XTERRA TORN SHIRT TRI / DU

back to results

Jun. 22, 2008

XTERRA TORN SHIRT TRI / DU
Howell,MI
Provided by Gault Race Management


2008 TORN SHIRT TRIATHLON/DUATHLON
SUNDAY, JUNE 22, 2008
TRIATHLON RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 162 Ryan Decook 28 M 3 12:48 0:41 1 1:01:25 13.2 0:30 1 41:09 6:52 1:56:31

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 167 Mindy Houser 30 F 8 16:31 1:07 1 1:19:08 10.2 0:53 1 50:22 8:24 2:27:59

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 89 Ryan Rivamonte 17 M 1 16:07 2:24 1 1:10:07 11.6 0:50 1 45:33 7:36 2:15:00
2 24 John Childers 18 M 3 20:17 2:41 2 1:19:32 10.2 1:47 3 51:08 8:32 2:35:23
3 21 T.J. Butler 18 M 2 16:41 1:53 6 1:45:13 7.7 1:27 2 45:51 7:39 2:51:02
4 37 Joseph Epley 16 M 5 23:53 3:42 3 1:30:52 8.9 1:04 4 55:31 9:16 2:55:01
5 29 Andrew Crimmins 17 M 4 22:04 3:20 4 1:32:55 8.7 1:12 5 58:22 9:44 2:57:50
6 103 Neil Smith 17 M 6 24:49 1:31 5 1:34:59 8.5 0:49 6 1:06:39 11:07 3:08:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 129 Marybeth Hall 17 F 1 12:04 3:32 1 1:22:12 9.9 1:03 1 1:03:32 10:36 2:42:21

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 65 Parker Lennon 22 M 1 15:19 0:58 1 1:10:25 11.5 0:36 1 46:01 7:41 2:13:17
2 14 Andrew Bird 24 M 2 16:19 2:11 2 1:22:05 9.9 1:45 2 54:09 9:02 2:36:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 127 Jen Gunderson 22 F 1 14:57 1:28 1 1:36:53 8.4 0:39 1 51:40 8:37 2:45:36


MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 38 James Fields 28 M 2 14:18 0:45 2 1:12:20 11.2 0:28 2 45:42 7:37 2:13:32
2 95 George Schweitzer 27 M 9 16:54 1:22 6 1:16:27 10.6 1:12 1 42:49 7:09 2:18:42
3 28 Dominic Couturier 29 M 10 17:00 0:53 1 1:10:38 11.5 1:10 9 54:51 9:09 2:24:29
4 164 Brandon Elliott 27 M 7 16:00 1:29 3 1:14:19 10.9 0:51 6 52:47 8:48 2:25:24
5 30 Jason Culbert 28 M 6 15:49 2:00 8 1:16:55 10.5 1:38 3 49:04 8:11 2:25:24
6 33 Karl Dettmann 25 M 1 13:27 0:49 7 1:16:27 10.6 0:48 7 54:25 9:05 2:25:54
7 67 Michael Manhardt 28 M 4 15:35 1:22 5 1:15:51 10.7 0:50 10 56:47 9:28 2:30:25
8 114 Brian Vargo 26 M 17 19:10 1:53 9 1:20:46 10.0 1:18 5 50:24 8:24 2:33:30
9 44 Richard Graham Ii 26 M 15 18:12 1:50 12 1:22:54 9.8 1:25 4 50:12 8:22 2:34:31
10 157 Antonio Zamora 27 M 14 17:54 1:34 4 1:15:04 10.8 0:30 12 1:01:16 10:13 2:36:15
11 45 David Grant 27 M 16 18:33 2:01 11 1:22:05 9.9 1:26 8 54:37 9:07 2:38:40
12 42 Aaron Gauger 29 M 11 17:02 2:15 10 1:20:52 10.0 1:04 11 59:10 9:52 2:40:21
13 58 Billie Jamison 29 M 3 15:12 1:17 13 1:23:36 9.7 0:58 13 1:03:48 10:38 2:44:50
14 10 Stephen Baluch 25 M 8 16:28 1:49 15 1:30:17 9.0 1:46 14 1:05:41 10:57 2:55:59
15 106 Evan Sutton 28 M 18 20:13 1:59 14 1:27:52 9.2 1:36 16 1:10:31 11:46 3:02:09
16 81 Sean O'Malley 29 M 13 17:06 2:10 17 1:36:23 8.4 1:55 15 1:08:09 11:22 3:05:41
17 108 Luke Thompson 26 M 5 15:37 2:45 18 1:47:34 7.5 0:47 17 1:12:13 12:03 3:18:54
18 61 Chad Kwolek 29 M 12 17:05 3:23 16 1:36:20 8.4 1:54 18 1:22:45 13:48 3:21:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 141 Marne Smiley 26 F 1 18:28 0:48 1 1:21:44 9.9 0:41 1 53:14 8:53 2:34:55
2 147 Jessi Wonnacott 29 F 3 23:09 2:34 2 1:33:52 8.6 1:37 3 1:11:03 11:51 3:12:14
3 123 Kristel Coronado 26 F 2 20:47 2:12 3 1:41:46 8.0 1:15 2 1:07:39 11:17 3:13:38

