Solstice Run

back to results

Jun. 21, 2008

Solstice Run
Northville,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 405 Nick Krus Wixom 22 32:29 5:14
2 426 Wade Wines Pinckney 22 33:43 5:26
3 57 Dave Chomet Berkley 39 35:29 5:43

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Kalli Williams Ann Arbor 23 37:58 6:07
2 402 Allison Iott Milford 21 39:03 6:17
3 189 Serena Kessler Ann Arbor 36 39:54 6:26

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 536 Robert Duerksen Ann Arbor 47 36:15 5:50

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 251 Amy Morgan Northville 40 44:47 7:13

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 548 Kelsey Macaddino Northville 9 56:13 9:03

MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Jack Fielden Pinckney 13 55:26 8:56
2 234 Sean McCullough Northville 11 55:34 8:57
3 254 Michael Mott Jr Northville 12 1:03:51 10:17
4 144 Nabil Hamati Northville 12 1:03:59 10:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 306 Colin Riley Northville 16 40:44 6:34
2 52 Joe Cavanaugh Madison Heights 15 46:52 7:33
3 434 Jonathan Junea Northville 19 48:08 7:45
4 291 Evan Pomeroy Northville 16 48:30 7:49
5 400 Stephen Grimmer Northville 16 49:59 8:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 473 Alissa Ott Redford 17 42:30 6:51
2 13 Tori Alexander Madison Heights 17 43:10 6:57
3 455 Maria Rocco Northville 17 49:53 8:02
4 1500 Stephani Hamel Northville 16 49:53 8:02
5 179 Elizabeth Kapala Madison Heights 16 50:39 8:10
6 324 Sarah Seewald Madison Heights 16 51:01 8:13
7 307 Stephanie Riley Madison Heights 17 52:34 8:28
8 236 Emily McGrew Madison Heights 18 54:03 8:42
9 386 Carlen Zhang Northville 18 57:01 9:11
10 373 Nicole Weidenhamer Madison Heights 15 57:31 9:16

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 554 James Holbrook Wayne 20 37:52 6:06
2 552 Jordan Janowitz Westland 20 39:07 6:18
3 333 Dustin Smith Novi 24 47:12 7:36
4 260 Aaron Nelson Davisburg 24 50:58 8:13
5 134 David Grigg Northville 22 54:20 8:45
6 272 Mitchell Olson Berkeley 20 1:01:10 9:51
7 112 Jeremy French Northville 23 1:01:39 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 448 Lori Gordon Ann Arbor 20 47:36 7:40
2 460 Jennifer Baker Ypsilanti 24 49:40 8:00
3 73 Pamela Creely Dearborn 24 50:27 8:08
4 49 Jennifer Carr Raleigh 22 51:19 8:16
5 228 Lauren Marzolf Novi 24 55:48 8:59
6 444 Lisa Larabell Livonia 23 57:17 9:14
7 321 Amy Scheich Chicago 23 1:00:50 9:48
8 95 Ashleigh Doinidis Northville 23 1:06:57 10:47
9 208 Sara Leach Troy 22 1:07:09 10:49
10 543 Amy Hollandsworth Rochester Hills 24 1:08:05 10:58


MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 447 Justin Goetz Berkley 26 40:05 6:27
2 383 Andrew Yapp Ann Arbor 26 40:51 6:35
3 546 Bruce Cournoyer 29 46:10 7:26
4 205 Austin Lampros Fort Collins 29 47:47 7:42
5 175 James Jolly Redford 26 49:00 7:54
6 194 Archie Kinney Plymouth 26 49:08 7:55
7 339 Michael Spencer Ferndale 27 50:09 8:05
8 391 Chris Beardslee Royal Oak 27 50:11 8:05
9 415 Matt Wittstock Oak Park 29 51:36 8:19
10 105 Angelo Flucker Canton 27 52:54 8:31
11 8 Jason Abrams New Hudson 29 53:09 8:34
12 288 Robert Pleva Ypsilanti 28 53:55 8:41
13 416 Joe Pruchnik Detroit 28 54:09 8:43
14 350 Brian Teskey Dearborn 29 1:02:39 10:05
15 424 Ken Szydlowski Canton 27 1:11:56 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 366 Alexandra Walton Ann Arbor 27 42:42 6:53
2 558 Sarah Shipley Canton 29 44:18 7:08
3 542 Rachel Ingle Northville 28 44:23 7:09
4 11 Emily Alexander Ann Arbor 29 47:35 7:40
5 192 Kristin King Savannah 28 48:27 7:48
6 114 Rebekah Friesen Troy 25 51:17 8:16
7 317 Lacey Sapkiewicz Ferndale 25 52:08 8:24
8 441 Tina Saucedo Northville 28 52:50 8:31
9 253 Amelia Moshier South Lyon 28 53:18 8:35
10 287 Melissa Pleva Ypsilanti 28 54:05 8:43
11 353 Sarah Thomas Livonia 26 54:38 8:48
12 241 Erin McWatt Livonia 28 55:36 8:57
13 165 Dawn Huggard Northville 28 55:48 8:59
14 451 Jennifer Rose Ypsilanti 28 56:10 9:03
15 367 Amanda Wark Commerce Twp 27 56:18 9:04
16 472 Melissa Wright Riverview 28 56:38 9:07
17 60 Charlene Chu Ann Arbor 27 57:54 9:19
18 372 Kelly Wehrmeister Westland 28 58:27 9:25
19 48 Kristen Cardinal Ferndale 27 59:04 9:31
20 302 Katie Reed Waterford 26 1:02:21 10:02
21 545 Andrea Weinman Livonia 27 1:02:34 10:05
22 261 Kristen Nester Dexter 28 1:02:40 10:06
23 298 Candice Pytlik Novi 27 1:02:55 10:08
24 138 Jessica Gustafson Berkley 28 1:05:39 10:34
25 305 Andrea Riddle Farmington Hills 25 1:07:09 10:49
26 146 Melissa Hanks Livonia 28 1:08:17 11:00
27 152 Ivette Hernandez Westland 29 1:08:34 11:03
28 399 Laura Garchow Flint 28 1:09:28 11:11


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 452 Christopher Zent Ann Arbor 32 35:59 5:48
2 215 Matthew Lewis Ann Arbor 31 37:48 6:05
3 335 Daniel Snyder Farmington Hills 30 38:19 6:10
4 249 Charles Moore Plymouth 34 43:00 6:56
5 238 Dan McGuire Canton 32 44:32 7:10
6 75 Mike Croy Royal Oak 33 44:32 7:10
7 209 Thomas Lee Royal Oak 33 45:21 7:18
8 379 Jason Wilmoth Livonia 31 45:50 7:23
9 293 Thierry Poulle Northville 34 46:42 7:31
10 182 Todd Kearney Northville 33 47:00 7:34
11 46 Oscar Canales Northville 34 47:17 7:37
12 351 Amitabh Thakur Royal Oak 33 47:19 7:37
13 145 Anthony Hanks Livonia 32 47:58 7:44
14 283 Benjamin Phillips Ann Arbor 33 48:25 7:48
15 342 Heath Stevens Dearborn 33 52:07 8:24
16 370 James Watson Oxford 32 52:18 8:25
17 214 Vincent Levigne Ypsilanti 30 53:31 8:37
18 309 Patrick Robichaud Belleville 31 53:33 8:38
19 99 Dhanachezhian Duraikan Kentwood, 34 55:16 8:54
20 164 Kyle Hublard Corydon 33 56:24 9:05
21 168 Kosuke Ishikawa Novi 31 56:27 9:06
22 365 Matthew Votral Royal Oak 32 56:33 9:07
23 423 Chris Collins Dearborn 34 56:41 9:08
24 555 Marco Gonzales Ypsilanti 32 56:46 9:09
25 123 David Geldhof Warren 34 57:03 9:11
26 368 David Warter Northville 31 57:09 9:12
27 45 Sean Campbell Gibraltar 30 58:07 9:22
28 110 Nathan Foster Spring Arbor 34 58:24 9:24
29 431 Geoff Bennetts South Lyon 33 58:37 9:26
30 135 Richard Grucz Garden City 30 59:30 9:35
31 161 Jared Hopkins Northville 34 1:01:04 9:50
32 438 Kevin Huggard Plymouth 30 1:01:37 9:55
33 177 Denny Kaczmarczyk Plymouth 34 1:03:11 10:11
34 422 Patrick Belanger Ann Arbor 31 1:05:25 10:32
35 323 Gary Scott Northville 31 1:11:55 11:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 159 Mary Holbrook Livonia 31 46:59 7:34
2 243 Nicole Memmer South Lyon 32 48:32 7:49
3 417 Colleen Zathey South Lyon 30 49:46 8:01
4 290 Jennifer Politi Northville 34 51:03 8:13
5 157 Brenda Hively Brighton 34 51:42 8:20
6 103 Deb Ellmer West Bloomfield 34 51:57 8:22
7 445 Katie Degroot Northville 34 51:58 8:22
8 327 Madelyn Sheldon Livonia 30 52:51 8:31
9 275 Rachel Palmer La Salle 30 54:15 8:44
10 89 Anne-Sophie Despres Royal Oak 34 54:38 8:48
11 334 Rebecca Snell Troy 30 55:12 8:53
12 318 Rocio Saracho Northville 33 56:14 9:03
13 284 Jamie Phillips Ann Arbor 34 56:17 9:04
14 18 Lisa Bailey Novi 34 56:26 9:05
15 465 Karen Sheuerman Dexter 31 56:31 9:06
16 344 Dana Stone Oxford 33 56:48 9:09
17 204 Melissa Laine Clawson 31 57:07 9:12
18 7 Erin Abrams New Hudson 30 57:19 9:14
19 273 Jennifer Owens Brighton 33 57:33 9:16
20 39 Linda Brown Ann Arbor 34 58:00 9:20
21 63 Michelle Coakley Northville 34 58:03 9:21
22 109 Monica Forward Ann Arbor 33 58:05 9:21
23 430 Kristen Bennetts South Lyon 34 58:37 9:26
24 244 Kari Meyers South Lyon 34 58:59 9:30
25 155 Amy Hipwood Northville 32 59:18 9:33
26 221 Jeniffer Lynch Northville 34 59:35 9:36
27 345 Deanna Strong Lake Odessa 33 1:00:08 9:41
28 560 Michelle Moser Northville 34 1:01:15 9:52
29 1222 Marnie Meridith Ypsilanti 34 1:01:43 9:56
30 72 Kelli Crawford Dearborn 33 1:02:22 10:03
31 341 Lori Stahl Ann Arbor 32 1:02:57 10:08
32 246 Melissa Miller Canton 31 1:03:27 10:13
33 143 Michele Halm Royal Oak 30 1:03:38 10:15
34 186 Amanda Kenyon Waterford 33 1:03:58 10:18
35 403 Angela Justice Canton 30 1:05:33 10:33
36 1112 Lina Gerchak Wixom 34 1:05:54 10:37
37 314 Heather Rumley Westland 33 1:06:29 10:42
38 481 Beth Blanchard Commerce Twp 32 1:07:21 10:51
39 178 Jennifer Kaczmarczyk Plymouth 32 1:07:57 10:56
40 9 Erin Adams Novi 33 1:08:17 11:00
41 363 Kate Vikstrom Belleville 30 1:08:32 11:02
42 377 Cynthia Willey Livonia 34 1:08:38 11:03


