Open Door Julie Run

back to results

Jun. 21, 2008

Open Door Julie Run
Walled Lake, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RACHEL QUAINTANCE White Lake MI 16 10 20:40.1 6:40/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIANNA TABACZKA Commerce Township MI 13 32 24:31.0 7:55/M
2 olivia oldham White Lake MI 13 33 24:31.1 7:55/M
3 TAYLOR NUTTING Commerce Township MI 13 76 28:24.5 9:10/M
4 mackenzie moran 13 77 28:28.1 9:11/M
5 kelly smith Commerce Township MI 09 92 30:29.1 9:50/M
6 leah oldham White Lake MI 11 98 31:00.2 10:00/M
7 MARUEEN SMITH White Lake MI 0 104 31:28.1 10:09/M
8 JORDAN NUCKOLLS White Lake MI 12 109 31:55.4 10:18/M
9 jaclynn kovach White Lake MI 11 116 32:55.3 10:37/M
10 ALEXANDRA OAKS White Lake MI 13 150 45:15.3 14:36/M
11 danielle zalupski Commerce Township MI 04 178 51:19.5 16:33/M
12 CAMILLE LOEW White Lake MI 8 183 51:33.2 16:38/M
13 jessica thompson White Lake MI 11 191 53:00.4 17:06/M
14 HAILEY GARZA White Lake MI 7 204 56:37.1 18:16/M
15 jade marx 11 218 1:05:56.4 21:16/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 REBECCA QUAINTANCE White Lake MI 14 24 23:22.5 7:32/M
2 melissa janos Commerce Township MI 16 57 26:42.5 8:37/M
3 KARINA NORDSTROM West Bloomfield MI 14 60 27:00.5 8:43/M
4 JESSICA KEENAN White Lake MI 14 71 28:07.2 9:04/M
5 KATE MCGLEW White Lake MI 17 80 29:10.4 9:25/M
6 caitlin harrington Commerce Township MI 16 93 30:31.2 9:51/M
7 LAUREL MCGLEW White Lake MI 15 97 30:52.4 9:57/M
8 NATALIE MCQUILLAN Waterford MI 17 120 33:48.6 10:54/M
9 SHAWNA STEVENS Commerce Township MI 17 126 35:46.4 11:32/M
10 VERONIKA HEIPLE White Lake MI 15 149 45:15.3 14:36/M
11 NICOLE ANDERSON White Lake MI 15 175 50:45.3 16:22/M
12 sarah milner White Lake MI 14 188 51:55.1 16:45/M
13 MONICA GARZA White Lake MI 16 205 56:39.5 18:16/M