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 3 Yaro Middaugh 32 M 2 14:29 1:03 1 1:09:20 11.7 0:36 1 45:10 7:32 2:10:36
2 48 Brian Hanson 31 M 9 16:27 1:14 3 1:11:39 11.3 0:46 2 48:42 8:07 2:18:47
3 35 Bill Driegert 31 M 4 15:23 0:59 2 1:10:37 11.5 0:39 5 53:31 8:56 2:21:08
4 120 Jeremy Zeigler 32 M 3 15:13 2:15 8 1:17:17 10.5 0:46 3 51:38 8:37 2:27:08
5 9 Paul Atkins 30 M 5 15:52 1:40 7 1:16:59 10.5 1:07 4 53:14 8:53 2:28:50
6 71 Jason Mathis 30 M 16 18:34 1:44 5 1:13:01 11.1 1:18 6 54:54 9:09 2:29:29
7 39 Scott Floyd 33 M 7 16:10 2:08 6 1:14:17 10.9 1:11 10 56:37 9:27 2:30:21
8 57 Jeffrey Jackson 32 M 6 15:58 1:53 9 1:18:29 10.3 1:30 8 55:49 9:19 2:33:38
9 90 Adam Rosender 32 M 1 13:47 1:34 4 1:11:49 11.3 1:12 16 1:07:04 11:11 2:35:23
10 64 Scott Lake 33 M 12 17:11 1:55 11 1:20:25 10.1 1:28 7 55:40 9:17 2:36:36
11 96 Mike Scordino 31 M 8 16:16 2:24 10 1:19:59 10.1 1:12 12 59:54 9:59 2:39:44
12 102 Adam Smith 34 M 17 19:16 2:21 13 1:21:37 9.9 1:19 13 1:01:34 10:16 2:46:06
13 80 Timothy Neiman 30 M 10 16:53 2:02 17 1:30:21 9.0 0:50 9 56:12 9:22 2:46:16
14 22 Jody Cagle 31 M 19 21:15 2:39 14 1:23:12 9.7 1:13 11 59:07 9:52 2:47:24
15 19 Jeff Brown 34 M 14 17:41 1:58 12 1:20:39 10.0 1:36 19 1:12:40 12:07 2:54:32
16 91 Robert Russell 34 M 11 17:06 2:18 16 1:28:44 9.1 1:29 15 1:05:19 10:54 2:54:54
17 62 Derek Lachman 34 M 18 20:09 2:36 15 1:26:35 9.4 1:59 20 1:14:44 12:28 3:06:01
18 52 Hiroaki Himeki 34 M 15 18:00 3:48 18 1:37:18 8.3 1:40 18 1:11:02 11:51 3:11:45
19 116 Mike Williams 32 M 13 17:28 4:14 19 1:42:27 7.9 3:04 17 1:08:58 11:30 3:16:10
20 154 Eric Hannon 31 M 20 23:17 4:16 20 1:49:19 7.4 1:15 14 1:05:01 10:51 3:23:06
21 82 Stephen Oser 31 M 21 30:11 1:32 21 1:59:06 6.8 1:03 21 1:24:19 14:04 3:56:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 122 Kelly Bennett 33 F 2 14:39 1:41 1 1:24:31 9.6 1:10 2 56:03 9:21 2:38:04
2 125 Sarah Floyd 31 F 4 18:07 1:56 2 1:24:59 9.5 1:31 3 1:00:16 10:03 2:46:48
3 131 Cheryl Hill 33 F 3 16:41 1:51 6 1:36:16 8.4 1:03 1 54:39 9:07 2:50:28
4 138 Emily Morris 32 F 1 14:12 1:33 7 1:38:07 8.3 1:16 5 1:00:39 10:07 2:55:46
5 146 Casey Hoye Van Ka 31 F 8 20:15 2:39 3 1:29:15 9.1 1:06 6 1:05:50 10:59 2:59:04
6 134 Roxane Kruse 32 F 6 19:15 1:56 4 1:31:37 8.8 1:08 7 1:06:32 11:06 3:00:26
7 142 Jennifer Smith 32 F 7 19:26 2:30 5 1:31:46 8.8 1:03 8 1:06:37 11:07 3:01:20
8 140 Christine Rosende 32 F 5 18:43 2:42 8 1:43:42 7.8 1:46 4 1:00:24 10:04 3:07:15
9 130 Mary Heng 30 F 9 24:17 2:41 9 1:47:17 7.6 1:23 9 1:19:45 13:18 3:35:22