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 544 Thomas Dew Canton 37 37:28 6:02
2 398 Tom Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor 39 39:12 6:19
3 91 Bill Dieter Plymouth 37 39:36 6:23
4 53 Mel Chapman Northville 37 41:22 6:40
5 38 Shawn Brewer Plymouth 37 41:48 6:44
6 535 John Quayle Belleville 38 43:54 7:04
7 264 Chris Nichols Ann Arbor 39 44:55 7:14
8 466 Steve Rose Dearborn Heights 36 46:22 7:28
9 118 Joseph Gajda Northville 37 46:47 7:32
10 149 Kevin Hauser Dexter 37 46:57 7:34
11 81 Donald Danaher Royal Oak 39 47:13 7:36
12 142 Todd Hachigian Troy 36 47:36 7:40
13 239 Kevin McGuirk Northville 37 47:51 7:42
14 235 Doug McDonald Canton 39 48:31 7:49
15 34 John Bliudzius Dearborn Heights 36 48:43 7:51
16 132 Mike Grahl South Lyon 35 48:56 7:53
17 446 Jeff Forester Plymouth 35 49:01 7:54
18 150 Jerry Heath Milford 37 49:07 7:55
19 27 Chris Beecher Ypsilanti 39 49:23 7:57
20 1431 Chad Cooper Brighton 35 49:35 7:59
21 227 Robert Marshall Plymouth 36 49:35 7:59
22 346 William Sycalik Detroit 36 50:11 8:05
23 156 Andrew Hively Brighton 35 50:30 8:08
24 188 Gregory Kerr Northville 36 51:30 8:18
25 36 Dan Bouchey South Lyon 37 51:35 8:18
26 392 Tim Blanke Chicago 39 51:54 8:22
27 29 Scott Beltz South Lyon 38 52:26 8:27
28 362 Brad Vieau Livonia 37 53:08 8:33
29 21 Troy Baker Plymouth 37 54:49 8:50
30 440 William Henderson Redford 36 55:08 8:53
31 42 Patrick Butler Novi 38 55:11 8:53
32 496 Brian Downey Westland 38 55:35 8:57
33 540 Leon Masseus Novi 37 57:21 9:14
34 111 Mark Frasa Waterford 36 57:56 9:20
35 218 Bruno Lombard Royal Oak 37 58:08 9:22
36 147 Jeremy Hargis Farmington 35 58:14 9:23
37 419 Brian Odonnell Dearborn 35 59:07 9:31
38 224 Scott Lynch Northville 39 59:35 9:36
39 47 Robert Cardenas Northville 36 1:00:37 9:46
40 115 Dieter Fugmann Troy 39 1:01:51 9:58
41 539 Keith Maslowski Sterling Heights 37 1:03:53 10:17
42 80 Scott Dalton Oxford 36 1:08:20 11:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 316 Cherie Salmeto Pinckney 38 41:50 6:44
2 10 Erica Aittama South Lyon 35 43:15 6:58
3 285 Mikelle Picardat Farmington Hills 36 43:33 7:01
4 202 Katherine Kyle Grosse Pointe Par 36 44:33 7:11
5 196 Tammy Klein South Lyon 36 44:39 7:12
6 17 Tracy Aulicino Northville 35 45:36 7:21
7 394 Anne Curzan Ann Arbor 39 47:11 7:36
8 322 Tammy Schloff Clarkston 39 47:21 7:38
9 65 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hilss 36 47:45 7:42
10 280 Abby Pendleton Northville 36 48:37 7:50
11 26 K Bedigian Plymouth 38 49:22 7:57
12 97 Adrienne Dresevic Northville 36 49:57 8:03
13 136 Jill Guerrera Novi 35 50:08 8:05
14 94 Rachel Doering Northville 35 50:49 8:11
15 90 Amy Dickman Northville 38 51:45 8:20
16 407 Priti Marwah Chicago 37 51:54 8:22
17 148 Amy Hartman South Lyon 39 53:01 8:32
18 336 Shereen Solaiman Canton 35 53:06 8:33
19 6 Raika Abkenar Northville 35 53:44 8:39
20 198 Kristen Knox Northville 37 54:38 8:48
21 292 Kathryn Popoff Ann Arbor 37 54:40 8:48
22 167 Julie Ignagni Dearborn 36 54:47 8:49
23 247 Carol Millner Canton 39 55:03 8:52
24 78 Dana Currie New Hudson 38 55:45 8:59
25 219 Laura Lonergan Novi 37 56:25 9:05
26 180 Alissa Kapke Canton 37 57:06 9:12
27 213 Peggy Lesuisse Northville 36 58:14 9:23
28 2 Ana Dillon Northville 35 58:32 9:26
29 1155 Kari Smith Northville 37 58:59 9:30
30 380 Lisa Wilson Plymouth 35 59:04 9:31
31 85 Sandra Daw Waterford 35 59:13 9:32
32 559 Melissa Franklin Northville 37 1:01:15 9:52
33 96 Heather Dosch Ferndale 37 1:02:18 10:02
34 384 Shelly Yelsma Saline 38 1:02:57 10:08
35 385 Rachel Young Dexter 37 1:03:59 10:18
36 413 Brenda Rupp Westland 38 1:05:33 10:33
37 141 Michelle Hachigian Troy 35 1:05:54 10:37
38 151 Brooke Hendrick Clawson 36 1:06:03 10:38
39 226 Elizabeth Marshall Plymouth 36 1:06:25 10:42
40 74 Heather Croy Royal Oak 37 1:06:53 10:46
41 79 Melissa Dalton Oxford 36 1:07:30 10:52
42 170 Inda James Farmington Hills 38 1:13:10 11:47
43 82 Kathryn Danaher Royal Oak 38 1:15:12 12:06
44 442 Amy Smith West Bloomfield 38 1:21:04 13:03


