Spring Lake Heritage Festival 5k

back to results

Jun. 21, 2008

Spring Lake Heritage Festival 5k
Spring Lake, MI
Provided by Brian Fett


Page 1
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
SPRING LAKE HERITAGE FESTIVAL 5K
SPRING LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 264 Kevin Bence 19 M Grand Rapids MI 17:12 5:32
2 200 Bob Bates 35 M Hesperia MI 17:26 5:37
3 196 Tyler Fedewa 16 M Spring Lake MI 17:38 5:41
4 19 Bobby Chapman 17 M Spring Lake MI 17:44 5:43
5 140 Jacob Stearns 16 M Boon MI 17:52 5:46
6 231 Steve Kramer 17 M Spring Lake MI 17:57 5:47
7 253 Grant Lofdahl 30 M Zeeland MI 17:57 5:47
8 60 Aj Tumele 27 M Norton Shores MI 17:58 5:47
9 223 Ken Flauury 48 M Williamsburg WI 17:59 5:48
10 243 Scott Vanstrate 51 M Spring Lake MI 18:26 5:56
11 20 John Clark 19 M Spring Lake MI 18:35 5:59
12 69 B.J. Hutchison 21 M Nunica MI 18:40 6:01
13 59 Eric Hayward 43 M Grand Haven MI 18:51 6:04
14 225 Rich Stein 24 M Dorr MI 18:55 6:06
15 16 David Browne 46 M Naples FL 18:56 6:06
16 31 John Donnelly 32 M Holland MI 18:59 6:07
17 230 Erik Nordman 35 M Spring Lake MI 19:23 6:15
18 237 Nick Paskiewicz 23 M Indianapolis IN 19:36 6:19
19 241 Aaron Brock 44 M Muskegon MI 19:41 6:21
20 198 Matt Kosc 33 M Muskegon MI 19:48 6:23
21 84 Chad Lahey 31 M Grand Haven MI 19:50 6:23
22 212 Renee Jackson 46 F Holland MI 20:04 6:28
23 71 Lee Ingersoll 43 M Spring Lake MI 20:09 6:30
24 157 Steve Douglas 45 M Muskegon MI 20:11 6:30
25 234 Chet Paskiew 49 M Muneie IN 20:18 6:32
26 218 Andy Kempf 33 M Spring Lake MI 20:19 6:33
27 156 Jason Zuidema 31 M Grand Haven MI 20:20 6:33
28 183 Matt Jacobs 40 M Grand Haven MI 20:23 6:34
29 190 Jerry Bancuk 59 M Muskegon MI 20:23 6:34
30 41 Jill Evers-Bowers 41 F Kent City MI 20:29 6:36
31 254 Jeff Sikkenga 40 M Ashland OH 20:32 6:37
32 136 Brad Springer 37 M Grand Haven MI 20:36 6:38
33 199 Gabrielle Bates 13 F Hesperia MI 21:08 6:48
34 100 John Melton 43 M Grand Haven MI 21:10 6:49
35 51 Lisa Grimmer 37 F Spring Lake MI 21:12 6:50
36 158 Greg Gould 38 M Muskegon MI 21:23 6:53
37 70 Chad Hutchison 25 M Nunica MI 21:29 6:55
38 54 Shane Grossbauer 36 M West Olive MI 21:30 6:56
39 220 Loyd Milliron 54 M Muskegon MI 21:32 6:56
40 194 J.B. Meeuwenberg 30 M Muskegon MI 21:37 6:58
41 119 Loren Redder 61 M Zeeland MI 21:38 6:58
42 207 John Rice 33 M South Boardman MI 21:40 6:59
43 201 Doug Reed 44 M Noldrege NE 21:42 6:59
44 97 Patrick McCarthy 20 M Grand Haven MI 21:45 7:00
45 62 Eric Hinderleider 50 M Muskegon MI 21:46 7:01
46 15 Matt Britton 63 M Rothbury MI 21:47 7:01
47 14 Robert Bristow 31 M Allendale MI 21:49 7:02
48 8 Cameron Ball 10 M Spring Lake MI 21:59 7:05
49 248 Dale Martin 52 M Muskegon MI 22:02 7:06
50 134 Don Sokolow 33 M Grand Haven MI 22:04 7:06