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 97 Chris Scott 36 M 2 12:41 1:09 1 1:07:11 12.1 0:56 1 42:27 7:05 2:04:22
2 51 Dean Hewson 39 M 3 12:50 0:45 3 1:09:35 11.6 0:36 2 43:08 7:12 2:06:52
3 161 Joe Deighan 37 M 1 12:12 0:52 5 1:11:00 11.4 0:39 3 44:19 7:24 2:09:00
4 34 Tim Difalco 38 M 8 15:20 1:40 2 1:07:49 11.9 1:08 6 49:00 8:10 2:14:54
5 110 Thomas Trout 37 M 4 12:56 0:50 9 1:16:33 10.6 0:48 4 45:35 7:36 2:16:40
6 12 Jonathan Bennett 39 M 7 14:14 2:27 4 1:10:55 11.4 0:53 5 48:14 8:03 2:16:41
7 4 Michael Cowdrey 38 M 6 14:13 1:15 7 1:14:25 10.9 0:55 7 49:01 8:11 2:19:47
8 75 Michael McNally 39 M 9 15:34 1:44 8 1:14:31 10.9 1:07 8 49:45 8:18 2:22:39
9 153 Gary Helzerman 38 M 26 20:46 2:07 6 1:12:37 11.2 1:32 11 58:29 9:45 2:35:29
10 78 Jeffrey Murdoch 37 M 24 19:11 1:34 13 1:19:45 10.2 1:20 9 54:15 9:03 2:36:04
11 17 Matthew Brostrom 37 M 20 18:44 1:32 12 1:17:36 10.4 1:54 13 1:00:07 10:02 2:39:52
12 88 Matthew Rife 38 M 14 17:28 2:17 10 1:16:35 10.6 1:45 19 1:04:29 10:45 2:42:32
13 84 David Porta 39 M 22 19:05 2:01 14 1:20:25 10.1 1:01 16 1:03:09 10:32 2:45:39
14 46 James Hafke 38 M 13 17:18 1:15 15 1:21:51 9.9 1:17 20 1:04:30 10:45 2:46:09
15 119 Robert Wonnacott 37 M 17 17:42 2:07 11 1:16:53 10.5 1:17 24 1:08:59 11:30 2:46:56
16 27 Troy Cook 39 M 12 17:11 1:09 16 1:27:47 9.2 0:49 15 1:02:15 10:23 2:49:09
17 151 Andrew Bommersbac 38 M 18 17:47 2:23 18 1:31:14 8.9 0:41 21 1:06:24 11:04 2:58:27
18 92 Jose Rustia 37 M 19 18:17 2:16 25 1:36:27 8.4 1:13 14 1:00:17 10:03 2:58:28
19 76 Peter Morville 39 M 25 20:00 3:18 26 1:37:10 8.3 1:24 10 57:16 9:33 2:59:06
20 41 Tim Furey 35 M 27 21:11 3:35 22 1:35:04 8.5 0:55 12 59:17 9:53 2:59:59
21 26 Jeffrey Cone 38 M 15 17:30 2:17 20 1:31:52 8.8 1:51 22 1:07:21 11:14 3:00:50
22 99 Tracy Sims 39 M 16 17:36 3:33 21 1:33:04 8.7 3:07 17 1:03:39 10:37 3:00:57
23 155 Jason Moss 36 M 10 15:58 1:54 17 1:30:08 9.0 2:57 27 1:16:07 12:42 3:07:01
24 69 Derek Maratea 36 M 11 16:07 3:39 19 1:31:50 8.8 4:17 25 1:12:51 12:09 3:08:42
25 111 Rich Tuzinsky 35 M 28 22:08 1:58 23 1:35:30 8.5 1:29 23 1:07:50 11:19 3:08:53
26 8 Jason Adams 36 M 21 18:49 2:13 24 1:35:48 8.5 1:22 26 1:14:20 12:24 3:12:30
27 156 Bryan Rini 35 M 23 19:08 2:34 27 1:41:25 8.0 1:06 28 1:17:19 12:54 3:21:29
28 105 Rick Summer 38 M 29 26:58 3:34 28 1:46:24 7.6 1:35 18 1:04:28 10:45 3:22:57
29 150 Tim Menoher 38 M 5 13:30 0:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 144 Melissa Sunderman 38 F 1 16:22 1:37 1 1:24:37 9.6 0:54 1 51:10 8:32 2:34:38
2 148 Amy Worthing 36 F 2 18:02 1:17 2 1:24:38 9.6 0:41 2 59:26 9:55 2:44:02
3 132 Stephanie Hon 39 F 4 19:27 1:19 3 1:28:06 9.2 1:18 3 1:02:02 10:21 2:52:11
4 145 Susan Thompson 35 F 3 18:33 2:56 5 1:35:17 8.5 1:11 4 1:02:58 10:30 3:00:54
5 126 Jade Gianakopoulo 35 F 5 20:25 3:16 4 1:32:36 8.7 1:44 5 1:14:17 12:23 3:12:17