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 171 Vincent Jesudowich Northville 41 37:15 6:00
2 37 John Brabbs Rochester 43 37:20 6:01
3 70 Bill Courtney Novi 44 38:38 6:13
4 297 Louis Probst Ann Arbor 42 39:28 6:21
5 225 Joseph Maloney Canton 41 39:47 6:25
6 453 Mathew Van Vleck Rochester Hills 40 41:01 6:37
7 389 Craig Zurcher Rochester 40 41:18 6:39
8 271 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 41 42:07 6:47
9 550 Michael Brower Ypsilanti 43 43:06 6:57
10 549 Robert Hickson West Bloomfield 43 43:25 7:00
11 433 Edward Bartone Northville 43 43:35 7:01
12 474 John Crumm Clinton Township 40 43:41 7:02
13 435 Mike Wong Novi 41 44:33 7:11
14 395 Lawrence Day Troy 44 44:44 7:12
15 240 Patrick McMahan Westland 42 45:38 7:21
16 130 Joseph Ginls Ann Arbor 41 46:03 7:25
17 279 John Penders Royal Oak 44 47:53 7:43
18 375 Jim White Farmington 40 48:09 7:45
19 374 Mark Weston Brighton 40 48:10 7:46
20 16 Mark Atkinson Northville 40 49:05 7:54
21 100 Gregory Dyer Lake Orion 40 49:09 7:55
22 32 Michael Benz Novi 41 49:39 8:00
23 450 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights 43 50:16 8:06
24 289 Roland Pohlman Ann Arbor 41 50:39 8:10
25 357 T Tschirhart Novi 44 51:21 8:16
26 551 Tj McWilliams Northville 40 51:21 8:16
27 428 Pat Schafer South Lyon 41 51:25 8:17
28 355 Michael Toth-Purcell Brighton 43 51:32 8:18
29 119 Joe Galea Plymouth 43 51:58 8:22
30 296 Eric Swanson MacOmb 44 51:59 8:22
31 3 Julian Monterosso Northville 42 52:07 8:24
32 206 Gordon Laverbure Novi 40 52:09 8:24
33 319 Richard Sarfoh Farmington Hills 40 52:17 8:25
34 61 Michael Cicotte Westland 44 52:32 8:28
35 153 Steve Hinzmann Ypsilanti 43 52:58 8:32
36 331 Michael Simonte Novi 44 53:25 8:36
37 265 Mark Niemiec Wixom 42 53:39 8:38
38 193 Matthew King Waterford 42 55:42 8:58
39 437 Cayetano Garcia 43 55:52 9:00
40 432 John Artz Northville 41 56:07 9:02
41 68 Sean Cooney Plymouth 40 56:45 9:08
42 541 Matern Rainer Northville 40 57:18 9:14
43 562 Mike Betts 48374 42 1:00:46 9:47
44 458 Tom James Plymouth 40 1:01:08 9:51
45 1292 Kurt Riling Ypsilanti 40 1:01:42 9:56
46 462 Jeff Bowman South Lyon 42 1:02:34 10:05
47 187 Mark Kenyon Waterford 40 1:03:59 10:18
48 1111 David Gerchak Wixom 40 1:05:25 10:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 269 Marjorie O'Donnel New Hudson 42 48:43 7:51
2 30 Debra Bennethum Rochester 41 49:03 7:54
3 332 Christine Smith Canton 40 50:31 8:08
4 396 Jane Dyson Northville 42 50:45 8:10
5 87 Shelly Demoss South Lyon 42 51:13 8:15
6 397 Tracy Faraoni Westland 41 51:45 8:20
7 418 Nancy Reppenhagen Livonia 44 54:12 8:44
8 464 Lisa McDowell South Lyon 41 55:48 8:59
9 468 Rita Telegadas Gross Pt Frms 42 55:55 9:00
10 547 Dawn Macaddino Northville 43 56:13 9:03
11 414 Christine Santucci Northville 42 56:34 9:07
12 315 Elizabeth Rust Ypsilanti 42 58:26 9:25
13 412 Karen Quinn Novi 44 59:02 9:30
14 328 Donna Shepard Northville 40 59:16 9:33
15 67 Elizabeth Cooke Farmington Hills, 44 59:44 9:37
16 126 Yvonne Giannetti St. Clair Shores 41 1:00:48 9:48
17 537 Lori Brauer Livonia 43 1:01:52 9:58
18 425 Lorie Goralski Livonia 41 1:03:13 10:11
19 482 Lori Grant Warren 43 1:03:53 10:17
20 281 Amy Perry Dexter 42 1:03:59 10:18
21 59 Bonnie Christiansen Northville 40 1:04:13 10:21
22 282 Melissa Peterson Brighton 41 1:06:42 10:45
23 457 Char Hornak Ann Arbor 41 1:06:55 10:47
24 139 Cheryl Gutekunst Trenton 44 1:07:06 10:48


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 376 Mark White Northville 45 38:58 6:17
2 533 Daniel Muzljakovich Troy 46 40:19 6:30
3 485 Alan Baskins Novi 47 40:56 6:36
4 12 Steven Alexander Madison Heights 45 41:04 6:37
5 125 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 49 41:30 6:41
6 369 Thomas Morris Novi 48 43:13 6:58
7 480 Douglas Bavor Royal Oak 48 43:17 6:58
8 276 John Parrott Lake Orion 45 43:21 6:59
9 274 Eric Pagac Dearborn 45 43:40 7:02
10 212 Dino Lekas Ann Arbor 45 44:14 7:08
11 233 Peter McCullough Northville 45 46:39 7:31
12 456 Joe Rocco Northville 48 46:49 7:32
13 299 Daniel Rajkovich South Lyon 46 47:09 7:36
14 393 John Bukoffsky Sterling Heights 48 48:41 7:51
15 58 David Christensen Ann Arbor 49 49:06 7:55
16 83 Darryl Daniels Walled Lake 46 49:09 7:55
17 352 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills 45 49:37 8:00
18 436 Carlos Junca Canton 45 49:55 8:02
19 207 George Law Livonia 46 50:45 8:10
20 408 Jim Monkmeyer Farmington 45 50:50 8:11
21 411 James Patterson Northville 45 52:12 8:24
22 390 Alan Barker South Lyon 46 52:13 8:25
23 421 Scott Atkinson Novi 49 52:25 8:27
24 356 Robert Trotter Novi 45 52:48 8:30
25 172 Andrew Johnson Bloomfield Hills 49 52:55 8:31
26 338 Van Souther Northville 45 54:20 8:45
27 312 Mike Ruffing Northville 47 54:32 8:47
28 459 Gene Myers Canton 48 54:53 8:50
29 259 Kevin Nast Plymouth 46 58:27 9:25
30 553 Steve Kosbau Northville 46 58:37 9:27
31 216 Thomas Litzler Ann Arbor 49 1:01:24 9:53
32 1535 Jim Zittel Waterford 45 1:01:26 9:54
33 439 Mike Williams Northville 49 1:01:47 9:57
34 33 Rajesh Bihani Farmington Hills 49 1:04:03 10:19
35 128 Jeff Gies Birmingham 47 1:04:19 10:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 129 Beth Gilday Woodhaven 46 46:30 7:29
2 232 Maha McCullough Northville 45 49:52 8:02
3 255 Gail Mroz Northville 49 50:53 8:12
4 248 Nancy Mills Newport 46 51:27 8:17
5 266 Tammy Niemiec Wixom 45 52:25 8:27
6 326 Patti Shammas Dexter 48 53:43 8:39
7 107 Kimberlyn Fortino Canton 46 54:40 8:48
8 406 Iris Lokar Novi 49 55:14 8:54
9 381 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter 49 56:43 9:08
10 301 Debbie Ratliff Brighton 49 57:59 9:20
11 31 Jennie Benninger Dexter 45 59:44 9:37
12 222 Linda Lynch Birmingham 47 59:48 9:38
13 449 Celio Kackman Port Huron 48 1:00:08 9:41
14 337 Beryl Sorsa Northville 47 1:00:45 9:47
15 310 Vicki Rondeau Allen Park 46 1:02:22 10:03
16 561 Debbie Cornelius Phoenix 47 1:02:31 10:04
17 245 Marla Millar Birmingham 47 1:04:20 10:22
18 557 Janenne Howell Canton 47 1:06:05 10:38
19 330 Sandra Shull South Lyon 49 1:09:17 11:09
20 124 Bev Gengler Flint 47 1:24:10 13:33