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LAUREN QUAINTANCE White Lake MI 18 13 20:58.5 6:46/M
2 maria dinverno 25 25 23:44.2 7:39/M
3 EMILY CROITORI West Bloomfield MI 27 39 24:57.1 8:03/M
4 BIANCA BUTLER Walled Lake MI 19 44 25:59.4 8:23/M
5 LACEY CATANNO Canton MI 25 62 27:04.4 8:44/M
6 BRITTANY VONBEHREN West Bloomfield MI 22 69 27:53.4 9:00/M
7 BRIE VONBEHREN West Bloomfield MI 18 105 31:34.4 10:11/M
8 CARLY GARNEAU Waterford MI 20 106 31:36.1 10:12/M
9 RANYA CROITORI West Bloomfield MI 29 107 31:44.3 10:14/M
10 ALISON SWANSON Waterford MI 27 111 31:58.1 10:19/M
11 JESSICA DEPOTTER Rochester MI 23 118 33:20.2 10:45/M
12 ASHLEY LACARTER Milford MI 21 119 33:20.3 10:45/M
13 jaclyn pilkiewicz White Lake MI 29 127 36:31.5 11:47/M
14 VALERIE CHANDLER Livonia MI 27 140 44:11.4 14:15/M
15 carey BOYLE Highland MI 29 155 46:05.4 14:52/M
16 jessica cook Commerce Township MI 21 156 46:06.3 14:52/M
17 AIMEE ABBUHL Wixom MI 28 164 47:19.1 15:16/M
18 jordan woltersom West Bloomfield MI 28 167 49:48.4 16:04/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER WERNER Commerce Township MI 36 35 24:37.2 7:56/M
2 KERRY MUNCY Commerce Township MI 39 37 24:47.3 8:00/M
3 SHANNON KORUS White Lake MI 34 47 26:05.5 8:25/M
4 michelle culliver 31 51 26:21.3 8:30/M
5 LAURA MONTGOMERY White Lake MI 33 74 28:14.4 9:06/M
6 ann marie kramer Ferndale MI 30 83 29:24.0 9:29/M
7 christine rosender 32 84 29:36.5 9:33/M
8 ronda dype Clarkston MI 34 96 30:47.4 9:56/M
9 ERIKA WERNER Farmington MI 36 108 31:45.2 10:15/M
10 mary Beth marshall 37 112 32:00.2 10:19/M
11 renee drap White Lake MI 38 117 33:19.2 10:45/M
12 angela cini West Bloomfield MI 33 122 34:28.3 11:07/M
13 KATHLEEN LYONS Livonia MI 31 130 40:38.4 13:06/M
14 SHAWN JONES Waterford MI 31 133 41:34.5 13:25/M
15 EVA MURRAY Brighton MI 31 145 44:40.0 14:25/M
16 JOYCELYN HEWITT Milford MI 36 157 46:07.3 14:53/M
17 HEATHER NUCKOLLS White Lake MI 34 163 47:18.5 15:15/M
18 kristine zalupski Commerce Township MI 37 179 51:19.5 16:33/M
19 DAWN GARZA White Lake MI 33 206 56:39.5 18:16/M
20 VAL ARROWSMITH Walled Lake MI 31 220 1:16:49.4 24:47/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RUTH QUAINTANCE White Lake MI 48 19 22:19.5 7:12/M
2 MARY FLYNN Waterford MI 40 61 27:01.4 8:43/M
3 KAREN BUTLER Walled Lake MI 46 63 27:19.3 8:49/M
4 LORI SCHROLL West Bloomfield MI 43 66 27:47.4 8:58/M
5 ANDREA VONBEHREN West Bloomfield MI 40 70 27:53.4 9:00/M
6 marie volansky Commerce Township MI 42 90 30:23.3 9:48/M
7 carri lee Commerce Township MI 45 91 30:23.5 9:48/M
8 KIM GATLAND Commerce Township MI 42 99 31:10.4 10:03/M
9 CHRIS LUNDIN Commerce Township MI 42 101 31:16.4 10:05/M
10 DONNA ZALESKI White Lake MI 45 102 31:16.4 10:05/M
11 karen cook 46 103 31:27.1 10:09/M
12 donna anderson Naperville IL 45 121 33:54.1 10:56/M
13 ROBIN MANTOY Walled Lake MI 46 123 34:28.5 11:07/M
14 DENISE STEVENS Commerce Township MI 49 125 35:21.3 11:24/M
15 BETH WOYCIK Waterford MI 45 138 44:07.5 14:14/M
16 MICHELE MCNARY West Bloomfield MI 48 144 44:29.3 14:21/M
17 DONNA HEIPLE White Lake MI 42 147 45:15.1 14:36/M
18 CINDI OAKS White Lake MI 46 148 45:15.1 14:36/M
19 SUSANNAH PHILLIPS Walled Lake MI 45 152 45:48.5 14:46/M
20 BETH LAVALLEE Davisburg MI 44 153 45:49.0 14:47/M
21 ALLISON CURTIS West Bloomfield MI 49 165 47:58.3 15:28/M
22 DEBRA MISEREZ Commerce Township MI 49 172 50:36.6 16:19/M
23 VALERIE LOEW White Lake MI 40 182 51:33.2 16:38/M
24 carol milner 42 185 51:49.5 16:43/M
25 LISA YATES White Lake MI 45 186 51:51.0 16:44/M
26 terri thompson White Lake MI 43 192 53:01.3 17:06/M
27 beth oldham White Lake MI 48 198 54:33.1 17:36/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KARI CHANDLER Okemos MI 56 16 21:20.2 6:53/M
2 NANCY CROITORI West Bloomfield MI 54 50 26:16.5 8:28/M
3 SUE MCGILL Commerce Township MI 52 75 28:23.1 9:09/M
4 lori wedzel West Bloomfield MI 50 115 32:53.4 10:36/M
5 CHERYL HORDES Waterford MI 56 128 36:34.4 11:48/M
6 MARTHA COFFMAN Waterford MI 52 131 41:00.3 13:14/M
7 ANN FRASER West Bloomfield MI 55 137 43:00.2 13:52/M
8 PAT HILL South Lyon MI 51 139 44:11.3 14:15/M
9 LISA GARNEAU Waterford MI 50 146 44:40.1 14:25/M
10 MARILYN PALMER White Lake MI 54 151 45:22.1 14:38/M
11 pat collins 56 154 45:53.5 14:48/M
12 NANCY POWELL West Bloomfield MI 57 160 47:01.3 15:10/M
13 MARARA PENN West Bloomfield MI 53 161 47:01.3 15:10/M
14 JUDY HUDSON West Bloomfield MI 56 162 47:02.0 15:10/M
15 DEBRA WOLFF Commerce Township MI 55 166 47:59.2 15:29/M
16 NANCY PLEIN West Bloomfield MI 54 169 49:56.4 16:06/M
17 CHRISTIN MCGUFFIE West Bloomfield MI 52 170 49:57.1 16:07/M
18 KATHY PROST Commerce Township MI 56 173 50:37.1 16:20/M
19 BETH OCALLAGHAN Commerce Township MI 59 174 50:37.4 16:20/M
20 louise waslielewski 58 194 54:11.0 17:29/M
21 CINDY JOHNSON Highland MI 51 199 55:42.1 17:58/M
22 NANCY ANDRZEJAK Commerce Township MI 53 208 56:47.1 18:19/M
23 KATHY KNIPP Brighton MI 51 209 56:47.3 18:19/M
24 NANCY LEE White Lake MI 53 210 57:50.0 18:39/M
25 SUSAN WACHSBERG White Lake MI 56 211 57:51.2 18:40/M
26 SANDY MULQUEEN Waterford MI 58 216 59:09.0 19:05/M
27 KIM SPENCER Waterford MI 53 219 1:12:52.5 23:30/M