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 112 John Van Alsburg 40 M 1 16:06 1:35 1 1:07:31 12.0 0:56 4 55:20 9:14 2:21:26
2 13 Rick Bicknell 42 M 11 18:17 1:55 2 1:11:24 11.3 1:26 2 50:51 8:29 2:23:51
3 86 Paul Ralston 43 M 8 17:33 2:02 5 1:13:52 11.0 1:29 3 53:17 8:53 2:28:12
4 11 Mike Bartos 44 M 10 18:03 1:11 6 1:15:53 10.7 1:04 7 1:01:40 10:17 2:37:48
5 56 Gregg Iddings 40 M 2 16:55 2:38 4 1:13:04 11.1 2:18 9 1:03:36 10:36 2:38:29
6 94 Rick Sawyer 43 M 3 17:07 1:44 8 1:21:47 9.9 1:04 6 57:59 9:40 2:39:39
7 50 Doug Hartman 42 M 12 18:38 3:14 11 1:27:34 9.3 2:28 8 1:02:58 10:30 2:54:50
8 83 Rick Paler 44 M 13 19:17 1:56 7 1:20:55 10.0 1:01 13 1:11:52 11:59 2:54:59
9 63 Paul Lagemann 40 M 6 17:24 2:12 10 1:26:48 9.3 1:22 12 1:09:21 11:34 2:57:06
10 49 Peter Hanson 43 M 18 55:19 0:59 3 1:12:59 11.1 0:42 1 48:55 8:10 2:58:52
11 72 Paul Mazurek 40 M 16 21:29 3:13 18 1:37:20 8.3 1:41 5 57:42 9:37 3:01:23
12 87 David Rettell 42 M 4 17:13 2:24 16 1:32:08 8.8 2:10 10 1:08:04 11:21 3:01:57
13 60 Toru Kurokawa 41 M 14 19:51 3:30 13 1:29:18 9.1 1:28 14 1:12:34 12:06 3:06:40
14 43 Scott Gibaratz 40 M 9 17:50 2:31 15 1:31:12 8.9 2:50 15 1:12:41 12:07 3:07:02
15 101 Dan Sly 40 M 5 17:21 3:05 17 1:34:06 8.6 4:25 11 1:08:12 11:22 3:07:07
16 85 Des Rafferty 41 M 7 17:29 2:39 9 1:24:13 9.6 1:49 18 1:24:07 14:02 3:10:15
17 109 David Tippy 41 M 17 23:06 3:59 14 1:29:32 9.0 2:16 16 1:18:56 13:10 3:17:47
18 149 Brian Cassidy 43 M 15 19:59 5:04 12 1:28:24 9.2 4:35 17 1:23:05 13:51 3:21:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 136 Tammy McCullough 43 F 3 18:30 1:47 2 1:29:22 9.1 1:38 1 51:39 8:37 2:42:54
2 121 Deborah Battaglia 41 F 2 16:30 1:36 1 1:28:13 9.2 1:04 3 56:26 9:25 2:43:46
3 133 Michele Kendall-W 42 F 1 16:14 1:44 4 1:31:24 8.9 1:29 5 1:07:21 11:14 2:58:10
4 128 Heidi Halbert 41 F 5 22:17 1:58 3 1:30:38 8.9 1:21 4 1:06:49 11:09 3:03:01
5 139 Bonita Ohye 40 F 4 19:05 2:08 5 1:50:07 7.4 1:25 2 54:08 9:02 3:06:52