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 163 Bob Horan Mt. Pleasant 51 36:41 5:55
2 359 Douglas Vandervoort Novi 50 40:49 6:35
3 113 Phil French Howell 51 41:33 6:42
4 191 Kevin Kidd Linden 53 41:54 6:45
5 556 David Cripps 54 42:07 6:47
6 258 Daniel Myatt Farmington Hillls 54 44:22 7:09
7 304 Mark Richter Canton 54 44:49 7:13
8 538 Fred Knight Ann Arbor 50 44:51 7:14
9 443 Michael Mester Plymouth 52 46:28 7:29
10 137 Dave Guimond South Lyon 52 47:04 7:35
11 256 Tom Mroz Northville 50 47:07 7:35
12 199 Robert Knox Livonia 51 47:10 7:36
13 106 Mark Forsthoefel Northville 52 48:56 7:53
14 86 Charles Delaney Commerce Township 51 49:31 7:58
15 277 Robin Pearce New Hudson 54 50:09 8:05
16 295 David Prange Plymouth 50 50:29 8:08
17 388 John Zinkel St. Clair Shores 52 51:11 8:15
18 229 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake 50 51:19 8:16
19 41 Timothy Burtch Canton 52 52:08 8:24
20 9001 Gary Hanafee Detroit 52 53:24 8:36
21 127 Peter Gibson Northville 50 54:24 8:46
22 14 Timothy Anderson Canton 51 55:36 8:57
23 401 Bill Hepburn Novi 53 55:46 8:59
24 104 Marcos Fidelis Commerce Township 50 55:57 9:01
25 470 Terry Oreilly Northville 54 56:31 9:06
26 50 Fred Cartwright Clarkston 50 57:56 9:20
27 102 Bob Ellis Taylor 53 58:11 9:22
28 409 Ricky Newsom Plymouth 53 58:17 9:23
29 56 Dale Chiara Novi 54 58:40 9:27
30 19 John Baker Farmington Hills 53 1:00:06 9:41
31 340 Brad Stach Northville 51 1:01:47 9:57
32 173 John Johnston Shelby Township 52 1:03:10 10:10
33 329 John Shull South Lyon 51 1:09:17 11:09
34 169 Joshua Jaime Northville 52 1:13:26 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 361 Lori Vecchioni Brighton 50 51:57 8:22
2 15 Mary Aseltyne South Lyon 51 52:25 8:27
3 200 Tina Koester-Marsalese Michigan 53 54:38 8:48
4 303 Kim Richardson-Hippler Ann Arbor 51 1:01:18 9:52
5 174 Nancy Johnston Shelby Township 51 1:03:16 10:11
6 4 Dolores Marzolf Canton 54 1:04:23 10:22
7 320 Cheree Scarantino Brighton 50 1:06:42 10:45


MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 349 John Tarkowski Northville 55 38:27 6:12
2 461 Martin Cortvriend Denbish 56 39:51 6:25
3 69 James O'Brien Bloomfield Hills 56 43:22 6:59
4 278 Thomas Pellinger Northville 55 46:18 7:27
5 250 Ross Morell Brighton 55 48:23 7:48
6 532 Rax Pilon Belleville 55 50:19 8:06
7 211 Phillip Leja Milford 56 50:43 8:10
8 25 Mark Baumkel Bloomfield Hills 57 51:13 8:15
9 176 Timothy Jones Novi 56 51:14 8:15
10 133 Rick Griffin Northville 58 51:40 8:19
11 404 James Kovanda Shelby Township 57 52:43 8:29
12 84 Ken Davis Canton 57 52:43 8:29
13 511 Dave Pine Northville 58 53:00 8:32
14 1531 William Bujak Belleville 58 53:07 8:33
15 24 Ronald Bauer Novi 59 54:46 8:49
16 358 Dave Tucker Westland 59 55:07 8:53
17 66 Len Constantine Chesterfield 55 55:23 8:55
18 347 David Szalka Berkley 56 59:52 9:38
19 183 Keith Kelly Farmington Hills 56 1:01:35 9:55
20 420 Bill Waterhouse Southfield 59 1:02:52 10:07
21 154 Chris Hippler Ann Arbor 57 1:04:56 10:27
22 54 Thomas Ches Mt.Clemens 58 1:12:52 11:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 108 Trudy Fortino Northville 57 54:54 8:51
2 268 Mary O'Brien Ferndale 57 56:04 9:02

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Thomas Claflin Brighton 60 47:47 7:42
2 122 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor 60 49:50 8:02
3 131 Robert Gotro Plymouth 60 52:33 8:28
4 454 Ed Pletzke Northville 60 53:07 8:33
5 371 Bob Weber Ann Arbor 60 53:39 8:38
6 257 David Muir Birmingham 62 58:46 9:28
7 181 Don Kearney Canton 63 59:42 9:37
8 354 Paul Thompson Northville 60 1:00:30 9:45
9 382 James Work Westland 60 1:01:49 9:57
10 427 Michael Alberts Detroit 62 1:24:51 13:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 478 Janice Valade Northville 61 58:10 9:22


MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 534 Phillip Kroll Ann Arbor 67 50:01 8:03
2 195 Anthony Klain Mason 67 53:18 8:35
3 479 Tom Valade Northville 69 59:06 9:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 267 Ellen Nitz Milford 67 57:01 9:11

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 343 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 73 1:01:48 9:57
2 1341 Robert Thomas Northville 79 1:02:08 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag 10ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1328 Nick Stanko Haslett 27 15:24 4:58
2 1007 Nick Allen Plymouth 26 15:40 5:03
3 1624 Ovidiu Olteanu Novi 37 16:17 5:15

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1625 Denisa Costescu Novi 32 17:20 5:35
2 1501 Erin Webster Dearborn 22 17:42 5:42
3 1565 Shannon Osika Waterford 15 18:02 5:49

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1213 Paul Mayer Ann Arbor 41 17:38 5:41