Female 60 to 65

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NINA BOVIA Ann Arbor MI 62 54 26:34.4 8:34/M
2 CATHY FEDORONKO Warren MI 63 129 37:13.3 12:00/M
3 carolyn brown Commerce Township MI 60 141 44:14.1 14:16/M
4 MARLENE MALKIN West Bloomfield MI 62 159 47:01.1 15:10/M
5 JUDITH MUELLER West Bloomfield MI 60 171 50:36.0 16:19/M
6 MARIE CHMIELEWSKI West Bloomfield MI 64 200 55:42.1 17:58/M
7 LOUISE AEBERSOLD Waterford MI 63 201 56:33.6 18:15/M
8 barbara sherman 65 217 1:05:55.5 21:16/M

Seniors

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 FRAN BERTIN White Lake MI 68 196 54:18.2 17:31/M
2 IDA MCCUTCHION White Lake MI 79 202 56:34.3 18:15/M

Female No age

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 amanda lentz Canton MI 99 58 26:55.1 8:41/M
2 christina keenan 99 190 52:31.1 16:56/M
3 nancy meyer White Lake MI 99 212 57:54.2 18:41/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 tony sanfilippo White Lake MI 19 1 16:55.4 5:27/M

Unknown Age Grouping

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 188 8 20:26.3 6:35/M
2 Unknown Partic. 245 38 24:50.0 8:01/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 spencer vikse West Bloomfield MI 13 31 24:27.5 7:53/M
2 marie tarnowski West Bloomfield MI 13 59 26:59.2 8:42/M
3 brandon drap White Lake MI 10 113 32:29.1 10:29/M
4 sean harrington Commerce Township MI 13 114 32:32.0 10:30/M
5 MITCHELL PHILLIPS Waterford MI 13 124 34:29.5 11:07/M
6 CHRISTRAN NUCKOLLS White Lake MI 7 135 42:44.1 13:47/M
7 christopher yousif White Lake MI 05 143 44:20.4 14:18/M
8 ryan drapp Highland MI 12 176 50:57.0 16:26/M
9 TOBIAS LOEW White Lake MI 5 181 51:32.5 16:37/M
10 DYLAN GARZA White Lake MI 9 203 56:36.2 18:15/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 bredon clover White Lake MI 14 7 20:12.4 6:31/M
2 NATHANIEL ANDERSON White Lake MI 17 34 24:32.5 7:55/M
3 steven wisnoski Lake Orion MI 15 56 26:41.4 8:36/M
4 michael heenan 17 189 52:30.4 16:56/M

