Twilight 5k Run

back to results

Jun. 18, 2008

Twilight 5k Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Classicrace.com


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Matt Bozung 30 1 15:28 4:59/M

Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Art Kitze 50 9 18:30 5:58/M

Men 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Isaiah George 12 90 26:04 8:25/M

2 Robert Kunselman 9 159 35:34 11:28/M

3 Brandon George 09 166 42:34 13:44/M

4 Robbie Nixon 06 173 46:45 15:05/M

5 Seth Nixon 08 176 47:26 15:18/M

Men 13 - 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cameron Kunselman 13 17 20:03 6:28/M

2 Chris Fox 13 103 27:23 8:50/M

Men 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kevin Hagan 19 4 17:17 5:35/M

2 Mark List 16 5 17:20 5:35/M

3 Mark Smith 17 6 17:41 5:42/M

4 Ben Fulton 19 7 17:52 5:46/M

5 Josh Perkins 17 21 20:32 6:37/M

6 Travis Tekiele 17 27 20:44 6:41/M

7 Erik Trecha 17 52 22:53 7:23/M

8 Graham Wagner 16 85 25:28 8:13/M

Men 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bj Pankow 24 2 16:23 5:17/M

2 Aaron Fedewa 24 13 19:30 6:17/M

3 Matthew Trecha 20 28 20:48 6:43/M

4 Brandon Mooradian 22 32 21:20 6:53/M

5 Tim Schaner 23 34 21:29 6:56/M

6 Mathew Faber 21 40 22:17 7:11/M

7 Sean Kavanagh 24 49 22:46 7:21/M

8 Eric Vogel 23 51 22:52 7:23/M

9 Mike Miller 24 115 28:20 9:08/M

Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mickael Gray 26 11 19:06 6:10/M

2 Justin Bowman 28 33 21:28 6:55/M

3 Myles Watson 26 37 22:04 7:07/M

4 Matt Koss 27 41 22:18 7:12/M

5 Matt Metzelaars 25 67 24:18 7:50/M

6 Erik Scramlin 25 93 26:09 8:26/M

7 Zech Post 28 107 27:30 8:52/M

8 Brandon West 28 127 29:49 9:37/M

9 Jared Geist 25 150 33:08 10:41/M

Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jason Byrne 30 8 18:28 5:57/M

2 Joseph Zeman 30 24 20:40 6:40/M

3 Dan Korte 31 30 21:07 6:49/M

4 Ryan Bladzik 30 46 22:38 7:18/M

5 Tony Olds 31 62 23:48 7:41/M

6 Charles Parker 32 72 24:32 7:55/M

7 Shamus Smith 34 82 25:21 8:11/M

8 Brian Zack 30 86 25:30 8:14/M

9 Lawrence McElroy 31 96 26:15 8:28/M

10 Jason Cody 30 108 27:40 8:55/M

11 Glenn Kunselman 31 117 28:40 9:15/M

12 Warren Rojewski 31 154 33:21 10:45/M

13 Greg Shaw 33 162 38:00 12:15/M

Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Holik 38 3 16:41 5:23/M

2 Scott Pertz 37 47 22:39 7:18/M

3 Jack Hamilton 37 53 22:54 7:23/M

4 Stephen George 37 89 26:04 8:25/M

5 Bart Post 36 109 27:41 8:56/M

6 Michael Conner 39 134 30:34 9:52/M

Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eric Swager 43 10 18:44 6:03/M

2 Thomas Armbrustmacker 41 18 20:13 6:31/M

3 Wayne Rider 41 22 20:33 6:38/M

4 Tim Socher 43 26 20:42 6:41/M

5 Dan Homer 40 59 23:36 7:37/M

6 Raymond Richards 44 74 24:42 7:58/M

7 Gavin Johnson 40 88 26:03 8:24/M

8 Todd Tekiele 41 114 28:19 9:08/M

Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robert Cook 46 12 19:09 6:11/M

2 Dave Levett 46 16 19:43 6:22/M

3 Robert Strous 49 19 20:19 6:33/M

4 Terry Wood 47 20 20:31 6:37/M

5 Steven Schneider 45 31 21:15 6:51/M

6 Pete Diaz 47 36 22:02 7:06/M

7 Richard Hale 48 55 22:58 7:25/M

8 Gary Platte 47 60 23:37 7:37/M

9 Daniel Cook 46 143 32:29 10:29/M

10 Kelvin Grant 49 171 44:39 14:24/M

11 Tim Dodson 45 175 47:14 15:14/M

Men 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gerard Wilbrink 54 15 19:35 6:19/M

2 Scott Tice 53 25 20:41 6:40/M

3 Joe Evans 54 65 24:04 7:46/M

4 Henry Unruh 52 101 26:53 8:40/M

Men 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Randy Fielder 56 61 23:38 7:37/M

2 Larry MacAskey 59 63 23:58 7:44/M

3 David Stierley 56 64 24:01 7:45/M

4 Jim Anton 58 78 24:53 8:02/M

Men 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marlin Short 60 161 37:39 12:09/M

Men 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 James Hicks 66 43 22:27 7:15/M

2 Bill Keller 67 45 22:37 7:18/M

3 Peter Ostrander 67 125 29:35 9:33/M

4 Bill Hamilton 67 136 30:49 9:56/M

Men 70 to 74



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joseph Toth 70 111 28:10 9:05/M

2 Ronald Gill 71 132 30:29 9:50/M

Men 75 to 79



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bobby Crim 75 119 28:55 9:20/M