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1585 Sue Parks Ypsilanti 52 20:17 6:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1536 Nicolas Fielden Northville 9 25:44 8:17
2 1529 Chris Brower Ypsilanti 9 26:50 8:39
3 1070 Ben Cracraft Northville 9 31:19 10:05
4 1437 Trevor Degroot Northville 8 32:38 10:31
5 1211 Dominic Marsalese Michigan 9 32:57 10:37
6 1656 Zach Tardich Northville 9 35:33 11:27
7 1456 Tj Patterson Northville 8 38:08 12:17
8 1125 Louie Hamati Northville 9 38:19 12:20
9 1652 Alex Bayer Northville 7 49:34 15:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1156 Emily Kerr Northville 8 31:28 10:08
2 1525 Darby Mroz Northville 9 31:59 10:18
3 1371 Claire Ward Dexter 9 32:36 10:30
4 1653 Kaitlin Bayer Northville 9 32:41 10:32
5 1538 Jade Chynoweth Highland 8 34:59 11:16
6 1150 Natalie Kalass Northville 9 37:24 12:03
7 1215 Brooke McDonald Canton 7 43:31 14:01
8 1522 Karina Moore Northville 7 44:06 14:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1469 Blake Yard South Lyon 14 17:48 5:44
2 1144 Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor 14 18:38 6:00
3 1162 Charles Kingston Wixom 13 19:28 6:16
4 1592 John Mulcahy Northville 11 20:16 6:32
5 1055 Jimmy Castellano Northville 13 20:29 6:36
6 1318 Robert Singletary Northville 14 21:35 6:57
7 1647 Jordan Asker West Bloomfield 13 22:10 7:09
8 1350 Andrew Toloff Northville 12 22:29 7:15
9 1153 Tyler Kaufman Northville 11 23:42 7:38
10 1474 Corey Robertson South Lyon 12 24:12 7:48
11 1395 Michael Babcock Northville 13 24:42 7:57
12 1479 Sean Reppenhagen Livonia 13 24:44 7:58
13 1122 Jimmy Halmhhuber Troy 13 25:03 8:04
14 1083 Ryan Denison Dearborn 14 25:21 8:10
15 1346 Kyle Thompson Northville 13 25:54 8:20
16 1487 Cody Fielder Northville 11 25:55 8:21
17 1151 Harry Kaloustian Northville 10 25:55 8:21
18 1243 Conor Naughton Northville 11 25:57 8:21
19 1086 Alex Doering Northville 12 25:57 8:22
20 1344 C.J. Thompson Northville 11 26:04 8:24
21 1481 Kule Reppenhagen Livonia 11 29:05 9:22
22 1065 Richard Cooke, Iii Farmington Hills 14 29:35 9:32
23 1209 Benny Marsalese Northville 13 30:21 9:46
24 1216 Bryce McDonald Canton 10 30:36 9:51
25 1561 Jack Miller Northville 12 31:11 10:03
26 1383 Tyler Whitehead Novi 12 31:17 10:05
27 1063 Troy Cooke Farmington Hills 12 34:22 11:04
28 1497 Brent Bartone Northville 11 35:21 11:23
29 1490 John Garrity Northville 12 38:24 12:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1396 Taylor Babcock Northville 11 22:21 7:12
2 1502 Gina McNamara Northville 13 22:26 7:14
3 1301 Maggie Sadler South Lyon 14 22:50 7:21
4 1466 Christina Swain New Hudson 13 24:42 7:57
5 1080 Sara Dedona Northville 14 24:43 7:58
6 1435 Rubini Naidu Novi 14 24:48 7:59
7 1242 Clare Naughton Northville 14 25:28 8:12
8 1290 Tesla Rider Fayetteville 14 26:21 8:29
9 1549 Kayla Soronen Livonia 13 26:27 8:31
10 1361 Katie Vandervoort Novi 12 26:45 8:37
11 1495 Lisa Hamel Northville 13 27:27 8:50
12 1598 Abby Bixler Northville 14 27:27 8:51
13 1237 Shelby Mroz Northville 12 28:01 9:01
14 1214 Haley McCullough Northville 13 29:26 9:29
15 1145 Avantika Jetli Ann Arbor 11 29:36 9:32
16 1069 Sinead Cox Livonia 12 30:02 9:40
17 1010 Paige Baal Novi 11 30:17 9:45
18 1436 Paige Morris Novi 14 30:49 9:56
19 1402 Hannah Constantakis Northville 14 31:48 10:15
20 1596 Grace Carmona Northville 11 31:54 10:16
21 1521 Alissa Moore Northville 10 31:57 10:17
22 1325 Kate Spencer Plymouth 13 32:48 10:34
23 1210 Charlotte Marsalese Michigan 12 34:15 11:02
24 1130 Madeline Herman Livonia 13 34:46 11:12
25 1089 Sofia Dresevic Northville 11 35:07 11:18
26 1158 Megan Kerr Northville 11 35:24 11:24
27 1149 Katherine Kalass Northville 11 35:24 11:24
28 1372 Paige Ward Dexter 11 35:41 11:29
29 1636 Sophia Chiado Northville 10 35:47 11:31
30 1352 Katelyn Toloff Northville 10 36:04 11:37
31 1492 Sarah Garrity Northville 13 36:27 11:44
32 1390 Vivian Zhong Northville 11 36:57 11:54
33 1088 Olivia Dresevic Northville 12 37:50 12:11
34 1205 Carly Maleki Canton 11 38:29 12:23
35 1041 Audrey Buck Canton 10 39:06 12:35
36 1029 Jane Bensen Canton 10 39:20 12:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1349 Alex Toloff Northville 17 16:44 5:24
2 1433 Alex Prasad Novi 19 16:56 5:27
3 1302 Max Sadler South Lyon 19 17:05 5:30
4 1253 August Pappas Chelsea 15 17:10 5:32
5 1570 Shawn Howse Livonia 17 17:24 5:36
6 1303 Alex Salinas Dearborn 19 18:14 5:52
7 1470 Spencer Layson South Lyon 15 19:01 6:08
8 1468 Robert Swain New Hudson 17 19:20 6:14
9 1445 Trent Johnson Northville 15 19:31 6:17
10 1465 Ryan Beaber New Hudson 15 20:20 6:33
11 1169 Justin Koehl Shelby Twp 16 20:58 6:45
12 1658 David Mertz Northville 15 22:56 7:23
13 1519 Martin Droze Northville 19 23:59 7:43
14 1494 Evan Bartone Northville 16 24:00 7:44
15 1460 Michael Chapman South Lyon 18 26:28 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1482 Courtney Calka Livonia 17 19:08 6:10
2 1461 Kari Saarela Livonia 19 20:45 6:41
3 1314 Sarah Sherwood Plymouth 19 20:57 6:45
4 1289 Aimee Rider Fayetteville 16 21:49 7:02
5 1480 Karli Kuchka Livonia 17 21:56 7:04
6 1511 Megan Sklut Northville 16 22:04 7:07
7 1310 Alexandra Schmidt Frankenmuth 17 22:33 7:16
8 1315 Molly Shuart Northville 15 22:37 7:17
9 1014 Lisa Bandico Lake Orion 15 23:48 7:40
10 1226 Nicole Miller Northville 17 24:02 7:45
11 1012 Amy Baditoi Northville 17 24:07 7:46
12 1317 Kristen Singletary Northville 17 24:11 7:47
13 1459 Devan Walley Westland 18 24:13 7:48
14 1443 Shelby Johnson Northville 17 24:34 7:55
15 1533 Emily Sklar Northville 15 25:07 8:05
16 1593 Helen Mulcahy Northville 15 25:49 8:19
17 1446 Taylor Johnson Northville 19 26:00 8:22
18 1360 Brianna Vandervoort Novi 15 26:36 8:34
19 1510 Andrea Heymes Brighton 18 26:39 8:35
20 1548 Kelsey Soronen Livonia 16 27:03 8:43
21 1559 Katelyn Sievert Frankenmuth 17 27:06 8:44
22 1513 Jenna Chaudoir Northville 16 27:52 8:58
23 1627 Allison Arble Plymouth 19 27:59 9:01
24 1648 Megan Stauffer Livonia 17 28:56 9:19
25 1393 Allie Babcock Northville 15 31:41 10:12
26 1463 Kara Folas Northville 17 31:43 10:13
27 1322 Katie Smith Frankenmuth 16 32:19 10:24
28 1589 Hilary Agoston Novi 16 39:23 12:41
29 1282 Kelly Rafferty Northville 19 40:45 13:07
30 1066 Sarah Cortez Berkeley 18 41:07 13:14
31 1399 Lizzy Canvasser West Bloomfield 16 43:59 14:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1476 Wade Wines Pinckney 22 16:29 5:19
2 1634 Matt Wyble Ann Arbor 22 17:00 5:29
3 1348 Tony Tice Saline 20 18:59 6:07
4 1599 Matt Armelagos Allen Park 22 21:47 7:01
5 1571 Scott Howse Livonia 24 24:18 7:50
6 1022 Kevin Becker South Lyon 24 26:33 8:33
7 1404 Luke Florek Novi 24 27:51 8:58
8 1628 Andrew Hindt Canton 20 27:59 9:01
9 1424 Ben Shoucair Northville 23 28:25 9:09
10 1300 Mike Rowe Allen Park 24 28:43 9:15
11 1641 Tyler Horning Ann Arbor 24 32:19 10:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1152 Andrea Karl Casco 23 18:34 5:59
2 1369 Jill Vrabel Allen Park 24 25:52 8:20
3 1073 Carmen Crapo South Lyon 23 25:58 8:22
4 1333 Julia Stulock Westland 22 26:05 8:24
5 1362 Jessica Vartanian Novi 24 28:14 9:06
6 1409 Jamie Lindholm Novi 23 28:23 9:08
7 1054 Marianne Carter Plymouth 23 29:56 9:38
8 1600 Jill Nawrocki Westland 23 30:02 9:40
9 1520 Sara Droze Northville 23 30:11 9:43
10 1167 Amanda Klouzs Royal Oak 24 31:14 10:04
11 1179 Larissa Kusczak Royal Oak 21 31:43 10:13
12 1485 Hilda Bouri Westland 20 31:57 10:17
13 1100 Jessica Evans Ann Arbor 24 32:10 10:22
14 1633 Jessica Boloven Northville 24 33:02 10:38
15 1298 Kelly Rousseau Whitmore Lake 23 34:05 10:58
16 1288 Katherine Repp Rochester Hills 24 34:32 11:07
17 1245 Lindsey Neterer Port Huron 21 35:13 11:20
18 1337 Millicent Therrien Detroit 23 35:22 11:23
19 1188 Jaclyn Link Northville 24 36:50 11:52
20 1006 Caitlin Agoston Northville 23 39:04 12:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1358 Tony Trzaskos Walled Lake 29 21:06 6:48
2 1578 Steven Banaszak Sterling Hts 29 22:27 7:14
3 1051 Curtis Carpenter Oak Park 28 22:31 7:15
4 1509 Ravi Dhamrat Northville 27 22:37 7:17
5 1093 Robert Eckoff Dearborn 29 22:50 7:21
6 1218 Corey McDonald Royal Oak 25 23:08 7:27
7 1575 John Madias Novi 29 25:08 8:06
8 1365 Tim Villegas St. Clair Shores 26 25:25 8:11
9 1651 Justin Belvins 25 25:37 8:15
10 1508 Michael Kelly Novi 29 26:27 8:31
11 1103 Andrew Fioritti Northville 27 26:46 8:37
12 1250 Brendan Omalley Canton 26 26:51 8:39
13 1572 Erik Stanbridge Novi 29 26:52 8:39
14 1423 Jacob Roe Livonia 28 27:35 8:53
15 1284 Michael Ramey Dearborn 29 31:55 10:17
16 1015 Matthew Baran Royal Oak 28 32:12 10:22
17 1048 Jeff Campbell Berkley 29 33:02 10:38
18 1484 Nick Makhoul Ypsilanti 29 33:41 10:51
19 1411 Frank Martines Warren 26 34:29 11:06
20 1147 Crystal Kahler Westland 27 38:52 12:31
21 1339 Paul Thomas Northville 26 45:24 14:37
22 1449 Scott Thomas Northville 27 48:20 15:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1175 Andrea Kremer Farmington Hills 25 18:33 5:59
2 1141 Jennifer Hutchison New Hudson 28 19:21 6:14
3 1276 Amy Proulx Warren 27 25:17 8:09
4 1368 Julie Vorhoff Milan 29 25:44 8:17
5 1410 Nicole Lindholm Novi 25 28:23 9:08
6 1018 Dana Baurhenn Fair Haven 27 28:34 9:12
7 1132 Sarah Hesse Farmington Hills 25 28:50 9:17
8 1576 Angela Madias Novi 27 28:51 9:17
9 1384 Kristin Woodby Northville 27 29:21 9:27
10 1363 Rebecca Vartanian Northville 29 29:22 9:28
11 1505 Denise Beers Livonia 28 30:33 9:50
12 1645 Teresa Romain Livonia 26 30:34 9:51
13 1414 Amy Moldenhauer Walled Lake 29 30:58 9:58
14 1357 Kathryn Trzaskos Walled Lake 29 31:04 10:00
15 1389 Lauren Morche Farmington Hills 26 32:29 10:28
16 1285 May Raschke Walled Lake 28 33:35 10:49
17 1142 Kiera Jekos New York 28 33:38 10:50
18 1079 Anne De Filippis Northville 26 34:02 10:58
19 1207 Katherine Marsack Livonia 27 34:14 11:01
20 1332 Julie Stuit Farmington Hills 25 34:25 11:05
21 1327 Lori Stanbridge Novi 27 34:25 11:05
22 1566 Casey Zbinden Sterling Hts 29 34:28 11:06
23 1336 Christine Talenti Warren 26 34:31 11:07
24 1257 Leah Parks Plymouth 26 34:37 11:09
25 1085 Andrea Dinsmore Fenton 28 37:22 12:02
26 1107 Anastasia Gale Berkley 29 37:53 12:12
27 1429 Katherine Trocio Farmington Hills 28 38:48 12:30
28 1193 Leigha Livingston Northville 28 39:04 12:35
29 1003 Lauren Abro Novi 26 41:16 13:17
30 1343 Vanessa Thomas Northville 26 45:24 14:37
31 1046 Sarah Cahill Troy 26 45:25 14:37
32 1194 Jaeme Lluberes-Pratt Ypsilanti 25 48:11 15:31
33 1413 Jamie Moeggenberg Ypsilanti 27 53:44 17:18