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 roy setsuma 23 3 17:32.5 5:39/M
2 PHIL WATKINS Walled Lake MI 20 4 17:36.0 5:41/M
3 TOM KRUSZEWSKI Commerce Township MI 23 5 18:44.2 6:03/M
4 KEVIN LEBLANC Commerce Township MI 25 6 19:52.1 6:25/M
5 john crable West Bloomfield MI 18 11 20:48.5 6:43/M
6 chris frederick Troy MI 25 23 23:21.3 7:32/M
7 ANDREW MCNARY West Bloomfield MI 18 49 26:14.0 8:28/M
8 ADAM MAGER Rochester MI 27 64 27:21.0 8:49/M
9 CHRIS BEHRNS Northville MI 26 68 27:52.3 8:59/M
10 LARRY BALONE West Bloomfield MI 26 72 28:13.2 9:06/M
11 STEPHEN BALONE West Bloomfield MI 24 73 28:13.4 9:06/M
12 ERIC WECKER Farmington MI 29 136 42:44.5 13:47/M
13 JEFF WACHSBERG White Lake MI 18 184 51:34.6 16:38/M
14 thomas meyer White Lake MI 27 213 57:59.1 18:42/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHNNY SAWRUK Oakland MI 38 17 21:30.4 6:56/M
2 KARI JUNGBLUTH Commerce Township MI 36 21 23:08.1 7:28/M
3 jacob dinverno 33 30 24:15.2 7:49/M
4 HAL LEDUC Commerce Township MI 33 48 26:11.0 8:27/M
5 PATRICK FUELLING White Lake MI 37 52 26:27.5 8:32/M
6 dan gordon West Bloomfield MI 37 53 26:33.3 8:34/M
7 JEFF GILLESPIE Waterford MI 37 55 26:36.0 8:35/M
8 ROB PESICK West Bloomfield MI 39 78 28:46.3 9:17/M
9 ADAM KORUS White Lake MI 36 79 29:00.2 9:21/M
10 thad szott Highland MI 37 82 29:13.2 9:25/M
11 TONY NUCKOLLS White Lake MI 34 85 29:37.0 9:33/M
12 TODD PETERSON Commerce Township MI 35 100 31:10.5 10:03/M
13 JOSHUA NELSON Waterford MI 33 110 31:56.2 10:18/M
14 KYLE JONES Waterford MI 36 132 41:34.3 13:25/M
15 kevin yousif White Lake MI 35 142 44:20.3 14:18/M
16 MICHAEL HELTON Plymouth MI 37 168 49:49.0 16:04/M
17 WILLIAM TIMLIN Westland MI 39 221 1:16:50.6 24:47/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Alfonso Clarkston MI 48 2 17:08.4 5:32/M
2 ivan oewder Clarkston MI 48 9 20:38.4 6:39/M
3 alex sandler Commerce Township MI 41 12 20:53.0 6:44/M
4 JOHN COLE Bloomfield Hills MI 47 14 21:00.2 6:46/M
5 TIM QUAINTANCE White Lake MI 48 15 21:03.4 6:47/M
6 PAUL CLOVER White Lake MI 42 18 21:31.2 6:56/M
7 alan fyffe Commerce Township MI 45 26 23:45.4 7:40/M
8 MARVIN ZUREK Highland MI 43 28 23:53.5 7:42/M
9 KEVIN TAYLOR West Bloomfield MI 46 29 24:11.3 7:48/M
10 paul nordstrom West Bloomfield MI 45 36 24:47.1 8:00/M
11 david drapp White Lake MI 41 40 25:13.0 8:08/M
12 Walt Zurek Clarkston MI 48 42 25:26.3 8:12/M
13 jeff lee Commerce Township MI 49 43 25:46.3 8:19/M
14 scott niemiec 45 46 26:04.1 8:25/M
15 CRAIG LUNDIN Commerce Township MI 43 67 27:48.4 8:58/M
16 robert unknown Commerce Township MI 43 81 29:13.2 9:25/M
17 rick volansky Commerce Township MI 44 86 29:52.3 9:38/M
18 DAN MCNARY West Bloomfield MI 48 87 29:59.3 9:40/M
19 CHRIS FRISHMAN Walled Lake MI 42 158 46:59.5 15:09/M
20 w ranger 44 177 51:14.3 16:32/M
21 roderic 2 green Commerce Township MI 45 193 53:14.2 17:10/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHUCK STEWART Commerce Township MI 58 22 23:14.1 7:30/M
2 alan sebastian 51 41 25:13.5 8:08/M
3 TOM TOROSSIAN Milford MI 50 45 26:02.2 8:24/M
4 steven cepsetz West Bloomfield MI 58 94 30:39.2 9:53/M
5 tim smith Clarkston MI 51 95 30:43.0 9:55/M
6 STEVE WACHSBERG 50 180 51:27.6 16:36/M
7 PATRICK GALLAGHER Waterford MI 55 187 51:51.4 16:44/M
8 JOHN ANDERSON White Lake MI 57 207 56:46.3 18:19/M
9 MIKE WACHSBERG White Lake MI 57 214 58:11.2 18:46/M

