXX
-- 1389 Katz, Ben 09 Manakin Sabot, VA NH
1.91
XXX
-- 646 Fontanez, Eric 09 Rochester, NY DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 1716 Tryels, Melvin Deme 08 Little Elm, TX DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 1642 Kahl, Andrew 08 N Syracuse, NY DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 1763 Ross, Derrick 08 Carthage, NC DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 1441 Beatley, Jake 08 New Albany, OH DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 1584 Hullibarger, Nick 08 Temperance, MI DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 978 Mickens, Tyler 09 Jonesboro, GA DNS
1.91
DNS

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Qualifying on Friday at 6;30pm; Finals on Saturday at 2:00pm
Open at 6-3, then 6-5, 6-7, 6-9, 6-11, 7-1, 7-3, then + 3cm
National: $ 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Meet: M 7-04.50 6/17/2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ
Freshman: F 7-00 1988 Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA
Sophomore: O 7-03.25 6/14/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: J 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA
Senior: S 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Freshm: 7-00 1990 Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 896 Barbiasz, Dwight 08 Milford, NH 2.16m 7-01.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
O O O O O XXX
2 1508 Campbell, Tyler 08 Jasper, AL 2.11m 6-11.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O XO XXX
3 1199 Annear, Paul 08 Richland Center, WI 2.11m 6-11.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O XXO XXX
4 1121 Allen, Toddrick 09 Plano, TX 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XO XXX
4 884 Stepp, Tyler New Market, TN 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XO XXX
6 336 Blair, Montez 09 Sicklerville, NJ 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXO XXX
7 1854 Rickard, Terrell 08 Waynesboro, PA 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
XO XO XXX
8 1013 Stanton, Anthony 08 Acton, ME 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
XXO XO XXX
9 1801 Reed, Dominique 09 Trotwood, OH 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XXO XXX
-- 490 Purcell, Darius 08 Fayetteville, NC NH
1.96
XXX
-- 1400 Rosa, Ben 08 Westport, CT NH
1.96
XXX
-- 112 Bostick, Kevin 08 Englewood, NJ DNS
1.96
DNS

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Flight 1 at 12:00pm; Flight 2 at 4:30pm
4:30pm Unseeded open at 14-2.75, then 14-8.75, that
below: Championship open at 14-8.25, then 15-2.25, 15-8.5
16-0.5, 16-4.5, 16-8.25, 17-0, 17-4.25
National: $ 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: M 17-03 6/17/2006 Mike Morrison, Chesapeake, VA
Freshman: F 16-03.25 1987 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Sophomore: O 17-06 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
Junior: J 17-07.25 6/2/2002 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Senior: S 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 243 Slovenski, David 08 Brunswick, ME 4.99m 16-04.50
2 54 Pelletier, Jason 08 Benton, AR 4.89m 16-00.50
3 1949 Alexander, Matthew 08 Tolland, CT 4.79m 15-08.50
3 1771 Houston, Scott 08 Oak Ridge, NC 4.79m 15-08.50
5 1132 Egan, Riley 08 Fort Lauderdale, FL 4.79m 15-08.50
6 727 Horton, Derek 08 Kane, PA 4.64m 15-02.75
6 1695 Blanton, Jerry 08 Aiken, SC 4.64m 15-02.75
8 406 Hynes, Derek 08 Warrington, PA 4.64m 15-02.75
8 882 Whitt, Jack 09 Norman, OK 4.64m 15-02.75
10 1016 Kelly, Allen 09 Suffolk, VA 4.64m 15-02.75
10 53 Ewing, Sam 10 Glenwood, AR 4.64m 15-02.75
12 1522 LaHaye, Andrew 08 Altamonte Springs, 4.64m 15-02.75
13 1738 Vetesnik, Garrett 08 Richland Center, WI 4.49m 14-08.75
14 1966 Armentrout, Matthew 09 Glen Allen, VA 4.49m 14-08.75
14 786 Saunders, Zack 09 Indianapolis, IN 4.49m 14-08.75
16 1664 George, Jared 08 Altoona, PA 4.49m 14-08.75
17 1704 Waddey, Christian 08 Nashville, TN 4.49m 14-08.75
18 26 Hammaker, Travis 08 Altoona, PA 4.34m 14-02.75
-- 600 Brunelle, Joshua 08 Cary, NC NH
-- 416 Mendelsohn, Michael 08 danbury, CT NH
-- 1356 Clark, Hayden 08 Southlake, TX NH
-- 1963 Smith, John 08 Leesburg, GA NH
-- 2008 Dodds, Chris Wilson Memor-NY NH
-- 716 Quiller, Robbie 08 West Point, NY DNS
-- 963 McGovern, Brian 08 Yonkers, NY DNS

Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 26-09.25 6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA
Meet: M 25-06.75 6/20/1998 Maurice English, Sumter, SC
Freshman: F 24-06.75 1966 Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL
Sophomore: O 25-02.25 1964 J Johnson, V Hypolite '90, Pac G, CA, La
Junior: J 26-08.50 1991 Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX
Senior: S 26-09.25 6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 24 Hutchen, Jarrod 08 villa rica, GA 7.10m 2.4 23-03.50
6.57m(-1.7) 6.98m(0.7) 6.79m(0.4) 6.79m(1.9) 7.10m(2.4) 6.97m(0.1)
2 1613 McCloud, Joseph 09 Newark, NJ 7.07m 1.2 23-02.50
6.58m(+0.0) 6.92m(1.3) 6.97m(0.1) 6.88m(1.2) 6.53m(1.6) 7.07m(1.2)
3 790 Wilson, Traquincey 08 Indianapolis, IN 7.00m +0.0 22-11.75
7.00m(+0.0) 6.77m(1.4) FOUL 6.78m(1.1) 6.85m(0.3) 6.82m(1.3)
4 84 Parker, Rex 08 Haymarket, VA 6.98m 1.7 22-11.00
6.38m(-1.1) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.92m(0.1) 6.85m(0.8) 6.98m(1.7) 6.80m(+0.0)
5 44 Robinson, William 09 Chadds Ford, PA 6.96m 0.1 22-10.00
FOUL 6.82m(-0.0) 6.96m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 1982 Harding, Keron Indianapolis, IN 6.94m 1.6 22-09.25
6.60m(-0.7) 6.52m(-0.0) 6.94m(1.6) FOUL 6.89m(1.2) 6.71m(+0.0)
7 847 Lewis, Austin 09 Charlotte, NC 6.85m 1.2 22-05.75
6.49m(+0.0) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.85m(1.2) 6.71m(1.4) 6.60m(0.6) 6.76m(0.2)
8 1741 Fedore, Cale 09 Casper, WY 6.83m 0.8 22-05.00
6.22m(-1.2) 6.70m(2.9) 6.83m(0.8) 6.55m(0.1) FOUL 4.99m(1.2)
9 609 Handy, Lavell 08 Hampton, VA 6.81m 1.3 22-04.25
6.49m(-1.3) 6.81m(1.3) FOUL
10 818 Phipps, Chris 08 Lodi, NJ 6.80m -0.5 22-03.75
6.80m(-0.5) FOUL 5.75m(-1.1)
11 338 Evans, Dorian 08 Sicklerville, NJ 6.77m -1.3 22-02.50
6.77m(-1.3) 6.64m(0.2) FOUL
12 326 Mitchell, Terrance 10 Riverview, FL 6.74m -0.1 22-01.50
6.74m(-0.1) 6.59m(-0.8) 6.59m(-0.1)
13 1671 Lavong, Carlton 10 Collegeville, PA 6.74m 0.7 22-01.50
6.33m(-0.8) 6.74m(0.7) FOUL
14 926 Medina, Chris 08 Lakewood, NJ 6.72m +0.0 22-00.75
5.90m(-0.3) FOUL 6.72m(+0.0)
15 1099 Clark, John 08 Media, PA 6.71m -0.1 22-00.25
6.71m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
16 1699 Griffin, Raphael 08 Graniteville, SC 6.70m -0.1 21-11.75
6.45m(0.1) 6.70m(-0.1) 6.70m(0.7)
17 971 Olamigoke, Olu 08 Stafford, VA 6.69m +0.0 21-11.50
6.69m(+0.0) 6.63m(3.1) 6.68m(-0.8)
18 860 Kirkland, Herman 08 philadelphia, PA 6.69m +0.0 21-11.50
6.69m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0)
19 318 Formica, Vince 08 Chalfont, PA 6.69m -0.2 21-11.50
6.69m(-0.2) FOUL 6.60m(+0.0)
20 1088 Baldwin, Jared 08 Greensboro, NC 6.63m -1.2 21-09.00
6.63m(-1.2) 6.52m(+0.0) FOUL
21 18 Crum, Durant 08 Albion, MI 6.56m NWI 21-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.56m(-0.0)
22 1423 Fuller, Kyle 10 Baltimore, MD 6.48m 0.5 21-03.25
6.25m(0.6) 6.48m(0.5) 6.16m(-0.6)
23 124 Williams, Reggie 08 Hampton, VA 6.28m +0.0 20-07.25
6.14m(0.3) 6.00m(0.3) 6.28m(+0.0)
24 1575 Johnson, Dorian 09 Randallstown, MD 6.27m -0.1 20-07.00
6.17m(+0.0) 6.27m(-0.1) 6.21m(+0.0)
25 879 Schumde, Alex 09 Erie, PA 6.23m -1.5 20-05.25
6.23m(-1.5) FOUL FOUL
26 534 Ofoma, Austin 08 Fork Union, VA 6.19m 1.7 20-03.75
5.34m(-1.3) 5.71m(1.2) 6.19m(1.7)
27 784 Michel, Stephen 08 Laramie, WY 4.24m 0.3 13-11.00
FOUL 4.24m(0.3) FOUL
-- 850 Hartfield, Michael 08 Manchester, CT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1047 Virgil, Seth 09 Middlebury, IN DNS NWI
-- 978 Mickens, Tyler 09 Jonesboro, GA DNS NWI
-- 256 Farrington, Syteek 10 camden, NJ DNS NWI
-- 1077 Smith, Wesley 08 Chesapeake, VA DNS NWI
-- 1439 Roseman, Kenith 09 Grand Prairie, TX DNS NWI
-- 798 Puller, Antonio 08 Ashland, VA DNS NWI
-- 35 Butts, Ryan 08 Lancaster, CA DNS NWI

Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Meet: M 52-05.50 6/14/1997 Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL
Freshman: F 49-02.75 1997 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Sophomore: O 51-03.25 1992 Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL
Junior: J 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Senior: S 53-11.25 8/1/1998 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 725 Craddock, Omar 09 Killeen, TX 15.47m 0.2 50-09.25
14.96m(+0.0) 15.47m(0.2) FOUL FOUL 15.45m(2.6) 14.99m(1.6)
2 818 Phipps, Chris 08 Lodi, NJ 15.05m 1.9 49-04.50
FOUL 13.73m(0.8) 15.05m(1.9) FOUL 14.94m(1.6) 14.96m(1.4)
3 971 Olamigoke, Olu 08 Stafford, VA 14.90m 2.0 48-10.75
FOUL 14.86m(0.3) 14.79m(2.1) 14.90m(2.0) 14.15m(5.1) 14.39m(2.1)
4 566 Wilson, David 09 danville, VA 14.78m NWI 48-06.00
14.78m(-0.0) 14.20m(+0.0) 14.63m(0.1) 14.63m(4.4) FOUL 14.25m(5.9)
5 84 Parker, Rex 08 Haymarket, VA 14.73m 0.7 48-04.00
14.73m(0.7) 13.96m(3.3) 14.65m(2.2) 14.68m(3.3) 14.61m(3.3) 14.44m(2.2)
6 784 Michel, Stephen 08 Laramie, WY 14.69m 1.0 48-02.50
14.50m(0.1) 14.69m(1.0) 14.50m(0.7) PASS PASS 14.04m(6.0)
7 1422 Fuller, Corey 08 Baltimore, MD 14.68m 0.4 48-02.00
FOUL 14.68m(0.4) 14.58m(2.4) FOUL 14.33m(3.8) 14.45m(6.5)
8 1397 Delaney, Austin 08 Minneapolis, MN 14.63m 2.0 48-00.00
13.22m(+0.0) 13.00m(+0.0) 14.63m(2.0) FOUL FOUL 14.30m(2.6)
9 609 Handy, Lavell 08 Hampton, VA 14.53m 1.3 47-08.00
14.42m(0.9) 14.26m(1.1) 14.53m(1.3)
10 1511 Burnett, Tony 08 Bellflower, CA 14.48m 1.6 47-06.25
13.78m(-0.5) 14.48m(1.6) 12.67m(1.7)
11 1116 Carr, Lincoln 09 Fayetteville, NC 14.42m 1.8 47-03.75
13.98m(0.6) FOUL 14.42m(1.8)
12 1698 Priest, LaQuan Georgetown, SC 14.28m +0.0 46-10.25
14.28m(+0.0) 13.75m(-0.7) 13.32m(1.5)
13 112 Bostick, Kevin 08 Englewood, NJ 14.07m +0.0 46-02.00
14.07m(+0.0) 13.88m(-0.5) 13.89m(-0.6)
14 1671 Lavong, Carlton 10 Collegeville, PA 14.02m 2.7 46-00.00
13.45m(-0.8) 13.79m(+0.0) 14.02m(2.7)
15 1088 Baldwin, Jared 08 Greensboro, NC 13.99m 0.1 45-10.75
13.99m(0.1) 13.69m(0.5) 13.63m(0.4)
16 278 Johnson, Jason 09 Philadelphia, PA 13.81m +0.0 45-03.75
13.56m(+0.0) 13.78m(+0.0) 13.81m(+0.0)
17 1575 Johnson, Dorian 09 Randallstown, MD 13.73m -1.4 45-00.50
FOUL 13.73m(-1.4) 13.49m(-0.1)
18 226 Dent, Roman 08 Brentwood, TN 13.46m 0.1 44-02.00
FOUL FOUL 13.46m(0.1)
19 853 Howell, Kadeem 08 Great Neck, NY 13.36m +0.0 43-10.00
FOUL 13.36m(+0.0) 12.96m(-0.2)
-- 798 Puller, Antonio 08 Ashland, VA DNS NWI
-- 1500 Braithwaite, Rolsto 09 trenton, NJ DNS NWI
-- 1439 Roseman, Kenith 09 Grand Prairie, TX DNS NWI
-- 144 Ellis Jr, Gary 08 Lawrenceville, GA DNS NWI

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
Meet: M 69-08.25 6/14/1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: F 67-10.25 5/3/2008 Nick Vena, Morristown, PA
Sophomore: O 68-10.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Junior: J 71-10.25 1983 Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier City,LA
Senior: S 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 788 Pounds, Brandon 08 Indianapolis, IN 21.01m 68-11.25
19.30m FOUL 18.96m 21.01m FOUL FOUL
2 1621 Vena, Nicholas 11 Whippany, NJ 20.48m 67-02.25
20.24m 20.04m 19.50m 19.41m 20.48m 20.48m
3 1220 Saenz, Steven Rio Grande City, TX 20.00m 65-07.50
18.92m 19.06m 19.58m FOUL 20.00m FOUL
4 1719 Baillio, Hayden 09 Whitesboro, TX 19.83m 65-00.75
18.90m 19.19m 19.70m 19.83m FOUL 18.10m
5 1662 Tabor, Cameron 09 Norman, OK 19.65m 64-05.75
18.90m 18.71m 19.65m FOUL 18.86m FOUL
6 1277 Alleman, Mike 08 Scotch Plains, NJ 19.47m 63-10.50
19.26m 19.24m FOUL 18.77m 19.47m FOUL
7 80 Ragans, Dayshan 08 Bakersfield, CA 18.70m 61-04.25
16.83m 18.64m 18.38m 18.70m 18.44m FOUL
8 1559 Hiatt, Tyler 08 Noblesville, IN 18.41m 60-05.00
17.46m 17.71m 18.41m 16.96m 17.31m 18.36m
9 1795 Wright, Wesley 08 Villa Rica, GA 18.34m 60-02.00
18.34m 18.09m FOUL
10 1594 Jones, Corey 09 Boonville, MO 18.27m 59-11.25
17.79m 18.27m 17.70m
11 1677 Kwiatkowski, Daniel 08 Erie, PA 18.16m 59-07.00
18.05m 18.16m 17.93m
12 535 Finley, Mason 09 Salida, CO 18.02m 59-01.50
17.75m 18.02m FOUL
13 1658 Ebersole, Drew 08 Grafton, OH 17.94m 58-10.25
17.36m 17.89m 17.94m
14 1163 Evans, Andrew 09 Schoolcraft, MI 17.79m 58-04.50
FOUL 17.79m FOUL
15 1546 Smith, Ryan 08 Winder, GA 17.58m 57-08.25
15.90m 17.58m FOUL
16 1626 Gross, David 08 Brockport, NY 17.39m 57-00.75
16.77m FOUL 17.39m
17 1601 Deaton, Jacob 08 Mooresville, NC 16.50m 54-01.75
15.69m 16.10m 16.50m
18 1659 Bass, Darren 08 Lima, OH 16.45m 53-11.75
16.45m FOUL FOUL
19 1449 Smith, Daniel 09 Saco, ME 15.87m 52-01.00
14.89m 15.13m 15.87m
20 796 Filiano, Dominic 10 Lebanon, NH 15.65m 51-04.25
15.65m 15.46m FOUL
21 1672 Lavong, Wesley 09 Collegeville, PA 14.89m 48-10.25
FOUL FOUL 14.89m
22 1992 Brode, Dustin 10 Canfield, OH 14.83m 48-08.00
FOUL 14.83m FOUL
-- 1984 Spellman, Frede Norfolk, MI DNS
-- 183 Linsley, Corey 09 Boardman, OH DNS

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 234-03 4/14/2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
Meet: M 213-04 6/14/2002 Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: F 191-08 1999 Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX
Sophomore: O 201-02 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Junior: J 222-01 5/10/2008 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Senior: S 234-03 4/14/2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 535 Finley, Mason 09 Salida, CO 63.07m 206-11
56.94m 61.20m FOUL 57.83m FOUL 63.07m
2 80 Ragans, Dayshan 08 Bakersfield, CA 59.36m 194-09
FOUL 57.07m FOUL 57.28m 59.36m 53.08m
3 433 Belden, Bob 08 Indianapolis, IN 57.84m 189-09
52.61m FOUL 53.50m 56.92m 55.41m 57.84m
4 1549 Einbecker, Brett 08 Aurora, IL 57.72m 189-04
54.89m 57.72m 57.16m 53.89m 57.07m FOUL
5 49 Tabor, Geoffrey 08 Ardmore, OK 57.67m 189-02
57.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.07m
6 1719 Baillio, Hayden 09 Whitesboro, TX 57.27m 187-11
57.27m 56.50m 52.47m 56.42m FOUL 56.04m
7 1163 Evans, Andrew 09 Schoolcraft, MI 56.46m 185-03
51.84m 52.05m 53.98m 55.93m FOUL 56.46m
8 1589 Hegerle, Micah 08 Dodge Center, MN 54.28m 178-01
50.20m FOUL 53.45m 54.28m FOUL FOUL
9 1662 Tabor, Cameron 09 Norman, OK 52.82m 173-03
48.60m 51.21m 52.82m
10 1559 Hiatt, Tyler 08 Noblesville, IN 52.05m 170-09
46.08m 51.28m 52.05m
11 689 Reynolds, Thomas 08 Iowa City, IA 51.84m 170-01
51.84m 49.42m 51.51m
12 1220 Saenz, Steven Rio Grande City, TX 51.34m 168-05
46.85m 48.55m 51.34m
13 182 Klepec, Evan 08 Canfield, OH 50.56m 165-10
45.90m 49.70m 50.56m
14 1658 Ebersole, Drew 08 Grafton, OH 50.20m 164-08
49.86m 50.20m FOUL
15 966 Ferguson, Lucas 09 Mount Vernon, OH 49.92m 163-09
FOUL 49.92m 49.28m
16 1449 Smith, Daniel 09 Saco, ME 49.75m 163-03
41.50m FOUL 49.75m
17 1455 Anderson, Braydon 08 Marietta, GA 48.95m 160-07
FOUL 44.88m 48.95m
18 929 Chiariello, Vincenzo 08 Staten Island, NY 48.60m 159-05
47.32m 48.60m FOUL
19 1970 Garrett, Joseph 08 Miami, FL 48.00m 157-06
48.00m FOUL FOUL
19 1677 Kwiatkowski, Daniel 08 Erie, PA 48.00m 157-06
FOUL FOUL 48.00m
21 1950 Thompson, Alexander 10 Rockford, IL 47.72m 156-07
47.72m FOUL 47.50m
22 1672 Lavong, Wesley 09 Collegeville, PA 47.43m 155-07
FOUL 47.43m 45.48m
23 42 Wright, Brad 08 Owensboro, KY 47.27m 155-01
44.89m 47.27m 46.83m
24 1380 Lickfield, Chris 09 Port Orange, FL 45.92m 150-08
45.87m 45.92m FOUL
25 788 Pounds, Brandon 08 Indianapolis, IN 43.90m 144-00
FOUL FOUL 43.90m
26 199 Abubaker, Tohaa 08 Bowie, MD 38.80m 127-03
FOUL 31.73m 38.80m
-- 1795 Wright, Wesley 08 Villa Rica, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 987 Rowley, Carson 08 Casper, WY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 728 Christensen, Phil 08 Maple Park, IL DNS
-- 1688 Kann, Matt 09 Pittsburgh, PA DNS
-- 1625 Schwendtner, James 08 Ballston Lake, NY DNS

Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 255-11 5/5/2007 Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Meet: M 249-00 6/16/2007 Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Freshman: F 213-00 6/22/2006 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA
Sophomore: O 243-11 2007 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Junior: J 252-06 6/20/2006 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY
Senior: S 255-11 5/5/2007 Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1694 Gama, Jr., Michael 09 Wakfield, RI 62.21m 204-01
FOUL 57.19m 58.48m 59.70m 62.21m FOUL
2 1795 Wright, Wesley 08 Villa Rica, GA 61.88m 203-00
54.64m 58.56m 61.88m 60.54m 61.28m FOUL
3 474 Davis, Thomas 08 East Greenwich, RI 61.47m 201-08
FOUL 59.69m 61.47m 59.95m FOUL 60.26m
4 1555 Stancombe, Benjamin 09 Bloomington, IN 59.39m 194-10
FOUL 54.41m 57.84m FOUL 59.39m 57.34m
5 374 Onye, Chinedu 08 Providence, RI 58.07m 190-06
55.95m 55.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.07m
6 1643 Faldermeyer, Alec 10 New Hampton, NY 57.86m 189-10
FOUL 56.21m FOUL 56.52m FOUL 57.86m
7 1458 Gormley, Mitchell 08 Lawrenceville, GA 56.10m 184-01
FOUL FOUL 52.80m 52.96m 56.10m 55.49m
8 1625 Schwendtner, James 08 Ballston Lake, NY 54.26m 178-00
FOUL 54.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.03m
9 415 Guider, Robert 09 Danbury, CT 52.76m 173-01
52.19m 52.76m 49.85m
10 1245 Janes, William 09 Newport, RI 52.69m 172-10
52.69m FOUL FOUL
11 1457 Fraker, Davis 10 Peachtree City, GA 52.45m 172-01
FOUL FOUL 52.45m
12 1948 Torrisi, Vincent 08 Central Valley, NY 51.78m 169-10
46.94m 51.78m 48.76m
13 1539 Freberg, Miles 09 Marietta, GA 51.75m 169-09
51.75m FOUL FOUL
14 1456 Dunkleberger, Andre 11 Smyrna, GA 51.26m 168-02
51.26m FOUL 49.75m
15 1633 Grey, Garrett 08 Grahamsville, NY 50.87m 166-11
49.03m 50.87m 49.18m
16 592 Mubarak, Nabil 09 Lawrenceville, GA 50.58m 165-11
FOUL 50.58m 50.08m
17 373 Faboyede, Joshua 09 providence, RI 49.93m 163-10
49.93m FOUL 48.02m
18 796 Filiano, Dominic 10 Lebanon, NH 49.49m 162-04
49.49m FOUL FOUL
19 751 Kidder, Michael 09 Kings Mills, OH 48.42m 158-10
48.02m 48.42m FOUL
20 1632 Fiedler, Robert 09 Grahamsville, NY 47.71m 156-06
FOUL FOUL 47.71m
21 1534 Gaitan, Enrique 11 Kennesaw, GA 46.96m 154-01
44.75m FOUL 46.96m
-- 1578 Morales, Brendan 09 Westminster, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1531 Brentnall, Edward 11 Atlanta, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 128 Resendes, Nicholas 08 Warwick, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 684 Bourque, Brian 08 White Plains, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1634 Khan, Tanzeel 08 Loch Sheldrake, NY DNS
-- 475 Nicoll, Justin 08 central falls, RI DNS

Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Meet: M 222-02 6/2007 Iain Trimble, Shawnee Hts,Tecuseh,KS
Freshman: F 207-05 5/2006 Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
Sophomore: O 219-04 2007 Justin Shirk, C Daupin,Harrisburg,PA
Junior: J 241-11 1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Senior: S 232-09 1998 Brian Kollar, 1st Col, Va Beach, VA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1665 Huynh, Neal 08 Altoona, PA 62.34m 204-06
54.85m 56.40m 60.19m 60.74m 60.34m 62.34m
2 515 Latham, Ben 08 Mystic, CT 61.24m 200-11
60.06m 61.24m FOUL 52.80m 55.59m FOUL
3 721 Unger, Cody 08 Oak Ridge, NJ 60.24m 197-08
53.20m 48.89m 58.32m 51.60m 60.24m 55.93m
4 421 Simalchik, Stephen 09 Danbury, CT 60.14m 197-04
51.95m 47.86m 58.34m 53.99m 55.16m 60.14m
5 785 Rooney, Neal 08 Scituate, RI 59.54m 195-04
57.65m 59.54m 54.96m 58.95m 52.69m 55.55m
6 855 Isoue, Jack 08 Manheim, PA 57.71m 189-04
56.90m 57.71m 57.65m FOUL 54.28m FOUL
7 1066 Florek, Brian 08 Matawan, NJ 57.34m 188-01
57.34m 51.38m 52.53m 51.77m 56.41m 52.00m
8 1690 Brode, Michael 10 Reedsville, PA 56.89m 186-08
47.86m 55.07m 56.89m 53.35m 53.57m 52.33m
9 1679 Orzechowski, Matthe 08 Erie, PA 56.66m 185-11
43.98m 50.93m 56.66m
10 1959 Gingerelli, Joseph 08 Wood-Ridge, NJ 56.36m 184-11
53.93m 55.86m 56.36m
11 392 Flanagan, Jason 08 Philadelphia, PA 56.23m 184-06
53.02m 55.68m 56.23m
12 1687 Millar, Brett 09 New Hope, PA 55.59m 182-04
53.31m 52.17m 55.59m
13 1455 Anderson, Braydon 08 Marietta, GA 55.08m 180-08
51.58m 55.08m 53.51m
14 1164 Mullen, Joe 09 Portland, CT 53.78m 176-05
49.38m 53.78m 45.89m
15 1119 Nadeau, Aaron 09 Central Village, CT 53.54m 175-08
53.54m 48.27m FOUL
16 1961 Peck, Marc 08 Wood-Ridge, NJ 53.45m 175-04
53.45m 51.00m FOUL
17 1938 Farnsworth, Nichola 08 Wilmington, MA 53.19m 174-06
FOUL 48.56m 53.19m
18 647 Lincoln, Benjamin 09 Hingham, MA 53.15m 174-04
53.15m 52.49m 51.37m
19 1283 Melilli, Mark 08 Seymour, CT 52.81m 173-03
49.12m 46.02m 52.81m
20 1504 Hadden, Lucas 09 Waitsfield, VT 51.35m 168-06
50.74m 51.35m 49.94m
21 856 McCarthy, Justin 08 Lancaster, PA 50.29m 165-00
44.75m FOUL 50.29m
22 601 Rupert, Josiah Greenville, PA 49.87m 163-07
49.15m 49.87m 46.55m
23 653 Fleischner, Jesse 08 Holmdel, NJ 49.32m 161-10
49.32m 45.05m 44.42m
24 604 DiCrescenzo, Scott 08 Westmont, NJ 49.31m 161-09
47.94m FOUL 49.31m
25 1539 Freberg, Miles 09 Marietta, GA 49.28m 161-08
FOUL 45.66m 49.28m
26 1695 Blanton, Jerry 08 Aiken, SC 48.98m 160-08
48.98m FOUL 46.79m
27 1568 Morgan, Tyler 08 Whitman, MA 48.68m 159-08
47.12m 48.68m 45.15m
28 1991 Bocskocsky, Andrew Lakeland, NY 48.65m 159-07
48.65m 47.66m 48.06m
29 1960 Luna, Seb 08 Wood-Ridge, NJ 48.61m 159-06
48.61m FOUL 46.87m
30 1985 Dekich, Michael 08 Falkville, AL 45.89m 150-07
45.15m FOUL 45.89m
31 975 Entzminger, Thomas 08 Reading, PA 45.19m 148-03
FOUL 45.19m 43.39m
32 1633 Grey, Garrett 08 Grahamsville, NY 45.09m 147-11
45.09m 42.73m 41.17m
33 396 Tranchitella, Chris 09 Philadelphia, PA 45.00m 147-08
42.32m 45.00m 43.72m
34 1939 Capozello, Andrew 09 Reading, PA 44.78m 146-11
FOUL 44.78m FOUL
35 922 Fernandez, Jon 08 Lakewood, NJ 41.01m 134-06
FOUL 41.01m FOUL
36 1970 Garrett, Joseph 08 Miami, FL 40.30m 132-03
38.86m 40.30m FOUL
-- 1247 Murphy, Dominick 08 Union, NJ DNS
-- 642 Carnes, Matthew 08 Hillsborough, NJ DNS

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: $ 6:03.6h 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Meet: M 6:11.05 6/15/2001 Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME
Freshman: F 7:07.0h 4/23/2005 Robert Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Sophomore: O 6:27.34 6/14/2002 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Junior: J 6:25.71 6/13/2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Senior: S 6:03.6h 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1122 Sorensen, Tyler 12 Lafayette, CA 7:05.51F
2 1756 Crowdus, Evan 08 Morganfield, KY 7:20.17
3 186 Bolton, Matt 08 Hollis Center, ME 8:12.49
4 1579 Seiferth, Lucas 09 Gorham, ME 8:19.22
5 488 Tremblay, Keith 11 Auburn, ME 8:48.36
6 487 Favreau, Evan 11 Auburn, ME 9:00.20
7 974 Nadeau, Kristopher 11 Wilton, ME 9:04.90

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: $ 4:15.07 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Meet: M 4:24.17 6/19/2004 Brian Rhodes-Devey, Guilderland, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 459 Manfrin, Anthony 11 Sleepy Hollow, IL 4:23.27M
2 1153 Lacoste, Jeff 11 Sparta, NJ 4:29.45
3 359 Terwilliger, Jack 11 Biddeford, ME 4:29.66
4 821 Jablonski, Matt 11 Cockeysville, MD 4:29.91
5 1524 Garcia, Eduardo 11 Jacksonville, FL 4:31.08
6 799 Snyder, Cody 11 Mechanicsville, VA 4:31.17
7 875 Valenski, Andrew 11 Massapequa Park, NY 4:31.86
8 340 Foy, Scott 11 Charlotte, NC 4:32.46
9 422 Nestor, Daniel 11 Madison, CT 4:34.45
10 136 Carter, George 11 Blacksburg, VA 4:35.12
11 861 Johnson, Alex 11 Maple Grove, MN 4:35.44
12 1617 Sauer, Chris 11 Sparta, NJ 4:36.02
13 1691 Ayers, Reece 11 Tunkhannock, PA 4:37.07
14 864 Lowry, Jace 11 Paragon, IN 4:37.52
15 1392 Turissini, Greg 11 Maumee, OH 4:38.04
16 1599 Williams, Blake 11 Durham, NC 4:40.70
17 789 Stanley, Scott 11 Indianapolis, IN 4:44.53
18 1952 Spangler, Ryan 11 Westminster, MD 4:44.97
19 491 Roadside, Dustin 11 Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 4:45.65
20 1065 Schoedler, Miles 11 Oceanview, NJ 4:47.45
21 865 McGrew, Nick 11 Martinsville, IN 4:47.90
22 761 Driggs, Jack 11 Elmhurst, IL 4:48.25
23 1390 McNair, Ian 11 Sylvania, OH 4:49.27
24 335 Colburn-Hertzberg, A 11 Chapel Hill, NC 4:50.13
25 1399 Carter, Austin 11 Goshen, KY 4:50.85
26 1602 Bass, William 11 Nashville, NC 4:51.00
27 1807 Keith, Stephen 11 Walkersville, MD 4:55.70
28 573 Waterman, David 11 huntingdon valley, 4:56.81
-- 605 Potts, Ben 11 Haddonfield, NJ DNS
-- 844 Swain, Patrick 11 Tallahassee, FL DNS
-- 1553 Mitsos, Ryan 11 Mokena, IL DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: $ 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Sal, NC
Meet: M 10.99 6/15/2007 Chris Culliver, New Bern, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1805 Hardy, Phillip 08 Raleigh, NC 10.75Q 2.1 1
2 757 Herring, Christopher 08 Knightdale, NC M 10.81Q 1.2 3
3 205 Thomas, Dennis 08 Bowie, MD M 10.85Q 1.6 2
4 33 McConnell, Christophe 10 andover, MA 10.78Q 2.1 1
5 1022 Powell, Landon 09 Lexington, NC M 10.87Q 1.2 3
6 342 Eubanks, Charles 09 Charlottesville, VA M 10.95Q 1.6 2
7 1438 White, Evan 08 Chelmsford, MA 10.86q 2.1 1
8 758 Horton, Robert 08 Raleigh, NC 10.91q 2.1 1
9 168 Long, Denny 09 Greenbelt, MD 11.03 1.2 3
9 1111 Klinger, Jarrett 09 Pierre, SD 11.03 2.1 1
11 508 Awosika, Dasilva 09 Lanham, MD 11.09 1.2 3
12 1075 Reynolds, Antonio 09 Orlando, FL 11.25 1.2 3
13 983 Harris, Mario 09 Casper, WY 11.47 1.6 2
14 169 McClendon, Michael 09 Greenbelt, MD 11.75 2.1 1
15 1079 Clemens, Karl 09 Spring Lake, NC 12.21 1.6 2
-- 1487 David, Demetrius 08 Charlotte, NC DNS 1.6 2
-- 203 Scott-Ransom, Jared 11 Bowie, MD DNS 1.6 2
-- 1183 Lacy, Reuben 08 Snellville, GA DNS 1.6 2
-- 1214 Von Ohlsen, Austin 09 Ridgefield, CT DNS 1.2 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: $ 10.08 7/24/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Sal, NC
Meet: M 10.99 6/15/2007 Chris Culliver, New Bern, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 757 Herring, Christopher 08 Knightdale, NC 10.84M -0.6
2 1805 Hardy, Phillip 08 Raleigh, NC 10.93M -0.6
3 33 McConnell, Christophe 10 andover, MA 11.02 -0.6
4 1438 White, Evan 08 Chelmsford, MA 11.03 -0.6
5 1022 Powell, Landon 09 Lexington, NC 11.04 -0.6
6 205 Thomas, Dennis 08 Bowie, MD 11.08 -0.6
7 758 Horton, Robert 08 Raleigh, NC 11.11 -0.6
8 342 Eubanks, Charles 09 Charlottesville, VA 11.13 -0.6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
(Final only - no prelims)
National: $ 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosvelt, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 757 Herring, Christopher 08 Knightdale, NC 21.97 -1.7
2 1214 Von Ohlsen, Austin 09 Ridgefield, CT 21.99 -1.7
3 1312 Peavy, Michael 09 Neptune, NJ 22.28 -1.7
4 1311 McDaniel, Koran 11 Neptune, NJ 22.32 -1.7
5 168 Long, Denny 09 Greenbelt, MD 22.46 -1.7
6 187 Church, Anthony 08 Norfolk, VA 22.52 -1.7
7 245 Posey, Ronquis K. 08 Emporia, VA 22.55 -1.7
8 33 McConnell, Christophe 10 andover, MA 22.77 -1.7

Boys 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: $ 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Meet: M 48.84 6/15/2007 Mike Eddy, Asheboro, NC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1443 Anding, Kevin 08 Houston, TX 48.54M 4
2 34 Pope, Marcus 08 Andrews, SC 48.96 4
3 1761 Oluyadi, Bayan 10 Union, NJ 49.02 4
4 810 Jones, Chris 08 Jersey City, NJ 49.24 1
5 1815 Fabio, Mychael 08 Huntington Station, 49.29 4
6 588 Williams, Dayzonte 09 Norfolk, VA 49.38 3
7 1214 Von Ohlsen, Austin 09 Ridgefield, CT 49.39 4
8 983 Harris, Mario 09 Casper, WY 49.41 4
9 310 Empty, George 09 springdale, MD 49.49 2
10 1310 Brown, Tyquan 09 Neptune, NJ 49.62 4
11 541 Gravesande, Clayton 10 Somerset, NJ 49.63 3
12 1624 Ross, Dustin 09 Bainbridge, NY 49.84 2
13 938 Colangelo, Salvatore 08 Towaco, NJ 50.00 2
14 1080 Jones, Matthew 09 Cameron, NC 50.08 3
15 1228 Dunn, James 08 Reidsville, NC 50.18 2
16 501 Keels, Allante 09 Alexandria, VA 50.21 3
17 1978 Pridgen, Lemuel 08 Baltimore, MD 50.25 3
18 322 Poiesz, Matt 09 Chalfont, PA 50.26 3
19 1574 Davenport, Jr., Joh 09 Owings Mills, MD 50.29 1
20 1226 Williams, Chris 10 Staunton, VA 50.45 2
21 834 Purdue, Chad 08 largo, MD 50.50 2
22 654 Fisher, Rich 09 West Berlin, NJ 50.64 1 50.632
23 166 Edwards, Jovon 09 Greenbelt, MD 50.64 1 50.637
24 1983 Reichenbach, Kurt Brighton, MI 50.85 2
25 245 Posey, Ronquis K. 08 Emporia, VA 50.97 4
26 1240 Brown, Chris 08 Silver Spring, MD 51.10 1
27 2001 Allen, Akeam Brooklyn, NY 52.47 3
28 897 Banks, Miles Windsor Mill, MD 53.97 3
-- 1627 Azzoto, Jeff 08 Cicero, NY DNF 1
-- 625 Bedford, Matthew 10 Los Angeles, CA DNS 1
-- 1519 Lindo, Demetrius 10 District of Columbi DNS 2
-- 996 Wynn, Jeremy 08 Wilmette, IL DNS 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: $ 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 14 Vrhovac, Zach 09 Charlottesville, VA 1:52.82
2 1017 Price, Darwin 08 St. Louis, MO 1:52.88
3 960 Thomas, Nick 08 Bloomfield Hills, M 1:53.74
4 851 Krinjak, David 09 Manchester, CT 1:54.24
5 1165 Hagen, Ryan 09 Sterling, VA 1:54.29
6 125 Laskowski, Brian 08 Glassboro, NJ 1:54.71
7 687 Halpin, Sean 09 Mt. Vernon, NY 1:55.00
8 808 Canary, Thomas 09 Versailles, KY 1:55.32
9 1667 Van Ackeren, Trevor 08 Bethlehem, PA 1:55.74
10 1014 Rushing, David 08 Virginia Beach, VA 1:56.59
11 184 Moore, Matthew 08 Youngstown, OH 1:57.01
12 11 Garrett, Bradley 09 Charlottesville, VA 1:57.34
13 13 Noble, Luke 09 Charlottesville, VA 1:58.15
14 12 Kostelac, Anthony 10 Earlysville, VA 2:00.42
15 626 Cheng, Chris 09 Simi Valley, CA 2:02.88
16 166 Edwards, Jovon 09 Greenbelt, MD 2:12.12
-- 1685 Brandstetter, Chris 09 McMurray, PA DNS
-- 1424 Price, Markeith 08 Baltimore, MD DNS

Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: $ 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: M 4:15.95 6/15/2007 Kyle Merber, HHH West, Dix Hills, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 571 McKenzie, Jake 08 Philadelphia, PA 4:16.93
2 1693 Wood, Philip 09 Yardley, PA 4:17.39
3 365 Veilleux, Ben 09 Berryville, VA 4:17.74
4 185 Fitzpatrick, Eric 10 Boise, ID 4:18.56
5 1070 Moverman, Michael 09 North Easton, MA 4:18.74
6 1667 Van Ackeren, Trevor 08 Bethlehem, PA 4:18.99
7 77 DeJarnette, Ben 09 Mechanicsville, VA 4:19.01
8 1875 O'Loughlin, Tim 09 Westerly, RI 4:21.71
9 602 Cusack, Jason 08 Griswold, CT 4:22.48
10 1674 Morhard, Rob 08 Eagleville, PA 4:22.50
11 1592 King, Tyler 08 Lakeville, MN 4:24.55
12 1538 Cleaver, Matt 08 Marietta, GA 4:24.79
13 606 Baker, Colin 10 Haddonfield, NJ 4:26.00
14 271 Hamm, Jordan 09 Java Center, NY 4:26.07
15 1737 Wilhelmy, Zachary 08 La Crosse, WI 4:26.63
16 1101 Stenger, Eddie 08 Frazee, MN 4:26.79
17 1541 Svoboda, Miles 08 Marietta, GA 4:33.55
18 1609 Arnold, Andrew 09 Marlton, NJ 4:34.26
19 1068 Mahoney, Travis 08 Old Bridge, NJ 4:34.36
20 1680 Havko, Sam 09 Fairview, PA 4:37.09
21 1825 Ackerman, Bradford 08 Warwick, NY 4:40.44
22 1427 Linehan, Jack 09 Crested Butte, CO 4:42.72
-- 1313 Andrews, Bobby 09 Wading River, NY DNS
-- 572 Ortiz, Isaac 08 merion station, PA DNS
-- 1935 Lema, Nohe 09 San Jose, CA DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National: $ 12.90 5/30/1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Meet: M 14.52 6/15/2007 Matt Tetzlaff, Riggs, Pierre, SD
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1519 Lindo, Demetrius 10 District of Columbi M 14.34Q -0.3 2
2 1397 Delaney, Austin 08 Minneapolis, MN M 14.40Q 0.8 3
3 832 Mazyck, Corney 09 Forestville, MD 14.95Q +0.0 1
4 1924 Rosado, Jeremy 08 Brooklyn, NY M 14.40q -0.3 2
5 988 Villegas, Taylor 10 Casper, WY 14.65q 0.8 3
6 1953 Weeks, Marcus 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 14.70q -0.3 2
7 1973 Farrar, Christopher 08 Baltimore, MD 14.83q 0.8 3
8 1378 Bowleg, Shavaro 08 Port Orange, FL 14.84q 0.8 3
9 489 Major, Benjamin 09 Fayetteville, NC 14.97 +0.0 1
9 97 Dix, Jermol 08 Baltimore, MD 14.97 -0.3 2
11 586 Sheppard Jr., Lorenz 08 Yorktown, VA 15.17 -0.3 2
12 1940 Snyder, Connor 09 West Lawn, PA 15.26 +0.0 1
13 1170 Javadi, Kamran 09 Matthews, NC 15.65 -0.3 2
14 1635 Morris, Francis 08 Great Neck, NY 15.73 -0.3 2
15 540 Danner, Brian 11 Somerset, NJ 15.78 0.8 3
16 313 Raguz, Kyle 08 Chalfont, PA 16.21 +0.0 1
-- 617 Keen, Jamir 08 Charlotte, NC DNS +0.0 1
-- 1600 Dinkins, David 08 knightdale, NC DNS 0.8 3
-- 256 Farrington, Syteek 10 camden, NJ DNS +0.0 1
-- 138 Sterrett, Robert 08 Blacksburg, VA DNS +0.0 1
-- 1217 Monri, Akira 08 Ridgewood, NJ DNS 0.8 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: $ 12.90 5/30/1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Meet: M 14.52 6/15/2007 Matt Tetzlaff, Riggs, Pierre, SD
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1519 Lindo, Demetrius 10 District of Columbi 14.35M -1.5
2 1924 Rosado, Jeremy 08 Brooklyn, NY 14.43M -1.5
3 1397 Delaney, Austin 08 Minneapolis, MN 14.83 -1.5
4 1378 Bowleg, Shavaro 08 Port Orange, FL 14.85 -1.5
5 1973 Farrar, Christopher 08 Baltimore, MD 14.99 -1.5
6 988 Villegas, Taylor 10 Casper, WY 15.02 -1.5
7 832 Mazyck, Corney 09 Forestville, MD 15.03 -1.5
8 1953 Weeks, Marcus 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 15.06 -1.5

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: $ 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Union Catholic 'A' 7:57.60
1) Kilkenny, Ryan 08 2) Niziolek, Alex 08
3) da Costa, Danny 09 4) Thornton, DJ 10
5) Gingrich, Evan 11 6)
2 Northport Tc-Boys 'A' 7:58.01
1) Ronde, DJ 09 2) Girolamo, Anthony 08
3) Lopizzo, Mike 09 4) Aronis, Alex 08
3 Brentwood Hs-Tn 'A' 7:58.42
1) Kosack, Clay 10 2) Bell, Ford 10
3) Brown, Wes 09 4) Cumbee, Matthew 09
4 Varina 'A' 8:00.70
1) Lacks, Devin 09 2) Gaskins, Nyler 09
3) Hawthorne, Spencer 08 4) Johnson, Khris 09
5 Pierre Riggs HS 'A' 8:00.75
1) Fitzke, Travis 08 2) Espeland, Alec 09
3) Paulsen, Dillon 09 4) Drapeaux, Bryce 09
5) Nielson, Stephen 11 6)
6 Apollo HS 'A' 8:03.50
1) Dickinson, Todd 08 2) Dickinson, Tyler 08
3) House, Justin 11 4) Moorman, Isaiah 09
5) Threash, Shae 08 6)
7 Crusader TC 'A' 8:04.95
1) Harrington, Mike 2) Ayling, Pat
3) Kehl, Tom 4) Sharp, Joe
8 Motor City TC 'A' 8:05.03
1) Carithers, Antonio 08 2) Chandler, Lamount 10
3) Dukes, Menachem 08 4) Dukes, Ramses 09
5) Hatcher, Willie 09 6) Buchanan, Martell
9 Ward Melville-Boys 'A' 8:08.26
1) Caulfield, Robby 08 2) Harley, Gerrard 08
3) Raseman, Quinn 10 4) Townsend, Brian 08
5) Roddin, Andrew 08 6)
10 Northwest Cabarrus HS 'A' 8:20.91
1) Noreika, Elliott 10 2) Fisher, Chase 09
3) Oman, Kyle 08 4) West, Garrett 09
5) Noppakunkajorn, Kem 08 6)
11 Run Or Die TC 'A' 8:23.50
1) Kogel, Bill 08 2) Arechigo, Jake 09
3) Lugo, Alex 10 4) Fuglestad, Jordan 10
-- Science Skills Center HS 'A' DNS
1) activille, jamel 09 2) dawes, dwight 09
3) elnatour, shehadeh 10 4) myers, shakim 08
5) bell, chinua 08 6)

Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: $ 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1069 Merino, Jorge 09 Old Bridge, NJ 16.75m 54-11.50
16.05m 16.37m 16.75m 15.87m 16.73m 16.69m
2 212 Lyscio, Tom 08 Baxter, MN 16.59m 54-05.25
16.15m 16.59m 16.49m FOUL 16.59m 16.29m
3 25 Mauldin, Thomas 08 villa rica, GA 16.47m 54-00.50
15.40m 16.03m 16.47m 15.74m FOUL FOUL
4 1133 Bittle, Regis 08 Tryon, NC 16.47m 54-00.50
16.03m 16.47m 15.72m 15.27m 15.18m FOUL
5 592 Mubarak, Nabil 09 Lawrenceville, GA 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL 15.14m 16.04m FOUL FOUL 16.02m
6 1457 Fraker, Davis 10 Peachtree City, GA 15.92m 52-02.75
14.71m 15.92m FOUL FOUL 15.32m FOUL
7 1354 Brewer, Kencie 08 Greensboro, NC 15.87m 52-01.00
FOUL 15.16m 15.87m FOUL 15.51m 15.68m
8 582 Stuart, Patrick 09 Glasgow, KY 15.53m 50-11.50
14.21m 15.29m 15.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 966 Ferguson, Lucas 09 Mount Vernon, OH 15.41m 50-06.75
FOUL FOUL 15.41m
10 876 Tancer, Jon 08 Montville, NJ 15.19m 49-10.00
14.62m 15.19m FOUL
-- 1578 Morales, Brendan 09 Westminster, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL



Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/19/2008 to 6/21/2008
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: $ 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.39 6/17/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Morgan Pk, Chicago, IL
Meet: M 11.39 6/17/2000 Muna Lee, Central, Kansas City MO
Freshman: F 11.24 1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: O 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: J 11.13 1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
Senior: S 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1006 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA M 11.39Q 1.0 3
2 1931 Gardner, English 10 Voorhees, NJ 11.56Q 2.8 1
3 1481 Weathers, Dominique 11 Charlotte, NC 11.72Q 1.8 2
4 561 Kendrick, Stormy 09 gastonia, NC 11.71Q 2.8 1
5 376 Jackson, Kia 09 Lithonia, GA 11.84Q 1.8 2
6 1327 Hines, Tiffany 09 Dallas, TX 11.87Q 1.0 3
7 466 Evans, Jacinda 08 Durham, NC 11.88q 2.8 1
8 1478 McKorkle, Kelsey 08 Winterville, NC 11.92q 1.0 3
9 1053 McCord, Brittany 09 Miramar, FL 12.02 1.8 2
10 1198 Jones, Mahagony 09 Cleveland, OH 12.03 2.8 1
11 1533 Harris, Ashley 08 Austell, GA 12.04 1.8 2
12 1979 Prior, Alycia 10 Jonesboro, GA 12.06 1.0 3
13 1932 Gillon, Tylia 10 Somerset, NJ 12.13 2.8 1
14 697 Winters, Whitney 08 Wayne, PA 12.16 2.8 1
-- 1515 Smith, Stacey-ann 08 Bloomfield, CT DNS 1.8 2
-- 874 Ekpone, Olivia 11 North Potomac, MD DNS 1.8 2
-- 979 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA DNS 1.0 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
National: $ 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.39 6/17/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Morgan Pk, Chicago, IL
Meet: M 11.39 6/17/2000 Muna Lee, Central, Kansas City MO
Freshman: F 11.24 1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: O 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: J 11.13 1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
Senior: S 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1006 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 11.51 -1.0
2 1931 Gardner, English 10 Voorhees, NJ 11.82 -1.0
3 561 Kendrick, Stormy 09 gastonia, NC 11.87 -1.0
4 1481 Weathers, Dominique 11 Charlotte, NC 11.94 -1.0
5 1478 McKorkle, Kelsey 08 Winterville, NC 11.99 -1.0
6 376 Jackson, Kia 09 Lithonia, GA 12.01 -1.0
7 466 Evans, Jacinda 08 Durham, NC 12.12 -1.0
8 1327 Hines, Tiffany 09 Dallas, TX 12.28 -1.0

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
National: $ 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Meet: M 23.03 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL
Freshman: F 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Sophomore: O 22.76 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: J 22.58 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Senior: S 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1006 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 23.64Q 0.1 3
2 782 Wesh, Marlena 09 Virginia Beach, VA 23.96Q 0.5 4
3 447 Frazier, Brianna 10 Jacksonville, FL 24.13Q -0.4 2
4 376 Jackson, Kia 09 Lithonia, GA 24.43Q 0.6 1
5 1180 Nelson, Briana 10 anderson, SC 24.13q 0.1 3
6 1478 McKorkle, Kelsey 08 Winterville, NC 24.21q 0.1 3
7 1481 Weathers, Dominique 11 Charlotte, NC 24.34q -0.4 2
8 1328 Jackson, Candace 09 Dallas, TX 24.44q 0.5 4
9 1231 Jubrey, Chelsea 08 Vernon, CT 24.46 0.5 4
10 449 Williams, Sonnisha 09 Jacksonville, FL 24.47 0.6 1
11 441 Richardson, Diamond 08 DeSoto, TX 24.54 0.5 4
12 649 Graham, Toni 08 Schaumburg, IL 24.62 0.6 1
13 1979 Prior, Alycia 10 Jonesboro, GA 24.65 -0.4 2
14 1533 Harris, Ashley 08 Austell, GA 24.71 0.5 4
15 494 DeCoster, Jameice 09 Bladensburg, MD 24.84 0.1 3
16 1053 McCord, Brittany 09 Miramar, FL 24.91 0.6 1
17 1198 Jones, Mahagony 09 Cleveland, OH 24.94 0.5 4
17 1577 Jones, Racquel 08 Reisterstown, MD 24.94 0.6 1
19 1428 Hawkins, Monique 08 Randallstown, MD 25.00 0.1 3
20 1364 Peake, Erica 09 Spartanburg, SC 25.09 0.5 4
21 1432 Mitchell, Janay 09 Teaneck, NJ 25.14 0.1 3
22 1329 Lockhart, Charaschi 08 Dallas, TX 25.84 0.6 1
23 65 Young, Cecily 08 Richmond, VA 25.90 -0.4 2
24 1440 Brock, Danielle 08 Clinton, MD 26.56 0.1 3
25 442 Shade, Hayley 08 DeSoto, TX 27.70 0.6 1
-- 1515 Smith, Stacey-ann 08 Bloomfield, CT DNS -0.4 2
-- 870 Hurrington, Corryn 10 upper Marlboro, MD DNS -0.4 2
-- 466 Evans, Jacinda 08 Durham, NC DNS 0.5 4
-- 561 Kendrick, Stormy 09 gastonia, NC DNS -0.4 2
-- 874 Ekpone, Olivia 11 North Potomac, MD DNS 0.6 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
National: $ 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Meet: M 23.03 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL
Freshman: F 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Sophomore: O 22.76 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: J 22.58 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Senior: S 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1006 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 23.22 -1.7
2 782 Wesh, Marlena 09 Virginia Beach, VA 24.18 -1.7
3 1478 McKorkle, Kelsey 08 Winterville, NC 24.20 -1.7
4 447 Frazier, Brianna 10 Jacksonville, FL 24.48 -1.7
5 1328 Jackson, Candace 09 Dallas, TX 24.50 -1.7
6 1481 Weathers, Dominique 11 Charlotte, NC 24.68 -1.7
7 376 Jackson, Kia 09 Lithonia, GA 24.76 -1.7
8 1180 Nelson, Briana 10 anderson, SC 25.35 -1.7

Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Sections 1, 2 and 3 at 2:20pm; Sections 4 and 5 at 6:15pm
National: $ 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL
Meet: M 52.04 6/17/2006 Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH
Freshman: F 52.49 2000 Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX
Sophomore: O 51.70 1980 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA
Junior: J 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA
Senior: S 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 210 Rodriques, Nadonnia 08 Brooklyn, NY 52.86 4
2 1361 Stewart, Natalie 08 Spanish Fork, UT 53.07 5
3 1180 Nelson, Briana 10 anderson, SC 53.46 5
4 1063 Snapp, Nijgia 09 Mays Landing, NJ 53.64 4
5 1616 Brown, Michelle 10 Shamong, NJ 53.96 5
6 441 Richardson, Diamond 08 DeSoto, TX 54.21 5
7 1413 Schueler, Kellie 10 Bend, OR 54.70 4
8 792 Cioffedi, Anna 08 Lebanon, NH 54.84 3
9 154 Hilare, Elan 08 Greenbelt, MD 55.03 4
10 1641 Mellor, Janet 10 Mt. Sinai, NY 55.28 4
11 294 Christian, Kellie 09 Baltimore, MD 55.29 4
12 334 Bell, Champagne 09 Chapel Hill, NC 55.51 2
13 150 Charles, Afia 10 Greenbelt, MD 55.71 4
14 863 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Morganville, NJ 55.74 1
15 1608 Boyd, Ryisha 08 Lakewood, NJ 55.79 3
16 427 Iwugo, Ambrosia 10 Bowie, MD 55.81 1
17 447 Frazier, Brianna 10 Jacksonville, FL 55.98 5
18 1054 Pringley, Brittany 09 Miramar, FL 56.03 5
19 587 Speede, Michelle 10 Yorktown, VA 56.26 1
20 1480 Swann, Brandy 08 Jacksonville, NC 56.45 1
21 437 Emerson, Celina 10 Wilmington, DE 56.58 2
22 824 Hyter, Bethany 08 largo, MD 56.59 2
23 1717 Whitney, Lizzy 09 Montgomery, TX 56.60 2
24 1440 Brock, Danielle 08 Clinton, MD 56.62 3
25 1569 Oliver, Tyshia 08 Baltimore, MD 56.68 3
26 903 Kott, Britney 09 Millville, NJ 56.82 1
27 591 Barr, Myesha 09 Chesapeake, VA 57.01 1
28 1548 Dougherty, Ellen 10 Moville, IA 57.57 2
29 442 Shade, Hayley 08 DeSoto, TX 57.81 3
30 1649 Passalaqua, Amber 10 Pine Bush, NY 58.72 1
31 1931 Gardner, English 10 Voorhees, NJ 1:00.62 5
-- 1331 Webb, Jasmine 11 Dallas, TX DNS 3
-- 1714 Lindsey, Consuela 10 Laporte, TX DNS 3
-- 1141 Carrollo, Emily 09 Sparta, NJ DNS 4
-- 874 Ekpone, Olivia 11 North Potomac, MD DNS 5
-- 782 Wesh, Marlena 09 Virginia Beach, VA DNS 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Section 1 at 1:25pm; Sections 2 and 3 at 5:55pm
National: $ 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA
Meet: M 2:02.76 6/16/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Freshman: F 2:02.40 1974 Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC
Sophomore: O 2:02.29 1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Junior: J 2:01.82 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA
Senior: S 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 608 Smith, Jillian 09 Manahawkin, NJ 2:05.24 3
2 589 Addison, Rebecca 09 Spring Lake, MI 2:05.61 3
3 1360 Stewart, Nachelle 08 Spanish Fork, UT 2:08.01 3
4 555 Menges, Emily 10 Garden City, NY 2:09.17 3
5 607 Cox, Chelsea 10 Cedar Run, NJ 2:09.57 3
6 163 Stanley, Tasha 08 Greenbelt, MD 2:10.25 3
7 1654 Lipsey, Charlene 09 Uniondale, NY 2:11.08 3
8 290 Francis, Phyllis 10 Laurelton, NY 2:11.72 3
9 1055 Wallen, Skyler 09 Miramar, FL 2:11.99 1
10 650 Learch, Samantha 08 Barrington, IL 2:12.18 2
11 27 Bumpas, Taylor 09 Philadelphia, PA 2:12.90 1
12 155 Johnson, Amirah 11 Greenbelt, MD 2:13.07 2
13 1717 Whitney, Lizzy 09 Montgomery, TX 2:13.29 1
14 1727 Rapp, Laura 08 Lynchburg, VA 2:13.67 1
15 1596 Chrisman, Chelsea 09 Pacific, MO 2:14.86 1
16 111 Schulz, McKinzie 10 Naperville, IL 2:14.89 1
17 904 Kott, Brooke 09 Millville, NJ 2:16.46 1
18 1412 O'Connor, Alyssa 09 Bend, OR 2:16.49 2
19 1707 Hoaldridge, Katie 09 Burleson, TX 2:17.22 2
20 1548 Dougherty, Ellen 10 Moville, IA 2:18.03 2
21 1249 Neutts, Ariann 09 Succasunna, NJ 2:20.72 3
-- 768 Mack, Jeanne 08 Bristol, RI DNS 2

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
National: $ 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plumer, University, Irvine, CA
Meet: M 4:36.95 6/18/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier,Warrenton,VA
Freshman: F 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA
Sophomore: O 4:42.40 6/19/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: J 4:39.25 6/17/2006 Danielle Tauro, Sn Ocean, NJ
Senior: S 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 101 Infeld, Emily 08 Cleveland Heights, 4:47.43
2 1637 Lipari, Emily 10 Greenvale, NY 4:50.24
3 667 Thompson, Melanie 09 High Bridge, NJ 4:50.68
4 379 Winslow, Amanda 11 Lawrenceville, GA 4:51.13
5 1703 Kroeger, Kathy 09 Franklin, TN 4:51.47
6 1527 Koziara, Brittany 09 Orlando, FL 4:53.73
7 1651 Champagne, Mary Kat 08 Plattsburgh, NY 4:54.59
8 1965 Tonn, Jessica 10 Paradise Valley, AZ 4:56.43
9 1567 Kasper, Kirsten 09 North Andover, MA 4:57.16
10 1735 Griffin, Georgia 08 Norwich, VT 4:57.27
11 806 Shields, Anna 09 Harwinton, CT 4:58.38
12 1074 Hill, Jami 09 Onalaksa, WI 5:06.35
13 1821 Ahn, SueJin 08 Ward Melville-Gi 5:08.73
14 747 Goutos, Cassie 10 Saratoga Springs, N 5:10.59

