Johan's TriFest

back to results

Jun. 21, 2008

Johan's TriFest
Hopkins,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


OVERALL RESULTS OF JOHAN'S TRIFEST
SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2008

Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == = ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2 Richard Swor 25 M 11 21:52 0:40 1:01:11 0:36 35:27 1:59:44 1:59:44
2 1 Joe Deighan 37 M 5 20:53 0:41 1:02:09 0:36 36:55 2:01:12 2:01:12
3 10 Adam Brown 28 M 4 20:22 0:56 1:03:04 0:43 36:45 2:01:48 2:01:48
4 3 Greg Mueller 37 M 3 20:17 0:48 1:03:45 0:33 37:05 2:02:27 2:02:27
5 7 Matt Smith 34 M 9 21:49 1:01 1:05:14 0:45 34:59 2:03:46 2:03:46
6 45 Matthew Wehrman 30 M 12 22:09 0:59 1:05:20 0:41 35:30 2:04:37 2:04:37
7 83 Jody Williford 37 M 19 23:07 1:12 1:03:21 0:44 37:47 2:06:09 2:06:09
8 5 Mike Hermanson 21 M 10 21:49 1:08 1:05:26 0:42 37:23 2:06:26 2:06:26
9 61 Eric Starck 33 M 48 24:40 1:05 1:03:49 0:47 36:31 2:06:50 2:06:50
10 4 Tom Link 41 M 53 24:52 0:54 1:01:44 0:55 40:25 2:08:48 2:08:48
11 80 Roman Krzyzanowski 37 M 58 25:14 1:12 1:04:30 0:41 37:37 2:09:12 2:09:12
12 140 David Vandermeer 30 M 50 24:45 1:31 1:06:26 0:50 36:00 2:09:31 2:09:31
13 66 Joseph Company 34 M 32 24:00 0:39 1:01:59 0:39 43:52 2:11:07 2:11:07
14 114 Aaron Zuelke 32 M 76 26:53 1:14 1:03:25 0:51 39:19 2:11:41 2:11:41
15 100 D J Hanback 39 M 23 23:30 1:04 1:06:52 0:38 40:33 2:12:35 2:12:35
16 99 Paul Dunn 39 M 60 25:22 1:04 1:06:10 0:50 39:40 2:13:04 2:13:04
17 97 Jonathan Bennett 39 M 39 24:19 1:06 1:08:32 0:44 38:49 2:13:28 2:13:28
18 235 Glen Kellam 48 M 27 23:37 1:18 1:04:08 0:58 43:37 2:13:36 2:13:36
19 19 Anthony Klingler 20 M 24 23:31 0:58 1:04:39 0:42 43:54 2:13:42 2:13:42
20 11 Todd Anthes 38 M 105 27:45 0:55 1:05:15 0:47 39:06 2:13:47 2:13:47
21 112 Dan Socie 40 M 99 27:34 1:24 1:00:20 1:01 43:36 2:13:53 2:13:53
22 230 Kevin Kretschmer 47 M 30 23:54 0:53 1:04:04 0:53 44:15 2:13:56 2:13:56
23 102 Darren Moroziuk 39 M 18 23:06 1:31 1:07:07 1:02 41:38 2:14:22 2:14:22
24 129 Mark Ziegert 42 M 6 21:09 0:59 1:06:19 0:54 45:12 2:14:31 2:14:31
25 137 B J Taylor 32 M 33 24:02 0:59 1:04:10 1:16 44:15 2:14:40 2:14:40
26 9 Gregory Reznich 22 M 1 20:09 0:45 1:08:44 0:40 44:40 2:14:56 2:14:56
27 243 Eric Olsen 50 M 21 23:19 1:35 1:09:41 0:59 40:02 2:15:34 2:15:34
28 15 Jon Luurtsema 43 M 66 25:40 1:42 1:07:20 0:50 40:07 2:15:37 2:15:37
29 145 Renee Damstra 38 F 72 26:24 1:12 1:09:37 0:48 37:53 2:15:52 2:15:52
30 172 Marie Dershem 37 F 57 25:07 1:05 1:07:37 0:43 41:31 2:16:01 2:16:01
31 284 Marshal Randal 51 M 90 27:18 0:59 1:09:26 0:41 37:50 2:16:13 2:16:13
32 13 Kevin Miller 42 M 81 27:08 1:29 1:07:54 0:52 39:10 2:16:31 2:16:31
33 8 Adriano Rosa 44 M 26 23:35 0:49 1:08:45 0:44 42:52 2:16:43 2:16:43
34 64 Rick Zuzelski 33 M 42 24:29 1:11 1:04:39 0:36 45:57 2:16:50 2:16:50
35 127 Tom Klaver 42 M 62 25:29 1:16 1:07:07 0:49 42:16 2:16:55 2:16:55
36 156 Amy Peters 29 F 20 23:10 1:48 1:11:06 1:03 40:04 2:17:09 2:17:09
37 73 Marcio Menezes 36 M 55 24:58 1:17 1:07:33 1:02 42:55 2:17:44 2:17:44
38 27 Michael Oren 26 M 117 28:22 0:47 1:04:51 0:55 43:05 2:17:58 2:17:58
39 113 Gary Troost 40 M 75 26:50 0:48 1:06:29 0:54 43:05 2:18:04 2:18:04
40 170 Sarah Grunner 36 F 40 24:21 0:46 1:10:25 0:42 42:13 2:18:24 2:18:24
41 111 Kerry Robbert 40 M 22 23:26 1:06 1:09:21 1:00 43:35 2:18:26 2:18:26
42 12 Dan Van Sweeden 44 M 31 23:58 2:04 1:07:45 0:52 44:12 2:18:49 2:18:49
43 14 Todd Meredith 35 M 97 27:32 1:16 1:09:43 1:11 39:13 2:18:53 2:18:53
44 53 Brian Cunningham 32 M 64 25:33 1:36 1:09:57 0:51 41:16 2:19:11 2:19:11
45 6 Mark Hoekstra 33 M 68 25:52 1:21 1:04:17 0:52 47:13 2:19:34 2:19:34
46 120 Jeff Williams 41 M 13 22:50 1:37 1:09:37 1:31 44:17 2:19:51 2:19:51
47 16 Alex Tenelshof 18 M 51 24:48 1:04 1:09:34 0:33 44:06 2:20:02 2:20:02
48 236 Chris Niquette 48 M 16 23:02 1:37 1:12:20 0:49 42:16 2:20:03 2:20:03
49 163 Krissandra Berens 35 F 92 27:22 1:31 1:09:35 0:56 40:57 2:20:20 2:20:20
50 164 Britta English 35 F 8 21:46 1:12 1:11:16 0:55 45:25 2:20:32 2:20:32
51 82 Toby Tankersley 37 M 65 25:39 1:27 1:09:24 1:16 42:56 2:20:39 2:20:39
52 134 Tim Krone 44 M 106 27:50 1:02 1:08:14 0:44 42:54 2:20:43 2:20:43
53 32 Christopher Gregory 28 M 47 24:37 1:46 1:16:09 0:50 37:28 2:20:49 2:20:49
54 110 Daniel Osterbaan 40 M 77 27:04 1:01 1:08:08 0:41 44:12 2:21:04 2:21:04
55 95 Adam Wellman 38 M 54 24:52 1:02 1:09:29 0:43 45:03 2:21:07 2:21:07
56 68 Phil Kauppi 35 M 109 28:10 1:44 1:09:29 0:56 41:03 2:21:19 2:21:19
57 186 Kirsten Paganelli 41 F 37 24:17 1:38 1:10:12 0:56 44:45 2:21:47 2:21:47
58 225 Stewart Healey 46 M 14 22:53 1:50 1:13:03 1:10 42:58 2:21:52 2:21:52
59 21 Scott Przystas 23 M 46 24:36 1:32 1:12:43 0:50 42:20 2:21:58 2:21:58
60 286 John Sotir 49 M 110 28:11 1:33 1:08:01 0:56 43:50 2:22:30 2:22:30
61 42 Chad Kruse 30 M 29 23:43 1:54 1:13:38 1:19 42:00 2:22:32 2:22:32
62 229 Jeff Thomssen 46 M 128 28:44 2:10 1:09:27 1:05 41:29 2:22:52 2:22:52
63 246 Keith Higgenbottom 51 M 7 21:45 1:30 1:05:33 0:55 53:16 2:22:58 2:22:58
64 154 Lisa Mueller 27 F 67 25:41 1:15 1:12:53 0:43 42:50 2:23:19 2:23:19
65 31 Justin Bjorum 28 M 35 24:09 1:10 1:10:25 1:19 46:21 2:23:22 2:23:22
66 98 Joseph Cantwell 39 M 103 27:40 1:35 1:12:58 1:14 40:23 2:23:48 2:23:48
67 23 Luke Bagnall 25 M 28 23:41 1:24 1:10:27 1:04 47:23 2:23:57 2:23:57
68 254 Thomas Miller 53 M 108 27:57 1:37 1:11:55 0:56 41:48 2:24:11 2:24:11
69 124 Eric Jackson 42 M 91 27:20 2:27 1:10:42 1:03 43:15 2:24:45 2:24:45
70 148 Abigail Woodard 21 F 94 27:22 1:14 1:11:10 1:05 44:48 2:25:37 2:25:37
71 119 Rudy Malmquist 41 M 89 27:13 1:00 1:10:11 0:58 47:03 2:26:23 2:26:23
72 249 Peter Colquhoun 52 M 38 24:19 1:39 1:14:52 1:15 44:54 2:26:57 2:26:57
73 18 Aaron Buxser 20 M 131 28:53 1:51 1:10:52 1:06 44:27 2:27:08 2:27:08
74 161 Kelly Bennett 33 F 52 24:50 1:34 1:14:55 1:01 45:08 2:27:25 2:27:25
75 116 Ricky Green 41 M 116 28:22 1:29 1:11:19 0:53 45:27 2:27:28 2:27:28
76 58 Kurt Myers 33 M 45 24:35 1:50 1:15:11 0:52 45:24 2:27:49 2:27:49
77 78 Chris Howard 37 M 44 24:34 1:49 1:06:25 1:17 53:49 2:27:50 2:27:50
78 55 Scott Joseph 32 M 113 28:14 1:54 1:12:48 1:17 43:59 2:28:09 2:28:09
79 153 Kattie Carpenter-Rosa 27 F 73 26:47 0:59 1:12:49 0:51 46:48 2:28:12 2:28:12
80 131 Billy Downs 43 M 79 27:05 2:14 1:10:32 0:56 47:30 2:28:14 2:28:14
81 257 Bryan Kapteyn 54 M 123 28:33 1:47 1:13:43 0:59 43:19 2:28:19 2:28:19
82 123 Tom Housand 42 M 56 25:03 1:36 1:12:10 1:08 48:46 2:28:41 2:28:41
83 247 David Hodson 51 M 102 27:39 3:19 1:10:34 0:53 46:23 2:28:46 2:28:46
84 91 Brian Moran 38 M 88 27:13 1:37 1:12:16 1:15 46:37 2:28:56 2:28:56
85 40 Michael Daniels 30 M 130 28:52 1:10 1:08:43 1:03 49:14 2:28:59 2:28:59
86 107 Jonathan Evans 40 M 96 27:27 1:06 1:11:09 1:00 48:34 2:29:14 2:29:14
87 117 Brian Groendyk 41 M 74 26:47 1:10 1:12:47 0:56 48:12 2:29:51 2:29:51