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
SPRING LAKE HERITAGE FESTIVAL 5K
SPRING LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 74 Cindy Kikkert-Penning 41 F Spring Lake MI 22:06 7:07
52 232 Leo Reap 18 M Spring Lake MI 22:08 7:08
53 27 Laurel Dawson 52 F North Muskegon MI 22:10 7:08
54 43 James Feeny 30 M Okemos MI 22:10 7:09
55 79 Kelly Komray 28 F East Lansing MI 22:11 7:09
56 180 Mie Gan Josey 20 F Spring Lake MI 22:14 7:10
57 182 Luke Giroux 16 M Grand Haven MI 22:36 7:17
58 17 Nikko Cabrera 15 M Grand Haven MI 22:38 7:17
59 205 Paul Donohue 50 M Muskegon MI 22:46 7:20
60 252 Charlie Chisttender 23 M Spring Lake MI 22:50 7:21
61 150 Kevin Wilkins 15 M Spring Lake MI 22:51 7:22
62 242 Jim Dusenberry 40 M Muskegon MI 22:51 7:22
63 9 Gary Bennett 57 M Muskegon MI 22:59 7:24
64 245 Jenny Wood 18 F Spring Lake MI 22:59 7:24
65 246 Steven Shattuck 21 M Spring Lake MI 22:59 7:24
66 131 Greg Shunta 34 M Spring Lake MI 23:03 7:25
67 149 Dan Wilkins 42 M Spring Lake MI 23:06 7:27
68 10 Don Beno 49 M Spring Lake MI 23:08 7:27
69 238 Sharon Swain 50 F Grand Haven MI 23:09 7:27
70 7 Melissa Baker 38 F Norton Shores MI 23:09 7:28
71 126 Ashley Schmidt 24 F Fruitport MI 23:16 7:30
72 116 Brenda Penland 42 F Grand Haven MI 23:24 7:32
73 171 Jeff Gordon 31 M Muskegon MI 23:24 7:32
74 125 Dave Rottier 61 M Fremont MI 23:26 7:33
75 83 Timothy Kval 40 M Spring Lake MI 23:27 7:33
76 77 Chris Kleyn 35 M Spring Lake MI 23:30 7:34
77 50 Lori Green 48 F Custer MI 23:31 7:34
78 115 Brian Peirce 50 M Spring Lake MI 23:32 7:35
79 185 Ben Crawford 16 M Rockford MI 23:33 7:35
80 195 Bruce Feorwt 44 M Spring Lake MI 23:35 7:36
81 56 Billinghurst Halle 14 F Spring Lake MI 23:35 7:36
82 187 Reilly Butler 13 F Grand Haven MI 23:41 7:38
83 189 Hanna Gaft 23 F Allendale MI 23:43 7:38
84 260 John Adams 47 M Muskegon MI 23:50 7:41
85 23 Ryan Cotton 51 M Grand Haven MI 23:51 7:41
86 175 Joe Vander Stel 47 M Grand Haven MI 23:54 7:42
87 250 Don Huckleberry 31 M Wyoming MI 23:56 7:43
88 117 Tim Penning 44 M Spring Lake MI 24:04 7:45
89 55 Bob Gudas 60 M Spring Lake MI 24:05 7:46
90 154 Steve Wisinski 33 M Brighton MI 24:08 7:47
91 73 Connor Jettner 10 M Spring Lake MI 24:11 7:47
92 122 Christi Rice 46 F Spring Lake MI 24:14 7:48
93 46 Lisa Foster 47 F Spring Lake MI 24:14 7:48
94 179 Paul Mirek 31 M Chicago IL 24:18 7:50
95 216 Ryan Kelly 35 M Spring Lake MI 24:19 7:50
96 35 Jeff Dunn 43 M Grand Haven MI 24:23 7:51
97 151 Eric Wilson 37 M Newaygo MI 24:26 7:52
98 93 Cathy Marshall 47 F Muskegon MI 24:32 7:54
99 98 Thomas McCarthy 49 M Grand Haven MI 24:33 7:54
100 108 Mike Nadeau 44 M Spring Lake MI 24:34 7:55