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 7 Arcadio Ramirez 47 M 3 14:11 1:22 1 1:09:26 11.7 0:45 3 52:37 8:47 2:18:19
2 152 John Sotir 49 M 5 15:54 1:11 3 1:18:35 10.3 1:10 6 55:33 9:16 2:32:21
3 66 Jon Logan 48 M 4 15:37 2:29 6 1:21:55 9.9 1:17 2 52:08 8:42 2:33:24
4 79 Mike Murray 45 M 1 14:08 0:58 2 1:13:44 11.0 0:39 10 1:05:56 11:00 2:35:24
5 98 Gregory Seaman 49 M 6 15:54 1:37 4 1:18:44 10.3 1:29 9 1:01:27 10:15 2:39:10
6 113 Craig Vansumeren 48 M 9 17:48 2:36 7 1:22:00 9.9 1:58 4 55:13 9:13 2:39:34
7 40 Kirk Frame 45 M 10 17:52 3:10 5 1:21:33 9.9 1:47 7 59:10 9:52 2:43:30
8 93 Bruce Sabuda 45 M 7 16:33 1:42 11 1:25:04 9.5 0:38 8 59:57 10:00 2:43:52
9 70 Ronald Marvin 47 M 11 18:26 1:56 13 1:35:11 8.5 2:19 5 55:25 9:15 2:53:15
10 77 Alan Mumaw 45 M 8 17:35 2:39 8 1:22:17 9.8 1:17 12 1:09:38 11:37 2:53:25
11 163 Don Graham 45 M 13 20:30 4:22 10 1:24:04 9.6 2:17 11 1:07:08 11:12 2:58:18
12 159 Curtis Kalina 46 M 12 19:19 2:09 9 1:23:04 9.8 2:31 13 1:12:12 12:02 2:59:14
13 1 Jim James 47 M 2 14:09 0:52 14 2:02:26 6.6 1:52 1 47:29 7:55 3:06:46
14 160 Michael Tew 48 M 14 24:07 3:49 12 1:34:53 8.5 3:31 14 1:18:39 13:07 3:24:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 124 Shirlee Finch 45 F 3 19:25 0:49 1 1:24:44 9.6 1:26 2 1:06:41 11:07 2:53:03
2 137 Heather McNamara 47 F 2 18:47 1:55 2 1:28:55 9.1 1:27 1 1:04:20 10:44 2:55:21
3 135 Sandy Logan 46 F 1 18:10 2:23 3 1:43:53 7.8 1:41 3 1:07:34 11:16 3:13:38


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 115 Randal Walker 50 M 1 13:16 1:13 1 1:14:00 10.9 0:58 1 47:21 7:54 2:16:46
2 55 Kevin Hyde 51 M 3 19:10 2:56 2 1:22:11 9.9 1:36 2 58:25 9:45 2:44:16
3 15 Joseph Bird 52 M 2 18:58 3:44 3 1:31:24 8.9 2:20 3 1:16:43 12:48 3:13:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 143 Patricia Stoltenb 50 F 1 26:05 2:42