Male 60 to 65

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GEORGE CROITORI West Bloomfield MI 62 20 22:56.5 7:24/M
2 bob drapal Commerce Township MI 63 27 23:49.1 7:41/M
3 RON FEDORONKO Warren MI 65 65 27:44.0 8:57/M
4 DEL MALZAHN Commerce Township MI 61 88 30:02.3 9:41/M
5 ken wasielewski 62 195 54:11.3 17:29/M

Seniors

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 71 89 30:14.4 9:45/M
2 HARRISON HENSLEY Pinckney MI 75 134 42:20.1 13:39/M
3 BILL BERTIN White Lake MI 68 197 54:18.5 17:31/M
4 TOM HERRMANN Farmington MI 69 215 58:11.6 18:46/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 lisa brown-Miller 41 10 43:54.4 7:05/M

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMIE VONBEHREN West Bloomfield MI 26 23 51:13.3 8:16/M
2 SARAH MOMS Waterford MI 27 30 57:39.2 9:18/M
3 kristi zunich 22 42 1:35:30.0 15:24/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH CARLSON White Lake MI 32 19 48:44.3 7:52/M
2 LISA MONTPAS Waterford MI 38 31 58:16.3 9:24/M
3 dana gold 34 33 58:27.2 9:26/M
4 MARIANNE UHAZIE White Lake MI 39 34 1:00:02.1 9:41/M
5 KATHY SPRAY Highland MI 39 36 1:00:37.5 9:47/M
6 dyanna schnell 37 40 1:35:30.0 15:24/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 deb deren White Lake MI 48 11 43:56.5 7:05/M
2 MARY JEPKO Waterford MI 44 37 1:06:01.3 10:39/M
3 lynne zunich 41 39 1:35:30.0 15:24/M
4 caren zunich 46 41 1:35:30.0 15:24/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 58 14 44:57.3 7:15/M
2 donna olson 58 18 46:54.5 7:34/M
3 TERRY BEACH Waterford MI 50 26 56:08.4 9:03/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 39 1 32:59.4 5:19/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 jacob pusheck 14 3 34:29.3 5:34/M
2 samuel parlette White Lake MI 14 4 39:30.5 6:22/M
3 PATRICK KEENAN White Lake MI 17 9 43:29.0 7:01/M

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri Highland MI 29 2 33:21.2 5:23/M
2 DEREK CHANDLER Livonia MI 27 15 45:35.3 7:21/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIC CARLSON White Lake MI 33 20 48:46.1 7:52/M
2 MARK RINEHART White Lake MI 39 21 49:33.3 8:00/M
3 JAREN BISPALA White Lake MI 39 22 49:41.0 8:01/M
4 rick kanotoglon 36 32 58:27.0 9:26/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TOM SIBERSKI White Lake MI 40 8 43:09.4 6:58/M
2 MITCHELL BENSON West Bloomfield MI 43 12 44:00.2 7:06/M
3 LAWRENCE TURNER Novi MI 46 13 44:39.3 7:12/M
4 JEAN-PHILIPPE LOEW White Lake MI 40 16 46:07.2 7:26/M
5 jeff kovach White Lake MI 41 17 46:34.3 7:31/M
6 andrew dodd Commerce Township MI 47 25 55:54.2 9:01/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 jim deren White Lake MI 53 5 40:09.4 6:29/M
2 RON MARINUCCI Commerce Township MI 59 7 42:56.4 6:55/M
3 dan conway White Lake MI 57 28 56:57.3 9:11/M
4 ERIC ANDRZEJAK Commerce Township MI 59 29 57:30.3 9:16/M
5 herb kaiser 59 35 1:00:30.1 9:45/M
6 john normandeau Commerce Township MI 56 38 1:09:57.4 11:17/M

Male 60 to 65

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 jim carlton White Lake MI 65 6 42:50.3 6:55/M
2 richard jones 65 24 53:33.2 8:38/M
3 dennis collins 62 27 56:54.2 9:11/M

Walled Lake, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.