MOTOR CITY STRIDERS 3 MILE RACE

back to results

Jun. 18, 2008

MOTOR CITY STRIDERS 3 MILE RACE
HUNTINGTON WOODS, MI
Provided by Motor City Striders


Place Name Age City Time
1 Paul Aufdemberge 43 Redford 15:21
2 Mike Wilusz 29 Hazel Park 15:47
3 Dave Chomet 39 Berkley 15:51
4 Jeff Rizer 35 Sterling Heights 16:05
5 David Watkins 46 Birmingham 16:12
6 Victor Allen 15 Waterford 16:49
7 Donald Richmond 46 Ortonville 17:26
8 Todd Kelly 47 Troy 17:30
9 Brett Sanborn 41 Rochester Hills 17:41
10 Gus Povirk 18 Franklin 17:43
11 Mike Frank 51 Grosse Pointe Woods 17:45
12 John Tarkowski 55 Northville 17:46
13 Tim Emmett 52 Royal Oak 17:59
14 Dan Inloes 44 Huntington Woods 18:09
15 Ken Kozloff 32 Ann Arbor 18:58
16 Duane Stewart 49 Royal Oak 19:01
17 Milton Huber 15 Royal Oak 19:08
18 Justin Kane 18 Northville 19:16
19 Evan Carter 13 Southfield 19:20
20 Jim Oleksinski 41 Grosse Pointe Woods 19:26
21 David Cripps 54 Huntington Woods 19:37
22 Bryan Grose 39 Huntington Woods 20:16
23 Dave Carter 46 Southfield 20:19
24 Jasper Thewes 19 Royal Oak 20:20
25 Keith Malcolm 30 Detroit 20:21
26 David Saperstein 40 Huntington Woods 20:21
27 Chris Godin 17 Southfield 20:33
28 Monte Piliawsky 54 Southfield 20:34
29 David Czapor 49 Franklin 20:43
30 David Cooper 20 Huntington Woods 20:50
31 Carl Jacobs 38 Huntington Woods 20:52
32 Richard Green 46 Huntington Woods 20:54
33 Jeff Parent 44 Royal Oak 21:52
34 Shawn DuFresne 37 Clawson 22:24
35 Trevor Stoltz 20 Livonia 22:30
36 Larry Barnett 53 Southfield 22:36
37 Jim Kruse 64 Port Huron 23:08
38 John Papuga 37 Madison Heights 23:18
39 Kevin Adelson 38 Huntington Woods 23:50
40 Tom Henderson 59 Detroit 23:54
41 Scott Colombo 40 Roseville 24:05:00
42 Jason Bass 33 Oak Park 24:09:00
43 Bill Valade 39 Farmington 24:10:00
44 Tim Klinkhamer 62 Birmingham 24:19:00
45 Marty Povirk 60 Franklin 24:20:00
46 Kurt Einhaus 41 Huntington Woods 24:31:00
47 Jon Hirch 40 Huntington Woods 24:42:00
48 Bill Fox 58 Berkley 24:43:00
49 Sam Inloes 10 Huntington Woods 24:47:00
50 David Scarlin 66 Redford 24:54:00
51 Alex Cooper 52 Huntington Woods 25:04:00
52 Bob Kruse 65 Warren 25:29:00
53 Art Kitze 69 Ann Arbor 26:33:00
54 Howard Bosworth 57 Huntington Woods 26:40:00
55 Richard Porte 56 Dearborn 27:11:00
56 Jim Zittel 45 Waterford 27:13:00
57 Paul Alexander 52 Fairlawn, OH 27:33:00
58 Daniel Chomet 37 Berkley 28:28:00
59 Peter Herrin 52 New Hudson 28:36:00
60 John Skrzypiec 52 West Bloomfield 28:42:00
61 Mike Daly 51 Royal Oak 28:50:00
62 Jeff Cleghorn 50 Royal Oak 28:50:00
63 Marv Larson (RW) 71 Rochester Hills 34:05:00
64 Bob Davis 75 Royal Oak 34:18:00
65 Mike Brinkmann (RW 66 Lake Orion 36:25:00