88 191 Penni Himes 42 F 82 27:09 1:16 1:11:21 0:55 49:19 2:29:59 2:29:59
89 20 Samuel Mensch 21 M 15 22:57 2:30 1:18:13 1:46 44:41 2:30:05 2:30:05
90 151 Lauren Hodson 24 F 100 27:37 1:42 1:11:00 0:45 49:11 2:30:12 2:30:12
91 103 Samuel Stephenson 39 M 101 27:37 1:49 1:13:23 0:54 46:37 2:30:18 2:30:18
92 85 Kevin Devries 38 M 158 30:37 0:40 1:14:21 0:48 43:54 2:30:19 2:30:19
93 88 Kraig Hinken 38 M 83 27:09 1:21 1:14:05 1:12 46:35 2:30:21 2:30:21
94 30 Andrew Vidor 27 M 104 27:40 1:48 1:11:35 1:50 48:01 2:30:53 2:30:53
95 251 Brian Bess 53 M 87 27:12 1:33 1:16:01 0:54 45:20 2:31:00 2:31:00
96 79 Juergen Kress 37 M 34 24:04 2:02 1:13:23 1:21 50:18 2:31:06 2:31:06
97 231 Kim Lee 47 M 161 31:01 1:33 1:10:03 0:50 48:09 2:31:34 2:31:34
98 295 Richard Boman 49 M 69 25:53 1:31 1:15:09 1:13 48:14 2:31:59 2:31:59
99 47 Matt Bultsma 31 M 61 25:28 1:48 1:13:25 1:05 50:25 2:32:09 2:32:09
100 155 Kelley Slagh 27 F 49 24:44 1:42 1:15:32 1:22 48:57 2:32:16 2:32:16
101 180 Peggy Hasse 40 F 166 31:16 1:36 1:12:52 1:06 46:01 2:32:49 2:32:49
102 202 Tamara Shuler 48 F 85 27:11 1:19 1:15:59 1:33 47:12 2:33:13 2:33:13
103 105 Jonathan Vanhekken 39 M 141 29:31 1:25 1:12:55 1:01 48:24 2:33:14 2:33:14
104 142 John Deveau 42 M 157 30:37 1:08 1:14:06 1:12 46:53 2:33:54 2:33:54
105 233 Kevin Cleary 48 M 36 24:10 1:32 1:13:34 1:57 52:56 2:34:08 2:34:08
106 70 Steven Scutt 35 M 172 31:33 2:32 1:11:12 1:28 47:29 2:34:12 2:34:12
107 128 Doug Klingensmith 42 M 151 30:04 1:48 1:15:01 0:55 46:30 2:34:17 2:34:17
108 118 David Halley 41 M 200 32:24 2:45 1:10:52 2:10 46:19 2:34:27 2:34:27
109 166 Ann Kik-Powers 35 F 118 28:23 1:21 1:14:52 0:51 49:05 2:34:32 2:34:32
110 41 Ronson Dykstra 30 M 70 26:00 1:34 1:15:20 0:54 51:08 2:34:54 2:34:54
111 59 Jon Oldfield 33 M 93 27:22 1:45 1:13:48 1:14 50:48 2:34:55 2:34:55
112 86 Reuben Fuhs 38 M 63 25:30 1:27 1:11:46 1:17 55:12 2:35:10 2:35:10
113 33 Joe Manning 28 M 174 31:38 1:13 1:07:41 0:51 53:49 2:35:10 2:35:10
114 201 Kathy Garvin 48 F 125 28:40 1:09 1:17:59 0:49 46:43 2:35:18 2:35:18
115 89 Robert Karel 38 M 140 29:30 1:19 1:16:30 0:46 47:17 2:35:20 2:35:20
116 242 Kevin Kraay 50 M 228 35:57 2:02 1:14:54 1:15 41:21 2:35:27 2:35:27
117 133 Norman Maly 43 M 152 30:05 1:20 1:16:04 1:25 46:36 2:35:28 2:35:28
118 189 Alison Yacobozzi 41 F 129 28:45 1:22 1:16:24 1:15 48:27 2:36:11 2:36:11
119 26 Jesse Jansma 26 M 142 29:32 2:12 1:11:46 1:55 50:54 2:36:18 2:36:18
120 138 Scott McAllister 39 M 107 27:56 1:10 1:13:46 0:54 52:42 2:36:26 2:36:26
121 54 J W Harper 32 M 136 29:06 2:52 1:12:53 2:42 49:38 2:37:09 2:37:09
122 63 Jon Wynn 33 M 163 31:06 2:03 1:15:09 1:58 46:58 2:37:12 2:37:12
123 179 Lonna Blair 40 F 164 31:08 2:02 1:14:22 1:21 48:36 2:37:27 2:37:27
124 159 Jessica Woodard-Robbert 31 F 209 32:51 1:32 1:13:06 1:25 48:39 2:37:31 2:37:31
125 52 Kevin Vander Graaf 31 M 219 34:01 1:35 1:12:38 1:16 48:13 2:37:41 2:37:41
126 87 Stephen Goss 38 M 154 30:09 2:07 1:17:18 2:20 46:16 2:38:07 2:38:07
127 165 Elizabeth Hager 35 F 127 28:42 1:36 1:24:21 1:12 42:38 2:38:27 2:38:27
128 149 Renee Auernhamer 23 F 133 28:54 1:10 1:18:56 1:01 48:36 2:38:35 2:38:35
129 263 Rick Hunt 56 M 137 29:09 1:50 1:15:29 1:40 50:36 2:38:42 2:38:42
130 150 Rebekah Bagnall 23 F 17 23:04 1:45 1:21:39 0:48 51:45 2:39:00 2:39:00
131 104 Philip Vanderlugt 39 M 165 31:13 1:32 1:12:58 1:13 52:09 2:39:04 2:39:04
132 256 Dirk French 54 M 156 30:35 3:17 1:14:29 1:19 49:28 2:39:06 2:39:06
133 36 Tom Hillegonds 29 M 95 27:24 1:21 1:14:09 1:57 54:27 2:39:17 2:39:17
134 253 Gene McClain 53 M 196 32:18 2:59 1:16:53 1:18 45:59 2:39:25 2:39:25
135 44 Chad Richmond 30 M 146 29:47 1:49 1:15:48 1:01 51:03 2:39:28 2:39:28
136 195 Kris Simpson 43 F 144 29:39 2:06 1:20:27 0:50 47:29 2:40:29 2:40:29
137 183 Maureen Kennedy 41 F 124 28:35 2:26 1:16:47 1:13 51:42 2:40:41 2:40:41
138 132 Darrell Greathouse 43 M 208 32:48 2:13 1:17:02 1:02 47:45 2:40:49 2:40:49
139 237 Daniel Price 49 M 84 27:10 2:12 1:23:20 1:18 46:54 2:40:53 2:40:53
140 192 Connie Kramer 42 F 213 33:06 2:46 1:16:51 1:14 47:02 2:40:58 2:40:58
141 38 Eric Podell 29 M 181 31:48 1:08 1:14:12 1:07 53:12 2:41:25 2:41:25
142 209 Kathleen Spillane 52 F 170 31:32 1:23 1:16:39 1:16 50:46 2:41:34 2:41:34
143 77 Nathan Vandenbroek 36 M 43 24:30 1:51 1:21:43 2:34 51:00 2:41:37 2:41:37
144 144 Jason Parker 32 M 189 32:00 1:52 1:20:52 1:33 45:29 2:41:44 2:41:44
145 296 Terry Snyder 46 M 243 37:22 3:24 1:16:35 1:41 42:50 2:41:52 2:41:52
146 297 Darrell Johnson 39 M 185 31:53 2:33 1:11:02 1:18 55:09 2:41:54 2:41:54
147 234 Mark Desatterlee 48 M 71 26:05 2:18 1:14:11 1:30 58:09 2:42:09 2:42:09
148 176 Jill Meredith 38 F 115 28:19 1:06 1:18:08 0:49 54:19 2:42:39 2:42:39
149 157 Holly Stap 29 F 155 30:09 1:47 1:18:35 0:55 51:17 2:42:41 2:42:41
150 51 Chad Tuttle 31 M 121 28:31 1:40 1:19:12 0:56 52:25 2:42:42 2:42:42
151 259 Greg Upshur 54 M 167 31:18 3:15 1:16:34 1:17 50:26 2:42:48 2:42:48
152 122 Hugh Groot 42 M 148 29:58 1:40 1:17:55 1:05 52:28 2:43:04 2:43:04
153 29 Todd Terpstra 27 M 216 33:24 2:28 2:43:28 2:43:28
154 217 Anne Wilson 55 F 119 28:25 1:40 1:22:05 0:58 50:42 2:43:47 2:43:47
155 227 John Schuler 46 M 180 31:45 1:55 1:17:08 1:43 51:22 2:43:51 2:43:51
156 94 Chad Spaman 38 M 86 27:12 1:44 1:13:44 1:22 1:00:07 2:44:07 2:44:07
157 244 Jack Van Coevering 50 M 122 28:32 1:27 1:17:31 1:18 55:23 2:44:09 2:44:09
158 106 Timothy Zelenka 39 M 183 31:51 1:03 1:14:40 1:39 54:57 2:44:09 2:44:09
159 245 Bill Ammeson 51 M 244 37:24 2:34 1:15:34 1:37 47:22 2:44:29 2:44:29
160 136 Thomas Wideman 44 M 149 29:58 1:50 1:15:23 1:09 56:17 2:44:36 2:44:36
161 196 Julia Schnapp 45 F 162 31:06 1:36 1:16:45 1:53 53:19 2:44:37 2:44:37
162 37 Benjamin Hyink 29 M 248 38:07 1:52 1:14:10 1:14 49:28 2:44:48 2:44:48
163 207 Joann Kennedy 51 F 207 32:33 1:40 1:18:38 1:03 51:02 2:44:54 2:44:54
164 222 David Draaisma 45 M 80 27:06 2:23 1:17:19 0:38 57:32 2:44:55 2:44:55
165 49 Timothy Johnson 31 M 263 42:04 2:22 1:18:46 1:12 40:39 2:45:01 2:45:01
166 121 Joel Gibson 42 M 241 37:06 2:35 1:13:23 1:30 50:50 2:45:22 2:45:22
167 272 Rick Motter 60 M 203 32:29 2:04 1:20:17 1:22 49:13 2:45:24 2:45:24
168 265 Wayne Einfeld 57 M 190 32:00 3:09 1:15:21 2:12 53:01 2:45:41 2:45:41
169 277 Earl Gaball 66 M 179 31:44 1:49 1:17:02 1:57 53:19 2:45:50 2:45:50
170 248 Doug Kennedy 51 M 135 29:02 2:12 1:20:31 2:00 52:12 2:45:55 2:45:55
171 216 Cindy Jovanovic 38 F 175 31:39 1:35 1:15:59 1:21 55:32 2:46:04 2:46:04
172 65 Blake Beusse 34 M 232 36:20 2:10 1:14:22 1:35 51:40 2:46:05 2:46:05
173 158 Sara Maher 30 F 198 32:20 1:40 1:19:28 1:10 51:34 2:46:10 2:46:10
174 50 Jeff King 31 M 150 30:02 2:10 1:18:33 1:17 54:51 2:46:51 2:46:51
175 200 Kim Evans 48 F 195 32:13 2:42 1:20:14 2:03 50:07 2:47:17 2:47:17
176 67 Doug Tuttle 34 M 217 33:32 2:10 1:17:11 1:06 53:24 2:47:21 2:47:21