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
National: $ 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Meet: M 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Freshman: F 10:19.0h 1976 Aileen O'Connor, High Point,Beltsville,MD
Sophomore: O 10:07.56 4/7/2007 Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep, CA
Junior: J 10:03.0h 1984 Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria, IL 3200m
Senior: S 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 253 Spence, Neely 08 Shippensburg, PA 10:20.77
2 231 Jones, Emily 09 Harvard, MA 10:22.40
3 1333 McCafferty, Kathlee 08 Madison, NJ 10:22.47
4 1703 Kroeger, Kathy 09 Franklin, TN 10:24.53
5 1965 Tonn, Jessica 10 Paradise Valley, AZ 10:24.57
6 1529 Brasovan, Ashley 09 Wellington, FL 10:25.28
7 1735 Griffin, Georgia 08 Norwich, VT 10:28.89
8 1637 Lipari, Emily 10 Greenvale, NY 10:33.72
9 1651 Champagne, Mary Kat 08 Plattsburgh, NY 10:35.17
10 777 Flanagan, Lindsay 09 Roselle, IL 10:36.73
11 1581 Eilers, Brooke 08 Holland, MI 10:37.93
12 989 Gibson, Kacey 08 New Castle, PA 10:54.14
-- 1725 Wijayaratne, Hiruni 09 Herndon, VA DNF
-- 806 Shields, Anna 09 Harwinton, CT DNS
-- 753 Ley, Chelsea 10 Clarksboro, NJ DNS
-- 1604 Levene, Abby 09 Dublin, NH DNS

Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: $ 15:52.88 7/13/2004 Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA
Meet: M 16:36.34 6/14/2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City MI
Freshman: F 16:34.7h 1979 Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns JHS,M Gl,PA
Sophomore: O 16:31.2h 1995 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA
Junior: J 16:14.69 1986 Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Lean, VA
Senior: S 15:52.88 7/14/2004 Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1529 Brasovan, Ashley 09 Wellington, FL 16:18.91O
2 753 Ley, Chelsea 10 Clarksboro, NJ 17:12.08
3 1262 Abrahamian, Tiffany 08 Rochester Hills, MI 17:20.07
4 1683 Ziemian, Sophia 09 Lewisburg, PA 17:34.98
5 1175 Smith, Kristen 09 Clarkston, MI 17:43.59
6 1462 Haines, Katie 08 Rockford, MI 17:46.16
7 405 Jenkins, Jordan 09 McSherrystown, PA 17:51.64
8 672 Kenny, Moira 09 Sherman, CT 17:57.61
9 807 Hardcastle, Kiah 09 Lewisburg, PA 18:00.10
10 1381 Butler, Jessica 08 Coral Springs, FL 18:03.62
11 1586 LaFave, Erin 08 Troy, MI 18:09.32
12 1213 Stephens, Heather 08 Ridgefield, CT 18:10.45
13 1728 Gentry, Margaret 09 nokesville, VA 18:15.76
14 1117 Bishop, Lauren 08 Pinehurst, NC 18:16.94
15 1605 Campbell, Elizabeth 08 Colonia, NJ 18:19.09
16 666 Spratford, Katrina 08 Califon, NJ 18:29.41
17 140 MacMillan, Laurel 08 Blacksburg, VA 18:29.69
18 668 Whitney, Colette 10 High Bridge, NJ 18:33.05
19 1223 Flynn, Megan 10 Robbinsville, NJ 18:36.32
20 1142 Heigis, Jenny 09 Sparta, NJ 18:36.47
21 1686 Ecker, Meghan 08 Millersville, PA 18:41.86
22 1620 McGlinchey, Meghan 09 West Deptford, NJ 18:52.14
23 655 Veit, Kristen 09 Easthampton, MA 18:54.68
24 843 Stolting, Jana 10 Tallahassee, FL 19:09.64
25 1730 Hall, Sabrina 08 Pulaski, VA 19:10.46
26 1135 Tocci, Andrea 09 Brooklyn, NY 20:12.42
-- 852 Hunt, Kelsey 09 Bedford, NH DNS
-- 1722 Sullivan, Susanna 08 Falls Church, VA DNS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
National: $ 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: M 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: F 13.55 8/4/2004 April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX
Sophomore: O 13.50 1976 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO
Junior: J 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: S 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1157 Brannon, A'Lexus 10 Port Arthur, TX 14.04Q 0.4 4
2 1181 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Liberty, SC 14.28Q -1.3 1
3 1760 Ndu, Ugonna 09 Union, NJ 14.29Q 0.7 3
4 867 Colbert, Imani 08 upper Marlboro, MD 14.36Q -0.1 2
5 1015 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 14.30q 0.4 4
6 1888 Gaines, Jessie 08 Chesapeke, VA 14.31q 0.7 3
7 1520 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 14.48q -0.1 2
8 468 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC 14.51q -1.3 1
9 783 Wheaton, Taylor M. 09 Virginia Beach, VA 14.63 -0.1 2
10 754 Wright, JaQuanda 08 knightdale, NC 14.67 0.7 3
11 1429 Rovel-Jones, Fallon 08 Owings Mills, MD 14.71 0.7 3
12 1611 Porterfield, Ashley 09 Neptune, NJ 14.72 -0.1 2
12 673 Edwards, Camille 09 Indianapolis, IN 14.72 0.7 3
14 869 Graham, Lorraine 10 upper Marlboro, MD 14.78 0.4 4
15 425 Morton, Paige 08 Decatur, GA 14.79 -1.3 1
16 306 Snyder, Julie 08 Celina, OH 14.94 -1.3 1
17 1598 Bethune, Ashley 10 Charlotte, NC 14.97 -0.1 2
18 1136 Durr, Olivia 09 Boyds, MD 15.01 0.4 4
19 696 Williams, Alix 08 Wallingford, PA 15.02 0.4 4
20 1887 Fair, Ermesha 08 Chesapeake, VA 15.08 0.7 3
21 347 Montague, Rachel 08 Marlton, NJ 15.16 -1.3 1
22 193 Bouldin, Casuandra 09 Bowie, MD 15.35 0.7 3
23 881 Kosiorek, Laura 08 Erie, PA 15.36 -0.1 2
24 116 Pannell, Courtni 10 Hampton, VA 15.49 -0.1 2
25 341 Isley, Jasmine 08 Charlotte, NC 15.61 -1.3 1
26 371 Jusme, Victoria L. 08 Providence, RI 16.03 0.4 4
27 1525 Ward, Shericka 08 Leesburg, FL 20.28 -0.1 2
-- 270 Frimpong, Audra 08 Canfield, OH DNS -1.3 1
-- 1712 Lumas, Destiny 09 Fort Worth, TX DNS 0.7 3
-- 1962 Sharper, Samantha 08 Camden, NJ DNS 0.4 4
-- 965 Rockwell, Danae 09 Mount Vernon, OH DNS -1.3 1
-- 1757 Battle, Ashley 08 Roselle Park, NJ DNS 0.4 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
National: $ 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: M 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: F 13.55 8/4/2004 April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX
Sophomore: O 13.50 1976 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO
Junior: J 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: S 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1181 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Liberty, SC 14.05 -2.4
2 1157 Brannon, A'Lexus 10 Port Arthur, TX 14.29 -2.4
3 1520 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 14.37 -2.4
4 1760 Ndu, Ugonna 09 Union, NJ 14.44 -2.4
5 1888 Gaines, Jessie 08 Chesapeke, VA 14.50 -2.4
6 468 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC 14.60 -2.4
7 1015 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 14.70 -2.4
-- 867 Colbert, Imani 08 upper Marlboro, MD DNF -2.4

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Section 1 and 2 at 1:50pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 5:25pm
National: $ 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA
Meet: M 56.83 6/18/2005 Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco, NJ
Freshman: F 58.82 2000 Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA
Sophomore: O 55.96 7/15/2005 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Junior: J 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA
Senior: S 55.76 2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 994 Mott, Elizabeth 08 New Rochelle, NY 59.96 4
2 146 Anyanwu, Doris 09 Greenbelt, MD 1:00.50 3
3 424 Austin, Sonni 09 Decatur, GA 1:01.06 4
4 425 Morton, Paige 08 Decatur, GA 1:01.12 4
5 634 Clarke, Ann- Marie 08 New Haven, CT 1:01.52 2
6 1250 Bellin, Melissa 09 Rumson, NJ 1:01.67 4
7 783 Wheaton, Taylor M. 09 Virginia Beach, VA 1:02.25 3
8 696 Williams, Alix 08 Wallingford, PA 1:02.47 3
9 825 Hyter, Brittnay 08 largo, MD 1:02.56 3
10 1095 SantAnna, Jennifer 09 Montvale, NJ 1:02.62 2
11 287 Oakley, Robyn 09 Springfield, PA 1:02.66 4
12 341 Isley, Jasmine 08 Charlotte, NC 1:02.83 2
13 740 Nugent, Leah 11 Roslyn, PA 1:02.86 2
14 346 Giurastante, Mari 09 Binghamton, NY 1:02.88 4
15 762 Barrett, Emily 09 Rehoboth, MA 1:03.16 1
16 1059 Hart, Martisha 11 Orlando, FL 1:03.61 3
17 886 Wise, Maia 09 Newport News, VA 1:03.84 1
18 1612 Wilson, Jade 09 Neptune, NJ 1:03.85 2
19 610 Jones, Quaniqua 09 Hampton, VA 1:04.85 2
20 1649 Passalaqua, Amber 10 Pine Bush, NY 1:05.17 1
21 460 Boyd, Onya 09 Wilmington, DE 1:05.26 1
22 1268 Holden, Kennisha 09 Snellville, GA 1:05.89 4
23 820 Trader, Theresa 08 Paeonian Springs, V 1:05.90 1
24 1136 Durr, Olivia 09 Boyds, MD 1:06.04 1
25 1902 Whitties, Venus 10 Chesapeake, VA 1:08.24 3
26 118 Williams, Taylore 08 Hampton, VA 1:08.27 2
27 828 Peterson-Hassan, Jas 09 largo, MD 1:09.51 2
28 1646 Walsh, Alice 10 New York, NY 1:11.57 1
-- 1525 Ward, Shericka 08 Leesburg, FL DNF 3
-- 1962 Sharper, Samantha 08 Camden, NJ DNS 3
-- 1712 Lumas, Destiny 09 Fort Worth, TX DNS 4

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
National: $ 6:35.63 6/17/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV
Meet: M 6:35.63 6/17/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV
Freshman: F 6:48.64 6/18/2005 Hannah Davidson, Saratoga, NY
Sophomore: O 6:44.63 2007 Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY
Junior: J 6:35.63 6/17/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV
Senior: S 6:36.05 6/10/2006 Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1409 Greany, Shelby 09 Suffern, NY 6:42.86O
2 1425 Coburn, Emma 08 Crested Butte, CO 6:44.42O
3 746 Davidson, Hannah 08 Saratoga Springs, N 6:54.69
4 1419 Miller-Bedell, Emma 08 Orangeburg, NY 6:55.74
5 388 Linnell, Allison 08 Colts Neck, NJ 6:56.72
6 1650 Rozario, Nicole 08 Middletown, NY 6:56.93
7 1640 Turek, Janie 11 Mount Sinai, NY 7:07.87
8 1177 Winslow, Danielle 11 Queensbury, NY 7:08.63
9 160 Rivers, Teshika 09 Greenbelt, MD 7:15.22
10 1631 Roosa, Courtney 08 Liberty, NY 7:17.16
11 1858 Kelly, Courtney 08 North Bellmore, NY 7:17.51
12 1417 Graney, Sara 08 Palisades, NY 7:18.84
13 902 Bertulis, Lindsay 09 Cedarville, NJ 7:19.16
14 368 Tobin, Jessica 10 West Nyack, NY 7:21.86
15 391 Scholl, Lauren 08 Highland Mills, NY 7:29.06
16 748 Howes, Erica 10 Saratoga Springs, N 7:31.21
17 1822 Anselmini, Mary Kat 10 Ward Melville-Gi 7:33.39
18 1398 Kearns, Alexa 10 Portland, OR 7:33.76
19 817 Fraser, Kelsey 08 Lockport, NY 7:34.60
20 1134 McMahon, Julia 10 Staten Island, NY 7:39.94
21 1259 Savarese, Michelle 09 Middletown, NJ 7:45.71
22 1552 Meier, Elizabeth 09 Des Plaines, IL 8:14.90
-- 111 Schulz, McKinzie 10 Naperville, IL DNS
-- 249 Gregory, Meaghan 09 Charlton, NY DNS
-- 1416 Bondulich, Kellyann 11 Tappan, NY DNS

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
Section 1 at 8:30am Section 2 after Boys' Section 1
National: $ 19:56.75 6/4/2006 Suffern, Suffern, NY
Meet: M 19:58.07 6/17/2006 Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ
School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnt Hills TC 'A' 20:09.87
1) Cyrus, Rachael 10 2) Gregory, Meaghan 09
3) Pezzulo, Molly 11 4) Roecker, Sam 09
5) Anderson, Kiersten 10 6)
2 Newton Centre Athletics 'A' 20:37.51
1) O'Keefe, Kathy 11 2) Reed, Madeleine 10
3) Karys, Kelsey 09 4) Dahlberg, Bridget 09
5) Ryan-Davis, Juliet 09 6)
3 Bromfield School 'A' 20:40.96
1) Dunn, Bo 08 2) Reedich, Lisa 09
3) Lee, Liz 08 4) Jones, Emily 09
4 Shen TC 'A' 20:54.49
1) Burtnick, Alexandra 11 2) Janeczko, Cara 09
3) Roche, Morgan 08 4) Predmore, Elizabeth 12
5 Bronxville HS 'A' 20:56.50
1) Clarke, Emma 08 2) Miers, Henrietta 10
3) Hudson, Caitlin 09 4) Flannery, Tori 09
5) Bruton, Olivia 09 6)
6 Runnin' Gear TC 'A' 21:00.82
1) Abrahamian, Tiffany 08 2) Handler, Brook 11
3) Pozolo, Mollie 09 4) Goethals, Megan 10
7 North Rockland Hs-Girls 'A' 21:01.71
1) Gamboli, Jackie 09 2) Hekker, Katherine 09
3) McLaughlin, Dayna 08 4) Lungaro, Lisa 08
8 Westerly HS 'A' 21:04.19
1) Dinwoodie, Michon 10 2) murphy, bridgette 10
3) Lima, Tori 09 4) murphy, ryan 10
5) Sylvia, Rachelle 09 6)
9 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A' 21:05.83
1) Brown, Meghan 08 2) Crean, Rosie 08
3) McCarthy, Jackie 10 4) Sullivan, Katie 09
5) Brittan, Carlie 11 6)
10 Blacksburg Hs-Girls 'A' 21:09.18
1) Foreman, Trinity 09 2) MacMillan, Laurel 08
3) Stevens, Joanna 10 4) Stevens, Kathleen 10
5) Mattingly, Avery 08 6)
11 Team Schneedlebaum 'A' 21:30.34
1) Botham, Ashley 08 2) Dyer, Alyssa 11
3) Junewick, Ellen 11 4) Smith, Morgan 09
5) Eagle, Shelby 10 6)
12 Townsend TC 'A' 21:47.63
1) Neideck, Sarah 11 2) Rietsema, Catie 11
3) Severson, Kelcie 09 4) Haines, Katie 08
13 Breen TC 'A' 21:52.69
1) Green, Grace 09 2) Dinverno, Julia 11
3) Hsieh, Samantha 08 4) Janutol, Shelby 09
5) Moriset, Michelle 10 6)
14 Venom TC 'A' 21:59.22
1) Rugino, Angela 09 2) Mathis, Andrea 11
3) Kotran, Ashely 11 4) Petruski, Johanna 11
15 Bay Shore TC 'A' 22:02.16
1) Barnes, Stephanie 09 2) Civardi, Olivia 09
3) Moran, Kim 09 4) Peattie, Regina 12
16 Arlington TC 'A' 22:03.30
1) McMahon, Hayley 11 2) Sanford, Victoria 10
3) Service, Brianna 10 4) Sorna, Rachel 10
17 Venom TC 'B' 23:07.65
1) Newcomb, Kelly 10 2) delanoy, Dana 11
3) Szymanski, Cornelia 10 4) kemmer, Jacqui 10

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
National: $ 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 45.47 6/14/2002 Elsik, Alief, TX
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A' 46.79Q 2
1) Fluellen, Denae 10 2) Watson, Victoria 09
3) Fisher, Tatianna' 09 4) Outing, Amber 10
5) Hart, Martisha 11 6)
2 Withrow HS 'A' 46.83Q 3
1) Calhoun, Genesis 10 2) Lawrence, Jonnique 09
3) Smith, Brittany 09 4) Clingman, Jade 09
5) Jarmon, Jalesha 09 6)
3 Skyline HS 'A' 47.22Q 1
1) Perkins, Alishia 10 2) Hines, Tiffany 09
3) Jackson, Candace 09 4) Lockhart, Charaschiesa 08
5) Haynes, Kearra 11 6)
4 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 47.29Q 4
1) McKorkle, Kelsey 08 2) Clark, Amber 11
3) Wyatt, Bryana 11 4) Butts, Danielle
5 Hoffman Estates TC 'A' 47.39q 4
1) Graham, Toni 08 2) Arps, Destiny 08
3) Millar, Briana 08 4) Quinones, Emily 08
6 Elizabeth Seton HS 'A' 47.41q 3
1) Ajayi, Ashley 09 2) DeCoster, Jameice 09
3) Hayes, Dionna 09 4) Pedro, Adenike 10
7 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 47.78q 1
1) Graham, Lorraine 10 2) Colbert, Imani 08
3) Jackson, Sherreka 09 4) Hurrington, Corryn 10
8 Western Branch HS 'A' 47.98q 2
1) Newman, Ashleigh 08 2) Smith, Celina 09
3) Dickens, Logan 09 4) Mitchell, Amber 09
5) Roane, Bonnie 08 6)
9 Bethel HS 'A' 48.31 3
1) Burrell, Rachel 09 2) Chase, Ashley 09
3) Combs, Rashaun 11 4) Pannell, Courtni 10
10 Southeast Raleigh HS 'A' 48.55 2
1) 1se, Runner 08 2) 2se, Runner 08
3) 3se, Runner 08 4) 4se, Runner 08
11 Rockville Hs-Ct 'A' 48.60 2
1) Hill, Sarah 09 2) Ainsworth, Katrina 08
3) Leopard, Emily 10 4) Jubrey, Chelsea 08
5) Niemczyk, Brittany 09 6)
12 Beastly Wolverines 'A' 48.61 1
1) Waters, Nia 11 2) Yarn, Kelly 08
3) Campbell, Lauren 08 4) Dix, Jermia 10
13 Parkland HS 'A' 48.84 2
1) Carlton, Chelsie 10 2) Council, Christine 09
3) Morgan, Jessica 10 4) Gathings, Mytoia 10
5) Rivers, Myia 10 6)
14 Boys and Girls HS 'A' 49.17 2
1) Rodriques, Nadonnia 08 2) Gillespie, Meagan 08
3) Nelson, Deandra 08 4) Bruno, Hadassah 08
5) Thompson, Kerri 10 6) Morgan, Shemeka
15 Elizabeth Seton HS 'B' 49.27 3
1) Johnson, Joi 10 2) Robinson, Teika 09
3) Young, Briana 11 4) Lipkins, Chantel 09
16 La Salle Academy 'A' 49.33 4
1) 2) Barrett, Emily 09
3) Cardarelli, Lauren 08 4) Christensen, Jean 09
17 Walnut Hills 'A' 49.36 4
1) Steele, Shauniece 10 2) Morgan, Brittney 08
3) Ware, Taylor 09 4) Thomas, Kelly 08
5) Wilson, Landi 08 6)
18 North Davidson HS 'A' 49.38 4
1) Clodfelter, Courtnei 09 2) Clodfelter, Ashlei 09
3) Shields, Helena 08 4) Ivey, Erika 09
19 Harvard-Westlake 'A' 49.41 3
1) Haydel, Sydney 10 2) Cord, K.C. 11
3) Daniels, Zaakirah 10 4) King, Hilary 11
5) Meadors, Laura 08 6)
20 Bowie HS 'A' 49.74 4
1) Ruth, Asha 09 2) Bouldin, Casuandra 09
3) Nyenty, Agabar 08 4) Singleton, Jessica 08
5) Fajuygbe, Debbie 11 6)
21 Arundel TC 'A' 49.89 3
1) Reid, Yolanda 09 2) Wright, Amanda 11
3) Wagner, Brittney 09 4) Joyner, Kiera 10
5) Armstead, Ashley 08 6)
22 Dover HS 'A' 49.97 1
1) McCombs, Charnice 08 2) Hayes, Jamila 10
3) Chandler, Alexis 12 4) Daniels, Deontae 10
5) Robinson, Ashley 11 6)
23 Kenwood Academy 'A' 50.21 1
1) Mason, Imari 08 2) Brooks, Kawanna 09
3) Calhoun, Caja 10 4) Reed, Alexandria 10
-- Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS 'A' DQ 4 OOZ X2
1) Weidman, Rachel 08 2) Marcus, Lauren 09
3) Givans, Kenyetta 08 4) Wingate, Raven 09
-- M180 'A' DNS 4
1) Olusoga, Joyce 09 2) Ikpeze, Whitney 11
3) Adelola, Debroah 4) Flietcher, Kalifa
5) Gibson, Amanda 08 6)
-- Track Eastern Carolina 'B' DNS 1
1) Scott, Ebony 10 2) Davis, Dannielle 11
3) Whitaker, Michele 11 4) Wilder, Jaleah 11
-- Phoebus HS 'A' DNS 3
1) Aduma, Niaimani 10 2) Mckenzie, Kaydiane 11
3) Alston, Brittany 10 4) Peterson, Christal 11
-- Canarsie HS 'A' DNS 1
1) Caddle, Melissa 10 2) Edwards, Magan 08
3) Bell, Samantha 08 4) Nicholas, Lakiesha 09
-- Mach One Sports 'A' DNS 2
1) Kedra, Courtney 10 2) Heverly, Rebekah 09
3) Terstappen, Lauren 10 4) Grasty, Kim 08
-- AD - Foley Stadium 'A' DNS 2
1) Baah, Eliaza 09 2) Janeczak, Hannah 10
3) Kearney, Clare 08 4) Olen, Colleen 09
-- Union HS 'A' DNS 3
1) Battle, Ashley 08 2) Ferville, Tracey 08
3) Ndu, Ugonna 09 4) Bisiolu, Zainab 08