Place Name Age City Time
1 Angela Matthews 24 Westland 17:21
2 Tracy Rizer 36 Sterling Heights 19:05
3 Sonja Hanson 38 Rochester Hills 19:30
4 Katie Gorczyca 28 Troy 20:39
5 Sheen Watkins 47 Birmingham 20:58
6 Courtney Plummer 17 Garden City 20:59
7 Millie Tompkins 26 Royal Oak 22:42
8 Britni Strong 18 Livonia 23:10
Allison York 18 Canton 23:10
9 Stacey Richardson 18 Westland 23:16
10 Kelley Kozloff 31 Ann Arbor 23:57
11 Robin Karnatz 39 Farmington 23:59
12 Stephanie Stevens 41 Royal Oak 24:19:00
13 Kelly Callard 29 Royal Oak 24:21:00
14 Dawn King 42 Southfield 24:40:00
15 Lori Pile 39 Birmingham 24:44:00
16 Marcy Ford 45 Huntington Woods 24:58:00
17 Ellen Nitz 67 Milford 25:33:00
18 Jennifer Jacobs 32 Ferndale 25:36:00
19 Cora Hill 65 Southfield 25:59:00
20 Allison Mar 43 Huntington Woods 26:54:00
21 Catherine Veeser 27 Sterling Heights 27:20:00
22 Wanda Yenkel 47 Commerce Twp. 27:36:00
23 Merion Knight 71 Detroit 28:16:00
24 Karen Hurst 27 Macomb 28:24:00
25 Delila Owens 33 Royal Oak 30:15:00
26 Megan Plummer 21 Garden City 30:33:00
27 Mary Ann Valade 58 Farmington 31:34:00
28 Walda Tichy (RW) 67 South Lyon 33:29:00
29 Julia Puzdrowski ( 56 Warren 35:05:00
30 Vilma Dennis (RW) 39 Royal Oak 35:47:00




Place Name Age City Time
1 Matt Yacoub 33 Farmington 4:54
2 Mike Ferro 38 St. Clair Shores 5:37
3 Joshua Matthews 21 Westland 5:45
4 Mike Stanbrough 32 Novi 5:46
5 Larry Naumann 51 Berkley 5:54
6 David Cripps 54 Huntington Woods 6:06
7 Bryan Grose 39 Huntington Woods 6:17
8 Dean Johnson 46 Plymouth 6:37
9 Mitchell Moses 48 Huntington Woods 6:45
10 Tom Henderson 59 Detroit 7:34
11 Bill Fox 58 Berkley 7:44
12 Dave Scarlin 66 Redford 7:51
13 Tyrin Johnson 9 Plymouth 7:57
14 Nicholas Murray 7 Berkley 7:58
15 Jim Kruse 64 Port Huron 7:58
16 Henry Robertson 8 Berkley 8:14
17 Max Resch 7 Madison Heights 8:21
18 Noah McNeal 10 Detroit 8:55
19 Sammy Saperstein 7 Huntington Woods 9:00
20 Daron Donoghue 13 St. Clair Shores 9:01
21 Miles Grayson 8 Southfield 9:27
22 Colin Hanson 4 Rochester Hills 9:51
23 Adrian Brivia 4 Farmington Hills 10:08
24 Elijah Adelson 6 Huntington Woods 11:56
25 Harrison Lilly 12 Oak Park 11:58




Place Name Age City Time
1 Angela Matthews * 24 Westland 5:18
2 Elizabeth Moses 14 Huntington Woods 7:08
3 Natalie Baxter 10 Huntington Woods 7:40
4 Haley Plummer 11 Garden City 7:44
5 Zoe Baxter 8 Huntington Woods 7:48
6 Corrine Moses 12 Huntington Woods 8:00
7 Cora Hill 65 Southfield 8:09
8 Emma Murray 7 Berkley 8:15
9 Destiny Dicthel 10 Berkley 8:20
10 Lucy Donnellon 8 Ferndale 8:22
11 Payton Osentoski 10 Berkley 8:30
12 Merion Knight 71 Detroit 8:32
13 Dawn King 42 Southfield 8:42
14 Ruby Donnellon 9 Ferndale 8:55
15 Kelly Callard 29 Royal Oak 9:00
16 Lori Pile 39 Birmingham 9:01
17 June Donnellon 8 Ferndale 9:19
18 Grace Carter 9 Southfield 9:30
19 Robin Karnatz 39 Farmington Hills 9:35
20 Kaitlin Murray 7 Redford 9:40
21 Jordyn Dean 6 Oak Park 9:43
22 Taylor Mitchell 8 Southfield 9:45
23 Olivia Smith 7 Madison Heights 9:47
24 Charissa Johnson 7 Plymouth 10:02
25 Miriam Saperstein 10 Huntington Woods 10:07

HUNTINGTON WOODS, MI
Provided by Motor City Striders