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
SPRING LAKE HERITAGE FESTIVAL 5K
SPRING LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 211 Jessica Friend 12 F Whitehall MI 24:37 7:56
102 210 Bobbi Friend 39 F Whitehall MI 24:39 7:56
103 138 Anthony Staffen 23 M Spring Lake MI 24:40 7:57
104 53 Kristen Grissom 37 F West Olive MI 24:40 7:57
105 155 Anne Zuidema 31 F Grand Haven MI 24:41 7:57
106 3 Werner Absenger 41 M Spring Lake MI 24:45 7:58
107 197 Larry Alexander 46 M Muskegon MI 24:45 7:58
108 78 Kristi Kleyn 34 F Spring Lake MI 24:48 7:59
109 39 Anita Emens 44 F Grand Haven MI 24:57 8:02
110 173 Dagmar Settle 51 F Spring Lake MI 25:09 8:06
111 87 David Landheer 44 M Spring Lake MI 25:17 8:09
112 147 Steven Van Kampen 53 M Zeeland MI 25:24 8:11
113 249 Tara Steevs 23 F Wyoming MI 25:25 8:11
114 251 Dominique Zambra 14 F Wyoming MI 25:26 8:11
115 135 Donna Sokolow 34 F Grand Haven MI 25:27 8:12
116 86 Rob Laming 37 M Grand Rapids MI 25:44 8:17
117 85 Jamie Laming 36 F Grand Rapids MI 25:44 8:17
118 227 Wendy Knoth 36 F Grand Haven MI 25:51 8:19
119 95 Megan McCarthy 23 F Grand Haven MI 25:58 8:22
120 148 Sarah Vandusen 20 F Ludington MI 26:10 8:26
121 107 Angela Nadeau 41 F Spring Lake MI 26:10 8:26
122 127 Kevin Schueler 34 M Grand Haven MI 26:11 8:26
123 72 Allison Jensen 22 F Muskegon MI 26:13 8:27
124 13 Tara Blanchard 27 F Saint Joseph MI 26:13 8:27
125 193 Ryan Peirce 20 M Spring Lake MI 26:18 8:28
126 47 Craig Fuller 25 M Grand Haven MI 26:32 8:33
127 186 Mike Thaler 59 M Muskegon MI 26:36 8:34
128 34 Beth Dunn 41 F Grand Haven MI 26:47 8:38
129 172 Nic Bectel 14 M Spring Lake MI 26:50 8:38
130 224 Amy Milmine 23 F Muskegon MI 26:52 8:39
131 244 Mary Kaiser 48 F Fruitport MI 27:05 8:43
132 181 Rod Smith 70 M Grand Haven MI 27:06 8:44
133 6 Mike Aubrey 37 M Grand Haven MI 27:06 8:44
134 188 Wyatt Eggleton 35 M Muskegon MI 27:07 8:44
135 192 Todd Kaups 45 M Spring Lake MI 27:07 8:44
136 202 Joan Ludtke 60 F White Cloud MI 27:10 8:45
137 124 Anna Ritsema 15 F Hudsonville MI 27:17 8:47
138 247 Kara Painter 19 F Spring Lake MI 27:23 8:49
139 233 Jason Balavitch 39 M Spring Lake MI 27:35 8:53
140 80 Amy Krueger 39 F Spring Lake MI 27:36 8:53
141 99 Shawn McMaster 30 M Spring Lake MI 27:45 8:56
142 52 Olivia Grimmer 8 F Spring Lake MI 27:46 8:57
143 239 Kayla Krueger 10 F Spring Lake MI 27:46 8:57
144 18 Shelly Callahan 43 F Lockport IL 27:46 8:57
145 2 Lydia Cormier 27 F Rockford MI 27:58 9:01
146 88 Jessica Landheer 19 F Spring Lake MI 28:02 9:02
147 90 Pam Landheer 44 F Spring Lake MI 28:03 9:02
148 22 Sue Cuddington 43 F Grand Haven MI 28:22 9:08
149 132 Christopher Smith 41 M Muskegon MI 28:32 9:11
150 137 Tracy Staal 38 F Muskegon MI 28:32 9:11

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
SPRING LAKE HERITAGE FESTIVAL 5K
SPRING LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 263 Cari Draft 43 F Spring Lake MI 28:37 9:13
152 58 Wally Harris 76 M Nunica MI 28:42 9:14
153 128 Carla Schut 59 F Jenison MI 28:42 9:15
154 42 Tracy Farnquist 47 M Grand Haven MI 28:43 9:15
155 213 Chandra Sabo 22 F Spring Lake MI 28:49 9:17
156 5 Dawn Anderson 41 F Nunica MI 28:53 9:18
157 45 Sabrina Fortney 19 F Nunica MI 28:58 9:20
158 25 Molly Crissman 42 F Spring Lake MI 29:00 9:20
159 176 Don Lavercombe 49 M Spring Lake MI 29:03 9:21
160 208 Lisamarie Davis 36 F Grand Haven MI 29:10 9:24
161 40 Jill Esteban 30 F Norton Shores MI 29:26 9:29
162 184 Debra Feyen 51 F Grand Haven MI 29:27 9:29
163 112 Christina Neros 35 F Port Orange FL 29:32 9:31
164 48 Roger Gilmore 43 M Okemos MI 29:32 9:31
165 92 David Marckini 72 M West Olive MI 29:41 9:34
166 222 Paula Emmons 62 F Spring Lake MI 29:56 9:39
167 30 Tricia Dewitt 35 F Norton Shores MI 30:04 9:41
168 38 Scott Ellis 34 M Muskegon MI 30:06 9:42
169 153 Dan Wisinski 34 M Okemos MI 30:09 9:42
170 257 Julie Vanderberg 13 F Grand Haven MI 30:10 9:43
171 258 Sarah Vanderberg 9 F Grand Haven MI 30:11 9:43
172 255 Scott Vanderberg 42 M Grand Haven MI 30:11 9:43
173 75 Pam Klein 39 F Spring Lake MI 30:13 9:44
174 113 Tricia Oneal 33 F Grand Haven MI 30:18 9:46
175 29 Evelyn Devries 55 F Grand Haven MI 30:37 9:52
176 130 Cheri Shippy 37 F Spring Lake MI 30:43 9:53
177 111 Merissa Navarre 33 F Spring Lake MI 30:43 9:54
178 106 Roger Mulder 68 M Holland MI 30:53 9:57
179 145 Alexandria Tussing 14 F Grand Haven MI 30:54 9:57
180 94 Bruce Martin 55 M Grand Haven MI 30:59 9:59
181 229 Cathy Martin 56 F Grand Haven MI 30:59 9:59
182 226 Kim Palmbos 27 F Holland MI 31:00 9:59
183 228 Austin Asamoa 28 M Holland MI 31:00 9:59
184 219 Jessica Kempf 33 F Spring Lake MI 31:01 9:59
185 26 Leslie Daniels 29 F Grand Haven MI 31:07 10:01
186 141 Wendy Swenson 45 F Spring Lake MI 31:21 10:06
187 214 Krystle Schmitt 22 F Spring Lake MI 31:23 10:06
188 109 Jacalyn Nagel 25 F Holland MI 31:41 10:12
189 152 Sally Wilson 30 F Muskegon MI 31:43 10:13
190 235 Sandy Oneal 60 F Spring Lake MI 31:50 10:15
191 114 Cama Paugh 31 F Muskegon MI 31:53 10:16
192 44 James Fortney 45 M Nunica MI 32:01 10:19
193 261 Don Zwart 49 M Spring Lake MI 32:01 10:19
194 118 Leo Reap 46 M Spring Lake MI 32:35 10:29
195 49 Bill Granger 53 M Rockford MI 32:42 10:32
196 24 Michael Crawford 54 M Rockford MI 32:42 10:32
197 240 Nickolas Krueger 7 M Spring Lake MI 32:55 10:36
198 81 Bill Krueger 41 M Spring Lake MI 32:56 10:36
199 178 Susanne Mirek 31 F Chicago IL 32:57 10:37
200 120 Heidi Reister 30 F Muskegon MI 33:32 10:48