2 Everett Luoma 77 128 29:54 9:39/M

3 Don Nygaaro 75 140 31:48 10:15/M

4 Harrison Hansley 75 172 45:15 14:36/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amanda McKenzie 19 14 19:31 6:18/M

Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michelle Kitze 42 29 20:55 6:45/M

Female 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Myles Grandstaff 11 106 27:29 8:52/M

Women 13 to 14



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alexandra Trecha 14 23 20:37 6:39/M

2 Tesla Rider 14 81 25:14 8:08/M

Women 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Nicole Bougher 19 35 21:37 6:58/M

2 Aimee Rider 16 48 22:40 7:19/M

3 Laura Bappert 19 152 33:15 10:44/M

4 Lauren Russell 19 165 39:20 12:41/M

Women 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jamie Latimer 24 39 22:08 7:08/M

2 Kara Wrabel 20 42 22:19 7:12/M

3 Julia Jones 20 69 24:20 7:51/M

4 Marcia Miars 23 84 25:24 8:12/M

5 Ruth Livingstone 23 87 25:54 8:21/M

6 Celina Kirsch 23 92 26:08 8:26/M

7 Kathy Roggensack 21 99 26:36 8:35/M

8 Kelly Moffitt 20 100 26:37 8:35/M

9 Erica Fedewa 23 104 27:26 8:51/M

10 Lacie Lorkowski 24 105 27:27 8:51/M

11 Jessica Collins 21 121 29:11 9:25/M

12 Amy Wirtz 24 129 29:55 9:39/M

13 Caroline Murawski 21 141 31:51 10:16/M

14 Emily Weismiller 20 142 31:53 10:17/M

15 Megan Thompson 20 149 33:06 10:41/M

16 Tyanna Dodson 22 167 42:37 13:45/M

17 Trista Dodson 23 174 47:07 15:12/M

Women 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Annie Eggleston 28 66 24:12 7:48/M

2 Ida West 25 71 24:29 7:54/M

3 Joslyn Byrne 25 73 24:36 7:56/M

4 Jennifer Thompson 29 83 25:22 8:11/M

5 Amanda Zuniga 25 97 26:18 8:29/M

6 Alicia Gardner 28 110 27:52 8:59/M

7 Michelle Rimmke 26 120 29:09 9:24/M

8 Kimberly Watson 26 122 29:18 9:27/M

9 Julia Rice 27 123 29:26 9:30/M

10 Brandie Post 26 130 30:02 9:41/M

11 Tricia Zeman 29 144 32:35 10:31/M

12 Renee Redmond 26 147 33:01 10:39/M

13 Melissa Brown 27 148 33:01 10:39/M

14 Jennie Jandron 29 151 33:10 10:42/M

15 Tamara Bowman 29 157 33:50 10:55/M

16 Edna Plath 29 160 35:42 11:31/M

17 Hillary Smith 29 163 38:24 12:23/M

18 Chela Sproles 27 164 39:11 12:38/M

Women 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brandi Witter 31 57 23:27 7:34/M

2 Jennifer Sandstedt 33 91 26:05 8:25/M

3 Jennifer Shaw 30 94 26:10 8:26/M

4 Heather Russell 33 112 28:15 9:07/M

5 Theresa Oegema 33 116 28:21 9:09/M

6 Jamie McCarthy 30 124 29:26 9:30/M

7 Keri Garland 31 135 30:45 9:55/M

8 Ronda Palmatier 33 138 31:16 10:05/M

9 Carrie Newstead 32 139 31:46 10:15/M

10 Michelle Devine 33 145 32:44 10:34/M

Women 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dana Bllings 36 77 24:49 8:00/M

2 Kris Hamilton 38 95 26:11 8:27/M

3 Kristin Tekiele 36 113 28:18 9:08/M

4 Susan Luter 36 153 33:18 10:45/M

5 Carolyn Henry 37 158 35:11 11:21/M

6 Kim Hafnitgel 38 168 43:09 13:55/M

7 Heather Carrigan 36 169 43:09 13:55/M

8 Dianne George 35 170 44:19 14:18/M

9 Tamilyn Nixon 35 177 47:26 15:18/M

Women 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Christine Piotter 42 70 24:26 7:53/M

2 Tracy Beadlescomb 43 76 24:47 8:00/M

3 Shirlee Finch 44 79 25:08 8:06/M

4 Lori Abbott-Smith 41 133 30:31 9:51/M

5 Ruth Thompson 42 155 33:29 10:48/M

Women 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joyce Losen 45 50 22:47 7:21/M

2 Janet Barber 49 54 22:55 7:24/M

3 Tony Walker 49 56 23:24 7:33/M

4 Linda Deemer-Dixon 49 68 24:20 7:51/M

5 Barb Schelter 45 80 25:10 8:07/M

6 Lisa Baker 45 137 31:15 10:05/M

Women 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Betsy Bosowski 50 58 23:33 7:36/M

2 Carrie Peck 50 102 27:14 8:47/M

3 Maryann Baxter 51 146 32:58 10:38/M

Women 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maggy Zidar 58 44 22:30 7:15/M

2 Kathy Kettles 56 75 24:43 7:58/M

3 Dawn Homer 56 118 28:52 9:19/M

Women 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Karen Irrer 60 126 29:42 9:35/M

2 Marge Novak 62 156 33:31 10:49/M

Women 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sharon Dolan 66 38 22:05 7:07/M

2 Joann Lehman 68 98 26:35 8:35/M

3 Rita Schafer 67 131 30:13 9:45/M