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 31 Joseph Cutcher 55 M 1 17:31 2:14 1 1:32:02 8.8 1:45 1 1:02:50 10:29 2:56:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 104 John Stover 67 M 1 15:16 1:24 1 1:23:27 9.7 1:16 2 58:05 9:41 2:39:26
2 117 Rich Williams 60 M 2 16:26 1:38 2 1:23:58 9.6 1:36 3 1:03:29 10:35 2:47:05
3 54 Terry Hutchins 60 M 3 18:17 3:10 3 1:27:42 9.2 1:39 1 57:09 9:32 2:47:55
4 53 Russ Hudson 66 M 6 21:57 2:41 4 1:30:48 8.9 1:32 4 1:13:53 12:19 3:10:49
5 18 G L Brown 65 M 5 20:25 3:04 5 1:32:00 8.8 3:04 5 1:23:38 13:57 3:22:08
6 25 Richard Cohen 65 M 4 18:39 3:43 6 1:59:13 6.8 1:24 6 1:24:08 14:02 3:47:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======




2008 TORN SHIRT TRIATHLON/DUATHLON
SUNDAY, JUNE 22, 2008
DUATHLON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 186 Marc Melville 34 M 1 11:58 5:59 1:06 1 1:09:02 11.7 0:42 1 42:54 7:09 2:05:40

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 187 Cristina Noble 34 F 1 14:01 7:01 0:50 1 1:25:12 9.5 0:37 1 53:11 8:52 2:33:49

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 181 James Kinsey Jr. 21 M 1 15:41 7:51 1:10 1 1:33:16 8.7 1:55 1 1:11:49 11:59 3:03:49
2 174 Chris Cummins 22 M 3 18:48 9:24 1:38 2 1:39:49 8.1 3:13
3 178 Bobby Gantz 20 M 2 15:42 7:51 0:54 3 2:03:18 6.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 182 Robert Krueger 30 M 1 15:51 7:56 1:59 1 1:30:39 8.9 1:36 1 1:02:00 10:20 2:52:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 172 Jen Conine 34 F 1 16:21 8:11 2:17 1 1:28:50 9.1 1:53 1 1:15:02 12:31 3:04:22


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 185 Tim Matuszewski 36 M 1 12:39 6:20 2:02 3 1:24:12 9.6 1:59 1 50:22 8:24 2:31:12
2 177 Troy Doom 36 M 4 16:01 8:01 1:30 2 1:21:01 10.0 1:26 3 1:13:24 12:14 2:53:19
3 189 Paul Steigerwald 36 M 2 14:00 7:00 1:24 6 1:41:03 8.0 1:33 2 1:02:13 10:23 3:00:10
4 170 Randy Arellano 38 M 5 16:49 8:25 1:25 1 1:18:08 10.4 1:10 5 1:30:37 15:07 3:08:07
5 180 Jon Haller 35 M 3 15:55 7:58 2:40 4 1:30:38 8.9 3:11 4 1:25:51 14:19 3:18:13
6 176 Donavan Davis 38 M 6 16:56 8:28 3:43 5 1:37:00 8.4 6:32 6 1:31:13 15:13 3:35:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 171 Christian Bechtel 44 M 1 12:32 6:16 1:13 1 1:17:10 10.5 0:49 1 51:31 8:36 2:23:13
2 183 Thomas Lee 44 M 2 14:53 7:27 1:29 2 1:17:37 10.4 1:05 2 1:01:22 10:14 2:36:25
3 192 David Tischler 42 M 3 15:16 7:38 1:17 3 1:19:24 10.2 1:21 3 1:03:48 10:38 2:41:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 191 Alan Edwards 46 M 1 16:42 8:21 1:40 1 1:26:37 9.4 1:26 2 1:08:05 11:21 2:54:27
2 165 Harold Curley 49 M 2 17:19 8:40 1:19 2 1:41:23 8.0 0:40 1 1:04:54 10:49 3:05:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 175 Matt Daly 52 M 1 14:08 7:04 1:08 1 1:17:36 10.4 1:00 1 50:58 8:30 2:24:48
2 173 Patrick Conlen 50 M 2 16:46 8:23 2:34 2 1:30:02 9.0 2:51 2 1:10:01 11:41 3:02:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======