177 240 David Kersjes 50 M 177 31:42 2:12 1:26:06 2:27 45:18 2:47:43 2:47:43
178 35 Jason Schaaf 28 M 204 32:32 2:50 1:21:38 0:54 49:59 2:47:50 2:47:50
179 168 Heather Staeven 35 F 25 23:34 1:56 1:21:03 0:57 1:01:09 2:48:37 2:48:37
180 169 Kathy Braginton 36 F 201 32:29 1:48 1:21:52 1:08 51:23 2:48:38 2:48:38
181 125 David Karel 42 M 169 31:25 1:12 1:12:46 0:57 1:02:26 2:48:45 2:48:45
182 178 Christine Imler 39 F 59 25:19 2:18 1:22:26 1:46 57:21 2:49:08 2:49:08
183 139 Scott Engwall 44 M 221 34:04 3:34 1:17:37 1:34 52:24 2:49:11 2:49:11
184 210 Tamara Steil 54 F 143 29:34 2:14 1:25:00 2:17 50:27 2:49:30 2:49:30
185 171 Rachael Van Dyke 36 F 132 28:53 2:54 1:22:46 1:27 53:39 2:49:36 2:49:36
186 60 Kendall Reahm 33 M 178 31:44 2:47 1:17:01 1:15 57:10 2:49:55 2:49:55
187 184 Kelly Machiorlatti 41 F 187 31:56 1:52 1:21:30 1:20 53:50 2:50:26 2:50:26
188 162 Amy Yanz-Stewart 34 F 197 32:19 2:58 1:23:17 1:31 50:28 2:50:30 2:50:30
189 206 Lynn Blue 50 F 41 24:26 1:49 1:21:28 1:37 1:01:23 2:50:42 2:50:42
190 280 James Squair 67 M 173 31:37 2:45 1:16:31 1:36 59:00 2:51:27 2:51:27
191 283 Mike Cnossen 54 M 237 36:54 2:03 1:25:52 0:53 45:53 2:51:34 2:51:34
192 28 Saif Alsabbagh 27 M 202 32:29 2:08 1:22:10 1:28 53:37 2:51:50 2:51:50
193 146 Rachael Steil 17 F 188 31:58 1:00 1:32:17 0:47 46:02 2:52:02 2:52:02
194 75 Corey Schau 36 M 191 32:01 3:04 1:21:56 1:43 53:24 2:52:07 2:52:07
195 224 Scott Soltys 45 M 211 32:54 1:58 1:22:03 1:15 54:01 2:52:09 2:52:09
196 143 Colin Hamilton 28 M 229 36:00 2:29 1:18:44 1:34 53:25 2:52:10 2:52:10
197 203 Kathryn Greeley 49 F 199 32:23 1:45 1:22:37 1:04 55:45 2:53:32 2:53:32
198 261 James Scholl 55 M 206 32:32 1:36 1:26:36 1:18 51:34 2:53:34 2:53:34
199 211 Diane Ebert-May 59 F 186 31:55 1:25 1:21:11 1:19 58:01 2:53:48 2:53:48
200 214 Cheryl Havens 35 F 205 32:32 1:59 1:18:56 1:44 58:56 2:54:05 2:54:05
201 285 Jeff Jauch 36 M 120 28:30 3:43 1:29:20 2:23 50:15 2:54:08 2:54:08
202 276 Brad Friedland 64 M 184 31:51 3:41 1:24:15 1:58 52:45 2:54:28 2:54:28
203 268 Gary Mattox 58 M 168 31:20 2:03 1:16:57 1:33 1:02:37 2:54:28 2:54:28
204 147 Megan O'Connor 21 F 112 28:13 2:10 1:24:49 0:51 58:41 2:54:42 2:54:42
205 238 Kenneth Forsman 50 M 214 33:08 2:36 1:22:01 1:22 56:27 2:55:32 2:55:32
206 93 Rich Schau 38 M 250 38:47 3:24 1:18:16 1:45 53:38 2:55:48 2:55:48
207 17 George Reeder 19 M 134 28:59 1:57 1:30:43 0:51 53:34 2:56:03 2:56:03
208 213 Jennifer Taylor 32 F 193 32:12 2:04 1:25:28 1:57 55:00 2:56:38 2:56:38
209 190 Dawn Cluchey 42 F 246 37:53 1:44 1:20:33 1:34 54:57 2:56:39 2:56:39
210 270 John Thiel 59 M 114 28:18 2:03 1:19:32 1:50 1:05:09 2:56:50 2:56:50
211 241 Ron Knoll 50 M 212 32:59 2:56 1:19:08 2:06 1:00:10 2:57:17 2:57:17
212 212 Jean Walker 60 F 249 38:24 2:17 1:17:18 1:34 58:48 2:58:19 2:58:19
213 74 Scott Oberlin 36 M 222 34:17 2:26 1:20:14 1:29 1:00:48 2:59:12 2:59:12
214 271 Ken Austin 60 M 220 34:02 1:24 1:24:46 1:21 57:52 2:59:22 2:59:22
215 109 Mark Nettleton 40 M 111 28:12 1:33 1:23:05 1:16 1:05:21 2:59:25 2:59:25
216 141 Terence Reuben 41 M 247 37:54 1:47 1:25:12 1:24 53:53 3:00:08 3:00:08
217 173 Artis Freye 37 F 176 31:41 2:05 1:30:58 1:25 54:02 3:00:09 3:00:09
218 160 Heiki Cunningham 32 F 78 27:05 57:16 3:00:29 3:00:29
219 239 Bob Hammond 50 M 210 32:52 7:31 1:23:19 3:29 53:24 3:00:34 3:00:34
220 273 Charles Samfilippo 60 M 223 34:23 1:48 1:24:31 2:20 58:46 3:01:47 3:01:47
221 260 James Blais 55 M 256 39:45 3:08 1:21:33 1:33 56:12 3:02:09 3:02:09
222 197 Natalie Kik-Brown 46 F 240 37:03 3:44 1:24:11 1:41 55:40 3:02:18 3:02:18
223 43 Jason Miller 30 M 182 31:50 1:26 1:23:11 0:58 1:04:58 3:02:21 3:02:21
224 96 Rick Wolters 38 M 194 32:12 4:25 1:20:31 1:30 1:03:46 3:02:22 3:02:22
225 255 Jim Mishler 53 M 160 30:48 1:49 1:21:34 1:29 1:06:53 3:02:31 3:02:31
226 56 Bret Thompson 32 M 235 36:48 2:37 1:24:02 1:27 57:51 3:02:44 3:02:44
227 72 Jerome Learman 36 M 258 41:04 3:15 1:21:09 1:33 55:49 3:02:47 3:02:47
228 90 Doug Knudsen 38 M 98 27:33 2:46 1:25:24 1:03 1:06:16 3:03:01 3:03:01
229 198 Julie Ardner 47 F 239 36:58 1:55 1:26:00 1:17 57:29 3:03:37 3:03:37
230 174 Lori Krzciok 37 F 230 36:02 2:44 1:26:21 1:35 57:38 3:04:18 3:04:18
231 126 Wayne Kauffman 42 M 255 39:42 3:16 1:21:18 2:14 58:06 3:04:34 3:04:34
232 62 Dan Winnberg 33 M 245 37:41 2:59 1:25:39 2:22 56:00 3:04:40 3:04:40
233 266 John Zick 57 M 1:24:56 3:05:00 3:05:00
234 175 Amelia Katanski 38 F 233 36:25 2:11 1:26:19 1:14 1:00:27 3:06:34 3:06:34
235 275 Joseph Dervin 64 M 261 41:22 2:51 1:20:21 1:53 1:00:28 3:06:53 3:06:53
236 108 John Marshall 40 M 224 34:37 3:09 1:19:09 2:23 1:07:42 3:06:58 3:06:58
237 267 Charles Driggers 58 M 238 36:56 4:29 1:23:12 3:05 1:00:00 3:07:40 3:07:40
238 205 Terri Sobolewski 49 F 251 39:05 2:51 1:28:08 1:24 56:39 3:08:05 3:08:05
239 76 Don Schroeder 36 M 257 39:56 2:35 1:24:26 1:50 59:28 3:08:14 3:08:14
240 269 Peter Lundeen 59 M 192 32:04 1:34 1:27:39 1:55 1:07:16 3:10:26 3:10:26
241 187 Laura Piippo 41 F 231 36:09 2:49 1:28:31 1:53 1:03:37 3:12:56 3:12:56
242 223 Michael Goodsell 45 M 264 42:47 2:35 1:28:19 2:01 1:03:31 3:19:10 3:19:10
243 281 Don Chaffee 69 M 215 33:11 4:40 1:38:29 2:32 1:02:06 3:20:56 3:20:56
244 232 Steve Baker 48 M 147 29:55 3:54 1:34:35 3:06 1:09:48 3:21:16 3:21:16
245 258 Edward Richardson 54 M 254 39:28 2:57 1:33:28 2:30 1:03:06 3:21:28 3:21:28
246 199 Wendy Burg 47 F 260 41:15 3:03 1:31:46 1:53 1:03:45 3:21:40 3:21:40
247 34 Nolan Marcus 28 M 226 35:23 1:52 1:25:00 1:05 1:18:56 3:22:14 3:22:14
248 193 Maureen Nettles 42 F 262 42:01 2:51 1:28:27 1:25 1:13:29 3:28:12 3:28:12
249 152 Jacqueline Hurley 25 F 252 39:15 4:40 1:50:52 1:28 53:11 3:29:24 3:29:24
250 71 Ryan Lake 36 M 267 50:07 3:42 1:43:02 1:13 52:00 3:30:02 3:30:02
251 215 Tina Smith 37 F 236 36:49 2:03 1:26:41 1:46 1:22:56 3:30:13 3:30:13
252 194 Jamis Polanic 43 F 253 39:21 1:35 1:30:28 2:42 1:18:20 3:32:25 3:32:25
253 167 Beth Spaman 35 F 138 29:23 2:53 1:41:09 2:35 1:17:29 3:33:28 3:33:28
254 278 Jim Schaak 66 M 265 42:59 3:14 1:51:01 1:13 57:18 3:35:44 3:35:44
255 135 Randy McCleary 44 M 153 30:06 2:51 1:41:39 3:23 1:25:23 3:43:20 3:43:20
256 279 John Von Lackum 66 M 242 37:07 5:37 1:35:11 2:30 1:23:32 3:43:55 3:43:55
257 282 Frank French 77 M 259 41:13 2:51 1:37:33 2:09 1:22:13 3:45:57 3:45:57
258 250 Frank Allen 53 M 227 35:44 6:40 1:28:15 2:46 1:34:44 3:48:07 3:48:07
259 264 Jim Oldfield 56 M 266 43:43 3:39 1:55:04 2:33 1:45:53 4:30:49 4:30:49
260 39 Jonathan Vanderwall 29 M 2 20:14 2:32 1:18:06 1:34
261 177 Gabriele Gottlieb 39 F 145 29:47 2:42 1:20:05 2:28
262 204 Kim Hecksel 49 F 234 36:34 2:26 1:26:36 7:57
263 221 Steven Bezinque 45 M 159 30:46 2:30
264 81 Jonathan Sherman 37 M 139 29:28 1:24 1:20:24
265 48 Matt Clarin 31 M 126 28:41 1:29 1:22:12
266 226 Randy Osmun 46 M 218 33:40 3:26 1:14:56
267 57 James Averill 33 M 225 35:15 2:03 1:25:11
268 115 Perry Deyoung 41 M 171 31:32 1:11