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
SPRING LAKE HERITAGE FESTIVAL 5K
SPRING LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2008

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 21 Amorette Clausen 28 F Muskegon MI 33:32 10:48
202 215 Jim Webster 66 M Rockford MI 33:47 10:53
203 262 Melinda Anderson 29 F Lorgmont CO 33:51 10:54
204 33 Allison Dunn 14 F Grand Haven MI 33:54 10:55
205 123 Rick Fett 56 M Grand Haven MI 34:02 10:57
206 146 Cindy Van Kampen 52 F Zeeland MI 34:34 11:08
207 217 Sherry Becker 63 F Grand Haven MI 34:39 11:10
208 129 Joseph Secord 63 M Muskegon MI 35:04 11:17
209 66 Kyle Hoover 9 M Grand Haven MI 35:21 11:23
210 203 Kent Vanderloon 41 M Grand Haven MI 35:37 11:28
211 204 Gina Vanderloon 32 F Grand Haven MI 35:38 11:28
212 76 Taylor Klein 9 F Spring Lake MI 35:43 11:30
213 67 Peggy Hoover 45 F Grand Haven MI 36:05 11:37
214 165 Abby Moe 9 F Spring Lake MI 36:09 11:38
215 166 Eric Moe 48 M Spring Lake MI 36:09 11:39
216 102 Brooke Meyer 14 F Hudsonville MI 36:27 11:44
217 209 Becky Kladder 49 F Grand Haven MI 36:57 11:54
218 221 David Kaiser 44 M Maumee OH 37:34 12:06
219 57 Phyllis Harris 73 F Nunica MI 38:16 12:19
220 174 Dana Gonzalez 48 F Spring Lake MI 39:06 12:36
221 63 Ashley Homrich 21 F Wabash IN 39:11 12:37
222 236 Tom Nuyens 60 M Grand Haven MI 39:17 12:39
223 64 Raeann Homrich 42 F Wabash IN 39:51 12:50
224 177 Tony Rettinhouse 55 M Spring Lake MI 40:14 12:57
225 259 Jared Vanderberg 5 M Grand Haven MI 40:36 13:04
226 256 Jill Vanderberg 41 F Grand Haven MI 40:36 13:05
227 101 Ann Meyer 41 F Hudsonville MI 41:02 13:13
228 103 Mike Meyer 47 M Hudsonville MI 41:02 13:13
229 191 George Bennett 82 M Spring Lake MI 43:27 14:00
230 206 Doug Vanderloon 62 M Grand Haven MI 44:03 14:11
231 110 Nancy Fett 54 F Grand Haven MI 44:13 14:14
232 37 Don Duram 66 M Muskegon MI 45:14 14:34
233 61 Tina Helms-Smith 43 F Muskegon MI 46:51 15:05
234 133 Lisa Smith 43 F Twin Lake MI 46:52 15:05
235 164 Sonya Warber 38 F Spring Lake MI 48:56 15:45
236 163 Shery Morhrhardt 48 F Spring Lake MI 48:57 15:46
237 160 Linda Westerhouse 55 F Muskegon MI 51:36 16:37
238 161 Lawryn Doctor 8 F Muskegon MI 51:36 16:37
239 4 Adam Fett 23 M Grand Haven MI 53:12 17:08
240 121 Ri Fett 20 F Grand Haven MI 53:13 17:08
241 36 Betty Duram 66 F Muskegon MI 54:30 17:33

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com






5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
SPRING LAKE HERITAGE FESTIVAL 5K
SPRING LAKE, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2008



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 264 Kevin Bence 19 M Grand Rapids MI 17:12 5:32