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1450 Gavin Smith Northville 31 18:46 6:03
2 1220 Kevin McGlinchey Royal Oak 34 19:13 6:11
3 1584 Jay Smith Ann Arbor 30 19:50 6:23
4 1392 Chris Adang Ann Arbor 33 21:03 6:47
5 1039 Thomas Brewbaker Plymouth 32 21:54 7:03
6 1143 Vincent Jesue Rochester Hills 31 22:50 7:21
7 1024 Ian Bedford Plymouth 30 22:54 7:23
8 1354 Franklin Tony Ortonville 34 23:58 7:43
9 1223 Eric Messner Canton 34 24:09 7:47
10 1594 Dean Rugh Canton 34 24:51 8:00
11 1654 Brady Musson Northville 34 25:30 8:13
12 1313 Michael Shafer Monroe 31 25:31 8:13
13 1619 Joe Whalen Canton 32 25:41 8:16
14 1297 Eric Rothert Canton 30 25:51 8:20
15 1212 Brad Maurer Washington Twp 31 26:20 8:29
16 1047 Brian Camiller Canton 31 26:41 8:36
17 1184 Stephen Lauderbaugh Walled Lake 32 28:19 9:07
18 1208 Peter Marsack Livonia 30 29:22 9:28
19 1263 Robert Perryman Plymouth 31 29:44 9:35
20 1506 Walter Beers Livonia 30 31:04 10:00
21 1499 Rob Patterson Antioch 30 33:01 10:38
22 1225 Kevin Miller Canton 31 48:23 15:35
23 1553 Brian Bayer Northville 32 49:39 15:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1595 Missy Rugh Canton 32 24:51 8:00
2 1185 Jenny Lendrum Plymouth 33 26:00 8:23
3 1308 Becky Schad Novi 34 26:03 8:24
4 1171 Suzanne Korcek Dexter 33 27:09 8:45
5 1139 Stefanie Holland Canton 31 27:10 8:45
6 1407 Heather Johnson Plymouth 30 27:15 8:46
7 1091 Sarah Duncan Brighton 31 27:36 8:53
8 1198 Heather Lutz Highland 33 27:43 8:56
9 1249 Eiko Okumura Novi 32 28:02 9:02
10 1222 Marnie Meridith Ypsilanti 34 28:22 9:08
11 1017 Jennifer Barton Canton 30 28:32 9:11
12 1168 Kate Knight Plymouth 33 29:03 9:21
13 1422 Zanobia Rababeh Northville 31 29:03 9:21
14 162 Julia Hopkins Northville 33 29:30 9:30
15 1299 Kathryn Rovnak Canton 30 29:59 9:39
16 1381 Hilary White Commerce Twp. 30 30:19 9:46
17 1056 Daniela Censoplano Clinton Township 32 30:31 9:50
18 1238 Jennifer Mullan Northville 30 30:54 9:57
19 1161 Tal Kim Commerce Twp 34 31:33 10:10
20 1052 Suzanne Carpenter Farmington Hills 32 31:37 10:11
21 1172 Jacqui Kostovski Dearborn 34 32:14 10:23
22 64 Julie Cobb Northville 34 32:35 10:30
23 1367 Tiffany Vogel-Boots Novi 34 32:39 10:31
24 1406 Ronda Guimond Chesterfield 33 32:39 10:31
25 1177 Amy Kulikowski Pleasant Ridge 31 33:08 10:40
26 1279 Lauren Racey Northville 31 33:52 10:54
27 1062 Lea Clelland Farmington Hills 33 34:08 10:59
28 1562 Mara Cummings Potomac Fls 33 34:08 11:00
29 1335 Jennifer Swiderek Northville 34 34:17 11:02
30 1331 Shannon Stickler Plymouth 30 34:19 11:03
31 1136 Rebecca Himm Livonia 32 36:07 11:38
32 1036 Asha Boddu Novi 32 36:13 11:40
33 1554 Hope Bayer Northville 31 36:43 11:49
34 1160 Karen Kessler Westland 30 37:00 11:55
35 1475 Maria Serrano Livonia 33 38:42 12:28
36 1227 Staci Miller Tampa 31 38:56 12:32
37 1224 Jami Miller Canton 32 38:56 12:32
38 1507 Nikki Antone Northville 34 39:03 12:34
39 1183 Jennifer Lapa Brighton 34 40:23 13:00
40 1230 Tracey Mocon Canton 32 40:43 13:07
41 1329 Deanna Stanley New Albany 32 42:25 13:40
42 1451 Callie Yax Northville 31 46:26 14:57
43 1324 Larissa Sneyd South Lyon 33 48:11 15:31
44 1104 Michelle Foerster Saline 31 49:41 16:00
45 1283 Anna Ramey Dearborn 30 51:06 16:27
46 1264 Sarah Perryman Plymouth 32 51:06 16:27
47 44 Angela Caligiuri West Bloomfield 31 54:59 17:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1528 Scott Baker Ypsilanti 35 18:43 6:02
2 1268 John Petz Plymouth 36 19:58 6:26
3 1631 Todd Shepherd Canton 38 21:44 7:00
4 1163 Chuck Kingston Wixom 38 22:34 7:16
5 1588 Dan Crowley Northville 37 23:12 7:28
6 1439 Dennis Lauderback Novi 37 24:00 7:44
7 1643 John Foley Plymouth 37 24:10 7:47
8 1563 David Danko Rochester Hills 35 24:33 7:54
9 1640 David McCallum Northville 39 25:55 8:21
10 1649 Mike Duffy Livonia 39 26:13 8:27
11 1138 David Hochrein Dexter 38 26:32 8:33
12 1116 John Goletz Hazel Park 37 26:43 8:36
13 1170 Jim Korcek Dexter 37 27:09 8:45
14 1355 Tom Topolski Milford 39 27:45 8:56
15 1267 Scott Peterson Brighton 39 28:47 9:16
16 1448 David Szydlowski Dexter 37 30:15 9:44
17 231 Mark McConville Northville 37 30:50 9:56
18 1405 David Griffith South Lyon 37 31:58 10:18
19 1432 Steve Wasko Novi 36 32:28 10:27
20 1431 Chad Cooper Brighton 35 32:28 10:27
21 1438 Jeff Degroot Northville 37 32:39 10:31
22 1038 Michael Boots Novi 35 32:43 10:32
23 1534 David Scarffe Ann Arbor 36 36:09 11:38
24 1558 Chyuan Muh Farmington Hills 35 40:05 12:54
25 1127 Mark Hawks Canton 39 48:51 15:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1098 Lisa Essien Plymouth 39 22:53 7:22
2 1305 Jodi Sandvik Walled Lake 38 23:15 7:29
3 1164 Michele Kish Waterford 37 25:05 8:05
4 1176 Holly Krizmanich Novi 37 25:18 8:09
5 1567 Xenia Chovich Sterling Heights 37 25:30 8:13
6 1106 Kristen Gajda Northville 35 25:37 8:15
7 1635 Julie Shepherd Canton 35 25:39 8:16
8 1639 Kim Rector Northville 38 27:21 8:49
9 1323 Janet Sneckenberger White Lake 35 27:36 8:53
10 1045 Melissa Butler Novi 38 28:51 9:18
11 1478 Elena Mettler Northville 39 29:37 9:32
12 1345 Erika Thompson Northville 39 29:45 9:35
13 1557 Mj Baker-Young Dearborn 35 29:56 9:39
14 1403 Jen Dales Northville 39 30:00 9:40
15 1044 Colleen Burke Westland 35 30:11 9:43
16 1221 Kathleen McGreevy South Lyon 37 30:14 9:44
17 1219 Judy McDonald Canton 38 30:37 9:52
18 230 Amy McConville Northville 37 31:26 10:07
19 1165 Katherine Klein Ann Arbor 39 31:29 10:08
20 1412 Sheila McGuire Novi 39 32:56 10:36
21 1195 Michelle Lobbia Novi 38 33:16 10:43
22 1515 Gloria De Coste Northville 37 33:46 10:52
23 1108 Stacy Gamble Southfield 35 33:51 10:54
24 1121 Pam Haller Northville 39 33:59 10:57
25 1124 Claire Hamati Northville 39 34:57 11:15
26 1278 Cynthia Quinkert Northville 37 35:46 11:31
27 1200 Suzanne Lynn Durham 37 35:58 11:35
28 1035 Michelle Bochinski Canton 36 39:42 12:47
29 1309 Christine Schaeffer Northville 36 40:21 13:00
30 1180 Pam Kwiecien Northville 38 40:41 13:06
31 1486 Bhavani Koneru Novi 36 41:31 13:22
32 1447 Terri Szydlowski Dexter 38 41:43 13:26
33 1493 Dottie Garrity Northville 39 42:30 13:41
34 1523 Karen Moore Northville 39 44:06 14:12