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: $ 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 45.47 6/14/2002 Elsik, Alief, TX
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Skyline HS 'A' 46.34
2 Withrow HS 'A' 46.39
3 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A' 46.40
4 Elizabeth Seton HS 'A' 46.74
5 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 46.99
6 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 47.40
7 Hoffman Estates TC 'A' 47.73
8 Western Branch HS 'A' 48.58

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: $ 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:35.65 6/13/2003 Skyline, Dallas, TX
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin' Raiders 'A' 1:36.95 4
1) Charles, Afia 10 2) Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) Stanley, Tasha 08 4) Hilare, Elan 08
5) Bailey, Sheantel 10 6)
2 Skyline HS 'A' 1:37.05 4
1) Perkins, Alishia 10 2) Lockhart, Charaschiesa 08
3) Jackson, Candace 09 4) Hines, Tiffany 09
5) Davis, Sydney 09 6)
3 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A' 1:38.39 4
1) Fluellen, Denae 10 2) Watson, Victoria 09
3) Fisher, Tatianna' 09 4) Outing, Amber 10
5) Hart, Martisha 11 6)
4 Withrow HS 'A' 1:38.89 4
1) Clingman, Jade 09 2) Lawrence, Jonnique 09
3) Smith, Brittany 09 4) Calhoun, Genesis 10
5) Jarmon, Jalesha 09 6)
5 Boys and Girls HS 'A' 1:38.96 4
1) Rodriques, Nadonnia 08 2) Gillespie, Meagan 08
3) Bruno, Hadassah 08 4) Nelson, Deandra 08
6 Walnut Hills 'A' 1:39.08 4
1) Steele, Shauniece 10 2) Wilson, Landi 08
3) Thomas, Kelly 08 4) Liverpool, Ashley 10
7 Blazin' Raiders 'B' 1:40.28 2
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) McCammon, Jenea 09
3) Hickson, Christian 09 4) Phillips, Jasmine 09
5) Earle, Deanna 09 6)
8 Hoffman Estates TC 'A' 1:40.45 4
1) Graham, Toni 08 2) Arps, Destiny 08
3) Quinones, Emily 08 4) Millar, Briana 08
9 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 'A' 1:41.28 3
1) Miles, Tylesia 09 2) Briggs, DeShana 08
3) Copeland, Sonseerhay 08 4) Wilson, Raven 09
10 Bowie HS 'A' 1:42.60 3
1) Bouldin, Casuandra 09 2) Fajuygbe, Debbie 11
3) Ruth, Asha 09 4) Singleton, Jessica 08
5) Jordan, Rachel 10 6)
11 Southeast Raleigh HS 'A' 1:42.71 4
1) 1se, Runner 08 2) 2se, Runner 08
3) 3se, Runner 08 4) 4se, Runner 08
12 Beastly Wolverines 'A' 1:42.74 1
1) Waters, Nia 11 2) Campbell, Lauren 08
3) Yarn, Kelly 08 4) Dix, Jermia 10
13 Parkland HS 'A' 1:42.84 2
1) Morgan, Jessica 10 2) Council, Christine 09
3) Gathings, Mytoia 10 4) Rivers, Myia 10
5) Carlton, Chelsie 10 6)
14 Western Branch HS 'A' 1:42.87 2
1) Gaines, Jessie 08 2) Fair, Ermesha 08
3) Key, Danika 08 4) Lewis, Rian 08
5) Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09 6)
15 La Salle Academy 'A' 1:43.15 1
1) Cardarelli, Lauren 08 2) Barrett, Emily 09
3) Kessinger, Lily 08 4) Limperis, Alyssa 08
16 Ben L. Smith HS 'A' 1:43.20 3
1) Bapstiste, Kristi 10 2) Jeter, Janae 08
3) Pryor, Shiniqua 10 4) Butler, Sirrell 08
17 M180 'A' 1:43.61 1
1) Olusoga, Joyce 09 2) Ikpeze, Whitney 11
3) Adelola, Debroah 4) Flietcher, Kalifa
5) Gibson, Amanda 08 6)
18 Lady Cougars Elite 'A' 1:43.82 3
1) Greene, NaKristin 08 2) Howard, Stephanie 08
3) Nicks, Shantayla 08 4) Diggs, Brittany 10
19 Elizabeth Seton HS 'A' 1:44.15 3
1) Ajayi, Ashley 09 2) Robinson, Teika 09
3) Hayes, Dionna 09 4) Pedro, Adenike 10
20 Edison Hs-Va 'A' 1:44.51 1
1) Mann, Shekyira 09 2) Ou, Amanda 08
3) Simonson, Keosha 08 4) Woods, Connie 08
21 DuPont Express 'A' 1:45.04 1
1) Boyd, Onya 09 2) Jeffers, Nyaire 11
3) Markow, Courtney 10 4) Smith, Shanee 09
5) Sheets, Jaci 10 6)
22 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A' 1:45.29 2
1) Francis, Elia 08 2) Golding, Shanel 11
3) Mallinson, Kaitlin 11 4) McDavid, Aeisha 11
5) Federle, Madie 10 6)
23 Monroe Twp HS 'A' 1:45.41 2
1) Ekeocha, Amaka 11 2) Perrotta, Christina 10
3) Ragucci, Nicole 08 4) Tyson, Sierah 09
5) Ragucci, Vanessa 10 6)
24 Rockville Striders 'A' 1:47.39 1
1) Adewole, Teju 11 2) Bartlett, Mary 09
3) Sten, Tessa 10 4) Whitaker, Jade 11
5) Crutchfield, Adrienne 10 6)
-- Track Eastern Carolina 'A' DNS 3
1) Davis, Dannielle 11 2) Scott, Ebony 10
3) Whitaker, Michele 11 4)
5) Wilder, Jaleah 11 6)
-- Elizabeth Seton HS 'B' DNS 2
1) Johnson, Joi 10 2) Bond, Candace 09
3) Young, Briana 11 4) Robinson, Teika 09
-- Union HS 'A' DNS 3
1) Ndu, Ugonna 09 2) Battle, Ashley 08
3) Ferville, Tracey 08 4) Bisiolu, Zainab 08

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 3:55pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 7:45pm
National: $ 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:37.38 6/14/1997 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin' Raiders 'A' 3:37.02M 4
1) Charles, Afia 10 2) Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) Stanley, Tasha 08 4) Hilare, Elan 08
5) McCammon, Jenea 09 6)
2 Boys and Girls HS 'A' 3:39.77 4
1) Rodriques, Nadonnia 08 2) Gillespie, Meagan 08
3) Nelson, Deandra 08 4) Bruno, Hadassah 08
5) Abrams, Kenesha 6)
3 Catonsville TC 'A' 3:47.70 4
1) Sudler, Kenay 08 2) Ramos, Naomy 09
3) Torian, Maya 10 4) Whittington, Xauddine 11
5) Mandenque, Francoise 11 6)
4 Skyline HS 'A' 3:47.91 4
1) Jackson, Candace 09 2) Webb, Jasmine 11
3) Davis, Sydney 09 4) Lockhart, Charaschiesa 08
5) Perkins, Alishia 10 6)
5 Walnut Hills 'A' 3:49.21 4
1) Steele, Shauniece 10 2) Thomas, Kelly 08
3) Wilson, Landi 08 4) Liverpool, Ashley 10
6 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 'A' 3:50.93 4
1) Briggs, DeShana 08 2) Miles, Tylesia 09
3) Copeland, Sonseerhay 08 4) Wilson, Raven 09
7 Cruzin Clippers 'A' 3:52.75 4
1) Miller, Cearha 09 2) Palmer, Michelle 08
3) King, Deseree 10 4) Martinez, Kiana 09
5) Slaughter, Evann 10 6)
8 Ridge HS 'A' 3:53.42 3
1) Lioi, Laura 08 2) Kvist, Josefine 08
3) Madden, Jacquelin 10 4) McWhorter, Kaitlin 10
9 M180 'A' 3:53.58 2
1) Hyter, Bethany 08 2) Hyter, Brittnay 08
3) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 09 4) Gonzalas, Christine 08
10 Motor City TC 'A' 3:53.97 3
1) Olison, Ajia 09 2) Brown, Dominque 08
3) Lofton, DeDe 10 4) Osborne, Aisha 09
5) Green, Rosalynd 10 6)
11 Andover HS 'A' 3:54.05 2
1) Knapp, Melissa 09 2) Pettoruto, Kayley 08
3) Singleton, Vannessa 10 4) Shannon, Colleen 09
12 Willingboro 'A' 3:54.62 3
1) Brownlee, Beverly 09 2) Goode, Asja 10
3) Mutazz, Tiye Saran 10 4) Rowe, Patrice 11
5) Thomas, Shanavia 09 6)
13 Rockville Hs-Ct 'A' 3:54.65 2
1) Hill, Sarah 09 2) Ainsworth, Katrina 08
3) Niemczyk, Brittany 09 4) Jubrey, Chelsea 08
14 La Salle Academy 'A' 3:55.14 1
1) Cardarelli, Lauren 08 2) Mack, Jeanne 08
3) Thorsen, Margaret 11 4) Raiola, Stefanie 08
15 Blazin' Raiders 'B' 3:55.25 1
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) Calhoun, Danielle 10
3) View, Brittany 08 4) McCammon, Jenea 09
5) Earle, Deanna 09 6)
16 Ben L. Smith HS 'A' 3:55.43 3
1) Bapstiste, Kristi 10 2) Butler, Sirrell 08
3) Pryor, Shiniqua 10 4) Jeter, Janae 08
17 KG Express 'A' 3:55.77 2
1) Grasty, Nicole 11 2) Ryan, Jennifer 11
3) Llanos, Darcela 09 4) Nugent, Leah 11
5) Willie, Katherine 11 6)
18 Bethel HS 'A' 3:56.99 2
1) Burrell, Rachel 09 2) Combs, Rashaun 11
3) Williams, Taylore 08 4) Williams, Asia 09
19 Lebanon Hs-Nh -girls 'A' 3:57.41 1
1) Kaur, Peety 11 2) Morton, Lydia 08
3) Cioffredi, Tess 10 4) Cioffedi, Anna 08
20 Ridge View HS 'A' 3:57.49 1
1) Henderson, Sierra 09 2) Smith, Tamara 10
3) Adams, Maya 10 4) Jones, Eureka 09
21 Monroe Twp HS 'A' 3:58.27 3
1) Rusnock, Kate 10 2) Tyson, Sierah 09
3) Perrotta, Christina 10 4) Ragucci, Nicole 08
5) Ekeocha, Amaka 11 6)
22 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A' 3:58.53 3
1) Outing, Amber 10 2) Hart, Martisha 11
3) Watson, Victoria 09 4) Mayes, Shanay 10
5) Fisher, Tatianna' 09 6)
23 Harvard-Westlake 'A' 4:00.05 1
1) Hansson, Lauren 11 2) Cord, K.C. 11
3) Porter, Jennie 10 4) Meadors, Laura 08
5) Daniels, Zaakirah 10 6)
24 Delcastle TC 'A' 4:00.38 3
1) Sapp, Cheyenne 11 2) Dickerson, Javonna 10
3) Viamantie, Kristina 11 4) Emerson, Celina 10
25 Millville TC 'A' 4:00.77 4
1) Barrow, Alyssa 08 2) Kott, Brooke 09
3) Newman, Nyrae 10 4) Kott, Britney 09
5) Bertulis, Lindsay 09 6)
26 Dover HS 'A' 4:05.30 1
1) Chandler, Alexis 12 2) Daniels, Deontae 10
3) Hayes, Jamila 10 4) Robinson, Ashley 11
5) McCombs, Charnice 08 6)
27 Western Branch HS 'A' 4:07.50 2
1) Williams, Shakia 11 2) Epps, Simone 11
3) Pinnock, Marressa 10 4) Andrews, Blake 10
5) De La Rosa, Kathryn 09 6)
28 Arundel TC 'A' 4:09.46 1
1) Armstead, Ashley 08 2) Wright, Amanda 11
3) Reid, Yolanda 09 4) Joyner, Kiera 10
5) Heatley, Chelsea 09 6)
-- Withrow HS 'A' DNS 3
1) Clingman, Jade 09 2) Jarmon, Jalesha 09
3) Lawrence, Jonnique 09 4) Calhoun, Genesis 10
5) Smith, Brittany 09 6)
-- Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A' DNS 2
1) Crean, Rosie 08 2) Francis, Elia 08
3) Golding, Shanel 11 4) Mallinson, Kaitlin 11
5) Federle, Madie 10 6)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: $ 8:43.12 4/25/2008 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: M 8:51.60 6/15/2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Warwick Valley RC 'A' 8:55.74
1) Jados, Kristen 09 2) Greibesland, Lillian 10
3) Pettit, Claire 08 4) Pennings, Tori 08
5) Kasal, Jacqueline 11 6)
2 Hunterdon Hawks 'A' 9:08.51
1) Shoolbraid, Kari 09 2) Petruzzellis, Katie 10
3) Curtis, Christine 08 4) Thompson, Melanie 09
5) Spratford, Katrina 08 6)
3 Collins Hill HS 'A' 9:10.91
1) Akande, Nicky 10 2) Winslow, Vicky 11
3) Williams, Sydney 11 4) Winslow, Amanda 11
4 Spirit of Pre 'A' 9:13.63
1) Carter, Kate 10 2) Creutz, Meagan 08
3) Cummings, Lindsey 08 4) Leptich, Alex 10
5 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A' 9:14.22
1) Brown, Meghan 08 2) Crean, Rosie 08
3) Golding, Shanel 11 4) McCarthy, Jackie 10
5) Sullivan, Katie 09 6)
6 Motor City TC 'A' 9:15.25
1) Brown, Dominque 08 2) Pinkston, Shariece 09
3) Olison, Ajia 09 4) Osborne, Aisha 09
5) Pinkston, Shaniece 09 6)
7 Lenape TC 'A' 9:15.27
1) Cunningham, Moira 08 2) Orr, Caitlin 10
3) Beddall, Brianna 08 4) Johnson, Miya 08
5) Walsh, Lindsey 08 6)
8 Irish Road 'A' 9:16.06
1) O'Neil, Kacie 10 2) Klebe, Marta 10
3) Shanley, Meghan 09 4) Niness, Carly 08
9 La Salle Academy 'A' 9:16.53
1) Mack, Jeanne 08 2) Cocozza, Nicole 08
3) Kessinger, Lily 08 4) Limperis, Alyssa 08
10 Runner's High 'A' 9:16.84
1) Andree, Katie 08 2) Louie, Janine 08
3) McNamara, Molly 11 4) Savarese, Michelle 09
5) Rochford, Katie 09 6)
11 Blacksburg Hs-Girls 'A' 9:16.86
1) Foreman, Trinity 09 2) Mattingly, Avery 08
3) Stevens, Kathleen 10 4) Stevens, Joanna 10
5) MacMillan, Laurel 08 6)
12 Summit HS 'A' 9:17.53
1) O'Connor, Alyssa 09 2) Schueler, Kellie 10
3) Brumund, Brooklin 09 4) Teller, Hillie 10
13 Ward Melville-GIrls 'A' 9:20.51
1) Anselmini, Mary Kate 10 2) Ahn, SueJin 08
3) O'Hea, Caroline 11 4) Paddock, Brigid 08
14 Tappan Zee HS 'A' 9:22.19
1) Graney, Sara 08 2) Kohlbrenner, Caile 11
3) Miller-Bedell, Emma 08 4) Pollack, Jacqueline 10
5) Bondulich, Kellyanne 11 6)
15 Bronxville HS 'A' 9:22.61
1) Hudson, Caitlin 09 2) Bruton, Olivia 09
3) Clarke, Emma 08 4) Flannery, Tori 09
5) Miers, Henrietta 10 6)
16 Westerly HS 'A' 9:26.43
1) Sylvia, Rachelle 09 2) Lima, Tori 09
3) Dinwoodie, Michon 10 4) murphy, ryan 10
5) murphy, bridgette 10 6)
17 Breen TC 'A' 9:29.64
1) Dinverno, Anna 09 2) Hsieh, Samantha 08
3) Moriset, Michelle 10 4) Adamski, Franki 10
5) Johnson, Sammy 10 6)
18 Little Branch 'A' 9:34.03
1) Gallaher, Abbey 08 2) Slamal, Alec 10
3) Belmudes, Monique 09 4) Malloy, Kaity 10
5) Pecha, Amber 10 6)
19 Onalaska 'A' 9:45.67
1) Burr, Jamie 11 2) Hibshmann, Maddie 11
3) Groshek, Jackie 11 4) Hill, Jami 09
-- Catherine McAuley HS 'A' DNS
1) Francis, Phyllis 10 2) Thomas, Taia 11
3) Nwabueze, Amina 08 4) Littlejohn, Shantelle 10

Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: $ 1:38.73 4/11/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:40.95 6/14/2003 William Penn, Philadelphia, PA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walnut Hills 'A' 1:44.10 3
1) Steele, Shauniece 10 2) Ware, Taylor 09
3) Thomas, Kelly 08 4) Wilson, Landi 08
2 Withrow HS 'A' 1:44.51 3
1) Calhoun, Genesis 10 2) Smith, Brittany 09
3) Clingman, Jade 09 4) Lawrence, Jonnique 09
5) Jarmon, Jalesha 09 6)
3 M180 'A' 1:44.90 3
1) Hyter, Bethany 08 2) Hyter, Brittnay 08
3) Gonzalas, Christine 08 4) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 09
4 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A' 1:45.09 3
1) Fluellen, Denae 10 2) Watson, Victoria 09
3) Fisher, Tatianna' 09 4) Outing, Amber 10
5) Hart, Martisha 11 6)
5 Western Branch HS 'A' 1:46.85 2
1) Cantwell, Alexandra 10 2) Davis, Jessica 10
3) Casto, Nicole 10 4) Stith, Shara 09
5) Powers, Callen 08 6)
6 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 1:46.93 3
1) Jackson, Sherreka 09 2) Colbert, Imani 08
3) Hurrington, Corryn 10 4) Graham, Lorraine 10
7 Willingboro 'A' 1:47.66 2
1) Brownlee, Beverly 09 2) Goode, Asja 10
3) Mutazz, Tiye Saran 10 4) Rowe, Patrice 11
5) Thomas, Shanavia 09 6)
8 Bethel HS 'A' 1:48.45 3
1) Pannell, Courtni 10 2) Chase, Ashley 09
3) Burrell, Rachel 09 4) Williams, Asia 09
9 Edison Hs-Va 'A' 1:48.74 2
1) Mann, Shekyira 09 2) Simonson, Keosha 08
3) Woods, Connie 08 4) Hicks, Myah 11
10 Elizabeth Seton HS 'A' 1:49.89 2
1) Bond, Candace 09 2) Johnson, Joi 10
3) Robinson, Teika 09 4) Young, Briana 11
11 Rockville Striders 'A' 1:50.70 1
1) Adewole, Teju 11 2) Sten, Tessa 10
3) Whitaker, Jade 11 4) Docal, Maria 11
5) Crutchfield, Adrienne 10 6)
12 Warwick Valley RC 'A' 1:51.23 2
1) Marrione, Jenna 09 2) Payne, Taylor 09
3) Kasal, Jacqueline 11 4) Bentley, Shanae 09
5) Asterino, Gabriella 6)
13 La Salle Academy 'A' 1:52.50 1
1) Mack, Jeanne 08 2) Marcaccio, Christina 08
3) Raiola, Stefanie 08 4) Power, Brittany 09
14 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A' 1:53.14 1
1) Francis, Elia 08 2) Golding, Shanel 11
3) Mallinson, Kaitlin 11 4) McDavid, Aeisha 11
5) Federle, Madie 10 6)
15 Maryland Jaguars 'B' 1:57.12 1
1) Dorn, Tishana 10 2) Beaudoin, Chanel 11
3) Smith, Noelle 10 4) Lewis, Asia 10
16 Monroe Twp HS 'A' 1:58.50 2
1) Ekeocha, Amaka 11 2) Ragucci, Vanessa 10
3) Perrotta, Christina 10 4) Nasto, Jessica 10
5) Ragucci, Nicole 08 6)
-- Blazin' Raiders 'A' DQ 3 Out of Zone 2
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) McCammon, Jenea 09
3) Phillips, Jasmine 09 4) Hickson, Christian 09
5) OgunMokun, Brittany 08 6)
-- Prospect Heights Campus 'A' DNS 1
1) Thornton, Armani 11 2) Hudson, Monique 09
3) Ashman, SherrieAnn 11 4) Nelson, Navia 08

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: $ 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: M 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin' Raiders 'A' 3:53.95 3
1) Anyanwu, Doris 09 2) Charles, Afia 10
3) Stanley, Tasha 08 4) Johnson, Amirah 11
5) OgunMokun, Brittany 08 6)
2 La Salle Academy 'A' 4:00.68 3
1) Mack, Jeanne 08 2) Barrett, Emily 09
3) Cardarelli, Lauren 08 4) Christensen, Jean 09
3 Irish Road 'A' 4:01.48 3
1) Winters, Whitney 08 2) Kennedy, Shonte' 10
3) Niness, Carly 08 4) O'Neil, Kacie 10
5) Klebe, Marta 10 6)
4 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 4:01.52 3
1) Banas, Amanda 11 2) Smith, Erin 10
3) Bieganousky, Sarah 09 4) Carrollo, Emily 09
5) Litterio, Michelle 11 6)
5 Cruzin Clippers 'A' 4:01.58 3
1) Miller, Cearha 09 2) Deal, Shanel 10
3) Martinez, Kiana 09 4) King, Deseree 10
5) Brown, Imani 11 6)
6 Andover HS 'A' 4:01.88 3
1) Knapp, Melissa 09 2) Pettoruto, Kayley 08
3) Shannon, Colleen 09 4) Singleton, Vannessa 10
7 Garden City TC 'A' 4:02.90 3
1) Menges, Emily 10 2) Cafaro, Catherine 10
3) Daly, Katy 08 4) Senken, Brooke 08
5) Williams, Lauren 08 6)
8 Millville TC 'A' 4:03.42 2
1) Barrow, Alyssa 08 2) Thornton, Megan 11
3) Kott, Britney 09 4) Kott, Brooke 09
5) Newman, Nyrae 10 6)
9 Cardinal O'Hara-Girls 'A' 4:07.36 1
1) Houtmann, Sarah 08 2) McCullough, Amanda 10
3) Garrsion, Diane 10 4) Oakley, Robyn 09
10 Western Branch HS 'A' 4:08.01 2
1) Thomas, Camille 10 2) Clark, Cynthia 08
3) Andrews, Blake 10 4) Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09
11 Edison Hs-Va 'A' 4:09.00 1
1) Mann, Shekyira 09 2) Simonson, Keosha 08
3) Woods, Connie 08 4) Hicks, Myah 11
12 Harvard-Westlake 'A' 4:09.71 1
1) Daniels, Zaakirah 10 2) Cord, K.C. 11
3) Porter, Jennie 10 4) Meadors, Laura 08
5) Hansson, Lauren 11 6)
13 Blazin' Raiders 'B' 4:10.68 2
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) Rowe, Zawadi 08
3) McCammon, Jenea 09 4) Rivers, Teshika 09
5) Lockhart, Dominique 08 6)
14 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 'A' 4:11.24 1
1) Francis, Elia 08 2) Golding, Shanel 11
3) Mallinson, Kaitlin 11 4) McDavid, Aeisha 11
5) Sullivan, Katie 09 6)
15 Oak Ridge Hs-Fl 'A' 4:11.25 2
1) Fluellen, Denae 10 2) Fisher, Tatianna' 09
3) Hart, Martisha 11 4) Mayes, Shanay 10
5) Outing, Amber 10 6)
16 Willingboro 'A' 4:12.66 1
1) Thomas, Shanavia 09 2) Rowe, Patrice 11
3) Mutazz, Tiye Saran 10 4) Goode, Asja 10
5) Balogum, Abbey 08 6)
17 Shamrock TC 'A' 4:14.34 3
1) Martin, Elaine 10 2) Schmidt, Trenna 09
3) McNeil, Janelle 09 4) Looney, Meg 08
18 Speed City Chargers 'A' 4:17.80 2
1) Cobbs, Jasmine 09 2) Coney, Jayisha 11
3) Langford, Keona 10 4) Perry, Chaneka 09
19 Monroe Twp HS 'A' 4:18.18 1
1) Tyson, Sierah 09 2) Ekeocha, Amaka 11
3) Ragucci, Nicole 08 4) Perrotta, Christina 10
5) Ragucci, Vanessa 10 6)
20 Bronxville HS 'A' 4:22.26 1
1) Kim, Rachel 10 2) Wall, Gabby 10
3) Goff, Maggie 10 4) Murrer, Jessica 09
5) Hudson, Caitlin 09 6)
21 Dover HS 'A' 4:23.93 2
1) Daniels, Deontae 10 2) Chandler, Alexis 12
3) Hayes, Jamila 10 4) Robinson, Ashley 11
5) McCombs, Charnice 08 6)
22 Maryland Jaguars 'A' 4:33.22 2
1) Dorn, Tishana 10 2) Smith, Noelle 10
3) Beaudoin, Chanel 11 4) Lewis, Asia 10

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
National: $ 11:33.42 6/19/2004 Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY
Meet: M 11:33.42 6/19/2004 Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Warwick Valley RC 'A' 11:31.81M
1) Pennings, Tori 08 2) Jados, Kristen 09
3) Pettit, Claire 08 4) Greibesland, Lillian 10
5) Kasal, Jacqueline 11 6)
2 Kinetic RC 'A' 11:36.81
1) Bellon, Brianne 10 2) Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) Riley, Michelle 10 4) Davidson, Hannah 08
5) King, Sydney 11 6)
3 Garden City TC 'A' 11:50.61
1) Adams, Maddie 08 2) Menges, Emily 10
3) Schmelzinger, Taryn 11 4) Rotondo, Michelle 11
5) Senken, Brooke 08 6)
4 Burnt Hills TC 'A' 11:53.25
1) Adams, Kendra 09 2) Cyrus, Rachael 10
3) Gregory, Meaghan 09 4) Roecker, Sam 09
5) Pezzulo, Molly 11 6)
5 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 12:01.22
1) Heigis, Jenny 09 2) Bieganousky, Sarah 09
3) Carrollo, Emily 09 4) Cariati, Sarah 09
5) Steele, Kelsey 11 6)
6 La Salle Academy 'A' 12:06.46
1) Mack, Jeanne 08 2) Barrett, Emily 09
3) Thorsen, Margaret 11 4) Marcaccio, Christina 08
7 Spirit of Pre 'A' 12:11.96
1) Carter, Kate 10 2) Castro, Corrie 09
3) Creutz, Meagan 08 4) Leptich, Alex 10
5) Cummings, Lindsey 08 6)
8 Cicero North Syracuse 'A' 12:15.25
1) Raulli, Lindsay 09 2) Spink, Lauren 08
3) Neumeister, McKaye 08 4) Wendler, Taylor 10
5) Capsello, Britney 08 6)
9 Lenape TC 'A' 12:17.23
1) Cunningham, Moira 08 2) Walsh, Lindsey 08
3) Johnson, Miya 08 4) Orr, Caitlin 10
5) Beddall, Brianna 08 6)
10 Blazin' Raiders 'A' 12:18.88
1) Johnson, Amirah 11 2) Rivers, Teshika 09
3) Rowe, Zawadi 08 4) Hickson, Christian 09
11 Northport Tc-Girls 'A' 12:26.37
1) Fauser, Jill 08 2) Wanser, Kelly 08
3) McLaughlin, Caitlin 09 4) Farber, Lianne 10
12 Spruce Creek HS 'A' 12:30.96
1) Nebel, Brooke 09 2) Clark, Sarah 09
3) Mathis, Brenna 09 4) Perkins, Amanda 09
13 Ridgefield Hs-Ct 'A' 12:32.55
1) Howley, Katie 10 2) Manna, Colleen 09
3) Holmes, Kelly 09 4) Corso, Isabella 11
5) Corso, Briana 11 6)
14 WC Mepham HS 'A' 12:33.68
1) Beim, Samantha 09 2) Asheld, Jill 08
3) O'Brien, Katie 09 4) Kelly, Courtney 08
15 Red Gremlin AC 'A' 12:33.93
1) Corey, Mary 08 2) Knickerbocker, Bridget 08
3) Legere, Samantha 08 4) Trant, Chelsea 10
16 Little Branch 'A' 12:34.97
1) Gallaher, Abbey 08 2) Pecha, Amber 10
3) Malloy, Kaity 10 4) Belmudes, Monique 09
5) Slamal, Alec 10 6)
17 Jay Crew Running Club 'A' 12:36.80
1) Letvinchuk, Ali 10 2) Rudder, Rachel 10
3) Meinelt, Sarah 09 4) D'Agostino, Abbey 10
18 Blazin' Raiders 'B' 13:23.33
1) Calhoun, Danielle 10 2) View, Brittany 08
3) Rowe, Zawadi 08 4) Scott, Nicole 11
5) Gaskins, Richana 08 6)

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Qualifying on Friday at 3:30pm; Finals on Saturday at 5:30pm
Open at 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5, 6-0.25
National: $ 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Meet: M 6-02 6/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: F 6-00 1990 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Sophomore: O 6-02.50 1991 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Junior: J 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Senior: S 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshm: 6-00 5/2002 Mc Pherson, Coleman (04), TX, NC
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 883 Burke, Taylor 11 Medina, OH 1.64mq 5-04.50
1.59 1.64
O O
1 1618 Kianka, Emily 10 Titusville, NJ 1.64mq 5-04.50
1.59 1.64
O O
1 1583 Herald, Rachel 10 Rockford, MI 1.64mq 5-04.50
1.59 1.64
O O
4 1434 Judge, Kristen 08 Tewksbury, MA 1.64mq 5-04.50
1.59 1.64
O XO
4 189 Briggs, DeShana 08 Norfolk, VA 1.64mq 5-04.50
1.59 1.64
PPP XO
6 1993 Morris, Kylie Merrimack, NH 1.64mq 5-04.50
1.59 1.64
XO XO
6 1407 Fenske, Christina 08 Stuarts Draft, VA 1.64mq 5-04.50
1.59 1.64
XO XO
6 1711 Rice, Kristen 09 Flower Mound, TX 1.64mq 5-04.50
1.59 1.64
XO XO
9 1536 Terrell, Jalisa 11 Lithonia, GA 1.64mq 5-04.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXO
10 469 Dempsey, Betsy 09 Collegeville, PA 1.59mq 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
10 576 Smith, Talitha E 08 Philadelphia, PA 1.59mq 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
12 1893 Morgan, Erika 09 Chesapeake, VA 1.59mq 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
13 434 Hudson, Briana 09 Glen Allen, VA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
-- 1894 Myrick, Keisha 09 Chesapeake, VA NH
1.59
XXX
-- 344 Rhodes, Christen 08 Howardsville, VA NH
1.59
XXX
-- 809 Bowen, Cory 08 Lexington, SC NH
1.59 1.64
XPP PPP
-- 181 Blackshear, Jasmine 08 Bluffton, SC NH
1.59
XXX
-- 1347 Burdick, Cierra 11 charlotte, NC DNS
1.59
DNS
-- 1628 Roberts, Monique 08 Cicero, NY DNS
1.59
DNS
-- 1215 Mitchell, Shaquilla 10 Ridgeland, SC DNS
1.59 1.64
PPP PPP

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Qualifying on Friday at 3:30pm; Finals on Saturday at 5:30pm
Open at 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5, 6-0.25
National: $ 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Meet: M 6-02 6/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: F 6-00 1990 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Sophomore: O 6-02.50 1991 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Junior: J 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Senior: S 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshm: 6-00 5/2002 Mc Pherson, Coleman (04), TX, NC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 189 Briggs, DeShana 08 Norfolk, VA 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O XXX
2 1618 Kianka, Emily 10 Titusville, NJ 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
XO O XXX
2 883 Burke, Taylor 11 Medina, OH 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
XO O XXX
4 1407 Fenske, Christina 08 Stuarts Draft, VA 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O XXO XXX
4 1434 Judge, Kristen 08 Tewksbury, MA 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O XXO XXX
6 1536 Terrell, Jalisa 11 Lithonia, GA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
6 1711 Rice, Kristen 09 Flower Mound, TX 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
8 469 Dempsey, Betsy 09 Collegeville, PA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XXO XXX
-- 1993 Morris, Kylie Merrimack, NH NH
1.64
XXX
-- 576 Smith, Talitha E 08 Philadelphia, PA NH
1.64
XXX
-- 1893 Morgan, Erika 09 Chesapeake, VA NH
1.64
XXX
6 1583 Herald, Rachel 10 Rockford, MI NH
1.64
XXX

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Flight 1 at 1:30pm; Flight 2 at 6:00pm
Open at 10-11.5 (unseeded) , then 11-5.5 (seeded),
11-11.5, 12-3.5, 12-7.25, 12-11, 13-3 +10cm
National: $ 14-01.25 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: M 13-02.50 6/16/2006 Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN
Freshman: F 12-09 2006 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Sophomore: O 13-07 5/12/2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Junior: J 13-10 4/26/2008 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Senior: S 14-01.25 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: 13-02.50 6/2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1700 Brost, Leslie 08 Watertown, SD 4.04m 13-03.00
2 1787 Schaffer, Abby 08 Easton, PA 3.94m 12-11.00
3 991 LeLeux, Morgann 11 New Iberia, LA 3.94m 12-11.00
4 1788 Worthen, Tory 09 Holland, PA 3.84m 12-07.25
5 51 Foreman, Stephanie 08 Hot Springs, AR 3.74m 12-03.25
6 1785 Marshall, Mandissa 09 Mountaintop, PA 3.74m 12-03.25
7 1706 Toone, Morgan 09 Belton, TX 3.74m 12-03.25
8 1784 Finkel, Chrissy 09 Montville, NJ 3.74m 12-03.25
9 1786 Pompei, Nicole 09 East Hanover, NJ 3.74m 12-03.25
10 1661 Wills, Mackenzie 08 New Carlisle, OH 3.74m 12-03.25
11 787 Tucker, Margo 10 Indianapolis, IN 3.74m 12-03.25
12 1682 Witmer, Jocelyn 08 Lancaster, PA 3.64m 11-11.25
12 1644 LaChance, Adrienn 10 New Windsor, NY 3.64m 11-11.25
12 661 Leroy, Sydnie 09 Harriman, NY 3.64m 11-11.25
12 1783 Favre, Michelle 09 Saddle Brook, NJ 3.64m 11-11.25
12 82 Holly, Jen 08 Barnegat, NJ 3.64m 11-11.25
12 76 DeJarnette, Emma 09 Mechanicsville, VA 3.64m 11-11.25
18 52 Rea, McKinley 09 Conway, AR 3.34m 10-11.50
18 990 King, Karley 09 New Iberia, LA 3.34m 10-11.50
18 662 Polcari, Ann 08 Harriman, NY 3.34m 10-11.50
18 1764 Pilkerton, Rebecca 08 Ann Arbor, MI 3.34m 10-11.50
-- 1448 Martin, Meagan 08 Lake Mary, FL NH
-- 1545 Polk, Nicole 08 Watkinsville, GA NH
-- 375 Oddo, Jordan 09 Arlington, TX NH
-- 1089 Nicosia, Allie 08 Aiken, SC NH
-- 1561 Van Meter, Merritt 10 Metairie, LA DNS
-- 1967 Powell, Elizabeth 10 Ashland, VA DNS

Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC
Meet: M 20-07.25 6/14/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH
Freshman: F 20-07.25 1979 Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC
Sophomore: O 21-01.50 2000 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Junior: J 21-07.75 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Senior: S 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 466 Evans, Jacinda 08 Durham, NC 6.03m 2.6 19-09.50
5.75m(3.0) 5.89m(0.7) FOUL FOUL 6.02m(3.4) 6.03m(2.6)
2 1157 Brannon, A'Lexus 10 Port Arthur, TX 5.99m 5.1 19-08.00
5.92m(2.3) 5.87m(0.9) 5.90m(1.4) 5.95m(3.4) 5.83m(2.4) 5.99m(5.1)
3 1408 Clayton, Jennifer 10 Airmont, NY 5.97m 1.7 19-07.00
5.86m(1.4) 5.97m(1.7) 5.80m(2.3) 5.62m(5.3) 5.85m(2.9) 5.80m(1.5)
4 289 Ford, Tyler 08 Raleigh, NC 5.92m 3.6 19-05.25
5.33m(1.9) 5.89m(2.8) 5.70m(1.3) 5.52m(3.3) 5.92m(3.6) 5.90m(2.7)
5 449 Williams, Sonnisha 09 Jacksonville, FL 5.90m 1.9 19-04.25
5.42m(0.8) 5.90m(1.9) 5.75m(0.8) 5.64m(4.4) FOUL 5.86m(3.8)
6 1352 Williams, Chrishawn 09 raleigh, NC 5.68m 2.6 18-07.75
5.68m(2.6) 5.45m(2.8) 5.32m(2.7) 5.12m(2.3) 5.48m(5.9) 5.57m(3.4)
7 261 Moore, Emily 09 Gillette, WY 5.65m 5.4 18-06.50
5.65m(5.4) 4.78m(0.2) 5.62m(2.5) 5.44m(1.5) 5.20m(4.3) 5.42m(1.6)
8 1015 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 5.58m 1.5 18-03.75
5.09m(2.3) 5.58m(1.5) 5.46m(3.4) 5.21m(3.0) FOUL 5.45m(4.3)
9 1278 Chavis, Ashlynn 08 Laurinburg, NC 5.55m 0.6 18-02.50
5.43m(1.0) 5.55m(0.6) 5.01m(1.7)
10 1476 Jackson, Kayla 09 Vanceboro, NC 5.50m 2.7 18-00.50
5.23m(1.7) 5.50m(2.7) 5.49m(1.6)
11 306 Snyder, Julie 08 Celina, OH 5.48m 2.1 17-11.75
5.13m(+0.0) 5.48m(2.1) 5.08m(0.5)
12 690 Gehrke, Jessica 10 Coralville, IA 5.45m 1.6 17-10.75
FOUL 5.37m(1.1) 5.45m(1.6)
13 465 Brittany, Wilkins 09 Burlington, NC 5.44m -1.1 17-10.25
5.44m(-1.1) 5.37m(1.1) 5.34m(1.5)
14 197 Ruth, Asha 09 Bowie, MD 5.40m -0.1 17-08.75
5.40m(-0.1) FOUL 5.25m(-0.0)
15 1956 Jarmon, Jalesha 09 Cincinnati, OH 5.39m -1.3 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m(-1.3) FOUL
15 1732 Privette, Lauren 10 Round Hill, VA 5.39m 2.6 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m(2.6) 5.23m(1.5)
17 1577 Jones, Racquel 08 Reisterstown, MD 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
5.37m(-0.0) 5.03m(-2.9) 5.34m(1.8)
17 1503 Latham, Deanna 10 Byfield, MA 5.37m 0.1 17-07.50
4.82m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.9) 5.37m(0.1)
17 498 Pedro, Adenike 10 Bladensburg, MD 5.37m 1.2 17-07.50
5.37m(1.2) FOUL 5.12m(3.2)
17 1363 Casey, Sequoya 08 Spartanburg, SC 5.37m 1.2 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m(1.2) 5.05m(1.0)
21 937 Athill, Shantal 09 Montclair, NJ 5.34m NWI 17-06.25
5.12m(-0.0) 5.31m(-0.1) 5.34m(-0.0)
22 521 Saunders, Shakeela 12 Chesapeake, VA 5.33m 3.0 17-06.00
5.33m(3.0) 5.06m(2.6) 5.01m(1.5)
23 468 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC 5.32m 2.3 17-05.50
5.32m(2.3) 5.24m(1.5) 5.18m(2.8)
24 1593 Ford-Washington, Al 08 Richfield, MN 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
FOUL 5.30m(-0.0) FOUL
25 1520 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 5.22m NWI 17-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.22m(-0.0)
26 1729 Christian, Kayla 09 Providence Forge, V 5.03m NWI 16-06.00
5.03m(-0.0) 4.77m(-1.3) 5.03m(1.9)
27 805 Walsh, Lindsey 08 Mount Laurel, NJ 4.99m 0.6 16-04.50
4.99m(0.6) 4.96m(-1.3) 4.76m(1.5)
28 448 Story, Tomika 08 Jacksonville, FL 4.97m 0.4 16-03.75
4.97m(0.4) 4.92m(-1.4) FOUL
29 64 Carrington, Mikala 10 Richmond, VA 4.81m 1.8 15-09.50
4.53m(2.1) 4.75m(0.9) 4.81m(1.8)
30 1269 Marks, Shay 08 snellville, GA 4.77m 0.1 15-07.75
4.77m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
-- 1364 Peake, Erica 09 Spartanburg, SC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1200 Kvist, Josefine 08 Basking Ridge, NJ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 270 Frimpong, Audra 08 Canfield, OH DNS NWI

Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
Meet: M 44-01.25 6/19/2004 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX
Freshman: F 41-08.50 1999 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx
Sophomore: O 43-04.50 7/2001 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX
Junior: J 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Senior: S 44-11 2005 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1329 Lockhart, Charaschi 08 Dallas, TX 12.51m NWI 41-00.50
11.82m(+0.0) 11.21m(-1.1) 12.22m(-0.0) 12.51m(-0.0) PASS 11.96m(-1.9)
2 261 Moore, Emily 09 Gillette, WY 12.20m -0.9 40-00.50
11.85m(-0.0) 11.86m(-0.0) 12.01m(-0.0) 12.11m(-0.2) 12.20m(-0.9) 11.71m(0.9)
3 1157 Brannon, A'Lexus 10 Port Arthur, TX 12.12m -1.2 39-09.25
11.78m(-2.0) 12.01m(-1.9) 12.11m(-1.6) PASS 12.12m(-1.2) 12.06m(+0.0)
4 1956 Jarmon, Jalesha 09 Cincinnati, OH 12.05m -1.4 39-06.50
11.77m(-1.8) 11.73m(-0.7) 12.05m(-1.4) 11.81m(-0.0) 11.77m(-0.6) 11.81m(0.1)
5 1922 Basden, Radiance 08 Greensboro, NC 11.98m -2.7 39-03.75
11.72m(-1.3) 11.98m(-2.7) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.80m(-1.2) 11.61m(-2.3) 11.88m(1.4)
6 468 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC 11.97m -1.2 39-03.25
11.35m(-1.9) 11.37m(-3.3) 11.97m(-1.2) FOUL 11.66m(-2.3) 11.86m(1.0)
7 1015 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 11.96m -1.4 39-03.00
11.90m(-0.9) 11.95m(0.1) 11.96m(-1.4) FOUL 11.71m(-0.3) FOUL
8 466 Evans, Jacinda 08 Durham, NC 11.94m -2.3 39-02.25
11.94m(-2.3) FOUL 11.58m(-0.1) 11.60m(0.1) FOUL 11.81m(0.4)
9 1056 Weeks, Olivia 09 Corning, NY 11.89m -2.1 39-00.25
11.75m(0.1) FOUL 11.89m(-2.1)
10 863 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Morganville, NJ 11.88m -0.2 38-11.75
11.63m(+0.0) FOUL 11.88m(-0.2)
11 347 Montague, Rachel 08 Marlton, NJ 11.86m NWI 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m(-0.0) 11.70m(-0.0)
12 1566 Jones, Nakeisha 08 Mattapan, MA 11.80m -0.1 38-08.75
11.80m(-0.1) 11.77m(0.7) 11.69m(1.7)
13 1503 Latham, Deanna 10 Byfield, MA 11.73m NWI 38-06.00
11.31m(-0.0) 11.53m(-0.0) 11.73m(-0.0)
13 305 Nugent, Angelina 08 Athens, GA 11.73m 0.8 38-06.00
11.73m(0.8) 11.67m(0.1) FOUL
15 1408 Clayton, Jennifer 10 Airmont, NY 11.67m -2.0 38-03.50
FOUL FOUL 11.67m(-2.0)
16 288 Corum, Ashley 10 Carlisle, PA 11.63m -2.0 38-02.00
11.45m(0.5) 11.63m(-2.0) 11.40m(-0.0)
17 289 Ford, Tyler 08 Raleigh, NC 11.58m -0.4 38-00.00
11.58m(-0.4) FOUL 11.50m(-1.8)
18 1020 Ivey, Erika 09 Lexington, NC 11.57m NWI 37-11.50
11.18m(-0.0) 11.45m(-0.0) 11.57m(-0.0)
19 770 Power, Brittany 09 Warwick, RI 11.55m NWI 37-10.75
11.13m(-0.0) 11.09m(-0.0) 11.55m(-0.0)
20 448 Story, Tomika 08 Jacksonville, FL 11.54m -2.3 37-10.50
11.43m(-0.0) 11.52m(-1.6) 11.54m(-2.3)
21 1118 McRae, Shaneika 08 Hoffman, NC 11.45m NWI 37-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.45m(-0.0)
22 734 Brooks, Kawanna 09 Chicago, IL 11.38m NWI 37-04.00
11.23m(-0.0) 11.38m(-0.0) FOUL
23 372 Jusme, Victoria M. 08 Providence, RI 11.37m -1.8 37-03.75
11.19m(-1.4) FOUL 11.37m(-1.8)
24 1224 Jenkins, Karissa 11 Staunton, VA 11.36m NWI 37-03.25
11.15m(-0.0) 11.36m(-0.0) FOUL
24 1732 Privette, Lauren 10 Round Hill, VA 11.36m NWI 37-03.25
11.36m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
26 86 Barnes, Stephanie 09 Bay Shore, NY 11.32m NWI 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m(-0.0) FOUL
27 434 Hudson, Briana 09 Glen Allen, VA 11.31m -1.1 37-01.25
11.31m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
28 1684 Brandt, Kristin 08 Lock Haven, PA 11.24m -1.0 36-10.50
11.16m(0.8) 11.24m(-1.0) FOUL
29 1269 Marks, Shay 08 snellville, GA 11.23m NWI 36-10.25
11.23m(-0.0) FOUL 11.19m(-1.8)
30 1476 Jackson, Kayla 09 Vanceboro, NC 11.15m -1.3 36-07.00
FOUL 11.14m(-1.8) 11.15m(-1.3)
31 367 Eberhart, Michelle 08 New City, NY 11.11m NWI 36-05.50
FOUL FOUL 11.11m(-0.0)
32 1666 Lender, Bethany 09 Altoona, PA 11.06m -1.9 36-03.50
FOUL 10.99m(-3.2) 11.06m(-1.9)
33 584 Sartor, Della 08 Glassboro, NJ 11.05m NWI 36-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.05m(-0.0)
34 1368 Perry, Chaneka 09 Newport News, VA 11.01m NWI 36-01.50
FOUL FOUL 11.01m(-0.0)
-- 940 Cannon, Aisha 10 Mooresville, NC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 467 Johnson, Tristine 10 Durham, NC FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 1670 Heddings, Fallon 09 Bloomsburg, PA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 64 Carrington, Mikala 10 Richmond, VA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 581 Lloyd, Tanaya 08 Philadelphia, PA FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 881 Kosiorek, Laura 08 Erie, PA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 65 Young, Cecily 08 Richmond, VA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 993 Chisholm, Aisha 08 New Rochelle, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1093 Morgan, Jessica 10 Winston-Salem, NC DNS NWI
-- 859 Neilson, Joelle 08 Philadelphia, PA DNS NWI
-- 1645 Kefalidis, Marisa 08 New York, NY DNS NWI

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: M 54-05.25 6/14/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: F 49-04 5/30/2004 Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE
Sophomore: O 52-04.50 1981 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Junior: J 53-03.75 2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Senior: S 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 594 O'Brien, Becky 08 Cumberland, ME 15.89m 52-01.75
14.39m 15.48m 15.72m 15.34m 15.12m 15.89m
2 1572 Vannoy, Emily 09 Frederick, MD 13.92m 45-08.00
13.87m 13.92m 12.74m 13.35m 12.71m 11.99m
3 1535 Machovec, Eve 08 Lawrenceville, GA 13.85m 45-05.25
13.24m 13.29m 13.34m FOUL FOUL 13.85m
4 1775 Laffan, Maureen 08 toms river, NJ 13.76m 45-01.75
12.11m 12.90m 13.11m 12.75m FOUL 13.76m
5 1713 Okafor, Ifeatu 08 Houston, TX 13.71m 44-11.75
13.30m 13.62m 13.29m 13.68m FOUL 13.71m
6 633 Halvorson, Aslynn 09 Charlotte, NC 13.64m 44-09.00
12.17m 12.35m 13.64m 12.89m 13.44m 13.02m
7 370 Flowers, Victoria 08 Providence, RI 13.43m 44-00.75
13.01m 13.26m 12.95m 12.68m 12.71m 13.43m
8 1733 Baird, Natalie 08 Sterling, VA 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL 12.92m 13.29m 12.09m 12.65m FOUL
9 862 Gerner, Jecel 09 Markesan, WI 13.11m 43-00.25
12.59m 12.66m 13.11m PASS PASS PASS
10 1862 Freeman, Taylor 08 Coralville, IA 13.08m 42-11.00
12.80m 12.89m 13.08m
11 1402 Garner, Brooke 08 Rapid City, SD 13.01m 42-08.25
12.65m FOUL 13.01m
12 1607 Watt, Shannon 09 Jackson, NJ 12.90m 42-04.00
12.77m 12.90m 12.74m
13 1681 Muzio, Anna 08 Harrisburg, PA 12.67m 41-07.00
12.27m 11.73m 12.67m
14 1542 Talley, Sara 09 Resaca, GA 12.66m 41-06.50
12.09m 11.96m 12.66m
15 345 McCrewell, Dayna 09 Elkins Park, PA 12.42m 40-09.00
12.11m 12.42m 12.07m
16 1622 Rybicki, Genevieve 09 Williamstown, NJ 12.42m 40-09.00
11.74m 11.92m 12.42m
17 1530 Radford, Breanna 09 Alpharetta, GA 12.05m 39-06.50
11.48m 11.35m 12.05m
18 536 Cummings, Katie 08 Weyers Cave, VA 11.41m 37-05.25
10.91m 11.41m FOUL
19 1882 Cobb, Sydni 10 Chesapeake, VA 11.01m 36-01.50
10.20m 11.01m 10.42m
-- 583 Rothmiller, Shamire 08 Glassboro, NJ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Meet: M 175-09 6/14/1997 Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH
Freshman: F 168-01 1998 Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND
Sophomore: O 176-04 1996 Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA
Junior: J 185-04 4/16/2002 Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE
Senior: S 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 633 Halvorson, Aslynn 09 Charlotte, NC 47.00m 154-02
38.89m 40.16m 47.00m 43.85m 42.99m 43.30m
2 594 O'Brien, Becky 08 Cumberland, ME 46.92m 153-11
44.89m 45.30m 46.92m 37.62m 45.06m 45.81m
3 1733 Baird, Natalie 08 Sterling, VA 46.42m 152-03
46.42m 41.64m FOUL FOUL 41.53m FOUL
4 1862 Freeman, Taylor 08 Coralville, IA 46.38m 152-02
46.38m FOUL 43.50m 44.24m 38.67m 45.80m
5 1535 Machovec, Eve 08 Lawrenceville, GA 45.00m 147-08
FOUL 41.98m 42.13m 42.45m 45.00m FOUL
6 502 Niedbala, Anna 08 Palermo, ME 42.96m 140-11
42.11m 42.96m 39.30m FOUL 41.81m 39.47m
7 1638 Dishong, Claire 09 Hamlin, NY 40.89m 134-02
40.89m 38.61m 36.00m 39.19m 39.08m 40.48m
8 1702 Harrison, Jessica 09 Collierville, TN 40.89m 134-02
34.38m 38.85m 40.89m FOUL 34.06m FOUL
9 1178 Chancellor, Raivyn 08 anderson, SC 40.65m 133-04
36.87m 38.40m 40.65m
10 1402 Garner, Brooke 08 Rapid City, SD 39.83m 130-08
FOUL 39.83m 39.50m
11 1656 McCombs, Brooke 09 Bucyrus, OH 39.36m 129-02
37.94m 39.36m FOUL
12 546 Adams, Ashley 09 Rochester, PA 38.33m 125-09
33.31m 38.33m 36.25m
13 1542 Talley, Sara 09 Resaca, GA 37.42m 122-09
29.51m 37.42m FOUL
14 1607 Watt, Shannon 09 Jackson, NJ 36.82m 120-10
FOUL 36.56m 36.82m
15 1362 Kanala, Kimberly 08 Greensburg, PA 36.07m 118-04
FOUL 36.07m FOUL
16 1775 Laffan, Maureen 08 toms river, NJ 36.03m 118-02
36.03m 33.26m 34.77m
17 862 Gerner, Jecel 09 Markesan, WI 34.91m 114-06
FOUL 34.17m 34.91m
18 1097 Girvin, Alyssa 08 Pequea, PA 34.82m 114-03
FOUL 34.82m 31.96m
19 536 Cummings, Katie 08 Weyers Cave, VA 34.68m 113-09
32.61m 32.88m 34.68m
20 1543 Futch, Sally Marie 11 Statesboro, GA 32.25m 105-10
32.25m FOUL FOUL
21 87 Brown, Cherrice 09 Bay Shore, NY 29.29m 96-01
FOUL FOUL 29.29m
22 2014 Walker, Dasiy Staples 14.51m 47-07
12.34m 13.32m 14.51m
-- 1540 John, Christina 08 Marietta, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1221 Coppola, Christine 08 River Edge, NJ DNS
-- 1266 Renker, Nina 09 Mineola, NY DNS

Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 201-07 5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Meet: M 187-10 6/14/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Freshman: F 173-04 5/5/2007 Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Sophomore: O 177-04 5/18/2008 Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Junior: J 190-00 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Senior: S 201-07 5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1453 Horner, Allison 08 Marietta, GA 54.00m 177-02
51.20m 51.51m FOUL 52.89m 52.57m 54.00m
2 370 Flowers, Victoria 08 Providence, RI 51.15m 167-10
47.35m 47.13m FOUL 51.15m FOUL FOUL
3 1026 McGovern, Meaghan 08 North Kingstown, RI 45.56m 149-06
FOUL 45.56m 43.66m 39.39m FOUL 42.08m
4 1544 Gates, Patrice 10 Villa Rica, GA 45.47m 149-02
FOUL 44.01m FOUL FOUL 45.47m FOUL
5 1731 Veatch, Aimee 08 Roanoke, VA 43.54m 142-10
39.37m 43.54m FOUL FOUL 40.36m 41.89m
6 1942 Callan, Robin 08 Monroe, NY 42.93m 140-10
42.85m 40.55m 42.93m 40.39m FOUL 42.07m
7 1733 Baird, Natalie 08 Sterling, VA 42.80m 140-05
40.52m 42.80m FOUL FOUL 40.34m 42.41m
8 752 Niehaus, Emily 08 Maineville, OH 42.79m 140-05
41.01m 42.38m 40.79m FOUL 42.79m 42.45m
9 63 Pehmoeller, Alyssa 08 Poughquag, NY 40.44m 132-08
FOUL 40.44m FOUL
10 1383 Henning, Karen 10 Kings Park, NY 38.71m 127-00
38.71m FOUL FOUL
11 1543 Futch, Sally Marie 11 Statesboro, GA 38.55m 126-06
36.98m 36.65m 38.55m
12 1450 Barboza, Liliana 08 Oxford, AL 38.38m 125-11
FOUL FOUL 38.38m
13 1454 Miller, Jazmin 09 Powder Springs, GA 37.62m 123-05
37.62m 37.14m FOUL
14 791 Westover, Julia 09 Lebanon, NH 37.01m 121-05
37.01m 35.99m 36.14m
15 995 Pope, Charlotte 09 Scarsdale, NY 36.19m 118-09
FOUL 32.77m 36.19m
16 1540 John, Christina 08 Marietta, GA 35.45m 116-04
33.62m FOUL 35.45m
17 1452 Fannon, Megan 09 Doraville, GA 35.13m 115-03
35.13m 33.22m 32.15m
18 819 Fisher, Symmone 08 coram, NY 34.21m 112-03
FOUL 34.21m FOUL
19 1576 Agoris, Catherine 08 Reisterstown, MD 31.37m 102-11
28.63m 31.37m FOUL
-- 1721 Echard, Jessie 08 Fairfax, VA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1451 Bragg, Katie 09 Peachtree City, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1530 Radford, Breanna 09 Alpharetta, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1266 Renker, Nina 09 Mineola, NY DNS

Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: $ 176-05 4/30/2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Meet: M 168-04 6/14/1996 Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI
Freshman: F 167-11 4/12/2008 Hannah Carson, Rhodes, Mesa, AZ
Sophomore: O 160-02 5/24/2008 Fawn Miller, Lakeview,Stoneboro,PA
Junior: J 174-06 8/5/2000 Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS
Senior: S 176-05 4/30/2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 50 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler, AZ 45.49m 149-03
45.49m 40.25m 42.73m 43.28m 43.62m 43.53m
2 1663 Hopkins, Andrea 09 Lake Oswego, OR 42.33m 138-10
41.68m 37.77m 39.78m 40.10m 40.86m 42.33m
3 671 Sullivan, Shannon 09 Wood-Ridge, NJ 42.31m 138-10
38.74m 41.33m 41.28m 39.65m 42.31m 39.51m
4 1415 Wagner, Casey 08 Quakake, PA 41.28m 135-05
FOUL 41.28m 39.90m 40.43m 40.41m 38.79m
5 612 Kelly, Alexandra 08 Florham Park, NJ 41.16m 135-00
41.16m 35.03m 37.14m 33.61m 28.99m 35.54m
6 1782 Tucci, Emma 08 Verona, NJ 40.74m 133-08
40.74m 39.19m 35.09m 36.70m FOUL 37.05m
7 1509 Hoppis, Rebekah 09 Tuscaloosa, AL 40.05m 131-05
39.43m 39.45m 39.29m 29.38m 40.05m FOUL
8 1335 Ham, Danika 08 Somersworth, NH 40.02m 131-03
FOUL 39.10m 39.52m FOUL 40.02m 35.58m
9 1692 Phillipy, Demi 09 Uniontown, PA 38.62m 126-08
34.46m 38.62m 35.85m
10 507 Arduini, Julia 08 Fairfield, CT 38.26m 125-06
37.87m 38.26m 37.91m
11 43 Dombrowski, Brittany 09 Breezy Pt, NY 37.96m 124-06
36.88m 37.96m 35.97m
12 1678 Oberacker, Lindsay 09 Erie, PA 37.21m 122-01
28.73m 35.15m 37.21m
13 408 Arnaud, Ellen 10 Dallas, PA 37.08m 121-08
29.38m 30.47m 37.08m
14 1964 Imbesi, Victoria 09 Estell Manor, NJ 36.88m 121-00
36.04m 34.94m 36.88m
15 583 Rothmiller, Shamire 08 Glassboro, NJ 36.20m 118-09
FOUL 36.20m FOUL
16 1271 Pucul, Allison 08 Reading, PA 35.05m 115-00
34.15m 32.12m 35.05m
17 1968 Boyd, Amethyst Glendale, AZ 34.88m 114-05
FOUL 32.33m 34.88m
18 603 Cholewa, Caitlin 08 Jewett City, CT 34.73m 113-11
33.31m 33.97m 34.73m
19 1502 Bashaw, Michelle 08 Salisbury, MA 34.68m 113-09
34.45m 31.69m 34.68m
20 1669 Bamberger, Caitlin 08 Blandon, PA 34.47m 113-01
34.47m 32.97m FOUL
21 1334 Faeth, Megan 08 Katonah, NY 34.13m 112-00
34.13m FOUL 33.63m
22 669 Pickell, Jordyn 09 Norristown, PA 34.01m 111-07
34.01m FOUL 33.86m
23 1144 Romero, Melissa 09 Sparta, NJ 33.42m 109-08
31.49m 33.42m 31.35m
24 409 Ashley, Stephanie 09 Shavertown, PA 33.16m 108-09
32.32m 33.16m 27.65m
25 670 Trimble, Alexandria 09 West Chester, PA 32.76m 107-06
32.76m 32.34m 32.61m
26 1299 Ibsen, Kristianna 08 Shelton, CT 32.73m 107-04
32.73m 32.58m FOUL
27 1009 Mbianda, Nalis 09 Newton, MA 32.48m 106-07
27.52m 29.74m 32.48m
-- 1781 Tiplady, Deanne 09 toms river, NJ DNS
-- 1442 Karin, Abbey 09 Byfield, MA DNS

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: $ 7:00.87 6/16/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Meet: M 7:00.87 6/16/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Freshman: F 7:57.73 6/18/2004 Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore, NY
Sophomore: O 7:23.88 6/14/2002 Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY
Junior: J 7:44.73 6/13/2003 Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME
Senior: S 7:00.87 6/16/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 554 Josephs, Molly 12 Garden City, NY 7:46.07F
2 89 Lalane, Destiny 10 Bay Shore, NY 7:52.36F
3 1123 Sorensen, Nicolette 12 Lafayette, CA 7:52.77F
4 1033 Demont, Kayte 08 Cumberland, ME 7:53.86F
5 213 Moscoso, Maite 12 Longwood, FL 8:20.06
6 92 Mercouris, Jennifer 10 Bayport, NY 8:50.99
7 1182 Kisley, Hannah 11 Fuquay Varina, NC 8:57.23
8 846 Reed, Emily 11 Farmington, ME 9:08.11
9 845 Cox, Ashley 10 Buxton, ME 9:47.51
10 1808 Sparling, Jacklyn 08 Mount Sinai, NY 10:15.77
-- 366 Dutkoski, Mary 08 New City, NY DNS

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: $ 4:42.00 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA
Meet: M 4:54.08 6/18/2005 Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapke,VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1421 Francis, Claudia 11 Laurelton, NY 5:02.79
2 1257 McNamara, Molly 11 Little Silver, NJ 5:06.30
3 47 Olivere, Lindsey 11 Wilmington, DE 5:08.98
4 1517 Crevoiserat, Lindsa 11 Glastonbury, CT 5:09.46
5 250 Pezzulo, Molly 11 Charlton, NY 5:11.29
6 849 Talt, Gina 11 Larchmont, NY 5:11.95
7 1177 Winslow, Danielle 11 Queensbury, NY 5:12.24
8 55 McMahon, Hayley 11 Clinton Corners, NY 5:12.82
9 1835 Kasal, Jacqueline 11 Warwick, NY 5:15.17
10 1466 Neideck, Sarah 11 Rockford, MI 5:16.23
11 440 O'Donnell, Felicia 11 Franklinville, NJ 5:16.61
12 1227 Rietsema, Catie 11 Rockford, MI 5:16.68
13 1528 VanDeGrift, Grace 11 Valrico, FL 5:17.14
14 273 Rapp, Sarah 11 Raleigh, NC 5:19.25
15 1619 Dabrowski, Pauline 11 Toms River, NJ 5:20.62
16 390 Cuffe, Aisling 11 Cornwall-on-Hudson, 5:21.74
17 838 Staver, Charlotte 11 Centreville, MD 5:22.26
18 1418 Kohlbrenner, Caile 11 Sparkill, NY 5:22.36
19 1246 Simoes, Ines 11 Newark, NJ 5:25.28
20 1416 Bondulich, Kellyann 11 Tappan, NY 5:25.41
21 1595 Menghini, Krista 11 Fenton, MO 5:28.21
22 1904 Wynn, Natalie 11 Chesapeake, VA 5:28.87
-- 1676 Seymour, Kendall 11 Ebensburg, PA DNS
-- 745 Conway, Megan 11 Middle Grove, NY DNS
-- 1336 Schaich, Allie 11 Suwanee, GA DNS
-- 1648 Kushner, Chelsea 11 Pearl River, NY DNS
-- 410 Williams, Jillian 11 New York, NY DNS
-- 1073 Hibshmann, Maddie 11 Onalaska, WI DNS

Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National: $ 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: M 12.04 6/15/2007 Quanisha Sales, Knoxville, TN
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 723 Tyson, Zakiya 10 Durham, NC 12.13Q -1.2 2
2 980 Chandler, TaNay 09 Suffolk, VA 12.24Q -1.8 3
3 992 McGhee, Morgan 10 McDonough, GA 12.37Q 1.0 1
4 1231 Jubrey, Chelsea 08 Vernon, CT 12.16q -1.2 2
5 1330 Perkins, Alishia 10 Dallas, TX 12.36q -1.8 3
6 108 Butler, Sirrell 08 Greensboro, NC 12.38q -1.2 2
7 1585 Drayton, Dani 10 Troy, MI 12.40q 1.0 1
8 1811 Steele, Shauniece 10 Cincinnati, OH 12.42q -1.8 3
9 1326 Haynes, Kearra 11 Desoto, TX 12.44 -1.8 3
10 1729 Christian, Kayla 09 Providence Forge, V 12.49 -1.8 3
11 32 Stabile, Samantha 09 andover, MA 12.56 1.0 1
12 1582 Fischer, Krysten 09 Rockford, MI 12.73 1.0 1
13 78 Wilson, April 08 Cambria Heights, NY 12.78 -1.2 2
14 1370 Castro, Corrie 09 Saline, MI 12.91 -1.2 2
15 1459 Johnson, Shannon 10 Timmonsville, SC 12.97 -1.8 3
-- 1655 McDougall, Renee 08 White Plains, NY DNS 1.0 1
-- 863 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Morganville, NJ DNS -1.8 3
-- 8 Janeczak, Hannah 10 Worcester, MA DNS 1.0 1
-- 1106 Peterson, Christal 11 Hampton, VA DNS -1.2 2
-- 1477 Jones, Tocara 09 Code city, NC DNS -1.2 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: $ 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: M 12.04 6/15/2007 Quanisha Sales, Knoxville, TN
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 723 Tyson, Zakiya 10 Durham, NC 11.99M -0.5
2 1231 Jubrey, Chelsea 08 Vernon, CT 12.20 -0.5
3 1585 Drayton, Dani 10 Troy, MI 12.27 -0.5
4 980 Chandler, TaNay 09 Suffolk, VA 12.34 -0.5
5 1330 Perkins, Alishia 10 Dallas, TX 12.37 -0.5
6 992 McGhee, Morgan 10 McDonough, GA 12.40 -0.5
7 108 Butler, Sirrell 08 Greensboro, NC 12.43 -0.5
8 1811 Steele, Shauniece 10 Cincinnati, OH 12.70 -0.5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
National: $ 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulveda,CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 723 Tyson, Zakiya 10 Durham, NC 24.39Q 0.3 1
2 800 Eley, Paige 09 Raleigh, NC 25.39Q 0.2 2
3 587 Speede, Michelle 10 Yorktown, VA 25.00Q 0.3 1
4 28 Knapp, Melissa 09 Andover, MA 25.72Q 0.2 2 25.717
5 78 Wilson, April 08 Cambria Heights, NY 25.06q 0.3 1
6 32 Stabile, Samantha 09 andover, MA 25.28q 0.3 1
7 1585 Drayton, Dani 10 Troy, MI 25.60q 0.3 1
8 1326 Haynes, Kearra 11 Desoto, TX 25.72q 0.2 2 25.719
9 1582 Fischer, Krysten 09 Rockford, MI 25.75 0.3 1
10 648 Arps, Destiny 08 Hoffman Estates, IL 25.98 0.2 2
11 1325 Davis, Sydney 09 Red Oak, TX 26.29 0.2 2
12 726 Craig, Demery 08 Marietta, GA 26.40 0.2 2
-- 1760 Ndu, Ugonna 09 Union, NJ DNS 0.3 1
-- 829 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonville, MD DNS 0.2 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: $ 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulveda,CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 723 Tyson, Zakiya 10 Durham, NC 24.36 -0.9
2 587 Speede, Michelle 10 Yorktown, VA 25.22 -0.9
3 800 Eley, Paige 09 Raleigh, NC 25.29 -0.9
4 32 Stabile, Samantha 09 andover, MA 25.33 -0.9
5 78 Wilson, April 08 Cambria Heights, NY 25.34 -0.9
6 1585 Drayton, Dani 10 Troy, MI 25.53 -0.9
7 28 Knapp, Melissa 09 Andover, MA 25.61 -0.9
8 1326 Haynes, Kearra 11 Desoto, TX 25.89 -0.9

Girls 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: $ 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL
Meet: M 56.61 6/15/2007 Lauren Ellis, West Florence, SC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 634 Clarke, Ann- Marie 08 New Haven, CT 55.25M 4
2 1809 Liverpool, Ashley 10 Cincinnati, OH 55.64M 4
3 1428 Hawkins, Monique 08 Randallstown, MD 55.86M 3
4 299 Whittington, Xauddin 11 baltimore, MD 56.07M 4
5 650 Learch, Samantha 08 Barrington, IL 56.75 4
6 1873 Sylvia, Rachelle 09 Westerly, RI 56.81 4
7 1034 Carrigan, Anna 11 Alexandria, KY 56.90 2
8 1979 Prior, Alycia 10 Jonesboro, GA 57.05 2
9 829 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonville, MD 57.20 1
10 1590 Rozman, Julia 08 Edina, MN 57.85 3
11 726 Craig, Demery 08 Marietta, GA 57.94 2
12 1314 Emerson, Calissa 08 Newark, DE 58.32 3
13 1657 Mathews, Kiley 09 Cortland, OH 58.57 1
14 1474 Downing, Tiffany 09 Raleigh, NC 58.78 2
15 153 Hickson, Christian 09 Greenbelt, MD 58.88 4
16 1758 Bisiolu, Zainab 08 Union, NJ 58.93 3
17 79 Norris, Bethany 09 Guilford, NY 59.35 2
18 333 Estep, Sandra 08 Fredericksburg, VA 59.76 2
19 1375 Mathis, Brenna 09 Port Orange, FL 59.79 2
20 1239 Whitaker, Jade 11 Silver Spring, MD 59.96 1
21 149 Calhoun, Danielle 10 Greenbelt, MD 59.97 1
22 1483 White, Paige 09 Wilmington, NC 1:00.51 3
23 1668 Meissner, Christina 08 Bethlehem, PA 1:00.59 1
24 1471 Bowman, Jayvonne 08 New Bern, NC 1:02.14 4
-- 1103 Aduma, Niaimani 10 Hampton, VA DNS 4
-- 623 Meadors, Laura 08 Manhattan Beach, CA DNS 1
-- 870 Hurrington, Corryn 10 upper Marlboro, MD DNS 3
-- 950 Osborne, Aisha 09 Detroit, MI DNS 3
-- 1649 Passalaqua, Amber 10 Pine Bush, NY DNS 2
-- 1430 Bakare, Aderonke 09 Teaneck, NJ DNS 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: $ 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin,Ft Wash,PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1861 Kinney, Monica 08 Walker, MI 2:12.11
2 611 Rodriguez, Grace 09 Norwich, VT 2:12.15
3 1943 Patrignelli, Megan 10 Monroe, NY 2:12.60
4 977 Fabrizio, Vanessa 10 Littleton, CO 2:12.67
5 580 Simko, Rebekka 10 Mentor, OH 2:14.54
6 837 Seymour, Ashley 09 Washington, DC, DC 2:14.56
7 30 Shannon, Colleen 09 andover, MA 2:15.35
8 1526 Groff, Ana 09 Orlando, FL 2:15.47
8 1668 Meissner, Christina 08 Bethlehem, PA 2:15.47
10 665 Shoolbraid, Kari 09 Califon, NJ 2:15.90
11 1873 Sylvia, Rachelle 09 Westerly, RI 2:16.20
12 1205 Henderson, Sierra 09 Columbia, SC 2:16.73
13 1647 Walsh, Dana 10 New York, NY 2:17.05
14 1475 Henderson, Ryanna 09 Jacksonville, NC 2:18.39
15 1697 Wessinger, Micah 09 Chester, SC 2:18.78
16 814 Malloy, Kaity 10 Temecula, CA 2:18.80
17 214 Adamski, Franki 10 troy, MI 2:18.94
18 579 Frank, Melanie 12 Novelty, OH 2:19.02
19 1267 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 09 York, ME 2:21.51
20 822 Gonzalas, Christine 08 Largo, MD 2:23.28
21 1870 Lima, Tori 09 Westerly, RI 2:27.78
-- 88 Civardi, Olivia 09 Brightwaters, NY DNS
-- 623 Meadors, Laura 08 Manhattan Beach, CA DNS
-- 1425 Coburn, Emma 08 Crested Butte, CO DNS
-- 664 Petruzzellis, Katie 10 Annandale, NJ DNS
-- 86 Barnes, Stephanie 09 Bay Shore, NY DNS
-- 1675 Seymour, Kelsey 10 Ebensburg, PA DNS

Girls 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: $ 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plumer, University, Irvine, CA
Meet: M 4:56.32 6/15/2007 Kathleen Mc Cafferty, Oak Knoll, Summit, N
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1263 Goethals, Megan 10 Rochester, MI 4:59.26
2 1606 Ginez, Sophia 10 Dayton, NJ 5:01.99
3 1377 Perkins, Amanda 09 Ormond Beach, FL 5:05.06
4 1564 Rocco, Alyse 08 Canton, MA 5:05.54
5 1556 Hirt, Molly 08 Bloomington, IN 5:06.77
6 131 Davis, Sarah 10 Jacksonville, FL 5:07.77
7 1869 Dinwoodie, Michon 10 Westerly, RI 5:08.49
8 1623 Holowacz, Katarina 08 Bainbridge, NY 5:11.65
9 836 Linde, Maura 11 Sykesville, MD 5:12.85
10 672 Kenny, Moira 09 Sherman, CT 5:15.54
11 1267 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 09 York, ME 5:16.16
12 927 Loretto, Krissa 09 Toms River, NJ 5:16.85
-- 1647 Walsh, Dana 10 New York, NY DNS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
National: $ 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: M 14.16 6/15/2007 Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 740 Nugent, Leah 11 Roslyn, PA 14.80Q 1.7 1
2 965 Rockwell, Danae 09 Mount Vernon, OH 14.97Q 1.3 2
3 1128 Givans, Kenyetta 08 Norristown, PA 14.81Q 1.7 1
4 1615 Scott, Amber 09 Robbinsville, NJ 15.09Q 1.3 2
5 157 McCammon, Jenea 09 Greenbelt, MD 15.00q 1.7 1
6 1171 Church, Amber 10 Dublin, VA 15.19q 1.3 2
7 1473 Davis, Dannielle 11 Raleigh, NC 15.21q 1.3 2
8 820 Trader, Theresa 08 Paeonian Springs, V 15.32q 1.7 1
9 1532 Blount, Jasmine 09 Austell, GA 15.44 1.3 2
10 1179 Davis, Ashley 10 greenwood, SC 15.73 1.7 1
11 1612 Wilson, Jade 09 Neptune, NJ 15.85 1.3 2
12 1523 Lacey, Alyssa 10 Bushnell, FL 17.00 1.3 2
-- 842 Terstappen, Lauren 10 Phoenixville, PA DNS 1.7 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: $ 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: M 14.16 6/15/2007 Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1171 Church, Amber 10 Dublin, VA 14.74 1.1
2 740 Nugent, Leah 11 Roslyn, PA 14.78 1.1
3 820 Trader, Theresa 08 Paeonian Springs, V 14.91 1.1 14.902
4 965 Rockwell, Danae 09 Mount Vernon, OH 14.91 1.1 14.908
5 1128 Givans, Kenyetta 08 Norristown, PA 14.92 1.1
6 1473 Davis, Dannielle 11 Raleigh, NC 15.05 1.1
7 157 McCammon, Jenea 09 Greenbelt, MD 15.06 1.1
8 1615 Scott, Amber 09 Robbinsville, NJ 15.10 1.1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: $ 8:50.41 4/25/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tewksbury 'A' 9:32.54
1) Toland, Ashley 11 2) Skotz, Nicole 09
3) Judge, Karie 10 4) Tucker, Leanne 11
5) Judge, Kristen 08 6)
2 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 9:33.10
1) Weiler, Ashton 10 2) Steele, Kelsey 11
3) Vanness, Ciara 09 4) Boehmcke, Paige 09
5) Taylor, Ashley 10 6)
3 Blazin' Raiders 'A' 9:33.83
1) Calhoun, Danielle 10 2) Scott, Nicole 11
3) Rowe, Zawadi 08 4) View, Brittany 08
5) Boyles, Elliece 08 6)
4 Archmere Tc-Girls 'A' 9:37.18
1) Olsen, Jessica 10 2) Jackey, Erica 08
3) Goggins, Emily 10 4) Olivere, Lindsey 11
5 Ridge View HS 'A' 9:42.53
1) Jones, Eureka 09 2) Adams, Maya 10
3) Smith, Tamara 10 4) Henderson, Sierra 09
6 Pumas 'A' 9:46.89
1) Manilla, Jena 09 2) Kincaid, Tiffany 09
3) Butler, Andrea 11 4) Smith, Kristen 09
7 Spruce Creek HS 'A' 9:48.91
1) Perkins, Amanda 09 2) Mathis, Brenna 09
3) Nebel, Brooke 09 4) Clark, Sarah 09
8 Skram TC 'A' 9:50.98
1) Frydrych, Sarah 08 2) Zukowski, Alison 08
3) Sullivan, Devin 09 4) Frydrych, Emily 11
5) Sowden, Elizabeth 11 6)
9 Black Sheep 'A' 9:56.12
1) Price, Kayla 09 2) Hofmann, Amy 09
3) Hobbs, Dannielle 10 4) Sawyer, Samantha 10

Girls Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: $ 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 546 Adams, Ashley 09 Rochester, PA 12.47m 40-11.00
12.06m FOUL 12.47m 11.98m 11.94m 12.08m
2 1431 Hampton, Apresha 11 Teaneck, NJ 11.95m 39-02.50
11.35m FOUL 10.54m 11.95m 10.71m 9.96m
3 621 Haydel, Sydney 10 Woodland Hills, CA 11.88m 38-11.75
10.97m 10.92m FOUL 11.76m 11.36m 11.88m
4 1225 Scott, Daquaa 10 Staunton, VA 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m FOUL 11.47m 10.99m 11.17m 10.75m
5 819 Fisher, Symmone 08 coram, NY 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m 10.89m FOUL 9.52m FOUL 10.66m
6 898 DeGraffinreed, Hanna 08 Raleigh, NC 11.67m 38-03.50
11.39m 11.25m 11.67m 11.51m FOUL 10.92m
7 165 Weaver, Juanita 09 Greenbelt, MD 11.35m 37-03.00
10.51m 11.07m 11.35m 10.71m 10.73m 10.96m