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 22 212 Renee Jackson 46 F Holland MI 20:04 6:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 9 223 Ken Flauury 48 M Williamsburg WI 17:59 5:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 30 41 Jill Evers-Bowers 41 F Kent City MI 20:29 6:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 48 8 Cameron Ball 10 M Spring Lake MI 21:59 7:05
2 91 73 Connor Jettner 10 M Spring Lake MI 24:11 7:47
3 129 172 Nic Bectel 14 M Spring Lake MI 26:50 8:38
4 197 240 Nickolas Krueger 7 M Spring Lake MI 32:55 10:36
5 209 66 Kyle Hoover 9 M Grand Haven MI 35:21 11:23
6 225 259 Jared Vanderberg 5 M Grand Haven MI 40:36 13:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 33 199 Gabrielle Bates 13 F Hesperia MI 21:08 6:48
2 81 56 Billinghurst Halle 14 F Spring Lake MI 23:35 7:36
3 82 187 Reilly Butler 13 F Grand Haven MI 23:41 7:38
4 101 211 Jessica Friend 12 F Whitehall MI 24:37 7:56
5 114 251 Dominique Zambra 14 F Wyoming MI 25:26 8:11
6 142 52 Olivia Grimmer 8 F Spring Lake MI 27:46 8:57
7 143 239 Kayla Krueger 10 F Spring Lake MI 27:46 8:57
8 170 257 Julie Vanderberg 13 F Grand Haven MI 30:10 9:43
9 171 258 Sarah Vanderberg 9 F Grand Haven MI 30:11 9:43
10 179 145 Alexandria Tussing 14 F Grand Haven MI 30:54 9:57
11 204 33 Allison Dunn 14 F Grand Haven MI 33:54 10:55
12 212 76 Taylor Klein 9 F Spring Lake MI 35:43 11:30
13 214 165 Abby Moe 9 F Spring Lake MI 36:09 11:38
14 216 102 Brooke Meyer 14 F Hudsonville MI 36:27 11:44
15 238 161 Lawryn Doctor 8 F Muskegon MI 51:36 16:37