35 1419 Tamara Patterson Northville 38 47:25 15:16
36 1181 Lori La Ronde Ann Arbor 36 49:03 15:48
37 1546 Natalie Purcell Washington 37 54:11 17:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1453 Michael Adamczyk Northville 44 18:03 5:49
2 1638 Ray Torres Livonia 44 19:30 6:17
3 1587 Tim Kelley Novi 42 20:05 6:28
4 1291 Wayne Rider Fayetteville 41 21:13 6:50
5 1190 Brian Lister Livonia 43 21:40 6:59
6 1574 Peter Hayek Novi 41 22:43 7:19
7 1458 Tim Walley Northville 42 24:15 7:49
8 1134 Tom Higgins Chelsea 43 24:16 7:49
9 1031 Donald Berry Northville 41 24:55 8:02
10 1102 Stuart Ferguson Plymouth 44 25:15 8:08
11 1075 Paul Curtis Northville 42 25:56 8:21
12 1266 Matt Peterson Brighton 44 26:17 8:28
13 1442 Marc Blais Garden City 44 26:30 8:32
14 1646 Paul Asker West Bloomfield 43 26:37 8:34
15 1082 Andrew Denison Dearborn 41 26:54 8:40
16 1564 Jeff Middleton Canton 40 26:58 8:41
17 1292 Kurt Riling Ypsilanti 40 27:39 8:54
18 1375 Jeff Warrow Riverview 43 27:40 8:55
19 1642 Tj Gurski Livonia 41 27:54 8:59
20 1397 Mark Bruckman Northville 41 28:45 9:15
21 1109 Brad Gecowets Northville 41 29:03 9:21
22 1483 Mike Mettler Northville 41 29:05 9:22
23 1097 Stephen Ellis Northville 43 29:46 9:35
24 1556 Chris Young Dearborn 40 29:49 9:36
25 1311 Erik Schuett Rochester Hills 43 31:03 10:00
26 1030 Matt Berch Novi 43 31:03 10:00
27 1064 Richard Cooke, Ii Royal Oak 44 34:22 11:04
28 1457 Thomas Patterson Northville 42 37:58 12:13
29 1467 Bob Evans Northville 44 39:33 12:44
30 1488 Paul Williams Northville 43 48:59 15:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1417 Andrea Osika Waterford 42 20:51 6:43
2 1229 Robin Mitchell Plymouth 41 21:16 6:51
3 1428 Yoshiko Tischler Novi 41 21:49 7:02
4 1252 Carolyn Paplin Canton 40 23:34 7:35
5 1321 Kathryn Smith Northville 44 23:38 7:37
6 1530 Lisa Brower Ypsilanti 40 24:07 7:46
7 1577 Kelly Hayek Novi 41 25:04 8:05
8 1503 Jackie McNamara Northville 44 25:44 8:17
9 1454 Angela Hill Plymouth 40 26:07 8:25
10 1394 Maureen Babcock Northville 44 26:17 8:28
11 1026 Lisa Benkarski Novi 42 26:24 8:30
12 1573 Jane Ihler Northville 40 26:34 8:33
13 1555 Sandy Guindi Northville 43 26:48 8:38
14 1425 Gina Stevens Northville 40 27:31 8:52
15 1270 Colleen Pilgrim Northville 42 27:31 8:52
16 1586 Cheryl Kelley Novi 41 28:15 9:06
17 1347 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth 42 28:47 9:16
18 1408 Tracy Koss Kimball 40 28:52 9:18
19 1659 Beth Olko Northville 43 29:27 9:29
20 1146 Katie Jodl Northville 40 29:33 9:31
21 1110 Carole Gecowets Northville 41 29:39 9:33
22 1027 Erica Bennett Plymouth 42 29:40 9:33
23 1418 Phyllis Padmos Northville 43 30:00 9:40
24 1095 Alice Elkin Novi 41 30:00 9:40
25 1632 Lisa Dwyer Livonia 41 31:56 10:17
26 1011 Tricia Baal Novi 41 31:57 10:17
27 1644 Lisa Erickson Novi 41 32:03 10:19
28 1251 Laurie Ozaistowicz Warren 41 32:22 10:26
29 1129 Elizabeth Herman Livonia 40 32:24 10:26
30 1326 Casey Stach Northville 41 32:47 10:33
31 1455 Marjorie Donald Northville 43 32:52 10:35
32 1307 Sarah Savela Novi 42 32:56 10:36
33 1072 Maria Cranmer West Bloomfield 41 34:07 10:59
34 1071 Holly Cracraft Northville 43 34:52 11:14
35 1655 Stacey Tardich Northville 40 35:40 11:29
36 1148 Ann Kalass Nortville 43 37:25 12:03
37 1316 Evonne Simoff Northville 41 37:48 12:10
38 1387 Wendy Yerke Commerce Twp 44 38:02 12:15
39 1131 Anne Hesano Milford 40 39:03 12:35
40 1496 Caryn Bartone Northville 42 39:37 12:45
41 1154 Julie Keros Plymouth 43 41:33 13:23
42 1273 Andrea Poquette Milford 40 42:30 13:41
43 1373 Carole Warren West Bloomfield 41 43:58 14:09
44 1260 Julie Pente Wyandotte 40 46:26 14:57
45 1464 Kristin Evons Northville 41 47:45 15:22
46 1295 Tammy Romatz Canton 42 48:51 15:44
47 1427 Tracy Thompson Northville 43 49:13 15:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1626 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 49 17:46 5:43
2 1244 Keith Naughton Northville 47 22:20 7:11
3 1262 Robert Peraino Northville 47 22:31 7:15
4 1591 Patrick Mulcahy Northville 46 23:14 7:29
5 1527 Joe Baum Novi 45 23:32 7:35
6 1597 Lee Carmona Northville 45 23:59 7:44
7 1123 Gordy Halmhuber Troy 45 24:24 7:52
8 1204 Ali Maleki Canton 45 25:22 8:10
9 1246 Ron Nordstrom Wixom 46 25:45 8:17
10 1472 Paul Offer Plymouth 48 25:56 8:21
11 1541 Dave Berkey Canton 45 26:05 8:24
12 1543 Dennis Ott Redford 45 26:07 8:25
13 1019 Ben Beale Northville 48 26:34 8:33
14 1353 Ted Toloff Northville 49 26:49 8:38
15 1621 Daniel Bush Novi 48 27:01 8:42
16 1560 Eugene Bej Warren 48 27:19 8:48
17 1016 Dale Barrett Northville 48 27:30 8:51
18 1028 Tim Bennett Plymouth 49 27:42 8:55
19 1294 Bill Robertson South Lyon 47 27:55 8:59
20 1512 William Moses Northville 47 29:00 9:20
21 1380 Stephen Whitaker Northville 48 29:36 9:32
22 1068 Michael Cox Livonia 46 30:02 9:40
23 1535 Jim Zittel Waterford 45 30:15 9:44
24 1157 John Kerr Northville 49 31:27 10:08
25 1312 James Scott South Lyon 49 32:24 10:26
26 1370 Christian Ward Dexter 48 35:42 11:30
27 1542 Ken Kwilos Canton 46 35:54 11:34
28 1544 Sam Barberio Redford 47 36:41 11:49
29 1491 Fran Garrity Northville 48 39:09 12:37
30 1590 Gregg Agoston Novi 48 39:10 12:37
31 1398 Mark Canvasr West Bloomfield 48 41:38 13:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1261 Julie Peraino Northville 47 23:27 7:33
2 1277 Anne Proulx Milford 47 24:11 7:47
3 1489 Christa Williams Northville 46 24:57 8:02
4 1042 Heidi Bulich Northville 46 26:18 8:28
5 1547 Nancy Soronen Livonia 47 26:48 8:38
6 1084 Deborah Diehr Westland 48 27:10 8:45
7 1296 Lori Rose Ypsilanti 47 27:11 8:45
8 1235 Audrey Moro Wayne 47 27:55 8:59
9 1401 Bridget Clouse Rochester Hills 49 28:17 9:07
10 1013 Jane Baker Lansing 46 28:36 9:13
11 1120 Gloria Hage Northville 46 29:30 9:30
12 1441 Lisa Simpson Redford 46 29:35 9:32
13 1657 Jill Porter Novi 45 32:04 10:20
14 1532 Susan Thomas Northville 47 32:35 10:30
15 1037 Darlene Bomya Northville 45 32:52 10:35
16 1192 Jing Liu Northville 48 33:44 10:52
17 1385 Kerry Wozniak Clarkston 45 34:06 10:59
18 1473 Debbie Lindholm Novi 49 34:40 11:10
19 1351 Carol Toloff Northville 45 36:06 11:38
20 1119 Therese Grossi Northville 48 37:00 11:55
