Saturn 5K Run (3.5 Mile)

back to results

Jun. 22, 2008

Saturn 5K Run (3.5 Mile)
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management




Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 108 27 6 21:22 6:06/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Leach Rochester MI 189 35 1 19:31 5:35/M


Female 10 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandria Vintevoghel Casco MI 6 17 10 22:09 6:20/M
2 Maggie Osorio Beverly Hills MI 61 18 70 30:20 8:40/M
3 Tessa Kellar Novi MI 98 18 103 32:56 9:25/M
4 Samantha Jackson Rochester MI 38 14 108 33:19 9:31/M
5 Kathryn Lohr Bloomfield Hills M 114 19 159 37:21 10:40/M
6 Hannah Robar Detroit MI 36 14 188 44:34 12:44/M


Male 10 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Albertson Brownstown MI 180 16 3 19:41 5:37/M
2 William Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 97 18 7 21:29 6:08/M
3 Jacob Raj Brownstown MI 183 16 16 23:04 6:35/M
4 Ryan McClain Sterling Hgts MI 212 19 27 25:31 7:17/M
5 Jackson Robar Detroit MI 35 16 31 25:50 7:23/M
6 Brian Muldowney Dearborn MI 188 15 45 27:26 7:50/M
7 Matthew Lenhardt Grosse Poine Woods 132 11 88 31:35 9:01/M
8 Denzel Conley Detroit MI 179 15 91 31:41 9:03/M
9 Bruce Weall Belleville MI 205 14 134 35:19 10:05/M
10 David MacEroni Sterling Heights M 204 19 140 35:36 10:10/M


Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Weisbrodt Detroit MI 192 27 17 23:16 6:39/M
2 Andrea Karl Casco MI 207 23 19 24:02 6:52/M
3 Amanda Vintevoghel Casco MI 9 21 20 24:03 6:52/M
4 Sarah Jelinek Warren MI 18 25 48 28:08 8:02/M
5 Melissa Kresin Royal Woods MI 107 23 51 28:43 8:12/M
6 Victoria Vintevoghel Casco MI 8 21 55 28:55 8:16/M
7 Sarah Herman Livonia MI 104 22 56 28:56 8:16/M
8 Sarah Crooks Wayne MI 65 27 68 30:18 8:39/M
9 Catherine Osorio Beverly Hills MI 62 21 69 30:19 8:40/M
10 Renee Kompoltowicz Plymouth MI 109 27 74 30:52 8:49/M
11 Sally West Roseville MI 91 26 82 31:11 8:55/M
12 Bethany Jakeman Clinton Twp MI 159 23 84 31:21 8:57/M
13 Alesia Dobbins Grosse Pointe Woods 26 26 93 31:44 9:04/M
14 Erin Chan Ding Canton MI 218 26 100 32:23 9:15/M
15 Amy Jacovetti Livonia MI 105 23 101 32:31 9:17/M
16 Kelly N Detroit MI 174 25 107 33:17 9:31/M
17 Katie Francis Brighton MI 49 25 110 33:20 9:31/M
18 Megan Messana Plymouth MI 118 22 113 33:32 9:35/M
19 Melinda Mitchell Melvindale MI 79 24 114 33:45 9:39/M
20 Cathy Ricco Farmington Hills M 70 26 119 34:08 9:45/M
21 Courtney Angell Harper Woods MI 102 24 124 34:49 9:57/M
22 Rebecca Mitchell Melvindale MI 52 26 125 34:52 9:58/M
23 Ashley Ludwig Wayne MI 67 25 128 35:07 10:02/M
24 Katie Piasecki Sterling Heights M 139 26 130 35:09 10:03/M
25 Aryan Roushanrouz Troy MI 90 22 139 35:36 10:10/M
26 Emma Dedene Novi MI 39 24 146 35:54 10:15/M
27 Kimberly Spader Lincoln Park MI 32 22 148 35:55 10:16/M
28 Amy Harran Sterling Heights M 83 26 162 38:06 10:53/M
29 Anna Rose Swoninski Canton MI 127 23 170 40:19 11:31/M
30 Colleen Welles Winston Salem NC 112 25 172 40:25 11:33/M
31 Laura Crump Madison Heights MI 129 26 173 40:55 11:41/M
32 Vanessa Dunlop Royal Oak MI 123 24 175 41:27 11:51/M
33 Carey Foley Woodhaven MI 115 21 177 42:03 12:01/M
34 Stacey Priest Sourhfield MI 150 28 178 42:06 12:02/M
35 Jennifer Wahl Warren MI 151 28 181 42:59 12:17/M
36 Rachel Anderson Detroit MI 81 23 184 43:37 12:28/M
37 Danielle Anderson Dearborn MI 51 27 185 43:37 12:28/M
38 Megan Schmidt Dearborn MI 11 22 187 44:32 12:43/M
39 Robin Kiss Southgate MI 140 26 201 1:03:37 18:11/M


Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Lucarelli Royal Oak MI 138 26 2 19:40 5:37/M
2 Eroc Flynn Detroit MI 216 29 5 21:00 6:00/M
3 Blair Williams Holland MI 41 20 8 21:51 6:15/M
4 Christopher Vanhowe Roseville MI 92 27 13 22:39 6:28/M
5 Steve Palazzolo Warren MI 19 26 14 22:49 6:31/M
6 Allan Knight Royal Oak MI 72 28 15 23:01 6:35/M
7 Andrew Flynn Detroit MI 214 29 18 23:36 6:45/M
8 Joseph Gavrilovich Grosse Pointe MI 31 29 21 24:16 6:56/M
9 Joel Stephons Royal Oak MI 149 29 26 25:11 7:12/M
10 Matthew Wehrmeyer Rocheste Hills MI 77 28 28 25:45 7:21/M
11 Rob Cackowski Troy MI 84 28 36 26:32 7:35/M
12 Brian Anderson Dearborn MI 50 26 46 27:45 7:56/M
13 Michael MacEroni Harper Woods MI 133 24 52 28:44 8:13/M
14 Andrew Lucius Ann Arbor MI 126 25 53 28:45 8:13/M
15 Allard Teeple Northville MI 190 25 72 30:48 8:48/M
16 Robert De Nio Troy MI 87 29 76 30:56 8:50/M
17 Ryan Vanbecelaere Plymouth MI 194 27 89 31:35 9:01/M
18 Jeremy Zuba MacOmb MI 100 21 111 33:22 9:32/M
19 Christopher Maks Grosse Pointe Woods 94 27 132 35:16 10:05/M
20 Stephen Merz Grosse Pointe Woods 96 27 133 35:16 10:05/M
21 Jeremey Millilcin Novi MI 153 26 147 35:54 10:15/M
22 Gregory Grosfield Harper Woods MI 95 26 161 38:03 10:52/M


Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evonne McGivern Clarkston MI 47 37 40 26:51 7:40/M
2 Ingrid Baumstark Allen Park MI 161 32 41 26:52 7:41/M
3 Erika Myers Bellville MI 22 32 49 28:12 8:03/M
4 Jamie Scott Grosse Pointe MI 93 38 57 29:07 8:19/M
5 Shely Robbins Royal Oak MI 60 36 65 30:00 8:34/M
6 Shannon Shults Lake Orion MI 119 31 73 30:51 8:49/M
7 Maureen Ashely Royal Oak MI 88 33 75 30:56 8:50/M
8 Julie Webb Ferndale MI 215 30 79 31:03 8:52/M
9 Jennifier Smith Clawson MI 64 33 102 32:43 9:21/M
10 Kristen Kopacz Novi MI 69 30 118 34:08 9:45/M
11 Jenny Hoban Taylor MI 122 31 123 34:32 9:52/M
12 Stephanie Horvath Dearborn MI 110 31 126 35:04 10:01/M
13 Lisa Ellis Trenton MI 117 37 127 35:05 10:01/M
14 Natalie Johnson Birmingham MI 197 31 129 35:08 10:02/M
15 Susanna Brennan Oak Park MI 40 31 137 35:20 10:06/M
16 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 57 38 141 35:41 10:12/M
17 Lori Vanbecelaere Plymouth MI 193 30 143 35:44 10:13/M
18 Hope Bill Royal Oak MI 3 38 149 35:58 10:17/M
19 Bev Hindmarsh Harper Woods MI 181 35 150 36:12 10:21/M
20 Lindsay Flynn Detroit MI 213 31 151 36:16 10:22/M
21 Caprece Vintevoghel Grosse Pointe Woods 29 37 152 36:16 10:22/M
22 Kathy Brennan Oak Park MI 191 30 154 36:28 10:25/M
23 Deirdre Shires Royal Oak MI 71 32 156 36:32 10:26/M
24 Jennifer Atwood Detroit MI 17 37 163 38:08 10:54/M
25 Christina Heximer Detroit MI 121 31 164 38:25 10:59/M
26 Sarah Karpinen Clinton Twp. MI 125 35 165 38:58 11:08/M
27 Andrea Merritt Rochester Hills MI 24 34 167 39:22 11:15/M
28 Pamela Lary Bloomfield MI 46 35 186 43:50 12:31/M
29 Fran Parsons West Bloomfield MI 175 35 191 47:13 13:29/M
30 Latonya Huby Detroit MI 164 34 197 56:19 16:05/M


Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Siersma Royal Oak MI 111 31 12 22:32 6:26/M
2 David Donaldson Rochester MI 195 38 23 24:41 7:03/M
3 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 120 31 29 25:47 7:22/M
4 Kevin Merrit Rochester Hills MI 202 31 32 26:07 7:28/M
5 Rob Myers Bellville MI 23 32 33 26:12 7:29/M
6 Dave Manney Royal Oak MI 203 38 39 26:51 7:40/M
7 Bob Cobusn Royal Oak MI 166 34 42 26:55 7:41/M
8 Todd Cuuo Northville MI 196 39 44 27:04 7:44/M
9 David Bill Royal Oak MI 4 37 47 27:50 7:57/M
10 Craig Doyon Troy MI 86 35 66 30:02 8:35/M
11 Mel Rosario Romulus MI 176 34 67 30:15 8:39/M
12 Charles Warrick Lake Orion MI 30 38 92 31:42 9:03/M
13 Robert Lusa Livonia MI 78 30 105 33:14 9:30/M
14 Arnold Parasimal Clawson MI 155 33 116 34:07 9:45/M
15 Roy Laird Sterling Heights M 137 31 131 35:09 10:03/M
16 Matthew Link Northville MI 54 34 155 36:32 10:26/M
17 Charles Hopkins Wayne MI 68 32 168 39:49 11:23/M
18 Dj Wyatt Southfield MI 106 31 169 40:06 11:27/M
19 William Lary Bloomfield MI 45 36 183 43:14 12:21/M


Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre-Weber Grosse Pointe Woods 15 40 30 25:49 7:23/M
2 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 160 48 61 29:22 8:23/M
3 Marie Conflitti Trenton MI 172 43 62 29:27 8:25/M
4 Ce;oa Kodoman Port Huron MI 148 48 63 29:41 8:29/M
5 Penny Dunn Trenton MI 170 45 64 29:55 8:33/M
6 Jennifer Manzo Troy MI 66 40 86 31:32 9:01/M
7 Lynne Santoscoy Detroit MI 89 42 98 32:17 9:13/M
8 Patrice Harold Southfield MI 33 46 99 32:18 9:14/M
9 Susan Koziatek MacOmb MI 168 49 104 33:08 9:28/M
10 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 198 46 112 33:31 9:35/M
11 Lisa Dwyer Livonia MI 201 41 136 35:20 10:06/M
12 Christina Baker Rochester Hills MI 136 44 138 35:36 10:10/M
13 Barbara Loiselle Northville MI 27 40 144 35:49 10:14/M
14 Deborah Jackson Rochester MI 37 44 153 36:19 10:23/M
15 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 34 44 179 42:13 12:04/M
16 Tammy Faforke Belleville MI 206 47 190 47:01 13:26/M


Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 142 47 4 20:02 5:43/M
2 Kevin Captain America Royal Oak MI 171 46 9 22:05 6:19/M
3 David Josar Detroit MI 182 40 11 22:25 6:24/M
4 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 42 40 35 26:22 7:32/M
5 Paul R. Vintevoghel Casco MI 7 46 54 28:52 8:15/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 152 45 58 29:10 8:20/M
7 Brian McGivern Clarkston MI 56 43 78 30:57 8:51/M
8 Joseph Nardone Grosse Ile MI 185 47 80 31:09 8:54/M
9 Jim Nardone Trenton MI 184 47 81 31:09 8:54/M
10 Melvin Lenhardt Grosse Point Woods 131 40 87 31:34 9:01/M
11 Jeff Spicuzzi MacOmb MI 103 46 121 34:23 9:49/M
12 Gary Loiselle Northville MI 28 48 145 35:50 10:14/M
13 Mark Blazejewski Harper Woods MI 124 41 158 36:56 10:33/M
14 Brian Baker Southfield MI 165 41 195 51:56 14:50/M
15 Samuel Crawford Jr Detroit MI 163 43 196 56:19 16:05/M
16 Fred Harris Detroit MI 99 48 199 56:54 16:15/M


Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Yee Troy MI 130 57 71 30:42 8:46/M
2 Patricia Niemaun Mewitt LA 186 50 77 30:57 8:51/M
3 Carolyn Romzick Farmington Hills M 143 51 85 31:23 8:58/M
4 Lauren Eisbrenner Bloomfield Hills M 134 53 95 31:45 9:04/M
5 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 58 50 120 34:16 9:47/M
6 Valerie Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 44 52 160 37:33 10:44/M
7 Paula Denison Grosse Pointe MI 211 58 166 39:17 11:13/M
8 Julie Mingo Detroit MI 208 51 171 40:22 11:32/M
9 Shelly Dunlop Royal Oak MI 12 58 176 41:28 11:51/M
10 Jill Lohr Bloomfield Hills M 113 52 180 42:35 12:10/M
11 Joan Richardson Grosse Pointe Park 128 56 189 44:56 12:50/M
12 Susan Rubin Oxford MI 177 51 192 47:13 13:29/M
13 Sandra Larson Northville MI 59 56 200 1:01:29 17:34/M


Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 53 57 22 24:38 7:02/M
2 Bob Williams Belleville MI 144 59 24 24:44 7:04/M
3 John Ekin Royal Oak MI 158 59 25 25:10 7:11/M
4 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park 74 57 34 26:18 7:31/M
5 Hill Dunlop Royal Oak MI 13 57 38 26:42 7:38/M
6 Steve Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 82 55 43 27:02 7:43/M
7 Paul Anderson Clarkston MI 145 53 83 31:16 8:56/M
8 John Trentacosto Northville MI 187 53 94 31:45 9:04/M
9 John Skrzypiec W. Bloomfield MI 178 52 96 31:48 9:05/M
10 David Francis Brighton MI 48 54 109 33:19 9:31/M
11 Ronald Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 43 53 115 33:56 9:42/M
12 Raipu Padasiau Lake Orion MI 154 56 117 34:07 9:45/M
13 Leon Denison Grosse Pointe MI 210 52 135 35:19 10:05/M
14 Keith Williams Detroit MI 209 52 142 35:43 10:12/M
15 Wm. Touscany Grosse Pointe Farms 219 52 174 41:18 11:48/M
16 Edwin Vroman Lincoln Park MI 141 52 194 48:21 13:49/M


Female 60 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Vinte Grosse Pointe Woods 5 66 193 47:32 13:35/M
2 Barbara Ekin Royal Oak MI 157 61 198 56:53 16:15/M
3 Pat Vintevoghel Grosse Pointe MI 1 65 202 1:03:38 18:11/M


Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 63 65 37 26:32 7:35/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 156 65 59 29:12 8:21/M
3 Don Wellman Ferndale MI 116 60 90 31:37 9:02/M
4 Sam Skeegan W Bloomfield MI 200 69 97 32:07 9:11/M
5 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 199 61 106 33:16 9:30/M
6 Jack Betts Detroit MI 173 65 122 34:29 9:51/M
7 Paul Vintevoghel Grosse Pointe MI 2 66 182 43:07 12:19/M


No Age Given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nuria Baldello-Sole Royal Oak MI 73 99 60 29:13 8:21/M
2 Holly Billiter Royal Oak MI 162 99 157 36:45 10:30/M


No Age Given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Cleary Ann Arbor MI 169 99 50 28:32 8:09/M





Male 0-99



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Slattery Detroit MI 167 51 1 21:23 6:07/M


Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management