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 3 196 Tyler Fedewa 16 M Spring Lake MI 17:38 5:41
2 4 19 Bobby Chapman 17 M Spring Lake MI 17:44 5:43
3 5 140 Jacob Stearns 16 M Boon MI 17:52 5:46
4 6 231 Steve Kramer 17 M Spring Lake MI 17:57 5:47
5 11 20 John Clark 19 M Spring Lake MI 18:35 5:59
6 52 232 Leo Reap 18 M Spring Lake MI 22:08 7:08
7 57 182 Luke Giroux 16 M Grand Haven MI 22:36 7:17
8 58 17 Nikko Cabrera 15 M Grand Haven MI 22:38 7:17
9 61 150 Kevin Wilkins 15 M Spring Lake MI 22:51 7:22
10 79 185 Ben Crawford 16 M Rockford MI 23:33 7:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 64 245 Jenny Wood 18 F Spring Lake MI 22:59 7:24
2 137 124 Anna Ritsema 15 F Hudsonville MI 27:17 8:47
3 138 247 Kara Painter 19 F Spring Lake MI 27:23 8:49
4 146 88 Jessica Landheer 19 F Spring Lake MI 28:02 9:02
5 157 45 Sabrina Fortney 19 F Nunica MI 28:58 9:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 12 69 B.J. Hutchison 21 M Nunica MI 18:40 6:01
2 14 225 Rich Stein 24 M Dorr MI 18:55 6:06
3 18 237 Nick Paskiewicz 23 M Indianapolis IN 19:36 6:19
4 44 97 Patrick McCarthy 20 M Grand Haven MI 21:45 7:00
5 60 252 Charlie Chisttender 23 M Spring Lake MI 22:50 7:21
6 65 246 Steven Shattuck 21 M Spring Lake MI 22:59 7:24
7 103 138 Anthony Staffen 23 M Spring Lake MI 24:40 7:57
8 125 193 Ryan Peirce 20 M Spring Lake MI 26:18 8:28
9 239 4 Adam Fett 23 M Grand Haven MI 53:12 17:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 56 180 Mie Gan Josey 20 F Spring Lake MI 22:14 7:10
2 71 126 Ashley Schmidt 24 F Fruitport MI 23:16 7:30
3 83 189 Hanna Gaft 23 F Allendale MI 23:43 7:38
4 113 249 Tara Steevs 23 F Wyoming MI 25:25 8:11
5 119 95 Megan McCarthy 23 F Grand Haven MI 25:58 8:22
6 120 148 Sarah Vandusen 20 F Ludington MI 26:10 8:26
7 123 72 Allison Jensen 22 F Muskegon MI 26:13 8:27
8 130 224 Amy Milmine 23 F Muskegon MI 26:52 8:39
9 155 213 Chandra Sabo 22 F Spring Lake MI 28:49 9:17
10 187 214 Krystle Schmitt 22 F Spring Lake MI 31:23 10:06
11 221 63 Ashley Homrich 21 F Wabash IN 39:11 12:37
12 240 121 Ri Fett 20 F Grand Haven MI 53:13 17:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 8 60 Aj Tumele 27 M Norton Shores MI 17:58 5:47
2 37 70 Chad Hutchison 25 M Nunica MI 21:29 6:55
3 126 47 Craig Fuller 25 M Grand Haven MI 26:32 8:33
4 183 228 Austin Asamoa 28 M Holland MI 31:00 9:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 55 79 Kelly Komray 28 F East Lansing MI 22:11 7:09
2 124 13 Tara Blanchard 27 F Saint Joseph MI 26:13 8:27
3 145 2 Lydia Cormier 27 F Rockford MI 27:58 9:01
4 182 226 Kim Palmbos 27 F Holland MI 31:00 9:59
5 185 26 Leslie Daniels 29 F Grand Haven MI 31:07 10:01
6 188 109 Jacalyn Nagel 25 F Holland MI 31:41 10:12
7 201 21 Amorette Clausen 28 F Muskegon MI 33:32 10:48
8 203 262 Melinda Anderson 29 F Lorgmont CO 33:51 10:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 7 253 Grant Lofdahl 30 M Zeeland MI 17:57 5:47
2 16 31 John Donnelly 32 M Holland MI 18:59 6:07
3 20 198 Matt Kosc 33 M Muskegon MI 19:48 6:23
4 21 84 Chad Lahey 31 M Grand Haven MI 19:50 6:23
5 26 218 Andy Kempf 33 M Spring Lake MI 20:19 6:33
6 27 156 Jason Zuidema 31 M Grand Haven MI 20:20 6:33
7 40 194 J.B. Meeuwenberg 30 M Muskegon MI 21:37 6:58
8 42 207 John Rice 33 M South Boardman MI 21:40 6:59
9 47 14 Robert Bristow 31 M Allendale MI 21:49 7:02
10 50 134 Don Sokolow 33 M Grand Haven MI 22:04 7:06
11 54 43 James Feeny 30 M Okemos MI 22:10 7:09
12 66 131 Greg Shunta 34 M Spring Lake MI 23:03 7:25
13 73 171 Jeff Gordon 31 M Muskegon MI 23:24 7:32
14 87 250 Don Huckleberry 31 M Wyoming MI 23:56 7:43
15 90 154 Steve Wisinski 33 M Brighton MI 24:08 7:47
16 94 179 Paul Mirek 31 M Chicago IL 24:18 7:50
17 122 127 Kevin Schueler 34 M Grand Haven MI 26:11 8:26
18 141 99 Shawn McMaster 30 M Spring Lake MI 27:45 8:56
19 168 38 Scott Ellis 34 M Muskegon MI 30:06 9:42
20 169 153 Dan Wisinski 34 M Okemos MI 30:09 9:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 105 155 Anne Zuidema 31 F Grand Haven MI 24:41 7:57
2 108 78 Kristi Kleyn 34 F Spring Lake MI 24:48 7:59
3 115 135 Donna Sokolow 34 F Grand Haven MI 25:27 8:12
4 161 40 Jill Esteban 30 F Norton Shores MI 29:26 9:29
5 174 113 Tricia Oneal 33 F Grand Haven MI 30:18 9:46
6 177 111 Merissa Navarre 33 F Spring Lake MI 30:43 9:54
7 184 219 Jessica Kempf 33 F Spring Lake MI 31:01 9:59
8 189 152 Sally Wilson 30 F Muskegon MI 31:43 10:13
9 191 114 Cama Paugh 31 F Muskegon MI 31:53 10:16
10 199 178 Susanne Mirek 31 F Chicago IL 32:57 10:37
11 200 120 Heidi Reister 30 F Muskegon MI 33:32 10:48
12 211 204 Gina Vanderloon 32 F Grand Haven MI 35:38 11:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 200 Bob Bates 35 M Hesperia MI 17:26 5:37
2 17 230 Erik Nordman 35 M Spring Lake MI 19:23 6:15
3 32 136 Brad Springer 37 M Grand Haven MI 20:36 6:38
4 36 158 Greg Gould 38 M Muskegon MI 21:23 6:53
5 38 54 Shane Grossbauer 36 M West Olive MI 21:30 6:56
6 76 77 Chris Kleyn 35 M Spring Lake MI 23:30 7:34
7 95 216 Ryan Kelly 35 M Spring Lake MI 24:19 7:50
8 97 151 Eric Wilson 37 M Newaygo MI 24:26 7:52
9 116 86 Rob Laming 37 M Grand Rapids MI 25:44 8:17
10 133 6 Mike Aubrey 37 M Grand Haven MI 27:06 8:44
11 134 188 Wyatt Eggleton 35 M Muskegon MI 27:07 8:44
12 139 233 Jason Balavitch 39 M Spring Lake MI 27:35 8:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 35 51 Lisa Grimmer 37 F Spring Lake MI 21:12 6:50
2 70 7 Melissa Baker 38 F Norton Shores MI 23:09 7:28
3 102 210 Bobbi Friend 39 F Whitehall MI 24:39 7:56
4 104 53 Kristen Grissom 37 F West Olive MI 24:40 7:57
5 117 85 Jamie Laming 36 F Grand Rapids MI 25:44 8:17
6 118 227 Wendy Knoth 36 F Grand Haven MI 25:51 8:19
7 140 80 Amy Krueger 39 F Spring Lake MI 27:36 8:53
8 150 137 Tracy Staal 38 F Muskegon MI 28:32 9:11
9 160 208 Lisamarie Davis 36 F Grand Haven MI 29:10 9:24
10 163 112 Christina Neros 35 F Port Orange FL 29:32 9:31
11 167 30 Tricia Dewitt 35 F Norton Shores MI 30:04 9:41
12 173 75 Pam Klein 39 F Spring Lake MI 30:13 9:44
13 176 130 Cheri Shippy 37 F Spring Lake MI 30:43 9:53
14 235 164 Sonya Warber 38 F Spring Lake MI 48:56 15:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 13 59 Eric Hayward 43 M Grand Haven MI 18:51 6:04
2 19 241 Aaron Brock 44 M Muskegon MI 19:41 6:21
3 23 71 Lee Ingersoll 43 M Spring Lake MI 20:09 6:30
4 28 183 Matt Jacobs 40 M Grand Haven MI 20:23 6:34
5 31 254 Jeff Sikkenga 40 M Ashland OH 20:32 6:37
6 34 100 John Melton 43 M Grand Haven MI 21:10 6:49
7 43 201 Doug Reed 44 M Noldrege NE 21:42 6:59
8 62 242 Jim Dusenberry 40 M Muskegon MI 22:51 7:22
9 67 149 Dan Wilkins 42 M Spring Lake MI 23:06 7:27
10 75 83 Timothy Kval 40 M Spring Lake MI 23:27 7:33
11 80 195 Bruce Feorwt 44 M Spring Lake MI 23:35 7:36
12 88 117 Tim Penning 44 M Spring Lake MI 24:04 7:45
13 96 35 Jeff Dunn 43 M Grand Haven MI 24:23 7:51
14 100 108 Mike Nadeau 44 M Spring Lake MI 24:34 7:55
15 106 3 Werner Absenger 41 M Spring Lake MI 24:45 7:58
16 111 87 David Landheer 44 M Spring Lake MI 25:17 8:09
17 149 132 Christopher Smith 41 M Muskegon MI 28:32 9:11
18 164 48 Roger Gilmore 43 M Okemos MI 29:32 9:31
19 172 255 Scott Vanderberg 42 M Grand Haven MI 30:11 9:43
20 198 81 Bill Krueger 41 M Spring Lake MI 32:56 10:36
21 210 203 Kent Vanderloon 41 M Grand Haven MI 35:37 11:28
22 218 221 David Kaiser 44 M Maumee OH 37:34 12:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 51 74 Cindy Kikkert-Penning 41 F Spring Lake MI 22:06 7:07
2 72 116 Brenda Penland 42 F Grand Haven MI 23:24 7:32
3 109 39 Anita Emens 44 F Grand Haven MI 24:57 8:02
4 121 107 Angela Nadeau 41 F Spring Lake MI 26:10 8:26
5 128 34 Beth Dunn 41 F Grand Haven MI 26:47 8:38
6 144 18 Shelly Callahan 43 F Lockport IL 27:46 8:57
7 147 90 Pam Landheer 44 F Spring Lake MI 28:03 9:02
8 148 22 Sue Cuddington 43 F Grand Haven MI 28:22 9:08
9 151 263 Cari Draft 43 F Spring Lake MI 28:37 9:13
10 156 5 Dawn Anderson 41 F Nunica MI 28:53 9:18
11 158 25 Molly Crissman 42 F Spring Lake MI 29:00 9:20
12 223 64 Raeann Homrich 42 F Wabash IN 39:51 12:50
13 226 256 Jill Vanderberg 41 F Grand Haven MI 40:36 13:05
14 227 101 Ann Meyer 41 F Hudsonville MI 41:02 13:13
15 233 61 Tina Helms-Smith 43 F Muskegon MI 46:51 15:05
16 234 133 Lisa Smith 43 F Twin Lake MI 46:52 15:05