21 1203 Julie Madden Northville 47 38:12 12:18
22 1293 Sharon Rivera Southfield 45 38:20 12:20
23 1057 Carla Chambers Northville 49 41:06 13:14
24 1637 Ellen Roarty Plymouth 47 42:03 13:32
25 1498 Connie Hamel Northville 46 42:30 13:41
26 1630 Tammy Faforke Belleville 48 44:25 14:18
27 1400 Marla Canvassr West Bloomfield 48 44:34 14:21
28 1281 Donna Rafferty Northville 49 44:34 14:21
29 1540 Loreta Smith Northville 49 49:12 15:51
30 1430 Irene Zannis Northville 46 49:13 15:51
31 1113 Patti Gerrish Windsor 46 49:35 15:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1579 Craig North Ann Arbor 52 18:58 6:07
2 1581 Scott Tinley Ann Arbor 51 20:42 6:40
3 1008 Gary Anjeski Troy 53 21:00 6:46
4 1020 James Bearden Livonia 53 21:31 6:56
5 1340 Rick Thomas Northville 54 22:41 7:18
6 1550 John Salvette Ann Arbor 52 23:27 7:33
7 1258 Ed Pelic Northville 53 24:17 7:49
8 1415 Jeffrey Moore Northville 51 25:04 8:04
9 1434 Tom Mulvihill Livonia 53 25:35 8:14
10 1202 Michael Lysaght Livonia 52 26:11 8:26
11 1517 Marty Droze Northville 52 27:31 8:52
12 1545 Kenny Miklos Redford 52 27:49 8:58
13 1378 Paul Werner Plymouth 52 27:57 9:00
14 1539 Walt Reasor Canton 51 28:16 9:06
15 1206 David Marino Northville 54 28:59 9:20
16 1552 Tim Cusatis Swartz Creek 50 29:31 9:30
17 1379 Tony Wesley Livonia 51 29:57 9:39
18 1025 Kevin Bell Farmington Hills 50 32:34 10:29
19 1240 C. Daniel Myers Ann Arbor 51 33:54 10:55
20 1259 Kevin Pelto Brighton 53 34:15 11:02
21 1256 Larry Parks Northville 54 34:37 11:09
22 1105 Anthony Fritz Farmington Hills 54 35:01 11:17
23 1342 Russ Thomas Northville 52 45:26 14:38
24 1173 Gary Krajewski Belleville 54 55:28 17:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1452 Peggy Gerou Plymouth 51 24:29 7:53
2 1201 Christine Lysaght Northville 51 26:14 8:27
3 1159 Cheryl Kerwin West Bloomfield 51 28:38 9:13
4 1391 Terry Zielasko Plymouth 54 28:50 9:17
5 1001 Venus Abat Farmington 52 29:57 9:39
6 1440 Traci Sincock Plymouth 50 31:30 10:09
7 1518 Laura Droze Northville 51 31:54 10:16
8 1334 Carol Suarez Dearborn 53 32:14 10:23
9 387 Susan Zielke Northville 50 32:19 10:25
10 1338 Diane Thomas Northville 53 32:33 10:29
11 1618 Cathy Watson Brighton 53 33:13 10:42
12 1623 Noel Bittinger Canton 52 33:24 10:45
13 1117 Eileen Grady Ann Arbor 52 33:59 10:57
14 1629 Carol Kuehne Northville 51 39:24 12:41
15 1092 Jan Duzzie Troy 51 39:34 12:44
16 1049 Deborah Canvasser Farmington Hills 53 44:34 14:21
17 1228 Terry Miller Canton 54 48:22 15:34
18 1320 Deb Smith Windsor 53 49:34 15:58
19 1182 Linda Langston Northville 53 50:04 16:07
20 1178 Sherry Kunkel Novi 53 50:43 16:20
21 1174 Kathy Krajewski Belleville 53 55:40 17:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1128 Thaddeus Hejka Canton 55 22:01 7:05
2 1386 Dale Yagiela Novi 59 22:17 7:11
3 1526 Mark Delbrugge Riverview 57 24:27 7:53
4 1582 Daniel Parker Northville 57 25:41 8:16
5 1236 Dan Mosher Farmington Hills 57 27:03 8:43
6 1377 William Welch Livonia 57 28:05 9:03
7 66 Len Constantine Chesterfield 55 28:28 9:10
8 1140 Gilbert Hooper Canton 57 29:47 9:36
9 1076 Robert Dalton Bloomfield Hills 56 29:53 9:37
10 1078 Bob Dates Canton 55 30:01 9:40
11 1477 Emil Muccino Westland 58 30:07 9:42
12 1274 Richard Porte Dearborn 56 30:26 9:48
13 1420 Lynn Phillips Livonia 58 31:05 10:01
14 1620 Robert Braunstein Westland 57 31:25 10:07
15 1233 Ernest Mongelluzzo Northville 55 32:13 10:23
16 1462 Alex Folas Northville 55 32:51 10:35
17 1416 Gregory Murray Rochester Hills 58 32:59 10:37
18 1330 John Stewart Plymouth 59 35:14 11:21
19 1050 Eric Canvasser Farmington Hills 56 42:09 13:34
20 1374 Glenn Warren West Bloomfield 57 43:57 14:09
21 1004 Jim Adams Ann Arbor 59 46:29 14:58
22 1187 Dan Link Northville 59 48:21 15:34
23 1271 Wayne Polachowski Northville 59 49:52 16:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1254 Candace Pappas Chelsea 57 27:06 8:44
2 1232 Jill Monette Northville 57 27:29 8:51
3 1504 Shelley Gennara Northville 55 29:40 9:33
4 1551 Mary Chynoweth Highland 57 30:28 9:49
5 1099 Jane Evans Brighton 57 31:26 10:07
6 1077 Sandy Dalton Bloomfield Hills 57 31:30 10:09
7 1286 Paulette Ratkiewicz Saline 56 31:51 10:15
8 1234 Yvonne Moore Brighton 59 33:02 10:38
9 1059 Susan Chrostek Birmingham 55 35:45 11:31
10 1023 Sharon Becker South Lyon 57 36:35 11:47
11 1421 Sharon Phillips Livonia 58 36:45 11:50
12 1114 Cindi Gliesman Northville 55 38:21 12:21
13 1359 Kathy Tucker Westland 58 38:31 12:24
14 1118 Dorothy Griffin Northville 57 42:12 13:35
15 1094 Naz Edwards Ann Arbor 56 42:24 13:39
16 1583 Carol Parker Northville 57 42:44 13:46
17 1040 Reggie Brodersen Northville 59 44:38 14:22
18 1189 Nancy Link Northville 56 48:20 15:34
19 1280 Karen Rae Northville 56 49:51 16:03
20 1002 Kathleen Abraham Fenton 57 50:04 16:07
21 1053 Gayle Carruthers Waterford 59 50:05 16:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1580 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor 63 20:49 6:42
2 1287 Ron Reinke Wixom 60 23:27 7:33
3 1126 Ian Hawkins Ypsilanti 60 25:13 8:07
4 1471 Donald Bain Plymouth 64 25:29 8:12
5 1265 Jay Peters Rochester Hills 61 25:33 8:14
6 1137 Michael Hinebrook West Bloomfield 60 40:40 13:06
7 1569 James Pollock Troy 62 42:06 13:33
8 1650 Leo Garity Livonia 61 43:57 14:09
9 1009 Marvin Atlas Southfield 62 46:09 14:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1356 Shirley Torrance Saline 62 28:21 9:08
2 1101 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth 60 30:31 9:50
3 1199 Linda Lutze Northville 60 40:26 13:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1090 Larry Duggan Northville 66 26:03 8:23
2 1524 Robert Peters Commerce Twp 68 39:52 12:50
3 1444 Stuart Pollock Northville 65 40:15 12:58
4 1514 Michael Cluney Dearborn 67 46:30 14:58
5 1272 Archie Pollard Detroit 66 54:11 17:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1306 Nancy Savage Northville 66 49:58 16:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag 5ktime Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1074 Dee Crowe Belleville 71 40:38 13:05

Northville,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.