MALE-OPEN OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 2 Richard Swor 25 10 21:52 2 0:40 2 1:01:11 24.4 3 0:36 2 35:27 5:43 1:59:44 1:59:44
2 1 Joe Deighan 37 5 20:53 4 0:41 5 1:02:09 24.0 4 0:36 7 36:55 5:57 2:01:12 2:01:12
3 10 Adam Brown 28 4 20:22 13 0:56 6 1:03:04 23.6 16 0:43 6 36:45 5:55 2:01:48 2:01:48

FEMALE-OPEN OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 145 Renee Damstra 38 13 26:24 8 1:12 3 1:09:37 21.4 7 0:48 1 37:53 6:06 2:15:52 2:15:52
2 172 Marie Dershem 37 10 25:07 4 1:05 1 1:07:37 22.0 3 0:43 4 41:31 6:41 2:16:01 2:16:01
3 156 Amy Peters 29 3 23:10 36 1:48 7 1:11:06 21.0 23 1:03 2 40:04 6:27 2:17:09 2:17:09

MALE-MASTERS MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 4 Tom Link 41 14 24:52 4 0:54 2 1:01:44 24.2 20 0:55 5 40:25 6:31 2:08:48 2:08:48
2 235 Glen Kellam 48 9 23:37 17 1:18 4 1:04:08 23.2 27 0:58 20 43:37 7:02 2:13:36 2:13:36
3 112 Dan Socie 40 32 27:34 19 1:24 1 1:00:20 24.7 33 1:01 19 43:36 7:01 2:13:53 2:13:53

FEMALE-MASTERS MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 186 Kirsten Paganelli 41 1 24:17 10 1:38 1 1:10:12 21.2 4 0:56 1 44:45 7:13 2:21:47 2:21:47
2 191 Penni Himes 42 3 27:09 2 1:16 2 1:11:21 20.9 3 0:55 9 49:19 7:57 2:29:59 2:29:59
3 180 Peggy Hasse 40 13 31:16 9 1:36 3 1:12:52 20.5 8 1:06 2 46:01 7:25 2:32:49 2:32:49


MALE 14 - 16 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======


FEMALE 14 - 16 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======


MALE 17 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 16 Alex Tenelshof 18 1 24:48 1 1:04 1 1:09:34 21.4 1 0:33 44:06 7:06 2:20:02 1 2:20:02
2 17 George Reeder 19 2 28:59 2 1:57 2 1:30:43 16.4 2 0:51 53:34 8:38 2:56:03 2 2:56:03


FEMALE 17 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 146 Rachael Steil 17 1 31:58 1 1:00 1 1:32:17 16.2 1 0:47 46:02 7:25 2:52:02 1 2:52:02



MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 5 Mike Hermanson 21 2 21:49 3 1:08 2 1:05:26 22.8 2 0:42 37:23 6:01 2:06:26 1 2:06:26
2 19 Anthony Klingler 20 4 23:31 2 0:58 1 1:04:39 23.1 3 0:42 43:54 7:04 2:13:42 2 2:13:42
3 9 Gregory Reznich 22 1 20:09 1 0:45 3 1:08:44 21.7 1 0:40 44:40 7:12 2:14:56 3 2:14:56
4 21 Scott Przystas 23 5 24:36 4 1:32 5 1:12:43 20.5 4 0:50 42:20 6:49 2:21:58 4 2:21:58
5 18 Aaron Buxser 20 6 28:53 5 1:51 4 1:10:52 21.0 5 1:06 44:27 7:10 2:27:08 5 2:27:08
6 20 Samuel Mensch 21 3 22:57 6 2:30 6 1:18:13 19.1 6 1:46 44:41 7:12 2:30:05 6 2:30:05


FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 148 Abigail Woodard 21 2 27:22 2 1:14 2 1:11:10 20.9 5 1:05 44:48 7:13 2:25:37 1 2:25:37
2 151 Lauren Hodson 24 3 27:37 3 1:42 1 1:11:00 21.0 1 0:45 49:11 7:55 2:30:12 2 2:30:12
3 149 Renee Auernhamer 23 5 28:54 1 1:10 3 1:18:56 18.9 4 1:01 48:36 7:50 2:38:35 3 2:38:35
4 150 Rebekah Bagnall 23 1 23:04 4 1:45 4 1:21:39 18.3 2 0:48 51:45 8:20 2:39:00 4 2:39:00
5 147 Megan O'Connor 21 4 28:13 5 2:10 5 1:24:49 17.6 3 0:51 58:41 9:27 2:54:42 5 2:54:42


MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 27 Michael Oren 26 7 28:22 1 0:47 1 1:04:51 23.0 4 0:55 43:05 6:57 2:17:58 1 2:17:58
2 32 Christopher Gregory 28 4 24:37 7 1:46 10 1:16:09 19.6 1 0:50 37:28 6:02 2:20:49 2 2:20:49
3 31 Justin Bjorum 28 3 24:09 3 1:10 3 1:10:25 21.2 9 1:19 46:21 7:28 2:23:22 3 2:23:22
4 23 Luke Bagnall 25 2 23:41 6 1:24 4 1:10:27 21.2 5 1:04 47:23 7:38 2:23:57 4 2:23:57
5 30 Andrew Vidor 27 6 27:40 8 1:48 5 1:11:35 20.8 13 1:50 48:01 7:44 2:30:53 5 2:30:53
6 33 Joe Manning 28 9 31:38 4 1:13 2 1:07:41 22.0 2 0:51 53:49 8:40 2:35:10 6 2:35:10
7 26 Jesse Jansma 26 8 29:32 12 2:12 6 1:11:46 20.8 14 1:55 50:54 8:12 2:36:18 7 2:36:18
8 36 Tom Hillegonds 29 5 27:24 5 1:21 7 1:14:09 20.1 15 1:57 54:27 8:46 2:39:17 8 2:39:17
9 38 Eric Podell 29 10 31:48 2 1:08 9 1:14:12 20.1 7 1:07 53:12 8:34 2:41:25 9 2:41:25
10 29 Todd Terpstra 27 13 33:24 13 2:28 2:43:28 10 2:43:28
11 37 Benjamin Hyink 29 16 38:07 9 1:52 8 1:14:10 20.1 8 1:14 49:28 7:58 2:44:48 11 2:44:48
12 35 Jason Schaaf 28 12 32:32 16 2:50 13 1:21:38 18.3 3 0:54 49:59 8:03 2:47:50 12 2:47:50
13 28 Saif Alsabbagh 27 11 32:29 11 2:08 14 1:22:10 18.1 10 1:28 53:37 8:38 2:51:50 13 2:51:50
14 143 Colin Hamilton 28 15 36:00 14 2:29 12 1:18:44 18.9 12 1:34 53:25 8:36 2:52:10 14 2:52:10
15 34 Nolan Marcus 28 14 35:23 10 1:52 15 1:25:00 17.5 6 1:05 1:18:56 12:43 3:22:14 15 3:22:14
16 39 Jonathan Vanderwall 29 1 20:14 15 2:32 11 1:18:06 19.1 11 1:34


FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 154 Lisa Mueller 27 2 25:41 2 1:15 2 1:12:53 20.5 1 0:43 42:50 6:54 2:23:19 1 2:23:19
2 153 Kattie Carpenter-Rosa 27 3 26:47 1 0:59 1 1:12:49 20.5 2 0:51 46:48 7:32 2:28:12 2 2:28:12
3 155 Kelley Slagh 27 1 24:44 3 1:42 3 1:15:32 19.7 4 1:22 48:57 7:53 2:32:16 3 2:32:16
4 157 Holly Stap 29 4 30:09 4 1:47 4 1:18:35 19.0 3 0:55 51:17 8:16 2:42:41 4 2:42:41
5 152 Jacqueline Hurley 25 5 39:15 5 4:40 5 1:50:52 13.4 5 1:28 53:11 8:34 3:29:24 5 3:29:24



MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 7 Matt Smith 34 1 21:49 4 1:01 7 1:05:14 22.9 4 0:45 34:59 5:38 2:03:46 1 2:03:46
2 45 Matthew Wehrman 30 2 22:09 3 0:59 8 1:05:20 22.8 3 0:41 35:30 5:43 2:04:37 2 2:04:37
3 61 Eric Starck 33 8 24:40 5 1:05 3 1:03:49 23.4 5 0:47 36:31 5:53 2:06:50 3 2:06:50
4 140 David Vandermeer 30 9 24:45 12 1:31 9 1:06:26 22.4 6 0:50 36:00 5:48 2:09:31 4 2:09:31
5 66 Joseph Company 34 4 24:00 1 0:39 1 1:01:59 24.1 2 0:39 43:52 7:04 2:11:07 5 2:11:07
6 114 Aaron Zuelke 32 14 26:53 8 1:14 2 1:03:25 23.5 8 0:51 39:19 6:20 2:11:41 6 2:11:41
7 137 B J Taylor 32 5 24:02 2 0:59 4 1:04:10 23.2 21 1:16 44:15 7:08 2:14:40 7 2:14:40
8 64 Rick Zuzelski 33 6 24:29 7 1:11 6 1:04:39 23.1 1 0:36 45:57 7:24 2:16:50 8 2:16:50
9 53 Brian Cunningham 32 11 25:33 15 1:36 11 1:09:57 21.3 7 0:51 41:16 6:39 2:19:11 9 2:19:11
10 6 Mark Hoekstra 33 12 25:52 9 1:21 5 1:04:17 23.2 9 0:52 47:13 7:36 2:19:34 10 2:19:34
11 42 Chad Kruse 30 3 23:43 22 1:54 16 1:13:38 20.2 25 1:19 42:00 6:46 2:22:32 11 2:22:32
12 58 Kurt Myers 33 7 24:35 20 1:50 20 1:15:11 19.8 10 0:52 45:24 7:19 2:27:49 12 2:27:49
13 55 Scott Joseph 32 16 28:14 23 1:54 13 1:12:48 20.5 23 1:17 43:59 7:05 2:28:09 13 2:28:09
14 40 Michael Daniels 30 19 28:52 6 1:10 10 1:08:43 21.7 15 1:03 49:14 7:56 2:28:59 14 2:28:59
15 47 Matt Bultsma 31 10 25:28 18 1:48 15 1:13:25 20.3 16 1:05 50:25 8:07 2:32:09 15 2:32:09
16 41 Ronson Dykstra 30 13 26:00 13 1:34 21 1:15:20 19.8 11 0:54 51:08 8:14 2:34:54 16 2:34:54
17 59 Jon Oldfield 33 15 27:22 17 1:45 17 1:13:48 20.2 19 1:14 50:48 8:11 2:34:55 17 2:34:55
18 54 J W Harper 32 20 29:06 32 2:52 14 1:12:53 20.5 31 2:42 49:38 8:00 2:37:09 18 2:37:09
19 63 Jon Wynn 33 23 31:06 24 2:03 19 1:15:09 19.8 29 1:58 46:58 7:34 2:37:12 19 2:37:12
20 52 Kevin Vander Graaf 31 28 34:01 14 1:35 12 1:12:38 20.5 22 1:16 48:13 7:46 2:37:41 20 2:37:41
21 44 Chad Richmond 30 21 29:47 19 1:49 22 1:15:48 19.7 14 1:01 51:03 8:14 2:39:28 21 2:39:28
22 144 Jason Parker 32 26 32:00 21 1:52 28 1:20:52 18.4 27 1:33 45:29 7:20 2:41:44 22 2:41:44
23 51 Chad Tuttle 31 17 28:31 16 1:40 27 1:19:12 18.8 12 0:56 52:25 8:27 2:42:42 23 2:42:42
24 49 Timothy Johnson 31 33 42:04 29 2:22 26 1:18:46 18.9 18 1:12 40:39 6:33 2:45:01 24 2:45:01
25 65 Blake Beusse 34 30 36:20 26 2:10 18 1:14:22 20.0 28 1:35 51:40 8:19 2:46:05 25 2:46:05
26 50 Jeff King 31 22 30:02 28 2:10 25 1:18:33 19.0 24 1:17 54:51 8:50 2:46:51 26 2:46:51
27 67 Doug Tuttle 34 27 33:32 27 2:10 24 1:17:11 19.3 17 1:06 53:24 8:36 2:47:21 27 2:47:21
28 60 Kendall Reahm 33 24 31:44 31 2:47 23 1:17:01 19.4 20 1:15 57:10 9:13 2:49:55 28 2:49:55
29 43 Jason Miller 30 25 31:50 10 1:26 30 1:23:11 17.9 13 0:58 1:04:58 10:28 3:02:21 29 3:02:21
30 56 Bret Thompson 32 31 36:48 30 2:37 31 1:24:02 17.7 26 1:27 57:51 9:19 3:02:44 30 3:02:44
31 62 Dan Winnberg 33 32 37:41 33 2:59 33 1:25:39 17.4 30 2:22 56:00 9:01 3:04:40 31 3:04:40
32 48 Matt Clarin 31 18 28:41 11 1:29 29 1:22:12 18.1
33 57 James Averill 33 29 35:15 25 2:03 32 1:25:11 17.5


FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 161 Kelly Bennett 33 1 24:50 2 1:34 2 1:14:55 19.9 1 1:01 45:08 7:16 2:27:25 1 2:27:25
2 159 Jessica Woodard-Robbert 31 6 32:51 1 1:32 1 1:13:06 20.4 3 1:25 48:39 7:50 2:37:31 2 2:37:31
3 158 Sara Maher 30 5 32:20 3 1:40 3 1:19:28 18.8 2 1:10 51:34 8:19 2:46:10 3 2:46:10
4 162 Amy Yanz-Stewart 34 4 32:19 5 2:58 4 1:23:17 17.9 4 1:31 50:28 8:08 2:50:30 4 2:50:30
5 213 Jennifer Taylor 32 3 32:12 4 2:04 5 1:25:28 17.4 5 1:57 55:00 8:52 2:56:38 5 2:56:38
6 160 Heiki Cunningham 32 2 27:05 57:16 9:13 3:00:29 6 3:00:29



MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 3 Greg Mueller 37 1 20:17 2 0:48 2 1:03:45 23.4 1 0:33 37:05 5:59 2:02:27 1 2:02:27
2 83 Jody Williford 37 3 23:07 11 1:12 1 1:03:21 23.5 6 0:44 37:47 6:05 2:06:09 2 2:06:09
3 80 Roman Krzyzanowski 37 11 25:14 10 1:12 3 1:04:30 23.1 3 0:41 37:37 6:04 2:09:12 3 2:09:12
4 100 D J Hanback 39 4 23:30 7 1:04 7 1:06:52 22.3 2 0:38 40:33 6:32 2:12:35 4 2:12:35
5 99 Paul Dunn 39 12 25:22 6 1:04 5 1:06:10 22.5 10 0:50 39:40 6:23 2:13:04 5 2:13:04
6 97 Jonathan Bennett 39 6 24:19 8 1:06 10 1:08:32 21.8 5 0:44 38:49 6:15 2:13:28 6 2:13:28
7 11 Todd Anthes 38 22 27:45 3 0:55 4 1:05:15 22.8 8 0:47 39:06 6:18 2:13:47 7 2:13:47
8 102 Darren Moroziuk 39 2 23:06 20 1:31 8 1:07:07 22.2 15 1:02 41:38 6:43 2:14:22 8 2:14:22
9 73 Marcio Menezes 36 10 24:58 13 1:17 9 1:07:33 22.1 16 1:02 42:55 6:55 2:17:44 9 2:17:44
10 14 Todd Meredith 35 18 27:32 12 1:16 14 1:09:43 21.4 18 1:11 39:13 6:19 2:18:53 10 2:18:53
11 82 Toby Tankersley 37 14 25:39 18 1:27 11 1:09:24 21.5 24 1:16 42:56 6:55 2:20:39 11 2:20:39
12 95 Adam Wellman 38 9 24:52 4 1:02 12 1:09:29 21.5 4 0:43 45:03 7:16 2:21:07 12 2:21:07
13 68 Phil Kauppi 35 24 28:10 24 1:44 13 1:09:29 21.5 13 0:56 41:03 6:37 2:21:19 13 2:21:19
14 98 Joseph Cantwell 39 21 27:40 22 1:35 20 1:12:58 20.4 22 1:14 40:23 6:31 2:23:48 14 2:23:48
15 78 Chris Howard 37 8 24:34 26 1:49 6 1:06:25 22.4 25 1:17 53:49 8:40 2:27:50 15 2:27:50
16 91 Brian Moran 38 17 27:13 23 1:37 18 1:12:16 20.6 23 1:15 46:37 7:31 2:28:56 16 2:28:56
17 103 Samuel Stephenson 39 20 27:37 27 1:49 22 1:13:23 20.3 11 0:54 46:37 7:31 2:30:18 17 2:30:18
18 85 Kevin Devries 38 30 30:37 1 0:40 27 1:14:21 20.1 9 0:48 43:54 7:04 2:30:19 18 2:30:19
19 88 Kraig Hinken 38 15 27:09 15 1:21 26 1:14:05 20.1 19 1:12 46:35 7:30 2:30:21 19 2:30:21
20 79 Juergen Kress 37 5 24:04 29 2:02 23 1:13:23 20.3 28 1:21 50:18 8:06 2:31:06 20 2:31:06
21 105 Jonathan Vanhekken 39 28 29:31 17 1:25 19 1:12:55 20.4 14 1:01 48:24 7:48 2:33:14 21 2:33:14
22 70 Steven Scutt 35 32 31:33 32 2:32 16 1:11:12 20.9 30 1:28 47:29 7:39 2:34:12 22 2:34:12
23 86 Reuben Fuhs 38 13 25:30 19 1:27 17 1:11:46 20.8 26 1:17 55:12 8:54 2:35:10 23 2:35:10
24 89 Robert Karel 38 27 29:30 14 1:19 29 1:16:30 19.5 7 0:46 47:17 7:37 2:35:20 24 2:35:20
25 138 Scott McAllister 39 23 27:56 9 1:10 25 1:13:46 20.2 12 0:54 52:42 8:29 2:36:26 25 2:36:26
26 87 Stephen Goss 38 29 30:09 30 2:07 30 1:17:18 19.3 38 2:20 46:16 7:27 2:38:07 26 2:38:07
27 104 Philip Vanderlugt 39 31 31:13 21 1:32 21 1:12:58 20.4 20 1:13 52:09 8:24 2:39:04 27 2:39:04
28 77 Nathan Vandenbroek 36 7 24:30 28 1:51 36 1:21:43 18.2 40 2:34 51:00 8:13 2:41:37 28 2:41:37
29 297 Darrell Johnson 39 34 31:53 33 2:33 15 1:11:02 21.0 27 1:18 55:09 8:53 2:41:54 29 2:41:54
30 94 Chad Spaman 38 16 27:12 25 1:44 24 1:13:44 20.2 29 1:22 1:00:07 9:41 2:44:07 30 2:44:07
31 106 Timothy Zelenka 39 33 31:51 5 1:03 28 1:14:40 20.0 34 1:39 54:57 8:51 2:44:09 31 2:44:09
32 75 Corey Schau 36 35 32:01 36 3:04 37 1:21:56 18.2 35 1:43 53:24 8:36 2:52:07 32 2:52:07
33 285 Jeff Jauch 36 25 28:30 40 3:43 40 1:29:20 16.7 39 2:23 50:15 8:06 2:54:08 33 2:54:08
34 93 Rich Schau 38 38 38:47 38 3:24 31 1:18:16 19.0 36 1:45 53:38 8:38 2:55:48 34 2:55:48
35 74 Scott Oberlin 36 37 34:17 31 2:26 32 1:20:14 18.6 31 1:29 1:00:48 9:48 2:59:12 35 2:59:12
36 96 Rick Wolters 38 36 32:12 41 4:25 34 1:20:31 18.5 32 1:30 1:03:46 10:16 3:02:22 36 3:02:22
37 72 Jerome Learman 36 40 41:04 37 3:15 35 1:21:09 18.4 33 1:33 55:49 9:00 3:02:47 37 3:02:47
38 90 Doug Knudsen 38 19 27:33 35 2:46 39 1:25:24 17.5 17 1:03 1:06:16 10:41 3:03:01 38 3:03:01
39 76 Don Schroeder 36 39 39:56 34 2:35 38 1:24:26 17.7 37 1:50 59:28 9:35 3:08:14 39 3:08:14
40 71 Ryan Lake 36 41 50:07 39 3:42 41 1:43:02 14.5 21 1:13 52:00 8:23 3:30:02 40 3:30:02
41 81 Jonathan Sherman 37 26 29:28 16 1:24 33 1:20:24 18.5



FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 170 Sarah Grunner 36 3 24:21 1 0:46 2 1:10:25 21.2 1 0:42 42:13 6:48 2:18:24 1 2:18:24
2 163 Krissandra Berens 35 5 27:22 5 1:31 1 1:09:35 21.4 5 0:56 40:57 6:36 2:20:20 2 2:20:20
3 164 Britta English 35 1 21:46 3 1:12 3 1:11:16 20.9 4 0:55 45:25 7:19 2:20:32 3 2:20:32
4 166 Ann Kik-Powers 35 7 28:23 4 1:21 4 1:14:52 19.9 3 0:51 49:05 7:55 2:34:32 4 2:34:32
5 165 Elizabeth Hager 35 8 28:42 7 1:36 13 1:24:21 17.7 8 1:12 42:38 6:52 2:38:27 5 2:38:27
6 176 Jill Meredith 38 6 28:19 2 1:06 6 1:18:08 19.1 2 0:49 54:19 8:45 2:42:39 6 2:42:39
7 216 Cindy Jovanovic 38 12 31:39 6 1:35 5 1:15:59 19.6 10 1:21 55:32 8:57 2:46:04 7 2:46:04
8 168 Heather Staeven 35 2 23:34 9 1:56 9 1:21:03 18.4 6 0:57 1:01:09 9:51 2:48:37 8 2:48:37
9 169 Kathy Braginton 36 14 32:29 8 1:48 10 1:21:52 18.2 7 1:08 51:23 8:17 2:48:38 9 2:48:38
10 178 Christine Imler 39 4 25:19 14 2:18 11 1:22:26 18.1 16 1:46 57:21 9:14 2:49:08 10 2:49:08
11 171 Rachael Van Dyke 36 9 28:53 18 2:54 12 1:22:46 18.0 12 1:27 53:39 8:39 2:49:36 11 2:49:36
12 214 Cheryl Havens 35 15 32:32 10 1:59 7 1:18:56 18.9 14 1:44 58:56 9:30 2:54:05 12 2:54:05
13 173 Artis Freye 37 13 31:41 12 2:05 17 1:30:58 16.4 11 1:25 54:02 8:42 3:00:09 13 3:00:09
14 174 Lori Krzciok 37 16 36:02 16 2:44 15 1:26:21 17.3 13 1:35 57:38 9:17 3:04:18 14 3:04:18
15 175 Amelia Katanski 38 17 36:25 13 2:11 14 1:26:19 17.3 9 1:14 1:00:27 9:44 3:06:34 15 3:06:34
16 215 Tina Smith 37 18 36:49 11 2:03 16 1:26:41 17.2 15 1:46 1:22:56 13:22 3:30:13 16 3:30:13
17 167 Beth Spaman 35 10 29:23 17 2:53 18 1:41:09 14.7 18 2:35 1:17:29 12:29 3:33:28 17 3:33:28
18 177 Gabriele Gottlieb 39 11 29:47 15 2:42 8 1:20:05 18.6 17 2:28



MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 129 Mark Ziegert 42 1 21:09 3 0:59 1 1:06:19 22.5 9 0:54 45:12 7:17 2:14:31 1 2:14:31
2 15 Jon Luurtsema 43 8 25:40 21 1:42 4 1:07:20 22.1 5 0:50 40:07 6:28 2:15:37 2 2:15:37
3 13 Kevin Miller 42 13 27:08 15 1:29 6 1:07:54 22.0 6 0:52 39:10 6:19 2:16:31 3 2:16:31
4 8 Adriano Rosa 44 4 23:35 2 0:49 9 1:08:45 21.7 3 0:44 42:52 6:54 2:16:43 4 2:16:43
5 127 Tom Klaver 42 7 25:29 13 1:16 3 1:07:07 22.2 4 0:49 42:16 6:49 2:16:55 5 2:16:55
6 113 Gary Troost 40 10 26:50 1 0:48 2 1:06:29 22.4 10 0:54 43:05 6:57 2:18:04 6 2:18:04
7 111 Kerry Robbert 40 3 23:26 7 1:06 10 1:09:21 21.5 16 1:00 43:35 7:01 2:18:26 7 2:18:26
8 12 Dan Van Sweeden 44 5 23:58 25 2:04 5 1:07:45 22.0 7 0:52 44:12 7:07 2:18:49 8 2:18:49
9 120 Jeff Williams 41 2 22:50 19 1:37 11 1:09:37 21.4 28 1:31 44:17 7:08 2:19:51 9 2:19:51
10 134 Tim Krone 44 17 27:50 6 1:02 8 1:08:14 21.8 2 0:44 42:54 6:55 2:20:43 10 2:20:43
11 110 Daniel Osterbaan 40 11 27:04 5 1:01 7 1:08:08 21.9 1 0:41 44:12 7:07 2:21:04 11 2:21:04
12 124 Eric Jackson 42 15 27:20 28 2:27 14 1:10:42 21.1 19 1:03 43:15 6:58 2:24:45 12 2:24:45
13 119 Rudy Malmquist 41 14 27:13 4 1:00 12 1:10:11 21.2 15 0:58 47:03 7:35 2:26:23 13 2:26:23
14 116 Ricky Green 41 19 28:22 16 1:29 17 1:11:19 20.9 8 0:53 45:27 7:19 2:27:28 14 2:27:28
15 131 Billy Downs 43 12 27:05 27 2:14 13 1:10:32 21.1 13 0:56 47:30 7:39 2:28:14 15 2:28:14
16 123 Tom Housand 42 6 25:03 18 1:36 18 1:12:10 20.7 21 1:08 48:46 7:51 2:28:41 16 2:28:41
17 107 Jonathan Evans 40 16 27:27 8 1:06 16 1:11:09 21.0 17 1:00 48:34 7:50 2:29:14 17 2:29:14
18 117 Brian Groendyk 41 9 26:47 10 1:10 20 1:12:47 20.5 12 0:56 48:12 7:46 2:29:51 18 2:29:51
19 142 John Deveau 42 25 30:37 9 1:08 22 1:14:06 20.1 23 1:12 46:53 7:33 2:33:54 19 2:33:54
20 128 Doug Klingensmith 42 22 30:04 23 1:48 23 1:15:01 19.9 11 0:55 46:30 7:30 2:34:17 20 2:34:17
21 118 David Halley 41 28 32:24 30 2:45 15 1:10:52 21.0 30 2:10 46:19 7:28 2:34:27 21 2:34:27
22 133 Norman Maly 43 23 30:05 14 1:20 25 1:16:04 19.6 26 1:25 46:36 7:30 2:35:28 22 2:35:28
23 132 Darrell Greathouse 43 29 32:48 26 2:13 26 1:17:02 19.4 18 1:02 47:45 7:42 2:40:49 23 2:40:49
24 122 Hugh Groot 42 20 29:58 20 1:40 28 1:17:55 19.1 20 1:05 52:28 8:27 2:43:04 24 2:43:04
25 136 Thomas Wideman 44 21 29:58 24 1:50 24 1:15:23 19.8 22 1:09 56:17 9:04 2:44:36 25 2:44:36
26 121 Joel Gibson 42 32 37:06 29 2:35 21 1:13:23 20.3 27 1:30 50:50 8:11 2:45:22 26 2:45:22
27 125 David Karel 42 26 31:25 12 1:12 19 1:12:46 20.5 14 0:57 1:02:26 10:04 2:48:45 27 2:48:45
28 139 Scott Engwall 44 30 34:04 34 3:34 27 1:17:37 19.2 29 1:34 52:24 8:26 2:49:11 28 2:49:11
29 109 Mark Nettleton 40 18 28:12 17 1:33 31 1:23:05 17.9 24 1:16 1:05:21 10:32 2:59:25 29 2:59:25
30 141 Terence Reuben 41 33 37:54 22 1:47 32 1:25:12 17.5 25 1:24 53:53 8:41 3:00:08 30 3:00:08
31 126 Wayne Kauffman 42 34 39:42 33 3:16 30 1:21:18 18.3 31 2:14 58:06 9:22 3:04:34 31 3:04:34
32 108 John Marshall 40 31 34:37 32 3:09 29 1:19:09 18.8 32 2:23 1:07:42 10:54 3:06:58 32 3:06:58
33 135 Randy McCleary 44 24 30:06 31 2:51 33 1:41:39 14.7 33 3:23 1:25:23 13:45 3:43:20 33 3:43:20
34 115 Perry Deyoung 41 27 31:32 11 1:11
35 130 Karl Betcher 43 35 1:02:16


FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 189 Alison Yacobozzi 41 2 28:45 1 1:22 2 1:16:24 19.5 4 1:15 48:27 7:48 2:36:11 1 2:36:11
2 179 Lonna Blair 40 4 31:08 5 2:02 1 1:14:22 20.0 6 1:21 48:36 7:50 2:37:27 2 2:37:27
3 195 Kris Simpson 43 3 29:39 6 2:06 5 1:20:27 18.5 1 0:50 47:29 7:39 2:40:29 3 2:40:29
4 183 Maureen Kennedy 41 1 28:35 7 2:26 3 1:16:47 19.4 2 1:13 51:42 8:20 2:40:41 4 2:40:41
5 192 Connie Kramer 42 6 33:06 8 2:46 4 1:16:51 19.4 3 1:14 47:02 7:35 2:40:58 5 2:40:58
6 184 Kelly Machiorlatti 41 5 31:56 4 1:52 7 1:21:30 18.3 5 1:20 53:50 8:40 2:50:26 6 2:50:26
7 190 Dawn Cluchey 42 8 37:53 3 1:44 6 1:20:33 18.5 8 1:34 54:57 8:51 2:56:39 7 2:56:39
8 187 Laura Piippo 41 7 36:09 9 2:49 9 1:28:31 16.8 9 1:53 1:03:37 10:15 3:12:56 8 3:12:56
9 193 Maureen Nettles 42 10 42:01 10 2:51 8 1:28:27 16.9 7 1:25 1:13:29 11:50 3:28:12 9 3:28:12
10 194 Jamis Polanic 43 9 39:21 2 1:35 10 1:30:28 16.5 10 2:42 1:18:20 12:37 3:32:25 10 3:32:25



MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 230 Kevin Kretschmer 47 3 23:54 1 0:53 1 1:04:04 23.3 4 0:53 44:15 7:08 2:13:56 1 2:13:56
2 236 Chris Niquette 48 2 23:02 6 1:37 5 1:12:20 20.6 2 0:49 42:16 6:49 2:20:03 2 2:20:03
3 225 Stewart Healey 46 1 22:53 7 1:50 6 1:13:03 20.4 7 1:10 42:58 6:55 2:21:52 3 2:21:52
4 286 John Sotir 49 9 28:11 5 1:33 2 1:08:01 21.9 5 0:56 43:50 7:04 2:22:30 4 2:22:30
5 229 Jeff Thomssen 46 10 28:44 10 2:10 3 1:09:27 21.5 6 1:05 41:29 6:41 2:22:52 5 2:22:52
6 231 Kim Lee 47 13 31:01 4 1:33 4 1:10:03 21.3 3 0:50 48:09 7:45 2:31:34 6 2:31:34
7 295 Richard Boman 49 5 25:53 2 1:31 10 1:15:09 19.8 8 1:13 48:14 7:46 2:31:59 7 2:31:59
8 233 Kevin Cleary 48 4 24:10 3 1:32 7 1:13:34 20.3 14 1:57 52:56 8:32 2:34:08 8 2:34:08
9 237 Daniel Price 49 8 27:10 11 2:12 15 1:23:20 17.9 10 1:18 46:54 7:33 2:40:53 9 2:40:53
10 296 Terry Snyder 46 17 37:22 16 3:24 11 1:16:35 19.5 12 1:41 42:50 6:54 2:41:52 10 2:41:52
11 234 Mark Desatterlee 48 6 26:05 12 2:18 8 1:14:11 20.1 11 1:30 58:09 9:22 2:42:09 11 2:42:09
12 227 John Schuler 46 14 31:45 8 1:55 12 1:17:08 19.3 13 1:43 51:22 8:17 2:43:51 12 2:43:51
13 222 David Draaisma 45 7 27:06 13 2:23 13 1:17:19 19.3 1 0:38 57:32 9:16 2:44:55 13 2:44:55
14 224 Scott Soltys 45 15 32:54 9 1:58 14 1:22:03 18.2 9 1:15 54:01 8:42 2:52:09 14 2:52:09
15 223 Michael Goodsell 45 18 42:47 15 2:35 16 1:28:19 16.9 15 2:01 1:03:31 10:14 3:19:10 15 3:19:10
16 232 Steve Baker 48 11 29:55 18 3:54 17 1:34:35 15.8 16 3:06 1:09:48 11:15 3:21:16 16 3:21:16
17 221 Steven Bezinque 45 12 30:46 14 2:30
18 226 Randy Osmun 46 16 33:40 17 3:26 9 1:14:56 19.9


FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 202 Tamara Shuler 48 1 27:11 2 1:19 1 1:15:59 19.6 5 1:33 47:12 7:36 2:33:13 1 2:33:13
2 201 Kathy Garvin 48 2 28:40 1 1:09 3 1:17:59 19.1 1 0:49 46:43 7:32 2:35:18 2 2:35:18
3 196 Julia Schnapp 45 3 31:06 3 1:36 2 1:16:45 19.4 7 1:53 53:19 8:35 2:44:37 3 2:44:37
4 200 Kim Evans 48 4 32:13 7 2:42 4 1:20:14 18.6 9 2:03 50:07 8:04 2:47:17 4 2:47:17
5 203 Kathryn Greeley 49 5 32:23 4 1:45 5 1:22:37 18.0 2 1:04 55:45 8:59 2:53:32 5 2:53:32
6 197 Natalie Kik-Brown 46 8 37:03 10 3:44 6 1:24:11 17.7 6 1:41 55:40 8:58 3:02:18 6 3:02:18
7 198 Julie Ardner 47 7 36:58 5 1:55 7 1:26:00 17.3 3 1:17 57:29 9:16 3:03:37 7 3:03:37
8 205 Terri Sobolewski 49 9 39:05 8 2:51 9 1:28:08 16.9 4 1:24 56:39 9:08 3:08:05 8 3:08:05
9 199 Wendy Burg 47 10 41:15 9 3:03 10 1:31:46 16.2 8 1:53 1:03:45 10:16 3:21:40 9 3:21:40
10 204 Kim Hecksel 49 6 36:34 6 2:26 8 1:26:36 17.2 10 7:57



MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 243 Eric Olsen 50 2 23:19 5 1:35 3 1:09:41 21.4 7 0:59 40:02 6:27 2:15:34 1 2:15:34
2 284 Marshal Randal 51 5 27:18 1 0:59 2 1:09:26 21.5 1 0:41 37:50 6:06 2:16:13 2 2:16:13
3 246 Keith Higgenbottom 51 1 21:45 3 1:30 1 1:05:33 22.7 5 0:55 53:16 8:35 2:22:58 3 2:22:58
4 254 Thomas Miller 53 7 27:57 6 1:37 5 1:11:55 20.7 6 0:56 41:48 6:44 2:24:11 4 2:24:11
5 249 Peter Colquhoun 52 3 24:19 7 1:39 8 1:14:52 19.9 9 1:15 44:54 7:14 2:26:57 5 2:26:57
6 257 Bryan Kapteyn 54 9 28:33 8 1:47 6 1:13:43 20.2 8 0:59 43:19 6:59 2:28:19 6 2:28:19
7 247 David Hodson 51 6 27:39 21 3:19 4 1:10:34 21.1 3 0:53 46:23 7:28 2:28:46 7 2:28:46
8 251 Brian Bess 53 4 27:12 4 1:33 11 1:16:01 19.6 4 0:54 45:20 7:18 2:31:00 8 2:31:00
9 242 Kevin Kraay 50 20 35:57 10 2:02 9 1:14:54 19.9 10 1:15 41:21 6:40 2:35:27 9 2:35:27
10 256 Dirk French 54 11 30:35 20 3:17 7 1:14:29 20.0 14 1:19 49:28 7:58 2:39:06 10 2:39:06
11 253 Gene McClain 53 15 32:18 18 2:59 13 1:16:53 19.4 12 1:18 45:59 7:25 2:39:25 11 2:39:25
12 259 Greg Upshur 54 13 31:18 19 3:15 12 1:16:34 19.5 11 1:17 50:26 8:08 2:42:48 12 2:42:48
13 244 Jack Van Coevering 50 8 28:32 2 1:27 14 1:17:31 19.2 13 1:18 55:23 8:55 2:44:09 13 2:44:09
14 245 Bill Ammeson 51 22 37:24 14 2:34 10 1:15:34 19.7 17 1:37 47:22 7:38 2:44:29 14 2:44:29
15 248 Doug Kennedy 51 10 29:02 13 2:12 16 1:20:31 18.5 18 2:00 52:12 8:25 2:45:55 15 2:45:55
16 240 David Kersjes 50 14 31:42 12 2:12 21 1:26:06 17.3 20 2:27 45:18 7:18 2:47:43 16 2:47:43
17 283 Mike Cnossen 54 21 36:54 11 2:03 20 1:25:52 17.4 2 0:53 45:53 7:24 2:51:34 17 2:51:34
18 238 Kenneth Forsman 50 18 33:08 15 2:36 18 1:22:01 18.2 15 1:22 56:27 9:06 2:55:32 18 2:55:32
19 241 Ron Knoll 50 17 32:59 16 2:56 15 1:19:08 18.8 19 2:06 1:00:10 9:41 2:57:17 19 2:57:17
20 239 Bob Hammond 50 16 32:52 23 7:31 19 1:23:19 17.9 23 3:29 53:24 8:36 3:00:34 20 3:00:34
21 255 Jim Mishler 53 12 30:48 9 1:49 17 1:21:34 18.3 16 1:29 1:06:53 10:46 3:02:31 21 3:02:31
22 258 Edward Richardson 54 23 39:28 17 2:57 23 1:33:28 16.0 21 2:30 1:03:06 10:10 3:21:28 22 3:21:28
23 250 Frank Allen 53 19 35:44 22 6:40 22 1:28:15 16.9 22 2:46 1:34:44 15:15 3:48:07 23 3:48:07


FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 209 Kathleen Spillane 52 3 31:32 1 1:23 1 1:16:39 19.5 2 1:16 50:46 8:11 2:41:34 1 2:41:34
2 207 Joann Kennedy 51 4 32:33 2 1:40 2 1:18:38 19.0 1 1:03 51:02 8:13 2:44:54 2 2:44:54
3 210 Tamara Steil 54 2 29:34 4 2:14 4 1:25:00 17.5 4 2:17 50:27 8:08 2:49:30 3 2:49:30
4 206 Lynn Blue 50 1 24:26 3 1:49 3 1:21:28 18.3 3 1:37 1:01:23 9:53 2:50:42 4 2:50:42


MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 263 Rick Hunt 56 2 29:09 3 1:50 2 1:15:29 19.8 4 1:40 50:36 8:09 2:38:42 1 2:38:42
2 265 Wayne Einfeld 57 4 32:00 7 3:09 1 1:15:21 19.8 7 2:12 53:01 8:33 2:45:41 2 2:45:41
3 261 James Scholl 55 6 32:32 2 1:36 8 1:26:36 17.2 1 1:18 51:34 8:18 2:53:34 3 2:53:34
4 268 Gary Mattox 58 3 31:20 4 2:03 3 1:16:57 19.4 2 1:33 1:02:37 10:05 2:54:28 4 2:54:28
5 270 John Thiel 59 1 28:18 5 2:03 4 1:19:32 18.7 5 1:50 1:05:09 10:30 2:56:50 5 2:56:50
6 260 James Blais 55 8 39:45 6 3:08 5 1:21:33 18.3 3 1:33 56:12 9:03 3:02:09 6 3:02:09
7 266 John Zick 57 7 1:24:56 17.6 3:05:00 7 3:05:00
8 267 Charles Driggers 58 7 36:56 9 4:29 6 1:23:12 17.9 9 3:05 1:00:00 9:40 3:07:40 8 3:07:40
9 269 Peter Lundeen 59 5 32:04 1 1:34 9 1:27:39 17.0 6 1:55 1:07:16 10:50 3:10:26 9 3:10:26
10 264 Jim Oldfield 56 9 43:43 8 3:39 10 1:55:04 13.0 8 2:33 1:45:53 17:03 4:30:49 10 4:30:49



FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 217 Anne Wilson 55 1 28:25 2 1:40 2 1:22:05 18.2 1 0:58 50:42 8:10 2:43:47 1 2:43:47
2 211 Diane Ebert-May 59 2 31:55 1 1:25 1 1:21:11 18.4 2 1:19 58:01 9:21 2:53:48 2 2:53:48


MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 272 Rick Motter 60 2 32:29 3 2:04 1 1:20:17 18.6 2 1:22 49:13 7:56 2:45:24 1 2:45:24
2 276 Brad Friedland 64 1 31:51 5 3:41 3 1:24:15 17.7 4 1:58 52:45 8:30 2:54:28 2 2:54:28
3 271 Ken Austin 60 3 34:02 1 1:24 5 1:24:46 17.6 1 1:21 57:52 9:19 2:59:22 3 2:59:22
4 273 Charles Samfilippo 60 4 34:23 2 1:48 4 1:24:31 17.6 5 2:20 58:46 9:28 3:01:47 4 3:01:47
5 275 Joseph Dervin 64 5 41:22 4 2:51 2 1:20:21 18.6 3 1:53 1:00:28 9:44 3:06:53 5 3:06:53


FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 212 Jean Walker 60 1 38:24 1 2:17 1 1:17:18 19.3 1 1:34 58:48 9:28 2:58:19 1 2:58:19


MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 277 Earl Gaball 66 2 31:44 1 1:49 2 1:17:02 19.4 3 1:57 53:19 8:35 2:45:50 1 2:45:50
2 280 James Squair 67 1 31:37 2 2:45 1 1:16:31 19.5 2 1:36 59:00 9:30 2:51:27 2 2:51:27
3 281 Don Chaffee 69 3 33:11 4 4:40 4 1:38:29 15.1 5 2:32 1:02:06 10:00 3:20:56 3 3:20:56
4 278 Jim Schaak 66 5 42:59 3 3:14 5 1:51:01 13.4 1 1:13 57:18 9:14 3:35:44 4 3:35:44
5 279 John Von Lackum 66 4 37:07 5 5:37 3 1:35:11 15.7 4 2:30 1:23:32 13:27 3:43:55 5 3:43:55


FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======


MALE 70 - 90 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======
1 282 Frank French 77 1 41:13 1 2:51 1 1:37:33 15.3 1 2:09 1:22:13 13:15 3:45:57 1 3:45:57


FEMALE 70 - 90 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Rank Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== =======


MALE-DISQUALIFIED 1 - 90 DIVISION
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======

RELAY_TEAMS DIVISION
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Trans2 Rank Run Pace Totaltm Penalty Final
===== ===== ========================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 289 Swim, Bike, Run 1 31:29 1 0:39 1 1:04:52 23.0 1 0:26 1 38:14 6:10 2:10:38 2:10:38
2 288 We're Back 4 34:30 5 0:44 6 1:26:30 17.2 8 0:49 2 41:54 6:45 2:39:25 2:39:25
3 294 Delicious Bass 6 37:59 3 0:42 2 1:18:07 19.1 2 0:27 5 52:07 8:24 2:44:20 2:44:20
4 290 Power Pack 2 33:40 7 0:55 7 1:31:16 16.3 6 0:44 3 44:58 7:15 2:46:31 2:46:31
5 292 GenX 3 34:13 4 0:44 4 1:21:27 18.3 3 0:32 8 58:25 9:25 2:50:19 2:50:19
6 293 DODPT 8 41:55 2 0:40 5 1:24:18 17.7 4 0:33 4 49:50 8:02 2:52:14 2:52:14
7 291 High Bag Chair I D 5 36:34 8 3:45 3 1:19:57 18.6 5 0:41 7 58:15 9:23 2:54:10 2:54:10
8 287 Yo Team Yo 7 41:35 6 0:48 8 1:33:38 15.9 7 0:48 6 56:10 9:03 3:07:56 3:07:56