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 15 16 David Browne 46 M Naples FL 18:56 6:06
2 24 157 Steve Douglas 45 M Muskegon MI 20:11 6:30
3 25 234 Chet Paskiew 49 M Muneie IN 20:18 6:32
4 68 10 Don Beno 49 M Spring Lake MI 23:08 7:27
5 84 260 John Adams 47 M Muskegon MI 23:50 7:41
6 86 175 Joe Vander Stel 47 M Grand Haven MI 23:54 7:42
7 99 98 Thomas McCarthy 49 M Grand Haven MI 24:33 7:54
8 107 197 Larry Alexander 46 M Muskegon MI 24:45 7:58
9 135 192 Todd Kaups 45 M Spring Lake MI 27:07 8:44
10 154 42 Tracy Farnquist 47 M Grand Haven MI 28:43 9:15
11 159 176 Don Lavercombe 49 M Spring Lake MI 29:03 9:21
12 192 44 James Fortney 45 M Nunica MI 32:01 10:19
13 193 261 Don Zwart 49 M Spring Lake MI 32:01 10:19
14 194 118 Leo Reap 46 M Spring Lake MI 32:35 10:29
15 215 166 Eric Moe 48 M Spring Lake MI 36:09 11:39
16 228 103 Mike Meyer 47 M Hudsonville MI 41:02 13:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 77 50 Lori Green 48 F Custer MI 23:31 7:34
2 92 122 Christi Rice 46 F Spring Lake MI 24:14 7:48
3 93 46 Lisa Foster 47 F Spring Lake MI 24:14 7:48
4 98 93 Cathy Marshall 47 F Muskegon MI 24:32 7:54
5 131 244 Mary Kaiser 48 F Fruitport MI 27:05 8:43
6 186 141 Wendy Swenson 45 F Spring Lake MI 31:21 10:06
7 213 67 Peggy Hoover 45 F Grand Haven MI 36:05 11:37
8 217 209 Becky Kladder 49 F Grand Haven MI 36:57 11:54
9 220 174 Dana Gonzalez 48 F Spring Lake MI 39:06 12:36
10 236 163 Shery Morhrhardt 48 F Spring Lake MI 48:57 15:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 10 243 Scott Vanstrate 51 M Spring Lake MI 18:26 5:56
2 39 220 Loyd Milliron 54 M Muskegon MI 21:32 6:56
3 45 62 Eric Hinderleider 50 M Muskegon MI 21:46 7:01
4 49 248 Dale Martin 52 M Muskegon MI 22:02 7:06
5 59 205 Paul Donohue 50 M Muskegon MI 22:46 7:20
6 78 115 Brian Peirce 50 M Spring Lake MI 23:32 7:35
7 85 23 Ryan Cotton 51 M Grand Haven MI 23:51 7:41
8 112 147 Steven Van Kampen 53 M Zeeland MI 25:24 8:11
9 195 49 Bill Granger 53 M Rockford MI 32:42 10:32
10 196 24 Michael Crawford 54 M Rockford MI 32:42 10:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 53 27 Laurel Dawson 52 F North Muskegon MI 22:10 7:08
2 69 238 Sharon Swain 50 F Grand Haven MI 23:09 7:27
3 110 173 Dagmar Settle 51 F Spring Lake MI 25:09 8:06
4 162 184 Debra Feyen 51 F Grand Haven MI 29:27 9:29
5 206 146 Cindy Van Kampen 52 F Zeeland MI 34:34 11:08
6 231 110 Nancy Fett 54 F Grand Haven MI 44:13 14:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 29 190 Jerry Bancuk 59 M Muskegon MI 20:23 6:34
2 63 9 Gary Bennett 57 M Muskegon MI 22:59 7:24
3 127 186 Mike Thaler 59 M Muskegon MI 26:36 8:34
4 180 94 Bruce Martin 55 M Grand Haven MI 30:59 9:59
5 205 123 Rick Fett 56 M Grand Haven MI 34:02 10:57
6 224 177 Tony Rettinhouse 55 M Spring Lake MI 40:14 12:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 153 128 Carla Schut 59 F Jenison MI 28:42 9:15
2 175 29 Evelyn Devries 55 F Grand Haven MI 30:37 9:52
3 181 229 Cathy Martin 56 F Grand Haven MI 30:59 9:59
4 237 160 Linda Westerhouse 55 F Muskegon MI 51:36 16:37


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 41 119 Loren Redder 61 M Zeeland MI 21:38 6:58
2 46 15 Matt Britton 63 M Rothbury MI 21:47 7:01
3 74 125 Dave Rottier 61 M Fremont MI 23:26 7:33
4 89 55 Bob Gudas 60 M Spring Lake MI 24:05 7:46
5 208 129 Joseph Secord 63 M Muskegon MI 35:04 11:17
6 222 236 Tom Nuyens 60 M Grand Haven MI 39:17 12:39
7 230 206 Doug Vanderloon 62 M Grand Haven MI 44:03 14:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 136 202 Joan Ludtke 60 F White Cloud MI 27:10 8:45
2 166 222 Paula Emmons 62 F Spring Lake MI 29:56 9:39
3 190 235 Sandy Oneal 60 F Spring Lake MI 31:50 10:15
4 207 217 Sherry Becker 63 F Grand Haven MI 34:39 11:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 178 106 Roger Mulder 68 M Holland MI 30:53 9:57
2 202 215 Jim Webster 66 M Rockford MI 33:47 10:53
3 232 37 Don Duram 66 M Muskegon MI 45:14 14:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 241 36 Betty Duram 66 F Muskegon MI 54:30 17:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70+ Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 132 181 Rod Smith 70 M Grand Haven MI 27:06 8:44
2 152 58 Wally Harris 76 M Nunica MI 28:42 9:14
3 165 92 David Marckini 72 M West Olive MI 29:41 9:34
4 229 191 George Bennett 82 M Spring Lake MI 43:27 14:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70+ Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 219 57 Phyllis Harris 73 F Nunica MI 38:16 12:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====